Television

TV programme listings (06/03/2016)

| >Children | >Entertainment | >Hindi | >Infotainment | >Kannada | >Malayalam | >Movies | >Music | >News | >Regional | >Sports | >Tamil | >Telugu | >Urdu

Timings

Programmes

Cartoon Network

07-00, 23-00

Ben 10

07-30

Adventure Time

08-00

Selfie Le Le Re With Kris And Salman

09-30

We Bare Bears

10-00, 12-00

Roll No . 21

10-30, 17-30

Shamsher Sikandar Chuddie Buddie

11-00, 18-00

Bhoot And Friends

13-30, 19-30

Kris Sang Salman Aayo

15-30

Haddi Mera Buddy

16-00

Roll No. 21

20-30

Henry Hai Na

21-00

Ben 10: Alien Force

21-30

Gumball Ki Atrangi Duniya

22-30

Courage The Cowardly Dog

Chutti TV

06-00

Stuart Little

07-00, 12-00

Thalaiva Jackie And Gilli Freinds

08-00

Wild About Cartoon

09-00

Chutti Big Cake

12-00

Doravin Payanangal

15-00

Farm La Game

15-30, 21-30

Sharing & Caring

16-00

Mad Stuff With Rob

17-00

All In All Azhagu Raja

18-00

Lassie

19-00

Best Of GMC

19-30

Best Of CPN

20-00, 23-30

Penguins Of Madagascar

21-00

Famous Five

22-00

Gloriavin Veedu

22-30

Varuthapadatha Karadi Sangam

Discovery Kids

08-00, 13-00, 19-00

Luv Kushh

09-00, 12-40, 14-00, 18-00, 21-40

Kisna

10-00, 16-00

Mister Maker

11-00, 20-00

Little Krishna

15-00

The Insectibles

22-00

The Adventures Of Tintin

Disney Channel

09-00,

Ishaan

09-30

Best Of Luck Nikki

10-00

The Suite Life Of Karan And Kabir

12-00

Phineas And Ferb

14-00

Doraemon

15-00

Arjun Prince Of Bali

15-30

Doraemon In Jannat No 1

16-30

Art Attack

18-00

Gravity Falls

21-00

Have A Laugh

Disney XD

08-20

Lucky Man

10-07

Phineas And Ferb

12-31

The Adventures Of King Vikram

15-01

Chorr Police

19-07

Ultimate Spider-Man

22-05

Kick Buttowski: Suburban Daredevil

Nickelodeon

07-00

Dora The Explorer

07-30

Jungle Book

08-00, 11-00, 13-00, 15-00, 18-30, 20-00

Motu Patlu

09-00, 13-30, 16-30, 20-00

Ninja Hattori

09-30

Oggy And The Cockroaches

10-30, 18-00

Shiva

11-30

Motu Patlu In Wonderland

17-30

Pakdam Pakdai

21-30

Power Rangers Dino Charge

22-00

Winx Club

22-30

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles

Pogo

07-00, 09-30, 19-30, 20-30

Chhota Bheem

10-00, 21-00

Mighty Raju

10-30

Chhota Bheem And The Incan Adventure

12-00,19-00

Dholakpur Sports Day Special

13-30

I Love Bheem

15-00

Chhota Hero Mighty Dhamaal

17-00

Chotta Bheem And The Curse Of Damayan

23-00

Takeshi's Castle

ZeeQ

08-00, 10-00, 14-00, 16-00, 20-00

The Art Room

08-30, 12-00, 13-30, 15-30, 19-00

Pyaar Mohabbat Happy Lucky

09-00, 13-00, 18-00, 22-00

Bandbudh Aur Budbak

09-30, 15-00

Felix The Cat

11-30, 14-30, 17-00, 21-00

Engineer This!

12-30

Burka Avenger

>Top

Asianet Movies

06-00

First Copy

06-30

Geethanjali

07-00

Devaragam: Feature Film

10-00

Kunjikoonan: Feature Film

13-00

Aniyan Bava Chetan Bava: Feature Film

16-00

Thoovanathubikal: Feature Film

19-00

Run Baby Run: Feature Film

21-00

Thejabai And Family: Feature Film

AXN

06-00, 12-36

Bloopers

09-00, 20-00

Ripley's Believe It Or Not!

