Television

TV programme listings (19/01/2016)

| >Children | >Entertainment | >Hindi | >Infotainment | >Kannada | >Malayalam | >Movies | >Music | >News | >Regional | >Sports | >Tamil | >Telugu | >Urdu

Timings

Programmes

Cartoon Network

07-00, 23-00

Ben 10

08-00, 17-00

Haddi Mera Buddy

09-00

Roll No 21

10-00

Oggy And The Cockroaches

11-00, 19-00

Teen Titans Go

12-00, 16-30

Bas Karo Henry

12-30, 16-00

Akkad Bakkad Kukkad

13-00, 20-00

K For Kris

14-00

Filmy Noons With Haddi

15-00, 18-00

Maja Ni Life

19-00

Teen Titans Go!

19-30

Adventure Time

21-00

Ben 10 Alien Force

21-30

Gumball Ki Atrangi Duniya

22-30

Courage The Cowardly Dog

Chutti TV

06-00

Stuart Little

07-00, 18-00

The New Adventures Of Hanuman

08-00, 15-00

Thalaiva Jackie And Gilli Friends

08-30

George Of The Jungle

10-00, 17-00

Varuthapadatha Karadi Sangam

11-00

Word Game

12-00, 16-00

Doravin Payanangal

15-00, 23-30

All In All Azhagu Raja

19-00

Vaalu No. 1

20-00

Pei Veedu

21-00

Casper's Scare School

Discovery Kids

08-00, 11-00, 13-00, 15-00, 19-00

Luv Kush

09-00, 14-00, 18-00, 21-00

Kisna

10-00, 16-00, 20-00

Mister Maker

12-00

Akbar And Birbal

12-30

Adventures Of Tenali Raman

17-00, 22-00

Robin Hood: Mischiefs In Sherwood

20-00, 23-00

The Amazing Spiez

Disney Channel

06-00, 07-30

Jake And The Neverland Pirates

06-30

Mickey Mouse Club House

08-00, 09-30, 11-30, 15-30, 17-30, 20-00

Doraemon

09-00, 17-00

Art Attack

10-30, 19-30

Mickey Mouse Shorts

11-00

Miles From Tomorrowland

12-00, 14-30

Kid vs Kat

12-30, 15-00

New Doraemon

16-30, 18-30

Arjun Prince Of Bali

19-00

Phineas and Ferb

21-30

Best Of Luck Nikki

22-00

SLOKK

22-30

Palak Pe Jhalak

23-00

Goldie Ahuja Matric Pass

23-30

Lage Raho Chachu

Disney XD

07-45, 22-00

Mickey Mouse Shorts

07-50, 22-05

Kick Buttowski Suburban Daredevil

08-00

Monster Kids

09-00, 17-00

Chorr Police

10-00, 21-00

The Avengers: Earth's Mightiest Heroes

12-30

Lucky Man

14-00

Phineas And Ferb

19-30

Ultimate Spider Man

Nickelodeon

06-00, 23-00

Naaptol

07-00, 08-00, 12-00, 12-30, 17-30, 20-30

Motu Patlu

07-30

SpongeBob SquarePants

09-30, 21-30

Pakdam Pakdai

10-00, 14-00, 16-30, 19-30

Ninja Hattori

13-30, 16-00, 18-30

Shiva

15-30, 19-00

Oggy And The Cockroaches

21-00

Power Rangers Dino Charge

22-00

Winx Club

22-30

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles

Pogo

07-00

Magicskool

07-30

M.A.D.

08-30, 22-30

Chamki Ki Duniya

09-00, 20-00

Takeshi's Castle

09-30, 11-00, 12-30, 16-00, 17-30, 19-00

Chhota Bheem

10-00, 21-30

The Looney Tunes Show

10-30, 19-00

Yokai Watch

12-00, 17-00

Mighty Raju

14-00, 20-30

Tom & Jerry

15-00, 21-00

Mr. Bean: The Animated Series

ZeeQ

08-00

Hatim

08-30, 10-30, 13-30, 15-30, 19-00, 21-00

Pyaar Mohabbat Happy Lucky

09-00, 13-00, 18-00, 22-00

Bandbudh Aur Budbak

09-30, 15-00

Twisted Tales Of Felix

10-00, 14-00, 16-00, 20-00

The Art Room

11-30, 14-30, 17-00, 21-00

Engineer This!

12-30

Burka Avenger

>Top

Asianet Movies

07-00

Mimics Parade: Feature Film

10-00

Mukuntetta Sumithra ViIlikunnu: Feature Film

13-00

Manasinakkare: Feature Film

16-00

Sagar Alias Jacky: Feature Film

19-00

God's Own Country: Feature Film

21-00

Classmates: Feature Film

AXN

06-00

Blue Bloods

09-30

Total Black Out

10-00, 13-00, 17-00, 21-00

American Ninja Warrior

11-00, 15-00, 19-00, 23-00

Ray Donovan

12-00, 16-00, 20-00

Ripley's Believe It or Not

14-00, 18-00, 22-00

Beauty & the Beast

Colors

08-00, 10-00, 14-30, 19-30

Sasural Simar Ka

08-30, 20-00

Balika Vadhu

09-00, 17-30, 23-30

Naagin

10-30, 12-30, 15-00, 18-30

Ishq Ka Rang Safed

11-00, 20-30

Udann

11-30, 13-30, 15-30, 21-30

Swaragini

12-00, 14-00, 22-00

Meri Aashiqui Tum Se Hi

13-00, 17-00, 19-00

Thapki :Pyar Ki

16-00, 22-30

Bigg Boss Double Trouble

21-00

Chakravartin Ashoka Samrat

Comedy Central

06-00, 12-00, 23-00

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon

07-00, 11-00, 19-30

Sirens

07-30,11-30, 18-30

Outsourced

08-00, 16-00

Wipeout

09-00, 18-00, 21-00

Mom

09-30, 19-00, 21-30

Package Deal

10-00, 13-00, 22-00

Whose Line Is It Anyway?

