Races

It’s Amethyst vs. Morning Miracle

more-in

Amethyst and Morning Miracle may fight out the finish of the Juvenile Million (1,100m), the chief event of the races to be held here on Monday (Dec. 15).

There will be no false rails.

BALLO PLATE (1,400m), 5-y-o & over, rated upto 50 (Cat. III), 12-40 p.m.: 1. Sarvagnya (10) K. Mukesh Kumar 62.5, 2. The Challenge (5) Akshay Kumar 62.5, 3. Rebut (6) K. Sai Kiran 62, 4. Jaz Elle (4) Kiran Naidu 60, 5. Exclusive (11) Deep Shanker 58.5, 6. Big Mac (2) Sai Kumar 56, 7. Novaya Zemlya (8) M. F. Ali Khan 56, 8. Lady Of Grace (9) Kunal Bunde 54.5, 9. Maid For Love (1) Deepak Singh 54, 10. Sprint Saloni (7) Christopher 53.5 and 11. Anangalekha (3) S. S. Tanwar 50.

1. Sarvagnya, 2. Jaz Elle, 3. The Challenge

SOLITAIRE PLATE (1,600m), 4-y-o only, rated upto 50 (Cat. III), 1-10: 1. Kohinoor Thunder (1) Ravinder Singh 62, 2. Nano Dame (3) M. F. Ali Khan 61, 3. Graceland (5) C. S. Vikrant 57.5, 4. Chocolate Soldier (7) P. Ajeeth Kumar 56, 5. Sterling Finish (8) L. Beuzelin 55.5, 6. Field Smasher (2) Dashrath Singh 55, 7. Pinky (4) Madhu Babu 54 and 8. Golden Flash (6) Kiran Naidu 52.

1. Sterling Finish, 2. Pinky, 3. Graceland

CLASSIC STYLE PLATE (Div. I), (1,000m), 4-y-o & over, rated upto 75 (Cat. II), 1-40: 1. Policy Maker (6) S. S. Tanwar 62, 2. Drum Beat (8) K. Mukesh Kumar 57.5, 3. Deal Maker (5) Deep Shanker 56, 4. Aware (10) Christopher 53.5, 5. Twinklingofaneye (9) G. Naresh 53, 6. Yksi Yksi Yksi (7) Deepak Singh 52, 7. Macintosh (4) Ajit Singh 51, 8. Ponte Verdi (2) A. K. Pawar 51, 9. Exclusive Beauty (1) K. Sai Kiran 50.5 and 10. Nano Belle (3) Kunal Bunde 50.5.

1. Policy Maker, 2. Aware, 3. Drum Beat

JUVENILE MILLION (1,100m), maiden 2-y-o only (Terms), 2-10: 1. Karromshade (2) Madhu Babu 55, 2. King Charles (8) A M Tograllu 55, 3. Moon Walker (7) Deep Shanker 55, 4. Morning Miracle (6) P. S. Chouhan 55, 5. Amethyst (5) L. Beuzelin 53.5, 6. Bharat Princess (3) Christopher 53.5, 7. Fair Fax (1) A. Sandesh 53.5 and 8. Manogamini (4) Dashrath Singh 53.5.

1. Amethyst, 2. Morning Miracle, 3. Moon Walker

STARRY SCENE PLATE (Div. I), (1,100m), 3-y-o & over, rated upto 50 (Cat. III), 2-45: 1. Glorious View (6) Khurshad Alam 62.5, 2. Numinous (3) Deepak Singh 62.5, 3. Mrinalini (4) K. Mukesh Kumar 60.5, 4. Vijay Sakhi (8) A M Tograllu 59.5, 5. Ice Cave (1) N. S. Ratrhore 57, 6. Golden Missile (7) Sameeruddin 55.5, 7. Parade Queen (2) L. Beuzelin 54.5 and 8. Ondha Ondha Ondha (5) Ravinder Singh 52.5.