13-00

24

18-00

Supernatural

19-00

Limitless

21-00, 23-00

Billions

22-00

Elementary

Colors

08-00

Comedy Nights Bachao

10-00

Chhoti Anandi

11-00, 18-00

Mission Sapne

12-00, 21-00, 23-00

Khatron Ke Khiladi: Kabhi Peeda Kabhi Keeda

13-00, 17-10, 20-00

Naagin

13-55

Swaragini & Krishndasi Mahasangam

19-00

Thapki Pyar Ki

19-30

Sasrul Simar Ka

22-00

Comedy Nights Live

Comedy Central

06-00

Wipeout

08-00, 15-00

Impractical Jokers

10-00

Key & Peele

12-00, 22-30

Friends

14-00

The Graham Norton Show

17-30

The Other Week That Wasn't

18-00

Awkward

20-00

Suits

20-30

Brooklyn Nine Nine

21-30

Dr. Ken

22-00

Telenovela

DD Bharati

06-00,

Habib Tanveer Ka Rang Sangeet

07-00, 15-00

100 Years Of Cinema

07-30, 15-30

Dance Of India

08-00

Golconda

08-30

Talat Nache Nachani

09-00, 17-00

Vog Vigyan

09-30

Perfectly Cool

10-00

Thodi Si Jaga De

10-30

Aakashathinte Niram: Feature Film

12-00

Valedictory Function Of National Confernce Of Women Legislator, Live

14-30

Glimpses Of Assamese Poetry

16-00

Old Monuments Of Delhi

16-30

Folk Dance And Music Of Haryana

17-30

Flora And Fauna

18-00

Vinayak Krishna

18-30

Sankat Mochan Hanuman

19-00

Four Women And A Room

20-00

Kitabnama

20-30

Bamboo Curtain

21-00

Akashvani Sangeet Sammelan

22-00

Trailblazers

22-30

Qawwali-Naat

23-00

Hundred Years Of Cinema

23-30

Manipuri Dance

DD India

07-00

Bhajan

07-30

Yog Vigyan

08-00, 13-30

Nai Drishti Nai Raah

08-30, 20-30

Pail Te Sumbaran: Feature Film

10-30, 22-30

Hospitality India

11-00

Mann Ki Baat

11-30

Nanhi Si Kali Meri Laadli

14-00, 19-30

Rangoli

15-00

Ek Lakshya

17-00

Cinema Is Hafte

17-30

Bahrat Ek Khjoj

19-00

Vartavali

23-00

Science This Week

DD National

06-00

Swaranjali

06-30

Nai Drishti Nai Raah

07-30

Northeast

08-00

Rangoli

09-00

Chulbuli Filmein Chatpati Gup Shup

10-00

Bananas In Pyjamas

10-30

Dahshatgardi Aur Insani Kadrein

11-00, 20-00

Mann Ki Baat

11-30

Kalakar Namaskar

14-30

Musical Programme

18-00

Crime Update

18-30

Rajdhani News

18-45

Himachal Diary

19-00

Peeli Andhi

19-30

Janmon Ka Bandhan

20-30

Ranbheri

21-30

Do Kalakar

Life Ok

06-00

Best Of Savdhaan India:India Fights Back

07-00, 20-00

Comedy Classes

09-00, 21-00

Super Cops vs. Super Villains

11-00

Savdhaan India: Weekend Matinee

22-00

Savdhaan India

Lok Sabha

06-30, 08-00

Yog Nirog

07-00, 17-30, 20-00

Budget Se Umeedein

07-30, 18-00, 20-30, 22-30

Budget Countdown

08-30

Hayat

10-00

Faislay

11-00

Public Forum

12-00

Jan Paksh

13-00

PSBT Film

13-30

Itihaas Ke Panno Se

14-00

Dharani Mandala Madyadolage: Weekend Classic

16-00

Roving Camera

16-30, 23-00

Indian Defence Analysis

18-30

Duniya Is Hafte

19-00

Special Programme

19-30

Sahitya Sansar

21-00

Talking Point

21-30

Desh Duniya

22-00

Dateline

Mazhavil Manorama

07-30

Innathe Cinema

08-00, 20-00

Marimayam

08-30

First Print

09-00, 20-30, 22-30

De Chef

10-00, 21-30

Onnum Onnum Moonnu

11-00

Ugram Ujjwalam 2

12-00

Thatteem Mutteem

12-30

Nalla Ruchi

13-00

Kahani: Feature Film

16-00

Ugram Ujjwalam Special

18-00

Salaam Kashmir: Feature Film

Star World

06-00

Royal Pains

07-00, 23-00

Jimmy Kimmel, Live

09-00

Downton Abbey

12-00

2 Broke Girls

16-40

Melissa & Joey

18-00

Marvel's Agent Carter

20-00

Blenders Pride Fashion Tour

21-00

Castle

22-00

Game Of Thrones

UFX

06-00, 09-30, 12-00, 13-00, 15-00, 17-30, 21-00

New Folder

07-00, 10-00, 12-30, 13-30, 14-30, 15-30, 19-00, 22-00, 23-30

Hi Tunes

07-30

Church Live

09-00

Cuttingx

10-30, 16-30

Clipx

11-00

Classics

11-30, 18-30

Plug In

13-00, 17-00, 22-30

F Shopping Zone

14-00

Comedy Piece

18-45

3 Songs

20-00

Food Bowl

20-30

FEWS

23-00

Bom-Bass

Zee Cafe

06-15, 18-00, 23-00

Pretty Little Liars

07-00, 16-00

Criminal Minds

08-00

Young & Hungry

08-30

America's Funniest Home Videos

09-00

Desperate Housewives

12-00

The Big Bang Theory

13-00

Two And A Half Men

15-00, 20-00

America's Got Talent

21-00

The Vampire Diaries

22-00

Switched At Birth

>Top

Sab TV

06-00, 08-00

Religious Programme

07-48, 08-48

Comedy Superstar

08-30

Teleshopping

09-00, 21-00

Taarak Mehta Ka Ooltah Chashmah

20-00

Baalveer

Sahara One

06-00

Infomercials

15-00

Jheel Ke Us Paar: Feature Film

18-00

Chacha Bhatija: Feature Film

21-00

Delhi Belly: Feature Film

Sony TV

06-30

Bhakti

08-30

Sankat Mochan Mahabali Hanuman

11-00

Crime Patrol: Dastak

12-30

Crime Patrol Dial 100

18-00, 22-00

CID

19-00, 23-00

Crime Patrol: Satark

21-00

Power Couple

Star Plus

06-00, 18-00

Mere Angne Mein

07-00, 20-00, 22-30

Siya Ke Ram

10-00, 22-00

Tamanna

13-00, 20-30, 23-30

Silsila Pyaar Ka

14-30

Star Screen Awards

17-00

Mohi Ek Khwaab Ke Khilne Ki Kahani

18-30

Suhaani Si Ek Ladki

19-00

Saath Nibhana Saathiya

19-30, 23-00

Yeh Hai Mohabbatein

21-00

Diya Aur Baati Hum

21-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

Star Utsav

08-00

Sri Krishna

09-00

Jai Maa Vaishno Devi

09-30

Suryavanshi: Feature Film

13-00

Vijaypath: Feature Film

16-00

Yeh Hai Mohabbatein Ab Tak Ka Safar

16-30

Bidaai Ab Tak Ka Safar

17-00, 21-30

Dil Se Di Dua... Saubhagyavati Bhav?

17-30, 21-00

Diya Aur Baati Hum

18-00

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

18-30, 22-00

Ek Ghar Banaunga

19-00, 23-00

Yeh Hai Mohabbatein

19-30, 22-30

Gustakh Dil

20-00, 23-30

Bidaai

20-30

Saath Nibhana Saathiya

Zee TV

06-00

Creflo Dollar Ministries

06-30

Telemart

07-00, 10-00, 16-30, 21-30

India's Best Dramebaaz

08-30

ETC Superhits

09-00

Dr. Subhash Chandra Show

13-30

Pyar Ki Ek Kahani Suno

19-30

Jaanbaaz Sinbad

20-30

Neeli Chatri Wale

>Top

Animal Planet

08-00, 19-00

Killing For A Living

09-00

Natural Born Hunters

10-00,

Mahayudh

11-00,

Predator Prey

11-30

The Wild Ones

12-00

Caught In The Moment

13-00, 20-00

Wildest Africa

14-00

Mahayudh

15-00

Speed Kills

16-00

The Most Extreme

17-00

Predators' Prey

17-30

Wild Ones

18-00

Safari

22-00

Rann Bhoomi

23-00

Be The Creature

Discovery Channel

08-00

Factory Made

09-00

Strip The City

10-00

Destroyed In Seconds

11-00, 14-00

Man vs Wild

12-00

Treasure Quest: Snake Island

13-00

Jaanbaaz Khiladi

15-00

Gold Rush

17-00

Savage Family Diggers

18-00

Home Factory

19-00

Super Senses

20-00

Belief

21-00

Gold Rush

22-00

Man vs. Wild

23-00

Predators Up Close With Joel Lambert

Discovery Science

08-00, 14-00, 16-00, 20-00

How It's Made

08-30, 12-30, 16-30, 20-30

How It's Made: Dream Cars

09-00, 13-30

Magic Of Science

11-00, 17-00, 23-00

Tornado

12-00, 18-00

Through The Wormhole With Morgan Freeman...

