Television

TV programme listings (08/08/2015)

| >Children | >Entertainment | >Hindi | >Infotainment | >Kannada | >Malayalam | >Movies | >Music | >News | >Regional | >Sports | >Tamil | >Telugu | >Urdu

Timings

Programmes

Cartoon Network

07-00

Ben 10

08-00

Musical Mornings

08-30

Uncle Grandpa

09-00, 10-30, 15-00

Haddi Mera Buddy

10-00, 11-00, 17-00

Oggy And The Cockroaches

12-00, 16-00, 20-00

Roll No 21

13-30

Wah Haddy Wah

18-00

My Friend Ganesha

21-30

Transformers: Robots in Diguise

22-00

Ben 10 Alien Force

22-30

Courage the Cowardly Dog

23-00

Pokemon Black And White

Chutti TV

06-00, 22-00

Varuthappadaatha Karadi Sangam

07-00, 17-00

Thalaiva Jackie and Gilli Friends

08-00

Artzooka

08-30

Finger Tips

09-00

Little Krishna

09-30

Vaalu No 1

10-30, 23-30

Best of GMC

11-00

Open Season 2

13-00, 21-30

Vanga Samaikalam

13-30, 21-00

Famous Five

14-00

Dora Vin Payanangal

15-00

Kung Fu Panda

16-00

The Smurfs

18-00

Lassie

19-00

Run Singoo Run

20-00

Penguins of Madagascar

Discovery Kids

08-00, 18-00

Adventures Of Tenali Raman

09-00, 14-00

Kisna

10-00, 16-00, 20-00

Mister Maker

11-00, 22-00

Transformers

12-00, 17-00, 21-00

Luv Kush

13-00, 19-00, 23-00

Robin Hood: Mischiefs in Sherwood

Disney Channel

06-00

Sofia The First

07-00, 08-30, 14-00, 20-00

Doraemon

08-15, 15-30

Arjun: The Prince of Bali

09-00

New Doraemon

10-00, 21-30

Maan Na Maan Mein Tera Mehmaan

10-30, 11-30, 15-00, 21-00

Best Of Luck Nikki

11-00, 20-30

Goldie Ahuja Matric Pass

12-00

Toy Story

16-00

Ye Bhi Tha Nobita, Woh Bhi Tha Nobita

18-00

Doraemon The Movie: Nobita The Explorer Bow Bow

22-00

Zindagi Khattee Meethi

22-30

Lage Raho Chachu

23-00

An Extremely Goofy Movie

Disney XD

07-45, 08-00, 17-00

Phineas And Ferb

10-00

Penn Zero Part Time Hero

10-30

Lucky Man

15-00

Cloudy With A Chance of Meatballs

19-00

Avengers Assemble

19-30

Hult and the Agents of S.M.A.S.H.

20-00

The Avengers: Earth's Mightiest Heroes

22-05

Kick Buttowski Suburban Devil

Nickelodeon

07-00

Jungle Book

07-30, 13-00, 15-00, 20-00

Motu Patlu

08-30, 10-30, 17-30

Oggy And The Cockroaches

09-00, 13-30, 16-30, 18-30

Ninja Hattori

11-30

Motu Patlu Mission Moon

21-30

Power Rangers Super Mega Force

22-00

Winx Club

22-30

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles

23-00

Naaptol Sonic TV

Pogo

07-00, 10-30

Chhota Bheem Marathon

08-00

Chhota Bheem Aur Maakhanchor

10-00

Gon

12-00, 18-30

Tom & Jerry: A Nutcracker Tale

13-00

Tom & Jerry: The Fast & The Furry

14-30, 17-30,

Chhota Bheem

15-00

Chhota Bheem Ka Birthday Flashback

18-00

Chak De Mighty Raju

20-00

Takeshi's Castle

20-30

Barbie Fairy Secrets

22-00

Chhota Bheem Aur Hanuman

ZeeQ

07-00, 19-00

Burka Avenger

07-30, 12-00

Dinosaur Train

08-30

Franklin And Friends

09-00, 15-30, 20-00

The Art Room

10-00

Zou

10-30

Karadi Tales

11-00, 17-30

Bandbudh Aur Budbak

13-00

CBeebies

14-30

Engineer This!

