Television

TV programme listings (06/04/2015)

| >Children | >Entertainment | >Hindi | >Infotainment | >Kannada | >Malayalam | >Movies | >Music | >News | >Regional | >Sports | >Tamil | >Telugu | >Urdu

Timings

Programmes

Cartoon Network

07-00, 16-00, 23-00

Adventure Time

07-30

Ben 10

08-30

Pokemon Black and White

09-00, 13-00, 20-30

Roll No 21

10-00, 19-00

Teen Titans Go

10-30, 14-00, 17-30

Haddi Mera Buddy

11-00, 21-00

Exam Stunt

11-30, 21-30

Johnny Bravo Goes to Bollywood

12-30, 16-30

Bas Karo Henry

13-30, 15-00

Oggy And The Cockroaches

15-30, 22-30

Courage the Cowardly Dog

17-00

Ben 10 Omniverse

18-00

Bhool Gaya Oggy

Chutti TV

06-00

Sindbad Um Arpudha Theevum

07-00, 18-00

Thalaiva Jackie Gilli And Friends

08-00, 17-00

Kungu Fu Panda Legends Of Awesomeness

09-00

Artzooka

09-30, 18-30, 21-30

Mr. Cookie

10-00, 20-00

Varuthapadatha Karadi Sangam

11-00

Stuart Little 3

13-00, 21-00

Famous Five

14-00

Bommi & Friends

15-00

Sponge Bob Square Pants

15-30, 23-30

All In All Azhagu Raja

16-00

Marsupilami

17-30, 21-00

Naduvula Konjam Fight Panuvom

18-00

Ilamai Pudumai

19-00

Lassi

22-00

Vanga Samaikalam

23-00

Super Ladder

Discovery Kids

08-00, 12-00, 20-00

Akbar Birbal

08-30, 12-30, 20-30

Sally Bollywood

09-00, 13-00, 19-00

Robin Hood: Mischief in Sherwood

10-00, 16-00, 22-00

Mister Maker

14-00, 18-00

Transformers Rescuebots

21-00

1001 Nights

Disney Channel

06-00, 13-30, 19-30

Doraemon

09-00

Ishaan

09-30, 17-30

BLN

10-00, 17-00

SLOKK

10-15

Jake And The Never Land Pirates

12-00, 14-30, 21-30

Phineas And Ferb

16-00

Art Attack

16-30

Gravity Falls

Disney XD

07-02, 20-00

Ultimate Spiderman

08-51, 18-51

Lucky Man

11-32, 14-29

Ultra B

12-55

The Adventures Of King Vikram

13-26

Super Robot Monkeyteam Hyperforce Go

21-02

Avengers Assemble

22-08

The Avengers: Earth's Mightiest Heroes

Nickelodeon

07-00

Dora The Explorer

07-30, 10-00, 14-00, 16-30, 19-30, 21-30

Ninja Hattori

08-00, 12-30, 19-00, 20-30

Motu Patlu

09-30, 12-00, 18-00

Oggy and the Cockroaches

21-00

Power Rangers: Super Mega Force

22-00

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles

22-30

Spomgebob Squarepants

23-00

Naaptol

Pogo

07-00

Galli Galli Sim Sim

07-30, 23-00

Thomas And Friends

08-00, 22-00

Richie Rich

09-00

Back 2 Back Bheem

12-00

Chuha Billy aur Bandar

14-00, 20-30

Tom & Jerry Tales

15-00

Mr. Bean and the Animated Series

15-30

Chhota Bheem Marathom

16-30

Tom And Jerry: Shiver Me Whiskers

18-00, 20-00, 21-30

Chhota Bheem

19-00

Shaktimaan

ZeeQ

06-00, 23-00

Naaptol

07-00, 11-00, 16-00, 17-30

Singhasan Battisi

07-30, 11-30, 21-00

Dinosaur Train

08-00

Jack

08-30, 12-00, 21-30

Zou

09-00, 13-00

CBeebies Hour

12-30

Vikram Betal

15-00, 22-00

Engineer This

15-30, 22-30

Akbar Birbal

16-30, 19-00

Amar Chitra Katha Heroes

17-00, 19-30

Science With Brain Cafe

18-00

Saregamapa L'il Champs

20-00

Maharakshak Aryan

>Top

Asianet Movies

07-00

Amrutham Gamaya: Feature Film

09-30

Gandhi Nagar 2nd Street: Feature Film

13-00

Narendra Makan Jayakanthan Vaka: Feature Film

16-30

My Big Father: Feature Film

19-00

Spirit: :Feature Film

21-00

Akkareninnorumaran: Feature Film

AXN

06-00

Caught On Camera

09-30

Caught Red Handed

09-59, 13-00, 17-00, 21-00

Blue Bloods

11-00, 15-00

Ripley's Believe It or Not

12-00, 16-00, 20-00

