Television

TV programme listings (08/09/2015)

more-in
| >Children | >Entertainment | >Hindi | >Infotainment | >Kannada | >Malayalam | >Movies | >Music | >News | >Regional | >Sports | >Tamil | >Telugu | >Urdu

Timings

Programmes

Cartoon Network

07-00, 16-00

Adventure Time

07-30

Ben 10

08-00, 14-00

Haddi Mera Buddy

09-00, 13-00, 20-00

Roll No. 21

10-00, 18-00

Maja Ni Life

11-00, 19-00

Teen Titans Go

11-30

P For Pikachu

12-30, 16-30

Bas Karo Henry

15-00

Haddi Oggy Special

16-00

Henrystaan

17-00

Clarence

19-30

Oggy And The Cockroaches

21-00

Poke-Diwali

22-30

Courage The Cowardly Dog

23-00

Pokemon Black And White

Chutti TV

06-00, 10-00, 20-30

Varuthapadatha Karadi Sangam

07-00, 17-00

Thalaiva Jackie & Gilli Friends

08-30, 15-00, 21-30

Smurfs

09-00, 12-00, 16-00

Dora Vin Payanangal

11-00

Word Game

11-30

Super Why

12-30

Bommi & Friends

13-00

Barney and Friends

14-00, 23-30

Dragon Booster

14-30

Spongebob Square Pants

18-00, 22-00

The Penguins Of Madagascar

18-30

Kungfu Panda

19-00

Vaalu No 1

20-00

Lassie

21-00

Best of GMC

23-00

Teleshopping

Discovery Kids

08-00

1001 Nights

09-00, 14-00

Kisna

10-00, 16-00, 20-00

Mister Maker

11-00, 22-00

Transformers Prime

12-00, 17-00, 21-00

Luv Kush

13-00, 19-00, 23-00

Robin Hood: Mischiefs In Sherwood

18-00

Adventures Of Tenali Raman

Disney Channel

06-00, 14-00, 20-00

Doraemon

09-00

Ishaan

09-30, 19-30

Best Of Luck Nikki

10-00, 18-30

The SLOKK

10-15, 16-30

Art Attack

12-00, 15-00

Phineas and Ferb

18-00

Gravity Falls

21-00

Have A Laugh

22-00

Austin & Ally

Disney XD

07-45, 15-00, 18-00

Phineas And Ferb

07-55, 17-00, 22-05

Kick Buttowski Suburban Daredevil

08-00

Jackie Chan Adventures

09-00

Monster Kid

11-00

Lucky Man

12-30

Digimon Xros Wars

13-30

Redakai

19-00

Ultimate Spider Man

21-00

Avengers Earth's Mightiest Heroes

Nickelodeon

06-00, 23-00

Naaptol

07-00, 09-30, 12-00, 15-30, 18-00

Oggy and the Cockroaches

07-30

Spongebob Squarepants

08-00, 12-30, 17-30, 18-00, 20-30

Motu Patlu

10-00, 14-00, 16-30, 19-30, 21-30

Ninja Hattori

21-00

Power Rangers Mega Force

22-00

Winx Club

22-30

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles

Pogo

07-00

Krishna The Great

07-30, 10-00

Chhota Bheem

08-00, 23-00

Thomas And Friends

08-30

Chamki Ki Duniya

09-00

Kitrestu

09-30, 20-00

Takeshi's Castle

10-30, 18-00

Tom And Jerry Tales

11-00, 16-30

Chhota Bheem Marathon

14-00, 20-30

Tom And Jerry Kids Show

15-00

Chhota Bheem Aur Chhalchaaya

17-30

Mighty Raju Battery Low

19-00, 21-30

Chhota Bheem Aur Scooby Ki Jasoosi

22-30

M.A.D.

ZeeQ

07-00, 12-00, 16-00, 19-30, 21-30

Burka Avenger

07-30, 11-30, 14-00, 17-30, 20-00, 22-30

The Art Room

08-00, 15-00

CBeebies Hour

10-00

Zou

10-30, 13-00, 18-30, 22-00

Bandbudh Aur Budbak

11-00, 13-30, 18-00, 21-00

Pyaar Mohabbat Happy Lucky

12-30, 16-00, 21-00

Dinosaur Train

14-30

Karadi Tales

16-30, 19-00, 20-30

He-Man

17-00

Shaktimaan

>Top

Asianet Movies

07-00

Butterflies: Feature Film

10-00

Mazhavilkkavadi: Feature Film

13-00

Veruthe Oru Bharya: Feature Film

16-00

Aattakkalasam: Feature Film

19-00

Pattam Pole : Feature Film

22-00

Thejabhai & Family: Feature Film

AXN

06-00

Hawaii Five-0

09-30, 12-00, 16-00, 20-00

Cyril: Viva Magic

10-00, 13-00, 17-00, 21-00

The Amazing Race

11-00, 15-00, 19-00

Supernatural

14-00, 18-00, 22-00

Elementary

23-00

Californication

Colors

08-00, 13-30, 15-30, 21-00

Chakravartin Ashoka Samrat

08-30, 13-00, 16-30, 19-00

Thapki :Pyar Ki

09-00,12-00, 14-00, 17-30, 22-00

Meri Aashiqui Tum Se Hi

09-30, 11-30, 18-00, 21-30

Swaragini

10-00, 16-00, 19-30

Sasural Simar Ka

10-30, 12-30, 15-00, 18-30, 22-30

Ishq Ka Rang Safed

11-00, 14-30, 17-00, 20-30

Udann

20-00

Balika Vadhu

23-00

Code Red

Comedy Central

06-00

America's Funniest Home Videos

07-00, 15-00

Suits

08-00, 11-00, 14-00, 18-00, 22-00

Impractical Jokers

09-00, 12-00, 19-00, 21-00

Undateable

09-30, 12-30, 19-30, 21-30

Sirens

10-00, 13-00, 17-00, 20-00

The Carbonaro Effect

16-00

Wipeout

23-00

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon

DD Bharati

06-00, 14-00, 22-00

Documentary

07-00, 15-00

Kahani Rangmanch Ki

07-30, 15-30, 23-30

Dance

08-00, 16-00

Sab Rang

08-30, 16-30

Dharti Nache Ambar Gaye

09-00, 17-00

India Imprints

09-30, 17-30

Environment Documentary

10-00, 18-00

Biography

10-30, 18-30

Light Music

11-00, 19-00

Aadha Aakash Apna

11-30

Rang Tarang

12-00, 20-00

Sahitya Bharati

12-30, 20-30

Travelogue

13-00, 21-00

Classical Music

16-30

Folk Dance and Music

19-30

Aas-Pass

23-00

Theatre Plays Cinema

DD India

06-30

Brahmaputra

07-00

The Chief

07-30, 19-00

Nanhi Si Kali Meri Laadli

08-00, 19-30

Tum Dena Saath Mera

08-30, 20-30

Air Hostess

09-00, 14-00, 21-00

Kanaphusi

09-30

Bhajan

10-00, 22-30

Nai Drishti Nai Raah

10-30, 14-30

Yog Vigyan

11-00

Naya Savera

12-00, 18-02

Breakfast Show

13-00

Desert Calling

13-30

Sanskar

15-00

Bharat Ke Durg

15-30

Sankat Mochan Hanuman

18-00

Know Your Town

18-30

Dawat With Munmun Sen

20-00

Cinema Dil Se

21-30

Anudamini

22-00

Open Frame

23-00

India Innovates

23-30

Newsnight

DD National

06-00

Ignou Programme

07-30

Aaj Savere

08-00

Sapne Surile Sapne

08-30

Nai Drishti Nai Raah

09-00

Swatch Bharat

09-30, 21-30

Dard Ka Rishta

10-00

Ranbheri

11-00, 21-00

Dil Ko - Aaj Phir Jeene Ki Tammanna Hai

11-30, 19-30

Khwabon Ke Darmiyan

12-00

Tum Bin Jiya Jaye Na

12-30

Adhikar Ek Kasam Ek Tapasya

13-00

Humnawaaz

13-30

Ummid Ki Nayi Subah

14-00

Pragati

14-30

Ek Laqshya

15-00, 20-00

40 Plus

15-30, 19-00

Zindagi Ek Bhanwar

16-00

Good Evening India

17-30

Krishi Darshan

17-05

Panjabi Darpan

18-00

Human Rights

18-30

Rajdhani Samachar

18-45

Dateline Delhi

19-00

Happy Home

20-30

Pavitra Bandhan... Do Dilon Ka

22-00

Beti Ka Farz

23-00

Hum Saath Saath Hain

Life Ok

06-00, 13-00, 22-30

Best Of Savdhaan India: India Fights Back

07-00

Devon Ke Dev...Mahadev

07-30, 09-30, 11-30, 19-00, 21-00

Piya Rangrezz

08-00, 10-00, 12-00, 19-30

Zindagi Abhi Baaki Hai Mere Ghost

08-30, 12-30, 18-30, 20-30

Kalash

09-00, 11-00, 21-30

Dream Girl Ek Ladki Deewani Si

10-30, 18-00, 20-00, 23-30

Ek Nayi Ummeed: Roshni

22-00

Comedy Classes

Lok Sabha

06-00, 09-00, 15-00

Lok Manch

07-00

Yug Yugantar - Documentary on Yoga

07-30

Duniya Aaj Ki

08-00, 13-00, 21-00

Insight

10-00

All India Conf. of Chairpersons of PAC (Live)

