Races

Fast Car for feature event

more-in

Fast Car runs with a good chance in the P.M. Antony Memorial Cup (1,000m), the main event of the races to be held here on Thursday (Dec. 26)

1. ADYAR PLATE (1,400m), rated 0 to 25, 1-45 p.m.: 1. Marcous (8) P. Sai Kumar 60.5, 2. Mazikeen (12) Ashhad Asbar 60.5, 3. Cleona (7) A.M. Alam 60, 4. So Far So Good (11) Umesh 59.5, 5. Tencendur (1) K. Sai Kiran 59.5, 6. Druid’s Wonder (5) Yash 59, 7. Gulabi Doll (10) Irshad Alam 58, 8. Ooty Apple (2) Nazerul 54.5, 9. Gardiner (6) R.N. Darshan 54, 10. Nice Breeze (4) Merchant 54, 11. Bul Bul Dara (9) S. Shareef 53.5 and 12. Hocus Pocus (3) B. Nikhil 52.

1. TENCENDUR, 2. MAZIKEEN, 3. CLEONA

2. ESQUIRE PLATE (1,400m), rated 20 to 45, 2-15: 1. Splendid Splasher (3) Azfar Syeed 60, 2. Star Glitter (1) Yash 59.5, 3. Lady Blazer (12) S. Shareef 58.5, 4. Steve Mcqueen (7) B. Nikhil 58, 5. Sundance (10) Farhan 56.5, 6. Deetcove (8) K. Sai Kiran 55.5, 7. Wise Don (6) Umesh 55.5, 8. Fabulous Show (2) P. Sai Kumar 55, 9. Famous Queen (5) Ashhad Asbar 54.5, 10. Driftwood Pacific (11) Nazerul 50.5, 11. Naattamai (9) Irshad Alam 50.5 and 12. Street Cat (4) M. Bhaskar 50.5.

1. WISE DON, 2. STAR GLITTER, 3. FABULOUS SHOW

3. LADY IN LACE PLATE (Div. II), (1,000m), maiden 3-y-o only rated 20 to 45, 2-45: 1. Love Supreme (10) Nakhat Singh 60, 2. Arazinger (9) K. Sai Kiran 59.5, 3. Jagathi (4) Umesh 59.5, 4. Vinco (8) Yash 59.5, 5. Vulture (2) S. Shareef 59.5, 6. Al Hilalee (6) Ayaz Khan 59, 7. Beforthedawn (7) Farhan 59, 8. Azzaro (5) M. Carim 57.5, 9. Dean’s Grey (1) Kabdhar 57.5 and 10. Be My Star (3) R.N. Darshan 57.

1. JAGATHI, 2. LOVE SUPREME, 3. VULTURE

4. DR. GNANI LAKSUMANAN MEMORIAL CUP (1,000m), rated 40 to 65, 3-15: 1. Olympicduel (11) Yash 60, 2. Star Guitar (2) Umesh 58, 3. Welcome Baby (5) B. Nikhil 58, 4. Baller (6) K. Sai Kiran 57, 5. Towns End (8) Farhan 57, 6. Fort St. George (4) P. Sai Kumar 55.5, 7. Oxygen (12) Azfar Syeed 55, 8. Blue Bliss (7) Zervan 54.5, 9. Eyes Of Falcon (3) R.N. Darshan 54.5, 10. Ertugrul (Ex: Druid’s Brew) (9) Ashhad Asbar 54, 11. Glorious Victory (10) Nazerul 54 and 12. Obsession (1) S. Shareef 52.5.

1. BALLER, 2. STAR GUITAR, 3. BLUE BLISS

5. P.M. ANTONY MEMORIAL CUP (1,000m), rated 60 to 85, 3-45: 1. Bora Bora (8) Azfar Syeed 60, 2. Fast Car (6) P. Sai Kumar 59.5, 3. Drei Bruder (5) B. Nikhil 59, 4. Pearl Nacklace (11) Yash 59, 5. Royal Prestige (3) S. Shareef 58.5, 6. Good Fortune (1) Nazerul 58, 7. Powder Puff (10) Umesh 55, 8. Priceless Ruler (12) Nakhat Singh 55, 9. Emissary (2) Zervan 53.5, 10. Kapalua (9) Ayaz Khan 51,11. Lady Elise (7) Ashhad Asbar 51 and 12. Admiral Nelson (4) Farhan 50.5.

1. FAST CAR, 2. PRICELESS RULER, 3. EMISSARY

6. OWN OPINION PLATE (1,200m), 5-y-o & above rated 40 to 65, 4-15: 1. Dont Dilly Dally (1) Nakhat Singh 60, 2. Arithmetica (10) K. Sai Kiran 58.5, 3. Rosebrook (9) Azfar Syeed 57, 4. Daydreamer (4) R.N. Darshan 55, 5. Glorious Fire (8) A.M. Alam 54.5, 6. Beneficial (3) S. Shareef 53.5, 7. Revaldo (7) P. Sai Kumar 53.5, 8. Glorious Champ (2) Umesh 53, 9. Silverman (6) Yash 51 and 10. Rafaele (5) N. Murugan 50.5.

1. GLORIOUS CHAMP, 2. DONT DILLY DALLY, 3. GLORIOUS FIRE

7. LADY IN LACE PLATE (Div. I) (1,000m), maiden 3-y-o only rated 20 to 45, 4-45: 1. Striking Distance (7) Yash 60, 2. Kings Pride (4) S. Shareef 59.5, 3. Break The Silence (6) A.M. Alam 59, 4. Star Waves (3) Zervan 57.5, 5. Benin Bronze (8) Nazerul 57, 6. Royal Commander (1) Rajendra Singh 57, 7. Stern Maiden (2) Umesh 57, 8. Try Hard (5) B. Nikhil 57 and 9. Welcome Chakkaram (9) Farhan 56.5.

1. STRIKING DISTANCE, 2. STAR WAVES, 3. STERN MAIDEN

Jkt: 3, 4, 5, 6 & 7; Mini Jkt: 4, 5, 6 & 7; Tr: (i): 2, 3 & 4 (ii): 5, 6 & 7.

Why you should pay for quality journalism - Click to know more

Related Topics Races
Recommended for you
This article is closed for comments.
Please Email the Editor

Printable version | Jan 19, 2020 11:32:47 PM | https://www.thehindu.com/sport/races/fast-car-for-feature-event/article30395942.ece

Next Story