Top Chef Masters

14-00, 18-00

NCIS

19-00

Breaking the Magician Code: Magic's Biggest Secret Revealed

22-00

24

23-00

Dexter

Big CBS Love

06-00, 09-30, 17-00

The X Factor USA

08-00

James Oliver's Food Escapes

09-00, 13-00, 16-00, 19-30

Maximum Exposure

10-30, 14-00, 22-00

Britain 's Next Top Model

11-30, 20-30, 23-30

Rules of Engagement

12-00, 18-00, 21-00

90210

13-30, 19-00, 20-00

Jamie's 30 Minute Meals

15-00, 23-00

NCIS

Colors

07-00

Narayan Sewa Sansthan Trust

07-30

Home Shop

08-00, 20-00

Balika Vadhu

08-30, 19-00

Shastri Sisters

09-00, 12-00, 15-00, 18-30, 22-00

Meri Aashiqui Tum Hi Se

09-30, 17-00

Comedy Nights With Kapil

11-00, 13-00, 19-30

Sasural Simar Ka

11-30, 14-30, 16-30, 20-30, 23-30

Udann

12-30, 14-00, 16-00, 21-30

Swaragini

15-30, 21-00

Chakravartin Ashoka Samrat

22-30

Code Red

Comedy Central

06-00, 19-00

Whose Line Is It Anyway?

06-30, 10-00, 13-00, 17-00

America's Funniest Home Videos

07-00, 23-00

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon

08-00, 11-00, 14-00, 18-00, 22-00

Impractical Jokers

09-00, 12-00, 16-00, 21-30

Brooklyn Nine-Nine

09-30, 12-30, 21-00

Anger Management

15-00, 20-00

Wipeout

16-30

The Week That Wasnt

DD Bharati

06-00

Vividha

07-30

Dance Of India

08-00

Nature Trails

08-30

Dharti Nache Ambar Gaye

09-00

Paintings Of India

09-30

Our Celestial Neighbours

10-00,

Biography

11-00

Devi Chaudhrani

11-30

Sanskriti Bharati

12-00

Kitabnama

12-30

Take A Break

13-00

Classical Music

14-00

Trailblazers

14-30

Dhaba Trail

15-30

Bharatanatyam

16-00

Meri Kahani Meri Zubani

16-30

Bhav Tarangam

17-00

Forts Of India

17-30

Our Celestial Neighbours

18-00

Gatha Bhagat Singh Ki

18-30

Gharana Kabir Bhajan

19-00

Shakti

19-30

Rang Tarang

20-00

Sufiyon Ka Aangan

20-30

Zindagi Dot Com

21-00

Jashn-e-Begum Akhtar

22-00

A World Of Beauty & Grace

22-30

Music

23-00

Mullah Nassiruddin

23-30

Dance

DD India

06-00

Samachar

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00, 14-00

Mann Ki Baat

07-30, 15-30, 22-30

Lakeerein Kismat Ki

08-00

Breakfast News

09-00, 17-00

National Programme Of Music

09-30, 17-30

Malgudi Days

10-30, 18-00

Total Health

11-30, 19-00

Kashmeer Nama

12-00, 19-30

Anudamini

12-30, 20-00

Pavitra Bandhan

13-00, 20-30

Aisa Prem Kahaan

13-30

Amrita

14-00

Hari Mirchi Lal Mirchi

15-00

Sports News

16-00, 23-00

Naad Bhed

21-00

News Night

22-00

News in Telugu

22-15

News in Punjab

DD National

06-00

IGNOU Programme

06-30, 17-30

Krishi Darshan

07-00, 20-15

Samachar

07-30

Aaj Savere

08-30

Healthy Wealthy

09-00

Interview

09-30

Awakening India

10-00

Conference Of Environment And Forest Minsiters

11-00

Swachh Bharat

11-30

Khwabon Ke Dharmiyan

12-00

Amrita

12-30

Lakeeren Kismat Ki

13-00

Chupaun Kaise.. Laga Chunri Mein Daag

13-30

Aisa Prem Kahaan

14-00

Anudamini

14-30

Yeh Shaadi Hai Yaa Sauda

15-00, 20-00

Khamosh Sa Afsana

15-30, 21-00

Zindagi Ek Bhanwar

16-00

Good Evening India

17-00

Bazm

19-30

Khwabon Ke Darmiyan

20-30

Pavitra Bandhan... Do Dilon Ka

21-30

Dard Ka Rishta

22-00

Jab Jab Bahaar Aayee

22-30

Paltan

23-00

Nayi Neralu: Feature Film

Life Ok

06-00, 07-00, 09-30, 13-30, 17-30, 22-30

Savdhaan India: India Fights Back

07-30, 12-00, 22-00

Comedy Classes

08-00, 11-30, 20-00, 23-30

Mahakumbh: Ek Rahasya Ek Kahani!

