Television

TV programme listings (27/10/2015)

| >Children | >Entertainment | >Hindi | >Infotainment | >Kannada | >Malayalam | >Movies | >Music | >News | >Regional | >Sports | >Tamil | >Telugu | >Urdu

Timings

Programmes

Cartoon Network

07-00, 21-00

Ben 10

08-00, 17-30

Haddi Mera Buddy

09-00, 20-00

Roll No 21

10-00, 15-00

Oggy And The Cockroaches

11-00, 19-00

Teen Titans Go

11-30

Pocket Mein Team Rocket

12-30, 16-00

Bas Karo Henry

13-00

Dekh Bhai Dekh Kris at EK

14-00

Filmy Noons With Haddi

15-30, 22-30

Courage The Cowardly Dog

17-00

Clarence

18-00

Aiyaiyo Oggy

19-30

Adventure Time

21-30

Gumball Ki Atrangi Duniya

23-00

Pokemon Black And White

Chutti TV

06-00, 20-00

Stuart Little

07-00, 15-00

Thalaiva Jackie & Gilli Friends

08-00

The New Adventures of Hanuman

08-30, 13-00

George of the Jungle

09-00, 12-00, 16-00, 22-00

Dora Vin Payanangal

10-00

Varuthapadatha Karadi Sangam

12-00

Gloriavin Veedu

14-00, 23-30

All In Azhagu Raja

17-00

Small Giant

18-00

Best of Sun Singer 1

18-30

Penguins Of Madagascar

19-00

Vaalu No 1

20-30

Danger School

21-00

Anna's Tales

21-30

He Man

23-00

Teleshopping

Discovery Kids

08-00,

1001 Nights

09-00, 14-00, 18-00

Kisna

10-00, 16-00, 20-00

Mister Maker

11-00, 17-00, 22-00

Robin Hood: Mischiefs In Sherwood

12-00, 21-00

Akbar And Birbal

13-00, 19-00, 23-00

Pacman And The Ghostly Adventures

Disney Channel

06-00

Chuggington

06-30

Mickey Mouse Club House

07-05, 08-05, 09-05, 11-35, 12-35, 13-30, 17-30, 19-00

Doraemon

10-00

New Doraemon

10-15, 18-30

Arjun Prince Of Bali

11-00, 19-30

Art Attack

20-30, 23-00

Best Of Luck Nikki

21-30

Maan Na Maan Tera Mehmaan

22-00

Goldie Ahuja Matric Pass

22-30

Zindagi Khattee Meethi

Disney XD

07-55, 09-00, 17-00, 22-05

Kick Buttowski Suburban Daredevil

08-00

Jackie Chan Adventures

10-00, 19-00

Ultimate Spider Man

11-30

Lil Astronauts

12-30

Redakai

15-00, 18-00

Phineas And Ferb

21-00

Avengers Assemble

Nickelodeon

06-00, 23-00

Naaptol

07-00, 08-00, 12-30, 17-30, 20-30

Motu Patlu

07-30

Spongebob Squarepants

09-30, 12-00, 21-00

Power Rangers Mega Force

10-00, 14-00, 16-00, 19-30

Ninja Hattori

15-30, 21-30

Pakdam Pakdai

18-30

Oggy and the Cockroaches

22-00

Winx Club

22-30

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles

Pogo

07-00

Magicskool

07-30, 22-30

M.A.D.

08-00, 23-00

Thomas And Friends

08-30

Chamki Ki Duniya

09-00

Kitrestu

09-30, 20-00

Takeshi's Castle

10-00, 16-00

Chhota Bheem

10-30

Tashi

11-00

Chhota Bheem Marathon

14-00

Tom And Jerry Tales

15-00

Mr. Bean: The Animated Series

16-00

Chhota Bheem

17-00

Mighty Raju

17-30

Mighty Raju Most Wanted

19-00, 21-30

Chhota Bheem Aur Scooby Ki Jasoosi

20-30

Tom And Jerry Kids Show

ZeeQ

08-00, 11-30, 14-00, 16-00, 20-00, 22-00

The Art Room

08-30, 12-30

Dinosaur Train

09-30

Zou

10-00, 14-30

Karadi Tales

10-30, 13-30, 15-00, 19-00, 21-00

Pyaar Mohabbat Happy Lucky

11-00, 13-00, 19-30, 21-30

Bandbudh Aur Budbak

12-00, 18-30, 20-30

He-Man

18-00

Burka Avenger

22-30

Engineer This!

>Top

Asianet Movies

07-00

Manivtharile Aayiram Sivarathrikal: Feature Film

10-00

Thalayanamanthram: Feature Film

13-00

Thoovana Thumbikal: Feature Film

16-30

Neelagiri: Feature Film

18-50

ISL 2015 (Live)

