Television

TV programme listings (20/07/2015)

| >Children | >Entertainment | >Hindi | >Infotainment | >Kannada | >Malayalam | >Movies | >Music | >News | >Regional | >Sports | >Tamil | >Telugu | >Urdu

Timings

Programmes

Cartoon Network

07-00, 16-00

Adventure Time

07-30, 17-00, 19-30

Ben 10

08-30, 15-30, 22-30

Courage the Cowardly Dog

09-00, 21-00

Johnny Test

10-00, 19-00

Teen Titans Go!

10-30, 16-30

Bas Karo Henry

11-00, 21-00

Raj Ka Punch

11-30, 21-30

My Name Is Raj

12-30

Gumball Ki Atrangi Duniya

13-00, 20-30

Roll No 21

14-00, 17-30, 20-00

Haddi Mera Buddy

15-00

Oggy And The Cockroaches

16-30

Dexter's Laboratory

20-00

Ben 10 Ultimate Challenge Asia

21-30

Woh Waala Fred Bhai

23-00

Pokemon: Black And White

Chutti TV

06-00, 09-30, 20-30

Varuthapadatha Karadi Sangam

07-00, 08-00, 16-00

Thalaiva Jackie Gilli And Friends

08-30, 15-00, 21-30

The Smurfs

09-00, 17-00, 22-00

Penguins of Madagascar

10-00, 18-00

Kung Fu Panda Legends Of Awesomeness

11-00

Word Game

12-00

Super Why

12-30

Bommi And Friends

13-00,

Barney and Freinds

14-00, 23-30

Dragon Booster

14-30

Sponge Bob Square Pants

19-00

Vaalu No 1

20-00

Lassie

21-00

Mr. Cookie

23-00

Dragon Booster

Discovery Kids

08-00, 18-00

Akbar and Birbal

09-00, 14-00, 21-00

Kisna

10-00, 16-00, 20-00

Mister Maker

11-00, 22-00

Transformers

12-00

Desi Dhaamal

13-00, 19-00, 23-00

Robin Hood: Mischief in Sherwood

Disney Channel

06-00

Chugginton

06-19, 18-56,

Mickey Mouse Shorts

07-07

Sofia The First

07-32

Doc McStuffins

08-02, 12-34, 14-29, 17-29, 19-06

Doraemon

11-28, 16-26, 19-27

Arjun: The Prince of Bali

13-55

Star Wars Rebels

16-57

Captain Tiao

17-30

Best Of Luck Nikki

20-02

Kahaani Box

20-05, 23-01

Best Of Luck Nikki

22-09

Zindagi Khattee Meethi

Disney XD

08-55

Lucky Man

11-19, 13-51,16-55

Ultra B

12-00, 21-00

Ultimate Spider Man

13-02

Super Robot Money Team Hyperforce Go

15-56

Kick Buttowski Suburban Devil

18-55

Phineas And Ferb

Nickelodeon

06-00, 23-00

Naaptol

07-00

Dora The Explorer

07-30, 10-00, 14-00, 16-30, 19-30

Ninja Hattori

08-00, 12-30, 17-30, 19-00, 20-30

Motu Patlu

09-30, 12-00, 15-30, 18-00

Oggy and the Cockroaches

21-00

Power Rangers: Super Mega Force

Pogo

07-00, 15-00

Mr. Bean and the Animated Series

08-00, 23-00

Thomas And Friends

08-30, 22-30

Chamki Ki Duniya

09-00, 22-00

Scooby Doo

10-30, 14-00, 20-30

Tom & Jerry Tales

12-00,

Mighty Raju Aur Alien Dost

13-30, 17-30

Chhota Bheem

17-00

Mighty Raju

18-00

Kiteretsu

19-00

Shaktimaan

20-00

Takeshi's Castle

21-30

Chhota Bheem

ZeeQ

07-00, 12-00, 16-00, 19-30, 21-30

Burka Avenger

07-30, 11-30, 14-00, 17-30, 20-00, 22-30

The Art Room

08-00

CBeebies Hour

10-00, 21-30

Zou

10-30, 15-00, 19-00

Aayu

11-00, 13-30, 15-30, 18-00, 21-00

Pyaar Mohabbat Happy Lucky

12-30

Dinosaur Train

13-00, 18-30, 22-00

Bandbudh Aur Budbak

14-30

Karadi Tales

16-30, 20-30

He-Man

17-00

Shaktimaan

>Top

Asianet Movies

07-00

Oru Painkilikkadha: Feature Film

10-00

Yes Your Honour: Feature Film

13-00

Sandharbham: Feature Film

16-00

Calcutta News: Feature Film

19-00

Geethanjali: Feature Film

22-00

Uppukandam Brothers: Feature Film

AXN

06-00

Hawaii Five-0

09-30, 12-00 16-00, 20-00

Criss Angel Mindfreak

10-00, 13-00, 17-00, 21-00

America's Next Top Model

11-00, 15-00, 23-00

Dexter

14-00, 18-00

24

19-00

Extant

22-00

Elementary

Big CBS Love

06-00, 09-30, 17-00

The X Factor USA

07-00, 11-30, 20-30, 23-30

Rules of Engagement

08-00, 13-00, 16-00, 19-30

Maximum Exposure

10-30, 14-00

Britain 's Next Top Model

12-00, 18-00

90210

13-30, 19-00, 20-00

Jamie's 30 Minute Meals

15-00, 23-00

NCIS

21-00

Chaos

22-00

Life Unexpected

Colors

07-00, 09-00, 12-00, 14-00, 18-00, 22-00

Meri Aashiqui Tum Hi Se

07-30

Home Shop

08-00, 13-30, 15-30, 21-00

Chakravartin Ashoka Samrat

08-30, 13-00, 15-00, 18-30

Thapki Pyar Ki

09-30, 16-30

Comedy Nights With Kapil

11-00, 19-30

Sasural Simar Ka

11-30, 14-30, 20-30, 23-30

Udann

12-30, 16-00, 21-30

Swaragini

20-00

Balika Vadhu

22-30

Code Red

Comedy Central

06-00, 17-00

America's Funniest Home Videos

07-00, 23-00

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon

08-00, 11-00, 18-00, 22-00

The Carbonaro Effect

09-00, 12-00, 15-00, 21-00

Deadbeat

09-30, 15-30, 21-30

Are We There Yet

10-00, 14-00

Suits

10-30

The Other Week That Wasn't

12-30, 19-00

A to Z

13-00, 16-00

Impractical Jokers

20-00

Penn & Teller: Fool Us

DD Bharati

06-00, 14-00

Trailblazers

06-40, 14-40

World Sufi Festival

07-00, 15-00

Showcase

07-30, 15-30

Sattriya

08-00, 16-00

Bhole Bisre Chitra

08-30

Lok Sangeet

09-00

Sindhu Gatha

09-30

Story Of Light

10-00

Yashpal

10-30

Ghazal

11-00

Aaina

11-30

Sanskriti Bharati

12-00

Kitabnama

12-30, 20-30

Chandni Chowk

13-00

Classical Music

16-00

Vigyan Se Dhyaan Ke Or

16-30

Master Stroke

17-30

Chandrayan One

18-00

Binod Bihari Mukherjee

18-30

Bhajan

19-00

A Short History Of Indian Spices

19-30

Rang Tarang

20-00

Jis Tarah Hum Bolte Hai

21-00

Remembering Legends

21-30

Pt. Basavaraj Rajguru

22-00

Spectacular India

22-30

A Window To The Culture Of Nagaland

23-30

Kahani Rang Manch Ki

DD India

06-30, 23-00

India Innovates

07-00

Cinema Is Hafte

07-30

Legends Of India

08-00

Maharaja Ranjit Singh

09-00

Chandamama

09-30

Bhajan

10-00, 22-30

Nai Drishti Nai Raah

10-30, 14-30

Yog Vigyan

11-00

Naya Savera

12-00

Breakfast Show

13-00

Desert Calling

13-30

Sanskar

14-00, 21-00

Kanaphusi

15-00

Bharat Ke Durg

15-30

Sankat Mochan Hanuman

16-00, 22-00

Udi Patang

17-30

Know Your Town

18-00

Sankalp

18-30

Dawat

19-00

Nanhi Si Kali Meri Laadli

19-30

Tum Dena Saath Mera

20-00

Cinema Dil Se

20-30

Air Hostess

21-30

Anudamini

22-00

Open Frame

23-30

Newsnight

DD National

06-00

IGNOU Programme

06-30, 17-30

Krishi Darshan

07-00, 20-15

Samachar

07-30

Aaj Savere

08-30

Zara Umre Rafta Ko

09-00

Issues Before Parliament

09-30

India Innovates

10-00

Stree Shakti

11-00

Swachh Bharat

11-30, 19-30

Khwabon Ke Darmiyan

12-00

Tum Bin Jiya Jaye Na

12-30

Adhikar Ek Kasam Ek Tapasya

13-00

Chupaun Kaise.. Laga Chunri Mein Daag

13-30

Ummid Ki Nayi Subaah

14-00

Pragati

14-30

Ek Lakshya

15-00, 20-00

Khamosh Sa Afsana

15-30, 21-00

Zindagi Ek Bhanwar

16-00

Good Evening India

17-00

Bazm

18-00

DCD Programme

18-30

Rajdhani Samachar

18-45

Environment Programme

19-00

Happy Home

20-30

Pavitra Bandhan... Do Dilon Ka

21-30

Dard Ka Rishta

22-00

Jab Jab Bahaar Aayee

22-30

Paltan

23-00

Shagird: Feature Film

Life Ok

06-00, 10-00, 13-00, 16-00, 22-30

Savdhaan India: India Fights Back

07-00, 22-00

Comedy Classes

07-30, 09-30, 11-30, 18-00, 21-00, 23-30

Piya Rangrezz

08-00, 20-00

Mahakumbh: Ek Rahasya Ek Kahani!