08-30, 10-30, 12-30, 18-30

Kalash

09-00, 11-00, 13-00, 19-00, 21-30

Dream Girl Ek Ladki Deewani Si

14-30

Savdhan India: Delhi Fights Back

19-30

Mere Rang Mein Rangne Wali

21-00

Laut Aao Trisha

Lok Sabha

06-00

Kolkata on Wheel

07-00

Healthy India

07-30, 11-00

Vishesh

08-00, 12-00, 17-00

2 Se 282

08-30, 18-30

Vigyan: Jawabon Mein Sawaal

09-00

Public Forum

10-00, 14-00

Perspective

11-30

Career Cafe

12-30

In Transit

13-00, 21-00

Insight

15-00

Know Your MP

15-30

State Capitals of India

16-00

Documentary on Atal Bihari Vajpayee

16-30

Sansad Mein Atal

17-30

Legal Point

19-00, 23-00

Lok Manch

20-00

A Page From History

22-00

Gender Discourse

Mazhavil Manorama

13-00

Thalaiva: Movie

18-30

Ennu Swantham Koottukari

19-00

Ente Pennu

19-30

Manjurukum Kaalam

20-00, 22-30

Ugram Ujjwalam

21-00

Dathuputhri

21-30

Balaamani

22-00

Podippum Thongalum

Prime Big CBS

06-00, 08-30, 12-00, 16-30, 20-30, 23-45

NCIS: Los Angeles

07-00, 10-00, 15-00, 19-00, 22-00

Survivor

08-00, 09-30, 16-00, 17-00, 20-00, 21-30

Maximum Exposure

11-00, 14-00, 18-00, 23-00

Hawaii Five-0

13-00

CSI: Las Vegas

Star World

06-00, 09-00, 13-00, 17-00, 21-00

Monk

07-00, 12-00

Masterchef Australia

08-00, 12-30, 20-00

The Simpsons

08-30, 20-30

Last Man Standing

10-00, 14-00, 18-00, 22-00

Downton Abbey

11-00, 15-00, 19-00, 23-00

Sleepy Hollow

16-00

Grey's Anatomy

UFX

07-00, 13-00, 18-00, 20-30

New Folder

09-00, 12-00, 15-30, 19-15

Hi Tunes

10-30, 20-00

Comedy Piece

14-00, 23-00

Plug In

15-00, 21-00

Cuttings

16-00

Fews

18-30

Food Bowl

19-00

Triax

22-00

Bom Bass

Zee Cafe

05-55 ,10-00, 14-00, 21-00

Desparate Housewives

07-30, 17-00

Just For Laughs

08-00, 09-30, 12-00, 20-00, 23-00

The Big Bang Theory

08-30, 16-00

America Funniest Home Videos

11-00, 15-00, 19-00, 22-00

The Mentalist

12-30, 20-30, 23-30

Two And A Half Men

13-00, 18-00

The Vampire Diaries

>Top

Sab TV

06-00

Religious Programme

07-48, 08-48

Hansi Ka Hungama

09-00, 10-30, 12-30, 20-30, 23-00

Tarak Mehta Ka Ooltah Chashma

09-30, 21-00

Chidiya Ghar

10-00, 19-30, 23-30

Betaal Aur Sinhasan Battisi

11-00, 19-00, 21-30

Badi Door Se Aaye Hai

11-30, 20-00

Baalveer

12-00, 22-00

Yam Hain Hum

22-30

Peterson Hill

Sahara One

09-00, 13-00, 18-30, 20-30

Jai Jai Bajarangbali

09-30, 13-30, 21-00

Aastha Atoot Vishwas Ki Kahani

12-00, 18-00, 21-30, 23-00

Kismat Connection: Sandeep Koachar Ke Saath

12-30

Aakhir Bahu Bhi Toh Beti Hee Hai

15-00

Kaash: Feature Film

19-00

Mata Ki Chowki

20-00

Masala Gupshup

22-00

Vikram Bhatt's Haunted Nights

23-30

Yeh Kaali Kaali Raatein

Sony TV

08-30

CID

20-00, 22-30

Itna Karo Na Mujhe Pyaar

20-30

Muh Boli Shaadi

21-00

Tum Aise Hi Rehna

21-30

Hum Hain Na

22-00

Bharat Ka Veer Putra: Maharana Pratap

23-00

Aahat

Star Plus

05-30, 16-30, 20-30

Nisha Aur Uske Cousins

06-00, 11-30, 17-30

Iss Pyaar Ka Kya Naam Doon: Ek Baar Phir

06-30, 09-30, 13-00, 17-30, 19-30, 23-00

Ye Hai Mohabbatein

07-00, 10-30, 13-30, 20-00, 23-30

Tu Mera Hero

07-30, 11-00, 17-00

Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera

08-30, 15-00, 22-00

Tere Shehar Mein

09-00, 12-00, 21-00

Diya Aur Baati Hum

10-00, 16-00, 19-00

Saath Nibhaana Saathiya

12-30, 21-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

14-30, 18-00, 22-30

MasterChef India

15-30, 18-30

Suhaani Si Ek Ladki

Star Utsav

08-00, 15-00, 18-00, 21-30

Saath Nibhana Saathiya

08-30, 14-30, 18-30, 22-00

Diya Aur Baati Hum

09-00, 12-30, 15-30, 18-30, 20-30, 23-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

