Television

TV programme listings (25/01/2016)

| >Children | >Entertainment | >Hindi | >Infotainment | >Kannada | >Malayalam | >Movies | >Music | >News | >Regional | >Sports | >Tamil | >Telugu | >Urdu

Timings

Programmes

Cartoon Network

07-00, 23-00

Ben 10

08-00, 17-00

Haddi Mera Buddy

09-00

Roll No 21

10-00

Oggy and the Cockroaches

11-00, 19-00

Teen Titans Go

12-00, 16-30

Bas Karo Henry

12-30, 16-00

Akkad Bakkad Kukkad

13-00

K For Kris

14-00

Yo Yo Haddi Singh

15-00, 18-00

Maja Ni Life

19-30

Adventure Time

21-00

Ben 10: Alien Force

21-30

Gumball Ki Atrangi Duniya

22-30

Courage the Cowardly Dog

Chutti TV

06-00, 20-00

Stuart Little

07-00, 15-00

Thalaiva Jackie Gilli And Friends

08-30

George Of The Jungle

09-00, 12-00, 16-00

Doravin Payanangal

10-00, 22-00

Varuthapadatha Karadi Sangam

11-00

Word Game

11-30

Super Why

12-30

Bommi And Friends

13-00

Gloriavin Veedu

14-00, 23-30

All In All Azhagu Raja

17-00

Small Giant

18-00

The New Adventures Of Hanuman

18-30

Penguins Of Madagascar

19-00

Galli Galli Sim Sim

20-00

Pei Veedu

21-00

Casper's Scare School

Discovery Kids

08-00, 13-00, 15-00, 19-00

Luv Kushh

09-00, 14-00, 18-00, 21-00

Kisna

10-00, 16-00

Mister Maker

12-00, 20-00

The Insectibles

17-00, 22-00

Transformers

Disney Channel

06-00, 13-30, 19-30

Doraemon

09-00,

Ishaan

09-30, 17-30

Best Of Luck Nikki

10-00, 17-00

Zindagi Khatte Meeti

12-00, 14-30, 21-30

Phineas And Ferb

16-00

Art Attack

16-30

Gravity Falls

Disney XD

07-50, 22-05

Kick Buttowski: Suburban Daredevil

08-00

Monster Kids

09-00, 17-00

Chorr Police

10-30, 16-00

The Adventures of King Vikram

13-00

Lucky Man

14-00, 21-27

Star Wars Rebels

14-30, 19-00

Phineas and Ferb

20-00

Ultimate Spider-Man

Nickelodeon

06-00, 23-00

Naaptol

07-00

Dora The Explorer

07-30, 10-00, 14-00, 16-30, 19-30

Ninja Hattori

08-00, 12-00, 17-30, 20-30

Motu Patlu

09-30, 21-30

Pakdam Pakdai

13-30, 16-00, 18-30

Shiva

15-30, 19-00

Oggy and the Cockroaches

21-00

Power Rangers Dino Charge

22-00

Winx Club

22-30

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles

Pogo

07-00

Magicskool

07-30, 23-00

M.A.D

08-00

Thomas And Friends

08-30, 22-30

Chamki Ki Duniya

09-00, 20-00

Takeshi's Castle

09-30, 11-30, 12-30, 16-00, 17-30, 19-00

Chhota Bheem

10-00, 21-30

The Looney Tunes Show

11-30, 17-00

Mighty Raju

14-00, 18-00, 20-30

Tom And Jerry

15-00, 21-00

Mr. Bean: The Animated Series

ZeeQ

08-00, 10-00, 14-00, 16-00, 20-00

The Art Room

08-30, 13-30, 15-30, 19-00

Pyaar Mohabbat Happy Lucky

09-00, 13-00, 18-00, 22-00

Bandbudh Aur Budbak

09-30, 15-00

Twisted Tales Of Felix

11-30, 14-30, 17-00, 21-00

Engineer This!

12-30

Burka Avenger

15-00, 18-30

Hatim

>Top

Asianet Movies

07-00

Malayalimamannu Vanakkam: Feature Film

10-00

Aye Auto: Feature Film

13-00

Valsalyam: Feature Film

16-00

Mulla: Feature Film

19-00

Arabeem Ottakamum P Madhavan Nairayrum: Feature Film

21-00

Visudhan: Feature Film

AXN

06-00

Blue Bloods

08-00

Ray Donovan

20-00

Billions

21-00

American Ninja Warrior

22-00

24

23-00

Hannibal

Colors

07-30

Home Shop

08-00, 10-00, 14-30, 19-30

Sasural Simar Ka

09-00, 17-30, 23-30

Naagin

11-00, 20-30

Udaan

11-30, 13-30, 16-00, 21-30

Swaragini

12-30, 15-30, 18-30

Ishq Ka Rang Safed

13-00, 17-00, 19-00

Thapki Pyar Ki

14-00, 22-00

Meri Aashiqui Tum Hi Se

20-00

Balika Vadhu

21-00

Chakravartin Ashoka Samrat

22-30

Krishnadasi

Comedy Central

06-00, 23-00

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon

07-00, 19-00

Mom

07-30, 19-30

A To Z

08-00, 17-00

Wipeout

09-00, 12-30, 14-00, 18-00, 21-00

Friends

10-00, 13-00, 16-00, 22-00

Impractical Jokers

11-00

Telenovela

11-30

Brooklyn Nine-Nine

12-00

Dr. Ken

15-00

The Graham Norton Show

20-00

Whose Line Is It Anyway?

DD Bharati

06-00, 14-00

Trailblazers

07-00,

Play

07-30, 15-30

Dance

08-00

Serial

08-30

Mangal Chowk

09-30, 17-30

Earth Matters

10-00

Biography:

10-30, 18-30

Sankat Mochan Hanuman

11-00

Hamari Betia

11-30

Aas-Paas

12-00

Kitabnama

12-30, 20-30

Brahmaputra

13-00, 21-00

Aakashvani Sangeet Sammelan

15-00

Play

15-30

Dance

16-00

India Invented

16-30

Tamil Nadu Ke Lok Nritya

17-00

Yog Vigyan

18-00

Bridging Alok Ranjan Das Gupta

19-00

Naalam Mansingh Chowdhary

19-30

Rang Tarang

20-00

Uttar Katha

22-00

Meri Aawaz Suno

22-30

The Garden Retreat Of Deeg

23-00

The Story Of New Theatre

23-30

Kathak

DD India

07-00

Raga & Rhythm

07-30

Yog Vigyan

08-00, 18-30

Nai Drishti Nai Raah

08-30, 18-00

Khamosh Ka Afsana

09-00, 19-30

Happy Homes

09-30, 20-00

Destination Himalaya

10-00, 19-00

Nanhi Si Kali Meri Ladli

10-30, 21-00

Godaan

11-00

Naya Savera

12-00

Breakfast Show

13-00

Forts Of India

13-30

Ek Lakshya

14-00, 21-30

Dawat

14-30

Wild Adventures

15-00, 22-30

Apradhi Kaun

16-00

Brahmaputra: An Endless Journey

16-30

Dard Ka Rishta

17-00

Bharat Utsav

20-30

Sankat Mochan Hanuman

22-00

Security & Strategy

23-30

Newsnight

DD National

06-00

IGNOU Programme

06-30, 17-30

Krishi Darshan

07-00, 20-15

Samachar

07-30

Aaj Savere

08-00

Meri Aawaz Suno

08-30

Nai Drishti Nai Rah

09-00

Interview

09-30, 22-30

IPS Diary

10-00

Ranabheri

11-00, 21-00

Dil Jo Aaj Phir Jeene Ki Tamanna Hain

11-30

Khwabon Ke Dharmiyan

12-00

Tum Bin Jiya Jaye Na

12-30

Adhikar Ek Kasam Ek Tapasya

13-00

Humnawaaz

13-30

Ummid Ki Nayi Subaah

14-00

Pragati

14-30

Ek Lakshya

15-00, 21-30

Albeli Kahani Pyar Ki

15-30, 19-00

Zindagi Ek Bhanwar

16-00

Meri Awaaz Suno

16-30

Good Evening India

17-00

Bazm

18-00

DCD Programme

18-30

Rajdhani Samachar

18-45

Programme On Environment

19-30

Khwabon Ke Dharmiyan

20-00

40 Plus

20-30

Pavitra Bandhan... Do Dilon Ka

22-00

Beti Ka Farz

23-00

Pail Te Sumbaran: Feature Film

Life Ok

06-00, 09-30, 14-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-00, 23-00

Best Of Savdhaan India: India Fights Back

07-00

Devon Ke Dev...Mahadev

07-30, 11-00, 21-30

Dream Girl Ek Ladki Deewani Si

08-00, 19-30

Zindagi Abhi Baaki Hai Mere Ghost

08-30, 12-30, 20-30

Kalash... Ek Vishwaas

09-00, 10-30, 12-00 20-00

Jaane Kya Hoga Rama Re

11-30, 21-00

Piya Rangrezz

13-00 15-00

Best Of Savdhaan India: UP Fights Back

19-00

Comedy Classes

22-00

Savdhan India: India Fights Back

Lok Sabha

06-30

Duniya Is Hafte

06-30, 12-00, 20-30

Ektam Bharat

07-00

Healthy India

08-00, 18-00

Sahitya Sansar

08-30

Yog Nirog

09-00

Gender Discourse

10-00

Perspective, Live

11-00,

Desh Duniya

11-30, 15-30, 20-00

Ganti Ki Seediyan

12-30

World This Week

13-00

Insight

14-00

Perspective

15-00

Know Your MP

16-00, 21-30

World Today

17-30

Faislay

18-30

Duniya Aaj Ki

19-00, 23-00

Lok Manch

21-00

Aaj Din Bher

Mazhavil Manorama

07-00

De Chef

08-00, 11-00, 17-30, 20-00

Malootty

08-30, 11-30, 18-00, 22-00

Ponnambily

09-00, 18-00

Thatteem Mutteem

09-30, 12-30, 16-00

Nalla Ruchi

10-00, 16-30, 19-00

Sundari

10-30, 17-00, 19-30

Manjurukum Kaalam

12-00, 18-30, 21-30

Bandhuvaaru Sathruvaaru

13-00

Neram: Feature Film

15-30

Onnum Onnum Moonnu

20-30, 22-30

Ugram Ujjwalam 2

Star World

06-00, 09-00, 13-00, 18-00, 21-00

MasterChef US

07-00, 11-00, 15-00, 23-00

Once Upon A Time

08-00, 09-30, 20-00

Arrested Development

08-30, 16-30, 20-30

Baby Daddy

10-00, 14-00, 17-00, 22-00

Jimmy Kimmel Live

12-00, 19-00

Marvel's Agent Carter

16-00

Repeat After Me

UFX

06-00, 22-00

Decode

07-00, 08-30, 18-30, 23-30

F Shopping Zone

07-30

Classics

08-00, 12-30, 14-30, 15-30, 20-00

Hi Tunes

09-00

Fame Book

09-30, 15-00, 19-30, 21-00

New Folder

10-00

Magazine

10-15

Roadster

10-30

Comedy Piece

11-00, 17-30

Call A Tune

12-00, 20-30

Neem Ras

14-00, 17-00

Clipx

18-45

3 Songs

19-00

Plug In

23-00

Food Bowl Special

Zee Cafe

07-00

World Church

07-30, 10-00, 17-00

America's Funniest Home Videos

08-00, 13-00, 17-30, 20-00

Two And A Half Men

08-30, 20-30

Mike & Molly

09-00

Just For Laughs

11-00, 22-00

Criminal Minds

12-00, 15-00

The Vampire Diaries

13-30, 17-30

The Big Bang Theory

14-00, 18-00, 21-00

Pretty Little Liars

16-00

America's Got Talent

19-00

Desperate Housewives

23-00

The Good Wife

>Top

Sab TV

06-00

Religious Programme

07-48, 08-48

Comedy Superstar

09-00, 11-30, 21-30

Badi Door Se Aaye Hai

09-30, 11-00, 12-30, 19-00, 20-30, 23-00

Tarak Mehta Ka Ooltah Chashma

10-00, 21-00

Chidiya Ghar

10-30, 18-30, 22-00

Sahib Biwi Aur Boss

12-00, 20-00

Baalveer

19-30, 23-30

Chalti Ka Naam Gadi: Let's Go

22-30

Woh Teri Bhabhi Hain Pagle

Sahara One

09-30, 19-00

Bharat Parv

12-00

Aapas Ki Baat: Feature Film

15-00

Abhimaan: Feature Film

19-30, 21-00

Behula

20-00

Mata Ki Chowki

20-30

Jai Jai Jai Bajarangbali

21-30

Meri Maa

22-00

Aakhir Bahu Bhi Toh Beti Hee Hai

22-00

Sahib Biwi Aur Ghulam

22-30

Mastermind

23-00

Masala Gupshup

23-30

Raat Hone Ko Hai

Sony TV

06-30

Bhakti

08-30, 13-00, 20-00

Sankat Mochan Mahabali Hanuman

09-00, 13-30, 21-00

Parvarrish

09-30, 20-30

Surya Putra Karn

10-00

Crime Patrol: Satark

14-00

CID

19-00, 22-30

Crime Patrol Dial 100

21-30

Pyaar Ko Ho Jaane Do

22-00

Kahani Power Couple Ki

23-30

Crime Patrol: Dastak

Star Plus

06-00, 10-30, 13-30, 17-30

Mere Angne Mein

07-00, 09-30, 13-00, 19-30, 23-00

Ye Hai Mohabbatein

07-30, 10-00, 16-00, 19-00

Saath Nibhana Saathiya

08-00, 12-00, 16-30, 21-00, 23-30

Diya Aur Baati Hum

08-30, 14-30, 20-00, 22-30

Siya Ke Ram

09-00, 15-30, 18-30

Suhaani Si Ek Ladki

11-30, 15-00, 20-30

Silsila Pyar Ka

12-30, 21-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

17-00

Mohi Ek Khwab Ke Khiln Ki Kahani

22-00

Sumit Sambhal Lega

Star Utsav

08-00, 17-00, 21-30

Dil Se Di Dua... Saubhagyavati Bhav?

08-30, 11-00, 14-00, 18-30, 21-00

Diya Aur Baati Hum

09-00, 12-30, 18-00

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

09-30, 16-00, 19-00, 23-00

Devon Ka Dev Mahadev

10-00, 13-00, 15-30, 20-30

Saath Nibhana Saathiya

10-30, 15-00, 19-00, 22-30

Gustakh Dil

11-30, 16-00, 17-30, 22-00

Ek Ghar Banaunga

12-00, 14-30, 23-30

Sapna Babul Ka...Bidaai

13-30,

Sapnon Se Bhare Naina

Zee TV

06-30

Creflo Dollar and Taffi Dollar

07-00, 10-30, 14-00, 20-30

Jamai Raja

07-30, 17-00, 20-00

Tashan-E-Ishq

08-00, 11-30, 19-00, 23-00

Kaala Teeka

08-30, 14-30, 18-00

Satrangi Sasural

09-00, 12-30, 15-00, 17-30, 21-00

Kumkum Bhagya

09-30, 12-00, 18-30, 23-30

Sarojini

10-00, 15-30, 21-30

Ek Tha Raja Ek Thi Rani

11-00, 16-30, 22-00

Yeh Vaada Raha

13-00, 19-30

Qubool Hai

16-00, 22-30

Lajwanti

>Top

Animal Planet

08-00

Predation!

09-00

Wildest Africa

10-00

River Monsters

11-00, 22-30

Rann Bhoomi

12-00

Untamed And Uncut

13-00

Deadliest Big Cats

14-00, 18-00

Mahayudh

15-00

Killing For A Living

16-00

Speed Kills

17-00

Ten Deadliest Snakes

18-00

Safari

19-00

Gangland Killers

20-00

Mahayudh 2

21-00

The Wildlife Of Tim Faulkner

22-00

Steve Irwin Wildlife Warrior

23-00

Be The Creature

Discovery Channel

07-00

Factory Made

08-00

Predators Up Close

09-00

Home Factory

10-00, 18-30

What Happened Next?

10-30, 18-00

Destroyed In Seconds

11-00, 14-00, 20-00

Food Factory

12-00

You Have Been Warned

13-00

Ed Stafford: Into The Unknwon

15-00, 21-00

Belief

16-00

2050: Future World

17-00, 22-00

Man vs. Wild

19-00

Animal Strategies

23-00

My 600-Lb Life

Discovery Science

08-00, 12-00, 16-00, 20-30

How It's Made

09-00, 15-30, 21-00

Tech Toys 360

11-00, 17-00

Tornado

13-00

Food Detectives

14-00

Time Warp

15-00

Head Games

18-00

Why Planes Crash

19-00

Tornado Alley

23-00

Strangest Weather On Earth

Discovery Turbo

08-00, 15-00

Twist The Throttle

09-34, 17-34

World's Most Expensive Rides

11-00,

Gunslingers

13-00

Extreme Car Hoarders

14-00, 20-00

Overhaulin

16-00

One Car Too Far

18-00

Fifth Gear

21-00

Engine Addict

22-00

Cars That Rock With Brian Johnson

Fox Life

08-00, 13-00

Twist Of Taste: The Persian Trail

08-30

Made In Italy With Silvia Colloca

09-00, 17-00, 19-30

Grandma's Boy

09-30, 16-30

Miguel's Tropical Kitchen

10-00, 16-00, 20-30

Tales From The Bush Larder

10-30, 14-00

Food Safari

11-00

Ramsay's Kitchen Nightmares

12-00, 20-00

From Spain With Love

12-30

Sugar Stars

14-30

Ariana's Iran

15-00

Cousins Undercover

17-30

Boys Weekend

18-00

Carnival Eats

18-30

Sugar Stars

19-00

Eat Street

21-00

Food at 9

21-30

My Sri Lanka With Peter Kuruvit

22-30

Far Flung With Gary Mehighan

23-00

Best of the Best

23-30

Latin Angels

National Geographic Channel

08-00, 15-30

How It Works?

