Television

TV programme listings (06/12/2015)

| >Children | >Entertainment | >Hindi | >Infotainment | >Kannada | >Malayalam | >Movies | >Music | >News | >Regional | >Sports | >Tamil | >Telugu | >Urdu

Timings

Programmes

Cartoon Network

07-00

Ben 10

08-00

Steven Universe

08-30,

Haddi Mera Buddy

09-30

Chatur Chetan

10-00

Ben 10 Omniuniverse

10-30

Uncle Grandpa

12-00, 18-00

Selfie Le Le Re With Kris And Salman

13-30,

Krishna The Birth

14-00,

Roll No 21

15-30

Haddi Mera Buddy

21-30

Gumball Ki Atrangi Duniya

22-30

Courage The Cowardly Dog

23-00

Pokemon: Black And White

Chutti TV

06-00, 11-00, 22-30

Varuthapadatha Karadi Sangam

07-00, 12-00

Thalaiva Jackie And Gilli Freinds

08-00

Artzooka

08-30, 23-30

Finger Tips

09-00, 16-00

Doravin Payanangal

13-00,

The New Adventures Of Hanuman

13-30

Vaalu No. 1

14-00, 16-00

Small Giant

15-00,

Farm La Game

15-30, 20-00

Penguins Of Madagsacar

18-00

Lassie

19-00

Best Of GMC

21-00

Famous Five

22-00

Best Of CPN

Discovery Kids

08-00, 15-00, 19-00

Luv Kush

09-00, 14-00

Kisna

10-00, 16-00,

Mister Maker

11-00, 13-30, 17-00

Robin Hood: Mischiefs In Sherwood

11-00, 22-00

Transformers Prime

12-00,

Sunday Movie Dhamaka

19-00, 23-00

Pacman And The Ghostly Adventures

Disney Channel

06-00, 14-00, 20-00

Doraemon

10-03, 19-30

Best Of Luck Nikki

10-15, 16-30

Art Attack

15-00

Phineas And Ferb

18-00

Gravity Falls

18-30

The Suite Life Of Karan And Kabir

20-30

Oye Jassie

21-00

Have A Laugh

Disney XD

08-57, 16-32

Monster Kids

10-31, 21-17

Infinity Nado

10-54, 13-43

Lucky Man

13-00

Infinity Nado

13-20

The Adventures Of King Vikram

18-20

Ultimate Spider Man

19-56

The Avengers The Earth's Mightiest Heroes

Nickelodeon

07-00

Dora The Explorer

07-30

Jungle Book

08-00, 13-00, 15-00, 18-00, 20-00

Motu Patlu

09-00, 13-30, 16-30, 20-00

Ninja Hattori

10-30

Oggy And The Cockroaches

11-30

Motu Patlu: Deep Sea Adventure

17-30

Power Rangers Mega Force

21-30

Pakdam Pakdai

22-00

Winx Club

22-30

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles

Pogo

07-00, 09-30, 15-00, 18-00 19-30

Chhota Bheem

08-00

Happy Dosti Day

10-00

Mighty Raju

10-30,

Chhota Bheem Dinosaur World

12-00, 18-00

Chhota Bheem Welcome Back Coco

13-30, 15-00

Chhota Bheem Ki Tuntun Mausi

16-30

LCP

19-30

Dholkapur's Got Talent

20-00

Takeshi's Castle

21-00

Sabrina

23-30

M.A.D.

ZeeQ

08-00

The Backyardigans

08-30

Babar And The Adventures Of Badou

09-00

Dinosaur Train

09-30

Zou

10-00, 22-00

He-Man

10-30, 20-30

Engineer This!

11-30, 14-00, 16-30, 18-00, 21-30

The Art Room

12-00

The Emperor's New Groove

14-30

The Adventure Of Hatim Aur Sultan

15-30, 19-00

Burka Avenger

18-30

Pyaar Mohabbat Happy Lucky

19-30

Bandbudh Aur Budbak

>Top

Asianet Movies

06-00

First Copy

06-30

Geethanjali

07-00

Vasthavam: Feature Film

10-00

Thenkasipattinam: Feature Film

13-00

Kilukkam Feature Film

16-00

Putiya Mukham: Feature Film

18-50

Indian Super League 2015, Live

21-00

Ladies And Gentleman: Feature Film

AXN

06-00, 17-40

Bloopers

09-00, 20-00

The Voice

11-56

Totally Insane Guinness World Records

13-00

Beauty & The Beast

18-00

Supernatural

19-00

Limitless

21-00

Fear Factor

22-00

Elementary

23-00

Zoo

Colors

08-00, 13-00, 22-00

Comedy Nights With Kapil

10-00

Comedy Nights Bachao

11-00, 20-00

Naagin

12-00, 21-00

Bigg Boss Double Trouble

13-00

Kis Kisko Pyaar Karoon

19-00

Udaan

Comedy Central

06-00

Impractical Jokers

08-00

Wipeout

10-00, 18-00, 22-00

Whose Line Is It Anyway?

12-00, 20-00

Undateable

12-30, 20-30

Truth Be Told

13-00, 21-00

Brooklyn Nine Nine

13-30, 21-30

Dr. Ken

15-00

Mom

17-30

The Other Week That Wasn't

DD Bharati

06-00, 14-00

Aap Na Badlenge

07-00, 15-00, 23-00

Kalidas Ki Amar Kriti Malavikagnimitram

07-30, 15-30

Manipuri Dance

08-00

Eminent Cartoonist Of India

08-30

Sarangi Ensemble

09-00, 17-00

Vog Vigyan

09-30

Science This Week

10-00

R. Venkataraman

10-30

Mahulbanir Sereng : Feature Film

13-00, 21-00

Akashwani Sangeet Sammelan

16-00

Imaging India

17-00

Mangal Chowk

17-30

Earth Matters

18-00

Yug Nayak: Dr. Ambedkar

18-30

Sankat Mochan Hanuman

19-00

Shabnam

19-30

Sanskriti Bharati

20-00

Kitabnama

20-30

Brahmaputra

22-00

Trailblazers

23-30

Bharatanatyam

DD India

07-00

Bhajan

07-30

Yog Vigyan

08-00, 14-00

Nai Drishti Nai Raah

08-30, 20-30

For Real

10-00, 22-00

Wadali Bandhuon Ki Rohani Peshkesh

11-00, 23-00

Science This Week

11-30

Nanhi Si Kali Meri Laadli

13-30

Parsai Kehtey Hai

14-00, 19-30

Rangoli

15-00

Tum Dena Saath Mera

17-00

Cinema Is Hafte

17-30

Maharaja Ranjit Singh

19-00

Vartavali

DD National

06-00

Swaranjali

06-30

Nadiyaan Gati Hain

07-30

Northeast

08-00

Rangoli

09-00

Chulbuli Filmein Chatpati Gup Shup

10-00

Bananas In Pyjamas

10-30

Koshish Se Kamyabi Tak

11-30

Future India: Hunnarbaaz!