08-30, 11-00, 12-30, 18-30, 20-30

Kalash

09-00, 12-00, 19-00, 21-30

Dream Girl Ek Ladki Deewani Si

19-30

Mere Rang Mein Rangne Wali

Lok Sabha

06-00

Healthy India

07-00, 15-00

Know Your MP

07-30

Aapka Mudda

08-00

Baatein Raaz Ki

08-30

Vishesh

09-00

One On One

10-00

Agenda Live

12-00, 14-00

Lok Sabha Proceedings, Live

13-00

Insight, Live

19-00, 23-00

Lok Manch

20-00

A Page From History

21-00

House Proceedings, Highlights

22-00

Gender Discourse

Mazhavil Manorama

07-00, 18-30, 22-00

Vivahitha

07-30

Ividingananu Bhai

08-00, 11-00

D4 Dance 2

09-00

Onnum Onnum Moonnu

10-00, 16-30, 21-30

Mayamohini

10-30, 17-00, 21-00

Dathuputhri

12-00, 16-00, 19-00

Sundari

12-30, 19-30

Manjurukum Kaalam

13-00

April 18: Movie

15-30

Vanitha

17-30

Marimayam

18-00

Thatteem Mutteem

20-00, 22-30

Made From Each Other

Prime Big CBS

06-00, 08-30, 12-00, 16-30, 20-30, 23-45

NCIS: Los Angeles

07-00, 10-00, 15-00, 19-00, 22-00

Survivor

08-00, 09-30, 16-00, 17-00, 20-00, 21-30

Maximum Exposure

11-00, 14-00, 18-00, 23-00

Hawaii Five-0

13-00

CSI: Las Vegas

Star World

06-00, 10-00, 14-00, 18-00, 22-00

The Mentalist

07-00, 16-00

Grey's Anatomy

08-00

Style And The City

09-00, 13-00, 17-00, 21-00

The Blacklist

11-00, 15-00, 19-00, 23-00

How To Get Away With Murder

12-00, 20-00

Modern Family

12-30

Fresh Off The Boat

20-30

Two And A Half Men

UFX

07-00, 13-00

Salwar

07-30. 13-30, 16-30, 19-00

Hi Tunes

08-00, 14-00

Shree

08-30

Classics

09-00

Cutting X

09-30, 18-15, 22-00

New Folder

10-00

Fews

10-30, 23-00

D Code

11-30

Food Pecker

12-00, 20-30

Call A Tune

14-30, 18-00

Menswear + Salwar

15-00

Triax

15-15

Tulip

15-30, 17-30, 21-30

Plug In

16-00

Fews

16-00

Hot

17-00

Clip X

20-00

Comedy Piece

Zee Cafe

07-00

World Church

07-30

America Funniest Home Videos

08-00, 12-00, 16-00, 20-00

The Big Bang Theory

09-00, 17-00

The Secret Life Of An American Teenager

10-00, 14-00, 21-00

Scandal

11-00, 15-00, 19-00, 22-00

Grey's Anatomy

13-00, 18-00

Reign

23-00

The Mysteries Of Laura

>Top

Sab TV

06-00

Religious Programme

07-48, 08-48

Hansi Ka Hungama

09-00, 10-30, 12-30, 20-30, 23-00

Tarak Mehta Ka Ooltah Chashma

09-30, 21-00

Chidiya Ghar

10-00, 20-00

Baalveer

11-00, 21-30, 23-30

Badi Door Se Aaye Hai

11-30, 19-30, 22-30

Krishan Kanhaiya

12-00, 22-00

Yam Hain Hum

Sahara One

09-00

Om Namo Narayan

09-30, 21-00

Aastha Atoot Vishwas Ki Kahani

12-00

Mrs. Malini Iyer

12-30, 19-00

Mata Ki Chowki

13-30, 20-30, 23-00

Jai Jai Jai Bajarangbali

15-00

Apne Rang Hazaar: Feature Film

18-00, 20-00

Masala Gupshup

21-30, 23-30

Kismat Connection: Sandeep Koachar Ke Saath

22-00

Raat Hone Ko Hai

Sony TV

06-30

Bhakti

08-30, 20-30

Surya Putra Karn

09-00, 20-00

Sankat Mochan Mahabali Hanuman

10-00

CID

15-00

Indian Idol Junior 2015

21-00

Reporters

21-30

Dil Ki Baatein Dil Hi Jaane

22-00

Bharat Ka Veer Putra: Maharana Pratap

22-30

Itna Karo Na Mujhe Pyaar

23-00

Aahat

Star Plus

06-00, 09-00, 15-30, 18-30

Suhaani Si Ek Ladki

06-30, 09-30, 13-00, 15-00, 19-30, 23-00

Ye Hai Mohabbatein

07-00, 10-30, 13-30, 20-00

Tu Mera Hero

07-30, 11-00, 17-00

Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera

08-00, 16-30, 22-30

Dosti, Yaariyan, Manmarziyan

08-30, 10-00, 16-00, 19-00

Saath Nibhaana Saathiya

11-30, 22-00

Tere Shehar Mein

12-00, 16-30, 21-00

Diya Aur Baati Hum

12-30, 21-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

14-00, 20-30, 23-30

Phir Bhi Na Maane Badtameez Dil

14-30, 17-30

Mere Angne Mein

Star Utsav

08-00, 12-00, 18-00, 21-30

Saath Nibhana Saathiya

08-30, 15-30, 18-30, 22-00

Diya Aur Baati Hum

09-00, 13-00, 17-30

Ek Ghar Banaunga

09-30

Star CJ

12-30, 16-30, 20-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

13-30

Sapnon Se Bhare Naina

14-00

Mann Kee Awaaz Pratigya

15-00, 21-00, 23-30

Ek Boond Ishq

16-00, 20-00

Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera

17-00

Sapna Babul Ka...Bidaai

19-00, 22-30

Devon Ka Dev Mahadev

Zee TV

06-00

The Faith Show

06-30

Creflo Dollar & Taffi Dollar

07-00, 09-00, 12-30, 15-00, 21-00

Kumkum Bhagya

07-30, 12-00, 14-30, 20-30, 23-30

Jamai Raja

08-00, 11-30, 18-00, 22-00

Satrangi Sasural

08-30, 11-00, 13-30, 16-00, 22-30

Doli Armaano Ki

09-30, 13-00, 15-30, 19-00, 23-00

Tum Hi Ho Bandhu, Sakha Tumhi

10-00, 13-30, 16-30, 21-30

Qubool Hai

10-30, 14-00, 17-00, 20-00

Jodha Akbar

18-30

Servicewali Bahu

19-30

Hello Pratibha

>Top

Animal Planet

08-00,

Surviving The Drought

09-00, 17-00, 21-00

Lodging With Lions

09-30, 17-30, 21-30

The Wild Life Of Tim Faulkner

10-00, 22-00

Biggest And Baddest

11-00

Gajraj

12-00, 18-00

Safari

13-00

Be The Creature

14-00

Preadtors' Prey

14-30, 23-30

Fit For The Wild

15-00, 23-00

The Most Extreme

16-00

Deadliest

19-00

Untamed And Uncut

20-00

Wild France

Discovery Channel

07-00, 16-00

Man vs. Wild

08-00, 13-00

Man, Woman, Wild

09-00,

What Happened Next?

