Television

TV programme listings (04/02/2016)

more-in
| >Children | >Entertainment | >Hindi | >Infotainment | >Kannada | >Malayalam | >Movies | >Music | >News | >Regional | >Sports | >Tamil | >Telugu | >Urdu

Timings

Programmes

Cartoon Network

07-30, 21-00

Ben 10

08-00, 17-00

Haddi Mera Buddy

09-00, 13-00, 20-00

Roll No 21

10-00,

Bhool Gaya Oggy

11-00,

Teen Titans Go

12-00, 16-30

Bas Karo Henry

12-30, 16-00

Akkad Bakkad Kukkad

13-00, 20-00

K For Kris

14-00

Filmy Noons With Haddi

15-00, 18-00

Maja Ni Life

17-00

Clarence

22-00

Gumball Ki Atrangi Duniya

23-00

Pokemon: Black And White

Chutti TV

06-00

Stuart Little

07-00, 08-00, 15-00

Thalaiva Jackie Gilli And Friends

08-30,

George Of The Jugle

09-00

Doravin Payanangal

10-00, 20-30

Varuthapadatha Karadi Sangam

11-00

Word Game

11-30

Galli Galli Sim Sim

12-00, 16-00

Doravin Payanangal

12-30

Bommi And Friends

13-00

Gloriavin Veedu

17-00

Small Giant

18-00,

The New Adventures Of Hanuman

18-30

Penguins Of Madagascar

19-00

Vaalu No 1

20-00

Lassie

21-00

Casper's Scare School

Discovery Kids

08-00, 13-00, 19-00

Luv Kush

09-00, 14-00, 21-00

Kisna

10-00, 16-00, 20-00

Mister Maker

12-00, 15-00, 18-00

The Insectibles

22-00

Transformers

Disney Channel

06-30

Mickey Mouse Clubhouse

09-00

Ishaan

09-30, 17-30

Best Of Luck Nikki

10-15

Jake And The Neverland Pirates

12-00, 21-30

Phineas And Ferb

16-30

Gravity Falls

17-00

The Suite Life Of Karan And Kabir

19-00

Arjun Prince Of Bali

22-30

Zindagi Khatti Meeti

Disney XD

08-03

Monster Kids

09-00, 17-00

Chorr Police

10-00

The Adventures Of King Vikram

11-00

Lucky Man

12-00, 16-00

Kick Buttowksi Suburban Devil

13-00

Infinity Nado

13-30, 19-30

Redakai

14-30, 18-00

Phineas And Ferb

20-00

Ultimate Spider Man

21-00

Spiderman And His Amazing Friends

21-30

Star War Rebels

Nickelodeon

06-00, 23-00

Naatpol

07-00, 08-00, 12-30, 17-30, 18-00, 20-30

Motu Patlu

07-30

Spongebob Squarepants

09-30, 12-00, 15-30, 18-30

Oggy And The Cockroaches

10-00, 14-00, 16-30, 19-30, 21-30

Ninja Hattori

21-00

Power Rangers Super Megaforce

22-00

Winx Club

22-30

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles

Pogo

07-00

Magic Skool

07-30

M.A.D

08-00, 23-00

Thomas And Friends

08-30

Chamki Ki Duniya

09-00, 15-00

Takeshi's Castle

09-30, 12-30, 16-00

Chhota Bheem

10-00

The Looney Tunes Show

10-30, 14-00, 20-30

Tom And Jerry Tales

11-00

Chhota Bheem Marathon

11-30

Yo-Kai Watch

12-00

Mighty Raju

15-00

Mr. Bean Animated Series

17-00

Mighty Raju

17-30, 18-00

Tom And Jerry Tales

22-30

M.A.D.

ZeeQ

08-00

Hatim

08-30, 13-30, 15-30, 19-00

Pyaar Mohabbat Happy Lucky

09-00, 13-00, 18-00, 22-00

Bandbudh Aur Budbak

09-30, 15-00

The Twisted Tales Of Felix The Cat

10-30, 14-00, 16-00, 20-00

The Art Room

11-30, 14-30, 17-00, 21-00

Engineer This!

12-30

Burka Avenger

>Top

Asianet Movies

07-00

Excuse Me Ithu College Ila: Feature Film

10-00

Kiladi Raman Feature Film

13-00

Vellakalude Naadu: Feature Film

16-00

Moz And Cat: Feature Film

19-00

Red Wine: Feature Film

21-00

Pothan Vava: Feature Film

AXN

06-00

Blue Bloods

09-30

Total Blackout

10-00, 13-00, 17-00, 21-00

American Ninja Warrior

11-00, 15-00, 19-00, 23-00

Hannibal

12-00, 16-00, 20-00

Ripley's Believe It Or Not!