11-00

A Page From History

12-00

Healthy India

14-00

Perspective

16-00, 22-00

World Today

16-30

Aam Admi Khas Pahel

17-00

Astitva

17-30

Career Cafe

18-00

State of Culture

18-30, 20-30

Dunia Aaj Ki

19-00, 23-00

Public Forum

20-00

Roving Camera

22-30

Khabron Mein Aaj

Mazhavil Manorama

07-00, 12-00, 16-00, 19-00

Sundari

07-30

Take It Easy

08-00, 20-00, 22-30

Made For Each Other

09-00

D4 Dance

10-00, 19-30

Manjurtukkum Kaalam

10-30, 17-00, 21-00

Dathaputhri

11-00, 22-00

Thatteem Mutteem

11-30

Ividingananu Bhai

12-30, 16-30, 21-30

Mayamohini

13-00

T.D. Dasan Standard 6 B: Feature Film

15-30, 18-30

Vivahitha

17-30

Onnum Onnum Moonnu

Star World

06-00, 09-00, 13-00, 17-00, 21-00

MasterChef Australia

07-00, 16-00

Grey's Anatomy

08-00, 12-00, 20-00

Modern Family

08-30, 12-30, 20-30

New Girl

10-00, 14-00, 18-00, 22-00

The Mentalist

11-00, 15-00, 19-00, 23-00

Person Of Interest

UFX

07-00, 12-30, 15-00, 19-30

Hi Tunes

08-00, 17-30, 22-00

Nallappan

09-00, 11-00, 13-30, 18-30, 21-30

New Folder

09-30

Cutting

10-00

Fews

10-30, 17-00, 20-00

Comedy Piece

11-30

Super Murash

12-00, 23-00

Plug In

Zee Cafe

06-40, 07-30

America's Funniest Home Videos

07-00

Guthy Renker

08-00, 12-00, 16-00, 20-00

The Big Bang Theory

09-00, 17-00

The Secret Life Of American Teenager

10-00, 14-00, 21-00

Scandal

11-00, 15-00, 19-00, 22-00

Grey's Anatomy

13-00, 18-00, 23-00

The Mysteries Of Laura

>Top

Sab TV

06-00, 08-00

Religious Programmes

07-48, 08-48

Hansi Ka Hungama

09-00, 21-00

Chidiya Ghar

09-30, 17-00, 20-00

Baalveer

10-00, 19-30, 22-30

Krishan Kanhaiya

10-30, 12-30, 17-30, 20-30, 23-00

Taarak Mehta Ki Oolta Chashma

11-00, 19-00, 21-30, 23-30

Badi Door Se Aaye Hai

11-30, 22-00

Hum Aapke Ghar Mein Rehte Hain

12-00, 22-30

Yam Hain Hum

Sahara One

09-00, 12-00, 19-30

Bharat Parv

09-30, 18-00, 20-00

Masala Gupshup

12-30, 21-00, 23-30

Meri Maa

13-00, 22-00

Ganga Ki Dheej

13-30

Doli Saja Ke

15-00

Aankh Ka Tara: Feature Film

19-00

Mata Ki Chowki

20-30

Jai Jai Jai Bajarangbali

21-30

Sahib Biwi Gulam

22-30

Raat Hone Ko Hai

Sony TV

06-30

Bhakti

08-30, 20-30

Surya Putra Karn

09-00, 20-00

Sankat Mochan Mahabali Hanuman

11-00, 18-30

Indian Idol Junior 2015

12-00

CID

21-00

Reporters

21-30

2025 Jaane Kya Hoga Aagey

22-00

Bharat Ka Veer Putra Maharana Pratap

22-30

Itna Karo Na Mujhe Pyaar

23-00

Crime Patrol: Dastak

Star Plus

06-30, 11-30, 22-00

Tere Shehar Mein

07-00, 09-30, 13-00, 19-30, 23-00

Yeh Hai Mohabbatein

07-30, 11-30, 14-30, 22-00, 23-30

Sumit Sambhal Lega

08-00, 20-00

Tu Mera Hero

08-30, 17-00

Mohi Ek Khwaab Ke Khilne Ki Kahani

09-00, 15-30, 18-30

Suhani Si Ek Ladki

10-00, 16-00, 19-00

Saath Nibhana Saathiya

10-30, 13-30, 17-30

Mere Angne Mein

12-00, 16-30, 21-00

Diya Aur Baati Hum

12-30, 21-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata

15-00, 20-30

Phir Bhi Na Maane Badtameez Dil

23-30

Dance Plus

Star Utsav

08-00, 12-00, 20-30

Saath Nibhana Saathiya

08-30, 15-30, 18-30, 22-00

Diya Aur Baati Hum

09-00, 12-30, 15-00, 21-30

Dil Se Di Dua... Saubhagyavati Bhav?

13-00, 18-00

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hain

13-30

Sapnon Se Bhare Naina

14-00

Mann Ke Awaz Pratigya

16-00, 20-00

Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera

16-30, 21-00, 23-30

Ek Boond Ishq

17-00

Sapna Babul Ka...Bidaai

17-30

Ek Ghar Banaunga

19-00, 22-30

Devon Ka Dev Mahadev

Zee TV

06-00

The Faith Show

06-30

Creflo Dollar and Taffi Dollar

07-00, 10-30, 20-30

Jamai Raja

07-30, 11-30, 14-30, 22-00

Satrangi Sasural

08-00, 19-00

Tum Hi Ho Bandhu Sakha Tumhi

08-30, 11-00, 16-00, 22-30

Doli Armaano Ki

09-00, 12-30, 15-00, 17-30, 21-00

Kumkum Bhagya

09-30, 12-00, 15-30, 18-30, 23-00

Sarojini

10-00, 13-00, 18-00, 21-30

Ek Tha Raja Ek Thi Rani

13-30, 16-30, 19-30

Qubool Hai

14-00, 17-00, 20-00, 23-30

Tashan-E-Ishq

>Top

Animal Planet

08-00

Yeh Mera India

09-00, 15-00, 21-00

River Monsters

10-00, 22-00

Caught In The Moment

11-00

Deadly 60

12-00, 18-00

AP Safari

13-00, 20-00

Wild Asia

14-00, 23-00

Predators' Prey

14-30, 23-30

Fit For The Wild

16-00

Deadliset

17-00

Be The Creature

19-00

Deadly Crocs

Discovery Channel

07-00, 15-00

How Do They Do It?

09-00

You Have Been Wraned

10-00

Factory Made

11-00, 19-00

Destroyed In Seconds

11-30, 19-30

What Happened Next?

