Television

TV programme listings (30/06/2015)

| >Children | >Entertainment | >Hindi | >Infotainment | >Kannada | >Malayalam | >Movies | >Music | >News | >Regional | >Sports | >Tamil | >Telugu | >Urdu

Timings

Programmes

Cartoon Network

07-00, 16-00

Adventure Time

07-30

Ben 10

08-30, 19-30

Johnny Test

09-00, 15-30, 22-30

Courage The Cowardly Dog

09-30, 13-00, 20-30

Roll No 21

10-00, 19-00

Teen Titans Go

10-30, 14-00, 17-30

Haddi Mera Buddy

11-00, 21-00

Krishna: The Birth

12-30

Gumball Ki Atrangi Duniya

15-00, 18-00

Oggy And The Cockroaches

16-30

Bas Karo Henry

17-00

Clarence

23-00

Pokemon Black and White

Chutti TV

06-00, 09-30, 20-30

Varuthapadatha Karadi Sangam

07-00, 16-00

Thalaiva Jackie & Gilli Friends

08-30, 15-00, 21-30

Smurfs

09-00, 17-00, 22-00

The Penguins Of Madagascar

10-00, 18-00

Kungfu Panda

11-00

Word Game

11-30

Chella Kutty Martha

12-00

Super Why

12-30, 19-30

Bommi & Friends

13-00

Barney and Friends

14-00, 23-30

Dragon Booster

14-30

Spongebob Square Pants

19-00

Famous Five

20-00

Lassie

21-00

Mr Cookie

23-00

Teleshopping

Discovery Kids

08-00

Adventures Of Tenali

08-30, 15-30, 20-30

Sally Bollywood

09-00, 14-00, 18-00

Kisna

10-00, 16-00, 22-00

Mister Maker

12-00

Desi Dhamal

13-00, 19-00

Robin Hood: Mischief In Sherwood

15-00, 20-00

Akbar And Birbal

21-00

1001 Nights

Disney Channel

06-00

Mickey Mouse Club House

07-00

Sofia The First

07-30

Doc Mc Stuffins

08-00, 17-00

Doraemon

16-55

Kahaani Box

19-30

Star Wars Rebels

20-00, 21-00, 23-00

BLN

20-30

Goldie Ahuja Matric Pass

21-30

Mann Na Maan Main Tera Mehmaan

22-00

Zindagi Khattee Meethi

22-30

Lage Raho Chachu

Disney XD

07-50, 22-05

Mickey Mouse Shorts

08-30, 16-30

Kick Buttowski - Suburban Daredevil

10-00, 15-30

Lucky Man

11-00

Super Robot Monkey Team Hyperforce Go

11-30, 13-30, 17-00

Ultra B

12-00, 19-00

Ultimate Spiderman

14-00

Digimon Xros Wars

14-30

Redakai

18-00

Phineas and Ferb

21-00

The Avengers: Earth's Mightiest Heroes

Nickelodeon

06-00, 23-00

Naaptol

07-00, 09-30, 12-00, 15-30, 18-00

Oggy and the Cockroaches

07-30

Spongebob Squarepants

08-00, 12-30, 17-30, 19-00, 20-30

Motu Patlu

10-00, 14-00, 16-30, 19-30, 21-30

Ninja Hattori

21-00

Power Rangers Mega Force

22-00

Winx Club

22-30

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles

Pogo

07-00, 15-00

Mr. Bean: The Animated Series

08-00, 23-00

Thomas And Friends

08-30, 22-30

Chamki Ki Duniya

09-00, 22-00

Scooby Doo

09-30, 11-00, 12-30

Chhota Bheem Marathon

10-30, 14-00, 20-30

Tom And Jerry Tales

16-00

Mighty Raju Aur Alien Dost

17-30, 18-30, 21-30

Chhota Bheem

18-00

Kiteretsu

19-00

Shaktimaan

20-00

Takeshi's Castle

ZeeQ

07-00, 12-00, 16-00, 19-30, 21-30

Burka Avenger

07-30, 11-30, 14-00, 17-30, 20-00, 22-30

The Art Room

08-00, 15-00

CBeebies Hour

10-00

Zou

10-30, 13-00, 18-30, 22-00

Bandbudh Aur Budbak

11-00, 13-30, 18-00, 21-00

Pyaar Mohabbat Happy Lucky

12-30, 16-00, 21-00

Dinosaur Train

14-30

Karadi Tales

16-30, 19-00, 20-30

He-Man

17-00

Shaktimaan

>Top

Asianet Movies

07-00

Aalkkoottathil Thaniye: Feature Film

10-00

Kanaka Simhasanam: Feature Film

13-00

Chenkol: Feature Film

16-00

Robin Hood: Feature Film

19-00

Kadha Thudarunnu: Feature Film

22-00

Pingami: Feature Film

AXN

06-00

Hawaii Five-0

09-30

Bloopers

10-00, 13-00, 17-00, 21-00

Survivor

11-00, 15-00, 23-00

Dexter

12-00, 16-00, 20-00

Total Blackout

14-00, 18-00, 22-00

24

19-00

Teenwolf

Big CBS Love

06-00

Jamie's 30 Minute Meals

08-00, 11-00, 21-30

Rules of Engagement

09-00, 16-00, 21-00

The X-Factor USA

10-00, 19-00

Life Unexpected

10-30, 18-30, 19-30

Maximum Exposure

12-00

Britain's Next Top Model

17-00

Chaos

18-00 , 20-00

Jamie Oliver's Food Escapes

23-00

America's Next Top Model

Colors

07-00

Narayan Sewa Sansthan Trust

08-00, 13-30, 15-30, 21-00

Chakravartin Ashoka Samrat

08-30, 13-00, 15-00, 19-00

Thapki :Pyar Ki

09-00, 12-00, 14-00, 18-00, 22-00

Meri Aashiqui Tum Se Hi

09-30, 16-30

Comedy Nights With Kapil

11-00, 19-30

Sasural Simar Ka

11-30, 14-30, 20-30

Udann

12-30, 16-00, 21-30

Swaragini

18-30

Shastri Sisters

20-00

Balika Vadhu

22-30

Code Red

23-30

IIFA Buzz

Comedy Central

06-00, 17-00

America's Funniest Home Videos

07-00, 23-00

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon

08-00, 11-00, 18-00, 22-00

Wipe Out

09-00, 12-00, 21-00

Citizen King

09-30, 21-30

The Exes

10-00, 13-00, 16-00 20-00

Impractical Jokers

10-30

The Other Week That Wasn't

12-30, 19-00

A to Z

15-00

Suits

19-30

Brooklyn Nine-Nine

DD Bharati

06-00, 14-00, 22-00

Matters Of Faith

06-30, 14-30, 22-30

A Monumental Heritage

07-00, 15-00

Kahani Rangmanch Ki

07-30, 15-30

Kathak

08-00

Sur Saaz

08-30

Manipuri Folk Dance

08-45

Folk Dances

09-00

Master Stroke

09-30, 17-30

Khudbud: Khel Vigyan Ke

10-00

The King Of Middle Cinema

10-30

Sarbjeet Kaur

11-00

Women & Science

11-30

Rang Tarang

12-00

Jis Tara Hum Bolte Hai

12-30, 20-30

Tribals Of Rajasthan

13-00

Bansuri Guru

16-00

Aadi Parampara

16-30

Gunjan

17-00

Folklore Museum Of Mysuru

18-00

B.R. Nanda

18-30

Punjabi Geet

19-00

Anadi Gopal

19-30

Aas-Pass

20-00

Charitraheen

21-00

Classical Music

23-00

Sisir Bhaduri

23-30

Bharatanatyam

DD India

06-30, 23-00

India Invented

07-00, 18-30

Dawat With Munmun Sen

07-30, 19-00

Chirdiyan Da Chamba

08-00, 19-30

Tum Dena Saath Mera

08-30, 20-30

Sanyasi

09-00, 14-00, 21-00

Kanaphusi

09-30, 22-30

Bhajan

10-00

Subah Ke Raag

10-30, 14-30

Yog Vigyan

11-00

Naya Savera

12-00, 18-02

Breakfast Show

13-00

Desert Calling

13-30, 17-30, 23-30

Sanskar

15-00

Forts Of India

15-30

Sankat Mochan Hanuman

16-00

DD Kisan Inauguration

17-00

Aaranya Kaandam

18-00

Off The Beaten Path

20-00

Rangoli

21-30

Anudamini

22-00

Open Frame

23-30

Newsnight

DD National

06-00

Ignou Programme

07-30

Aaj Savere

08-30

Mann Ki Baat

09-00

Zindagi Dot Com

09-30

Nai Drishti Nai Raah

10-00

Stree Shakti

11-00, 21-30

Dard Ka Rishta

11-30, 19-30

Khwabon Ke Darmiyan

12-00

Tum Bin Jiya Jaye Na

12-30

Adhikar Ek Kasam Ek Tapasya

13-00

Chupaun Kaise Laga Chunri Mein Daag

13-30

Aisa Prem Kahaan

14-00

Pragati

14-30

Ek Laqshya

15-00, 20-00

Khamosh Sa Afsana

15-30, 21-00

Zindagi Ek Bhanwar

16-00

Good Evening India

17-30

Krishi Darshan

17-05

Panjabi Darpan

18-00

RTI

18-30

Rajdhani Samachar

18-45

Dateline Delhi

19-00

Happy Home

20-30

Pavitra Bandhan... Do Dilon Ka

22-00

Jab Jab Bahar Ayee

22-30

Paltan

23-00

Bioscope

Life Ok

06-00, 09-00, 12-00, 19-00, 21-30

Dream Girl Ek Ladki Deewani Si

06-30, 10-00, 13-00, 22-30

Best Of Savdhaan India: India Fights Back

07-30, 09-30, 11-30, 18-00, 21-00, 23-30

Piya Rangrezz

08-00, 20-00

Mahakumbh: Ek Rahasaya Ki Kahani!