14-00, 18-00, 22-00

24

Colors

07-30

Home Shop 18

08-00, 10-00, 14-00, 16-30, 19-30

Sasural Simar Ka

08-30, 20-00

Balika Vadhu

09-00, 17-30, 23-30

Naagin

10-30, 12-30, 15-30, 18-30

Ishq Ka Rang Safed

11-00, 20-30

Udaan

11-30, 13-30, 16-00, 21-30

Swaragini

12-00 14-30, 22-30

Krishnadasi

13-00, 17-00, 19-00

Thapki Pyar Ki

21-00

Chakvartin Ashoka Samrat

22-00

Meri Aashiqui Tum Se Hi

Comedy Central

06-00, 15-00, 23-00

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon

07-00, 11-00, 14-00, 22-00

The Jim Gaffigan Show

07-30, 11-30

Impastor

08-00, 17-00

Wipeout

09-00, 12-00, 15-00, 18-00, 21-00

Friends

10-00, 13-00, 16-00, 20-00

Impractical Jokers

10-30

Dr. Ken

19-00

Challenge Accepted

19-30

Telenovela

DD Bharati

06-00, 14-00, 22-00

Basant Mubarak

06-30, 14-30, 22-30

Yaadein Bachpan Ki

07-00, 15-00, 23-00

Interview

07-30, 15-30

Odissi Dance

08-00, 16-00

Bharat Ke Durg

08-30

Rang Punjab De

09-00, 17-00

Yog Vigyan

09-30, 17-30

Band Muthi

10-00

A Lotus For You

10-30, 18-30

Sankat Mochan Hanuman

11-00, 19-00

Apoorva

11-30, 19-30

Sanskriti Bharati

12-00

Apna Apna Aasmaan

12-30, 20-30

Mirror For Man

13-00

Remembering Legends

16-30

Haryanvi Lok Geet

18-00

Biography

20-00

Bharat Ke Sant Kavi: Kabir

21-00

Akashvani Sangeet Sammelan

23-30

Bharatanatyam

23-30

Kathak

DD India

07-00

Raga & Rhythm

07-30

Yog Vigyan

08-00, 18-30

Nai Drishti Nai Raah

08-30, 18-00

Khamosh Sa Afsana

09-00, 19-30

Kanaphusi

09-30, 20-00

Traveller Tales

10-00, 19-00

Nanhi Si Kali Meri Laadli

10-30, 21-00

Anaaro

11-00

Naya Savera

12-00

Breakfast Show

13-00

Desert Calling

13-30

Tum Dena Saath Mera

14-00, 21-30

The Chef

14-30, 22-00

Earth Matters

15-00, 22-30

Maharaja Ranjit Singh

16-30

Cinema Dil Se

17-00

National Programme Of Dance

17-30

Natya Murti

20-30

Sankat Mochan Hanuman

23-30

Newsnight

DD National

06-00

UGC Programme

06-30, 17-00

Krishi Darshan

07-00

Samachar

07-30

Aaj Savere

08-30

Nai Drishti Nai Raah

09-00

Kashmirnama

09-30, 22-30

Mashaal

10-00

Janmo Ka Bandhan

10-30, 22-00

Beti Ka Farz

11-00, 21-00

Dil Ko... Aaj Phir Jeene Ki Tammanna Hai

11-30, 19-30

Khwabon Ke Dharmiyan

12-00

Tum Bin Jiya Jaye Na

12-30

Adhikaar... Ek Kasam Ek Tapasya

13-00

Humnawaaz

13-30

Ummid Ki Nayi Subah

14-00

Pragati

14-30

Ek Laqshya

15-00, 21-30

Albeli Kahani Pyar Ki

15-30, 19-00

Zindagi Ek Bhanwar

16-30

Good Evening India

18-00

Health Show

18-45

Kamyabi Ki Udan

20-05

Dard Ka Rishta

20-30

Pavitra Bandhan...Do Dilon Ka

23-00

Rangoli

23-30

National Programme Of Dance

Life Ok

06-00

Best Of Savdhaan India @ 11 Crime Alert

06-30

Devon Ke Dev...Mahadev

07-30, 11-00, 21-30

Dream Girl Ek Ladki Deewani Si

08-00, 19-30

Zindagi Abhi Baki Hai Mere Ghost

08-30, 12-30, 20-30

Kalash... Ek Vishwaas

09-00, 10-30, 12-00, 20-00

Jane Kya Hoga Rama Re

09-30, 23-00

Best Of Savdhaan India

11-30, 21-00

Piya Rangrezz

13-00

Best Of Savdhaan UP: Fight Back Now

14-00

Best Of Savdhaan India: Fight Back Now

19-00

Comedy Classes

22-00

Savdhan India

Lok Sabha

06-00, 09-00, 15-00

Lok Manch

06-30, 08-00

Yog Nirog

07-00, 11-30

Khelo Bharat

07-30, 17-30, 21-30

World Today

08-30, 18-30, 20-30

Duniya Aaj Ki

10-00, 14-00

Perspective

11-00

Career Cafe

12-00

India Speaks

13-00, 22-00

Insight

16-00

Gender Discourse

17-00

Ganit Ki Sidhiyan

18-00

PSBT Fllm

19-00, 23-00

Public Forum

20-00

Quest Of Wonder

21-00

Aaj Din Bhar

Mazhavil Manorama

07-00, 20-30, 22-30

Ugram Ujjwalam

08-00, 11-00, 17-30, 20-00

Malootty

08-30, 11-30, 22-00

Ponnambily

09-00

Marimayam

10-00, 16-30, 19-00

Sundari

10-30, 17-00, 19-30

Manjurukkum Kaalam

12-00, 18-30, 21-30

Bandhuvaaru Sathruvaaru

12-30

Nallaruchi

13-00

Kadhaveseshan: Feature Film

15-30,

De Chef

18-00

Vivahitha

Star World

06-00, 09-00, 16-00, 20-00

Arrested Development

06-30, 09-30, 16-30

Baby Daddy

07-00, 10-00, 13-00, 18-00, 21-00

MasterChef US

08-00, 15-00, 23-00

Once Upon A Time

11-00, 14-00, 17-00, 22-00

Jimmy Kimmel Live

12-00, 19-00

Marvel's Agent Carter

20-30

Melissa & Joey

UFX

06-00

Church, Live

07-00, 08-30, 13-00, 18-30, 23-30

F Shopping Zone

07-30, 10-00, 14-30, 16-00, 22-00

Hi Tunes

08-00

Comedy Piece

09-00

CuttingX

09-30, 20-00

New Folder

11-30, 19-00

Call A Tune

15-00

ClipX

18-45

3 Songs

21-00

Food Bowl

21-30

FEWS

23-00

BomBass

Zee Cafe

06-40, 07-30, 10-00, 17-00

America's Funniest Home Videos

08-00, 13-00, 20-00

Two And A Half Men

09-00

Just For Laughs

11-00, 16-00, 21-00

America's Got Talent

12-00, 15-00, 23-00

Rizzoli & Isles

13-30, 17-30

The Big Bang Theory

14-00, 18-00, 22-00

Pretty Little Liars

19-00

Desperate Housewives

>Top

Sab TV

06-00, 08-00

Religious Programmes

07-48, 08-48

Comedy Superstar

09-00, 21-00

Chidiya Ghar

09-30, 11-00, 12-30, 20-30, 23-00

Taarak Mehta Ka Oolta Chashma

10-00, 21-30

Badi Door Se Aaye Hai

10-30, 18-30, 22-00

Sahib Biwi Aur Boss

11-30, 19-00, 22-30

Woh Teri Bhabhi Hain Pagle

12-00, 20-00

Baalveer

19-30, 23-30

Chalti Ka Naam Gaadi Let's Go

Sahara One

09-00, 20-30

Jai Jai Jai Bajrangbali

09-30, 19-00

Bharat Parv

12-00

Abhimaan: Feature Film

15-00

Kangan: Feature Film

19-30, 21-00

Behula

20-00

Mata Ki Chowki

21-30

Meri Maa

22-00

Saheb Biwi Aur Ghulam

22-30

Mastermind

23-00

Masala Gupshup

23-30

Raat Hone Ko Hai

Sony TV

06-30

Bhakti

08-30, 13-00, 20-00

Sankat Mochan Mahabali Hanuman

09-00, 13-30, 21-00

Parvarrish

09-30, 20-30

Surya Putra Karn

10-00, 19-00, 22-30

Crime Patrol Dial 100

14-00, 23-30

Crime Patrol: Dastak

21-30

61st Filmfare Awards 2015: Red Carpet

22-00

Kahani Power Couple Ki

Star Plus

06-00, 13-30, 17-30

Mere Angne Mein

07-00, 09-30, 13-00, 19-30, 23-00

Yeh Hai Mohabbatein

07-30, 10-00, 16-00, 19-00

Saath Nibhana Saathiya

08-00, 12-30, 21-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

08-30, 11-00, 15-30, 22-00

Tamanna

09-00, 18-30

Suhaani Si Ek Ladki

10-30, 15-00, 20-30, 23-30

Silsila Pyar Ka

11-30, 14-30, 20-00, 22-30

Siya Ke Ram

12-00, 16-30, 21-00

Diya Aur Baati Hum

17-00

Mohi Ek Khwaab Ke Khilne Ki Kahani

Star Utsav

08-00, 17-00, 21-30

Dil Se Di Dua... Saubhagyavati Bhav?

