SPORT

Dream Catcher in rousing form

Dream Catcher, who is in rousing form, may extend his winning streak in the Kasu Brahmananda Reddy Memorial Cup (1,400m), the main event of the races to be held here on Sunday (Feb. 18).

PRINCE PRADEEP PLATE (1,600m), 4-y-o & over, rated 42 to 62 (Cat. II), 1. 45 p.m.: 1. Euro Zone (4) C. P. Boppanna 60, 2. Far Singh (1) Kuldeep 58.5, 3. Treasure Striker (5) Sweeney 58.5, 4. Rutilant (2) Srinath 58, 5. Bayrd (7) Deepak 57, 6. Ice Crystal (6) Dileep 57 and 7. Ta Ta (3) Deep Shanker 54.5.

1. TREASURE STRIKER, 2. BAYRD, 3. EURO ZONE .

BEST OF FUN PLATE (Div. II), (1,800m), 4-y-o & over, rated 26 to 46 (Cat. III), 2-15: 1. Hope Is Eternal (6) Sweeney 60, 2. George Cross (3) Srinath 59.5, 3. Shivalik Arrow (9) Kuldeep 58.5, 4. Wild Wings (4) Naresh 57.5, 5. Royal Hero (10) Akshay 56, 6. Platinum Claasz (8) Tograllu 55.5, 7. Deans' Gal (5) B. R. Kumar 54, 8. Novaturient (2) Sai Kiran 53.5, 9. Southern Minstrel (11) Rohit 53.5. 10. Silver Dollar (1) Vikrant 53 and 11. Halo's Princess (7) Kunal 51.5.

1. HOPE IS ETERNAL, 2. GEORGE CROSS, 3. HALO'S PRINCESS .

CHOWMAHALLA PLATE (Div. II), (1,200m), 4-y-o & over, rated 26 to 46 (Cat. III), 2-45: 1. Apowerx (7) Kiran Naidu 60, 2. Lord Gift (5) Kuldeep 59, 3. Gladstone (1) Kunal 58, 4. Soaring Sensex (3) Sai Kiran 57.5, 5. Lady Admiral (6) Naresh 57, 6. Snow Castle (8) Akshay 56, 7. Money Time (4) Deepak 55.5, 8. Pegasus (9) Arshad 54 and 9. Time Is Luck (2) Rawal 53.

1. SNOW CASTLE,

2. GLADSTONE, 3. LORD GIFT .

BEST OF FUN PLATE (Div. I), (1,800m), 4-y-o & over, rated 26 to 46 (Cat. III), 3-15: 1. Valee Tiger (6) Akshay 60, 2. San Vinto (2) Ajit 59.5, 3. Free Eagle (3) Gopal 58.5, 4. Golden Xanthus (1) Rawal 57, 5. Telangana Queen (8) Deepak 56.5, 6. Princes (11) Kiran Naidu 55.5, 7. Vijay's Harmony (9) Parmar 55, 8. Pretty Star (5) B. R. Kumar 54, 9. Bullish Approach (10) Nakhat 52.5, 10. Recumbentibus (4) Sai Kiran 52 and 11. Naamdhari (7) Naresh 52.

1. VALEE TIGER, 2. SAN VINTO,

3. PRINCESS .

KING'S CROWN PLATE (Div. I), (1,100m), md 4-y-o & over, rated upto 30 (Cat. III), 3-45: .1 Reach The Heights (9) Kunal 62, 2. Ivanka (8) Parmar 60.5, 3. Maahismathi (7) Aneel 60.5, 4. Big (5) Akshay 59.5, 5. In Command (10) Vikrant 59.5, 6. Southern Belle (3) Rawal 59.5, 7. Conroy (14) Kiran Naidu 58.5, 8. Indian Knight (1) Koushik 55.5, 9. Tough Sussex (6) Rohit 55, 10. Pride And Joy (4) Gopal 54.5, 11. Cashel (12) Nakhat 54, 12. Hammer (13) Ajit 51.5, 13. Amaravathi (11) Naresh 50 and 14. Yes Baby (2) B. R. Kumar 50.

1. REACH THE HEIGHTS,

2. CASHEL, 3. YES BABY .

KASU BRAHMANANDA REDDY MEMORIAL CUP , (1,400m), 4-y-o & over, rated 74 & above (Cat. I), 4-15: 1. Aika Aika Aika (10) Aneel 63.5, 2. Amorous White (1) Sweeney 63, 3. Dream Catcher (5) Akshay 61.5, 4. Exclusive Wind (9) Koushik 61, 5. Ashwa Raftar (3) B. R. Kumar 60.5, 6. Time For Fun (6) Kunal 60, 7. King Of Pop (7) Nakhat 58, 8. Breezeofthesouth (4) Srinath 57.5, 9. Found Money (8) Dileep 56, 10. Mirfield (12) Kuldeep 53.5, 11. Net Champ (11) Deepak 53 and 12. Destined Dynamite (2) Parmar 50.5.

1. DREAM CATCHER,

2. BREEZEOFTHESOUTH,

3. DESTINED DYNAMITE .

CHOWMAHALLA PLATE (Div. I), (1,200m), 4-y-o & over, rated 26 to 46 (Cat. III), 4-45: 1. Ashka Ashka Ashka (1) Aneel 60, 2. Vallee Bloomer (7) Akshay 59.5, 3. Cash For Rank (6) Tograllu 58, 4. Titus (5) Deepak 58, 5. Exclusive Symbol (8) B. R. Kumar 57.5, 6. Gangadhar (9) Naresh 56, 7. Old Faithful (3) Parmar 55, 8. Sam The Brave (4) Rawal 54.5 and 9. Own Battle (2) Nakhat 54.

1. VALLEE BLOOMER,

2. EXCLUSIVE SYMBOL, 3. TITUS .

KING'S CROWN PLATE (Div. II), (1,100m), 4-y-o & over, rated upto 30 (Cat. III), 5-15: 1. Sharp Eye (5) Akshay 61, 2. Bahagar (12) B. R. Kumar 60.5, 3. New Hope (8) Deepak 60, 4. Delmonico (7) Kunal 59.5, 5. Rohini (6) Koushik 59.5, 6. Royal Dancer (9) Gopal 58, 7. Gaandeevan (4) Naresh 56, 8. Red Bullet (2) Kiran Naidu 55.5, 9. Trump Boy (13) Vikrant 55, 10. Dawning Hope (3) Arshad 54.5, 11. Cannon Fury (11) Rawal 52, 12. Kohinoor Lucy (10) Rohit 51, 13. Moonflash (-) (-) 50 and 14. Top Sprint (1) Ajit 50.

1. NEW HOPE, 2. SHARP EYE,

3. TOP SPRINT .

Day's best: DREAM CATCHER .

Double: VALEE TIGER — VALLEE BLOOMER .

Jkt: 4, 5, 6, 7 & 8; Tr (i): 1, 2 & 3; (ii): 3, 4 & 5; (iii): 6, 7 & 8; Tla: all races.

Recommended for you