14-00

Undateable

14-30

Brooklyn Nine-Nine

17-00, 20-00

Impractical Jokers

DD Bharati

06-00, 14-00, 22-00

Meri Aawaz Suno

06-30, 14-30, 22-30

The Garden Retreat Of Deeg

07-00, 15-00, 23-00

The Story Of New Theatre

07-30, 15-30

Kathak

08-00, 16-00

India Invented

08-30

Tamil Nadu Ke Lok Nritya

09-00, 17-00

Yog Vigyan

09-30, 17-30

Earth Matters

10-00

Brigding Alok Ranjan Das Gupta

10-30, 18-30

Sankat Mochan Hanuman

11-00

Neelam Mansingh Chowdhary

11-30

Rang Tarang

12-00, 20-00

Uttar Katha

12-30, 20-30

Brahmaputra

13-00, 21-00

Akashwani Sangeet Sammelan

16-30

Folk Dances

18-00

Vinayak Krishna

19-00

Misaal

19-30

Aas-Paas

22-30

Birth Of Colours

23-30

Kathakali

DD India

07-00

Raga & Rhythm

07-30

Yog Vigyan

08-00, 18-30

Nai Drishti Nai Raah

08-30, 18-00

Khamosh Ka Afsana

09-00, 19-30

Happy Homes

09-30, 20-00

Himalaya Watch

10-00, 19-00

Nanhi Si Kali Meri Laadli

10-30, 21-00

Godaan

11-00

Naya Savera

12-00, 18-02

Breakfast Show

13-00

Forts Of India

13-30

Lakshya

14-00, 21-30

Dawat

14-30

Wild Adventures

15-00, 22-30

Our Novels In English

16-00

Brahmaputra: An Endless Journey

16-30

40 Plus

17-00

Malhar Avishkar

20-30

Sankat Mochan Hanuman

22-00

Late Edition

23-30

Newsnight

DD National

06-00

Ignou Programme

07-30

Aaj Savere

08-00, 16-00

Meri Aawaz Suno

08-30

Nai Drishti Nai Raah

09-00

Swach Bharat

09-30, 22-30

IPS Diary

10-00

Ranabheri

11-00, 21-00

Dil Ko Aja Phir Jeene Ki Tamanna Hain

11-30, 19-30

Khwabon Ke Darmiyan

12-00

Tum Bin Jiya Jaye Na

12-30

Adhikar Ek Kasam Ek Tapasya

13-00

Humnawaaz

13-30

Ummid Ki Nayi Subah

14-00

Pragati

14-30

Ek Laqshya

15-00, 21-30

Albeli Kahani Pyaar Ki

15-30, 19-00

Zindagi Ek Bhanwar

16-30

Good Evening India

17-00

Punjabi Darpan

17-30

Krishi Darshan

18-00

Right To Information

18-30

Rajdhani Samachar

18-45

Dateline Delhi

20-00

40 Plus

20-30

Pavitra Bandhan... Do Dilon Ka

22-00

Beti Ka Farz

23-00

Fakira: Feature Film

Life Ok

06-00, 09-30, 13-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-00, 23-00

Best Of Savdhaan India: India Fights Back

07-00

Devon Ke Dev...Mahadev

07-30, 11-00, 21-30

Dream Girl Ek Ladki Deewani Si

08-00, 19-30

Zindagi Abhi Baaki Hai Mere Ghost

08-30, 12-30, 20-30

Kalash... Ek Vishwas

09-00, 10-30, 12-00, 20-00

Jaane Kya Hoga Rama Re

11-30, 21-00

Piya Rangrezz

14-00

Best of Savdhaan India: Maharashtra Fight Back Now

15-00

Best of Savdhan India: UP Fight Back Now

19-00

Comedy Classes

22-00

Savdhaan India: India Fight Back

Lok Sabha

06-00, 09-00, 15-00

Lok Manch

07-00,

Ekatm Bharat

07-30

Yog Nirog

08-00, 12-00

Healthy India

08-30, 18-30, 20-30

Duniya Aaj Ki

09-00, 15-00

Lok Manch

10-00

Perspective, Live

11-00

Faisle

11-30, 18-00

Sanskrit Ke Aangan Se

13-00, 22-00

Insight

14-00

Perspective

16-00, 21-30

World Today

16-30

Aamne Samne

17-00

Astitva

17-30

Career Cafe, Live

19-00, 23-00

Public Forum

20-00

Roving Camera

21-00

Aaj Din Bhar

Mazhavil Manorama

07-00, 20-30, 22-30

Ugram Ujjwalam

08-00, 11-00, 17-30, 20-00

Malootty

08-30, 11-30, 18-00, 22-00

Ponnambily

09-00, 15-30

Marimayam

09-30, 12-30, 16-00

Nallaruchi

10-00, 16-30, 19-00

Sundari

10-30, 17-00, 19-30

Manjurukkum Kaalam

12-00, 18-30, 21-30

Bandhuvaaru Sathruvaaru

13-00

Puthiya Theerangal: Feature Film

16-00

Thatteem Mutteem

Star World

06-00, 09-00, 13-00, 18-00, 21-00

MasterChef Asia

07-00, 11-00, 15-00, 23-00

Once Upon A Time

08-00, 16-00, 20-00

Arrested Development

10-00, 14-00, 17-00, 22-00

Jimmy Kimmel Live

12-00, 19-00

Castle

16-30, 20-30

Baby Daddy

UFX

07-00, 12-30, 15-00, 19-30

Hi Tunes

08-00, 17-30, 22-00

Nallappan

09-00, 11-00, 13-30, 18-30, 21-30

New Folder

09-30

Cutting

10-00

Fews

10-30, 17-00, 20-00

Comedy Piece

11-30

Super Murash

12-00, 23-00

Plug In

Zee Cafe

06-40, 07-30, 10-00, 10-30, 17-00

America's Funniest Home Videos

07-00

Guthy Renker

08-00, 13-00, 20-00

Two And A Half Men

08-30, 20-30

Mike & Molly

09-00

Just For Laughs

11-00, 22-00

Criminal Minds

12-00, 15-00, 23-00

Rizzoli & Isles

13-30, 17-30

The Big Bang Theory

14-00, 18-00, 21-00

Pretty Little Liars

16-00

America's Got Talent

19-00

Desperate Housewives

22-00

Criminal Minds

>Top

Sab TV

06-00, 08-00

Religious Programmes

07-48, 08-48

Comedy Superstar

09-00, 11-00, 12-30, 20-30, 23-00

Taarak Mehta Ki Oolta Chashma

09-30, 11-30, 21-30

Badi Door Se Aaye Hai

10-00, 21-00

Chidiya Ghar

10-30, 18-30, 22-00

Sahib Biwi Aur Boss

12-00, 20-00

Baalveer

19-00, 22-30

Yam Hain Hum

19-30, 23-30

Chalti Ka Naam Gadi: Let's Go

Sahara One

09-00, 20-30

Jai Jai Jai Bajarangbali

09-30, 19-00

Bharat Parv

12-00

Sungursh: Feature Film

15-00

Sarkari Mehmaan: Feature Film

19-30, 21-00

Behula

20-00

Mata Ki Chowki

21-30

Meri Maa

22-00

Aakhir Bahu Bhi Toh Beti Hee Hai

22-30

Mastermind

23-00

Masala Gupshup

23-30

Raat Hone Ko Hai

Sony TV

06-30

Bhakti

08-30, 13-00, 20-00

Sankat Mochan Mahabali Hanuman

09-00, 13-30, 21-00

Parvarrish

09-30, 20-30

Surya Putra Karn

10-00, 19-00, 22-30

Crime Patrol Dial 100

14-00

CID

21-30

Pyar Ko Ho Jaane Do

22-00

Kahani Power Couple Ki

23-30

Crime Patrol: Satark

Star Plus

06-00, 10-30, 13-30, 17-30

Mere Angne Mein

07-00, 09-30, 13-00, 19-30, 23-00

Yeh Hai Mohabbatein

07-30, 10-00, 16-00, 19-00

Saath Nibhana Saathiya

08-00, 12-00, 16-30, 21-00, 23-30

Diya Aur Baati Hum

08-30, 14-30, 20-00, 22-30

Siya Ke Ram

09-00, 15-30, 18-30

Suhani Si Ek Ladki

11-30, 15-00, 20-30

Silsila Pyar Ka

12-30, 21-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata

17-00

Mohi Ek Khwaab Ke Khilne Ki Kahani

Star Utsav

08-00, 17-00, 21-30

Dil Se Di Dua... Saubhagyavati Bhav?

08-30, 12-00, 14-30, 20-00, 23-30

Sapna Babul Ka...Bidaai

09-00, 13-30, 17-30

Sapnon Se Bhare Naina

09-30, 16-00, 19-00, 22-30

Devon Ka Dev Mahadev

10-00, 13-00, 15-30, 20-30

Saath Nibhana Saathiya

10-30, 15-00, 19-30, 23-00

Gustakh Dil

11-00, 14-00, 16-30, 21-00

Diya Aur Baati Hum

11-30, 18-30, 22-00

Ek Ghar Banaunga

12-30, 18-00

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hain

Zee TV

06-00

The Faith Show

06-30

Creflo Dollar and Taffi Dollar

07-00, 17-00

Maha Sangam

08-30, 18-00

Satrangi Sasural

09-00, 15-00, 21-00

Kumkum Bhagya

09-30, 18-30

Sarojini

10-00, 13-00, 15-30, 21-30

Ek Tha Raja Ek Thi Rani

10-30, 20-30

Jamai Raja

11-00, 14-30, 16-30, 22-00

Yeh Vaada Raha

11-30, 13-30, 19-00, 23-00

Kaala Teeka

14-00, 20-00, 23-30

Tashan-E-Ishq

16-00, 22-30

Lajwanti

19-30

Qubool Hai

>Top

Animal Planet

08-00, 17-00, 19-00

Predation!

09-00, 20-00

Mahayudh 2

10-00, 15-00

Killing For A Living

11-00

Stewe Irvin's Wildlife Warrior

12-00

Untamed And Uncut

13-00

Deadliest Big Cats

14-00

Mahayudh

16-00

Wildwives Of Savannah Lane

18-00

Safari

21-00

Lodging With Lions

21-30

The Pack

22-00

Rann Bhoomi

23-00

Be The Creature

Discovery Channel

08-00

Animal Strategies

09-00

You've Been Wraned

10-00, 18-30

What Happened Next?

