Television

TV programme listings (12/05/2015)

| >Children | >Entertainment | >Hindi | >Infotainment | >Kannada | >Malayalam | >Movies | >Music | >News | >Regional | >Sports | >Tamil | >Telugu | >Urdu

Timings

Programmes

Cartoon Network

07-00

Adventure Time

07-30

Ben 10

08-30, 19-30

Johnny Test

09-00, 15-30, 22-30

Courage The Cowardly Dog

10-00, 19-00

Teen Titans Go

10-30, 14-00, 17-30, 20-00

Haddi Mera Buddy

11-00

Happy B'day CN

11-30

Billu Banna Ullu

12-30

Bas Karo Henry

13-00, 20-30

Roll No 21

15-00, 18-00

Oggy And The Cockroaches

16-00

Sonic Boom: Dhamaal Aur Dhoom

21-00

Chatpat Jhatpat

23-00

Pokemon Black and White

Chutti TV

06-00

Sindbad Um Arpudha Theevum

07-00

Thalaiva Jackie & Gilli Friends

08-00, 17-00

Kung Fu Panda

09-00

Artzooka

09-30, 18-30, 22-30

Mr Cookie

10-00, 20-00

Varuthapadatha Valibar Sangam

11-00

The Swan Princess: Movie

13-00, 21-00

Famous Five

13-30

Master Rain Drop

14-00

Bommi & Friends

15-00

Spongebob Square Pants

15-30, 23-30

All in All Azhagu Raja

16-00

Marsupilami

18-00

\Ilamai Pudhumai

19-00

Lassie

22-00

Vanga Samaikalam

23-00

Super Ladder

Discovery Kids

08-00, 20-00

Akbar And Birbal

08-30, 12-30, 20-30

Sally Bollywood

09-00, 14-00, 18-00

Kisna

10-00, 16-00, 22-00

Mister Maker

12-00

Desi Dhamal

13-00, 19-00

Robin Hood: Mischief In Sherwood

21-00

1001 Nights

Disney Channel

06-00, 14-00, 20-00

Doraemon

09-00

Ishaan

09-30, 19-30

BLN

10-00, 18-30

The SLOKK

10-15, 16-30

Art Attack

12-00, 15-00

Phineas and Ferb

18-00

Gravity Falls

21-00

Have A Laugh

23-00

Austin and Ally

Disney XD

06-00, 21-51

The Avengers: Earth's Mightiest Heroes

07-03, 20-03, 23-29

Ultimate Spiderman

08-52, 18-55

Lucky Man

11-33, 14-33

Ultra B

12-59

The Adventures of King Vikram

13-20

Super Robot Monkey Team Hyperforce Go

23-08

Digimon Xros Wars

Nickelodeon

06-00, 23-00

Naaptol

07-00, 09-30, 12-00, 15-30, 18-00

Oggy and the Cockroaches

07-30

Spongebob Squarepants

08-00, 12-30, 17-30, 19-00, 20-30

Motu Patlu

10-00, 14-00, 16-30, 19-30, 21-30

Ninja Hattori

21-00

Power Rangers Mega Force

22-00

Winx Club

22-30

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles

Pogo

07-00, 15-00

Mr. Bean: The Animated Series

08-00, 23-00

Thomas And Friends

08-30, 22-30

Galli Galli Sim Sim

09-00, 22-00

Scooby Doo

09-30, 11-00, 16-00

Chhota Bheem Marathon

10-30, 14-00, 20-30

Tom And Jerry Tales

18-00

Kiteretsu

19-00

Shaktimaan

20-00, 21-30

Chhota Bheem

ZeeQ

07-00, 12-00, 16-00, 19-30, 21-30

Burka Avenger

07-30, 11-30, 14-00, 17-30, 20-00, 22-30

The Art Room

08-00, 15-00

CBeebies Hour

10-00

Zou

10-30, 13-00, 18-30, 22-00

Bandbudh Aur Budbak

11-00, 13-30, 18-00, 21-00

Pyaar Mohabbat Happy Lucky

12-30, 16-00, 21-00

Dinosaur Train

14-30

Karadi Tales

16-30, 19-00, 20-30

He-Man

17-00

Shaktimaan

>Top

Asianet Movies

07-00

Adimakal Udamakal: Feature Film

09-30

Harikrshnans: Feature Film

13-00

Namukku Pakkan Munthiri Thoppukal: Feature Film

16-30

Daivathinte Makan: Feature Film

19-00

Kashmeeram: Feature Film

21-00

Sukhamo Devi: Feature fim

AXN

06-00, 12-00, 16-00, 20-00

Top Chef Masters

09-29

Caught Red Handed

09-59, 13-00, 17-00, 20-59

Blue Bloods

11-00, 15-00, 18-59

Breaking the Magician Code: Magic's Biggest Secret Family

13-59, 18-00, 21-59

24

22-59

Dexter

Big CBS Love

06-00, 09-30, 17-00

The X-Factor USA

07-00, 11-30, 20-30, 23-30

Rules of Engagement

07-30, 13-30, 19-00, 20-00

Jamie's 30 Minute Meals

08-00, 13-00, 16-00, 19-30

Maximum Exposure

10-30, 14-00

Britain's Next Top Model

12-00, 18-00

90210

15-00, 23-00

NCIS

21-00

Chaos

22-00

Life Unexpected

Colors

07-00

Narayan Sewa Sansthan Trust

08-00, 20-00

Balika Vadhu

08-30, 19-00

Shastri Sisters

09-00, 12-00, 15-00, 18-30, 22-00

Meri Aashiqui Tum Se Hi

09-30, 17-00

Comedy Nights With Kapil

11-00, 13-00, 19-30

Sasural Simar Ka

11-30, 14-30, 16-30, 20-30, 23-30

Udann

12-30, 14-00, 16-00, 21-30

Swaragini

13-30, 15-30, 21-00

Chakravartin Ashoka Samrat

22-30

Code Red

Comedy Central

06-00

Whose Line Is It Anyway

06-30, 17-00

America's Funniest Home Videos

07-00, 23-00

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon

08-00, 11-00, 18-00, 22-00

Wipe Out

09-30, 12-00, 15-30, 19-00, 21-00

Marry Me

09-30, 12-30, 19-30, 21-30

Brooklyn Nine-Nine

10-00, 13-00, 16-00 20-00

Impractical Jokers

14-30

The Other Week That Wasn't

DD Bharati

06-00

Tujko Chalna Hoga

06-30, 14-30

Manto Ke Janamshati Varsh Par Visesh Batcheet

07-00, 15-00

Kadambari

07-30, 15-30

The Dance Of India

08-00, 16-00

Yeh Kisi Se Kam Nahin

08-30

Folk Dance And Music

09-00

India Invented

09-30,

Nature Plus

10-00

Biography

10-30

Bhajan

11-00

Aadha Aakash Apna

11-30

Rang Tarang

12-00

My Son Will Not Be A Chhau Dancer

12-30

Zindagi dot.com

13-00

Jashn- E-Begum Aktar

14-00

Tujko Chalna Hoga

16-30

Folk Song

17-00

Vanishing Art

17-30

Nature Plus

18-00

Vigyan Ke Pathik

18-30

Devi Bhoomi Kumaon

19-00

Kunti

19-30

Aas-Paas

20-00

Godaan

20-30

Sarvajan Prarthanalay

21-00

Sangeet Sangam

22-00

Dover Lane Festival

23-00

Nautanki

23-30

Kuchupudi Dance

DD India

06-15

Orissa: The Beautiful

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-02

Bhagla Walio

07-30, 21-02

News Night

08-30

Yahan Ke Hum Sikandar

09-02

Maharaja Ranjit Singh

10-02

Pavitra Bandhan... Do Dilon Ka

10-30

Lakeerein Kismat Ki

11-02

Earth Matters

11-30, 18-02

Breakfast Show

12-30, 19-02

Business Morning

13-30, 17-30, 23-30

Swaranjali

14-02, 20-02

Karan The Detective

14-30, 20-30

Manipuri Dance

15-05

Air Hostess

15-30

Nanhi Si Kali Meri Laadli

16-02, 22-02

Folk Performing Arts Of AP

16-30, 22-30

Ek Tha Rusty II

17-02

Surdas

18-00

Kal Hamara Hai

23-02

Soul Talk

DD National

06-00

Ignou Programme

07-30

Aaj Savere

08-30

Mann Ki Baat

09-00

Zindagi Dot Com

09-30

Nai Drishti Nai Raah

10-00

Special Programme

11-00

Dard Ka Rishta

11-30

Khwabon Ke Darmiyan

12-00

Tum Bin Jiya Jaye Na

12-30

Adhikar Ek Kasam Ek Tapasya

13-00

Chupaun Kaise Laga Chunri Mein Daag

13-30

Aisa Prem Kahaan

14-00

Pragati

14-30

Ek Laqshya

15-00, 20-00

Khamosh Sa Afsana

15-30, 21-00

Zindagi Ek Bhanwar

16-00

Good Evening India

17-30

Krishi Darshan

17-05

Panjabi Darpan

18-00

Nyay Manch

18-30

Rajdhani Samachar

18-45

Dateline Delhi

19-00

Happy Home

19-30

Khwabon Ke Darmiyan

20-30

Pavitra Bandhan... Do Dilon Ka

21-30

Dard Ka Rishta

22-00

Jab Jab Bahar Ayee

22-30

Paltan

23-00

Bioscope: Yuva- Part 1

Life Ok

05-30, 22-00

Comedy Classes

06-00, 09-00, 12-00, 19-00, 21-30

Dream Girl Ek Ladki Deewani Si

06-30, 10-00, 13-00, 22-30

Best Of Savdhaan India: India Fights Back

08-00, 20-00, 23-30

Mahakumbh: Ek Rahasaya Ki Kahani!

