Television

TV programme listings (17/02/2016)

| >Children | >Entertainment | >Hindi | >Infotainment | >Kannada | >Malayalam | >Movies | >Music | >News | >Regional | >Sports | >Tamil | >Telugu | >Urdu

Timings

Programmes

Cartoon Network

07-00, 23-00

Ben 10

08-00, 15-00

Oggy And The Cockroaches

08-30, 14-30

Haddi Mera Buddy

09-30, 12-00, 16-30, 19-00, 21-00

Teen Titans Go!

10-00

Roll No. 21

11-00, 17-30

Hadippa Oggy

12-30, 20-00

Dek Bhai Dek Kris At Ek

13-30, 16-00, 18-30

Shamsher Sikander Chuddie Buddie

14-00, 17-00

Yo Yo Haddi Singh

19-30

Adventure Time

21-30

Ben 10: Alien Force

22-30

Courage The Cowardly Dog

Chutti TV

06-00, 20-00

Stuart Little

07-00, 15-00

Thalaiva Jackie Gilli And Friends

08-30, 13-30

George Of The Jugle

09-00, 12-00, 16-00

Dora Vin Payanangal

10-00

Sons Of Ram

11-00

Word Game

11-30

Super Why

12-30

Bommi And Friends

13-00

Gloriavin Veedu

14-00,

All In All Azhagu Raja

17-00

Small Giant

18-00

Best Of Sun Singer

18-30

Penguins Of Madagascar

19-00

Vaalu No 1

20-30

Danger School

21-00

Casper's Scare School

21-30

He Man

23-00

Teleshopping

Discovery Kids

08-00,

Luv Kush

09-00, 14-00, 18-00

Kisna

10-00

Mister Maker

11-00, 17-00

Robinhood Mischiefs In Sherwood

12-00, 20-00

The Insectibles

13-00, 19-00, 22-00

Pacman And The Ghostly Adventure

16-00,

Mister Maker

21-00

Adventures Of Tenali Raman

Disney Channel

06-00, 14-00

Doraemon

09-00

Ishaan

09-30

Best Of Luck Nikki

10-00

The Suite Life Of Karan And Kabir

10-30, 15-00

Phineas And Ferb

11-30

Miles From Tommorowland

12-00

New Doraemon

12-30

Kid vs Kat

16-30

Art Attack

17-30

Gravity Falls

21-30

Best Of Luck Nikki

22-30

Lage Raho Chachu

Disney XD

08-00

Monster Kids

09-00, 12-00, 17-00

Chor Police

10-30, 16-00

The Adventures Of King Vikram

13-00

Lucky Man

14-30, 18-00

Phineas And Ferb

18-59

Ultimate Spider Man

19-30

Redakai

20-51

The Avengers The Earth's Mightiest Heroes

Nickelodeon

07-00

Dora The Explorer

07-30, 10-00, 14-00, 16-30, 19-30

Ninja Hattori

08-00, 12-00, 17-30, 20-30

Motu Patlu

09-30, 21-30

Pakdam Pakdai

13-30, 16-00, 18-30

Shiva

15-30, 18-00

Oggy And The Cockroaches

21-00

Power Rangers Super Mega Force

22-00

Winx Club

22-30

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles

Pogo

07-00

The Looney Tunes Show

07-30, 19-30

Wabbit

08-00, 12-00, 17-00

Mighty Raju

08-30

Chhota Bheem Marathon

10-30

Tom And Jerry Tales

11-30, 20-00

Gon

12-30, 15-00, 18-00

Chhota Bheem

14-00

The Tom & Jerry Show

16-30, 19-00

Yokai Watch

20-30

Tom & Jerry Kids

21-30

Takeshi's Castle

22-30

The Looney Tunes Show

23-00

M.A.D.

ZeeQ

08-00, 15-00, 18-30

Hatim

08-30, 13-30, 15-30, 19-00

Pyaar Mohabbat Happy Lucky

09-00, 13-00, 18-00, 22-00

Bandbudh Aur Budbak

09-30, 15-00

Twisted Tales Of Felix

10-00, 14-00, 16-00, 20-00

The Art Room

11-30, 14-30, 17-00, 21-00

Engineer This!

