Television

TV programme listings (14/12/2015)

| >Children | >Entertainment | >Hindi | >Infotainment | >Kannada | >Malayalam | >Movies | >Music | >News | >Regional | >Sports | >Tamil | >Telugu | >Urdu

Timings

Programmes

Cartoon Network

07-00, 23-00

Ben 10

08-00, 17-00

Haddi Mera Buddy

09-00, 20-00

Roll No 21

10-00, 18-00

Bhool Gaya Oggy

11-00, 19-00

Teen Titans Go

12-00, 16-00

Bas Karo Henry

13-00

Dekh Bhai Dekh Kris at EK

14-00

Filmy Noons With Haddi

15-00

Oggy And The Cockroaches

15-30,

Chicken Stew

19-30

Adventure Time

21-00

Ben 10: Alien Force

21-30

Gumball Ki Atrangi Duniya

Chutti TV

06-00, 20-00

Stuart Little

07-00, 15-00

Thalaiva Jackie Gilli And Friends

08-30

George Of The Jungle

09-00, 12-00, 16-00

Doravin Payanangal

10-00, 22-00

Varuthapadatha Karadi Sangam

11-00

Word Game

11-30

Super Why

12-30

Bommi And Friends

13-00

Gloriavin Veedu

14-00, 23-30

All In All Azhagu Raja

17-00

Small Giant

18-00

The New Adventures Of Hanuman

18-30

Penguins Of Madagascar

19-00

Vaalu No. 1

20-00

Pei Veedu

21-00

Little Ghosts

Discovery Kids

08-00, 15-00, 19-00

Luv Kush

09-00, 14-00, 18-00, 21-00

Kisna

10-00, 16-00

Mister Maker

11-00, 17-00

Robin Hood: Mischiefs In Sherwood

12-00

1001 Nights

12-30

Sally Bollywood

13-00, 20-00

Amazing Spiez

23-00

Pacman And The Ghostly Adventure

Disney Channel

06-00, 13-30, 19-30

Doraemon

09-00

Ishaan

09-30, 17-30

Best Of Luck Nikki

10-00, 17-00

The Suite Life Of Karan And Kabir

10-15

Jake And The Neverland Pirates

11-00

Mickey Mouse Shorts

12-00, 14-30, 21-30

Phineas And Ferb

16-00

Art Attack

16-30

Gravity Falls

Disney XD

08-00

Monster Kids

09-00, 17-00

Chorr Police

10-00

The Adventures Of King Vikram

12-03

Super Robot Monkey Team Hyperforce Go

12-59

Infinity Nado

13-37, 19-30

Redakai

14-30, 18-00

Phineas And Ferb

15-59

The Adventures Of King Vikram

20-00

Ultimate Spider Man

21-30

Star War Rebels

Nickelodeon

06-00, 23-00

Naaptol

07-00

Dora The Explorer

07-30, 10-00, 14-00, 16-30, 19-30

Ninja Hattori

08-00, 12-00, 17-30, 20-30

Motu Patlu

09-30, 21-30

Pakdam Pakdai

13-30, 16-00, 18-30

Shiva

15-30, 19-00

Oggy and the Cockroaches

21-00

Power Rangers Dino Charge

22-00

Winx Club

22-30

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles

Pogo

07-00

Magicskool

07-30

M.A.D

08-00, 23-00

Thomas And Friends

08-30

Chamki Ki Duniya

09-00, 10-00, 16-00, 17-30

Chhota Bheem

10-30

Tom And Jerry

11-00

Chhota Bheem Marathon

13-00, 20-00

Hasna Mana Hai

14-00, 22-00

Mr. Bean The Animated Series

14-30, 19-00, 21-30

Chhota Bheem Aur Scooby Ki Jasoosi

15-00, 20-00

Takeshi's Castle

16-00

Bheem Aur DIlwale

17-00

Mighty Raju

18-00

Best Of Tom And Jerry

ZeeQ

08-00

The Backyardigans

08-30

Babar And The Adventures Of Badou

09-00

Dinosaur Train

09-30

Zou

10-00

He-Man

10-30, 14-00, 16-00, 20-00

The Art Room

11-30, 14-30, 17-00, 21-00

Engineer This!

12-30, 15-00, 18-30

Hatim

13-00, 19-30, 22-00

Bandbudh Aur Budbak

13-30, 15-30, 19-00

Pyaar Mohabbat Happy Lucky

18-00

Burka Avenger

>Top

Asianet Movies

07-00

Thillana Thillana: Feature Film

10-00

Yathrakarude Sradhakku: Feature Film

13-00

His Highness Abdullah: Feature Film

16-00

Sangham: Feature Film

19-00

Indian Super League 2015, Live

21-00

China Town: Feature Film

AXN

05-40

NCIS: Los Angeles

09-30

E Buzz

10-00, 13-00, 17-00, 21-00

American Ninja Warrior

11-00, 15-00, 19-00, 23-00

Ray Donovan

12-00, 16-00

Totally Insane Guinness World Records

14-00, 18-00, 22-00

Beauty and The Beast

20-00

Guinness World Records Smashed

Colors

07-30

Home Shop

08-00, 20-00

Balika Vadhu

10-00, 15-00, 19-30

Sasural Simar Ka

10-30, 12-30, 15-30, 18-30

Ishq Ka Rang Safed

11-00, 13-30, 21-30

Swaragini

12-00, 14-30, 22-00

Meri Aashiqui Tum Hi Se

13-00, 17-00, 19-00

Thapki Pyar Ki

16-00, 22-30

Big Boss Double Trouble

17-30, 23-30

Naagin

20-30

Udaan

21-00

Chakravartin Ashoka Samrat

Comedy Central

06-00, 23-00

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon

07-00, 19-30

Sirens

07-30, 19-00

Outsourced

08-00, 16-00

Wipeout

09-00, 14-30, 18-00, 21-00

Mom

09-30, 19-00, 21-30

Package Deal

10-00, 13-00, 22-00

Whose Line Is It Anyway?

