Races

Woman O War in fettle

more-in

Woman O War, who is in fettle, may score in the Golconda 1000 Guineas (1,600m), the first classic of the season to be held here on Monday (Nov. 23).

There will be no false rails.

ORIGINAL VEL V. BALASUBRAMANI MEMORIAL CUP (1,600m), 3-y-o & over, rated upto 50 (Cat. III), 12-40 p.m.: 1. Hal Chal (3) A. Joshi 60, 2. Roma Rouge (6) K. Mukesh Kumar 60, 3. Bharat Princess (4) C. Henrique 58.5, 4. Bellatrix (1) Deep Shank 58, 5. Madiba (2) Neeraj 56, 6. Charming Beauty (7) Aneel 55.5 and 7. Angel Bell (5) P. Gaddam 55.

1. Madiba, 2. Bharat Princess, 3. Bellatrix

BLUE BIRD PLATE (1,100m), (Cat. II), maiden 2-y-o only (Terms), 1-10: 1. Cashel (8) Kiran Naidu 55, 2. Charlie Brown (11) Sai Kumar 55, 3. Euro Zone (10) Deep Shanker 55, 4. George Cross (3) C. Henrique 55, 5. Lavender Legacy (1) Chary 55, 6. Raja Hindustani (5) N. Rawal 55, 7. Amazing Venus (9) K. Mukesh Kumar 53.5, 8. Ice Mummy (6) Aneel53.5, 9. Ikigai (7) Ravinder Singh 53.5, 10. Queen Of Spades (4) A. K. Pawar 53.5 and 11. Without Makeup (2) P. S. Chouhan 53.5.

1. Euro Zone, 2. Without Makeup, 3. Charlie Brown

CORDEN ROUGE PLATE (Div. II), (1,400m), 4-y-o & over, rated upto 50 (Cat. III), 1-40: 1. Rani (2) Kunal Bunde 61, 2. Coral Springs (8) R. B. Shinde 60.5, 3. Perceptions (7) C. S. Vikrant 57.5, 4. Yet Another (6) A M Tograllu 57.5, 5. Buckshee (5) Aneel 54, 6. Dolce (3) Ajeeth Kumar 53.5, 7. Eva (1) Ajit Singh 51.5 and 8. Cruiser (4) N. Rawal 51.

1. Dolce, 2. Buckshee, 3. Eva

MICA EMPRESS CUP (Div. I), (1,400m), 4-y-o & over, rated upto 75 (Cat. II), 2-10: 1. Gentle Chief (7) B. Dileep 62, 2. Vista (6) A. S. Pawar 62, 3. Baashagar (9) A M Tograllu 59, 4. Noble Citizen (2) Kuldeep Singh 58.5, 5. Net Champ (5) Deepak Singh 56, 6. Field Commander (4) Ravinder Singh 53, 7. Gayle Force (8) N. Rawal 52.5, 8. Panachecorn (10) C. Henrique 52, 9. Par Excellence (3) Chary 52 and 10. Exclusive Lady (1) Akshay Kumar 50.5.

1. Net Champ, 2. Par Excellence, 3. Gayle Force

WINDSCALE PLATE (Div. I), (1,200m), 3-y-o & over, rated upto 75 (Cat. II), 2-45: 1. Morning Miracle (8) A. S. Pawar 60, 2. King Of Pop (3) A. Sandesh 59, 3. Tinsel Town (7) G. Naresh 56, 4. Commanding Boy (6) Kunal Bunde 55, 5. Bharat King (1) C. Henrique 54, 6. Little Smart Heart (2) Deep Shanker 53, 7. Whispering Pines (10) Akshay Kumar 53, 8. Dublin (4) Md. Sameeruddin 52.5, 9. Princess Hina (5) K. Sai Kiran 51.5 and 10. Manogamini (9) Ravinder Singh 51.

1. Little Smart Heart, 2. King Of Pop, 3. Commanding Boy

CORDEN ROUGE PLATE (Div. I), (1,400m), 4-y-o & over, rated upto 50 (Cat. III), 3-15: 1. Golden Dash (2) Ajeeth Kumar 61, 2. Undu Undu Undu (4) Aneel 61, 3. Symbol Of Honour (3) K. Mukesh Kumar 58, 4. Goldie (6) C. S. Vikrant 57, 5. Strides Of Luck (1) Ajit Singh 55, 6. Gochi (9) P. Gaddam 54, 7. Cirillo (ex: Miss A Kiss) (7) A M Tograllu 53.5, 8. Fresco (5) Deepak Singh 51.5 and 9. Upon A Star (8) G. Naresh 50.

1. Cirillo, 2. Undu Undu Undu, 3. Fresco

GOLCONDA 1000 GUINEAS (1,600m), fillies 3-y-o only (Terms), 3-45: 1. Amazing Charm (2) A. Sandesh 57, 2. Intelligence (4) Suraj Narredu 57, 3. Rose 'D' Mumtaz (-) (-) 57, 4. Shivalik Bird (3) A. S. Pawar 57, 5. That's My Darling (5) Akshay Kumar 57, 6. Woman O War (1) P. S. Chouhan 57 and 7. After The Beep (-) (-) 57.

1. Woman O War, 2. That's My Darling

MICA EMPRESS CUP (Div. II), (1,400m), 4-y-o & over, rated upto 75 (Cat. II), 4-15: 1. Prince Of Arabia (7) C. S. Vikrant 62, 2. Symbol Of Glory (1) Ajeeth Kumar 61, 3. Flower Roll Up (8) Deepak Singh 58.5, 4. Altruist (3) A. S. Pawar 58, 5. Rebellion (2) Suraj Narredu 54.5, 6. Ice Barrier (10) N. S. Rathore 53, 7. Yet Again (6) Akshay Kumar 52.5, 8. Rocking Racer (9) Kunal Bunde 51.5, 9. Azazil (5) Ravinder Singh 51 and 10. Torremolinos (4) Ajit Singh 50.

1. Rebellion, 2. Altruist, 3. Flower Roll Up

WINDSCALE PLATE (Div. II), (1,200m), 3-y-o & over, rated upto 75 (Cat. II), 4-50: 1. Kohinoor Grace (2) Kunal Bunde 60, 2. Vallee Secrete (3) A. Sandesh 58, 3. Advocate General (1) Ajit Singh 56.5, 4. Eternal Gift (9) K. Sai Kiran 55, 5. Aston Doulton (7) N. Rawal 53.5, 6. Green Striker (6) C. Henrique 53.5, 7. Sketch Of Beauty (4) K. Mukesh Kumar 53, 8. Stolen Date (8) Deepak Singh 52 and 9. Moon Walker (5) N. S. Rathore 51.5.

1. Vallee Secrete, 2. Sketch Of Beauty, 3. Moon Walker

Day's best: Woman O War

Double: Madiba - Vallee Secrete

Jkt: 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9; Tr (i): 1, 2 & 3; (ii): 4, 5 & 6; (iii): 7, 8 & 9; Tla: all races.

Why you should pay for quality journalism - Click to know more

Related Topics Sport Races
Recommended for you
This article is closed for comments.
Please Email the Editor

Printable version | Jan 29, 2020 8:56:25 AM | https://www.thehindu.com/sport/races/hyderabad-horse-racing-woman-o-war-in-fettle/article7905563.ece

Next Story