SPORT

Horse : Magical Warrior fancied

CHENNAI: Magical Warrior who has been well tuned, is expected to score in the Class I Wall Street Plate (1,000m), the feature event of the races to be held here on Thursday (Feb. 25).

There will be no false rails.

BLUE CROSS PLATE (Div.I), (1,000m), 3-y-o only (Terms), 1-15 p.m.: 1. Blazing Comet (2) Miss Roopa 60.5, 2. Salsa King (4) Ross 60.5, 3. Sky's The Limit (1) Rajendra Singh 60.5, 4. Kings Ransom (6) Prem 55.5, 5. Pacific Sunrise (3) Manikandan 55.5, 6. Flaming Shadow (7) C. Brisson 51.5 and 7. Final Fantasy (5) Mukesh Kumar 50.

1. Sky's The Limit,

2. Blazing Comet,

3. Salsa King

WALL STREET PLATE (1,000m), Cl. I, 1-45: 1. Numeric (5) Manikandan 60, 2. King's Envoy (4) Miss Roopa 59.5, 3. Heroic Epic (2) Prem 55, 4. Magical Warrior (1) Rajendra Singh 54 and 5. Mystery Knight (3) Ross 54.

1. Magical Warrior,

2. King's Envoy

BLUE CROSS PLATE (Div.II), (1,000m), 3-y-o only (Terms), 2-15: 1. Beau Dancer (6) Babul 60.5, 2. Ocean Jupiter (5) C. Velu 60.5, 3. Tribulation (3) Miss Roopa 60.5, 4. Destine To Be (1) S. Manohar 55.5, 5. Colour Me Pretty (4) Rajendra Singh 54, 6. Golden Cascade (2) Ross 54 and 7. Viking Valor (7) Bopanna 51.5.

1. Beau Dancer, 2. Tribulation,

3. Golden Cascade

GANGA BANK PLATE (1,000m), Cl. III, 2-45: 1. King Crimson (3) C. Velu 60, 2. Gold Crusader (1) M. Venkatesh 58, 3. Royal Heir (4) Miss Roopa 56, 4. Valiant Bay (5) Rajendra Singh 55.5 and 5. Imperial Gate (2) Kabthar 55.

1. Royal Heir, 2. Valiant Bay

COLOURFUL RAINBOW PLATE (1,400m), Cl. II, 3-15: Be My Hero (1) Prem 60, 2. Highland Wonder (2) Miss Roopa 57, 3. Autumn Pearl (3) C. Velu 54, 4. Fantastic Quest (5) Ross 53 and 5. Beauchamp Prince (4) Kabthar 51.

1. Fantastic Quest, 2. Be My Hero

GUDIYATHAM PLATE (1,800m), Cl. V-A, 3-45: 1. Allanridge (1) Huffton 60, 2. Divine Dew (4) Manikandan 60, 3. Power To Fight (5) Babul 60, 4. Secret Dance (6) S. Manohar 60, 5. Star Summit (3) M. Venkatesh 60 and 6. Xian (2) Prem 60.

1. Xian, 2. Secret Dance

RAJAHMUNDRY PLATE (Div.I), (1,200m), Cl. V-B, 4-15: 1. Majestically (1) Sham Kumar 61, 2. Ocean Conqueror (6) Zulquar Nain 61, 3. Proud Catch (3) Huzaif 59, 4. Stunning Show (9) C. Umesh 59, 5. Highland Legacy (2) Mukesh Kumar 56.5, 6. Glory Of Gold (7) Bopanna 55.5, 7. Ocean Silk (5) Akbar 55, 8. High Accolade (4) C. Brisson 53.5 and 9. Polish Emperor (8) Lakshmanan 51

1. Proud Catch, 2. Stunning Show, 3. Polish Emperor

HIGH SEAS PLATE (1,000m), Cl. IV, 4-45: 1. Star Of Windsor (6) Rajendra Singh 60, 2. Mejestical (2) Kabthar 57.5, 3. Regent Appeal (5) Casey 56, 4. Mill Fontaine (3) S. Manohar 54, 5. Star Millionaire (1) Babul 52.5, 6. Play Zone (4) M. Venkatesh 52.5 and 7. Royal Celebrity (7) Ross 51.5.

1. Mill Fontaine,

2. Royal Celebrity,

3. Star Of Windsor

RAJAHMUNDRY PLATE (Div.II), (1,200m), Cl. V_B, 5-15: 1. Golden Galaxy (7) Huzaif 60.5, 2. Amazing Blaze (4) Huffton 58.5, 3. Yahoodotcom (2) Sham Kumar 57.5, 4. Mochachino (8) C. Brisson 55.5, 5. Castle Quest (5) Mukesh Kumar 54.5, 6. Diesel (3) Lakshmanan 50, 7. Mangolian Chief (6) C. Umesh 50 and 8. Welsh Artist (1) C. Murugan 50.

1. Golden Galaxy, 2. Mochachino, 3. Amazing Blaze

Day's best: Magical Warrior

Double: Sky's The Limit-

Beau Dancer

Jkt: 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9; Mini Jkt: 6, 7, 8 & 9; Tr: 7, 8 & 9.

Recommended for you