11-00

Undateable

11-30

Truth Be Told

12-00

Brooklyn Nine Nine

12-30

Dr.Ken

14-00, 17-00, 20-00

Impractical Jokers

DD Bharati

06-00, 14-00

Trailblazers

06-30, 14-30

Chauthi Ka Joda

07-00, 15-00

Kalidas Ki Amar Kriti Malvikagnimitram

07-30, 15-30

Bharatanatyam

08-00

Imaging India

08-30

Mangal Chowk

09-30, 17-30

Earth Matters

10-00

Yug Nayak: Dr. Ambedkar

10-30, 18-30

Sankat Mochan Hanuman

11-00

Shabnam

11-30

Sanskriti Bharati

12-00

Kitabnama

12-30, 20-30

Brahmaputra

13-00, 21-00

Aakashvani Sangeet Sammelan

16-00

India Invented

16-30

Lok Sangeet

17-00

Yog Vigyan

18-00

Arun Kolatkar

19-00

Ek Mulaqat

19-30

Rang Tarang

20-00

Uttar Katha

22-00

Aawaz Suno: Curtain Raiser

22-30

Timeless Evolution

23-00

Mullah Nasiruddin

23-30

Sattriya Dance

DD India

07-00

Raga & Rhythm

07-30

Yog Vigyan

08-00, 18-30

Nai Drishti Nai Raah

08-30, 18-00

Khamosh Ka Afsana

09-00, 19-30

Happy Homes

09-30, 20-00

Himalaya Watch

10-00, 19-00

Nanhi Si Kali Meri Ladli

10-30, 21-00

Raat Chor Aur Chand

11-00

Naya Savera

12-00

Breakfast Show

12-30

Traveller Tales

13-30

Ek Lakshya

14-00, 21-30

Dawat

14-30

Earth Matters

15-00, 22-30

Maharaja Ranjit Singh

16-00

Brahmaputra: An Endless Journey

16-30

40 Plus

17-00

Malhar Avishkar

20-30

Sankat Mochan Hanuman

22-00

Security & Strategy

23-30

Newsnight

DD National

06-00

IGNOU Programme

06-30, 17-30

Krishi Darshan

07-00, 20-15

Samachar

07-30

Aaj Savere

08-00

Meri Aawaz Suno

08-30

Nai Drishti Nai Rah

09-00

Interview

09-30, 22-30

IPS Diary

10-00

Ranabheri

11-00,

Question Hour, Live

12-00

Tum Bin Jiya Jaye Na

12-30

Adhikar Ek Kasam Ek Tapasya

13-00

Humnawaaz

13-30

Ummid Ki Nayi Subaah

14-00

Pragati

14-30

Ek Lakshya

15-00, 21-30

Albeli Kahani Pyar Ki

15-30, 19-00

Zindagi Ek Bhanwar

16-00

Meri Awaaz Suno

16-30

Good Evening India

17-00

Bazm

18-00

DCD Programme

18-30

Rajdhani Samachar

18-45

Programme On Environment

19-30

Khwabon Ke Dharmiyan

20-00

40 Plus

20-30

Pavitra Bandhan... Do Dilon Ka

22-00

Beti Ka Farz

23-00

Kantatar: Feature Film

Life Ok

06-00, 09-30, 13-00, 14-00, 17-30, 18-30, 23-00

Best Of Savdhaan India: India Fights Back

07-00

Devon Ke Dev...Mahadev

07-30, 11-00

Dream Girl Ek Ladki Deewani Si

08-00, 19-30

Zindagi Abhi Baaki Hai Mere Ghost

08-30, 12-30, 20-30

Kalash... Ek Vishwaas

09-00, 10-30, 12-00, 20-00

Jaane Kya Hoga Rama Re

11-30, 21-00

Piya Rangrezz

15-00

Best Of Savdhaan Maharashtra Fight Back Now

16-30

Best Of Savdhaan India: UP Fights Back

19-00

Comedy Classes

22-00

Savdhan India: India Fights Back

Lok Sabha

06-30

Duniya Is Hafte

06-30, 20-30

Ektam Bharat

07-00

Healthy India

08-00, 18-00

Sahitya Sansar

08-30

Yog Nirog

09-00

Gender Discourse

10-00

Agenda, Live

11-00

LS Proceedings, Live

18-30, 21-30

Duniya Aaj Ki

19-00, 23-00

Lok Manch

20-00

Ganti Ki Seediyan

21-00

Khabron Mein Aaj

21-30

House Highlights

22-00

Insight

Mazhavil Manorama

07-00

De Chef

08-00, 11-00, 17-30, 20-00

Malootty

08-30, 11-30, 21-30

Ponnambily

09-00, 18-00

Thatteem Mutteem

09-30, 12-30, 16-00

Nalla Ruchi

10-00, 16-30, 19-00, 22-00

Sundari

10-30, 17-00, 19-30

Manjurukum Kaalam

12-00, 18-30, 21-00

Bandhuvaaru Sathruvaaru

13-00

Puthiya Theeranghal: Feature Film

15-30

Onnum Onnum Moonnu

18-00

Vivahitha

20-30, 22-30

Ugram Ujjwalam 2

Star World

06-00, 09-00, 13-00, 18-00, 21-00

MasterChef Australia

07-00, 11-00, 15-00, 23-00

Revenge

08-00, 09-30, 20-00

Modern Family

08-30, 16-30, 20-30

Blackish

10-00, 14-00, 17-00, 22-00

Jimmy Kimmel Live

12-00, 19-00

Quantico

13-30, 18-30

The Goldbergs

16-00

On AIR With AIB

UFX

06-00, 22-00

Decode

07-00, 08-30, 18-30, 23-30

F Shopping Zone

07-30

Classics

08-00, 12-30, 14-30, 15-30, 20-00

Hi Tunes

09-00

Fame Book

09-30, 15-00, 19-30, 21-00

New Folder

10-00

Magazine

10-15

Roadster

10-30

Comedy Piece

11-00, 17-30

Call A Tune

12-00, 20-30

Neem Ras

14-00, 17-00

Clipx

18-45

3 Songs

19-00

Plug In

23-00

Food Bowl Special

Zee Cafe

06-15, 14-00, 21-00

Pretty Little Liars

07-00

Guthy Renker

07-30, 10-00, 16-30

America's Funniest Home Videos

08-00, 13-00, 17-30, 20-00

Two And A Half Men

08-30, 13-30, 17-00, 20-30

The Millers

09-00, 12-00

The Vampire Diaries

10-30, 16-00

Just For Laughs

11-00, 15-00, 22-00

Criminal Minds

18-00

The Astronauts Wives Club

19-00

Desperate Housewives

23-00

The Good Wife

>Top

Sab TV

06-00

Religious Programme

07-48, 08-48

Comedy Superstar

09-00

Gutur Gu

09-30, 10-30, 12-30, 20-30, 23-00

Tarak Mehta Ka Ooltah Chashma

10-00, 21-00

Chidiya Ghar

11-00, 18-00, 21-30

Badi Door Se Aaye Hai

12-00, 20-00

Baalveer

19-00, 22-30

Yam Hain Hum

19-30, 23-30

Chalti Ka Naam Gadi: Let's Go

22-00

Hum Aapke Ghar Mein Rehte Hain

Sahara One

09-30, 19-00

Bharat Parv

12-00

Ganesh Leela: Feature Film

15-00

Deva EK Rakshak: Feature Film

19-30, 21-00

Behula

20-00

Mata Ki Chowki

20-30

Jai Jai Jai Bajarangbali

21-30

Meri Maa

22-00

Sahib Biwi Aur Ghulam

22-30

Mastermind

23-00

Masala Gupshup

23-30

Raat Hone Ko Hai

Sony TV

06-30

Bhakti

08-30, 13-00, 20-00

Sankat Mochan Mahabali Hanuman

09-30, 20-30

Surya Putra Karn

10-00, 14-00

CID

11-00, 12-00

Crime Patrol: Satark

17-30

Itna Karo Na Mujhe Pyaar

19-00, 22-30

Crime Patrol

21-30

Pyaar Ko Ho Jaane Do

22-00

Bharat Ka Veer Putra: Maharana Pratap

23-30

Crime Patrol: Dastak

Star Plus

06-00, 10-30, 13-30, 17-30

Mere Angne Mein

07-00, 09-00, 15-30, 18-30

Suhaani Si Ek Ladki

07-30, 09-30, 13-00, 19-30, 23-00

Ye Hai Mohabbatein

08-00, 10-00, 16-00, 19-00

Saath Nibhana Saathiya

08-30, 14-30, 20-00, 22-30

Siya Ke Ram

11-30, 20-30, 23-30

Kuch Toh Hai Tere Mere Darmiyaan

12-00, 16-30, 21-00

Diya Aur Baati Hum

12-30, 21-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

15-00, 22-00

Sumit Sambhal Lega

17-00

Mohi Ek Khwab Ke Khiln Ki Kahani

Star Utsav

08-00, 21-30

Dil Se Di Dua... Saubhagyavati Bhav?

08-30, 11-00, 18-30, 22-00

Diya Aur Baati Hum

09-00, 13-00, 18-00

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

09-30, 14-30, 19-00, 23-00

Devon Ka Dev Mahadev

10-00, 15-00, 19-00, 22-30

Gustakh Dil

10-30, 15-30, 20-30

Saath Nibhana Saathiya

11-30, 17-30

Ek Ghar Banaunga

12-00, 17-00

Sapna Babul Ka...Bidaai

12-30, 16-30, 21-00, 23-30

Ek Boond Ishq

13-30

Sapnon Se Bhare Naina

14-00, 16-00, 20-00

Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera

Zee TV

06-30

Creflo Dollar and Taffi Dollar

07-00, 10-30, 14-00, 20-30

Jamai Raja

07-30, 17-00, 20-00, 23-30

Tashan-E-Ishq

08-00, 11-30, 19-00, 23-00

Kaala Teeka

08-30, 14-30, 18-00

Satrangi Sasural

09-00, 12-30, 15-00, 17-30, 21-00

Kumkum Bhagya

09-30, 12-00, 18-30

Sarojini

10-00, 15-30, 21-30

Ek Tha Raja Ek Thi Rani

11-00, 16-30, 22-00

Yeh Vaada Raha

13-00, 19-30

Qubool Hai

16-00, 22-30

Lajwanti

>Top

Animal Planet

08-00, 12-00, 18-00

AP Safari

09-00, 16-00

Deadliest

10-00, 23-00

Untamed And Uncut

11-00

Best Of River Monsters

13-00

River Monsters

14-00

Mahayudh

15-00

Biggest And Baddest

17-00

Ten Deadliest Snakes

19-00

Predators' Prey

19-30

Fit For The Wild

20-00

The Wonder Of Animals

22-00

Best Of MoJ

Discovery Channel

07-00, 12-00

You Have Been Warned

08-00

Wild China

09-00, 14-00, 18-00

Food Factory

10-00

Pearl Harbor Declassified

11-00

Escape Or Die

11-30, 19-30

The Mind Control Freaks

13-00

Jaanbaaz Khiladi

15-00

Ed Stafford: Into The Unknown

16-00

Living With Tigers

17-00

Strip The City

18-00

Man, Woman, Wild

20-00

How Do They Do It?