08-30, 17-00

You Can't Lick Your Elbow

09-00

Animals Gone Wild: Ambushed

10-00, 18-00, 20-00, 20-30

Science Of Stupid

10-30

Monkey Thieves: Royal Retreat

11-00

World's Most Extreme: Airports

12-00

Nat Geo Extreme: Dark Side of Crocs

13-00

India Unlocked: Secrets of Wild India: Tiger Jungles

14-00

Mega Factories: Almarai

15-00

Street Genius: Breaking Point

16-00

Engineering Connactions: Airbus A 380

17-30

The Big Picture With Kal Penn: Going Viral

18-30

Monkey Thieves: Zamir's Legacy

19-00

Mega Factories: Frito Lays

21-00, 22-00

BSF: India's First Line of Defense

23-00

Taboo: Urban Tribes

TLC

07-00,

You Gotta Eat Here!

08-00

Breakfast Surprise

10-00

Dress Decoded

11-00

Wild Weddings 2

12-00

Heston's Fantastical Food

13-00

Meals At 1

14-00

Whipped

15-00

Food Fighters

19-30

Cake Boss

20-00

Flavors

21-00

Save With Jamie

23-30

Get Out

>Top

Chandana TV

06-00

Divya Darshana

06-30, 22-30

Pravachana

06-45

Vachana Loka

07-00

Belagu

07-40

Viveka Darshana

08-00

Hello Geleyare

09-00, 18-00

Health Programme

10-30

Sastreeya Sangeetha

11-00, 21-30

Quiz

11-30

Aaha Entha Ruchi

12-00

Hello Sakhi

13-15

Gamaka

13-30

Narrowcasting Programme

14-00

Chitramanjari

14-30, 22-00

Madhura Madhauravee Manjula Gaana

15-00, 23-30

Beauty Tips

15-30

Bioscope

16-05

Aparanji

16-30

Olume

17-05

Antharala

17-30

Krishi Darshana

18-45

Nelada Siri

19-00

In House

20-30

City Roundup

20-45

Taana Yaana

22-30

Deevige

Colors Kannada

07-00

Karulina Kudi

10-00

Puttagowri Maduve

10-30, 19-30

Laxmi Baaramma

11-00, 15-30, 22-00

Gandhari

11-30, 20-00, 23-00

Agni Sakshi

12-00, 21-00, 23-30

Bigg Boss

13-00, 18-30

Kulavadhu

13-30

Devathe

14-00

Soubhagyavathi

14-30, 18-00, 22-30

Kinnari

15-00

Ashwini Nakshatra

16-00, 20-30

Akka

16-30

Maja Talkies

17-30

Silli Lalli

Udaya Movies

06-00

Super Songs

07-00

Kalla Malla: Feature Film

10-00

Dev S/o Mudde Gowda: Feature Film

13-00

Dhani: Feature Film

16-00

Ussh!: Feature Film

19-00

Hubli: Feature Film

22-00

Mathe Mungaru: Feature Film

Udaya TV

06-30

Amara Madhura

07-00

Hongirana

07-15

Sannidhi

07-30, 13-00, 19-30, 22-30

News

07-35

Nati Vaidya

08-00

Bhagyada Belaku

09-00, 18-30

Mynaa

09-30

Comedy Express

09-30, 22-00

Vaishnavi

13-00

Bappare Bhojana

13-30

Siri

14-00, 19-30

Moggina Manasu

14-30, 20-00

Madhu Magalu

18-00

Mahabharata

19-00

Sa Ri Ga Ma Pa Da Ni

20-30

Family Number 1

21-00

Chandanada Gombe

21-30

Saakshi

22-30

Bond Bond Kuri Bond

>Top

ACV

06-00

Jeevajalam

06-30

Spiritual Programme

07-00

Saranageethangal

07-30

Harvest Christian Programme

08-00, 13-30, 18-30, 20-30

News

08-30

Money Market

09-00

Manthra Mothiram: Feature Film

11-30

Craft World

12-30

Meditime

13-30

Frames

14-00

Thara: Feature Film

17-00

Oratrium 2015

17-30

Evening Hour

19-00

Draupathy

19-30

Adhikarikalude Shraddakku

20-00

Hot & Spicy

21-00

Comic Mall

21-30

Sukrutham: Feature Film

Amrita TV

06-00

Vandanam

06-30

Udayamritham

07-00

Sruthilayam

07-30

Bharathadarshanam

08-00, 11-00, 15-00

News

08-30

Shoot and Track

09-00

Tamil Trax

09-30

Projector

10-30, 23-30

Swarnachamaram

11-00

News Now

11-30

Malayali Durbar

12-30

Swarnachamaram

12-55

Ucha Varta

13-30

Aarogya Vartakal

14-00

Popcorn: Feature Film

17-00

Jeevadhara

17-30

Ente Vartha

17-55

News Track

18-25

Sandhyadeepam

19-00

Just For Fun: Chumma

19-30

Duet

20-00

The Officer

20-30

Swarnamazha

21-00

Kadhayillithu Jeevitham

22-00

Top 10 @ Ten

23-00

Annie's Kitchen

Asianet

06-15

Mukthisudhakaram

06-45, 12-00, 16-00

Taste Time

07-00, 18-00

4 The People

07-30

Vellankakude Naadu

08-00, 14-00, 20-00

Parasparam

08-30, 13-30, 17-30, 21-30

Chandanamazha

09-00

Ladies And Gentleman: Feature Film

12-30, 22-30

Best of Comedy Stars

13-00, 18-30

Kalyanasougandhikam

14-30, 19-00

Pranayam

15-00, 22-00

Sthreedhanam

15-30, 19-30

Karutha Muthu

16-30

Badai Benglaw

20-30, 23-00

Fastest Family First

Asianet Plus

06-00, 09-00, 23-30

Hridayaragam

07-00

Nakshatraphalangal Kanippayoorinoppam

07-30

Naatpol

08-00, 22-00

Chirikkum Thalika

08-30

Kadhaparayumbol

10-00, 15-30, 20-30

Mounam Sammatham

11-00

Daivathinte Makan: Feature Film

14-00

My Doctor

15-00, 21-30

Comedy Time

16-30

Telephone, Money Phone

17-00

Akkama Stalinum Pathrose Gandhiyum

18-00

Mr. Butler: Feature Film

23-00

Mahabharatham

DD Thiruvananthapuram

06-00

Devotional Songs

06-30

SIET

07-00, 11-30

Krishi Darshan

08-00, 19-30

Megharaagam

08-30, 19-00

Kazhcha

09-00

Business Matters

09-30

Documentary

10-02

Chembai Music Festival

11-02

Ghazal

12-02

Samoohya Padam

13-30

Cinema Weekly

14-00

Make In India

14-30

Rhythm Of Cookery

15-05

Ormayil

15-30

Magic Show

16-00

Film-Based Programme

16-30

Aval Ariyathe

17-05

Chayakoottu

17-50

Farm News

18-00

Ivide Ellavarkkum Sukham

JaiHind TV

06-00

Grace Time

06-30

Vachana Sudha

07-00, 09-00, 11-00, 13-00, 15-00, 17-00, 22-30

News

07-30

Namasthe Keralam

07-55

Comedy Punch

08-30

Kazchakappuram

09-30

Manampole Mangalyam

10-05

Money Watch

10-30

Telebrands

12-05

Jeevitham Ithuvare

12-30, 14-05

Thapovan

13-30

Grihapadam

14-30

Mannum Manushyanum

15-05

Inijangal Parayathe

15-30

Penma

16-30

Movie Cafe

17-00

4th Encounter

17-35

Rasagula

18-00

News 260

18-15

News 360 (Sports)