08-30, 11-00, 12-30, 18-30, 20-30

Kalash

09-30, 11-30, 18-00, 21-00

Piya Rangrezz

19-30

Mere Rang Mein Rangne Wali

Lok Sabha

06-00, 09-00, 15-00

Lok Manch

07-00

In Transit

07-30, 18-30

State of Culture

08-00, 13-00, 22-00

Insight

10-00

Agenda

11-00, 14-00

Lok Sabha Proceedings (Live)

19-00, 23-00

Public Forum

20-00

Roving Camera

21-00

House H/s

Mazhavil Manorama

13-00

Swantham Kottukari: Feature Film

18-30

Ennu Swantham Koottukari

19-00

Ente Pennu

19-30

Manjurukum Kaalam

20-00, 22-30

Ugram Ujjwalam

21-00

Dathuputhri

21-30

Baalaamani

22-00

Podippum Thongallum

Prime Big CBS

06-00, 08-30, 12-00, 16-30, 20-30, 23-45

NCIS: Los Angeles

07-00, 10-00, 15-00, 19-00, 22-00

Survivor

08-00, 09-30, 16-00, 17-30, 20-00, 21-30

Maximum Exposure

11-00, 14-00, 18-00, 23-00

Hawaii Five-0

13-00

CSI: Las Vegas

Star World

06-00, 09-00, 13-00, 17-00, 21-00

Monk

07-00, 16-00

Grey's Anatomy

08-00, 12-00, 20-00

The Simpsons

08-30, 12-30, 20-30

The Goldbergs

10-00, 14-00, 18-00, 22-00

The Mentalist

11-00, 15-00, 19-00, 23-00

Castle

UFX

07-00, 12-30, 15-00, 19-30

Hi Tunes

08-00, 17-30, 22-00

Nallappan

09-00, 11-00, 13-30, 18-30, 21-30

New Folder

09-30

Cutting

10-00

Fews

10-30, 17-00, 20-00

Comedy Piece

11-30

Super Murash

12-00, 23-00

Plug In

Zee Cafe

07-00

Creflo Dollar

07-30

Just For Laughs

08-30, 09-00, 12-30, 17-30

America's Funniest Home Videos

09-30, 12-00, 16-00, 17-00, 20-00

The Big Bang Theory

10-00, 14-00, 21-00

Desperate Housewives

11-00, 15-00, 19-00, 22-00

The Mentalist

13-00, 18-00

The Resurrection

16-30, 20-30

Two And A Half Men

23-00

The Fosters

>Top

Sab TV

06-00, 08-00

Religious Programmes

07-48, 08-48

Hansi Ka Hungama

09-00, 10-30, 12-30, 14-00, 16-00, 20-30, 23-00

Taarak Mehta Ki Oolta Chashma

09-30, 21-00

Chidiya Ghar

10-00, 19-30, 23-30

Betaal Aur Sinhasan Battisi

11-00, 19-00, 21-30

Badi Door Se Aaye Hai

11-30, 18-30, 20-00

Baalveer

12-00, 22-00

Yam Hain Hum

22-30

Peterson Hill

Sahara One

09-00

Om Namo Narayana

09-30, 21-00

Aastha Atoot Vishwas Ki Kahani

12-00

Mrs. Malini Iyer

12-30, 22-00

Haqeeqat

13-30, 20-30, 23-00

Jai Jai Bajrangbali

15-00

Main Hoon Shehzada: Feature Film

18-00, 20-00

Masala Gupshup

19-00

Mata Ki Chowki

21-30, 23-30

Kismat Connection: Sandeep Koachar Ke Shaath

Sony TV

08-30, 09-30, 18-00, 21-00

Reporters

09-00, 19-00, 20-00

Sankatmochan Mahabali Hanuman

11-30

CID

18-30, 22-30

Itna Karo Na Mujhe Pyaar

20-30

Muh Boli Shaadi

21-30

Dil Ki Baatein Dil Hi Jaane

22-00

Bharat Ka Veer Putra Maharana Pratap

23-00

Aahat

Star Plus

05-30, 20-30

Nisha Aur Uske Cousins

06-00, 09-00, 15-30, 18-30

Suhani Si Ek Ladki

06-30, 09-30, 13-00, 15-00, 19-30, 23-00

Yeh Hai Mohabbatein

07-00, 10-30, 13-30, 20-00

Tu Mera Hero

07-30, 11-00, 17-00

Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera

08-00, 12-30, 14-30, 21-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata

08-30, 10-00, 16-00, 19-00

Saath Nibhana Saathiya

11-30, 22-00

Tere Shehar Mein

12-00, 14-00, 21-00

Diya Aur Baati Hum

16-30, 22-30

Dosti, Yaariyaan, Manmarziyan

17-30

Iss Pyaar Ko Kya Naam Doon...Ek Baar Phir

18-00, 23-30

Nach Baliye

Star Utsav

08-00, 15-00, 18-00, 21-30

Saath Nibhana Saathiya

08-30, 15-30, 18-30, 22-00

Diya Aur Baati Hum

09-00, 12-00, 20-00

Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera

09-30, 13-00, 17-00

Sapna Babul Ka...Bidaai

10-00

Teleshopping

12-30, 20-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hain

13-30

Sapnon Se Bhare Naina

14-00

Mann Ke Awaz Pratigya

16-00, 19-00, 22-30

Devon Ka Dev Mahadev

17-30

Pyaar Ka Dard Hai Meetha Metha Pyaara Pyaara

21-00, 23-30

Ek Boond Ishq

Zee TV

06-30

The Faith Show

07-00, 09-00, 12-30, 15-00, 21-00

Kumkum Bhagya

07-30, 12-00, 14-30, 20-30, 23-30

Jamai Raja

08-00, 11-30, 22-00

Satrangi Sasrual

08-30, 13-30, 16-30, 21-30

Qubool Hai

09-30, 20-00, 23-00

Jodha Akbar

10-00, 14-00, 18-30

Service Wali Bahu

10-30, 15-30, 19-30

Hello Pratibha

11-00, 16-00, 22-30

Doli Armaano Ki

17-00

Miley Sur Mera Tumhara

17-30

Mohe Piya Milenge

18-00

DID Super Moms

19-00

Tum Hi Ho Bandhu Sakha Tumhi

>Top

Animal Planet

08-00, 14-00,

Be The Creature

09-00

Deadliest

10-00, 22-00

Man Eaters

11-00, 18-00

AP Safari

12-00

Austin Stevens Most Dangerous

13-00,

River Monsters

15-00

Wild Life With Tim Faulkner

15-30

Lion Man African Safari

16-00,

Deadliest

17-00

Giant Pythons With Nigel Marvin

19-00

Hunters

20-00

Untamed And Uncut

21-00

River Monsters

Discovery Channel

07-00, 14-00

Food Factory

08-00

Mutant Planet

09-00, 20-00

Chaos Caught On Camera

10-00

Factory Made

11-00, 19-00

So You Think You'd Survive

12-00, 22-00

Discovery Real Heroes

15-00

How Do They Do It

16-00

Savage Family Diggers

17-00, 23-30

Destroyed in Seconds

18-00

Wildest India

19-00

Rampage

21-00

Man Vs Wild

23-00

What Happened Next

Discovery Science

08-00, 12-00, 16-00, 20-00

How It's Made

09-00, 19-00

Mega Builders

11-00, 17-00, 23-00

How Tech Works

14-00, 18-00

Manufactured

14-30, 18-30

Time Warp

15-00

Extreme Engineering

21-00

Tech Toys 360

21-30

The Gadget Show

22-00

Strangest Weather on Earth

Discovery Turbo

08-00, 17-00

World's Toughest Trucker

09-00, 13-00, 16-00, 21-00

Turbo Boost

11-00, 22-00

Accelerate

14-00, 20-00

Kings of Cool

15-00

Extreme

18-00

Supercar Superbuild

19-00

Guys At Work

23-00

Ocean Models

23-30

Dexpedition

Fox Life

08-00, 17-00

The Real Girl's Kitchen

08-30

James Martin's Food Map of Britain

09-00, 13-00, 18-30, 21-00

Eat Street

09-30

Grandma's Boy

10-00, 16-00

Get Stuffed

10-30, 16-30, 20-30

Life Mein Ek Baar

11-00, 15-00, 19-00

Ramsay's Kitchen Nightmares

12-00, 21-30

From Spain With Love

12-30, 18-00

Food Safari

13-30

Jamie At Home

14-00

Miguel's Trophical Kitchen