16-30, 21-30

Pyaar Mohabbat Happy Lucky

18-30, 22-30

He-Man

>Top

Asianet Movies

06-00

First Copy

06-30

Geethanjali

07-00

Kalyana Soughandhikam: Feature Film

10-00

Pandippada: Feature Film

13-00

Naran: Feature Film

16-00

Thuruppugulan: Feature Film

19-00

Karyasthan: Feature Film

22-00

Kanaka Simhasanam: Feature Film

AXN

06-00, 09-00, 20-00

Criss Angel Mindfreak

13-00, 21-00

America's Next Top Model

18-00

NCIS: New Orleans

19-00

Hannibal

22-00

CSI: Cyber

23-00

Orphan Black

Big CBS Love

06-00, 09-30, 17-00

X Factor USA

07-00, 20-30, 23-30

Rules Of Engagement

07-30, 11-30, 13-30, 19-00, 20-00

Jamie's 30 Minute Meals

08-00

Jamie Oliver's Food Escapes

09-00, 13-00, 16-00, 19-30

Maximum Exposure

10-30, 14-00, 22-00

Britain's Next Top Model

12-00, 18-00, 21-00

90210

15-00, 23-00

NCIS

Colors

07-30

Home Shop

09-30, 23-30

Comedy Nights With Kapil

18-30

Shastri Sisters

19-00

Thapki Pyar Ki

19-30

Sasural Simar Ka

20-00

Bhalika Vadhu - Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte

20-30

Udann

21-00

Jhalak Dikhhla Jaa Reloaded

22-30

Code Red

Comedy Central

06-00

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Falloon

07-00, 21-00

The Carbonaro Effect

09-00, 15-00, 19-00, 22-00

Impractical Jokers

11-00, 17-00, 20-00

Sirens

13-00

Unbeatable

DD Bharati

06-00, 14-00

Sapne Surile Sapne

06-30, 14-30

Bhomkesh Bakshi

07-00, 15-00

Theatre Plays Cinema

07-30, 15-30, 23-30

Dance

08-00

Raag Mallika

08-30, 16-30

Folk Dance

09-00

Indian Imprints

09-30

Environment Documentary

10-00

Biography

10-30, 11-00

Aadha Aakash Apna

11-30

Aas Pass

12-00

Patrika

12-30, 20-30

Himalayan Watch

13-00, 21-00

Classical Music

16-00

Mere Ghar Aana Zindagi

17-00

Artists

17-30

Science This Week

18-00

Lessons In Forgetting

20-00

Sahitya Bharati

22-00

Ramleela

DD India

06-30

Brahmaputra

07-00

Daawat With Munmun Sen

07-30

Nanhi Si Kali Meri Laadli

08-00

Tum Dena Saath Mera

08-30

Airhostess

09-00

Kanaphoosiii

09-30, 22-30

Bhajan

10-00

Subah Ke Raag

10-30

Yog Vigyan

13-00

Desert Calling

13-30

Zabaan-E-Ishq

14-00

Maharaja Ranjit Singh

14-30

Malgudi Days

15-00

Forts Of India

15-30

Sankat Mochan Hanuman

16-00, 20-00

Feature Film

17-30

The Tale of Two Cities

18-30

Rang Tarang

19-00

Legends Of India

19-30

Earth Matters

21-30

Vanashree - The Living Tree

22-00

Off the Beaten Path

23-00

India Innovates

DD National

06-00

UGC Programme

06-30

Krishi Darshan

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00

Aaj Savare

08-00

National Programme Of Music

08-30

Akshay Urja

09-00

Vivekananda

09-30

Ganit Ki Sidhiyan

10-00

Gali Gali Sim Sim

10-30

Superbook

11-00

Manthan: Science Magazine

11-30

Bombay Talkies

12-00

Women Of The World

13-00

Pookhta Sapoot

13-30

Lakeerein Kismat Ki

14-00

Open Frame

14-30

Chupaun Kaise Laga Chunri Mein Daag

15-00

Meri Baat

16-00

Music

17-00

Kidz Island

17-30

Pet Care

18-00

Healthy India

18-30

Rajdhani Samachar

18-45

Regional Service

19-00

Janmo Ka Bandhan

19-30

Mein Kuch Bhi Kar Shakti Hoon

20-00

Desh Ki Pukar

20-30

Special Programme On Ganga

21-00

Stree Shakti

Life Ok

06-00, 13-00, 20-00, 22-00, 23-00

Best Of Savdhaan India: Fight Back Now

08-00

Kalash... Ek Vishwaas

10-30

Piya Rangrezz

21-00

Supercops Vs Supervillians...Shapath

Lok Sabha

06-00, 09-00, 15-00

Lok Manch

07-00

State Capital of India

07-30

Know Your MP

08-00, 14-00

Insight

10-00

Documentary On PC Ray

10-30

Vigyan: Jawabon Mein Sawal

11-00

Gender Discourse

12-00

State of Culture

12-30

Career Cafe

13-00,

Know Your MP

13-30

Astitva

16-00

Aam Aadmi Khas Pahel

16-30

Hamari Sansad

17-00

Healthy India

19-00, 23-00

Public Forum

20-00

World Today

20-30

Vishesh

21-00

Weekend Classic Film

Mazhavil Manorama

07-00, 21-00

Thateem Muttem

07-30, 22-00

Ividingananu Bhai

08-00, 11-00, 20-00

D4 Dance 2

09-00, 22-30

Mariyamman

09-30

Puthuchithrangal

10-00, 16-00

Made For Each Other

12-00

Onnum Onnum Moonu

13-00

Thira: Feature Film

17-00

Badrinath: Feature Film

21-30

Take It Easy

Prime Big CBS

06-00, 22-00

NCIS Los Angeles

11-00, 21-00

Maximum Exposure

12-00

Hawaii Five-O

13-00, 19-00

CSI: Las Vegas

14-00

Survivor

Star World

06-00

Devious Maids

07-00

Grey's Anatomy

10-00

Agents Of S.H.I.E.L.D.