10-30, 18-00

Destroyed In Seconds

11-00, 14-00, 20-00

Food Factory

12-00

Beast Tracker

13-00

Jaanbaaz Khiladi

15-00

Man vs Wild

16-00

Mumbai Railway

17-00

Man vs Wild

19-00

Ed Stafford: Into The Unknown

21-00

Belief

23-00

My 600 lb Life

Discovery Science

08-00, 12-30, 16-00, 20-00, 22-00

How It's Made

09-30, 21-30

Tech Toys 360

11-00, 17-00

Strangest Weather On Earth

11-30

Time Warp

13-00

Stuff Happens

13-30, 15-30

Magic Of Science

14-00

Time Warp

15-00, 22-00

What On Earth

18-00

Why Planes Crash

19-00

Redesign By Brain

23-00

So You Think You'd Survive

Discovery Turbo

08-00

Twist The Throttle

08-45, 16-00

Gunslingers

09-34, 17-34, 22-30

World's Most Expensive Rides

11-00, 16-00

One Car Too Far

18-00

Extreme Car Hoarders

19-00

The Detonators

21-00

The Incredible Mr. Goodwin

Fox Life

08-00, 17-00

Twist of Taste The Persian Trial

08-30, 10-00, 16-00

Made In Italy with Silvia Colloca

09-00, 19-30

Grandma's Boy

09-30, 16-30

Miguel's Tropical Kitchen

10-30, 13-30

Food Safari

11-00

Ramsay's Kitchen Nightmares

12-00, 20-00

From Spain With Love

12-30, 18-30

Sugar Stars

13-00

Twist of Taste - Coastal Curries

14-00, 21-30

My Sri Lanka With Peter Kuruvita

14-30

Ariana's Iran

15-00

Cousins Undercover

18-00

Carnival Eats

19-00

Eat Street

20-30

Tales From the Bush Larder

21-00

Food at 9

22-00

Far Flung With Gary Mehighan

23-00

Best of the Best

23-30

Latin Angels

National Geographic Channel

08-00, 15-30

How It Works?

08-30

Do or Die: Up In Flames

09-00

Animals Gone Wild: Tempting Fate

10-00, 18-00, 21-00

Science Of Stupid

10-30

Monkey Thieves: Three

11-00

World's Most Extreme: Waterways

12-00

Nat Geo Extreme: World's Weirdest Animals Behaving Badly

13-00

India Unlocked: Anamalai - India Elephant Mountain

14-00

India's Mega Kitchens: Dharmasthala

15-00

Street Genius: Positively Shocking

16-00

Megastructures: Kansai Airport

17-00

Innovation Nation: Aging Software

17-30

Brain Games: Money

18-30

Monkey Thieves: Royal Retreat

19-00

Mega Factories: Gumbert Apollo

20-00

Nat Geo Extreme: Lion Gangland

21-30

Science of Stupid: Wild Special

22-00

India Unlocked: World's Most Extreme: Railways

23-00

Taboo: Exceptional Children

TLC

08-00

Breakfast Surprise

09-00, 20-00

Flavours

10-00

You Gotta Eat Here!

11-00

Wild Weddings

12-00

Dress Decoded

13-00

Meals @ 1

14-00

Whipped

15-00, 22-00

My Big Fat Fabulous Life

15-30, 22-30

Say Yes To The Dress

16-00, 21-00

Save With Jamie

17-00

Jamie's 30 Minute Meals

18-00

Fast Food Mania

19-00

Cake Boss

23-00

Get Out

>Top

Chandana TV

06-00, 17-30

Krishidarshana

06-30

Pravachana

06-45

Vachana Loka

07-00

Belagu

07-40

Vivekadarshana

08-00

Hejje Guruthu

08-05

Hello Geleyare

08-30

Phone-in, Live

09-00

Devotional Programme

09-30

Health Programme

10-00

Documentary

10-30

Shastriya Sangeeta

11-00, 21-30

That Anta Heli

11-30

Aaha Entha Ruchi

12-00

Feature Film

13-15

Gamaka

13-30

Narrowcasting

14-00

Chitramanjari

14-30, 22-00

Madhura Madhuravee Manjula Gaana

15-00, 23-00

Beauty Tips

15-30, 23-30

Bioscope

16-00

Apranji

16-30

Olume

17-05

Antharala

18-00

Health Programme

18-45

Neleada Siri

19-00

Play

20-30

Current Affairs

22-30

City Roundup

22-45

Taana Yaana

Colors Kannada

07-00

Color Color

10-00, 19-00

Puttagowri Maduve

10-30, 19-30

Lakshmi Baaramma

11-00, 15-30, 22-00

Gandhari

11-30, 20-00, 23-00

Agni Sakshi

12-00, 21-00, 23-30

Bigg Boss

13-00, 18-30

Kulvadhu

13-30

Devathe

14-00, 23-30

Sowbhagyavathi

14-30, 18-00, 22-30

Kinnari

15-00

Ashwini Nakshatra

16-00, 20-30

Akka

16-30

Maja Talkies

17-30

Silli Lalli

Udaya Movies

06-00

Super Songs

07-00

Hello Sister: Feature Film

10-00

Swathi Muthu: Feature Film

13-00

Belli Kalungura: Feature Film

16-00

Shivaranjani: Feature Film

19-00

Mafdhuve MAdu Tamashe Nodu: Feature Film

22-00

Maartanda: Feature Film

Udaya TV

06-30

Amara Madhura

07-00

Hongirana

07-15

Sannidhi

07-30, 13-00, 22-00

Udaya News

07-35

Naati Vaidya

08-00

Bhagyada Belaku

09-00

Sangeetha Savari

09-30

Comedy Express

13-00

Bappare Bhojana

13-30

Siri

14-00, 19-30

Moggina Manasu

14-30, 20-00

Madhu Magalu

18-00

Mahabharatha

18-30

Mynaa

19-00

Sa Ri Ga Ma Pa Da Ni

20-30

Family Number 1

21-00

Mandara

21-30

Saakshi

22-00

Vaishnavi

22-30

Bond Bond Kuri Bond

>Top

ACV

06-00

Bhagavathamrutham

06-30

Spiritual Programme

07-00

Saranageethangal

07-30

Harvest Christian Programme

08-00, 18-30, 20-30

News

08-30, 21-00

Comic Mall

09-00

The Fire: Feature Film

11-30

Memory Manthra

12-30

Uchaneram

13-30, 19-00

Draupathy

14-00

Utsavapittenu: Feature Film

17-00

Oratrium 2015

17-30

Evening Hour

19-30

Ente Deivam

20-00

Twins

21-30

Varnapakkitu: Feature Film

Amrita TV

06-03

Vandanam

06-30

Udayamritham

07-00

Sruthilayam

07-30

Bharathadarisanam

08-30

Shoot and Track

09-00

Bikes and Cars

09-30, 19-30

Duet

10-30

Ente Varta

11-00

News Now

11-30, 20-00

The Officer

12-00, 21-00

Kathayalithu Jeevitham

13-30

Aarogya Varthakal

14-00

Moonam Pakkam: Feature Film

17-00

Favourites

17-30

Pradakshinam

17-55

News Track

18-25

Sandhya Deepam

19-00

Just Fun Chumma

20-30

Swarnamazha

22-00

Top 10 @ Ten

23-00

Annie's Kitchen

Asianet

06-15

Mukthisudhakaram

06-45

Sabaritheertham

07-00, 18-00

4 The People

07-30

Vellanakalude Naadu

08-00

Vikram Anyanalla

08-30

Patharamattulla Pathemari

09-00

Vinodhayathra: Feature Film

12-00, 16-00

Taste Time

12-30, 22-30

Best of Comedy Stars

13-00, 18-30

Kalyanasougandhikam

13-30, 17-30, 21-30

Chandanamazha

14-00, 21-00

Parasparam

14-30, 19-00

Pranayam

15-00, 22-00

Sthreedhanam

15-30, 19-30

Karutha Muthu

16-30, 20-00, 23-00

Fastest Family First

Asianet Plus

06-00, 09-00, 23-30

Hridayaragam

07-00

Nakshatraphalangal Kanippayoorinoppam

07-30

Naaptol

08-00

Sabaritheertham

08-30

Campus Colours

10-00, 15-30, 20-30

Mounam Sammatham

11-00

Appuni: Feature Film

13-00

Don't Do Don't Do

14-00

My Doctor

15-00, 21-30

Comedy Time

16-30

Telephone Money Phone

17-30

Akkamma Stalinum Pathrose Gandhiyum

18-00

Nookatah Doortahu Kannum Naatu: Feature Film

23-00

Mahabharatham

DD Thiruvananthapuram

06-00

Devotional Songs

06-30

SIET

07-00, 11-30, 17-30

Krishidarshan

07-20

Yoga

08-00, 15-30, 19-30

Megharaagam

08-30, 19-00

Vanga Varidhiyile Marathaka Manikal

09-00

Kathakali

09-30

Film Time

10-02

Chembai Music Festival

11-02

PGF Kozhikode Contribution

12-02

Samoohya Padam

13-30

Film-Based Comedy Show

14-00

Pravasam

14-30

Rhythm Of Cookery

15-05, 20-00

Eeran Nilavu

16-00, 21-00

Vaazhvemayam

16-30, 21-30

Aval Ariyathe

17-05

Chayakoottu

18-00, 20-30

Ivide Ellavarkkum Sukham

JaiHind TV

06-00

Grace Time

06-30

Vachana Sudha

07-00, 09-00, 11-00, 13-00, 15-00,17-00, 20-00, 00-30

News

07-30

Namasthe

07-55

Comedy Punch

08-05, 11-30

Telebrands

08-30

Meharuba

09-30

Manampole Mangalyam

10-05

Me This Week

12-05

Jeevitham Ithuvare

12-30, 14-05

Thapovan

13-30

Meditalk

14-30

Sports Time

15-05

Take One

15-30

Kuttikalude Vartha

16-30

Take One

17-00

Prop Show

17-35

Rasagula

18-00

News 360 (Business Today)

18-15

News 360 (Sports Today)

18-30

News 360 (Jaihind Prime)

19-00

News 360 (Entertainment Unlimited

19-30

Geethanjali

20-30

Colours

21-00

News Today

21-30

The View

22-00, 23-30

Cinichitrathazhu

23-00

Oruvattam Kooti....