10-00, 12-00

Factory Made

11-00, 19-00

Savage Family Diggers

14-00, 18-00

Food Factory

15-00

Earthquake: Disaster in Nepal

17-00

Man Vs Expert

19-00

American Digger

20-00

Wheels That Fail

20-30

How Do They Do It

21-00

Human Universe

22-00

You Have Been Warned

23-00

A Haunting

Discovery Science

08-00, 12-00, 16-00, 20-00

How It's Made

09-00,

Massive Engines

11-00, 17-00

Mega Builers

13-00

Stuff Happens

14-00,

Food Detectives

15-00, 23-00

Secrets of the Earth

15-30, 23-30

Strangest Weather On Earth

18-00, 21-00

Tech Toys 360

18-30, 21-30

Gadget Man

19-00

Magic of Science

22-00

So You Thini You'd Survive

Discovery Turbo

08-00

All In

09-00

Saint Hoods

11-00

Wheelrs Dealers

13-00,

Extrem Car Hoarders

14-00

Extreme Cheapstakes

14-30

Chasing Classic Cars

15-00

Extreme

16-00

Fast N Loud

17-00

American Guns

18-00

Supercar Superbuild

19-00

Guys At Work

20-00

Kings of Cool

21-00

Turbo Boost

22-00

Accelerate

23-00

Ocean Models

23-30

Dexpedition

Fox Life

07-00

Creative Vision

08-00, 15-30, 17-30

Food Safari

09-00, 13-00, 21-00

David Rocco's Dolce India

09-30, 11-30, 19-00

Surfing The Menu

10-00, 13-30, 21-30

Made In Italy With Silvia Colloca

10-30, 19-30

My Sri Lanka With Peter Kurivilla

11-00

Be Your Own Boss

14-00

Grandma's Boy

14-30

Street Food Around The World

15-00

When Patrick Met Kylie

16-00

Twist Of Taste: The Sweet Life

16-30

From Spain With Love

17-00

Miguel's Tropical Kitchen

20-00

James Martin's Food Map Of Britain

20-30

Twist Of Taste: Coastal Curries

22-00

Style And The City

22-30

Sugar Stars

23-00

Life Mein Ek Baar

23-30

Latin Angels

National Geographic Channel

08-00

Ultimate Animal Countdown

09-00, 17-00

World's Most Extreme

10-00, 14-00, 21-00

You Can't Lick Your Elbow

10-30, 14-30, 18-30, 21-30

Life Hacker

11-00

Ultimate Airport Dubai II

12-00

Caught In The Act

13-00

Brain Games

13-30, 19-30

Do Or Die

15-00

India's Megakitchens

16-00

Anaconda: Silent Killer

18-00, 21-30

Science Of Stupid

19-00

Mega Factories

20-00

Wild 24

22-00

Kedarnath: Restoring The Faith

23-00

Banged Up Abroad

TLC

08-00

Wild Weddings

09-00

Fun Taiwan All Stars 2

09-00

Jamie's Comfort Food

10-00

Miami Ink

11-00

Food Paradise

12-00

Nigella Bites

15-00, 20-00

Flavours

16-00

Fabulous Baker Brothers

17-00

Goh Cooks Chinese

18-30

Cake Boss: Next Great Baker

21-00

Marion's Thailand

21-30

Man vs. Food

22-00

Bizarre Foods

23-00

Get Out

>Top

Chandana TV

06-00

Divya Darshana

06-30, 22-30

Margadarshana

06-45

Devotional Music

07-00

Belagu

07-40

Viveka Darshana

08-00

Hello Geleyare

09-00

Health Programme

09-30, 19-30

Arogya Bharatha

10-00

Soorya Devalaya

10-30

Sastreeya Sangeetha

11-00, 22-30

Quiz

11-30

Aaha Entha Ruchi

12-00

Hello Sakhi

13-15

Gamaka

13-30

Narrowcasting Programme

14-00

Chitramanjari

14-30, 22-00

Madhura Madhauravee Manjula Gaana

15-00, 23-00

Beauty Tips

15-30, 00-30

Antharala

16-05

Aparanji

16-30

Olume

17-00

Kamana Billu

17-30

Om Namo

18-00

Krishi Darshana

18-30

Mosarina Mangamma

19-15

Light Music

20-00

Play

21-30

City Roundup

21-45

Taana Yaana

Colors Kannada

07-00

Arundhati

07-30

Helevana Katte Giriyamma

08-00

Pranavam

09-00, 18-30

Kulavadhu

09-30, 18-00

Charanadasi

10-00, 19-00

Puttagowri Maduve

10-30, 16-00, 19-30

Laxmi Baaramma

11-00, 22-00

Ashwini Nakshatra

11-30, 20-00

Agni Sakshi

12-00

Dancing Star

13-30

Devathe

14-00

Soubhagyavathi

14-30

Galipata

15-00, 21-30

Gokuladalli Seethe

15-30, 21-00

Yashode

16-00, 20-30

Akka

16-30

Maja Talkies

17-30

Silli Lalli

22-30

Robo Family

23-00

Maja Talkies

Udaya Movies

06-00

Film Songs

07-00

Brahma Gantu: Feature Film

10-00

Kashi From Village: Feature Film

13-00

Excuse Me: Feature Film

16-00

Halunda Thavaru: Feature Film

19-00

Olavu Gelavu: Feature Film

22-00

Nanna Preethiya Hudugi: Feature Film

Udaya TV

06-30

Bhakti Sudhe

07-00

Degula

07-10

Mahabharatha Pathregalu

07-30, 13-00, 19-30, 22-30

News

08-00

Kalaniryana

08-30

Divya Degula

09-00

Hosa Belaku

12-30

Siri

13-05, 18-30

Star Pakka

13-30

Nammoora Pakka

14-00

Amma Magalu

18-00

Mahabharata

18-30

Ee Bandhana

19-00

Sa Ri Ga Ma Pa Da Ni

19-30

Chandra Chakori

20-00

Anuraga Sangama

20-30

Kaadambari Kanaja

21-00

Mandara

21-30

Madharangi

22-00

Kogile

22-30

Karnataka's Bindass Challenge

>Top

ACV

06-00

Jeevajalam

06-30, 18-00

Spiritual Programme

07-00

Prarthana Samayam

07-30

Harvest Programme

08-00, 13-30, 18-30, 20-30

News

08-30

Ormacheppu

09-00

Adimakal Udamakal: Feature Film

12-00, 13-30

Thapovan

12-30

Meditime

14-00

Bheekara Nimishangal: Feature Film

17-00

Pudhiya Pattukal

17-30

Evening Hour

19-00

Ullu Thurannu

20-00

Ente Daivam

21-00

Comic Mall

21-30

Makale Mappu Tharu: Feature Film

Amrita TV

06-00

Vandanam

06-30

Udayamritham

07-00

Sruthilayam

07-30

Bharathadarshanam

08-00, 11-00, 15-00

News

08-30

Shoot and Track

09-00

Tamil Trax

09-30

Taste of Kerala

10-30, 23-30

Swarnachamaram

11-00

News Now

11-30

Malayali Durbar

12-30

Aniyarayil

12-55

Ucha Varta

13-30

Aarogya Vartakal

14-00

Aarya: Feature Film

17-00

Jeevadhara

17-30

Arangu

17-55

News Track

18-25

Sandhyadeepam

19-00

Ganesh Leela

19-30

Duet

20-30

Swarnamazha

21-00

Ormayil

21-30

Kadhayillithu Jeevitham

22-00

Top 10 @ Ten

23-00

Movie Bazaar

Asianet

06-15

Mukthisudhakaram

06-45

Chinmayam

07-00, 13-00, 18-30

4 The People

07-30

Best of Comedy Stars

08-00, 14-00, 21-00

Parasparam

08-30, 13-30, 17-30, 21-30

Chandanamazha

09-00

Naran: Feature Film

12-00, 16-00

Taste Time

12-30, 22-30

7 Rathrikal

14-30, 19-00

Pranayam

15-00, 22-00

Sthreedhanam

15-30, 19-30

Karutha Muthu

16-30

Badai Benglaw

18-00

Kailasanadham

20-00, 23-00

Sell Me The Answer

Asianet Plus

06-00, 14-00, 22-30

Chirikkum Thalika

07-00

Nakshatraphalangal Kanippayoorinoppam

07-30, 17-30

Mahabharatham

08-00

Kadhaparayumbol

08-30, 17-00

Tharapadam Chedoharam

09-00, 23-30

Hridayaragam

09-30, 21-30

Kalyani Kalavani

10-00, 16-00, 21-00

Mounam Sammatham

10-30, 22-00

Oru Shisirathinte Ormakku

11-00

Azhakiya Ravanan: Feature Film

15-00

Sell Me The Answer

16-30

Super Chef

18-00

Mannar Mathayi Speaking: Feature Film

Athmeeya Yathra Television

06-30

Ithu Athmeeyayathra

07-00

Namukku Prarthikkam

07-30

Sankeerthanangal

17-00

Kingini

18-00

Divyanilavu

19-00

Daivathinte Rajyam

21-00

Aaradhana

22-00

Through The Scripture

DD Thiruvananthapuram

06-00, 11-00

Onapattukal

06-30

SIET

07-00

Interview

08-00

Dance

09-00

Business Matters

14-00

Akasharapoothalam

17-10

Mazhavillu

17-50

Swasthya Keralam

18-00

Inter

18-30

Brand Kerala

19-30

Arogya Bharatham

JaiHind TV

06-00

Grace Time

06-30

Vachana Sudha

07-00, 09-00, 11-00, 13-00, 15-00, 17-00, 22-30

News

07-30

Namasthe

07-55

Comedy Punch

08-05, 11-30

TB

08-30

Kazchakapuram

09-30,

Top 5

10-05

Money Watch

12-05

Jeevitham Ithuvare

12-30

GITD

13-30

Grihapadam

14-05

Indralokathe Rajakumari: Feature Film

17-35

Rasagula

18-00

E-Biz

18-25

Sandhyavandanam

18-30

Jai Hind Prime

19-00

Win 2 Nite

19-30

Geethanjali

20-30

Colours

21-30

Sports Time

22-00, 23-30

Isai Neram

22-30

Middle East Edition

Jeevan TV

06-00

Vachanadeepthi

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00, 10-00, 13-00, 16-00, 18-30 & 22-00

