Television

TV programme listings (14/06/2015)

| >Children | >Entertainment | >Hindi | >Infotainment | >Kannada | >Malayalam | >Movies | >Music | >News | >Regional | >Sports | >Tamil | >Telugu | >Urdu

Timings

Programmes

Cartoon Network

07-00

Ben 10

08-00, 16-00

Roll No 21

08-30

Arnab Aur Jadui Locket

10-00

Ben 10 Ultimate Challenge Asia

10-30

Uncle Grandpa

11-00, 17-00

Oggy And The Cockroaches

12-00, 18-00

Bhoot Unkle

13-30, 19-00

Raaz Roll No 21 Ka

14-00

Shprtcut Henry

15-00

Haddi Mera Buddy

18-00

Thappad Padega Henry

21-00

Beyblade: Shogun Steel

22-00

Ben 10: Alien Force

22-30

Courage The Cowardly Dog

23-00

Pokemon: Black And White

Chutti TV

06-00, 09-00, 22-00

Varuthapadatha Valibar Sangam

07-00, 17-00

Thalaiva Jackie And Gilli Freinds

08-00,

Artzooka

08-30

Finger Tips

09-30

Hannah Montana

10-00, 19-30

Ilamai Pudhumai

10-30

Air Bud

13-00, 21-30

Vaanga Samaikalam

13-30

Famous Five

14-00, 18-00

Lassie

14-00, 20-00

Bommi And Friends

15-00,

The New Pink Panther hHow

15-30

Mr. Cookie

16-00

Legends Of Awesomeness

19-00

Hannah Montana

Discovery Kids

08-00, 15-00,

Akbar And Birbal

08-30

Sally Boillywood

09-00, 13-00, 16-00

Mister Maker

11-00

Spell Bee

12-00

Adventures Of Chuck And Friends

14-00, 18-00

Kisna

19-00

Mad Kids

21-00

1001 Nights

Disney Channel

06-00,14-00, 20-00

Doraemon

09-00

Ishaan

09-30, 19-30

Best Of Luck Nikki

10-00, 18-30

The Suite Life Of Karan And Kabir

10-15, 16-30

Art Attack

12-00, 15-00

Phineas And Ferb

18-00

Gravity Falls

21-00

Have A Laugh

23-30

Austin And Ally

Disney XD

08-05

Super Robot Monkey Team Hyperforce Go!