14-40

Action Trail Blue Mountains

17-15

Pride Of India

17-30

Khel khiladi

18-00

Crime Update

18-30

Rajdhani Smachar

18-45

Haryana Diary

19-00

Janmon Ka Bandhan

19-30

Mein Kuch Bhi Kar Sakti Hoon

20-00

Ranbheri

21-00

Best Of Stree Shakti

Life Ok

06-00

Best Of Savdhaan India:India Fights Back

08-00, 20-00

Comedy Classes

09-00

Jaane Kya Hoga Rama Re

11-30

Savdhaan India: Weekend Matinee

19-00

Savdhaan Maharashtra: Fight Back Now

21-00

Super Cops vs. Super Villains

22-00

Savdhaan India

23-00

Best Of Savdhaan India

Lok Sabha

06-00, 11-00

Public Forum

07-00

Insight

08-00

Yog Nirog

08-30

Lagi Shart

10-30

NCIS Film

12-00

Legal Point

13-00, 19-00

Vishesh

13-30

State Of Culture

14-00

Feature Film

16-00, 20-30

Roving Camera

16-30, 18-00

Career Cafe

17-00, 22-30

Faisle

17-30

Astitva

18-30

Duniya Is Hafte

19-00

Sansadiya Samiti

19-30

Sahitya Sansar

20-00

World This Week

21-00

The Maths Factor

21-30

Desh Duniya

22-00

Quest Of Wonder

23-00

Gender Discourse

Mazhavil Manorama

07-00, 21-30

Onnum Onnum Moonnu

08-00, 20-00

Made For Each Other

09-00, 12-30

Nalla Ruchi

09-30

Innathe Cinema

10-00, 16-00, 21-00

Marimayam

10-30

Ugram Ujjwalam 2

11-30, 22-30

Take It Easy

12-00

First Print

13-00

Praise The Lord: Feature Film

16-30

Thatteem Mutteem

17-00

Runway: Feature Film

Star World

06-00

Revenge

07-00, 23-30

Jimmy Kimmel, Live

09-30

MasterChef Australia

12-00

Betrayal

18-30

Blackish

20-00

Quantico

21-00

Castle

22-00

On Air With AIB

22-30

Best Time Ever With Neil Patrick Harris

UFX

06-00, 22-00

D Code

07-00

Phil Pringle

07-30

Church Live

09-00, 10-30

Cuttingx

09-30, 11-00, 14-00, 17-30, 21-00

New Folder

10-00, 12-30, 14-30, 16-00, 19-30

Hi Tunes

11-30, 17-00

Comedy Piece

12-00, 23-00

Dr. On Call

13-00, 18-30, 23-30

F Shopping Zone

13-30

Bob XL

14-30

T One-SMP

15-00

Clipx

15-30, 19-00

Plug In

18-45

3 Songs

20-00

Food Bowl

20-30

FEWS

Zee Cafe

06-15, 12-00

The Good Wife

07-00, 17-00

Criminal Minds

08-00

The Millers

08-30

The Big Bang Theory

09-00, 19-00

Desperate Housewives

14-00, 21-00

The Vampire Diaries

15-00, 23-00

Pretty Little Liars

19-30

America's Funniest Home Videos

20-00

America's Got Talent

22-00

The Astronaut Wives Club

>Top

Sab TV

06-00, 08-00

Religious Programme

07-48, 08-48

Comedy Superstar

08-30

Teleshopping

09-00, 21-00, 23-00

Taarak Mehta Ka Ooltah Chashmah

20-00

Police Factory

22-00

Wah Wah Kya Baat Hai

Sahara One

09-00

Best Of Masala Gupshup

09-30

Abhimaan: Feature Film

12-00, 21-00

Mausam: Feature Film

15-00

Chori Chori Chupke Chupke: Feature Film

18-00

Raaj Tilak: Feature Film

Sony TV

06-30

Bhakti

08-30

Sankat Mochan Mahabali Hanuman

12-00

Eemax Awards

13-00

Crime Patrol

Star Plus

05-30, 11-30, 16-00, 22-30

Siya Ke Ram

08-30, 21-30

Aaj Ki Raat Hai Zindagi: Ek Safar

09-00, 18-30

Suhaani Si Ek Ladki

09-30, 19-30

Yeh Hai Mohabbatein

10-00, 19-00

Saath Nibhana Saathiya

14-30, 20-00

Aaj Ki Raat Hai Zindagi

17-00

Mohi Ek Khwaab Ke Khilne Ki Kahani

17-30

Mere Angne Mein

22-00, 23-30

On Air With AIB

Star Utsav

08-00

Sri Krishna

09-00

Jai Maa Vaishno Devi

09-30, 19-00, 23-00

Devon Ke Dev... Mahadev

10-00

Maruti Mera Dost: Feature Film

13-00

Son Of Sardaar: Feature Film

16-00

Aao Jhoom Le

17-00

Bidaai

17-30

Ek Ghar Banaunga

18-00

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

18-30, 22-00

Diya Aur Baati Hum

19-30, 22-30

Gustakh Dil

20-00

Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera

20-30

Saath Nibhana Saathiya

21-00, 23-30

Ek Boond Ishq

21-30

Dil Se Di Dua... Saubhagyavati Bhav?

Zee TV

06-00

Creflo Dollar Ministries

06-30

Telemart

07-00, 10-00

Zee Rishtey Awards 2015 Allied Properties

08-30

ETC Superhits

09-00

Dr. Subhash Chandra Show

18-00

Zee Rishtey Awards Curtain Raiser And Red Carpet

19-00

Zee Rishtey Awards 2015

22-30

Kahani Ab Tak

>Top

Animal Planet

08-00, 12-00

Safari

09-00, 16-00

Jeff Corwin Experience

10-00, 17-00

Animal Battlegrounds

10-30, 17-30

The Pack

11-00, 21-00

Lion Man: African Safari

13-00

Ten Deadliest Snakes

14-00

Be The Creature

15-00, 22-00

Austin Stevens: Most Danegrous...