13-00

Food Detectives

15-00

Air Crash Confidential

19-00

Tech Toys 360

21-00

Air Crash Confidential

Discovery Turbo

09-34, 17-34

World's Most Expensive Rides

11-00, 23-00

Epic Bar Builds

13-00

Fifth Gear

13-30

Group Name

15-00

Twist The Throttle: Mv Augusta Collection

16-00, 19-00

Last Car Standing

18-00

Idris Elba: King Of Speed

Fox Life

08-00

Cook For A Smile

08-30, 17-00

Made In Italy With Silvia Colloca

09-00

Real Girl's Kitchen

09-30, 14-30, 20-30

David Rocco's Dolce India

10-00

Far Flung With Gary Mehighan

11-00, 22-30

From Spain With Love

11-30, 16-30, 21-00

Tripping Out with Alie & Georgia

12-00, 20-00

My Sri Lanka With Peter Kuruvita

13-00

Car And Country

13-30, 14-00

Sugar Stars

15-00, 22-00

Epic Life

15-30, 22-30

Tales From The Bush Larder

16-00

Carnival Eats

17-30

Boys Weekend

18-00

Twist Of Taste: Coastal Curries

18-30

Ariana's Iran

19-00

Fit for Fashion

21-30

Food Safari

23-00

Bikini Destinations

23-30

Latin Angels

National Geographic Channel

08-00

Animals Gone Wild

08-30

Monkey Thieves

09-00, 11-00, 13-30, 15-00, 21-30

Science Of Stupid

10-30

Exploring Malaysia With Nick Baker

12-00

Nat Geo Extreme Wild: World's Weirdest

13-00

World's Weirdest

14-00

Mega Factories

15-30

The Big Picture With Kal Penn

16-00

Mankind From Space

17-00

Speed Kills

18-00

Inside Magic: Beyond Magic With DMC

19-00, 21-00

Brain Games

19-30

Street Genius

20-00

Nat Geo Extreme Wild: Animal Fight Club

22-00

Cosmos

23-00

Banged Up Abroad

TLC

08-00

Insane Pools: Off The Deep End

09-00, 20-00

Man vs. Food

10-00

Celebrity Chefs

16-00

James Martin's Home Comforts

17-00

Wild Cafe: Asia

18-00

Bride By Design

19-00

Fabulous Cakes

21-00

Now Boarding

22-00

Epic

23-00

Miami Ink

>Top

Chandana TV

06-00

Krishi Darshana

06-30

Pravachana

06-45

Yoga Deepti

07-00

Belagu

07-40

Viveka Darshana

08-00

Hejje Gurutu

08-05

Hello Gelayare

09-00

Koti Chennaiah

09-30

Panchakalyana

10-00, 20-00

In House

10-30

Chinnara Loka

11-00

Noopura Nada

11-30

Women's Programme

12-00

Swaccha Bharat Abhiyan

12-30

Youth Programme

13-00

Varthagalu

13-15

Legal News

13-30

Sampoorna Ramayana

14-30, 22-00

Madhura Madhuravee Manjula Gana

15-00, 23-30

Beauty Tips

15-30

Sodara Siri

16-00

Feature Film

19-00

Antharagange

19-30

Documentary On NREP

20-30

City Roundup

20-45

Taan Yaana

21-30

Satya Darshana

22-30

Deevige

Colors Kannada

07-00

Prarthane

08-00, 20-00

Maja Talkies

13-00, 21-00

Super Minute

16-00

Vaastu Prakaara: Feature Film

19-00

Puttagowri Maduve

Udaya Movies

06-00

Super Songs

06-30

The Lords Challenge

07-00

Shaapa: Feature Film

10-00

Aishwariya: Feature Film

13-00

Brundavana: Feature Film

16-00

Karodpathi: Feature Film

19-00

Nishkarsha: Feature Film

22-00

Jollydays: Feature Film

Udaya TV

06-30

Amara Madhura

07-00

Sannidhi

07-30, 13-00, 20-00

News

07-35

Sakhi

08-00

Divya Jyothi

08-30

Mr. Duplicate

09-00

Comedy Time

09-30

Hrudaya Hrudaya

10-00

Chinnara Chillipili

13-30

Nam Cinema

17-00

Hit Songs

17-30

Top 5 Fightu

18-00

IIFA Utsavam

21-00

Preethi Prema

>Top

ACV

06-00

Bhagavathamrutham

06-30

Spiritual Programmes

07-00

Prarthana Samayam

07-30

Harvest

08-00, 18-30, 20,30

News

08-30

Kathirum Pathirum

09-00

Hot & Spicy

09-30

Frames

10-00

Movie Quiz

10-30

Seconds: Feature Film

13-00

Health Talk

13-30

Money Market

14-00

Chronic Bachelor: Feature Film

17-00

Climax

17-30

Comic Mall

18-00

Padamudhrakal

19-00

Adhikarikalude Shradhakku

19-30

Wedding Manthra

20-00

Movie Splash

21-00

The Masters

21-30

Ayaal Kadhaezhutukyannu: Feature Film

Amrita TV

06-00

Amritavarsham

06-30

Udayamritham

07-00

Pradhakshinam

07-30

Swarnachamaram

08-30

Shoot And Track

09-00

Jeevadhara

09-30

Tech Mantra

10-00

Favourites

10-30

Ammmayodoppam

11-00

News Now

11-30

Bikes And Cars

12-00, 23-30

Tamil Trax

12-30

Aniyarayil

13-30

Arogya Varthakal

14-00

Shikkar: Feature Film

17-00

Malayali Durbar

18-25

Sandhya Deepam

18-55

Annie's Kitchen

19-30

Projector

20-00

Director's Music

21-00

My First Film

21-30

Amritavarsham

22-00

Top 10 @ Ten

22-30

Ente Vartha

23-00

Gulf Frames

Asianet

06-00

Singapore Choice

06-30

Anantham Ajnatham

07-00

Soorya Festival

07-30

Krishideepam

08-00

Cinema Diary

08-30

Ayur Arogya Soukhyam

08-45

Vanyatha Oru Shapamilla

09-00

Iyobinte Pusthakam: Feature Film

12-00

Comedy Stars

12-30, 19-00

18th Asianet Film Awards

13-30

Badai Bungalow

14-30

Chanthupottu: Feature Film

16-30

Drishyam: Feature Film

18-50

Asia Cup 2016, India vs Bangladesh, Live

Asianet Plus

06-00

Campus Colours

07-00

Nakshatrapalangal Kanippayoorinoppam

07-30,

Ashley

08-00

Don't Do Don't Do

09-00, 15-30

Run Baby Run

10-00

Chirikkum Thalika

11-00

Feature Film

13-30

Kadhaparayumbol

14-00

Shappile Karyam Navile Ruchiyu,

14-30

18th Asianet Film Awards

15-00

Innathe Pattukal

15-30

Mounama Sammatham

16-30, 22-30

Mollywood Selfie

17-00

Feature Film

21-30

Don't Do Don't Do

DD Thiruvananthapuram

06-00

Devotional Songs

06-30

Folk Programme

07-00

Drishya Smrithi

07-20

Yoga

08-00

Navakeralam

08-30

Spandanam

09-00

Priya Keralam

09-30

Noorumeni

10-05

Career Guidance

11-02

Talk Show

13-30

Ivide Ellavarkkum Sukham

14-00

Kozhikode Contribution

14-30

Rhythm Of Cookery

15-02

Adaminte Makan Abu: Feature Film

JaiHind TV

06-00

Grace Time

06-30

Vismayasandesam

07-00, 10-30, 15-00, 17-00, 21-00, 22-30

News

07-30

Namasthe Keralam

08-05

Sai Darshan

08-35

Santhwanam

09-30

College Days

10-05

Lokakazhchagal

11-30

Agrajan: Feature Film

14-30, 23-30

Swad

15-05

Minnale

15-30

The View

16-30

Heartbeat

17-00

Meharuba

17-35, 23-05

Better Half

18-00

Money Watch

18-30

Prime

19-00

Pen Varta

19-30

Manampole Mangalyam

20-00

Panchayath Vartha

20-30

Dhwani

21-00

News Today

21-30

Ini Njangal Parayatte

22-00

Jeevitham Ithuvare

23-00

Oru Vattam Koodi...