09-28, 10-22, 12-21

UIltra B

09-57

The New Yodha Chronicles

12-00, 19-57

Avengers Assemble

16-31

Lucky Man

20-03

Ultimate Spiderman

Nickelodeon

07-00

Jungle Book

07-30, 12-00, 15-00, 17-00, 20-30

Motu Patlu

08-30, 10-30, 13-00, 17-30

Oggy And The Cockroaches

09-00, 13-30, 16-30, 18-30,

Ninja Hattori

11-30

Motu Patlu Kungfu Kings

16-00, 20-00

Pakdam Pakdai

21-30

Power Rangers Super Mega Force

22-00

Shaun The Sheep

22-30

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles

Pogo

07-00

Chhota Bheem Master Of Shaolin

08-30, 13-30

Chhota Bheem

10-00

Mighty Raju

10-30

Chhota Bheem Dholakpur To Khatmandu

12-00, 18-00

Chhota Bheem Special

14-00

My Friend Ganesha 2

16-30

Chhota Bheem Mayanagari

20-00

Sabrina: Secrets Of A Teenage Witch

20-30

Barbie In Princess Power

22-00

Barbie Charm School

ZeeQ

07-00, 18-00

Burka Avenger

07-30

Dinosaur Train

08-30

CBeebies Hour

11-00, 15-30, 20-00

The Art Room

12-00, 17-30

Bandbudh Aur Budbak

13-00

The Next Karate Kid

16-30

Pyaar Mohabbat Happy Lucky

19-00, 22-00

Aayu

>Top

Asianet Movies

06-00

First Copy

06-30

Geethanjali

07-00

Panchangni: Feature Film

10-00

Vettam: Feature Film

13-00

Sandesham: Feature Film

16-00

Kizhakkunarum Pakshi: Feature Film

19-00

Simhasanam: Feature Film

22-00

Idiots : Feature Film

AXN

06-00, 11-24, 20-00, 21-34

Bloopers

09-00, 20-30

Top Gear

13-00

24

18-00

CSI: Cyber

19-00

Orphan Black

22-00

NCIS: New Orleans

23-00

Hannibal

Big CBS Love

06-00, 18-00, 20-00

Jamie Olivier's Food Escapes

08-00, 11-30

Jamie's 30 Minute Meals

08-30, 11-00

Aspire

09-00, 16-00, 21-00

The X Factor USA

13-00

CSI: Miami

15-00

CSI: Las Vegas

19-00

Chaos

22-00

Rules of Engagement

23-00

America's Next Top Model

Colors

07-00

Narayan Sewa Sansthan Trust

08-00, 12-00, 17-07, 21-00

India's Got Talent

09-20, 14-20, 18-30, 22-00

Comedy Nights With Kapil

13-25, 20-00

Farah Ki Dawat

Comedy Central

06-00

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon

07-00, 15-00, 21-00

The Graham Norton Show

08-00, 16-00, 20-30, 22-00

Impractical Jokers

11-00, 19-00

The Exes

13-00, 17-00

A To Z

14-00

Wipeout

18-00

Brooklyn Nine-Nine

20-00, 23-30

The Other Week That Wasn't

DD Bharati

06-00, 14-00

Rangbhumikae

07-00, 15-00

Uttarpara Sangeet Chakra 2015

08-00

The Living Traditions

08-30

Mrittika

09-00

India Invented

09-30

Science This Week

10-00, 18-00

Dr. Vandana Shiva

10-30

Udi Patang: Feature Film

12-30, 20-30

Dev Bhoomi Kumaon

13-00

Mangal Chowk

13-30

Remembering Legends

16-00

Whose Climate Is It Anway

16-30

Lok Rang

17-00

Imaging India

17-30

Baatein Raaz Ki

18-00

Swami Vivekanand

18-30

Aulia-E-Hind

19-00

Devi Chaudharani

19-30

Sanskriti Bharati

20-00

Kitabnama

21-00

Vichitra Veena Vadan

21-30

Tabla Recital

22-00

Trailblazers

23-00

Sangeet Samaroh 2014

DD India

06-30, 23-00

India Innovates

07-00

Rang Tarang

07-30, 19-00

Legends Of India

08-00, 19-30

Earth Matters

08-30, 13-30

Zabaan-e-Ishq

09-00, 14-30

Malgudi Days

09-30, 22-30

Bhajan

10-00

Subah Ke Raag

10-30

Yog Vigyan

12-30

Science This Week

13-00

Desert Calling

13-30

Zabaan-E-Ishq

14-00

Maharaja Ranjit Singh

15-00

Forts Of India

15-30

Sankat Mochan Hanuman

16-00

Badha: Feature Film

17-30

Bamboo Flute

18-30

Cinema Is Hafte

20-00

Ocean Of An Old Man: Feature Film

22-00

Know Your Town

DD National

06-00

Swaranjali

06-30

Sindhu Gatha

07-30

Northeast Roundup

08-00

Rangoli

09-00

Chulbuli Film Chatpati Gup Shup

10-00

Zindagi Dot Com

10-30

Best Of Stree Shakti

11-30

Ru Ba Ru

17-30

Sports Digest

18-00

Crime Update

18-30

Rajdhani Samachar

18-45

Himachal Diary

19-00

Janmo Ka Bandhan

19-30

Mein Kuch Bhi Kar Shakti Hoon

20-00

Jashn-E-Begum Akhtar

21-00

Celebrating Mrinal Sen

Life Ok

06-00, 10-00

Best Of Savdhaan India... India Fights Back

08-00, 12-00

Best Of Savdhaan India: Fight Back Now

16-30

Best Of Savdhaan India: UP Fights Back

18-30

Best Of Savdhaan India @ 11 Crime Alert

19-00

Comedy Classes

20-00

Savdhaan Punjab: Fight Back Now

21-00

Supercops vs. Supervillains... Shapath

22-00

Savdhaan UP: Fight Back Now

23-00

Best Of Savdhaan Punjab: Fight Back Now

Lok Sabha

06-00, 11-00

Public Forum

07-00, 21-00

Hum Bhi To Hain

08-00

Baatein Raaz Ki

08-30, 16-30

Know Your MP

09-00,

Sansad MeinAtal

09-30

India The Motherland

10-00,

Roving Camera

10-30

NSIC Film

12-00

Legal Point

13-00, 19-00

Vishesh

13-30

State of Culture

14-00

Feature Film

16-00

2 Se 282

17-00

Career Cafe

17-30

Telefilm

18-00

In Transit

18-30

Say No To Ragging

20-00

Fairs of India

20-30

Roving Camera

22-00

One-on-One

23-00

Sur Saptak

Mazhavil Manorama

07-00

Onnum Onnum Moonu

08-00

D 4 Dance

09-00

Thateem Muttem

09-30

Take It Easy

10-00

Made For Each Other

11-00

D 4 Dance

12-00

First Print

12-30

Nalla Ruchi

13-00

Theevram : Feature Film

15-30

Thattiyum Muttiyum

16-30

Seniors: Feature Film

19-00

Ugram Ujwalam Grand Finale

21-00

Marimayam

21-30

Onnum Onnum Moonnu

22-30

Take It Easy

Prime Big CBS

06-00, 14-00

NCIS: Los Angeles

09-00, 21-00

Maximum Exposure

12-00

Hawaii Five-0

13-00, 19-00

CSI: Las Vegas

22-00

Survivor 24

Star World

06-00

Grey's Anatomy

09-00

Castle

12-00

Agent Carter

19-30, 20-30

The Goldbergs

20-00

Style And The City

21-00

The Blacklist

UFX

07-30, 12-30, 15-00, 19-30, 20-30

Hi Tunes

08-00, 10-00, 17-00

Comedy Piece

08-30, 12-00, 23-00

Plug In

10-30, 13-30, 18-30, 21-30

New Folder

11-00

Food Pecker

14-30

Classics

20-00

Fews

Zee Cafe

05-30

Lost

06-15, 20-00

American Idol

07-00, 10-00, 15-30

The Millers

07-30, 10-30, 19-00

The Middle

08-00, 09-00

America's Funniest Home Videos

08-30

Just For Laughs

11-00, 19-30

Mike & Molly

11-30, 21-00

Cougar Town

12-00, 18-00, 20-00

Desperate Housewives

14-00, 22-00

Perception

15-00, 21-30

Ground Floor

16-00

Grey's Anatomy

23-00

House Of Cards

>Top

Sab TV

06-00, 08-00

Religious Programme

07-48, 08-48

Hansi Ka Hungama

08-30

Teleshopping

09-00, 13-00, 21-00

Taarak Mehta Ka Ooltah Chashmah

12-00, 19-00

Sab Ka Sapna Money Money

12-30, 19-30

Rukawat Ke Liye Khed Hain

20-00

Rumm Pumm Po

20-30

Hansi Hi Hansi Mil Toh Lein

Sahara One

09-00

Chala Mussaddi: Office Office: Feature Film

12-00

Hanuman: Feature Film

15-00

Indra: The Tiger: Feature Film

18-00

Mumbai Ki Kiran Bedi: Feature Film

21-00

Ragini MMS: Feature Film

Sony TV

06-30

Bhakti

08-30

Sankat Mochan Mahabali Hanuman

10-30, 20-30

Indian Idol Junior 2015

18-30, 23-00

Crime Patrol

19-30

Adaalat

22-00

CID

Star Plus

05-00, 15-00

Nach Baliye: Daily Punchnama

08-00, 13-00, 22-00

Nach Baliye

10-00, 22-00

Gulmohar Grand

11-00

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

15-30

Star Parivaar Awards 2105: Bemisaal 15 Saal

17-30

Amul: The Taste Of India

18-30

Star Parivaar Awards 2105: Crystal Party

19-00

Star Parivaar Awards 2105

Star Utsav

08-00, 16-00, 19-00

Devon Ke Dev... Mahadev

10-00

Star CJ

12-00

Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera

12-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

13-00, 17-30

Ek Ghar Banaunga

13-30

Sapnon Se Bhare Naina

14-00

Mann Kee Awaaz Pratigya

15-00, 18-00

Saath Nibhana Saathiya

15-30, 18-30

Diya Aur Baati Hum

17-00

Bidaai

20-00

Star GIMA 2105

23-00

Star GIMA 2015: Magic Moments

Zee TV

06-00

Creflo Dollar & Taffi Dollar

07-00, 23-30

Kahani Ab Tak

07-30

Neeli Chatri Waale

08-30

ETC Superhits

09-00

Dramebaaz Company

16-30

DID: Supermoms

19-00

Maharakshak Devi

22-30

Fear Files: Har Mod Pe Darr

>Top

Animal Planet

08-00, 14-00

Big Cat Diary

09-00, 16-00

Deadliest

10-00

Most Extreme

11-00

Natural Born Hunters

11-30

Ultimate Killers

12-00

The Wild Ones

12-30

Planet Wild

13-00

Big Cat Diary

15-00, 21-00

River Monsters

17-00

Mutant Planet

18-00

Safari

19-00

Biggest & Baddest

20-00

Austin Stevens Adventures

Discovery Channel

07-00

How Do They Do It

08-00

Factory Made

09-00,

Savage Family Diggers

10-00 , 13-00, 18-00

Man vs Wild

11-00, 19-00

What Happened Next?

11-30

Chaos Caught On Camera

14-00, 18-00

Food Factory

15-00, 20-30

Destroyed In Seconds

17-00,

So You Think You'd Survive

21-00

How Do They Do It?

22-00

Real Heroes

Discovery Science

08-00, 12-00, 14-30, 16-00, 20-30

How It's Made

09-00, 19-00

Build It Bigger

11-00, 23-00

Weapon Masters

15-00, 18-00

Manufactured

15-30

Massive Machines

17-00

Quirky Science

18-30

Time Warp

21-00

Dark Matters: Twisted But True

22-00

Strangest Weather On Earth

Discovery Turbo

08-00, 16-47

American Chopper

09-00, 13-00, 16-00, 21-00

Turbo Boost

11-00, 22-00

Accelerate

14-00, 20-00

Extreme Cheapstakes

14-30, 20-30

Chasing Classic Cars

15-00

Extreme

18-00

Kings Of Cool

19-00

Guys At Work

23-00

Cocktail Kings

23-30

Destroyed In Seconds

Fox Life

08-00

Exploring Jharkhand

09-00, 17-00, 20-00

Style And The City

09-30, 16-30, 19-30, 22-00

Getaway

10-00, 15-30, 19-00

Street Food Around The World

10-30

James Martin's Mediterranean

11-00, 16-30, 20-30

Food Safari

12-00

Kitchen Nightmares: USA

13-00

Twist Of Taste: Coastal Curries

13-30

Surfing The Menu

14-00, 21-30

Eat Street

17-30

Roam

18-00

Kitchen Nightmares: Costa Del Sol

21-00

From Spain With Love

22-30

Sound Trek

23-00

Best Of The Best

23-30

Latin Angels

National Geographic Channel

08-00, 16-00, 20-00

Caught In The Act

09-00

Ultimate Airport Dubai II

10-00, 12-00, 15-30, 17-00, 21-00

Brain Games

11-00

Hubble's Cosmic Journey

13-00

Beyond Magic With DMC

14-00

Inside

15-00, 18-00, 20-30, 21-30

Science Of Stupid

18-30

Do Or Die

19-00

Trapped In Nepal

22-00

World's Most Extreme

23-00

Taboo

TLC

07-00

Get Inked

08-00

Food Fighters

09-00,

Save With Jamie

10-00,

Celebrity Chefs

16-00

Man vs Food

17-00

Gok Cooks Chinese

18-00

Fun Taiwan All Stars

19-00

Meet South Africa With Jhonty Rhodes

20-00

Jamie's Food Escapes

21-00

Now Boarding

22-00

You Gotta Eat Here!