19-00

Expedition Burma

20-00

Wildest Indochina

23-00

Animal Planet's Most Outrageous

Discovery Channel

07-00, 19-30

Factory Made

08-00, 15-00

Living With Tigers

09-00, 22-00

Man vs. Wild

10-00, 16-00

My 600 Lb Life

11-00, 14-00

Hrx Heroes With Hrtihik Roshan

12-00

World's Top 5

13-00

You Have Been Warned

14-30

Food Factory

17-00

Home Factory

18-00

Man vs Wild

19-00

How We Got Here

20-00

Pearl Harbor Classified

21-00

100 Miles From Nowhere

Discovery Science

08-00, 12-00, 16-00, 14-30,

How It's Made

09-00, 18-00

Strip The City

11-00, 17-00

How Tech Works

13-00

Why Planes Crash

14-00

Food Detectives

15-00

Superhuman Challenge

19-00

Tech Toys

20-00

How It's Made

21-00

Strip The Cosmos

22-00

Secrets Of The Earth

23-00

War Machine

Discovery Turbo

08-00

Motorbike Show

08-47, 20-00

Deadliest Catch

09-34, 17-34

Aviators

11-00

Last Car Standing

13-00

Fifth Gear

14-00, 22-00

Railroad Alaska

15-00

Rise Of The Machines

16-00

Ultimate Warfare

16-47

Detonators

18-00

Rides

23-00

Cocktail Kings

Fox Life

08-00, 20-00

Cousins Undercover

09-00

David Rocco's Dolce Vita

09-30

Grandma's Boy

10-00, 22-00

Kitchen Nightmares: USA

11-00

Life Mein Ek Baar

11-30, 19-00

Ariana's Iran

12-00

My Sri Lanka With Peter Kuruvita

12-30

Sugar Stars

13-00, 16-30

Food Safari

13-30, 21-00

Twist Of Taste: The Persian Trail

14-00

Tales From The Bush Larder

14-30

Miguel's Tropical Kitchen

15-00

Far Flung With Gary Mehighan

16-00

Carnival Eats

16-30

Real Girl's Kitchen

17-00

Street Food Around The World

17-30

Sound Trek

18-00

From Spain With Love

18-30, 21-30

Boys Weekend

19-30

Made In Italy With Silvia Colloca

23-00

Latin Angels

National Geographic Channel

08-00

Night Of The Lion

09-00

Africa's Creative Killers

10-00, 21-30

Brain Games

10-30

Science Of Stupid

11-00

Stephen Hawking's Science Of The Future

12-00

Street Genius

13-00

Customs

13-30

I Didn't Know That

14-00

Ultimate Animal Countdown

15-00

Engineering Connections

16-00

Beyond Magic With DMC

17-00

Youtube Revolution

18-00

Don't Tell My Mother

19-00

Ultimate Airport Dubai

20-00

Nat Geo's Most Amazing Photos

21-00

Innovation Nation

22-00

Mission Explorer

23-00

Secrets Of Ladyboys

TLC

07-00

Miami Ink

08-00,

Marion's Thailand

08-30

Sand Masters

09-00, 13-00

Gordon Ramsay's Ultimate Home Cooking

09-30

Jamie's 30 Minute Meals

10-00

Nigella Bites

16-00

Bizzare Foods America

17-00

Rachel Allen's Easy Meals

19-00

Fabulous Cakes

20-00

Lonely Planet A Year of Adventure

21-00

Planet Food

22-00

Heston's Great British Food

>Top

Chandana TV

06-00

Krishi Darshana

06-30

Pravachana

06-45

Yoga Deepti

07-00

Belagu

07-40

Viveka Darshana

08-00

Hejje Gurutu

08-05

Hello Gelayare

09-00

Koti Chennaiah

09-30

Panchakalyana

10-00, 20-00

In House

10-30

Chinnara Loka

11-00

Noopura Nada

11-30

Women's Programme

12-00

Swaccha Bharat Abhiyan

12-30

Youth Programme

13-00

Varthagalu

13-15

Legal News

13-30

Sampoorna Ramayana

14-30, 22-00

Madhura Madhuravee Manjula Gana

15-00, 23-30

Beauty Tips

15-30

Sodara Siri

16-00

Feature Film

19-00

Antharagange

19-30

Documentary On NREP

20-30

City Roundup

20-45

Taan Yaana

21-30

Satya Darshana

22-30

Deevige

Colors Kannada

07-00, 20-00

Majaa Talkies

09-00, 21-00

Bigg Boss

17-00

Amrutha Varshini: Feature Film

Udaya Movies

06-00

Super Songs

06-30

The Lords Challenge

07-00

Yestu Nagthe Nagu : Feature Film

10-00

Naanu Nanna Kanasu: Feature Film

13-00

Manasaare: Feature Film

16-00

Huccha: Feature Film

19-00

Sahukara: Feature Film

22-00

Singapooranalli Raja Kulla: Feature Film

Udaya TV

06-30

Amara Madhura

07-00

Sannidhi

07-30, 13-00, 20-00

News

07-35

Sakhi

08-00

Divya Jyothi

08-30

Mr. Duplicate

09-00

Shri Shirdi Sai Baba

09-30

Hrudaya Hrudaya

10-00

Chinnara Chillipili

13-30

Nam Cinema

17-00

Acting Boss Acting

17-30

Top 5 Fightu

21-00

Preethi Prema

>Top

ACV

06-00

Bhagavathamrutham

06-30

Spiritual Programmes

07-00

Prarthana Samayam

07-30

Harvest

08-00, 18-30, 20,30

News

08-30

Kathirum Pathirum

09-00

Hot & Spicy

09-30

Frames

10-00

Movie Quiz

10-30

Kireedam: Feature Film

13-00

Health Talk

13-30

Metro Colours

14-00

Moonampakkam.: Feature Film

17-00

Climax

17-30

Ente Daivam

18-00

Pudhiya Pattukal

19-00

Adhikarikalude Shradhakku

19-30

Padamudrakal

20-00

Movie Splash

21-00

The Masters

21-30

Chamaram: Feature Film

Amrita TV

06-00

Amritavarsham

06-30

Udayamritham

07-00

Pradhakshinam

07-30

Swarnachamaram

08-30

Shoot And Track

09-00

Jeevadhara

09-30

Tech Mantra

10-00

Favourites

10-30

Ammmayodoppam

11-00

News Now

11-30

Bikes And Cars

12-00, 23-30

Tamil Trax

12-30

Aniyarayil

13-30

Arogya Varthakal

14-00

Namukku Parkkan: Feature Film

17-00

Malayali Durbar

18-25

Sandhya Deepam

18-55

Annie's Kitchen

19-30

Projector

20-00

Director's Music

21-00

My First Film

21-30

Amritavarsham

22-00

Top 10 @ Ten

22-30

Ente Vartha

23-00

Gulf Frames

Asianet

06-00

Singapore Choice

06-30

Anantham Ajnatham

07-00

Soorya Festival

07-30

Krishideepam

08-00

Cinema Diary

08-30

Ayur Arogya Soukhyam

08-45

Happy Husbands: Feature Film

12-00

Comedy Stars

13-00, 22-30

Vellankalude Naadu

13-30, 21-00

Badai Benglaw

14-30, 19-00

1st Asianet Comedy Awards 2015

15-00

Mathai Kuzhapakaranalla: Feature Film

17-00

Ennum Eppozhum: Feature Film

23-00

Mylanchi Little Champions

Asianet Plus

06-00, 21-00

Humorous Talk Show

07-00

Nakshatrapalangal Kanippayoorinoppam

07-30

Campus Colours

08-00, 20-00

Raree Rareeram Raro

09-00

Mylanchi Little Champions

10-00

Rappakal: Feature Film

13-00

Shappile Kariyum Navile Ruchiyum

13-30

Samasaram Arogyathinte Hanikaram: Feature Film

16-30

Flywheel

17-00

Nadodimannan: Feature Film

22-00

Kadhaparayumbol

22-30

Bhramaram : Feature Film

DD Thiruvananthapuram

06-00

Devotional Songs

06-30

Folk Programme

07-00

Drishya Smrithi

07-20

Yoga

08-00

Navakeralam

08-30

Spandanam

09-00

Priya Keralam

09-30

Noorumeni

10-02

Disaster Management

10-30

Summer In Bethlehem: Feature Film

13-30

Ivide Ellavarkkum Sukham

14-00

Kozhikode Contribution

14-30

Rhythm Of Cookery

15-05

Godfather: Feature Film

JaiHind TV

06-00

Grace Time

06-30

Vismayasandesam

07-00, 10-30, 15-00, 17-00, 21-00, 22-30

News

07-30

Namasthe Keralam

08-05

Sai Darshan

08-35

Santhwanam

09-30

College Days

10-05

Lokakazhchagal

10-30

Melodies Of Ministers

11-30

Venkalam: Feature Film

14-30, 23-30

Swad

15-05

Minnale

15-30

Mayajalam

16-30

Heartbeat

17-00

Meharuba

17-35, 23-05

Better Half

18-00

Money Watch

18-30

Prime

19-00

Pen Varta

19-30

Manampole Mangalyam

20-00

Panchayath Vartha

20-30

Dhwani

21-00

News Today

21-30

Ini Njangal Parayatte

22-00

Jeevitham Ithuvare

23-00

Oru Vattam Koodi...