12-00, 16-00, 21-00

Man vs. Wild

13-00, 17-00

Dual Survival

14-30, 20-00

Food Factory

18-00

Man, Woman, Wild

22-00

Wild Things With Dominic Monaghan

23-00

My 600 LB Life

Discovery Science

08-00, 12-00, 16-00, 20-00

How It's Made

09-00, 19-00

Strangest Weather On Earth

09-30, 19-30

Stuff Happens

11-00, 17-00

Massive Machines

11-30, 17-30

Everything You Need To Know

13-00, 22-00

Invent It Rich

14-00

Food Detectives

15-00, 23-00

Why Planes Crash

18-00, 21-00

Gadget Show

18-30, 21-30

Tech Toys 360

Discovery Turbo

08-00, 16-47

Bering Sea Gold

08-47,

Machines Of Malice

09-34, 17-34

The Aviators

11-00, 22-00

Turbo Pickers

13-00

Saint Hoods

14-00, 20-00

The Detonators

15-00

Extreme

16-00

Cars That Rock With Brian Johnson

18-00

Kindig Customs

19-00

Sand Masters

19-30

Americarna

21-00

Machines Of Malice

23-00

Ocean Models

23-30

Dexpedition

Fox Life

08-00, 16-00

David Rocco's Dolce India

09-00

Twist of Taste - Coastal Curries

10-00, 14-00, 17-00, 21-00

Carnival Eats

10-30, 20-00

The Real Girl's Kitchen

11-00, 16-30, 19-00, 23-00

Getaway

11-30

Far Flung With Gary Mehighan

12-30, 22-30

Eat Street

14-30

Street Food Around The World

15-00

Ramsay's Kitchen Nightmares

17-30, 21-30

Food Safari

19-30

James Martin's Food Map Of Britain

22-00

Get Stuffed

23-30

Best Of The Best

National Geographic Channel

08-00

Surviving The Serengeti

09-00

World's Deadliest Cats:Lion Battle Zone

10-00, 14-00, 18-00, 21-00

Science of Stupid

10-30

Danger Decoded

11-00

Ground War: Ultimate Airport Dubai II

12-00

Extreme Kills: When Prey Attacks

13-00

Banged Up Abroad: I Am Not A Terrorist

14-30

Street Genius: Shooters, Showers And Shockwaves

15-00

You Can't Lick Your Elbow

15-30

How It Works?

16-00

Ultimate Animal Countdown: Fighters

17-00

Life Hacker: Hack Your Home

17-30

Brain Games: Laws Of Attraction

18-30

Street Genius: Falling, Floating & Feasting

19-00

Nat Geo Greatest: The Leaning Tower Of Dubai

20-00

Extreme Kills: Transformers

22-00

Ground War: Airport Security: Colombia

23-00

Underworld Inc.: Ghost Guns

TLC

07-00

Heston's Fantastic Food

08-00, 22-00

Bizarre Foods: America 2

09-00, 20-00

Rachel Khoo's Kitchen Notebook: Cosmopolitan Cook

09-30, 20-30

World Cafe: Asia

10-00

Miami Ink

11-00

Wild Weddings

12-00

Fast Food Mania Year

15-00

Luke Nguyen's France

15-30,

Forever Summer With Nigella

16-00

Jamie & Jimmy's Food Fight Club

17-00

Madhur Jaffrey's Curry Nation

19-00

Next Great Bakr

21-00

Jamie's 30 Minute Meals

21-30

Jamie's Great Italian Escape

23-00

Get Out

>Top

Chandana TV

06-00, 17-30

Krishidarshana

06-30

Pravachana

06-45

Vachana Loka

07-00

Belagu

07-40

Vivekadarshana

08-00

Hejje Guruthu

08-05

Hello Geleyare

08-30

Phone-in, Live

09-00

Devotional Programme

09-30

Health Programme

10-00

Documentary

10-30

Shastriya Sangeeta

11-00, 21-30

That Anta Heli

11-30

Aaha Entha Ruchi

12-00

Rushya Shrunga: Feature Film

13-15

Gamaka

13-30

Narrowcasting

14-00

Chitramanjari

14-30, 22-00

Madhura Madhuravee Manjula Gaana

15-00

Beauty Tips

15-30

Bioscope

16-00

Apranji

16-30

Olume

17-05

Antharala

18-00

Health Programme

18-45

Neleada Siri

19-00

Play

20-30

Tele-Serial

21-15

Mankuthimmana Kagga

22-30

City Roundup

22-45

Taana Yaana

Colors Kannada

07-00

Arundhati

07-30

Helevane Katte Giriyamma

08-00

Pranavam

09-00, 18-30

Kulvadhu

09-30, 15-30, 18-00

Charanadasi

10-00, 16-30, 19-00

Puttagowri Maduve

10-30, 19-30

Lakshmi Baaramma

11-00, 22-00

Ashwini Nakshatra

11-30, 20-00, 23-00

Agni Sakshi

12-00

Dancing Star

13-30

Devathe

14-00, 23-00

Sowbhagyavathi

14-30

Galipata

15-00, 21-30

Gokuladalli Seethe

15-30, 21-00, 23-30

Yashode

16-00, 20-30

Akka

16-30

Maja Talkies

17-30

Silli Lalli

22-30

Robo Family

Udaya Movies

06-00

Super Songs

07-00

Arunodaya: Feature Film

10-00

Nee Thanda Kanike: Feature Film

13-00

Saradara: Feature Film

16-00

Nyaya Ellide: Feature Film

19-00

Punda: Feature Film

22-00

Tari Kere Yeri Mele: Feature Film

Udaya TV

06-30

Bhakthi Sudhe

07-00

Degula

07-10

Mahabharatha Pathregalu

07-30, 13-00, 22-00

Udaya News

08-00

Kalaniryana

08-30

Divya Degula

09-00

Hosa Belaku

12-30

Siri

13-05

Star Pakka

13-30

Nammoora Pakka

14-00

Amma Magalu

18-00

Mahabharatha

18-30

Ee Bandhan

19-00

Sa Ri Ga Ma Pa Da Ni

19-30

Moggina Manasu

20-00

Madhu Magalu

20-30

Family Number 1

21-00

Mandara

21-30

Saakshi

22-00

Kogile

22-30

Bond Bond Kuri Bond

>Top

ACV

06-00

Geethanjanayagnam

06-30, 07-30

Spiritual Programme

07-00

Prarthana Samayam

08-00, 18-30, 20-30

News

08-30, 21-00

Comic Mall

09-00

Jeevante Jeevan: Feature Film

12-00, 13-30

Thapovan

12-30

Uchaneram

14-00

Artham: Feature Film

17-00

Movie Splash

17-30

Evening Hour

19-00

Business Beats

19-30

Ente Deivam

20-00

Twins

21-30

Red Wine: Feature Film

Amrita TV

06-03

Vandanam

06-30

Udayamritham

07-00

Sruthilayam

07-30

Bharathadarisanam

08-30

Shoot and Track

09-00

Bikes and Cars

09-30, 19-30

Duet

10-30

Ente Varta

11-00

News Now

11-30

Ormayil

12-00, 21-00

Kathayalithu Jeevitham

13-30

Aarogya Varthakal

14-00

Munnamathoral: Feature Film

17-00

Ithal

17-30

Projector

17-55

News Track

18-25

Sandhya Deepam

19-00

Ganesh Leela

20-00

The Officer

20-30

Swarnamazha

22-00

Top 10 @ Ten

23-00

Director's Music

Asianet

06-15

Mukthisudhakaram

06-45, 12-00, 16-00

Taste Time

07-00, 18-00

4 The People

07-30

Best of Comedy Stars

08-00, 14-00, 21-00

Parasparam

08-30, 13-30, 17-30, 21-30

Chandanamazha

09-00

Bhargavacharitham Moonnamkandam: Feature Film

12-30, 22-30

7 Raathrikal

13-00, 18-30

Kalyanasougandhikam

14-30, 19-00

Pranayam

15-00, 22-00

Sthreedhanam

15-30, 19-30

Karutha Muthu

16-30, 20-00, 23-00

Sell Me The Answer

Asianet Plus

06-00, 14-00, 22-30

Chirikkum Thalika

07-00

Nakshatraphalangal Kanippayoorinoppam

07-30, 17-30

Mahabharatham

08-00

Campus Colours

08-30

Shappile Kariyum Naavile Ruchiyum

09-00, 23-30

Hridayaragam

09-30, 21-30

Kalyani Kalavani

10-00, 16-00, 21-00

Mounam Sammatham

10-30, 22-00

Oru Shisiranthinte Ormakku

11-00

Rasathanthram: Feature Film

15-00

Sell Me The Answer

16-30

Super Chef

17-00

Tharapadam Chedoharam

18-00

Best Actor: Feature Film

Athmeeya Yathra Television

06-45

Pathayku Prakasham

07-00

Namukku Prarthikkam

08-00

Through The Scripture

16-30

Gunapadom

18-00

Oruvattamkoody

19-00

Youth Tube

21-30

Orikal Oridathu

DD Thiruvananthapuram

06-00, 17-30

Krishidarshan

06-30

SIET

07-00

Sameeksha

08-00

Gandhi Darshan

08-30

Sahayathrika

10-02

Veetuvishesham

11-00

Ghazals

11-30

Krishi Darshan

12-02

Telebrands

12-30

Health Series

13-30, 19-00

Ini Njangal Parayam

14-30

Onam Special Rhythm Of Cookery

15-05, 20-00

Eeran Nilavu

15-30, 20-30

Ganga

16-00

Vaazhvemayam

16-30

Aval Ariyathe

17-05

Chayakoottu

18-00

Megharaagam

18-50

Kitty Show

JaiHind TV

06-00

Grace Time

06-30

Vachana Sudha

07-00, 09-00, 11-00, 13-00, 15-00,17-00, 20-00, 00-30

News

07-30

Namasthe

07-55

Ayurrogya Saukhyam

08-05, 11-30

TB

08-30

Meharuba

09-30

Manampole Mangalyam

10-05

Ramayana Darshanam

12-05

Jeevitham Ithuvare

12-30

Thapovan

13-30

Meditalk

14-05

Sports Time

15-05

JNE&CF

15-30

Kuttikalude Vartha

16-30

Take One

17-00

Prop Show

17-35

Rasagula

18-00

E Biz

18-25

Sandhya Vandanam

19-00

Win 2 Nite

19-30

Geethanjali

20-30

Colours

21-00

News Today

21-30

The View

22-00, 23-30

Cinichitrathazhu

23-00

Oruvattam Kooti....