Jeevan TV

06-00

Vachana Deepthi

06-30

Vachana Sudha

07-00, 10-00, 13-00 & 18-30

News - Malayalam

07-30,

Kala Melam

08-00

Harithakeralam

08-30, 17-55, 19-00, 21-55, 23-55

Gafoor Ka Dosth

09-04

Ayursoukhyam

10-30

Ivarum Manushyar

11-04

Positive News

11-30

Prime Minister Speaking

13-30

Mugangal Mudhrakal

13-30

Tasty Bites

14-04

Feature Film

16-30

Innalakalude Vala Kilukkam

17-04

Tintu Mon

17-30

MLA.com

18-04

Arabian Focus

19-00

Autograph

19-30

Star Chat

20-30

Thararaja Thararani

21-30

Netizen Journalist

22-00

News @ 10 Pm - Malayalam

22-30

Parasparam

23-00

Gulf News

23-32

Hai Dubai

Kairali TV

06-00, 19-30

Sundarimukku

06-30

USA Weekly News

07-00

Film Songs

07-15

Arogya Jeevanam

07-30

Akshara Muttam: Deshabhimani Event

10-00

Jilla: Feature Film

13-30

Magic Oven

14-00

Pravasalokam

14-30

Fresh n' Hits

15-00

Oru Nimihsam Tharu: Feature Film

18-30, 22-00

Chiri Arangu

19-00

Flavours Of India

20-00

Patturumal

21-00

JB Junction

22-30

Night News

23-00

Loud Speaker

23-30

Utopian Sarkar

Kiran Movies

06-00

Sufi Paranja Katha: Feature Film

08-30

Nadakame Ulagam: Feature Film

11-00

Veera: Feature Film

13-30

Poomukhapadayil Ninneyum Kathu: Feature Film

16-00

Molly Aunty Rocks Feature Film

19-00

Pudhiukottayile Saravanan: Feature Film

22-00

One Man Show: Feature Film

Malayalam Satellite Channel

06-00

Devoltional Songs

06-30

Folk Programme

07-00

Drishya Smiithi

07-20

Yoga

08-00

Nava Keralam

08-30

Spandanam

09-00

Priya Keralam

09-30

Noorumeni

10-02

Career Guidance

11-02

Talk Show

13-30, 20-30

Ivide Ellavarkkum Sukham

14-00

Kozhikode Contribution

14-30

Rhythm Of Cookery

15-02

Adaminte Makan Abu: Feature Film

17-30

Madhurikkum Ormakkal

18-00, 23-00

Business Matters

19-00

Sutharya Keralam

19-45

Njan Gandharvan

20-00

Mann Ki Baat

21-00

Cinema Weekly

21-30

Classical Music

22-00

Kathakali

23-30

Career Show

People

06-30, 19-30

American Focus

07-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 14-00

News

07-30, 22-00

JB Junction

09-00, 11-00

News Now

10-30

Anyonyam

11-00

News Now

14-00

News @ 2

14-30

Cherian Philip

16-00

News @ 4

17-00

News @ 5 p.m.

18-00

Round Up @ 6

18-30

Loud Speaker

19-00

News Today

19-30

Chenchorapookkal

20-00

News n' Views

21-00

News Round Up

21-30

Kerala Express

23-00

News Night

23-30

Gulf News

Surya TV

06-00

Faith Today

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00

Raksha Sandesam

07-30

Varthakkapuram

08-00

Celluloid

08-30

Vijayam Ravi

09-00

Olympian Anthony Adam : Feature Film

12-30

Gulumaal

13-00

The King: Feature Film

17-00

Kalikalam

17-30

Ayal Njanilla: Feature Film

21-00

Super Challenge

23-30

The Tiger: Feature Film

>Top

&PICTURES

05-08

Corporate

09-38

Tom Yum Goong 2

12-00

Man Of Steel

13-52

Vivah

17-07

Indra The Tiger

20-30

Big Brother

23-30

Vaastu Shastra

ASIANET

09-00

Vandyatha Oru Shapamilla

14-30

Velli Velichathil

16-30

Ohm Shanthi Oshaana

DD NATIONAL

12-00

Sujata

15-00

Dedh Ishqiya

FILMY

09-00

Dil Maange More

12-30

Do Dilon Ka Dastaan

17-00

Bandit Queen

20-30

Sandwich

GEMINI TV

08-00

Darling

11-30

Damarukam

15-00

Demonte Colony

18-00

Gunde Jaari Gallanthayinde

22-30

Sahasa Samrat

HBO

06-26

Tango And Cash

08-14

Sex And The City 2

11-05

Mr. Nice Guy

13-00,21-00

San Andreas

15-29

Blood Diamond

18-37

Godzilla

23-14

Final Destination 4

HBO HITS

06-25

Stardust

08-32

Sex And The City 2

11-16

Mr. Nice Guy

11-56

Red

13-00, 21-00

San Andreas

15-35

Blood Diamond

18-39

Godzilla

23-16

Final Destination 4

JAYA TV

13-30

Thambikku Endha Ooru

KAIRALI TV

10-00

Jilla

15-00

Oru Nimihsam Tharu

KALAIGNAR TV

16-00

Maanja Velu

20-30

Sharp Shooter

KIRAN MOVIES

06-00

Sufi Paranja Kadha

08-30

Nadakme Ulagam

11-00

Veera

13-30

Poomukhappadayil Ninneyum Kathu

16-00

Molly Aunty Rocks

19-00

Pudhukottayil Irundhu Saravanan

22-00

One Man Show

LIFE OK

13-00

Hero

MOVIES NOW

05-25

Battle Los Angeles

07-35

Daredevils

09-45

Cloudy With A Chance Of Meatballs

11-30

CJ 7

13-20

Two Brothers

15-25

Despicable Me

19-20

Disciples Of The 36th Chamber

21-00

The Wolverine

23-35

The Conjuring

MOVIES OK

05-40

Bhoot Unkle

07-05

Zokkomon

09-25

Chillar Party

12-20

One Upon A Time In Mumbai

15-15

Poseidon

17-15

Amrit

19-55

Drishyam

23-30

Bagavat Ek Jung

PIX

05-57

The 13th Warrior

07-32

John Rambo

09-32

Iron Man

12-20

Zero Dark Thirty

15-41

The Interview

18-08

The Golden Eye

21-00

Tarzan

23-02

Spiderman

RAJ DIGITAL PLUS

10-00

Anandha Raagam

16-00

Dilli Babu

20-01

En Bommukutty Ammavukku

RAJ TV

12-00

Ravanan

STAR GOLD

07-30

Ra One

10-55

Dulhan Hum Le Jayenge

13-55

Bol Bachchan

16-55

Dabbang 2

19-50

The Conjuring

22-15

Mard Ki Zaban

STAR MOVIES

06-30

Abraham Lincoln Vampire Hunter

08-00

The Transporter

10-30

Captain America: The First Avenger

13-30

The Chronicles Of Riddick

16-00

Fast Five

18-30

Guardians Of The Galaxy

21-00

Riddick

23-35

A Good Day To Die Hard

STAR MOVIES ACTION

05-47

Intersection

08-14

Planet Of The Apes

09-46

The Hills Have Eyes II

11-28

Dredd

13-16

Behind Enemy Liens II: Axis Of Evil

15-12

Volcano

17-15

The Jewel Of The Nile

19-19

Hots Shots

21-00

The Incredible Hulk

23-09

The Day After Tomorrow

SURYA TV

09-30

Olympian Anthony Adam

13-00

The King

17-30

Ayal Njanilla

23-30

The Tiger

UDAYA TV

10-30

Nandi

14-00

Raja Huli

22-00

Veera

UTV ACTION

06-00

Billa 2

09-00

Mrutunjay Immortals

11-00

Cheetah The Leopard

13-30

Sarfarosh

17-00

Ek Policewala

19-15

Apartment 1303

21-00

Singh Saab The Great

UTV MOVIES

08-34

Iam Kalam

10-30

Narasimha

14-30

R Rajkumar

17-30

Robbery

20-00

Kis Kisiko Pyaar Karon

VIJAY TV

16-30

Saivam

WB

06-04

Ocean's Thirteen

08-14

Catwoman

10-16

Final Destination

12-00

Drunken Master II

14-00

Deep Blue Sea

16-00

Harry Potter And The Deathly Hallows, Part 1

18-50

Equilibrium

21-01

Who Am I?