12-30

Burka Avenger

>Top

Asianet Movies

06-00

First Copy

06-30

Geethanjali

07-00

Chakkikkotha Chankaran: Feature Film

10-00

Ivar Vivahitharayal: Feature Film

13-00

Agnidevan: Feature Film

16-00

Mrugaya: Feature Film

19-00

ladies & Gentleman: Feature Film

21-00

Achuvinte Amma: Feature Film

AXN

06-10

Blue Bloods

09-30

Total Blackout

10-00, 13-00, 17-00, 21-00

American Ninja Warrior

11-00, 15-00, 19-00, 23-00

Hannibal

12-00, 16-00, 20-00

Ripley's Believe It Or Not

14-00, 18-00, 22-00

24

Colors

07-30

Home Shop

08-00, 10-00, 14-00, 16-30, 19-30

Sasural Simar Ka

08-30, 20-00

Balika Vadhu: Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte

09-00, 17-30, 23-30

Naagin

10-30, 12-30, 15-30, 18-30

Ishq Ka Rang Safed

11-00, 20-30

Udann

11-30, 13-30, 16-00, 21-30

Swaragini

12-00, 22-30

Krishnadasi

13-00, 17-00, 19-00,

Thapki Pyar Ki

21-00

Chakravartin Ashoka Samrat

22-00

Meri Aashiqui Tum Hi Se

Comedy Central

06-00, 15-00, 23-00

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon

07-00, 11-00, 14-00, 22-00

The Carmichael Show

07-30, 11-30, 14-30, 22-30

Blunt Talk

08-00, 17-00

Wipeout

09-00, 12-00, 18-00, 21-00

Friends

10-00, 13-00, 16-00, 20-00

Impractical Jokers

19-00

Suits

DD Bharati

06-00, 14-00

Lasya Lahari

06-30, 14-30

Urmila Nayar

07-00, 15-00

Satish Anand

07-30, 15-30, 23-30

64 Kalayein

08-00, 16-00

Folklore Museum Of Mysore

08-30

Folk Dances Of Hyderabad

09-00, 17-00

Yog Vigyan

09-30, 17-30

Earth Matters

10-00

Kedarnath Singh

10-30, 18-30

Sankat Mochan Hanuman

11-00, 19-00

Saahas

11-30, 19-30

Aas Pass

12-00

Dinu Bhai Pant

12-30, 20-30

Brahmaputra

13-00, 21-00

Instrumental Journey

16-30

Folk Dances Of Assam

18-00

Sachi Routary

20-00

Interview With Sudhir Kakkar

22-00

Flavours Of Meghalaya

22-30

Sehra Mein Jhankti Zindagi

23-00

M.K. Raina

DD India

07-00

Raag And Rhythm

07-30

Yog Vigyan

08-00, 18-30

Nai Drishti Nai Raah

08-30

Khamosh Sa Afasana

09-00, 19-30

Kanaphusi

09-30, 20-00

Travellers Tales

10-00, 19-00

Nanhi Se Kali Meri Ladli

10-30, 21-00

Anaaro

11-00

Naya Savera

12-00

Breakfast Show

13-00

Desert Calling

13-30

Tu Dena Saath Mera

14-00, 21-30

The Chef

14-30, 22-00

Earth Matters

15-00, 22-30

Maharaja Ranjit Singh

16-00

Brahmaputra: An Endless Journey

16-30

Cinema Dil Se

17-00

National Programme Of Dance

17-30

Natya Murthi

20-30

Sankat Mochan Hanuman

23-30

News Night

DD National

06-00

IGNOU Programme

06-30, 17-30

Krishi Darshan

07-30

Aaj Savere

08-00

South Asian Games 2016

08-30

Nai Drishti Nai Raah

09-00

Swasth Bharath

09-30

Mashaal

10-00

Janmo Ka Bandhan

10-30

Beti Ka Farz

11-00

Dil Ko Aaaj Phir Jeene Ki Tamanna Hain

11-30

Khwabon Ke Darmiyan

12-00

Tum Bin Jiya Jaye Na

12-30

Adhikar Ek Kasam Ek Tapasya

13-00

Hum Nawaz

13-30

Ummid Nayi Subah Ki

14-00

UPragati

14-30

Ek Lakshya

15-00

Albeli Kahani Pyar Ki

15-30

Zindagi Ek Bhanwar

16-00

Good Evening India

16-30

Folk Dance

17-00

Patrika

18-00

Chitrahaar

18-30

Rajdhani Samachar

20-00

40 Plus

20-30

Pavitra Bandhan

22-30

Mashaal

23-00

Achanak: Serialised Feature Film

Life Ok

06-00, 09-30, 14-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-00, 23-00

Best Of Savdhan India: India Fights Back

07-00

Devon Ke Dev...Mahadev

07-30, 11-00, 21-30

Dream Girl Ek Ladki Deewani Si

08-00, 19-30

Zindagi Abhi Baki Hai Mere Ghost

08-30, 12-30, 20-30

Kalash... Ek Vishwas

09-00, 10-30, 12-00, 20-00

Jaane Kya Hoga Rama Re

11-30, 21-00

Piya Rangrezz

13-00

Best of Savdhan: UP Fight Back Now

15-00

Best of Savdhan India; Maharashtra Fight Back Now

19-00

Comedy Classes

22-00

Savdhan India: India Fights Back

Lok Sabha

06-00, 09-00, 15-00

Public Forum

06-30, 08-00

Yog Nirog

07-00

Astitva

08-00, 22-00

Insight

10-00, 14-00

Perspective

11-00

Itihaas Ke Panno Se

11-30

Quest Of Wonder

12-00, 16-30

Indian Defence Analysis

13-00, 22-00

Insight

16-00, 21-30

World Today

17-30

Sahitya Sansar

18-00

Khelo Bharat

18-30, 20-00

Duniya Aaj Ki

19-00, 23-00

Lok Manch

20-00

Jan Paksh

21-00

Aaj Din Bhar

Mazhavil Manorama

07-00, 20-30, 22-30

Ugaram Ujwalam

08-00, 11-00, 17-30, 20-00

Malootty

08-30, 11-30, 22-00

Ponnambily

09-00,

Innathe Cinema

09-30, 12-30

Nallaruchi

10-00, 16-30,19-00

Sundari

10-30, 17-00, 19-30

Manjurukum Kaalam

11-00

Ividingananu Bhai

12-00, 18-30, 21-30

Bandhuvaaru Sathruvaaru

13-00

Aakasagopuram: Feature Film

15-30

De Chef

Star World

06-00, 09-00, 16-00, 20-00

Arrested Development

06-30, 09-30, 16-30, 20-30

Melissa & Joey

07-00, 10-00, 13-00, 18-00

MasterChef U.S.

08-00, 11-00, 14-00, 17-00, 23-00

Jimmy Kimmel Live

12-00, 19-00

Repeat After Me

15-00, 23-00

The Mentalist

21-00

Downton Abbey

22-00

Game Of Thrones

UFX

06-00, 22-00

Decode

07-00, 08-30, 13-00, 18-30, 23-30

F Shopping Zone

07-30, 17-00

Shivaraj Slot

08-00, 17-00

Clipx

09-00

CuttingX

09-30, 15-00

Tharaa

10-00, 14-30, 16-30

Dr. Mahaa

10-30, 14-00, 19-30

New Folder

11-00, 17-30

Call A Tune

12-00

Dr. On Call

13-30

Bob XL

15-30, 19-00

Plug-in

16-00, 20-00

Hi Tunes

18-45

3 Songs

21-00

Fame Book

21-30

Roadster

21-45

UFX Magazine

23-00

Bom-Bass

Zee Cafe

06-40, 07-30, 10-00, 17-00

America's Funniest Home Videos

07-00

World Church

08-00, 13-00, 20-00

Two And A Half Men

09-00

Just For Laughs

11-00, 16-00, 21-00

America's Got Talent

12-00, 15-00, 23-00

Rizzoli And Isles

13-30, 17-30

The Big Bang Theory

14-00, 18-00, 22-00

Pretty Little Liars

19-00

Desperate Housewives

Zee Studio

06-35

Hollywood's Best Directors

08-00

Mean Girls

10-05

Meet The Parents

13-00

Vantage Point

15-05

The God Father

18-45

The Hot Chick

21-00

Deep Impact

23-40

Gothika

>Top

Sab TV

06-00

Religious Programmes

07-48, 08-48

Comedy Superstar Shorties

09-00, 21-00

Chidiya Ghar

09-30, 11-00, 12-30, 18-00, 20-30, 23-00

Taarak Mehta Ka Oolta Chashma

10-00, 21-30

Badi Door Se Aaye Hai

10-30, 18-30, 22-00

Sahib Biwi Aur Boss

11-30, 19-00, 22-30

Woh Teri Bhabhi Hain Pagle

12-00, 20-00

Baalveer

19-30, 23-30

Chalti Ka Naam Gadi: Let's Go

Sahara One

09-00, 20-30

Jai Jai Jai Bajrangbali

09-30, 19-00

Bharatparv

12-00

Pyaar Mein Twist: Feature Film

15-00

Jo Bole So Nihaal: Feature Film

19-30, 21-00

Behula

20-00

Mata Ki Chowki

21-30

Meri Maa

22-00

Aakhir Bahu Bhi Toh Beti Hee Hai

22-30

Mastermind

23-00

Masala Gupshup

23-30

Raat Hone Ko Hai

Sony TV

06-30

Bhakti

08-30, 13-00, 20-00

Sankat Mochan Mahabali Hanuman

09-00, 13-30, 21-00

Parvarrish

09-30, 20-30

Surya Putra Karn

10-00, 14-00, 19-00, 22-30

Crime Patrol Dial 100

21-30

SET Guild Film Awards Cutdown

22-00

Kahani Power Couple Ki

23-30

Crime Patol: Dastak

Star Plus

06-00, 13-30, 17-30

Mere Angne Mein

07-00, 09-30, 13-00, 19-30, 23-00

Ye Hai Mohabbatein

07-30, 10-00, 16-00, 19-00

Saath Nibhana Saathiya

08-00, 12-30, 21-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

08-30, 11-00, 15-30, 22-00

Tamanna

09-00, 18-30

Suhaani Si Ek Ladki

10-30, 20-30, 23-30

Silsila Pyar Ka

11-30, 14-30, 20-00, 22-30

Siya Ke Ram

12-00, 16-30, 21-00

Diya Aur Baati Hum

17-00

Mohi Ek Khwab Ke Khilne Ki Kahani

Star Utsav

08-00, 19-00

Devon Ke Dev Mahadev

08-30, 11-00, 14-00, 21-00

Diya Aur Baati Hum

09-00, 18-00

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hain

09-30, 12-00, 14-30, 20-00, 23-30

Sapna Babul Ka...Bidaai

10-00, 15-00, 19-30, 22-30

Gustakh Dil

10-30, 15-30, 20-30

Saath Nibhana Saathiya

11-30, 16-00, 18-30, 22-00

Ek Ghar Banaunga

13-00, 16-30, 19-00, 23-00

Yeh Hai Mohabbatein

13-30, 17-30

Sapno Se Bhara Naina

17-00, 21-30

Dil Se Di Dua... Saubhagyavati Bhav?

Zee TV

06-00

The Faith Show

06-30

Creflo Dollar and Taffi Dollar

07-00, 10-30, 16-30, 20-30

Jamai Raja

07-30, 13-00, 15-30, 19-30

Meri Sasu Maa

08-00, 11-30, 13-30, 19-00, 23-00

Kaala Teeka

08-30, 12-00, 18-30

Sarojini

09-00, 12-30, 15-00, 17-30, 21-00

Kumkum Bhagya

09-30, 14-00, 17-00, 20-00, 23-30

Tashan-E-Ishq

10-00, 16-00, 21-30

Ek Tha Raja Ek Thi Rani

11-00, 14-30, 16-30, 22-00

Yeh Vaada Raha

18-00

Satrangi Sasural

22-30

Lajwanti

>Top

Animal Planet

08-00, 19-00

Hunters

09-00

Icons Of The Wild

10-00, 15-00

Killing For A Living

11-00

Ten Deadliest Snakes

12-00

Untamed And Uncut

13-00

Deadliest Big Cats

14-00, 20-00

Mahayudh

16-00

Fit For The Wild

16-30

The Wild Ones

17-00, 23-00

Austin Stevens Most Dangerous

18-00

Safari

21-00

Lodging With Lions

22-00

Rann Bhoomi

Discovery Channel

07-00,

How Do They Do it?

08-00

Planet Earth

09-00

Incredible Engineering Blunders: Fixed

10-00

Rampage!