News

07-30, 08-04

Pularkalam

08-30

Ragalayam

09-04

Thirai Thendral

09-30, 12-04

Gafood Ka Dosth

09-35

Manthriyodappm

10-30

Puthanpattu

11-04

JNECT

11-30

Grihasakhi

12-30

Comedy Street

13-30, 19-30

Cinema News

14-30

Valampirisangu

14-04

Chirimaduram

14-30

Valampirisangu

15-04

Netizen Journalist

15-30

Parasparam

16-30

Rogavum Chikilsayum

17-04

Tintumon

17-30

Teleshopping

18-04

Celebrations

19-00

Ivarum Manushayar

20-30

Star Chat

21-04

Ente Ishtaganangal

21-30

Subharaathri

22-00

News: Night Edition

22-30

Gulf News Week

23-00

Gulf News

23-32

Kodambakkam Diary

Kairali TV

06-00

American Focus

06-30

American Cafe

07-30

Selfie: Talk Show

08-30, 15-00, 20-00

Manasa Myna

09-00

Flavours Of India

09-30

Telemarketing

10-00

Patturumal

11-00, 18-30

Chiri Arangu

11-30, 21-30, 23-30

Loudspeaker

12-00, 19-00

Kitchen Magic

13-30, 21-00

Karyam Nisaram

14-00, 22-00

Jeevitham Saakshi

14-30, 19-00

Ivide Ellavarkkum Sugam

15-30

Ko: Feature Film

22-30

Night News

23-00

Gulf Focus

Kiran Movies

06-00

Aparatha: Feature Film

08-30

Bangkok Summer: Feature Film

11-00

Nidra: Feature Film

13-30

Ammakilikoodu: Feaure Film

16-00

Melvilasam: Feature Film

19-00

Kasthooriman: Feature Film

22-00

Chirikudukka

22-30

Friends: Feature Film

Malayalam Satellite Channel

06-30

SIET

07-00, 11-30, 17-30

Krishidarshan

07-20

Ramayana Parayanam

08-00, 13-30, 19-00, 23-00

Ini Njangal Parayam

09-00

Business Matters

09-30

Drisya Smrithi

10-02

Theatre On TV

10-30

Madhurikkum Ormakkal

11-00

Gazal

12-00, 23-45

Samoohapadam

14-30

Rhythm of Cookery

15-05, 20-00

Eeran Nilavu

15-30, 20-30

Ganga

16-00, 21-00

Vazhvemayam

16-30, 21-30

Aval Ariyathe

17-05

Chayakkoottu

17-50

Farm News

18-00

Megharaagam

22-00

Sutharya Keralam

22-30

Mohiniyattom

People

06-30

USA Weekly

07-30

Varthamanam

08-30, 16-30

Kerala Express

09-00, 11-00

News Now

10-30

Chit Chat

15-30

Hello Dr T

16-00

News @ 4

17-30

Cherian Philip

18-00, 20-00

Round Up

18-30

Nattu Vartha

19-30

Art Cafe

20-30

News N Views

21-30

Anyonyam

22-00

News

22-30

Crime Branch

23-00

News Night

23-30

Gulf News

Surya TV

06-00

Life in The Word

06-30

Miracles in Rosary

07-00

Blessing Today

07-30

Kalakkan Hits

08-00

Shubharambham

08-30

The Truth: Feature Film

11-30, 19-00

Sangamam

12-00, 20-30

Ishtam

12-30

Pakida: Feature Film

15-30, 19-30

Bhagyalakshmi

16-00, 21-00, 23-00

Happy Hours

17-00

Madhubala

17-30

Sithara

18-00

Vaalsalyam

18-30

Balika Vadhu

20-00, 22-30

Punarjjani

22-00

Adrishyam

>Top

&PICTURES

05-15

Siskiyaan

07-35

Main Aisa Hi Hoon

10-37

Dil Chahta Hai

14-14

Aitraaz

17-14

Lal Badshah

20-00

Main Faisla Karoonga

22-32

Salt

ASIANET

09-00

Naran

FILMY

12-30

Kangan

17-00

Paanch Qaidi

20-30

Gayab

GEMINI TV

09-00 09-00

Gharana Mogudu

15-30

Prema Kavali

HBO

06-44

Two Weeks Notice

08-41

Pirates Of The Caribbean: On Stranger Tides

11-21

Mr. Nice Guy

13-03

Transformers: Age Of Extinction

16-10

The Hunger Games

19-01

Son Of The Mask

21-00

300: Rise Of An Empire

22-57

The LOTR: The Return Of The King

HBO DEFINED

07-30

Knowing

09-55

The Bodyguard

14-10

The Lovely Bones

16-25

War Of The Worlds

18-15

Malavita

23-00

Yes Man

HBO HITS

08-25

Red 2

10-15

Friday The 13th Part VII: The New Blood

11-40

Clear History

13-15

Riddick

15-10

Penthouse North

16-35

Abduction

18-20

The Smurfs

20-00

House Party: Tonight's The Night

21-25

Rocknrolla

23-10

Jennifer Eight

JAYA TV

13-30

Kudumbam Oru Kadhambam

KAIRALI TV

15-30

Ko

KALAIGNAR TV

13-30

Karuppu Vellai

KIRAN MOVIES

06-00

Aparatha

08-30

Bangkok Summer

11-00

Nidra

13-30

Ammakilikoodu

16-00

Melvilasam

19-00

Kasthooriman

22-30

Friends

KTV

07-00

Ooty

10-00

Andipatti Arasampatti

13-00

Vidhi

16-00

Coolie

19-00

Ninaithaen Vandhaai

22-00

Maappillai Gounder

MAX

10-00

Hadh Kar Di Aapne

13-00

Haunted 3D

17-00

Misson Vande Mataram

21-00

Krrish

MGM

05-20

Cherry 2000

07-00, 14-20

Hammer Down

08-20, 15-40

Crazy Joe

09-50

The Angel Levine

11-35

West Side Story

17-10

Crime And Punishment

19-10, 23-10

The Madness Of King George

21-00

Nicholas Nickleby

MOVIES NOW

05-00

The Omen

06-45

Dennis The Menace

08-25

Snow White And The Hunstman

10-30

12 Rounds

12-40

Fast & Furious 6

15-00

Knight And Day

17-15

Pompeii

19-15

Taken 2

21-00

Two Brothers

22-55

Aliens In The Attic

MOVIES OK

05-15

Banarasi Babu

07-55

Watan Ke Rakhwale

11-10

Golmaal: Fun Unlimited

14-20

2 States

17-35

Amrit

20-00

Zameen

23-05

Hukumat Ki Jung

PIX

06-41

The Forbidden Kingdom

09-01

Flying Swords Of Dragon Gate

11-49

Thor

13-58

The Hobbit: The Destiantion Of Smaug

17-24

Step Up

20-00

Karate Kid

23-04

DOA: Dead Or Alive

RAJ DIGITAL PLUS

10-00

Irandil Ondru

13-00

Varappogum Sooriyanae

20-01

Ulavaali

RAJ TV

13-30

Melmaruvathur Aadiparashakti

22-30

Sivappu Sooriyan

STAR GOLD

05-10

Dil Hai Tumhara

08-30

Dil Ka Rishta

11-45

Ghar Ho To Aisa

14-35

Once Upon A Time In Mumbai

17-00

Meri Taqat Mera Faisla

22-15

Main Balwan

STAR MOVIES

06-02

Remember The Titans

07-51

Face Off

10-46

My Favorite Martian

12-36

Maleficent

14-20

Jumanji

16-31

XXX

18-52

Fast & Furious

21-00

Night At The Museum: Battle Of The Smithsonian

23-07

X-Men Origins: Wolverine

STAR MOVIES ACTION

05-34

Monsters, Inc.