Jeevan TV

06-00

Vachana Deepthi

06-30

Vachana Sudha

07-00, 10-00, 13-00 & 18-30

News - Malayalam

07-30

Pularkalam

08-35

Kaazhchappathippu

09-04

Ayursoukhyam

09-30, 17-55, 19-00, 21-55, 23-55

Gafoor Ka Dosth

10-30

Ivarum Manushyar

11-04

Positive News

11-30

Prime Minister Speaking

12-04

Ente Ishta Ganangal

12-30, 23-32

Comedy Brothers

13-30

Arabian Illusion

13-30

Tasty Bites

14-04

Feature Film

16-30

Innalakalude Vala Kilukkam

17-04

Tintu Mon

17-30

MLA.com

18-04

Cinema Week

19-00

Puthan Pattu

19-30

Star Chat

20-30

Netizen Journalist

21-04

Nalapachakam

21-30

Jeevan Chillies

22-00

News @ 10 Pm - Malayalam

22-30

Parasparam

23-00

Gulf News

Kairali TV

06-00

Bhoomigeetham

06-30

USA Weekly News

07-00

Film Songs

07-15

Arogya Jeevanam

07-30

Aamchi Mumbai

07-45, 18-00

News

08-00, 19-00

Flavours Of India

08-30

Shoot n' Show

09-00, 21-00

JB Junction

10-00

Pokkiri Raja: Feature Film

13-30

Magic Oven

14-00

Pravasalokam

14-30

Fresh n' Hits

15-00

Uthama Villain: Feature Film

18-30, 22-00

Chiri Arangu

19-30

Punchiri Travels

20-00

Patturumal

22-30

Night News

23-00

Kitchen Magic

Kiran Movies

06-00

Varshangal Poyathariyathe: Feature Film

08-30

Nadakame Ulagam : Feature Film

11-00

Veera : Feature Film

13-30

Doore Dore Oru Koodu Kottam : Feature Film

16-00

Mazhatullikilukkam: Feature Film

19-00

Vettaiyadu Vilayadu: Feature Film

22-00

Currency: Feature Film

Malayalam Satellite Channel

06-00

Devoltional Songs

06-30

Folk Programme

07-00

Drishya Smiithi

07-25, 18-25

Sabarimala Visheshangal

08-00

Nava Keralam

08-30, 15-05, 21-00

Merry Christmas

09-00

Priya Keralam

09-30

Noorumeni

10-02

Spandanam

10-30

Summer In Bethlehem: Feature Film

13-30

Ivide Ellavarkkum Sukham

14-00

Kozhikode Contribution

14-30

Rhythm Of Cookery

15-30

Godfather: Feature Film

17-30

Madhurikkum Ormakkal

18-00

B.R. Ambedkar

18-50

Flag Day: Governor's Mesage

19-00

Sutharya Keralam

19-40

IFFK: Report

20-00

Make In India

20-30

Kannadi

21-30

Cinema Weekly

22-30

Samvaadam

23-00

Business Matters

23-30

Career Show

People

06-30, 19-30

American Focus

07-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 14-00

News

07-30, 22-00

JB Junction

09-00, 11-00

News Now

10-30

Anyonyam

11-00

News Now

14-00

News @ 2

14-30

Cherian Philip

16-00

News @ 4

17-00

News @ 5 p.m.