21-00

Spirit: Feature Film

AXN

06-00

NCIS: Los Angeles

09-30

Bloopers

10-00, 13-00, 17-00, 21-00, 23-30

Fear Factor

11-00, 15-00, 19-00

Madam Secretary

12-00, 16-00, 20-00

Minute To Win It

14-00, 18-00, 22-00

Elementary

23-00

Californication

Colors

08-00, 13-30, 15-30, 21-00

Chakravartin Ashoka Samrat

08-30, 13-00, 19-00

Thapki :Pyar Ki

09-00, 12-00, 14-00, 17-30, 22-00

Meri Aashiqui Tum Se Hi

09-30, 18-00, 21-30, 23-30

Swaragini

10-00, 19-30

Sasural Simar Ka

10-30, 12-30, 15-00, 18-30

Ishq Ka Rang Safed

11-00, 14-30, 17-00, 20-30

Udann

16-00, 22-30

Bigg Boss Double Trouble

20-00

Balika Vadhu

Comedy Central

06-00, 12-00, 23-00

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon

07-00, 11-00, 19-30

Younger

07-30, 20-00, 20-30

Betty White's Off Their Rockers

08-00, 16-00

Wipeout

09-00, 13-00, 22-00

Penn & Teller: Fool Us

10-00, 18-00, 21-00

Mom

10-30, 18-30, 21-30

The Exes

11-30, 19-00

The Mindy Project

14-00

Undateable

14-30

Truth Be Told

15-00

Brooklyn Nine-Nine

15-30

Dr. Ken

17-00, 17-30

Impractical Jokers

DD Bharati

06-00, 14-00

Documentary

07-00,

Theatre Plays Cinema

07-30, 15-30

Dance

08-00, 16-00

Artists

08-30

Rang Punjab De

09-00

Sab Rang

09-30,

Jeete Raho

10-00

Biography

10-30

Light Music

11-00

Zohra Bai

11-30

Rang Tarang

12-00

Sahitya Bharathi

12-30,

Travelogue

13-00

Classical Music

16-30

Ehsaas

17-00

Sab Rang

18-30

Devi Durga

19-00

Anandi Gopal

19-30

Aas-Paas

20-00

Charitraheen

21-00

Sangeet Sangam

22-30

Usne Kaha Tha

23-30

Thillana

DD India

07-00

Raga & Rhythm

07-30

Yog Vigyan

08-00, 18-30

Nai Drishti Nai Raah

08-30, 18-00

Khamosh Ka Afsana

09-00, 19-30

Kanaphusi

09-30, 20-00

Destination Himalaya

10-00, 19-00

Nanhi Si Kali Meri Laadli

10-30, 21-00

Godaan

11-00

Naya Savera

12-00, 18-02

Breakfast Show

13-00

Desert Calling

13-30

Tum Dena Saath Mera

14-00, 21-30

Exotic Flavours Of India

14-30, 22-00

Earth Matters

15-00, 22-30

Maharaja Ranjit Singh

16-00

Brahmaputra

16-30

Cinema Dil Se

17-00

The Old Fort Dance Festival 2015

17-30

Natyamurthi

20-30

Sankat Mochan Hanuman

23-30

Newsnight

DD National

06-00

Ignou Programme

07-30

Aaj Savere

08-00

Sapne Surile Sapne

08-30

Nai Drishti Nai Raah

09-00

Swatch Bharat

09-30, 21-30

Dard Ka Rishta

10-00

Ranabheri

11-00, 21-00

Dil Ko - Aaj Phir Jeene Ki Tammanna Hai

11-30, 19-30

Khwabon Ke Darmiyan

12-00

Tum Bin Jiya Jaye Na

12-30

Adhikar Ek Kasam Ek Tapasya

13-00

Humnawaaz

13-30

Ummid Ki Nayi Subah

14-00

Pragati

14-30

Ek Laqshya

15-00, 20-00

40 Plus

15-30, 19-00

Zindagi Ek Bhanwar

16-00

Good Evening India

17-30

Krishi Darshan

17-05

Panjabi Darpan

18-00

Nyay Manch

18-30

Rajdhani Samachar

18-45

TV Report

20-30

Pavitra Bandhan... Do Dilon Ka

22-00

Beti Ka Farz

22-30

IPS Diary

23-00

Dil Bole Hadippa: Feature Film

Life Ok

06-00, 09-30, 13-00, 15-00, 17-00, 23-30

Best Of Savdhaan India: Fight Back Now

07-00

Devon Ke Dev...Mahadev

07-30, 20-00

Ek Nayi Ummeed: Roshni

08-00, 12-00, 19-30

Zindagi Abhi Baaki Hai Mere Ghost

08-30, 10-30, 12-30, 20-30

Kalash... Ek Vishwas

09-00, 11-00, 21-30

Dream Girl Ek Ladki Deewani Si

11-30, 21-00

Piya Rangrezz

18-00

Best Of Savdhaan UP: Fight Back Now

22-00

Comedy Classes

22-30

Savdhaan India: Fight Back Now

Lok Sabha

06-00, 09-00, 15-00

Lok Manch

07-00, 11-30, 16-30

Ekatm Bharat - Documentary on Deen Dayal Upadhyay

07-30, 18-30, 20-30

Duniya Aaj Ki

08-00, 13-00, 21-00

Insight

10-00, 14-00

Perspective

11-00

Documentary on BSF

12-00

Visesh

12-30

Know Your MP

16-00, 22-00

World Today

17-00

Astitva - Wildlife Conservation

17-30

Career Cafe

18-00

State of Culture

19-00, 23-00

Public Forum

20-00

Roving Camera

22-30

Khabron Mein Aaj

Mazhavil Manorama

07-00, 10-30, 19-00

Sundari

07-30, 11-30, 17-00, 21-00

Bandhuvaaru Sathruvaaru

08-00, 20-00

Ugram Ujjwalam

09-00, 12-30, 16-00

Nallaruchi

09-30, 22-30

Marimayam

10-00, 19-30

Manjurtukkum Kaalam

11-00, 15-30, 18-30

Vivahitha

12-00, 22-00

Chirimazha

13-00

Nerukku Ner: Feature Film

16-30, 21-30

Mayamohini

17-30

Onnum Onnum Moonnu

Star World

06-00, 09-00, 13-00, 17-00, 21-00

MasterChef Australia

07-00, 16-00

Grey's Anatomy

08-00, 20-00

Modern Family

08-30, 20-30

Manhattan Love Story

10-00, 14-00, 18-00, 22-00

Jimmy Kimmel Live

11-00, 15-00, 23-00

Person Of Interest

12-00, 19-00

Castle

21-30

The Goldbergs

UFX

07-00, 12-30, 15-00, 19-30

Hi Tunes

08-00, 17-30, 22-00

Nallappan

09-00, 11-00, 13-30, 18-30, 21-30

New Folder

09-30

Cutting

10-00

Fews

10-30, 17-00, 20-00

Comedy Piece

11-30

Super Murash

12-00, 23-00

Plug In

Zee Cafe

06-40, 07-30

America's Funniest Home Videos

07-00

Guthy Renker

08-00, 12-00, 17-30, 20-00

Two And A Half Men

09-00, 13-00

House Of Cards

10-00, 14-00, 18-00, 21-00

Pretty Little Liars

11-00, 15-00, 19-00, 22-00

Criminal Minds

12-30, 17-00

Look Who's Talking II

16-00

Desperate Housewives

20-30

The Middle

23-00

The Originals

>Top

Sab TV

06-00, 08-00

Religious Programmes

07-48, 08-48

Comedy Superstar

09-00, 10-30, 12-30, 14-00, 20-30, 23-00

Taarak Mehta Ki Oolta Chashma

09-30, 21-00

Chidiya Ghar

10-00, 17-00, 20-00

Baalveer

11-00, 19-00, 21-30

Badi Door Se Aaye Hai

11-30, 19-30, 23-30

Krishan Kanhaiya

12-00, 22-30

Yam Hain Hum

13-00

Police Factory

22-00

Hum Aapke Ghar Mein Rehte Hain

Sahara One

09-00, 12-00, 19-30

Bharat Parv

09-30, 18-00, 20-00

Masala Gupshup

12-30, 21-00, 23-30

Meri Maa

13-00, 22-00

Ganga Ki Dheej

13-30

Doli Saja Ke

15-00

Waqt Ki Deewar: Feature Film

19-00

Mata Ki Chowki

20-30

Jai Jai Jai Bajarangbali

21-30

Sahib Biwi Gulam

22-30

Raat Hone Ko Hai

Sony TV

06-30

Bhakti

08-30, 20-30

Surya Putra Karn

09-00, 20-00

Sankat Mochan Mahabali Hanuman

09-30, 13-30

CID

12-00, 17-30, 23-00

Crime Patrol

21-00

Pyar Ko Ho Jaane Do

22-00

Bharat Ka Veer Putra Maharana Pratap

Star Plus

06-30, 22-00

Tere Shehar Mein

07-00, 09-30, 13-00, 19-30, 23-00

Yeh Hai Mohabbatein

07-30, 14-30, 22-00

Sumit Sambhal Lega

08-00, 20-00

Tu Mera Hero

08-30, 12-00, 16-30, 21-00

Diya Aur Baati Hum

09-00, 15-30, 18-30

Suhani Si Ek Ladki

10-00, 16-00, 19-00

Saath Nibhana Saathiya

10-30, 13-30, 17-30

Mere Angne Mein

11-30, 15-00, 20-30, 23-30

Kuch Toh Hai Tere Mere Darmiyaan

12-30, 21-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata

17-00

Mohi Ek Khwaab Ke Khilne Ki Kahani

Star Utsav

08-00, 12-00, 20-30

Saath Nibhana Saathiya

08-30, 15-30, 18-30, 22-00

Diya Aur Baati Hum

09-00, 12-30, 15-00, 21-30

Dil Se Di Dua... Saubhagyavati Bhav?

13-00, 18-00

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hain

13-30

Sapnon Se Bhare Naina

14-00

Mann Ke Awaz Pratigya

16-00, 20-00

Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera

16-30, 21-00, 23-30

Ek Boond Ishq

17-00

Sapna Babul Ka...Bidaai

17-30

Ek Ghar Banaunga

19-00, 22-30

Devon Ka Dev Mahadev

Zee TV

06-00

The Faith Show

06-30

Creflo Dollar and Taffi Dollar

07-00, 10-30, 20-30

Jamai Raja

07-30, 14-00, 17-00, 20-00, 23-30

Tashan-E-Ishq

08-00, 19-00

Tum Hi Ho Bandhu Sakha Tumhi

08-30, 11-30, 18-00

Satrangi Sasural

09-00, 12-30, 15-00, 17-30, 21-00

Kumkum Bhagya

09-30, 12-00, 18-30, 23-00

Sarojini

10-00, 13-00, 15-30, 18-00, 21-30

Ek Tha Raja Ek Thi Rani

11-00, 14-30, 16-30, 22-00

Yeh Vaada Raha

13-30, 16-00, 22-30

Lajwanti

19-30

Qubool Hai

>Top

Animal Planet

09-00

Gangland Killers

10-00, 17-00

Hunters

11-00, 21-00

Ten Deadliest Snakes With Nigel Marven

12-00

Wildwives of Savannah Lane

13-00

River Monsters with Jeremy Wade

14-00

Biggest & Baddest

15-00

Big Cat Diary

15-30

Deadly 60 On A Mission

16-00

Gandland Killers

18-00

AP Safari

19-00

Predators' Prey

19-30

Fit For The Wild

20-00

Monkeys Revealed

22-00

Big Fish Man

23-00

Most Extreme

Discovery Channel

07-00, 14-00, 18-00

Food Factory

08-00, 17-00

Savage Family Diggers

09-00, 20-00

How Do They Do It?