12-00

Revenge

17-30, 20-30

Modern Family

20-00

Style And The City

21-00

The Mentalist

UFX

07-00, 12-30, 15-30, 19-30, 20-30, 22-30

HI Tunes

08-00, 10-00, 17-00

Comedy Piece

08-30

Classics

09-00, 11-30, 13-30, 18-00, 21-30

New Folder

10-30

Cutting X

11-30

Super Musli Prash

12-00, 14-30, 23-00

Plug In

14-00

Fews

20-00

ClipX

Zee Cafe

06-40, 09-00

America's Funniest Home Videos

07-00

Lost

08-00

The Big Bang Theory

10-00, 21-00

Mike & Molly

13-00, 23-00

Scandal

14-00, 22-00

Pretty Little Liars

15-00

Mysteries Of Laura

19-00

Grey's Anatomy

20-00

American Idol

>Top

Sab TV

06-00, 08-00

Religious Programmes

07-30, 08-30

Teleshopping

07-48, 08-48

Hansi Ka Hungama

09-00

Baal Veer

11-30, 21-00

Tarak Mehta Ka Ooltaah Chasmah

20-30

Badi Door Se Aaye Hai

23-30

Yam Hain Hum

Sahara One

06-00

Infomercial

09-00

Mastermind

12-00

Phagun: Feature Film

15-00

Deva Ek Rakshak: Feature Film

18-00

Jaal: Feature Film

21-00

Aashiq Awara: Feature Film

Sony TV

08-30

Sankat Mochan Mahabali Hanuman

12-00

Surya Putra Karn

15-00, 22-00

CID

16-00, 20-30

Indian Idol Junior 2015

17-00, 23-00

Crime Patrol

19-00

Ford AFP

19-30

Best Of Indian Idol

Star Plus

06-00, 09-00, 15-30, 18-30

Suhaani Si Ek Ladki

07-00, 10-30, 13-30, 20-00

Tu Mera Hero

07-30, 11-00, 17-00

Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera

08-00, 22-30

Dosti.. Yariyaan.. Manmarziyan

08-30, 10-00, 16-00, 19-00

Saath Nibhana Saathiya

09-30, 13-00, 19-30, 23-00

Ye Hai Mohabbatein

11-30, 22-00

Tere Shehar Mein

12-00, 16-30, 21-00

Diya Aur Bati Hum

12-30, 21-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

14-00, 20-30, 23-30

Phir Bhi Na Maane Badtameez Dil

14-30, 17-30

Mere Angne Mein

Star Utsav

08-00, 12-00, 18-00, 21-30

Saath Nibhaana Saathiya

08-30, 15-30, 18-30, 22-00

Diya Aur Bati Hum

09-00, 13-00, 17-30

Ek Ghar Banaunga

09-30

Star CJ Utsav

12-30, 16-30, 20-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

13-30

Sapnon Se Bhare Naina

14-00

Mann Kee Awaaz Pratigya

15-00, 21-00, 23-30

Ek Boond Ishq

16-00, 20-00

Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera

17-00

Sapnon Babul Ka... Bidaai

19-00, 22-30

Devon Ka Dev Mahadev

Zee TV

06-00

Sant Nirankari

06-30

Telemart

07-00, 19-00, 21-00, 23-30

Dance India Dance Season 5

08-30

ETC Superhits

09-00

Qubool Hai

11-00, 18-30

Sarojini

13-30

Ek Tha Raja Ek Thi Rani

16-00

Kumkum Bhagya

20-00

Neeli Chatri Waale

22-30

Fear Files Har Mod Pe Darr

>Top

Animal Planet

08-00, 13-00, 20-00

Untamed China With Nigel Marvin

09-00

Attenborough's Natural Curiosities

09-30

Deadly 60

10-00, 22-00

Austin Stevens Most Danegrous

11-00, 11-30

Animal Battlegrounds

13-00

Be The Creature

14-00, 23-00

Predators Prey

14-30, 23-30

Fit For The Wild

15-00

Animal Strategies

16-00

Ten Deadliest Snakes

17-00

Gangland Killes

19-00

Austin Stevens Adventures

21-00

Be The Creature

Discovery Channel

07-00, 15-00

Human Universe

08-00,

Man Woman Wild

09-00, 16-00

What Happened Next

10-00, 22-00

Gold Rush

11-00

Dinosaur Revolution

12-00

You Have Been Warned Again

13-00

Dual Survival

14-00

Food Factory

17-00

You Have Been Warned

18-00

Destroyed In Seconds

19-00

Man vs Wild

21-00

Redesign My Brain

23-00

Hour China

Discovery Science

08-00, 12-00, 20-00

How It's Made

09-00

Time Warp

09-30

Stuff Happens

11-00,

Mega Builders

15-00,

The Gadget Show

16-00

Manufactured

17-00

Build It Bigger

18-00, 21-30

Tech Toys 360

18-30

Gadget Man

19-00

So You Think You'd Survive

21-00

Gadget Show

22-00

Through The Wormhole With Morgan Freeman

23-00

War Machine

Discovery Turbo

08-00

Bering Sea Gold

08-47

American Muscle

09-34, 17-34

Aviators

11-00, 22-00

Fast N Loud

13-00

Deadliest Catch

14-00

Detonators

15-00

Extreme

16-00

Fantomworks

16-47

bikerlive

18-00

All In

20-00

Extreme Cheapstakes

20-30

Chasing Classic Cars

21-00

Naked Speed

23-00

Tattoo Hunters

Fox Life

08-00, 08-30

Street Food Around The World

09-00, 16-00

Be Your Own Boss

09-30

David Rocco's Dolce Vita

10-00

Sound Trek

10-30, 13-30

This is Brazil

11-00, 21-00

Made in Italy with Silvia Colloca

11-30, 21-30

Eat Street

14-00, 14-30, 22-00, 22-30

India

15-00, 19-00

Ramsay's Kitchen Nightmares

16-30

Food Safari

17-00, 20-00

Style And The City

18-00

John Torode's Australia

23-00

Latin Angels

National Geographic Channel

08-00

Animals Gone Wild

09-00

World's Most Extreme

10-00, 21-00

Science Of Stupid

10-30, 21-30

Life Hacker

11-00, 17-30

Do Or Die

11-30, 18-00

Brain Games

12-00

Street Genius

12-30, 17-00

You Can't Lick Your Elbow

13-00

Top Cats

14-00

Most Amazing Moments

15-00

India's Megakitchens

16-00

Ultimate Animal Countdown

19-00

Big, Bigger, Biggest

20-00

World's Deadliest Cats

22-00

Nat Geo's Greatest

23-00

Taboo

TLC

07-00

Miami Ink

08-00

Say Yes To The Dress

08-30

Extreme Couponing

09-00

Indian Food Made Easy

09-30

Indian Rendezvous

10-00

Originals with Emeril

16-00

Hell's Kitchen

17-00

Fabulous Baker Brothers

19-00

Gordon's Great Escape

20-00

Go India

21-30

Jamie's Great Italian Escape

22-00

Food Fighters

23-00

Psychic Matchmaker

23-30

Long Island Medium

>Top

Chandana TV

06-00

Krishi Darshana

06-30

Margadarshana

06-45

Devotional Music

07-00

Belagu

07-40

Viveka Darshana

08-00

Hejje Guruthu

08-30

Hello Geleyare

09-00

SRS Network

10-00

Deevige

11-00

Sodara Siri

11-30

Light Music

12-00

DDK Gulbarga

12-30

Legal Programme

13-15

Kannada Qawali

13-30

Sannata/ Keerthane

14-00

Sanchaya

14-30, 22-00

Madhura Madhuravee Manjula Gana

15-00

Aaha Entha Ruchi

15-30

Urdu Programme

16-00, 23-30

Feature Film

18-45

Rabbi

19-00

Antharagange

19-30

In-House Programme

21-30

Satya Darshana

22-30

City Roundup

22-45

Taana Yana

Colors Kannada

07-00

Arundhati

07-30

Helevana Katte Giriyamma

08-00

Pranavam

09-00, 18-30

Kulavadhu

09-30, 18-00

Charanadasi

10-00, 19-00

Puttagowri Maduve

10-30, 19-30

Lakshmi Baaramma

11-00

Ashwini Nakshatra

11-30

Agni Sakshi

12-00, 21-00, 23-30

Dancing Star Junior

13-30

Devathe

14-00

Soubhagyavathi

14-30

Galipata

15-00

Yellara Mane Dosenu: Feature Film

20-00, 22-30

Maja Talkies

Udaya Movies

06-00

Super Songs

06-30

The Lords Challenge

07-00

Jollyboy: Feature Film

10-00

Dakota Express: Feature Film

13-00

Krishnan Love Story: Feature Film

16-00

Anatharu: Feature Film

19-00

Sahukara: Feature Film

22-00

Bhoomi Thaiya Chochila Maga: Feature Film

Udaya TV

07-00

Hongirana

07-10

Ramayana

07-30, 13-00, 20-00

News

08-00

Sanjeevini

08-30

Divya Jyothi

15-00

Hasya Lasya

18-30

Chinnara Chillipi

>Top

ACV

06-00

Geethanjanayagnam

06-30

Spiritual Programme

07-00

Prarthana Samayam

07-30

Harvest

08-00, 18-30,20-30

News

08-30

Comic Mall

09-00

Swagatham: Feature Film

11-30

Metro Colours

12-00, 13-30

Thapovan

12-30

Abhijith Muhoortham - Live

14-00

Manassinakkare: Feature Film

17-00

Kathirum Pathirum

17-30

Telemarketing

18-00

Movie Splash

19-00

Janapandhanam

19-30

Hot & Spicy

20-00

Metro Colors

21-00

Twins

21-30

Udayon: Feature Film

Amrita TV

06-00, 21-30

Amritavarsham

06-30

Udayamritham

07-00

Jeevadhara

07-30

Taste of Kerala

08-30

Shoot and Track

09-00

Ente Varta

09-30, 18-55

Aniyarayil

10-00, 22-30

Natakame Ulakam

10-30, 19-30

Movie Bazaar

11-00

News Now

11-30

Ahlan Abu Dhabi

12-00

Gulf Panorama

12-30

Swapnakoodu

13-30

Arogyavarthakal

14-00

Bharathan Effect: Feature Film

17-00

Director's Music

17-55

News Track

18-25

Sandhya Deepam

20-00, 23-00

Malayali Durbar

21-00

My First Film

21-30

Amritavarsham

22-00

Top 10 @ 10

Asianet

06-15

Mukthisudhakaram

06-45

Cinema Diary

07-00

US Weekly Round Up

07-30

Krishideepam

08-00, 14-00, 21-00

Parasparam

08-30, 13-30, 21-30

Chandanamazha

09-00

Malarvadi Arts Club: Feature Film

12-00, 20-00

Comedy Stars

13-00, 22-30

Vellanakalude Nadu

14-30, 19-00

Pranayam

15-00, 22-00

Sthreedhanam

15-30, 19-30

Karutha Muthu

16-00