18-00

Round Up @ 6

18-30

Loud Speaker

19-00

News Today

19-30

Chenchorapookkal

20-00

News n' Views

21-00

News Round Up

21-30

Kerala Express

23-00

News Night

23-30

Gulf News

Surya TV

06-00

Faith Today

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00

Raksha Sandesam

07-30

Celluloid

08-00

Bhoomi Malayalam

08-30, 21-00

Bol Baby Bol

09-30

Thilakkam Feature Film

12-30

Gulumaal

13-00

Three Kings: Feature Film

16-30

Kalikkalaam

17-30

Kumbasaram: Feature Film

20-30

Kutty Pattalam

21-00

Suryotsavam

21-30

Anarkkali Kadha Parayunnu

22-00

Varthakappuram

23-00

Sahasigam: Fear Factor

23-30

Padayottam: Feature Film

>Top

&PICTURES

06-19

Bin Bulaye Baraati

09-13

Jayantabhai Ke Luv Story

12-00

Transformers: Revenge Of The Fallen

14-59

Race 2

17-52

Double Dhamaal

20-45

Nayak: The Real Hero

23-56

Ab Tak Chhappan

ASIANET

08-45

Happy Husbands

15-00

Mathayi Kuzhappakkaranalla

17-00

Ennum Eppozhum

DD NATIONAL

12-00

Sparsh

15-00

Guzaarish

22-00

Shabari

FILMY

09-00

Chala Mussaddi: Office Office

12-30

Sandwich

17-00

Sultaan

20-30

Mumbai Ki Kiran Bedi

GEMINI TV

08-45

Laddu Babu

11-30

Avataram

14-20

Brundavanam

18-00

Gabbar Singh

22-30

Brahma Rudrulu

HBO

06-01

Starsky & Hutch

08-26

Jerry Maguire

10-56

The Lego Movie

12-54

Ghost Rider

15-01

Journey To The Center Of The Earth

16-56

The Hangover

19-00

Spy Kids 2: The Island Of Lost Dreams

21-00

Godzilla

23-20

The Hunger Games: Catching Fire

HBO DEFINED

06-55

Step Up 3

08-40

The Next Three Days

10-50

Eat Pray Love

13-05

Warm Bodies

15-10

Fred Claus

17-00

Surf's Up

18-25

Killers

22-00

Drive

23-35

The Perks Of Being A Wallflower

HBO HITS

13-20

Iron Jawed Angels

22-50

The Cold Light Of Day

JAYA TV

13-30

Thambi Vettothi Sundaram

17-30

Muppozhudhum Un Karpanaigal

KAIRALI TV

10-00

Pokkiri Raja

15-00

Uthama Villain

KALAIGNAR TV

16-00

Pirivom Santhippom

KIRAN MOVIES

06-00

Varshangal Poyathariiyathe

08-30

Nadakame Ulakam

11-00

Veera

13-30

Doore Doore Oru Koodu Koottam

16-00

Mazhathulikilukkam

19-00

Vettaiyadu Vilaiyadu

22-00

Currency

KTV

16-00

Mounam Paesiyathae

MAX

05-07

Ek Aur Haqiqat

07-04

Jaani Dushman

10-15

Mr. X

12-55

ABCD 2

16-18

Munnabhai MBBS

19-55

Kanchana

23-08

Dhoom

MOVIES NOW

05-20

My Super Ex-Girlfriend

07-15

Battle Los Angeles

09-45

Knight And Day

12-00

Cloudy With A Chance Of Meatballs 2

14-15

Olympus Has Fallen

16-30

Green Lantern

18-55

Rush Hour

21-00

Percy Jackson & The Olympians: The Lightning Thief

23-30

The Wolverine

MOVIES OK

05-15

Chal Chala Chal

08-00

Ferrari Ki Sawaari

11-00

Singham Returns

14-00

Creature 3D

16-55

Namak Haraam

19-55

Hero

22-45

The Great Veera

PIX

05-01

Robocop 2

07-01

Captain America: The First Avenger

09-48

Into The Blue

12-05

Indiana Jones And The Kingdom Of The Crystal Skull

14-49

Golden Eye

17-30

Zero Dark Thirty

21-00

The Sorcerer's Apprentice

23-25

Octopussy

RAJ DIGITAL PLUS

10-00

Alibabavum 9 Thirudargalum

16-00

Manal Kayiru

20-01

Kallazhagar

RAJ TV

12-00

Annamalai

16-00

Karkka Kasadara

22-30

Pennmani Aval Kannmani

SONY TV

20-00

Bahubali: The Beginning

STAR GOLD

06-50

Dil

10-50

Little Krishna: Darling Of Vrindavan

12-45

Son Of Sardaar

15-40

Action Jackson

18-50

Hero Indian Super League, Live

21-00

Dulhe Raja

STAR MOVIES

05-17

Max Pyne

07-18

Dunston Checks In

09-10

Johnny English Reborn

11-16

Abraham Lincoln: Vampire Hunter

13-22, 21-00

Dracula Untold

15-12

Exodus: Gods & Kings

18-20

Real Steel

22-49

Pirates Of The Caribbean: The Dead Man's Chest

STAR MOVIES ACTION

05-47

Raging Phoenix

07-41

The Hitcher

08-56

I Am Number Four

11-03

Universal Soldier: Day Of Reckoning

13-05

Batman

15-15

Wanted

17-09

Rambo: First Blood Part II

19-04

The Package

21-00

Ninja Apocalypse

22-35

X-Men: First Class

SUN TV

15-00

Sura

18-30

Darling

SURYA TV

09-30

Manglish

13-00

Singam 2

17-30

Utopyayile Rajavu

23-30

Agni Sakshi

UDAYA TV

10-30

Kotigobba

14-00

Belli

18-00

Power

22-00

Uppidada MBBS

UTV ACTION

06-01

Prashanth Veer

08-55

Namak Halaal

12-40

The Daring Policewala

15-55

Journey To The West: Conquering The Demons

18-07

Alex Pandian

21-04

Iron Man 3

23-50

Ek Sirfarosh: The Braveheart

UTV MOVIES

05-30

Khosla Ka Ghosla

08-30

Aag

10-52

Himmatwala

13-55

Aankhen

17-33

Raj Mahal

20-04

Amar Akbar Anthony

23-40

Loc: Kargil

VIJAY TV

10-00

Saivam

15-00

Raja Rani

WB

06-04

Showtime

07-44

License To Wed

09-25

Harry Potter And The Chamber Of Secrets

12-37

Anaconda 3: Offspring

14-26

Superman Returns

17-25

Journey 2: The Mysterious Island

19-06

Street Fighter

21-00

Harry Potter And The Prisoner Of Azkaban

23-43

Blade II

ZEE ACTION

07-45

Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon

11-06

Tridev

14-26

Ghulam-EMusthafa

17-27

Piranha 2: The Spawning

20-00

Chandaal

22-47

Chandramukhi Ki Pratigya

ZEE CINEMA

08-15

Mr. India

11-51

Judaai

14-57

I

18-30

Action Mania

21-00

Encounter Shankar

ZEE CLASSIC

07-33

Sadhu Aur Shaitan

10-56

Kudrat Ka Kanoon

14-12

Coolie

17-48

Nadiya Ke Paar

21-00

Phool Bane Angaarey

ZEE STUDIO

05-55

A Beautiful Mind

07-35

Cyborg

08-35

Shrek

10-25

Champions

13-05

War Of The Worlds

14-50

Iron Man 3

17-10

Wall-E

19-10

The Adventures Of Sharkboy And Lavagirl 3D

21-00

Thor 2: The Dark World

23-20

Wolf Creek 2

ZEE TV

11-00

Ramaiya Vastavaiya

14-00

Hum Aapke Hain Kaun...!

>Top

Channel V

06-00, 13-00, 19-00

Gumrah

07-00, 09-00, 16-00, 21-30

Superstar Preview

07-30, 08-30

Shop India

09-30, 12-30

Confessions Of An Indian Teenager

10-00

Swim Team

16-30, 21-00

Sadda Haq: My Life, My Choice

20-00

Gumraah: End Of Innocence

22-00

Twist Wala Love: Special Fairy Tales

23-00

Secret Diaries: Special

MTV

06-00

Hit It

07-00, 16-00, 21-00

MTV Super Weekends

12-00, 18-00, 22-00

Love School

13-00, 17-00, 19-00, 23-00

Big F

20-00

Splitsvilla

Vh1

06-00

Good Morning Vh1

08-00

Top Ten

12-00, 20-00

Playlist

13-00

EDM Up Close

14-00

Trending

15-00

Awesome Afternoons

17-00

Music Diaries

18-30

Hip Hop Hustle

19-00, 23-00

Hit Factory

19-30

Birthday Bumps

21-00

The X Factor UK

23-30

Music Diaries

>Top

Asianet News

06-30

Padamudra

07-00

Varthaprabhatham

08-00

News

08-30, 13-30, 17-00

Chuttuvattom

09-00

News @ Nine

09-30

Smart Drive

10-00

Prime Time News

11-30

Kauthukalokam

12-30

Lokajalakam

14-30

Yathra

15-30

Agenda

16-00

News @ 4 p.m.