22-30

Chuck's Week Off

23-00

Bridget's Sexiest Beaches

>Top

Chandana TV

06-00

Krishi Darshana

06-30

Pravachana

06-45

Yoga Deepti

07-00

Belagu

07-40

Viveka Darshana

08-00

Hejje Gurutu

08-05

Hello Gelayare

09-00, 23-00

Koti Chennaiah

09-30

Panchakalyana

10-00

Deevige

11-00

Noopura Nada

11-30

Women's Programme

12-00

Swaccha Bharat Abhiyan

12-30

Youth Programme

13-00

Varthagalu

13-15

Gamaka

13-30

Sampoorna Ramayana

14-30, 22-00

Madhura Madhuravee Manjula Gana

15-00, 23-30

Beauty Tips

15-30

Sodara Siri

16-00

Feature Film

18-45

Rabbi

19-00

Antharagange

19-30

Documentary

20-00

Divya Sannidhi

20-30

Karnikara Korabbu

21-15

Vikasana

21-30

Satya Darshana

22-30

City Roundup

22-45

Taan Yaana

ETV Kannada

07-00

Endu Mareyada Haadu

08-00

Darpana

09-00, 16-00

Feature Film

12-00, 21-00, 23-30

Dancing Star

15-00, 20-00, 22-30

Maja Talkies

19-00

Color Color

Udaya Movies

06-30

Super Scenes

07-00

Preethi Prema Pranaya: Feature Film

10-00

Super Shastry: Feature Film

13-00

Sarathi: Feature Film

16-00

Diggajaru: Feature Film

19-00

Annaiah: Feature Film

22-00

Kanakambari: Feature Film

Udaya TV

06-30

Bhakti Sudhe

07-00

Yoga Mandira

07-30, 13-00, 20-00

News

08-00

Divya Jyothi

09-00

Shirdi Sai Baba

09-30

Aksharamale

10-00

Chinnara Chillipli

13-30, 17-00

Tiffin Box

17-30

7Up Starters

21-00

Preethi Prema

>Top

ACV

06-00

Geethanjanayagnam

06-30, 18-00

Spiritual Programmes

07-00

Prarthana Samayam

07-30

Harvest

08-00, 18-30, 20.30

News

08-30

Twins

09-00

Padamudrakal

09-30

Frames

10-00

Movie Quiz

10-30

Ramji Rao Speaking: Feature Film

13-00

Health Talk

13-30

Metro Colours

14-00

Oru Minnaminugine Nuruguvettam: Feature Film

17-00

Ragavismayam

17-30

Telemarketung

19-00

Ormacheppu

19-30

Swapnakkodu

20-00

Comic Mall

21-00

The Masters

21-30

Praja: Feature Film

Amrita TV

06-00

Amritavarsham

06-30

Udayamritham

07-00

Pradhakshinam

07-30

Swarnachamaram

08-30

Shoot And Track

09-00

Jeevadhara

09-30

Tech Mantra

10-00

Favourites

10-30

Ammmayodoppam

11-00

News Now

11-30

Bikes And Cars

12-00, 23-30

Tamil Trax

12-30

Taste Of Kerala

13-30

Arogya Varthakal

14-00

Chattambinadu: Feature Film

17-00

Malayali Durbar

18-25

Sandhya Deepam

18-55

Arangu

19-30

Projector

20-00

Director's Music

21-00

Aadyathe Chithram

21-30

Amritavarsham

22-00

Top 10 @ Ten

22-30

Ente Vartha

23-00

Gulf Frames

Asianet

06-00

Singapore Choice

06-30

Anantham Ajnatham

07-00

Soorya Festival

07-30

Krishideepam

08-00

Cinema Diary

08-30

Ayur Arogya Soukhyam

08-45

Akkamma Stalin @ Patrose Gandhi

09-00

Thinkal Mudhal Velli Vara

09-30

No 20 Madras Mail: Feature Film

13-00, 21-00

Badai Bungalow

14-00

Vellankalude Naadu

14-30

Kili Poyi: Feature Film

16-30

Happy Journey: Feature Film

19-00

Asianet TV Awards 2014 Part 2

22-00

Nammal Thammil

23-00

Mylanchi

Asianet Plus

06-00, 21-00

Humorous Talk Show

07-00

Nakshatrapalangal Kanippayoorinoppam

07-30, 17-00

Don't Do Don't Do

08-30

Campus Colours

09-00

Mylanchi

10-00

Chetayees: Feature Film

13-00

Shappile Kariyum Navile Ruchiyum

13-30

Wake Up Sid Feature Film

16-30

Flywheel

18-00

Red Wine: Feature Film

22-00

Kanaka Simhasnam: Feature Film

Athmeeya Yathra Television

07-00

Jeevante Vachanam

07-30

Sing Hallelujah

08-30

Thirunamakeerthanam

16-30

Soul Cafe

17-00

Kootinoru Kootukaran

18-30

Aarogyam

20-00

Bhagyavathikal

21-00

Daivathinte Rajyam

DD Thiruvananthapuram

06-00

Devotional Songs

06-30

Folk Programme

07-00

Yoga Gate

08-00

Navakeralam

08-30

Spandanam

09-00

Priya Keralam

09-30

Noorumeni

10-02

Kannante Anakal

10-30

Disaster Management

11-02

Tasting Tour

11-30

Kochi Biennale

12-02

Stage Programme

12-30

Madhurikkum Ormakal

14-00

Kozhikode Contribution

14-30

Rhythm Of Cookery

15-05

The Thriller: Feature Film

JaiHind TV

06-00

Sathyanadam

06-30

Better Half

07-00, 10-30, 15-00, 17-00, 21-00, 22-30

News

07-30

Namasthe Keralam

08-05

Telebrands

08-35

Chaithanyam

09-30

Go Ahead

10-05

Thirakatha

10-30

Thapovan

11-30

Kerala Police: Feature Film

14-30, 23-30

Penma

15-05

Signature

15-30

My Telecart

16-30

Mannum Manushyanum

17-00

Meharuba

17-35

Kuttikalude Vartha

18-00, 23-05

College Days

18-30

Prime

19-00

Top 5

19-30

Manampole Mangalyam

20-00

Colours

20-30

Chattambi Kalyani

21-00

News Today

21-30

4th Encounter

22-00

Jeevitham Ithuvare

23-00

Oru Vattam Koodi...