08-30, 11-00, 12-30, 18-30, 20-30

Kalash

19-30

Mere Rang Mein Rangne Wali

22-00

Comedy Classes

Lok Sabha

06-00, 09-00, 15-00

Lok Manch

07-00, 16-00, 20-00

One Year of Modi Govt

07-30

Know Your MP

08-00, 13-00, 21-00

Insight

10-00, 14-00

Perspective

11-00

A Page From History

12-00

Healthy India

17-00

Aam Aadmi Khas Pahel

17-30

Career Cafe

18-00

Hamari Sansad

18-30

State of Culture

19-00, 23-00

Public Forum

20-30

Roving Camera

22-00

aapke Mudda Videsh Neeti Ke Ek Saal

22-30

Vigyan: Jawabon Mein Sawal

Mazhavil Manorama

07-00, 22-00

Ugram Ujjwalam

07-30

Take It Easy

08-00, 11-00, 20-00, 22-30

Made For Each Other

09-00, 17-30

D4 Dance

10-00, 16-30, 21-30

Mayamohini

10-30, 15-30, 21-00

Dathaputhri

12-00, 16-00, 19-00

Sundari

12-30, 19-30

Manjurtukkum Kaalam

13-00

Aye Taxi: Feature Film

17-00

Thateem Muttem

18-30

Ennu Swantham Koottukari

Prime Big CBS

06-00, 08-30, 12-00, 16-30, 20-30, 23-45

NCIS: Los Angeles

07-00, 10-00, 15-00, 19-00, 22-00

Survivor

08-00, 09-30, 16-00, 17-30, 20-00, 21-30

Maximum Exposure

11-00, 14-00, 18-00, 23-00

Hawaii Five-0

13-00

CSI: Las Vegas

Star World

06-00, 10-00, 14-00, 18-00, 22-00

The Mentalist

07-00, 16-00

Grey's Anatomy

08-00, 12-00, 20-00

Modern Family

08-30, 12-30, 20-30

The Goldbergs

09-00, 13-00, 17-00, 21-00

The Blacklist

11-00, 15-00, 19-00, 23-00

Castle

UFX

07-00, 12-30, 15-00, 19-30

Hi Tunes

08-00, 17-30, 22-00

Nallappan

09-00, 11-00, 13-30, 18-30, 21-30

New Folder

09-30

Cutting

10-00

Fews

10-30, 17-00, 20-00

Comedy Piece

11-30

Super Murash

12-00, 23-00

Plug In

Zee Cafe

06-40, 07-30

America's Funniest Home Videos

07-00

World Church

08-00, 12-00, 16-00, 20-00

The Big Bang Theory

09-00

American Idol

10-00, 14-00, 21-00

Desperate Housewives

11-00, 15-00, 19-00, 22-00

Grey's Anatomy

13-00, 18-00, 23-00

Reign

17-00

The Secret Life Of The American Teenager

>Top

Sab TV

06-00, 08-00

Religious Programmes

07-48, 08-48

Hansi Ka Hungama

09-00, 10-30, 12-30, 17-30, 20-30, 23-00

Taarak Mehta Ki Oolta Chashma

09-30, 21-00

Chidiya Ghar

10-00, 17-00, 20-00

Baalveer

11-00, 21-30, 23-30

Badi Door Se Aaye Hai

11-30, 19-30, 22-30

Krishan Kanhaiya

12-00, 22-00

Yam Hain Hum

Sahara One

09-00

Om Namo Narayana

09-30, 21-00

Aastha Atoot Vishwas Ki Kahani

12-00

Malini Iyer

12-30, 19-00

Mata Ki Chowki

13-30, 20-30, 23-00

Jai Jai Bajrangbali

15-00

Jheel Ke Us Paar: Feature Film

18-00, 20-00

Masala Gupshup

21-30, 23-30

Kismat Connection: Sandeep Koachar Ke Shaath

22-00, 22-30

Raat Hone Ko Hai

Sony TV

06-30

Bhakti

08-30, 20-30

Surya Putra Karn

09-00, 20-00

Sankat Mochan Mahabali Hanuman

09-30, 18-00

Indian Idol Junior 2015

13-30

CID

21-00

Reporters

21-30

Dil Ki Baatein Dil Hi Jaane

22-00

Bharat Ka Veer Putra Maharana Pratap

22-30

Itna Karo Na Mujhe Pyaar

23-00

Aahat

Star Plus

05-30, 20-30

Nisha Aur Uske Cousins

06-00, 09-00, 15-30, 18-30

Suhani Si Ek Ladki

06-30, 09-30, 13-00, 19-30, 23-00

Yeh Hai Mohabbatein

07-00, 10-30, 13-30, 20-00

Tu Mera Hero

07-30, 11-00, 17-00

Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera

08-00, 12-30, 21-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata

08-30, 10-00, 16-00, 19-00

Saath Nibhana Saathiya

11-30, 22-00

Tere Shehar Mein

12-00, 14-00, 20-30

Phir Bhi Na Maane Badtameez Dil

14-30, 17-30

Mere Angne Mein

16-30

Diya Aur Baati Hum

22-30

Dosti, Yaariyaan, Manmarziyan

23-30

Nach Baliye: Daily Punchnama

Star Utsav

08-00, 12-00, 18-00, 21-30

Saath Nibhana Saathiya

08-30, 15-30, 18-30, 22-00

Diya Aur Baati Hum

09-00, 13-00, 17-30

Ek Ghar Banaunga

12-30, 17-00

Sapna Babul Ka...Bidaai

13-30

Sapnon Se Bhare Naina

14-00

Mann Ke Awaz Pratigya

15-00, 21-00, 23-30

Ek Boond Ishq

16-00, 20-00

Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera

16-30, 20-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hain

19-00, 22-30

Devon Ka Dev Mahadev

Zee TV

06-00

The Faith Show

06-30

Creflo Dollar & Taffi Dollar

07-00, 09-00, 12-30, 15-00, 21-00

Kumkum Bhagya

07-30, 12-00, 14-30, 17-30, 20-30, 23-30

Jamai Raja

08-00, 11-30, 18-00, 22-00

Satrangi Sasrual

08-30, 11-00, 16-00, 22-30

Doli Armaano Ki

09-30, 13-00, 15-30, 19-00, 23-00

Tum Hi Ho Bandhu Sakha Tumhi

10-00, 13-30, 16-30, 21-30

Qubool Hai

10-30, 14-00, 17-00, 20-00

Jodha Akbar

18-30

Service Wali Bahu

19-30

Hello Pratibha

>Top

Animal Planet

08-00

Mad Mike and Mark

09-00, 16-00

Deadliest

10-00, 23-00

Most Extreme

11-00, 18-00

AP Safari

12-00, 20-00

Life In The Great Wetlands

13-00, 17-00, 21-00

Deadliest Snakes with Nigel Marven

14-00, 22-00

Big Cat Diary

14-30, 22-30

Deadly 60

15-00

River Monsters

19-00

Hunters

Discovery Channel

07-00

How Do They Do It

08-00

A Year In The Wild

10-00

Factory Made

11-00, 17-00

Destroyed in Seconds

11-30

What Happened Next

12-00, 22-00

Discovery Real Heroes

18-00

Wildest India

21-00

Man Vs Wild

Discovery Science

08-00, 12-00, 16-00, 20-00

How It's Made

09-00, 19-00

Mega Builders

11-00, 17-00, 23-00

How Tech Works

13-00

Strangest Weather on Earth

14-00, 18-00

Manufactured

14-30, 18-30

Time Warp

15-00

Extreme Engineering

21-00

Gadget Man

21-30

The Gadget Show

22-00

How The Universe Works

Discovery Turbo

08-00, 17-00

American Guns

09-00, 13-00, 16-00, 21-00

Turbo Boost

11-00, 22-00

Accelerate

14-00, 20-00

Kings of Cool

15-00

Extreme

18-00

Supercar Superbuild

19-00

Guys At Work

23-00

Ocean Models

23-30

Dexpedition

Fox Life

08-00, 14-30, 17-30

Food Safari

08-30

Twist Of Taste: The Sweet Life

09-00, 13-00, 20-00

Eat Street

09-30, 16-30, 19-00, 22-30

Getaway

10-00, 19-30

This Is Brazil

10-30, 13-30, 17-00, 21-00

David Rocco's Dolce Vita

11-00, 22-00

Style And The City

11-30

My Sri Lanka With Peter Kuruvita

14-00

From Spain With Love

15-00

John Torode's Australia

16-00