10-00, 20-00

2050: Future World

10-30, 20-30

Factory Made

11-00, 22-00

You Have Been Warned

13-00, 19-00, 21-00

Man vs. Wild

16-00

You Have Been Warned Again

23-00

Body Bizarre

Discovery Science

08-00, 12-00, 16-00, 20-00

How It's Made

09-00, 18-00

Gadget Man

11-00

How Tech Works

13-00, 22-00

Redesign My Brain

14-00

Some Assembly Required

14-30

Life On The Line

15-00

Magic of Science

17-00

Why Planes Crash

19-00

So You Think You'd Survive

21-00

Tech Toys 360

21-30

Gadget Show

23-00

Mega Builders

Discovery Turbo

08-00, 15-00

Ultimate Wheels

08-47, 11-00, 20-00

American Guns

09-34, 17-34, 22-30

World's Most Expensive Rides

13-00

Man V Expert

14-00

Cars That Rock With Brian Johnson

16-00

One Car Too Far

16-47

Fat N' Furious: Rolling Thunder

18-00

Extreme Car Hoarders

19-00

Detonators

21-00

Incredible Mr. Goodwin

22-00

Chasing Classic Cars

23-00

Tattoo Hunter

Fox Life

08-00

Grandma's Boy

08-30, 16-00, 20-00

Go Style

09-00, 14-00, 21-00

Feast @ 9

09-30, 14-30, 21-30

Dinner With David Rocco

10-00, 15-00

Ramsay's Kitchen Nightmares

11-00

Miguel's Tropical Kitchen

11-30

Made In Italy with Silvia Colloca

12-00

Sugar Stars

12-30

From Spain With Love

13-00

The Real Girl's Kitchen

13-30, 20-30

Carnival Eats

16-30, 22-00

Life Mein Ek Baar in Hong Kong

17-00

Cousins Undercover

18-00

Food Safari

19-00

Far flung With Gary Mehighan

22-30

Eat Street

23-00

Latin Angels

National Geographic Channel

08-00

Transformation of Powai

09-00

Extreme Kills

10-00, 14-00, 21-00

Science of Stupid

10-30, 14-30

Street Genius

11-00

World's Most Extreme

12-00

Animal Fight Club

13-00

The Next Mega Tsunami

15-00

Life Hacker

15-30

How It Works?

16-00

World's Deadliest Cats

17-00, 23-00

Inside

18-00

Beyond Magic With DMC

19-00

Incredibly Small World

20-00

Animals Gone Wild

21-30

Brain Games

22-00

Nat Geo Greatest

TLC

07-00

Heston's Fantastic Food

08-00

90 Day Fiance

09-00, 15-00, 20-00

James Martin's Home Comforts

10-00

Miami Ink

11-00, 22-00

Wild Weddings

12-00

Rachel Allen's Easy Meals

16-00

Save With Jamie

17-00

Taste Off

19-00

Cake Boss

19-30

James Martin: United Cake of America

21-00

Jamie's 30 Minute Meals

21-30

Jamie At Home

23-00

Get Out

>Top

Chandana TV

06-00, 17-30

Krishidarshana

06-30

Pravachana

06-45

Vachana Loka

07-00

Belagu

07-40

Vivekadarshana

08-00

Hejje Guruthu

08-05

Hello Geleyare

08-30

Phone-in, Live

09-00

Devotional Programme

09-30

Health Programme

10-00

Documentary

10-30

Shastriya Sangeeta

11-00, 21-30

That Anta Heli

11-30

Aaha Entha Ruchi

12-00

Rushya Shrunga: Feature Film

13-15

Gamaka

13-30

Narrowcasting

14-00

Chitramanjari

14-30, 22-00

Madhura Madhuravee Manjula Gaana

15-00

Beauty Tips

15-30

Bioscope

16-00

Apranji

16-30

Olume

17-05

Antharala

18-00

Health Programme

18-45

Neleada Siri

19-00

Play

20-30

Tele-Serial

21-15

Mankuthimmana Kagga

22-30

City Roundup

22-45

Taana Yaana

Colors Kannada

07-00

Sri Raghavendra Mahime

07-30

Helevane Katte Giriyamma

08-00

Divya Sannidhi

09-00, 18-30

Kulvadhu

09-30, 15-30, 18-00

Charanadasi

10-00, 16-30, 19-00

Puttagowri Maduve

10-30, 19-30

Lakshmi Baaramma

11-00, 22-00

Ashwini Nakshatra

11-30, 20-00, 23-00

Agni Sakshi

12-00

Dancing Star Junior

13-30

Devathe

14-00, 23-30

Sowbhagyavathi

14-30

Galipata

15-00, 21-30

Gokuladalli Seethe

15-30, 21-00

Yashode

16-00, 20-30

Akka

16-30

Maja Talkies

17-30

Silli Lalli

22-30

Robo Family

Udaya Movies

06-00

Super Songs

07-00

Chenappa Chenegowda: Feature Film

10-00

Rama Lakshmana: Feature Film

13-00

Indrajit: Feature Film

16-00

Hoomale: Feature Film

19-00

Swamy: Feature Film

22-00

Ee Hrudaya Ninagi: Feature Film

Udaya TV

06-30

Amara Madhura

07-00

Hongirana

07-15

Sannidhi

07-30, 13-00, 22-00

Udaya News

07-35

Naati Vaidya

08-00

Kalaniryana

09-00

Nimmoorinalli Odnu Dina

09-30

Comedy Express

12-30

Siri

13-00

Bappare Bhojana

13-30

Siri

14-00, 19-30

Moggina Manasu

14-30, 20-00

Madhu Magalu

18-00

Mahabharatha

18-30

Mynaa

19-00

Sa Ri Ga Ma Pa Da Ni

20-30

Family Number 1

21-00

Mandara

21-30

Saakshi

22-00

Vaishnavi

22-30

Bond Bond Kuri Bond

>Top

ACV

06-00

Bhagavathamrutham

06-30

Spiritual Programme

07-00

Prarthana Samayam

07-30

Harvest Christian Programme

08-00, 18-30, 20-30

News

08-30, 21-00

Comic Mall

09-00

Kannapannunni: Feature Film

11-30

Brain Power

12-30

Uchaneram

13-30, 17-00

Movie Splash

14-00

Mazhayethum Munpe: Feature Film

17-30

Evening Hour

19-00

Business Beats

19-30

Ente Deivam

20-00

Twins

21-30

Kanjirapply Kariyachan: Feature Film

Amrita TV

06-03

Vandanam

06-30

Udayamritham

07-00

Sruthilayam

07-30

Bharathadarisanam

08-30

Shoot and Track

09-00

Bikes and Cars

09-30, 19-30

Duet

10-30

Ente Varta

11-00

News Now

11-30

Ormayil

12-00, 21-00

Kathayalithu Jeevitham

13-30

Aarogya Varthakal

14-00

Unnam: Feature Film

17-00

Ithal

17-30

Projector

17-55

News Track

18-25

Sandhya Deepam

19-00

Ganesh Leela

20-00

The Officer

20-30

Swarnamazha

22-00

Top 10 @ Ten

23-00

Director's Music

Asianet

06-15

Mukthisudhakaram

06-45, 12-00, 16-00

Taste Time

07-00, 18-00

4 The People

07-30

Best of Comedy Stars

08-00, 14-00, 21-00

Parasparam

08-30, 13-30, 17-30, 21-30

Chandanamazha

09-00

Pandippada: Feature Film

12-30, 22-30

7 Raathrikal

13-00, 18-30

Kalyanasougandhikam

14-30, 19-00

Pranayam

15-00, 22-00

Sthreedhanam

15-30, 19-30

Karutha Muthu

16-30, 20-00, 23-00

Sell Me The Answer

Asianet Plus

06-00, 14-00, 22-30

Chirikkum Thalika

07-00

Nakshatraphalangal Kanippayoorinoppam

07-30, 17-30

Mahabharatham

08-00

Campus Colours

08-30

Shappile Kariyum Naavile Ruchiyum

09-00, 23-30

Hridayaragam

09-30, 21-30

Kalyani Kalavani

10-00, 16-00, 21-00

Mounam Sammatham

10-30, 22-00

Oru Shisiranthinte Ormakku

11-00,

Sarakar Colony: Feature Film

15-00

Sell Me The Answer

16-30

Super Chef

17-00

Tharapadam Chedoharam

18-00

Bachelor Party: Feature Film

Athmeeya Yathra Television

06-45

Pathayku Prakasham

07-00

Namukku Prarthikkam

08-00

Through The Scripture

16-30

Gunapadom

18-00

Oruvattamkoody

19-00

Youth Tube

21-30

Orikal Oridathu

DD Thiruvananthapuram

06-00, 17-30

Krishidarshan

06-30

SIET

07-00

Sameeksha

08-00

Gandhi Darshan

08-30

Sahayathrika

10-02

Veetuvishesham

11-00

Ghazals

11-30

Krishi Darshan

12-02

Telebrands

12-30

Health Series

13-30, 19-00

Ini Njangal Parayam

14-30

Rhythm Of Cookery

15-05, 20-00

Eeran Nilavu

15-30, 20-30

Ganga

16-00

Vaazhvemayam

16-30

Aval Ariyathe

17-05

Chayakoottu

18-00

Megharaagam

18-50

Kitty Show

JaiHind TV

06-00

Grace Time

06-30

Vachana Sudha

07-00, 09-00, 11-00, 13-00, 15-00,17-00, 20-00, 00-30

News

07-30

Namasthe

07-55

Comedy Punch

08-05, 11-30

TB

08-30

Meharuba

09-30, 16-30

Manampole Mangalyam

10-05

Ini Njangal Parayathe

12-05

Jeevitham Ithuvare

12-30, 14-05

Thapovan

13-30

Meditalk

14-30

Sports Time

15-05

Take One

15-30

Kuttikalude Vartha

17-00

Prop Show

17-35

Rasagula

18-00

News 360 (Business Today)