08-30, 12-00, 14-30, 20-00, 23-30

Sapna Babul Ka ...Bidaai

09-00, 13-30

Sapnon Se Bhare Naina

09-30, 16-00, 19-00, 22-30

Devon Ka Dev Mahadev

10-00, 13-00, 15-30, 20-30

Saath Nibhaana Saathiya

10-30, 15-00, 19-30, 23-00

Gustakh Dil

11-00, 14-00, 16-30, 21-00

Diya Aur Baati Hum

11-30, 17-30

Ek Ghar Banaunga

12-30, 18-00

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

Zee TV

06-00

The Faith Show

06-30

Creflo Dollar and Taffi Dollar

07-00, 10-30, 16-30, 20-30

Jamai Raja

07-30, 13-00, 15-30, 19-30

Meri Saasu Maa

08-00, 11-30, 13-30, 19-00, 23-00

Kaala Teeka

08-30, 12-00, 18-30

Sarojini

09-00, 12-30, 15-00, 17-30, 21-00

Kumkum Bhagya

09-30, 14-00, 17-00, 20-00, 23-30

Tashan-e-Ishq

10-00, 16-00, 21-30

Ek Tha Raja Ek Thi Rani

11-00, 14-30, 22-00

Yeh Vaada Raha

18-00

Satrangi Sasural

22-30

Lajwanti

>Top

Animal Planet

08-00

Gangland Killers

09-00

Predators Fighting To Survive

10-00,

Killing For A Living

11-00,

Big Fish Man

12-00,

Untamed And Uncut

14-00,

Biggest And Baddest

15-00

Big Cat Diary

15-30

Deadly 60

16-00

The Wonder Of Animals

17-00

Ultimate Killers

18-00

Safari

19-00

Hunters

20-00

Predators Prey

20-30

Fit For The Wild

21-00

The Wild Life Of Tim Faulkner

22-00

Caught In The Moment

Discovery Channel

08-00,

Predators Up Close

09-00

My 600 ib Life

10-00,

What Happened Next

10-30

Destoyed In Seconds

11-00, 14-00

Food Factory

12-00

2050 Future World

13-00

Jaanbaaz Khiladi

15-00

Ed Stafford Into The Unknown

18-00

Home Factory

19-00

The Challenge Disaster

21-00

Incredible Engineering Blunders

22-00

Man vs Wild

Discovery Science

08-00, 12-00, 16-00, 20-00

How It's Made

09-00, , 14-00, 21-00

Tech Toys 360

11-00,

Full Force Nature

13-00

Food Detectives

13-30

Magic Of Science

14-30

Life On The Line

15-00,

Mythbusters

17-00

Full Force Nature

18-00

Why Planes Crash

19-00

Strangest Weather On Earth

22-00

Superbodies

Discovery Turbo

08-47, 20-00

Chasing Classic Cars

09-34, 20-30

World's Most Expensive Rides

11-00,

Ultimate Warfare

13-00

Dirty Jobs

14-00, 20-00

Wheelers Dealers

16-00

American River Renegades

16-47

Wheelers Dealers

18-00

Gunslingers

19-00

Secrets Of

21-00

Deadliest Catch

23-00

Ocean Models

23-30

Dexpedition

Fox Life

08-00, 10-30

Twist Of Taste: Coastal Curries

08-30, 13-30, 18-30

Grandma's Boy

09-00, 22-00

From Spain With Love

09-30

Miguel's Tropical Kitchen

10-00, 16-00

Food Safari

13-00, 20-00

My Sri Lanka With Peter Kuruvita

14-00, 19-30

Carnival Eats

14-30, 21-30

David Rocco's Dolce India

15-00

Cousins Undercover

16-30, 22-30

Tales From The Bush Larder

17-00

Boys Weekend

17-30

Real Girl's Kitchen

18-00

Eat Street

19-00

Made In Italy with Silvia Colloca

20-30

Ariana's Iran

21-00

Food At 9

23-00

Best of the Best

23-30

Latin Angels

National Geographic Channel

08-00

Danger Decoded

08-30

Street Genius

09-00, 18-30

Animals Gone Wild

10-00, 15-00, 18-00, 21-00

Science Of Stupid

10-30, 19-30

Brain Games

11-00

Engineering Connections

12-00

Nat Geo Exttreme Wild: Africa's Deadliest

13-00

India Unlocked: The Last Maneater

14-00

Nat Geo Mega Doc Of The Month

15-30, 21-30

The Big Picture With Kal Penn

16-00

Megastructures

17-00

Do Or Die

17-30

You Can't Lick Your Elbow

19-00

How It Works?

20-00

Nat Geo Extreme Wild: Animal Fight Club

22-00

India Unlocked: Monkey Thieves

22-30

India Unlocked: India's Mega Kitchens

23-00

Taboo

TLC

07-00, 10-00

Planet Food

08-00,

My Big Fat Fabulous Life

08-30

Bride By Design

09-00 ,

Jamie's Best Ever Christmas

10-00

Planet Food

11-00

Wild Weddings

12-00

Rachel Allen Bake

15-00,

Jamies's Best Ever Christmas

16-00,

Food Fighters

19-00

Cake Boss

20-00

Forbes Luxe

21-00

Heston's Great British Food

22-30

Man vs Food

23-00

Getout

>Top

Chandana TV

06-00, 17-30

Krishi Darshana

06-30

Pravachana

06-45

Vachana Loka

07-00

Belagu

07-40

Viveka Darshana

08-00

Hejje Guruthu

08-05

Hello Geleyare

08-30

Phone-in

09-00

Folk Programme

09-30, 18-00

Health Programme

10-00, 19-00

In House Programme

10-30

Shastriya Sangeeta

11-05, 21-30

Quiz

11-30

Beauty Tips

12-00

Feature Film

14-30, 22-00

Madhura Madhuravee Manjula Gana

15-00, 23-30

Aha Yentha Ruchi

15-30

Bioscope

16-05

Aparanji

16-30

Olume

17-00

Antharala

18-45

Nelada Siri

20-30

City Roundup

20-45

Taana Yaana

22-30

Dasha Deevige

Colors Kannada

07-00

Chennamma IPS: Feature Film

10-00, 19-00

Puttagowri Maduve

10-30, 19-30

Laxmi Baaramma

11-00, 15-30, 22-00

Gandhari

11-30, 20-00, 23-00

Agni Sakshi

12-00, 21-00, 23-30

Bigg Boss

13-00, 18-30

Kulavadhu

13-30

Devathe

14-00

Sowbhagyavathi

14-30, 18-00, 22-30

Kinnari

15-00

Ashwini Nakshatra

16-00, 20-30

Akka

16-30

Maja Talkies

17-30

Silly Lalli

Udaya Movies

06-00

Songs

07-00

Kiladi Aliya: Feature Film

10-00

Zeebumba: Feature Film

13-00

Bazaar Bheema: Feature Film

16-00

Thai Kotta Seere: Feature Film

19-00

Samyuktha: Feature Film

22-00

Ee Hrudaya Ninagagi: Feature Film

Udaya TV

06-30

Amara Madhura

07-00

Hongirana

07-15

Sannidhi

07-30, 13-00

News

07-35

Nati Vaidya

08-00

Bhagyada Belaku

09-00

Sangeetha Savari

09-30

Comedy Express

13-00

Bappare Bhojana

13-30

Siri

14-00, 19-30

Moggina Manasu

14-30, 20-00

Madhu Magalu

18-00

Mahabaratha

18-30

Mynaa

19-00

Sa Re Ga Ma Pa Da Ni

20-30

Family Number 1

21-00

Chandanada Kombe

21-30

Saakshi

22-00

Vaishnavi

22-30

Bond Bond Kuri Bond

>Top

ACV

06-00

Bhagavathamrutham

06-30

Spiritual Programme

07-00

Prarthana Samayam

07-30

Sarana Geethangal

08-00, 18-30, 20-30

News

08-30, 17-00, 21-00

Comic Mall

09-00

Azhakiya Ravanan: Feature Film

11-30

Healthy Kid

12-30

Niram

13-30, 19-00

Draupathy

14-00

Ezham Arivu: Feature Film

17-30

Evening Hour

19-00

Draupathy

19-30

Puthiya Pattukal

20-00

Ayyappacharitham Charitram

21-30

Red Wine: Feature Film

Amrita TV

06-03

Vandanam

06-30

Udayamritam

07-00

Sruthuilayam

07-30

Bharathadarisanam

08-00

Morning News

08-30

Shoot & Track

09-00

Favourites

09-30, 15-30

Duet

10-30

Gulf Frames

11-00

News Now

11-30, 20-00

The Officer

12-00, 21-00

Kathayallithu Jeevitham

13-00

Ucha Vartha

13-30

Aarogya Vartakal

14-00

Ratrimazha

14-30

Vadaikkou Hridayam

15-00

Kurukshetra

16-00

Vanita Ratnam Annum Innum

17-00

Annie's Kitchen

18-25

Sandhya Deepam

19-00

Just Fun: Chumma

20-30

Swarnamazha

22-00

Top Ten @ Ten

23-00

Natakame Ulakam

23-30

Gulf Panorama

Asianet

06-15

Mukthisudhakaram

06-45, 12-00, 16-00

Taste Time

07-00, 18-00

4 The People

07-30

Best of Comedy Stars

08-00, 14-00, 21-00

Parasparam

08-30, 13-30, 17-30, 21-30

Chandanamazha

09-00

Udayannu Tharam : Feature Film

12-30

Best Of Comedy Stars

13-00, 18-30

Kalyanasowgandhikam

14-30, 19-00

Pranayam

15-00, 22-00

Sthreedhanam

15-30, 19-30

Karutha Muthu

16-30, 20-00, 23-00

Fastest Family First

Asianet Plus

06-00, 14-00, 22-30

Chirikkum Thalika

07-00

Nakshatraphalangal Kanippayoorinoppam

07-30,

Natpol

08-00

Sabaritheertham

08-30

Don't Do Don't Do

09-30

Hridayaragam

11-00

Minnaminikottam: Feature Film

15-00

Ra Rareeram Raro

16-00, 21-00

Mounam Sammatham

16-30

Super Chef

17-00

Oridathoru

17-30

Akkama Stalinum Pathrose Gandhiyum

18-00

Second Show: Feature Film

22-00

Kalyani Kalavani

23-00

Merry Chrismtas

23-30

Marunadum Malanadum

DD Thiruvananthapuram

06-00

Devotional Songs

06-30

SIET

07-00, 11-30, 17-30

Krishi Darshan

07-20

Yoga

08-00, 20-00

Megha Raagam

08-25, 13-30, 19-30

Current Affairs

09-00

Classical Music

09-30

Film Time

10-02

Science Programme

10-30

Drishya Smrithi

11-02

Sameeksha

12-02

Samoohya Padam

14-00

Evide Ellavarkkum Sukham

14-30

Rhythm Of Cookery

15-02

Magic Show

15-30, 19-00

Thooval Spasrham

16-00

Nangiarkoothu

16-30

Gazal

17-05

Chitrageetham

17-50

Farm News

18-00

Nottam

20-30

Humour Show

JaiHind TV

06-00

Grace Time

06-30

Mannum Manushyanum

07-00, 09-00, 11-00

News

07-30

Namasthe

08-05, 11-30

TB

08-30

Aayiram Padasarangal

09-25, 20-25

Boombox

09-30

EID Mubarak

10-05

Movie Cafe

12-05

College Days

12-30 , 14-05

Thapovan

13-30

Meditalk

14-30

Sudinam: Movie

15-30

Go Ahead

17-35

Rasagula

18-00

News 360 (Business Today)

