Television

TV programme listings (13/02/2016)

| >Children | >Entertainment | >Hindi | >Infotainment | >Kannada | >Malayalam | >Movies | >Music | >News | >Regional | >Sports | >Tamil | >Telugu | >Urdu

Timings

Programmes

Cartoon Network

07-00, 23-00

Ben 10

08-00

Uncle Grandpa

08-30, 15-00

Haddi Mera Buddy

09-00

Clarence

09-30

Steven Universe

10-00, 11-00, 11-30, 17-00

Oggy And The Cockroaches

10-30

Exchange Student Zero

12-00,

Krish Kare Dhishoom Dhishoom

13-30, 19-30

Krishna The Birth

16-00, 16-30

Roll No 21

21-00

Ben 10: Alien Force

21-30, 22-00

Gumball Ki Atrangi Duniya

22-30

Courage Tthe Cowardly Dog

Chutti TV

06-00, 17-00

Varuthappadaatha Karadi Sangam

07-00

Thalaiva Jackie And Gilli Friends

08-00

Wild About Cartoons

09-00

The New Adventures Of Hanuman

12-00

Doravin Payanangal

15-00

Danger School

16-00

Mad Stuff With Rob

18-00

Lassie

19-00

Sons Of Ram

21-00

All In All Azhagu Raja

22-00

Gloriavin Veedu

22-30

Magic Wonderland

23-30

Best Of GMC

Discovery Kids

08-00

Luv Kushh

08-45, 13-00, 18-45

Luv Kushh The Serpent King

10-00, 16-00

Mister Maker

12-00, 15-00, 20-00

The Insectibles

14-15, 18-00, 21-00

Kisna

22-00

The Adventures Of Tintin

Disney Channel

08-30, 13-30, `15-30, 19-30

Doraemon

10-00, 18-00

The Suite Life Of Karan And Kabir

11-00

Lucky Ducks

12-00

Doraemon The Movie Toofani Advneture

15-00

Arjun Prince Of Bali

16-30

Art Attack

17-30

The Little Mermaid 2: Return To The Sea

21-00

Best Of Luck Nikki

Disney XD

07-45, 22-02

Mickey Mouse Shorts

07-48, 22-06

Kick Buttwoski Suburban Daredevil

07-58

Movie

09-36

Phineas And Ferb

12-59, 15-52, 21-27

Infinity Nado

13-36

The Adventures Of King Vikram

16-28

Chorr Police

18-19

Ultimate Spider Man

Nickelodeon

07-00

Dora The Explorer

07-30

Jungle Book

08-00, 11-00, 13-00, 15-00, 18-30

Motu Patlu

09-00, 13-30, 16-30, 20-00

Ninja Hattori

09-30

Oggy And The Cockroaches

10-30, 18-00

Shiva

11-30

Motu Patlu 36 Ghante

17-30

Pakdam Pakdai

21-30

Power Rangers Dino Charge

22-00

Winx Club

22-30

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles

23-00

Naaptol

Pogo

07-00, 23-00

Mr. Bean: The Animated Series

07-30

Chhota Bheem Aur Hanuman

09-00

Tashi

09-30

Mighty Raju

10-00

Wabbit

10-30,

Chhota Bheem In the Junglee Kabeela

12-00, 20-00

Barbie And Her Sisters In A Pony Tale

13-30

Dholakpur's Got Talent

15-30

Chhota Bheem Fundoo Friends Special

16-30

Chhota Bheem Khoj Beta Khoj Special

18-00

Chhota Bheem Ladoo Khao Band Bajao Special

22-02

Badey Bhi Kabhi Bacche The

ZeeQ

08-00, 11-30, 14-00, 16-30, 22-00

The Art Room

12-00, 18-30

Pyaar Mohabbat Happy Lucky

13-00, 19-30

Bandbudh Aur Budbak

15-30, 20-30

Engineer This!

