Sport

Victory Parade for H.P. Mistry Memorial Cup

Victory Parade, who is in fine nick, may score in the H.P. Mistry Memorial Cup (1,400m), the main event of the races to be held here on Saturday (Feb. 22).

1. DELHI RACE CLUB CUP (Div. I), (1,600m), maiden 3-y-o only (Cat. II), (Terms), 1-15 p.m.: 1. Crazy Horse (7) Irvan Singh 55, 2. Just Incredible (4) Mukesh Kumar 55, 3. Lightning Power (1) Ashhad Asbar 55, 4. Spicy Star (2) Aneel 55, 5. Turf Monarch (5) R.N. Darshan 55, 6. Castlerock (8) Afroz Khan 53.5, 7. Moringa (3) Ajeeth Kumar 53.5, 8. Sweet Melody (6) B.R. Kumar 53.5 and 9. Turf Winner (9) Naresh 53.5.

1. LIGHTNING POWER, 2. MORINGA, 3. CRAZY HORSE

2. RED KNIGHT PLATE (1,400m), 4-y-o & over (placed 1st, 2nd and 3rd since November 1, 2019 are not eligible), rated 40 to 65 (Cat. II), 1-45: 1. Meka’s (6) Jitendra Singh 60, 2. Scooby Dooby Doo (3) Md. Ismail 59.5, 3. Born Greek (2) Aneel 58.5, 4. Meritocracy (1) B.R. Kumar 58, 5. N R I Elegance (ex: Amazing Elegance) (10) Koushik 58, 6. Palace On Wheels (4) Santosh Raj 56.5, 7. Star Of Tiara (9) Mukesh Kumar 54.5, 8. Blazer (7) R.N. Darshan 54, 9. Cincia Azzurra (5) Gopal Singh 53 and 10. Private Empire (8) Ashhad Asbar 52.

1. MEKA’S 2. CINCIA AZZURRA, 3. PRIVATE EMPIRE

3. DELHI RACE CLUB CUP (Div. II), (1,600m), maiden 3-y-o only (Cat. II), (Terms), 2-15: 1. Eagle Bluff (7) Koushik 55, 2. Lightning Pearl (6) Mukesh KUmar 55, 3. Mark My Day (5) Nakhat Singh 55, 4. Team Player (1) Aneel 55, 5. Cheltenham (3) R.N. Darshan 53.5, 6. Destine To Be (8) Ajeeth Kumar 53.5, 7. Queen Daenerys (2) Irvan Singh 53.5 and 8. Turf Warrior (4) Ajit Singh 53.5.

1. MARK MY DAY, 2. QUEEN DAENERYS, 3. DESTINE TO BE

4. SMT. TEEGLA SULOCHANA REDDY MEMORIAL CUP (Div. II), (1,200m), 4-y-o & over, rated 60 to 85 (Cat. II), 2-45: 1. Agni (3) Mukesh Kumar 60, 2. Happy Together (4) Jitendra Singh 58, 3. Southern Legacy (7) Ashhad Asbar 57.5, 4. Asteria (8) R.N. Darshan 55, 5. Honest Hunter (5) A.A. Vikrant 55, 6. That’s My Magic (6) R. Ajinkya 55, 7. Yours Forever (1) Surya Prakash 54 and 8. Makram (2) Afroz Khan 52.

1. AGNI, 2. HAPPY TOGETHER, 3. HONEST HUNTER

5. FALAKNUMA CUP (Div. II), (1,200m), 4-y-o & over, rated 20 to 45 (Cat. III), 3-15: 1. Linewiler (10) R.N. Darshan 60, 2. Angel Tesoro (1) B.R. Kumar 59, 3. Royal Green (14) Abhay Singh 59, 4. Takisha (9) Afroz Khan 58.5, 5. Stepper (5) Surya Prakash 58.5, 6. Safra (7) Santosh Raj 57, 7. Brush The Sky (3) Ajeeth Kumar 56.5, 8. Monte Rei (2) Koushik 56.5, 9. Red River (4) C.P. Bopanna 56, 10. Secret Command (8) N. Rawal 54.5, 11. Sputnic (6) Kiran Naidu 53.5, 12. Blickfang (13) Md. Ismail 53, 13. Latest News ((11) A. A. Vikrant 53 and 14. Original Temptress (12) Ashhad Asbar 52.