18-15

News 360 (Sports Today)

18-30

News 360 (Jaihind Prime)

19-00

News 360 (Entertainment Unlimited)

19-30, 23-30

Meharuba

20-00

Gramaphone

21-00

News Today

21-30

Tharasallapam

22-00

Take One

23-05

Rengoli Gulf

Jeevan TV

06-00

Vachanadeepthi

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00, 09-35, 10-00, 13-00, 16-00, 18-30, 21-30, 22-00

News

07-30, 08-04

Pularkalam

08-30

Gafoor Ka Dosth

09-04

Al Balaagh

10-30

Puthan Pattu

11-04

Innale Kalude Vala Kilukkam

11-30

Ivarum Manushyar

12-04

Illusion

12-30

WOSA

13-30

Nalapanchankam

14-04

Chirimadhuram

14-30, 16-30

Valampirisangu

15-04

Perunnal Ruchi

15-30

Star Talk

17-04, 23-32

Qatar

18-04

Miss Asia

18-30

Evening Edition

21-04

Reels

21-30

Subharaathri

22-00

Night Edition

23-00

Gulf News

Kairali TV

06-00, 19-00, 23-30

Mampazham: Reality Show

06-30, 14-00, 21-45

Jeevitham Saakshi

07-00, 13-30, 21-00

Karyam Nisaram

07-30, 15-00, 20-00

Megha Sandesam

08-00, 14-30,19-30

Loudspeaker

08-30, 18-30

Chiri Arangu

09-00

Sundarimukku

09-30

Telemarketing

10-00

Ramu Kariyattu Film Award 2015

15-30

5 Sundarikal: Feature Film

20-30

Manasa Myna

22-30

Night News

23-00

Pravasalokam

Kiran Movies

06-00

Pulival Paatinam: Feature Film

08-30

Samtharangal: Feature Film

11-00

Kinnam Katta Kallan : Feature Film

13-30

Cheriya Lokavum Valliya Manushayarum: Feature Film

16-00

Unnathangalil: Feature Film

19-00

Big B: Feature Film

22-00

Vaalkannadi Feature Film

Malayalam Satellite Channel

06-00

Devotional Songs

06-30

SIET

07-00, 11-30, 17-30

Krishidarshan

07-25

Yoga

08-00, 20-00, 22-30

Megharaagam

08-25, 13-30, 19-30

Current Affairs

09-00

Classical Music

09-30

Film Time

10-02

Science Programme

10-30

Drisya Smrithi

11-02

Sameeksha

12-02, 23-00

Samoohya Padam

14-00

Ivide Ellavarkkum Sukham

14-30

Rhythm of Cookery

15-02, 21-00

Magic Show

15-30, 19-00

Thooval Sparsham

16-00

Nangiarkoothu

16-30

Gazal

17-05

Chitrageetham

17-50

Farm News

18-00

Nottam

20-30

Humour Show

21-30

Footprint 4G

22-00

Cookery Show

People

06-30, 10-30, 19-30

Art Cafe

07-30

Varthamanam

08-00

B Positive

09-00, 11-00, 12-00

News Now

13-00

1 p.m. News

14-00

News At 2

15-28

Hello Dr T

16-00

News @ 4 Gulf

17-00

News @ 5 p.m.

