Races

It’s Mystery vs. Days Of Reckoning in main event

Mystery and Days Of Reckoning should fight out the finish of the S. Rangarajan Memorial Cup, the chief event of Monday’s (Sept. 20) races here.

1. MOUNT PLEASANT PLATE (Div. I) (1,200m), (Terms) Maiden, 3-y-o only (Cat. II), 1.00 p.m.: 1. Ambitious Star (3) Nakhat Singh 56, 2. Bruno (4) R. Ajinkya 56, 3. N R I Sport (5) Mukesh Kumar 56, 4. Star Cruise (12) Aneel 56, 5. Unsung Hero (9) Kuldeep Singh 56, 6. Able Love (16) B. Nikhil 54.5, 7. Burano (2) Ashad Asbar 54.5, 8. Key To Time (1) Md. Ismail 54.5, 9. Miss Little Angel (13) A.A. Vikrant 54.5, 10. Morior Invictus (7) Rafique Sk. 54.5, 11. Reining Queen (14) Gaurav Singh 54.5, 12. Sally (8) Kiran Naidu 54.5, 13. Shelly Anne (10) G. Naresh 54.5, 14. Spectacular Cruise (15) Akshay Kumar 54.5, 15. Thanks (6) P. Trevor 54.5 and 16. Total Darc (11) Afroz Khan 54.5.

1. ABLE LOVE, 2. N R I SPORT, 3. REINING QUEEN

2. POP MARCOOLYN PLATE (Div. I) (1,400m). 4-y-o & upward, rated upto 25 (Cat. III), 1.30: 1. Art In Motion (2) Afroz Khan 62, 2. Southern Lady (4) Santosh Raj 62, 3. Sun Dancer (7) C. Umesh 62, 4. Sputnic (11) Gaurav Singh 61, 5. Team Player (10) R.S. Jodha 61, 6. Forever Bond (5) P. Trevor 60.5, 7. Hip Hop (13) B.R. Kumar 60, 8. Winning Player (14) Ashad Asbar 59, 9. Bedazzled (6) Kuldeep Singh 58.5, 10. N R I Gift (9) Mukesh Kumar 57.5, 11. Acadian Angel (12) G. Naresh 57, 12. Minnelli (15) Surya Prakash 57, 13. Felix Flame (3) Ajit Singh 55.5, 14. Cephalonia (8) N.B. Kuldeep 53.5 and 15. Hopscotch (1) Abhay Singh 50.

1. HIP HOP, 2. FOREVER BOND, 3. ACADIAN ANGEL

3. MOUNT PLEASANT (Div. II) (1,200m), (Terms) Maiden, 3-y-o only (Cat. II), 2.05: 1. Bandit King (10) A.A. Vikrant 56, 2. Cosmico (12) Rafique Sk. 56, 3. Divine Chakram (15) B. Nikhil 56, 4. Gurbaaz (9) Afroz Khan 56, 5. Sea of Class (5) Mukesh Kumar 56, 6. Tales Of A Legend (4) Md. Ismail 56, 7. Aarya (2) C. Umesh 54.5, 8. Bold Bidding (14) Akshay Kumar 54.5, 9. Furious Fun (3) Kiran Naidu 54.5, 10. Hot Seat (8) Kuldeep Singh 54.5, 11. Inside Story (6) Nakhat Singh 54.5, 12. Isra (7) Aneel 54.5, 13. Joy O Joy (11) P. Trevor 54.5, 14. Precious Gift (1) Santosh Raj 54.5 and 15. Rivadavia (13) Ashad Asbar 54.5.

1. JOY O JOY, 2. BOLD BIDDING, 3. BANDIT KING

4. KUNIGAL PLATE (Div. II) (1,200m), 5-y-o & upward, rated 20 to 45 (Cat. III), 2.40: 1. Rapid Fire (9) Mukesh Kumar 60, 2. Red Snaper (5) C. Umesh 60, 3. Mind Reader (2) B.R. Kumar 59.5, 4. Star Racer (1) A.A. Vikrant 58.5, 5. Blazing Jupiter (7) Kiran Naidu 57, 6. Green Turf (6) Gaurav Singh 57, 7. Gusty Note (8) Md. Ismail 56.5, 8. Explosive (3) R. Ajinkya 54.5, 9. Aibak (10) Aneel 54, 10. Dillon (4) Kuldeep Singh 52.5 and 11. Hashag (11) B. Nikhil 51.