11-00, 20-00

Big Kitchens

11-30

Factory Made

12-00

Revealed: Rann Of Kutch

13-00

Jaanbaaz Khiladi

14-00, 20-30

Food Factory

15-00, 19-00

Run Wild With Bear Grylls

16-00, 18-00

Man, Woman, Wild

17-00, 22-00

Man vs. Wild

21-00

Super Senses

23-00

My 600 Lb Life

Discovery Science

08-00, 12-00, 16-00, 20-00

How It's Made

08-30, 12-30, 16-30, 20-30

How It's Made: Dream Cars

09-00, 21-00

Gadget Man

10-00

Telebrand

11-00, 17-00, 23-00

Full Force Nature

13-00

Food Detectives

13-30

Tech Toys 360

14-00

Strangest Weather On Earth

15-00, 22-00

Space Trek

18-00

Why Planes Crash

19-00

Some Assembly Required

19-30

Life On The Line

Discovery Turbo

08-00, 15-00

Rise Of The Machines

08-47, 16-00, 20-00

American River Renegades

09-34, 17-34

World's Most Expensive Rides

10-00

Telebrand

11-00

Secrets Of

12-00

Telebrand

13-00, 16-47, 19-00

Incredible Mr Goodwin

14-00, 16-50

Chasing Classic Cars

15-00

Twist The Throttle

18-00

Fast N Loud

21-00

Dirty Jobs

22-00

Wheelers Dealers

Fox Life

08-00

Twist Of Taste: The Persian Trail

08-30, 14-00, 22-00

From Spain With Love

09-00

Grandma's Boy

09-30, 14-30, 20-00

My Sri Lanka With Peter Kuruvita

10-00, 16-00

Carnival Eats

10-30, 13-30, 20-30

Food Safari

13-00, 18-00

David Rocco's Dolce India

15-00

Hotel Secrets

16-30

Ariana's Iran

17-00

Real Girl's Kitchen

17-30

Miguel's Tropical Kitchen

18-30

Made In Italy With Silvia Colloca

19-00

Far Flung With Gary Mehighan

21-00

Food At 9

21-30

Tripping Out With Alie & Georgia

22-30

Tales from the Bush Larder

23-00

Bikini Destinations

23-30

Latin Angels

National Geographic Channel

08-00

Do Or Die

08-30

Danger Decoded

09-00

Animals Gone Wild

09-30

World's Weirdest

10-00, 13-30, 15-00, 17-30, 21-00

Science Of Stupid

10-30, 17-00

Brain Games

11-00

Big, Bigger, Biggest

12-00

Nat Geo Extreme Wild: Animal Fight Club

13-00

World's Weirdest

14-00

The Last Days Of Osama Bin Laden

14-30

Mega Factories: Frito Lay

15-30

Monkey Thieves

15-30

Monkey Thieves: Gate Crashers

16-00

Airport Security: Colombia

18-00

BSF: India's First Line Of Defence

19-00

How It Works?

19-30

Innovation Nation

20-00

Nat Geo Extreme Wild: World's Weirdest

22-00

Nat Geo Gold

23-00

Taboo

TLC

08-00

Breakfast Surprise

09-00, 20-00

Flavours

10-00

Dress Decoded!