18-00

Round Up @ 6

18-30

Sabha Pidikan

19-00

News Today

20-00

News N' Views

21-00

News Round Up

21-30

Cocktail

22-00

News Mix

22-30

Crime Branch

23-00

News Night

23-30

Gulf News

Surya TV

06-00

Life In The Word

06-30

Kavinjyozhukunna Anugrahathileku

07-00

Blessing Today

07-30

Kalikkalam

08-00

Saranamanthram

08-05

Shubharambham

08-30

Nee Ko Nja Cha: Feature Film

11-30, 20-00

Punarjani

12-00, 20-30, 23-00

My Marumakan

12-30

Inspector Balram: Feature Film

15-30, 18-30

Streethwam

16-00, 19-30

Bhagyalakshmi

16-30,

Balikavadhu

17-00

Madhubala

17-30

Sithara

18-00

Valsalyam

19-00,

Manasariyathe

21-00,

Sivakami

21-30,

Chiriyans

>Top

&PICTURES

05-45

Zanjeer

08-35

Masti Express

11-02

Insan

13-45

Baadshah

17-12

Gulaab Gang

20-00

Indra: The Tiger

22-56

G.I. Joe: The Rise Of Cobra

ASIANET

09-00

Udayananu Tharam

FILMY

12-30

Maa Aur Mamta

17-00

Parashuram: One Man Army

20-30

Mumbai Ki Kiran Bedi

GEMINI TV

09-00

Naa Autograph

15-00

Atade Oka Sainyam

HBO

07-15

I Don't Know How She Does It

09-01

The Ugly Truth

10-40

The Golden Compass

12-47

The Hobbit: The Desolation Of Smaug

15-56

300

17-52

Transformers 4: Age Of Extinction

21-00

Noah

23-49

Final Destination 2

HBO HITS

06-00

House At The End Of The Street

07-38, 23-01

The Next Three Days

09-47

Watchmen

12-04

Killers

13-40

Legend Of The Guardians: The Owls Of Ga'Hoole

15-14

Three Kings

17-02

I Am Sam

19-10

Kick-Ass

20-55

The Prestige

JAYA TV

13-30

Kulamagal Radhai

KAIRALI TV

15-30

5 Sundarikal

KALAIGNAR TV

13-30

Perumal

KIRAN MOVIES

06-00

Pulival Pattanam

08-30

Samantharangal

11-00

Kinnam Katta Kallan

13-30

Cheriya Lokavum Valiya Manushyarum

16-00

Unnathangalil

19-00

Big B

22-00

Valkannadi

KTV

07-00

Jolly

10-00

Thulli Ezhunthathu Kaadhal

13-00

Thodarum

16-30

Captain

19-00

Vallavan

22-00

Vaimaiyae Vellum

MAX

06-00, 23-57

Faster

07-52

Mohabbatein

12-33

Policewala Gunda

15-31

Aamdani Attanni Kharcha Rupaiya

18-50

Kung Fu Hustle

20-55

Main Hoon Lucky The Racer

MOVIES NOW

05-40

Fury

08-05

Olympus Has Fallen

10-20

Rush Hour 2

12-10

Godzilla

14-45

Die Hard 4.0

16-45

XXX

19-15

CJ7

21-00

Man Of Steel

23-50

The Three Musketeers

MOVIES OK

05-00

Vijeta

08-00

Na Tum Jaano Na Hum

10-50

Golmaal 3

13-55

Dilwale

17-10

Krishna

19-55

Zameen

23-00

Surya Jalta Nahi Jalata Hai

PIX

07-09

Paul Blart: Mall Cop 2

08-48

John Rambo

10-32

The Amazing Spider-Man 2

13-03

Chappie

15-28

The Da Vinci Code

18-03

Transformers

21-00

The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn, Part 1

23-18

The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn, Part 2

RAJ DIGITAL PLUS

10-00

Aruvadai Naal

13-00

Surya Devan

20-01

Manmatha Leelai

RAJ TV

13-30

Idhaya Koil

22-30

Ennai Thaalaatta Varuvala

STAR GOLD

05-20

Milenge Milenge

07-40

Rascals

10-25

Humraaz

14-15

Ek Villain

17-00

Krishna Cottage

19-50

Pro Kabaddi League, Live

21-00

Jeene Nahi Doonga

STAR MOVIES

06-10

The A-Team

08-00

The Jewel Of The Nile

10-04

Night At The Museum: Battle Of The Smithsonian

12-09

Underworld

14-27

Predator 2

16-30

The Mummy Returns

19-09

The Marine

21-00

Battleship

23-36

Real Steel

STAR MOVIES ACTION

05-22

Chinese Zodiac

07-08

New Fist Of Fury

08-34

Kung PoW: Enter The Fist

10-00

Intersections

11-55

Jennifer's Body

13-42

The League Of Extraordinary Gentlemen

15-32

Behind Enemy Lines

17-27

Freerunner

19-11

Dredd

21-00

The Lost World: Jurassic Park

23-30

The Mummy

SUN TV

15-30

Ainthaam Padai

23-00

Naanae Raja Naanae Manthiri

SURYA TV

08-30

Nee Ko Njaa Cha

12-30

Inspector Balram

UDAYA TV

10-00

Naanu Nanna Kanasu

15-00

Samara

23-00

Makeup

UTV ACTION

06-00

Starship Troopers

09-00

The Daring Policewala

12-15

Border

15-45

Krishna Ka Badla

18-00

Armageddon

21-00

Lion The King

23-30

Muqabla

UTV MOVIES

05-30

Krodhi

08-30

Aur Ek Dushman

11-00

Souten

14-00

Maa

17-30

The Power Avatharam

20-00

Narsimha

VIJAY TV

10-00

Kumki

WB

06-26

Ocean's Eleven

08-35

The Island

10-57

Blade

12-45

Drunken Master II

14-33

Sex And The City 2

17-02

Ocean's Thirteen

19-17

Daddy Day Camp

21-00

Survivor

23-00

Executive Decision

ZEE ACTION

07-32

Dadagiri

11-01

Dhartiputra

14-21

Insaaf Ki Awaaz

17-32

Sher E Hindustan

20-00

Maa Kasam

22-40

Khauff Ki Raat

ZEE CINEMA

07-57

Aag Ka Gola

09-00

Arya Ki Prem Pratigya

11-38

Durga IPS

14-31

Hamara Dil Aapke Paas Hai

17-33

Main Hoon Fighter Badshah

20-00

Loafer

ZEE CLASSIC

07-02

Nishaant

09-25

Abdullah

12-29

Dus Numbri

15-45

Humse Badhkar Kaun

19-00

Ganga Jamuna Saraswati

22-14

Khilona Bana Khalnayak

ZEE STUDIO

05-00

Hugo

07-05

Goal! The Dream Begins

09-25

Zambezia

11-15

Pirates Of The Caribbean: At World's End

14-35

The Expendables 2

16-30

Champions

19-00

Frozen

21-00

Transformers: Revenge Of The Fallen

>Top

Channel V

07-00, 08-00, 09-00, 16-00, 21-30

Superstar Preview

09-30, 11-30, 15-00, 18-30, 22-00

Sada Haq: My Life, My Choice

10-00, 12-00, 15-30, 18-00, 22-30

Mastaangi: One Love Story Two Lifetimes

10-30, 17-00, 19-00, 21-00

Swim Team

11-00, 17-30, 19-30, 22-30

Dil Dosti Dance Dobara

12-30, 16-30

Twist Wala Love

13-00, 14-00, 20-00, 23-00

Gumrah

MTV

06-00

Hit It

07-00, 21-00

Memory Stick

08-00

Shots

08-30, 16-30

Shake Up

09-00, 17-00

Wassup Music

10-00

Jump

12-00, 15-00, 19-00, 22-00

Love School

14-00

Big F

16-00

Remix Ride

18-00, 23-00

Splitsvilla

20-00

Unplugged

Vh1

06-00

Good Morning Vh1

11-30, 14-00, 19-00

Grammy Nominees Special

12-00, 21-00

Trending

13-00

Palylist

14-30

Awesome Afternoons

17-00

Music Diaries

17-30

Top Ten

18-30

Hip Hop Hustle

19-30

Hit Factory

22-00

American Idol

>Top

Asianet News

06-00, 07-00, 08-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 14-00, 15-00

Asianet Varthakal

06-30, 11-30, 19-30

Ente Puzha

06-55, 08-55, 19-55, 20-55, 23-55

Munshi

07-00

Varthprabhatham

08-30, 13-30, 17-00

Chuttavattaom

09-00, 21-00

News @ Nine

09-30

Padamudra

10-00

Prime Time News

12-30

Akalangalil India

14-30

Dr. Live

15-30

Cover Story

16-00

News @ 4

16-30

Money Time

18-00

News Time

18-30, 23-00

Nerkkuner

19-00

Focus Kerala

20-00

News Hour

21-30

Chithram Vichithram

22-00

FIR

22-30

Asianet News

23-35

Gulf News

BBC World

06-00, 07-00, 08-00

Asia Business Report

06-15, 07-15, 08-15, 09-15, 15-15, 18-15, 22-15

Sport Today

09-00, 14-00, 20-00

HARDtalk

10-00. 11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 15-00, 16-00,18-00, 20-00, 22-00

World Business Report

16-30

GMT

18-30

Impact

20-30

Global With Jon Sopel

22-30

Outside Source

23-00

BBC Focus On Africa

23-30

World News Today with Zeinab Badawi

CNBC

07-00

Power Breakfast

08-00

Bazaar Morning Call

09-00

Open Exchange

10-00

Corporate Radar

10-30

Traders Only

11-00

Markets & Macros

13-00

Business Lunch

13-30

Midcap Radar

14-00

Your Stocks

14-30

NSE Closing Bell

16-00

After The Bell

17-00, 18-00

Reporter's Diary

17-30, 20-30

Markets Today

19-00

US Squawk Box

20-00

What's Hot

21-00, 23-00

India Business Hour

22-00

Your World At 10

22-30

Stock Talk

CNN IBN

06-00

IBN Morning

07-30, 10-30

IBN Sports

08-00

Breakfast with India

10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 15-00,16-00, 17-00

News

10-30, 22-30

Open Mike

13-00

Good Afternoon India

14-30

Kings & Queens

16-30

Citizen Journalist Show

18-00

Good Evening India

19-00

A Billion Votes

19-30

Sports Tonight

20-00

News 360

20-30

The Last Word

21-00

India at 9

23-00

Late Night Edition

23-30

E Lounge

CNN International

06-00, 18-00

World Sport

06-30

Anderson Cooper 360

07-30

Quest Means Business

08-30

CNN Tonight

09-30, 15-30, 20-30

Amanpour

10-00

Inside Africa

10-30, 11-30, 12-30, 13-30, 14-30, 17-30

Newsroom

15-00

Talk Asia

16-00, 23-00

Open Court

16-30

The Business View with Nina Dos Santos

18-30

News Stream

19-30

World Business Today

21-00, 22-30

International Desk

21-30

Connect the World

22-15

CNN Marketplace Middle East

23-30

Wolf

DD News

06-00, 06-30, 09-03, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 17-00,20-

Samachar

06-15

News For Hearing Impaired

06-45, 08-00, 11-30, 12-30, 14-30, 16-30, 20-30

News

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00

Naya Savera

07-30

Breakfast Plus (Hindi)

08-00

Breakfast News

09-00

PTV Sach Kya Hai

09-30

Urdu Khaberin

10-30

States Scan

13-00, 19-00, 23-05

Khel Samachar

13-30

Business News

15-00

Sports News

15-30

Campus

17-30

Rajyon Se Samachar

18-05

Metro Scan

18-30

Business Wrap

19-05, 23-05

Khel Samachar

19-30

Focus

20-30

New Night

21-00

Samachar Plus

22-00

Late Edition

Malayala Manorama

07-00

Pularvela

08-30, 13-30, 17-30, 18-30

Nattuvartha

09-30,

Engane Mathiyo?

12-30,

Facebooked

13-00

Orumani Vartha

15-30

Nattupacha

16-30

Niyanthararekha

18-00

Sandhya Vartha

19-30

Sakalakalolsavam

20-00

Counter Point

21-00

News Maker

22-00

Pathumani Vartha

23-00

Kuttapathram

23-30

News To Night

NDTV

06-00

Day Break

07-00

Today's Breaking Stories

07-30

Tea Toast And Sports

08-00

Breakfast News

09-00

Your Day Today

10-00

Daily 10

13-00

Lunchtime News

14-30, 23-00

News And Entertainment

15-00

Afternoon News

16-30, 18-30

News Stream

17-00

The Evening News

18-00

6 PM Prime

18-30

The Social Network

19-00

Sports Top 10

19-30

Prime Time

20-00

Left, Right And Centre

21-00

India Decides @ 9 p.m.