14-30

David Rocco's Dolce India

17-30

Boys Weekend

20-00

Getaway

22-00

Into the Unknown with David Beckham

23-00

Sound Trek

National Geographic Channel

08-00

Animals Gone Wild: Cheating Death

09-00, 17-00

Mind Games

09-00, 22-00

Beyond Magic With DMC: Crossfire

10-00, 14-00, 15-30, 21-30

Brain Games

10-30, 14-30, 21-00

Science of Stupid

11-00

Ultimate Airport Dubai

12-00

Mega Factories: Corvette ZR1

13-00

Beyond Magic With DMC: Deadly 50:50

15-00

How It Works?

16-00

Animals Gone Wild: Close Calls

18-00

Mega Factories: Extreme Roller Coaster

19-00

The World Smart Cities: Bucharest

20-00

Animals Gone Wild: Daredevils

23-00

Taboo: Home Strange Home

TLC

07-00

Planet Food

08-00

90 Day Fiance

09-00, 20-00

Flavours

10-00

Get Inked

11-00

Wild Weddings

12-00

Amazing Eats

15-00

Say Yes to The Dress

15-30, 22-00

#OTT

16-00

All Stars

17-00

Amazing Eats

19-00

Ultimate Cake Off

21-00

The Taste

23-00

Get Out

>Top

Chandana TV

06-00, 17-30

Krishidarshana

06-30

Margadarshana

06-45, 22-30

Vikasana

07-00

Belagu

07-40

Vivekadarshana

08-00

Hejje Guruthu

08-05

Hello Geleyare

09-00

Aeroshow 2015, Live

11-00, 21-30

That Anta Heli

11-30

Aaha Entha Ruchi

12-00, 18-00

Health Programme

13-15

Gamaka

13-30

Narrowcasting

14-00

Chitramanjari

14-30, 22-00

Madhura Madhuravee Manjula Gaana

15-00

Beauty Tips

15-30

Bioscope

16-00

Apranji

16-30

Olume

17-00

Antharala

18-45

Neleada Siri

19-00

Dasha Deevige

20-00

Prime Minister's Visit To Bangalore: A Report

21-15

DVG Poems

22-30

Report On Shivarathri Festival In Bangalore

ETV Kannada

07-00

Arundhati

07-30

Silly Lalli

08-00

Pranavam

09-00, 18-30

Kulvadhu

09-30, 15-30, 18-00

Charanadasi

10-00, 16-30, 19-00

Puttagowri Maduve

10-30, 19-30

Lakshmi Baaramma

11-00, 22-00

Ashwini Nakshatra

11-30, 20-00, 23-30

Agni Sakshi

12-00

Dancing Star

13-30

Devathe

14-00, 23-00

Sowbhagyavathi

14-30

Galipata

15-00, 21-30

Gokuladalli Seethe

15-30, 21-00

Yashode

16-00, 20-30

Akka

16-30

Maja Talkies

17-30

Amma Ninagaagi

22-30

Robo Family

Udaya Movies

06-00

Super Songs

07-00

Hare Rama Hare Krishna: Feature Film

10-00

Hendthigehelthini: Feature Film

13-00

Shruthi Seridaga: Feature Film

16-00

Seetha Ramu: Feature Film

19-00

Kashi From Village: Feature Film

22-00

Garuda Rekhe: Feature Film

Udaya TV

06-30

Suprabatha

07-00

Hongirana

07-10

Ramayana

07-30, 13-00, 22-00

Udaya News

08-00

Kalaniryana

09-00

Divya Degula

09-30

Hosa Belaku

10-00

Prema Lokka

11-00

Bangara

11-30

Siri

12-00

Star Pakka

12-30

Nammoora Pakka

13-05, 18-30

Ee Bandhan

13-30, 22-00

Kogile

14-00

Amma Magalu

18-00

Mahabharatha

19-00

Sa Ri Ga Ma Pa Da Ni

19-30

Chandra Chakori

20-00

Anuraaga Sangama

20-30

Kaadambari Kanaje

21-00

Mandara

21-30

Madharangi

22-30

Karnataka's Bindaas Challenge

>Top

ACV

06-00

Geethanjanayagnam

06-30, 18-00

Spiritual Programme

07-00

Prarthana Samayam

07-30

Harvest

08-00, 18-30, 20-30

News

08-30, 21-00

Comic Mall

09-00

Arakallan Mukkakallan: Feature Film

11-30

Twins

12-00, 13-30

Thapovan

12-30

Uchaneram

14-00

Sidhartha: Feature Film

17-00

Swapnakkodu

17-30

Telemarketing

19-00

Business Beats

19-30

Ente Daivam

20-00

Puthiya Pattukal

21-30

Ettilam: Feature Film

Amrita TV

06-03

Vandanam

06-30

Udayamritham

07-00

Sruthilayam

07-30

Bharathadarisanam

08-30

Shoot and Track

09-00

Bikes and Cars

09-30

Kathayillithu Jeevitham

10-30

Ente Varta

11-00

News Now

11-30, 21-00

Ormayil

12-00, 17-00, 19-30

Let's Dance

13-30

Aarogya Varthakal

14-00

Aadayathe Kanmani: Feature Film

18-25

Sandhya Deepam

19-00

Ganesh Leela

20-30

Kattu Kurangu

21-30

Kathayillatu Jeevitham

22-00

Top 10 @ Ten

23-00

Director's Music

Asianet

06-15

Mukthisudhakaram

06-45

Chinmayam

07-00

Telebuy

07-30, 20-00, 23-00

Neengalum Aakaam Kodeeswaran

09-00

Pandippada: Feature Film

12-00, 16-00

Taste Time

12-30, 22-30

Akkamma Stalin

13-00, 18-30

Balaganapathy

13-30, 17-30, 21-30

Chandanamazha

14-00, 21-00

Parasparam

14-30, 19-00

Amma

15-00, 19-30

Sthreedhanam

15-30, 22-00

Karutha Muthu

16-30

Comedy Stars

18-00

Kailasanadhan

Asianet Plus

06-00, 14-00, 22-30

Chirikkum Thalika

07-00

Nakshatraphalangal Kanippayoorinoppam

08-00

Campus Colours

08-30, 16-30

Super Chef

09-00, 23-30

Hridayaragam

09-30, 20-00

Kalyani Kalavani

10-00, 16-00, 21-00

Mounam Sammatham

11-00

Duplicate: Feature Film

15-00

Ningalkkuma Aakaam Kodeeswaran

17-00

Memories: Feature Film

20-30

Music Mania

21-30

Mahabharatham

22-00

Njangal Santhustaranu

Athmeeya Yathra Television

06-45

Pathayku Prakasham

07-00

Namukku Prarthikkam

08-00

Through The Scripture

16-30

Gunapadom

18-00

Oruvattamkoody

19-00

Youth Tube

21-30

Orikal Oridathu

DD Thiruvananthapuram

06-00, 18-00

Krishidarshan

06-30

SIET

07-00

Sameeksha

08-00

Gandhi Darshan

08-30

Sahayathrika

10-02

Veetuvishesham

11-00

Ghazals

11-30

Krishi Darshan

12-02

Telebrands

12-30

Health Series

13-30

Teleshopping

14-00

Women's Prog

14-30

Classical Music

15-02

Rhythm of Cookery

15-25

Katha Parayum Neram

16-00

Veettuvishesham

17-10

Mazhavillu - Mayilpeeli

18-30

Njan Gandharvan

JaiHind TV

06-00

Grace Time

06-30

Vachana Sudha

07-00, 09-00, 11-00, 13-00, 15-00,17-00, 20-00, 00-30

News

07-30

Namasthe

07-55, 20-55

Comedy Punch

08-05, 11-30

TB

08-30

Meharuba

09-25

Boombox

09-30

Me This Week

10-05

Sports Time

10-30

Thapovan

12-05

Jeevitham Ithuvare

12-30

GITD

13-30

Meditalk

14-05

Kodiyettam: Feature Film

17-00

Quraniloode

17-25, 20-25

Nombuthurakkan Ruchikoottukal - Ramadan Spl

17-35

Rasagula

18-00

E Biz

18-25

Sandhya Vandanam

19-00

Win 2 Nite

19-30

Geethanjali

20-30

Colours

21-00

News Today

21-30

The View

22-00, 23-30

Cinichitrathazhu

23-00

Oruvattam Kooti....