07-07

Playback

08-40

A Dark Truth

10-28

Dante's Peak

12-19

Hot Shots! Part Deux

13-46

The Amazing Spider-Man

16-08

Undercover Brother

17-34

Angels & Demons

20-00

The International

21-49

The Mummy Returns

SURYA TV

08-30

The Truth

12-30

Pakida

UDAYA TV

09-30

Eradu Rekhe Galu

15-00

Paartha

23-30

Sedina Kidi

UTV ACTION

06-11

Power Of Ajith

09-00

Ek Policewale Ki Taaqat

12-05

Chakravyuh

15-14

Meri Jaan

17-39

Bhaghi The Rebel

21-00

Iron Man

23-35

Shanghai Knights

UTV MOVIES

05-57

My Friend Pinto

08-34

Panchami

10-48

Sau Din Saas Ke

14-00

Muqabla

17-05

Luck

20-00

Benaam Badshah

23-26

Bittoo Boss

VIJAY TV

09-45

Vathikkuchi

WB

06-05

He's Just Not That Into You

08-26

Rush Hour 3

10-00

Harry Potter And The Chamber Of Secrets

13-04

Sherlock Holmes: A Game of Shadows

15-28

The Dark Knight

18-23

Speed Racer

20-58

Harry Potter And The Sorcerer's Stone

ZEE ACTION

05-51

Chor Aur Chand

09-02

Shiva Shakti

12-09

Ab Humse Na Takrana

15-36

Marte Dam Tak

17-59

Tirangaa

21-00

Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle

ZEE CINEMA

08-08

Khilona Bana Khalnayak

09-15

Shiva The Super Hero

12-17

Devi

15-04

Zanjeer

17-54

Saugandh

21-00

Phir Hera Pheri

ZEE CLASSIC

08-07

Prince

11-26

Gaon Hamara Shehar Tumhara

14-25

Arzoo

18-09

Do Jasoos

21-00

Prem Granth

ZEE STUDIO

06-25

End Of Days

07-45

Police Badge

09-40

Sniper 3

11-30

Iron Man 3

14-20

Shooter

16-40

Mission: Impossible

18-40

Special Id

21-00

Madagascar 3: Europe's Most Wanted

22-50

The Chronicles Of Narnia 1

>Top

Channel V

06-00

Big Star Entertainment Awards 2014

06-30

Star Box Office Awards 2014

07-00, 16-00, 21-30

Superstar Preview

07-30

Monsoon Special

08-30

D3 Dance Special

09-00

V Steal Ur Girlfriend

10-00

Dare 2 Date

10-30, 17-00

It's Complicated: Relationships Ka Naya Status

11-00, 19-30

D3 Dil Dosti Dance

11-30, 16-30, 18-30, 22-00

Sadda Haq - My Life My Choice

12-00, 19-00, 21-00, 22-30

Swim Team

12-30, 15-30, 17-30, 19-30, 23-00

Twist Wala Love

13-00, 14-00, 20-00, 23-00

Gumrah

15-00

Heroes

18-00

Jhalli Anjali

MTV

06-00

Hit It

06-30, 21-10

M For Madness

07-00

Breakfast Beats

09-00, 22-30

Googly

09-30

Wassup

10-00

MTV Jump

11-00, 16-00

Select

12-00, 15-00, 21-00

MTV Roadies X2: Journey

13-00, 18-00, 19-00

Warrior High

13-30, 18-30, 19-30, 22-00

Kaisi Yeh Yaariyaan

20-00

Wedded

23-00

He Ticket

Vh1

06-00, 09-00

Good Morning Vh1

08-00, 14-00, 22-00

Top Ten

12-00, 21-00

The Ride

13-00

Gold

15-00

Popzilla

16-00, 17-30

Birthday Bumps

16-30

Music Diaries

17-00, 19-00, 23-00

Hit Factory

18-00

Wall Of Sound

18-30

Hip Hop Hustle

20-00

Playlist

>Top

Asianet News

06-00, 07-00, 08-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 15-00, 16-00

Varthakal

06-30

Spl Programme

06-55, 08-55, 17-55, 19-55, 20-55, 23-30

Munshi

07-00

Varthaprabhatham

08-30, 13-30, 17-00

Chuttuvattom

09-00, 21-00

News @ Nine

09-30

Kalikkalam

10-00, 12-00

Prime Time News

11-30

Sports News

11-45

Business News

12-30

Kannadi

14-30

Doctors Live

15-30

20 Varshangal

16-00

News @ 4 p.m.

16-30

Kissan Krishideepam

18-00

News Time

19-00

Focus Kerala

19-30

Open Forum

20-00

News Hour

21-30

Chithiram Vichithram

22-00

Point Blank

22-30

News

23-00

FIR

23-35

Gulf News

BBC World

06-00, 07-00, 08-00, 09-00

Asia Business Report

06-15, 07-15, 08-15, 09-15, 16-15, 20-15

Sport Today

07-30, 08-30, 09-30, 10-15, 11-15, 12-15, 13-15, 14-30, 15-30, 17-30,

BBC World News

10-00, 15-00, 22-00

HARD Talk

11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 15-00, 18-00, 22-00

World Business Report

17-30

GMT With George Alagiah

18-30

Impact

20-30

Global with Jon Sepel

22-30, 23-30

Outside Source

23-00

BBC Focus on Africa

CNBC

06-00

Meet The Press

07-00

Power Breakfast

08-00

Bazaar Morning Call

09-00

Open Exchange

10-00

Corporate Radar

10-30

Traders Only

11-00

Markets & Macros

12-30

Movers & Shakers

13-00

Business Lunch

13-30

Midcap Radar

14-30

NSE Closing Bell

16-00

After The Bell

16-30, 18-30, 23-30

Market Buzz

17-00, 18-00

Reporter's Diary

17-30, 20-30, 22-30

Markets Today With Udayan Mukherjee

19-00

Indianomics

19-30

US Squawk Box

20-00

What's Hot

21-00, 23-00

India Business Hour

22-00

Your World At 10

23-00

Tomorrow's Winners

CNN IBN

06-00

IBN Morning

07-30, 10-30, 19-30

IBN Sports

08-00

Breakfast With India

10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00

News

12-30

30 Minutes

13-00

Good Afternoon India

16-30

Devil's Advocate

18-00

Good Evening India

19-00

IBN at 7

20-00

News 360

20-30

The Last Word

21-00

India At 9

22-30

Face The Nation

23-00

Late Night Edition

23-30

E Tonight

CNN International

06-00, 18-00

World Sport

06-30, 15-30

On The Road: Armenia

07-00

Inside Africa

07-30

CNN Market Place Africa

07-45

CNN Market Place Middle East

08-00, 16-00, 23-00

African Voices

08-30

Fareed Zakaria GPS

09-30

Art of Movement

09-45

IReport for CNN

10-00, 15-00

African Start Up

10-15

Future Finance

10-30, 11-30, 14-30, 17-30

Newsroom

16-30

The Business With Nina Dos Santos

18-30

News Stream

19-30

World Business Today

20-30, 22-30

International Desk

21-30

Connect the World

23-30

Wolf

DD News

06-00, 06-30, 09-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 17-00, 20-15

Samachar

06-15

News For Hearing Impaired

06-45, 08-30, 11-30, 12-30, 14-30, 16-30, 20-30

News

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00

Naya Savere

07-30

Breakfast Plus (Hindi)

08-00

Breakfast News

09-30, 17-00

Urdu Khabrein

10-30

States Scan

13-00, 19-00, 23-05

Khel Samachar

13-30

Business News

15-00

Sports News

15-30

Reporter's Dairy

17-30

Rajyon Se Samchar

18-00

Metro Scan

18-30

Business Wrap

19-30

Focus

20-00

News Watch

21-00

Samachar Plus

22-00

Charcha Mein

22-30

Aankhon Dekhi

23-00

Mukhya Samachar

India - Vision

06-00

First Round Up

07-00

Good Morning Keralam

08-30

Gallery

09-30

Politrics

10-00, 11-00, 12-00

Happening Hours

10-30

Correspondent

11-30, 13-30

World This Week

13-30, 23-00

Mukhamukhom

15-30

Nethits

16-30

Yugatharam

17-30

Glasnost

18-00

Evening Round Up

18-30

Sports/Business

19-00

Headlines Today

19-30

Vote and Talk

20-00

Nation Today

20-30

Meow

21-00

News Night

22-00

Kaleidoscope

Malayala Manorama

07-00

Pularvela

08-30, 13-30, 17-30, 18-30

Nattuvartha

09-30

Veedu

12-30

Fast Track

13-00

Oru Mani Vartha

14-30

Bharatheeyam

15-30

Parayathe Vayya

16-30

Niyanthranarekha

18-00

Sandhya Vartha

19-30

Engane Mathiyo?

20-00

Ettumani Vartha

20-30

Counterpoint

21-30

Thiruva Ethirva

22-00

Pathmani Vartha

22-30

Kuttapathram

23-30

News To Night

NDTV

06-00

Day Break

07-00

Today's Breaking Stories

07-30

Tea Toast & Sports

08-00

Breakfast News

09-00

Your Day Today

10-00

Daily 10

11-00, 14-00, 16-00

News

12-00

News At Noon

13-00

Lunch Time News

14-30

Your Call

15-00

Afternoon News

16-30

News Stream

17-00

The Evening News

18-00

6 PM Prime

18-30

The Social Network

19-00

Sports Top 10

20-00

Left, Right & Centre

21-00

India Decides @ 9 p.m.