My Boss: Feature Film

23-00

Mylanchi

Asianet Plus

06-00

Devasangeetham

06-30

Europe Talent Contest

07-00

Nakshatraphalangal Kanippayoorinoppam

07-30

Humorous Talk Show

08-30

Kadhaparayumbol

09-00

Little Champions

10-00

Chess: Feature Film

13-00

Ningalkkum Aakam Super Chef

13-30

Second Show: Feature Film

16-30

Campus Colors

17-00

Masters: Feature Film

20-00

Don't Do Don't Do

21-00

Red Wine: Feature Film

Athmeeya Yathra Television

06-30

IAY

07-00

Jeevante Vachanam

07-30

Sing Hallelujah

14-30

Chakkaramamam

18-00

Pattum Njanum

19-00

Padum Njan Yeshuvinayi

20-00

Reel to Real Life

21-00

Nattile Pattu

21-30

Samsaram

DD Thiruvananthapuram

06-00

Krishidarshan

06-30

Kathakali

07-00

Folk Programme

08-00

Mayilpeeli

17-20

Thiranottam

18-30

Teleserial

19-20

Sallapam

22-00

Feature Film

JaiHind TV

06-00

Sathyanaadam

06-30

Rosary Miracle

07-00, 09-00, 11-00, 13-00, 15-00, 16-00,17-00

News

07-30

Namasthe

08-30

Chithanyam

09-30

Melody For You

10-05, 18-00

Thirakatha

10-30

Thapovan

11-30

Feature Film

15-05

Penma

15-30

Kanasum Kadalasum

16-30

In Frame

17-00

Music Meter

17-35

Kuttikalude Vartha

18-25

Sandhya Vandanam

19-00, 23-05

Chat Room

19-30

Top 5

20-00

Gulumal

20-30

4th Encounter

21-00

News Today

21-30

Kudumbasametham Manikutty

22-00

Jeevitham Ithuvare

22-30

News Middle East Edition

23-30

Vision Arabia

Jeevan TV

06-00

Maaraa Naatha

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00, 10-00, 13-00, 18-30

News - Malayalam

07-30, 08-04

Pularkalam

08-35

Vidooshakan

09-04

Nalathe Vartha

10-30

Thirai Thendral

11-04

Nalapanchankam

11-30

Grihasakhi

12-30

Netizen Journalist

13-30, 17-30

Chirimadhuram

14-04

Ente Cinema Vanna Vazhi

14-30, 16-30

Valampirisangu

15-04

Remedy

15-30

Gateway Beaumondes

17-04

Tintumon

17-30

Chirimadhuram

18-04

Celebrations

18-30

Evening Edition

19-00

Star Chat

19-30

Ente Ishtaganagal

20-30

Cinema Week

21-04

Nostalgia

21-30

Comedy Street

22-00

News @ 10 Pm - Malayalam

22-30

Kazhchappthuppu

23-00

Gulf News

23-32

Nalapachakam

Kairali TV

06-00

Big Screen

06-30

Fresh N' Hits

07-00

Doctors Talk

07-30

Vandhiyathayude Kanapurangal

08-00, 19-00

Flavours Of India

08-30

Bhoomigeetham

09-00, 21-00

JB Junction

10-00

Romeo: Feature Film

13-30

Chamayam

14-00

Verittakazhchagal

14-30

Shoot n' Show

15-00

Anjaan: Feature Film

18-30

Students Only

19-30

Punchiri Travels

20-00

Patturumaal

22-00

Salamathu Cafe

22-30

Night News

23-00

Kitchen Magic

Kiran Movies

06-00

Aram+Aram=Kinna Ram: Feature Film

08-30

Ennittum: Feature Film

11-00

Vajram: Feature Film

13-30

Raksha: Feature Film

16-00

Ayal Kathayezhuthukayanu: Feature Film

19-00

Maaveeran: Feature Film

22-00

Chirikuduka

22-30

Pakshe: Feature Film

Malayalam Satellite Channel

06-00

Devotional Songs

06-30, 22-00

Kathakali

07-00

Krishidarshan

07-20, 18-50

Kitty Show

08-00

Sameeksha

08-30

Ayushman Bharath Campaign

09-00

SRSN

10-02

Bharat Ek Khoj

11-02

Nerkazcha

11-30

Gazal

12-02

Career Show

12-30

Theatre on TV

13-30

Science Programme

14-00

Pradakshinam

14-30

Rhythm of Cookery

15-05

Feature Film

17-30

Chitrageetham

18-00

Business Matters

19-00

Cinema Weekly

19-30, 23-00

Samvadam

20-30

Disaster Management

21-00

Priya Keralam

21-30

Sports

22-30

Y For Youth

People

06-30, 10-30, 19-30

Art Cafe

08-00, 22-00

JB Junction

09-00

News Now

17-30

Mind Watch

18-00

Roundup @ 6

18-30

Nattu Vartha

20-00

Round Up

20-30

News N' Views

21-00

Saturday Nite

21-30

Cheriyan Philip

23-00

News Night

23-30

Gulf News

Surya TV

06-00

Life In The Word

06-30

Amruthadhara

07-00

Anugraholsavam

07-30

Varthakkappuram

08-00

Shubharambham

08-30

Jollywood Junction

09-00

Celluloid

09-30

Ezhu Sundara Rathrikal: Feature Film

13-00

Amen: Feature Film

16-30

Ithanu Njanga Paranja Nadan

17-00

Madhubala

17-30

Sithara

18-00

Vaalsalyam

18-30

Balikavadhu

19-00

Arundhati: Feature Film

22-00

Adrishyam

22-30

Nariman: Feature Film

>Top

&PICTURES

05-20

99

08-14

Barfi!

11-17

Bin Bulaye Baraati

14-11

Kasam Hindustan Ki

17-05

Bhai

20-00

Dhamaal

22-50

Men In Black II

ASIANET

09-00

Malarvadi Arts Club

16-00

My Boss

DD NATIONAL

22-00

Heroine

FILMY

09-00

One 2 Ka 4

12-30

Raaj Tilak

17-00

Sandwich

20-30

Shikari

GEMINI TV

08-00

Gundello Godari

10-30

Sivaji The Boss

14-30

Racha

17-30

Dhamarukam

23-00

Manchi Donga

HBO

06-00

Legally Blonde

07-43

Beneath

09-25

Hansel & Gretel: Witch Hunters

11-18

The Hangover

13-02

Transformers: Age Of Extinction

16-27

World War Z

18-44

Parker

21-00

Riddick

23-17

The Haunting In Connecticut 2: Ghosts Of Georgia

HBO DEFINED

10-20

50/50

11-55

Nacho Libre

13-25

Daddy Day Camp

15-15

Bad Teacher

16-40

Blood Diamond

19-00

Good Will Hunting

22-00

V For Vendetta

HBO HITS

05-00

The Land That Time Forgot

06-25

The Tournament

08-00

The Company You Keep

10-25

Step Up 2 The Streets

16-35

His Way

18-25

Last Passenger

20-00

Street Fighter: Assassin's Fist

21-40

Initial D

23-25

Hit & Run

JAYA TV

10-00

Thanga Pathakkam

13-30

Oruvar Vaazhum Aalayam

16-30

Kochadaiyaan

KAIRALI TV

10-00

Romeo

15-00

Anjaan

KALAIGNAR TV

13-30

Ratha Kanneer

17-00

Sivapuram

KIRAN MOVIES

06-00

Aram + Aram = Kinnaram

08-30

Ennittum

11-00

Vajram

13-30

Raksha

16-00

Ayal Kathayezhuthukayanu

19-00

Maaveeran

22-30

Pakshe

KTV

07-00

Maha Nadigan

10-00

Iyarkkai

13-00

Enakku 20 Unakku 18

16-00

Naan Avanillai

19-00

Sundara Pandiyan

22-00

Vaimaiyae Vellum

MAX

05-33

Curse Of The Golden Flower

07-31

Judwaa

10-42

Don No. 1

13-24

Mujse Dosti Karoge

16-30

Gunday

19-55

Khatarnak Khiladi

22-53

Bunny The Hero

MGM

05-00

Wargames

07-00

Storefront Hitchcock

08-20, 13-45

Stella

10-15

Dirty Rotten Scoundrels

12-00, 15-30

A Home Of Our Own

17-15

Dead Of Winter

19-00

Crime And Punishment

21-00

Road House 2: Last Call

22-20

The Sicilian

MOVIES NOW

06-15

Grown Ups

08-05

Home Alone 3

10-15

Ice Age

11-50

Fast & Furious 6

14-10

The Three Musketeers

16-20

Night At The Museum

18-30

The Matrix Reloaded

21-00

Kung Fu Hustle

22-55

Elysium

MOVIES OK

05-10

100 Days

08-05

Pyar Kiya To Darna Kya

11-15

Heyy Babyy

14-20

Swarg

17-10

Bodyguard

20-00

Singham Returns

23-00

The Great Veera

PIX

05-08

Stolen

06-38

Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle

08-52

Skyfall

11-50

Pearl Harbor

15-48

Never Say Never Again

18-35

The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn, Part 2

21-00

Men In Black 3

23-17

John Rambo

RAJ DIGITAL PLUS

10-00

Naadu Adhai Naadu

13-00

Thirumalai Theivam

20-01

Enga Ooru Maappillai

RAJ TV

13-30

Paarthaalae Paravasam

22-30

Sindhu Bhairavi

STAR GOLD

07-10

Ziddi

10-25

Hera Pheri

13-20

Bang Bang

16-40

Dulhe Raja

22-15

Kick

STAR MOVIES

06-03

It's Complicated

08-30

Hollow Man 2

10-18

Kick-Ass 2

12-16

Captain America: The Winter Soldier

14-53

Abraham Lincoln: Vampire Hunter

16-50

Mr. Bean's Holiday

18-31

Home Alone 2: Lost In New York

21-00

Transporter 2

22-41

Death Race

STAR MOVIES ACTION

06-34

Fire & Ice

07-57

Snatch

09-42

Devil

11-03

Underworld

13-01

Universal Soldier: Regeneration

14-40

The World's End

16-27

Man Of Tai Chi

18-18

First Blood

20-00

XXX: State Of The Union

21-47

Face Off

SUN TV

15-30

Thiruvilaiyadal Aarambam

23-00

Champions

SURYA TV

09-30

Ezhu Sundara Rathrikal

13-00

Amen

19-00

Arundhati

22-30

Nariman

UDAYA TV

09-00

Dhool

12-00

Anna Thangi

15-30

Vijaya Dashami

19-00

Raja Huli

22-00

Premada Kanike

UTV ACTION

06-00

Prince Of Persia: The Sands Of Time

09-00

Ek Rowdy Bikram

12-00

Race 2

15-00

The Chronicles Of Narnia 1

18-00

Baaz: A Bird In Danger

21-00

Raj Mahal

UTV MOVIES

05-30

Tumsa Nahin Dekha

08-30

Gori Tere Pyaar Mein

11-40

Double Attack

14-20

Himmatwala

17-25

Lok Parlok

20-00

Humpty Sharma Ki Dulhania

22-40

Kya Kool Hai Hum

VIJAY TV

17-00

Pizza II: Villa

23-00

Barfi!