23-05

Isai Neram

Jeevan TV

06-00

Vachana Deepthi

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00, 10-00, 13-00, 18-30 & 22-00

News

07-30, 08-04

Pularkalam

08-30

Gafoor Ka Dosth

09-04

Ayursoukhyam

09-35

Gulf News Week

10-30

Puthanpattu

11-04, 22-30

Netizen Journalist

11-30

Positive News

12-04

Hanuman Chalisa

12-30, 16-30

Jeevan Chillies

13-30, 19-30

Cinema News

14-04

Chirimadhuram

14-30

Parasparam

15-04, 23-32

Thirai Thendral

15-30

Cinema Week

17-04

MLA.Com

17-30

Puthanpattu

18-04, 21-04

Comedy Brothers

18-25

Kochuvarthamanam

20-30

Ente Ishtaganangal

21-30

Subharaathri

22-00

Night Edition

23-00

Gulf News

Kairali TV

06-00, 11-30, 21-00, 22-00

Loud Speaker

06-30, 14-30, 18-30, 23-30

Mambazham

07-00, 13-30, 20-30

Karyam Nisaram

07-30, 12-00, 19-00

Kitchen Magic

08-30, 14-00, 21-30

Jeevitham Saakshi

09-00, 15-00, 20-00

Manasa Myna

10-00

Patturumaal

11-00

Chiri Arangu

15-30

Pattana Pravesham: Feature Film

22-30

Night News

23-00

Salamathu Cafe

Kiran Movies

06-00

Shudharil Shudhan: Feature Film

08-30

Karma: Feature Film

11-00

Ee Snehatheerathu: Feature Film

13-30

Sthalathe Pradhana Payyans: Feature Film

16-00

Vasathiyum Lakshmiyum Pinne Njanum: Feature Film

19-00

Entry: Feature Film

22-00

Chirikudukka

22-30

Pramani: Feature Film

Malayalam Satellite Channel

06-00

Ramayana Parayanam

06-30

SIET

07-00, 11-30, 17-30

Krishidarshan

07-20

Yoga

08-00, 13-30, 19-00, 23-00

Ini Njangal Parayam

09-00

Kathakali

09-30

Film Time

10-02, 18-00, 22-30

Megharaagam

10-30, 17-05, 22-00

Chayakoottu

11-02

Kozhikode Contribution

12-02, 23-45

Samoohya Padam

14-30

Onam Special Rhythm Of Cookery

15-05, 20-00

Eeran Nilavu

15-30, 20-30

Ganga

16-00, 21-00

Vaazhvemayam

16-30, 21-30

Aval Ariyathe

17-50

Farm News

18-50

Kitty Show

People

06-30

Wildlife

07-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 18-00

News

07-30, 20-30

Art Cafe

08-00

Varthamanam

08-30

Indrapastham

09-00, 11-00

News Now

09-30

Saakshi

10-30

Anyonyam

11-30

Swantham Lekhakan

12-30, 23-30

Marunna Lokam

13-00

Business Week

15-30

Hello Dr T

16-00

News @ 4 Gulf

16-30

For The People

17-00

Pradesika Vartha

17-30

Janahitham

18-00

On Wheels

18-30

Vattamesa

19-30

Wide Angle

21-00

News N' Views

22-00

Open Forum

23-00

Gulf News

Surya TV

06-00

Life In The Word

06-30

Moments of Hope

07-00

Blessing Today

07-30

Gulumal

08-00

Shubharambham

08-30

Balettan: Feature Film

11-30, 19-00

Sneha Sangamam

12-00, 20-30

Ishtam

12-30

Kaanchi: Feature Film

15-30

Kalakkan Hits

16-00, 19-30

Bhagyalakshmi

16-30, 20-00

Punarjjani

17-00

Madhubala

17-30

Sithara

18-00

Vaalsalyam

18-30

Balikka Vadhu

21-00

Charulatha: Feature Film

>Top

&PICTURES

06-31

Utt Pataang

08-48

Mahabharat

11-25

Bbuddah Hoga... Terra Baap

14-00

Vaishnavi

16-47

Phool Aur Kaante

20-00

Entertainment

22-55

Mission: Impossible

ASIANET

09-00

Bhargavacharitham Moonnam Kandam

FILMY

12-30

Dil Ne Jise Apna Kahaa

17-00

Bandit Queen

20-30

Madhoshi

GEMINI TV

09-00

Bangharam

15-30

Gunde Jallumandi

HBO

06-39

Jerry Maguire

09-15

Legion

11-03

Now You See Me

13-19

300: Rise Of An Empire

15-07

Who Am I?

