BUSINESS

Exchange rates

a unit at 4 p.m. on Nov. 10

Indicative direct rates in Rupees a unit at 4 p.m. on Nov. 10
CurrenciesTT BuyingTT Selling
U.S. Dollar45.1045.41
Sterling75.4075.96
Euro51.7752.14
Singapore Dollar25.9726.15
Japan Yen (per 100)41.5141.79
Swiss Franc32.9233.15
Australian Dollar32.2032.44
New Zealand Dollar27.9428.15
Hong Kong Dollar5.815.85
Malaysian Ringitt11.8711.95
Canadian Dollar34.1134.36
Swedish Kroner5.765.80
Kuwaiti Dinar153.09154.18
UAE Dirham12.2712.37
Bahrain Dinar119.57120.47
Qatary Riyal12.3812.48
Saudi Riyal12.0212.11
Omani Riyal117.08118.03
Source: Indian Bank
Recommended for you