WB

06-00

Observe And Report

07-15

Take The Lead

09-22

Assassins

11-44

Batman Begins

14-28

The Dark Knight

17-17

Journey 2: The Mysterious Island

19-03

Clash Of The Titans

21-00

Superman Returns

23-51

Green Lantern

ZEE ACTION

05-52

Bombay

09-18

Chandramukhi Ki Pratigya

12-00

Hum Paanch Ek Team

14-56

Main Hoon Durga

17-42

Trimurti

21-00

Loafer

ZEE CINEMA

07-51

Sher E Hindustan

09-40

Six

11-35

Tarzan: The Wonder Car

14-38

Mausam

18-07

Durga IPS

21-00

Gadar: Ek Prem Katha

ZEE CLASSIC

08-12

Phool Aur Kaliyan

11-08

Mere Sajna Saath Nibhana

14-24

Mera Naam Joker

18-08

Bombay To Goa

21-00

Ganga Jamuna

ZEE STUDIO

06-15

Cyborg

07-30

Goal! The Dream Begins

09-55

Kung Fu Panda

11-45

The Lone Ranger

14-45

Premium

16-30

Con Air

18-55

Monsters University

21-00

Curse Of The Golden Flower

23-15

Transformers: Revenge Of The Fallen

>Top

Channel V

06-00

Star Box Office India Awards 2014

06-30

Big Star Entertainment Awards 2014

07-00, 16-00, 21-30

Superstar Preview

07-30, 12-00

Swim Team

08-00, 11-30, 16-30, 18-30, 22-00

Sada Haq: My Life, My Choice

08-30, 11-00

D3 Dil Dosti Dance

09-00

Steal UR Girl Friend

10-00, 21-00, 22-30

V Dare 2 Date

10-30, 17-00

It's Complicated - Relationships Ka Naya Status

12-30, 17-30, 19-00

Twist Wala Love

13-00, 15-00, 20-00

Gumrah

14-00, 23-00

Gumrah - End of Innocence

18-00

Jhalli Anjali Ki Tootey Dil Ki Amazing Story

MTV

06-00

Hit It

06-30

M For Madness

07-00, 21-00

Memory Stick

08-00

Shake Up

08-30

Sensex

09-00

Wassup

10-00

Jump

11-00, 16-30

Social Select

12-00, 19-00, 22-00, 23-00

Splitsvilla

13-00, 14-00, 15-00, 18-00, 20-00

India's Next Top Model

16-00

Remix Ride

Vh1

06-00

Good Morning Vh1

12-00

Asia's Got Talent

13-30

Trending

14-30, 18-00

Hit Factory

16-30

Birthday Bumps

17-00

India Rules

17-30

Music Diaries

18-00

Bloc Party

19-00

Wall Of Sound

19-30

Popzilla

20-00

Top Ten

21-00

Extreme Cribs

22-00

Gold

23-00

Dance 101

>Top

Asianet News

07-00, 08-00

Varthaprabhatham

08-30, 13-30, 17-00

Chuttuvattom

09-00, 21-00

Bulletin Nine

09-30

Special Programme

10-00

Prime Time

11-30

Sports News

11-45

Business News

12-30

Agenda

14-30

Paadamudra

15-30

Nerkkuneer

16-30

Dream Home

17-30

Kaikkalam

18-00

News Time

18-30

Market Watch

19-00

Focus Kerala

19-30

India Gate

20-00

News Hour

21-30

Chithram Vichithram

22-00

20 Varshanghal

23-00

FIR

23-35

Gulf News

BBC World

06-00

Talking Business

07-00, 14-00

Our World: The Killing Of Farkhunda

07-40, 17-40

Reporters

08-00, 23-00

Sport Today Extra: Greg Norman

09-00, 19-00

The Travel Show

09-40, 20-40

Storyville Global: My Chilhood In Hell

11-00, 16-00

Newsnight

12-00

Click

12-40

UK Reporters

13-00

HARDtalk

13-40

Football Focus

14-40

Young, Clever And Libyan

15-40

Africa Business Report

17-00, 22-00

Pop Up Nairobi

18-00

The Spirit Of Yachting: Giraglia Cup 2015

18-45, 23-45

Sport Today

20-00

Dateline London

CNBC

07-00

US Closing Bell

08-00, 13-30

Taking Stock

08-30, 14-30

Storyboard

09-00, 12-00

Business Saturday

09-30, 23-30

Money Money Money

10-30

Indianomics

11-00, 20-30

Young Turks

11-30

The Firm

12-30

PE Diaries

13-00

Overdrive

14-00, 22-30

Crystal Ball With Mark Mobius

15-00

Real Estate TV

15-30

Dalal Times Market Mentors

16-00

Mint Technology Summit

16-30

The Business Of Smart Travel

17-00

FAA Forum Jaipur

17-30

Design Masters Semifinals: Professionals

18-00

E&Y Passion To Win Series

18-30

YES Bank Transformation Series

19-00

UTC Transforming Cities Transforming India

19-30

Prime Property

20-00

Mobil 1 The Grid

21-00

Indian Business Icons

21-30

Make In India: New Deal For Defence

22-00

Decoding Business Growth

23-00

The Week That Wasn't

CNN IBN

06-00

IBN Morning

10-00, 11-00, 14-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00

News

10-30, 14-30

Now Showing

11-30, 17-30

World View

12-00, 20-00, 23-30

Evergreen Voices

12-30, 22-30

Leader Talk

13-00

Good Afternoon India

13-30, 19-30, 22-30

India Positive

15-30

Overdrive

16-30, 18-30

CNN-IBN Special

17-30

World View

18-00

Good Evening India

21-00

India at 9

21-30

Citizen Journalist Show

22-00

The Week That Wasn't

23-00

Late Night Edition

CNN International

06-00

Anderson Cooper 360

06-30

Quest Means Business

07-30

On China

08-00, 20-00

African Voices

08-30, 15-30, 19-30

Amanpour

09-00

BackStory

09-30, 11-30, 12-30, 17-30

CNN Newsroom

10-00, 21-00

Business Traveller

10-30, 21-30

World Sport

11-00

CNNGo

12-00

MainSail

16-00, 23-00

Inside Africa

16-30

Best Of Quest

17-00

Talk Asia

18-00

Inside The Middle East

18-30

Erin Burnett OutFront

19-00

Ones To Watch

20-45

Marketplace Africa

22-00

Open Court

22-30, 23-30

International Desk

DD News

06-00, 07-00, 08-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00

Samachar

06-15, 07-30, 08-30, 10-30, 11-30, 14-30, 16

The News

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

09-00

PTV Sach Kya Hai

09-30

Urdu Khabrein

10-30

Jaanene Ka Haq

12-30

Rang Tarang

13-00, 19-05, 23-05

Khel Samachar

13-30

Campus

15-30

Mehanat Rang Layegi

16-00

Prime Meridian

17-30

Rajyon Se Samachar

18-00

Roving Report

18-30

Ehsaas

19-30, 23-30

Market This Week

21-30

Ek Mulaqat

22-00

Badi Charcha

India - Vision

06-00

First Round Up

07-00

Good Morning Keralam

08-30

MEOW

09-30

Nethits

10-00, 11-00, 12-00

Happening Hours

10-30

Correspondent

11-30, 23-00

Glasnost

13-30

Open Kitchen

15-30