>Top

Asianet Movies

06-00

First Copy

06-30

Geethanjali

07-00

Aanval Mothiram: Feature Film

10-00

Thenkasi Pattinam: Feature Film

13-00

Ulhasa Comittee: Feature Film

16-10

Vettam: Feature Film

19-00

Aaram Thamburan: Feature Film

21-30

Ananthabhadram: Feature Film

AXN

06-00

Bloopers

09-00

Hannibal

13-00

American Ninja Warrior

18-00

Elementary

19-00, 21-00

Billions

20-00

Ripley's Believe It Or Not

22-00

Supernatural

23-00

Limitless

Colors

07-30

Home Shop

08-00, 22-00

Comedy Nights Bachao

09-30

Comedy Nights Live

11-00, 16-30, 18-00, 20-00

Naagin

12-00, 21-00, 23-00

Fear Factor Khatron Ke Khiladi: Kabhi Peeda Kabhi Keeda

14-00, 19-00

Thapki Pyar Ki

18-30

Ishq Ka Rang Safed

19-30

Sasural Simar Ka

Comedy Central

06-00, 07-00

Wipeout

08-00, 23-00

Impractical Jokers

10-00, 18-30

Friends

12-00

The Carmichael Show

14-00

Suits

15-00

Telenovela

15-30

Brooklyn Nine-Nine

16-00

Dr Ken

16-30

Blunt Talk

20-30

Challenge Accepted

21-00

Saturday Night Live

22-00

The Graham Norton Show

DD Bharati

06-00, 14-00

Aitraaf E Ghalib

07-00, 14-30, 23-00

Bal Rang Manch

07-30, 15-30

Dance Of India

08-00

Bharat Ek Durg

08-30

Dharti Nache Ambar Gaye

09-00, 17-00

Yog Vigyan

09-30

Band Muthi

10-00

Rajendra Shah

10-30

Sankat Mochan Hanuman

11-00

Phulvanti

11-30

Jugal Bandi

12-00

Chal Akela

12-30, 20-30

Mirror For Man

13-00

Gunijan

16-00

Six Yards Of Grace

16-30

Lok Geet

17-30

Loosing Ground

18-00

The Great Indian Maestros

18-30

Kantatar

21-00

Akashvani Sangeeth Sammelan

22-00

Samjhota

23-00

Kalidas Ki Amar Kriti Malvikagnimitram

23-30

Manipuri Dance

DD India

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00

Bhajan

07-30

Yog Vigyan

08-00

Nai Drishti Nai Raah

08-30, 20-30

Feature Film

10-00, 22-00

Bharat Utsav

11-00, 23-00

My India

11-30

Khamosh Sa Afsana

13-30

Apna Apna Aasmaan

14-00, 19-30

Rangoli

15-00

Anaaro

17-00

Rang Tarang

17-30

Kanaphusi

18-00

Happy Homes

DD National

06-00

UGC Programme

06-30

Krishi Darshan

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-30

Aaj Savare

08-00

National Programme Of Music

08-30

Akshay Urja

09-00

Nai Drishti Nai Raah

09-30

Prakash Kirno Ke Rahasya

10-00

Wiggles

10-30

Galli Galli Sim Sim

11-00

Manthan

11-25, 17-10

Inauguration Of Make In India Week

12-30

Broadcast Engineering Society Expo 2016

13-00

Koshish Se Kamyabi Tak

14-00

Open Frame

14-30

Khwabon Ke Darmiyan

15-00

Kavi Goshti

17-30

Pet Care

18-00

Folk Music

18-30

Rajdhani Smachar

18-45

Kala Parikrama

19-00

Peeli Andhi

19-30

Janmo Ka Bandhan

20-00

Ranbheri

21-00

Best Of Stree Shakti

Life Ok

06-00, 07-00

Best Of Savdhaan India

08-00

Supercops vs Supervillans...Shapath

09-00, 21-00

Supercops vs. Supervillains

11-00

Savdhaan India: Weekend Matinee

20-00

Comedy Class

22-00

Savdhaan India

Lok Sabha

06-00, 09-00, 15-00

Lok Manch

06-30, 08-00

Yog Nirog

07-00

Jan Paksh

08-30

Faislay

10-00, 14-00

Perspective

11-00

Ganit Ki Sidhyan

11-30

Haathi Ka Anda: Children's Film

13-00

Insight

16-00

Know Your MP

16-30

Special Programme

17-00

Healthy India

18-00

Career Cafe

18-30

Astitva

19-00, 23-00

Public Forum

20-00

Duniyan Is Hafte

20-30

Vishesh

21-00

Weekend Classic Film

Mazhavil Manorama

07-00, 12-30

Nalla Ruchi

07-30

Puthuchithrangal

08-00

Onnum Onnum Moonnu

09-00, 20-30

De Chef

10-00, 16-30, 19-00

Sundari

10-30, 17-00, 19-30

Manjurukum Kaalam

11-00

Ugram Ujwalam

12-00, 20-00, 22-00

Marimayam

13-00

Uththara: Feature Film

17-30

Malotty

18-00

Ponnambily

21-30

Thatteem Mutteem

Star World

06-00

Once Upon A Time

07-00

Jimmy Kimmel Live

09-00, 22-00

MasterChef US

12-00

Best Time Ever With Neil Patrick Harris

19-30

Repeat After Me

20-00

Castle

21-00

Marvel's Agent Carter

UFX

06-00

Church Live

07-00, 08-30, 13-00, 18-30, 23-30

F Shopping Zone

08-00, 10-00, 14-30, 16-00, 19-30

Hi Tunes

09-00

Cutting X

09-30, 14-00, 21-00

New Folder

10-30, 17-00

Comedy Piece

11-00, 17-30

Call A Tune

12-00, 23-00

Dr. On Call

13-30

Bob XL

15-00

FEWS

15-30

Food Bowl

18-45

3 Songs

19-00

Plug In

20-00

Fame Book

20-30

UFX Magazine

20-45

Roadster

22-00

Decode

Zee Cafe

06-40

America's Funniest Home Videos

07-00, 09-00, 14-00

Desperate Housewives

08-00, 13-00

Two And A Half Men

12-00

Red Band Society

18-00, 23-00

Pretty Little Liars

20-00

America's Got Talent

21-00

The Big Bang Theory

21-30

Young & Hungry

22-00

Switched At Birth

>Top

Sab TV

06-00, 08-00

Religious Programmes

07-30, 08-30

Teleshopping

07-48, 08-48

Comedy Superstar

09-00, 21-00

Tarak Mehta Ka Ooltaah Chasmah

20-00

Police Factory

Sahara One

06-00

Infomercial

09-00

Hanuman: Feature Film

12-00

Sandwich: Feature Film

15-00

Pehchaan: The Face Of Truth: Feature Film

18-00

Jo Bole So Nihaal: Feature Film

21-00

Mumbai Ki Kiran Bedi: Feature Film

Sony TV

06-30

Bhakti

08-30, 21-00

Power Couple

10-30

Crime Patrol: Dastak

18-00, 22-00

CID

19-00

Crime Patrol Dial 100

20-00

Sankat Mochan Mahabali Hanuman

20-30

Suryaputra Karn

23-00

Crime Patrol: Satark

Star Plus

06-00, 13-30, 17-30

Mere Angne Mein

07-00, 09-30, 13-00, 19-30, 23-00

Ye Hai Mohabbatein

07-30, 10-00, 16-00, 19-00

Saath Nibhana Saathiya

08-00, 12-30, 21-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

08-30, 11-00, 15-30, 22-00

Tamanna

09-00, 18-30

Suhaani Si Ek Ladki

10-30, 15-00, 20-30, 23-30

Silsila Pyar Ka

11-30, 14-30, 20-00, 22-30

Siya Ke Ram

12-00, 16-30, 21-00

Diya Aur Bati Hum

17-00

Mohi Ek Khwaab Ke Khilne Kahani

Star Utsav

08-00, 16-30, 19-00, 23-00

Devon Ka Dev Mahadev

08-30, 11-00, 14-00, 16-00, 21-00

Diya Aur Bati Hum

09-00, 13-00, 18-00

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

09-30, 12-00, 14-30, 20-00, 23-30

Sapna Babul Ka... Bidaai

10-00, 15-00, 19-30, 22-30

Gustakh Dil

10-30, 15-30, 20-30

Saath Nibhaana Saathiya

11-30, 16-00, 18-30, 22-00

Ek Ghar Banaunga

13-30, 17-30

Sapnon Se Bhare Naina

17-00, 21-30

Dil Se Di Dua... Saubhagyavati Bhav?

Zee TV

06-00

Sant Nirankari

07-30, 13-00, 15-30, 19-30

Meri Sasu Maa

08-00, 11-30, 19-00

Kaala Teeka

08-30

ETC Superhits

09-00, 12-30, 15-00, 17-30, 21-00

Kumkum Bhagya

09-30, 13-30, 16-30, 20-00

Jamai Raja & Tashan-e-Ishq Maha Sangam

10-30, 13-00, 16-00

Ek Tha Raja Ek Thi Rani

11-00, 14-30

Yeh Vaada Raha

12-00, 18-30

Sarojini

18-00

Satrangi Sasural

21-30

India's Best Dramebaaz

23-00

Fear Files Har Mod Pe Darr

>Top

Animal Planet

08-00, 19-00

Hunters

09-00

Speed Kills

12-00

Caught In The Moment

13-00, 20-00

Wildest Africa

14-00

Fit For The Wild

14-30, 17-00

Predators' Prey

15-00

Predator's Playground

17-30

Wild Ones

18-00

An Eye For An Elephant

20-00

Natural Born Hunters

21-00

River Monsters

23-00

Austin Stevens Adventures

Discovery Channel

08-00, 11-30

Factory Made

10-00

What Happened Next?

10-30

Destroyed In Seconds

14-00

Food Factory

16-00

Revealed: Rann Of Kutch

17-00

You Have Been Warned

20-00

Man v.s Wild

Discovery Science

08-30, 12-30, 16-30, 20-30

How It's Made: Dream Cars

11-00, 17-00, 23-00

Tornado Alley

13-30

Tech Toys 360

18-00

Through The Wormhole With Morgan Freeman...

22-00

Mega Builders

Discovery Turbo

09-34, 17-34

The Aviators

11-00, 23-00

Last Car Standing

14-00

Fat n' Furious: Rolling Thunder

15-00

Ultimate Wheels

16-00, 19-00

Last Man Standing

18-00

Cars That Rock with Brian Johnson

21-00

Fifth Gear

Fox Life

08-00

Cousins Undercover

09-00

Grandma's Boy

09-30, 14-30, 20-30

David Rocco's Dolce India

10-00, 18-00

From Spain With Love

11-00, 11-30, 20-00

Sugar Stars

12-00

Car and Country

12-30

Food Safari

13-30, 18-30

Made in Italy with Silvia Colloca

15-00, 22-00

Epic Life

16-00, 21-30

My Sri Lanka With Peter Kuruvita

17-00

Ride On With India Bike Week

19-00

Far Flung With Gary Mehighan

21-00

Tripping Out With Alie & Georgia

22-30

Twist Of Taste: Coastal Curries

23-00

Bikini Destinations

23-30

Latin Angels

National Geographic Channel

08-00

Snake Wranglers

08-30

Monkey Thieves

09-00, 13-30, 17-30, 21-00

Science Of Stupid

12-00

Nat Geo Extreme Wild: World's Weirdest

13-00

World's Weirdest

14-00

Mega Factories

15-00

Innovation Nation

15-30, 19-00

Brain Games

16-00

Mankind From Space

17-00

Animals Gone Wild

18-00

Megastructures

19-30

Steet Genius

20-00

Nat Geo Extreme Wild

21-30

The Big Picture With Kal Penn

22-00

Air Crash Investigation

23-00

Taboo

TLC

08-00

Epic

09-30

Man vs Food

10-00

Best In Chow

13-00

Chuck's Day Off

16-00

Gordon Ramsay's Ultimate Home Cooking

17-30

World Cafe: Asia 2

18-00

Bride By Design

19-00

Fabulous Cakes

20-00

Island Feast With Peter Kuruvita

20-30

Little Paris Kitchen: Cooking With Rache...