18-30

Jai Hind Prime

19-00

News 360 (Entertainment)

19-30

Geethanjali

20-30

Colours

21-30

Sports Time

22-00, 23-30

Isai Neram

23-05

Kannasum Kadalasum

Jeevan TV

06-00

Vachanadeepthi

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00, 10-00, 13-00, 16-00, 18-30 & 22-00

News

07-30, 08-04

Pularkalam

08-30, 17-04

Gafoor Ka Dosth

09-30

MLA.com

10-30, 17-30

Puthanpattu

11-04

Nalathe Vartha

12-04

Nalapachakam

12-30, 23-32

Hai Dubai

13-30

Thara Raja Thara Rani

14-30

Valampirisangu

15-04

Comedy Brothers

15-30

Parasparam

16-30

Rogavum Chikilsayum

18-04

Kazzchapathippu

19-00

Ivarum Manushayar

19-30

Cinema News

20-30

Star Chat

21-04

Inte Istaganangal

21-30

Subharaathri

22-00

News: Night Edition

22-30

Gulf News Week

23-00

Gulf News

Kairali TV

06-00

American Focus

06-30

American Cafe

07-30

Selfie: Talk Show

08-30, 14-00, 22-00

Jeevitham Saakshi

09-00, 10-30, 20-30

Manasa Myna

09-30

Telemarketing

10-00, 12-00, 15-00, 20-00

Megha Sandesam

11-00, 14-30, 19-30

Loud Speaker

11-30, 18-30

Chiri Arangu

12-00, 14-30, 19-00, 23-30

Mampazham: Reality Show

12-30, 21-30

Utopian Sarkar

13-30, 21-00

Karyam Nisaram

15-30

Ee Parakkum Thalika: Feature Film

22-30

Night News

23-00

Gulf Focus

Kiran Movies

06-00

Aparanmar Nagarathil: Feature Film

08-30

Thalavattam: Feature Film

11-00

Puthooram Puthri Unniyarcha : Feature Film

13-30

No 66 Madhura Bus: Feaure Film

16-00

Kanalakattu: Feature Film

19-00

Hi I'm Tony: Feature Film

22-00

Friends: Feature Film

Malayalam Satellite Channel

06-30

SIET

07-00, 11-30, 17-30

Krishidarshan

08-00, 19-30

Megharaagam

08-30, 19-00

Kazhcha

09-00

Business Matters

09-30

Documentary

10-02

Chembai Music Festival

11-00

Gazal

12-00, 23-00

Samoohapadam

13-30

Cinema Weekly

14-00

Make In India

14-30

Rhythm of Cookery

15-05, 20-00

Ormayil

15-30, 20-30

Magic Show

16-00, 21-00

Film-Based Programme

16-30, 21-30

Aval Ariyathe

17-05

Chayakoottu

17-50

Farm News

18-00

Ivide Ellavarkkum Sukham

22-00

Sutharya Keralam

22-35

Classical Dance

People

06-00

News Morning

06-30

USA Weekly

07-00

News

08-00

Varthamanam

08-30

Madhyama Vicharam

09-00, 11-00

News Now

10-30, 16-30

Kerala Express

14-00

News @ 2

14-30

Vattamesa

15-30

Hello Dr T

16-00

News @ 4

17-00

News @ 5 p.m.

17-30

Cherian Philip

18-00

Round Up @ 6

18-30

Loudspeaker

19-00

News Today

19-30

Art Cafe

20-00

News N' Views

21-00

News Round Up

21-30

Cocktail

22-00

News Mix

22-30

Crime Branch

23-00

News Night

23-30

Gulf News

Surya TV

06-00

Life in The Word

06-30

Miracles in Rosary

07-00

Blessing Today

07-30

Saranamanthram

07-35

Shubharambham

08-00, 22-00

Chiriyans

08-30

Maya Bazar: Feature Film

11-00, 20-30, 23-30

My Marumakan

11-30, 20-00, 22-30

Indhumukhi Chandramathi

12-00, 19-00

Manassariyathe

12-30

Kurukshetra: Feature Film

15-30, 21-30

Punarjjani

16-00, 19-30

Bhagyalakshmi

16-30

Balika Vadhu

17-00

Madhubala

17-30

Sithara

18-00

Vaalsalyam

18-30

Sthreethvam

21-00, 23-00

Sivakami

>Top

&PICTURES

05-29

Jo Bole So Nihaal

07-59

One 2 Ka 4

11-28

Deewane Hyue Pagal

14-23

Daring Baaz

17-23

Commando - A One Man Army

20-00

Anacondas: The Hunt for the Blood Orchid

22-10

Tanu Weds Manu

ASIANET

09-00

Ladies & Gentleman

DD NATIONAL

23-00

Tum Bin Jiya Jaye Ne

FILMY

12-30

Tathastu

17-00

Atishbaz

20-30

Malamaal Weekly

GEMINI TV

09-00 09-00

Pellam Oorelithe

15-00

Daddy

HBO

06-00

Three Kings

07-54

Demolition Man

09-53

V For Vendatta

12-13

Jackie Chan's Who Am I?

14-37

Robocop

16-50

Ender's Game

18-57

Enter The Dragon

21-00

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles

23-01

Spy Kids 2: Island of Lost Dreams

HBO HITS

06-01

Stardust

08-03

There Will Be Blood

10-33

No Strings Attached

11-58

Ella Enchanted

13-30

Erin Brockovich

15-34

Killers

17-08

Romeo Must Die

18-56

The Man In The Iron Mask

21-00

Beginners

22-37

Three Kings

JAYA TV

13-30

Kadhal Kavithai

KAIRALI TV

15-30

Ee Parakkum Thalika

KALAIGNAR TV

13-30

Selvam

KIRAN MOVIES

06-00

Aparanmar Nagarathil

08-30

Thalavattam

11-00

Puthooram Puthri Unniyarcha

13-30

No 66 Madhura Bus

16-00

Kanalkkattu

19-00

Hi I'm Tony

22-00

Friends

KTV

07-00

Thalattu

10-00

Kizhakku Veedhi

13-00

Avatharam

16-30

Malabar Police

19-00

Ambasamudram Ambani

23-00

Kalakkara Chandru

MAX

10-00

Once Upon a Time in Mumbai Dobaara

13-00

Ghayal

17-00

Sabse Badi Hera Pheri

21-00

Don

MOVIES NOW

06-10

Wrath of the Titans

07-50

Van Helsing

10-20

xXx

12-45

Men in Black

14-30

Mr & Mrs Smith

16-50

Ghost Ship

18-30

The Matrix Revolutions

21-00

Oblivion

23-30

Dawn of the Dead

MOVIES OK

05-05

Baazi

08-55

100 Days

12-10

Biwi No. 1

14-35

Ghoonghat

17-40

Sabse Bada Don

19-55

Khatta Meetha

23-20

Dadagiri

PIX

06-00

Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time

07-05

Thor

09-45

Big Daddy

11-45

Ip Man 2

14-07

Colombiana

16-07

The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn: Part 2

18-33

Now You See Me

21-00

Zero Dark Thirty

RAJ DIGITAL PLUS

10-00

Parisam Pottachu

13-00

Kavithai Paadum Alaigal

20-01

Onna Irukka Kathakanum

RAJ TV

13-30

Raja Desingu

22-30

Sishya

STAR GOLD

06-25

Qahar

09-55

Hera Pheri

13-00

Bandhan

16-00

International Khiladi

19-00

Indian Soldier Never on Holiday

22-10

Sucker Punch

STAR MOVIES

05-30

X-Men: Days of Future Past

08-00

Night At The Museum

10-00

X-Men: First Class

12-30

Night At The Museum:Battle of the Smithsonian

14-30

Die Hard 2: Die Harder

17-00

The Transporter

19-00

Night At The Museum: Secret of the Tomb

21-00

True Lies

STAR MOVIES ACTION

06-37

The Seeker

08-30

Mr. Nobody

10-19

I Am Number Four

12-16

Planet of the Apes

16-48

Underworld

19-05

Wanted

21-00

Real Steel

23-29

Jurassic Park III

SUN TV

15-30

Simmarasi

23-00

Jai Hind

SURYA TV

08-30

Sakutumbam Shyamala

12-30

Hero

UDAYA TV

10-00

Hoomale

15-00

Shruthi Seridaga

23-00

Naanu Nane

UTV MOVIES

05-45

Jai Ganesh Deva

08-30

Loot

11-00

Hate Story 2

13-40

Karz Chukana Hai

17-00

Race 2

20-05

Sangharsh aur Vijay

23-10

Mahaan

VIJAY TV

10-00

Vettai

WB

06-48

Ghost Ship

08-10

The Losers

09-54

Sniper: Reloaded

11-33

The Descet: Part 2

13-03

The Hauntig In Connecticut 2: Ghosts of Georgia

14-49

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1

17-21

Spy Kids 3-D: Game Over

19-00

10,000 B.C.