17-25

Final Destination 2

19-08

Mr. Nice Guy

21-00

Godzilla

23-20

I, Frankenstein

HBO DEFINED

06-10

The Lovely Bones

08-00

Days Of Thunder

10-25

Clueless

12-50

The Wedding Singer

14-30

Noah

16-45

Without A Paddle

18-25

Spaceballs

22-00

Nacho Libre

23-30

Case 39

HBO HITS

06-40

21 & Over

08-00

Future X-Cops

09-45

Norbit

11-20

Robo Warriors

12-50

True Justice: Violence Of Action

14-20

Pain & Gain

16-10

Jerry Maguire

18-20

The Taking Of Pelham 1 2 3

20-00

Maximum Conviction

21-30

The LOTR: The Fellowship Of The Ring

JAYA TV

13-30

Poi

KAIRALI TV

15-30

Pattana Pravesham

KALAIGNAR TV

13-30

Kannukkullae

KIRAN MOVIES

06-00

Shudharil Shudhan

08-30

Karma

11-00

Ee Snehatheerathu

13-30

Sthalathe Pradhana Payyans

16-00

Vasanthiyum Lakshmiyum Pinne Njanum

19-00

Entry

22-30

Pramani

KTV

07-00

Adhae Neram Adhae Idam

10-00

Aalavanthan

13-00

Periyanna

16-30

Veeran

19-00

Jeyam Kondaan

22-00

Mittaai

MAX

06-38

Aaj Ka Naya Ready

09-22

Haatim Tai

12-33

Ek Aur Rakshak

15-00

Rab Ne Bana Di Jodi

18-45

Snake In The Eagle's Shadow

20-55

Don No.1

23-45

Kill Dil

MOVIES NOW

06-25

Bean

07-50

Two Brothers

09-55

Fast And Furious 6

12-40

Van Helsing

15-00

The Transporter

16-55

Turbo

18-50

Night At The Museum

21-00

Percy Jackson: Sea Of Monsters

23-05

Knight And Day

MOVIES OK

05-00

Chal Chala Chal

07-40

Naseeb

10-40

Khatta Meetha

13-45

Nagina

16-25

Meri Jung

20-00

Ready

23-10

Sabse Bada Khiladi

PIX

06-23

Stolen

07-56

Perfect Stranger

10-02

The Pink Panther

12-00

The Thieves

14-33

Six Days, Seven Nights

16-42

Shark Night 3D

18-34

The Interview

21-00

Bad Boys II

23-57

Twilight Saga: New Moon

RAJ DIGITAL PLUS

10-00

Kalyanamaam Kalyanam

13-00

Vairam

20-01

Bayam Ariyaan

RAJ TV

13-30

Saadhanai

22-30

Kurukshetram

STAR GOLD

05-10

Aap Mujhe Achche Lagne Lage

08-25

Tere Sang

11-25

Biwi No. 1

13-50

Jo Jeeta Wohi Baazigar

17-10

Golimaar

20-00

Bodyguard

22-50

Jigar Kaleja

STAR MOVIES ACTION

05-39

Honey, I Shrunk The Kids

07-09

Talladega Nights: The Ballad Of Ricky Bobby

09-02

Shanghai Noon

11-04

Taxi 3

12-39

Big Trouble In Little China

14-32

Universal Soldier: Regeneration

16-19

The Zero Hour

18-15

Skyline

20-00

Fatal Instinct

21-55

Hot Shots! Part Deux

23-36

The Wolfman

SUN TV

15-30

Neranja Manasu

23-00

Vaidehi Kaathiruthaal

SURYA TV

08-30

Balettan

12-30

Kaanchi

21-00

Charulatha

UDAYA TV

09-30

Rangenahalliya Rangaada Rangegowda

15-00

Oorige Upakari

23-30

Vishnu

UTV ACTION

06-00

War Of The Arrows

09-05

The Daring Policewala

12-30

Arundhati: Ek Anokhi Kahani

15-00

Veertaa: The Power

18-15

Lake Placid 3

21-00

Double Attack

23-45

Underworld: Rise Of The Lycans

UTV MOVIES

08-35

Dhaal

10-55

Race 2

14-15

Bahurani

17-05

Deewana Mastana

20-00

Bardaasht

23-10

Raj Mahal

VIJAY TV

10-00

Maathi Yosi

WB

06-00

U.S. Marshals

08-14

Ghosts Of Girlfriends Past

10-05

The LOTR: The Two Towers

13-20

Harry Potter And The Chamber Of Secrets

16-24

Deep Blue Sea

18-19

Sex And The City 2

21-00

Ghost Rider: Spirit Of Vengeance

22-47

Kill Bill Vol. 1

ZEE ACTION

05-53

Kurbaan

08-54

Cheetah

12-14

Allah Rakha

15-20

Yudh

18-31

Nagin Ka Inteqam

21-00

Aaya Toofan The Fighter

23-14

Dharti Putra

ZEE CINEMA

07-57

Operation Duryodhana

09-31

Do Aankhen Barah Haath

12-01

Raja Hindustani

15-36

Main Faisla Karoonga

18-00

Ghulam-E-Musthafa

21-00

Tarzan: The Wonder Car

ZEE CLASSIC

07-14

Paan Khaye Saiyan Hamaar

10-41

Kaalicharan

13-52

Desh Premee

17-36

Charas

21-00

Seeta Aur Geeta

ZEE STUDIO

06-55

Mean Girls

09-30

Pretty Woman

11-50

Kung Fu Panda 2

13-40

Monsters University

15-45

Catch Me If You Can

18-35

Goal!

21-00

Eight Below

23-20

The Italian Job

>Top

Channel V

06-00, 13-00, 15-00, 20-00

Gumrah

07-00, 16-00, 21-30

Superstar Preview

07-30, 12-00, 19-00, 21-00

Swim Team

08-00, 11-30, 16-30, 18-30, 22-00

Sadda Haq - My Life, My Choice

08-30, 11-00, 18-00, 19-30, 22-30

Dil Dosti Dance

09-00, 09-30

The Buddy Project

10-00

Dare 2 Date

10-30, 17-00

It's Complicated - Relationships Ka Naya Status

12-30, 17-30

Twist Wala Love

14-00, 23-00

V Gumrah

MTV

06-00

Hit It

06-30

M For Madness

07-00, 21-00

Memory Stick

08-00

Shake Up

08-30

Gyaando

09-00

Wassup

10-00

Jump

11-00, 16-30

Social Select

12-00, 15-00, 20-00, 22-00

India's Next Top Model

13-00, 18-00

Kaisi Yeh Yaariyaan

14-00, 19-0, 23-00

Splitsvilla

16-00

Remix Ride

Vh1

06-00

Good Morning Vh1

12-00, 21-00

The X Factor UK

13-30

Gold

14-00, 17-00

Hit Factory

16-00, 18-30, 23-00

Birthday Bumps

16-30, 19-00

Music Diaries

18-00

Bloc Party

20-00

Trending

22-00

Top Ten

>Top

Asianet News

07-00

Varthaprabhantham

08-30, 13-30, 17-00

Chuttuvattaom

09-00

News @ Nine

09-30

Onakottaka

10-00

Prime Time News

11-30

Sports News

11-45

Business News

12-30

Point Blank

14-30

Bhagya Tharakam

15-30

Kannadi

16-00, 23-35

Gulf News

16-30

Spl Programme

18-00

News Time

18-30

Onasammanam

19-00

Focus Kerala

19-30, 23-00

Cover Story

20-00

News Hour

21-00

Nine @ Nine

21-30

Chithram Vichithram

22-00

FIR Bulletin

BBC World

06-00, 07-00, 08-00, 09-00

Asia Business Report

06-15, 07-15, 08-15, 09-15,15-15, 18-15, 20-15

Sport Today

10-00, 15-00, 22-00

Extra Time: Australia

11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 14-00, 16-00, 20-00

World Business Report

17-30

GMT

18-30

Impact

20-30

Global With Mathew Amroliwala

22-30

Outside Source

23-00

BBC Focus On Africa

23-30

Outside Source

CNBC

07-00

Power Breakfast

08-00

Bazaar Morning Call

09-00

Open Exchange

10-00

Corporate Radar

10-30

Traders Only

11-00

Markets & Macros

13-00

Business Lunch

13-30

Mid Cap Radar

14-30

NSE Closing Bell

15-00

Closing Bell

16-00

After The Bell

17-00, 18-00

Reporter's Diary

17-30, 20-30, 22-30

Markets Today With Udayan Mukherjee

18-30

Overdrive

19-00

TCS Boardroom

19-30

US Squawk Box

20-00

What's Hot

21-00, 23-00

India Business Hour

22-00

Your World At Ten

CNN IBN

06-00

IBN Morning

07-30, 10-30, 19-30

IBN Sports

08-00

Breakfast With India

10-00, 11-00, 14-00, 16-00, 17-00

CNN IBN News

11-30, 22-30

Face The Nation

13-00

Good Afternoon India

14-30, 23-30

E Tonight

16-30

The Week That Wasn't

18-00

Good Evening India

20-00

News 360

20-30

The Last Word

21-00

India At 9

23-00, 00-00

Late Night Edition

CNN International

06-00, 18-00

World Sport

06-30

Anderson Cooper 360

07-30

Quest Means Business

08-30

CNN Tonight

09-30, 15-30, 20-30

Amanpour

10-00

African Voices

10-30, 11-30, 12-30, 17-30

Newsroom

15-00

Inside Africa

16-00, 23-00

ISIS: New Face of Terror

16-30

The Business View With Nina Dos Santos

18-30

News Stream

19-30

World Business Today

21-00, 22-30

International Desk

21-30

Connect The World

23-30

Wolf

DD News

06-15, 06-45, 11-30, 12-30, 16-30, 20-30, 00

The News

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00

Naya Savera

07-30

Breakfast Plus Hindi

08-00

Breakfast News

08-30

Breakfast Plus (English)

09-30, 17-00

Urdu Khabarein

10-30

States Scan

13-00, 19-05, 23-05

Khel Samachar

13-30

Business News

14-30

Mid Day News

15-00

Sports News

15-30

Rang Tarang

17-30

Rajyon Se Samachar

18-00

Metro Scan

18-30

Business Wrap

21-00

News Night

22-00

Late Edition

22-30

Raat Saddhe Dus

23-30

Aankhon Dekhi

Malayala Manorama

07-00

Pularvela

08-30, 13-30, 17-30, 18-30

Nattuvartha

09-30, 19-30

Ingane Mathiyo?

12-30

Special Programme

13-00

Orumani Vartha

14-30

Fast Track

15-30

Big B

16-30

Thiruva Ethirva

18-00

Sandhya Vartha

20-00

Ettumani Vartha

20-30

Counterpoint

21-30

Parayathe Vayya

22-00

Pathumani Vartha

22-30

Kuttapathram

NDTV

06-00, 16-30, 18-30

News Stream

07-30

Tea, Toast And Sports

08-00

Breakfast News

10-00

Daily 10

12-00

News at Noon

14-30, 23-30

Night Out

17-00

The Evening News

18-00, 19-30

Prime Time

19-00

Turning Point

20-00

Left, Right & Centre

21-00

India Decides @ 9 p.m.