21-00

Gordon's Great Escape

>Top

Chandana TV

06-00

Krishi Darshana

06-30

Margadarshana

06-45

Devotional Music

07-00

Belagu

07-40

Viveka Darshana

08-00

Hejje Guruthu

08-30

Hello Geleyare

09-00

SRS Network

10-00, 20-00

In House

10-30

Shastriya Sangeeta

11-00

Sodara Siri

11-30

Light Music

12-00

DDK Gulbarga

12-30

Legal Programme

13-15

Qawali Natiya

13-30

Sannata/ Keerthane

14-00

Sanchaya

14-30, 22-00

Madhura Madhuravee Manjula Gana

15-00, 23-30

Aaha Entha Ruchi

15-30

Urdu Programme

16-00

Feature Film

18-45

In House

20-30

City Roundup

20-45

Taana Yaana

21-30

Satya Darshana

22-30

Deevige

Colors Kannada

07-00, 12-00

Bigg Boss

08-30, 13-00, 18-30

Kulavadhu

09-00

Manedevru

09-30

Om Shakti . Om Shanti

10-00, 19-00

Puttagowri Maduve

10-30, 19-30

Lakshmi Baaramma

11-00

Gandhari

11-30

Agni Saakshi

13-30

Devathe

14-00

Soubhagyavathi

14-30, 18-00

Kinnari

15-00

Ganeshana Maduve : Feature Film

20-00

Maja Talkies

21-00

Super Minute

Udaya Movies

06-00

Super Songs

06-30

Namma Adbutha Samaya

07-00

Feature Film

10-00

Feature Film

13-00

Feature Film

16-00

Feature Film

19-00

Feature Film

22-00

Feature Film

Udaya TV

07-00

Hongirana

07-10

Ramayana

07-30, 13-00, 20-00

News

07-35

Sanjeevini

08-00

Divya Jyothi

08-30

Top 10 Comedy

15-00

Campus Kathegalu

18-30

Chinnara Chilipili

19-00

CCL Semifinals: Telegu Warriors vs. Bhojpuri Dabangs, Live

>Top

ACV

06-00

Bhagavathamrutham

06-30

Spiritual Programme

07-00

Saranageethangal

07-30

Harvest Christian Programme

08-00, 18-30,20-30

News

08-30

Comic Mall

09-00

Chakkikotha Chakaran: Feature Film

11-30

Puthiya Pattukal

12-00

Climax

12-30

Abhijith Muhoortham, Live

13-30

Wedding Manthra

14-00

Aye Auto: Feature Film

17-00

Kathirum Pathirum

17-30

First Day First Show

18-00

Movie Splash

19-00

Ulluthurannu

19-30

Hot & Spicy

20-00

Money Market

21-00

Twins

21-30

White Paper: Feature Film

Amrita TV

06-00, 21-30

Amritavarsham

06-30

Udayamritham

07-00

Jeevadhara

07-30

Favourities

08-30

Shoot and Track

09-00

Ente Varta

09-30, 18-55

Aniyarayil

10-00, 22-30

Natakame Ulakam

10-30, 19-30

Movie Bazaar

11-30

Ahlan Abu Dhabi

12-00

Gulf Panorama

12-30

Swapnakoodu

13-30

Arogyavarthakal

14-00

Mozhi: Feature Film

17-00

Director's Point Of View

17-55

News Track

18-25

Sandhya Deepam

20-00, 23-00

Malayali Durbar

21-00

My First Film

21-30

Amritavarsham

22-00

Top 10 @ 10

Asianet

06-15

Mukthisudhakaram

06-45

Cinema Diary

07-00

US Weekly Roundup

07-30

Krishideepam

08-00, 14-00, 20-00

Parasparam

08-30, 13-30, 21-30

Chandanamazha

09-00

China Town: Feature Film

12-00, 20-30

Comedy Stars

13-00

Vellanakalude Veedu

14-30, 19-00

Pranayam

15-00, 22-00

Sthreedhanam

15-30, 19-30

Karutha Muthu

16-00

Philips And The Monkey Pen: Feature Film

22-30

Best Of Comedy Stars

23-00

Little Champions

Asianet Plus

06-00

Devasangeetham

06-30

Europe Malayalee Journal

07-00

Nakshatraphalangal Kanippayoorinoppam

07-30

Kadhaprayumbol

08-00, 22-00

Chirikkum Thalika

09-00, 14-00, 20-00

Run Baby Run

10-00

Chennai Express: Feature Film

13-30

Spanish Masala: Feature Film

17-00

Spirit: Feature Film

21-00

Don't Do Don't Do

23-00

Little Champions

DD Thiruvananthapuram

06-00

Krishidarshan

06-30

Kathakali

07-00

Krishi Darshan

07-20

Yoga

08-00

Sameeksha

08-30

Gazal

09-00

SRSN

10-02

Bharat Ek Khoj

11-30

Classical Dance

12-02

Career Show

12-30

Theatre On TV

13-30

Ivide Ellavarkkum Sukham

14-00

Pradakshinam

14-30

Bold And Beautiful

15-02

Aathmakatha: Feature Film

JaiHind TV

06-00

Sathyanaadam

06-30

Marvellous Light

07-00, 09-00, 11-00, 13-00, 15-00, 16-00,17-00

News

07-30

Namasthe Keralam

08-30

Tamil Tube

09-30

Kannasum Kadalasum

10-05

Take One

10-30

Thapovan

11-30

Feature Film

14-30

Penma

15-05

Mannum Manushyanum

15-30

Kuttikaloode Vartha

16-30

Melange Media Fest

17-00

Meharuba

17-35, 23-05

College Days

18-00

News 360 (Business Today)

18-15

News 360 (Sports Today)

18-30

News 360 (Jaihind Prime)

19-00

News 360 (Entertainment Unlimited)

