Races

It’s Ashwa Bahula vs Shaquille in feature

more-in

Ashwa Bahula and Shaquille may fight out the finish in the Hovercraft Plate (1,600m), the main event of the races to be held here on Monday (Jan. 13).

1. TWIN STAR PLATE ( Div. II), (1,100m), 4-y-o & over (not won since July 1 2019), rated 00 to 25, (Cat. III), 1-10 p.m.: 1. Crackershow (9) Deepak Singh 61.5, 2. Khan Sahib (1) A.A. Vikrant 61.5, 3. Let It Be Me (6) Jitendra Singh 61.5, 4. Secret Command (7) Santosh Raj 61.5, 5. Speed Warrior (2) Nakhat Singh 61.5, 6. Blazing Jupiter (4) Rohit Kumar 60.5, 7. Mr. Bruss (3) Kuldeep Singh 59.5, 8. London Bridge (8) Gopal Singh 59 and 9. Victoria (5) Afroz Khan 53.

1. LET IT BE ME, 2. SECRET COMMAND, 3. CRACKERSHOW

2. SECUNDERABAD CLUB PLATE (Div. III), (1,100m), 4-y-o & over, rated 20 to 45 (Cat. III), 1-40: 1. Top Saga (8) R. Ajinkya 60, 2. Wah Ms Zara (1) Akshay Kumar 58, 3. California Beauty (4) B.R. Kumar 56, 4. Air Salute (10) Afroz Khan 54.5, 5. Composure (7) Jitendra Singh 53.5, 6. Flying Queen (2) Irvan Singh 53, 7. Bedazzled (5) Kuldeep Singh 52.5, 8. Secretary (3) Ajeeth Kumar 51, 9. Ursula (6) Rafique Sk. 50.5 and 10. Acadian Angel (9) Santosh Raj 50.

1. CALIFORNIA BEAUTY, 2. TOP SAGA, 3. WAH MS ZARA

3. TWIN STAR PLATE (Div. I), (1,100m), 4-y-o & over (not won a race since July 1 2019), rated 00 to 25, (Cat. III), 2-10: 1. Ashwa Yudh Vijeta (3) N. Rawal 61.5, 2. Dazzling King (8) Jitendra Singh 61.5, 3. Kintsugi (2) Rohit Kumar 61.5, 4. Latest News (4) Kiran Naidu 61.5, 5. My Dream (1) R. Ajinkya 61.5, 6. Whiskery (7) Abhay Singh 61.5, 7. Brave Syera (6) Mukesh Kumar 59.5, 8. Light Music (9) Nakhat Singh 59.5 and 9. Ekam (5) Rafique Sk. 50.

1. ASHWA YUDH VIJETA, 2. BRAVE SYERA, 3. WHISKERY

4. SECUNDERABAD CLUB PLATE (Div. II), (1,100m), 4-y-o & over, rated 20 to 45, (Cat. III), 2-45: 1. Takisha (7) Afroz Khan 60, 2. Stepper (2) G. Naresh 58.5, 3. Carmella (1) Kuldeep Singh 57.5, 4. Tapatio (4) A.A. Vikrant 55, 5. Time Is Good (9) R. Ajinkya 55, 6. Arcade Fire (10) Koushik 53.5, 7. Windsteps (5) B.R. Kumar 53.5, 8. Sea Wolf (ex: Royal Tiger) (3) Akshay Kumar 53, 9. Blazing Speed (8) Ajeeth Kumar 51 and 10. Dance All Night (6) Gaddam 51.

1. TAKISHA, 2. STEPPER, 3. SEA WOLF

5. AUXILLARY PLATE (Div. I), (1,200m), 5-y-o & over, rated 40 to 65, (Cat. II), 3-15: 1. Meritocracy (9) Jitendra Singh 61.5, 2. Shandaar (12) Akshay Kumar 61.5, 3. Trump Girl (4) Koushik 61.5, 4. Meka’s (13) G. Naresh 60.5, 5. Arc Of History (10) Surya Prakash 59.5, 6. Dunkirk (7) Mukesh Kumar 56, 7. Top Contender (11) Afroz Khan 56, 8. Vancouver (6) A.A. Vikrant 55, 9. Mr. Shanghai (5) Rohit Kumar 54, 10. Once More (2) Santosh Raj 53.5, 11. Proud Warrior (8) B.R. Kumar 53.5, 12. Gorgeous Lady (3) Rafique Sk. 53 and 13. Sublime (1) Gaddam 52.

