SPORT

Horse : Champ Forever for main event

Hyderabad: Champ Forever, who is well weighted, runs with a good chance in the Ghulam Ahmed Memorial Trophy (1,400m), the main event of the races to be held here on Monday (Feb. 2).

False rails will be placed and the distances marked accordingly (Race distances are same with false rails).

•OCTAVIUS PLATE (Div. I) (1,200m), Cat. III, 4-y-o & over, rated upto 25, 1-00 p.m: 1. Allegation (5) Mukesh 61, 2. Royal Light (8) Ali Khan 59.5, 3. Millennium Queen (4) Ruzzan 57.5, 4. Foot Print (3) Sequeira 56, 5. Our Opinion (6) R. B. Shinde 55, 6. Siddipet Express (1) Chary 54.5, 7. Kohinoor Magic (7) Nitin 50.5 and 8. Ocean City (2) Ramana 49.

1. Royal Light, 2. Foot Print,

3. Allegation

•COMMON KNOWLEDGE PLATE (Div. II) (1,100m), Cat. II, Maiden 3-y-o only, (Terms) 1-30: 1. Greek Fire (2) Aadesh 55, 2. Mighty Prince (8) P. Kamlesh 55, 3. Ring Master (1) Sreekant 55, 4. Your Excellency (3) Sequeira 55, 5. Admire Aura (4) Ruzzan 53.5, 6. Kohinoor Aditi (6) Nitin 53.5, 7. Party Doll (7) Laxman 53.5 and 8. Traxana (5) R. B. Shinde 53.5.

1. Mighty Prince, 2. Admire Aura, 3. Greek Fire

•COMMON KNOWLEDGE PLATE (Div. I) (1,100m), Cat. II, Maiden 3-y-o only (Terms) 2-00: 1. Cannon Act (6) Nitin 55, 2. Iki Tombi (8) Ruzzan 55, 3. Pygmalion (5) Aadesh 55, 4. Royal Scotsman (7) N. Rawal 55, 5. Emerald Bay (3) Ali Khan 53.5, 6. Firebird (4) Sequeira 53.5, 7. Forest Flame (9) R. B. Shinde 53.5, 8. Golden Orage (2) Umesh 53.5 and 9. Vijays Angel (1) Chary 53.5.

1. Iki Tombi, 2. Emerald Bay,

3. Pygmalion

•GHULAM AHMED MEMORIAL TROPHY (1,400m), Cat. I, 4-y-o & over (Terms), 2-30: 1. Khaleels Pride (2) P. Kamlesh 63.5, 2. Champ Forever (4) A. Imran Khan 57.5, 3. Flying Rudolph (1) Laxman 57.5, 4. True Legend (5) Sk. Farookh 55.5 and 5. Dorabella (3) Ramana 52.

1. Champ Forever,

2. Khaleels Pride, 3. Dorabella

•JOCKEY V. RAJASEKHAR MEMORIAL TROPHY (Div. I) (1,400m), Cat. III, 4-y-o & over, rated upto 50, 3-00: 1. Title Shot (2) M. Krishna 60, 2. Acciaccatura (3) Mukesh 59.5, 3. Drum Dance (10) Sk. Farookh 59.5, 4. Celtic Shot (4) Asbar 57, 5. Dating (11) A. Imran Khan 54.5, 6. Monochrome (1) Laxmikanth 54, 7. Man Of The Moment (9) Ali Khan 53, 8. Benazir (7) Umesh 52, 9. Dandiya (6) Ruzzan 51.5, 10. Amontillado (8) Ramana 50.5, 11. Fair Touch (12) Chary 50.5 and 12. Recast (5) Nitin 50.5.

1. Celtic Shot, 2. Fair Touch,

3. Acciaccatura

•RED ROCKET PLATE (Div. II) (1,400m), Cat. II, 4-y-o & over, rated upto 75, 3-40: 1. Chief De Mission (1) Sk. Farookh 61, 2. Adelaide (6) Umesh 60, 3. Smart Empire (3) N. Rawal 58, 4. Toofan Express (5) Chary 57.5, 5. Rostock (Ex: Vijayveer) (2) Ruzzan 56, 6. Gables (7) P. Kamlesh 54.5, 7. King Of Habashe (4) Nitin 52 and 8. Bakersfield (8) Ali Khan 50.5.

1. Rostock, 2. Toofan Express,

3. Chief De Mission

•JOCKEY V. RAJASEKHAR MEMORIAL TROPHY (Div. II) (1,400m), Cat. III, 4-y-o & over, rated upto 50, 4-15: 1. Zorbonaut (8) Chary 60, 2. Asian Delight (12) Asbar 59.5, 3. Torrestrella (5) Ramana 57.5, 4. Classic One (1) N. Rawal 56, 5. Change Of Loyalty (3) Sk. Farookh 55.5, 6. Cabochon (7) P. Kamlesh 54, 7. Lady In Limelight (10) Ali Khan 54, 8. Indian Storm (9) Laxmikanth 51.5, 9. College Girl (2) M. Krishna 51, 10. Garrison Chief (11) Aadesh 50.5, 11. Montush (6) R. B. Shinde 50.5 and 12. Pretty Fit (4) Umesh 50.5.

1. Zorbonaut, 2. Asian Delight,

3. Cabochon

•RED ROCKET PLATE (Div. I) (1,400m), Cat. II, 4-y-o & over, rated upto 75, 4-50: 1. Cannon Scot (4) Umesh 61, 2. Clever Ploy (8) Mukesh 61, 3. Shikra (7) Sequeira 58.5, 4. Flashy Trend (5) B. Shanker 56.5, 5. Flash Flares (2) Aadesh 56, 6. Punjab Regiment (6) Ramana 53, 7. Super Brand (9) A. Imran Khan 52.5, 8. Since (3) Laxmikanth 52 and 9. Al Jameel (1) Sk. Sharookh 51.

1. Shikra, 2. Cannon Scot,

3. Super Brand

•OCTAVIUS PLATE (Div. II) (1,200m), Cat. III, 4-y-o & over, rated upto 25, 5-25: 1. Barkha Rani (8) M. Krishna 60, 2. Classy Act (4) Laxman 60, 3. Florshien (1) R. B. Shinde 57.5, 4. Romantic Flyer (6) Umesh 55, 5. Impact (7) N. Rawal 54.5, 6. Parineeta (3) Ramana 53.5, 7. Autumn Gold (5) Chary 50.5 and 8. White Chieftan (2) Uday Kiran 50.5.

1. Parineeta, 2. Florshien,

3. Romantic Flyer

Day’s best: Rostock

Double: Iki Tombi

— Champ Forever

Jkt: 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9. Tr:(i): 1, 2 & 3, (ii): 4, 5 & 6, (iii): 7, 8 & 9. Tanala: Will operate on races where there are five or more starters.

Recommended for you