22-30

Sports Unlimited

23-30

Night Out

NDTV - India

08-30

De Dana Den

15-30

Cricket Maska

17-00, 18-00

News NDTV India

17-52, 18-55

Gustaki Maaf

19-00, 20-00

India Newsroom

19-30

Khel India

21-00

Primetime

22-00

News Point

>Top

DD Hyderabad

06-00

Suprabatham

06-30

Kisan

07-00

News & Views

08-00

Aanimutyalu

08-30

Nyaya Salahalu

09-00

Telugu Thota

09-30

Kushi Kushiga Navvuthu

10-00

Tirumala Programme

10-30

Teleschool

11-05

Saptha Swaralu

11-30

Aalnati Vaibhavam

12-00

Vikasapadham

12-30

Vastra Achu Kala

13-15

Metro Plus

13-30

Sravanthi

14-00

Film Personalities

14-30

Lifestyle Show

15-00

Teluginti Ammayi

15-45

Hello Saptagiri

16-30

Holi

17-00

Bhootharekulu

17-30

Telugu Vijayam

18-00

Maa Ooru

18-30

Raithunestham

19-30

Arogya Bhratam

20-00

Mandara Makarandalu

>Top

DD Sports

06-00, 20-30

Sports Hour

07-00

Matree Basketball

08-00, 18-30

World Junior Table Tennis Championship

10-00, 23-00

14th Dubai International Open Championship

10-30, 14-00, 23-30

National Games 2015

11-30, 21-30

Gac Group ITTF Tour 2014

12-30

Maharashtra Super League Table Tennis Championship

14-30

Khel Samachar

15-00

Maharashtra Rural Lagori Tournament

16-00

Sports News

16-30

30th National Junior Athletics Championship 2014

22-00

Amateur Rider's Club Arc Polo Cup 2015

Neoprime

05-00, 09-30, 15-00, 21-00

Dutch League 2015

07-00, 11-30, 14-00, 18-30, 23-00

Chilli Factor

07-30, 12-00, 14-30, 19-00, 23-30

Fuel TV

08-00, 13-00, 17-00, 19-30

PGA Classics

09-00

Ballebaaz

12-30, 20-30

Once More

18-00

Lords Of The Game

Neosports

05-00, 18-00

Dutch League 2015

07-00, 12-00, 16-00, 23-00

Chilli Factor

07-30, 11-00, 17-00, 22-00

PGA Classics

08-00, 13-00

PGA Tour 2015

11-30

FIA World Rally Championship 2015 H/s

12-30, 16-30, 21-30, 23-30

Fuel TV

20-00, 20-30

ITTF World Tour Series 2015

Sony Six

05-30, 11-00, 17-00, 20-00, 23-00

Caribbean Premier League T20 2015

06-30

Red Bull Air Race Championship 2015

09-00, 12-00

TNA Greatest Matches

13-00

Caribbean Premier League T20 2015

18-00

World of Football

18-30, 21-00

TNA Impact

Star Sports 1

06-00

Ashes Classics

07-00, 08-30, 12-30, 14-00,

Australia Tour Of England (Ashes) 2015 H/s

07-30, 23-00

South Africa Tour Of Bangladesh 2015 H/s

08-00, 09-30, 11-00, 12-00, 13-30

Pro Kabbadi Superhits

09-00, 11-30, 13-00

India Tour Of Bangladesh 2015 H/s

10-00

ICC World T20 Qualifier 2015 H/s

14-30, 22-30

Cricket Extra

15-28

Australia Tour of England (Ashes) 2015: 2nd Test Day 5 (Live)

23-30

Match Point

Star Sports 3

05-00, 10-30

Indian Super League 2014

06-00, 08-00, 16-00

Ashes Classics

07-00, 07-30, 12-30, 14-00, 18-30, 19-00, 22-30, 23-00

Pro Kabaddi League 2015 H/s

09-00, 11-00, 15-30, 18-00

Pro Kabaddi Superhits

09-30, 11-30, 14-30, 17-30

South Africa Tour Of Bangladesh 2015 H/s

10-00, 13-30

Australia Tour of England (Ashes) 2015 H/s

12-00, 15-00

New Zealand Tour of England 2015 H/s

13-00

India Tour Of Bangladesh 2015 H/s

17-00, 23-30

Match Point

19-30

ISL Pre Show

19-50, 21-00

Pro Kabaddi League 2015 (Live)

Star Sports 4

06-00, 06-30, 11-30, 12-00, 16-00, 16-30, 17-00, 19-00

Indian Super League 2015 H/s

07-00

Barclays Asia Tour 2015

09-00

GP3 Series 2015

11-00, 14-00, 21-00, 21-30

International Champions Cup 2015 H/s

13-00, 18-00

ICC World T20 Qulaifier 2015 H/s

14-30

Premier League Legends

15-00, 20-00

Barclays Premier League 2014/15 H/s

22-00

Lets Talk Football

22-30

The Football Review

23-00

International Champions Cup 2015

Ten Action Plus

05-00, 15-00

UEFA Champions League 2014/15

07-00, 11-30

DFB Pokal (German Cup) 2014/15 H/s

07-30, 19-30

French Ligue 1 2014/15 H/s

08-30

Greatest International Teams

09-00

I League 2015

11-00, 20-30

Greatest Sporting Moments

12-00

Chelsea TV

17-00

Capital One Cup 2014/15 H/s

17-30

DFB Pokal (German Cup) 2014/15

21-00

WWE Raw Sunday Dhamaal

22-30

Coppa Italia 2014/15 H/s

23-00

WWE Smackdown

Ten Cricket

05-00, 18-00

Australia Tour Of West Indies 2015 H/s

07-00, 12-00, 14-00, 22-00

Pakistan Tour of Sri Lanka 2015 H/s

08-00

West Indies Tour of South Africa 2014/15 H/s

09-00, 15-00, 21-00

India Tour Of Zimbabwe 2015 H/s

10-00

Tri Nation 2014 H/s

11-00

England Tour Of Sri Lanka 2014 H/s

16-00

New Zealand Tour of West Indies 2014 H/s

17-00

New Zealand Tour of Pakistan 2014 (UAE) H/s

19-00

West Indies vs. England 2014 T20 Highlights

20-00

Zimbabwe Tour of Pakistan 2015 H/s

23-00

England Tour of West Indies 2014 H/s

Ten Sports

05-30, 10-00

Tour de France 2015

07-30

ICC Cricket 360

08-00, 14-30, 22-00

WWE: Smackdown

12-00

Pakistan Tour of Sri Lanka 2015 H/s

13-00, 23-00

FIA Formula 3 2015

14-00

WTA Magazine Show

15-30

WWE Battleground 2015

18-55

Motorsport Mundial

19-20

Tour de France 2015 Live

21-20

Sports Week

>Top

Adithya TV

06-00

Anandham Anandhame

07-00

Konjam Copy Niraya Comedy

08-00

Vanga Sirikkalaam

09-00

Jokadi

10-00

Kalakkal Comedy

11-00

Sirigama Padhani

12-00, 23-00

Comedy Galatta

13-00

Goundamani Senthil Spl

14-00

Adrasakka

15-00, 21-00

Vaivittu Siringa

16-00, 22-00

Sirikka Sirikka Sirippu

17-00

Chinnavane Periyavane

18-00

Jilunnu Oru Kadi

19-00

Ithuthanda Sirippu

20-00

Madan Bob Udan Siriyungal

Captain TV

06-20, 18-30

Deiva Vazhipaadu

06-50

Vaasthu

07-00, 13-00, 20-00

News

07-30

Dina Palan/Dinam Oru Jodidam

07-45

Parigaramum Palangalum

07-55

Yoga

08-05

Nam Unavey Namaku Marunthu

08-15

Tiffen Time

08-30, 12-00, 21-00

Sema Comedy

09-00

Teleshopping

11-30

Pudhu Mettukkal

12-30

Captain Neram

13-30

Magalarkaga

14-00

Yengeyum Samayal

14-30

Kollywood Hits

17-00

Nalam Tharum Nam Jathagam

17-15, 17-50

Isai Vazhipadu

17-30

Kanda Guru Kavasam

19-00

Merasalayiten

20-30

Idhaya Ragam

21-30

Shridi Jai Sai Ram

22-30

Nigazhvugal

23-00

Samyal Mandiram

Jaya TV

06-00

Arul Neram

07-00, 09-00, 13-00, 19-30 & 22-45

Tamil News

07-30

Dhinam Oru Mandhiram

08-00

Kaalai Malar

09-00, 23-00

Thenkinnam

10-00, 18-30

Jai Veera Hanuman

10-30, 19-00

Ramayanam

11-00, 20-30

Kai Raasi Kudumbam

11-30, 21-00

Priyamani Thozhi

12-00, 21-30

Poomagal

12-30

Suvaiyo Suvai

16-30

Kollywood Gallery

17-00, 20-00

Hits

17-30

Mudhalamaichar Neram

18-00

Arusuvai Ithu Thani Suvai

22-00

Kavidhaiyae Theriyuma

Kalaignar TV

06-00

Chuda Chuda

06-30, 08-00

Vidiyale Vaa

07-00

Mangaiyar Ulagam

07-30, 13-00, 18-30

News

09-00

Theanum Paalum

10-00, 16-30, 22-30

Sirippu Varudhu

10-30

Pudhu Paadal

11-00

Poovaiyar Poonga

12-00

Cinema Seithigal

12-30

Amutha Oar Aacaryakkuri

17-00

Endrum Super

17-30

Kalai Kovil

18-00

Uchakattam

18-30

Abirami

19-30

Kalaignarin Ramanujar

20-00

Mohini

20-30

Romapuri Paandiyan

21-00

Odi Vilayaadu Paappaa

21-30

Madippakkam Madhavan

22-00

Kaliyugam

KTV

19-30

Thirai Minnalgal

Makkal Tv

06-00, 18-00

Thamizh Thai Vaazhthu

06-03, 18-05

Panniru Thirumurai Isai Vizha

06-30

Thiruthalam

07-00

Theanamudhu

07-30, 08-30

Kalai Vanakkam

08-00, 10-00, 13-30, 20-00

Seithigal

09-02

Valaagam

09-00, 11-00, 12-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-03, 19-00, 21-00