19-30

Manampole Mangalyam

20-00

Top 5

20-30

Loka Cinema Kazhchagal

21-00

News Today

21-30

4th Encounter

22-00

Jeevitham Ithuvare

23-05

Cinichithrathazhu

23-30

Vision Arabia

Jeevan TV

06-00

Maaraa Naatha

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00, 10-00, 13-00, 18-30

News - Malayalam

07-30, 08-04

Pularkalam

08-30

Gafoor Ka Dosth

09-04, 16-30

Gulf News Week

09-30, 12-30

Teleshop

10-30

Police File

11-04, 23-30

Hai Dubai

11-30

Autograph

12-04

Haritha Keralam

13-30, 17-30

Chirimadhuram

14-04

Jeevan Rekha

14-30

Valampirisangu

15-04, 21-30

Comedy Brothers

15-30

Gateway Beaumondes

17-04

Tintumon

18-04

Memories

18-30

Evening Edition

19-00

Arabian Illusion

19-30

Ente Ishtaganagal

20-30

Thararaja Thararani

22-00

News @ 10 Pm - Malayalam

22-30

Kazhchahapathippu

23-00

Gulf News

Kairali TV

06-00, 19-30

Sundarimukku

06-30

Fresh N' Hits

07-00

Doctors Talk

07-30

Vandhiyathayude Kanapurangal

08-00

Flavours Of India

08-30

Bhoomigeetham

09-00, 21-00

JB Junction

10-00

Best Actor: Feature Film

13-30

Verittakazhchagal

14-00

Selfie: Talk Show

15-00

Asuravithu: Feature Film

18-30

Asia Vision Film Awards 2015

22-00

Chiri Arangu

22-30

Night News

23-00

Loud Speaker

23-30

Utopian Sarkar

Kiran Movies

06-00

Ulkadal: Feature Film

08-30

Ayyo Paavam: Feature Film

11-00

Seetha Kalyanam: Feature Film

13-30

Makante Achan: Feature Film

16-00

Homely Meals: Feature Film

19-00

Thirupatchi: Feature Film

22-00

10-30 a.m. Local Call: Feature Film

Malayalam Satellite Channel

06-00

Devotional Songs

06-30

Kathakali

07-00

Krishidarshan

07-20

Yoga

08-00

Sameeksha

08-30

Gazal

09-00

SRSN

10-02

Bharat Ek Khoj

11-30

Classical Dance

12-02

Career Show

13-30

Ivide Ellavarkkum Sukham

14-00

Pradakshinam

14-30

Bold And Beautiful

15-02

Aathmakatha: Feature Film

17-30

Navakeralam

18-00

Spandanam

19-00

Cinema Weekly

19-30, 23-00

Samvadam

21-00

Priya Keralam

21-30

Grand Kerala Shopping Festival

22-00

Cookery Show

22-30

Y For Youth

People

06-30, 16-30

Chit Chat

07-30, 22-00

JB Junction

09-00, 11-00

News Now

10-30

Ullath Paranjal

15-00

News @ 3

16-00

News @ 4

17-30

Mind Watch

18-00

Round Up @ 6

18-30

Sabha Pidikan

19-00

News Today

19-30

Anyonyam

20-00

News N' Views

21-00

News Round Up

21-30

Cherian Philip

23-00

News Night

23-30

Gulf News

Surya TV

06-00

Life In The Word

06-30

Amruthadhara

07-00

Anugraholsavam

07-30

Varthakkapuram

08-00

Bhoomi Malayalam

08-30

Indumukhi Chandramathi

09-30

Nayak: Feature Film

12-30

Chiriyans

13-00

Kumbasaram: Feature Film

16-00

Celluloid

16-30

Ordinary: Feature Film

19-00

Pranchiyettan And The Saint: Feature Film

22-00

Suryotsavam

22-30

Abhimanyu: Feature Film

>Top

&PICTURES

05-23

Desi Boyz

08-01

Arjun: The Warrior Prince

10-10

Namastey London

13-02

Maine Pyaar Kiya

16-48

Aarya: Ek Deewana

20-00

I

23-33

Ragini MMS

ASIANET

09-00

Naadodi Mannan

16-00

Philips And The Monkey Pen

DD NATIONAL

22-00

Yeh Jawaani Hai Deewani

FILMY

09-00

Abhimaan

12-30

Paanch Qaidi

17-00

Heer Ranjha

20-30

Dil Ne Jise Apna Kahaa

GEMINI TV

08-00

Sivaji: The Boss

12-00

Kick

15-30

Nayak

23-00

O Radha Iddaru Krishnula Pelli

HBO

06-40

Flashdance

08-31

Edge Of Tomorrow

10-44

Escape Plan

13-00

Troy

16-11

Sex And The City 2

19-04

Mr. Nice Guy

21-00

Clash Of The Titans

23-06

I, Frankenstein

HBO HITS

06-21

Limitless

08-02

Eraser

09-52

The Cider House Rules

11-48

Flashdance

13-16

The Brothers Grimm

15-10

Kick-Ass

16-55

No Strings Attached

18-22

Analyze That

19-49

The Wedding Singer

21-24

Gone Baby Gone

23-09

I Am Sam

JAYA TV

13-30

Kaakka Kaakka

23-00

Veetla Eli Velila Puli

KAIRALI TV

10-00

Best Actor

15-00

Asuravithu

KALAIGNAR TV

13-30

Poo

17-00

Athithi

KIRAN MOVIES

06-00

Deepasthambam Mahascharyam

08-30

April Fool

11-00

Simadhri

13-30

Pakshe

16-00

David And Goliath

19-00

Padikkaadhavan

22-00

Lokanathan IAS

MAX

05-50

Return Of Hanuman

07-48

Aur Ek Ilzam

10-52

Student Of The Year

14-03

Hamari Adhuri Kahani

16-57

Aashiqui 2

19-55

ABCD 2

23-21

Bhavani: The Tiger

MOVIES NOW

05-10

Gorgeous

07-00

The Croods

09-00

Ghost Rider: Spirit of Vengenace

10-55

Knight And Day

13-05

The Wolverine

15-35

Aliens In The Attic

17-25

Two Brothers

19-30

Meet The Spartans

21-00

The Conjuring

23-15

Harry Potter And The Prisoner Of Azkaban

MOVIES OK

05-45

One Two Three

08-45

Kaalo

10-35

Maine Pyaar Kyun Kiya

13-40

Hulchul

17-00

Jigar Kaleja

19-55

10,000 B.C.

22-20

Phir Ek Most Wanted

PIX

05-34

Ebuzz

06-20

Moneyball

08-28

Ratatouille

10-42

Casino Royale

13-27

Iron Man

15-56

Hannah Montana: The Movie

18-03

John Carter

21-00

Death Race 2

23-00

Never Say Never Again

RAJ DIGITAL PLUS

10-00

Enga Veettu Deivam

13-00

Government Maappillai

20-01

En Jeevan Paaduthu

RAJ TV

13-30

Chinna Thambi Periya Thambi

22-30

Shakalaka Baby

STAR GOLD

05-10

Duplicate

07-55

Ra.One

11-20

Bandhan

14-25

Dabangg

17-10

Dabangg 2

19-50

Pro Kabaddi League 2016, Live

22-15

Pacific Rim

STAR MOVIES

06-19

Jingle All The Way

08-24

National Treasure: Book Of Secrets

10-55

The Maze Runner

13-12

Need For Speed

15-48

The Mummy Returns

18-27

Into The Woods

21-00

Wanted

23-01

Maleficent

STAR MOVIES ACTION

05-26

Kung Fu Chefs

07-00

The Fly

08-57

Buffy The Vampire Slayer

10-43

Skyline

12-28

The Watch

14-26

X-Men 2

17-00

The Jewel Of The Nile

19-03

Lockout

21-00

The Incredible Hulk

23-09

The Viral Factor

SURYA TV

09-30

Naayak

13-00

Kumbasaram

16-30

Ordinary

19-00

Pranchiyettan And The Saint

23-00

Abhimanyu

UTV ACTION

06-00

Jaganmohini

09-00

Pirates Of The Caribbean: On Stranger Tides

11-55

The Big Lion Gajakessari

14-25

The Avengers

17-30

Amar Akbar Anthony

21-00

Ek Tsunami Jwalamukhi

23-45

Kasam Vardi Ki

UTV MOVIES

06-08

Kaajal

09-28

Sangdil Sanam

11-41

Vinashak: Destroyer

13-49

Thalaiva: The Leader

16-02

Hasee Toh Phasee

18-19

Humpty Sharma Ki Dulhania

20-26

Hunterrr

22-38

Do Ankhen Barah Haath

VIJAY TV

11-30

Payanam

15-00

Sigaram Thodu

22-30

Thegidi

WB

05-46

Mars Attacks!

07-27

Torque

08-55

The Last Of The Mohicans

11-03

Blade II

13-00

Deep Blue Sea

14-54

Underworld: Evolution

16-47

Who Am I?