23-30

Vision Arabia

Jeevan TV

06-00

Vachana Deepthi

06-30

Vachana Sudha

07-00, 10-00, 13-00 & 18-30

News - Malayalam

07-30

Pularkalam

08-35

Kaazhchappathippu

09-04

Nalathae Vartha

09-30, 17-55, 19-00, 21-55, 23-55

Gafoor Ka Dosth

10-30

Ivarum Manushyar

11-04

Positive News

11-30

Prime Minister Speaking

12-30

Grihasakhi

13-30

Tasty Bites

14-04

Feature Film

16-30

Innalakalude Vala Kilukkam

17-04

Tintu Mon

17-30

MLA.com

18-00

Golden Gate

18-30

Evening Edition

19-00

Nostalgia

19-30

Star Chat

20-30

Netizen Journalist

21-30

Ente Ishtaganangal

21-04

Kodambakkam Diary

22-00

News @ 10 Pm - Malayalam

22-30

Parasparam

23-00

Gulf News

Kairali TV

06-00, 19-00

Flavours Of India

06-30

USA Weekly News

07-15

Film Songs

07-30

Aamchi Mumbai

07-45, 18-00, 22-30

News

08-00

Shoot N Show

08-30

Wonder Homes

09-00, 21-00

JB Junction

10-00

Passenger: Feature Film

13-30

Magic Oven

14-00

Pravasalokam

14-30

Fresh N Hits

15-00

Pothen Vava: Feature Film

18-30

Students Only

19-30

Punchiri Travels

20-00

Paatturumal

22-00

Salamathu Cafe

22-30

Night News

23-00

Aarpoo Irroo

Kiran Movies

06-00

Ithile Innum Varoo: Feature Film

08-30

Urumi: Feature Film

11-00

Chaos: Feature Film

13-30

Thilakam: Feature Film

16-00

Pranchiyettan And The Saint: Fetaure Film

19-00

Naan Ee Feature Film

22-00

Chirikuduka

22-30

The Truth: Feature Film

Malayalam Satellite Channel

06-00

Devoltional Songs

06-30

Folk Programme

07-00

Yoga Gate

07-20, 18-50

Kitty Show

08-00

Navakeralam

08-30

Spandanam

09-00

Priya Keralam

09-30

Noorumeni

10-02

Kannante Anakal

10-30, 21-00

Cinema Weekly

11-02

Tasting Tour

11-30

Kochi Biennale

12-02

Stage Programme

12-30

Madhurikkum Ormakal

13-30

Ghazal

14-00

Kozhikode Contribution

14-30

Rhythm Of Cookery

15-05

The Thriller: Feature Film

17-30

Chithrageetham

18-00, 23-00

Business Matters

19-00

Sutharya Keralam

19-45

Njan Gandharvan

20-00

Madhurikkum Ormakal

21-30

Gandhi Darshan

22-00

Samvadam

23-30

Career Show

People

06-30

American Focus

07-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 14-00

News

07-30, 22-00

JB Junction

10-30

Art Cafe

11-00

News Now

13-00

News Roundup

14-30

Cheriyan Philip

18-00, 20-00

Roundup

18-30

Nattu Vartha

19-30

Chenchorapookkal

20-30

News N' Views

21-30, 23-58

Kerala Express

23-00

News Night

23-30

Gulf News

Surya TV

06-00

Faith Today

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00

Raksha Sandesam

07-30, 21-00

Ithanu Njanga Paranja Nadan

08-30

Susie's Code

09-30

Garjanam: Feature Film

12-30

Gulumaal

13-00, 21-30

Kitchen Tharangal

13-30

Three Kings: Feature Film

17-00

Rajadhi Raja: Feature Film

20-30

Kutti Pattalam

21-00

Ithanu Njanga Paranja Katha

22-00

Varthakkappuram

23-00

Sahasigam: Fear Factor

>Top

&PICTURES

06-48

Tanu Weds Manu

09-22

Desi Boyz

12-00

The Amazing Spider-Man

14-39

Ishq

17-39

Malamaal Weekly

20-36

Entertainment

23-31

Kai Po Che

ASIANET

09-30

NO. 20 Madras Mail

14-30

Kilipoyi

16-30

Happy Journey

23-30

Second Show

DD NATIONAL

12-00

Circus Queen

15-00

My Friend Ganesha

FILMY

09-00

Rajani: The Style

12-30

Chameli Ki Shaadi

17-00

Kaccha Limboo

20-30

Deva Ek Rakshak

GEMINI TV

08-00

Kitha Kithalu

10-50

Robot

14-30

Racha

18-00

Rabasa

23-00

Kausalya Supraja Rama

HBO

06-00

Knowing

08-07

Pirates Of The Caribbean: On Stranger Tides

10-52

Transformers: Revenge Of The Fallen

13-52

Escape Plan

16-08

Kill Bill Vol. 2

19-00

Son Of The Mask

21-00

Real Steel

23-25

Transporter 3

HBO DEFINED

09-40

Silver Linings Playbook

11-35

Carnk 2: High Voltage

13-00

Entourage: Serial

18-30

Anchorman: The Legend Of Ron Burgundy

22-00

300: Rise Of An Empire

HBO HITS

06-05

Game Change

08-00

The Smurfs

09-45

Safe Haven

11-40

Zoolander

13-10

Hummingbird

14-45

What To Expect When You're Expecting

16-25

Street Fighter: Assassin's Fist

18-05

Red 2

20-00

The Cold Light Of Day

21-35

Saving General Yang

23-15

Body Of Lies

JAYA TV

13-30

Thambi Vettothi Sundaram

16-30

Neethaanae En Ponn Vasantham

KAIRALI TV

10-00

Honeybee

KALAIGNAR TV

11-00

Neverland

16-00

Malaikkottai

KIRAN MOVIES

06-00

Ithile Iniyum Varu

08-30

Urumi

11-00

Chaos

13-30

Thilakam

16-00

Pranjiyettan And The Saint

19-00

Naan E

22-30

The Truth

KTV

07-00

Kizhakku Kadarkarai Salai

10-00

Pattiyal

13-00

Jay Jay

16-00

Naan Gowri

19-00

Aalwar

22-00

Middle Class Madhavan

LIFE OK

13-00

Baby

MAX

05-44

Mere Dad Ki Maruti

07-38

Koi... Mil Gaya

11-21

Kung Fu Hustle

13-27

Heropanti

16-45

Mujhse Dosti Karoge!

19-55

Rowdy Rathore

23-02

Bunny The Hero

MGM

05-30

Crazy Joe

07-00

Hair

09-05

Reversal Of Fortune

10-55, 17-35

The January Man

12-30

A Home Of Our Own

14-10

The House On Carroll Street

15-50

No Man's Land

19-10

A Dry White Season

21-00

Article 99

22-40

The Landlord

MOVIES NOW

05-50

Flight 93

07-15

Walking With Dinosaurs

08-50

Duma

10-50

Ice Age: Continental Drift

14-40

Oblivion

15-10

Death Race 3

17-15

Bean

18-55

Johnny English Reborn

21-00

The Woman In Black

22-55

AVP: Alien vs. Predator

MOVIES OK

05-40

Khamoshi: The Musical

09-15

Vaah! Life Ho Toh Aisi!

11-55

Roy

15-05

Bal Ganesh 2

16-40

Avtaar

20-00

Action Jackson

23-05

Virasat Ki Jung

PIX

05-16

Terminator 3: Rise Of The Machines

06-57

Alice In Wonderland

09-00

Transporter: The Series

21-14

Thor

23-45

Drunken Master

RAJ DIGITAL PLUS

10-00

Lorry Driver Rajakannu

16-00

Jathi Malli

20-01

Maappillai Sir

RAJ TV

12-00

Polladhavan

16-00

Arasaatchi

22-30

Bayam Ariyaan

SONY TV

12-00

Detective Byomkesh Bakshy!

15-00

Yeh Jawaani Hai Deewaani

STAR GOLD

05-10

Dil

09-05

Mann

12-55

Ek Villain

15-40

Naya Ajooba

17-45

Dhammu

20-00

Kick

23-10

Phir Ek Most Wanted

STAR MOVIES

05-40

Half Past Dead 2

07-31

X-Men: The Last Stand

09-32

King Kong

13-16, 21-00

Non-Stop

15-27

Need For Speed

18-01

Pirates Of The Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest

23-10

The Mummy: Tomb Of The Dragon Emperor

STAR MOVIES ACTION

06-40

Hardwired

08-17

Babylon A.D.