22-00

The Buck Stops Here

23-00

News & Sports Update

NDTV - India

06-00, 21-00

Primetime

07-00, 09-00, 23-00

News NDTV India

08-30, 17-30

Khel India

15-30

Documentary

18-00

Badi Khabar

19-00, 20-00

India Newsroom

19-30

Special

20-30

International Agenda

22-00

News Point

>Top

DD Hyderabad

06-00

Suprabatham

06-35

Kisan

08-00

Serialised Feature Film

16-30

Holi

17-05

Pootharekhulu

17-30

Telugu Vijayam

18-00

Anjuman

18-15

Rytu Neswtam

19-30

Arogya Bharatham

>Top

DD Sports

06-00, 20-30

Sports Hour

07-00

Archery World Cup 2013 H/s

08-00, 19-30

ITF Future Tennis Tournament

09-30

GAC Group ITTF Tour 2014

10-00, 13-30, 18-30, 23-30

National Games 2015

11-30, 21-30

Asian Youth Football Festa 2015

12-00

World Junior Table Tennis Championship

14-30

Khel Samachar

15-00, 22-00

Border Security Force Maitri Cup

16-00

Sports News

16-30

34th National Junior Kho-Kho Championship 2014

23-00

Klit International Chess Championship 2015

Neoprime

05-00, 09-30, 15-00, 21-00

Dutch League 2015

07-00, 11-30, 14-00, 18-30, 23-00

Chilli Factor

07-30, 12-00, 14-30, 19-00, 23-30

Fuel TV

08-00, 13-00, 17-00

PGA Classics

09-00

Once More

12-30, 20-30

Lords of the Game

18-00

Gendbaaz

19-30

Dutch League 2015 H/s

Neosports

05-00, 15-00, 18-00

Dutch League 2015

07-00

Chilli Factor

07-30, 17-00

PGA Classics

08-30, 21-00

PGA Tour 2015

20-00

Dutch League 2015 H/s

Sony Six

06-00

Euro Qualifiers 2016

08-00

TNA Impact

10-00

UFC

13-30, 17-30

Karnataka Premier League 2015 (Live)

21-30, 22-30

TNA 's Greatest Matches

23-30

La Liga World Review

Star Sports 1

06-00, 08-00

PKL Specials: Season Recap 2015

06-30

Pro Kabaddi Champions

07-00, 08-30, 10-30, 12-00, 16-30, 17-00

Australia Tour Of England 2015 H/s

07-30, 12-30

Let's Football

09-00, 14-00

Ashes Series Review 201

10-00, 13-00, 15-30, 17-30

Match Point

11-00

Hockey Fest - Chak De Desh Ke Liye

11-30, 13-30

Pro Kabaddi Superhits

15-00, 16-00

Best of England vs. Australia ODIs 2015

18-00

Cricket Extra

18-28

Australia Tour of England 2015 - 3rd ODI (Live)

Star Sports 3

06-00, 08-00, 11-00, 16-00, 22-00

Australia Tour Of England Ashes 2015

06-00, 09-30, 17-00

Hockey Desh Ke Liye

07-00, 15-30, 19-30, 23-00

PKL Specials: Season Recap 2015

07-30, 10-00, 13-00, 17-00, 19-00

Best of England vs Australia ODIs 2015

09-00, 12-00, 15-00, 18-00, 20-30

Let's Football

09-30

Pro Kabaddi Best Moments

10-30, 14-30, 17-30

Match Point

12-30, 18-30, 21-30

Pro Kabaddi Champions

13-30, 20-00, 21-00, 23-30

Australia Tour of England 2015 H/s

14-00

PKL Superhits 2015

Star Sports 4

05-00, 06-00, 11-00, 12-00, 19-00

IAAF World Athletics Championships 2015 H/s

07-00

GP2 Series 2015

09-00, 14-00, 22-30

Football Today

10-30, 13-30, 18-30, 21-30

Let's Talk Football

13-00, 15-30

Bundesliga Club Guide

16-00

Bundesliga 2015/16

18-00

80 Years of Bundesliga

20-00

FIA F1 World Championship 2015 H/s

22-00

Let's Football

Ten Action Plus

05-30

WWE Raw, Live

08-30, 18-00

Football's Greatest

09-00, 18-30

Great Sporting Moments

09-30

Greatest International Teams

10-00

Tour of Britain 2015 H/s

11-00

Chelsea TV

14-00

French Ligue 1 2015/16

16-00, 22-00

Sky Bet Championship 2015/16

19-00

C2K Extra Time

20-00

UEFA Champions League 2015/16 H/s

21-00

French Ligue 1 2015/16 H/s

Ten Cricket

05-00

India Tour of Sri Lanka 2012 H/s

07-00, 12-30, 17-00, 20-30

Great Centuries

07-30, 10-30, 17-30,

West Indies Tour of South Africa 2014/15 H/s

08-30, 18-30

England Tour Of Sri Lanka 2014 H/s

09-30, 22-00

New Zealand Tour of Pakistan 2014 (UAE) H/s

13-00

Cricket Classics

14-00

Australia Tour of Pakistan 2014 (UAE) H/s

15-00

Micromax Cup H/s

18-30

England Tour of Sri Lanka 2014 H/s

19-30

Tri-Nation 2014 H/s

21-00

England Tour of West Indies 2014 H/s

23-00

South Africa Tour of Sri Lanka 2014 H/s

Ten Sports

04-30, 21-30

US Open 2015 (Live)