Mani Seithigal

09-30, 10-30, 11-30, 15-30, 16-30

Maruthuva Neram

12-02, 19-30

Pennay Unakaga

12-30, 19-02

Sayeeraa

13-00

Adukkaga Rani

14-00

Santhai

15-02

Ulaga Valam

16-02

Mooligayin Mugavari

17-02

Nee Thaney En Ponvasantham

17-30

Nalamariya

18-30

Malarum Bhoomi

19-30

Pennay Unakaga

20-30

Neelambari

21-02

Nodiku Nodi Athiradi

22-00

Mani Pathu Seithigal

22-30

Kotti Theerthuvidu Thozhi

23-00

Limra Overseas Education

Mega TV

06-10, 17-30

Shanmuga Kavasam

06-30

Bhakti Ula

07-00, 09-30, 13-00, 17-00, 19-30

News

07-30

Vetrinitchayam

07-50

Kaalam Nam Kaiyil

08-00, 22-00

Amudha Gaanam

09-30

Mega Hits

10-00, 21-00, 23-00

Sirippo Sirippu

10-30

Cinema Munima

11-00, 14-30

Pengal.com

12-00

Mariyathaikkuriya Kadhal ; Feature Film

15-00

Sisu Blan: Feature Film

18-00

Deiva Raagam

18-30

Bhakthi Ula

19-00

Vilakku Vatcha Nerathula

20-00

Nammakudumbam

20-30

Thangamana Purushan

Peppers TV

06-00, 09-30, 12-00, 14-30, 17-30

Pep Tunes

06-30

Idhayam Thotta Padalgal

07-30

Dinam Dinam Darisanam

08-00

Morning

09-00

Thiraivimarsanam

10-00

Building Strong Basement Weak

10-30, 20-00

Comedy Signal

11-30

Women Icon

13-00

Preview

13-30, 18-30, 21-30

One And Only

14-00, 19-00, 22-00

Dougle.com

15-00

Siragadikkum Manasu

15-30

Super Scenes

16-00

WAV File

19-30

Woman Icon

21-00

Enga Area

Podhigai TV

06-00

Siruvatta Oliparappu

06-30

Nalam Tharum Narayaneeyam

06-45

Sri Ramanuja Vaibhavam

07-05

Naalthorum Naalaayiram

07-15

Kanchiyin Karunai Kadal

07-30

Arulae Aanandhamae

07-45

Guru Mahimai

08-00, 09-50, 12-00, 14-30, 17-00, 20-15, 22-00

Seithigal

08-15

Nalamaa Penne

08-30, 22-15

Endrum Inimai

09-00

Nadana Arangam

09-30

Velicham

10-05

Ulagam Indha Vaaram

10-30, 20-30

Sankat Mochan Hanuman

11-00, 16-05

Thenner Neram

11-30, 21-00

Nizhal

12-05

Hello Ungalaudan

13-05

Ellamae Sangethanthan

13-30

Alpha Mind Power

14-15

Sirippu Vedigal

14-30

Thirai Rasanai

15-05

Programme from Doordarshan Coimbatore

15-30

Sports Diary

16-30

Oliyum Oliyum

17-00

Ilamai Idho Idho

17-30

Pon Vilaiyum Bhoomi

18-00

Vaazhvae Dhaayam

18-45

Vaniga Thagavalgal

19-00

Dharmathin Kural

19-30

Kaadhambari

21-30

Yaamarindha Pulavarilae

22-30

Kalloori Kaalangal

Polimer

06-00

Movie Munnottam

06-15

Deiveega Dharisanam

07-00, 13-30, 22-30

News

07-30

Music Express

08-30, 17-35, 23-00

Comedy Express

09-20

Cini Mini

12-15, 21-30

Moondru Mudichu

12-45, 18-30

Madhubala

13-10, 19-28

Irumalargal

13-33, 21-00

Kalyana Kanavugal

13-57, 20-00

Pudhu Pudhu Aarthangal

14-30, 18-00, 20-30

Uravey Uyire

15-00

Mani Magudam: Feature Film

19-00, 22-00

Ullam Kollai Pogudha

Raj Digital Plus

06-00

Trailer Time

06-30

Aalaya Dharisanam

07-30

Sugamana Raagangal

08-00, 19-00

Parambara Vaithiyam

09-00

Comedy Galatta

16-00

Kalakalappu

23-30

Melody Songs

Raj TV

06-00

Jesus Calls

06-30

Vidiyal Puthithu

07-00

Sakthiyugam

07-30, 13-00, 18-00

News

08-00

Teleone

09-00

Paramabari Vaidhiyam

09-30, 21-00

En Iniya Thozhiye

10-00, 20-30

Alaipayuthey

10-30, 19-00

Sindhu Bhairavi

11-00, 20-00

Poovizhi Vasaliley

11-30, 19-30

Mann Vasanai

12-00

Penngal Neram

12-30, 21-30

Azhagiya Laila

17-00

SK Shoppe

17-30

Velli Thirai

18-30

En Thangai

22-00

Koppium

Sirippoli TV

06-00

Vizhndhu Vizhundhu Siringa

07-30

Athanaium Sirippu

08-00

Vaanga Sirikkalam

09-00

Eppovumae Santhosham

10-00, 12-00

Sabash Sariyana Sirippu

11-00

Sirippu Mathappu

12-00

Adada Enna Sirippu

14-00

Idaividhatha Sirippu

15-00

Sirippu Mazhai

16-00

Aduthu Aduthu Sirippu

17-00

Sinthanai SIrippu

18-00

Sirippu Marunthu

19-00

Semma Ragalai

20-00

Sirithale Inikkum

21-00

Aanantha Punnagai

22-00

Vayuru Kulunga Siringa

Sri Sankara TV

06-00

Suprabatham

06-15

Balasankeerthanam

06-45

Rashi Palan

07-00

Sadh Vishayam

07-05

Nitya Stotram

08-00, 20-00

Bhakti Sinchana

08-30

Adi Shankarcharya Tathvam

09-00

Jai Bhuvansehwari

09-30

Gold Times

10-00

Shuba Horai

10-30

Pravachan

11-00

Raja Yogam

11-30

KPJ Gems & Jewels

12-00

Womens World

13-00

Second Innings

13-30

Sri Mahalakshmi

14-00

Dasa Avatharam

14-30

Jai Srmanarayana

15-00

Dial Sankara Astrology (Live)