21-00

Priest

22-44

The Last of the Mohicans

ZEE ACTION

07-48

From Russia With Love

11-15

Aag Ka Gola

14-04

Allah Rakha

17-10

Khoon Ka Rishta

20-00

Police Police

22-58

Chaarulatha: The Twins

ZEE CINEMA

07-44

Karishma Kudrat Ka

11-05

Rang

14-15

Meri Shaan

16-40

Phool Aur Kaante

20-00

Maanikkya

ZEE CLASSIC

07-33

Bombay Ka Chor

09-14

Amar Deep

12-27

Sansar

15-38

Katilon Ke Kaatil

19-00

Geraftaar

22-25

Aaj Ki Taza Khabar

ZEE STUDIO

06-30

The Dictator

07-30

A.I. Artificial Intelligence

10-00

Drillbit Taylor

11-50

Zathura: A Space Adventure

13-30

Bloodsport

15-10

The Karate Kid Part III

17-05

Legion

18-50

Pain & Gain

21-00

Police Badge

22-40

Mega Shark Versus Crocosaurus

>Top

Channel V

06-00, 13-00, 14-00, 18-00 20-00, 23-00

Gumrah: End of Innocence

07-00, 08-00, 09-00, 16-00, 21-30

Superstar Preview

08-30, 17-30, 19-30

Dil Dosti Dance Dobara

09-30, 11-30 , 15-00, 18-30, 22-00

Sadda Haq My Life My Choice

10-00, 14-00 15-30, 22-30

Mastaangi : One Love Story Two Lifetimes

10-30, 17-00, 19-00, 21-00

Swim Team

12-30

Confessions of an Indian Teenager

16-30

Twist Wala Love

MTV

06-00

Hit It

07-00, 21-00

Memory Stick

08-00

Shots

08-30, 16-30

Shakeup

09-00, 17-00

Wassup

10-00

MTV Jump

12-00, 14-00, 15-00, 19-00, 20-00, 22-00

Love School

13-00

Wedded

16-00

Remix Ride

18-00 23-00

Splitsvilla

Vh1

06-00, 09-00

Good Morning Vh1

08-00

Top Ten

12-00, 21-00

The Stage

14-00, 23-00

Top 50 Videos 2015

15-00

Awesome Afternoons

17-00, 23-30

Music Diaries

17-30

Trending

18-30

Hip Hop Hustle

19-00

Born Stylish

19-30, 22-30

Birthday Bumps

20-00

Playlist

>Top

Asianet News

06-00, 07-00, 08-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 15-00, 16-00

Varthakal

06-30

Smart Drive

06-55, 08-55, 17-55, 19-55, 20-55, 23-30

Munshi

07-00

Varthaprabhatham

08-30, 13-30, 17-00

Chuttuvattom

09-00, 21-00

News @ Nine

09-30

Kalikkalam

10-00, 12-00

Prime Time News

12-00

Noon Prime Time News

12-30

Kannadi

14-30

Dr. Live

15-30

Yathra

16-30

Krishideepam

18-00

News Time

18-30

Focus Kerala

19-30, 23-00

Point Blank

20-00

News Hour

21-00

Nine @ Nine

21-30

Chithiram Vichithram

22-00

FIR

22-30

News

23-35

Gulf News

BBC World

06-00, 07-00, 08-00, 09-00

Asia Business Report

06-15, 07-15, 08-15, 09-15, 16-15, 20-15

Sport Today

07-30, 08-30, 09-30, 10-15, 11-15, 12-15, 13-15, 14-30, 15-30, 17-30,

BBC World News

10-00, 15-00, 22-00

HARD Talk

11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 15-00, 18-00, 22-00

World Business Report

17-30

GMT With George Alagiah

18-30

Impact

20-30

Global with Jon Sepel

22-30, 23-30

Outside Source

23-00

BBC Focus on Africa

CNBC

06-00

Meet The Press

07-00

Power Breakfast

08-00

Bazaar Morning Call

09-00

Open Exchange

10-00

Corporate Radar

10-30

Traders Only

11-00

Markets & Macros

12-30

Movers & Shakers

13-00

Business Lunch

13-30

Midcap Radar

14-30

NSE Closing Bell

16-00

After The Bell

16-30, 18-30, 23-30

Market Buzz

17-00, 18-00

Reporter's Diary

17-30, 20-30, 22-30

Markets Today With Udayan Mukherjee

19-00

Indianomics

19-30

US Squawk Box

20-00

What's Hot

21-00, 23-00

India Business Hour

22-00

Your World At 10

23-00

Tomorrow's Winners

CNN IBN

06-00

IBN Morning

07-30, 10-30, 19-30

IBN Sports

08-00

Breakfast With India

10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00

News

12-30

30 Minutes

13-00

Good Afternoon India

16-30

Devil's Advocate

18-00

Good Evening India

19-00

IBN at 7

20-00

News 360

20-30

The Last Word

21-00

India At 9

22-30

Face The Nation

23-00

Late Night Edition

23-30

E Tonight

CNN International

06-00, 18-00

World Sport

06-30, 15-30

On The Road: Armenia

07-00

Inside Africa

07-30

CNN Market Place Africa

07-45

CNN Market Place Middle East

08-00, 16-00, 23-00

African Voices

08-30

Fareed Zakaria GPS

09-30

Art of Movement

09-45

IReport for CNN

10-00, 15-00

African Start Up

10-15

Future Finance

10-30, 11-30, 14-30, 17-30

Newsroom

16-30

The Business With Nina Dos Santos

18-30

News Stream

19-30

World Business Today

20-30, 22-30

International Desk

21-30

Connect the World

23-30

Wolf

DD News

06-00, 06-30, 09-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 17-00, 20-15

Samachar

06-15

News For Hearing Impaired

06-45, 08-30, 11-30, 12-30, 14-30, 16-30, 20-30

News

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00

Naya Savere

07-30

Breakfast Plus (Hindi)

08-00

Breakfast News

09-30, 17-00

Urdu Khabrein

10-30

States Scan

13-00, 19-00, 23-05

Khel Samachar

13-30

Business News

15-00

Sports News

15-30

Reporter's Dairy

17-30

Rajyon Se Samchar

18-00

Metro Scan

18-30

Business Wrap

19-30

Focus

20-00

News Watch

21-00

Samachar Plus

22-00

Charcha Mein

22-30

Aankhon Dekhi

23-00

Mukhya Samachar

Malayala Manorama

07-00

Pularvela

08-30, 13-30, 17-30, 18-30

Nattuvartha

09-30

Athisaya Keralam

12-30

Choonduviral

13-00

Oru Mani Vartha

14-00

Nere Chowe

15-30

Veedu

16-30

Padayorukkam

18-00

Sandhya Vartha

19-30

Sakalakalolsavam

20-00

Counterpoint

21-00

Parayathe Vayya

21-30

Thiruva Ethirva

22-00

Pathumani Vartha

22-30

Kuttapathram

NDTV

06-00

Day Break

07-00

Today's Breaking Stories

07-30

Tea Toast & Sports

08-00

Breakfast News

09-00

Your Day Today

10-00

Daily 10

11-00, 14-00, 16-00

News

12-00

News At Noon

13-00

Lunch Time News

14-30

Your Call

15-00

Afternoon News

16-30

News Stream

17-00

The Evening News

18-00

6 PM Prime

18-30

The Social Network

19-00

Sports Top 10

20-00

Left, Right & Centre

21-00

India Decides @ 9 p.m.