Sound Trek

20-30

Street Food Around The World

21-30

Miguel's Tropical Kitchen

23-00

Best Of The Best

23-30

Latin Angels

National Geographic Channel

08-00, 20-00

Predator Fails

09-00

World's Most Extreme

10-00, 15-00, 19-00

How It Works?

10-30, 13-00, 21-30

Life Hacker

11-00, 14-00, 18-30

Science of Stupid

11-30, 22-00

India's Megakitchens

12-00

Animal Super Powers

13-30, 17-00, 21-00

Brain Games

15-30

Eat: The Story Of Food

16-00

Blood Rivals: Lion vs. Buffalo

17-30

Do Or Die

18-00

Street Genius

19-30

The Indestructibles

20-00

Anaconda: Silent Killer

23-00

Banged Up Abroad

TLC

07-00

Wild Weddings

08-00

Bizarre Foods

09-00, 20-00

Flavours

10-00

Miami Ink

11-00

Food Palaces

12-00

Heston's Fantastical Food

15-00

Say Yes to The Dress

15-30

#OTT

16-00

The Taste

17-00

Ravinder's Kitchen

19-00

Cake Boss: Next Great Baker

21-00

The Taste

22-00

Ink Master

23-00

Get Out

>Top

Chandana TV

06-00, 17-30

Krishidarshana

06-30

Pravachana

06-45

Vachana Loka

07-00

Belagu

07-40

Vivekadarshana

08-00

Hejje Guruthu

08-05

Hello Geleyare

08-30

Phone-in, Live

09-00

Devotional Programme

09-30

In-House Programme

10-30

Shastriya Sangeeta

11-00, 21-30

That Anta Heli

11-30

Aaha Entha Ruchi

12-00

Giddu Dada

13-15

Gamaka

13-30

Narrowcasting

14-00

Chitramanjari

14-30, 22-00

Madhura Madhuravee Manjula Gaana

15-00, 23-00

Beauty Tips

15-30, 23-30

Bioscope

16-00

Apranji

16-30

Olume

17-05

Antharala

18-00

Health Programme

18-45

Neleada Siri

19-00

Deevige

20-00

Child Rights Commission

20-30

Current Affairs

22-30

City Roundup

22-45

Taana Yaana

Colors Kannada

07-00

Arundhati

07-30

Helevane Katte Giriyamma

08-00

Pranavam

09-00, 18-30

Kulvadhu

09-30, 15-30, 18-00

Charanadasi

10-00, 16-30, 19-00

Puttagowri Maduve

10-30, 19-30

Lakshmi Baaramma

11-00, 22-00

Ashwini Nakshatra

11-30, 20-00, 23-00

Agni Sakshi

12-00

Dancing Star

13-30

Devathe

14-00, 23-00

Sowbhagyavathi

14-30

Galipata

15-00, 21-30

Gokuladalli Seethe

15-30, 21-00, 23-30

Yashode

16-00, 20-30

Akka

16-30

Maja Talkies

17-30

Silli Lalli

22-30

Robo Family

Udaya Movies

06-00

Super Songs

07-00

Mangalya: Feature Film

10-00

Goutam: Feature Film

13-00

Sainika: Feature Film

16-00

Tutha Mutha: Feature Film

19-00

Gadi Bidi Krishna: Feature Film

22-00

Dharani Mandala Madyadolage: Feature Film

Udaya TV

06-30

Suprabatha

07-00

Hongirana

07-10

Ramayana

07-30, 13-00, 22-00

Udaya News

08-00

Kalaniryana

09-00

Divya Degula

09-30

Hosa Belaku

10-00

Prema Lokka

11-00

Bangara

11-30

Siri

12-00

Star Pakka

12-30

Nammoora Pakka

13-05, 18-30

Ee Bandhan

13-30, 22-00

Kogile

14-00

Amma Magalu

18-00

Mahabharatha

19-00

Sa Ri Ga Ma Pa Da Ni

19-30

Chandra Chakori

20-00

Anuraaga Sangama

20-30

Kaadambari Kanaje

21-00

Mandara

21-30

Madharangi

22-30

Karnataka's Bindaas Challenge

>Top

ACV

06-00

Geethanjanayagnam

06-30, 18-00

Spiritual Programme

07-00

Prarthana Samayam

07-30

Harvest

08-00, 18-30, 20-30

News

08-30, 21-00

Comic Mall

09-00

Cheri: Feature Film

12-00, 13-30

Thapovan

12-30

Uchaneram

14-00

Ishtamanu Pakshe: Feature Film

17-00

Padamudrakal

17-30

Evening Hour

19-00

Business Beats

19-30

Ente Daivam

20-00

The Masters

21-30

Munnettam: Feature Film

Amrita TV

06-03

Vandanam

06-30

Udayamritham

07-00

Sruthilayam

07-30

Bharathadarisanam

08-30

Shoot and Track

09-00

Bikes and Cars

09-30, 19-30

Duet

10-30

Ente Varta

11-00

News Now

11-30, 20-00

Ormayil

12-00, 21-00

Kathayalithu Jeevitham

13-30

Aarogya Varthakal

14-00

Atheetham: : Feature Film

17-00,

Ithal

17-30

Projector

18-25

Sandhya Deepam

19-00

Ganesh Leela

22-00

Top 10 @ Ten

23-00

Director's Music

Asianet

06-15

Mukthisudhakaram

06-45

Chinmayam

07-00

Telebuy

07-30

Best of Comedy Stars

08-00, 14-00, 21-00

Parasparam

08-30, 13-30, 17-30, 21-30

Chandanamazha

09-00

Koodevide: Feature Film

12-00, 16-00

Taste Time

12-30, 22-30

Akkamma Stalin

13-00, 18-30

4 The People

14-30, 19-00

Amma

15-00, 22-00

Sthreedhanam

15-30, 19-30

Karutha Muthu

16-30, 20-00, 23-00

Sell Me The Answer

18-00

Kailasanadhan

Asianet Plus

06-00, 14-00, 22-30

Chirikkum Thalika

07-00

Nakshatraphalangal Kanippayoorinoppam

08-00

Campus Colours

08-30, 22-00

Tharapadam Chedoharam

09-00, 23-30

Hridayaragam

09-30, 20-00

Kalyani Kalavani

10-00, 16-00, 21-00

Mounam Sammatham

10-30, 20-30

Oru Shisiranthinte Ormakku

11-00

Chattakkari: Feature Film

15-00

Sell Me The Answer

16-30

Super Chef

17-00

Thejabhai & Family: Feature Film

21-30

Mahabharatham

Athmeeya Yathra Television

06-45

Pathayku Prakasham

07-00

Namukku Prarthikkam

08-00

Through The Scripture

16-30

Gunapadom

18-00

Oruvattamkoody

19-00

Youth Tube

21-30

Orikal Oridathu

DD Thiruvananthapuram

06-00, 18-00

Krishidarshan

06-30

SIET

07-00

Sameeksha

08-00

Gandhi Darshan

08-30

Sahayathrika

10-02

Veetuvishesham

11-00

Ghazals

11-30

Krishi Darshan

12-02

Telebrands

12-30

Health Series

13-30

Teleshopping

14-00

Women's Prog

14-30

Classical Music

15-02

Rhythm of Cookery

15-25

Katha Parayum Neram

16-00

Veettuvishesham

17-10

Mazhavillu - Mayilpeeli

18-30

Njan Gandharvan

JaiHind TV

06-00

Grace Time

06-30

Vachana Sudha

07-00, 09-00, 11-00, 13-00, 15-00,17-00, 20-00, 00-30

News

07-30

Namasthe

07-55, 20-55

Comedy Punch

08-05, 11-30

TB

08-30

Meharuba

09-25

Boombox

09-30

Me This Week

10-05

Sports Time

10-30

Thapovan

12-05

Jeevitham Ithuvare

12-30

GITD

13-30

Meditalk

14-05

Kodiyettam: Feature Film

17-00

Quraniloode

17-25, 20-25

Nombuthurakkan Ruchikoottukal - Ramadan Spl

17-35

Rasagula

18-00

E Biz

18-25

Sandhya Vandanam

19-00

Win 2 Nite

19-30

Geethanjali

20-30

Colours

21-00

News Today

21-30

The View

22-00, 23-30

Cinichitrathazhu

23-00

Oruvattam Kooti....