15-30

Sanjeevan Netralaya

16-00

Ramitsava

16-30

Voice of Bijapur

17-00

Gurukulam

17-30

Sahasranamam

18-30

Super Talents Live

19-00

Gamaka - Shiva Katha

19-30

Rama Katha Mahima

20-30

CHO Green

21-00

Sringeri Vaibhavam

21-30

Utsav

22-00

Bhagvath Geetha

22-30

Shodasha Samskarulu

23-00

Shubha Muhurtham

Sun TV

06-00

Maargazhi Maha Utsavam

07-00

Raasi Palan

07-15

Vaanga Pesalam

08-00

Virundhinar Pakkam

08-30

Naattu Maruthuvam

09-00

Sollunga Boss

09-10

Nagaichuvai Galaatta

10-00

Puli Movie First Look

10-30

Kitchen Galaatta

11-00

Sondha Bandham

11-30

Bommalaattam

12-00

Devathai

12-30

Maragadha Veenai

13-00

Ponnoonjal

13-30

Thaamarai

14-00

Chandralekha

14-30

Kalyana Parisu

15-05

Valli

18-00

Keladi Kannmani

18-30

Paasamalar

19-30

Kuladeivam

20-00

Deiva Magal

20-30

Vamsam

21-00

Priyamanavale

21-30

Vani Rani

22-00

Aathira

22-30

Azhagi

Thanthi TV

06-00, 09-00, 10-00, 12-00, 16-00, 18-00

Seithigal

07-00, 19-00

7 Mani Express

08-00, 11-30

Meiporul Kanbathu Arivu

09-30, 20-00, 23-00

Ayudha Ezhuthu

10-30

Ullathu Ullapadi

10-30, 22-30

7 1/2

12-30, 22-00

Vazhakku

13-00

1 Mani Seithigal

14-00

Kuttram Kuttrame

14-30, 17-30

Idheppadi Irukku

15-00

Manadhodu Pesalaam

16-30

Netru Indru Naalai

18-30

Thiraikadal

19-30

BBC News & Sports

21-30

20/20

Vasanth TV

06-04

Sivan Vishnu Sthuthi

07-00, 19-00

Vetri Padikkattu

07-05, 18-30

Aalaya Darisanam

08-00, 13-30, 20-00, 21-30

News

08-30, 22-05

Thenaruvi

09-30, 19-30

Vasanth Music

10-30

Sigaram Thodu

11-00, 16-30

Super Comedy

11-30

Mann Pesum Sarithram

12-00

Ellame Pudhusu

12-30

World Cinema

13-05

Kitchen Killadigal

14-00

Athisya Privigal: Feature Film

17-00

Manjal Veyil Malai

17-30

Deiveega Vazhipaadu

18-04

Kantha Sasti Kavacham

19-05

Vadagai Veedu

20-30

Aadu

21-00

Mann Pesum Sarithiram

21-30

Oorum Perum

23-00

Ragasiya Kelvigal

Vijay TV

06-00

Sanathana Dharma

06-20

Intha Nall

06-30

Bakthi Thiruvizha

07-00

Lakshmi Sahasranamam

07-15, 23-30

Time Pass 2013

07-40, 08-30

Sorga Bhoomi

09-20

Shanmuga Realtors

12-30

Idhu Kaadhalaa

13-00

Samayak Samayal with Venkatesh Bhatt

13-30

Nandhanavam

14-00, 18-00

En Kanavan En Thozhan

14-30

En Anbu Thangaikku

15-00, 20-30

Saravanan Meenatchi

15-30, 20-00

Deivam Thandha Veedu

16-00, 19-30

Aandaal Azhagar

16-30, 21-30

Super Singer 4

17-30

Uravugal Thodar Kadhai

18-30, 22-30

Rettai Vaal Kuruvi

19-00, 23-00

Kalyanam Mudhal Kaadhal Varai

21-00

Mahabharatham

Zee Tamil

06-30

Aanmeega Sindhanai

07-00

Olimayamaana Edhirkaalam

08-00

Arputham Tharum Aalayangal

08-30

Paarambariya Maruthuvam

09-00, 18-00, 21-30

Lakshmi Vandachu

09-30, 14-00, 19-00, 22-00

Annakkodiyum Ainthu Penngalum

10-00, 14-30, 19-30

Priyasakhi

10-30, 18-30

Jodhaa Akbar

11-00

Maappillai

11-30, 20-30

Solvathellaam Unmai

12-30

Anjarai Petti

13-30, 15-00, 20-00

Enga Veettu Penn

15-30

Naturopathy

16-00, 23-00

CID

17-00, 22-30

Top 10

>Top

ETV - 2

06-00, 09-00, 10-00,11-00, 12-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-00, 20-00

Ghantavaram

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00, 16-30

Theertha Yatra

07-30, 13-00, 19-00, 21-30

Andhravani

08-00, 13-30, 19-30, 22-00

News

08-30

ETV World

09-30

Mundhadagu

10-30

Yuva Bharat

11-30, 19-30

Idisangathi

14-35

Sakhi

15-30, 00-30

Shukhibhava

17-30

Sports

18-30

Jai Kisan

21-00

Pratidhwani

23-30

Yuva Bharat

ETV - Telugu

06-00

Aaradhana

06-30

Annadata

07-00

News

07-30

Speciial Subhamasthu

08-30

Tollywood Time

09-00

Aditya 369: Feature Film

12-00

Abhiruchi

12-30, 13-00

Star Mahila

14-00

Abhishekam

14-30, 23-00

Attarintiki Daredi

15-00, 23-30

Anthapuram

15-30

Jai Hanuman

16-00

Adhire Adhurs

16-30

Dhee

18-00

Vasantham

18-30

Gokulam Lo Seetha

19-00

Savithri

19-30

Manasu Mamatha

20-00

Swathi Chinukulu

20-30

Naa Peru Meenakshi

21-00

News

21-30

Paduta Teeyaga

22-45

Sarada Saradaga

Gemini Movies

06-00

Suprabhatha Seva

06-30

Samadhana Samayam

07-00

Premaku Swagatham: Feature Film

09-30

Korukunna Priyudu: Feature Film

12-00

Aavesam: Feature Film

15-00

Oh My Love : Feature Film

18-00

Badra: Feature Film

21-00

Mugguru Monagallu: Feature Film

Gemini TV

06-00

Suprabatha Seva

07-30

Maharishi Subha Yogam

08-30

Nattu Vaidhyam

12-00

Lucky Luckshmi

13-30

Sharadha

14-00

Gruhalakshmi

14-30

Madhubala

15-00

Swargam

18-30, 22-30

Jabilamma

19-00, 23-00

Mounamela Noyi

19-30, 23-30

Srimathi Oka Bahumathi

20-00

Agnipoolu

20-30

Sravana Sameeralu

21-00

Ranivasam

21-30

Atho Athamma Kuthuro

22-00

Bhayam Bhayam

Maa TV

07-30

Silver Screen

08-00

Devotional Band

08-30, 15-30

Pandaga Cheskoo

09-30, 19-30

Ramulamma

10-00, 19-00

Chinnari Pelli Kuturu

10-30, 17-30

Manasu Palike Mouna Geetam

11-00, 18-30

Eethram Illalu

11-30, 21-00

Sashirekha Parinayam

12-00

MAA Voori Vanta

13-00

Mahalaxmi

14-00

Puttani Pattucheera

14-30

Pellante Noorella Panta

15-00

Nuvva Nena: Feature Film

17-00

Hara Hara Mahadeva

18-00

Kodala Kodala Koduku Pellama

20-00

Asta Chamma

20-30

Seethalakshmi

21-30

Srinivasakalyanam

22-00

Seethakokachilaka

22-30

CID

Sapthagiri

06-00

Prabhatha Tusharam

06-30

Kisan

07-30, 14-30, 22-00

Cinema Serial

08-30, 21-30

Muhurthabhalam

09-00

Sahiti Sourabham

09-30

Sports Roundup

10-00

Tirumala Programme

10-30

Teleschool

11-00

Sasanini

11-30

Chameli

12-00

Jabulu: Javabhulu

12-30

Vastra Achu Kala

13-15, 18-45

Urdu News

13-30, 23-30

Telugu Varamandi

15-00

Vivaha Bandham

15-30

Vadhuvu

16-00

Priyamaina Satruvu

16-30

Tulasi

17-00

Jeevana Rekha

17-30

Raithu Nestham

18-00

Arogyabharatham

20-30

Aalapana: Music Show

21-15

Enlightened Master: Yoga Programme

22-30

Pragathipadham

Zee Telugu

06-00, 07-00

AAA Teleshopping

06-30

Enjoy Every Day Life

07-30

Abhishekam

08-00

Sreekaram Subhakaram

08-30

Bhakti Samacharam

09-00

Gopuram

09-30

Omkaram

10-30, 22-30

Geethanjali

11-30

Vareva

12-00

Bhathuku Jataka Bandi

13-00

Ganesh - Just Ganesh: Feature Film

16-00, 23-30

Lakshmi Rave Maa Intiki

17-00

Jodha Akbar

17-30

Meena

18-00

Iddaru Ammailu

18-30

Amma Na Kodala

19-00

Gorantha Deepam

19-30

Muddhamandaram

20-00

Rama Seetha

20-30

Varudhini Parinayanam

21-00

Mangammagari Manavaralu

21-30

Koncham Istam Koncham Kastam

22-00

Moogamanasulu

23-00

Durga

>Top

ETV - Urdu

06-02

Sirat-un-Nabi

06-30

Devotional

07-00, 23-30

Khabarnama

07-30, 19-00

Kashmir Bulletin

08-00

Khas Baat

08-30

Bhule Bisare Geet

09-00

Dil Se

10-00, 12-00, 14-00

Khabarnama

10-30, 17-30

Telebrands

11-30

Aap Ki Saheli

12-00

Tez Raftaar

12-30

Duniya Update

13-30

Aks-E-Rasoi

15-30

Aap Ki Saheli

16-30

Allah Barkat Locket

17-00

Adab Doctor

18-00

Allah Kareem Locket

20-00

Khas Baat

20-30

Badi Khabar

21-30

Central Hall

22-00

Alami Manzar

22-30

Delhi Metro

23-30

Wah Kya Baat Hai

>Top
Related Topics
This article is closed for comments.
Please Email the Editor

Printable version | Jan 26, 2022 4:36:41 AM | https://www.thehindu.com/features/metroplus/radio-and-tv/article7440574.ece

Next Story