08-30, 18-00

Sports Week

09-00

French Ligue I 2015/16 H/s

10-00

Motos Sports

11-00

US Open 2015

14-00

US Open 2015 H/s

15-00, 18-30

WWE: Raw

>Top

Adithya TV

06-00

Anandham Anandhame

07-00

Konjam Copy Niraya Comedy

08-00

Vaanga Sirikkalaam

09-00

Jokkadi

10-00

Kodai Galaatta

11-00

Anumohanudan Siriyungal

12-00

Star Comedy

13-00, 21-00

Sollunga Annae Sollunga

14-00

Pandiyarajanudan Siriyungal

15-00

Goundamani Senthil Comedy

16-00

Neengal Virumbiya Comedy

17-00

Chinnavanae Periyavanae

18-00

Jillunu Oru Kadi

19-00

Ithuthanda Sirippu

20-00

Madan Bob Udan Siriungal

22-00

Sirikka Sirikka Sirippu

23-00

Comedy Galaatta

Captain TV

06-20, 18-30

Deiva Vazhipadu

06-40, 17-00, 17-50

Isai Vazhipadu

06-50

Vaasthu

07-00, 13-00

Captain News

07-30

Dina Palan/ Dinam Oru Jodidam

07-40

Parigaramum Palangalum

07-55

Yoga

08-05

Nam Unavey Namaku Marunthu

08-15

Tiffen Time

08-30

Super Scenes

12-00, 21-00

Sema Comedy

12-30

Captain Neram

13-30

Magalirkkaga

13-50

Engeyum Samayal

14-30

Thiruppumunai

17-15

Nalam Tharum Nam Jathagam

17-30

Kanda Guru Kavasam

19-00

Task Ila Risk

20-30

Idhaya Raagam

21-30

Shridi Jai Sai Ram

22-30

Nigazhvugal

23-00

Samayal Mandiram

Jaya TV

06-00

Arul Neram

07-00, 13-00, 19-30, 22-45

Tamil News

07-30

Dhinam Oru Mandhiram

08-00

Kaalaimalar

09-00, 23-00

Thenkinnam

10-00, 18-30

Jai Veer Hanuman

10-30, 19-00

Ramayanam

11-00, 20-30

Kai Raasi Kudumbam

11-30, 21-00

Priyamana Thozhi

12-00, 21-30

Poomagal

12-30

Arusuvai Ithu Thani Suvai

16-30

Kollywood Gallery

17-00, 20-00

Hits

17-30

Galatta Comedy

18-00

Arusuvai Neram

22-00

Kavidhaiyae Theriyuma

22-30

English News

Kalaignar TV

06-00

Chuda Chuda

06-30, 08-00

Vidiyale Vaa

07-00

Mangaiyar Ulagam

07-30, 13-00, 18-30

News

09-00

Theanum Paalum

09-30

Doctor's Programme

10-00, 16-30, 22-30

Sirippu Varudhu

10-30

Pudhu Paaadal

11-00

Snehithiye

12-00

Nalla Pesunga Nalladhaye Pesunga

12-30

Amudha Oar Aacharyakkuri

17-00

Endrum Super

17-30

Kalai Kovil

18-00

Uchakattam

18-30

Abirami

19-30

Kalaignarin Ramanujar

20-00

Mohini

20-30

Romapuri Pandiyan

21-00

Odi Vilayaadu Paappaa

21-30

Madipakkam Madhavan

22-00

Kaliyugam

KTV

19-30

Idhu Enna Galaatta

Makkal Tv

06-00, 18-00

Thamizh Thaaai Vaazhthu

06-03

Panniru Thirumurai Isai Vizha

06-30, 18-05

Bakthi

07-00

Theenamudhu

07-30, 08-30

Kaalai Vanakkam

08-00, 10-00, 13-30 20-00

News

09-02,

Vaalagam

09-30, 11-30, 15-30

Kanavu Illam

10-30

Pallandu Vazhga

12-02, 19-30

Penney Unakaga

12-30, 19-02

Sayeeraa

13-00

Rasikka Rusikka

14-00

Santhai

15-02

Mooligai Neram

15-30, 16-02

Maruthuva Neram

17-02

Nee Thaney En Ponvasantham

17-30

Nalamariya

18-30

Malarum Boomi

20-30

Neelambari

21-02

Achchamillai

22-00

Mani 10 Seidhigal

22-30

Kotti Theerthuvidu Thozhi

23-00

Puthiya Mannargal

Mega TV

06-10, 17-30

Shanmuga Kavacham

06-30, 18-30

Bakthi Ula

07-00 , 09-30, 13-00, 17-00, 19-30

News

07-30

Vetrinitchayam

07-45

Kaalam Nam Kaiyil

08-00, 22-00

Amudha Gaanam

09-30

Mega Hits

10-00, 21-00, 23-00

Sirippo Sirripu

10-30

Thirai Ula

11-00, 14-30

Pengal. Com

12-00

Auto Raja: Feature Film

15-00

Kavikkuyil: Feature Film

18-00

Deiva Raagam

19-00

Vilakku Vatcha Nerathula

20-00

Nammakudumbam

20-30

Thangamana Purushan

Peppers TV

06-00, 09-30, 14-30, 15-00, 17-30

Pep Tunes

06-30

Idhayam Thotta Padalgal

07-30

Dinam Dinam Darisanam

08-00

Peppers Morning

09-00

Building Strong Basement Weak

10-00

Siragadikkum Manasu

10-30, 16-30, 20-00

Comedy Signal

11-30, 19-30

Cover Page

12-00

Ethir Kalam

13-00

Preview

13-30

One and Only

14-00

Dougle.com

15-30

Super Scenes

16-00

WAV File

18-30, 21-30

30 Mts With Us

19-00, 22-00

First 5 Songs

21-00

Enga Area

Podhigai TV

06-00

Annual Festival of Our Lady of Health, Vailankanni - Live

07-30

Arulae Aanandhamae

07-45

Guru Mahimai

08-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-30, 19-00, 22-00

Seidhigal

08-15

Nalamaa Penne

09-05

Isai Arangam

09-30

Graamiya Manam

10-00

Makkal Karutholi Iyakkam

10-30, 20-30

Sankat Mochan Hanuman

11-00

Thenneer Neram

11-30, 21-00

Nizhal

12-05

Helllo Ungaludan

13-05

Kuzhandhaikkaaga

13-30

Kummaalamaam Kummaalam

14-15

Sirippu Vedigal

14-30

Nambikkai

15-30

Maruthuva Neram

16-05

Maharaja Ranjith Singh

17-00

Aadhi Sakthi

17-30

Pon Vilaiyum Bhoomi

18-00

Vaazhvae Dhaayam

18-45

Vaniga Thagavalgal

19-00

Kaadhambari

19-30

Spl Programme on Officers Training Academy

21-30

Kural Ondrum Illai

22-15

Endrum Inimai

22-30

Kalloori Kaalangal

Polimer

07-00, 13-30, 22-30

News

07-30

Music Express

08-30, 17-35, 23-30

Comedy Express

11-50, 18-30

Ullam Kollai Pogudhae

12-15, 21-30

Moondru Mudichu

12-45, 19-00, 22-00

Mouna Ragam

13-10, 19-28

Irumalargal

13-33, 21-00

Kalyana Kanavugal

13-57, 20-00

Pudhu Pudhu Aarthangal

14-30, 18-00, 20-30

Uravey Uyirey

15-00

Bhairavi: Feature Film

23-00

Cini Mini

Raj Digital Plus

06-00

Trailer Time

06-30

Aalaya Dharisanam

07-30

Sugamana Raagangal

08-00, 19-00

Parambarai Vaithiyam

08-30, 18-30, 23-00

Teleshopping

09-00

Comedy Galatta

16-00

Kalakalappu

23-30

Melody Songs

Raj TV

06-00

Jesus Calls

06-30

Vidiyal Pudhithu

07-00

Sakthiyugam

07-30, 13-00

News Time

08-00

Teleone

09-00

Parambarai Vaidhiyam

09-30, 21-00

En Iniya Thozhiye

10-00, 20-30

Alaipayuthey

10-30, 19-00

Sindhu Bhairavi

11-00, 20-00

Poovizhi Vaasaliley

11-30, 19-30

Mann Vasanai

12-00

Pengal Neram

12-30, 21-30

Azhagiya Laila

17-00

S K Shoppe

17-30

Velli Thirai

18-30

En Thangai

22-00

Koppiu - Crime Time

Sirippoli TV

06-00

Vilundhu Vilundhu Siringa

06-30, 13-00

Naaptol

07-30

Athanium Sirippu

08-00

Vanga Sirikalam

09-00

Eppovaume Santhosam

10-00,

Sabash Sariana Sirippu

11-00

Siripu Mathapu

12-00

Adada Enna Sirippu

14-00

Idaividatha Sirippu

15-00

Sirippu Mazhai

16-00

Aduthu Aduthu Sirippu

17-00

Sinthanai Sirippu

18-00

Sirippu Marunthu

19-00

Semma Ragalai

20-00

Sirithale Inikkum

21-00

Aanantha Punnagai

22-00

Vayiru Kulunga Siriunga

Sri Sankara TV

06-00

Suprabatham

06-15

Balasankeerthanam

06-45

Rashi Palan

07-00

Sadh Vishayam

07-30

Nitya Stotram

08-00, 20-00

Bhakti Sinchana

08-30

Adi Shankaracharya Dharshanam

09-00

Jai Bhuvaneshwari

09-30

Gold Times

10-00

Lakshmi Jayaswaroopa

10-30

Homeocare

11-00

Raja Yogam

11-30

KPJ Gems and Jewels

12-00

Womens World

13-00

Second Innings

13-30

Sri Mahalakshmi

14-00

Dasa Avatharam

14-30

Jai Srimannarayana

15-00

Achievers

15-30

Sanjeevan Netralaya

16-00

Ramotsava

16-30

Voice of Bijapur

17-00

Gurukulam

17-30

Sahasranamam

18-00

Gamaka - Shiva Katha

18-30

Dharmasthala Vaibhava

19-00

Devatha Darshan

19-30

Rama Katha Mahima

20-30

Cho Green

21-00

Sringeri Vaibhavam

21-30

Utsav

22-00