23-05

Isai Neram

Jeevan TV

06-00

Vachana Deepthi

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00, 10-00, 13-00, 18-30 & 22-00

News

07-30, 08-04

Pularkalam

08-35

Gulf News Week

09-04

Aayursoukhyam

09-35, 12-04

Slim 24 PRO

10-30, 13-30, 19-30

Cinema News

11-04

Ivaru Manushayar

11-30

Innalekalude Vala Kilukkam

12-30

Ente Ishtaganangal

14-30

Valampirisangu

14-04

Different Innings IPL Cricket

14-30

Valampirishanku

15-04

Golden Diary

15-30

Nostalgia

16-30

Harita Keralam

17-04

Tele Smart

17-30

Puthanpattu

18-04

Celebrations

18-25

Kochuvarthamanam

19-00

Innalakude Vala Kilukkam

20-30

Ente Ishtaganangal

21-30

Subharaathri

21-04

Comedy Street

22-00

Night Edition

22-30

Netizen Journalist

23-00

Gulf News

23-32

Thirai Thendral

Kairali TV

06-00, 11-30, 19-00, 23-30

Loud Speaker

06-30, 14-30, 19-30

Ivide Ellavarkkum Sukkam

07-00, 13-30, 20-30

Karyam Nisaram

07-30

Tele Marketing

08-00, 14-00, 22-00

Jeevitham Saakshi

08-30, 15-00, 20-00

Manasa Myna

09-00

Flavours Of India

09-30

Telemarketing

10-00

Collector: Feature Film

11-00, 18-30, 23-00

Chiri Arangu

12-00, 21-00

Aarpoo Irroo: Reality Show

15-30

7am Arivu: Feature Film

22-30

Night News

Kiran Movies

06-00

Nagarapuranam: Feature Film

08-30

Aayirappara: Feature Film

11-00

Ee Thirakkinidayil: Feature Film

13-30

Saphalyam: Feature Film

16-00

Mukha Chithram: Feature Film

19-00

The Tiger: Feature Film

22-00

Chirikudukka

22-30

Sahodaran Sahadevan: Feature Film

Malayalam Satellite Channel

06-00

Devotional Songs

06-30

SIET

07-00, 11-30, 17-30

Krishidarshan

07-20, 18-50, 22-30

Kitty Show

08-00, 19-00, 23-00

Ini Njangal Parayam

09-00

Mohiniyattam

09-30

Film Time

10-02, 18-00, 22-30

Megharaagam

10-30, 17-05, 22-00

Chayakoottu

11-02

Kozhikode Contribution

12-02, 23-45

Samoohya Padam

13-30

NREP Programme

14-00

Interview

14-30

Rhythm of Cookery

15-05, 20-00

Manjuthirum Munpe

15-30, 20-30

Thooval Sparsham

16-00, 21-00

En Swaram

16-30, 21-30

Ringing Rhythms

17-50

Farm News

People

06-30, 10-30, 19-30

Art Cafe

07-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 18-00

News

07-30

Varthamanam

08-30, 16-30

Anonyam

09-00, 11-00

News Now

15-30

Hello Dr T

16-00

News @ 4

17-30

Kerala Express

18-00, 20-00

Round Up

18-30

Nattu Vartha

19-58

News at 8

20-30

News N' Views

21-30

Vattamesa

22-30

Crime Branch

23-00

News Night

23-30

Gulf News

Surya TV

06-00

Life In The Word

06-30

God is Faithful

07-00

Blessing Today

07-30

Gulumal

08-00

Shubharambham

08-35

Priyam: Feature Film

11-30, 19-00

Sangamam

12-00, 20-00

Spandanam

12-30

Grand Masters: Feature Film

15-30, 19-30

Bhagyalakshmi

16-00, 23-30

Pranayavarnangal

16-30

Saphalyam

17-00, 23-00

Madhubala

17-30

Sithara

18-00

Vaalsalyam

18-30

Balikka Vadhu

20-30

Ishtam

21-00

Love Stories

22-00

Theekkali

>Top

&PICTURES

05-26

Khanna & Iyer

07-50

Mahabharat

10-27

Deewane Huye Pagal

13-22

Aarzoo

16-30

Taal

20-00

Pizza

22-22

Skyfall

ASIANET

09-00

Pandipada

FILMY

12-30

Karmayogi

17-00

Rajani

20-30

Hanuman

GEMINI TV

09-00

Pogaru

15-00

Veera

HBO

06-00

Gome Baby Gone

08-23

Legion

10-11

The Twilight Saga: Eclipse

12-27

The Hunger Game

15-00

Inception

18-00

The Traitor

20-00

The Lord of The Rights: The Fellowship of the Ring

23-24

Hensel & Gretel: Witch Hunters

HBO DEFINED

06-00

A Dog Year

08-45

Without A Paddle: Nature Calling

10-10

Push

12-55

Analyse This

12-55

The Bodyguard

15-25

Grudge Match

17-15

Cloud Atlas

20-00

Carnival

22-00

Taking Woodstock

23-45

Eraser

HBO HITS

05-10

A Home At The End of the World

06-35

National Lampoon's Favorite Deadly Sins

08-30

Bad Teacher

09-55

Safe Haven

11-50

Hoot

13-20

50/50

14-55

Margin Call

16-40

True Justice: Vengeance is Mine

18-10

Parker

20-00

Anchorman 2: The Legend Continues

22-10

Alex Cross

23-50

Wrong Turn at Tahoe

JAYA TV

13-30

Vishwa Thulasi

KAIRALI TV

10-00

Collector

15-30

7am Arivu

KALAIGNAR TV

13-30

Koodal Nagar

KIRAN MOVIES

06-00

Nagarapuranam

08-30

Aayirappara

11-00

Ee Thirakkinidayil

13-30

Saphalyam

16-00

Mukha Chithram

19-00

The Tiger

22-30

Sahodaran Sahadevan

KTV

07-00

Amman Koil Kizhakkale

10-00

Namma Ooru Nalla Ooru

13-00

Uchithanai Mugarnthal

16-30

Cheran Pandian

19-00

Peranmai

22-00

Piriyatha Varam Vendum

MAX

06-45

Gippi

08-50

Adventures of Tarzan

11-55

Thoda Pyaar Thoda Magic

14-59

Dil To Pagal Hai

19-00, 23-30

Extraaa Innings

20-00

IPL 2015: Delhi Vs Chennai

MGM

05-00

Crime and Punishment

07-00, 17-55

Little Man Hate

08-40, 16-05

War Games

10-30

Stella

12-20

Kid Colter

14-00

Mississippi Burning

19-35, 23-10

The Mudge Boy

21-00

Nicholas Nickleby

MOVIES NOW

05-30

Harold & Kumar Escape From Guantanamo Bay

07-15

Due Date

09-05

Ghost Rider: Spirit of Vengeance

11-00

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows

13-35

Independence Day

16-30

A Good Day to Die Hard

18-30

Speed 2: Cruise Control

21-00

Rush Hour 2

22-55

Mr & Mrs Smith

MOVIES OK

06-05

Maseeha

08-25

Veerta

11-05

Golmaal: Fun Unlimited

14-15

Paa

17-15

Diljale

20-00

Jaani Dushman

23-00

Deewar Man of Power

PIX

05-17

Underworld: Evolution

07-26

P2

09-29

Slumdog Millionaire

12-06

The Avengers

15-04

You Don't Mess with the Zohan

17-39

Armageddon

21-00

Paranormal Activity

22-57

Salt

RAJ DIGITAL PLUS

10-00

Rani Yaar Kulanthai

13-00

Sivakamiyin Selvan

16-00

Silk Silk Silk

20-01

Adimai Changili

RAJ TV

13-30

Rajakumaran

22-30

Jeryy

STAR GOLD

05-05

Barsaat

07-55

Bandhan

10-50

Ajab Prem Ki Ghazab Kahani

14-00

Housefull

17-15

Badal

20-00

Ragada

22-25

Dadagiri

STAR MOVIES

06-00

Dragon Squad

08-00

Men of Honour

10-00

Shallow Hal

12-30

Open Season 2

14-00

Ride Along

17-30

Child's Play 2

19-30

American Pie 2

21-00

2 Fast 2 Furious

23-00

The Chronicles of Narnia: The Voyage of the Dawn Treader

STAR MOVIES ACTION

06-00

1911

08-00