19-05

Snakes On A Plane

21-00

Final Destination 2

22-54

The Condemned

ZEE ACTION

07-17

Janasheen

11-08

Baazigar

14-29

Wolf Town

16-32

Ek Aur Zalim

20-00

Aaj Ka Gundaraaj

23-20

Adbhut Prem Kahani

ZEE CINEMA

08-02

Bbuddah Hoga Terra Baap

09-08

Mera Dost Ghatotkach

10-21

Gopi Kishan

13-14

Pardes

17-07

Aaj Ka Sharifzada

20-00

Ramaiya Vastavaiya

ZEE CLASSIC

07-19

Pyar Kiye Jaa

10-32

Karz

13-39

Jigri Dost

16-54

Baghavat

20-00

Devdas

23-17

Khilona Bana Khalnayak

ZEE STUDIO

06-30

Cyborg

07-35

Frozen

09-30

Disturbia

11-35

Mission: Impossible II

14-05

The Expendables 2

16-05

Prom

18-10

The Chronicles Of Narnia

21-00

Stranded

22-45

Lara Croft Tomb Raider: The Cradle Of Life

>Top

Channel V

06-00, 06-30 07-30, 08-30

Sky Star

07-00, 08-00, 09-00, 16-00, 21-30

Superstar Preview

08-30, 11-00, 17-30

D3 Dil Dosti Dance Dobaara

09-30, 11-30, 15-00, 18-30, 22-00

Sada Haq: My Life, My Choice

10-00, 12-00, 15-30, 18-00, 22-30

Mastaangi: One Love Story Two Lifetimes

10-30, 17-00

Swim Team

12-30, 16-30

Twist Wala Love

13-00, 20-00

V Gumrah

14-00, 19-00, 23-00

Gumrah: End of Innocence

21-00

Confessions of an Indian Teenager

MTV

06-00

Hit It

07-00, 16-00, 16-30, 21-00

Super Weekends

12-00, 14-00, 15-00, 19-00, 22-00

Love School

14-00, 23-00

Splitsvilla

20-00

Unplugged

Vh1

06-00

Good Morning Vh1

12-00, 21-00

American Idol

14-00

Grammy Nominees Special

15-00

Awesome Afternoons

17-00

India Rules

18-00, 22-00

Trending

19-00

Wall Of Sound

19-30

Hit Factory

20-00

Top Ten

22-00

Birthday Bumps

23-00

Tribute

>Top

Asianet News

06-30

Money Time

07-00, 08-00

Varthaprabhatham

08-30, 13-30, 17-00

Chuttuvattom

09-00, 21-00

News @ Nine

09-30

Gulf Round Up

10-00

Prime Time News

12-30

Agenda

14-30, 23-00

Yathra

15-30

Nerkkuneer

16-30, 17-30

Dream Home

18-00

News Time

18-30

Focus Kerala

19-30

Ente Puzha

20-00

News Hour

21-00

Nine @ Nine

21-30

Chithram Vichithram

22-00

FIR

22-30

FIR Bulletin

23-35

Gulf News

BBC World

06-00

Talking Business

06-40, 20-40

Art Of Gothic: Blood For Sale: Gothic Goes Global

08-00, 14-00

Horizons: Pollution Solutions

09-00, 23-00

Artsnight: Fame, Fashion And Photography

10-00, 19-00

The Travel Show

11-00, 16-00

Newsnight

12-00

Click

12-40

U.K. Reporters

13-00

HARDtalk

13-40

Football Focus

14-40

Egypt's Modern Pharaohs

15-40, 23-40

Africa Business Report

17-00, 22-00

Our World

17-40

Reporters

18-00

Panorama: Can You Stop My Multiple Sclerosis?

18-45

Sport Today

20-00

Dateline London

CNBC

07-00

US Closing Bell

08-00

ITA Forum

08-30, 14-30

Storyboard

09-00, 12-00

Business Saturday

09-30, 23-30

Money Money Money

10-00

Investor Camp

10-30, 13-30

Indianomics

11-30

The Firm

12-30, 22-30

The Firm Special With Ashok Chawla

13-00

Overdrive

14-00

Uninor: Speed Dial India

15-00

Healthcare Awards

16-00

India Pride Awards

16-30

Healthcare Awards Winners

17-30

Tata Crucible: The Campus Quiz

18-00

Financial Advisor Awards: The Jury Round

18-30, 21-00

Storyboard Cannes Special

19-00

UTC Transforming Cities Transforming India

19-30

Prime Property

20-00

Mobil 1 The Grid

20-30

Young Turks

21-30

Make In India: New Deal For Defence

22-00

Decoding Business Growth

23-00

The Week That Wasn't

CNN IBN

06-00

IBN Morning

10-00, 11-00, 14-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00

News

10-30, 14-30, 18-30

Now Showing

11-30

Special Programme

12-00, 22-00

The Week That Wasn't

12-30, 22-30

E Lounge Unwind

13-00

Good Afternoon India

13-30

CJ+

15-30

Overdrive

16-30, 18-00

Good Evening India

17-30

World View

19-30

Hot Seat

20-00

Climate For Change

20-30

Living It Up

21-00

India at 9

21-30

Citizen Journalist Show

23-00

Late Night Edition

CNN International

06-00, 11-30, 22-30

World Sport

06-30

Anderson Cooper 360

07-30

Quest Means Business

08-30, 18-00

CNN World Rugby

09-00, 21-00

African Voices

09-30, 16-30, 20-30

Amanpour

10-00, 14-00

Political Mann

10-30, 12-30, 13-30, 14-30, 18-30, 21-30, 23-30

CNN Newsroom

11-00, 22-00

The Silk Road: Past, Present, Future

12-00

Vital Signs With Dr. Sanjay Gupta

13-00

Open Court

17-00

Inside Africa

17-30

Best Of Quest

19-00

Leading Women

19-15

Make, Create, Innovate

19-30

Erin Burnett Outfront

20-00

African Start-Up

21-45

CNN Marketplace Africa

23-00

Winning Post

DD News

06-00, 07-00, 08-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00

Samachar

06-15, 07-30, 08-30, 10-30, 11-30, 14-30, 16

The News

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

09-00

PTV Sach Kya Hai

09-30

Urdu Khabrein

10-30

Jaanene Ka Haq

12-30

Rang Tarang

13-00, 19-05, 23-05

Khel Samachar

13-30

Campus

15-30

Mehanat Rang Layegi

16-00

Prime Meridian

17-30

Rajyon Se Samachar

18-00

Roving Report

18-30

Ehsaas

19-30, 23-30

Market This Week

21-30

Ek Mulaqat

22-00

Badi Charcha

Malayala Manorama

07-00

Pularvela

08-30, 13-30, 17-30, 18-30

Nattuvartha

09-30

Ingane Mathiyo?