Bhagavath Geetaha

22-30

Shodasha Samskarulu

23-00

Shubha Muhurtham

Sun TV

06-45

Aanmeega Kathaigal

07-00

Raasi Palan

07-15

Vaanga Paesalaam

07-30, 19-00

News

08-00

Virundhinar Pakkam

08-30

Naattu Maruthuvam

09-00

Sollunga Boss

09-10

Nagaichuvai Galaatta

10-00

Cinema Seidhigal

10-30

Kitchen Galaatta

11-00

Apoorva Raagangal

11-30

Bommalaattam

12-00

Devathai

12-30

Maragadha Veenai

13-00

Ponnoonjal

13-30

Thamarai

14-00

Chandralekha

14-30

Kalyana Parisu

15-05

Valli

18-00

Keladi Kanmani

18-30

Paasa Malar

19-30

Kula Deivam

20-00

Deiva Magal

20-30

Vamsam

21-00

Priyamanaval

21-30

Vani Rani

22-00

Aathira

22-30

Azhagi

Thanthi TV

06-00, 09-00, 10-00, 12-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-00

Seithigal

06-30, 16-30

Netru Indru Naalai

07-00, 19-00

7 Mani Express

08-00

Meiporul Kaanbathu Arivu

09-30, 20-00, 21-00, 23-00

Ayutha Ezhuthu

10-30, 22-30

7 1/2

11-30, 16-30

Vellithirai

12-30, 22-00

Vazhakku

13-00

1 Mani Seithigal

14-00, 18-30

Thiraikadal

14-30, 17-30

Idheppadi Irukku

15-00

Manadhodu Pesalaam

18-00

1 Yaar

19-00

Sattaperavauil Indru

19-30

BBC News and Sports

21-30

20/20

Vasanth TV

06-05

Sivan, Vishnu Stuthi

07-00, 19-00

Vetripadikatu

07-05, 18-30

Aalayadarisanam

08-30, 22-05

Thenaruvi

09-30, 16-30

Super Comedy

10-00

World Cinema

10-30

Vasanth Music

11-00

Pennoviyam

12-00, 19-05

Premi

12-30, 19-30

Marmadesam

13-05

Kitchen Kiladigal

14-00

Nalla Manam Vazhga: Feature Film

17-00

Manjal Veyil Malai

17-30

Deiveega Vazhipaadu

18-00

India Song

18-04

Kantha Sasti Kavasam

18-30

Bairava Jothy

20-00

News

20-30

Aadu

21-00

Mann Pesum Sarithram

21-30

Oorum Perum

23-00

Ragasiya Kelvigal

23-30

Isai Mazhai

Vijay TV

05-30

Dharisanam Special

06-00

Sanathana Dharmam

06-20

Intha Naal

06-30

Bakthi Thiruvizha

07-00

Lakshmi Sahasranamam

07-15

Connections

08-30

Sorga Bhoomi

08-05

Healthy Living

09-00

Shopping Zone

13-00

En Anbu Thangaikku

13-30

Nandavanam

14-00, 18-00

En Kanavan En Thozhan

14-30, 21-00

Mahabharatham

15-00, 20-30

Saravanan Meenatchi

15-30, 20-00

Deivam Thandha Veedu

16-00, 19-30

Andal Azhagar

16-30, 21-30

Super Singer Junior

17-30

Uravugal Thodarkadhai

18-30, 22-30

Rettai Vaal Kuruvi

19-00, 23-00

Kalyanam Mudhal Kaadhal Varai

23-30

Time Pass 2013

Zee Tamil

06-30

Aanmeega Sindhanai

07-00

Olimayamana Ethirkaalam

08-00

Arputham Tharum Aalayangal

08-30

Parrambariya Maruthuvam

09-00, 18-00, 21-30

Lakshmi Vandachu

09-30, 14-00, 17-00, 19-00, 22-00

Anakodiyum Aindhu Pengalum

10-00, 14-30, 19-30

Priyasakhi

10-30, 18-30

Jodha Akbar

11-00

Maappillai

11-30, 20-30

Solvathellaam Unmai

12-30

Anjarai Petty

13-30, 15-00, 20-00

Enga Veettu Penn

15-30

CNR Herbs

16-00, 23-00

CID

17-00

Konjam Coffee Nariya Cinema

22-30

Top 10

>Top

ETV - 2

07-00, 16-30

Teertha Yatra

07-30, 13-00, 19-00

Andhravani

08-00, 13-30,22-00

News

08-30

World News

09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 20-00, 23-00

Ghantavaram

09-30, 15-30

Sukhibhava

10-30, 22-30

ETV Talkies

11-30,, 19-30, 23-30

Idisangathi

14-30

Sakhi

17-30

ETV Sports

18-30

Jai Kisan

20-00

ETV 360

21-00

Pratidhvani

ETV - Telugu

06-00

Aaradhana

06-30

Annadata

07-00 & 21-00

News

07-30

Subhamastu

09-00

Intlo Ramaya Vedhilo Krishnayya: Feature Film

12-00

Abiruchi

13-00

Star Mahila

14-00

Abhishekam

14-30, 23-00

Attarintiki Daredi

15-00, 23-30

Adade Adharam

15-30

Jai Hanuman

16-00

Maha Maha Mass

16-30

Jabardasth

18-00

Vasantham

18-30

Gokulam Lo Seetha

19-00

Savithri

19-30

Manasu Mamatha

20-00

Swathi Chinukulu

20-30

Naa Peru Meenakshi

21-30

Ali Tho Jollyga

22-45

Sarada Saradaga

Gemini Movies

06-00

The Lords Challenge

06-30

Calvary Swaramu

07-00

Moodumulla Bandham: Feature Film

09-30

Peddamma Thalli: Feature Film

12-00

Hanuman Junction: Feature Film

15-00

Veerabhadra: Feature Film

18-00

Mahatma: Feature Film

21-00

Raja Vari Cheppala Cheruvu: Feature Film

Gemini TV

06-00

Suprabatha Seva

07-00

Gemini Vaarthalu

07-30

Deivanugraham

08-00

Subha Yogam

08-30

Naatu Vaidhyam

12-00

Lucky Lakshmi

13-00

Aha Emi Ruchi

13-30

Sharadha

14-00

Gruha Lakshmi

14-30

Madhubala

15-00

Swargam

18-30, 22-30

Jabilamma

19-00, 23-00

Mounamela Noyi

19-30, 23-30

Srimathi Oka Bahumathi

20-00

Agnipoolu

20-30

Sravana Sameeralu

21-00

Ranivasam

21-30

Atho Athamma Kuthuro

22-00

Bhayam Bhayam

Maa TV

08-00

Devotional Band

08-30, 15-30

Pandaga Cheskoo

09-00

Doosukeltha: Feature Film

12-00

Maa Voori Vanta

13-00

Mahalakshmi

14-00

Puttini Pattucheera

14-30

Pelliante Noorella Panta

15-00

Seethakokachilaka

15-30

Om: Feature Film

17-00

Manasu Palike Mouna Geetam

17-30

Kodala Kodala Koduku Pellama

18-00

Eetharam Illalu

18-30

Srinivasakalyanam

19-00

Chinnari Pelli Kuturu

19-30

Ramulamma

20-00

Ashta Chamma

20-30

Seethalakshmi

21-00

Sashirekha Parinayam

21-30

Andamaina Jeevitham

23-00

CID

Sapthagiri

06-00

Prabhatha Tusharam

06-30

Kisan

07-30, 14-30, 22-00

Cinema Serial

09-00

Janapada Ranjani

09-30

Darsaneeya Sthalalu

10-00

Kalavani

11-00, 15-00

Vivaha Bandham

11-25, 15-30

Vadhuvu

11-50, 16-00

Priyamaina Satruvu

12-15, 16-30

Tulasi

12-30, 20-30

Aalapana

13-30, 19-00

Telugu Varamandi

17-30

Raithunestham

18-00

Arogyabharatham

21-15

Yoga

21-30

Muhurthabalam

22-30

Pragati Padham

Zee Telugu

06-00

AAA Teleshopping

06-30

Enjoy Everyday Life

07-00

Globle Teleshopping

07-30

Abhishekam

08-00

Sreekaram Subhakaram

08-30

Bhakti Samacharam

09-00

Gopuram

10-00

Omkaram

10-30

Ganga

11-30

Vareva

12-00

Bhathuku Jataka Bandi

13-00

Shakuni: Feature Film

16-00, 23-00

Lakshmi Rave Ma Intiki

17-00

Kumkuma Bhagya

17-30

Ganga

18-00

Iddaru Ammaillu

18-30

Amma Na Kodala

19-00

America Ammaie

19-30

Muddhamandaram

20-00

Rama Seetha

20-30

Varudhini Parinayanam

21-00

Mangammagari Manavaralu

21-30

Koncham Istam Koncham Kastam

22-00

Moogamanasulu

22-30

Geetanjali

>Top

ETV - Urdu

06-00

Nawa-E-Sarosh

07-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 21-00, 23-30

Khabarnama

07-30, 19-00

Kashmir Bulletin

08-00, 13-00, 19-30

Khas Baat

08-30

Bhule Bisre Geet

09-00

Dil Se

10-30, 17-30

Mehfil

11-00, 13-30

Aks-E-Rasoi

11-30

Bhule Bisre Geet

12-30, 22-30

Faizal-e-Hajj

14-30, 22-30

Andaz-E-Bayan

15-30, 20-30

Safar-E-Hajj

16-30

Zohra Mahal

17-00

Adaa

18-00

Kashmir Express

18-30

Deccannama

20-00

Khaas Mulaqat

21-30

Central Hall

22-00

Almi Manzar

>Top

Why you should pay for quality journalism - Click to know more

Related Topics Television
Recommended for you
This article is closed for comments.
Please Email the Editor

Printable version | Jan 24, 2020 5:34:02 PM | https://www.thehindu.com/features/metroplus/radio-and-tv/article7625244.ece

Next Story