1. Vijay Sakhi, 2. Mrinalini, 3. Parade Queen

PALAMPET CUP (2,200m), 3-y-o & over, rated upto 50 (Cat. III), 3-15: 1. Shades Of Victory (5) Christopher 61, 2. Citi Supreme (4) P. Ajeeth Kumar 58.5, 3. Killer Instinct (3) Kiran Naidu 58.5, 4. Upon A Star (7) Dashrath Singh 57, 5. Red Rambble (2) A M Tograllu 56, 6. Silver Passion (1) Ravinder Singh 54 and 7. Fresco (6) Akshay Kumar 51.

1. Shades Of Victory, 2. Fresco, 3. Upon A Star

CROWN TREASURE PLATE (1,200m), 3-y-o & over, rated upto 75 (Cat. II), 3-45: 1. Twentyfive Pips (4) Kiran Naidu 61, 2. Modern Sniper (13) N. S. Rathore 60.5, 3. Camborne (12) S. Sreekant 59.5, 4. Lips Locking (8) Christopher 56.5, 5. Big Move (7) Akshay Kumar 55, 6. Dad’s Dollar (11) A. S. Pawar 54, 7. Symbol Of Glory (14) K. Mukesh Kumar 54, 8. Red Express (10) Khurshad Alam 52, 9. Romantic Fire (2) A. Sandesh 51, 10. City Of Dreams (3) K. Sai Kiran 50.5, 11. Golden Storm (5) Ravinder Singh 50.5, 12. Kianoosh (6) P. Ajeeth Kumar 50, 13. Roma Rouge (9) G. Naresh 50 and 14. Vijays Grandeour (1) S. S. Tanwar 50.

1. Modern Sniper, 2. Romantic Fire, 3. Lips Locking

STARRY SCENE PLATE (Div. II), (1,100m), 3-y-o & over, rated upto 50 (Cat. III), 4-15: 1. Mr Glorious (1) M. F. Ali Khan 62.5, 2. Rapidest (3) Ajit Singh 62, 3. Clinching Evidence (5) Madhu Singh 59.5, 4. Arceus (7) Deep Shanker 58, 5. Flower Of Temba (8) A. S. Pawar 56.5, 6. Mount Titlis (2) Ravinder Singh 54.5, 7. Racing Ruler (4) Sai Kumar 53.5 and 8. Beauty Flash (6) P. Gaddam 53.

1. Clinching Evidence, 2. Flower Of Temba, 3. Rapidest

CLASSIC STYLE PLATE (Div. II), (1,000m), 4-y-o & over, rated upto 75 (Cat. II), 4-50: 1. Pacific Star (2) Dashrath Singh 60.5, 2. Fair And Squre (5) N. S. Rathore 57.5, 3. Whats Up (8) A M Tograllu 54, 4. Midnight In Paris (10) Md. Sameeruddin 53, 5. Symbol Of Honour (1) K. Mukesh Kumar 52.5, 6. Coral Springs (9) A. Sandesh 51, 7. Pakat Pakat Pakat (4) Deepak Singh 51, 8. Amazon Princess (6) Akshay Kumar 50.5, 9. True Friend (7) Ravinder Singh 50.5 and 10. Field Commander (3) P. Ajeeth Kumar 50.

1. Whats Up, 2. Pacific Star, 3. Pakat Pakat Pakat

Day’s best: Vijay Sakhi

Double: Sarvagnya – Policy Maker

Jkt: 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9; Tr (i): 1, 2 & 3; (ii): 4, 5 & 6; (iii): 7, 8 & 9; Tla: all races.

Why you should pay for quality journalism - Click to know more

Related Topics Sport Races
Recommended for you
This article is closed for comments.
Please Email the Editor

Printable version | Jan 27, 2020 9:57:15 PM | https://www.thehindu.com/sport/races/its-amethyst-vs-morning-miracle/article6690960.ece

Next Story