23-05

Pen Varta

Jeevan TV

06-00

Vachana Deepthi

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00, 10-00, 13-00, 18-30 & 22-00

News

07-30, 08-04

Pularkalam

08-30

Gafoor Ka Dosth

09-04

Ayursoukhyam

09-35

Gulf News Week

10-30, 17-30

Puthanpattu

11-04, 22-30

Netizen Journalist

11-30

Positive News

12-04

Star Chat

12-30

Jeevan Chillies

13-30, 19-30

Cinema News

14-04

Chirimadhuram

14-30

G 1 Slot

15-04

Police Files

15-30

Cinema Week

16-30

Valampirisanku

17-04

MLA.com

18-04

Arabian Illusion

19-00

Innalekalude Vala Kilukkam

20-00

Ente Ishta Ganangal

20-30

My Favourites

21-04

Comedy Brothers

21-30

Shuharaathri

22-00

Night Edition

23-00

Gulf News

23-30

Parasparam

Kairali TV

06-00, 19-30

Loud Speaker

06-30, 14-30, 19-00, 23-30

Mampazham: Reality Show

07-00, 13-30, 21-00

Karyam Nisaram

07-30, 21-30

Utopian Sarkar

08-00, 12-00, 20-00

Megha Sandesham

08-30, 14-00, 22-00

Jeevitham Saakshi

09-00, 15-00, 20-30

Manasa Myna

10-00

Pattu Rumaal

11-00, 18-30

Chiri Arangu

15-30

Uncle Bun: Feature Film

22-30

Night News

23-00

Punchiri Travels

Kiran Movies

06-00

Bhadrachitta: Feature Film

08-30

Sadayam: Feature Film

11-00

Kusuruthi Kuruppu: : Feature Film

13-30

Kouthuka Varthakal: Feature Film

16-00

Oru Abhibhashakane Case Diary: Feature Film

19-00

Red Chillies: Feature Film

22-00

Crime File: Feature Film

Malayalam Satellite Channel

06-00

Devotional Songs

06-30

SIET

07-00, 11-30, 17-30

Krishidarshan

07-20

Yoga

08-00, 15-30, 19-30, 22-30

Megharaagam

08-30, 19-00

Vanga Varidhiyile Marathaka Manikal

09-00, 22-00

Kathakali

09-30

Film Time

10-02

Chembai Music Festival

11-02

Kozhikode Contribution

12-02, 23-00

Samoohya Padam

13-30

Film Based Comedy Show

14-00

Pravasam

14-30

Rhythm Of Cookery

15-05, 20-00

Eeran Nilavu

16-00, 21-00

Vaazhvemayam

16-30, 21-30

Aval Ariyathe

17-05

Chayakoottu

17-50

Farm News

18-00, 20-30

Ivide Ellavarkkum Sukham

People

06-30, 10-30, 19-30

Art Cafe

07-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 18-00

News

07-30

Varthamanam

08-30

Ullath Paranjal

09-00, 11-00

News Now

15-30

Hello Dr T

16-30

Anyonyam

17-00

News @ 5 p.m.

18-00

Round Up @ 6

18-30

Utopian Sarkar

19-00

News Today

20-00

News N' Views

21-00

News Round Up

21-30

Cocktail

22-00

News Mix

22-30

Crime Branch

23-00

News Night

23-30

Gulf News

Surya TV

06-00

Life In The Word

06-30

Moments of Hope

07-00

Blessing Today

07-30

Gulumal

08-00

Saranamanthram

08-05

Shubharambham

08-30

Thekkara Super Fast: Feature Film

11-00, 20-00

Indumukhi Chandramathi

11-30, 21-30

Punarjjani

12-00, 19-00

Manassariyathe

12-30

Black: Feature Film

15-30, 18-30

Sthreethvam

16-00, 19-30

Bhagyalakshmi

16-30

Balikka Vadhu

17-00

Madhubala

17-30

Sithara

18-00

Vaalsalyam

20-30, 23-30

My Marumakan

21-00, 23-00

Sivakami

22-00

Chiriyans

>Top

&PICTURES

04-37

Gayab

07-27

Haider

10-36

Bol Radha Bol

13-46

Ram Lakhan

17-16

Magic Robot

20-00

Main Tera Hero

22-43

Lara Croft: Tomb Raider

ASIANET

09-00

Vinodayathra

DD NATIONAL

23-00

Fakira

FILMY

12-30

Holi Aaee Re

17-00

Chala Mussaddi - Office Office

20-30

Hanuman

GEMINI TV

09-00

Pavitra Bandham

15-00

Katti Kantarao

HBO

06-19

He's Just not that Into You

08-17

V For Vendatta

10-39

The Golden Compass

12-44

Journey to the Center of the Earth

14-30

Jackie Chan's Who Am I?