1. GREEN TURF, 2. STAR RACER, 3. RAPID FIRE

5. MAKE WAY PLATE (1,400m), rated 20 to 45 (Cat. III), 3.15: 1. Maximum Glamour (15) Akshay Kumar 61, 2. Blickfang (3) Md. Ismail 59.5, 3. Horse O’ War (12) Mukesh Kumar 58.5, 4. River Song (7) P. Trevor 58, 5. Star Dancer (5) Kiran Naidu 57.5, 6. Catalina (4) Gaurav Singh 56.5, 7. Look Of Love (2) Rafique Sk. 56.5, 8. Solo Winner (1) C.P. Bopanna 54.5, 9. Artemis Arrow (8) Aneel 54, 10. Berkeley (10) N.B. Kuldeep 54, 11. Exponent (9) Nakhat Singh 54, 12. Thunder Road (6) Kuldeep Singh 54, 13. Armani Candy (11) Surya Prakash 53.5, 14. City Queen (14) G. Naresh 52 and 15. Healthandhappiness (13) S.S. Tanwar 50.

1. RIVER SONG, 2. MAXIMUM GLAMOUR, 3. STAR DANCER

6. KUNIGAL PLATE (Div. I) (1,200m), 5-y-o & upward, rated 20 to 45 (Cat. III), 3.50: 1. Angel Tesoro (10) B.R. Kumar 60, 2. Four One Four (1) Deepak Singh 60, 3. Linewiler (6) Akshay Kumar 60, 4. Sublime (9) Ajit Singh 59.5, 5. Curcumin (12) A.A. Vikrant 58, 6. Dunkirk (11) Mukesh Kumar 57, 7. Soul Empress (7) R. Ajinkya 57, 8. Loch Stella (8) Nakhat Singh 55.5, 9. Hurricane (2) Abhay Singh 53, 10. Sacred Lamp (4) Gaurav Singh 53, 11. Flamingo Fame (5) P. Trevor 52 and 12. Sea Wolf (3) B. Nikhil 51.

1. FLAMINGO FAME, 2. LINEWILER, 3. FOUR ONE FOUR

7. S. RANGARAJAN MEMORIAL CUP (1,200m), rated 40 to 65 (Cat. II), 4.25: 1. Her Legacy (11) Kiran Naidu 60, 2. Maxwell (9) Mukesh Kumar 59.5, 3. Full Volume (4) R. Ajinkya 56, 4. Sporting Smile (6) C.P. Bopanna 56, 5. Xfinity (3) Afroz Khan 55, 6. Days Of Reckoning (10) Akshay Kumar 54, 7. Incredulous (1) A.A. Vikrant 54, 8. Mystery (2) P. Trevor 53.5, 9. Mark My Day (7) B.R. Kumar 53, 10. Chuckit (13) Aneel 52.5, 11. Just Incredible (8) Ajit Singh 52.5, 12. Shaquille (12) Md. Ismail 52 and 13. N R I Magic (5) B. Nikhil 51.5.

1. MYSTERY, 2. DAYS OF RECKONING, 3. MAXWELL

8. POP MARCOOLYN PLATE (Div. II) (1,400m), 4-y-o & upward, rated upto 25 (Cat. III), 5.00: 1. Red River (7) R.S. Jodha 62, 2. Stark (1) Akshay Kumar 62, 3. Lorena (2) Deepak Singh 61.5, 4. Air Salute (12) N.B. Kuldeep 61, 5. Royal Girl (9) Gaurav Singh 61, 6. Astronaut (10) Surya Prakash 60, 7. Sheldon (13) P. Trevor 59.5, 8. Lightning Pearl (3) Rafique Sk. 58.5, 9. Theo’s Choice (14) Abhay Singh 58.5, 10. That’s My Speed (4) Mukesh Kumar 57.5, 11. Elmira (15) Afroz Khan 57, 12. N R I Flame (5) Kiran Naidu 56.5, 13. Turf Monarch (11) A.A. Vikrant 55, 14. Ice Berry (6) C.P. Bopanna 52.5 and 15. Royal Avenger (8) B. Nikhil 50.

1. SHELDON, 2. STARK, 3. LORENA

Day’s Best: RIVER SONG

Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7 & 8.

Mini Jackpot: (i) 2, 3, 4 & 5. (ii) 5, 6, 7 & 8.

Treble: (i) 1, 2 & 3, (ii) 3, 4 & 5, (iii) 6, 7 & 8.

Tanala: All races.


Our code of editorial values

This article is closed for comments.
Please Email the Editor

Printable version | Oct 19, 2021 6:42:37 PM | https://www.thehindu.com/sport/races/its-mystery-vs-days-of-reckoning-in-main-event/article36552795.ece

Next Story