11-00

Wild Weddings

12-00

Heston Hour

13-00

Meals @ 1

14-00

Whipped

15-00, 22-00

Bizarre Foods

16-00, 21-00

Just Jamie

17-00

Goh Cooks Chinese

17-30

Kylie Kwong Cooking With Heart And Soul

18-00

Man vs. Food

19-00

Next Great Baker

23-00

Get Out

>Top

Chandana TV

06-00, 17-30

Krishi Darshana

06-30

Marga Darshana

06-45

Vachana Loka

07-00

Belagu

07-40

Viveka Darshana

08-05

Hello Geleyare

09-00

SRS Network

09-30, 18-00

Health Programme

10-00

Documentary

10-30

Sastreeya Sangeeta

11-00, 21-30

Quiz

11-30

Aaha Yentha Ruchi

12-00

TV Doctor

13-15

Gamaka

13-30

Narrowcasting Programme

14-00

Chitramanjari

14-30, 22-00

Madhura Madhuravee Manjula Gana

15-00, 23-00

Beauty Tips

15-30, 23-30

Bioscope

16-00

Aparanji

16-30

Olume

17-00

Antharala

18-45

Nelada Siri

19-00

Dasha Deevige

20-00

Gaon Vikas Ke Ore

20-30

Current Affairs

22-30

City Round Up

22-45

Taana Yaana

Colors Kannada

07-00, 12-00

Bigg Boss

08-30, 13-00, 18-30

Kulvadhu

09-00, 21-30

Manedevru

09-30, 21-00, 23-30

Om Shakti . Om Shanti

10-00, 19-00

Puttagowri Maduve

10-30, 19-30

Lakshmi Baaramma

11-00, 15-30, 22-00

Gandhari

11-30, 20-00, 23-00

Agni Sakshi

13-30

Devathe

14-00

Sowbhagyawati

14-30, 18-00, 22-30

Kinnari

15-00

Ashwini Nakshatra

16-00, 20-30

Akka

16-30

Maja Talkies

17-30

Silli Lalli

Udaya Movies

06-00

Super Songs

07-00

Belliyappa Bangarappa: Feature Film

10-00

Tuvi Tuvi Tuvi: Feature Film

13-00

Ranga SSLC: Feature Film

16-00

Mathe Vasantha: Feature Film

19-00

Madhesha: Feature Film

22-00

Sahasi: Feature Film

Udaya TV

06-30

Amara Madhura

07-00

Hongirana

07-15

Sannidhi

07-30, 22-30

News

07-35

Naati Vaidya

08-00

Bhagyada Belaku

09-00

Sangeetha Savari

09-30

Comedy Express

13-00

Bappare Bhojana

13-30

Siri

14-00, 19-30

Moggina Manasu

14-30, 20-00

Madhu Magalu

18-00

Mahabharatha

18-30

Mynaa

19-00

Sarigamapadhani

20-30

Family Number 1

21-00

Chandanada Gombe

21-30

Saakshi

22-00

Vaishnavi

22-30

Bond Bond Kuri Bond

>Top

ACV

06-00

Bhagavathamrutham

06-30

Spritual Programme

07-00

Saranageethangal

07-30

Harvest Christian Programme

08-00, 18-30, 20-30

News

08-30

Comic Mall

09-00

Narayam: Feature Film

12-30

Gramaphone

13-30, 19-00

Draupathy

14-00

Athirathram: Feature Film

17-00

Masikam

17-30

Evening Hour

19-30

Frames

20-00

Short Film Festival

21-00

Comic Mall

21-30

Black Dahlia: Feature Film

Amrita TV

06-00

Vandanam

06-30

Udayamritham

07-00

Sruthilayam

07-30

Bharathdarshanam

08-00, 11-00, 13-00, 15-00

News

08-30

Shoot And Track

09-00

Tech Mantra

09-30, 15-30, 19-30

Duet

10-00, 16-45

Telebrand

10-30,

Back Benchers

11-00

News Now

11-30

Kathayillathu Jeevitham

13-00

Ucha Vartha

13-30

Swaram

14-00

Vadaikkoru Hridayam

15-00

Kurukshetra

17-00,

Annie's Kitchen

17-30

Movie Bazaar

17-55

News Track

18-30

Sandhya Deepam

19-00

Vanita Ratnam Anuum Innum

20-00

Back Benchers

20-30

Swaranamazha

22-00

Top Ten @ 10

23-30

Gulf Panorama

Asianet

06-15

Mukthisudhakaram

06-45, 12-00, 16-00

Taste Time

07-00, 13-00, 18-00

4 The People

07-30

Best of Comedy Stars

08-00, 14-00, 21-00

Parasparam

08-30, 13-30, 17-30, 21-30

Chandanamazha

09-00

Vinodayatra: Feature Film

12-30, 22-30

Comedy Stars

13-00, 18-30

Kalyanasougandhikam

14-30, 19-00

Pranayam

15-00, 22-00

Sthreedhanam

15-30, 19-30

Karutha Muthu

16-30, 20-30, 23-00

Fastest Family First

Asianet Plus

06-00

Nakshatraphalangal Kanippayoorinoppam

06-30, 09-30

Mahabharatham

07-00

Hridayaragam

07-30

Naatpol

08-00, 22-00

Chirikkum Thalika

09-00

Super Chef

10-00, 15-30, 20-30

Mounam Sammatham

11-00

Kalapani: Feature Film

14-00, 23-00

My Doctor

15-00, 21-30

Comedy Time

16-30

Telephone Money Phone

17-30

Akkama Stalinum Pathrose Gandhiyum

18-00

My Dear Kuttichathan: Feature Film

21-55

18th Asianet Film Awards: Countdown

DD Thiruvananthapuram

06-00, 11-30, 17-30

Krishi Darshan

06-30

SIET

08-00

Megha Raagam

08-25, 13-30, 19-30

Current Affairs

09-00

SRSN

09-30

Bold And Beautiful

10-02

Chayakoottu

11-02

Footprint 4G

12-02

Samoohya Padam

14-00

Evide Ellavarkkum Sukham

14-30

Rhythm Of Cookery

15-02

Magic Show

15-30, 19-00

Thooval Spasrham

16-30

Gazal

17-05

Science Programme

18-00

Nottam

JaiHind TV

06-00

Grace Time

06-30

Visudiyude Patha

07-30

Namasthe

07-55

Ayur Arogya Saukhyam

08-30, 14-30

Meharuba

09-00, 11-00, 13-00, 18-30, 22-30, 00-30

News

09-30

4th Encounter

10-05

The View

10-30

Sports Time

12-05

Better Half

12-30, 14-05

Thapovan

13-30

Meditalk

14-00

Tasters

14-30

Money Watch

15-05

JNE&CF

15-30

Ini Njangal Parayatte

16-30

Manampole Mangalyam

17-00

Isai Neram

17-35

Rasagula

18-00

E-Biz

18-25

Sri Rama Rama

19-00

Win 2 Nite

19-30

In Frame

20-00

Go Ahead

20-30

Colours

21-00

News Today

21-30, 23-30

Movie Cafe

22-00

Aayiram Padasarangal

22-30

Middle East Edition News

23-00

Middle East This Week

Jeevan TV

06-00

Vachanadeepthi

06-30

Praarthana Samayam

07-30

Pularkalam

08-30

Gafoor Ka Dosth

09-04

Parasparam

09-35

Nalathe Vartha

10-30,

Puthan Pattu

11-04

Therai Thendral

11-30

Cinema Week

12-04

Star Chat

12-30

Ivarum Manushyarivarum

13-30, 19-30

Cinema News

14-30,

Valampirisangu

14-04

Chiri Madhuram

15-04

Kazchapathippu

15-30

Ente Ishtaganangal

16-30

Innalakalude Vala Kilikkum

18-04

Harithakeralam

18-25

Kochuvarthamaanam

19-00

Positive News

20-00

English News

20-30

Grihasakhi

21-04

Netizen Journalist

21-30

Subharaathri

22-00

News:Night Edition

22-30

Nalathe Vartha

23-00

Gulf News

23-32

Ivarum Manushyar

Kairali TV

06-00, 12-00, 19-00, 23-30

Mampazham: Reality Show

06-30, 10-00, 14-00, 21-45

Jeevitham Sakshi

07-00, 13-30, 21-00

Karyam Nisaram

07-30, 11-30, 15-00, 20-00

Meghasandesham

08-00, 11-00, 14-30, 19-30

Loudspeaker

08-30, 12-30, 18-30

Chiri Arangu

09-00

Sundarimukku

09-30

Telemarketing

10-30, 20-30

Manasa Myna

13-00

News

15-30

Pothenvava: Feature Film

22-30

Night News

23-00

Punchiri Travels

Kiran Movies

06-00

American Ammayi: Feature Film

08-30

Manyanmaar: Feature Film

11-00

Paranju Theeratha Viseshangal: Feature Film

13-30

Aayirappara: Feature Film

16-00

Kavadiyattam: Feature Film

19-00

Ishtam: Feature Film

22-00

wanted: Feature Film

Malayalam Satellite Channel

06-00

Devotional Songs

06-30

SIET

07-00, 11-30, 17-30

Krishi Darshan

07-25

Yoga

08-00, 20-00, 22-30

Megha Raagam

08-25, 13-30, 19-30

Current Affairs

09-00

SRSN

09-30, 20-30

Bold And Beautiful

10-02

Chayakkootu

10-30

Cine Max

11-02

Footprint 4G

12-02, 23-00

Samoohyapadam

14-00

Evide Ellavarkkum Sukham

14-30

Rhythm of Cookery

15-02, 21-00

Magic Show

15-30, 19-00

Thooval Sparsham

16-30

Gazal

17-05

Science Programme

18-00

Nottam

21-30

Best Of 5 Songs

22-00

Cookery Show

People

06-30, 10-30, 14-30, 19-30

Art Cafe

07-30

Varthamanam

08-00

B Positive

09-00, 11-00

News Now

09-30

For The People

13-00

1 p.m. News

15-30

Hello Dr T

16-00

News @ 4

16-30

Ullathu Paranjal

17-00

News @ 5 p.m.