16-48

Jack Ryan: Shadow Recruit

18-48

Clash of the Titans

21-00

Spy Kids 2: Island of Lost Dreams

23-05

The November Man

HBO HITS

06-00

There Will Be Blood

08-30

Everybody's Fine

10-06

21 & Over

11-24

Starsky & Hutch

12-58

Gone Baby Gone

14-42

I am Sam

16-48

The Firm

19-14

The Red

21-00

Limitless

22-40

The Salton Sea

JAYA TV

13-30

Kannadi Pookal

KAIRALI TV

15-30

Uncle Bun

KALAIGNAR TV

13-30

Muruga

KIRAN MOVIES

06-00

Bhadrachitta

08-30

Sadayam

11-00

Kusruthi Kuruppu

13-30

Kouthuka Varthakal

16-00

Oru Abhibhashakante Case Diary

19-00

Red Chillies

22-00

Crime File

KTV

07-00

Thiruda Thiruda

10-00

Namma Ooru Nalla Ooru

13-00

Kai Kodukkum Kai

16-30

Manathodu Mazhaikalam

19-00

Business Man

22-00

Manjal Veiyil

MAX

07-12

Bats

09-13

Kyaa Super Kool Hain Hum

12-02

Policewala Gunda

18-07

Ek Aur Mahayudh

20-55

Aamdani Atthanni Kharcha Rupaiya

MOVIES NOW

05-45

Hard Target

07-35

Street Kings

09-55

Underworld: Awakening

11-30

Kung Fu Hustle

13-30

The Wolverine

15-55

Meet the Spartans

17-25

Scooby-Doo

19-05

Turbo

21-00

Green Lantern

23-20

The Eye

MOVIES OK

05-10

Beta Ho To Aisa

08-10

Radha Ka Sangam

10-40

Chhote Sarkar

13-55

Dil Ka Rishta

17-10

Krishna

19-55

Hum

23-00

Khauff

PIX

05-50

Stuart Little

07-37

Rocky IV

09-36

Colombiana

12-00

Hercules

14-05

Think Like A Man Too

16-00

Sming The Hunt Beginns

18-22

Iron Man 2

21-00

Turistas

22-37

Divergent

RAJ DIGITAL PLUS

10-00

Envazhi Thanivazhi

13-00

Mayangukiral Oru Madhu

20-01

Engirintho Vandhaal

RAJ TV

13-30

Madurai Veeran

22-30

Shenbagame Shenbagame

STAR GOLD

07-30

Little Krishna I: The Darling of Vrindavan

09-25

Sheshnaag

12-25

Avtaar

15-50

Virasat Ki Jung

19-00

10,000 BC

21-25

Main Balwan

23-50

Krishna Cottage

STAR MOVIES

07-00

Commando

08-30

Inspector Gadget

10-00

Max Payne

12-00

My Favourite Martian

13-30

Predator

17-00

Ice Age: Continental Drift

19-00

Baby's Day Out

21-00

Scream 4

23-00

Jurassic Park III

STAR MOVIES ACTION

06-32

Universal Soldier: Regeneration

08-05

The Jewel of the Nile

09-59

Intersections

11-51

Jennifer's Body

13-38

I am Number Four

15-35

Evolution

17-28

Hot Shots

19-09

Behind Enemy Lines:Colombia

21-00

Freerunner

22-44

Jurassic Park

SUN TV

15-30

Samasthanam

23-00

Pangali

SURYA TV

08-30

Thekkekkara Superfast

12-30

Black

UDAYA TV

10-00

Oggarane

15-00

Krishna Nee Begane Baro

23-00

Suryakanthi

UTV ACTION

06-00

Aur Ek Dushman

09-00

The Dark Knight Rises

12-30

Faulad - the Iron Man

14-30

Ninja: The Shadow of a Tear

16-30

Ghosts of Mars

18-30

Shastra: The Revenge

21-00

Madras Cafe

23-45

Legendary Assassin

UTV MOVIES

05-30

Tum Mere Ho

08-30

Lok Parlok

11-05

Bhajarangi

13-40

Aulad

17-05

Rajaji

20-10

Benaam Badsha

23-40

Aiyyaa

WB

06-15

The Losers

07-54

Spy Kids

09-36

The Island

11-58

Anaconda 3: Offspring

13-35

Green Lantern

15-37

V For Vendetta

17-56

The Dark Knight Rises

21-00

Kill Bill Vol 2

23-46

The Taking of Pelham 1 2 3

ZEE ACTION

07-18

Aar Ya Paar

10-55

Ab Kya Hoga

14-02

Pehchan

16-58

Diler: The Daring

20-00

Resident Evil

22-09

Shiva Sakthi

ZEE CINEMA

07-58

Champion: The Winner

09-01

Shaapit

11-58

Khiladi

14-57

Laadla

18-03

Insaf Ki Pukaar

20-00

Main Faisla Karoonga

ZEE CLASSIC

06-52

Dilli Ka Thug

09-24

Ganwaar

12-40

Ankhen

16-12

Gola Barood

19-00

Insaaf Kaun Karega

22-18

Ankur

ZEE STUDIO

07-25

The Chronicles of Narnia The Lion, the Witch & the Wardrobe

10-15

Monsters University

12-25

Mission Impossible II

14-55

Hollow Man 2

16-40

Space Warriors

18-35

Crouching Tiger Hidden Dragon

21-00

Toy Story 2

23-10

World War Z

>Top

Channel V

06-00, 13-00, 14-00, 20-00, 23-00

Gumrah

07-00, 08-00, 09-00, 12-30, 21-30

Superstar Preview

08-30, 11-00, 17-30, 19-30

Dil Dosti Dance Dobara

09-30

Dare 2 Date

10-30, 17-00, 19-00, 21-00

Swim Team

11-30

Confessions of an Indian Teenager

11-30, 18-30, 22-00

Sadda Haq - My Life, My Choice

15-00

Corner Seat

18-00

Twist Wala Love

MTV

06-00

Hit It

07-00, 21-00

Memory Stick

08-00

Gyaando

08-30, 16-30

Shake Up

09-00

Wassup

10-00

Jump

12-00, 13-00, 15-00, 19-00, 20-00

Love School

14-00

Splitsvilla

16-00

Remix Ride

18-00

India's Next Top Model

22-00

Unplugged

23-00

Wedded

Vh1

06-00

Good Morning Vh1

12-00, 21-00

The Stage

13-30

Birthda Bumps

15-00

Awesome Afternoons

17-00

Born Stylish

17-30, 19-30, 22-30

Hit Factory

18-30

Hip Hop Hustle

19-00

Music Diaries

20-00

Trending

23-00

Playlist

>Top

Asianet News

06-30

Krishideepam

07-00

Varthaprabhantham

08-30, 13-30, 17-00

Chuttuvattom

09-00

News @ Nine

09-30

Lokajalakam

10-00

Prime Time News

11-30

Sports News

12-30

Point Blank

14-30

Dr. Live

15-30

Kannadi

16-00

News @ 4 p.m.

16-30

Smart Drive

18-00

News Time

18-30, 23-00

Cover Story

19-00

Focus Kerala

20-00

News Hour

21-00

Nine @ Nine

21-30

Chithram Vichithram

22-00

FIR Bulletin

22-30

News @ 22-30

23-35

Gulf News

BBC World

06-00, 07-00, 08-00, 09-00

Asia Business Report

06-15, 07-15, 08-15, 09-15,15-15, 18-15, 20-15

Sport Today

10-00, 15-00, 22-00

Extra Time: Australia

11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 14-00, 16-00, 20-00

World Business Report

17-30

GMT

18-30

Impact

20-30

Global With Mathew Amroliwala

22-30

Outside Source

23-00

BBC Focus On Africa

23-30

Outside Source

CNBC

07-00

Power Breakfast

08-00

Bazaar Morning Call

09-00

Open Exchange

10-00

Corporate Radar

10-30

Traders Only

11-00

Markets & Macros

13-00

Business Lunch

13-30

Mid Cap Radar

14-30

NSE Closing Bell

15-00

Closing Bell

16-00

After The Bell

17-00, 18-00

Reporter's Diary

17-30, 20-30, 22-30

Markets Today With Udayan Mukherjee

18-30

Overdrive

19-00

TCS Boardroom

19-30

US Squawk Box

20-00

What's Hot

21-00, 23-00

India Business Hour

22-00

Your World At Ten

CNN IBN

06-00

IBN Morning

07-30, 10-30, 19-30

IBN Sports

08-00

Breakfast With India

10-00, 11-00, 14-00, 16-00, 17-00

CNN IBN News

11-30, 22-30

Face The Nation

13-00

Good Afternoon India

14-30, 23-30

E Tonight

16-30

The Week That Wasn't

18-00

Good Evening India

20-00

News 360

20-30

The Last Word

21-00

India At 9

23-00, 00-00

Late Night Edition

CNN International

06-00, 18-00

World Sport

06-30

Anderson Cooper 360

07-30

Quest Means Business

08-30

CNN Tonight

09-30, 15-30, 20-30

Amanpour

10-00

African Voices

10-30, 11-30, 12-30, 17-30

Newsroom

15-00

Inside Africa

16-00, 23-00

ISIS: New Face of Terror

16-30

The Business View With Nina Dos Santos

18-30

News Stream

19-30

World Business Today

21-00, 22-30

International Desk

21-30

Connect The World

23-30

Wolf

DD News

06-15, 06-45, 11-30, 12-30, 16-30, 20-30, 00

The News

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00

Naya Savera

07-30

Breakfast Plus Hindi

08-00

Breakfast News

08-30

Breakfast Plus (English)

09-30, 17-00

Urdu Khabarein

10-30

States Scan

13-00, 19-05, 23-05

Khel Samachar

13-30

Business News

14-30

Mid Day News

15-00

Sports News

15-30

Rang Tarang

17-30

Rajyon Se Samachar

18-00

Metro Scan

18-30

Business Wrap

21-00

News Night

22-00

Late Edition

22-30

Raat Saddhe Dus

23-30

Aankhon Dekhi

Malayala Manorama

07-00

Pularvela

08-30, 13-30, 17-30, 18-30

Nattuvartha

09-30, 19-30

Sakalakalolsavam

12-30, 21-00

Thiruva Ethirva

13-00

Orumani Vartha

14-30

Nattupacha

15-00

Newsmaker

15-30

Padayorkkam

16-30

Nere Chowe

18-00

Sandhya Vartha

20-00

Counterpoint

21-30

Prime Time News

22-00

Parayathe Vayya

22-30

Kuttapathram

NDTV

06-00, 16-30, 18-30

News Stream

07-30

Tea, Toast And Sports

08-00

Breakfast News

10-00

Daily 10

12-00

News at Noon

14-30, 23-30

Night Out

17-00

The Evening News

18-00, 19-30

Prime Time

19-00

Turning Point

20-00

Left, Right & Centre

21-00

India Decides @ 9 p.m.