Raag Rang

16-30

Mukhamukham

17-30

Kaleidoscope

18-30

Box Office

19-00

Headlines Today

19-30

Gallery

20-00

Nation Today

20-30

Yugatharam

21-00

News Night

22-00

Varanthyam

22-30

News Night Edition

23-30

Gulf News

Malayala Manorama

07-00

Pularvela

08-30, 13-30, 17-30, 18-30

Nattuvartha

09-30

Engane Mathiyo

12-30

Niyanthranarekha

13-00

Orumani Vartha

14-30

Nere Chowe

15-30

Puthenpadam

16-30

Gulf This Week

18-00

Sandhya Vartha

19-00

Big B

19-30

Nattupacha

20-00

Ettumani Vartha

20-30

Counterpoint

21-30

Prime Time News

22-00

Pathumani Vartha

23-00

Kuttapathram

23-30

News Tonight

NDTV

06-00

News Stream

08-00, 09-00

Breakfast News

08-30, 18-30

Bollywood Roots

09-30

The Property Show

10-00

Daily 10

10-30, 15-30

NewsNet 3.0

11-00

Left, Right And Centre

12-30

Will Travel For Food

13-30

Walk The Talk

14-30, 17-30

Cell Guru

18-00

6 p.m. Prime

19-00

Prime Time

19-30

India Matters

20-00

The Big Fight

21-00

What's Your Choice

21-30

Walk The Talk

22-00

Truth vs. Hype

22-30

Solutions For India

23-30

Saturday Night Fever

NDTV - India

06-30

News Stream

07-30, 10-30, 23-30

Chalte Chalte

08-30

Khel India

09-30

Kya Hai Aapki Choice

11-30

Business Special

12-00

Health For You

20-00

Hum Log

21-30

Raftaar

22-30

Cell Guru

>Top

DD Hyderabad

06-00

Suprabatham

06-30

Kisan

07-00

News & Views

07-30

Bharata Desam Praja Viswasam

08-00

Prabhathadarshini Dharma Sandehalu

09-00

South Zone Hookup

10-00

Tirumala Programmes

20-00

Maa Vooru

>Top

DD Sports

06-00, 20-30

Sports Hour

07-00, 18-00

55th All India Railway Wrestling Championship

08-00, 19-00

78th Senior National Badminton Championship 2013

09-30, 23-00

World Junior Chess Championship

10-00, 17-30, 23-30

National Games 2015

11-30

Slovak Jr. Open ITTF Global Jr. Circuit 2014

12-00

ITF Future Tennis Tournament

14-00

13rh Federation Cup National Junior Athletics Championship 2015

15-00, 22-00

National School Games

16-00

76th Cadet & Sub Junior National and Inter State Table Tennis Champion

18-30

Sports Pulse

21-30

ICC Cricket 360

Neoprime

05-00, 09-30, 23-00

Dutch League 2015

07-00, 11-30, 14-00, 18-30, 23-00

Chilli Factor

07-30, 12-00, 14-30, 19-00, 21-30

Fuel TV

08-00, 13-00, 15-00, 17-00, 19-30, 22-00

PGA Classics

09-00, 18-00

Gendbaaz

12-30

The Greatest Cricket Matches Ever Played

15-30

Crickshetra

16-30, 20-30

Lords of the Game

Neosports

06-00

PGA Champions Tour 2015

08-00, 11-00, 19-30

PGA Classics

08-30

Dutch League 2015

10-30, 15-00

Chilli Factor

15-30, 20-30

Fuel TV

16-00

ITTF World Tour Series 2015

21-00

Winning Post

21-30

PGA Tour 2015

Sony Six

05-00

Nascar Sprint Cup Series 2016

08-00, 13-00, 18-00

UFC

10-30

World of Football

11-00, 17-00, 20-00, 23-00

Caribbean Premier League 2015 H/s

12-00

Liverpool

15-00, 16-00

TNA Greatest Matches

21-00

TNA Impact

Star Sports 1

05-30, 06-30

South Africa Tour of Bangladesh 2015 H/s

06-00, 07-00, 08-30, 10-30, 12-30, 14-00

Australia Tour of England (Ashes) 2015 H/s

07-30

Tri Series 2015 H/s

08-00, 09-00, 12-00, 13-30

Pro Kabaddi League 2015 H/s

09-30, 23-30

Super Shuttlers

10-00, 13-00, 23-00

Game Plan

11-00

Pro Kabaddi Raid On

11-30

Let's Football

14-30, 22-30

Cricket Extra

15-28

Australia Tour of England (Ashes) 2015 - 4th Test Day 3 (Live)

23-00

Ashes Classics

Star Sports 3

05-30

South Africa Tour of Bangladesh 2015 H/s

06-00

Ashes

07-00, 07-30, 12-30, 14-00, 18-30, 19-00, 22-30, 23-00

Pro Kabaddi League 2015 H/s

08-00, 10-30, 15-00

Game Plan

08-30, 13-30, 17-30, 23-30

Tri-Series 2015 H/s

09-00, 11-00, 15-30, 18-00

Pro Kabaddi Raid On

09-30, 12-00, 17-00

Let's Football

10-00, 11-30, 13-00, 14-30

Australia Tour of England (Ashes) 2015 H/s

16-00

Ashes Classics

19-30, 19-50, 21-00

Pro Kabaddi League 2015 (Live)

Star Sports 4

04-30, 06-30

ATP World Tour 500 2015 (Live)

08-30

Premier League Match Pack

09-00, 11-30, 13-30

Premier League Preview

09-30

International Champions Cup 2015 H/s

10-00, 12-00, 15-30

BPL: Preview of the Season

11-00, 13-00

Let's Football

14-00

Football Today

16-30, 19-15, 21-30

BPL Pre Show (Live)

17-05, 19-20, 21-50

Barclays Premier League 2015/16 (Live)

Ten Action Plus

04-00, 11-00

Chelsea TV

07-00

Greatest International Teams

07-30, 10-30, 22-00

Footballs Greatest

08-00, 14-00

French Ligue 1 2015/16

10-00, 21-00, 22-30

Greatest Sporting Moments

16-00

DFB Pokal (German Cup) 2014/15 H/s

16-30

Football League Show

17-00

Sky Bet Championship 2015/16 (Live)

19-00

DFB Pokal (German Cup) 2015/16 (Live)

21-30

A-League 2014/15 H/s

23-10

UEFA Europa League 2014/15

Ten Cricket

07-00

Triseries 2014: ODI Highlights

08-00

Zimbabwe vs. India 2015 ODI Highlights

09-00

Sri Lanka vs. England 2015 ODI Highlights

10-00, 14-00

Sri Lanka vs. Pakistan 2015 ODI Highlights

11-00

England Tour of Sri Lanka 2014 ODI Highlights

12-00

Best Games of 2006: ODI Highlights

15-00

Pakistan vs. New Zealand 2014 Test Highlights

17-00

Sri Lanka vs. Pakistan 2015 T20 Highlights

18-00, 22-30

Straight Drive, Live

19-00

Sri Lanka vs. Pakistan 2015 T20 Live

23-00

Great Centuries 2014

23-30

ICC Cricket 360

Ten Sports

05-30

Asian Tour 2015 H/s

06-30

New Zealand Tour of Zimbabwe 2015 H/s

07-30

WTA 2015 (Live)

09-30, 20-30

Motorsport Mundial

10-00

Moto GP 2015 H/s

11-00

WWE: Smackdown

13-00, 15-00

ATP World Tour 500 2015

17-00, 21-00

WWE: NXT

18-00

GP Confidential 2015

18-30

FIA Formula 3 2015

19-30

DTM Racing 2015

22-00

Moto GP 2015 (Live)