18-00

Round Up @ 6

18-30

Sabha Pidikan

19-00

News Today

20-00

News N Views

21-00

News Round Up

21-30

Cocktail

22-00

News Mix

22-30

Crime Branch

23-00

News Night

23-30

Gulf News

Surya TV

06-00

Life in the Word

06-30

Jesus is Alive

07-00

Blessing Today

07-30

Celluloid

08-00, 23-00

Chiriyans

08-30

De Ingottu Nokkiye: Feature Film

11-00, 20-30, 23-30

My Marumakan

11-30, 20-00, 22-30

Indumukhi Chandramathi

12-00, 19-00

Manassariyathe

12-30

August 1: Feature Film

15-30

Sthreedhanam

15-30, 21-30

Punarjjani

16-00, 19-30

Bhagyalakshmi

16-30

Balikavadhu

17-00

Madhubala

17-30

Sithara

18-00

Vaalsalyam

18-30

Ithu Njanga Paranja Nadan

21-00

Chechiyamma

22-00

Sivakami

>Top

&PICTURES

05-20

Chatur Singh Two Star

07-51

Haider

11-00

Apna Sapna Money Money

13-54

Chori Chori Chupke Chupke

17-11

Vaishnavi

20-00

Main Tera Hero

22-43

War Of The Worlds

ASIANET

09-00

Vinodayatra

FILMY

12-30

Aakhri Dao

17-00

Gayab

20-30

Jo Bole So Nihaal

GEMINI TV

09-00

Bavagaru Bagunnara

15-00

Amma Nanna Okka Tamil Ammayee

HBO

06-00

Passenger 57

07-20

Lemony Snicket's A Series Of Unfortunate Events

09-22

Limitless

11-20

Jack Ryan: Shadow Recruit

13-20

Mission: Impossible

15-37

Interstellar

18-46

Terminator Salvation

21-00

The November Man

23-06

The Lego Movie

HBO HITS

05-34

Watchmen

07-51

The Talented Mr. Ripley

10-05

Case 39

11-50

No Strings Attached

13-15

The Prestige

15-21

Up In The Air

17-06

The Salton Sea

18-42

Three Kings

20-30

The Reaping

22-05

So Undercover

23-36

Killers

JAYA TV

13-30

Enga Chinna Raasa

KAIRALI TV

15-30

Pothenvava

KALAIGNAR TV

13-30

Mathiya Chennai

KIRAN MOVIES

06-00

American Ammayi

08-30

Manyanmaar

11-00

Paranju Theeratha Viseshangal

13-30

Aayirappra

16-00

Kavadiyattam

19-00

Ishtam

22-00

Wanted

KTV

07-00

Maya Bazar

10-00

Irandu Mugham

13-00

Unakkaagavae Vaazhgiraen

16-30

1977: History Rewritten

19-00

Mayandi Kudumbathaar

22-00

Vedha

MAX

05-47

Lok Parlok

08-24

Bhoothnath Returns

11-46

Yeh Kaisa Karz

14-32

Lakeer

18-14

Krishna: The Power On Earth

20-55

Khatarnak Khiladi

23-53

Murder 3

MOVIES NOW

05-25

I Know What You Did Last Summer

07-25

A Good Day To Die Hard

09-25

Land Of The Lost

11-25

Epic

13-25

CJ7

15-05

Meet The Spartans

16-15

Harry Potter And The Goblet Of Fire

19-20

Aliens In The Attic

21-00

Underworld: Awakening

22-45

Pompeii

MOVIES OK

06-55

Mann

10-50

Biwi Ho To Aisi

13-55

Jab Pyaar Kissise Hota Hai

17-35

Ek Hi Raasta: The Power

19-55

Once Upon A Time In Mumbai

22-50

Mera Krodh

PIX

06-36

Lake Placid 3

08-01

Monster House

09-45

Hannah Montana The Movie

11-43

The Amazing Spider-Man

14-18

Death Race 2

15-56

Casino Royale

18-34

Step Up 5: All In

21-00

Bolt

23-03

Rocky

RAJ DIGITAL PLUS

10-00

Varavu Nalla Uravu

13-00

Annaiyin Aanai

20-01

Naam

RAJ TV

13-30

Rettai Jadai Vayasu

22-30

Neeyaa

STAR GOLD

06-50

Qahar

10-25

Bol Bachchan

13-40

Heyy Babyy

16-50

Hera Pheri

19-50

Sport: Pro Kabaddi League, Live

21-00

Drishyam

STAR MOVIES

06-54

Dracula Untold

08-37

Aliens

11-22

Exodus: Gods And Kings

12-23

Eragon

14-18

Fantastic Four

16-21

Transporter 2

18-06

Terminator 2: Judgment Day

21-00

Abraham Lincoln: Vampire Hunter

23-05

Wanted

STAR MOVIES ACTION

07-07

Planet Of The Apes

09-11

Cowboys & Aliens

11-18

One In The Chamber

12-54

Lockout

14-43

Mutant Chronicles

16-49

Shanghai Noon

19-01

The League Of Extraordinary Gentlemen

21-00

The Package

22-55

Riddick

SURYA TV

08-30

De Ingottu Nokkiye

12-30

August 1

UDAYA TV

10-00

Romeo Juliet

15-00

Bangarada Panjara

23-00

Akka

UTV ACTION

06-00

Chakravyuh

09-00

Green Lantern

11-30

Surakshaa

14-30

Ghayal: The Powerman

17-30

Border

21-00

Ip Man 2

23-15

Ek Sirfarosh: The Braveheart

VIJAY TV

10-00

Rajadhi Raja

WB

06-00

Soldier

07-40

Blade

09-21

Harry Potter And The Deathly Hallows, Part 1

12-12

Son Of The Mask

13-55

Rumble In The Bronx

15-30

Kill Bill Vol. 1

17-32

Drunken Master II

19-17

Final Destination 2

21-00

Anaconda 3: Offspring

22-50

Priest

ZEE ACTION

07-26

Nirbhay: The Fighter

11-14

Janta Ki Adalat

13-44

Naag Devta

14-49

Qatilon Ka Qatil

16-41

Jungle: The Battle Ground

20-00

Police Force

23-00

Ilaaka: The Territory

ZEE CINEMA

07-52

Keemat: They Are Back

11-21

Khoon Ka Rishta

14-11

Bol Radha Bol

17-21

Kaisam Paida Karne Wale Ki

20-00

Gadar: Ek Prem Katha

ZEE CLASSIC

07-00

Zevar

09-10

Bobby

12-31

Sansar

15-42

Khatron Ke Khiladi

19-00

Andhaa Kanoon

22-23

Raat

ZEE STUDIO

07-25

The Dictator

08-55

Footloose

11-05

Alone In The Dark II

12-55

The Tuxedo

14-50

Lara Croft Tomb Raider: The Cradle Of Life

17-05

The Tiger Mask

19-00

Legion

21-00

Mission Impossible: Ghost Protocol

23-40

Legend Of The Red Dragon

>Top

Channel V

06-00, 06-30, 07-30, 08-30

Sky Star

07-00, 08-00, 09-00,16-00, 21-30

Superstar Preview

09-30, 11-30, 15-00, 18-30, 22-00

Sada Haq: My Life, My Choice

10-00 12-00, 15-30, 18-00, 22-30

Mastaangi: One Love Story Two Lifetimes

10-30, 17-00, 19-00, 21-00

Swin Team

11-00, 17-30, 19-30

Dil Dosti Dance Dobara

12-30, 16-30

Twist Wala Love

13-00, 14-00, 20-00, 23-00

Gumrah: End of Innocence

MTV

06-00

Hit It

07-00, 21-00

Memory Stick

08-00

Sensex

08-30, 16-30

Shake Up

09-00, 17-00

Wassup

10-00

Jump

12-00, 14-00, 15-00, 19-00, 20-00, 22-00

Love School

13-00

Wedded

16-00

Remix Ride

18-00, 23-00

Splitsvilla

22-30

Trackstar

Vh1

06-00

Good Morning Vh1

12-00, 23-00

Birthday Bumps

13-00, 19-30

Hit Factory

14-00

Awesome Afternoons

17-00

Music Diaries

17-30

Playlist

18-30

58th Annual Grammy Awards

22-00

American Idol

>Top

Asianet News

06-30, 15-30

PTBI

07-00

Varthaprabhatham

08-30, 13-30, 17-00, 21-30

Chuttuvattaom

09-00, 21-00

News @ Nine

09-30

Dream Home

10-00

Prime Time News

11-30

Sports News

12-30

Cover Story

15-30

Point Blank

16-00, 23-30

Gulf News

16-30

Videsha Vicharam

18-00

News Time

19-00

Focus Kerala

19-30

Akalangalile India

20-00

News Hour

21-30

Chithram Vichithram

22-00

Akalangalile India

22-30

FIR

23-00

Good Night News

23-35

Gulf News

BBC World

06-00, 07-00, 08-00

Asia Business Report

06-15, 07-15, 08-15, 09-15,16-15, 20-15

Sport Today

11-00, 12-00, 13-15, 14-15, 16-00, 20-00, 22-00

World Business Report

15-00, 20-00

HARDtalk

16-30

GMT

18-30

Impact

20-30

Global With Matthew Amroliwala

22-30, 23-30

Outside Source

23-00

BBC Focus On Africa

CNBC

06-00

U.S. Closing Bell

07-00

Power Breakfast

08-00

Bazaar Morning Call

09-00

Open Exchange

10-00

Corporate Radar

10-30

Traders Only

11-00

Markets & Macros

13-00

Business Lunch

13-30

Mid-Cap Radar

14-00

Your Stocks

14-30

NSE Closing Bell

16-00

After The Bell

16-30, 18-30, 23-30

Market Buzz

17-00, 18-00

Reporter's Diary

17-30, 20-30, 22-30

Markets Today With Udayan Mukherjee

19-00

Young Turks @ 11

19-30

US Squawk Box

20-00

What's Hot

21-00

India Business Hour

22-00

Your World At 10

23-00

Tomorrow's Winners

CNN IBN

06-00

IBN Morning

07-30, 10-30

IBN Sports

08-00

Breakfast with India

10-00,11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00

IBN News

11-30, 22-30

Face The Nation

13-00

Good Afternoon India

14-30, 23-30

E-Tonight

16-30

Evergreen Voices

18-00

Good Evening India

19-00

IBN At 7

19-30

Sports Tonight

20-00

News 360

20-30

The Last Word

21-00

India @ 9

23-00

Late Night Edition

CNN International

06-00, 18-00

World Sport

06-30

Anderson Cooper

07-30

Quest Means Business

08-30

CNN Tonight

09-30, 15-30, 20-30

Amanpour

10-00

CNN Ones to Watch

10-30, 11-30, 12-30, 14-30, 17-30

Newsroom

15-00

African Voices

16-00, 23-00

Vital Signs with Dr. Sanjay Gupta

16-30

The Business View with Nina Dos Santos

18-30

News Stream

19-30

World Business Today

21-00, 22-30

International Desk

21-30

Connet the World

23-30

Wolf

DD News

06-00, 06-30 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 17-00, 20-00

Samachar

06-45, 11-30, 12-30, 14-30, 16-30, 20-30

The News

06-15

News: For The Hearing Impaired

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00

Naya Savera

07-30

Breakfast Plus Hindi

08-00

Breakfast News

08-30

Breakfast Plus English

10-30

States Scan

13-00, 19-05, 23-05

Khel Samachar

13-30

Business News

15-00

Sports News

15-30

War And Peace

17-30

Rajyon Se Samachar

18-05

Metro Scan

18-30

Business Wrap

19-30

Focus

21-00

News Night

22-00

Charcha Mein

22-30

Aankhon Dekhi

Malayala Manorama

07-00

Pularvela

08-30, 13-30, 17-30, 18-30

Nattuvartha

09-30, 19-30

Engane Mathiyo?

12-30, 21-00

Thiruva Ethirva

13-00

Orumani Vartha

14-30

Puthenpadam

15-30

Choonduviral

16-30

Athisyakeralam

18-00

Sandhya Vartha

20-00

Counter Point

21-30

Primetime News

22-00

Parayathe Vayya

22-30

Kuttapathram

23-30

News Tonight

NDTV

06-00

Day Break

07-00

Today's Breaking Stories

07-30

Tea Toast & Sports

08-00

Breakfast News

09-00

Your Day Today

10-00

Daily 10

11-00, 14-00, 16-00,

News

12-00

News At Noon

13-00

Lunch Time News

14-30, 23-30

Turning Point

15-00

Afternoon News

16-30

News Stream

17-00

The Evening News

18-00

6 PM Prime

18-30

The Social Network

19-30

Prime Time

20-00

Left, Right & Centre

21-00

India Decides @ 9 pm

22-00

The Buck Stops Here

23-00

News And Entertainment

NDTV - India

06-00, 22-00

News Point

07-00, 09-30, 16-30, 23-00

News NDTV India

08-30, 19-30

Googly

09-00, 12-00, 16-00, 20-00

News Century

17-52, 18-55

Gustaki Maaf

18-00

Badi Khabar

19-00

India 7 Baje

20-30

International Agenda

21-00

Primetime

22-00

News Point

>Top

DD Hyderabad

06-00

Suprabatham

06-30

Kisan

07-00

News & Views

09-00

South Zone Hookup

09-30

Mundadugu

19-30

Arogya Bharatham

20-00

Sravanthi

>Top

DD Sports

06-00, 23-00

12th South Asian Games 2016

07-30

12th South Asian Games 2016 H/s

10-00, 20-00

12th South Asian Games 2016 Closing Ceremony

13-00

National Games 2015

14-30

Khel Samachar

15-00

55th All India Railway Wrestling Championship

16-00

Sports News

16-30

Davis Cup World Group 2015

18-30

56th Edition Of Subrato Cup Football Tournament 2015

23-00

22nd Abu Dhabi Chess Festival 2015

23-30

76th Cadet & Subjunior National & Interstate TT Championship 2014

Neoprime

07-00, 18-30, 23-00

Chilli Factor

07-30, 19-00, 23-30

Fuel TV

08-00, 17-00, 19-30

PGA Tour Classics

09-00

Rajasthan Cricket League T20 2016, Live

18-00

Ballebaaz

20-30

The Greatest Cricket Matches Ever Played

21-00

Dutch League 2016

23-30

French Cup 2016 (Live)