21-00

Mumbai Railway

22-00

Bear Gryllis Misson Survive

23-00

My 600-Lb Life

Discovery Science

08-00, 12-00, 16-00, 20-00

How It's Made

09-00, 18-00, 21-00

Gadget Man

11-00

How Tech Works

11-30

Time Warp

13-00, 22-00

Best Of Discovery Science

14-00

Some Assembly Required 2

14-30

Life On The Line

15-00

Head Games

17-00

Why Planes Crash

19-00

Tornado Alley

23-00

Extreme Engineering

Discovery Turbo

08-00, 15-00

Rise Of The Machines

08-47, 14-00, 20-00

Fantomworks

09-34, 17-34

Aviators

11-00, 19-00

One Car Too Far

13-00

Extreme Car Hoarders

16-00

Last Car Standing

18-00

Fifth Gear

21-00

Man V Expert

22-00

Cars That Rock With Brian Johnson

23-00

Gunslingers

Fox Life

08-00, 20-30

Grandma's Boy

08-30, 22-30

David Rocc's Dolce Vita

09-00, 18-00

Carnival Eats

09-30

From Spain With Love

10-00, 19-00

Consin's Undercover

11-00

Eat Street

11-30

Boys Weekend

12-00

Miguel's Tropical Kitchen

12-30, 18-30

Made In Italy With Silvia Colloca

13-00, 17-00, 21-00

Twist Of Taste: The Persian Trail

13-30, 22-00

Best of 2015

14-00, 20-00

My Sri Lanka With Peter Kuruvita

14-30

Sugar Stars

15-00

Ramsay's Kitchen Nightmares

16-00

Sound Trek

16-30

Food Safari

17-30

Style And The City

22-30

David Rocco's Dolce India

23-00

Latin Angels

National Geographic Channel

08-00

Stephen Hawking's Science Of The Future: Virtual World

08-30, 15-30

How It Works?

09-00, 18-00

Science Of Stupid

09-30, 14-00

I Didn't Know That

10-00, 19-00

Mega Factories

11-00

Time Scanners

12-00\

World's Deadliest: When Prey Attacks

13-00, 22-00

Ultimate Airport Dubai

14-30

Brain Games: Imagination

14-30

You Can't Lick Your Elbow

15-00

Street Genius: Pedal To The Medal

16-00

Ultimate Animal Countdown: Smelliest

17-00

Nat Geo Greatest: Terror In The Skies

18-30

Brain Games: Left V Right

20-00

Outbreak Wrangler: Big Croc

20-30

Brain Games: Morality

21-00

Nat Geo Mega Doc of the Month: Dawn of Humanity

23-00

Secret of Ladyboys: Surgery

TLC

08-00

Now Boarding

09-00

Gordon Ramsay's Ultimate Home

09-30, 21-30

Jamie's 30 Minute Meals

10-00

Miami Ink

11-00

Wild Weddings

12-00

Lorraine's Fast Fresh And Easy Food

15-00

Nigella Bites 2

16-00

Luke Nyugen's Vietnam

16-30

Luke Nyugen's Greater Mekong

17-00

Madhur Jaffrey's Curry Nation

19-00

Cake Boss

20-00

December Dazzle

21-00

Save With Jamie

22-00

My Big Fat Fabulous Life

23-00

Get Out

>Top

Chandana TV

06-00

Divya Darshana

06-30, 22-30

Pravachana

06-45

Vachana Loka

07-00

Belagu

07-40

Viveka Darshana

08-00

Hello Geleyare

09-00, 18-00

Health Programme

10-30

Sastreeya Sangeetha

11-00, 21-30

Quiz

11-30

Aaha Entha Ruchi

12-00

Hello Sakhi

13-15

Gamaka

13-30

Narrowcasting Programme

14-00

Chitramanjari

14-30, 22-00

Madhura Madhauravee Manjula Gaana

15-00, 23-30

Beauty Tips

15-30

Bioscope

16-05

Aparanji

16-30

Olume

17-05

Antharala

17-30

Krishi Darshana

18-45

Nelada Siri

19-00

In House

20-30

City Roundup

20-45

Taana Yaana

22-30

Deevige

Colors Kannada

07-00

Anubandha Awards

10-00, 19-00

Puttagowri Maduve

10-30, 19-30

Laxmi Baaramma

11-00, 15-30, 22-00

Gandhari

11-30, 20-00, 23-00

Agni Sakshi

12-00, 21-00, 23-30

Bigg Boss

13-00, 18-30

Kulavadhu

13-30

Devathe

14-00

Soubhagyavathi

14-30, 18-00, 22-30

Kinnari

15-00

Ashwini Nakshatra

16-00, 20-30

Akka

16-30

Maja Talkies

17-30

Silli Lalli

Udaya Movies

06-00

Film Songs

07-00

9 To 12: Feature Film

10-00

Maneli Ili Beedheheli Huli: Feature Film

13-00

Excue Me: Feature Film

16-00

Mr. Raja: Feature Film

19-00

Mogana Sedu: Feature Film

22-00

Thulasidhala: Feature Film

Udaya TV

06-30

Amara Madhura

07-00

Hongirana

07-15

Sannidhi

07-30, 13-00, 19-30, 22-30

News

07-35

Nati Vaidya

08-00

Bhagyada Belaku

09-00, 18-30

Mynaa

09-30

Comedy Express

09-30, 22-00

Vaishnavi

12-30

Siri

13-00

Bappare Bhojana

13-30

Siri

14-00, 19-30

Moggina Manasu

14-30, 20-00

Madhu Magalu

18-00

Mahabharata

19-00

Sa Ri Ga Ma Pa Da Ni

20-30

Family Number 1

21-00

Mandara

21-30

Saakshi

22-30

Bond Bond Kuri Bond

>Top

ACV

06-00

Jeevajalam

06-30

Spiritual Programme

07-00

Saranageethangal

07-30

Harvest Christian Programme

08-00, 13-30, 18-30, 20-30

News

08-30

Money Market

09-00

Puravrutham: : Feature Film

11-30

Craft World

12-30

Meditime

13-30

Frames

14-00

Tharvattamma: Feature Film

17-00

Movie Splash

17-30

Evening Hour

19-00

Draupathy

19-30

Adhikarikalude Shraddakku

20-00

Hot & Spicy

21-00

Comic Mall

21-30

Nanna: Feature Film

Amrita TV

06-00

Vandanam

06-30

Udayamritham

07-00

Sruthilayam

07-30

Bharathadarshanam

08-00, 11-00, 15-00

News

08-30

Shoot and Track

09-00

Tamil Trax

09-30

Projector

10-30, 23-30

Swarnachamaram

11-00

News Now

11-30

Malayali Durbar

12-30

Aniyarayil

12-55

Ucha Varta

13-30

Aarogya Vartakal

14-00

Sound Of Boot: Feature Film

17-00

Jeevadhara

17-30

Ente Vartha

17-55

News Track

18-25

Sandhyadeepam

19-00

Just For Fun: Chumma

19-30

Duet

20-00

The Officer

20-30

Swarnamazha

21-00

Kadhayillithu Jeevitham

22-00

Top 10 @ Ten

23-00

Annie's Kitchen

Asianet

06-15

Mukthisudhakaram

06-45, 12-00, 16-00

Taste Time

07-00, 18-00

4 The People

07-30

Ellankakude Naadu

08-00, 14-00, 21-00

Parasparam

08-30, 13-30, 17-30, 21-30

Chandanamazha

09-00

Vinodhayatra: Feature Film

12-00

Taste Time

12-30, 22-30

Best of Comedy Stars

13-00, 18-30

Kalyanasougandhikam

14-30, 19-00

Pranayam

15-00, 22-00

Sthreedhanam

15-30, 19-30

Karutha Muthu

16-30

Badai Benglaw

20-00, 23-00

Fastest Family First

Asianet Plus

06-00, 14-00, 22-30

Chirikkum Thalika

07-00

Nakshatraphalangal Kanippayoorinoppam

07-30, 17-30, 21-30

Mahabharatham

08-00

Sabaritheertham

08-30

Kadhaparayumbol

09-00

Hridayaragam

10-00

Run Baby Run: Feature Film

10-00, 16-00, 21-00

Mounam Sammatham

10-30, 16-30

Super Chef

11-00

Kalyana Sougandhikam: Feature Film

15-00

Sell Me The Answer

17-00

Oridathoridathu

17-30

Azhagiya Tamil Magan: Feature Film

22-00

Kalyani Kalavani

DD Thiruvananthapuram

06-00

Devotional Songs

06-30

SIET

07-00, 11-30

Krishi Darshan

07-20

Sabarimala Visheshangal

08-00, 19-30

Megharaagam

08-30, 19-00

Kazhcha

09-00

Business Matters

09-30

Documentary

10-02

Chembai Music Festival

11-02

Ghazal

12-02

Samoohya Padam

13-30

Cinema Weekly

14-00

Make In India

14-30

Rhythm Of Cookery

15-05

Ormayil

15-30

Magic Show

16-00

Film-Based Programme

16-30

Aval Ariyathe

17-05

Chayakoottu

17-50

Farm News

18-00

Ivide Ellavarkkum Sukham

JaiHind TV

06-00

Grace Time

06-30

Vachana Sudha

07-00, 09-00, 11-00, 13-00, 15-00, 17-00, 22-30

News

07-30

Namasthe Keralam

07-55

Comedy Punch

08-30

Kazchakappuram

09-30

Manampole Mangalyam

10-05

Money Watch

10-30

Telebrands

12-05

Jeevitham Ithuvare

12-30, 14-05

Thapovan

13-30

Grihapadam

14-30

Mannum Manushyanum

15-05

Inijangal Parayathe

15-30

Penma

16-30

Movie Cafe

17-00

4th Encounter

17-35

Rasagula

18-00

News 260

18-15

News 360 (Sports)