Runner Runner

10-00

Safe House

12-00

Fire & Ice

13-30

The Punisher: War Zone

15-30

Face/Off

18-00

Resident Evil: Damnation

20-00

Tom Yum Goong

22-00

John Carpenter's Ghosts of Mars

SUN TV

15-30

Pithamagan

23-00

Jenma Natchathiram

SURYA TV

08-30

Priyam

12-30

Grand Masters

UDAYA TV

09-30

Shyloo

15-00

Pruthvi

23-30

Baadada Hoo

UTV ACTION

06-00

Zahreela

08-50

Jung Baaz

10-45

Ashura

14-05

Baaghi

17-35

Border

21-00

Thalaiva The Leader

23-45

Saarthi: The Power

UTV MOVIES

05-05

Yalgaar

08-30

Bajrangi

10-45

Jaisi Karni Waisi Bharni

13-35

Nache Nagin Gali Gali

17-15

Golmaal Returns

20-00

Benaam Badshah

23-00

Race

VIJAY TV

09-45

Poda Podi

WB

06-00

Divine Secrets of the Ya-Ya Sisterhood

07-55

Sucker Punch

09-56

The Polar Express

11-48

Troy

14-46

Green Lantern

16-51

Hostel

18-16

Harry Potter and the Deadly Hallows

21-00

Django Unchained

23-58

Blade

ZEE ACTION

05-48

Hum Bhi Insaan Hai

09-03

Roop Ki Rani Choron Ka Raja

12-38

Dost Garibon Ka

15-57

Paap Ki Aandhi

18-25

Gundaraaj

21-00

Ghatak

23-18

Naag Lok

ZEE CINEMA

07-38

Zahreela

09-11

Insaniyat

12-14

Karishma Kudrat Kaa

15-35

Bhai

18-30

Keemat Roti Ki

21-00

Himmatwala

ZEE CLASSIC

06-00

Gane Sune Ansune

08-29

Do Jasoos

11-20

Gaon Hamara Shehar Tumhara

14-19

Aakhree Raasta

17-41

Dream Girl

21-00

Andha Kanoon

ZEE STUDIO

05-00

Mr. Brooks

07-00

How To Lose A Guy In 10 Days

08-45

National Treasure

11-10

Pirates Of The Caribbean: On Stranger Tides

13-15

The Karate Kid

15-10

George Of The Jungle

17-15

The Hangover Part III

19-10

George Of The Jungle 2

21-00

SWAT

23-25

Madagascar

>Top

Channel V

06-00, 13-00, 17-00, 20-00, 23-30

Gumrah

07-00, 16-00, 21-30

Superstar Preview

07-30, 12-00, 18-00

Million Dollar Girl

08-00, 11-30, 15-00, 18-30, 22-00

Sadda Haq - My Life, My Choice

08-30, 10-30, 12-30, 19-00, 21-00, 22-30

Swim Team

09-00, 11-00, 15-30, 17-30, 19-30, 23-00

Twist Wala Love

09-30, 16-30

V Distractions

10-00

Dil Dosti Dance

14-00

Heroes: The Fightback Files

MTV

06-00, 23-10

Hit It

06-30, 21-30

M For Madness

07-00

Breakfast Beats

09-30

Googly

10-00

Jump

11-00, 16-30

Select

12-00, 14-00, 20-00

MTV Roadies X2: Journey

13-00, 15-30, 18-00, 19-00, 21-00, 22-30

Warrior High

13-30, 15-00, 16-00, 18-30, 19-30, 22-00

Kaisi Yeh Yaariyaan

23-00

Behind The Scene

23-30

He Ticket

Vh1

06-00, 09-30

Good Morning Vh1

08-30, 19-00

Billboard Music Awards 2015

12-00, 22-00

Asia's Got Talent

13-30, 16-00

HIt Factory

14-30

Guthy Renker

15-00

Top Ten

17-00

Vh1 Rock Rules

18-00

Music Diaries

18-30

Hip Hop Hustle

20-00

Playlist

21-00

Catfish

>Top

Asianet News

06-30

India Gate

07-00

Varthaprabhantham

09-00, 21-00

Bulletin Nine

09-30

Lokajalakam

10-00

Prime Time News

12-30

Point Blank

13-30, 17-00

Chuttuvattaom

15-00

Varthakal

15-30

Yathra

16-00, 23-35

Gulf News

16-30

Sthree Diamension

18-00

News Time

19-00

Focus Kerala

19-30

Open Forum

20-00

News Hour

21-30

Chithram Vichithram

22-00

Cover Story

23-00

FIR

BBC World

06-00, 07-00, 08-00, 09-00

Asia Business Report

06-15, 07-15, 08-15, 09-15,15-15, 18-15, 20-15

Sport Today

10-00, 15-00, 22-00

Extra Time: Australia

11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 14-00, 16-00, 20-00

World Business Report

17-30

GMT

18-30

Impact

20-30

Global With Mathew Amroliwala

22-30

Outside Source

23-00

BBC Focus On Africa

23-30

Outside Source

CNBC

07-00

Power Breakfast

08-00

Bazaar Morning Call

09-00

Open Exchange

10-00

Corporate Radar

10-30

Traders Only

11-00

Markets & Macros

13-00

Business Lunch

13-30

Mid Cap Radar

14-30

NSE Closing Bell

15-00

Closing Bell

16-00

After The Bell

17-00, 18-00

Reporter's Diary

17-30, 20-30, 22-30

Markets Today With Udayan Mukherjee

18-30

Overdrive

19-00

TCS Boardroom

19-30

US Squawk Box

20-00

What's Hot

21-00, 23-00

India Business Hour

22-00

Your World At Ten

CNN IBN

06-00

IBN Morning

07-30, 10-30, 19-30

IBN Sports

08-00

Breakfast With India

10-00, 11-00, 14-00, 16-00, 17-00

CNN IBN News

11-30, 22-30

Face The Nation

13-00

Good Afternoon India

14-30, 23-30

E Tonight

16-30

The Week That Wasn't

18-00

Good Evening India

20-00

News 360

20-30

The Last Word

21-00

India At 9

23-00, 00-00

Late Night Edition

CNN International

06-00, 18-00

World Sport

06-30

Anderson Cooper 360

07-30

Quest Means Business

08-30

CNN Tonight

09-30, 15-30, 20-30

Amanpour

10-00

African Voices

10-30, 11-30, 12-30, 17-30

Newsroom

15-00

Inside Africa

16-00, 23-00

ISIS: New Face of Terror

16-30

The Business View With Nina Dos Santos

18-30

News Stream

19-30

World Business Today

21-00, 22-30

International Desk

21-30

Connect The World

23-30

Wolf

DD News

06-15, 06-45, 11-30, 12-30, 16-30, 20-30, 00

The News

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00

Naya Savera

07-30

Breakfast Plus Hindi

08-00

Breakfast News

08-30

Breakfast Plus (English)

09-30, 17-00

Urdu Khabarein

10-30

States Scan

13-00, 19-05, 23-05

Khel Samachar

13-30

Business News

14-30

Mid Day News

15-00

Sports News

15-30

Rang Tarang

17-30

Rajyon Se Samachar

18-00

Metro Scan

18-30

Business Wrap

21-00

News Night

22-00

Late Edition

22-30

Raat Saddhe Dus

23-30

Aankhon Dekhi

India - Vision

06-00

First Round Up

07-00

Good Morning Keralam

08-30, 20-30

Meow

09-30, 23-00

Raag Rang

10-00, 11-00, 12-00

Happening Hours

10-30

Box Office

11-30

Yugatharam

13-30

Politrics

15-30

Varanthyam

16-30

Gallery

17-30

Mukhamukham

18-30

Sports/Business

19-00

Headlines Today

19-30

Vote and Talk

20-00

Nation Today

21-00

News Night

22-00

Special Correspondent

22-30

Night Edition

Malayala Manorama

07-00

Pularvela

08-30, 13-30, 17-30, 18-30

Nattuvartha

09-30

Parayathe Vayya

12-30

Fast Track

13-00

Orumani Vartha

14-30

Nattupacha

15-30

Nere Chowe

16-30

Thiruva Ethirva

18-00

Sandhya Vartha

19-00

Namukkuchuttum

19-30

Ingane Mathiyo?

