SPORT

Horse : Onnu Onnu Onnu may score

Hyderabad: Onnu Onnu Onnu, who is in fine fettle as evidenced by his track movements, is expected to score in the Kasu Brahmananda Reddy Memorial Cup (1,400m), the main event of the races to be held here on Sunday (Feb. 18).

False rails (width about 2.5m from 1,400m to 900m and 5m from 900m to the winning post) will be in position.

1 PELICAN PLATE (Div. II) (1,600m) Cat-III, 5-y-o & over, rated upto 50 12-40 p.m: 1. Heekh Heekh Heekh (6) Laxman 60.5, 2. Secret Silence (8) Umesh 60.5, 3. Clear Zone (4) Ravinder 59, 4. In Vogue (3) Christopher 54.5, 5. Celestial Queen (1) Suraj Narredu 52, 6. The Bee (7) Sk. Farookh 51.5, 7. Zindabad (2) Ramana 51 and 8. Negress Doll (5) Laxmikanth 47.

1. Zindabad, 2. Celestial Queen, 3. Secret Silence

2 PELICAN PLATE (Div. I) (1,600m) Cat-III, 5-y-o & over, rated upto 50 1-10: 1. Bulls Vision (6) Ali Khan 60.5, 2. Regal Image (8) R. B. Shinde 60.5, 3. Luxury Cruise (5) K. Anil 59.5, 4. Arcelor (4) N. Rawal 55, 5. Sincerity (3) Ravinder 54, 6. Altai (1) Suresh 52, 7. Sweet Suzzanne (2) Christopher 52, 8. Choice Of White (7) S. Nayak 50 and 9. Riddle (9) Abhinay 47.

1. Luxury Cruise, 2. Sweet Suzzanne, 3. Altai

3 KASU BRAHMANANDA REDDY MEMORIAL CUP (1,400m) Cat-I, 4-y-o & over (Terms) 1-40: 1. Onnu Onnu Onnu (2) Christopher 59, 2. Touch Of Gold (6) Suraj Narredu 55, 3. Red Key Point (3) R. B. Shinde 53, 4. Oxfordshire (4) A. Imran Khan 51, 5. Tallahassee (5) Chary 49 and 6. Royal Ruby (1) N. Rawal 47.5.

1. Onnu Onnu Onnu, 2. Touch Of Gold, 3. Tallahassee

4 MOSSY BANKS PLATE (1,100m) Cat-III, Maiden 4-y-o & over, rated upto 30 2-10: 1. Galloping Grocer (16) B. V. Krishnan 60, 2. Rose De Kazran (6) Umesh 58.5, 3. Hot Seat (14) M. Krishna 58, 4. Blooming Star (1) Mukesh 55.5, 5. Jay Jay (10) Ramana 54, 6. Jugnu (9) Ravinder 54, 7. Runway Model (11) B.Shanker 53.5, 8. Amazing Conquest (4) Christopher 53, 9. Ace Triplet (13) Ali Khan 51, 10. Mi Jhinkle (12) N. Rawal 50, 11. Springing Strides (5) Nitin 48, 12. Monochrome (2) Abhinay 47.5, 13. Target Time (8) Ashhad 47.5, 14. Forest Wind (3) Sk. Farookh 47, 15. Glorious Leader (7) Uday Kiran 47 and 16. Hitech City (15) Laxmikanth 47.

