Races

It’s King Maker vs Trump Girl

King Maker and Trump Girl may fight out the finish in the first division of the Lingapur Cup (1,200m), the main event of the races to be held here on Monday (Feb. 10).

1. ROCK OF GIBRALTAR PLATE (2,000m), 4-y-o & over, rated upto 25 (Cat. III), 1-40 p.m.: 1. Wings Of Eagles (5) Ajeeth Kumar 60, 2. Symbol Of Star’s (2) Surya Prakash 59, 3. Vijays Maestro (6) Santosh Raj 59, 4. Brave Syera (1) Afroz Khan 58.5, 5. Honourable Guest (8) Mukesh Kumar 56.5, 6. Light Music (4) C.P. Bopanna 55.5, 7. Recumbentibus (7) Srinath 55.5 and 8. Ultimate Risk (3) Jitendra Singh 55.5.

1. SYMBOL OF STAR’S 2. WINGS OF EAGLES, 3. RECUMBENTIBUS

2. NORTHERN DANCER PLATE (Div. II), (1,400m), 4-y-o & over, rated 20 to 45 (Cat. III), 2-10: 1. Marvel Princess (11) N. Rawal 60, 2. Tiger Of The Sea (8) Ajeeth Kumar 60, 3. Red Snaper (12) I. Chisty 59.5, 4. Nova Scotia (3) Suraj Narredu 59, 5. Monte Rei (5) Koushik 58, 6. Maxwell (9) Mukesh Kumar 56.5, 7. Red River (6) Santosh Raj 56, 8. Promiseofhappiness (4) A.A. Vikrant 55, 9. Top Man (10) B.R. Kumar 55, 10. Arcade Fire (14) Abhay Singh 53, 11. Augenstern (1) Rafique Sk. 51.5, 12. Rhine (7) Irvan Singh 51, 13. Rare (2) Surya Prakash 50.5 and 14. Yogya (13) Afroz Khan 50.5.

1. NOVA SCOTIA, 2. RHINE, 3. PROMISEOFHAPPINESS

3. MEMBERS CUP (Div. II), (1,200m), 4-y-o & over, rated 40 to 65 (Cat. II), 2-40: 1. One One One (4) Abhay Singh 60, 2. Max (3) Afroz Khan 58.5, 3. La Mer (6) Md. Ismail 56.5, 4. Giethorn (11) Kiran Naidu 56, 5. City Of Blossom (10) Mukesh Kumar 55.5, 6. Sporting Smile (9) Jitendra Singh 54.5, 7. Mystery (2) N. Rawal 54, 8. Proud Warrior (12) B.R. Kumar 53, 9. Wah Ms Zara (7) R. Vaibhav 52.5, 10. Running Fire (1) G. Naresh 52, 11. Dancing Doll (8) Rafique Sk. 52.5 and 12. Kamyar (5) Gaddam 51.

1. ONE ONE ONE, 2. SPORTING SMILE, 3. CITY OF BLOSSOM

4. R.M. REDDY MEMORIAL PLATE (1,600m), 4-y-o & over, rated 40 to 65 (Cat. II), 3-15: 1. The Great Gatsby (2) Santosh Raj 60, 2. Artistry (3) R. Vaibhav 59.5, 3. Ayur Shakti (5) Srinath 57, 4. Miss Marvellous (8) Jitendra Singh 56.5, 5. Reno Star (4) Koushik 56, 6. Zamora (9) Ashhad Asbar 56, 7. Apollo (6) Mukesh Kumar 54.5, 8. Star Of Tiara (1) I. Chisty 54.5 and 9. Brave Warrior (7) Abhay Singh 52.