09-30, 13-30, 17-30, 21-00

Pyaar Ka Dard Hai Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara

10-00

Star CJ

12-00

Mann Kee Awaaz Pratigya

13-00, 16-00, 19-00, 22-30

Devon Ka Dev Mahadev

14-00, 17-00, 20-00

Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera

Zee TV

06-30

The Faith Show

07-00, 09-00, 12-30, 15-00, 18-00, 21-00

Kumkum Bhagya

07-30, 10-00, 13-00, 18-30, 23-00

Service Wali Bahu

08-00, 11-30, 14-00, 22-00

Satrangi Sasural

08-30, 12-00, 14-30, 17-30, 20-30, 23-30

Jamai Raja

09-30, 13-00, 20-00

Jodha Akbar

10-30, 15-30, 19-30

Hello Pratibha

11-00, 13-30, 17-00, 22-30

Doli Armaano Ki

16-00

Sa Re Ga M Pa Lil Champs

16-30, 19-00

Bandhan... Sari Umar Hume Sang Rehna Hai

21-30

Qubool Hai

>Top

Animal Planet

08-00, 20-00

Be The Creature

09-00, 14-00

WTR

11-00, 18-00

Safari

12-00

Biggest and Baddest

13-00, 21-00

The Lion Man: African Safari

13-30, 15-00, 21-30

Deadly 60

16-00

Deadliest

17-00

Mad Mike and Mark

19-00

Man Eaters

22-30

Predators' Prey

23-00

Untamed and Uncut

Discovery Channel

07-00, 15-00

How Do They Do It?

08-00

Wildest India

09-00, 14-30

Food Factory

10-00

Factory Made

11-00, 19-00

You Have Been Warned

12-00, 22-00

Discovery Real Heroes

13-00

Dual Survival

16-00

Man Woman Wild

17-00

Man Vs Wild

18-00

Great Barrier Reef

20-00

So You Think You Would Survive

21-00

How We Got To Know

23-00

What Happened Next?

23-30

Destroyed In Seconds

Discovery Science

08-00, 12-00, 16-00, 20-00

How It's Made

09-00

Built It Bigger

11-00, 17-00, 23-00

How Tech Works

12-30, 18-30

Alien Encounters

14-00, 18-00

Manufactured

14-30, 18-30

Time Warp

15-00

Extreme Engineering

19-00

Mega Builers

21-00

Tech Toys 360

21-30

Gadget Show

22-00

Tornado Alley

Discovery Turbo

08-00

American Chopper

08-30

Dukes of Haggle

09-00, 13-00, 16-00, 21-00

Turbo Boost

11-00, 22-00

Accelerate

14-00

Overhaulin

15-00

Dirty Jobs

16-00

Cocktail Kings

17-00

Toughest Military Jobs

18-00

What's My Car Worth

18-30

Fifth Gear

19-00

Guys At Work

20-00

Kings Of Cool

23-00

Extreme

Fox Life

07-00

Creative Vision

08-00, 21-30

David Rocco's Dolce India

10-00

When Patrick Met Kylie

10-30

Twist Of Taste: Coastal Curries

11-00, 18-00, 20-30

Food Safari

13-00

Tales From The Bush Larder

13-30, 18-30

Street Food Around The World

14-00, 22-00

Sugar Stars

16-00

From Spain With Love

16-30

Getaway 12

17-00

Kitchen Nightmares: Costa Del Sol

21-00

Tropical Kitchen

22-30

Eat Street

23-00

Latin Angels

National Geographic Channel

08-00

Predator Fails: The Hunting Game

09-00

Is It Real?:Bermuda Triangle

09-30

Caught In The Act: Elephant Battleground

10-00, 23-00

Mega Factories: Supercars: Nissan GT

10-30, 14-00, 21-00

Science Of Stupid

11-00, 18-00, 22-00

Ultimate Airport Dubai

12-00

Customs

12-30, 19-30

Car Science

13-00

Super Factories: Tetrapack

14-30, 21-30

Brain Games

15-00, 19-00

How It Works?