09-49

The Quick And The Dead

11-41

Paul Blart: Mall Cop

13-22

Unstoppable

15-09

Bats

16-45

Lake Placid: The Final Chapter

18-24

Anaconda 4: Trail Of Blood

20-00

King Kong

22-23

Green Zone

SUN TV

15-00

Cats & Dogs

18-30

Brahman

SURYA TV

09-30

Garjjanam

13-30

Three Kings

17-00

Rajadhi Raja

UDAYA TV

10-30

Anna Thangi

14-00

Chalisuva Moodagalu

18-00

Raam

22-00

Godfather

UTV ACTION

06-03

Meri Zor

09-09

Green Lantern

11-40

Power Of Ajith

13-54

Border

17-17

The Condemned

21-00

Machete

23-02

The Real Don Returns

UTV MOVIES

08-30

Amar Akbar Anthony

12-13

Ek Paheli Leela

15-01

Singh Is Kinng

17-52

Raj Mahal

20-17

R... Rajkumar

23-13

Sarfarosh

VIJAY TV

10-00

Sigaram Thodu

WB

06-01

Sugar & Spice

07-27

Trick r' Treat

08-50

300

10-42

Batman Begins

13-00

The Dark Knight

16-05

Harry Potter And The Prisoner Of Azkaban

18-51

Blade: Trinity

21-00

Hellboy

23-22

Unknown

ZEE ACTION

05-31

Baaghi

09-00

Company

12-00

Krantiveer

15-27

Bichhoo

17-57

Don 2

21-00

Holiday: A Soldier Is Never Off Duty

ZEE CINEMA

08-13

All The Best: Fun Begins

11-06

Hum Saath Saath Hain

14-44

Ramaiya Vastavaiya

17-53

God Tussi Great Ho

21-00

Hum Aapke Hain Kaun...!

ZEE CLASSIC

08-28

Arpan

10-20

Hero

13-46

Toofan

17-29

Shaan

21-00

Ganga Jamuna

ZEE STUDIO

06-00

End Of Days

07-50

Madagascar

09-30

Pirates Of The Caribbean: At World's End

13-00, 21-00

G.I. Joe: Retaliation

15-05

Kung Fu Panda

16-55

The Tuxedo

18-35

G.I. Joe: The Rise Of Cobra

23-10

Iron Man 3

ZEE TV

11-00

Spider-Man

13-30

Main Tera Hero

19-30

Lingaa

>Top

Channel V

06-00, 12-00

Heroes

07-00, 16-00, 21-30

Superstar Preview

07-30

D3 Dance Special

09-30, 22-00

Sadda Haq: My Life, My Choice

13-00, 19-00

Gumrah

14-00

Swim Team

16-30

Twist Wala Love

21-00

Gladrags Mrs. India 2015

MTV

06-00

Hit It

06-30, 22-30

M For Madness

07-00

Breakfast Beats

09-30

Googly

10-00

MTV Jump

11-00, 16-30

Select

12-00, 18-00, 22-40

MTV Roadies X2: Journey

13-00

Webbed

14-00

Warrior High

15-00, 21-00

MTV He Ticket

16-00

Kaisi Yeh Yaariyan

20-00

Coke Studio

22-00

Sensex

Vh1

06-00

Good Morning Vh1

12-00

Britain's Got Talent

14-00

Popzilla

15-00, 23-30

Top Ten

16-00

Hit Factory

17-00

India Rules

17-30

Heat

18-00

Dance 101

19-00, 22-00

Music Diaries

19-30

Bloc Party

20-00

Gold

>Top

Asianet News

07-00

Varthaprabhatham

08-30, 13-30, 17-00

Chuttuvattom

09-00

News @ Nine

09-30

Yathra

10-00

Prime Time News

11-30

Kauthukalokam

12-30

Nalla Mannu

14-30

Yathra

15-30

Agenda

16-00

News @ 4 p.m.

