Races

Ordained One triumphs

more-in

Ordained One (N.Rupa up) won the Beyond The Stars Plate, the main event of the races held here on Saturday. The winner is owned by Mr.K.Muthu Vellaiyan and trained by R.Foley.

1. LIVERPOOL PLATE (Div. I) (1,000m), 2-y-o (Terms): Baratheon (N.Rupa) 1, My Kinda Girl (Ross) 2, Call Me Classy (Rajendra Singh) 3, Starlight Hero (Prem) 4. 1-1/4, 4 & 1-1/2. 1m 09.83s. Owner: Mr M.A.M.Ramaswamy, Trainer: R.Foley.

2. LIVERPOOL PLATE (Div. II) (1,000m), 2-y-o (Terms): Flash Of Elegance (Kabdhar) 1, Winterfell (M.Venkatesh) 2, Endless Tribute (Prem) 3, Razzle Tazzle (B.Venkatesan) 4. 1-3/4, 2 & 2. 1m 11.47s. Owner: Mr.K.Muthu Vellaiyan, Trainer: R.Foley.

3. BEYOND THE STARS PLATE (1,200m), rated 80 & above: Ordained One (N.Rupa) 1, Sky’s The Limit (M.Venkatesh) 2, Supreme Emperor (Kabdhar) 3, Style Ikon (Prem) 4. Hd, 2 & 2-1/4. 1m 18.27s. Owner: Mr.K.Muthu Vellaiyan, Trainer: R.Foley.

4. MAJOR K.LEECH CUP (1,000m), rated 60 to 85, 8-y-o & over: Dancer’s Wave (Rajendra Singh) 1, Pocket Rocket (Ross) 2, River Dragon (Prem) 3, Knight Valiant (Kabdhar) 4. 1-3/4, 1-3/4 & 1-1/2. 1m 08.51s. Owner: Mr.PL.Ravi, Trainer: R.Foley.

5. NAGORE PLATE (1,200m), rated 20 to 45: Her Royal Empress (Md.Hesnain) 1, Beyond The Limits (Noorshed Alam) 2, Beautiful Dawn (Brisson) 3, Star Storm (N.Rupa) 4. 1-1/4, 1-1/4 & 1/2. 1m 20.36s. Owner: Mr.K.Muthu Vellaiyan, Trainer: B.Suresh.

6. DR. P.SUBBARAYAN GOLD CUP (1,200m), 3-y-o (Terms): Just A Whisper (N.Rupa) 1, Bravo King (Ross) 2, Lady Pimpernel (Prem) 3, Night Of Passion (M.Venkatesh) 4. 2-1/4, 2 & 3-1/2. 1m 22.14s. Owner: Mr Rm Lakshmanan, Trainer: R.Foley.

7. THENI PLATE (Div. I) (1,400m) rated 00 to 25, 5-y-o & over: El Presidente (Harikrishnan) 1, Royal Prince (Noorshed) 2, Flight Leader (Brisson) 3, Flaming Shadow (N.Murugan) 4. 2-1/4, 2-1/2 & dist. 1m 36.82s. Owner & trainer: Mr M.J.Ayaz.

8. PANJIM PLATE (1,200m), rated 40 to 65, 3 & 4-y-o: Apache Warrior (Venkatesan) 1, Miss Acclaimed (M.Venkatesh) 2, Academy Royale (Kabdhar) 3, Sovereign State (Prem) 4. 2-1/4, 2 & 1-1/4. 1m 24.35s. Owner: Mr P.L.Ravi, Trainer: B.Suresh.

9. THENI PLATE (Div. II) (1,400m) rated 00 to 25, 5-y-o & over: Mr. Bug (Ayaz Khan) 1, King’s Treasure (S.Manohar) 2, Red Typhoon (Huzaif) 3, Hail The Star (Azad) 4. Nk, 5 & 2-1/4. 1m 36.19s. Owners: M/s R.R.Prasad, M.Pushparaj, P.Noble Roy & R. Karthik, Trainer: R.Karthik

Why you should pay for quality journalism - Click to know more

Related Topics Races
Recommended for you
This article is closed for comments.
Please Email the Editor

Printable version | Jan 29, 2020 10:04:35 AM | https://www.thehindu.com/sport/races/ordained-one-triumphs/article6578471.ece

Next Story