22-30

Sports Unlimited

23-30

Night Out

NDTV - India

08-30

De Dana Den

15-30

Cricket Maska

17-00, 18-00

News NDTV India

17-52, 18-55

Gustaki Maaf

19-00, 20-00

India Newsroom

19-30

Khel India

21-00

Primetime

22-00

News Point

>Top

DD Hyderabad

06-00

Suprabatham

06-30

Kisan

07-00

News & Views

08-00

Aanimutyalu

08-30

Nyaya Salahalu

09-00

Telugu Thota

09-30

Kushi Kushiga Navvuthu

10-00

Tirumala Programme

10-30

Teleschool

11-05

Saptha Swaralu

11-30

Aalnati Vaibhavam

12-00

Vikasapadham

12-30

Vastra Achu Kala

13-15

Metro Plus

13-30

Sravanthi

14-00

Film Personalities

14-30

Lifestyle Show

15-00

Teluginti Ammayi

15-45

Hello Saptagiri

16-30

Holi

17-00

Bhootharekulu

17-30

Telugu Vijayam

18-00

Maa Ooru

18-30

Raithunestham

19-30

Arogya Bhratam

20-00

Mandara Makarandalu

>Top

DD Sports

06-00, 20-30

Sports Hour

07-00, 18-30

3rd Baba Gang Nath Delhi State Swimming Competition 2015

08-00

Sports Guru

08-30

Itf future 10k Tennis Tournament 2015

09-30

World Junior Table Tennis Championship

10-00, 14-00

National Games 2015

11-30, 23-00

42nd National Women Challengers Chess 2015

12-00, 23-30

30th Nationnal Junior Athletics Championship 2014

14-30

Khel Samachar

15-00, 22-00

3rd National Pickleball Championship

16-00

Sports News

16-30

National Ranking Table Tennis Championship

19-30

Dasara and Rajyotsava

21-30

ITTF World Tour Australian Open

Neoprime

05-00, 09-30, 15-00, 21-00

Dutch League 2015/16

07-00, 11-30, 13-30, 18-30, 23-00

Chilli Factor

07-30, 12-00, 19-00, 23-30

Fuel TV

08-00, 14-00, 17-00, 19-30

PGA Classics

09-00

Ballebaaz

12-30, 20-30

Once More

13-00, 18-00

Lords Of The Game

Neosports

05-30, 07-30, 13-00, 15-00, 22-00

PGA Classics

06-30, 08-30, 14-30, 23-30

Fuel TV

07-00, 14-00, 23-00

Chilli Factor

09-00, 16-00

PGA Tour 2016

20-00

Dutch League 2015/16

22-30

FIA World Rally Championship 2016 H/s

Sony Six

04-30

NBA Season 2015/16 (Live)

07-00, 19-00, 19-30, 23-00, 23-30

NBA Season 2015/16 H/s

08-00, 09-00, 18-00

Ram Slam T20 Challenge 2015 H/s

10-00, 10-30, 11-00, 14-00, 16-00

Caribbean Premier League T20 2015 H/s

12-00, 21-00

TNA Impact

15-00, 20-00

Liga BBVA 2015/16 H/s

17-00

TNA Greatest Matches

Star Sports 1

05-30, 08-30, 23-00

Syed Mushtaq Ali 2016 H/s

06-00, 08-00, 12-00, 15-00, 17-00, 23-00

Match Point

07-00

Kabaddi Heroes

07-30, 11-30, 16-30, 21-30

Cricket Countdown

09-00, 13-30, 19-00

Total Kabaddi

09-30, 18-30, 21-00

This Weeks Special

10-00, 14-00, 20-00

BBL Weekly Review 2015/16

11-00

Hockey Reloaded

12-30

Premier Badminton League 2016 H/s

13-00, 16-00, 18-00, 22-30

Best of ICC 2016

19-30

FIH Hockey World

22-00

BWF GP Gold 2016 H/s

Star Sports 3

06-00

India Tour of Australia 2016 H/s

07-00, 12-30, 20-30

Kabaddi Heroes

07-30

FIH Hockey World

08-00, 11-00, 15-00,

BBT20 Review 2015/16

09-00, 20-00

Kabaddi Heroes

09-30, 14-00, 17-30

Hockey Reloaded

09-30, 14-30, 16-30, 19-30,

The Countdown Show

10-00, 22-30

Total Kabaddi

10-30, 17-00, 23-00

Best of ISL

12-00, 20-30, 22-00

Best of ICC 2016

12-30, 19-30

This Week's Special

13-00, 16-00, 21-00

Match Point

14-30

Cricket Countdown

17-40

Hockey India League 2016 (Live)

Star Sports 4

06-00, 17-00, 20-00

Barclays Premier League 2015/16

08-00

Best of ISL 2015

08-30

Bundesliga

08-40, 13-00, 13-05

Superstar Football

08-50, 13-15

Deodhar Trophy 2016 (Live)

12-30

Jai Ho

19-00

Premier League Sunday Review

22-00

Lets Talk Football

22-30

Football Today

Ten Action Plus

05-00

European Tour 2016

07-00

French Ligue I 2015/16 H/s

08-00, 23-00

Capital One Cup 2015/16 H/s

08-30

Great Sporting Moments

09-00

French Ligue 1 2015/16

11-00

Arsenal TV

14-00, 21-00

UBA Pro Basketball League 2015

16-00

Capital One Cup 2015/16

18-00

I-League 2016

20-00

C2k Xtra Time

23-30

Football League Show

Ten Cricket

05-00, 08-00, 13-00, 23-00

England Tour of South Africa 2015/16 H/s

07-00

West Indies Tour of Sri Lanka 2015 H/s

09-00

New Zealand Tour of South Afric 2015 H/s

10-00

West Indies Tour of South Africa 2014/15 H/s

11-00, 21-30

Great Centuries

11-30

England Tour Of Pakistan (UAE) 2015 H/s

12-30

The Inside Story

14-00

England Tour of South Africa 2015/16: 4th Test Day 4 (Live)

22-00

Sri Lanka Tour of England 2014 H/s

Ten Sports

06-00, 06-30

TCR Asia Series

07-00, 10-30

Dream Team TV

08-00, 17-00, 22-00

WWE: Smackdown

10-00

Capital One Cup 2015/16 H/s

11-00

Man City TV

14-00

Gillette World Sport

14-30

French Ligue I 2015/16 H/s

15-30

WWE Raw Sunday Dhamaal

18-00

WWW Royal Rumble 2016

21-30

Sports Week

23-00

C2K Xtra Time

>Top

Adithya TV

06-00

Anandham Anandhame

07-00

Konjam Copy Niraya Comedy

08-00

Vanga Sirikkalaam

09-00

Jokadi

10-00

Kalakkal Comedy

11-00

Sirigama Padhani

12-00, 23-00

Comedy Galatta

13-00

Goundamani Senthil Spl

14-00

Adrasakka

15-00, 21-00

Vaivittu Siringa

16-00, 22-00

Sirikka Sirikka Sirippu

17-00

Chinnavane Periyavane

18-00

Jilunnu Oru Kadi

19-00

Ithuthanda Sirippu

20-00

Madan Bob Udan Siriyungal

Captain TV

06-20, 18-30

Deiva Vazhipaadu

06-40, 17-00, 17-50

Isai Vazhipadu

06-50

Vaasthu Vignanam

07-00, 13-00, 20-00

News

07-30

Dina Palan

07-45

Parigaramum Palangalum

07-55

Yoga

08-05

Nam Unavey Namaku Marunthu

08-15

Tiffin Time

08-30

Super Scenes

09-00

Teleshopping

12-00, 19-00, 20-30

Sema Comedy

12-30

Captain Neram

13-30

Hello Ladies

14-00

Yengeyum Samayal

17-15

Nalam Tharum Nam Jathagam

17-30

Kanda Shasti Kavasam

19-30

Thiruppumunai

21-00

Kollywood Hits

21-30

Kalam 234

22-30

Nigazhvugal

23-00

Samyal Mandiram

Jaya TV

06-00

Margazhi Thiruvizha

07-00, 09-00, 13-00, 19-30 & 22-45

Tamil News

07-30

Ahwargal Arulamutham

07-45

Dhinam Oru Mandhiram

08-00

Kaalai Malar

09-00, 23-00

Thenkinnam

10-00, 18-30

Jai Veera Hanuman

10-30, 19-00

Ramayanam

11-00, 20-30

Kai Raasi Kudumbam

11-30, 21-00

Sonthangal

12-00, 21-30

Poomagal

12-30

Suvaiyo Suvai

16-30, 20-00

Hits

17-00

Kollywood Gallery

17-30

Mudhalamaichar Neram

18-00

Arusuvai Ithu Thani Suvai

22-00

Kavithaiyae Theriyuma

Kalaignar TV

06-00

Chuda Chuda

06-30, 10-30, 16-00

Pudhu Paadal

07-00

Vidiyale Vaa

07-30, 13-00, 18-30

News

09-00

Theanum Paalum

09-30

Doctor's Programme

10-00, 18-00, 22-30

Sirippu Varudhu

11-00

Snehithiye

12-00

Cinema Seithigal

12-30

Kurunji Malar

16-30

Super Samayal

17-00

Endrum Super

17-30

Kalai Kovil

18-30

Uchakattam

19-30

Kalaignarin Ramanujar

20-00

Kannamma

20-30

Romapuri Paandiyan

21-00

Odi Vilayaadu Paappaa

21-30

Abirami

22-00

Kaliyugam

KTV

19-30

Thirai Minnalgal

Makkal Tv

06-00, 18-00

Thamizh Thai Vaazhthu

06-03

Pannisai Vithagargal

06-30, 18-05

Bakthi

07-00

Thenamudhu

07-30, 08-30

Kaalai Vanakkam

08-00, 10-00, 13-30, 20-00

Seithigal

09-02

Valaagam

09-00, 11-00, 12-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-03, 19-00, 21-00