23-05

Isai Neram

Jeevan TV

06-00

Vachana Deepthi

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00, 10-00, 13-00, 18-30 & 22-00

News

07-30, 08-04

Pularkalam

08-35, 19-00

Janahitham 2015

10-30, 13-30, 19-30

Cinema News

11-04

Ivaru Manushayar

11-30

Innalekalude Vala Kilukkam

12-04

Punnaya Masathulude

12-30

Ente Ishtaganangal

14-04

Chirimaduram

14-30, 16-30

Valampirishanku

15-04

Golden Gatey

15-30

Nostalgia

17-04

MLA.Com

17-30

Puthanpattu

18-04

Celebrations

18-25

Kochuvarthamanam

20-30

Ente Ishtaganangal

21-30

Subharaathri

21-04

Comedy Street

22-00

Night Edition

22-30

Netizen Journalist

23-00

Gulf News

23-32

Thirai Thendral

Kairali TV

06-00, 11-30, 19-00, 23-30

Loud Speaker

06-30, 14-30, 19-30

Ivide Ellavarkkum Sukkam

07-00, 13-30, 20-30

Karyam Nisaram

07-30

Bhoomigeetham

08-00, 14-00, 22-00

Jeevitham Saakshi

08-30, 15-00, 20-00

Manasa Myna

09-00

Flavours Of India

09-30

Telebrands

10-00

Patturumaal

11-00, 18-30

Chiri Arangu

12-00, 21-00

Aarpoo Irroo: Reality Show

15-30

Ee Parakkum Thalika: Feature Film

22-30

Night News

23-00

Salamathu Cafe

Kiran Movies

06-00

Marakillorikalum : Feature Film

08-30

Ammavanu Pattiya Amaly: Feature Film

11-00

Sadhayam: Feature Film

13-30

Mullamottum Munthiricharum: Feature Film

16-00

Krithyam: Feature Film

19-00

Ishtam: Feature Film

22-00

Chirikudukka

22-30

Thacholi Vargese Chekavar: Feature Film

Malayalam Satellite Channel

06-00

Devotional Songs

06-30

SIET

07-00, 11-30, 17-30

Krishidarshan

07-25

Yoga

08-00, 13-30, 19-00, 23-00

Ini Njangal Parayam

09-00

Kathakali

09-30

Film Time

10-02, 18-00, 22-30

Megharaagam

10-30, 17-05, 22-00

Chayakoottu

11-02

Kozhikode Contribution

12-02, 23-45

Samoohya Padam

14-30

Rhythm of Cookery

15-05, 20-00

Eeran Nilavu

15-30, 20-30

Ganga

16-00, 21-00

Vazhvemayam

16-30, 21-30

Aval Ariyathe

17-50

Farm News

18-50

Kitty Show

People

06-30, 10-30, 19-30

Art Cafe

07-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 18-00

News

07-30

Varthamanam

08-30, 16-30

Anonyam

09-00, 11-00

News Now

15-30

Hello Dr T

16-00

News @ 4

17-30

Kerala Express

18-00, 20-00

Round Up

18-30

Nattu Vartha

20-30

News N' Views

21-30

Vattamesa

22-30

Crime Branch

23-00

News Night

23-30

Gulf News

Surya TV

06-00

Life In The Word

06-30

Moments of Hope

07-00

Blessing Today

07-30

Gulumal

08-00

Shubharambham

08-35

Thalavattam: Feature Film

11-30, 19-00

Sangamam

12-00, 20-30

Ishtam

12-30

Inspector Balram: Feature Film

15-30, 19-30

Bhagyalakshmi

16-00

51 Love Stories

17-00

Madhubala

17-30

Sithara

18-00

Vaalsalyam

18-30

Balikka Vadhu

20-00, 22-30

Punarjjani

21-00, 23-00

Happy Hours

22-00

Adrishyam

>Top

&PICTURES

05-15

The Book Of Eli

07-42

Pyaar To Hona Hi Tha

11-01

Paying Guests

13-37

Gopi Kishan

16-30

Yaadein

20-00

Masti

23-06

Apna Sapna Money Money

ASIANET

09-00

Koodevide

FILMY

12-30

Malamaal Weekly

17-00

Patth

20-30

Hanuman

GEMINI TV

09-00

Peda Babu

15-30

Samba

HBO

07-14

Chicken Run

08-52

The Guillotines

10-55

Carriers

12-32

Transformers: Revenge Of The Fallen

15-22

Step Up Revolution

17-13

13 Going On 30

19-02

Mortal Kombat

21-00

The Haunting In Connecticut 2: Ghosts Of Georgia

22-51

Final Destination 3

HBO DEFINED

06-00

Taking Woodstock

07-50

Eraser

09-45

I Am Sam

12-45

Up In The Air

14-30

Grudge Match

16-15

Sex And The City: The Movie

18-25

Legend Of The Guardians: The Owls Of Ga'hoole

22-00

The Avengers

23-25

The Great Gatsby

HBO HITS

06-40

Frequently Asked Questions About Time Travel

08-00

Secondhand Lions

09-45

Norbit

11-20

A Mighty Heart

13-05

The Hunger Games: Catching Fire

15-30

The Tournament

17-00

Destiny Turns On The Radio

18-40

The Man

20-00

Saving General Yang

21-35

Intersections

23-10

Machine Gun Preacher

JAYA TV

13-30

Raman Thediya Seethai

KAIRALI TV

15-30

Ee Parakkum Thalika

KALAIGNAR TV

13-30

Aanmai Thavarel

KIRAN MOVIES

06-00

Marakkillorikalum

08-30

Ammavanu Pattiya Amali

11-00

Sadayam

13-30

Mullamottum Munthiricharum

16-00

Krithyam

19-00

Ishtam

22-30

Thacholi Varghese Chekavar

KTV

07-00

Kaakkai Siraginilae

10-00

Mudhal Udhayam

13-00

Aarilirundhu Arubadhu Varai

16-30

Veerathaalaattu

19-00

Mugamoodi

22-00

Marudhu Pandi

MAX

07-01

Mere Dad Ki Maruti

09-12

Aaj Ka Great Gambler

11-47

Daawat-E-Ishq

14-24

Raaz 3

17-22

The Super Khiladi

20-55

Rab Ne Bana Di Jodi

MGM

05-10

The Winter People

07-00

West Side Story

09-30

September

10-55

Heart Of Dixie

12-30

Sibling Rivalry

13-55, 19-10

The Madness Of King George

15-45

Warriors From Hell

17-20

The Field

21-00

The Pink Panther Strikes Again

22-40

What's The Worst That Could Happen?

MOVIES NOW

05-35

Dr. Dolittle

06-55

The Omen

08-35

Abraham Lincoln: Vampire Hunter

10-15

Die Hard: With A Vengeance

12-50

The Transporter

14-30

Pompeii

16-30

Return To The 36th Chamber

18-25

Harry Potter And The Prisoner Of Azkaban

21-00

Final Destination 5

22-40

Speed 2: Cruise Control

MOVIES OK

05-45

Banarasi Babu

08-35

Mehndi

11-30

Swarg

14-25

Bandhan

17-15

Vachanbadh

20-00

Meri Taaqat Mera Faisla

22-50

Sabse Bada Don

PIX

06-14

The Pursuit Of Happyness

08-06

Hisss

09-44

Finding Nemo

11-44

Hancock

13-37

Iron Man

15-51

Shaolin Soccer

17-15

Spread

19-00

Death Race 2

21-00

Ratatouille

23-26

Captain America: The First Avenger

RAJ DIGITAL PLUS

10-00

Meenavan

13-00

Purushan Pondaatti

16-00

Enga Veettu Deivam

20-01

Purushan Enakku Arasan

RAJ TV

13-30

Adimai Changali

22-30

Sigaram

STAR GOLD

05-25

Betaab

08-30

Qahar

11-55

Veer

15-25

Black Water

17-20

Khuda Kasam

20-00

Dulhe Raja

23-10

The Return Of Sikandar

STAR MOVIES

05-26

The Sound Of Music Live!