Neosports

05-00, 08-30, 16-00 20-00

Dutch League 2015

07-00, 12-00, 14-00, 18-00, 23-00

Chilli Factor

07-30, 13-00

PGA Tour 2016 H/s

10-30

The Greatest Matches Ever Played

11-00, 15-00

Dutch League 2015 H/s

12-30, 14-30, 18-30, 23-30

Fuel TV

19-00, 22-00

PGA Classics

19-30

Volkswagen Vento Cup 2015

Sony Six

06-00, 16-00

TNA Impact

08-00

NBA Season 2015/16 H/s

09-00

BBVA Compass Rising Stars Challenge Highlights

10-00, 14-00, 20-00

Oxigen Masters Champions League, Highlights

11-00, 15-00, 18-00

Serie A TIM Highlights

11-30, 15-30, 18-30

LA Liga BBVA Highlights

12-00, 22-00

TNA Greatest Matches

19-00

State Farm All Star Saturday Night Highlights

21-00

TNA Xplosion

23-00

LA Liga BBVA, Live

Star Sports 1

06-00, 20-00, 23-00

ICC U19 World Cup 2016 H/s

06-30, 13-30, 19-30, 22-30

FIH Hockey World

07-00, 09-30, 12-30, 15-30

Best Of ICC 2016

07-30, 10-30, 13-00, 16-30, 21-30

This Week's Special

08-00, 11-00, 14-30, 21-00

Cricket Countdown

09-00, 12-00, 15-00, 20-30, 23-00

India vs. Sri Lanka T20 Series, Highlights

10-00

Total Panga 2016

11-30, 17-00, 20-00, 22-00

T20 Power

12-20, 12-30

Best of Australia vs India 2016

14-00, 23-30

BWF GP Gold 2016 Highlights

16-00, 19-00

Pro Kabaddi League 2016 H/s

17-30

Hockey Reloaded: HIL 2016 Highlights

17-35

Hockey India League 2016, Live

Star Sports 3

06-00, 10-00, 13-00, 16-00, 22-00

Sri Lanka Tour of India 2016 H/s

07-00, 11-30, 15-30, 23-30

Cricket Countdown

07-30, 11-00, 15-00, 21-30

Pro Kabaddi League 2016 H/s

08-00, 10-30, 13-30, 16-30, 23-00

Best Of ICC 2016

08-30, 14-30, 22-30

This Week's Special

09-00, 12-30, 17-00

Total Panga

09-30, 14-00, 17-30

Hockey Reloaded

12-00

Best Of ISL 2015: Maha Muqabla

17-35

Hockey India League 2016 (Live)

19-30

Pro Kabaddi League 2016, Live

Star Sports 4

07-00, 07-30, 11-30, 15-00, 15-30, 18-00, 21-00, 22-00

Best Of ISL 2015

08-00

Premier League Netbusters

08-30, 18-30

Lets Talk Football

09-00, 14-00, 20-00

Bundesliga Weekly Highlights

10-00, 22-30

Football Today

12-00

Bundesliga 2015/16

16-00

Barclays Premier League 2015/16

19-00

Premier League Review

21-00

Bundesliga Report

Ten Action Plus

06-00

GermanCup 2015/16 Highlights

07-00

A-League 2015/16 H/s

07-30, 17-40

Inside The UBA

08-30

Football League Show Highlights

09-00, 15-50

UEFA Champions League

11-00

FCB TV

14-00, 21-00

UBA Pro Basketball League 2015

18-30

Great Sporting Moments

18-35, 23-30

UEFA Champions League Highlights

19-05

Hero I-League 2016 (Live)

22-30

Ajax TV

Ten Cricket

07-00

Pakistan vs. England 2015 T20 Highlights

08-00

South Africa vs. New Zealand 2015 T20 Highlights

09-00

Sri Lanka vs. England 2014 ODI Highlights

11-00

Triseries 2014 ODI Highlights

12-00

Zimbabwe vs. New Zealand 2015 ODI Highlights

13-00

West Indies vs. England 2014 ODI Highlights

14-00

Pakistan vs. India 2014 ODI Highlights

15-30

Great Centuries

16-00

Sri Lanka vs. Pakistan 2015 ODI Highlights

17-00

Sri Lanka vs. West Indies 2015 ODI Highlights

18-00

Pakistan vs. New Zealand 2014 Test Highlights

20-00

Zimbabwe vs. India 2015 ODI Highlights

21-00

South Africa vs. New Zealand 2015 ODI Highlights

22-00

Pakistan vs. England 2015 ODI Highlights

23-00

South Africa vs. West Indies 2014 ODI Highlights

Ten Sports

04-00

Man City TV

07-00, 13-30, 19-30

WTA Magazine Show

07-30, 13-00

A-League 2015/16 H/s

08-00

WWE Smackdown

10-00, 16-00

England Tour of South Africa 2015/16 H/s

11-00

DFB Pokal (German Cup) 2015/16

14-00

UBA Pro Basketball League 2015

17-00, 21-30

WWE: Raw

19-00

Gillette World Sport

20-00

World of Tennis 2016

20-30

WWE Namaste India

23-30

DFB Pokal (German Cup) 2015/16 (Live)

>Top

Adithya TV

06-00

Aanandham Aanandhamae

07-00

Konjam Copy, Niraya Comedy

08-00

Vaanga Sirikkalaam

09-00

Jokkadi

10-00

Manobalaudan Siriungal, Live

11-00

Pandiyarajaudan Siriungal, Live

12-00

Anumoanudan Siriyungal

13-00

Daddy Enakku Oru Doubt

14-00

Best Of Konjam Nadinga Boss

15-00

Best Of Body Soda

16-00

Neengal Virumbiya Comedy Special

17-00

Chinnavane Periyavane, Live

18-00

Jillunu Oru Kadi

19-00

Idhuthaanda Sirippu

20-00

Madan Bob Udan Siriyungal

21-00

Double Galaatta

22-00

Vaaivittu Siringa

23-00

Comedy Galaatta

Captain TV

06-10, 17-50

Vinayagar Agaval

06-20, 18-30

Deiva Vazhipadu

06-40, 17-00

Isai Vazhipadu

06-50

Vaastu Vignanam

07-00

Seithigal

07-00. 13-00, 20-00, 22-00

News

07-30

Dina Palan/Dinam Oru Jodida Thagaval

07-40

Parigaramum Palangalum

07-55

Yoga

08-05

Nam Unavey Namakku Marunthu

08-15

Tiffin Time

08-30, 19-30

Super Scenes

09-00, 15-00, 23-30

Teleshopping

12-00, 19-00

Sema Comedy

12-30

Captain Neram

13-30

Hello Ladies

14-00

Engeyum Samayal

17-15

Nalam Tharum Nam Jathagam

17-30

Kanda Guru Kavasam

20-30

Kalam 234

21-00

Arasiyal Sathurangam

22-30

Nighazvugal

23-00

Samayal Mandiram

Jaya TV

06-00

Arul Neram

07-30,

Azhwargal Arul

08-00,

Kaalai Malar

09-00

Thenkinnam

10-00

Jai Veera Hanuman

10-30

Ramayanam

11-00, 20-30

Kai Raasi Kudumbam

11-30, 21-00

Sonthangal

12-00, 21-30

Periya Idathu Penn

12-30

Arusuvai Neram

13-00, 19-30, 22-30, 22-45

News

16-30

Mudhalamaichar Neram

17-00

Kollywood Gallery

17-30

Swamiye Saranam Iyappa

18-00

Arokiya Unavu

22-00

Kavithaiyea Theriyuma

22-30

English News

Kalaignar TV

06-00

Chuda Chuda

06-30, 08-00

Vidiyale Vaa

07-00

Mangaiyar Ulagam

07-30, 13-00

News

09-00

Theanum Paalum

09-30

Doctor's Programme

10-00, 18-00, 22-30

Sirippu Varudhu

10-30, 16-00

Pudhu Paadal

11-00

Snehithiye

12-00

Pada Varisai 10

12-30

Kurinji Malar

16-30

Super Samayal

17-00

Endrum Super

17-30

Kalai Kovil

18-30

Uchakattam

19-30

Kalaignarin Ramanujar

20-00

Kannamma

20-30

Romapuri Paandiyan

21-00

Odi Vilayaadu Paappaa

21-30

Abhirami

22-00

Kaliyugam

KTV

19-30

Idhu Enna Galaatta

Makkal Tv

06-00, 18-00

Tamil Thai Vazhthu

06-03

Panniru Thirumurai Isai Vizha

06-30, 18-05

Bhakti

07-00

Theanamudhu

07-30

Kaalai Vanakkam

08-00, 10-00, 13-30

Seithigal

09-02

Valagam

09-00, 11-00, 12-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-03, 19-00, 21-00