22-00

The Buck Stops Here

23-00

News & Sports Update

NDTV - India

06-00, 21-00

Primetime

07-00, 09-00, 23-00

News NDTV India

08-30, 17-30

Khel India

15-30

Documentary

18-00

Badi Khabar

19-00, 20-00

India Newsroom

19-30

Special

20-30

International Agenda

22-00

News Point

>Top

DD Hyderabad

06-00

Suprabatham

06-35

Kisan

08-00

Serialised Feature Film

16-30

Holi

17-05

Pootharekhulu

17-30

Telugu Vijayam

18-00

Anjuman

18-15

Rytu Neswtam

19-30

Arogya Bharatham

>Top

DD Sports

06-00, 20-30

Sports Hour

07-00,

28th Federation Cup National Basketball Championship H/s

08-00, 19-00

44th Nehru Junior Hockey Tournament

09-00, 21-30

World Team Table Tennis Championship 2014

09-30, 14-00, 20-00

National Games 2015

11-30, 23-00

Shamkir Chess

12-00, 23-30

Davis Cup World Group

14-30

Khel Samachar

15-00

2nd National Deaf & Blind Judo Championship

16-00

Sports News

16-30

56th Adition Subroto Cup Football Tournament

18-00, 22-00

77th Junior 7 Youth National Inter State Table Tennis Championship

20-00

Paragliding World Cup 2015

Neoprime

05-00, 09-30

Dutch League 2015/16

07-00, 11-30, 13-30, 23-00

Chilli Factor

07-30, 12-00, 23-30

Fuel TV

08-00, 14-00

PGA Classics

09-00

Once More

12-30

Lords Of The Game

13-00

Gendbaaz

15-00

Saath: 7 Cricket Mahotsav 2015

Neosports

05-00, 08-30, 16-00, 20-00

Dutch League 2015/16

07-00, 12-00, 14-00, 18-00, 23-00

Chilli Factor

07-30, 11-00, 13-00, 15-00, 22-00

PGA Classics

10-30

Ballebaaz

12-30, 14-30, 18-30, 23-30

Fuel TV

19-00

PGA Tour 2015 H/s

Sony Six

06-00, 11-30, 19-00, 19-30, 23-00, 23-30

NBA Season 2015/16 H/s

06-30, 09-00

NBA 2014/15 (Live)

12-00

TNA Impact

14-00, 16-00

Caribbean Premier League T20 2015 H/s

15-00, 20-00

Liga BBVA 2015/16 H/s

17-00, 21-00

TNA Greatest Matches

18-00

Ram Slam T20 Challenge 2015 H/s

Star Sports 1

06-00, 08-00, 12-00, 14-00, 17-00, 22-00

Match Point

07-00, 10-00, 16-00, 19-00

BBL Weekly Review 2015/16

09-00

FIH Hockey World

09-30, 13-30, 18-00, 23-00

Cheeky Singles

11-00

Hockey Reloaded

11-00

Superstars

11-30, 15-30

Kabaddi Heroes

13-00, 21-30

Syed Mushtaq Ali 2016 H/s

15-00, 18-30, 21-00

This Week's Special

20-00, 23-30

Total Kabaddi

20-30

Premier Badminton League 2016 H/s

Star Sports 3

06-00

India Tour of Australia 2016 H/s

07-00, 13-00, 15-00, 18-00, 23-00

Match Point

08-00, 14-30

This Week's Special

08-30, 11-00, 16-30, 21-30

The Countdown Show

09-00, 21-00, 22-00

Kabaddi Heroes

09-30, 14-00, 17-30

Hockey Reloaded

10-00

FIH Hockey World

10-00, 19-30, 22-30

Premier Badminton League 2016 H/s

10-30, 12-00, 17-00

Best Of ISL

11-30

KFC T20 Big Bash League 2015/16 H/s

12-30

Total Kabaddi

16-00

Jai Ho

17-50

Hockey India League 2016 (Live)

Star Sports 4

05-00, 11-00, 16-00,

Barclays Premier League 2015/16

07-00, 14-00

Best Of ISL 2015

07-30, 10-00, 13-00, 14-30

Bundesliga Report

09-00

Standard Chartered Mumbai Marathon 2016

10-30, 13-30, 18-00, 21-00

Let's Talk Football

15-00

Premier League Monday Review

18-30, 21-30

Bundesliga

18-40, 18-45, 21-40, 21-45

Superstar Football

18-55, 21-55

AFC U-23 Championship 2016 (Live)

Ten Action Plus

04-10

Arsenal TV

07-00, 15-30

Football League Show

07-30, 23-00

C2K Xtra Time

08-00, 22-30

A League 2015/16 H/s

09-00

A-League 2015/16

11-00

Chelsea TV

14-00, 21-00

UBA Pro Basketball League 2015

16-00

Sky Bet Championship 2015/16

18-00

I-League 2016

20-00

French Ligue 1 2015/16 H/s

Ten Cricket

05-00, 20-00

New Zealand Tour of West Indies 2014 H/s

07-00

New Zealand Tour of Pakistan 2014 (UAE) H/s

08-00, 12-00, 18-00, 23-00

England Tour of South Africa 2015/16 H/s

09-00, 16-00

England Tour of Pakistan (UAE) 2015 H/s

10-00, 22-00

England Tour of Sri Lanka 2014 H/s

11-00

New Zealand Tour Of South Africa 2015 H/s

13-00

Micromax Cup H/s

15-00

West Indies Tour of Sri Lanka 2015 H/s

17-00

India Tour of Zimbabwe 2015 H/s

21-00

Australia Tour of Pakistan 2014 (UAE) H/s

Ten Sports

06-00

WWE Raw (Live)