16-30

Venal Pacha

17-30

Loudspeaker

18-00

News Time

18-30

Dream Home

19-00

Focus Kerala

19-30

Lokajalakam

20-00

News Hour

21-00

News @ Nine

21-30

Padamudra

22-00

Chithram Vichithram

22-30

News

23-00

FIR

23-35

Gulf News

BBC World

06-00, 13-00

Talking Books At Hay Festival

07-00, 14-00

Dateline London

07-40, 20-40

Race For The Skies

09-00, 19-00

Click

10-00, 23-00

Our World: Mosul: Living With Islamic State

11-00, 17-00, 22-00

India Business Report

12-00

The Travel Show

12-40, 15-40

Reporters

14-40

Storyville Global: Disappeared By The IRA

16-00

Secret Knowledge: The Cabinet Of Curiosities

17-40

UK Reporters

18-00

Private View

18-45, 23-45

Sport Today

20-00

Horizons: Pollution Solutions

CNBC

06-00

U.S. Closing Bell

07-00, 20-30

What's Ailing Rural India

07-30, 19-30

Make In India: New Deal For Defence

08-00

Mint Technology Summit

08-30, 22-30

Indian Business Icons

09-00, 19-00

Prime Property

09-30, 23-00

The Firm

10-00

Money Money Money

10-30

Taking Stock

11-00, 22-00

Indianomics

11-30, 14-30, 21-30

Storyboard

12-00, 22-30

Young Turks

12-30, 20-00

Overdrive

13-00, 22-00

PE Diaries

13-30, 21-00

Crystal Ball With Mark Mobius

14-00

Lessons In Marketing Excellence

15-00

Real Estate TV

15-30

Yes Bank Transformation Series

16-00

Dalal Street Market Mentors

16-30

The Business Of Smart Travel

17-00

FAA Forum Jaipur

17-30

UTC Transforming Cities Transforming India

18-00

Design Masters Semifinals: Professionals

18-30

Decoding Business Growth

23-30

The Week That Wasn't

CNN IBN

06-00

IBN Morning

09-30, 20-30

Now Showing

10-30, 14-30, 20-00

The Week That Wasn't

11-30

Let's Us Talk Health

12-00

Broken Landscapes

12-30, 22-30

Citizen Journalist Show

13-00

Good Afternoon India

13-30, 19-30

E Lounge Unwind

14-00

The Hour That Wasn't

15-30, 21-30

India's Funniest Writer

16-30

Real Estate TV

17-30

Changing Faces Of Medicine

18-00

Good Evening India

19-00

IBN At 7

19-30

Overdrive

21-00

India @ 9

23-00

Late Night Edition

23-30

DDD On E Lounge

CNN International

06-00

CNN Ones To Watch

06-30, 16-30

Fareed Zakaria GPS

07-30

Amanpour

08-00, 15-30, 20-00

Best Of Quest

08-30, 11-00

On The Road: Azerbaijan

09-00

Inside Africa

09-30, 11-30, 12-30, 12-30, 17-30

Newsroom

10-00

Talk Asia

10-30, 21-30

World Sport

11-45

Marketplace Africa

12-00

Living Golf

16-00, 23-00

African Voices

18-00

CNNGo

18-30

State Of The Union With Candy Crowley

19-30

Erin Burnett OutFront

20-30

Connect The World

21-15

Marketplace Middle East

22-00

MainSail

22-30, 23-30

International Desk

DD News

06-00, 06-30, 07-00, 08-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16

Samachar

06-15, 06-45, 07-30, 10-00, 16-30, 18

The News

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

08-30, 18-05

Total Health

09-30

Urdu Khabrein

10-00

Jaanane Ka Haq

11-00

Badi Charcha

12-30

War & Peace

13-00, 19-00, 23-05

Khel Samachar

13-30

Money Mantra

14-30

Mid Day News

15-00

Opportunities Overseas

15-30

Cinema is Hafte

17-00

Mere Desh Ki Dharati

17-30

PSBT

18-05

Total Health

19-30

Bazar Is Hafte

21-00

News Watch

21-30

Reporter's Diary

22-00

Tete-A-Tete

23-30

Ek Mulaqat

India - Vision

06-00

First Round Up

07-00

Good Morning Keralam

08-30

Great Indian Circus

09-30

Mukhamukham

10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 16-00

Happening Hours

10-30

Kaleidoscope

11-30

Politrics

12-30

Black & White

13-30

Life Prime

14-30

Arogyavicharam

15-30

Mukhamukham

16-30

World This Week

17-30

Gallery

18-00

Connecting Keralam

18-30

Kochu Kochu Vartha

19-30

Varanthyam

20-00

News @ 8

20-30

Box office

21-00

News Night

22-00

Vasthavam

22-30

Night Edition

23-00

Life

23-30

Gulf News

Malayala Manorama

07-30

Puthenpadam

08-30, 13-30, 16-30, 18-30

Nattuvartha

09-30, 17-30

Nattupacha

12-30

Nere Chowe

13-00

Orumani Vartha

14-30, 19-30

Career Guru

15-30

Parayathe Vayya

17-30

Selfie

18-00

Sandhya Vartha

19-00

7 p.m. News

20-00

Ettumani Vartha

20-30

Counterpoint

21-30

Primetime News

22-00

Fast Track

23-00

Kuttapathram

23-30

News Tonight

NDTV

06-00

News Stream

08-00, 09-00

Breakfast News

08-30, 15-00, 19-30

Turning Point

09-30

Cell Guru

10-00

The Big Fight

11-30, 18-30

Gadget Guru

12-30

Clean Air, My Right

13-30, 17-30

The Car And Bike Show

14-30

India Matters

15-30

Saturday Night Fever

16-00

Save Our Tigers

16-30

Marks For Sports

17-00

The Evening News

18-00

6 p.m. Prime

19-00

Prime Time

20-00

We The People

21-00

The Buck Stops Here: Weekend Edition

21-30

The NDTV Dialogues

22-30

Truth vs. Hype

NDTV - India

06-00

Khabar India

07-00, 13-00, 14-00, 17-00, 18-00, 19-00

NDTV India

08-30, 17-30, 23-30

Bindaas Cricket

09-30, 15-30

Documentary

10-30, 23-30

Special

12-30

Chalte Chalte

13-30

Yeh Film Nahin Aasaan

14-30

Bollywood Wrap

16-00

Muqabla

18-00

Property India

19-30

Phir Teri Kahaani

20-00

Hum Log

21-30

Raftaar

22-30

Cell Guru

>Top

DD Hyderabad

06-00

Aradhana

06-35

Daiva Sannidhi

07-30

Film Personalities

08-00

Prabhatadarshini

08-30

Health Show

09-00, 15-00

Science Quiz

16-00

Feature Film

20-00

Rangoli

>Top

DD Sports

06-00 20-30

Sports Hour

07-00, 18-00

Nehru Hockey Cup

08-00, 19-00

All India Junior Badminton Tournament

09-30

South Asian Junior And Cadet Table Tennis 2014

10-00, 14-00

National Games 2015

11-30

Sports Pulse

12-00

North East Tamchom Football Tournament 2014

15-00,

2nd National Deaf & Blind Judo Championship

16-00

74th Senior National Interstate Table Tennis

21-30

ICC Cricket 360

Neoprime

07-00, 11-30, 14-00

Chilli Factor

07-30, 12-00, 14-30

Fuel TV

08-00, 13-00, 15-00

PGA Classics

09-00

The Greatest Cricket Matches Ever Played

09-30,

Dutch League 2015

10-30, 14-30

Roland Garros 2015

12-30, 16-00

Ballebaaz

16-30

Academy

17-00

Roland Garros 2015, Women's Doubles Final

23-00

Baku European Games 2015

Neosports

07-00,

PGA Champion Tour 2015, Live

10-00

PGA Tour 2015

15-00

FIA World Rally Championship

15-30

ISAF World Cup

20-00

Baku European Games 2015

22-00

Volvo Ocean Race

Sony Six

07-30

UFC, Live