07-42

Bad Boys

10-02

Monsters University

11-57

Resident Evil: Apocalypse

13-37

The Fast And The Furious

15-39

Cruel Intentions

17-19

Ice Age: Dawn Of The Dinosaurs

19-06

Maleficent

21-00

Hellboy 2: The Golden Army

23-22

Man Of Tai Chi

STAR MOVIES ACTION

06-11

Bats

07-33

Ghosts Of Mars

09-11

April Rain

10-48

Reign Of Fire

12-32

Unstoppable

14-12

King Kong

16-35

The League Of Extraordinary Gentlemen

18-17

Blue Streak

20-00

Taken

21-39

Doom

23-21

Gothika

SUN TV

15-30

Simha Raasi

23-00

Inga Enna Solluthu

SURYA TV

08-30

Thalavattam

12-30

Inspector Balram

UDAYA TV

09-30

Advaita

15-00

Murali Meets Meera

23-30

Abhijith

UTV ACTION

06-00

Meri Khakee

08-33

Red Cliff

10-48

Dangerous Khiladi 2

12-29

No. 1 Judwaa: The Unbreakable

14-42

Ek Boss The Raja

17-56

Rakhwala No.1

20-51

Hanna

22-30

Meri Sarkaar

UTV MOVIES

05-30

Dishkiyaoon

08-30

Aaj Ka Naya Khiladi

10-50

1920

13-50

Bahurani

16-50

Sarfarosh

20-00

Ungli

22-20

Bardaasht

VIJAY TV

09-45

The Thriller

WB

06-00

Lucky You

08-21

Red Planet

10-18

Outsourced

12-08

Harry Potter and The Sorcerer's Stone

15-04

The Specialist

17-04

Torque

18-39

Harry Potter And The Deathly Hallows, Part 2

21-00

The Matrix

23-34

Rush Hour 2

ZEE ACTION

05-43

Saazish

09-16

Military Raaj

11-51

Bhrashtachar

14-47

Ganga Tere Desh Mein

18-21

Enemmy

21-00

Run

ZEE CINEMA

08-02

Main Hoon Durga

10-41

Chandramukhi Ki Pratigya

12-32

Daring Baaz

15-32

Shararat

17-52

Jaan Se Pyara

21-00

Big Brother

ZEE CLASSIC

08-01

Eeshwar

11-10

Professor Ki Padosan

14-22

Lalkar

17-45

Sadhu Aur Shaitan

21-00

Aakhree Raasta

ZEE STUDIO

06-50

The Heartbreak Kid

08-25

Rise Of The Guardians

10-50

Mean Girls

12-50

Pirates Of The Caribbean: At World's End

16-20

Iron Man 3

19-10

Kung Fu Panda

21-00

Boa vs. Python

22-45

Police Badge

>Top

Channel V

06-00, 13-00, 17-00, 20-00, 23-30

Gumrah

07-00, 16-00, 21-30

Superstar Preview

07-30, 12-00, 18-00

Million Dollar Girl

08-00, 11-30, 15-00, 18-30, 22-00

Sadda Haq - My Life, My Choice

08-30

V Distractions

09-00, 11-00, 15-30, 17-30, 19-30, 23-00

Twist Wala Love

10-00, 16-30

Dil Dosti Dance

10-30, 12-30, 19-00, 21-00, 22-30

Swim Team

14-00

Heroes: The Fightback Files

MTV

06-00

Hit It

06-30

M For Madness

07-00

Breakfast Beats

08-00, 22-30

Shots

09-00

Wassup

10-00

Jump

11-00, 16-00

Select

12-00, 14-00, 21-00, 23-00

MTV Roadies X2: Journey

13-00, 18-00, 19-00

Warrior High

13-30, 18-30, 19-30, 22-00

Kaisi Yeh Yaariyaan

15-00, 20-00

Wedded

Vh1

06-00

Good Morning Vh1

08-00

Top 50 Songs 2015 Mid-Year

13-00, 17-30

Gold

14-00, 19-00

Hit Factory

16-30, 22-00

Music Diaries

17-00

Rock Rules

18-30

Hip Hop Hustle

20-00

Playlist

21-00

Top Ten

22-30

Birthday Bumps

23-00

Heat

>Top

Asianet News

07-00

Varthaprabhantham

08-30, 13-30, 17-00

Chuttuvattaom

09-00, 21-00

Bulletin Nine

09-30

Lokajalakam

10-00

Prime Time News

11-30

Sports News

11-45

Business News

12-30

Point Blank

14-30

Doctors Live

15-30

Paadamudra

16-00, 23-35

Gulf News

16-30

Sthree

18-00

News Time

19-00

Focus Kerala

19-30

Open Forum

20-00

News Hour

21-30

Chithram Vichithram

22-00

Cover Story

23-00

FIR

BBC World

06-00, 07-00, 08-00, 09-00

Asia Business Report

06-15, 07-15, 08-15, 09-15,15-15, 18-15, 20-15

Sport Today

10-00, 15-00, 22-00

Extra Time: Australia

11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 14-00, 16-00, 20-00

World Business Report

17-30

GMT

18-30

Impact

20-30

Global With Mathew Amroliwala

22-30

Outside Source

23-00

BBC Focus On Africa

23-30

Outside Source

CNBC

07-00

Power Breakfast

08-00

Bazaar Morning Call

09-00

Open Exchange

10-00

Corporate Radar

10-30

Traders Only

11-00

Markets & Macros

13-00

Business Lunch

13-30

Mid Cap Radar

14-30

NSE Closing Bell

15-00

Closing Bell

16-00

After The Bell

17-00, 18-00

Reporter's Diary

17-30, 20-30, 22-30

Markets Today With Udayan Mukherjee

18-30

Overdrive

19-00

TCS Boardroom

19-30

US Squawk Box

20-00

What's Hot

21-00, 23-00

India Business Hour

22-00

Your World At Ten

CNN IBN

06-00

IBN Morning

07-30, 10-30, 19-30

IBN Sports

08-00

Breakfast With India

10-00, 11-00, 14-00, 16-00, 17-00

CNN IBN News

11-30, 22-30

Face The Nation

13-00

Good Afternoon India

14-30, 23-30

E Tonight

16-30

The Week That Wasn't

18-00

Good Evening India

20-00

News 360

20-30

The Last Word

21-00

India At 9

23-00, 00-00

Late Night Edition

CNN International

06-00, 18-00

World Sport

06-30

Anderson Cooper 360

07-30

Quest Means Business

08-30

CNN Tonight

09-30, 15-30, 20-30

Amanpour

10-00

African Voices

10-30, 11-30, 12-30, 17-30

Newsroom

15-00

Inside Africa

16-00, 23-00

ISIS: New Face of Terror

16-30

The Business View With Nina Dos Santos

18-30

News Stream

19-30

World Business Today

21-00, 22-30

International Desk

21-30

Connect The World

23-30

Wolf

DD News

06-15, 06-45, 11-30, 12-30, 16-30, 20-30, 00

The News

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00

Naya Savera

07-30

Breakfast Plus Hindi

08-00

Breakfast News

08-30

Breakfast Plus (English)

09-30, 17-00

Urdu Khabarein

10-30

States Scan

13-00, 19-05, 23-05

Khel Samachar

13-30

Business News

14-30

Mid Day News

15-00

Sports News

15-30

Rang Tarang

17-30

Rajyon Se Samachar

18-00

Metro Scan

18-30

Business Wrap

21-00

News Night

22-00

Late Edition

22-30

Raat Saddhe Dus

23-30

Aankhon Dekhi

India - Vision

06-00

First Round Up

07-00

Good Morning Keralam

08-30, 20-30

Meow

09-30, 23-00

Raag Rang

10-00, 11-00, 12-00

Happening Hours

10-30

Box Office

11-30

Yugatharam

13-30

Politrics

15-30

Varanthyam

16-30

Gallery

17-30

Mukhamukham

18-30

Sports/Business

19-00

Headlines Today

19-30

Vote and Talk

20-00

Nation Today

21-00

News Night

22-00

Special Correspondent

22-30

Night Edition

Malayala Manorama

07-00

Pularvela

08-30, 13-30, 17-30, 18-30

Nattuvartha

09-30, 19-30

Engane Mathiyo?

12-30

Thiruva Ethirva

13-00

Orumani Vartha

14-30

Fast Track

15-30

Bharatheeyam

16-30

Puthenpadam

18-00

Sandhya Vartha

20-00

Ettumani Vartha

20-30

Counterpoint

21-30

Parayathe Vayya

22-00

Pathumani Vartha

23-00

Kuttapathram

23-30

News To Night

NDTV

06-00, 16-30, 18-30

News Stream

07-30

Tea, Toast And Sports

08-00

Breakfast News

10-00

Daily 10

12-00

News at Noon

14-30, 23-30

Night Out

17-00

The Evening News

18-00, 19-30

Prime Time

19-00

Turning Point

20-00

Left, Right & Centre

21-00

India Decides @ 9 p.m.