09-30, 19-00

Sports Week

10-00

Capital One Cup 2015/16 H/s

10-30. 11-30

Moto GP 2015

12-30

Dream Team TV

13-00, 13-30

GT Asia Series

14-00

Asia Pacific Rally Championship 2015

14-30

European Tour 2016 H/s

15-30, 20-30

Motorsport Mundial

16-00, 21-00

WWE: Raw

19-30

Football League Show

20-00

A-League 2015/16 H/s

>Top

Adithya TV

06-00

Anandham Anandhame

07-00

Konjam Copy Niraya Comedy

08-00

Vaanga Sirikkalaam

09-00

Jokkadi

10-00

Kodai Galaatta

11-00

Anumohanudan Siriyungal

12-00

Star Comedy

13-00, 21-00

Sollunga Annae Sollunga

14-00

Pandiyarajanudan Siriyungal

15-00

Goundamani Senthil Comedy

16-00

Neengal Virumbiya Comedy

17-00

Chinnavanae Periyavanae

18-00

Jillunu Oru Kadi

19-00

Ithuthanda Sirippu

20-00

Madan Bob Udan Siriungal

22-00

Sirikka Sirikka Sirippu

23-00

Comedy Galaatta

Captain TV

06-20, 18-30

Deiva Vazhipadu

06-40, 17-00, 17-50

Isai Vazhipadu

06-50

Vaastu Vignanam

07-00, 13-00

Captain News

07-30

Dina Palan/ Dinam Oru Jodidam

07-40

Parigaramum Palangalum

07-55

Yoga

08-05

Nam Unavey Namaku Marunthu

08-15

Tiffin Time

08-30, 21-00

Super Scenes

12-00, 20-30

Sema Comedy

12-30

Captain Neram

13-30

Hello Ladies

14-00

Engeyum Samayal

17-15

Nalam Tharum Nam Jathagam

17-30

Kanda Shasti Kavasam

19-00

Cinema Talk

19-30

Thiruppumunai

21-30

Kalam 234

22-30

Nigazhvugal

23-00

Samayal Mandiram

Jaya TV

06-00

Arul Neram

07-00, 13-00, 19-30, 22-45

Tamil News

07-30,

Azhwargal Arulamutham

07-45

Dhinam Oru Mandhiram

08-00, 17-00

Margazhi Maha Utsavam 2015

09-00, 23-00

Thenkinnam

10-00, 18-30

Jai Veera Hanuman

10-30, 19-00

Ramayanam

11-00, 20-30

Kai Raasi Kudumbam

11-30, 21-00

Sonthangal

12-00, 21-30

Poomagal

12-30

Arusuvai Ithu Thani Suvai

16-30

Hits

17-30

Swamiye Saranam Iyappa

18-00

Arusuvai Neram

22-00

Kavidhaiyae Theriyuma

22-30

English News

Kalaignar TV

06-00

Chuda Chuda

06-30, 10-30

Pudhu Paaadal

07-00, 08-00

Vidiyale Vaa

07-30, 13-00, 18-30

News

09-00

Theanum Paalum

09-30

Doctor's Programme

10-00, 18-00, 22-30

Sirippu Varudhu

11-00

Snehithiye

12-00

Nalla Pesunga Nalladhaye Pesunga

12-30

Kurunji Malar

16-00

Pudhu Paadal

16-30

Super Samayal

17-00

Endrum Super

17-30

Kalai Kovil

18-30

Uchakattam

19-30

Kalaignarin Ramanujar

20-00

Kannamma

20-30

Romapuri Pandiyan

21-00

Odi Vilayaadu Paappaa

21-30

Abirami

22-00

Kaliyugam

KTV

19-30

Idhu Enna Galaatta

Makkal Tv

06-00, 18-00

Thamizh Thaaai Vaazhthu

06-03

Pannisai Vithagargal

06-30, 18-05

Bakthi

07-00

Bharathathil Paavai Nombu

07-30, 08-30

Kaalai Vanakkam

08-00, 10-00, 13-30 20-00

News

09-02

Vaalagam

09-30

Kanavu Illam

10-30

Makkal Special

11-02, 23-30

Makkal Isai

11-30, 15-30, 16-02

Maruthuva Neram

12-02, 19-30

Penney Unakaga

12-30, 19-02

Sayeeraa

13-00

Rasikka Rusikka

14-00

Santhai

15-02

Mooligai Neram

17-02

Nachunu Oru Naruku

17-05

Rettai Vaal Kuruvi

17-30

Madhar Potrum Margazhi

18-30

Malarum Boomi

20-30

Neelambari

21-02

Achchamillai

22-00

Mani 10 Seidhigal

22-30

Kotti Theerthuvidu Thozhi

23-00

Kelungal Tharappadum

Mega TV

06-10, 17-30

Shanmuga Kavacham

06-30, 18-30

Bakthi Ula

07-00 , 09-30, 13-00, 17-00, 19-30

News

07-30

Vetrinitchayam

07-45

Kaalam Nam Kaiyil

08-00, 22-00

Amudha Gaanam

09-30

Mega Hits

10-00, 21-00, 23-00

Sirippo Sirripu

10-30

Thirai Ula

11-00, 14-30

Pengal. Com

12-00

Ambigai Neril Vandhaal: Feature Film

15-00

Settai: Feature Film

18-00

Deiva Raagam

19-00

Vilakku Vatcha Nerathula

20-00

Namma Kudumbam

20-30

Thangamana Purushan

Peppers TV

06-00, 09-30, 14-30, 15-00, 17-30

Pep Tunes

06-30

Idhayam Thotta Padalgal

07-30

Dinam Dinam Darisanam

08-00

Peppers Morning

09-00

Building Strong Basement Weak

10-00

Siragadikkum Manasu

10-30, 16-30, 20-00

Comedy Signal

11-30, 19-30

Cover Page

12-00

Ethir Kalam

13-00

Preview

13-30

One and Only

14-00

Dougle.com

15-30

Super Scenes

16-00

WAV File

18-30, 21-30

30 Mts With Us

19-00, 22-00

First 5 Songs

21-00

Enga Area

Podhigai TV

06-00, 17-30

Pon Vilaiyum Bhoomi

06-30

Nalam Tharum Narayaneeyam

07-00

Naal Thorum Naalayiram

07-15

Kanchiyin Karunai Kadal

07-30

Margazhi Maha Utsavam

08-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-30, 19-00, 22-00

Seidhigal

08-15

Nalamaa Penne

08-30,

Nama Sangeerthanam

09-05

Isai Arangam

09-30

Graamiya Manam

10-30

Karan The Detective

11-00

Thenneer Neram

11-30, 21-00

Nizhal

12-05

Helllo Ungaludan

13-05

Kuzhandhaikkaaga

13-30

Thirai Kalaiyil Oru Nunnkalai

14-15

Sirippu Vedigal

14-30

Documentary

15-30

Maruthuva Neram

16-05

Byomkesh Bakshi

17-00

Aadhi Sakthi

18-00

Indiya Puraadhana Kottaigal

18-45

Vaniga Thagavalgal

19-30

Ellame Sangeethamdhan

20-30

Pennalae Edhuvum Mudiyum

21-30

Kurai Ondrum Illai

22-30

Kalloori Kaalangal

Polimer

07-00, 13-30, 22-30

News

07-30

Music Express

08-30, 17-35, 23-30

Comedy Express

09-20, 23-00

Cini Mini

11-25

Thirai Kadambam

11-50, 18-30

Ullam Kollai Pogudhae

12-15, 21-30

Moondru Mudichu

12-45, 19-00, 22-00

Mouna Ragam

13-10, 19-28

Irumalargal

13-33, 21-00

Kalyana Kanavugal

13-57, 20-00

Enkanmani

14-30, 18-00, 20-30

Uravey Uyirey

15-00

Idhayam Pesugiradhu: Feature Film

Raj Digital Plus

06-00

Trailer Time

06-30

Aalaya Dharisanam

07-30

Sugamana Raagangal

08-00, 19-00

Parambarai Vaithiyam

08-30, 09-30, 12-30, 15-30

Teleshopping

09-00

Comedy Galatta

16-00

Kalakalappu

23-30

Melody Songs

Raj TV

06-00

Jesus Calls

06-30

Vidiyal Pudhithu

07-00

Sakthiyugam

07-30, 13-00

News Time

08-00

Teleone

09-00

Parambarai Vaidhiyam

09-30, 21-00

En Iniya Thozhiye

10-00, 20-30

Kanchana

10-30, 19-00

Sindhu Bhairavi

11-00, 20-00

Poovizhi Vaasaliley

11-30, 19-30

Mann Vasanai

12-00

Pengal Neram

12-30, 21-30

Azhagiya Laila

17-00

S K Shoppe

17-30

Velli Thirai

18-30

Thiraivanil

22-00

Koppium - Crime Time

Sirippoli TV

06-00

Vilundhu Vilundhu Siringa

06-30, 13-00

Naaptol

07-30

Athanium Sirippu

08-00

Vanga Sirikalam

09-00

Eppovaume Santhosam

10-00,

Sabash Sariana Sirippu

11-00

Siripu Mathapu

12-00

Adada Enna Sirippu

14-00

Idaividatha Sirippu

15-00

Sirippu Mazhai

16-00

Aduthu Aduthu Sirippu

17-00

Sinthanai Sirippu

18-00

Sirippu Marunthu

19-00

Semma Ragalai

20-00

Sirithale Inikkum

21-00

Aanantha Punnagai

22-00

Vayiru Kulunga Siriunga

Sri Sankara TV

06-00

Kanchi Mahan

06-15

Ayyappa Songs

06-45

Rashi Palan

07-00

Dinandoru Divyadesham

07-30

Nitya Stotram

08-00, 21-00

Bhakti Sinchana

08-30

Narayaniam

09-00

Jai Bhuvaneshwari

09-30

Gold Times

10-00

Second Innings

10-30

Homeocare

11-00

Navaratri Pooka Live From Sringeri

15-00

Devatha Darshan

15-30

Sanjeevan

16-30

Ayurvedic

17-00

Gurukulam

17-30

Sahasranamam

18-00

Kshana Kshana - Live

19-00

Mysore Dasara (Live)