12-30

Thiruva Ethirva

13-00

Orumani Vartha

14-30

Nallapadam

15-30

Choonduviral

16-30

Gulf This Week

18-00

Sandhya Vartha

19-00

Nattupacha

19-30

Puthenpadam

20-00

Counterpoint

21-00

Padayorukkam

22-00

Niyanthrana Rekha

22-30

Kuttapathram

NDTV

06-00

News Stream

08-00, 09-00

Breakfast News

08-30, 15-30

Shiksha Ki Ore

09-30, 16-30

NSE Value Investing Decoded

10-00

Daily 10

10-30

Banega Swacch India

11-30

India Innovates

12-30, 18-30

Women Campaign

13-30

Walk The Talk

14-30, 17-30

Cell Guru

18-00

6 p.m. Prime

18-30

Women Campaign

19-00

Prime Time

19-30

India Matters

20-00

The Big Fight

21-00

The Buck Stops Here

21-30

Truth vs. Hype

23-30

Saturday Night Fever

NDTV - India

06-00

Khabar India

07-30, 09-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 19-00

News NDTV India

08-30

Khel India

09-30

Bollywood Wrap

10-00

Prime Time

11-30

Kushalta Ke Kadam

12-00

Health For You

12-30

Support My School

13-30

Yeh Film Nahi Aasaan

14-30

Swachh Banega India

15-30

Business Special

16-30, 23-30

Raftaar

17-30

Khel India

18-00

Property India

19-30

Cell Guru

20-00

Muqabla

21-30

Chalte Chalte

22-30

Phir Teri Kahaani

>Top

DD Hyderabad

06-00

Suprabatham

06-30

Kisan

07-00

News & Views

07-30

Bharata Desam Praja Viswasam

08-00

Prabhathadarshini Dharma Sandehalu

09-00

South Zone Hookup

10-00

Tirumala Programmes

20-00

Maa Vooru

>Top

DD Sports

08-00

12th South Asian Games 2016, Live

Neoprime

05-00, 09-30

Dutch League 2015/16

07-00, 11-30, 13-30, 23-00

Chilli Factor

07-30, 12-00, 15-00, 23-30

Fuel TV

08-00, 14-00, 17-00

PGA Classics

09-00, 18-00

Gendbaaz

12-30

The Greatest Cricket Matches Ever Played

13-00, 16-30, 20-30

Lords of the Game

15-30

Crickshetra

19-00

Nagjee International Club Football Tournament 2016 (Live)

21-00

ITTF World Tour Series 2016

Neosports

05-30, 07-30, 11-30, 19-00

PGA Classics

06-30, 12-30, 20-30

Fuel TV

07-00, 12-00, 20-00

Chilli Factor

08-30

PGA Tour 2016

13-00

Dutch League

14-30, 18-00

FIA F1 World Championship, Live

19-30

Winning Post

21-00

Volkswagon Vento Cup

Sony Six

07-30

BBA Compass Rising Stars Challenge, Live

10-00

NBA Season 2015/16 (Live)

10-30

TNA One Night Only

13-30

Total Italian Football

14-00, 18-00

Masters Champions League 2016 (Live)

16-00

Transworld Sports

19-00

BBA Compass Rising Stars Challenge

21-00

Masters Champions League 2016

Star Sports 1

05-30

Game Plan

06-00

India Tour of Australia 2016 H/s

07-00, 23-00

ICC U19 World Cup 2016 Highlights

08-00, 12-40

ICC U19 World Cup 2016, Live

12-20

Best of Australia vs India 2016

12-30, 12-35

Cricket All Rounder

16-00

Match Point

16-30, 18-30

Best of ICC 2016

17-00

T20 Power

17-30

Total Panga

18-00, 22-00

Cheeky Singles

19-00

This Week's Special

19-30, 19-40

Bundesliga

19-46

Bundesliga 2015/16 Live

22-30

Jai Ho

Star Sports 3

06-00, 13-00

India Tour of Australia 2016 H/s

07-00,

Sri Lanka Tour Of India 2016

07-30, 11-00, 15-00, 22-30, 23-00

Pro Kabaddi League Highlights

08-00, 12-00, 16-30

This Week's Special

09-00, 12-30, 17-00

Total Panga

09-30, 14-00, 17-30

Hockey Reloaded: HIL 2016, Highlights

10-00, 14-30, 23-30

Jai Ho

10-30

Best of ISL 2015

16-00

Cricket Countdown

17-35

Hockey India League 2016, Live

19-30

Pro Kabaddi League Pre-Show, Live

19-50, 21-00

Pro Kabaddi League 2016, Live

Star Sports 4

05-00, 12-00

Bundesliga 2015/16

07-00, 07-30, 09-00, 09-30, 11-30, 15-00, 16-00,

Best Of ISL 2015

08-00, 14-30, 17-00

Barclays Premier League Preview

08-30

Premier League World

10-00

Football Today

11-30

BWF GP Gold 2016, Live

14-00, 16-30

Premier League Match Pack

15-30

Bundesliga Best of the Month

17-30, 20-15, 22-30

BPL Pre Show (Live)

18-00, 20-20, 22-50

Barclays Premier League 2015/16 (Live)

Ten Action Plus

04-00

Chelsea TV

07-00, 21-20

French Ligue I 2015/16 H/s

08-00, 20-30, 23-20

Ajax TV

09-00

Sky Bet Championship 2015/16

11-00

FCB TV

14-00, 19-05

I-League 2015/16 (Live)

16-00

DFB Pokal German Cup 2015/16 Highlights

Ten Cricket

08-00

ICC Cricket 360

08-30

Great Centuries

09-00

England Tour of Pakistan (UAE) 2015 H/s

10-00

West Indies Tour of Sri Lanka 2014 H/s

11-00

West Indies Tour Of South Africa 2014 H/s

12-00

England Tour of South Africa 2015/16

13-00

England Tour Of West Indies

14-00

Pakistan Tour of Sri Lanka 2015 H/s

15-00

New Zealand Tour of South Africa 2015 H/s

16-00

Australia Tour Of Pakistan 2014

18-00

Sky Bet Championship, Live

Ten Sports

06-00, 07-00

Dream Team TV

07-30

Motorsport Mundial

08-00, 18-00

Inside the UBA

09-00, 13-00, 15-00, 23-00

ATP World Tour 250 2016

11-00

WWE: Smackdown

17-00, 22-00

WWE: NXT

19-15

ATP World Tour 250 2016 (Live)