16-30

20 Varshangal

17-30

Loudspeaker

18-00

News Time

18-30

Dream Home

19-00

Focus Kerala

19-30, 23-00

Kannadi

20-00

News Hour

21-00

News @ Nine

21-30

Chithram Vichithram

22-00

FIR

22-30

News

23-35

Gulf News

BBC World

06-00, 13-00

Talking Movies

07-00, 14-00

Dateline London

07-40, 20-40

Intelligence Squared Debate

09-00, 23-00

Our World: Surviving Ebola

10-00, 19-00

Click

11-00, 17-00, 22-00

India Business Report

12-00

The Travel Show

12-40

Africa Business Report

13-40

Reporters

14-40

The Ascent Of Woman

15-40

Muslim Beauty Pageant And Me

16-00

Witness

17-40, 23-40

UK Reporters

18-00

Sophia: Suffragette Princess

18-45

Sport Today

20-00

Horizons: The World At Work

CNBC

06-00

U.S. Closing Bell

07-00, 20-30

What's Ailing Rural India

07-30, 19-30

Make In India: New Deal For Defence

08-00

Mint Technology Summit

08-30, 22-30

Indian Business Icons

09-00, 19-00

Prime Property

09-30, 23-00

The Firm

10-00

Money Money Money

10-30

Taking Stock

11-00, 22-00

Indianomics

11-30, 14-30, 21-30

Storyboard

12-00, 22-30

Young Turks

12-30, 20-00

Overdrive

13-00, 22-00

PE Diaries

13-30, 21-00

Crystal Ball With Mark Mobius

14-00

Lessons In Marketing Excellence

15-00

Real Estate TV

15-30

Yes Bank Transformation Series

16-00

Dalal Street Market Mentors

16-30

The Business Of Smart Travel

17-00

FAA Forum Jaipur

17-30

UTC Transforming Cities Transforming India

18-00

Design Masters Semifinals: Professionals

18-30

Decoding Business Growth

23-30

The Week That Wasn't

CNN IBN

06-00

IBN Morning

08-30, 17-30

Overdrive

09-30, 16-30, 20-30

Now Showing

10-30, 14-30, 20-00, 23-30

The Week That Wasn't

11-30, 15-30

In Pursuit Of Excellence

12-00, 18-30

Climate For Change

12-30, 21-30

Hot Seat

13-00

Good Afternoon India

13-30

E Lounge Unwind

18-00

Good Evening India

19-30, 22-30

CJ+

21-00

India At 9

22-00

Vice History Series

23-00

Late Night Edition

CNN International

06-00, 11-30, 22-30

World Sport

06-30, 12-45

Marketplace Africa

06-45

Leading Women

07-00, 12-00

Made In...: Poland

07-30, 17-30

Fareed Zakaria GPS

08-30

Amanpour

09-00, 16-30, 21-00

Best Of Quest

09-30

Political Mann

10-00

Inside Africa

10-30, 12-30, 13-30, 15-00, 18-30, 22-30, 23-30

Newsroom

11-00

Business Traveller

13-00

Using Their Powers For Good

17-00

African Voices

19-00

Young Hollywood Gives Back

19-30

State Of The Union With Candy Crowley

20-30

Erin Burnett Outfront

21-30

Connect The World With Becky Anderson

23-00

Living Golf

DD News

06-00, 06-30, 07-00, 08-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16

Samachar

06-15, 06-45, 07-30, 10-00, 16-30, 18

The News

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

08-30, 18-05

Total Health

09-30

Urdu Khabrein

10-00

Jaanane Ka Haq

11-00

Badi Charcha

12-30

War & Peace

13-00, 19-00, 23-05

Khel Samachar

13-30

Money Mantra

14-30

Mid Day News

15-00

Opportunities Overseas

15-30

Cinema is Hafte

17-00

Mere Desh Ki Dharati

17-30

PSBT

18-05

Total Health

19-30

Bazar Is Hafte

21-00

News Watch

21-30

Reporter's Diary

22-00

Tete-A-Tete

23-30

Ek Mulaqat

Malayala Manorama

07-30

Nattupacha

08-30, 13-30, 17-30, 18-30

Nattuvartha

09-30, 16-30

Vottukavala

12-30

Padayorukkam

13-00

Orumani Vartha

14-30

Veedu

15-30

Niyanthranarekha

18-00

Sandhya Vartha

19-00

Nallapadam

19-30

Veedu

20-00

Ettumani Vartha

20-30

Counterpoint

21-30

Primetime News

22-00

Fast Track

23-00

Kuttapathram

23-30

News Tonight

NDTV

06-00

News Stream

08-00, 09-00

Breakfast News

08-30, 15-00, 19-30

Turning Point

09-30

Cell Guru

10-00

The Big Fight

11-30, 18-30

Gadget Guru

12-30

Clean Air, My Right

13-30, 17-30

The Car And Bike Show

14-30

India Matters

15-30

Saturday Night Fever

16-00

Save Our Tigers

16-30

Marks For Sports

17-00

The Evening News

18-00

6 p.m. Prime

19-00

Prime Time

20-00

We The People

21-00

The Buck Stops Here: Weekend Edition

21-30

The NDTV Dialogues

22-30

Truth vs. Hype

NDTV - India

06-00

Khabar India

07-00, 13-00, 14-00, 17-00, 18-00, 19-00

NDTV India

08-30, 17-30, 23-30

Bindaas Cricket

09-30, 15-30

Documentary

10-30, 23-30

Special

12-30

Chalte Chalte

13-30

Yeh Film Nahin Aasaan

14-30

Bollywood Wrap

16-00

Muqabla

18-00

Property India

19-30

Phir Teri Kahaani

20-00

Hum Log

21-30

Raftaar

22-30

Cell Guru

>Top

DD Hyderabad

06-00

Aradhana

06-35

Daiva Sannidhi

07-30

Film Personalities

08-00

Prabhatadarshini

08-30

Health Show

09-00, 15-00

Science Quiz

16-00

Feature Film

20-00

Rangoli

>Top

DD Sports

06-00, 20-30

Sports Hour

07-30

Fit Rahe India

08-00

Sports Konnect

08-30, 19-30

National Basketball Championship

10-00, 13-30

National Games 2015

11-30

Sports Pulse

12-00

National Ranking Table Tennis Championship

15-00,

3rd National Pickleball Championship

16-00

National Aquatics 2014

18-00

Faridabad School Soccer League

21-30

Sports Guru

Neoprime

07-00, 11-30,

Chilli Factor

07-30, 12-00,

Fuel TV

08-00, 14-00,

PGA Classics

09-00, 13-00, 18-30

The Greatest Cricket Matches Ever Played

09-30

Dutch League 2015

12-30, 16-00,

Ballebaaz

13-00

Lords Of The Game

13-30, 18-00

Bangladesh Premier Leaue 2015, Live

Neosports

07-30

PGA Tour 2015, Live

10-30,

Academy

11-00, 21-00

PGA Classics

12-00

Volkswagon Vento Cup

14-00,

Fuel TV

16-00

Dutch League 2015

19-00

Dutch League 2015, Live

21-30

Chilli Factor

Sony Six

06-30, 09-30

NBA Season, Live

10-30

NBA Inside Stuff

11-00, 15-00

Ram Slam T20 Challenge

12-00

TNA One Night Only

12-30

World Of Football

13-00

TNA Impact

17-00, 19-30

Serie A TIM 2015, Live

22-30

IRB Rugby World Cup 2015

Star Sports 1

06-00, 16-00

New Zealand Tour Of Australia 2015

07-00, 13-00,

Match Point

08-00, 11-30, 14-00

Indian Super League

09-00, 13-30

Superstars

09-20

South Africa Tour Of India 2015, 4th Test, Day 4, Live

16-00