18-15

News 360 (Sports Today)

18-30

News 360 (Jaihind Prime)

19-00

News 360 (Entertainment Unlimited

19-30

Geethanjali

20-30

Rock n Carnival

21-00

News Today

21-30

The View

22-00, 23-30

Cinichitrathazhu

23-00

Oruvattam Kooti....

23-05

Isai Neram

Jeevan TV

06-00

Vachana Deepthi

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00, 10-00, 13-00, 18-30 & 22-00

News

07-30, 08-04

Pularkalam

08-30, 17-04

Swaranjali

09-04

Ayursoukhyam

09-35

Gulf News Week

10-30, 17-30

Puthanpattu

11-04,

Netizen Journalist

11-30

Positive News

12-30

Jeevan Chillies

13-30, 19-30

Cinema News

14-04

Chirimadhuram

14-30, 16-30

Valampirisanku

15-04

Police Files

15-30

Cinema Week

17-30

Nattiya Vedi

18-04

Arabian Illusion

19-00

Innalekalude Vala Kilukkam

20-30

Ente Ishtaganangal

21-30

Shbharaathri

21-04

Comedy Brothers

22-00

Night Edition

22-30

Netizen Journalist

23-00

Gulf News

23-32

Thirai Thendral

Kairali TV

06-00, 11-30, 21-30

Loud Speaker

06-30, 14-30, 19-00, 23-30

Mampazham: Reality Show

07-00, 13-30, 21-00

Karyam Nisaram

07-30, 12-00, 19-30

Kitchen Magic

08-30, 14-00, 22-00

Jeevitham Saakshi

09-00, 15-00, 20-30

Manasa Myna

10-00

Patturumaal

11-00, 18-30

Chiri Arangu

15-30

Mazha: Feature Film

22-30

Night News

23-00

Salamathu Cafe

Kiran Movies

06-00

Thalamura: Feature Film

08-30

Marakilorikkalum: Feature Film

11-00

Belt Mathai: Feature Film

13-30

Samatharanghal: Feature Film

16-00

Ganamela: Feature Film

19-00

Nariman: Feature Film

22-00

Panchaloham: Feature Film

Malayalam Satellite Channel

06-00

Devotional Songs

06-30

SIET

07-00, 11-30, 17-30

Krishidarshan

07-20

Yoga

08-00, 19-00, 23-00

Thadheseeyam

09-00, 22-00

Kathakali

09-30

Film Time

10-02, 17-05

Chayakoottu

10-30

Classical Music

11-02

Kozhikode Contribution

12-02, 23-45

Samoohya Padam

13-30

Film Based Comedy Show

14-00

Pravasam

14-30

Rhythjm Cookery

15-05, 20-00

Eeran Nilavu

15-30, 20-30

Ganga

16-00, 21-00

Vaazhvemayam

16-30, 21-30

Aval Ariyathe

17-50

Farm News

18-00

Ivide Ellavarkkum Sukham

22-30

Megharaagam

People

06-30, 10-30, 19-30

Art Cafe

07-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 18-00

News

07-30

Varthamanam

08-30, 21-30

Cocktail

09-00, 11-00

News Now

15-30

Hello Dr T

16-30

Anyonyam

17-00

News @ 5 p.m.

18-00

Round Up @ 6

18-30

Wide Angle

19-00

News Today

20-00

News N' Views

21-00

News Round Up

22-00

News Mix

22-30

Crime Branch

23-00

News Night

23-30

Gulf News

Surya TV

06-00

Life In The Word

06-30

Moments of Hope

07-00

Blessing Today

07-30

Gulumal

08-00

Shubharambham

08-30

Omanapenninu Uridapayyan: Feature Film

11-30

Suryothsavam

12-30

Ayalum Njanum Thammil: Feature Film

15-30

Manassariyathe

16-00, 19-30

Bhagyalakshmi

16-30, 20-00

Punarjjani

17-00

Madhubala

17-30

Sithara

18-00

Vaalsalyam

18-30

Balikka Vadhu

20-30

My Marumakan

21-00

Suryothsavam

22-00

D Company: Feature Film

>Top

&PICTURES

04-59

Shukriya

07-57

Yaadein

11-27

Shrek

13-29

Kyon Ki...