15-30

Do Or Die: Deadly Ocean Pull

16-00

Animal Mega Moves: Elephant Herd

17-00

Mega Factories: Rolls Royce

18-00

The Numbers Game

19-30

Mega Factories

20-00

World's Deadliest: Transformers

23-00

Taboo: Sex

TLC

07-00

Planet Food

08-00

You Gotta Eat Here

08-30

Chuck''s Week Off

09-00

Outrageous Kid Parties

10-00

Get Inked

11-00

Wild Weddings

12-00

Armando's Asian Twist

15-00

Say Yes To Dress

15-30

#OTT

16-00

Jamie At Home

16-30

Nigel Sister's dish of the Day

17-00

Everyday Exotic

18-30

My Taste of Hong Kong

19-00

Ultimate Cake Off

20-00

Flavours

21-00

The Taste

22-00

90 Day Foamce

23-00

Get Out

>Top

Chandana TV

06-00

Divya Darshana

06-30, 22-30

Margadarshana

06-45

Devotional Music

07-00

Belagu

07-40

Viveka Darshana

08-00

Hello Geleyare

09-00

Health Programme

09-30, 19-30

Arogya Bharatha

10-00

Soorya Devalaya

10-30

Sastreeya Sangeetha

11-00, 22-30

Quiz

11-30

Aaha Entha Ruchi

12-00

Hello Sakhi

13-15

Gamaka

13-30

Narrowcasting Programme

14-00

Chitramanjari

14-30, 22-00

Madhura Madhauravee Manjula Gaana

15-00, 23-00

Beauty Tips

15-30, 00-30

Antharala

16-05

Aparanji

16-30

Olume

17-00

Kamana Billu

17-30

Om Namo

18-00

Krishi Darshana

18-30

Mosarina Mangamma

19-15

Light Music

20-00

Play

21-30

City Roundup

21-45

Taana Yaana

ETV Kannada

07-00

Arundhati

07-30

Helavana Katte Giriy

08-00

Pranavam

09-00, 18-30

Kulavadhu

09-30, 18-00

Charanadasi

10-00, 19-00

Puttagowri Maduve

10-30, 16-00, 19-30

Laxmi Baaramma

11-00, 22-00

Ashwini Nakshatra

11-30, 20-00, 23-30

Agni Sakshi

12-00

Dancing Star

13-30

Devathe

14-00, 23-00

Soubhagyavathi

14-30

Galipata

15-00, 21-30

Gokuladalli Seethe

15-30, 21-00

Yashode

16-00, 20-30

Akka

16-30

Maja Talkies

17-30

Amma Ninagaagi

22-30

Robo Family

Udaya Movies

06-00

Film Songs

07-00

Premi No.1: Feature Film

10-00

Krishna Leele: Feature Film

13-00

Kalavidha: Feature Film

16-00

Gowri Ganesha: Feature Film

19-00

Krishna Rukmani Feature Film

22-00

Chamatkara: Feature Film

Udaya TV

06-30

Suprabatha

07-00

Hongirana

07-10

Ramayana

07-30, 13-00, 19-30, 22-30

News

08-00

Kalaniryana

09-00

Divya Degula

09-30

Hosa Belaku

10-00

Prema Loka

11-00, 18-30

Bangara

11-30

Siri

12-00

Star Pakka

12-30

Nammoora Pakka

13-05, 18-30

Ee Bandhana

13-30

Seethe

14-00

Amma Magalu

18-00

Mahabharata

19-00

Sa Ri Ga Ma Pa Da Ni

19-30

Chandra Chakori

20-00

Anuraga Sangama

20-30

Kaadambari Kanaja

21-00

Mandara

21-30

Madharangi

22-00

Kogile

22-30

Karnataka's Bindass Challenge

>Top

ACV

06-00

Jeevajalam

06-30, 18-00

Spiritual Programme

07-00

Prarthana Samayam

07-30

Harvest Programme

08-00, 13-30, 18-30, 20-30

News

08-30, 21-00

Comic Mall

09-00

Vachanam: Feature Film

11-30

Ente Daivam