22-00

The Buck Stops Here

23-30

Turning Point

NDTV - India

06-00, 21-00

Primetime

07-00, 09-00, 15-30, 23-30

News NDTV India

08-30, 19-30

Googly

18-00

Badi Khabar

19-00

Saat Baje

20-00

India Newsroom

20-30

International Agenda

22-00

News Point

>Top

DD Hyderabad

06-00

Suprabhatham

06-30

Kisan

07-30

Nutana Drushti Nutana Margam

08-00

Kanna Thalli

08-30

Sri Annamacharya

09-00

Ballet

15-00

Teluginti Ammayi

15-30

Hello Saptagiri

16-15

Kitha Kithalu

>Top

DD Sports

06-00, 20-30

Sports Hour

07-00,

5th Senior National Lagori Championship 2015

08-00, 19-00

Women Hockey World League

09-30, 21-30

GAC Group IITF World Tour Table Tennis Champiuonship

10-00, 13-30

National Games 2015

11-30

Isle Of Man Chess Tournament 2015

12-00,

Tata National Ranking Archery Tournament 2014

14-30

Khel Samachar

15-00,

5th Sub Junior Hockey India National Championship 2015

15-30

All India Shaheed Durga Maal Daal Gold Cup Football Tournament

16-00

Sports News

16-30

Delshi Estate Atheletic Championship 2015

17-00

Fit Rahe India

17-30

20th Junior Cadet Table Tennis Championship

Neoprime

05-00, 19-30, 21-00

Dutch League 2015

07-00, 11-30, 13-30, 18-30, 23-00

Chilli Factor

07-30, 12-00, 19-00, 23-30

Fuel TV

08-00, 14-00

PGA Classics

09-00 , 18-00

The Greatest Cricket Matches Ever Played

09-30, 21-00

FIFA Club World Cup 2015

12-30

Academy

13-00

Ballebaaz

17-00

FED Cup 2015

20-30

Gendbaaz

Neosports

05-00, 16-00, 19-30, 21-00

Dutch League 2015

07-00, 12-00, 13-30, 18-30, 23-00

Chilli Factor

07-30, 11-00, 22-00

PGA Classics

08-30, 20-00

FIFA Club World Cup 2015

10-30

Once More

12-30

Academy

13-00

Ballebaaz

14-30, 19-00, 23-30

Fuel TV

15-00

PGA Tour 2015 H/s

17-00

FED Cup 2015

18-00

The Greatest Cricket Matches Ever Played

20-30

Gendbaaz

Sony Six

06-00, 11-00, 20-00, 21-30, 22-00

NBA Season 2015/16 H/s

06-30, 09-00

NBA Season 2015, Live

11-30

Pro Boxing 2015/16

12-00

ATP World Tour Uncovered

12-30

Serie A Show

13-00

TNA Xplosion

13-30

TNA's Greatest Matches

14-00, 16-00

Caribbean Premier League T 20 2015

15-30

Masters Champions League 2016

16-30, 21-00

Masters Champions League 2016, Live

Star Sports 1

06-30

This Week's Special

08-00, 16-30

T20 Power

08-30

T20 Countdown

09-00

FIH Hockey World

09-30

This Week's Special

10-00, 17-30

Total Panga

10-30, 17-00

Game Plan

11-00, 14-00, 18-00

ICC U 19 World Cup

12-00, 15-00

India Tour Of Australia 2016

16-00, 19-00

Pro Kabbadi League 2016

18-00

BBL Weekly Review

21-00

Cricket Countdown

21-30

This Weeks Special

Star Sports 3

07-00,

FIH Hockey World

07-30, 11-00, 15-00

Pro Kabbadi League 2016

08-00, 14-00

India Tour Of Australia 2016

09-00

Total Panga

09-30, 13-00

Hockey Reloaded

10-00

This Week's Special

10-30 16-00

Cricket Countdown

11-30, 15-30

Best Of ICC 2016

12-00, 13-30

Best Of ISL

16-30

Game Plan

17-00, 21-00

Total Kabaddi

17-50

Hockey India League , Live

20-00

BBT20 Review

21-30

That's T20

Star Sports 4

07-00, 10-30, 14-00, 18-00, 21-00

Best of ISL 2015

07-30

Bundesliga Report

08-00

Premier League World

08-30, 15-30

Bundesliga Weekly Preview

09-00

Football Today

11-00,

Bundesliga Report

13-00, 15-00

Bundesliga Weekly Highlights

16-00

Barclays Premier League 2015/16

22-30

Football Today

Ten Action Plus

07-00

Ajax TV

08-00

A League

08-30

Football Greatest

09-00,

French Lige 1

11-00

Arsenal TV

13-30

DFB Pokal

14-00, 21-00

UBA Pro Basketball League

16-00

A Legue 1 2015/16

17-00

Football League Show

18-00

Capital One Cup 2015

19-00, 22-30

French Lige 1 2015/16

19-30

C2K Extra Time

Ten Cricket

07-00, 12-00, 17-00

England Tour Of South Africa 2015

08-00,

Tr Nation 2014

09-00, 19-00

England Tour Of Pakistan UAE 2015

10-00,

England Tour Of Sri Lanka 2014

11-00 ,

England Tour Of Pakistan 2014

13-00

Pakistan Tour Of Sri Lanka 2015

15-00

West Indies Tour Of Sri Lanka 2015

16-00, 18-00

New Zealand Tour Of South Africa

20-00

ICC Cricket 360

20-30

Pakistan vs India 2004

23-00

Pakistan Tour Of Sri Lanka 2014 H/s

Ten Sports

07-00

Gillette World Sport

07-30

Inside the PGTI

08-00

WWE Raw

10-00

Dreamteam TV

10-30

Capital One Cup 2015/16

11-00, 16-00

French Lige 1 2015/16

12-00

WTA Tour 2016

17-00

Ajax TV

18-00, 22-00

WWE Main Event

19-00

World Of Tennis 2016

19-30

UEFA Europa League

20-00

PSA World Tour 2015 H/s

21-30

French Ligue I 2015/16

23-00

Ajax TV

>Top

Adithya TV

06-00

Aanantham Aanantham

07-00

Konjam Copy Niraya Comedy

08-00

Vaanga Sirikkalaam

09-00

Jokkadi

10-00

Kalakkal Comedy

11-00

Sirigama Padhani

12-00, 17-00, 23-00

Comedy Galaatta

13-00

Gowndamani Senthil Spl

14-00

Adrasakka

15-00

Vaivittu Siringa

16-00, 22-00

Sirikka Sirikka Sirippu

18-00

Jilunnu Oru Kadi

19-00

Ithuthaanda Sirippu

20-00

Madan Bob Udan Siriyungal

21-00

Oru Pada Comedy

Captain TV

06-30, 18-30

Deiva Vazhipadu

06-40, 17-00, 17-50

Isai Vazhipadu

06-50

Vaastu

07-00, 13-00, 20-00, 22-00

News

07-30

Dina Palan/Dinam Oru Jodidam

07-45

Parigaramum Palangalum

08-00

Yoga

08-05

Nam Unavey Namaku Marunthu

08-15

Tiffin Time

08-30

Super Scenes

09-00

Teleshopping

12-00, 19-00, 21-00

Sema Comedy

12-30

Captain Neram

13-30

Hello Ladies

14-00

Engeyum Samayal

14-45, 19-30

Thiruppumunai

17-15

Nalam Tharum Nam Jathagam

17-30

Kanda Guru Kavasam

20-30

Kollywood Hits

21-30

Shridi Jai Sai Ram

22-30

Nigazhvugal

23-00

Samyal Mandiram

Jaya TV

06-00,

Arul Neram

07-00, 13-00, 19-30, 22-45

News

07-30,

Aazhwagalum Arulamuthamum

08-00

Kaalai Malar

09-00, 23-00

Thenkinnam

10-00, 18-30

Jai Veera Hanuman

10-30, 19-00

Ramayanam

11-00, 20-30

Kaalai Kudumbam

11-30, 21-00

Priyamana Thozhi

12-00, 21-30

Poomagal

12-30

Arogya Unavu

16-30

Hits

17-00

Kollywood Gallery

17-30

Swamiyae Saranam Ayyappa

18-00

Neengalum Samaikkalaam

22-00

Kavidhayae Theriyuma

22-30

English News

Kalaignar TV

06-00

Chuda Chuda

06-30, 08-00

Vidiyale Vaa

07-00

Mangaiyar Ulagam

07-30, 13-00, 19-00

News

09-00

Theanum Paalum

10-00, 16-30, 22-30

Sirippu Varudhu

10-30

Pudhu Paadal

11-00

Snehithiye

12-00

Vannathirai

12-30

Amudha Oar Aacharyakkuri

17-00

Endrum Super

17-30

Kalai Kovil

18-00

Uchakkattam

18-30

Abirami

19-30

Kalaignarin Ramanujar

20-00

Mohini

20-30

Romapuri Pandiyan

21-00

Odi Vilayaadu Paappaa

21-30

Madipakkam Madhavan

22-00

Kaliyugam

KTV

19-30

Thiraiminnalgal

Makkal Tv

06-00, 18-00

Tamil Thai Vazhthu

06-03, 18-05

Pannisai Vithagargal

06-30, 18-05

Bakthi

07-00

Thaenamudhu

07-30, 08-30

Kaalai Vanakkam

08-00, 10-00, 13-30, 15-00, 20-00

Seithigal

09-02

Valaagam

09-00, 11-00, 12-00, 13-30, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00,