18-30

Jai Hind Prime

19-00

News 360 (Entertainment)

19-30

Geethanjali

20-30

Colours

21-30

Sports Time

22-00, 23-30

Isai Neram

23-05

Kannasum Kadalasum

Jeevan TV

06-00

Vachanadeepthi

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00, 10-00, 13-00, 16-00, 18-30 & 22-00

News

07-30, 08-04

Pularkalam

08-30

Swami Geetham

09-04

Thirai Thendral

09-30

MLA.com

10-30, 17-30

Puthanpattu

11-04

Nalathe Vartha

11-30

Haritha Keralam

12-04

Nalapachakam

12-30

Netizen Journalist

13-30, 19-30

Cinema News

14-04

Jeevan Chillies

14-30

Valampirisangu

15-04

Comedy Brothers

15-30

Parasparam

16-30

Rogavum Chikilsayum

17-04

Tintumon

18-04

Kazzchapathippu

19-00

Ivarum Manushayar

20-30

Star Chat

21-04

Inte Istaganangal

21-30

Subharaathri

22-00

News: Night Edition

22-30

Gulf News Week

23-00

Gulf News

23-30

Cinema Week

Kairali TV

06-00

American Focus

06-30

American Cafe

07-30

Selfie: Talk Show

08-30, 14-00, 22-00

Jeevitham Saakshi

09-00, 15-00, 20-30

Manasa Myna

09-30

Telemarketing

10-00

Patturumaal

11-00, 18-30

Chiri Arangu

11-30, 19-30

Loudspeaker

12-00, 20-00

Megha Sandesam

12-30, 21-30

Utopian Sarkar

13-30, 21-00

Karyam Nisaram

14-30, 19-00, 23-30

Mampazham: Reality Show

15-30

Sibiram: Feature Film

22-30

Night News

23-00

Gulf Focus

Kiran Movies

06-00

Auto Brothers: Feature Film

08-30

Chemeen: Feature Film

11-00

SMS: Feature Film

13-30

Chakravarthy: Feaure Film

16-00

Sooryamansasam: Feature Film

19-00

Chandraudhikunna Dhikkil: Feature Film

22-00

Mr Bramachari: Feature Film

Malayalam Satellite Channel

06-30

SIET

07-00, 11-30, 17-30

Krishidarshan

07-20

Sabarimala Visheshangal

08-00, 19-30

Megharaagam

08-30, 19-00

Kazhcha

09-00

Business Matters

09-30

Documentary

10-02

Chembai Music Festival

11-00

Gazal

12-00, 23-00

Samoohapadam

13-30

Cinema Weekly

14-00

Make In India

14-30

Rhythm of Cookery

15-05, 20-00

Ormayil

15-30, 20-30

Magic Show

16-00, 21-00

Film-Based Programme

16-30, 21-30

Aval Ariyathe

17-05

Chayakoottu

17-50

Farm News

18-00

Ivide Ellavarkkum Sukham

22-00

Sutharya Keralam

22-35

Classical Dance

People

06-00

News Morning

06-30

USA Weekly

07-00

News

08-00

Varthamanam

08-30

Madhyama Vicharam

09-00, 11-00

News Now

10-30, 16-30

Kerala Express

14-00

News @ 2

14-30

Vattamesa

15-30

Hello Dr T

16-00

News @ 4

17-00

News @ 5 p.m.

17-30

Cherian Philip

18-00

Round Up @ 6

18-30

Loudspeaker

19-00

News Today

19-30

Art Cafe

20-00

News N' Views

21-00

News Round Up

21-30

Cocktail

22-00

News Mix

22-30

Crime Branch

23-00

News Night

23-30

Gulf News

Surya TV

06-00

Life in The Word

06-30

Miracles in Rosary

07-00

Blessing Today

07-30

Kalakkan Hits

08-00

Shubharambham

08-30

Chathurangam: Feature Film

11-30, 20-00

Punarjjani

12-00, 20-30, 23-00

My Marumakan

12-30

Vasnthiyum Lakhsmiyum Pinne Njanum: Feature Film

15-30, 18-30

Sthreethvam

16-00, 19-30

Bhagyalakshmi

16-30

Balika Vadhu

17-00

Madhubala

17-30

Sithara

18-00

Vaalsalyam

19-00, 22-00

Manassariyathe

21-00, 22-30

Sivakami

21-30, 23-30

Chiriyans

>Top

&PICTURES

05-24

Deewane Hyue Pagal

08-19

Magic Robot

11-03

Aarzoo

14-11

Aparichit: The Stranger

17-11

Vaishanavi

20-00

Tanu Weds Manu

22-34

Bin Bulaye Baraati

ASIANET

09-00

Vinodayathra

DD NATIONAL

23-00

Kantatar

FILMY

12-30

Gunehgar

17-00

Main Hoon Yoddha

20-30

Deva Ek Rakshak

GEMINI TV

09-00 09-00

Pellamtho Panenti

15-00

Khiladi

22-30

Mealu Kolupu

HBO

06-36

The Golden Compass

08-46

Sex and the City 2

11-36

Riddick

13-48

Edge of Tomorrow

15-58

Inception

18-54

Sabotage

21-00

Son of the Mask

23-15

Step Up Revolution

HBO DEFINED

06-00

Snitch

07-50

Step Up Revolution

09-55

Proof of Life

12-50

Band of Brothers

14-55

Jackie Chan Kung Fu Master

16-20

Killers

17-55

Drive

19-30

Treme

22-00

Erin Brockovich

HBO HITS

12-25

Turtle Power: The Definite History of the Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles

14-05

Frequently Asked Questions About Time Travel

JAYA TV

13-30

Gokulathil Seethai

KAIRALI TV

15-30

Sibiram

KALAIGNAR TV

13-30

Pasakara Nanbargal

KIRAN MOVIES

06-00

Auto Brothers

08-30

Chemeen

11-00

SMS

13-30

Chakravarthy

16-00

Soorya Manasam

19-00

Chandranudikkunna Dikhil

22-00

Mr. Brahmachari

KTV

07-00

Thendral

10-00

Manjal Veiyil

13-00

Gopala Gopala

16-30

Thiruda Thiruda

19-00

Dharmapuri

22-00

Kaadhal Mannan

MOVIES NOW

05-00

Gorgeous

06-55

Broken Arrow

09-05

After Earth

11-05

The Dark Knight Rises

14-15

Salt

16-15

The Mortal Instruments: City of Bones

18-55

Land of the Lost

21-00

Kung Fu Hustle

23-00

The Matrix

MOVIES OK

05-15

Pati Parmeshwar

07-45

Sahebzaabe

11-00

Raja Babu

13-50

Biwi No 1

16-15

Om Shanti Om

19-55

Dabangg

22-40

The Return of Sikandar

PIX

05-30

Operation Rogue

07-00

Hancock

09-00

Now You See Me

11-30

Captain America: The First Avenger

14-00

Tomorrow Never Dies

16-30

The Expandables

18-30

Welcome To the Jungle

21-00

Skyfall

RAJ DIGITAL PLUS

10-00

Naan

13-00

Rusi Kanda Punai

20-01

Thanga kili

RAJ TV

13-30

Veera

STAR GOLD

05-45

Maa Ki Shakti

08-20

Billu

11-20

Creature

14-15

Bodyguard

17-05

Ek Tha Soldier

19-55

Dangerous Khiladi

22-40

Kurukshetra

STAR MOVIES

06-30

The Maze Runner

09-00

Shanghai Knights

11-30

Predator 2

13-30

Life of Pi

16-00

Idiocracy

18-00

Independence Day

21-00

Captain America: The Winter Soldier

STAR MOVIES ACTION

05-15

Police Story

06-45

Freerunner

08-30

Alien

10-30

Skyline

12-15

Rise of the Planet of the Apes

14-00

The Package

15-45

Ninja Apocalypse

17-30

King Kong

21-00

Safehouse

23-15

The Fast and The Furious

SUN TV

15-30

Chellamae

23-00

Kaalamellam Kadhal Vaahga

SURYA TV

08-30

Chathuranga

12-30

Vasanthiyum Lakshmiyum Pinne Njaanum

UDAYA TV

10-00

Payana

15-00

Vasantha Geetha

23-00

Ziddi

VIJAY TV

10-00

Milaka

WB

06-01

Dennis The Menace Strikes Again

07-18

Friday

08-47

Kill Bill Vol 2

11-31

Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets

14-38

Deep Blue Sea

16-38

The Matrix Revolutions

19-01

The Taking of Pelham 1 2 3

21-00

Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire

ZEE ACTION

07-44

Kaal Purush

11-16

Ek Aur Zalim

14-44

Dadagiri

17-30

Dost Garibon Ka

20-00

Bhai: The Lion

22-45

Hirasaat

ZEE CINEMA

08-14

Shrek

10-03

Bewafaa

13-12

Karishma Kudrat Kaa

16-33

Ab Tumhare Hawale Watan Saathiyo

20-00

Daring Bazz

ZEE CLASSIC

07-04

Awara

10-44

Gopichand Jasoos

13-46

Sangam

17-38

Dharam Karam

21-00

Mera Naam Joker

ZEE STUDIO

07-30

The Score

10-00

Eight Below

12-25

Shooter

14-55

Hollow Man 2

16-30

Pretty Woman

18-45

The Italian Job

21-00

Legion

23-00

Lara Croft: Tome Raider

>Top

Channel V

06-00, 18-00, 22-30

Twist Wala Love

07-00, 08-00, 09-00, 16-00, 21-30

Superstar Preview

07-30, 07-45, 08-30, 08-45

Shop India

09-30

Dare 2 Date

10-00

Confessions of an Indian Teenager

10-30, 15-30, 19-00, 21-00

Swim Team

11-00, 17-00, 19-30

Dil Dosti Dance Dobara

11-30, 15-00, 18-30, 22-00

Sadda Haq - My Life My Choice

12-00

V Gumrah

13-00, 14-00, 20-00, 23-00

Gumrah

16-30

Best Friends Forever

17-30

Secret Diaries

MTV

06-00

Hit It

07-00, 21-00

Memory Stick

08-00

Shots

08-30, 16-30, 18-00

Shakeup

09-00

Wassup

10-00

MTV Jump

12-00, 15-00

Big F

13-00, 14-00, 17-00, 19-00, 20-00, 23-00

Love School

16-00

Remix Ride

18-30

Kaisi Yeh Yaariyan

22-00

Ultimate Fitness Fan

22-30

Trackstar

Vh1

06-00, 09-00

Good Morning Vh1

08-00

Top Ten

12-00

Festival Fever

13-00, 20-00

Playlist

14-00

Teleshopping

15-00

Awesome Afternoons

17-00, 23-30

Music Diaries

17-30, 19-30, 23-00

Hit Factory

18-30

Hip Hop Hustle

19-00

Born Stylish

21-00

The X-Factor

>Top

Asianet News

06-00, 07-00, 08-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 15-00, 16-00

Varthakal

06-30, 11-30, 19-30

Ente Puzha

06-55, 08-55, 17-55, 19-55, 20-55, 23-30

Munshi

07-00

Varthaprabhatham

08-30, 13-30, 17-00

Chuttuvattom

09-00, 21-00

News @ Nine

09-30

Smart Drive

10-00, 12-00

Prime Time News

12-00

Noon Prime Time News

12-30

Lokajalakam

14-30

Yathra

15-30

Agenda

16-30

Kauthukalokam

18-00

News Time

18-30, 23-00

Kannadi

19-00

Focus Kerala

20-00

News Hour

21-00

Nine @ Nine

21-30

Chithiram Vichithram

22-00

FIR

22-30

News

23-35

Gulf News

BBC World

06-00, 07-00, 08-00, 09-00

Asia Business Report

06-15, 07-15, 08-15, 09-15, 16-15, 20-15

Sport Today

07-30, 08-30, 09-30, 10-15, 11-15, 12-15, 13-15, 14-30, 15-30, 17-30,

BBC World News

10-00, 15-00, 22-00

HARD Talk

11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 15-00, 18-00, 22-00

World Business Report

17-30

GMT With George Alagiah

18-30

Impact

20-30

Global with Jon Sepel

22-30, 23-30

Outside Source

23-00

BBC Focus on Africa

CNBC

06-00

Meet The Press

07-00

Power Breakfast

08-00

Bazaar Morning Call

09-00

Open Exchange

10-00

Corporate Radar

10-30

Traders Only

11-00

Markets & Macros

12-30

Movers & Shakers

13-00

Business Lunch

13-30

Midcap Radar

14-30

NSE Closing Bell

16-00

After The Bell

16-30, 18-30, 23-30

Market Buzz

17-00, 18-00

Reporter's Diary

17-30, 20-30, 22-30

Markets Today With Udayan Mukherjee

19-00

Indianomics

19-30

US Squawk Box

20-00

What's Hot

21-00, 23-00

India Business Hour

22-00

Your World At 10

23-00

Tomorrow's Winners

CNN IBN

06-00

IBN Morning

07-30, 10-30, 19-30

IBN Sports

08-00

Breakfast With India

10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00

News

12-30

30 Minutes

13-00

Good Afternoon India

16-30

Devil's Advocate

18-00

Good Evening India

19-00

IBN at 7

20-00

News 360

20-30

The Last Word

21-00

India At 9

22-30

Face The Nation

23-00

Late Night Edition

23-30

E Tonight

CNN International

06-00, 18-00

World Sport

06-30, 15-30

On The Road: Armenia

07-00

Inside Africa

07-30

CNN Market Place Africa

07-45

CNN Market Place Middle East

08-00, 16-00, 23-00

African Voices

08-30

Fareed Zakaria GPS

09-30

Art of Movement

09-45

IReport for CNN

10-00, 15-00

African Start Up

10-15

Future Finance

10-30, 11-30, 14-30, 17-30

Newsroom

16-30

The Business With Nina Dos Santos

18-30

News Stream

19-30

World Business Today

20-30, 22-30

International Desk

21-30

Connect the World

23-30

Wolf

DD News

06-00, 06-30, 09-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 17-00, 20-15

Samachar

06-15

News For Hearing Impaired

06-45, 08-30, 11-30, 12-30, 14-30, 16-30, 20-30

News

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00

Naya Savere

07-30

Breakfast Plus (Hindi)

08-00

Breakfast News

09-30, 17-00

Urdu Khabrein

10-30

States Scan

13-00, 19-00, 23-05

Khel Samachar

13-30

Business News

15-00

Sports News

15-30

Reporter's Dairy

17-30

Rajyon Se Samchar

18-00

Metro Scan

18-30

Business Wrap

19-30

Focus

20-00

News Watch

21-00

Samachar Plus

22-00

Charcha Mein

22-30

Aankhon Dekhi

23-00

Mukhya Samachar

Malayala Manorama

07-00

Pularvela

08-30, 13-30, 17-30, 18-30

Nattuvartha

09-30

Veedu

12-30

Puthenpadam

13-00

Oru Mani Vartha

14-00

Newsmaker

15-30

Nattupacha

16-30

Nallapadam

18-00

Sandhya Vartha

19-30

Engane Mathiyo?

20-00

Counterpoint

21-00

Parayathe Vayya

21-30

Thiruva Ethirva

22-00

Pathumani Vartha

22-30

Kuttapathram

NDTV

06-00

Day Break

07-00

Today's Breaking Stories

07-30

Tea Toast & Sports

08-00

Breakfast News

09-00

Your Day Today

10-00

Daily 10

11-00, 14-00, 16-00

News

12-00

News At Noon

13-00

Lunch Time News

14-30

Your Call

15-00

Afternoon News

16-30

News Stream

17-00

The Evening News

18-00

6 PM Prime

18-30

The Social Network

19-00

Sports Top 10

20-00

Left, Right & Centre

21-00

India Decides @ 9 p.m.