12-00, 13-30

Thapovan

12-30

Aiswarya Bhavanam

14-00

Velutha Kathreena: Feature Film

17-00

Swapnakkodu

17-30

Telecast Telemarketing

19-00

Ullu Thurannu

20-00

Varikalile Vasantham

21-30

Poochakkoru Mookkuthi: Feature Film

Amrita TV

06-00

Vandanam

06-30

Udayamritham

07-00

Sruthilayam

07-30

Bharathadarshanam

08-00, 11-00, 15-00

News

08-30

Shoot and Track

09-00

Tamil Trax

10-00

Tech Mantra

11-00

News Now

11-30

Malayali Durbar

12-30

Aniyarayil

12-55

Ucha Varta

13-30

Aarogya Vartakal

14-00

Nakhakshathangal: Feature Film

15-00

Edaneram

17-00

Jeevadhara

17-30

Arangu

17-55

News Track

18-25

Sandhyadeepam

19-00

Ganesh Leela

19-30

Let's Dance

20-30

Ithal

21-00

Ormayil

21-30

Kadhayillithu Jeevitham

22-00

Top 10 @ Ten

Asianet

06-15

Mukthisudhakaram

06-45

Chinmayam

07-00

Telebuy

07-30

Vellanakalude Nadu

08-00

Bedai Bunglaw

09-00

Kilukkam: Feature Film

12-00, 16-00

Taste Time

12-30, 22-30

Akkamm Stalin

13-00, 18-30

Balaganapathy

13-30, 17-30, 21-30

Chandanamazha

14-00, 21-00

Parasparam

14-30, 19-00

Amma

15-00, 19-30

Sthreedhanam

15-30, 22-00

Karutha Muthu

16-30

Comedy Stars

18-00

Kailasanadham

20-00, 23-00

Ningalkkum Aakaam Kodeeswaran

Asianet Plus

06-00, 14-00, 22-30

Chirikkum Thalika

07-00

Nakshatraphalangal Kanippayoorinoppam

08-00

Kadhaparayumbol

08-30, 16-30

Super Chef

09-00, 23-30

Hridayaragam

09-30, 20-00

Kalyani Kalavani

10-00, 16-00, 21-00

Mounam Sammatham

10-30, 20-30

Swayamvaram

11-00

Junior Senior: Feature Film

15-00

Ningalukkuma Aakaam Kodeeswararn

17-00

Isaac Newton S/o Philipose: Feature Film

21-30

Mahabharatham

22-00

Njangal Santhustaranu

Athmeeya Yathra Television

06-30

Ithu Athmeeyayathra

07-00

Namukku Prarthikkam

07-30

Sankeerthanangal

17-00

Kingini

18-00

Divyanilavu

19-00

Daivathinte Rajyam

21-00

Aaradhana

22-00

Through The Scripture

DD Thiruvananthapuram

06-00, 11-00

Onapattukal

06-30

SIET

07-00

Interview

08-00

Dance

09-00

Business Matters

14-00

Akasharapoothalam

17-10

Mazhavillu

17-50

Swasthya Keralam

18-00

Inter

18-30

Brand Kerala

19-30

Arogya Bharatham

JaiHind TV

06-00

Grace Time

06-30

Vachana Sudha

07-00, 09-00, 11-00, 13-00, 15-00, 17-00, 22-30

News

07-30

Namasthe

07-55

Comedy Punch

08-05, 11-30

TB

08-30

Kazchakapuram

09-30,

Top 5

10-05

Money Watch

12-05

Jeevitham Ithuvare

12-30

GITD

13-30

Grihapadam

14-05

Indralokathe Rajakumari: Feature Film

17-35

Rasagula

18-00

E-Biz

18-25

Sandhyavandanam

18-30

Jai Hind Prime

19-00

Win 2 Nite

19-30

Geethanjali

20-30

Colours

21-30

Sports Time

22-00, 23-30

Isai Neram

22-30

Middle East Edition

Jeevan TV

06-00

Vachanadeepthi

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00, 10-00, 13-00, 16-00, 18-30 & 22-00