Mani Seithigal

09-30, 10-30, 15-30, 16-30

Maruthuva Neram

12-30, 19-30

Pennae Unakkaaga

13-00

En Samayal Araiyil

14-00

Santhai

15-02

Ulaga Valam

16-02

Mooligaiyin Mugavari

17-02

Achcham Thavir

17-30

Nalamariya

18-30

Malarum Bhoomi

19-02, 20-30

Sayeeraa

21-02

Achchamillai

22-00

Mani Pathu Seithigal

22-30

Kotti Theerthuvidu Thozhi

23-00

Kaelungal Tharappadum

23-30

Makkal Isai

Mega TV

06-10, 17-30

Shanmuga Kavasam

06-30

Bhakti Ula

07-00, 09-30, 13-00, 17-00, 19-30

News

07-30

Vetrinitchayam

07-50

Kaalam Nam Kaiyil

08-00, 22-00

Amudha Gaanam

09-30

Mega Hits

10-00, 21-00, 23-00

Sirippo Sirippu

10-30

Cinema Munima

11-00, 14-30

Pengal.com

12-00

Sujatha: Feature Film

15-00

Mitru My Friend: Feature Film

18-00

Deiva Raagam

18-30

Bhakthi Ula

19-00

Vilakku Vatcha Nerathula

20-00

Nammakudumbam

20-30

Thangamana Purushan

Peppers TV

06-00, 09-00, 13-30, 15-00, 16-00, 18-30, 23-30

Pep Tunes

06-30

Idhayam Thotta Padalgal

07-30

Dinam Dinam Darisanam

08-00

Morning

10-00, 14-00, 23-00

Telebuy

10-30, 16-30, 21-00

Comedy Signal

11-30

Studio Kitchen

12-00

Nalam Kaakka Live

13-00

Mama Trouser Kalanduchu

14-30

Naanga Sollala

15-30

Namma Veettu Chef

17-00

Reach Out, Live

18-00

Adra Sakkai Adra Sakkai

19-30

50-50

20-00

Super Scenes

21-30

Gaana Pettai

Podhigai TV

06-00

Siruvatta Oliparappu

06-30

Nalam Tharum Narayaneeyam

06-45

Sri Ramanuja Vaibhavam

07-05

Naalthorum Naalaayiram

07-15

Kanchiyin Karunai Kadal

07-45

Guru Mahimai

08-00, 09-50, 12-00, 14-30, 17-00, 20-15, 22-00

Seithigal

08-15

Nalamaa Penne

08-30

Nama Sangeerthanam

09-00

Nadana Arangam

09-30

Pudhuso Pudhusu

10-30

Karan The Detective

11-00

Thenner Neram

11-30, 21-00

Nizhal

12-05

Hello Ungalaudan

13-05

Literary Programme

13-30

Alpha Mind Power 2016

14-15

Sirippu Vedigal

14-30

Thedal Pudhidhu

15-05

Kongu Vaasam

15-30

Sports Diary

16-05

NREP Programme

17-00

Ilamai Idho Idho

17-30

Pon Vilaiyum Bhoomi

18-45

Vaniga Thagavalgal

19-30

Thullaadha Manamum Thullumn

20-30

Pennaalae Edhuvum Mudiyum

21-30

Indian Classics

22-15

Endrum Inimai

22-30

Kalloori Kaalangal

Polimer

06-15

Deiveega Dharisanam

07-00, 13-30, 22-30

News

07-30

Music Express

08-30, 17-35, 23-30

Comedy Express

09-20, 23-00

Cini Mini

11-00

Cinema Cinema

11-25

Thirai Kadambam

11-50, 18-30

Ullam Kollai Pogudha

12-15, 21-30

Moondru Mudichu

12-45, 19-00, 22-00

Mouna Ragam

13-10, 19-28

Irumalargal

13-33, 21-00

Kalyana Kanavugal

13-57, 20-00

Enkanmani

14-30, 18-00, 20-30

Uravey Uyire

15-00

Kannan Varuvaan: Feature Film

Raj Digital Plus

06-00

Trailer Time

06-30

Aalaya Dharisanam

07-30

Sugamana Raagangal

08-00, 19-00

Parambara Vaithiyam

09-00

Comedy Galatta

16-00

Kalakalappu

23-30

Melody Songs

Raj TV

06-00

Jesus Calls

06-30

Vidiyal Puthithu

07-00

Sakthiyugam

07-30, 13-00, 18-00

News

08-00

Teleone

09-00

Paramabari Vaidhiyam

09-30, 21-00

En Iniya Thozhiye

10-00, 20-30

Kanchana

10-30, 19-00

Sindhu Bhairavi

11-00, 20-00

Poovizhi Vasaliley

11-30, 19-30

Mann Vasanai

12-00

Penngal Neram

12-30, 21-30

Azhagiya Laila

17-00

SK Shoppe

17-30

Velli Thirai

18-30

Kooru Ketta Kudumbam

22-00

Koppium

Sirippoli TV

06-00

Vizhndhu Vizhundhu Siringa

07-30

Athanaium Sirippu

08-00

Vaanga Sirikkalam

09-00

Eppovumae Santhosham

10-00, 12-00

Sabash Sariyana Sirippu

11-00

Sirippu Mathappu

12-00

Adada Enna Sirippu

14-00

Idaividhatha Sirippu

15-00

Sirippu Mazhai

16-00

Aduthu Aduthu Sirippu

17-00

Sinthanai SIrippu

18-00

Sirippu Marunthu

19-00

Semma Ragalai

20-00

Sirithale Inikkum

21-00

Aanantha Punnagai

22-00

Vayuru Kulunga Siringa

Sri Sankara TV

06-00

Kanchi Mahan

06-15

Morning Raga

06-30

Yoga Sutra

06-45

Rashi Palan

07-00

Dinandoru Divyadesham

07-30

Nitya Stotram

08-00, 20-00

Bhakti Sinchana

08-30

Prarthana

09-00

Jai Bhuvansehwari

09-30

Gold Times

10-00

Shuba Horai

10-30

Dasavani

11-00

Raja Yogam

11-30

KPJ Gems & Jewels

12-00

Aha Achi Yenta Ruchi

12-30

Womens World

13-00

Divya Daanam

13-30

Atham Yogam

14-00

Vedam Parabrahmama

14-30

Navaratri Mahime

15-00

Dial Sankara Astrology (Live)

15-30

Sanjeevan

17-00

Gurukulam

17-30

Sahasranamam

18-00

Kshana Kshana (Live)