Mani Seithigal

09-30, 10-30, 11-30

Kanavu Illam

12-02

Penne Unakkaga

12-30, 19-02

Sayeeraa

13-00

Kaara Saaram

14-00

Santhai Live

15-02

Mooligai Neram

15-30

Pallandu Vazhga

16-02

Maruthuva Neram

17-02

Nee Thane En Ponvasantham

17-30

Rettai Vaal Kuruvi

18-30

Malarum Boomi

19-30

Penney Unakaga

20-30

Neelambari

21-02, 23-00

Nodiku Nodi Athiradi

22-00

10 Mani Seithigal

22-30

Thiraikadal Odi

Mega TV

06-10, 17-30

Shanmuga Kavasam

06-30, 18-30

Bhakthi Ula

07-00, 09-30, 13-00,17-00, 19-30

News

07-30

Vetrinitchayam

07-45

Kaalam Nam Kaiyil

08-00, 22-00

Amudha Gaanam

09-30,

Mega Hits

10-00, 21-00, 23-00

Sirippo Sirippu

10-30

Cinema Munima

11-00, 14-30

Pengal.com

12-00

Ellaichamy : Feature Film

15-00

Malai Saral Feature Film

18-00

Deiva Ragam

19-00

Vilakku Vatcha Nerathula

20-00

Namma Kudumbam

20-30

Thangamana Purushan

23-00

Sirippo Sirippu

Peppers TV

06-00

Idhayam Thotta Paadalgal

06-30

Kanda Shasti Kavacham

07-00

Dhinam Dhinam Darisanam

08-00

Peppers Morning

09-00, 13-30, 18-30, 23-30

Pep Tunes

10-30, 19-00, 20-30

Comedy Signal

11-30

Lunch Box

12-00

Nalam Kakka

13-00

Geara Maathu

14-30

Anbukku Naan Adimai: Feature Film

17-00

Reach Out

18-00

Peppers Plus

19-30

HI 5

20-00

50-50

21-30

Gaana Pettai

22-00

Mini Cinema

Podhigai TV

06-00, 17-30

Pon Vilayum Bhoomi

06-30

Nalam Tharum Narayaneeyam

06-45

Sri Ramanuja Vaibhavam

07-05

Naalthorum Naalaayiram

07-15

Kanchiyin Karunai Kadal

07-30

Naalum Oru Mooligai

07-45

Guru Mahimai

08-00, 10-00, 12-00,

Seidhigal

08-15

Nalamaa Penne

08-30

Thirumurai Sollum Nermurai

09-00

Thamizhisai

09-30

Science Programme

10-05

Pudhuso Pudhusu

10-30

Sankat Mochan Hanuman

11-05

Theneer Neram

11-30, 21-00

Nizhal

12-05

Velaan Kalam

14-15

Sirippu Vedigal

14-30

Varalaatru Suvadugal

15-00

Milad Un Nabi Programme

17-00

Children Game Show

18-00

Vaazhve Dhayam

18-45

Vaniga Thagavalgal

19-00

Pugazh

19-30

Thirai Seidhigal

20-30

TMS Times

22-15

Endrum Inimai

22-30

Kalloori Kaalangal

Polimer

06-00

Movie Munnottam

06-15

Deiveega Dharisanam

07-00, 22-30

News

07-30

Music Express

08-30, 17-35, 23-30

Comedy Express

09-20, 23-00

Cini Mini

09-45

Teleshopping

11-50, 18-30

Ullam Kollai Pogudhey

12-15, 21-30

Moondru Mudichu

12-45, 19-00, 22-00

Mouna Ragam

13-10, 19-28

Irumalargal

13-33, 21-00

Kalyana Kanavugal

13-57, 20-00

Enkanmani

14-30, 18-00, 20-30

Uravey Uyire

15-00

Feature Film

Raj Digital Plus

06-00

Trailer Time

06-30

Aalaya Dharisanam

07-30

Sugamana Raagangal

08-00, 19-00

Parambarai Vaithiyam

09-00

Comedy Galatta

16-00

Kalakalappu

23-30

Raj Melody Songs

Raj TV

06-00

Jesus Calls

06-30

Vidiyal Pudhithu

07-00

Shaktiyugam

07-30, 13-00, 18-00

News

08-00

Astrology - Nalla Neram - Live

08-30

Teleone

09-00

Parambarai Vaithyam

09-30, 21-00

En Iniya Thozhiye

10-00, 20-30

Alaipayuthey

10-30, 19-00

Sindhu Bhairavi

11-00, 20-00

Poovizhi Vaasaliley

11-30, 19-30

Mann Vasanai

12-00

Pengal Neram

12-30, 21-30

Azhagiya Laila

17-00

S K Shoppe

17-30

Velli Thirai

18-30

En Thangai

22-00

Koppium

Sirippoli TV

06-00

Vilundhu Vilundhu Siringa

07-30

Athanaium Sirippu

08-00

Vaanga Sirikkalam

09-00

Eppovumae Santhosham

10-00,

Sabash Sariyana Sirippu

11-00

Sirippu Mathappu

12-00

Adada Enna Sirippu

13-30

Real Estate

14-00

Idaividhatha Sirippu

15-00

Sirippu Mazhai

16-00

Aduthu Aduthu Sirippu

17-00

Sinthanai Sirippu

18-00

Sirippu Marunthu

19-00

Semma Ragalai

20-00

Sirithale Inikkum

21-00

Anantha Punnagai

22-00

Vayuru Kulunga Siringa

Sri Sankara TV

06-00

Suprabatham

06-15

Upanishad Sandsha

06-30

Deiva Vani

06-45

Rashi Palan

07-00

Nitya Stotram

07-45

Kalasri

08-00, 20-00

Bhakti Sinchana

08-30

Geethamrutham

09-00

Jai Bhuvansehwari

09-30

Gold Times

10-00

Astrology (Live)