09-30

NBA Season 2014/15

10-30, 13-30, 20-00

Indian Premier League 2015

11-30

NBA Weekly

12-00

Transworld Sports

13-00

ATP World Tour Uncoverd

14-30

FIFA World Cup Qualifiers

16-30

The Ultimate Fighter

17-00

The Ultimate Fighter

21-30

European Qualifiers 2015, Liuve

Star Sports 1

07-00, 13-00, 16-00

Hey Buddy Khel Kabbadi

08-00, 14-00, 18-00

New Zealand Tour Of England 2015

08-55

India Tour Of Bangladesh 2015, Ist Test, Day 5, Live

17-15

India Tour Of Bangladesh 2015 , Highlights

18-00

Cricket Legends

18-30

Kings Of Kabadi

19-30, 21-30

Men's FIH Hockey World League 2015, Live

Star Sports 3

07-00, 10-00, 15-00

Hey Buddy Khel Kabbadi

08-00, 11-30, 14-00

Match Point

08-30, 12-00

Best Of World Cup

08-55

India Tour Of Bangladesh 2015, Ist Test, Day 5, Live

17-15, 19-30, 21-00

India Tour Of Bangladesh 2015

18-00, 21-30

Kings Of Kabbadi

18-30

Cricket Legends

19-00

Indian Super League 2015

22-00

Ashes Classics

Star Sports 4

06-00, 09-00, 11-00, 15-00

Wimbledon Official Film

07-00

Liga BBVA 2014

07-30

Total Italian Fooball

08-00, 12-00, 14-00

Indian Super League 2015

08-30

Premier League Legends

10-00, 14-00

Barclays Premier League 2014/15

12-30

FIA F1 World Championship

13-30

The Football Review

16-00

Supersport World Championship 2015, Live

16-30, 18-30, 22-30

Women's FIH Hockey World League, Live

Ten Action Plus

07-00

UEFA Champions League 2014

07-30, 13-30

Great Sporting Moments

08-00 , 16-30

UEFA Europa League 2015

09-00,

Sky Bet Championship

11-30, 21-00

A League 2014/ 15

12-00, 20-00

Football Funnies

13-00, 18-00

DFB Pokal 2014

14-00

Capital One Cup 2014/ 15

14-30

Coupa De La Ligue 2014

19-00

I League 2015, Live

Ten Cricket

07-00, 12-00, 19-00

Australia Tour Of West Indies 2015

08-00

West Indies Tour Of Australia 2015

09-00

New Zealand Tour Of Pakistan 2014

10-00

Australia Tour Of Pakistan 2014

11-00

Zimbabwe Tour Of Pakistan 2015

13-00

Best Of The Tests

14-00

England Tour Of Sri Lanka 2014

15-00

Tri Nation 2014

17-00

West Indies Tour Of South Africa 2014

20-00

Australia Tour Of West Indies, 2nd Test, Day 5 , Live

Ten Sports

06-30

Australia Tour Of West Indies 2015

07-30

UEFA Europa League

09-30

GP Confidential 2015

10-00

WWE Raw Sunday Dhamaal

11-30

WWE: Smackdown

13-30

ICC Cricket 360

14-00

MOTO GP 2015, Live

17-30

WWE: NXT

19-00

European Tour 2015, Live

21-00

UEFA Champions League 2014

>Top

Adithya TV

06-00

Aanandham Aanandhamae

07-00

Konjam Copy Niraya Comedy

08-00

Vaanga Sirikkalaam Live

09-00

Jokkadi Live

10-00

Comedykku Naan Guarantee

11-00

Bosskey Time

11-30

Thirumba Thirumba Pesure Nee

12-00

Lollu Maami

12-30

Pudhu Pada Comedy

13-00, 21-00

Oru Pada Comedy

14-00

Santhanam Special

15-00

Vaaivittu Siringa

16-00

Adra Sakka

17-00

Sirikka Sirikka Sirippu

18-00

Ragala Machi Ragala

19-00

Star Comedy

20-00

Kalakkal Comedy

22-00

Comedy Galaatta

Captain TV

06-10

Vinayagar Agaval

06-20

Isai Vazhipadu

06-30, 18-30

Deiva Vazhipadu

07-30

Dina Palan/Dinam Oru Jodidam

07-45

Parigaramum Palangalum

08-00

Puthuranchi Tharum Yogasanam

08-15

Nam Unavae Namakku Marundhu

08-30

Putham Pudhu Varavu

09-00

Thirai Alasal

09-30

Mama Trouser Kalanduchu

10-00

Task Illa Risk

11-00

Mersalayitten

12-00

Chef's Paradise

13-30

Semma Comedy

14-00

Andha Naal: Feature Film

16-30

Idhaya Raagam

17-00

Idhu Ungal Neram

17-30

Kanda Guru Kavacham

19-00

Bahubaali Movie Trailer Launch

20-30

Isai Sirppigal

21-30

Pudhu Mettukkal

22-30

Nigazhvugal

23-00

Samayal Mandiram

Jaya TV

06-00

Arul Neram

07-00

News

07-30

Bhakti Malar

08-00

Palan Tharum Aalayangal

08-30

Comedy Sema Comedy

09-00

Putham Pudhidhu

09-30

Jannal Ora Rasigan

10-00

Galaatta Comedy

10-30

Vaanam Vasappadum

11-00

Jai Veera Hanuman

13-00, 19-30, 22-45

Tamil News

20-00

Jaya Super Singer South India

21-00

Nadanthathu Enna

21-30

Kavidhaye Theriyuma

22-00

Nermugam

22-30

English News

23-00

Hits

Kalaignar TV

06-00

Chuda Chuda

06-30

Songs

07-00

Thaenum Paalum

07-30, 13-00, 19-00

News

08-00

Cinema Seidhigal

08-30

Pada Varisai 10

09-00

Vaanambadi

10-00

Nalla Paesunga Nalladhayae Paesunga

10-30

Vannathirai

13-30

Nenju Porukkudhillaye

14-30

Super Samaiyal

15-00

Inimae Ippadithaan Movie Special

19-30

Maanaada Mayilaada

22-02

Nenjam Marappathillai

KTV

10-00

Mangaiyar Mandram

Makkal Tv

06-00, 18-00

Thamizh Thai Vazhthu

06-03

Thiruthalam

06-30

Thamizh Amizhthu

07-00

Pannisai Vithagargal

07-30

Tamil Sangamam

08-00, 10-00, 13-30, 16-30, 20-00

News

09-02

Aadal Arasi

09-30

Attakkathi

10-30

Chinna Chinna Aasai

11-02, 19-02

Ahagiya Thamizh Magan/Magal

11-30

4+2

12-02

Anandham Vilayadum Veedu

13-00

En Thaai En Thozhi

14-00

En Uyirinum Melana

15-02, 15-30, 16-02, 16-30,

Sayeeraa (Thoguppu)

17-02

Ethu Enge Eppadi

17-30

Andam

18-05

Mozhivathu Aram

19-02

Isaiyum Naanum

19-30

Kutram En 174

20-30

En Amma

21-02

Movie

22-00

10 Mani Seithigal

23-00

Overseas Education

Mega TV

05-50

Kanda Shasti Kavacham

06-10

Shanmuga Kavasam

06-30

Bhakti Ula

07-00, 09-30, 13-30, 17-30, 19-30

News

07-30

Vetrinichyam

07-50

Kaalam Nam Kaiyil

08-00, 22-00

Amudha Gaanam

09-00

Megapaarvai

09-30

Mann Vaasanai

10-00

Pattimandram

12-00

Vijaya Parthiban: Feature Film

14-30

10 Paattu

15-00

Natchathira Samayal

16-00

Endrendrum MSV

17-00

Thalattu: Feature Film

20-00

Nadigaiyin Kathai

21-00

Mayakkanadi

21-30

Cinema Cinema

22-00

Amudha Gaanam

Peppers TV

06-00, 12-00, 18-00

Pep Tunes

06-30

Idhayam Thotta Padalgal

07-30

Dinam Dinam Darisanam

08-30

Women Icon

09-00

Thiraivimarsanam

10-00

PAA

10-30

Siragadikkum Manasu

11-00

Building Strong Basement Weak

11-30

Lunch Box

14-00

Dougle.com

15-30

Super Scenes

16-30

Comedy Signal

17-00

Adra Sakkai Adra Sakkai

17-30

50-50

18-30

Mama Douser Kalanduchu

19-00

One & Only

20-00

First Day First Show

21-00

30 Minutes With Us

Podhigai TV

06-00

Siruvatta Oliparappu

06-30

Aalaya Darisanam

06-45

Azhwargalum Amudha Thamizhum

07-05

Vedhathin Suvai

07-30

Needhimandra Seidhigal

08-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-30, 17-00, 19-00, 20-15, 22-00