22-30

Sports Unlimited

23-30

Night Out

NDTV - India

08-30

De Dana Den

15-30

Cricket Maska

17-00, 18-00

News NDTV India

17-52, 18-55

Gustaki Maaf

19-00, 20-00

India Newsroom

19-30

Khel India

21-00

Primetime

22-00

News Point

>Top

DD Hyderabad

06-00

Suprabatham

06-30

Kisan

07-00

News & Views

08-00

Aanimutyalu

08-30

Nyaya Salahalu

09-00

Telugu Thota

09-30

Kushi Kushiga Navvuthu

10-00

Tirumala Programme

10-30

Teleschool

11-05

Saptha Swaralu

11-30

Aalnati Vaibhavam

12-00

Vikasapadham

12-30

Vastra Achu Kala

13-15

Metro Plus

13-30

Sravanthi

14-00

Film Personalities

14-30

Lifestyle Show

15-00

Teluginti Ammayi

15-45

Hello Saptagiri

16-30

Holi

17-00

Bhootharekulu

17-30

Telugu Vijayam

18-00

Maa Ooru

18-30

Raithunestham

19-30

Arogya Bhratam

20-00

Mandara Makarandalu

>Top

DD Sports

06-00, 20-30

Sports Hour

07-00, 18-00

2nd All India Intermediate Badminton Tournament 2015

08-00

Sports Guru

08-30, 19-00

ITF Future 15 K Tennis Tournament

10-00, 21-30

GAC Group 2014

11-30,

Chennai Open Chess 2015

12-00

20th Asian Atheletics Championship

14-00

National Games 2015

14-30

Khel Samachar

15-00,

RKG First Open Pro Snooker 2015

16-00

Sports News

16-30,

76th Cadet And Sub Junior National And Inter State Table Tennis Champi

Neoprime

05-00, 15-00

Dutch League 2015

07-00, 11-30, 13-30, 23-00

Chilli Factor

07-30, 12-00, 23-30

Fuel TV

08-00, 14-00, 17-00, 19-30

PGA Classics

09-00

Ballebaaz

09-30

Dutch League 2015, Live

12-30, 20-30

Once More

13-00, 18-00

Lords Of The Game

17-30

Ballebaaz

21-00

FIFA Club World Cup 2015

Neosports

05-00, 16-00

Dutch League 2015

07-00, 12-00, 14-00, 18-00

Chilli Factor

07-30, 11-00, 13-00, 15-00, 19-00, 22-00

PGA Classics

10-30

Lords Of The Game

11-00, 13-00, 22-00

PGA Classics

12-30, 14-30, 18-30

Fuel TV

20-00

FIFA Club World Cup 2015

Sony Six

05-30

NBA Season 2015/16 (Live)

08-00, 08-30, 19-00, 23-00

NBA Season 2015/16 H/s

09-00

TNA One Night Only

12-00,21-00

TNA Impact

14-00

Liga BBVA

15-00

Serie A TIM 2015

16-00, 18-30

Pro Wrestling League 2015

16-30

RAM Slam T 20 Challenge

19-00

Pro Wrestling League 2015, Live

Star Sports 1

04-58

West Indies Tour Of Australia , 1st Test, Day 5, Live

12-00, 16-30

This Week's Special

12-30, 15-30

Indian Super League 2015

13-00, 20-00

Match Point

14-00

Dubai BWF World Super Series 2015

14-30, 19-30

Total Kabaddi

15-00, 18-00

Jai Ho

16-00, 18-30

Cheeky Singles

17-00

Let's Football

17-30

FIH Hockey World

19-00, 22-00

Dubai BWF Super Series 2015

21-00

West Indies Tour Of Australia 2015

22-00

BCA Indonesia Open 2015 H/s

23-00

ISL Countdown 2015

Star Sports 3

07-00,

FIH Hockey World

08-00, 16-00, 20-00

Jai Ho

08-30, 11-30, 14-30, 18-00

This Week's Special

09-00, 16-30

Cricket Extra

09-30, 10-30, 12-00, 15-00, 17-00, 19-00, 22-00

Indian Super League 2015

10-00, 12-30, 16-30, 21-00

The Countdown Show

11-00, 18-30

Total Kabaddi

13-00

Game Plan

14-00

FIH Hockey World

Star Sports 4

06-00, 10-00, 13-00

Barclays Premier League 2015/16

08-00

Premier League Sunday Review

09-00, 15-00, 16-00

International Premier League 2015 H/s

12-00

Premier League Sunday Review

17-30, 21-00

International Premier Tennis League 2015, Live

Ten Action Plus

06-00

UEFA Europa League

07-00, 14-00, 18-30

French Ligue I 2015/16 H/s

08-00, 16-00

Great International Teams

08-30

Greatest Sporting Moments

09-00, 16-00

French Ligue I 2015/16

11-00

Arsenal TV

16-30

UEFA Champions League 2015., Live

17-30

UEFA Europa League 2015., Live

20-00

C2k Xtra Time

21-00

WWE Raw Sunday Dhamaal

22-30

Football League Show

23-00

A-League 2015/16 H/s

Ten Cricket

07-00,

West Indies Tour Of South Africa 2014

08-00, 10-00, 18-00

Pakistan Tour Of Sri Lanka 2015

09-00, 14-00, , 20-00

England Tour Of Sri Lanka 2014

12-00

Australia Tour Of Pakistan UAE 2014

15-00

Best Games 2006

17-00

New Zealand Tour Of South Africa 2015

19-00, 21-00

England Tour Of Pakistan UAE 2015

22-00

West Indies Tour Of Sri Lanka 2015

Ten Sports

05-00

Man City TV

08-00, 17-00, 22-00

WWE: Smackdown

10-00, 11-00

ATP 1000 Masters 2015

15-00

Dream Team TV

15-30

WWE Raw Sunday Dhamaal

18-00

French Ligue I 2015/16 H/s

18-00

WWE TLC

20-00

ATP 1000 Masters 2015 H/s

21-30

Asia Pacific Rally Championship 2015

>Top

Adithya TV

06-00

Anandham Anandhame

07-00

Konjam Copy Niraya Comedy

08-00

Vanga Sirikkalaam

09-00

Jokadi

10-00

Kalakkal Comedy

11-00

Sirigama Padhani

12-00, 23-00

Comedy Galatta

13-00

Goundamani Senthil Spl

14-00

Adrasakka

15-00, 21-00

Vaivittu Siringa

16-00, 22-00

Sirikka Sirikka Sirippu

17-00

Chinnavane Periyavane

18-00

Jilunnu Oru Kadi

19-00

Ithuthanda Sirippu

20-00

Madan Bob Udan Siriyungal

Captain TV

06-20, 18-30

Deiva Vazhipaadu

06-40, 17-00, 17-50

Isai Vazhipadu

06-50

Vaasthu

07-00, 13-00, 20-00

News

07-30

Dina Palan/Dinam Oru Jodidam

07-45

Parigaramum Palangalum

07-55

Yoga

08-05

Nam Unavey Namaku Marunthu

08-15

Tiffin Time

08-30, 21-00

Super Scenes

09-00

Teleshopping

12-00, 19-00

Sema Comedy

12-30

Captain Neram

13-30

Hello Ladies

14-00

Yengeyum Samayal

17-15

Nalam Tharum Nam Jathagam

17-30

Kanda Shasti Kavasam

18-30

Deiva Vazhipadu

19-30

Thiruppumunai

20-30

Kollywood Hitz

21-30

Shirdi Jai Sai Ram

22-30

Nigazhvugal

23-00

Samyal Mandiram

Jaya TV

06-00

Arul Neram

07-00, 09-00, 13-00, 19-30 & 22-45

Tamil News

07-30

Ahwargal Arulamutham

07-45

Dhinam Oru Mandhiram

08-00

Kaalai Malar

09-00, 23-00

Thenkinnam

10-00, 18-30

Jai Veera Hanuman

10-30, 19-00

Ramayanam

11-00, 20-30

Kai Raasi Kudumbam

11-30, 21-00

Priyamani Thozhi

12-00, 21-30

Poomagal

12-30

Suvaiyo Suvai

16-30, 20-00

Hits

17-00

Kollywood Diary

17-30

Swamiye Saranam Iyappa

18-00

Arusuvai Ithu Thani Suvai

22-00

Kavithaiyae Theriyuma

Kalaignar TV

06-00

Chuda Chuda

06-30, 10-30, 16-00

Pudhu Paadal

07-00

Vidiyale Vaa

07-30, 13-00, 18-30

News

09-00

Theanum Paalum

09-30

Doctor's Programme

10-00, 18-00, 22-30

Sirippu Varudhu

11-00

Snehithiye

12-00

Cinema Seithigal

12-30

Kurunji Malar

16-30

Super Samayal

17-00

Endrum Super

17-30

Kalai Kovil

18-30

Uchakattam

19-30

Kalaignarin Ramanujar

20-00

Abirami

20-30

Romapuri Paandiyan

21-00

Odi Vilayaadu Paappaa

21-30

Kannamma

22-00

Kaliyugam

KTV

19-30

Thirai Minnalgal

Makkal Tv

06-00, 18-00

Thamizh Thai Vaazhthu

06-03

Pannisai Vithagargal

06-30, 18-05

Bakthi

07-00

Thaen Amudhu

07-30, 08-30

Kaalai Vanakkam

08-00, 10-00, 13-30, 20-00

Seithigal

09-02

Valaagam

09-00, 11-00, 12-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-03, 19-00, 21-00