20-00

Ettumani Vartha

20-30

Counterpoint

21-30

Prime Time News

22-00

Niyanthranarekha

23-00

Kuttapathram

23-30

News To Night

NDTV

06-00, 16-30, 18-30

News Stream

07-30

Tea, Toast And Sports

08-00

Breakfast News

10-00

Daily 10

12-00

News at Noon

14-30, 23-30

Night Out

17-00

The Evening News

18-00, 19-30

Prime Time

19-00

Turning Point

20-00

Left, Right & Centre

21-00

India Decides @ 9 p.m.

22-00

The Buck Stops Here

23-00

News & Sports Update

NDTV - India

06-00, 21-00

Primetime

07-00, 09-00, 23-00

News NDTV India

08-30, 17-30

Khel India

15-30

Documentary

18-00

Badi Khabar

19-00, 20-00

India Newsroom

19-30

Special

20-30

International Agenda

22-00

News Point

>Top

DD Hyderabad

06-00

Suprabatham

06-35

Kisan

08-00

Serialised Feature Film

16-30

Holi

17-05

Pootharekhulu

17-30

Telugu Vijayam

18-00

Anjuman

18-15

Rytu Neswtam

19-30

Arogya Bharatham

>Top

DD Sports

06-00, 16-00, 20-30

Sports Hour

07-00,

Senior Asian Wrestling Championship

08-00, 19-00

78th Senior National Badminton Championship 2013

09-30, 21-30

World Table Tennis 2013

10-00, 13-30, 18-30

National Games 2015

11-30,

India China Summit Chess Match 2015

12-00

74th Senior National Interstate Table Tennis

14-30

Khel Samachar

15-00, 22-00

6th Junior And 7th Youth Women's National Boxing

16-30

68th National Football Championship 2014

Neoprime

07-00, 12-30

Gendbaaz

07-30, 11-30, 14-30, 19-00, 23-30

Fuel TV

08-00, 13-00, 17-00, 18-30

PGA Classics

09-00

Once More

09-30, 21-00

Bundesliga

12-00, 14-00, 23-00

Chilli Factor

15-00, 19-30

Dutch League 2015 H/s

18-00

Ballebaaz

20-30

Lords of the Game

Neosports

07-00, 10-30, 12-00, 13-30, 20-00

Chilli Factor

07-30, 11-00, 12-30, 14-00, 17-00

PGA Classics

08-30, 18-00

Bundesliga

13-00, 20-30

Fuel TV

15-00

Dutch League 2015

21-00

PGA Tour 2015 H/s

22-00

Volvo Ocean Race

22-30

PGA President Cup Show

23-00

Dutch League 2015 H/s

Sony Six

04-30, 07-00

NBA Season, Live

09-30

NBA Season 2015 Highlights

10-30

NBA Weekly

11-00, 14-00

Indian Super League 2015

12-00

TNA Impact

15-00

TNA One Night Only

19-00, 21-35, 23-30

Extraaa Innings

20-00

Indian Premier League 2015: Delhi VS Chennai, (Live)