1. Mi Jhinkle, 2. Amazing Conquest, 3. Hot Seat

5 ARTILLERY CUP (Div. II) (1,400m) Cat-II, 5-y-o & over, rated upto 70 2-40: 1. Basha (7) R. B. Shinde 60, 2. Ryder (4) Sequeira 58.5, 3. Awesome Win (8) K. Anil 58, 4. Speed Motive (5) Suraj Narredu 57, 5. Stornoway (3) Qazafi 55, 6. Artistic Way (6) N. Rawal 53, 7. Lolita (10) Christopher 52.5, 8. Manchester Babe (1) Umesh 51.5, 9. Sammurai (2) Sk. Farookh 51.5 and

10. Mr. Bureaucrat (9) Laxmikanth 51.

1. Speed Motive, 2. Manchester Babe, 3. Mr. Bureaucrat

6 SUPER BRAVE PLATE (Div. I) (1,200m) Cat-III, 4-y-o & over, rated upto 50 3-15: 1. Australis (8) R. B. Shinde 60, 2. Careerist (10) A. Imran Khan 59.5, 3. Ansonia (7) Mukesh 59, 4. Pancho Pete (3) Sequeira 57.5, 5. Cannon Spy (4) Chary 57, 6. Fair Touch (1) Suresh 56, 7. Dear To My Heart (5) Suraj Narredu 53.5, 8. Our Opinion (9) N. Rawal 52.5, 9. Mutual Fund (2) Ali Khan 52 and 10. Ritual (6) Ravinder 50.5.

1. Cannon Spy, 2. Australis, 3. Dear To My Heart

7 ARTILLERY CUP (Div. I) (1,400m) Cat-II, 5-y-o & over, rated upto 70 3-45: 1. Special Force (8) Chary 60, 2. Beauty On Duty (10) Abhinay 59, 3. Bulbasaur (4) Ramana 59, 4. Hunting Hawk (2) Suraj Narredu 56.5, 5. World Vision (3) Pavan Kumar 55, 6. Famous Tribute (9) Umesh 54, 7. Unexpected Twist (6) A. Imran Khan 53, 8. Jetage (5) Sequeira 52.5, 9. River Angel (7) K.Anil 51.5 and 10. Final Frontier (1) N. Rawal 50.5.

1. Special Force, 2. Unexpected Twist, 3. Hunting Hawk

8 JOCKEY KAVAN KARIAPPA MEMORIAL CUP (1,600m) Cat-II, 3-y-o only (Terms) 4-20: 1. Flying Rudolph (4) N. Rawal 55, 2. King Of Habashe (11) B. V. Krishnan 55, 3. Golden Shadow (10) R. B. Shinde 53.5, 4. Mayhem (1) Sequeira 53.5, 5. Penumatcha (3) Christopher 53.5, 6. Ruby Queen (5) Suraj Narredu 53.5, 7. Exclusive Monarch (9) S. Nayak 50, 8. Leo Dvij (7) Uday Kiran 50, 9. Russian Mission (6) Laxmikanth 50, 10. Star Composer (2) Chary 50 and 11. Whale Of A Time (8) K. Anil 50.

1. Ruby Queen, 2. Star Composer, 3. Golden Shadow

9 HERITAGE ESTATES ECLIPSE STAKES OF INDIA (Grade II) (2,000m) 4-y-o & over (Terms) 5-00: (Refer Mumbai race card)

10 SUPER BRAVE PLATE (Div. II) (1,200m) Cat-III, 4-y-o & over, rated upto 50 5-40: 1. Ambiens (4) Ramana 60, 2. Arkwright (7) A. Imran Khan 60, 3. Cogent (2) Sequeira 60, 4. Alpha Centauri (9) Christopher 55.5, 5. Pocket Dynamite (8) R. B. Shinde 55.5, 6. Bentota (6) Suresh 53.5, 7. Freak Fantasy (5) Ashhad 53.5, 8. Royal Flyer (1) Suraj Narredu 51 and 9. Alakazam (3) Ravinder 50.5.

1. Cogent, 2. Arkwright, 3. Royal Flyer

11 LOUGH INE PLATE (Div. I) (1,000m) Cl.V, rated 00 to 19 6-00: (Refer Mumbai race card)

Day's best: Onnu Onnu Onnu

Double: Ruby Queen Cogent

Jkt: 5, 6, 7, 8 & 10. Treble (i): 1, 2 & 3, (ii): 4, 5 & 6, (iii): 7, 8 & 10. Tanala: On races where there are five or more starters.