>Top

Adithya TV

06-00

Anandham Anandhame

07-00

Konjam Copy Niraya Comedy

08-00

Vanga Sirikalam

09-00

Jokadi

10-00

Kalakkal Comedy

11-00

Sirigama Pathani

12-00, 23-00

Comedy Galaatta

13-00

Goundamani Senthil Comedy

14-00

Star Comedy

15-00

Vaivittu Siringa

16-00

Sirikka Sirikka Sirippu

17-00

Anu Mohanudan Siriyungal

18-00

Pandiyarajan Udan Siriungal

19-00

Manobala Udan Siriungal

20-00

Feature Film

Captain TV

06-10

Vinayagar Agaval

06-20

Deiva Vazhipadu

06-40

Isai Vazhipadu

07-00, 13-00, 20-00, 22-00

News

07-30

Dhina Palan/Yoga

07-45

Parigaramum Palangalum

08-00

Yoga

08-05

Nam Unavey Namaku Marunthu

08-15

Tiffen Time

08-30, 16-30

Putham Pudhu Varavu

09-00

Teleshopping

11-30, 21-30

Pudhu Mettukkal

12-00

Engeyum Samayal

12-30

Super Scenes

13-30

Semma Comedy

14-00

Kandan Karunai: Feature Film

16-30

Putham Pudhu Varavu

17-00

Idhu Ungal Neram

17-30

Kanda Guru Kavacham

18-00

Express News

18-30

Bhakthi Yathirai

19-00

Minnalai

19-30

Payanam

20-30

Merasalayitten

22-30

Nighazvugal

23-00

Samayal Mandiram

Jaya TV

06-00

Arul Neram

07-00, 13-00, 19-30 & 22-45

Tamil News

07-30

Bhakthi Malar

08-30

Vaazhthukkal

09-00

Morning Melodies

20-00

Super Singer South India

21-00

Nadandhadhu Enna

22-00

Kavidhaiyae Theriyuma

22-30

English News

23-00

Hits

Kalaignar TV

06-00

Chuda Chuda

06-30

Pudhu Paadal

07-30, 13-00, 19-00

News

08-00, 20-00

Sirippu Varudhu

09-00

Theanum Paalum

09-30

Real Estate

10-00

Doctor's Programme

10-30

Maanaada Mayilaada

16-30

Sirithale Inikkum

20-00

Pudhu Paadal

20-30

Chinna Thirai Cinema

22-30

Dhil Dhil Manadhil

23-00

Nenju Porukkuthillaye

KTV

18-40

Natchathiram

19-00

Pudhu Padangal

19-30

Siri Siri

Makkal Tv

06-00, 18-00

Thamizh Thaai Vaazhthu

06-03

Panninuru Thirumurai Isai Vizha

06-30

Thamizh Amizthu

07-00

Pannisai Vithagargal

07-30

Bhaava Raga Talam

08-00, 10-00, 13-30, 16-30, 20-00

Makkal Sethigal

08-30

Jannalukku Veliye

09-00, 11-00, 12-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-03, 21-00

Mani Sethigal

09-02

Aal Manathil Sakthi

09-30, 10-30, 12-02, 15-02, 16-02, 17-02

Kanavu Illam

11-02

Neethiyin Kural

12-30

Oor Sutralam Vaanga

13-00

Pan Naatu Samayal

14-00

Uzhavar Santhai

15-30

Thiraikadal Odi

16-30

Vazhikatti

17-30, 18-05, 18-30, 19-02

Sayeera

19-30

Maaya Ulagam

20-30

Marupakkam

21-02

En Uyirinum Melana

22-00

Mani 10 Seidhigal

22-30

Maruthuva Neram

23-00

Limra Overseas Education

Mega TV

06-10

Kanda Guru Kavacham

06-30

Bakthi Ula

07-00, 09-30, 13-00, 17-00, 19-30

News

07-30

Vetrinichayam

07-50

Kaalam Nam Kaiyil

08-00, 22-00

Amudha Gaanam

09-00

Sirippo Sirippu

09-30

Yezhumalayan Magimai: Feature Film

12-00

Thayillamal Naanillai: Feaure Film

15-00

Sangeetham Santhosham

16-00

Natchathira Samayal

17-00

Chinnappadas: Feature Film

20-00

Nadigayin Kadhai

21-00

Enakku Piditha Padal

21-30

Cinema Munima

Peppers TV

06-00, 09-30, 14-30, 18-00, 23-00

Pep Tunes

06-30

Idhayam Thotta Padalgal

07-30

Dinam Dinam Darisanam

08-00

Dream Home

08-00

Thiruvasagam

08-30

Hi 5

09-00

Thiraivimarsanam

10-00

50:50

10-30, 16-30

Comedy Signal

11-00

Geara Mathu

11-30, 17-30

Stir Fry

12-00

Pep Games

13-00

Preview

13-30

One and Only

14-00, 20-00

Dougle.Com

15-30, 21-30

Super Scenes

16-00

WAV File

17-00

Building Strong Basement Weak

18-30

First 5 Songs

19-00

Pottu Thakku

19-30

Naanga Sollala

20-30

Enga Area

21-00

Kadhal Vanile

22-00

Action 365

22-30

Star Hits

Podhigai TV

06-00

Pon Vilayum Bhoomi

06-30

Bhakthi Maalai

06-45

Swamy Darisanam

07-00

Vedhathin Suvai

07-15

Madhura Geetham

07-30

Nam Virundhinar

08-00, 10-00, 14-30, 17-00, 19-00, 20-15

News

08-15

Nilaitha Pugazhudaiyor

08-30

Kalvi Neram

09-00

Naadha Sangamam

10-05

Kalvi Paarvai

10-30

Bioscope

11-00

Velan Kaalam

12-05

Uzhuvom Uzhaippom Uyarvom

12-30

All Is Well

13-05

Nalanthaanaa

13-30

Fashion Special

14-30

Pudhuvai Kalanjiyam

15-05

Feature Film

17-30

India Indha Vaaram

18-00

Programme on M.S. Subbulakshmi

19-30

Velicham

20-30

Short Films

21-00

Hollywood Times

21-30

Nootraandu Kanda Thirai Ulagam

22-15

Nilaa Neram

22-45

Thirai Seidhigal

23-25

Feature Film

Polimer

06-15

Deiveega Gaanam

07-30

Music Express

12-15,

Mouna Ragam Thoguppu

14-15

Ilam Kandru: Feature Film

17-35, 22-00, 23-00

Comedy Express

18-00

Kalyana Kanavugal Thoguppu

20-00

Pudhu Pudhu Arthangal Thoguppu

Raj Digital Plus

06-00

Trailer Time

06-30

Aalaya Dharisanam

07-30

Nalla Neram

08-00, 19-00

Parambarai Vaithiyam

08-30, 18-30

Teleshopping

09-00

Comedy Galatta

16-00

Kalakalappu

Raj TV

06-00

Jesus Calls

06-30

Vidiyal Pudhithu

07-00

Shakti Yugam

07-30, 13-00, 20-01

News

08-00

Aathma Sangamam Live

09-00

Parambarai Vaithiyam

09-30, 19-00

Sindhu Bhairavi

11-30

Gouravam

12-00

Nilavae Malarae

17-30

Pathuku Pathu

18-30

En Thangai

19-30

Mann Vasanai

20-00

Poovizhi Vaasaliley

20-30

Alaipayuthey

21-00

Chill Out

22-00

Appadi Podu Comedy

Sirippoli TV

06-00

Vilundhu Vilundhu Siringa

07-00

Athanium Sirippu

08-00

Vaanga Sirikkalam

09-00

Epovumae Santhosham

10-00

Sabash Sariyana Sirippu

11-00

Sirippu Mathappu

12-00,

Adada Enna Sirippu

14-00

Idaivaidatha Sirippu

15-00

Sirippu Mazhai

16-00

Aduthu Aduthu Sirippu

17-00

Sinthanai Sirippu

18-00

Sirippu Marundhu

19-00

Semma Ragalai

20-00

Sirithale Inikkum

21-00

Aanantha Punnagai

22-00

Vayiru Kulunga Siriunga

Sri Sankara TV

06-00

Suprabatham

06-15

Geetha Saram

06-45

Rashi Palan

07-00

Nitya Stotram

07-45

Kalasri

08-00, 20-00

Bhakthi Sinchana

08-30

Geethamrutham

09-00

Kamakoti

09-30

Brahmanda

10-00

Shubahorai

11-00

Astrology Asvath Sankara

11-30

Dasavani

12-00

Dorai Saravanan

12-30

Sri Sankara Special

13-00

Nanda Gokula

13-30

Kalyanamastu

14-30

Dattagiri Mahima

15-00

Vachananubhava

16-00

Herbocare

16-30

Siddarin Arulvakku

17-00

Amritha Bindu

17-30

Sahasranamam

18-00

Sankara Yatra

19-00

Dial To Win

20-30

Kranthi Yatra

21-00

Devalayam

21-30

Utsav

22-00

Nadopasana

22-30

Shodasha Samskarulu

23-00

Sankara Matrimony's Kalyanamasthu

Sun TV

06-00

Irai Vazhipaadu

06-30

Ramzan Sirappugal

06-45

Raasi Palan

07-00

Devi Darisanam

07-30,19-00

News

08-00

Sakalakala Vallavan Sirappu Kannottam

09-00

Dhil.. Dhil.. Dhil.. (Fear Factor)