1. THE GREAT GATSBY, 2. AYUR SHAKTI, 3. RENO STAR

5. LINGAPUR CUP (Div. I), (1,200m), 5-y-o & over, rated 60 to 85 (Cat. II), 3-45: 1. Classic Remark (3) Surya Prakash 60, 2. Mr. Baahubali (2) Srinath 58, 3. Trump Girl (11) Koushik 57.5, 4. Tootsie Roll (6) I. Chisty 56.5, 5. Happy Together (4) Jitendra Singh 55.5, 6. N R I Symbol (5) Afroz Khan 55, 7. Shaquille (1) A.A. Vikrant 54.5, 8. King Maker (9) Ajeeth Kumar 54, 9. Guiding Force (10) Santosh Raj 53.5, 10. Top Link (8) Ashhad Asbar 53.5 and 11. Aragonda Princess (7) Gopal Singh 51.

1. KING MAKER, 2. TRUMP GIRL, 3. CLASSIC REMARK

6. MEMBERS CUP (Div. I), (1,200m), 4-y-o & over, rated 40 to 65 (Cat. II), 4-15: 1. Shandaar (4) Irvan Singh 60, 2. Loch Stella (7) B.R. Kumar 58.5, 3. Sovet Pride (8) Srinath 56.5, 4. Yours Forever (5) Surya Prakash 56, 5. Lightning Fin (6) Kiran Naidu 55.5, 6. Classy Guy (10) C.P. Bopanna 54.5, 7. Digger (11) Afroz Khan 54, 8. Strategist (1) Suraj Narredu 53, 9. Palsy Walsy (9) Santosh Raj 52.5, 10. Kionia (2) G. Naresh 51.5, 11. Best In Show (12) Ashhad Asbar 51 and 12. Heaven Can Wait (3) Gaddam 50.5.

1. STRATEGIST, 2. BEST IN SHOW, 3. SOVET PRIDE

7. LINGAPUR CUP (Div. II), (1,200m), 5-y-o & over, rated 60 to 85 (Cat. II), 4-45: 1. Ashwa Bahula (1) Ajeeth Kumar 60, 2. Super Dart (5) Gopal Singh 58, 3. Starlight (9) Mukesh Kumar 57.5, 4. Magical Skill (2) Jitendra Singh 56.5, 5. Warrior Supreme (7) Kiran Naidu 55.5, 6. Honest Hunter (8) B.R. Kumar 55, 7. N R I Power (6) Suraj Narredu 55, 8. Asteria (10) I. Chisty 54.5, 9. That’s My Magic (3) Md. Ismail 54.5, 10. Miss Lily (11) Surya Prakash 54 and 11. Ashka Ashka Ashka (4) Abhay Singh 51.

1. N R I POWER, 2. SUPER DART, 3. WARRIOR SUPREME

8. NORTHERN DANCER PLATE (Div. I), (1,400m), 4-y-o & over, rated 20 to 45 (Cat. III), 5-15: 1. Angel Tesoro (7) Surya Prakash 60, 2. Platinum Claasz (1) Afroz Khan 60, 3. Alliston (11) Jitendra Singh 59.5, 4. Avantika (2) Kiran Naidu 59, 5. Ta Ta (9) Gaddam 59, 6. Magic Street (10) Deepak Singh 56.5, 7. Story Teller (5) C.P. Bopanna 56.5, 8. Silver Set (3) R. Ajinkya 55.5, 9. Tapatio (13) A.A. Vikrant 55, 10. Princess Shana (12) Ajeeth Kumar 53, 11. Royal Dancer (4) Irvan Singh 53, 12. Sree Sree Sree (14) Abhay Singh 52, 13. Sun Dancer (8) I. Chisty 51.5 and 14. Sunrise (6) Ashhad Asbar 50.

1. SUN DANCER, 2. ANGEL TESORO, 3. SREE SREE SREE

Day's best: NOVA SCOTIA

Double: THE GREAT GATSBY — N R I POWER

Jkt: 4, 5, 6, 7 & 8; Tr (i): 1, 2 & 3; (ii): 3, 4 & 5 (iii): 6, 7 & 8.

Tla: all races.

Why you should pay for quality journalism - Click to know more

Recommended for you
This article is closed for comments.
Please Email the Editor

Printable version | Feb 25, 2020 12:14:08 AM | https://www.thehindu.com/sport/races/its-king-maker-vs-trump-girl/article30777002.ece

Next Story