22-00

The Buck Stops Here

23-00

News & Sports Update

NDTV - India

06-00, 21-00

Primetime

07-00, 09-00, 23-00

News NDTV India

08-30, 17-30

Khel India

15-30

Documentary

18-00

Badi Khabar

19-00, 20-00

India Newsroom

19-30

Special

20-30

International Agenda

22-00

News Point

>Top

DD Hyderabad

06-00

Suprabatham

06-35

Kisan

08-00

Serialised Feature Film

16-30

Holi

17-05

Pootharekhulu

17-30

Telugu Vijayam

18-00

Anjuman

18-15

Rytu Neswtam

19-30

Arogya Bharatham

>Top

DD Sports

06-00, 20-30

Sports Hour

07-00, 18-30

ITF Men's Doubles Final

07-30, 19-00

World Junior Table Tennis Championship

09-00, 23-00

World Junior Chess Championship

09-30, 13-00, 23-30

National Games 2015

11-00, 21-30

World Table Tennis Championship 2013

11-30

ITF Future 10K Tennis Tournament 2014

14-30

Khel Samachar

15-00, 22-00

Asian U-14 Tennis Championship

16-00

Sports News

16-30

30th National Junior Athletics Championship

Neoprime

07-00, 11-30, 14-00, 23-00

Chilli Factor

07-30, 12-00, 14-30, 19-00, 23-30

Fuel TV

08-00, 13-00

Baku European Games 2015 H/s

09-00

Once More

09-30, 15-00, 21-00

Dutch League 2015

12-30, 20-30

Lords of the Game

17-00, 18-30, 19-30

PGA Classics

18-00

Gendbaaz

Neosports

07-00, 10-30, 12-00, 13-30, 20-00, 23-00

Chilli Factor

07-30, 11-00, 14-00, 17-00, 22-30

PGA Classics

08-30, 15-00, 18-00

Dutch League 2015

13-00, 20-30, 23-30

Fuel TV

21-00

PGA Tour 2015 H/s

22-00

Volvo Ocean Race

Sony Six

05-00

UFC

08-00, 08-30

NBA Season 2014/15

09-00, 21-00, 22-00

TNA 's Greatest Matches

10-00, 13-00, 20-00, 23-00

CPL 2015 H/s

11-00

TNA Impact

14-00

Slammiversary XIII

17-00

Liverpool TV

Star Sports 1

05-00

ICC Cricket World Cup 2015 H/s

05-00, 07-00

Hey Buddy Khel Kabbadi

06-00, 12-00, 12-30

India Tour of Bangladesh 2015 H/s

08-00

New Zealand Tour of England 2015 H/s

08-30, 14-00

Match Winners

09-00

Wimbledon Championships 2015 H/s

10-00

Ashes Classics

11-00, 13-00

Kings of Kabaddi

11-30, 15-00, 17-30, 20-00, 22-30

Men's FIH Hockey World League 2015 H/s

13-30

Pro Kabaddi Superhits

16-00, 18-30, 21-00, 23-30

Womens FIH Hockey World League 2015

Star Sports 3

05-00, 07-00, 14-00, 17-00, 22-00

Ashes Classics

06-00, 08-00, 15-00, 18-00, 21-00

Hey Buddy Khel Kabaddi

09-00, 20-00

Game Plan

09-30, 12-30, 20-30

New Zealand Tour of England 2015 H/s

10-00, 16-00, 19-00

Indian Super League 2014 H/s

11-00, 13-00, 16-30, 19-30, 23-30

Kings of Kabbadi

11-30

Match Winners

12-00

Pro Kabaddi Superhits

13-30, 23-00

India Tour of Bangladesh 2015 H/s

Star Sports 4

06-00, 07-00,11-00, 14-00

Indian Super League 2014 H/s

07-30

The Football Review

08-00, 14-30

Wimbledon Championships 2015 H/s

09-00

Premier League Playlist

10-00

Barclays Premier League 2014/15 H/s

11-30

Let's Football

12-00, 16-00

Wimbledon Championship 2015 (Live)

15-30

Wimbledon Championships 2015 - Pre Show (Live)