23-32

The Taking Of Pelham 1 2 3

ZEE ACTION

07-35

Ab Tak Chappan

11-21

Jungle The Battlground

13-58

Josh

15-19

SIx

17-29

From Russia With Love

20-00

Mumbai Ki Kiran Bedi

22-47

Wrong Side Of Town

ZEE CINEMA

07-30

Dhartiputra

08-51

Aarya: Ek Deewana

12-10

Entertainment

15-04

Vivah

21-00

Tanu Weds Manu Returns

ZEE CLASSIC

06-59

Pigalta Aasman

09-44

Prem Granth

13-13

Saudagar

16-40

Toofan

19-00

Prem Rog

21-00

Coolie

>Top

Channel V

06-00, 06-30, 07-30, 08-30

Sky Star

07-00, 08-00, 09-00, 16-00, 21-30

Superstar Preview

09-30

Confessions Of An Indian Teenager

09-30, 10-00

Dare 2 Date

10-30, 11-00, 11-30, 12-00, 12-30

Mastaangi: One Love Story Two Lifetimes

13-00, 19-00, 22-00

Gumrah: End of Innocence

15-00

Swim Team

16-30, 17-00, 17-30, 18-00, 18-30, 21-00

Sadda Haq: My Life, My Choice

20-00

V Gumrah

MTV

06-00

Hit It

06-30

F Cut

07-00, 16-00, 20-30

Super Weekends

12-00, 15-00, 18-00, 23-00

Roadies X4 Audition

14-00, 19-00, 22-00

Love School

20-00

Coke Studio

Vh1

06-00

Good Morning Vh1

12-00, 21-00

American Idol

14-00

Awesome Afternoons

15-30

58th Annual Grammy Awards

19-00

Music Diaries

19-30, 23-30

Hit Factory

20-00

Trending

23-00

Birthday Bumps

>Top

Asianet News

06-30

Padamudra

07-00

Varthaprabhatham

08-00

News

08-30, 13-30, 17-00

Chuttuvattom

09-00

News @ Nine

09-30

Smart Drive

10-00

Prime Time News

11-30

Kauthukalokam

12-30

Lokajalakam

14-30

Yathra

15-30

Agenda

16-00

News @ 4 p.m.