19-00

Gamaka - Shiva Katha

19-30

Best of BSS

20-30

CHO Green

21-00

Sringeri Vaibhavam

21-30

Utsav

22-00

Bhagvath Geetha

22-30

Infinite Infusion

23-00

Shubha Muhurtham

Sun TV

07-00

Raasi Palan

07-15

Vaanga Pesalam

08-00

Virundhinar Pakkam

08-30

Naattu Maruthuvam

09-00

Sollunga Boss

09-10

Nagaichuvai Galaatta

10-00

Cinema Seithigal

10-30

Kitchen Galaatta

11-00

Apoorva Raagangal

11-30

Bommalaattam

12-00

Devathai

12-30

Maragadha Veenai

13-00

Ponnoonjal

13-30

Thaamarai

14-00

Chandralekha

14-30

Kalyana Parisu

15-05

Valli

18-00

Keladi Kannmani

18-30

Paasamalar

19-30

Kuladeivam

20-00

Deiva Magal

20-30

Vamsam

21-00

Priyamanavale

21-30

Vani Rani

22-00

Aathira

22-30

Azhagi

Thanthi TV

06-00, 09-00, 10-00, 12-00, 16-00, 18-00

Seithigal

07-00, 19-00

7 Mani Express

08-00, 11-30

Meiporul Kanbathu Arivu

09-30, 20-00, 23-00

Ayudha Ezhuthu

10-30, 22-30

7 1/2

11-30, 16-30

Vellithirai

12-30, 22-00

Vazhakku

13-00

1 Mani Seithigal

14-00, 18-30

Thiraikadal

14-30, 17-30

Idheppadi Irukku

15-30

Documentary

19-30

BBC News & Sports

19-45

Vaimaiyae Vellum

21-30

20/20 Motham Naarpadhu

Vasanth TV

06-05

Shiva, Vishnu Stuthi

06-30

Nambikkai Neram

07-00, 19-00

Vetri Padikkattu

07-05, 18-30

Aalaya Darisanam

07-35

Kaakkum Karangal

08-00, 13-30, 20-00, 21-30

News

08-30, 22-05

Thenaruvi

09-30

Gaanaa Kottai

10-00

World Cinema

10-30

Vasanth Music

11-00, 21-00

Mann Pesum Sarithiram

11-30

Herbocare

12-00, 19-05

Ramani vs. Ramani

12-30, 19-30

Marmadesam

13-05

Kitchen Killadigal

14-00

Feature Film

16-30

Nerukku Ner Paesuvom

17-00, 20-30

Sangeetha Swarangal

18-04

Kantha Sasti Kavacham

21-30

Oorum Perum

23-00

Ragasiya Kelvigal

Vijay TV

06-00

Kaakka Kaakka Guru Arul Kaakka

06-20

Madhura Geetham 2016

06-50

Best Of Bhakti 2015

07-20

Paatti Vaidhiyam

07-30

Home Shop 18

08-00, 17-30

Time Pass 2015

08-30

Telebuy

09-30

Shopping Zone

13-00

En Anbu Thangaikku

13-30

Nandhanavam

14-00

En Kanavan En Thozhan

14-30, 18-30

Kalathu Veedu

15-00, 20-30

Saravanan Meenatchi

15-30, 20-00

Deivam Thandha Veedu

16-00, 19-30

Aandaal Azhagar

16-30, 21-30

Super Singer

18-00

Best Of Kalakka Povadhu Yaaru

19-00, 22-30

Seethaiyin Raman

21-00

Kalyanam Mudhal Kaadhal Varai

23-00

Kalakka Povadhu Yaaru

Zee Tamil

06-00

Enjoying Everyday Life

06-30, 18-00

Chennaiyil Thiruvaiyaru

07-00

Olimayamaana Edhirkaalam

08-00

Arputham Tharum Aalayangal

08-30

Paarambariya Maruthuvam

09-00, 21-30

Lakshmi Vandachu

09-30, 19-00

Annakkodiyum Ainthu Penngalum

10-00, 19-30

Priyasakhi

10-30

Aaha Maamiyaar Oho Marumagal

11-30

Adhirshta Lakshmi

12-30

Anjarai Petti

13-30

Feature Film

15-30

Naturopathy

16-00, 23-00

CID

17-00

Simply Khushboo

18-30

Jodhaa Akbar

20-00, 22-00

Mella Thirandathu Kadhavu

20-30

Solvathellaam Unmai

22-30

Top 10

>Top

ETV - 2

06-00, 09-00, 10-00,11-00, 12-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-00, 20-00

Ghantavaram

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00, 16-30

Theertha Yatra

07-30, 13-00, 19-00, 21-30

Andhravani

08-00, 13-30, 19-30, 22-00

News

08-30

ETV World

09-30

Mundhadagu

10-30

Yuva Bharat

11-30, 19-30

Idisangathi

14-35

Sakhi

15-30, 00-30

Shukhibhava

17-30

Sports

18-30

Jai Kisan

21-00

Pratidhwani

23-30

Yuva Bharat

ETV - Telugu

06-00

Aaradhana

06-30

Annadata

07-00

News

07-30

Special Subhamasthu

08-30

Tollywood Time

09-00

Feature Film

12-00

Abhiruchi

12-30, 13-00

Star Mahila

14-00

Abhishekam

14-30, 23-00

Attarintiki Daredi

15-00

Seethamma Vakitlo Sirimalle Chettu

15-30, 23-30

Adade Adharam

16-00

Vasantham

16-30

Dhee

18-00

Champion

18-30

Gokulam Lo Seetha

19-00

Savithri

19-30

Manasu Mamatha

20-00

Swathi Chinukulu

20-30

Naa Peru Meenakshi

21-00

News

21-30

Paduta Teeyaga

22-45

Sarada Saradaga

Gemini Movies

06-00

Suprabhatha Seva

06-30

Samadhana Samayam

07-00

Bharya Mani: Feature Film

09-30

Siddham: Feature Film

12-00

Gajaraju: Feature Film

15-00

Pellanaidhi Kaani: Feature Film

18-00

Gunde Jallumandi: Feature Film

21-00

Mem Vayasukku Vacham: Feature Film

Gemini TV

06-00

Devotional Programme

07-30

Deivanugraham

08-00

Vijayotsav

08-30

Nattu Vaidhyam

12-00

Aaha Emi Ruchi

12-30

Vani Rani

13-00

Kutumbam

13-30

Sharadha

14-00

Gruhalakshmi

14-30

Madhubala

18-00

Srimathi Oka Bahumathi

18-30

Idhi Oka Prema Katha

19-00

Kalusukovalani

19-30

Na Mogudu

20-00

Agnipoolu

20-30

Sravana Sameeralu

21-00

Adavari Matalaku Arthale Verule

21-30

Atho Athamma Kuthuro

22-00

Ranivasam

22-30

Comedy Time

23-30

Kotha Paatalu

Maa TV

07-30

Silver Screen

08-00

Shakthi

08-30

Daivikam

09-00, 21-30

Janaki Ramudu

09-30, 18-30

Srinivasa Kalyanam

10-00

Meelo Evaru Koteeswarudu

11-30

MAA Voori Vanta

12-00, 23-00

Samsaram Oka Chadarangam

13-00

MAA Mahalaxmi

14-00

Pellante Noorella Panta

14-30

Mr. Pellikoduku: Feature Film

17-00

Manasu Palike Mouna Geetham

17-30

Kodala Kodala Koduku Pellama

18-00

Ee Tharam Illalu

19-00

Chinnari Pelli Kuturu

19-30

Ramulamma

20-00

Ashta Chamma

20-30

Seetha Mahalakshmi

21-00

Sashirekha Parinayam

22-00

CID

Sapthagiri

06-00

Prabhatha Tusharam

06-30

Kisan

07-30, 14-30, 22-00

Cinema Serial

08-30, 21-30

Muhurthabhalam

09-00

Sahiti Sourabham

09-30

Sports Roundup

10-00

Tirumala Programme

10-30

Teleschool

11-00

Sasanini

11-30

Chameli

12-00

Jabulu: Javabhulu

12-30

Vastra Achu Kala

13-15, 18-45

Urdu News

13-30, 23-30

Telugu Varamandi

15-00

Vivaha Bandham

15-30

Vadhuvu

16-00

Priyamaina Satruvu

16-30

Tulasi

17-00

Jeevana Rekha

17-30

Raithu Nestham

18-00

Arogyabharatham

20-30

Aalapana: Music Show

21-15

Enlightened Master: Yoga Programme

22-30

Pragathipadham

Zee Telugu

06-00, 07-00

AAA Teleshopping

07-30

Abhishekam

08-00

Sreekaram Subhakaram

08-30

Bhakti Samacharam

09-00

Gopuram

09-30

Omkaram

10-30, 22-30

Geethanjali

11-30

Vareva

12-00

Bhathuku Jataka Bandi

13-00

Oke Okadu: Feature Film

16-00

Lakshmi Rave Maa Intiki

17-00

Kumkum Bhagya

17-30

Ganga

18-00

Iddaru Ammaillu

18-30

Amma Naa Kodala

19-00

America Ammai

19-30

Muddha Mandaram

20-00

Rama Seetha Ekkada

20-30

Varudhini Parinayam

21-00

Mangammagari Manavaralu

21-30

Koncham Istam Koncham Kastam

22-00

Moogamanasulu

23-00

Big Celebrity Challenge

>Top

ETV - Urdu

06-05

Mohsin-E-Insaniyat

06-30

Mehfil-E-Naat

07-00, 23-30

Khabarnama

07-30, 19-00

Kashmir Bulletin

08-00

Khas Baat

08-30

Hakim Akbar Kauser Show

09-05

Bhule Bisare Geet

09-30

Dil Se

10-00, 12-00, 14-00

Khabarnama

10-30, 16-30

Wellness

11-30, 13-30

Aks-E-Rasoi

14-30

Duniya Update

15-30

Aap Ki Saheli

17-00

Adab Doctor

18-05

Maharashtra/ Karnataka News

18-30

Andhra/Telangana News

20-00

Khas Baat

20-30

Badi Khabar

21-30

Central Hall

22-00

Alami Manzar

22-30

Delhi Metro

>Top
Related Topics
This article is closed for comments.
Please Email the Editor

Printable version | Oct 19, 2021 2:30:43 AM | https://www.thehindu.com/features/metroplus/radio-and-tv/article8147991.ece

Next Story