21-30

Darbar Live From Sringeri

23-00

Shubha Muhurtham

Sun TV

07-00

Raasi Palan

07-15

Vaanga Paesalaam

07-30, 19-00

News

08-00

Virundhinar Pakkam

08-30

Naattu Maruthuvam

09-00

Sollunga Boss

09-10

Nagaichuvai Galaatta

10-00

Cinema Seidhigal

10-30

Kitchen Galaatta

11-00

Apoorva Raagangal

11-30

Bommalaattam

12-00

Devathai

12-30

Maragadha Veenai

13-00

Ponnoonjal

13-30

Thamarai

14-00

Chandralekha

14-30

Kalyana Parisu

15-05

Valli

18-00

Keladi Kanmani

18-30

Paasa Malar

19-30

Kula Deivam

20-00

Deiva Magal

20-30

Vamsam

21-00

Priyamanaval

21-30

Vani Rani

22-00

Aathira

22-30

Azhagi

Thanthi TV

06-00, 09-00, 10-00, 12-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-00

Seithigal

06-30

Netru Indru Naalai

07-00, 19-00

7 Mani Express

08-00

Meiporul Kaanbathu Arivu

09-30, 20-00, 21-00, 23-00

Ayutha Ezhuthu

10-30, 22-30

71/2

11-30, 16-30

Vellithirai

12-30, 22-00

Madhuvaa Madhu Vilakka

13-00

1 Mani Seithigal

14-00, 18-30

Thiraikadal

14-30, 17-30

Idheppadi Irukku

15-30

Documentary

19-30

BBC News and Sports

21-30

20/20 Motham Naarpadhu

Vasanth TV

06-05

Sivan, Vishnu Stuthi

06-30

Nambikkai Neram

07-00, 19-00

Vetripadikatu

07-05, 18-30

Aalayadarisanam

07-35

Herbocare

08-30, 22-05

Thenaruvi

09-30

Super Comedy

10-00

World Cinema

10-30

Pennoviyam

11-30

Herbocare

12-00, 19-05

Ramani vs. Ramani

12-30, 19-30

Marmadesam

13-05

Kitchen Kiladigal

14-00

Feature Film

16-30

Super Comedy

17-00

Manjal Veyil Malai

17-30

Deiveega Vazhipaadu

18-00

India Song

18-04

Kantha Sasti Kavasam

19-05

Ramani vs. Ramani

20-00

News

20-30

Music

21-00

Mann Paesum Sarithiram

21-30

Oorum Perum

23-00

Ragasiya Kelvigal

Vijay TV

05-30

Dharisanam Special

06-00

Ayyappanai Kaana Vaarungal

06-13

Kaakka Kaakka Guru Arul Kaakka

06-24

Margazhi Vaibhavam

07-30

Home Shop 18

08-05, 17-30

Time Pass

09-00

Oru Vaarthai Oru Latcham Junior

09-30

Shopping Zone

13-00

En Anbu Thangaikku

13-30

Nandavanam

14-00

En Kanavan En Thozhan

14-30, 18-30

Kalathu Veedu

15-00, 20-30

Saravanan Meenatchi

15-30, 20-00

Deivam Thandha Veedu

16-00, 19-30

Andal Azhagar

16-30, 21-30

Super Singer

19-00, 22-30

Seethaiyin Raman

21-00

Kalyanam Mudhal Kaadhal Varai

23-00

Naduvula Koncham Disturb Pannuvom

Zee Tamil

06-00

Enjoying Everyday Life

06-30, 18-00

Chennaiyil Thiruvaiyaru 2015

07-00

Olimayamana Ethirkaalam

08-00

Arputham Tharum Aalayangal

08-30

Parrambariya Maruthuvam

09-00, 21-30

Lakshmi Vandachu

09-30, 14-00, 17-00, 19-00

Anakodiyum Aindhu Pengalum

10-00, 14-30, 19-30

Priyasakhi

10-30

Aaha Maamiyaar Oho Marumagal

11-30

Adhirsta Lakshmi

12-30

Anjarai Petty

13-30

En Thangai Kalyani: Feature Film

15-30

CNR Herbs

16-00, 23-00

CID

17-00

Best Of Vauthapadaatha Vaalibar Sangam

18-30

Jodha Akbar

20-00, 22-00

Mella Thirandathu Kadhavu

20-30

Solvathellaam Unmai

22-30

Top 10

>Top

ETV - 2

07-00, 16-30

Teertha Yatra

07-30, 13-00, 19-00

Andhravani

08-00, 13-30,22-00

News

08-30

World News

09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 20-00, 23-00

Ghantavaram

09-30, 15-30

Sukhibhava

10-30, 22-30

ETV Talkies

11-30,, 19-30, 23-30

Idisangathi

14-30

Sakhi

17-30

ETV Sports

18-30

Jai Kisan

20-00

ETV 360

21-00

Pratidhvani

ETV - Telugu

06-00

Aaradhana

06-30

Annadata

07-00 & 21-00

News

07-30

Subhamastu

08-30

Tollywood Time

09-00

Allari Ramudu: Feature Film

12-00

Abiruchi

13-00

Star Mahila

14-00

Abhishekam

14-30, 23-00

Attarintiki Daredi

15-00

Seethama Vakitlo Sirimalle Chettu

15-30, 23-30

Adade Adharam

16-00

Vasantham

16-30

Jabardasth

18-00

Champion

18-30

Gokulam Lo Seetha

19-00

Savithri

19-30

Manasu Mamatha

20-00

Swathi Chinukulu

20-30

Naa Peru Meenakshi

21-30

Ali Tho Jollyga

22-45

Sarada Saradaga

Gemini Movies

06-00

Devotional Programme

07-00

Sreemathi Vellosa: Feature Film

09-30

Astram: Feature Film

12-00

Manasu Paddana Kani: Feature Film

15-00

Chirinavutho: Feature Film

18-00

Pistha : Feature Film

21-00

Subbu: Feature Film

Gemini TV

06-00

Suprabatha Seva

07-00

Gemini Vaarthalu

07-30

Deivanugraham

08-00

Vijayotsav

08-30

Naatu Vaidhyam

12-00

Aaha Emi Ruchi

12-30

Vani Rani

13-00

Kutumbam

13-30

Sharadha

14-00

Gruha Lakshmi

14-30

Madhubala

18-00

Srimathi Oka Bahumathi

18-30

Idhi Oka Prema Katha

19-00

Kalusukovalani

19-30

Na Mogudu

20-00

Agnipoolu

20-30

Sravana Sameeralu

21-00

Aadavari Matalaku Arthale Verule

21-30

Atho Athamma Kuthuro

22-00

Ranivasam

22-30

Comedy Time

23-00

Patala Pallaki

23-30

Kotha Paatalu

Maa TV

08-00

Shakthi

08-30

Daivikam

09-00

Super Singer 9

10-00

Meelo Evaru Koteeswarudu

11-30

Maa Voori Vanta

12-00

Samsaram Oka Chadarangam

13-00

Mahalakshmi

14-00

Pelliante Noorella Panta

14-30

Feature Film

17-00

Manasu Palike Mouna Geetam

17-30

Kodala Kodala Koduku Pellama

18-00

Eetharam Illalu

18-30

Srinivasakalyanam

19-00

Chinnari Pelli Kuturu

19-30

Ramulamma

20-00

Ashta Chamma

20-30

Seeth Mahalakshmi

21-00

Sashirekha Parinayam

21-30

MAA Talkies

23-00

CID

Sapthagiri

06-00

Prabhatha Tusharam

06-30

Kisan

07-30, 14-30, 22-00

Cinema Serial

09-00

Janapada Ranjani

09-30

Darsaneeya Sthalalu

10-00

Kalavani

11-00, 15-00

Vivaha Bandham

11-25, 15-30

Vadhuvu

11-50, 16-00

Priyamaina Satruvu

12-15, 16-30

Tulasi

12-30, 20-30

Aalapana

13-30, 19-00

Telugu Varamandi

17-30

Raithunestham

18-00

Arogyabharatham

21-15

Yoga

21-30

Muhurthabalam

22-30

Pragati Padham

Zee Telugu

06-00

AAA Teleshopping

06-30

Enjoy Everyday Life

07-00

Globle Teleshopping

07-30

Abhishekam

08-00

Sreekaram Subhakaram

08-30

Bhakti Samacharam

09-00

Gopuram

10-00

Omkaram

10-30, 17-00

Kumkuma Bhagya

11-30

Vareva

12-00

Bhathuku Jataka Bandi

13-00

Feature Film

16-00, 23-00

Lakshmi Rave Ma Intiki

17-30

Ganga

18-00

Iddaru Ammaillu

18-30

Amma Na Kodala

19-00

America Ammaie

19-30

Muddhamandaram

20-00

Rama Seetha Ekkada

20-30

Varudhini Parinayanam

21-00

Mangammagari Manavaralu

21-30

Koncham Istam Koncham Kastam

22-00

Moogamanasulu

22-30

Geetanjali

>Top

ETV - Urdu

06-05

Mohsin-E-Insaniyat

06-30

Mehfil-e-Naat

07-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 21-00

Khabarnama

07-30, 19-00

Kashmir Bulletin

08-05, 20-30

Khas Baat

08-30

Hakim Akbar Kauser Show

09-05

Bhule Bisare Geet

09-30

Dil Se

10-30, 16-30

Wellness

11-30, 13-30

Aks-E-Rasoi

14-30

Cinenama

15-30

Aap Ki Saheli

17-00

Aadab Doctor

18-05

Maharashtra/ Karnataka News

18-30

Andhra/ Telangana News

19-05

Kashmir News

20-00

Badi Khabar

21-30

Central Hall

22-00

Alami Manzar

22-30

Delhi Metro

>Top
Related Topics
This article is closed for comments.
Please Email the Editor

Printable version | Jan 26, 2022 8:13:03 AM | https://www.thehindu.com/features/metroplus/radio-and-tv/article8120414.ece

Next Story