New Zealand Tour Of Australia

17-30

Cricket All Stars

18-30

MIH Men's Hockey, Live

20-00, 22-00

Bundesliga, Live

Star Sports 3

06-00, 10-00, 11-30, 13-00, 18-00

Superstars

06-30

This Week's Special

07-00, 14-00, 22-00

Australia vs New Zealand Test Review

08-00, 16-00, 21-00

Match Point

09-20

South Africa Tour Of India 2015, 4th Test, Day 4, Live

17-30

The Countdown Show

18-50

Indian Super League 2015, Live

21-30

Total Kabaddi

22-30

South Africa Tour Of India

Star Sports 4

06-30

Delhi Half Marathon 2015, Live

08-00

Pemier League Saturday Review

09-00, 12-00

International Premier Tennis League

10-00

Barclays Premier League 2015

11-30

BWF Super Series 2015, Live

13-30, 17-00

International Premier Tennis League 2015, Live

21-00

International Premier Tennis League

21-45

Bundesliga

22-00

Bundesliga 2015, Live

Ten Action Plus

07-30

UEFA Champions League 2015

08-30

The Mindgame

09-00

French Lige 1

11-00

Capital One Cup

11-30

Sky Bet Championship 2015

14-00

A League 2015, Live

17-45, 20-00

Sky Bet Championship 2015, Live

18-20, 21-30

French Lige 1 2015, Live

22-30

DFB Pokal

Ten Cricket

06-00

Cricket Classics

07-00,

West Indies Tour Of South Africa 2014

08-00,

England Tour Of Sri Lanka 2014

09-00,

New Zealand Tour Of Pakistan 2014

10-00, 17-00

Tri Nation 2014

11-00

England Tour Of Pakistan UAE 2015

12-00, 21-00

ICC Cricket 360

12-30

PSA World Tour 2015, Live

13-30

Atp 1000 Masters, Live

14-30

Motorsport Mundial

15-00

PSA World Tour 2015

17-30

Asia Pacific Rally Championship

18-45

Sky Bet Championship , Live

21-30

Great Centuries

Ten Sports

06-00

Motorsport Mundial

08-00, 17-30

UEFA Champions League

09-00

Atp 1000 Masters

10-00

WWE Raw Sunday Dhamaal

11-30

WWE: Smackdown

13-30

GP Confidential 2015

19-30

Motorsport Mundial

20-00

UEFA Champions League Highlights

23-00

Dream Team TV 2015

>Top

Adithya TV

06-00

Aanandham Aanandhamae

07-00

Konjam Copy Niraya Comedy

08-00

Vaanga Sirikkalaam Live

09-00

Jokkadi Live

10-00

Comedykku Naan Guarantee

11-00

Bosskey Time

11-30

Thirumba Thirumba Pesure Nee

12-00

Lollu Maami

12-30

Pudhu Pada Comedy

13-00, 21-00

Oru Pada Comedy

14-00

Santhanam Special

15-00

Vaaivittu Siringa

16-00

Adra Sakka

17-00

Sirikka Sirikka Sirippu

18-00

Ragala Machi Ragala

19-00

Star Comedy

20-00

Kalakkal Comedy

22-00

Comedy Galaatta

Captain TV

06-10, 06-40

Isai Vazhipadu

06-20, 18-30

Deiva Vazhipadu

07-30

Dina Palan/Dinam Oru Jodidam

07-45

Parigaramum Palangalum

07-55

Puthuranchi Tharum Yogasanam

08-05

Nam Unavae Namakku Marundhu

08-15

Tiffin Time

08-30

Deiveega En Kanitham

09-00, 13-30, 19-00

Sema Comedy

09-30

Mama Trouser Kalanduchu

10-00

Best Of Task Illa Risk

11-00

Best Of Mersalayitten

12-00

Engaeyum Samayal

12-30

Super Scenes

14-00

Balavan: Feature Film

17-00

Idhu Ungal Neram

17-30

Kanda Shasti Kavacham

18-00

Express News

19-30

Thiruppumunai

20-30

Askari: Feature Film

22-30

Nigazhvugal

23-00

Samayal Mandiram

Jaya TV

06-00

Arul Neram

07-00

News

07-30

Bhakti Malar

08-00

Palan Tharum Aalayangal

08-30

Ramayanam

10-30

Mandhiram Oru Thanthiram

11-00

Jai Veera Hanuman

11-30

Endrum Nammudan MSV

13-00, 19-30, 22-45

Tamil News

16-30, 23-00

Hits

17-00

Kollywood Gallery

21-00

Nadanthathu Enna

21-30

Kavidhaye Theriyuma

22-00

Nermugam

22-30

English News

Kalaignar TV

06-00

Chuda Chuda

06-30

Songs

07-00

Thaenum Paalum

07-30, 13-00, 19-00

News

08-00

Cinema Seidhigal

08-30

Pada Varisai 10

09-00

Kuyil Paattu

10-00

Nalla Paesunga Nalladhayae Paesunga

10-30

Vannathirai

11-00

Gethu Movie First Look

11-30

Pudhu Paadal

12-00

Ramanujar

13-30

Nenju Porukkudhillaye

14-30

Sirithu Vaazhvom

15-00

Super Samayal

15-30

Idhu Namma Cinema

18-30

Ellaamae Siripputhaan

19-30

Rasigan: Kalaignarukkaga Oru Payanam

22-02

Nenjam Marappathillai

KTV

10-00

Mangaiyar Mandram

Makkal Tv

06-00, 18-00

Thamizh Thai Vazhthu

06-03

Panniru Thirumurai Isai Vizha

06-30

Thamizh Amizthu

07-00

Pannisai Vithagargal

07-30

Tamil Sangamam

08-00, 10-00, 13-30, 16-30, 20-00

News

08-30

Oor Sutralaam Vaanga

09-02

Adal Arasi

09-30

Attakkathi

10-30

Chinna Chinna Aasai

11-02,

Ahagiya Thamizh Magan/Magal

11-30

4+2

12-02

Aanandham Vilaiyadum Veedu

13-00

Nam Naattu Samayal

14-00

En Uyirinum Melana

15-02

Pennae Unakkaaga (Thoguppu)

16-30

Uzhavar Medai

17-02

Suu

17-30

Andam

18-05

Mozhivadhu Aram

19-02

Mooligai Maruthuvam

19-30

Kutra Enn 174

20-30

Feature Film

22-00

10 Mani Seithigal

22-30

Sattam Solvadhu Enna?

23-00

Mooligaiyin Mugavari

23-30

Pudhiya Mannargal

Mega TV

05-50

Kanda Shasti Kavacham

06-10

Shanmuga Kavasam

06-30

Bhakti Ula

07-00, 09-30, 13-30, 17-30, 19-30

News

07-30

Vetrinichyam

07-50

Kaalam Nam Kaiyil

08-00, 22-00

Amudha Gaanam

09-00

Megapaarvai

09-30

Mann Vaasanai

10-00, 23-00

Pattimandram

12-00

Chinna Yejaman: Feature Film

14-30

10 Paattu

15-00

Natchathira Samayal

16-00

Endrendrum MSV

17-00

Kalyana Galatta: Feature Film

20-00

Nadigaiyin Kathai

21-00

Mayakkanadi

21-30

Cinema Munima

Peppers TV

06-00

Dhinam Dhinam Darisanam

06-30

Preview

07-00

Idhayam Thotta Padalgal

08-00, 20-30

Super Comedy

08-30

First 5 Songs

09-00, 13-30, 15-00, 16-00, 18-30, 23-30

Pep Tunes

10-30, 16-30, 19-00

Comedy Signal

11-30

Namma Veettu Chef

12-00

Kalakkal Campus

12-30

Mom & Me

13-00

Building Strong Basement Weak

14-30

First Day First Show

15-30

Stir Fry

17-00

Studio Kitchen

17-30

Star Hits

18-00

Thattu Kadai

19-30

Naanga Sollala

20-00

Mama Douser Kalanduchu

21-00

Kaadhal Vaanilae

21-30

Gaana Pettai

22-00

Horror Night

Podhigai TV

06-00

Siruvatta Oliparappu

06-30

Aalaya Darisanam

06-45

Azhwargalum Amudha Thamizhum

07-05

Vedhathin Suvai

07-30

Needhimandra Seidhigal

08-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-30, 17-00, 19-00, 20-15, 22-00