21-30

WTA Magazine Show

>Top

Adithya TV

06-00

Aditya Paarunga Sirichute Irunga

07-00

Konjam Copy Niraya Comedy

08-00

Vanga Sirikalam

09-00

Jokadi

10-00

Kollywood Sampradhayam

10-30

Konjam Nadinga Boss Special

11-00

Thooral Ninnu Pochu: Feature Film

14-00

Kutties Chutties

14-30

Kalakkal Comedy

15-00, 19-00, 21-00

Vaivittu Siringa

16-00, 20-00

Sirikka Sirikka Sirippu

17-00, 22-00

Sirigama Pathani

18-00, 23-00

Comedy Galaatta

19-30

Santhanam Special

20-00

Feature Film

Captain TV

06-10, 17-50

Vinayagar Agaval

06-20, 18-30

Deiva Vazhipadu

06-40

Isai Vazhipadu

07-00, 13-00, 20-00, 22-00

News

07-30

Dhina Palan/Yoga

07-45

Parigaramum Palangalum

08-00

Yoga

08-05

Nam Unavey Namaku Marunthu

08-15

Tiffin Time

08-30, 13-30, 21-00

Sema Comedy

09-00

Teleshopping

12-00

Engaeyum Samayal

12-30

Super Scenes

14-00

Valartha Kada: Feature Film

16-30

Kollywood Hits

17-00

Reaction Please

17-30

Kanda Guru Kavacham

18-00

Express News

19-00

Minnalai

19-30

Payanam

20-30

Kaduppaetharaanga My Lord

21-30

Porkural

22-30

Nighazvugal

23-00

Samayal Mandiram

Jaya TV

05-55

Arul Neram

07-00, 13-00, 19-30 & 22-45

Tamil News

07-30

Aazhwargal Arulamutham

07-45

Dhinam Oru Mandhiram

08-00

Vaazhthukkal

09-00

Morning Melodies

10-00, 18-30

Jai Veera Hanuman

10-30, 19-00

Ramayanam

11-00, 20-30

Kai Raasi Kudumbam

11-30, 21-00

Sonthangal

12-00, 21-30

Periya Idathu Penn

12-30, 16-30, 17-30, 20-00

Hits

17-00

Kollywood Diary

22-00

Nadandhathu Enna

22-30

English News

Kalaignar TV

06-00

Chuda Chuda

06-30, 12-30

Pudhu Paadal

07-30, 13-00, 19-00

News

08-00, 20-00

Sirippu Varudhu

09-00

Theanum Paalum

09-30

Doctor's Programme

10-30

Children's Film

12-00

Bangalore Naatkkal Movie Special

16-30

Sirithaalae Inikkum

20-30

Chinna Thirai Cinema

22-30

Dhil Dhil Manadhil

23-00

Nenju Porukkuthillaye

KTV

18-40

Natchathiram

19-00

Pudhu Padangal

19-30

Siri Siri

Makkal Tv

06-00, 18-00

Thamizh Thaai Vaazhthu

06-03

Panninuru Thirumurai Isai Vizha

06-30

Tamizh Amizhthu

07-00

Pannisai Vithagargal

07-30

Mooligai Maruthuvam

08-00, 10-00, 13-30, 16-30, 20-00

Makkal Sethigal

08-30

Jannalukku Veliye

09-00, 11-00, 12-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-03, 21-00

Mani Sethigal

09-02

Aal Manathil Sakthi

09-30, 10-30, 12-02, 14-30

Kanavu Illam

11-02

Penn Manasu

12-30, 14-30, 16-02

Makkal Show

13-00

Pannaatu Samayal

14-00

Uzhavar Santhai

15-30

Thiraikadal Odi

16-30

Vazhikatti

17-02

Kelungal Tharappadum

17-30, 19-02

Sayeera

19-30

Maaya Ulagam

20-30

Marupakkam

21-02

En Uyirinum Melana

22-00

Mani 10 Seidhigal

22-30

Sattam Solvathu Enna?

23-00

Mooligaiyin Mugavari

23-30

Puthiya Mannargal

Mega TV

06-10

Shanmuga Kavacham

06-30

Bakthi Ula

07-00, 09-30, 13-00, 17-00, 19-30

News

07-30

Vetrinichayam

07-50

Kaalam Nam Kaiyil

08-00, 22-00

Amudha Gaanam

09-00

Sirippo Sirippu

09-30

Rejina: Feature Film

12-00

Enga Veettu Ramayanam: Feaure Film

14-30

Mega Hits

15-00

Natchathira Samayal

15-00

Sangeetham Santhosham

16-00

Natchathira Samayal

17-00

60 Naal 60 Nimidam: Feature Film

20-00

Naan Suvaitha Nagaichuvai

20-30

Arangetram

21-00

Enakku Piditha Padal

21-30

Cinema Munima

23-00

Pattimandram

Peppers TV

06-00

Idhayam Thotta Padalgal

06-30

Kanda Shasti Kavacham

07-00

Dhinam Dhinam Darisanam

07-30

Bhakti Paadalgal

08-00

Padithathil Pidithathu

08-30

First Day First Show

09-00, 12-00, 13-30, 18-30, 23-30

Pep Tunes

10-30, 17-00, 19-00

Comedy Signal

11-30

Stir Fry

13-00

Building Strong Basement Weak

14-30

Jamaai: Feature Film

17-30

Star Hits

18-00

Hi 5

19-30

Forward: Film News

20-00

Rhythm

20-30

50-50

21-00

Pottu Thaakku

21-30

Gaana Pettai

22-00

Cover Page

Podhigai TV

06-00

Pon Vilayum Bhoomi

06-30

Bhakthi Maalai

06-45

Swamy Darisanam

07-00

Vedhathin Suvai

07-15

Aalaya Darisanam

07-30

Nam Virundhinar

08-00, 10-00, 14-30, 17-00, 19-00, 20-15

News

08-15

Nilaitha Pugazhudaiyor

08-30

Endrum Inimai

09-00

Naadha Sangamam

10-05

Kalvi Cholai

10-30

Bioscope

11-00

Theem Tharikita

12-05

Uzhuvom Uzhaippom Uyarvom

12-30

Naveena Maruthuvam

13-05

Nalanthaanaa

13-30

Fashion World

14-00

Sirippu Vedigal

14-15

Pudhuvai Kalanjiyam

14-30, 22-45

Feature Film

17-00

India Indha Vaaram

17-30

Isai Therin Vadam Pidithor

18-30

Just Be Happy

19-30

Velicham

20-30

Nootrandu Kanda Thirai Ulagam

21-00

Hollywood Times

21-30

Kurai Ondrum Illai: Prog On M.S. Subbulakshmi

22-15

Nilaa Neram

Polimer

06-15

Deiveega Gaanam

07-30

Music Express

12-15

Moondru Mudichu Thoguppu

14-15

Paghaivan: Feature Film

16-20

Cini Mini

16-45

Cinema Cinema

17-10

Thirai Kadambam

17-35

Thaalaattu: Feature Film

20-00

En Kanmani Thoguppu

23-00

Comedy Express

Raj Digital Plus

06-00

Trailer Time

06-30

Aalaya Dharisanam

07-30

Nalla Neram

08-00, 19-00

Parambarai Vaithiyam

08-30, 18-30

Teleshopping

09-00

Comedy Galatta

16-00

Kalakalappu

Raj TV

06-00

Jesus Calls

06-30

Vidiyal Pudhithu

07-00

Shakti Yugam

07-30, 13-00, 20-01

News

08-00

Aathma Sangamam Live

09-00

Parambarai Vaithiyam

09-30, 19-00

Sindhu Bhairavi

11-30

Gouravam

12-00

Nilavae Malarae

17-00

S.K. Shoppe

17-30

Velli Thirai

18-30

Sabitha Engira Sabapathy

19-30

Mann Vasanai

20-00

Poovizhi Vaasaliley

20-30

Kanchana

21-00

Chill Out!!

21-30

Rotu Mela Romoiyo

22-00

Appadi Podu

Sirippoli TV

06-00

Vilundhu Vilundhu Siringa

07-00

Athanium Sirippu

08-00

Vaanga Sirikkalam

09-00

Epovumae Santhosham

10-00

Sabash Sariyana Sirippu

11-00

Sirippu Mathappu

12-00,

Adada Enna Sirippu

14-00

Idaivaidatha Sirippu

15-00

Sirippu Mazhai

16-00

Aduthu Aduthu Sirippu

17-00

Sinthanai Sirippu

18-00

Sirippu Marundhu

19-00

Semma Ragalai

20-00

Sirithale Inikkum

21-00

Aanantha Punnagai

22-00

Vayiru Kulunga Siriunga

Sri Sankara TV

06-00

Kanchi Mahaan

06-15

Morning Raaga

06-30

Yoga Sutra

06-45

Rashi Palan

07-00

Sambavami Yuge Yuge

07-30

Nitya Storam

08-00, 20-00

Bhakthi Sinchana

08-30

Kerala Darshan

09-00

Kamakoti

09-30

Bhajan Samraat

10-30

Shubahorai

11-00

Astrology Asvath Sankara

11-30

Positive Homoeopathy

12-00

Dorai Saravanan

12-30, 23-00

Kalyana Masthu (Live)