16-18

Pardes

20-00

One 2 Ka 4

23-12

Ab Tak Chappan

ASIANET

09-00

Sagar Alias Jackie: Reloaded

FILMY

12-30

Jheel Ke Us Paar

17-00

Sultaan

20-30

Paanch Qaidi

GEMINI TV

09-00

Sree Anjaneyam

15-30

Darling

22-30

Sivaramaraju

HBO

06-00

Watchmen

08-34

Insidious

10-30

Noah

13-08

Mission Impossible III

15-32

Riddick

17-40

The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers

21-00

Edge of Tomorrow

23-10

Final Destination

HBO DEFINED

08-35

Make Your Move

10-20

Step Up

14-00

The Company You Keep

15-55

Prisoners

18-20

Step Up 2: The Streets

22-00

The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring

HBO HITS

09-30

Temple Grandin

18-30

Chance of a Lifetime

JAYA TV

13-30

Anandha Raagam

KAIRALI TV

15-30

Mazha

KALAIGNAR TV

13-30

Nandhu

KIRAN MOVIES

06-00

Thalamura

08-30

Marakkilorikkalum

11-00

Belt Mathai

13-30

Samatharangal

16-00

Ganamela

19-00

Nariman

22-00

Panchaloham

KTV

07-00

Neenga Kettavai

10-00

Mogamul

13-00

Looty

16-30

Kakki Sattai

19-00

Osthe

22-00

Unnai Kodu Ennai Tharuven

MAX

06-35

Simha

09-02

Gunday

12-28

Policewala Gunda

15-25

Purani Haveli

18-07

Sabse Bedi Hera Pheri

20-55

Yeh Kaisa Karz

23-50

Loafer

MOVIES NOW

05-50

The Kick

07-50

The Scorpion King: Rise of a Warrior

10-15

Kung Fu Hustle

12-15

Death Race 3: Inferno

14-25

XXx: State of the Union

16-30

Bad Boys

19-05

Anacondas: Trail of Blood

21-00

Resident Evil: Retribution

22-55

The Hungover Games

MOVIES OK

05-00

Nanhe Jaisalmer

07-05

Mann

11-00

Hello Brother

13-50

Dilwale

17-05

Jigar Kaleja

20-00

Zameen

23-05

Force

PIX

06-00

Never Back Down

08-05

Stuart Little

09-58

Hancock

12-01

Quantum of Solace

13-58

Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal Skull

16-34

2012

20-00

The Equalier

22-57

The Scorpion King 3: Battle for Redemption

RAJ DIGITAL PLUS

10-00

Envazhi Thanivazhi

13-00

Naan Vanangum Deivam

20-01

Pillai Nila

RAJ TV

13-30

Rettai Jadai Vayasu

22-30

Alaigal Oyvathillai

STAR GOLD

05-35

Ilaaka

08-50

Veer

12-25

Khiladiyon Ka Khiladi

15-35

Dilwale

18-50

Hero Indian Super League, Live

21-00

Ek Tha Soldier

23-50

Vachanbadh

STAR MOVIES

05-00

Robin Hood

07-00

Taken

09-00

Hellboy II: The Golden Army

11-30

The Other Woman

13-00

Abrahim Lincoln: Vampire Hunter

15-00

First Blood

17-00

Dredd

19-00

Lucy

21-00

Titanic

STAR MOVIES ACTION

05-06

Raging Phoenix

07-00

Max Pyne

08-44

One In the Chamber

10-28

Undercover Brother

12-06

Punish: War Zone

13-49

Dante's Peak

15-44

The Jewerl of The Nile

17-48

Sudden Death

20-00

Child's Play 2

21-43

This Means War

23-36

The Viral Factor

SUN TV

15-30

Ambasamudram Ambani

23-00

Kanathil Muthamittal

SURYA TV

08-30

Onamapenninu Uriyadappam

12-30

Aayalum Njanum Thammil

22-00

D Company

UDAYA TV

10-00

Maleyale Jotheyale

15-00

Yelu Suthina Kote

23-00

Manku Thimma

UTV ACTION

06-00

Ek Aur Vinashak

08-55

The Dark Knight Rises

12-25

Amar Akbar Anthony

16-00

Belli Don

18-30

Mera Shapath

21-00

Drunken Master

23-10

Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time

UTV MOVIES

05-30

Jai Ganesh Deva

08-30

Panchami

10-40

Nache Nagin Gali Gali

13-35

Karz Chukana Hai

17-00

Sainik

20-00

Bardaasht

23-15

Ungli

VIJAY TV

10-00

Eesan

WB

06-00

Must Love Dogs

07-32

White Vengeance

10-06

Deep Blue Sea

12-00

Wrath of the Titans

13-50

The Dark Knight Rises

16-59

The Matrix Reloaded

19-19

Rush Hour 2

21-00

Sherlock Holmes: A Game of Shadows

23-19

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2

ZEE ACTION

07-36

Nazar Ke Samne

11-05

Kaal Purush

13-42

Shapath

16-34

Jurm

20-00

Gupt: The Hidden Truth

23-05

Badla Naag Ka

ZEE CINEMA

07-52

Bol Radha Bol

11-02

Aar Paar: Judgement Day

13-38

Prem Granth

16-38

Vishwatma

20-00

Main Faisla Karoonga

ZEE CLASSIC

08-36

Ankhen

12-15

Hum Hain Kamaal Ke

14-45

Teri Meherbaniyan

17-28

Deewaar

21-00

Phool Bane Angaarey

ZEE STUDIO

07-30

Cyborg

09-30

When A Stranger Calls

11-20

Underworld: Rise of the Lycans

13-05

Legion

15-00

Monster University

17-00

Curse of the Golden Flower

19-20

Million Dollar Crocodile

21-00

Mission:Impossible - Ghost Protocol

23-45

G-Force

>Top

Channel V

06-00, 13-00, 20-00, 23-00

Gumrah

07-00, 08-00, 09-00, 16-00, 21-30

Superstar Preview

07-30, 10-30, 19-00, 21-00

Swim Team

08-30, 11-00, 17-00, 19-30

Dil Dosti Dance Dobara

09-30, 12-00, 15-00, 17-30, 22-30

Secret Diaires: The Hidden Chapters

10-00, 12-30, 15-30, 18-00

Twist Wala Love: Fairy Tales Remixed

11-30, 16-30, 18-30, 22-00

Sadda Haq - My Life, My Choice

MTV

06-00

Hit It

07-00, 16-30

Memory Stick

08-00

Gyaando

08-30

Shake Up

09-00, 21-00

Wassup

10-00

Jump

11-00

Social Select

12-00, 15-00, 20-00

Splitsvilla

13-00, 18-00, 22-00

Kaisi Yeh Yaariyaan

14-00, 17-00, 19-00, 23-00

Big F

16-00

Remix Ride

Vh1

06-00, 09-30

Good Morning Vh1

08-30, 19-00

2015 EMA Nominees

12-00

The X Factor UK

15-00

Awesome Afternoons

17-00

Music Diaries

17-30

Hit Factory

18-30

Birthday Bumps

20-00

Trending

21-00

Tomorrowland: Ten Years Of Love, Unity, Madness & Magic

23-00

Dance 101

>Top

Asianet News

07-00

Varthaprabhantham

08-30, 13-30, 17-00

Chuttuvattaom

09-00

News @ Nine

09-30

Lokajalakam

10-00

Prime Time News

11-30

Sports News

11-45

Business News

12-30

Point Blank

14-30

Dr. Live

15-30

Kannadi

16-00, 23-35

Gulf News

16-30

Kauthukalokam

18-00

News Time

18-30

Open Forum

19-00

Focus Kerala

19-30, 23-00

Cover Story

20-00

News Hour

21-00

Nine @ Nine

21-30

Chithram Vichithram

22-00

FIR Bulletin

BBC World

06-00, 07-00, 08-00, 09-00

Asia Business Report

06-15, 07-15, 08-15, 09-15,15-15, 18-15, 20-15

Sport Today

10-00, 15-00, 22-00

Extra Time: Australia

11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 14-00, 16-00, 20-00

World Business Report

17-30

GMT

18-30

Impact

20-30

Global With Mathew Amroliwala

22-30

Outside Source

23-00

BBC Focus On Africa

23-30

Outside Source

CNBC

07-00

Power Breakfast

08-00

Bazaar Morning Call

09-00

Open Exchange

10-00

Corporate Radar

10-30

Traders Only

11-00

Markets & Macros

13-00

Business Lunch

13-30

Mid Cap Radar

14-30

NSE Closing Bell

15-00

Closing Bell

16-00

After The Bell

17-00, 18-00

Reporter's Diary

17-30, 20-30, 22-30

Markets Today With Udayan Mukherjee

18-30

Overdrive

19-00

TCS Boardroom

19-30

US Squawk Box

20-00

What's Hot

21-00, 23-00

India Business Hour

22-00

Your World At Ten

CNN IBN

06-00

IBN Morning

07-30, 10-30, 19-30

IBN Sports

08-00

Breakfast With India

10-00, 11-00, 14-00, 16-00, 17-00

CNN IBN News

11-30, 22-30

Face The Nation

13-00

Good Afternoon India

14-30, 23-30

E Tonight

16-30

The Week That Wasn't

18-00

Good Evening India

20-00

News 360

20-30

The Last Word

21-00

India At 9

23-00, 00-00

Late Night Edition

CNN International

06-00, 18-00

World Sport

06-30

Anderson Cooper 360

07-30

Quest Means Business

08-30

CNN Tonight

09-30, 15-30, 20-30

Amanpour

10-00

African Voices

10-30, 11-30, 12-30, 17-30

Newsroom

15-00

Inside Africa

16-00, 23-00

ISIS: New Face of Terror

16-30

The Business View With Nina Dos Santos

18-30

News Stream

19-30

World Business Today

21-00, 22-30

International Desk

21-30

Connect The World

23-30

Wolf

DD News

06-15, 06-45, 11-30, 12-30, 16-30, 20-30, 00

The News

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00

Naya Savera

07-30

Breakfast Plus Hindi

08-00

Breakfast News

08-30

Breakfast Plus (English)

09-30, 17-00

Urdu Khabarein

10-30

States Scan

13-00, 19-05, 23-05

Khel Samachar

13-30

Business News

14-30

Mid Day News

15-00

Sports News

15-30

Rang Tarang

17-30

Rajyon Se Samachar

18-00

Metro Scan

18-30

Business Wrap

21-00

News Night

22-00

Late Edition

22-30

Raat Saddhe Dus

23-30

Aankhon Dekhi

Malayala Manorama

07-00

Pularvela

08-30, 13-30, 17-30, 18-30

Nattuvartha

09-30, 15-30, 19-30

Ingane Mathiyo?

12-30

Kodippada

13-00

Orumani Vartha

14-30

Nilapad

16-30

Thiruva Ethirva

18-00

Sandhya Vartha

18-30

Desaporu

20-00

Counterpoint

21-00

Parayathe Vayya

21-30

Nere Chowe

22-00

Pathumani Vartha

22-30

Kuttapathram

NDTV

06-00, 16-30, 18-30

News Stream

07-30

Tea, Toast And Sports

08-00

Breakfast News

10-00

Daily 10

12-00

News at Noon

14-30, 23-30

Night Out

17-00

The Evening News

18-00, 19-30

Prime Time

19-00

Turning Point

20-00

Left, Right & Centre

21-00

India Decides @ 9 p.m.