16-30

20 Varshangal

17-30

Loudspeaker

18-00

News Time

18-30

Dream Home

19-00

Focus Kerala

19-30, 23-00

Kannadi

20-00

News Hour

21-00

News @ Nine

21-30

Chithram Vichithram

22-00

FIR

22-30

News

23-35

Gulf News

BBC World

06-00, 13-00

Talking Movies

07-00, 14-00

Dateline London

07-40, 20-40

Her Story

09-00, 23-00

Our World

10-00, 19-00

Click

11-00, 22-00

India Business Report

12-00

The Travel Show

12-40

Africa Business Report

13-40, 17-40

UK Reporters

14-40

Storyville Global

15-40, 23-40

Reporters

16-00

Witness

17-00

Newsnight

18-00

Talking Business

18-45

Sport Today

20-00

Horizons

CNBC

06-00

U.S. Closing Bell

07-30, 22-00

What The World Wants

08-00

Rail Budget 2016

08-30, 19-00

The Budget Poll

09-00

Prime Property

09-30, 23-00

The Firm

10-00

Money Money Money

10-30

Taking Stock

11-00, 19-30, 23-30

Ideas For India

11-30, 14-30, 21-30

Storyboard

12-00

The Budget Big Picture

12-30, 20-00

Overdrive

13-00

Crystal Ball

14-00

NSE Fin Wiz

15-00

India Travelogue

15-30

NSE Funancial Quest

16-00

Entrepreneur Of The Year Awards

16-30

FAA

17-00

Skilltree Workplace Excellence

17-30

IRMA

18-00

Voicewhat

18-30

Lime

20-30, 22-30

Budget 2016

CNN IBN

06-00, 09-00

IBN Morning

07-30, 12-00, 22-00

Axe The Tax

08-30, 12-30, 21-30

Budget Political Debate

09-30, 20-30

Now Showing

10-30, 14-30, 20-00, 23-30

The Week That Wasn't

11-30

Champions Tennis League

13-00

Good Afternoon India

13-30

E Lounge Unwind

15-30, 18-30

Budget Yatra

16-00

Blenders Pride Fashion Tour

17-30

Overdrive

18-00

Good Evening India

19-30, 22-30

Budget On Campus

21-00

India At 9

23-00

Late Night Edition

CNN International

06-00, 11-30, 22-30

World Sport

06-30, 12-45

Marketplace Africa

06-45, 19-15

Make, Create, Innovate

07-00

On The Road

07-30, 17-30

Fareed Zakaria GPS

08-30

Amanpour

09-00, 16-30, 21-00

Best Of Quest

09-30

Political Mann

10-00

Inside Africa

10-30, 12-30, 13-30, 14-30, 18-30, 22-30, 23-30

Newsroom

11-00

The Silk Road: Past, Present, Future

12-00

Vital Signs With Dr. Sanjay Gupta

13-00

Open Court

14-00, 20-30

Erin Burnett Outfront

17-00

African Voices

19-00

Leading Women

19-30

State Of The Union With Candy Crowley

21-30

Connect The World With Becky Anderson

23-00

Winning Post

DD News

06-00, 06-30, 07-00, 08-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16

Samachar

06-15, 06-45, 07-30, 10-00, 16-30, 18

The News

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

08-30, 18-05

Total Health

09-30

Urdu Khabrein

10-00

Jaanane Ka Haq

11-00

Badi Charcha

12-30

War & Peace

13-00, 19-00, 23-05

Khel Samachar

13-30

Money Mantra

14-30

Mid Day News

15-00

Opportunities Overseas

15-30

Cinema is Hafte

17-00

Mere Desh Ki Dharati

17-30

PSBT

18-05

Total Health

19-30

Bazar Is Hafte

21-00

News Watch

21-30

Reporter's Diary

22-00

Tete-A-Tete

23-30

Ek Mulaqat

Malayala Manorama

07-30, 16-30

Nattupacha

08-30, 13-30, 17-30, 18-30

Nattuvartha

09-30

Puthenpadam

12-30

Veedu

13-00

Orumani Vartha

14-30

Padayorukkam

15-30

Niyanthranarekha

18-00

Sandhya Vartha

19-00

Nallapadam

19-30

Choonduviral

20-00

Counterpoint

21-00

Athisayakeralam

21-30

Primetime News

22-00

Nere Chowe

22-30

Kuttapathram

NDTV

06-00

News Stream

07-30

Turning Point

08-00, 09-00

Breakfast News

08-30

Cultivating Hope

09-30

Cell Guru

10-00

The Big Fight

11-30

Off The Cuff

12-30, 18-30

Gadget Guru

13-30, 17-30

The Car And Bike Show

14-30

India Matters

15-30, 23-30

Women Of Worth

16-30

NSE Let's Talk Money

17-00

The Evening News

18-00

6 p.m. Prime

19-00

Prime Time

19-30

Truth vs. Hype

20-00

We The People

21-00

Budget Buzz

NDTV - India

06-00

Khabar India

07-00, 13-00, 14-00, 17-00, 18-00, 19-00

NDTV India

08-30, 17-30

Khel India

09-30, 15-30

Har Zindagi Hai Zaroori

10-30

Save Our Tigers

12-30

Chalte Chalte

13-30

Yeh Film Nahin Aasaan

14-30

Cultivating Hope

16-00

Muqabla

17-52

Gustakhi Maaf

18-00

Property India

19-30

Women Of Worth

20-00

Hum Log

21-30

Raftaar

22-30

Cell Guru

23-30

Phir Teri Kahani

>Top

DD Hyderabad

06-00

Aradhana

06-35

Daiva Sannidhi

07-30

Film Personalities

08-00

Prabhatadarshini

08-30

Health Show

09-00, 15-00

Science Quiz

16-00

Feature Film

20-00

Rangoli

>Top

DD Sports

06-00, 20-30

Sports Hour

07-30, 18-00

Canoe Race Championship 2015

08-00

Sports Konnect

08-30, 19-00

56th Adition Subroto Cup Football

10-00

Salvador Jr. And Cadet Open 2013

10-30, 14-00

National Games 2015

11-30

Sports Pulse

12-00

Mumbai Mayors Cup International Chess

12-30

76th Cadet And Sub Junior National And Inter State Table Tennis Championship 2014

13-00

ATP Challenger Tennis Tournament

15-00

3rd National Pickleball Championship

16-00

12th National Cup Federation Cup Junior Atheletics

21-30

Sports Guru

Neoprime

07-00, 23-00

Chilli Factor

07-30, 18-30,, 23-30

Fuel TV

08-00, 17-00

PGA Classics

09-00,

The Greatest Cricket Matches Ever Played

09-30

Dutch League 2016

12-00

Perfect orld Team Championship, Live

18-00

Academy

19-00, 21-00

Dutch League 2016, Live

Neosports

05-00, 15-00

Dutch League 2016

07-00,

Chilli Factor

07-30,18-00

PGA Classics

08-00

PGA Tour 2016

12-00, 17-00

Perfect orld Team Championship, Live

13-00

Fuel TV

14-00

Vodafone Tee Walk

14-30

Vodafone Vento Cup

19-00, 21-00

Dutch League 2016 (Live)

23-30

PGA Tour 2016, Live

Sony Six

06-00, 10-30, 23-30

NBA Season 2015/16 , Live

10-00

NBA Weekly

11-30

Around the Hoop (Live)

15-00

TNA Greatest Matches

17-00

Serie A TIM

19-00

NBA Season

19-30

Serie A TIM 2016, Live

Star Sports 1

06-00, 10-00

ICC W T20

07-00, 11-30, 15-30

Asia Cup 2016

07-30, 12-00

Cricket Legends

08-00, 11-00

Match Point

08-30,

Cricket Countdown

18-50

Asia Cup 2016, Live

Star Sports 3

07-00

Cricket Legends

07-30

Pro Kabbadi League 2016

08-00

ICC W T20

09-00, 12-00

Total Panga 2016

09-30

Match Point

10-30,

Game Plan

11-00

Best Of ICC

12-00

Khel Kabaddi Maha Kumbh

12-30

Total Panga

16-00, 17-00

Asia Cup 2016

18-50

Asia Cup 2016, Bangladesh vs India, Live

Star Sports 4

06-00, 09-00

Bundesliga 2015/16

08-00

Premier League Review

09-00, 13-00

Bundesliga Weekly Highlights

09-20, 12-40, 15-00

Irani Cup 2016, Live

19-20

Barclays Premier League 2015/16, Live

22-00

Bundesliga 2016, Live

Ten Action Plus

08-30

I League 2016

10-30

Capital One Cup 2015

11-30

A League 2015/16 Live

15-30

UEFA Europa League 2015/16 H/s

16-30, 18-30

UBA Pro Basketball League 2016 Live

18-00

UEFA Europa League

18-30

I League 2016, Live

21-20

French Ligue 1 2015/16, Live

21-30

Capital One Cup 2015/16, Live

Ten Cricket

07-00, 13-00, 17-00

Australia Tour Of South Africa

08-00,

West Indies Tour Of Sri Lanka 2015

09-00

England Tour Of Sri Lanka 2014

10-00

India Tour of Pakistan 2014

11-00

Great Centuries

18-00

Australia Tour Of South Africa 2016, 2nd T 20, Live

22-00

West Indies Tour Of Sri Lanka 2015/16 H/s

Ten Sports

06-00

I League

08-00,

UBA Pro Basketball

10-00, 15-00

WWE Raw Sunday Dhamaal

11-30

WWE: Smackdown

13-30

WTA Magazine Show

14-00, 19-00

Formula E: Sound of the Future

14-30, 23-30

Motorsport Mundial

16-30

UBA Pro Basketball League 2016 (Live)

18-30

World of Tennis 2016

19-30

ATP World Tour 250 2016 (Live)