13-30

Nadeemaatha

14-00

Intinta Sri Lalitha

14-30

Andra

15-00

Bunts Solar

16-00

Herbocare

16-30

Surya Mangala

17-00

Amritha Bindu

17-30

Sahasranamam

18-00

Sankara Yatra

19-00

Vachananubava

20-30

Kranthi Yatra

21-30

Utsav

22-00

Nadopasana

22-30

Naatyanjali

Sun TV

06-00

Aalaya Vazhipaadu

06-45

Aanmeega Kathaigal

07-00

Devi Darisanam

07-30,19-00

News

08-00

Super Galatta

08-30

Pudhu Padangal

09-00

Dhil Dhil Manadhil

10-00

Super Kudumbam

11-00

Apoorva Raagangal

11-30

Bommalaattam

12-00

Devathai

12-30

Maragadha Veenai

13-00

Ponnoonjal

13-30

Thaamarai

14-00

Chandralekha

14-30

Kalyana Parisu

15-00

Valli

18-00

Keladi Kannmani

18-30

Paasamalar

19-30

Kuladeivam

20-00

Deiva Magal

20-30

Vamsam

21-00

Priyamaanaval

21-30

Vani Rani

22-00

Chinna Pappa Periya Pappa

Thanthi TV

06-00, 09-00, 12-00, 16-00, 18-00, 20-00

Seithigal

07-00, 19-00

7 Mani Express

08-00

Achchu Asal

09-30

Ore Desam

10-30

Medai

11-30, 16-30

Vellithirai

12-00, 21-30

KEB

14-00

Nam Naadu

15-00

Ammavasai

15-30

Agam Puram

16-30

Vellithirai

17-30

Manasaatchi

18-30

Housefull

19-00

20/20

19-30

Aadu Puli Aattam

20-00, 21-00, 23-00

Ayudha Ezhuthu

22-30

71/2

Vasanth TV

06-04

Sivan Vishnu Sthuthi

06-30

Nambikkai Neram

07-00, 19-00

Vetrippadikattu

07-05, 18-30

Aalaya Darisanam

07-35

Kalakkal Comedy

08-00, 13-30, 20-00

News

08-30, 22-05

Thenaruvi

09-30

Pennoviyam

10-30

Thiruvarul Feature Film

13-05

Kitchen Kiladigal

14-00

Premi

16-30

Ready Take

17-00

Sangeetha Swarangal

18-04

Kantha Sasti Kavacham

19-05

Vilayattu Ulagam

19-30

World Cinema

20-30

Raja Paduthum Padu

21-00

Mann Pesum Sarithiram

21-30

Oorum Perum

23-00

Ragasiya Kelvigal

Vijay TV

06-15

Kaakka Kaakka Guru Arul Kaakka

06-35

Best Of Bhakti Thiruvizha

07-30

Siricha Pochu

08-00, 10-30

Dream Property

08-30

Shopping Zone

09-00

Maruthuva Neram

09-30

Hair & Health

10-00

Ungal Kanavu Ungal Illam

11-00

Real Estate Programme

14-00

Samayal Samayal With Venkatesh Bhat

18-00

Kalakka Povadhu Yaaru

19-00

Adhu Idhu Yedhu

20-00

Kings Of Dance

Zee Tamil

06-30

Chennaiyil Thiruvaiyaru 2015

07-00

Olimayamaana Edhirkaalam

08-00

Paarambariya Maruthuvam

08-30

Arputham Tharum Aalayangal

09-00, 10-30, 12-00

Sri Vignesh

09-30

Dr. CNR

10-00

V Care

11-30

RJR Slot

13-00

Genes II

14-00

Lakshmi Vandaachu

16-00

Thangaikkor Geetham: Feature Film

19-00

Aha Maamiyaar Oho Marumagal

20-00

Simply Khushboo

21-00

Ainthu Ainthu Ainthu: Feature Film

>Top

ETV - 2

06-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-00, 20-00,

Ghantavaram

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00, 16-30

Teertha Yatra

07-30, 13-00, 19-00, 21-30

Andhravani

08-30, 23-30

World News

09-30

Nyaseva

10-30, 22-30

Talkies

11-30

Aaha

14-00

Sakhi

15-30, 00-30

Sukhibhava

17-30

Mundhadugu

18-30

Jai Kisan

19-30, 23-30

Idi Sangathi

20-00

ETV 360

21-00

Pratidhvani

22-00

News

22-30

City Life

ETV - Telugu

06-00

Aaradhana

06-30

Annadata

07-00, 21-00

News

07-30

Jeevana Jyothi

08-00

Subhamasthu

08-30

Tollywood Time

09-00

Nippuravva: Feature Film

12-00

Abhiruchi

13-00

Star Mahila

14-00

Abhishekam

14-30, 23-00

Attarintiki Daredi

15-00

Seetamma Vakitlo Sirimalle Chettu

15-30, 23-30

Adade Adharam

16-00

Vasantham

16-30

Real Detectives

17-30

Film-Based Programme

18-00

Champion

18-30

Gokulam Lo Seetha

19-00

Savithri

19-30

Manasu Mamatha

20-00

Swathi Chinukulu

20-30

Naa Peru Meenakshi

21-30

Cash

22-45

Sarada Saradaga

Gemini Movies

06-00

Devotional

07-00

Naam Palli Naagu: Feature Film

09-30

Pappu Mr. Intelligence: Feature Film

12-00

Dagudu Moothala Dampathyam: Feature Film

15-00

Asa Aasa Aasa: Feature Film

18-00

Bhethala Mantrikudu: Feature Film

21-00

Jagapathi: Feature Film

Gemini TV

06-00

Suprabaha Seva

07-00

News

07-30

Vijayotsav

19-00

CCL Semifinals: Telugu Warriors vs. Bhojpuri Dabangs, Live

Maa TV

07-30

Silver Screen

08-30

Dooskeltha: Feature Film

11-30

Singam: Feature Film

15-00

Yentha Vaadu Gannie: Feature Film

18-00

Ee Tharam Illalu

18-30

Srinivasa Kalyanam

19-00

Chinnari Pelli Kuturu

19-30

Ramulamma

20-00

Ashta Chamma

20-30

Seetha Mahalakshmi

21-00

Meelo Evadu Koteeswarudu

22-00

Bendu Apparao RMP: Feature Film

23-30

Teleshopping

Sapthagiri

06-00

Archana

06-30

Kisan

07-00

Classical Music

08-30

DCD Programme

09-00

South Zone Hookup

10-00

In House

10-30

Aalapana

11-00, 13-30

Phone In Programme

11-30

Folk

12-00

Music Raga Ranjani

12-30

Classical Dance

14-00

Navya

14-30

PGF/Tirupati

15-00

Madhura Geethalu

15-30

Mana Mata Mana Pata

16-00, 23-00

Feature Film

19-00

Health Zone

20-00

Andela Ravali

21-30

Dhruvatharalu

21-45

Metro Plus

22-30

Pragathi Padham

Zee Telugu

06-00

Telemarketing

07-00

Teleshopping

07-30

Abhishekam

08-00

Sreekaram Subhakaram

08-30

Bhakti Samacharam

09-00

Kolors

09-30

Koncham Touchlo Vunte Chepta

10-30, 21-30

Thirteen 13

11-30

Vareva

12-00

Sega: Feature Film

14-30

Bujjigadu: Feature Film

17-30

Ganga

18-00

Iddaru Ammaillu

18-30

Amma Na Kodala

19-00

America Ammai

19-30

Muddhamandaram

20-00

Rama Seetha Ekkada

20-30

Big Celebrity Challenge

22-30

Police Diary

23-30

Filmy Masti

>Top

ETV - Urdu

06-05

Mohsin-E-Insaniyat

06-30

Mehfil-E-Sama

07-00, 08-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00 & 21-00

Khabarnama

07-30, 19-00

Kashmir News

08-00, 20-30

Khas Baat

08-30

Hakim Akbar Kauser Show

09-05

Bhule Bisare Geet

09-30

Dil Se - Live

10-00

Khabarnama

10-30, 16-30

Wellness

11-30

Adhure Khawab

13-30

Aks-E-Rasoi

14-30

E Cafe

17-00

Jawahrat Ka Karishma

18-05

Maharashtra/ Karnataka News

18-30

Andhra/ Telangana News

20-00

Urdu Duniya

21-00

Hamare Masail

22-00

Alami Manzar

22-30

Mehfil-e-Mushaira

>Top
Related Topics
This article is closed for comments.
Please Email the Editor

Printable version | Jan 28, 2022 8:03:24 AM | https://www.thehindu.com/features/metroplus/radio-and-tv/article8228017.ece

Next Story