10-00

Super Kudumbam

11-00

Sondha Bandham

11-30

Bommalaattam

12-00

Devathai

12-30

Maragadha Veenai

13-00

Ponnoonjal

13-30

Thaamarai

14-00

Chandralekha

14-30

Kalyana Parisu

15-00

Valli

18-00

Keladi Kannmani

18-30

Paasamalar

19-30

Kuladeivam

20-00

Deiva Magal

20-30

Vamsam

21-00

Priyamaanaval

21-30

Vani Rani

22-00

Chinna Pappa Periya Pappa

Thanthi TV

06-00, 09-00, 12-00, 16-00, 18-00, 20-00

Seithigal

07-00, 19-00

7 Mani Express

08-00

Achchu Asal

09-30

Ore Desam

10-30

Naadi

11-30

Idheppadi Irukku

12-30, 19-30, 23-00

Medal

14-00

Naam Naadu

14-30

Sadhuranga Vettai

15-02

Best of KEB

16-30, 19-30

Documentary

17-30

Box Office

18-30

Housefull

20-00, 23-00

Ayudha Ezhuthu

21-30

20/20

22-00

Kelvikenna Bathil

Vasanth TV

06-04

Sivan Vishnu Sthuthi

06-30

Nambikkai Neram

07-00, 19-00

Vetrippadikattu

07-05, 18-30

Aalaya Darisanam

08-00, 13-30, 20-00, 22-05

News

08-30, 22-05

Thenaruvi

09-30

Pennoviyam

10-30

Ranga: Feature Film

13-05

Kitchen Kiladigal

14-00

Mathuvum Mythiliyum: Feature Film

16-30

Ready Take

17-00

Love Box

17-30

Deiveega Vazhipaadu

18-04

Kantha Sasti Kavacham

19-05

Vilayattu Ulagam

19-30

World Cinema

20-30

Raja Paduthum Padu

21-00

Mann Pesum Sarithiram

21-30

Oorum Perum

23-00

Ragasiya Kelvigal

23-30

Isai Mazhai

Vijay TV

06-00

Sanathana Dharmam

07-30

Super Hit Songs

08-00

Shanmuga Realtors

08-30

Vaazhga Nilamudan

09-00

Maruthuva Neram

09-30

Hair and Health

10-00

Ungal Kanavu Ungal Illam

10-30

Rays Neram

13-00

Doctor Doctor

14-00

Samayal Samayal

15-00

Vijay Chithiram Launch

19-00

Adhu Idhu Yedhu

20-00

The Boss Returns: VSOP Special

21-00

Jodi No. 1 Season 8

Zee Tamil

06-30

Aanmeega Sindhanai

07-00

Olimayamaana Edhirkaalam

08-00

Arputham Tharum Aalayangal

08-30

Paarambariya Maruthuvam

09-00, 10-30, 12-00

Sri Vignesh

09-30

Dr. CNR

10-00

V Care

11-30, 12-30

Lakshmi

13-00

Genes

14-00

Priyasakhi

16-00

Varenda Maduraikku: Feature Film

19-00

Varuthappadaatha Vaalibar Sangam

20-00

Best Of Aaha Enna Porutham

21-00

Dhanush: Feature Film

>Top

ETV - 2

06-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-00, 20-00,

Ghantavaram

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00, 16-30

Teertha Yatra

07-30, 13-00, 19-00, 21-30

Andhravani

08-30, 23-30

World News

09-30

Nyaseva

10-30, 22-30

Talkies

11-30

Aaha

14-00

Sakhi

15-30, 00-30

Sukhibhava

17-30

Mundhadugu

18-30

Jai Kisan

19-30, 23-30

Idi Sangathi

20-00

ETV 360

21-00

Pratidhvani

22-00

News

22-30

City Life

ETV - Telugu

06-00

Aaradhana

06-30

Annadata

07-00, 21-00

News

07-30

Jeevana Jyothi

08-00

Subhamasthu

08-30

Tollywood Time

09-00

Takkari Donga: Feature Film

12-00

Abhiruchi

13-00

Star Mahila

14-00

Abhishekam

14-30, 23-00

Attarintiki Daredi

15-00, 23-30

Adade Adharam

15-30

Jai Hanuman

16-00

Maha Maha Mass

16-30

Real Detectives

18-00

Vasantham

18-30

Gokulam Lo Seetha

19-00

Savithri

19-30

Manasu Mamatha

20-00

Swathi Chinukulu

20-30

Naa Peru Meenakshi

21-30

Cash

22-45

Sarada Saradaga

Gemini Movies

06-00

Devotional

07-00

Srivari Chindulu: Feature Film

09-30

Slokham: Feature Film

12-00

Kondavetti Simhasanam: Feature Film

15-00

Circus Sattipandu: Feature Film

18-00

Bhale Krishnudu: Feature Film

21-00

Anthahpuram: Feature Film

Gemini TV

06-00

Suprabaha Seva

07-00

News

07-30

Subhayogam

21-00

Bol Baby Bol

22-30

Bhayam Bhayam

Maa TV

07-30

Silver Screen

08-30, 20-00

Connexion

09-30

Kevvu Keka: Feature Film

12-00

Happy Days: Feature Film

15-00

Eega: Feature Film

18-00

Kodala Kodala Koduku Pellama

18-30

Eetharam Illalu

19-00

Chinnari Pelli Kuturu

21-00

Nalo Okadu: Feature Film

Sapthagiri

06-00

Prabhatha Tusharam

06-30

Kisan

07-30

Madhurageethalu

08-30

Muhurtha Bhalam

09-00

South Zone Hookup

10-00

Manchi Kutumbam

10-30

Teleschool

11-00

Vivaha Bandham

11-25

Vadhuvu

11-50

Priyamaina Satruvu

12-35

Aalapana

13-30

Chitralahari

14-00

Suruchi

14-30, 23-30

Anjuman

15-00

Youth Programme

15-30

Geetham Sangeetham

16-00

Kaliyuga Ramudu: Feature Film

19-00

Wrap Up

20-00

Jabulu Jawabulu

20-30

Saptagiri Diary

21-15

Kush Kushi Ga Navvuthu

21-45

Metro Plus

22-00

Manchi Kutumbam

22-30

Pragathi Padham

Zee Telugu

07-00

Teleshopping

07-30

Abhishekam

08-00

Sreekaram Subhakaram

08-30

Bhakti Samacharam

09-00

V Care

09-30, 20-30

3...2...1 Go

10-30

Koncham Touchlo Vunte Chepta

11-30

Vareva

12-00

Vaana: Feature Film

14-30

Ongolu Gitta : Feature Film

17-30

Ganga

18-00

Iddaru Ammaillu

18-30

Amma Na Kodala

19-00

America Ammai

19-30

Muddhamandaram

20-00

Rama Seetha

21-30

Sa Re Ga Ma Pa Lil Champs

22-30

Omkaram Subhasankalpam

>Top

ETV - Urdu

06-00

Nawa-E-Sarosh

07-00, 08-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00 & 21-00

Khabarnama

07-30, 19-00

Kashmir News

08-00, 19-30

Khas Baat

08-30, 11-30

Bhule Bisare Geet

09-00

Dil Se - Live

10-00

Khabarnama

10-30, 17-30

Mehfil

11-30

Irshad

12-00

Tez Raftaar

12-30

Chamke Sitare

13-30

Aks-E-Rasoi

14-30

Musical Event

16-30

Aadab Doctor

17-30

Techie Guru

18-00

Maharashtra

18-30

Andhra

20-00

Khaas Baat

20-30

Adhure Khawab

21-30

Mehfil-e-Mushaira

>Top
Related Topics
This article is closed for comments.
Please Email the Editor

Printable version | Jan 19, 2022 9:31:23 AM | https://www.thehindu.com/features/metroplus/radio-and-tv/article7512512.ece

Next Story