Mani Seithigal

09-30, 11-30, 15-30, 16-30

Maruthuva Neram

10-30, 17-02

Makkal Show

11-02, 23-30

Makkal Isai

12-02, 19-30

Pennae Unakkaaga

12-30, 19-02

Sayeeraa

13-00

En Samayalk Arayil

14-00

Santhai

15-02

Ulaga Valam

16-02

Mooligaiyin Mugavari

17-30

Nalamariya

18-30

Malarum Bhoomi

20-30

Neelambari

21-02

Achchamillai

22-00

Mani Pathu Seithigal

22-30

Kotti Theerthuvidu Thozhi

23-00

Kaelungal Tharappadum

Mega TV

06-10, 17-30

Shanmuga Kavasam

06-30

Bhakti Ula

07-00, 09-30, 13-00, 17-00, 19-30

News

07-30

Vetrinitchayam

07-50

Kaalam Nam Kaiyil

08-00, 22-00

Amudha Gaanam

09-30

Mega Hits

10-00, 21-00, 23-00

Sirippo Sirippu

10-30

Cinema Munima

11-00, 14-30

Pengal.com

12-00

Aasha: Feature Film

15-00

Madurai Sooran: Feature Film

18-00

Deiva Raagam

18-30

Bhakthi Ula

19-00

Vilakku Vatcha Nerathula

20-00

Nammakudumbam

20-30

Thangamana Purushan

Peppers TV

06-00, 09-00, 13-30, 15-00, 16-00, 18-30, 23-30

Pep Tunes

06-30

Idhayam Thotta Padalgal

07-30

Dinam Dinam Darisanam

08-00

Morning

10-00, 14-00, 23-00

Telebuy

10-30, 16-30, 21-00

Comedy Signal

11-30

Studio Kitchen

12-00

Nalam Kaakka Live

13-00

Mama Trouser Kalanduchu

14-30

Naanga Sollala

15-30

Namma Veettu Chef

17-00

Reach Out, Live

18-00

Adra Sakkai Adra Sakkai

19-30

50-50

20-00

Super Scenes

21-30

Gaana Pettai

Podhigai TV

06-00

Siruvatta Oliparappu

06-30

Nalam Tharum Narayaneeyam

06-45

Sri Ramanuja Vaibhavam

07-05

Naalthorum Naalaayiram

07-15

Kanchiyin Karunai Kadal

07-30

Naalum Oru Mooligai

07-45

Guru Mahimai

08-00, 09-50, 12-00, 14-30, 17-00, 20-15, 22-00

Seithigal

08-15

Nalamaa Penne

08-30, 22-15

Endrum Inimai

09-00

Nadana Arangam

09-30

Pudhuso Pudhusu

10-05

Tourist Spots

10-30, 20-30

Karan The Detective

11-00

Thenner Neram

11-30, 21-00

Nizhal

12-05

Hello Ungalaudan

13-05

Literary Programme

13-30

Alpha Mind Power

14-15

Vazhikaati

14-30

Thedal Pudhidhu

15-05

Programme from Doordarshan Coimbatore

15-30

Sports Diary

16-05

Byomkesh Bakshi

17-00

Ilamai Idho Idho

17-30

Pon Vilaiyum Bhoomi

18-00

Indhiya Puraadhana Kottaigal

18-45

Vaniga Thagavalgal

19-00

Karnadaga Isai Medhighal

19-30

Thullaadha Manamum Thullumn

21-30

Odissi Dance

22-30

Kalloori Kaalangal

Polimer

06-15

Deiveega Dharisanam

07-00, 13-30, 22-30

News

07-30

Music Express

08-30, 17-35, 23-30

Comedy Express

09-20, 23-00

Cini Mini

11-00

Cinema Cinema

11-25

Thirai Kadambam

11-50, 18-30

Ullam Kollai Pogudha

12-15, 21-30

Moondru Mudichu

12-45, 19-00, 22-00

Mouna Ragam

13-10, 19-28

Irumalargal

13-33, 21-00

Kalyana Kanavugal

13-57, 20-00

Enkanmani

14-30, 18-00, 20-30

Uravey Uyire

15-00

Chembaruthi: Feature Film

Raj Digital Plus

06-00

Trailer Time

06-30

Aalaya Dharisanam

07-30

Sugamana Raagangal

08-00, 19-00

Parambara Vaithiyam

09-00

Comedy Galatta

16-00

Kalakalappu

23-30

Melody Songs

Raj TV

06-00

Jesus Calls

06-30

Vidiyal Puthithu

07-00

Sakthiyugam

07-30, 13-00, 18-00

News

08-00

Teleone

09-00

Paramabari Vaidhiyam

09-30, 21-00

En Iniya Thozhiye

10-00, 20-30

Kanchana

10-30, 19-00

Sindhu Bhairavi

11-00, 20-00

Poovizhi Vasaliley

11-30, 19-30

Mann Vasanai

12-00

Penngal Neram

12-30, 21-30

Azhagiya Laila

17-00

SK Shoppe

17-30

Velli Thirai

18-30

En Thangai

22-00

Koppium

Sirippoli TV

06-00

Vizhndhu Vizhundhu Siringa

07-30

Athanaium Sirippu

08-00

Vaanga Sirikkalam

09-00

Eppovumae Santhosham

10-00, 12-00

Sabash Sariyana Sirippu

11-00

Sirippu Mathappu

12-00

Adada Enna Sirippu

14-00

Idaividhatha Sirippu

15-00

Sirippu Mazhai

16-00

Aduthu Aduthu Sirippu

17-00

Sinthanai SIrippu

18-00

Sirippu Marunthu

19-00

Semma Ragalai

20-00

Sirithale Inikkum

21-00

Aanantha Punnagai

22-00

Vayuru Kulunga Siringa

Sri Sankara TV

06-00

Kanchi Mahan

06-15

Morning Raga

06-30

Yoga Sutra

06-45

Rashi Palan

07-00

Dinandoru Divyadesham

07-30

Nitya Stotram

08-00, 20-00

Bhakti Sinchana

08-30

Prarthana

09-00

Jai Bhuvansehwari

09-30

Gold Times

10-00

Shuba Horai

10-30

Dasavani

11-00

Raja Yogam

11-30

KPJ Gems & Jewels

12-00

Aha Achi Yenta Ruchi

12-30

Womens World

13-00

Divya Daanam

13-30

Atham Yogam

14-00

Vedam Parabrahmama

14-30

Navaratri Mahime

15-00

Dial Sankara Astrology (Live)

15-30

Sanjeevan

17-00

Gurukulam

17-30

Sahasranamam

18-00

Kshana Kshana (Live)