News

07-30, 08-04

Pularkalam

08-35

Mantryiodappam

09-04

Ragalayam

09-35, 12-04

Slim 24 PRO

10-30, 13-30, 19-30

Cinema News

11-04

Telesmart

11-30

Grihasakhi

12-30

Comedy Street

14-30

Valampirisangu

14-04

GITD

15-04

Netizen Journalist

15-30

Parasparam

16-30

Rogavum Chikilsayum

17-04

Tintumon

17-30

Puthampattu

18-04

Celebrations

20-30

Star Chat

21-04

Ente Ishtaganangal

21-30

Subharaathri

22-00

News: Night Edition

22-30

Gulf News Week

23-00

Gulf News

23-32

Kodambakkam Diary

Kairali TV

06-00

American Focus

06-30

American Cafe

07-30

Madhu Chandrika

08-30

Patturumaal

10-00, 19-30

Chirikkum Pattanam

11-00, 18-30

Chiri Arangu

11-30, 19-00, 23-30

Loudspeaker

12-00

Flavours Of India

12-30, 22-00

Vasthavam

13-30, 21-00

Karyam Nisaram

14-00, 21-30

Jeevitham Saakshi

14-30, 20-30

Ivide Ellavarkkum Sugam

15-00

Fresh N Hits

15-30

Holidays: Feature Film

22-30

Night News

23-00

Gulf Focus

Kiran Movies

06-00

Mayilpeeli: Feature Film

08-30

Scene Number 001: Feature Film

11-00

Pradakshinam: Feature Film

13-30

Radhamadhavam: Feaure Film

16-00

Wanted: Feature Film

19-00

David And Goliath: Feature Film

22-00

Chirikudukka

22-30

Ayyo Pavam: Feature Film

Malayalam Satellite Channel

06-00

SIET

07-00, 11-30, 17-30

Krishidarshan

07-20, 18-50

Kitty Show

08-00, 19-00, 23-00

Ini Njangal Parayam

09-00

Chavittu Natakam

09-30

Ormayil Yesu Geethangal

10-02

Comedy Skit

10-30

Chavittu Natakam

11-00

Gazal

12-00, 23-45

Samoohapadam

13-30

Indian Classics

14-00

Theatre on TV

14-30

Rhythm of Cookery

15-05, 20-00

Manjuthirum Munpe

15-30, 20-30

Thooval Sparsham

16-00, 21-00

En Swaram

16-30, 21-30

Ringing Rhythms

17-05

Chayakkoottu

17-50

Farm News

18-00

Megharaagam

22-00

Sutharya Keralam

22-30

Kathakali

People

06-30

USA Weekly

07-30

Varthamanam

08-30, 16-30

Kerala Express

09-00, 11-00

News Now

10-30

Chit Chat

15-30

Hello Dr T

16-00

News @ 4

17-30

Cherian Philip

18-00, 20-00

Round Up

18-30

Nattu Vartha

19-30

Art Cafe

20-30

News N Views

21-30

Anyonyam

22-00

News

22-30

Crime Branch

23-00

News Night

23-30

Gulf News

Surya TV

06-00

Life in The Word

06-30

Miracles in Rosary

07-00

Blessing Today

08-00

Shubharambham

08-30

Olympian Anthony Adam: Feature Film

11-30, 19-00

Sangamam

12-00

Vadhu

12-30

Arjunan Sakshi: Feature Film

15-30, 19-30

Bhagyalakshmi

16-00, 23-30

Pranayavarnangal

16-30

Saphalyam

17-00, 23-00

Madhubala

17-30

Sithara

18-00

Vaalsalyam

18-30

Balika Vadhu

20-00

Spandanam

20-30

Ishtam

21-00

Love Stories

22-00

Theekkali

>Top

&PICTURES

06-28

Akele Hum Akele Tum

09-44

Men In Black II

11-43

Phool Aur Angaar

13-53

Godzilla

17-01

Joker

20-00

Ishq

22-18

Salt

ASIANET

09-00

Kilukkam

AXN

11-55

Dragon Eyes

FILMY

12-00

Liya Hai To Chukana Padega

17-00

Jungle Ka Badshah

20-30

Paanch Qaidi

GEMINI TV

09-00 09-00

Atade Oka Sainyam

15-00

Idiot

HBO

06-00

Vantage Point

07-26

Friday

09-08

Act Of Valor

11-19

Shanghai Nights

13-36

Act Of Retaliation

15-42

The Lord Of The Rings: The two TOwers

19-17

Bad Teacher

21-00

Real Steel

22-56

Step Up 3D

HBO DEFINED

06-05

Pride And Glory

08-00

Iam Sam

10-10

Now You See Me

10-40

Friday

13-55

Eraser

15-45

Bee Movie

17-15

Superman Unbound

18-30

We're The Millers

21-00

Jonah From Tonga

22-00

Family Weekend

HBO HITS

06-25

An Inconvenient Truth

08-30

Norbit

10-05

Stepmom

12-05

Cloudy With A Chance Of Meatballs

13-35

The Tournament

15-05

Mutant Chronicles

16-45

The Adventures Of Tintin

18-15

Freelancers

20-00

Warriors

22-15

Transformers Revenge Of The Fallen

JAYA TV

13-30

Aarilirundhu Arubathu Varai

KAIRALI TV

15-30

Ee Pattanathil Bhootham

KALAIGNAR TV

13-30

Mappillai Goundar

KIRAN MOVIES

06-00

Mayilpeeli

08-30

Scene Number 001

11-00

Pradakshinam

13-30

Radhamadhavam

16-00

Wanted

19-00

David And Goliath

22-30

Ayyo Pavam

KTV

07-00

Kaaki Sattai

10-00

Naadu Adhai Nadu

13-00

Amman Kovil Kizhakale

16-30

Pangali

19-00

Nam Naadu

22-00

Thee

MAX

06-00

Apne

09-30

Aayna Ka Bayna

11-00

Youngistan

15-00

Band Baaja Baraat

18-06