Ten Action Plus

04-00

Arsenal TV

07-00, 16-30

Great Sporting Moments

07-30, 23-00

French Ligue I 2014/15 H/s

08-30

UEFA Champions League 2014/15

10-30, 21-00

Capital One Cup 2014/15

12-30

UEFA Champions League 2014/15 H/s

13-00

Chelsea TV

16-00

UEFA Europa League 2014/15 H/s

17-00

I-League 2015

19-00

Football League Show

19-30

A-League 2014/15 H/s

20-00

UEFA Europa League 2014/15

Ten Cricket

05-00

Pakistan Tour of Sri Lanka 2014 H/s

07-00, 22-00

West Indies Tour of South Africa 2014/15 H/s

08-00, 09-00, 20-00

Pakistan Tour of Sri Lanka 2015 H/s

11-00, 15-00

Australia Tour of South Africa 2014 H/s

12-00, 16-00

New Zealand Tour of West Indies 2014 H/s

13-00

Australia Tour of West Indies 2014 H/s

17-00

Tri-Nation 2014 H/s

18-00

Australia Tour of Pakistan 2014 (UAE) H/s

19-00

Best of The Tests

23-00

England Tour of West Indies 2014 H/s

Ten Sports

05-30, 16-00, 21-00

WWE: Raw

08-30

ATP 1000 Masters 2015

10-00

UEFA Champions League 2014/15

12-00

French Ligue 1 2014/15 H/s

13-00

Moto GP 2015

14-00

Pakistan Tour of Sri Lanka 2015 H/s

19-00

Sports Week

19-30

GP Confidential 2015

20-00

Edge Sports

20-30

Great Sporting Moments

>Top

Adithya TV

06-00

Anandham Anandhame

07-00

Konjam Copy Niraya Comedy

08-00

Vaanga Sirikkalaam

09-00

Jokkadi

10-00

Kodai Galaatta

11-00

Anumohanudan Siriyungal

12-00

Star Comedy

13-00, 21-00

Sollunga Annae Sollunga

14-00

Pandiyarajanudan Siriyungal

15-00

Goundamani Senthil Comedy

16-00

Neengal Virumbiya Comedy

17-00

Chinnavanae Periyavanae

18-00

Jillunu Oru Kadi

19-00

Ithuthanda Sirippu

20-00

Madan Bob Udan Siriungal

22-00

Sirikka Sirikka Sirippu

23-00

Comedy Galaatta

Captain TV

06-20, 18-30

Deiva Vazhipadu

06-50

Vaasthu

07-00, 13-00

Captain News

07-30

Dina Palan/ Dinam Oru Jodidam

07-40

Parigaramum Palangalum

07-55

Yoga

08-05

Nam Unavey Namaku Marunthu

08-15, 20-30

Idhaya Raagam

08-30, 12-00, 21-00

Sema Comedy

11-30

Pudhu Mettukkal

12-30

Captain Neram

13-30

Magalirkkaga

13-50

Engeyum Samayal

14-30

Kollywood Hits

17-00

Nalam Tharum Nam Jathagam

17-15

Sahar Neram

17-30

Kanda Guru Kavasam

17-50

Isai Vazhipadu

19-00

Task Ila Risk

21-30

Shridi Jai Sai Ram

22-30

Nigazhvugal

23-00

Samayal Mandiram

Jaya TV

06-00

Arul Neram

07-00, 13-00, 19-30, 22-45

Tamil News

07-30

Dhinam Oru Mandhiram

08-00

Kaalai Malar

09-00, 23-00

Thenkinnam

10-00, 18-30

Jai Veer Hanuman

10-30, 19-00

Ramayanam

11-00, 20-30

Kai Raasi Kudumbam

11-30, 21-00

Priyamana Thozhi

12-00, 21-30

Poomagal

12-30

Arusuvai Ithu Thani Suvai

16-30

Kollywood Gallery

17-00, 20-00

Hits

18-00

Arusuvai Neram

22-00

Kavidhaiyae Theriyuma

22-30

English News

Kalaignar TV

06-00

Chuda Chuda

06-30, 08-00

Vidiyale Vaa

07-00

Mangaiyar Ulagam

07-30, 13-00, 18-30

News

09-00

Theanum Paalum

10-00, 16-30, 22-30

Sirippu Varudhu

10-30, 16-00

Pudhu Paaadal

11-00

Poovayar Poonga

12-00

Nalla Pesunga Nalladhaye Pesunga

12-30

Amudha Oar Aacharyakkuri

17-00

Endrum Super

17-30

Kalai Kovil

18-00

Uchakattam

18-30

Bhavani

19-30

Kalaignarin Ramanujar

20-00

Mohini

20-30

Romapuri Pandiyan

21-00

Oli Vilayaadu Paappaa

21-30

Madipakkam Madhavan

22-00

Kaliyugam

KTV

19-30

Idhu Enna Galaatta

Makkal Tv

06-00, 18-00

Thamizh Thaaai Vaazhthu

06-03

Panniru Thirumurai Isai Vizha

06-30, 18-05

Thiruthalam

07-00

Theenamudhu

07-30, 08-30

Kaalai Vanakkam

08-00, 10-00, 13-30 20-00

News

09-02,

Vaalagam

09-30, 11-30, 15-30

Kanavu Illam

10-30

Varumon Kappom

11-30, 15-30, 16-02

Maruthuva Neram

12-02

Penney Unakaga

12-30, 19-02

Sayeeraa

13-00

Rasikka Rusikka

14-00

Santhai

15-02

Mooligai Neram

17-02

Nee Thaney En Ponvasantham

17-30

Kelungal Tharapadum

18-30

Malarum Boomi

19-30

Nethaji

20-30

Neelambari

21-02

Nodiku Nodi Athiradi

22-00

Mani 10 Seidhigal

22-30

Kotti Theerthuvidu Thozhi

23-00

Limra Overseas Education

Mega TV

06-10, 17-30

Shanmuga Kavacham

06-30

Bakthi Ula

07-00 , 09-30, 13-00, 17-00, 19-30

News

07-30

Vetrinitchayam

07-45

Kaalam Nam Kaiyil

08-00, 22-00

Amudha Gaanam

09-30, 21-00

Mega Hits

10-00, 21-30, 23-00

Sirippo Sirripu

10-30

Enakku Piditha Padal

11-00, 14-30

Pengal. Com

12-00

Bandham ; Feature Film

15-00

Chinna Marumagal: Feature Film

18-00

Deiva Raagam

18-30

Dinam Oru Thirukovil

19-00

Vilakku Vatcha Nerathula

20-00

Nammakudumbam

20-30

Thangamana Purushan

23-00

Anaconda: Feature Film

Peppers TV

06-00, 09-30, 14-30, 15-00, 17-30

Pep Tunes

06-30

Idhayam Thotta Padalgal

07-30

Dinam Dinam Darisanam

08-00

Peppers Morning

09-00

Building Strong Basement Weak

10-00

Siragadikkum Manasu

10-30, 16-30, 20-00

Comedy Signal

11-30, 19-30

Cover Page

12-00

Ethir Kalam

13-00

Preview

13-30

One and Only

14-00

Dougle.com

15-30

Super Scenes

16-00

WAV File

18-30, 21-30

30 Mts With Us

19-00, 22-00

First 5 Songs

21-00

Enga Area

Podhigai TV

06-00, 17-30

Pon Vilaiyum Bhoomi

06-30

Nalam Tharum Narayaneeyam

06-45

Sri Ramanuja Vaibhavam

07-00

Naalthorum Naalaayiram

07-15

Kanchiyin Karunai Kadal

07-30

Arulae Aanandhamae

07-45

Guru Mahimai

08-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-30, 19-00, 22-00

Seidhigal

08-15

Nalamaa Penne

08-30, 13-05, 22-15

Endrum Inimai

09-05

Isai Arangam

09-30

Graamiya Manam

10-05

India Indha Vaaram

10-30, 20-30

Sankat Mochan Hanuman

11-00, 16-05

Thenneer Neram

11-30, 21-00

Nizhal

12-05

Helllo Ungaludan

13-30

Kummaalamaam Kummaalam

14-15

Sirippu Vedigal

14-30

Nambikkai

15-00

Thullaadha Manamum Thullum

15-30

Maruthuva Neram

16-30

Pudhuso Pudhusu

17-00

Ilamai Idho Idho

18-00

Vaazhvae Dhaayam

18-45

Vaniga Thagavalgal

19-00

Dharmathin Kural

19-30

Aayiram Siram

21-00

Nizhal

21-30

Aalayam

22-30

Kalloori Kaalangal

Polimer

06-00

Movie Munnottam

06-15

Deiveega Dharisanam

07-00, 13-30, 22-30

News

07-30, 23-00

Music Express

08-30, 17-10

Comedy Express

09-20

Cini Mini

12-15, 21-30

Moondru Mudichu

12-45, 18-30

Madhubala

13-10, 18-00, 19-30

Irumalargal

13-33, 21-00

Kalyana Kanavugal

13-57, 20-00

Pudhu Pudhu Aarthangal

14-30, 17-35, 20-30

Uravey Uyirey

15-00

Thani Piravi: Feature Film

19-00, 22-00

Ullam Kollai Pogudhae

Raj Digital Plus

06-00

Trailer Time

06-30

Aalaya Dharisanam

07-30

Sugamana Raagangal

08-00, 19-00

Parambarai Vaithiyam

08-30, 18-30, 23-00

Teleshopping

09-00

Comedy Galatta

23-30

Melody Songs

Raj TV

06-00

Jesus Calls

06-30

Vidiyal Pudhithu

07-00

Sakthiyugam

07-30, 13-00

News Time

08-00

Teleone

09-00

Parambarai Vaidhiyam

09-30, 21-00

En Iniya Thozhiye

10-00, 20-30

Alaipayuthey

10-30, 19-00

Sindhu Bhairavi

11-00, 20-00

Karuthamma

11-30, 19-30

Mann Vasanai

12-00

Pengal Neram

12-30, 21-30

Azhagiya Laila

17-00

S K Shoppe

17-30

Velli Thirai

18-30

En Thangai

22-00

Koppiu - Crime Time

Sirippoli TV

06-00

Vilundhu Vilundhu Siringa

06-30, 13-00

Naaptol

07-30

Athanium Sirippu

08-00

Vanga Sirikalam

09-00

Eppovaume Santhosam

10-00,

Sabash Sariana Sirippu

11-00

Siripu Mathapu

12-00

Adada Enna Sirippu

14-00

Idaividatha Sirippu

15-00

Sirippu Mazhai

16-00

Aduthu Aduthu Sirippu

17-00

Sinthanai Sirippu

18-00

Sirippu Marunthu

19-00

Semma Ragalai

20-00

Sirithale Inikkum

21-00

Aanantha Punnagai

22-00

Vayiru Kulunga Siriunga

Sri Sankara TV

06-00

Suprabatham

06-15

