SPORT

Horse : Orochi runs with a good chance

Hyderabad: Orochi, who is well weighted, runs with a good chance in the R. Raghupathi Reddy Memorial Cup (2,000m), the main event of the races to be held here on Sunday (Dec. 21).

False rails will be placed and the distances marked accordingly.

•FLIRTING VISION PLATE (Div. I) (1,000m), Cat. II, Maiden 2-y-o only (Terms), 12-40 p.m: 1. Disco Flash (2) Chary 55, 2. One One One (7) K. Anil 55, 3. Rookie (9) Sreekant 55, 4. Belle Dancer (1) P. Kamlesh 53.5, 5. Boyance (3) Sequeira 53.5, 6. Daily Star (4) Ravinder S 53.5, 7. Green Mist (10) N. Rawal 53.5, 8. Pampering (5) A. Imran Khan 53.5, 9. Queen Of Habashe (6) Ali Khan 53.5 and 10. Sparkling Sapphire (8) Sk. Sharookh 53.5.

1. Belle Dancer, 2. Pampering,

3. One One One

•FLIRTING VISION PLATE (Div. II) (1,000m), Cat. II, Maiden 2-y-o only (Terms), 1-10: 1. India Gate (1) Chary 55, 2. Pygmalion (4) Ravinder S 55, 3. Winning Strides (7) Christopher 55, 4. Emerald Bay (6) Ali Khan 53.5, 5. Fabulous Gal (3) K. Anil 53.5, 6. Glorious Bay (10) R. B. Shinde 53.5, 7. Mayfair Girl (8) Joshi 53.5, 8. Queens Fortune (2) A. Imran Khan 53.5, 9. Ride To Glory (9) P. Kamlesh 53.5 and 10. Vijays Famme (5) T. S. Jodha 53.5.

1. Vijays Famme, 2. Mayfair Girl, 3.Winning Strides

•R. RAGHUPATHI REDDY MEMORIAL CUP (2,000m), Cat. I, 3-y-o & over (Terms), 1-40: 1. Maximise (1) P. Kamlesh 62.5, 2. Blast In Class (5) Chary 59, 3. Orochi (3) D. Singh 55.5, 4. Bold Blast (4) Sequeira 55, 5. Vijay Marg (2) Ali Khan 51 and 6. Cefiro (6) Ramana 49.5.

1. Orochi, 2. Maximise, 3. Blast In Class

•KRISHNA CUP (Div. II) (1,100m), Cat. III, 4-y-o & over, rated upto 50, 2-10: 1. Kodos (2) D. Singh 62, 2. Star World (1) Laxmikanth 61.5, 3. Runway Model (7) Laxman 60, 4. Fusion Music (9) Aadesh 56.5, 5. Freak Fantasy (8) Nitin 55, 6. Sugar Lady (5) Asbar 54, 7. Pretty Fit (3) T. S. Jodha 52.5, 8. Change Of Loyalty (6) Abhinay 51.5 and 9. Bon Fire (4) Chary 50.

1. Sugar Lady, 2. Pretty Fit,

3. Kodos

•DYNAMIC DANCER PLATE (1,400m), Cat. III, 3-y-o & over, rated upto 50, 2-40: 1. Bakersfield (7) P. Kamlesh 61, 2. Drum Dance (6) Harish 61, 3. Ivory Snow (9) Mukesh 61, 4. Artistic Emperor (10) T. S. Jodha 60, 5. Easy Mover (1) D. Singh 60, 6. High Lands (3) K. Anil 60, 7. Zorbonaut (5) Ali Khan 58.5, 8. China Pearl (13) R. B. Shinde 57, 9. Stroke Of Luck (11) Sequeira 57, 10. Global Star (2) Sreekant 56, 11. Anguna (4) Chary 50, 12. Track Rule (14) Abhinay 50, 13. Indian Storm (12) Ravinder S 49.5 and 14. Recast (8) Nitin 49.5.

1. Global Star, 2. Ivory Snow,

3. Bakersfield

•MALAKPET CUP (Div. I) (1,600m), Cat. II, 3-y-o & over, rated upto 75, 3-15: 1. Chief De Mission (1) Sk. Farookh 61.5, 2. King Size (6) A. Imran Khan 59.5, 3. Vijayam (12) T. S. Jodha 59.5, 4. Bourbon Star (7) Laxman 58.5, 5. Golden Tricks (3) Christopher 55.5, 6. Proud Accolade (2) Ali Khan 55.5, 7. Toofan Express (8) Harish 54, 8. Lavender Mist (4) Chary 52, 9. Manduro (9) Aadesh 50.5, 10. Regents Park (11) P. Kamlesh 50.5, 11. Secret Silence (5) Laxmikanth 50 and 12. Fire Bender (10) P. S. Chouhan 49.5.

1. King Size, 2. Golden Tricks,

3. Bourbon Star

•KRISHNA CUP (Div. I) (1,100m), Cat. III, 4-y-o & over, rated upto 50, 3-45: 1. Jet Express (6) Asbar 62, 2. Page Three (9) Aadesh 62, 3. Spectacular Hero (2) Laxmikanth 58.5, 4. Grand Act (3) Chary 57, 5. Ujjaini (7) P. S. Chouhan 56.5, 6. World Wide (4) Ramana 55, 7. Play Zone (5) Sreekant 52.5, 8. Local Ikon (1) Ravinder S 52 and 9. Zagreb (8) Umesh 50.

1. Jet Express, 2. Spectacular Hero, 3. Page Three

•MALAKPET CUP (Div. II) (1,600m), Cat. II, 3-y-o & over, rated upto 75, 4-15: 1. Time On (8) Ali Khan 61.5, 2. Royal Guard (12) Aadesh 59.5, 3. Ice Man (11) A. Imran Khan 57.5, 4. Flash Flares (9) Ravinder S 55.5, 5. Pillatronics (4) Harish 55.5, 6. Leo Dvij (1) P. Kamlesh 54, 7. Punjab Regiment (6) Ganesh 53.5, 8. See You There (3) Sk. Sharookh 51, 9. Title Shot (2) Sk. Farookh 51, 10. Favourable Terms (10) Nitin 50.5, 11. Caligatae (5) Umesh 50 and 12. Penumatcha (7) K. Anil 49.

1. Time On, 2. Pillatronics,

3. Ice Man

•NELSTON PLATE (1,600m), Cat. III, 3-y-o & over, rated upto 25, 4-50: 1. Altai (13) Nitin 61, 2. Indian Army (9) Ramana 61, 3. Isnt She Something (10) D. Singh 61, 4. Maximum City (12) N. Rawal 60, 5. Time Square (5) M. Krishna 60, 6. Millennium Queen (4) Umesh 59, 7. Bharadvij (3) Sequeira 58.5, 8. Encounter (7) Harish 57.5, 9. Play It Smart (1) Ravinder S 57.5, 10. Spinthemall (8) Sk. Farookh 57, 11. Siddipet Express (2) S. Nayak 56, 12. Going Places (6) G. B. Khade 54, 13. Colour Sergeant (-) (-) 51 and 14. White Chieftan (11) Laxmikanth 49.

1. Bharadvij, 2. Isnt She Something, 3. Indian Army

Day’s best: Orochi

Double: Sugar Lady — Jet Express

Jkt: 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9. Tr:(i): 1, 2 & 3, (ii): 4, 5 & 6, (iii): 7, 8 & 9. Tanala: Will operate on races where there are five or more starters.