>Top

Adithya TV

06-00

Aditya Paarunga Sirichute Irunga

07-00

Konjam Copy Niraya Comedy

08-00

Vaanga Sirikkalaam Live

09-00

Jokkadi Live

10-00, 14-30

Kalakkal Comedy

11-00

Comedy Arasan

11-30, 15-00

Vaaivittu Siringa

12-00

Adra Sakka

13-00

Machi Ready Ah

14-00

Kutties Chutties

16-00, 20-00

Sirikka Sirikka Sirippu

17-00, 22-00

Sirigama Pathani

18-00, 23-00

Comedy Galaatta

19-00

Kollywood Sampradhayam

19-30

Santhanam Special

21-00

Vadivelu Special

Captain TV

06-10, 17-50

Vinayagar Agaval

06-20, 18-30

Deiva Vazhipadu

06-40

Isai Vazhipadu

07-30

Dina Palan/Dinam Oru Jodidam

07-45

Parigaramum Palangalum

07-55

Puthuranchi Tharum Yogasanam

08-05

Nam Unavae Namakku Marundhu

08-15

Tiffin Time

08-30

Deiveega En Kanitham

09-00

Thirai Alasal: Anjala

09-30

Askari: Movie

11-30

Zero Movie Audio Launch

12-00

Engaeyum Samayal

12-30

Super Scenes

13-30, 16-00

Sema Comedy

14-00

Surya Puthiran: Feature Film

17-00

Velithirai Vizha

17-30

Kanda Guru Kavacham

18-00

Express News

19-00

Idhu Namma Aalu

20-30

Orey Sol Urakka Sol

21-30

Porkural

22-30

Nigazhvugal

23-00

Samayal Mandiram

Jaya TV

06-00

Arul Neram

07-00

News

07-30

Dhinam Oru Manthiram

08-00

Palan Tharum Aalayangal

08-30

Ramayanam

10-30

Mandhiram Oru Thanthiram

11-00

Jai Veera Hanuman

13-00, 19-30, 22-45

Tamil News

16-30

Nenje Ezhu With A.R. Rahman

17-00

Kollywood Gallery

21-00

Nadandhadhu Enna

22-00

Kavithaiyae Theriyuma

22-30

English News

23-00

Hits

Kalaignar TV

06-00

Chuda Chuda

06-30

Songs

07-00

Thaenum Paalum

07-30, 13-00, 19-00

News

08-00

Cinema Seidhigal

08-30

Pada Varisai 10

09-00

Kuyil Paattu

10-00

Nalla Paesunga Nalladhayae Paesunga

10-30

Vannathirai

11-00

Aaraadhu Sinam Movie Special

11-30

Pudhu Paadal

12-00

Ramanujar

13-30

Nenju Porukkudhillaye

14-30

Sirithu Vaazhvom

15-00

Super Samayal

15-30

Idhu Namma Cinema

18-30

Ellaamae Siripputhaan

19-30

Rasigan

22-02

Nenjam Marappathillai

KTV

10-00

Mangaiyar Mandram

Makkal Tv

06-00, 18-00

Thamizh Thai Vazhthu

06-03

Panniru Thirumurai Isai Vizha

06-30

Thamizh Amizthu

07-00

Pannisai Vithagargal

07-30

Aadal Arasi

08-00, 10-00, 13-30, 16-30, 20-00

News

08-30

Attakkathi

09-02

Putham Pudhu Kaalai

10-30

Chinna Chinna Aasai

11-02

Ahagiya Thamizh Magan/Magal

11-30

4+2

12-02

Tamilodu Vilayadi

12-30

Enga Oor Tamil

13-00

Oorum Unavum

14-00

En Uyirinum Melana

15-02

Tamilodu Uraiyadi

16-02

Mozhiyae Engal Vizhi

16-30

Uzhavar Medai

17-02

Suu

17-30

Aathi Tamilar Andam

18-05

Katradhu Tamil

19-02

Ilakkanam: Feature Film

22-00

10 Mani Seithigal

22-30

Sattam Solvadhu Enna?

23-00

Mooligaiyin Mugavari

23-30

Pudhiya Mannargal

Mega TV

05-50

Kanda Shasti Kavacham

06-10

Shanmuga Kavasam

06-30

Bhakti Ula

07-00, 09-30, 13-30, 17-30, 19-30

News

07-30

Vetrinichyam

07-50

Kaalam Nam Kaiyil

08-00, 22-00

Amudha Gaanam

09-00

Megapaarvai

09-30

Mann Vaasanai

10-00

Pattimandram

12-00

Thittakudi: Feature Film

14-30

Sirippo Sirippu

15-00

Natchathira Samayal

16-00

Endrendrum MSV

17-00

Muthalaliamma: Feature Film

20-00

Naan Suvaitha Nagaichuvai

20-30

Arangetram

21-00

Mayakkanadi

21-30

Cinema Munima

23-00

The Little Uncicorn: Feature Film

Peppers TV

06-00

Idhayam Thotta Padalgal

06-30

Kandha Shasti Kavacham

07-00

Dhinam Dhinam Darisanam

08-00

Pa

08-30

Just Oru Vivadham

09-00, 13-30, 18-30

Pep Tunes

10-00, 18-00

Vivekanandar Special

11-00, 19-00

Comedy Signal

11-30

Namma Veettu Chef

12-00

Kalakkal Campus

12-30

Selfie Songs

13-00

Thattu Kadai

14-30

Kalaignan: Feature Film

17-00

Forward: Film News

17-30

Star Hits

19-30

30 Minutes With Us

20-00

Mama Nadippa Paathukko

20-30

Super Scenes

21-00

Kaadhal Vaanilae

21-30

Gaana Pettai

22-00

Horror Night

23-30

Cover Page

Podhigai TV

06-00

Siruvatta Oliparappu

06-30

Nenjai Allum Thiruthalangal

06-45

Azhwargalum Amudha Thamizhum

07-05

Vedhathin Suvai

07-15

Christian Devotional Songs

07-30

Needhimandra Seidhigal

08-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-30, 17-00, 19-00, 20-15, 22-00

