BUSINESS

Stock Market Index

BOMBAY STOCK EXCHANGE
Nov. 13SensexBSE 100
Open5027.992618.39
High5053.492627.43
Low4941.492546.19
Close4949.162551.80
Previous close5005.772599.71
Change-56.61 -47.91
NATIONAL STOCK EXCHANGE
Nov. 13Nov. 12
S&P CNX Nifty1579.951603.80
CNX Nifty Junior2706.852752.20
S&P CNX Defty1207.151226.50
S&P CNX 5001262.651286.55
CNX IT19310.1519814.35
CNX MIDCAP 2001429.551458.05