22-00

The Buck Stops Here

23-00

News & Sports Update

NDTV - India

06-00, 21-00

Primetime

07-00, 09-00, 23-00

News NDTV India

08-30, 17-30

Khel India

15-30

Documentary

18-00

Badi Khabar

19-00, 20-00

India Newsroom

19-30

Special

20-30

International Agenda

22-00

News Point

>Top

DD Hyderabad

06-00

Suprabatham

06-35

Kisan

08-00

Serialised Feature Film

16-30

Holi

17-05

Pootharekhulu

17-30

Telugu Vijayam

18-00

Anjuman

18-15

Rytu Neswtam

19-30

Arogya Bharatham

>Top

DD Sports

06-00, 20-30

Sports Hour

07-00, 18-00

National Youth & Junior Judo Championship

07-30

64th Inter Services Volleyball Championship 2014

08-00, 19-00

78th Senior National Badminton Championship 2013

09-30, 21-30

World Table Tennis Championship 2013

10-00, 14-00

2nd ITCF India T-20 President Cup

11-30, 23-00

22nd Abu Dhabi Chess Festival 2015

12-00

20th Asian Athletics Championship

14-30

Khel Samachar

15-00, 22-30

Rkg First Open Pro Snooker Series 2015

16-00

Sports News

18-00

1st ONGC Gurubaksh Singh Memorial All India Volleyball Championship

23-30

National Games 2015

Neoprime

05-00, 09-30, 15-00, 21-00

Dutch League 2015

07-00, 11-30, 14-00, 18-30, 23-00

Chilli Factor

07-30, 12-00, 19-00, 23-30

Fuel TV

08-00, 13-00, 17-00

PGA Classics

09-00

Once More

12-30, 20-30

Lords of the Game

18-00

Gendbaaz

19-30

Dutch League 2015 H/s

Neosports

05-00, 08-30, 15-00, 18-00

Dutch League 2015

07-00, 10-30, 12-00, 14-00, 23-00

Chilli Factor

07-30, 11-00, 17-00, 22-30

PGA Classics

12-30, 14-30, 23-30

Fuel TV

13-00

FIA World Rally Championship 2015 H/s

20-00

Dutch League 2015 H/s

21-00

PGA Tour 2015 H/s

22-00

Volvo Ocean Race

Sony Six

07-00, 07-30, 08-00, 08-30, 09-00, 09-30, 23-00, 23-30

NBA 2014/15

10-00

TNA Impact

12-00

IRB Rugby World Cup 2015

14-00, 21-00, 22-00

TNA 's Greatest Matches

15-00

Euro Qualifiers 2016

16-00

Transworld Sports

17-00

Liverpool TV

20-00

IRB Rugby World Cup 2015 H/s

Star Sports 1

06-00, 07-30, 13-00,18-00, 20-00, 21-00

Superstars

06-30

Game Plan

07-00, 09-00, 12-00

Pro Kabaddi Superhits

08-00, 10-00, 16-00, 19-00, 22-00

Match Point

09-30, 12-30

Let's Football

11-00, 15-00

Let's Talk Football

13-00

FIH Hockey World

13-30, 18-30, 21-30

This Weeks Special

14-00, 17-00

ISL Countdown 2015

14-30, 17-30, 20-30, 23-30

The Countdown Show

23-00

Indian Super League 2015 H/s

Star Sports 3

05-00, 06-00

South Africa Tour of India 2015 H/s

07-00, 11-00, 14-00, 21-00, 23-00

Match Point

08-00, 18-00

The Countdown Show

08-30, 16-30, 17-30

Superstars

09-00, 10-30, 12-00, 13-30, 15-00, 17-00, 22-30

Indian Super League 2015

09-30, 13-00, 16-00, 22-00

This Weeks Special

10-00, 12-30

PKL Superhits

15-30

FIH Hockey World League 2015 H/s

18-30, 18-40

Cricket Fillers

18-50

Indian Super League 2015, Live

Star Sports 4

05-00, 14-00, 19-30

Premier League Sunday Review

06-00, 17-00

Bundesliga Weekly H/s

07-00, 12-00

Bundesliga 2015/16

09-00

Let's Talk Football

10-00

The Football Review

10-30, 18-00

FIA F1 World Championship 2015 H/s

15-00

Barclays Premier League 2015/16

20-30

ATP World Tour 500 2015 (Live)

Ten Action Plus

04-00

Chelsea TV

07-00

Football League Show

07-30, 18-00

C2K Extra Time

08-30, 20-00

West Indies Tour of Sri Lanka 2015 H/s

09-30, 14-00

UEFA Champions League 2015/16 H/s

10-30

A-League 2015/16 H/s

11-00

Arsenal TV

16-00

A-League 2015/16

19-00

Capital One Cup 2015/16 H/s

19-30

DFB Pokal (German Cup) 2015/16 H/s

22-00

Capital One Cup 2015/16

Ten Cricket

06-00, 18-00

West Indies Tour of South Africa 2014/15 H/s

07-00, 09-30, 22-00

England Tour of Pakistan (UAE) 2015 H/s

08-00, 11-00, 20-00

West Indies Tour of Sri Lanka 2015 H/s

09-00, 10-30

Great Centuries

12-00

England Tour of West Indies 2014 H/s

13-00, 19-00

Tri-Nation 2014 H/s

14-00

New Zealand Tour of South Africa 2015 H/s

15-00

Best Games of 2006 H/s

17-00

Pakistan Tour of Sri Lanka 2015 H/s

Ten Sports

05-30

WWE Raw (Live)

08-30, 19-00

Sports Week

09-00

French Ligue I 2015/16 H/s

10-00

ATP World Tour 500 2015 H/s

11-00

Man City TV

14-00

ATP World Tour 500 2015

16-00, 20-30

WWE: Raw

19-30

Football League Show

20-00

UEFA Champions League Show

23-30

DFB Pokal (German Cup) 2015/16 (Live)