Seidhigal

08-15

Nilaitha Pugazhudaiyor

08-30

Santoshamaai Vaazha

09-00

Maruthuva Ulagam

09-30

Thozhil Vazhikatti

10-05

Pasumai Paadhai

10-30

Vetri Paadhai

11-00

Thamizah Pesu Thamizhaai Pesu

12-05

Ezhumin Vizhimin

12-30

Sponsored Programme

13-05

Velichathin Marupakkam

13-30

Saappida Vaanga

14-15

Sirippu Vedigal

14-30

Your Travel Show

15-00, 23-00

Feature Film

17-30

Ulagam Indha Vaaram

18-00

Indian Classics

18-45

Poochendu

19-00

Thirai Rasanai

19-30

Navarathinangalin Kadhai

20-30

Emergency Action

21-00

BSNL Sports Quiz

22-15

Command Force

Polimer

06-00

Deiveega Dharisanam

07-00, 22-30

News

07-30, 18-00, 23-00

Music Express

10-10, 19-00

Thirai Kadambam

10-35, 22-00

Comedy Express

11-00

Cinema Cinema

11-30

Irumalargal Thoguppu

13-30

Mouna Ragam

15-30

Rettai Valu: Feature Film

17-30

Kalakalavena Siri

18-30

Cini Mini

20-00

Uravae Uyirae Thoguppu

Raj Digital Plus

06-00

Trailer Time

06-30

Aalaya Dharisanam

07-30

Kalakkal Comedy

08-00

Printha Naal Vazhthukaal

13-00

Hollywood Special

13-30

Telecomedy

19-00

Aathma Sangamam

23-30

Melody Songs

Raj TV

06-00, 20-30

Jesus Calls

06-30

Vidiyal Puduidhu

07-00

Shakti Yugam

07-30, 13-00, 19-30, 22-45

News Time

08-00

Biography

08-30

Mega 10 Movies

09-00

Parambarai Vaithiyam

09-30

Attagaasam

10-30

Agada Vikadan

11-00

Raja Geetham

20-00

Gunamaakkum Anbu

21-00

Chill Out

22-00

Thirai Vimarsanam

22-30

Red Carpet

Sirippoli TV

06-00

Vizhundu Vizhundu Siringa

07-30

Athanium Sirippu

08-00

Vanga Sirikkalaam

09-00

Eppovumae Santhosam

10-00

Sabash Sariana Sirippu

11-00

Sirippu Mathapu

12-00

Adada Enna Sirippu

13-30

Real Estate

14-00

Idaividatha Sirippu

15-00

Sirippu Mazhai

16-00

Aduthu Aduthu Sirippu

17-00

Sindhanai Siringa

18-00

Sirippu Marundhu

19-00

Semma Ragalai

20-00

Sirithaalae Inikkum

21-00

Aanandha Punnagai

22-00

Vayiru Kulunga Siringa

Sri Sankara TV

06-00

Suprabhatham

06-15, 22-30

Alaya Darshanam

06-45

Rashi Palan

07-00

Yoga

07-30

Kerala Darshanam

08-00, 14-30, 20-00

Bhakti Sinchana

08-30

Sangeetha Gurukula

09-00

Guruarul

09-30

Sharada Civilization

10-00, 23-00

Kalyanamasthu

11-00

Numerology

11-30

Sankara Vaibhavam

12-30

Bhajan Samrat

16-00

Raguram Adigalar

16-30

Annai Darshanam

17-00

Amrita Babu

17-30

Sahasranamam

18-00

Dharma Sasthram

19-30

Sankara Mela 2014

20-30

Bhajan Samrat

21-30

Utsav

22-00

Dharma Darshanam

Sun TV

06-00

Aalaya Vazhipadu

06-30

Sangeetha Utchavam

06-45

Aanmeega Kathaigal

07-05

Deiva Darisanam

07-30, 19-00

News

08-00

Kalyanamaalai

08-30

Top 10 Movies

09-00

Sunday Galaatta

09-30

Sollungannae Sollunga

10-00

Mahabharatham

11-00

Sun Singer

12-00

Pudhu Padam Eppadi Irukku

12-30

Imsai Arasanum Manguni Amaicharum

13-00, 23-00

Super Challenge

14-00

Miruthan Sirappu Kannottam

17-30

Kutti Chutties

18-00

IIFA Utsavam

22-00

Bhairavi

Thanthi TV

06-00, 09-00, 13-00, 17-00, 18-00. 20-00, 21-00

Thanthi Seithigal

08-00

Acchu Asal

09-30, 15-02

Yaadhum Oore

10-30

Box Office

11-30, 16-30

Vellithirai

12-00

Ammavaasai

12-30, 23-00

Arasiyalil Adhirvugal

14-00

Aadu Puli Aattam

14-30

7.5

17-30

Housefull

18-30

Box Office

19-00

20/20

19-30, 23-30

Agam Puram

20-00

KEB

21-00

PMK Vandalur Meeting

Vasanth TV

07-00, 19-00

Vetrippadikkattu

07-05, 18-30

Aalaya Dharisanam

07-30

Kalakal Comedy

08-00, 13-30

News

08-30, 22-05

Thenaruvi

09-30

Tamil Muzhakkam

10-00

Kalakala Galaatta

11-00

Super Comedy

11-30

Fun O Fun

12-00

Garam Masala

12-30

Sigaram Thodu

13-05

Kitchen Killadigal

14-00

Marmadesam

16-30

Special Programme

17-30

Deiva Vazhipadu

18-04

Kandha Sasti Kavasam

19-05

Ulaga Thirai

19-30

World Cinema

20-30

Raja Paduthum Padu

21-00

Marmam

21-30

Oorum Perum

23-00

Ragasiya Kelvigal

Vijay TV

06-00

Kaakka Kaakka Guru Arul Kaakka

06-20

Bhakti Paamaalai

07-15

Devi Sri Bhagalamukhi

07-40

Telebuy

08-00

Ungal Kanavu Ungal Illam

09-00

Athanaikkum Aasaippadu

09-30

Arivukkann

12-30

Best Of Kalakka Povadhu Yaaru

13-00, 22-30

Connexion

14-00

Kalakka Povadhu Yaaru

15-00

Kings Of Dance

18-00

Ilayaraja Aayiram

19-00

Oru Vaarthai Oru Laksham Junior

20-00

Naduvula Konjam Disturb Pannuvom

21-00

Neeyaa Naanaa

23-30

Mini Bytes

Zee Tamil

06-30

Chennaiyil Thiruvaiyaru 2015

07-00

Olimayamaana Edhirkaalam

08-00

Parambariya Maruthuvam

08-30

Arputham Tharum Aalayangal

09-00

Best Of Varuthappadaatha Vaalibar Sangam

10-00

Konjam Coffee Nariya Cinema

11-00

Rummy: Feature Film

14-00

Annakodiyum Ainthu Penngalum

16-00

Manjappai: Feature Film

19-00

Aaha Maamiyaar Oho Marumagal

20-00

Genes II

21-00

Simply Khushboo

22-00

Fear Files

23-00

Dr. Subhash Chandra Show

>Top

ETV - 2

07-00, 16-30

Teertha Yatra

07-30, 13-00, 19-00, 21-30

Andhravani

08-00, 13-30, 22-00

News

08-30

Rashichakram

09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-00, 20-00, 23-00

Ghantavaram

09-30, 15-30

Sukhibhava

10-30

Lakshyam

11-30

Telugu Velugu

12-30

Nari Bheri

14-00

Sakhi

17-30

Aoura

18-30

Sri Nilayam

19-30, 23-30

Idisangathi

20-00

ETV 360

21-00

Margadarshi

22-30

Talkies

ETV - Telugu

06-00

Aradhana

06-30

Annadata

07-00

News

07-30

Subhamastu

08-30

Tollywood Time

09-00

Paduta Teeyaga

10-30

Jabardasth

12-00

Champion

13-00

Ruchi

14-00

Dhee Juniors

15-30

Ali Tho Jollygaa

16-30

Extra Jabardasth

18-00

ETV At 20

21-30

Real Detectives

22-45

Cash

Gemini Movies

06-00

Devotional

07-00

Visala Hrudayalu: Feature Film

09-30

Comedy Express: Feature Film

12-00

Pelli Kaani Prasad: Feature Film

15-00

Sahasa Veerudu Sagara Kanya : Feature Film

18-00

Baama Maata Bangaru Baata : Feature Film

21-00

Raktha Charithra 2: Feature Film

Gemini TV

06-00

Devotional Programme

07-00

Gemini Vaarthalu

07-30

Vijayotsav

17-30

Pillalu Pidugalu

18-00

IIFA Utsavam

22-00

Comedy Time

Maa TV

07-30

Rasiphalalu

08-30

Vihari

09-00, 21-00

Meelo Evaru Koteeswarudu

11-00

Janaki Ramudu

12-00

Julai: Feature Film

14-30

Cinema Awards 2015

18-00

Bhale Bhale Magadivoy: Feature Film

22-00

Pisachi: Feature Film

Sapthagiri

06-00

Archana

06-30

Darsaneeyasthalalu

07-00

Navyandhra

07-30

Aaradhana

08-30

Dharma Sandehalu

09-30

Sports

10-00

Guruvaram: Feature Film

12-30

Cookery Show

13-30

Andhra Visheshalu

14-00

Open University Teleconference

15-00

Geetham Sangeetham

15-30

Chitralahari

16-00

Sahasa Baludu Vichitra Koti: Feature Film

19-00

CM This Week

19-30, 22-30

Kuchi Kuchi Kunamma

20-00

Andhela Ravali

21-30

Manchi Kutumbam

22-00

Kushi Kushiga Navvuthu

Zee Telugu

06-00

AAA Teleshopping

07-30

Abhishekam

08-00

Dr. Subhas Chandra Show

09-00

Brother Of Bommali: Feature Film

12-00

Village Lo Vinayak: Feature Film

15-00

Raakhi: Feature Film

21-30

Konchem Touchlo Vunte Chepta

22-30

Police Diary

23-30

Chitrapuri

>Top

ETV - Urdu

06-05

Mohsin-E-Insaniyat

06-30

Mehfil-E-Sama

07-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-00, 21-00 & 00-00

Khabarnama

07-30, 19-00

Kashmir Bulletin

08-00, 20-30

Khaas Baat

08-30

Hakim Akbar Kauser Show

09-05

Jawahrat Ka Karishma

09-30

Documentary/ Feature

11-00, 16-30

Wellness

11-30

Duniya Update

13-30

Khaas Mulaqat

14-30

Hamare Masail

15-30

Adab Doctor

17-00, 22-00

Alami Manzar

17-30

BSE IPF

18-00

Maharashtra/ Karnataka News

18-30

AP/ Telangana News

18-30

Deccan Nama

19-30

Khaas Baat

20-00

Inside North East

21-30

Bangla Nama

22-30

Karwan-E-Sukhan

>Top
Related Topics
This article is closed for comments.
Please Email the Editor

Printable version | Jan 24, 2022 12:52:26 AM | https://www.thehindu.com/features/metroplus/radio-and-tv/article8318098.ece

Next Story