Star Sports 1

06-00, 11-30, 14-30, 21-30

ICC Cricket World Cup 2015 H/s

07-00, 13-00

Hey Buddy Khel Kabbadi

08-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-30, 21-00

Cricket Legends

08-30, 10-30, 12-30, 15-00, 17-30, 19-00

Match Point

09-00

Sudirman Cup 2015

10-00, 11-00, 15-30, 17-00, 20-00

Pro Kabaddi Superhits

16-00

Great Knocks

18-00

AFC Cup 2015, Live

22-00

Italian Serie A 2014/15

Star Sports 3

06-00, 13-00, 20-00, 22-00, 23-00

ICC Cricket World Cup 2015 H/s

07-00, 10-00, 12-30, 15-30, 17-00, 19-00, 23-30

Pro Kabaddi Superhits

07-30, 09-00, 11-30, 15-00,18-00, 20-30

Cricket Legends

08-00, 13-00, 16-00, 17-30, 19-00, 21-00

Indian Super League 2014 H/s

09-30, 12-00, 14-30, 16-30, 18-30

Match Point

Star Sports 4

06-00

Liga Bbva 2014/15 H/s

07-00

ATP 1000 Masters 2015

08-00, 13-00, 21-00

Premier League Review

09-00, 14-00

Let's Talk Football

09-30

FIA F1 World Championship 2015

11-00

Barclays Premier League 2014/ 15

12-00,

La Liga H/s

14-30

ATP 1000 Masters, Live

19-00

AFC Cup 2015, Live

22-00

Football Review

Ten Action Plus

07-00, 19-00

C2K Xtra Time

08-00

A-League 2014/15 H/s

08-30

Football League Show

09-00

French Ligue I 2014/15 H/s

11-00

UEFA Europa League 2014/15

12-00, 22-00

UEFA Champions League 2014/15 H/s

12-30

Sky Bet Championship 2014

14-30

Football's Greatest

16-00

I-League 2015

20-00, 22-00

UEFA Champions League 2014/15

Ten Cricket

07-00, 12-00, 18-00

England Tour of West Indies 2015 H/s

08-00, 16-00, 20-00

West Indies Tour Of South Africa 2014/15 H/s

11-00, 19-30

Simply The Best

11-30, 19-00

Great Centuries

12-00, 21-00

England Tour Of Sri Lanka 2014

13-00

Pakistan Tour of West Indies 2013 H/s

Ten Sports

05-30, 16-00, 20-00

WWE: Raw

08-30

Volvo Ocean Race

09-00

UEFA Europa League 2014/15 H/s

10-00, 12-30

ATP 1000 Masters 2015

15-00

A League 2014/ 15

15-30

Edge Sports

18-30

Sports Week

23-00

UEFA Champions League 2014/15, Live

>Top

Adithya TV

06-00

Anandham Anandhame

07-00

Konjam Copy Niraya Comedy

08-00

Vaanga Sirikkalaam

09-00

Jokkadi

10-00

Kodai Galaatta

11-00

Anumohanudan Siriyungal

12-00

Star Comedy

13-00, 21-00

Sollunga Annae Sollunga

14-00

Pandiyarajanudan Siriyungal

15-00

Goundamani Senthil Comedy

16-00

Neengal Virumbiya Comedy

17-00

Chinnavanae Periyavanae

18-00

Jillunu Oru Kadi

19-00

Ithuthanda Sirippu

20-00

Madan Bob Udan Siriungal

22-00

Sirikka Sirikka Sirippu

23-00

Comedy Galaatta

Captain TV

06-30, 18-30

Deiva Vazhipadu

07-00, 13-00

Captain News

07-30

Dina Palan/ Dinam Oru Jodidam

07-40

Parigaramum Palangalum

07-50

Vaasthu

08-00

Yoga

08-15

Nam Unavey Namaku Marunthu

08-30, 21-00

Sema Comedy

11-30

Idhaya Raagam

12-00, 21-30

Shridi Jai Sai Ram

12-30

Captain Neram

13-30

Magalirkkaga

14-00

Engeyum Samayal

17-05

Nalam Tharum Nam Jathagam

17-20

Isai Vazhipadu

17-30

Kanda Guru Kavasam

19-00

Task Ila Risk

20-30

Pudhu Mettukkal

22-30

Nigazhvugal

23-00

Samayal Mandiram

Jaya TV

06-00

Arul Neram

07-00, 13-00, 19-30, 22-45

Tamil News

07-30

Dhinam Oru Mandhiram

08-00

Kaalai Malar

09-00, 23-00

Thenkinnam

10-00

Morning Melodies

10-30, 19-00

Ramayanam

11-00, 20-30

Kai Raasi Kudumbam

11-30, 21-00

Priyamana Thozhi

12-00, 21-30

Poomagal

12-30

Arusuvai Ithu Thani Suvai

16-30

Kollywood Gallery

17-00

New Songs

18-00

Arusuvai Neram

18-30

Jai Veer Hanuman

20-00

Hits

22-00

Kavidhaiyae Theriyuma

22-30

English News

Kalaignar TV

06-00

Chuda Chuda

06-30, 08-00

Vidiyale Vaa

07-00

Mangaiyar Ulagam

07-30, 13-00, 18-30

News

09-00

Theanum Paalum

10-00, 16-30, 22-30

Sirippu Varudhu

10-30, 16-00

Pudhu Paaadal

11-00

Poovayar Poonga

12-00

Nalla Pesunga Nalladhaye Pesunga

12-30

Amudha Oar Aacharyakkuri

17-00

Endrum Super

17-30

Kalai Kovil

18-00

Uchakattam

18-30

Idhu Pudhusu

19-30

Mohini

20-00

Bhavani

20-30

Romapuri Pandiyan

21-00

Oli Vilayaadu Paappaa

21-30

Madipakkam Madhavan

22-00

Kaliyugam

KTV

19-30

Idhu Enna Galaatta

Makkal Tv

06-00, 18-00

Thamizh Thaaai Vaazhthu

06-03

Panniru Thirumurai Isai Vizha

06-30, 18-05

Thiruthalam

07-00

Theenamudhu

07-30, 08-30

Kaalai Vanakkam

08-00, 10-00, 13-30 20-00

News

09-02,

Vaalagam

09-30, 11-30, 15-30

Kanavu Illam

10-30

Varumon Kappom

12-02

Penney Unakaga

12-30, 19-02

Sayeeraa

13-00, 20-30

Rasikka Rusikka

14-00

Santhai

15-02

Mooligai Neram

16-02

Maruthuva Neram

17-02

Nee Thaney En Ponvasantham

17-30

Kelungal Tharapadum

18-30

Malarum Boomi

19-30

Nethaji

20-30

Neelambari

21-02

Nodiku Nodi Athiradi

22-00

Mani 10 Seidhigal

22-30

Kotti Theerthuvidu Thozhi

23-00

Limra Overseas Education

Mega TV

06-10, 17-30

Shanmuga Kavacham

06-30

Bakthi Ula

07-00 , 09-30, 13-00, 17-00, 19-30

News

07-30

Vetrinitchayam

07-45

Kaalam Nam Kaiyil

08-00, 22-00

Amudha Gaanam

09-30, 21-00

Mega Hits

10-00, 21-30, 23-00

Sirippo Sirripu

10-30

Enakku Piditha Padal

11-00, 14-30

Pengal. Com

12-00

Murugan Adimai: Feature Film

15-00

Manimagudam: Feature Film

18-00

Deiva Raagam

18-30

Dinam Oru Thirukovil

19-00

Vilakku Vatcha Nerathula

20-00

Nammakudumbam

20-30

Thangamana Purushan

23-00

Basker Ville's Warrior: Feature Film

Peppers TV

06-00, 09-30, 14-30, 15-00, 17-30

Pep Tunes

06-30

Idhayam Thotta Padalgal

07-30

Dinam Dinam Darisanam

08-00

Peppers Morning

09-00

Building Strong Basement Weak

10-00

Siragadikkum Manasu

10-30, 16-30, 20-00

Comedy Signal

11-30, 19-30

Cover Page

12-00

Ethir Kalam

13-00

Preview

13-30

One and Only

14-00

Dougle.com

15-30

Super Scenes

16-00

WAV File

18-30, 21-30

30 Mts With Us

19-00, 22-00

First 5 Songs

21-00

Enga Area

Podhigai TV

06-00, 17-30

Pon Vilaiyum Bhoomi

06-30

Nalam Tharum Narayaneeyam

06-45

Sri Ramanuja Vaibhavam

07-00

Naalthorum Naalaayiram

07-15

Kanchiyin Karunai Kadal

07-30

Arulae Aanandhamae

07-45

Guru Mahimai

08-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-30, 17-00, 19-00, 22-00

Seidhigal

08-15

Nalamaa Penne

08-30, 13-05, 22-15

Endrum Inimai

09-05

Isai Arangam

09-30

Graamiya Manam

10-05

India Indha Vaaram

10-30, 20-30

Sankat Mochan Hanuman

11-00, 16-05

Thenner Neram

11-30, 21-00

Indhiya Adichuvadugal

12-05

Helllo Ungaludan

13-30

Navarathinangalin Kadhai

14-15, 22-45

Sirippu Vedigal

14-30

Sports Diary

15-00

Thullaadha Manamum Thullum

15-30

Maruthuva Neram

18-00

Vaazhvae Dhaayam

18-45

Vaniga Thagavalgal

19-00

Dharmathin Kural

19-30

Kandha Puranam

20-30

Sankat Mochan Hanuman

21-00

Nizhal

Polimer

06-00

Movie Munnottam

06-15

Deiveega Dharisanam

07-00, 13-30, 22-30

News

07-30, 23-00

Music Express

08-30

Comedy Express

09-20

Cini Mini

12-15, 21-30

Moondru Mudichu

12-45, 18-30

Madhubala

13-10, 18-00, 19-30

Irumalargal

13-30, 19-00, 22-00

Ullam Kollai Pogudhae

13-57, 20-00

Pudhu Pudhu Aarthangal

14-30, 17-35, 21-00

Uravey Uyirey

15-00

Patanathil Bootham: Feature Film

20-30

Saami Potta Mudichu

Raj Digital Plus

06-00

Trailer Time

06-30

Aalaya Dharisanam

07-30

Sugamana Raagangal

08-00, 19-00

Parambarai Vaithiyam

08-30, 18-30, 23-00

Teleshopping

09-00

Comedy Galatta

23-30

Melody Songs

Raj TV

06-00

Jesus Calls

06-30

Vidiyal Pudhithu

07-00

Sakthiyugam

07-30, 13-00

News Time

08-00

Teleone

09-00

Parambarai Vaidhiyam

09-30, 21-00

En Iniya Thozhiye

10-00, 20-30

Alaipayuthey

10-30, 19-00

Sindhu Bhairavi

11-00, 20-00

Karuthamma

11-30, 19-30

Mann Vasanai

12-00

Pengal Neram

12-30, 21-30

Azhagiya Laila

17-00

S K Shoppe

17-30

Velli Thirai

18-30

Thiraivanil

22-00

Koppiu - Crime Time

Sirippoli TV

06-00

Vilundhu Vilundhu Siringa

06-30, 13-00

Naaptol

07-30

Athanium Sirippu

08-00

Vanga Sirikalam

09-00