>Top

Adithya TV

06-00

Anandham Anandhame

07-00

Konjam Copy Niraya Comedy

08-00

Vaanga Sirikkalaam

09-00

Jokkadi

10-00

Kodai Galaatta

11-00

Anumohanudan Siriyungal

12-00

Star Comedy

13-00, 21-00

Sollunga Annae Sollunga

14-00

Pandiyarajanudan Siriyungal

15-00

Goundamani Senthil Comedy

16-00

Neengal Virumbiya Comedy

17-00

Chinnavanae Periyavanae

18-00

Jillunu Oru Kadi

19-00

Ithuthanda Sirippu

20-00

Madan Bob Udan Siriungal

22-00

Sirikka Sirikka Sirippu

23-00

Comedy Galaatta

Captain TV

06-20, 18-30

Deiva Vazhipadu

06-40, 17-00, 17-50

Isai Vazhipadu

07-00

Vaasthu

07-00, 13-00

Captain News

07-30

Dina Palan/ Dinam Oru Jodidam

07-40

Parigaramum Palangalum

07-55

Yoga

08-05

Nam Unavey Namaku Marunthu

08-15

Tiffen Time

08-30

Super Scenes

12-00, 21-00

Sema Comedy

12-30

Captain Neram

13-30

Hello Ladies

13-50

Engeyum Samayal

14-45

Thiruppumunai

17-15

Nalam Tharum Nam Jathagam

17-30

Kanda Guru Kavasam

19-00

Task Illa Risk

21-30

Shridi Jai Sai Ram

22-30

Nigazhvugal

23-00

Samayal Mandiram

Jaya TV

05-55

Arul Neram

07-00, 13-00, 19-30, 22-45

Tamil News

07-30,

Azhwargal Arula

08-00

Kaalaimalar

09-00, 23-00

Thenkinnam

10-00, 18-30

Jai Veer Hanuman

10-30, 19-00

Ramayanam

11-00, 20-30

Kai Raasi Kudumbam

11-30, 21-00

Priyamana Thozhi

12-00, 21-30

Poomagal

12-30

Arusuvai Ithu Thani Suvai

16-30

Hits

17-00

Kollywood Gallery

17-30

Arusuvai Neram

18-00

Arusuvai Neram

22-00

Kavidhaiyae Theriyuma

22-30

English News

Kalaignar TV

06-00

Chuda Chuda

06-30, 08-00

Vidiyale Vaa

07-00

Mangaiyar Ulagam

07-30, 13-00, 18-30

News

09-00

Theanum Paalum

09-30

Doctor's Programme

10-00, 16-30, 22-30

Sirippu Varudhu

10-30, 16-00

Pudhu Paaadal

11-00

Snehithiye

12-00

Nalla Pesunga Nalladhaye Pesunga

12-30

Amudha Oar Aacharyakkuri

17-00

Endrum Super

17-30

Kalai Kovil

18-00

Uchakattam

18-30

Abirami

19-30

Kalaignarin Ramanujar

20-00

Mohini

20-30

Romapuri Pandiyan

21-00

Odi Vilayaadu Paappaa

21-30

Madipakkam Madhavan

22-00

Kaliyugam

KTV

19-30

Idhu Enna Galaatta

Makkal Tv

06-00, 18-00

Thamizh Thaaai Vaazhthu

06-03

Panniru Thirumurai Isai Vizha

06-30, 18-05

Bakthi

07-00, 17-30

Naathathil Navaratri

07-30, 08-30

Kaalai Vanakkam

08-00, 10-00, 13-30 20-00

News

09-02,

Vaalagam

09-30

Kanavu Illam

10-30

Makkal Special

11-30, 15-30, 16-02

Maruthuva Neram

12-02

Penney Unakaga

12-30

Sayeeraa

13-00

Rasikka Rusikka

14-00

Santhai

15-02

Mooligai Neram

17-02

Nee Thaney En Ponvasantham

17-30

Nalamariya

18-30

Malarum Boomi

19-02, 19-30

Then Mandala Arasiyal Maanadu Sirappu Thoguppu

20-30

Neelambari

21-02

Achchamillai

22-00

Mani 10 Seidhigal

22-30

Kotti Theerthuvidu Thozhi

23-00

Thiraikadal Odi

Mega TV

06-10, 17-30

Shanmuga Kavacham

06-30, 18-30

Bakthi Ula

07-00 , 09-30, 13-00, 17-00, 19-30

News

07-30

Vetrinitchayam

07-45

Kaalam Nam Kaiyil

08-00, 22-00

Amudha Gaanam

09-30

Mega Hits

10-00, 21-00, 23-00

Sirippo Sirripu

10-30

Thirai Ula

11-00, 14-30

Pengal. Com

12-00

Neethikku Thalai Vanangu: Feature Film

15-00

Iru Valavargal Feature Film

18-00

Deiva Raagam

19-00

Vilakku Vatcha Nerathula

20-00

Nammakudumbam

20-30

Thangamana Purushan

Peppers TV

06-00, 09-30, 14-30, 15-00, 17-30

Pep Tunes

06-30

Idhayam Thotta Padalgal

07-30

Dinam Dinam Darisanam

08-00

Peppers Morning

09-00

Building Strong Basement Weak

10-00

Siragadikkum Manasu

10-30, 16-30, 20-00

Comedy Signal

11-30, 19-30

Cover Page

12-00

Ethir Kalam

13-00

Preview

13-30

One and Only

14-00

Dougle.com

15-30

Super Scenes

16-00

WAV File

18-30, 21-30

30 Mts With Us

19-00, 22-00

First 5 Songs

21-00

Enga Area

Podhigai TV

06-00, 17-30

Pon Vilaiyum Bhoomi

06-30

Nalam Tharum Narayaneeyam

06-45

Sri Ramanuja Vaibhavam

07-00

Naalthorum Naalaayiram

07-15

Kanchiyin Karunai Kadal

07-30

Naalum Oru Mooligai

07-45

Guru Mahimai

08-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-30, 19-00, 22-00

Seidhigal

08-15

Nalamaa Penne

08-30, 22-15

Endrum Inimai

09-05

Isai Arangam

09-30

Graamiya Manam

10-05

Documentary

10-30, 20-30

Karan The Detective

11-00

Thenneer Neram

11-30, 21-00

Nizhal

12-05

Helllo Ungaludan

13-05

Kuzhandhaikkaaga

14-15

Sirippu Vedigal

14-30

Nambikkai

15-30

Maruthuva Neram

16-05

Maharaja Ranjith Singh

17-00

Aadhi Sakthi

18-00

Indiya Puraadhana Kottaigal

18-45

Vaniga Thagavalgal

19-30

Ellame Sangeethamdhan

21-30

Kural Ondrum Illai

22-30

Kalloori Kaalangal

Polimer

07-00, 13-30, 22-30

News

07-30

Music Express

08-30, 17-35, 23-30

Comedy Express

09-20, 23-00

Cini Mini

11-50, 18-30

Ullam Kollai Pogudhae

12-15, 21-30

Moondru Mudichu

12-45, 19-00, 22-00

Mouna Ragam

13-10, 19-28

Irumalargal

13-33, 21-00

Kalyana Kanavugal

13-57, 20-00

Enkanmani

14-30, 18-00, 20-30

Uravey Uyirey

15-00

Mangamma Sabatham: Feature Film

Raj Digital Plus

06-00

Trailer Time

06-30

Aalaya Dharisanam

07-30

Sugamana Raagangal

08-00, 19-00

Parambarai Vaithiyam

08-30

Comedy Galatta

09-00, 18-30, 23-00

Teleshopping

16-00

Kalakalappu

23-30

Melody Songs

Raj TV

06-00

Jesus Calls

06-30

Vidiyal Pudhithu

07-00

Sakthiyugam

07-30, 13-00

News Time

08-00

Teleone

09-00

Parambarai Vaidhiyam

09-30, 21-00

En Iniya Thozhiye

10-00, 20-30

Kanchana

10-30, 19-00

Sindhu Bhairavi

11-00, 20-00

Poovizhi Vaasaliley

11-30, 19-30

Mann Vasanai

12-00

Pengal Neram

12-30, 21-30

Azhagiya Laila

17-00

S K Shoppe

17-30

Velli Thirai

18-30

En Thangai

22-00

Koppiu - Crime Time

Sirippoli TV

06-00

Vilundhu Vilundhu Siringa

06-30, 13-00

Naaptol

07-30

Athanium Sirippu

08-00

Vanga Sirikalam

09-00

Eppovaume Santhosam

10-00,

Sabash Sariana Sirippu

11-00

Siripu Mathapu

12-00

Adada Enna Sirippu

14-00

Idaividatha Sirippu

15-00

Sirippu Mazhai

16-00

Aduthu Aduthu Sirippu

17-00

Sinthanai Sirippu

18-00

Sirippu Marunthu

19-00

Semma Ragalai

20-00

Sirithale Inikkum

21-00

Aanantha Punnagai

22-00

Vayiru Kulunga Siriunga

Sri Sankara TV

06-00

Kanchi Mahan

06-15

Navaratri Kritis

06-30

Yoga Sutra

06-45

Rashi Palan

07-00

Dinandoru Divyadesham

07-30

Nitya Stotram

08-00, 21-00

Bhakti Sinchana

08-30

Prarthana

09-00

Jai Bhuvaneshwari

09-30

Gold Times

10-00

Second Innings

10-30

Homeocare

11-00

Navaratri Pooka Live From Sringeri

15-00

Devatha Darshan

15-30

Sanjeevan

16-30

Ayurvedic

17-00

Gurukulam

17-30

Sahasranamam

18-00

Kshana Kshana - Live

19-00

Mysore Dasara (Live)