19-00

Gamaka - Shiva Katha

19-30

Best of BSS

20-30

CHO Green

21-00

Sringeri Vaibhavam

21-30

Utsav

22-00

Bhagvath Geetha

22-30

Infinite Infusion

23-00

Shubha Muhurtham

Sun TV

07-00

Raasi Palan

07-15

Vaanga Pesalam

08-00

Virundhinar Pakkam

08-30

Naattu Maruthuvam

09-00

Sollunga Boss

09-10

Nagaichuvai Galaatta

10-00

Cinema Seithigal

10-30

Kitchen Galaatta

11-00

Apoorva Raagangal

11-30

Bommalaattam

12-00

Devathai

12-30

Maragadha Veenai

13-00

Ponnoonjal

13-30

Thaamarai

14-00

Chandralekha

14-30

Kalyana Parisu

15-05

Valli

18-00

Keladi Kannmani

18-30

Paasamalar

19-30

Kuladeivam

20-00

Deiva Magal

20-30

Vamsam

21-00

Priyamanavale

21-30

Vani Rani

22-00

Aathira

22-30

Azhagi

Thanthi TV

06-00, 09-00, 10-00, 12-00, 16-00, 18-00

Seithigal

07-00, 19-00

7 Mani Express

08-00, 11-30

Meiporul Kanbathu Arivu

09-30, 20-00, 23-00

Ayudha Ezhuthu

10-30, 22-30

7 1/2

11-30, 16-30

Vellithirai

12-30, 22-00

Vazhakku

13-00

1 Mani Seithigal

14-00, 18-30

Thiraikadal

14-30, 17-30

Idheppadi Irukku

15-30

Documentary

19-30

BBC News & Sports

19-45

Vaimaiyae Vellum

21-30

20/20 Motham Naarpadhu

Vasanth TV

06-05

Shiva, Vishnu Stuthi

06-30

Nambikkai Neram

07-00, 19-00

Vetri Padikkattu

07-05, 18-30

Aalaya Darisanam

07-35

Kaakkum Karangal

08-00, 13-30, 20-00, 21-30

News

08-30, 22-05

Thenaruvi

09-30

Love Box

10-00

World Cinema

10-30

Vasanth Music

11-00, 21-00

Mann Pesum Sarithiram

11-30

Herbocare

12-00

Music

12-30, 19-30

Marmadesam

13-05

Kitchen Killadigal

14-00

Feature Film

16-30

Super Comedy

17-00

Manjal Veyil Maalai

17-30

Deiveega Vazhipaadu

18-04

Kantha Sasti Kavacham

19-05

Ramani vs. Ramani

20-30

Nerukku Ner Paesuvom

21-30

Oorum Perum

23-00

Ragasiya Kelvigal

Vijay TV

06-00

Ayyappanai Kaana Vaarungal

06-15

Lakshmi Sahasranamam

06-35

Tiruchanur Brahmotsavam

07-05

Paatti Vaidhiyam

07-15

Intha Nall

07-30

Home Shop 18

09-00

Teleshoping

13-00

En Anbu Thangaikku

13-30

Nandhanavam

14-00

En Kanavan En Thozhan

14-30, 18-30

Kalathu Veedu

15-00, 20-30

Saravanan Meenatchi

15-30, 20-00

Deivam Thandha Veedu

16-00, 19-30

Aandaal Azhagar

16-30, 21-30

Super Singer

17-30

Time Pass 2015

18-00

Balaganapathy

19-00, 22-30

Kalyanam Mudhal Kaadhal Varai

21-00

Mahabharatham

23-00

Kallaka Povathu Yaaru

Zee Tamil

06-00

Enjoying Everyday Life

06-30

Aanmeega Sindhanai

07-00

Olimayamaana Edhirkaalam

08-00

Arputham Tharum Aalayangal

08-30

Paarambariya Maruthuvam

09-00, 21-30

Lakshmi Vandachu

09-30, 19-00

Annakkodiyum Ainthu Penngalum

10-00, 19-30

Priyasakhi

10-30, 20-00, 22-00

Mella Thirandathu Kadhavu

11-00

Maappillai

11-30

Adhirshta Lakshmi

12-30

Anjarai Petti

13-30

Feature Film

15-30

Naturopathy

16-00, 23-00

CID

17-00

Simply Khushboo

18-00

Veera Marthandan

18-30

Jodhaa Akbar

20-30

Solvathellaam Unmai

22-30

Top 10

>Top

ETV - 2

06-00, 09-00, 10-00,11-00, 12-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-00, 20-00

Ghantavaram

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00, 16-30

Theertha Yatra

07-30, 13-00, 19-00, 21-30

Andhravani

08-00, 13-30, 19-30, 22-00

News

08-30

ETV World

09-30

Mundhadagu

10-30

Yuva Bharat

11-30, 19-30

Idisangathi

14-35

Sakhi

15-30, 00-30

Shukhibhava

17-30

Sports

18-30

Jai Kisan

21-00

Pratidhwani

23-30

Yuva Bharat

ETV - Telugu

06-00

Aaradhana

06-30

Annadata

07-00

News

07-30

Speciial Subhamasthu

08-30

Tollywood Time

09-00

Veedhi: Feature Film

12-00

Abhiruchi

12-30, 13-00

Star Mahila

14-00

Abhishekam

14-30, 23-00

Attarintiki Daredi

15-00

Seethamma Vakitlo Sirimalle Chettu

15-30, 23-30

Adade Adharam

16-00

Nartanasala

16-30

Dhee

18-00

Vasantham

18-30

Gokulam Lo Seetha

19-00

Savithri

19-30

Manasu Mamatha

20-00

Swathi Chinukulu

20-30

Naa Peru Meenakshi

21-00

News

21-30

Paduta Teeyaga

22-45

Sarada Saradaga

Gemini Movies

06-00

Suprabhatha Seva

06-30

Samadhana Samayam

07-00

Sirivennela: Feature Film

09-30

Guri: Feature Film

12-00

Sri Raja Rajeswari: Feature Film

15-00

Michael Madana Kamaraju: Feature Film

18-00

Nee Sneham: Feature Film

21-00

Chamak Chalo: Feature Film

Gemini TV

06-00

Devotional Programme

07-30

Deivanugraham

08-00

Vijayotsav

08-30

Nattu Vaidhyam

12-00

Aaha Emi Ruchi

12-30

Vani Rani

13-00

Kutumbam

13-30

Sharadha

14-00

Gruhalakshmi

14-30

Madhubala

18-30

Srimathi Oka Bahumathi

19-00

Kalusukovalani

19-30

Na Mogudu

20-00

Agnipoolu

20-30

Sravana Sameeralu

21-00

Adavari Matalaku Arthale Verule

21-30

Atho Athamma Kuthuro

22-00

Ranivasam

Maa TV

07-30

Silver Screen

08-00

Shakthi

08-30

Daivikam

09-00

Super Singer 9

10-00

Meelo Evaru Koteeswarudu

11-30

Film-Based

12-00

MAA Voori Vanta

13-00

Mahalaxmi

14-00

Pellante Noorella Panta

14-30

Don: Feature Film

17-00

Manasu Palike Mouna Geetham

17-30

Kodala Kodala Koduku Pellama

18-00

Ee Tharam Illalu

18-30

Srinivasa Kalyanam

19-00

Chinnari Pelli Kuturu

19-30

Ramulamma

20-00

Ashta Chamma

20-30

Seetha Mahalakshmi

21-00

Sashirekha Parinayam

21-30

Andamaina Jeevitham

23-00

CID

Sapthagiri

06-00

Prabhatha Tusharam

06-30

Kisan

07-30, 14-30, 22-00

Cinema Serial

08-30, 21-30

Muhurthabhalam

09-00

Sahiti Sourabham

09-30

Sports Roundup

10-00

Tirumala Programme

10-30

Teleschool

11-00

Sasanini

11-30

Chameli

12-00

Jabulu: Javabhulu

12-30

Vastra Achu Kala

13-15, 18-45

Urdu News

13-30, 23-30

Telugu Varamandi

15-00

Vivaha Bandham

15-30

Vadhuvu

16-00

Priyamaina Satruvu

16-30

Tulasi

17-00

Jeevana Rekha

17-30

Raithu Nestham

18-00

Arogyabharatham

20-30

Aalapana: Music Show

21-15

Enlightened Master: Yoga Programme

22-30

Pragathipadham

Zee Telugu

06-00, 07-00

AAA Teleshopping

07-30

Abhishekam

08-00

Sreekaram Subhakaram

08-30

Bhakti Samacharam

09-00

Gopuram

09-30

Omkaram

10-30, 22-30

Geethanjali

11-30

Vareva

12-00

Bhathuku Jataka Bandi

13-00

Siddhu From Srikakulam: Feature Film

16-00

Lakshmi Rave Maa Intiki

17-00

Kumkum Bhagya

17-30

Ganga

18-00

Iddaru Ammaillu

18-30

Amma Naa Kodala

19-00

America Ammai

19-30

Muddha Mandaram

20-00

Rama Seetha Ekkada

20-30

Varudhini Parinayam

21-00

Mangammagari Manavaralu

21-30

Koncham Istam Koncham Kastam

22-00

Moogamanasulu

23-00

Big Celebrity Challenge

>Top

ETV - Urdu

06-00

Mehfil-e-Sama

07-00, 23-30

Khabarnama

07-30, 19-00

Kashmir Bulletin

08-00

Khas Baat

08-30

Bhule Bisare Geet

09-00

Dil Se

10-00, 12-00, 14-00

Khabarnama

10-30

Bihar Election Special

11-30

Duniya Update

13-30

Aks-E-Rasoi

14-30

Filminama

15-30

Aap Ki Saheli

17-00

Adab Doctor

18-05

Maharashtra/ Karnataka News

18-30

Andhra/Telangana News

20-00

Khas Baat

20-30

Badi Khabar

21-30

Central Hall

22-00

Alami Manzar

22-30

Delhi Metro

23-00

Hamare Masail

>Top
Related Topics
This article is closed for comments.
Please Email the Editor

Printable version | Jan 29, 2022 7:55:22 PM | https://www.thehindu.com/features/metroplus/radio-and-tv/article7983421.ece

Next Story