Seidhigal

08-15

Nilaitha Pugazhudaiyor

08-30

Arulmayamai Vaazha

09-00

Naveena Maruthuvam

09-30

Thozhil Vazhikatti

10-30

Kalvi Chevai

11-00

Thamizah Pesu Thamizhaaai Pesu

12-05

Kummalam Kummalam

12-30

Santhoshamaa Kudumbam

13-05

Velichathin Marupakkam

13-30

Nalamariya Aval

14-15, 23-00

Sirippu Vedigal

15-00, 23-25

Feature Film

17-30

Ulagam Indha Vaaram

18-00

Manidha Paathugaappu

18-45

Poochendu

19-00

Thirai Rasanai

19-30

Navarathinangalin Kadhai

20-30

Crime Time

21-00

BSNL Sports Quiz

22-15

Bharat Ek Khoj

Polimer

06-00

Deiveega Dharisanam

07-00, 22-30

News

07-30

Format Numerology

10-35, 17-30, 22-00

Comedy Express

11-00

Cinema Cinema

11-30

Irumalargal Thoguppu

13-30

Mouna Ragam

15-30

Udhayan: Feature Film

17-30

Kalakalavena Siri

18-00, 23-00

Music Express

18-30

Cini Mini

19-00

Thirai Kadambam

20-00

Uravae Uyirae Thoguppu

Raj Digital Plus

06-00

Trailer Time

06-30

Aalaya Dharisanam

07-30

Kalakkal Comedy

08-00

Printha Naal Vazhthukaal

13-00

Hollywood Special

13-30

Telecomedy

19-00

Aathma Sangamam

23-30

Melody Songs

Raj TV

06-00, 20-30

Jesus Calls

06-30

Vidiyal Puduidhu

07-00

Shakti Yugam

07-30, 13-00, 19-30, 22-45

News Time

08-00

Biography

08-30

Mega 10 Movies

09-00

Parambarai Vaithiyam

09-30

Attagaasam

10-30

Agada Vikadan

11-00

Raja Geetham

20-00

Gunamaakkum Anbu

21-00

Chill Out

22-00

Thirai Vimarsanam

22-30

Red Carpet

Sirippoli TV

06-00

Sirippu Marundhu

07-00

Athanium Sirippu

08-00

Vanga Sirikalam

09-00

Eppovumae Santhosam

10-00

Sabash Sariana Sirippu

11-00

Sirippu Mathapu

12-00

Adada Enna Sirippu

13-00

Sirithu Vazha Vendum

14-00

Idaividatha Sirippu

15-00

Sirippu Mazhai

16-00

Aduthu Aduthu Sirippu

17-00

Vizhundhu Vizhundhu Siringa

18-00

Karuthu Kanthasamy

19-00

Seema Ragalai

20-00

Nanbenda

21-00

Kala Kala Mani

22-00

Vanthutarya Vanthutaru

23-00

Vayiru Kulunga Siriunga

Sri Sankara TV

06-00

Suprabhatham

06-15, 22-30

Alaya Darshanam

06-45

Rashi Palan

07-00

Yoga

07-30

Kerala Darshanam

08-00, 14-30, 20-00

Bhakti Sinchana

08-30

Sangeetha Gurukula

09-00

Guruarul

09-30

Sharada Civilization

10-00, 23-00

Kalyanamasthu

11-00

Numerology

11-30

Sankara Vaibhavam

12-30

Bhajan Samrat

16-00

Raguram Adigalar

16-30

Annai Darshanam

17-00

Amrita Babu

17-30

Sahasranamam

18-00

Dharma Sasthram

19-30

Sankara Mela 2014

20-30

Bhajan Samrat

21-30

Utsav

22-00

Dharma Darshanam

Sun TV

06-00

Aalaya Vazhipadu

06-30

Sangeetha Urchavam

07-05

Deiva Darisanam

07-30, 19-00

News

08-00

Kalyanamaalai

08-30

Top 10 Movies

09-00

Sunday Galaatta

09-30

Sollungannae Sollunga

10-00

Mahabharatham

11-00

Sun Singer

12-00

Imsai Arasanum Manguni Amaicharum

13-00, 23-00

Super Challenge

14-00

Priyamaana Aavigal

17-30

Vivekin Oru Naal Avatharam

18-00

Kutti Chutties

22-30

Bhairavi

Thanthi TV

06-00, 09-00, 13-00, 17-00, 18-00. 20-00, 21-00

Thanthi Seithigal

08-00

Acchu Asal

09-30, 15-02

Yaadhum Oore

10-30, 17-30, 22-30

Box Office

11-30, 16-30

Vellithirai

12-00

Pandeyku Enna Kelvi

14-00, 23-00

234: Sadhuranaga Vettai

17-50

Namakku Naamae

18-30, 23-30

Yathrigan

19-00

7 Mani Express

19-30

Documentary

20-00

KEB

21-00

Marakappatta Manidhargal

21-30

20/20 Motham Naarpathu

22-00

Orey Desam

Vasanth TV

07-00, 19-00

Vetrippadikkattu

07-05, 18-30

Aalaya Dharisanam

07-30

Kalakal Comedy

08-00, 13-30

News

08-30, 22-05

Thenaruvi

09-30

Tamil Muzhakkam

10-00

Kalakala Galaatta

11-00

Super Comedy

11-30

Fun O Fun

12-00

Garam Masala

12-30

Sigaram Thodu

13-05

Kitchen Killadigal

14-00

Karuppu Panam: Feature Film

16-30

Kalvi Kann Thantha Karma Veerar

17-00

Karutharangam

18-04

Kandha Sasti Kavasam

19-05

Ulaga Thirai

19-30

World Cinema

20-30

Raja Paduthum Padu

21-00

Marmam

21-30

Oorum Perum

23-00

Ragasiya Kelvigal

Vijay TV

06-20

Indha Naal

06-30

Kovilum Parikaaramum

07-15

Siricha Pochu

07-30, 08-30, 09-30

Dream Property

08-00

Ungal Kanavu Illam

09-00

Athanaikkum Aasaippadu

13-00, 22-30

Connexion

14-00

Kalakka Povadhu Yaaru

18-00

Best Of Siricha Pochu

19-00

Oru Vaarthai Oru Laksham Junior

20-00

Naduvula Konjam Disturb Pannuvom

21-00

Neeyaa Naanaa

23-30

Mini Bytes

Zee Tamil

06-30

Aanmeega Sindhanai

07-00

Olimayamaana Edhirkaalam

08-00

Arputham Tharum Aalayangal

08-30

Parambarai Maruthuvam

09-00

Sivanum Naanum

10-00

Konjam Coffee Nariya Cinema

11-00

Latchiyam: Feature Film

14-00

Mella Thirandathu Kadhavu

16-00

Vanavarayan Vallavarayan: Feature Film

19-00

Best Of Varuthappadatha Vaalibar Sangam

20-00

Genes

21-00

Simply Khushboo

22-00

Fear Files

23-00

Dr. Subhash Chandra Show

>Top

ETV - 2

07-00, 16-30

Teertha Yatra

07-30, 13-00, 19-00, 21-30

Andhravani

08-00, 13-30, 22-00

News

08-30

Rashichakram

09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-00, 20-00, 23-00

Ghantavaram

09-30, 15-30

Sukhibhava

10-30

Lakshyam

11-30

Telugu Velugu

12-30

Nari Bheri

14-00

Sakhi

17-30

Aoura

18-30

Sri Nilayam

19-30, 23-30

Idisangathi

20-00

ETV 360

21-00

Margadarshi

22-30

Talkies

ETV - Telugu

06-00

Aradhana

06-30

Annadata

07-00

News

07-30

Subhamastu

08-30

Tollywood Time

09-00

Paduta Teeyaga

10-30

Jabardasth

12-00

Dhee Juniors

13-30

Vishwanadhamrudham

14-30

Film-Based Programme

15-00

Ali Tho Jollygaa

16-30

Extra Jabardasth

18-00

Swarabhishekam

21-30

Real Detectives

22-45

Cash

Gemini Movies

06-00

Devotional

07-00

Vishala Hrudayalu: Feature Film

09-30

Sahasa Veerudu Sagara Kanya: Feature Film

12-00

Bhaktha Prahlada: Feature Film

15-00

Ayodhya Ramaiah: Feature Film

18-00

Mama Bagunnava: Feature Film

21-00

All The Best: Feature Film

Gemini TV

06-00

Devotional Programme

07-00

Gemini Vaarthalu

07-30

Vijayotsav

08-00

Comedy Kitha Kithalu

17-30

Pillalu Pidugulu

21-00

Boom Boom

22-00

Bhayam Bhayam

Maa TV

07-30

Rasiphalalu

08-30

Vihari

09-00, 21-00

Meelo Evaru Koteeswarudu

12-00

100 % Love: Feature Film

15-00

Rghuvaran Btech: Feature Film

18-00

Julayi: Feature Film

22-30

Avunu: Feature Film

Sapthagiri

06-00

Archana

06-30

Darsaneeyasthalalu

07-00

Navyandhra

07-30

Aaradhana

08-30

Dharma Sandehalu

09-30

Sports

10-00

Guruvaram: Feature Film

12-30

Cookery Show

13-30

Andhra Visheshalu

14-00

Open University Teleconference

15-00

Geetham Sangeetham

15-30

Chitralahari

16-00

Sahasa Baludu Vichitra Koti: Feature Film

19-00

CM This Week

19-30, 22-30

Kuchi Kuchi Kunamma

20-00

Andhela Ravali

21-30

Manchi Kutumbam

22-00

Kushi Kushiga Navvuthu

Zee Telugu

06-00

AAA Teleshopping

07-30

Abhishekam

08-00

Srikaram Subhakaram

09-00

Ala Ela: Feature Film

11-00

Ready: Feature Film

14-30

Zee Kutumbam Awards 2015

18-00

Loukyam: Feature Film

21-30

Konchem Touchlo Vunte Chepta

22-30

Police Diary

23-30

Chitrapuri

>Top

ETV - Urdu

06-05

Mehfil-e-Sama

06-30, 14-30

Nawa-e-Aza

07-00, 10-00, 12-30, 14-00, 21-00 & 00-00

Khabarnama

07-30, 19-00

Kashmir Bulletin

08-00, 20-30

Khaas Baat

08-30

Jawahrat Ka Karishma

11-00

Bhule Bisare Geet

11-30

Khaas Mulaqat

14-30

Hamare Masail

15-30

Adab Doctor

16-30

Duniya Update

17-00, 22-00

Alami Manzar

17-30

BSE IPF

18-00

Maharashtra/ Karnataka News

18-30

AP/ Telangana News

18-30

Deccan Nama

19-30

Khaas Baat

20-00

Inside Northeast

21-30

Bangla Nama

22-30

Adabi Cocktail

>Top
Related Topics
This article is closed for comments.
Please Email the Editor

Printable version | Jan 18, 2022 4:18:05 PM | https://www.thehindu.com/features/metroplus/radio-and-tv/article7952622.ece

Next Story