Sport

Yours Forever for main event

more-in

Yours Forever runs with a good chance in the Soviet Star Plate (1,100m), the main event of the races to be held here on Monday (Nov. 11).

1. DEMOCRACY PLATE (1,200m), maiden 2-y-o only (Cat. II), 1-50 p.m.: 1. Advance Guard (7) Robbie Downey 55, 2. Ashwa Virrat (2) Suraj Narredu 55, 3. Elegant Stroke (5) C.P. Bopanna 55, 4. Horus (4) Akshay Kumar 55, 5. Team Player (1) B.R. Kumar 55, 6. Cephalonia (6) Ashhad Asbar 53.5 and 7. Melting Ice (3) Nakhat Singh 53.5.

1. ASHWA VIRRAT, 2. MELTING ICE, 3. HORUS

2. SOVIET STAR PLATE (1,100m), 3-y-o & over, rated 40 to 65 (Cat. II), 2-25: 1. Pentagon (2) Afroz Khan 61, 2. Honest Hunter (4) B.R. Kumar 59, 3. Classy Guy (8) C.P. Bopanna 56, 4. Kionia (1) Akshay Kumar 55.5, 5. Rahil (9) Santosh Raj 55.5, 6. Gorgeous Lady (7) R.S. Jodha 54, 7. Star Envoy (6) Suraj Narredu 54, 8. Yours Forever (5) Ajeeth Kumar 54 and 9. Marvel Princess (3) N. Rawal 52.5.

1. YOURS FOREVER, 2. HONEST HUNTER, 3. KIONIA

3. SRINIVASA SADAGOPA SHARMA MEMORIAL CUP (Div. II), (1,600m), 3-y-o & over, rated 20 to 45 (Cat. III), 3-00: 1. Ice Warrior (5) Nakhat Singh 60, 2. Best In Show (7) Robbie Downey 58.5, 3. Kimberly Cruise (6) Kiran Naidu 58.5, 4. Nova Scotia (4) Akshay Kumar 58.5, 5. Rutilant (3) Kuldeep Singh 54.5, 6. Symbol Of Star’s (1) Afroz Khan 54.5, 7. Dillon (8) Khurshad Alam 53.5 and 8. Red River (2) Jitendra Singh 52.

1. NOVA SCOTIA, 2. BEST IN SHOW, 3. ICE WARRIOR

4. KINNERASANI PLATE (1,400m), 4-y-o & over, rated 40 to 65 (Cat. II), 3-35: 1. One One One (11) Akshay Kumar 60, 2. Nayadeep (10) Irvan Singh 59, 3. King Maker (5) Suray Prakash 58.5, 4. Miss Lily (6) Ajeeth Kumar 58.5, 5. Siyabonga (7) Gopal Singh 58.5, 6. Vancouver (12) A.A. Vikrant 55.5, 7. Avantika (4) R. Ajinkya 54.5, 8. Mahira (9) Abhay Singh 53.5, 9. Once More (3) Jitendra Singh 53.5, 10. Vijay’s Empire (2) Gaurav Singh 53, 11. Charlie Brown (8) Kuldeep Singh 52.5 and 12. Dandy Man (1) Ashhad Asbar 52.5.

1. ONE ONE ONE, 2. KING MAKER, 3. DANDY MAN

5. SRINIVASA SADAGOPA SHARMA MEMORIAL CUP (Div. I), (1,600m), 3-y-o & over, rated 20 to 45 (Cat. III), 4-10: 1. Miss Marvellous (6) Suraj Narredu 60, 2. Ashwa Arjun (7) Gaurav Singh 57.5, 3. Yogastha (2) Ajeeth Kumar 54, 4. Royal Style (1) Akshay Kumar 53.5, 5. Barbosella (5) Surya Prakash 53, 6. Escobar (8) Rafique Sk. 52.5, 7. Kintsugi (4) Khurshad Alam 50.5 and 8. Patron Saint (3) Abhay Singh 50.5.

1. ASHWA ARJUN, 2. MISS MARVELLOUS, 3. YOGASTHA

6. J.S. DHARIWAL MEMORIAL PLATE (1,400m), 4-y-o & over, rated upto 25 (Cat. III), 4-45: 1. Escalating Striker (5) Jitendra Singh 60, 2. Halo’s Princess (4) Gaddam 60, 3. Hurricane (1) R. Ajinkya 59.5, 4. Royal Avenger (6) Ajit Singh 59, 5. London Bridge (9) Robbie Downey 58.5, 6. Ultimate Risk (2) Afroz Khan 57.5, 7. Lion Heart (7) B.R. Kumar 57, 8. Shivalik Sand (8) Kuldeep Singh 56.5 and 9. Diesis Dream (3) Akshay Kumar 54.5.

1. DIESIS DREAM, 2. LONDON BRIDGE, 3. HALO’S PRINCESS

Day’s best: ASHWA VIRRAT

Double: NOVA SCOTIA — ONE ONE ONE

Jkt: 2, 3, 4, 5 & 6; Mini Jkt: 3, 4, 5 & 6; Tr (i): 1, 2 & 3; (ii): 4, 5 & 6; Tla: all races.

Why you should pay for quality journalism - Click to know more

Related Topics Sport
Recommended for you
This article is closed for comments.
Please Email the Editor

Printable version | Dec 9, 2019 7:22:57 PM | https://www.thehindu.com/sport/yours-forever-for-main-event/article29937827.ece

Next Story