Eppovaume Santhosam

10-00,

Sabash Sariana Sirippu

11-00

Siripu Mathapu

12-00

Adada Enna Sirippu

14-00

Idaividatha Sirippu

15-00

Sirippu Mazhai

16-00

Aduthu Aduthu Sirippu

17-00

Sinthanai Sirippu

18-00

Sirippu Marunthu

19-00

Semma Ragalai

20-00

Sirithale Inikkum

21-00

Aanantha Punnagai

22-00

Vayiru Kulunga Siriunga

Sri Sankara TV

06-00

Suprabatham

06-15

Geetha Saram

06-45

Rashi Palan

07-00

Nitya Stotram

07-4

Kalasri

08-00, 20-00

Bhakti Sinchana

08-30

Geethamrutham

09-00

Jai Bhuvaneshwari

09-30

Gold Times

10-00

Lakshmi Jayaswaroopa

10-30

Homeocare

11-00

Raja Yogam

11-30

KPJ Gems and Jewels

12-00

Womens World

13-00

Second Innings

13-30

Sri Mahalakshmi

14-00

Dasa Avatharam

14-30

Jai Srimannarayana

15-00

Swarsyam

15-30

Shaatha Vaiabhava Guinness Record

16-00

Alaya Darshanam

16-30

Daasa Vani

17-00

Gurukulam

17-30

Sahasranamam

18-00

Guru Vandhanam

19-00

Sourabha Dasotsava

19-30

Guru Pandava Katha

20-30

Best of Bhajan Samrat

21-00

Sringeri Vaibhavam

21-30

Utsav

22-00

Sangeetha Yatra

22-30

Kuru Pandava Gadha

23-00

Shubha Muhurtham

Sun TV

06-00

Aalaya Vazhipadu

06-45

Aanmeega Kathaigal

07-00

Raasi Palan

07-15

Vaanga Paesalaam

07-30, 19-00

News

08-00

Virundhinar Pakkam

08-30

Naattu Maruthuvam

09-00

Sollunga Boss

09-10

Nagaichuvai Galaatta

10-00

Cinema Seidhigal

10-30

Kitchen Galaatta

11-00

Sondha Bandham

11-30

Bommalaattam

12-00

Devathai

12-30

Maragadha Veenai

13-00

Ponnoonjal

13-30

Thamarai

14-00

Chandralekha

14-30

Kalyana Parisu

15-05

Valli

18-00

Keladi Kanmani

18-30

Paasa Malar

19-30

Kula Deivam

20-00

Deiva Magal

20-30

Vamsam

21-00

Priyamanaval

21-30

Vani Rani

22-00

Aathira

22-30

Azhagi

Thanthi TV

06-00, 09-00, 10-00, 12-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-00

Seithigal

06-30, 18-30

Naan Kadavul

07-00, 19-00

7 Mani Express

08-00

Meiporul Kaanbathu Arivu

09-30, 22-00

Vazhakku

10-30

Ullathu Ullapadi

11-00

Breaking News

12-30, 15-00

Manadhodu Pesalaam

13-00

1 Mani Seithigal

14-00

Kuttram Kuttrame

14-30, 22-30

Thirai Kadal

16-30

Zhaa

17-30

Kalloori Vaasal

19-30

BBC News and Sports

20-00, 21-00, 23-00

Ayutha Ezhuthu

21-30

20/20

Vasanth TV

06-04

Sivan, Vishnu Stuthi

06-30

Nambikkai Neram

07-00, 19-00

Vetripadikatu

07-05

Aalayadarisanam

08-30, 22-05

Thenaruvi

09-30

Vasanth Music

11-00

Pennoviyam

12-00

Villaiyattu Ulagam

12-30, 21-00

Ellame Pudusu

13-05

Kitchen Kiladigal

14-00

Ambigapathi: Feature Film

16-30

Super Comedy

17-30

Classical Comedy

18-00

India Song

19-05

Kudumba Vilakku

19-30

Alaigal Ooivathillai

20-00

News

20-30

Thayillamal Naanillai

21-30

Oorum Perum

23-00

Ragasiya Kelvigal

23-30

Isai Mazhai

Vijay TV

05-30

Lakshmi Sahasranamam

05-45

Intha Naal

06-00

Sanathana Dharmam

06-25

Bakthi Thiruvizha

06-55

Chennaiyil Thiruvaiyaru

07-15

Super Hit Songs

08-30

Sorga Bhoomi

08-05

Helathy Living

08-55

Rays Neram

09-20, 23-30

Time Pass 2013

12-00

Sirippo Sirippu

12-30

Idhu Kaadhalaa

13-00

Enn Vaazhkkai

13-30

Nandavanam

14-00, 18-00

En Kanavan En Thozhan

14-30

En Anbu Thangaikku

15-00, 20-30

Saravanan Meenatchi

15-30, 20-00

Deivam Thandha Veedu

16-00, 19-30

Andal Azhagar

16-30, 21-30

Super Singer Junior

17-30

Uravugal Thodarkadhai

18-30

Puthu Kavithai

19-00, 23-00

Kalyanam Mudhal Kaadhal Varai

21-00

Mahabharatham

22-30

Office

Zee Tamil

07-00

Olimayamana Ethirkaalam

08-00

Arputham Tharum Aalayangal

08-30

Parrambariya Maruthuvam

09-00, 18-00, 21-30

Lakshmi Vandachu

09-30, 16-00, 23-00

C.I.D.

10-30

Luckka Kickka

11-30, 20-30

Solvathellaam Unmai

12-30

Home Minister

13-00

Anjarai Petty

14-00, 17-00, 19-00

Anakodiyum Aindhu Pengalum

14-30, 19-30

Thirumangalyam

15-00

OK Vision

15-30

CNR Herbs

17-30

Free Ticket

18-30

Jodha Akbar

20-00

Mapillai

22-00

Sivaragasyam

22-30

Top 10

>Top

ETV - 2

07-00, 16-30

Teertha Yatra

07-30, 13-00, 19-00

Andhravani

08-00, 13-30,22-00

News

08-30

World News

09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 20-00, 23-00

Ghantavaram

09-30, 15-30

Sukhibhava

10-30, 22-30

ETV Talkies

11-30,, 19-30, 23-30

Idisangathi

14-30

Sakhi

17-30

ETV Sports

18-30

Jai Kisan

20-00

ETV 360

21-00

Pratidhvani

ETV - Telugu

06-00

Aaradhana

06-30

Annadata

07-00 & 21-00

News

07-30

Subhamastu

09-00

Sathruvu: Feature Film

12-00

Abiruchi

13-00

Star Mahila

14-00

Abhishekam

14-30, 23-00

Attarintiki Daredi

15-00, 23-30

Anthapuram

15-30

Jai Hanuman

16-00

Adhire Adhurs

16-30

Jabardasth

18-00

Champion

18-30

Sikharam

19-00

Savithri

19-30

Manasu Mamatha

20-00

Swathi Chinukulu

20-30

Naa Peru Meenakshi

21-30

Ali Tho Jollyga

22-45

Sarada Saradaga

Gemini Movies

06-00

The Lords Challenge

06-30

Calvary Swaramu

07-00

Dongala Veta: Feature Film

09-30

Peddamma Thalli: Feature Film

12-00

Gharana Mogudu: Feature Film

15-00

Ramudochadu: Feature Film

18-00

Gudumba Shankar: Feature Film

21-30

Manoharam: Feature Film

Gemini TV

06-00

Suprabatha Seva

07-00

Gemini Vaarthalu

07-30

Subha Yogam

08-30

Naatu Vaidhyam

12-00

Lucky Lakshmi

13-00

Swargam

13-30

Nuvve Kavali

14-00

Gruha Lakshmi

14-30

Madhubala

18-00

Pavithra Prema

18-30, 22-30

Jabilamma

19-00, 23-00

Prathibimbam

19-30, 23-30

Aakasamantha

20-00

Agnipoolu

20-30

Sravana Sameeralu

21-00

ATM

Maa TV

07-30

Silver Screen

08-00

Devotional Band

08-30, 15-30

Pandaga Cheskoo

09-30

Andarivadu: Feature Film

12-00

Maa Voori Vanta

13-00

Mahalakshmi

14-00

Puttini Pattucheera

14-30

Pelliante Noorella Panta

15-00

Bunny: Feature Film

17-00

Hara Hara Mahadeva

17-30

Manasu Palike Mouna Geetam

18-00

Kodala Kodala Koduku Pellama

18-30

Eetharam Illalu

19-00

Chinnari Pelli Kuturu

19-30

Ramulamma

20-00

Ashta Chamma

20-30

Seethalakshmi

21-00

Sashirekha Parinayam

21-30

Srinivasakalyanam

22-00

Seethakokachilaka

22-30

CID

23-30

Puttinti Pattucheera

Sapthagiri

06-00

Prabhatha Tusharam

06-30

Kisan

07-30, 14-30, 22-00

Cinema Serial

09-00

Janapada Ranjani

09-30

Darsaneeya Sthalalu

10-00

Kalavani

11-00, 15-00

Vivaha Bandham

11-25, 15-30

Vadhuvu

11-50, 16-00

Priyamaina Satruvu

12-15, 16-30

Tulasi

12-30, 20-30

Aalapana

13-30, 19-00

Telugu Varamandi

17-30

Raithunestham

18-00

Arogyabharatham

21-15

Yoga

21-30

Muhurthabalam

22-30

Pragati Padham

Zee Telugu

06-00

AAA Teleshopping

06-30

Enjoy Everyday Life

07-00

Globle Teleshopping

07-30

Abhishekam

08-00

Sreekaram Subhakaram

08-30

Bhakti Samacharam

09-00

Gopuram

10-00

Omkaram

10-30, 16-30, 21-30

Koncham Istam Koncham Kastam

12-00

Vareva

12-30

Yogi: Feature Film

15-30, 23-00

Mondi Mogudu Penki Pellam

17-00

Jodha Akbar

17-30

Meena

18-00

Iddaru Ammaillu

18-30

Amma Na Kodala

19-00

Gorantha Deepam

19-30

Muddhamandaram

20-00

Rama Seetha

20-30

Varudhini Parinayanam

21-00

Mangammagari Manavaralu

22-00

Moogamanasulu

22-30

Durga

>Top

ETV - Urdu

06-00

Nawa-E-Sarosh

07-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 21-00, 23-30

Khabarnama

07-30, 19-00

Kashmir Bulletin

08-00, 13-00, 19-30

Khas Baat

08-30

Bhule Bisre Geet

09-00

Dil Se

10-30, 17-30

Mehfil

11-00, 13-30

Aks-E-Rasoi

11-30

Bhule Bisre Geet

12-30, 22-30

Faizal-e-Hajj

14-30, 22-30

Andaz-E-Bayan

15-30, 20-30

Safar-E-Hajj

16-30

Zohra Mahal

17-00

Adaa

18-00

Kashmir Express

18-30

Deccannama

20-00

Khaas Mulaqat

21-30

Central Hall

22-00

Almi Manzar

>Top
Related Topics
This article is closed for comments.
Please Email the Editor

Printable version | Oct 25, 2021 12:54:54 AM | https://www.thehindu.com/features/metroplus/radio-and-tv/article7193893.ece

Next Story