Mani Seithigal

09-30, 10-30, 15-30

Kanavu Illam

11-02

Makkal Show

11-30, 15-02, 16-02

Maruthuva Neram

12-30, 19-30

Pennay Unakaga

13-00

Aaha Enna Suvai

14-00

Santhai

17-02

Nachunu Oru Narukku

17-05

Rettai Vaal Kuruvi

18-30

Malarum Boomi

20-30

Sayeeraa

21-02, 23-00

Achchamillai

22-00

Mani Pathu Seithigal

22-30

Vazhikaati

Mega TV

06-10, 17-30

Shanmuga Kavasam

06-30, 18-30

Bakthi Ula

07-00, 09-30, 13-30, 17-00, 19-30

News

07-30

Vetrinitchayam

07-50

Kaalam Nam Kaiyil

08-00, 22-00

Amutha Ganam

09-30

Mega Hits

10-00, 21-00, 23-00

Sirippo Sirippu

10-30

Mayakkannaadi

11-00, 14-30

Pengal. Com

12-00

Periya Gounder Ponnu: Feature Film

15-00

Chakkaravarthi Thirumagal: Feature Film

18-00

Deiva Raagam

19-00

Vilakku Vatcha Nerathula

20-00

Namma Kudumbam

20-30

Thangamana Purushan

Peppers TV

06-00

Idhayam Thotta Padalgal

06-30

Kanda Shasti Kavacham

07-00

Dhinam Dhinam Darisanam

07-30

Bhakti Paadalgal

08-00

Morning

09-00, 12-00, 13-30, 18-30, 23-30

Pep Tunes

10-30, 19-00, 20-30

Comedy Signal

11-30

Gadget Box

13-00

Dougle.Com

14-30

Vaazhthukiraen: Feature Film

17-00

Reach Out

18-00

Studio Kitchen

19-30

Geara Maathu

20-00

Adra Sakkai Adra Sakkai

21-30

Gaana Pettai

22-00

Naanga Sollala..