10-30

Homeocare

11-00

Raja Yogam

11-30

KPJ Gems and Jewels

12-00

Women's World

13-00

Second Innings

13-30

Sri Mahalakshmi

14-00

Dasa Avatharam

14-30

Jai Srimanarayana

15-00

Dial Sankara

15-30

Shaatha Vaibhava Guinness Record

16-00

Pancharatna Jems

16-30

Daasavani

17-00

Gurukulam

17-30

Sahasranamam

18-00

Guru Vandanam

19-00

Sourabha Dasotsava

19-30

Guru Pandava Katha

20-30

Best Of Bhajan Samrat

21-00

Sringeri Vaibhavam

21-30

stra Nirman

22-00

Sangeetha Yatra

22-30

Kuru Pandava

23-00

Shubha Muhurtham

Sun TV

06-15

Putham Pudhusu

06-30

Aalaya Vazhipadu

07-00

Raasi Palan

07-15

Saptha Nimidangal

07-30, 19-00

News

08-00

Virundhinar Pakkam

08-30

Naattu Maruthuvam

09-00

Sollunga Boss

09-10

Nagaichuvai Galaatta

10-00

Cinema Seidhigal

10-30

Kitchen Galaatta

11-00

Apoorva Raagangal

11-30

Bommalaattam

12-00

Devadhai

12-30

Maragadha Veenai

13-00

Ponnoonjal

13-30

Thamarai

14-00

Chandralekha

14-30

Kalyana Parisu

15-00

Valli

18-00

Keladi Kannmani

18-30

Paasa Malar

19-30

Kuladeivam

20-00

Deiva Magal

20-30

Vamsam

21-00

Priyamanaval

21-30

Vani Rani

22-00

Aathira

22-30

Azhagi

Thanthi TV

06-00, 12-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-00

Seithigal

06-30, 16-30

Netru Indru Naalai

07-00

7 Mani Express

08-00

Meiporul Kaanbathu Aridhu

09-30, 20-00, 23-00

Ayutha Ezhuthu

10-30, 22-30

71/2

11-30, 16-30

Vellithirai

12-30, 22-00

Madhuvaa Madhuvilakka

13-00

Oru Mani Seithigal

14-00, 18-30

Thraikadal

14-30, 17-30

Idheppadi Irukku

15-30

Documentary

19-00

7 Mani Express

19-30

BBC News & Sports

21-00

Aayudha Ezhuthu: Neetchi

21-30

20/20 Motham Naarpadhu

Vasanth TV

06-04

Sivan, Vishnu Sthuthi

07-00, 19-00

Vetripadikkattu

07-05, 18-30

Aalaya Darisanam

08-00, 13-30, 20-00

News

08-30, 22-05

Thenaruvi

09-30

Love Box

10-00

Ellame Pudusu

10-30

Kalakala Galaatta

11-30

Ellaamae Pudhusu

11-30

Herbicare

12-00, 19-05

Premi

12-30, 19-30

Marma Desam

13-05

Kitchen Kiladigal

14-00

Feature Film

16-30

Super Comedy

17-00

Manjal Veyil Malai

17-30

Deiveega Vazhipadu

18-04

Kantha Sasti Kavasam

20-30

Aadu

21-00

Mann Pesum Sarithiram

21-30

Oorum Perum

23-00

Ragasiya Kelvikal

Vijay TV

05-30

Dharisanam Special

06-00

Sanatana Dharmam

06-20

Intha Naal

07-00

Lakshmi Saharsnamam

07-15, 17-30, 23-30

Time Pass

07-40, 09-30

Soorga Bhoomi

08-00

Siricha Pochu

08-30

Vaazhga Nilamudan

09-00

Doctor Doctor

13-00

En Anbu Thangaikku

13-30

Nandavanam

14-00, 18-00

En Kanavan En Thozhan

14-30, 18-30

Kalathu Veedu

15-00, 20-30

Saravanan Meenatchi

15-30, 20-00

Deivam Thandha En Thangai

16-00, 19-30

Aandaal Azhagar

16-30, 21-30

Super Singer

18-00

Bala Ganapathy

19-00

Seethaiyin Raman

21-00

Kalyanam Maudhal Kaadhal Varai

23-00

Adhu Idhu Yedhu

Zee Tamil

06-00

Enjoy Everyday Life

06-30, 18-00

Chennaiyil Thiruvaiyaru

07-00

Olimayaman Ethirkaalam

08-00

Arputham Tharum Alayangal

08-30

Paarambariya Maruthuvam

09-00, 21-30

Lakshmi Vandaachu

09-30, 14-00, 19-00

Annakkodiyum Ainthu Penngalum

10-00, 14-30, 19-30

Priyasakhi

10-30

Genes II

11-30

Solvathellaam Unmai

12-30

Anjarai Petty

13-30

Thanikkaattu Raja: Feature Film

15-30

V Care

16-00, 23-00

CID

17-00

Aaha Maamiyaar Oho Marumagal

18-30

Jodhaa Akbar

20-00, 22-00

Mella Thirandathu Kadhavu

20-30

Adhirshta Lakshmi

22-30

Top Ten

>Top

ETV - 2

06-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-30, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-00

Ghantavaram

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00, 16-30

Theertha Yatra

07-30, 13-00, 19-00, 21-30

Andhravani

08-00, 13-30, 22-00

News

08-30

Etv World

09-30, 15-30

Sukhibhava

10-30, 22-30

Etv Talkies

11-30, 19-30, 23-30

Idi Sangathi

14-00

Sakhi

17-30

Sports

18-30

Jai Kisan

20-00

360 Degrees

21-00

Pratidwani

ETV - Telugu

06-00

Aradhana

06-30

Annadata

07-00, 21-00

News

07-30

Jeevanajyothi

08-00

Subhamastu

08-30

Tollywood Time

09-00

Omkaram: Feature Film

12-00

Abhiruchi

13-00

Star Mahila

14-00

Abhishekam

14-30, 23-00

Attarintinki Daredi

15-00

Seetamma Vakitlo Sirimalle Chettu

15-30, 23-30

Aadade Aadharam

16-00

Vasantham

16-30

Cash

18-00

Champion

18-30

Gokulam Lo Seetha

19-00

Savithri

19-30

Manasu Mamatha

20-00

Swathi Chinukulu

20-30

Naa Peru Meenakshi

21-30

Jabardasth

22-45

Sarada Saradaga

Gemini Movies

06-00

Devotional Programme

07-00

Swayamvaram: Feature Film

09-30

Naa Styley Veru: Feature Film

12-00

Ramudu Bheemudu: Feature Film

15-00

Bommana Brothers Chandana Sisters: Feature Film

18-00

Seenu: Feature Film

21-00

Anna: Feature Film

Gemini TV

06-00

Suprabatha Seva

07-00

Spl Vijayotsav

07-30

Padem Kollu

08-00

Soggadi Sandhadhi

08-30

Dictator @99

12-00

Spl Aha Emi Ruch

12-30

Vani Rani

13-00

Kutumbam

13-30

Sharada

14-00

Gruha Lakshmi

14-30

Madhubala

18-00

Srimathi Oka Bahumathi

18-30

Idhi Oka Prema Katha

19-00

Kalusukovalani

19-30

Na Mogudu

20-00

Agnipoolu

20-30

Sravana Sameeralu

21-00

Adavari Matalaku Arthale Verule

21-30

Atho Athamma Kuthuro

22-00

Ranivasam

22-30

Comedy Time

23-00

Patala Pallaki

23-30

Kotha Paatalu

Maa TV

07-30

Sliver Screen

08-00

Devotional Band

08-30

Pandaga Chesko

10-00

100% Love: Feature Film

12-00

Maa Voori Vanta

13-00

MAA Mahalaxmi

14-00

Puttinti Pattucheera

14-30

Namo Venkatesa :Feature Film

17-00

Manasu Palike Mouna Geetam

17-30

Kodala Kodala Koduku Pellama

18-00

Eetharam Illalu

18-30

Srinivasakalyanam

19-00

Chinnari Pelli Kuturu

19-30

Ramulamma

20-00

Ashta Chamma

20-30

Seethamalakshmi

21-00

Sashirekha Parinayam

21-30

Super Singer

23-00

CID

Sapthagiri

06-00

Prabatha Tusharam

06-30

Narrowcasting

07-30, 14-30, 22-00

Cinema Serial

08-30

Sankata Mochan Hanuman

09-00

Classical Dance

09-30

Kala Kaumudi

10-00

Mana Tirupathilo

10-30

Teleschool

11-00, 15-00

Vivaha Bandham

11-25, 15-30

Vadhuvu

11-50, 16-00

Priyamaina Satruvu

12-15, 16-30

Tulasi

12-35, 20-30

Aalapana

13-30

Teluginti Varamandi

17-30

Raithunestham

18-00

Arogyabharatham

21-15

Yoga

21-30

Muhurtha Balam

22-30

Pragathi Patham

Zee Telugu

06-00

AAA Teleshopping

06-30

Enjoy Everyday Life

07-00

Global Teleshopping

07-30

Abhishekam

08-00

Sreekaram Subhakaram

08-30

Bhakti Samacharam

09-00

Subhamasthu

09-30

Omkaram

10-00, 20-30

Varudhini Parinayanam

11-30

Vareva

12-00

Bhathuku Jataka Bandi

13-00

Siddhu From Seekakulam: Feature Film

16-00, 23-00

Lakshmi Rave Naa Intiki

17-00

Jodha Akbar

17-30

Ganga

18-00

Iddaru Ammaillu

18-30

Amma Na Kodala

19-00

America Ammai

19-30

Muddhamandaram

20-00

Rama Seethekkada

21-00

Mangammagari Manavaralu

21-30

Konchem Ishtam Konchem Kashtam

22-00

Moogamanasulu

22-30

Geethanjali

>Top

ETV - Urdu

06-05

Mohsin-E-Insaniyat

06-30, 14-30

Mehfil-E-Sama

07-00

News

07-30, 19-00

Kashmir Bulletin

08-00, 20-30

Khas Baat

08-30

Hakim Akbar Kauser Show

09-05

Bhule Bisre Geet

09-30

Dil Se - Live

10-00, 12-00, 13-00, 16-00, 21-00

Khabarnama

10-30, 16-30

Wellness

11-30

Adhure Khawab

12-30, 20-30

Aap Ki Saheli

13-30

Aks-E-Rasoi

17-00

Adab Doctor

18-05

Maharashtra/ Karnataka News

18-30

Andhra/ Telangana News

20-00

Badi Khabar

21-30

Central Hall

22-00

Alami Manzar

22-30

Delhi Metro

23-00

Shariyat Ke Aaine Mein, Live

>Top

Why you should pay for quality journalism - Click to know more

Related Topics Television
Recommended for you
This article is closed for comments.
Please Email the Editor

Printable version | Dec 9, 2019 10:24:58 AM | https://www.thehindu.com/features/metroplus/radio-and-tv/article8188571.ece

Next Story