1. TOP CONTENDER, 2. SHANDAAR, 3. MERITOCRACY

6. HOVERCRAFT PLATE (1,600m), 5-y-o & over, rated 60 to 85, (Cat. II), 3-45: 1. That’s My Class (4) Akshay Kumar 62, 2. Ashwa Bahula (8) Mukesh Kumar 60, 3. Starlight (1) Rohit Kumar 57.5, 4. Magical Skill (6) C.P. Bopanna 56.5, 5. Doroteo (9) Koushik 56, 6. N R I Symbol (11) Afroz Khan 54, 7. Honest Hunter (7) B.R. Kumar 53.5, 8. Shaquille (10) A.A. Vikrant 53.5, 9. Mr. Baahubali (3) Ajeeth Kumar 53, 10. Guiding Force (2) N. Rawal 52.5, 11. Seven Eleven (5) Ashad Asbar 52.5 and 12. Destined Dynamite (12) Irvan Singh 50.

1. ASHWA BAHULA, 2. SHAQUILLE, 3. SEVEN ELEVEN

7. AUXILLARY PLATE (Div. II), (1,200m), 5-y-o & over, rated 40 to 65, (Cat. II), 4-15: 1. N R I Power (7) Koushik 61.5, 2. Ashka Ashka Ashka (3) Ajeeth Kumar 59, 3. Crimson Fire (13) Rohit Kumar 58.5, 4. Marian Del Rey (9) T. Ajinkya 58, 5. Lightning Fin (8) Akshay Kumar 57, 6. Locha Stella (12) Nakhat Singh 56, 7. Prince Caspian (1) Jitendra Singh 56, 8. Heaven Can Wait (4) Afroz Khan 53.5, 9. Vallee Bloomer (2) G. Naresh 53.5, 10. Running Fire (11) B.R. Kumar 52.5, 11. Gladstone (6) Irvan Singh 52, 12. New State (5) Mukesh Kumar 52 and 13. Royal Green (10) Rafique Sk. 52.

1. CRIMSON FIRE, 2. LIGHTNING FIN, 3. N R I POWER

8. SECUNDERABAD CLUB PLATE (Div. I), (1,100m), 4-y-o & over, rated 20 to 45, (Cat. III), 4-45: 1. Green Turf (5) Akshay Kumar 60, 2. Safra (4) N. Rawal 58.5, 3. Southern State (7) Kiran Naidu 57.5, 4. Shakesphere (3) Mukesh Kumar 55.5, 5. Star Racer (11) Rohit Kumar 55, 6. Vallee Ikon (1) Gaddam 53.5, 7. Tough And Go (6) G. Naresh 53, 8. Original Temptress (10) Abhay Singh 52.5, 9. Withrosemakeup (9) B.R. Kumar 51.5, 10. Dillon (2) Ajeeth Kumar 50.5 and 11. Yogya (8) Afroz Khan 50.5.

1. TOUGH AND GO, 2. GREEN TURF, 3. STAR RACER

Day’s best: ASHWA YUDH VIJETA

Double: TOP CONTENDER — TOUGH AND GO

Jkt: 4, 5, 6, 7 & 8; Mini Jkt: 5, 6 7 & 8; Tr (i): 1, 2 & 3; (ii): 3, 4 & 5; (iii): 6, 7 & 8; Tla: all races.

Why you should pay for quality journalism - Click to know more

Related Topics Races
Recommended for you
This article is closed for comments.
Please Email the Editor

Printable version | Jan 24, 2020 6:55:02 PM | https://www.thehindu.com/sport/races/its-ashwa-bahula-vs-shaquille-in-feature/article30550866.ece

Next Story