21-30

Darbar Live From Sringeri

23-00

Shubha Muhurtham

Sun TV

06-30

Tirumala Tirupati Brahmaotsavam

07-00

Raasi Palan

07-15

Vaanga Paesalaam

07-30, 19-00

News

08-00

Virundhinar Pakkam

08-30

Naattu Maruthuvam

09-00

Sollunga Boss

09-10

Nagaichuvai Galaatta

10-00

Cinema Seidhigal

10-30

Kitchen Galaatta

11-00

Apoorva Raagangal

11-30

Bommalaattam

12-00

Devathai

12-30

Maragadha Veenai

13-00

Ponnoonjal

13-30

Thamarai

14-00

Chandralekha

14-30

Kalyana Parisu

15-05

Valli

18-00

Keladi Kanmani

18-30

Paasa Malar

19-30

Kula Deivam

20-00

Deiva Magal

20-30

Vamsam

21-00

Priyamanaval

21-30

Vani Rani

22-00

Aathira

22-30

Azhagi

Thanthi TV

06-00, 09-00, 10-00, 12-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-00

Seithigal

06-30

Netru Indru Naalai

07-00, 19-00

7 Mani Express

08-00

Meiporul Kaanbathu Arivu

09-30, 20-00, 21-00, 23-00

Ayutha Ezhuthu

10-30, 22-30

7 1/2

11-30, 16-30

Vellithirai

12-30, 22-00

Vazhakku

13-00

1 Mani Seithigal

14-00, 18-30

Thiraikadal

14-30, 17-30

Idheppadi Irukku

15-00

Manadhodu Pesalaam

19-30

BBC News and Sports

21-30

20/20

Vasanth TV

06-05

Sivan, Vishnu Stuthi

07-00, 19-00

Vetripadikatu

07-05, 18-30

Aalayadarisanam

08-30, 22-05

Thenaruvi

09-30

Whats App News

10-00

World Cinema

10-30

Pennoviyam

12-00, 19-05

Premi

12-30, 19-30

Marmadesam

13-05

Kitchen Kiladigal

14-00

Sivagangai Seemai: Feature Film

16-30

Super Comedy

17-00

Manjal Veyil Malai

17-30

Deiveega Vazhipaadu

18-00

India Song

18-04

Kantha Sasti Kavasam

18-30

Bairava Jothy

20-00

News

20-30

Aadu

21-00

Mann Pesum Sarithram

21-30

Oorum Perum

23-00

Ragasiya Kelvigal

23-30

Isai Mazhai

Vijay TV

05-30

Dharisanam Special

06-00

Sanathana Dharmam

06-20

Intha Naal

06-30

Best of Bakthi 2015

07-00

Lakshmi Sahasranamam

08-30

Sorga Bhoomi

08-05

Healthy Living

09-00

Shopping Zone

13-00

En Anbu Thangaikku

13-30

Nandavanam

14-00

En Kanavan En Thozhan

14-30, 21-00

Mahabharatham

15-00, 20-30

Saravanan Meenatchi

15-30, 20-00

Deivam Thandha Veedu

16-00, 19-30

Andal Azhagar

16-30, 21-30

Super Singer Junior

18-00

Bala Ganapathy

18-30, 23-00

Rettai Vaal Kuruvi

19-00, 22-30

Kalyanam Mudhal Kaadhal Varai

Zee Tamil

06-30

Aanmeega Sindhanai

07-00

Olimayamana Ethirkaalam

08-00

Arputham Tharum Aalayangal

08-30

Parrambariya Maruthuvam

09-00, 21-30

Lakshmi Vandachu

09-30, 14-00, 17-00, 19-00

Anakodiyum Aindhu Pengalum

10-00, 14-30, 19-30, 22-00

Priyasakhi

10-30, 20-00

Enga Veettu Penn

11-00

Maappillai

11-30

Adhirsta Lakshmi

12-30

Anjarai Petty

13-30

Vaa Arugil Vaa: Feature Film

15-30

CNR Herbs

16-00, 23-00

CID

17-00

Konjam Coffee Nariya Cinema

18-00

Veera Marthandan

18-30

Jodha Akbar

20-30

Solvathellaam Unmai

22-30

Top 10

>Top

ETV - 2

07-00, 16-30

Teertha Yatra

07-30, 13-00, 19-00

Andhravani

08-00, 13-30,22-00

News

08-30

World News

09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 20-00, 23-00

Ghantavaram

09-30, 15-30

Sukhibhava

10-30, 22-30

ETV Talkies

11-30,, 19-30, 23-30

Idisangathi

14-30

Sakhi

17-30

ETV Sports

18-30

Jai Kisan

20-00

ETV 360

21-00

Pratidhvani

ETV - Telugu

06-00

Aaradhana

06-30

Annadata

07-00 & 21-00

News

07-30

Subhamastu

09-00

Feature Film

12-00

Abiruchi

13-00

Star Mahila

14-00

Abhishekam

14-30, 23-00

Attarintiki Daredi

15-00

Seethama Vakitlo Sirimalle Chettu

15-30, 23-30

Adade Adharam

16-00

Super Once More

16-30

Jabardasth

18-00

Vasantham

18-30

Gokulam Lo Seetha

19-00

Savithri

19-30

Manasu Mamatha

20-00

Swathi Chinukulu

20-30

Naa Peru Meenakshi

21-30

Ali Tho Jollyga

22-45

Sarada Saradaga

Gemini Movies

06-00

Suprabatha Seva

06-30

Calvary Swaramu

07-00

Premaku Swagatham: Feature Film

09-30

Ontari Poratam: Feature Film

12-00

Bommana Brothers Chnadana Sisters: Feature Film

15-00

Mem Vayasuku Vecham: Feature Film

18-00

Devulu: Feature Film

21-00

Vishnu: Feature Film

Gemini TV

06-00

Suprabatha Seva

07-00

Gemini Vaarthalu

07-30

Subha Yogam

08-30

Naatu Vaidhyam

12-00

Lucky Lakshmi

13-30

Sharadha

14-00

Gruha Lakshmi

14-30, 22-30

Madhubala

15-00

Swargam

18-30

Jabilamma

19-00, 23-00

Mounamela Noyi

19-30

Na Mogudu

19-30, 23-30

Srimathi Oka Bahumathi

20-00

Agnipoolu

20-30

Sravana Sameeralu

21-00

Ranivasam

21-30

Atho Athamma Kuthuro

22-00

Bhayam Bhayam

Maa TV

08-00

Shakthi

08-30

Daivikam

09-00

Yamudu: Feature Film

12-00

Maa Voori Vanta

13-00

Mahalakshmi

14-00

Puttini Pattucheera

14-30

Pelliante Noorella Panta

15-00, 21-00

Sashirekha Parinayam

15-30

Super Singer

17-00

Manasu Palike Mouna Geetam

17-30

Kodala Kodala Koduku Pellama

18-00

Eetharam Illalu

18-30

Srinivasakalyanam

19-00

Chinnari Pelli Kuturu

19-30

Ramulamma

20-00

Ashta Chamma

20-30

Seethalakshmi

21-30

MAA Talkies

23-00

CID

Sapthagiri

06-00

Prabhatha Tusharam

06-30

Kisan

07-30, 14-30, 22-00

Cinema Serial

09-00

Janapada Ranjani

09-30

Darsaneeya Sthalalu

10-00

Kalavani

11-00, 15-00

Vivaha Bandham

11-25, 15-30

Vadhuvu

11-50, 16-00

Priyamaina Satruvu

12-15, 16-30

Tulasi

12-30, 20-30

Aalapana

13-30, 19-00

Telugu Varamandi

17-30

Raithunestham

18-00

Arogyabharatham

21-15

Yoga

21-30

Muhurthabalam

22-30

Pragati Padham

Zee Telugu

06-00

AAA Teleshopping

06-30

Enjoy Everyday Life

07-00

Globle Teleshopping

07-30

Abhishekam

08-00

Sreekaram Subhakaram

08-30

Bhakti Samacharam

09-00

Gopuram

10-00

Omkaram

10-30

Muddhamandaram

11-30

Vareva

12-00

Bhathuku Jataka Bandi

13-00

Naa Peru Shiva: Feature Film

16-00

Lakshmi Rave Ma Intiki

17-00

Kumkuma Bhagya

17-30

Ganga

18-00

Iddaru Ammaillu

18-30

Amma Na Kodala

19-00

America Ammaie

19-30

Muddhamandaram

20-00

Rama Seetha

20-30

Varudhini Parinayanam

21-00

Mangammagari Manavaralu

21-30

Koncham Istam Koncham Kastam

22-00

Moogamanasulu

22-30

Geetanjali

23-00

Big Celebrity Challenge

>Top

ETV - Urdu

06-05

Seerat-un-Nabi

06-30

Mehfil-e-Sama

07-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 21-00

Khabarnama

07-30, 19-00

Kashmir Bulletin

08-05, 20-30

Khas Baat

08-30, 23-30

Bhule Bisre Geet

09-05

Dil Se

10-30

Bihar Election Special

13-30

Aks-E-Rasoi

14-30

Filminama

15-30

Aap Ki Saheli

16-30

Telemarketing

17-00

Aadab Doctor

18-05

Maharashtra/ Karnataka News

18-30

Andhra/ Telangana News

19-05

Kashmir News

20-00

Badi Khabar

21-30

Central Hall

22-00

Almi Manzar

22-35

Delhi Metro

>Top
Related Topics
This article is closed for comments.
Please Email the Editor

Printable version | Oct 21, 2021 11:30:22 PM | https://www.thehindu.com/features/metroplus/radio-and-tv/article7806174.ece

Next Story