1. BRUSH THE SKY, 2. ORIGINAL TEMPTRESS, 3. SECRET COMMAND

6. SMT TEEGALA SOLUCHANA REDDY MEMORIAL CUP (Div. I), (1,200m), 4-y-o & over, rated 60 to 85 (Cat. II), 3-45: 1. Tootsie Roll (6) Santosh Raj 60, 2. Trump Girl (9) Abhay Singh 57.5, 3. Pontius Pilate (4) Surya Prakash 56, 4. Warrior Supreme (7) Kiran Naidu 55, 5. Magical Skill (3) Jitendra Singh 54, 6. King Maker (8) Mukesh Kumar 53.5, 7. Guiding Force (5) N. Rawal 53, 8. Shandaar (1) Irvan Singh 53 and 9. Rapid Fire (2) Afroz Khan 50.5.

1. TOOTSIE ROLL, 2. TRUMP GIRL, 3. PONTIUS PILATE

7. H.P. MISTRY MEMORIAL CUP (1,400m), 4-y-o & over, (Cat. I), (Terms), 4-15: 1. Highly Acclaimed (3) Surya Prakash 56.5, 2. Phenomenal Cruise (9) A.A. Vikrant 54.5, 3. Ace Ace Ace (10) Nakhat Singh 53, 4. Chase Your Dreams (8) Gaddam 53, 5. Champion Bull (1) Abhay Singh 51.5, 6. Durango (2) Ajeeth Kumar 51.5, 7. Mr. Baahubali (12) Ajit Singh 51.5, 8. Nayadeep (11) Irvan Singh 51.5, 9. Seven Eleven (5) Ashhad Asbar 51.5, 10. That’s My Class (4) Md. Ismail 51.5, 11. Titus (7) Afroz Khan 51.5 and 12. Victory Parade (6) Mukesh Kumar 51.5.

1. VICTORY PARADE, 2. ACE ACE ACE, 3. PHENOMENAL CRUISE

8. FALAKNUMA CUP (Div. I), (1,200m), 4-y-o & over, rated 20 to 45 (Cat. III), 4-45: 1. Heaven Can Wait (14) Ajeeth Kumar 60, 2. Shakesphere (13) Santosh Raj 59.5, 3. Marvel Princess (5) N. Rawal 59, 4. Freedom Fire (10) Gaddam 58.5, 5. Gutsy Note (12) A.A. Vikrant 58, 6. Mind Reader (9) Nakhat Singh 57.5, 8. Blazing Speed (11) Irvan Singh 56.5, 8. California Beauty (4) Ashhad Asbar 56.5, 9. Magic Street (6) Afroz Khan 55.5, 10. Desert Moon 92) Koushik 54.5, 11. Negress Princess (1) Abhay Singh 54, 12. Silver Set (8) Md. Ismail 53.5, 13. Air Salute (7) Jitendra Singh 52.5 and 14. Southern Meteor (3) Ajit Singh 50.5.

1. MIND READER, 2. CALIFORNIA BEAUTY, 3. MAGIC STREET

9. BALLERINA STAR PLATE (1,200m), 4-y-o & over, rated upto 25 (Cat. III), 5-15: 1. Augenstern (8) G. Naresh 61.5, 2. Bedazzled (4) Surya Prakash 61.5, 3. Invasion (12) Aneel 61.5, 4. Limousine (7) Mukesh Kumar 61.5, 5. Yogya (11) Ajeeth Kumar 60, 6. Acadian Angel (5) Santosh Raj 59.5, 7. Agilis (1) Md. Ismail 59.5, 8. Khan Sahib (9) B.R. Kumar 59.5, 9. All Star General (14) Irvan Singh 58.5, 10. Dance All Night (13) Afroz Khan 58.5, 11. Vijays Maestro (10) Deepak Singh 58.5, 12. Sweet Pistol (3) Koushik 57.5, 13. Light Music (2) Nakhat Singh 53 and 14. Golden Adara (6) Ashhad Asbar 50.

1. BEDAZZLED, 2. AUGENSTERN, 3. YOGYA

Day’s best: AGNI

Double: LIGHTNING POWER — VICTORY PARADE

Jkt (i): 1, 2, 3, 4 & 5; (ii): 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9; Mini Jkt (i): 2, 3, 4 & 5; (ii): 6, 7 8 & 9; Tr (i): 1, 2 & 3; (ii): 4, 5 & 6; (iii): 7, 8 & 9; Tla: all races.

Why you should pay for quality journalism - Click to know more

Recommended for you
This article is closed for comments.
Please Email the Editor

Printable version | Apr 4, 2020 9:11:01 AM | https://www.thehindu.com/sport/victory-parade-for-hp-mistry-memorial-cup/article30882328.ece

Next Story