Commonwealth Games 2022 Medal Table: Top teams in Birmingham

Here is the latest rank of teams in the 22nd Commonwealth Games in Birmingham

August 01, 2022 06:59 pm | Updated August 09, 2022 07:54 am IST

Commonwealth Games 2022 Medal Table: All the winners in Birmingham so far. A file photo of India’s Mirabai Chanu with the gold medal after winning women’s 49kg weightlifting category match of the Commonwealth Games 2022 (CWG), in Birmingham, UK, Saturday, July 30, 2022.

Commonwealth Games 2022 Medal Table: All the winners in Birmingham so far. A file photo of India’s Mirabai Chanu with the gold medal after winning women’s 49kg weightlifting category match of the Commonwealth Games 2022 (CWG), in Birmingham, UK, Saturday, July 30, 2022. | Photo Credit: PTI

RankCountryGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1Australia675754178
2England576653176
3Canada26323492
4India22162361
5New Zealand20121749
6Scotland13112751
7Nigeria1291435
8Wales861428
9South Africa791127
10Malaysia78823
11Northern Ireland77418
12Jamaica66315
13Kenya651021
14Singapore44412
15Trinidad and Tobago3216
16Uganda3025
17Cyprus23611
18Pakistan2338
19Samoa14-5
20Barbados1113
20Cameroon1113
20Zambia1113
23Grenada11-2
25The Bahamas11-2
25Bermuda1-12
26British Virgin Island1--1
27Mauritius-325
28Ghana-235
29Fiji-224
30Mozambique-123
31Sri Lanka-134
32Tanzania-123
33Botswana-112
33Guernsey-112
35Dominica-1-1
35Papua New Guinea-1-1
35Saint Lucia-1-1
35The Gambia-1-1
39Nambia--44
40Malta--11
40Nauru--11
40Niue--11
40Vanuatu--11

Here is the full list of Indian medal winners at Birmingham Commonwealth Games 2022.

Top News Today

Comments

Comments have to be in English, and in full sentences. They cannot be abusive or personal. Please abide by our community guidelines for posting your comments.

We have migrated to a new commenting platform. If you are already a registered user of The Hindu and logged in, you may continue to engage with our articles. If you do not have an account please register and login to post comments. Users can access their older comments by logging into their accounts on Vuukle.