Seidhigal

08-15

Nilaitha Pugazhudaiyor

08-30

Santhoshamaai Vaazha

09-00

Naveena Maruthuvam

10-30

Kalvi Chevai

11-00

Thamizah Pesu Thamizhaaai pesu

12-05

Kummalam Kummalam

12-30

Santhoshamaa Kudumbam

13-05

Velichathin Marupakkam

13-30

Nalamariya Aval

14-15, 23-00

Sirippu Vedigal

15-00

Feature Film

17-30

Nam Andraveli Sutrathar

18-00

Siruvar Poonga

18-45

Poochendu

19-00

Thirai Rasanai

19-30

Navarathinangalin Kadhai

20-30

Ulagam Indha Vaaram

21-00

BSNL Sports Quiz

22-15

Bharat Ek Khoj

23-25

Feature Film

Polimer

06-00

Deiveega Dharisanam

07-00, 22-30

News

07-30

Format Numerology

09-10, 18-00, 23-00

Music Express

10-00, 17-30, 22-00

Comedy Express

10-30, 18-30

Cini Mini

11-00

Cinema Cinema

11-30

Irumaagral Thoguppu

13-30

Ullam Kollai Poguthada Thoguppu

15-30

Vanjagan: Feature Film

17-30

Kalakalavena Siri

19-00

Thirai Kadambam

20-00

Uravae Uyirae Thoguppu

Raj Digital Plus

06-00

Trailer Time

06-30

Aalaya Dharisanam

07-30

Kalakkal Comedy

08-00

Printha Naal Vazhthukaal

13-00

Hollywood Special

13-30

Telecomedy

19-00

Aathma Sangamam

23-30

Melody Songs

Raj TV

06-00, 20-30

Jesus Calls

06-30

Vidiyal Puduidhu

07-00

Shakti Yugam

07-30, 13-00, 19-30, 22-45

News Time

08-00

Biography

08-30

Mega 10 Movies

09-00

Thaai: Mother's Day Special Programme

09-30

Attagaasam

10-30

Agada Vikadan

11-00

Raja Geetham

20-00

Gunamaakkum Anbu

21-00

Chill Out

22-00

Thirai Vimarsanam

Sirippoli TV

06-00

Sirippu Marundhu

07-00

Athanium Sirippu

08-00

Vanga Sirikalam

09-00

Eppovumae Santhosam

10-00

Sabash Sariana Sirippu

11-00

Sirippu Mathapu

12-00

Adada Enna Sirippu

13-00

Sirithu Vazha Vendum

14-00

Idaividatha Sirippu

15-00

Sirippu Mazhai

16-00

Aduthu Aduthu Sirippu

17-00

Vizhundhu Vizhundhu Siringa

18-00

Karuthu Kanthasamy

19-00

Seema Ragalai

20-00

Nanbenda

21-00

Kala Kala Mani

22-00

Vanthutarya Vanthutaru

23-00

Vayiru Kulunga Siriunga

Sri Sankara TV

06-00

Suprabhatham

06-15, 22-30

Alaya Darshanam

06-45

Rashi Palan

07-00

Yoga

07-30

Kerala Darshanam

08-00, 14-30, 20-00

Bhakti Sinchana

08-30

Sangeetha Gurukula

09-00

Guruarul

09-30

Sharada Civilization

10-00, 23-00

Kalyanamasthu

11-00

Numerology

11-30

Sankara Vaibhavam

12-30

Bhajan Samrat

16-00

Raguram Adigalar

16-30

Annai Darshanam

17-00

Amrita Babu

17-30

Sahasranamam

18-00

Dharma Sasthram

19-30

Sankara Mela 2014

20-30

Bhajan Samrat

21-30

Utsav

22-00

Dharma Darshanam

Sun TV

06-00

Putham Pudhusu

06-15

Amudha Mozhigal

06-30

Rasi Palan

06-45

Intha Naal Iniya Naal

07-00

Deiva Darisanam

07-30, 19-00

News

08-00

Kalyanamaalai

08-30

Top 10 Movies

09-00

Sunday Galaatta

09-30

Sollungannae Sollunga

10-00

Mahabharatham

11-00

Sun Singer

12-00

Chellamae Chellam: Game Show

13-00, 23-00

Super Challenge

14-00

Romeo Juliet Sirappu Kannottam

17-00

7 Up Starters

17-30

Pudhu Padam Eppadi Irukku: Massu

18-00

Kutti Chutties

22-00

Bhairavi

Thanthi TV

06-00, 09-00, 13-00, 17-00, 18-00. 20-00, 21-00

Thanthi Seithigal

06-30, 18-00

Naan Kadavul

07-00

7 Mani Seithigal

07-30

Houseful

08-00

Acchu Asal

09-30, 23-30

Yaadhum Oore

10-00

Box Office

11-30

Zhaa

12-00

63 Nayanmargal

14-00

Vazhakku

14-30

Thiraikkadal

15-00

Nam Naadu

16-30

Documentary

17-30

Vellappovadhu Yaaru

18-30

Yaathrigan

19-00, 22-30

Ilaignar Ani

20-00

KEB

21-00

Documentary

21-30

20/20

23-00

Naadi

Vasanth TV

07-00, 19-00

Vetrippadikkattu

07-05, 18-30

Aalaya Dharisanam

07-30

Kalakal Comedy

08-00, 13-30

News

08-30, 22-05

Thenaruvi

09-30

Tamil Muzhakkam

10-00

Kalakala Galaatta

11-00

Whistle

11-30

Fun O Fun

12-00

Garam Masala

12-30

Love Box

13-05

Kitchen Killadigal

14-00

Ochaayi: Feature Film

16-30

Ready Take

17-00

Karuthagam

18-04

Kandha Sasti Kavasam

19-05

Ulaga Thirai

19-30

Sigaram Thodu

20-30

Raja Paduthum Padu

21-00

Marmam

21-30

Oorum Perum

23-00

Ragasiya Kelvigal

Vijay TV

06-30

Azhwaragal Darisanam

09-00

Athanaikkum Aasaippadu

13-00, 23-00

Connexion

14-00

Vijay Awards, Part 1

18-00

Oru Vaarthai Oru Laksham

19-00

Best Of Koffee With DD Season 2

20-00

Naduvula Konjam Disturb Pannuvom

21-00

Neeyaa Naanaa

Zee Tamil

06-30

Aanmeega Sindhanai

07-00

Olimayamaana Edhirkaalam

08-00

Arputham Tharum Aalayangal

08-30

Parambarai Maruthuvam

09-00, 19-00

Varutha Padaatha Vaalibar Sangam

10-00

Konjam Coffee Nariya Cinema

11-00

Moondru Per Moondru Kaadhal: Feature Film

14-00

Enga Veettu Penn

16-00

Nerungi Vaa Muthamidathae: Feature Film

20-00

Genes

21-00

Top 10

22-00

Fear Files

23-00

Rewind

>Top

ETV - 2

07-00, 16-30

Teertha Yatra

07-30, 13-00, 19-00, 21-30

Andhravani

08-00, 13-30, 22-00

News

08-30

Rashichakram

09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-00, 20-00, 23-00

Ghantavaram

09-30, 15-30

Sukhibhava

10-30

Lakshyam

11-30

Telugu Velugu

12-30

Nari Bheri

14-00

Sakhi

17-30

Aoura

18-30

Sri Nilayam

19-30, 23-30

Idisangathi

20-00

ETV 360

21-00

Margadarshi

22-30

Talkies

ETV - Telugu

06-00

Aradhana

06-30

Annadata

07-00

News

07-30

Subhamastu

08-30

Tollywood Time

09-00

Ali Tho Jollyga

10-30

Jabardasth

12-00

Dhee Juniors

13-30

Jayapradam: Feature Film

15-00

Ali Tho Jollygaa

16-30

Extra Jabardasth

18-00

Triveni Sangamam: Feature Film

21-30

Gundamma Katha: Feature Film

Gemini Movies

06-00

Suprabhatha Seva

07-00

Nireekshana: Feature Film

09-40

Babai Hotel: Feature Film

12-10

Ammayi Bagundi: Feature Film

15-10

Prema Bandham: Feature Film

18-00

Devudu: Feature Film

21-10

Karalu Miriyalu: Feature Film

Gemini TV

06-00

Suprabatha Seva

07-00

Gemini Vaarthalu

07-30

Subha Yogam

17-30

Pillalu Pidugulu

21-00

Bol Baby Bol

Maa TV

07-00

Kaala Nirnayam

07-30

Silver Screen

08-00

Rasiphalalu

08-30

Vihari

09-00

Mahabharatham

10-00

Ee Rojullo: Feature Film

12-30

Yamudiki Mogudu: Feature Film

15-00

Mirchi: Feature Film

18-00

Kay Raja Kay: Feature Film

20-30

Raghuvaran B.Tech: Feature Film

Sapthagiri

06-00

Archana

06-30

Prabatha Tusharam

07-00

Godavari Pushkaralu

07-30

Aaradhana

08-30

Dharma Sandehalu

09-30

Sports

10-00

Feature Film

12-30

Cookery Show

13-30

Campus Life

14-00

Open University Teleconference

15-00

Hyderabad Relay

19-00

Abhivruddhi Padamlo Andhra Pradesh

19-30

Bharateeyam

20-00

Muvvala Savvadi

21-30

Dhruvatharalu

22-00

Muhurtha Bhalam

Zee Telugu

06-00

AAA Teleshopping

07-30

Abhishekam

08-00

Srikaram Subhakaram

08-30

Dhammu: Feature Film

12-00

Iddaramaithilo: Feature Film

14-30

Dubai Lo Ugadi

18-00

Linga: Feature Film

21-30

Pelli Pusthakam

22-30

Police Diary

23-30

Chitrapuri

>Top

ETV - Urdu

06-05

Seerat Un Nabi

06-30

Mehfil-e-Sama

07-00, 10-00, 12-30, 14-00, 21-00 & 00-00

Khabarnama

07-30, 19-00

Kashmir Bulletin

08-00, 20-00

Khaas Baat

08-30

Jawahrat Ka Karishma

09-30

Documentary

10-30

Bhule Bisare Geet

11-00, 22-30

Alami Manzar

11-30

Chamakte Sitare

12-30

Irshad

13-30

Khaas Mulaqat

14-30, 21-30

Hamare Masail

15-30

Bargah-e-Aqeedat

16-30

Allah Barkat Locket

17-30

Duniya Update

18-00

Maharashtra/ Karnataka News

18-30

AP/ Telangana News

18-30

Deccan Nama

19-30

Khaas Baat

20-30

Adhure Khawab

22-30

Karvan-e-Shukan

>Top
Related Topics
This article is closed for comments.
Please Email the Editor

Printable version | Jan 28, 2022 5:44:06 AM | https://www.thehindu.com/features/metroplus/radio-and-tv/article7312897.ece

Next Story