Podhigai TV

06-00, 17-30

Pon Vilaiyum Bhoomi

06-30

Nalam Tharum Narayaneeyam

06-45

Sri Ramanuja Vaibhavam

07-00

Naal Thorum Naalaayiram

07-15

Kanchiyin Karunai Kadal

07-30

Arulae Aanandhamae

07-45

Guru Mahimai

08-15

Nalamaa Penne

08-30

Nama Sangeertahanm

09-00

Grama Kala Sangamam

09-30

Programme From Doordarshan, Madurai

10-05

Endrum Inimai

10-30,

Karan The Detective

11-00, 16-05

Thenner Neram

11-30, 21-00

Nizhal

12-05

Hello Ungaludan

13-30

Suvaiyum Arokkiyamum

14-15

Siruppu Vedigal

14-30

Documentary

15-00

Seidhi Vimarsanam

15-30

Iniya Illam

16-05

Maharaja Ranjit Singh

17-00

Arts & Crafts

18-00

Vaazhvae Dhaayam

18-45

Vaniga Thagavalgal

19-00

Karnadaga Isai Medhaigal

19-30

Pudhuso Pudhusu

20-30

T.M.S. Times

22-30

Kalloori Kaalangal

Polimer

06-00

Movie Munnottam

06-15

Deiveega Dharisanam

07-00, 20-00, 22-30

News

07-30

Music Express

09-20

Cini Mini

11-50, 18-30

Ullam Kollai Pogudhada

12-15, 21-30

Moondru Muduchi

12-45, 19-00, 22-00

Mouna Ragam

13-10, 19-28, 23-00

Irumalargal

13-33, 21-00

Kalyana Kanavugal

13-57, 20-00

Pudhu Pudhu Aarthangal

14-30, 18-00, 20-30

Uravey Uyire

15-00

Devaragam: Feature Film

17-35

Kalakalavena Siri

23-00

Comedy Express

Raj Digital Plus

06-30

Aalaya Darisanam

07-00, 19-30

News

07-30

Sugamana Raagangal

08-00, 19-00

Parambarai Vaithiyam

09-00

Comedy Galatta

16-00

Kalakalappu

23-30

Melody Songs

Raj TV

06-00

Jesus Calls

06-30

Vidiyal Puthidhu

07-00

Sakthiyugam

07-30, 13-00, 18-00

News

08-00

Teleshopping

09-00

Parambari Vaithiyam

09-30, 21-00

En Iniya Thozhiye

10-00, 20-30

Kanchana

10-30, 19-00

Sindhu Bhairavi

11-00, 20-00

Poovizhi Vaasalilae

11-30, 19-30

Mann Vasanai

12-00

Pengal Neram

12-30, 21-30

Indira

17-00

S K Shoppe

17-30

Velli Thirai

18-30

Sabitha Engira Sabapathy

22-00

Koppium

Sirippoli TV

06-00

Vilundhu Vilundhu Siringa

07-30

Athanium Sirippu

08-00

Vanga Sirikalam

09-00

Eppovaume Santhosam

10-00

Sabash Sariana Sirippu

11-00

Sirippu Mathappu

12-00

Adada Enna Sirippu

14-00

Idaivaidatha Sirippu

15-00

Sirippu Mazhai

16-00

Aduthu Aduthu Sirippu

17-00

Sinthanai Sirippu

18-00

Siripe Marundhu

19-00

Semma Ragalai

20-00

Sirithale Inikkum

21-00

Aanantha Punnagai

22-00

Vayiru Kulunga Siriunga

Sri Sankara TV

06-00

Suprabatham

06-15

Balasankeerthanam

06-45

Rashi Palan

07-00

Sadh Vishayam

07-05

Nitya Stotram

07-45

Kalasri

08-00, 20-00

Bhakti Sinchana

08-30

Aadhyathmika Melukolupu

09-00

Jai Bhuvaneshwari

09-30

Gold Times

10-00

Lakshmi Jeyaswaroopa

10-30

Pravachan

11-00

Raja Yogam

11-30

KPJ Gems & Jewels

12-00

Womens World

12-30

Women's World

13-00

Second Innings

13-30

Sri Mahalakshmi

14-00

Dasa Avatharam

14-30

Jai Srimanarayana

15-00

Dial Sankara

15-30

Sanjeevan Netralaya

16-00

Pancharatna Gems

16-30

Voice Of Bijapur

17-00

Gurukulam

17-30

Sahasranamam

18-00

Gamaka - Shiva Katha

18-30

Dharmasthala Vaibhava

19-00

Devatha Darshan

19-30

Rama Katha Mahima

20-30

Best ofBhajan Samraat

21-00

Sringeri Vaibhavam

21-30

Utsav

22-00

Sangeetha Yatra

22-30

Kuru Pandava Katha

23-00

Shubha Muhurtham

Sun TV

06-15

Putham Pudhusu

06-30

Aalaya Vazhipaadu

06-45

Aanmeega Kathaigal

07-00

Rasi Palan

07-15

Vaanga Paesalaam

07-30, 19-00

News

08-00

Virundhinar Pakkam

08-30

Naattu Maruthuvam

09-00

Sollunga Boss

09-10

Nagaichuvai Galaatta

10-00

Cinema Seithigal

10-30

Kitchen Galaatta

11-00

Apoorva Raagangal

11-30

Bommalaattam

12-00

Devadhai

12-30

Maragadha Veenai

13-00

Ponnoonjal

13-30

Thamarai

14-00

Chandralekha

14-30

Kalyana Parisu

15-05

Valli

18-00

Mundanai Mudichu

18-30

Paasa Malar

19-30

Kuladeivam

20-00

Deiva Magal

20-30

Vamsam

21-00

Priyamanaval

21-30

Vani Rani

22-00

Aathira

22-30

Azhagi

Thanthi TV

06-00, 09-00, 10-00, 12-00, 15-00, 16-00, 18-00

Seithigal

06-30, 16-30

Netru Indru Naalai

07-00, 19-00

7 Mani Express

08-00

Meiporul Kaanbathu Arivu

09-30, 20-00, 21-00, 23-00

Ayudha Ezhuthu

10-30, 22-30

7 1/2

11-00

Breaking News

11-30

Vellithirai

12-30, 21-30

Makkal Yaar Pakkam

13-00

1 Mani Seithigal

14-00

Kuttram Kuttrame

14-30, 17-30

Idheppadi Irukku

15-30

Agam Puram

18-30

Thiraikadal

19-30

BBC News & Sports

Vasanth TV

06-04

Sivan, Vishnu Sthuthi

07-00, 19-00

Vetripadikattu

07-05, 18-30

Aalaya Darisanam

08-00, 13-30, 20-00, 21-30, 22-05

News

08-30, 22-05

Thenaruvi

09-30

Ready Take

10-30

Marmam

11-00

Love Box

11-30

Ellame Pudusu

12-00, 19-05

Premi

12-30, 19-30

Marmadesam

13-00, 18-00, 22-00

India Song

13-05

Kitchen Kiladigal

14-00

Feature Film

16-30

Super Comedy

17-00

Manjal Veyil Maalai

17-30

Deiveega Vazhipaadu

20-30

Isaipuyal A.R. Rahman

21-00

Mann Pesum Sarithiram

21-30

Oorum Perum

23-00

Ragasiya Kelvigal

23-30

Isai Mazhai

Vijay TV

06-00

Kaakka Kaakka Guru Arul Kaakka

06-20

Lakshmi Sahasranamam

06-50

Namma Velvi 2016

07-20

Paatti Vaidhiyam

08-00, 17-30

Time Pass

08-30

Telebuy

09-30

Shopping Zone

13-00

En Anbu Thangaikku

13-30

Nandhavanam

14-00

En Kanavan En Thozhan

14-30, 18-30

Kalathu Veedu

15-00, 20-30

Saravanan Meenatchi

15-30, 20-00

Deivam Thantha Veedu

16-00, 19-30

Aandaal Azhagar

16-30, 21-30

Super Singer Junior

18-00

Best Of Kalakka Povadhu Yaaru

19-00, 22-30

Seethaiyin Raman

21-00

Kalyanam Mudhal Kaadhal Varai

23-00

Connexion

Zee Tamil

06-00

Enjoying Everyday Life

06-30, 18-00

Chennaiyil Thiruvaiyaru

07-00

Olimayamaana Edhirkaalam

08-00

Parambariya Maruthuvam

08-30

Arputham Tharum Aalayangal

09-00, 21-30

Lakshmi Vandachu

09-30, 19-00

Annakkodiyum Ainthu Penngalum

10-00, 19-30

Priyasakhi

10-30, 17-00

Genes II

11-30, 20-30

Adrishta Lakshmi

12-30

Anjarai Petti

13-30

Kalki: Feature Film

15-30

RJR Slot

16-00, 23-00

CID

18-30

Jodha Akbar

20-00, 22-00

Mella Thirandathu Kadhavu

22-30

Top 10

>Top

ETV - 2

07-00, 17-30

Antaryami

07-30, 13-00, 20-00

360 Degrees

08-30, 12-30

Yuva

09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-30, 16-30

Ghantavaram

09-30, 15-30

Sukhibava

10-30, 22-30

Talkies

11-30, 19-30, 23-30

Idisangathi

14-00

Sakhi

16-30

Teertha Yathra

18-30

Jai Kisan

21-00

Pratidhvani

ETV - Telugu

06-00

Aradhana

06-30

Annadata

07-30

News

08-00

Subhamastu

08-30

Tollywood Time

09-00

Feature Film

12-00

Abhiruchi

13-00

Star Mahila

14-00

Abhishekam

14-30, 23-00

Attarintiki Daredi

15-00

Seetamma Vakitlo Sirimalle Chettu

15-30, 23-30

Aadade Aadharam

16-00

Vasantham

16-30

Extra Jabardast

18-00

Champion

18-30

Gokulam Lo Seetha

19-00

Savithri

19-30

Manasu Mamatha

20-00

Swathi Chinukulu

20-30

Naa Peru Meenakshi

21-00

News

21-30

Dhee Juniors

22-45

Sarada Saradaga

Gemini Movies

06-00

Suprabatha Seva

07-00

Bangaru Kanuka: Feature Film

09-30

Pallakilo Pellikoothuru: Feature Film

12-00

Bhanumathi Gari Mogudu: Feature Film

15-00

Adavi Ramudu: Feature Film

18-00

Badri: Feature Film

21-00

Malligadu Marriage Bureau: Feature Film

Gemini TV

06-00

Devotional Programme

07-00

Vaarthalu

07-30

Deivanugraham

08-00

Vijayotsav

08-30

Naatu Vaidhyam

12-00

Aha Emi Ruchi

12-30

Vani Rani

13-00

Kutumbam

13-30

Gruha Lakshmi

14-00

Atha Leni Kodalu Uthamuralu

14-30

Manam

18-00

Srimathi Oka Bahumathi

18-30

Idhi Oka Prema Katha

19-00

Kalusukovalani

19-30

Na Mogudu

20-00

Agnipoolu

20-30

Sravana Sameeralu

21-00

Adavari Matalaku Arthale Verule

21-30

Atho Athamma Kuthuro

22-00

Ranivasam

22-30

Comedy Time

23-00

Patala Pallaki

23-30

Kotha Paatalu

Maa TV

07-30

Silver Screen

08-00

Shakti

08-30,

Daivakam

09-00, 21-30

Janaki Ramudu

09-30

Manmadhudu: Feature Film

12-00

Maa Voori Vanta

13-00, 23-00

Samsaram Oka Chadarangam

14-00

Pellante Noorella Panta

14-30

Jalsa: Feature Fiom

17-00

Manasu Palike Mouna Geetam

17-30

Kodala Kodala Koduku Pellama

18-00

Ee Tharam Illalu

18-30

Srinivasa Kalyanam

19-00

Chinnari Pelli Kuturu

19-30

Ramulamma

20-00

Ashta Chamma

20-30

Seetha Mahalakshmi

21-00

Sashirekha Parinayam

22-00

CID

Sapthagiri

06-00

Prabhatha Tusharam

06-30

Kisan

07-30, 14-30, 22-00

Cinema Serial

09-00

South Zone Hook Up

09-30

Sahithi Sourabham

10-00

Vijaya Veekshanam

10-30

Teleschool

11-00, 15-00

Vivaha Bandham

11-30, 15-30

Vadhuvu

11-50, 16-00

Priyamaina Satruvu

12-15, 16-30

Tulasi

12-30, 20-30

Aalapana

13-30, 19-00

Telugu Varamandi

17-30

Raithu Nestham

18-00

Arogyabharatham

21-15

Yoga

21-30

Muhurtha Balam

22-30

Pragatipadam

Zee Telugu

06-00

Teleshopping

07-00

Enjoy Everyday Life

07-30

Abhishekam

08-00

Sreekaram Subhakaram

08-30

Bhakti Samacharam

09-00

Gopuram

09-30

Omkaram

10-30, 17-30

Ganga

11-30

Vareva

12-00

Bhathuku Jataka Bandi

13-00

Bhimili Kabaddi Jattu: Feature Film

16-00, 23-00

Lakshmi Rave Ma Intiki

17-00

Kunkuma Bhagya

18-00

Iddaru Ammaillu

18-30

Amma Na Kodala

19-00

America Ammai

19-30

Muddhamandaram

20-00

Rama Seetha Ekkada

20-30

Varudhini Parinayam

21-00

Mangammagari Manavaralu

21-30

Koncham Ishtam Koncham Kashtam

22-00

Moogamanasulu

22-30

Geethanjali

>Top

ETV - Urdu

06-05

Mohsin-E-Insaniyat

06-30

Mehfil-E-Sama

07-05, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 21-00, 23-00

Khabarnama

07-30

Kashmir News

08-05, 20-35

Khaas Baat

08-30

Hakim Akbar Kauser Show

09-05, 23-30

Bhoole Bisre Geet

09-30

Dil Se

10-30, 16-30

Dr. Wellness

11-30

Adhure Khawab

13-30

Aks-E-Rasoi

14-30

E Cafe

15-30

Aap Ki Saheli

17-00

Adab Doctor

18-05

Maharashtra/ Karnataka News

18-30

Andhra/Telangana News

19-00

Kashmir Bulletin

20-00

Badi Khabar

21-30

Central Hall

22-00

Alami Manzar

22-30

Delhi Metro

>Top
Related Topics
This article is closed for comments.
Please Email the Editor

Printable version | Nov 25, 2021 11:58:34 AM | https://www.thehindu.com/features/metroplus/radio-and-tv/article8244963.ece

Next Story