Balasankeerthanam

06-45

Rashi Palan

07-00

Sadh Vishayam

07-30

Nitya Stotram

08-00, 20-00

Bhakti Sinchana

08-30

Adi Shankaracharya Dharshanam

09-00

Jai Bhuvaneshwari

09-30

Gold Times

10-00

Lakshmi Jayaswaroopa

10-30

Homeocare

11-00

Raja Yogam

11-30

KPJ Gems and Jewels

12-00

Womens World

13-00

Second Innings

13-30

Sri Mahalakshmi

14-00

Dasa Avatharam

14-30

Jai Srimannarayana

15-00

Achievers

15-30

Sanjeevan Netralaya

16-00

Ramotsava

16-30

Voice of Bijapur

17-00

Gurukulam

17-30

Sahasranamam

18-00

Gamaka - Shiva Katha

18-30

Dharmasthala Vaibhava

19-00

Devatha Darshan

19-30

Rama Katha Mahima

20-30

Cho Green

21-00

Sringeri Vaibhavam

21-30

Utsav

22-00

Bhagavath Geetaha

22-30

Shodasha Samskarulu

23-00

Shubha Muhurtham

Sun TV

06-00

Aalaya Vazhipadu

06-45

Aanmeega Kathaigal

07-00

Raasi Palan

07-15

Vaanga Paesalaam

07-30, 19-00

News

08-00

Virundhinar Pakkam

08-30

Naattu Maruthuvam

09-00

Sollunga Boss

09-10

Nagaichuvai Galaatta

10-00

Cinema Seidhigal

10-30

Kitchen Galaatta

11-00

Sondha Bandham

11-30

Bommalaattam

12-00

Devathai

12-30

Maragadha Veenai

13-00

Ponnoonjal

13-30

Thamarai

14-00

Chandralekha

14-30

Kalyana Parisu

15-05

Valli

18-00

Keladi Kanmani

18-30

Paasa Malar

19-30

Kula Deivam

20-00

Deiva Magal

20-30

Vamsam

21-00

Priyamanaval

21-30

Vani Rani

22-00

Aathira

22-30

Azhagi

Thanthi TV

06-00, 09-00, 10-00, 12-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-00

Seithigal

07-00, 19-00

7 Mani Express

08-00

Meiporul Kaanbathu Arivu

09-30, 22-00

Vazhakku

10-30

Ullathu Ullapadi

12-30, 15-00

Manadhodu Pesalaam

13-00

1 Mani Seithigal

14-00

Kuttram Kuttrame

14-30, 23-00

Thirai Kadal

16-30

Zhaa

17-30

Kalloori Vaasal

19-30

BBC News and Sports

20-00, 21-00, 23-00

Ayutha Ezhuthu

21-30

20/20

22-30

7 1/2

Vasanth TV

06-04

Sivan, Vishnu Stuthi

06-30

Nambikkai Neram

07-00, 19-00

Vetripadikatu

07-05

Aalayadarisanam

08-30, 22-05

Thenaruvi

09-30, 19-30

Vasanth Music

10-30, 16-30

Super Comedy

11-00

Pennoviyam

12-00

Ellame Pudusu

13-05

Kitchen Kiladigal

14-00

Anantham Arambam: Feature Film

17-00

Manjal Veyil Malai

17-30

Deiveega Vazhipaadu

18-00

India Song

18-30

Bairava Jothy

19-05

Vadagai Veedu

20-00

News

20-30

Aadu

21-00

Mann Pesum Sarithram

21-30

Oorum Perum

23-00

Ragasiya Kelvigal

23-30

Isai Mazhai

Vijay TV

05-30

Dharisanam Special

06-00

Sanathana Dharmam

06-20

Intha Naal

06-30

Bakthi Thiruvizha

07-00

Lakshmi Sahasranamam

07-15, 23-30

Time Pass 2013

07-40, 08-30

Sorga Bhoomi

08-05

Helathy Living

08-55

Rays Neram

12-30

Idhu Kaadhalaa

13-00

Enn Vaazhkkai

13-30

Nandavanam

14-00, 18-00

En Kanavan En Thozhan

14-30

En Anbu Thangaikku

15-00, 20-30

Saravanan Meenatchi

15-30, 20-00

Deivam Thandha Veedu

16-00, 19-30

Andal Azhagar

16-30, 21-30

Super Singer Junior

17-30

Uravugal Thodarkadhai

18-30

Mahabharatham

19-00, 23-00

Kalyanam Mudhal Kaadhal Varai

21-00

Rettai Vaal Kuruvu

22-30

Office

Zee Tamil

06-30

Aanmeega Sindhanai

07-00

Olimayamana Ethirkaalam

08-00

Arputham Tharum Aalayangal

08-30

Parrambariya Maruthuvam

09-00, 18-00, 21-30

Lakshmi Vandachu

09-30, 14-00, 17-00, 19-00, 22-00

Anakodiyum Aindhu Pengalum

10-00, 14-30, 19-30

Priyasakhi

10-30, 18-30

Jodha Akbar

11-00

Maappillai

11-30, 20-30

Solvathellaam Unmai

12-30

Anjarai Petty

13-30, 15-00, 20-00

Enga Veettu Penn

15-30

CNR Herbs

16-00, 23-00

CID

17-00

Konjam Coffee Nariya Cinema

22-30

Top 10

>Top

ETV - 2

07-00, 16-30

Teertha Yatra

07-30, 13-00, 19-00

Andhravani

08-00, 13-30,22-00

News

08-30

World News

09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 20-00, 23-00

Ghantavaram

09-30, 15-30

Sukhibhava

10-30, 22-30

ETV Talkies

11-30,, 19-30, 23-30

Idisangathi

14-30

Sakhi

17-30

ETV Sports

18-30

Jai Kisan

20-00

ETV 360

21-00

Pratidhvani

ETV - Telugu

06-00

Aaradhana

06-30

Annadata

07-00 & 21-00

News

07-30

Subhamastu

09-00

Betting Bangarraju: Feature Film

12-00

Abiruchi

13-00

Star Mahila

14-00

Abhishekam

14-30, 23-00

Attarintiki Daredi

15-00, 23-30

Anthapuram

15-30

Jai Hanuman

16-00

Adhire Adhurs

16-30

Jabardasth

18-00

Vasantham

18-30

Gokulam Lo Seetha

19-00

Savithri

19-30

Manasu Mamatha

20-00

Swathi Chinukulu

20-30

Naa Peru Meenakshi

21-30

Ali Tho Jollyga

22-45

Sarada Saradaga

Gemini Movies

06-00

The Lords Challenge

06-30

Calvary Swaramu

07-00

Megha Sandesam: Feature Film

09-30

Allari Police: Feature Film

12-00

Seema Sastry: Feature Film

15-00

Mayajaalam: Feature Film

18-00

Bobby: Feature Film

21-30

Panjaa: Feature Film

Gemini TV

06-00

Suprabatha Seva

07-00

Gemini Vaarthalu

07-30

Subha Yogam

08-30

Naatu Vaidhyam

12-00

Lucky Lakshmi

13-30

Sharadha

14-00

Gruha Lakshmi

14-30

Madhubala

15-00

Swargam

18-30, 22-30

Jabilamma

19-00, 23-00

Mounamela Noyi

19-30, 23-30

Srimathi Oka Bahumathi

20-00

Agnipoolu

20-30

Sravana Sameeralu

21-00

Ranivasam

21-30

Atho Athamma Kuthuro

22-00

Bhayam Bhayam

Maa TV

07-30

Silver Screen

08-00

Devotional Band

08-30, 15-30

Pandaga Cheskoo

09-30, 19-30

Ramulamma

10-00, 19-00

Chinnari Pelli Kuturu

10-30, 17-30

Manasu Palike Mouna Geetam

11-00, 18-30

Eetharam Illalu

11-30, 21-00

Sashirekha Parinayam

12-00

Maa Voori Vanta

13-00

Mahalakshmi

14-00

Puttini Pattucheera

14-30

Pelliante Noorella Panta

15-00

Don: Feature Film

17-00

Hara Hara Mahadeva

18-00

Kodala Kodala Koduku Pellama

20-00

Ashta Chamma

20-30

Seethalakshmi

21-30

Srinivasakalyanam

22-00

Seethakokachilaka

22-30

CID

Sapthagiri

06-00

Prabhatha Tusharam

06-30

Kisan

07-30, 14-30, 22-00

Cinema Serial

09-00

Janapada Ranjani

09-30

Darsaneeya Sthalalu

10-00

Kalavani

11-00, 15-00

Vivaha Bandham

11-25, 15-30

Vadhuvu

11-50, 16-00

Priyamaina Satruvu

12-15, 16-30

Tulasi

12-30, 20-30

Aalapana

13-30, 19-00

Telugu Varamandi

17-30

Raithunestham

18-00

Arogyabharatham

21-15

Yoga

21-30

Muhurthabalam

22-30

Pragati Padham

Zee Telugu

06-00

AAA Teleshopping

06-30

Enjoy Everyday Life

07-00

Globle Teleshopping

07-30

Abhishekam

08-00

Sreekaram Subhakaram

08-30

Bhakti Samacharam

09-00

Gopuram

10-00

Omkaram

10-30, 21-30

Koncham Istam Koncham Kastam

12-00

Vareva

12-30

Kotha Bngaru Lokam: Feature Film

15-30, 23-00

Lakshmi Rave Ma Intiki

16-30

Ganga Tho Rambabu.

17-00

Jodha Akbar

17-30

Meena

18-00

Iddaru Ammaillu

18-30

Amma Na Kodala

19-00

Gorantha Deepam

19-30

Muddhamandaram

20-00

Rama Seetha

20-30

Varudhini Parinayanam

21-00

Mangammagari Manavaralu

22-00

Moogamanasulu

22-30

Durga

>Top

ETV - Urdu

06-00

Nawa-E-Sarosh

07-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 21-00, 23-30

Khabarnama

07-30, 19-00

Kashmir Bulletin

08-00, 13-00, 19-30

Khas Baat

08-30

Bhule Bisre Geet

09-00

Dil Se

10-30, 17-30

Mehfil

11-00, 13-30

Aks-E-Rasoi

11-30

Bhule Bisre Geet

12-30, 22-30

Faizal-e-Hajj

14-30, 22-30

Andaz-E-Bayan

15-30, 20-30

Safar-E-Hajj

16-30

Zohra Mahal

17-00

Adaa

18-00

Kashmir Express

18-30

Deccannama

20-00

Khaas Mulaqat

21-30

Central Hall

22-00

Almi Manzar

>Top
Related Topics
This article is closed for comments.
Please Email the Editor

Printable version | Jan 27, 2022 8:49:04 AM | https://www.thehindu.com/features/metroplus/radio-and-tv/article7367054.ece

Next Story