Aashiqui 2

20-55

Shootout At Wadala

MGM

06-30

The Heavenly Kid

07-45

Molly

09-45

Stella

11-30

West Side Story

12-45

Hannah And Her Sisters

14-30

Love Of Money

15-45

Hannah And Her Sisters

17-45

Maxie

19-15

The Cure

21-00

The Extreme Adventures Of Super Dave

22-30

The Mudge Boy

MOVIES NOW

05-35

Date Movie

06-55

The Marine

08-35

The Unfaithful

11-00

A Very Harold And Kumar 3D Christmas

12-35

Sherlcok Holmes

14-55

After The Sunset

16-55

Meet The Spartans

18-25

Savages

21-00

District 9

22-10

The Dark Knight Rises

MOVIES OK

05-35

Yehi Meri Zindagi

07-55

Chalte Chalte

10-55

Rascals

14-05

Dhool

17-05

Zameen

20-00

Wanted

23-15

Nagina

PIX

05-52

Spy Kids 2: Island Of Lost Dreams

08-05

Into The Blue

10-33

Universal Soldier The Return

12-17

Cloudy With A Chance Of Meatballs

14-05

Rocky II

16-37

Redline

18-38

Heaven Is For Real

21-00

Insidious Chapter II

RAJ DIGITAL PLUS

10-00

Chinna Poovai Killathe

13-00

Melam Kottu Thali Kattu

16-00

Thali Varam

20-01

Mangalyam Thanthunane

RAJ TV

13-30

Mannan

22-30

Shenduram

STAR GOLD

08-20

Bandhan

11-10

Jab Pyar Kisise Hota Hain

14-10

Housefull 2

17-35

Once Upon A Time In Mumbai

20-00

Dabangg

22-40

Sabse Bada Don

STAR MOVIES

06-22

The Way Of The Dragon

08-28

Dodgeball A True Underdog Story

10-20

Kickass 2

12-23

X2 X Men United

14-00

Bolt

16-00

Commando

19-00

Inside Llewyn Davis

21-00

The Amazing Spider Man

23-00

Resident Evil Retribution

STAR MOVIES ACTION

06-00

A Hearty Response

07-30

Balck Mask 2: City Of Masks

10-30

Hitman

12-00

Tom Yum Goong 2

14-00

Half Past Dead

15-30

Ghost Machine

17-30

Robinhood

20-00

Blue Streak

21-30

Not Safe For Work

23-30

Clash

SURYA TV

08-30

Olympian Anthony Adam

12-30

Arjunan Sakshi

UDAYA TV

15-00

Jhoosh

23-30

Kadina Raja

UTV ACTION

06-00

Maa Kasam Badla Longa

08-35

Adventure To The Secret World

11-00

Madras Cafe

13-30

Resident Evil: Retribution

15-30

Arjun Ka Badla

18-30

The Lost Bladesman

21-00

Bhaghi: The Rebel

UTV MOVIES

05-30

Shaktiman

08-30

Om

10-40

Shahenshah

14-22

Hate Story 2

17-10

Sangdil Sanam

20-10

Ek Boss Tha Raja

WB

06-00

Kangaroo Jack

07-39

Observe And Report

09-01

Horrible Bosses

13-51

Resident Evil Afterlife

15-32

The Hangover

17-21

Richie Rich

19-01

300

21-00

Harry Potter And The Sorcerer's Stone

ZEE ACTION

05-35

Adharm

09-11

Jaan Se Payara

12-26

Kaal Purush

15-31

Champion The Winner

18-08

Ganga Tere Desh Mein

21-00

Shiva

ZEE CINEMA

09-19

Khoon Ka Rishta

12-09

Vishwatma

13-43

Nadiya Ke Paar

16-40

Kartoos The Target

20-00

Tarzan The Wonder Car

ZEE CLASSIC

08-16

Banarasi Babu

11-18

Samrat

14-37

Masterji

17-20

Kalicharan

21-00

Mard

>Top

Channel V

06-00, 13-00, 17-00

Gumrah

07-00, 16-00, 21-30

Superstar Preview

07-30, 12-30, 17-30

Million Dollar Girl

08-00, 11-30, 15-00, 18-30, 21-00, 22-00

Sadda Haq - My Life My Choice

08-30, 10-30, 12-00, 15-30, 19-00, 22-30

Swim Team

09-00, 11-00, 18-00, 19-30, 23-00

V Distractions

09-30

V Dare 2 Date

20-00, 23-30

Heroes: The Fightback Files

MTV

06-00

Hit It

06-30, 21-30

M For Madness

07-00

Breakfast Beats

10-00

MTV Jump

11-00, 16-30

Select

12-00, 14-00, 20-00, 23-00

MTV Roadies X2

13-00, 15-30, 18-00, 19-00, 21-00, 22-30

Warrior High

13-30, 15-00, 16-00, 18-30, 19-30, 22-00

Kaisi Yeh Yaariyaan

21-50

Behind the Scene

Vh1

06-00, 09-00

Good Morning Vh1

08-00, 23-00

Top Ten

11-30, 17-30, 22-00

Birthday Bumps

12-00, 22-30

Gold

13-00, 21-00

Catfish

14-00

Music Diaries

14-30

Guthy Renker

15-00

Popzilla

16-00

Hit Factory

17-00

Rock Rules

18-00

Wall Of Sound

18-30

Hip Hop Hustle

19-00

Bassball

20-00

Playlist

>Top

Asianet News

06-00, 07-00, 08-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 15-00, 16-00

Varthakal

06-30

Vartha Annum Innum

06-55, 08-55, 17-55, 19-55, 20-55, 23-30

Munshi

07-00

Varthaprabhatham

09-00, 21-00

Bulletin Nine

09-30

Kalikkalam

10-00

Prime Time News

12-30

Yathra

13-30, 17-00

Chuttuvattaom

15-30

Nalla Mannu

16-00, 23-35

Gulf News

16-30

Krishideepam

18-00

News Time

19-00

Focus Kerala

19-30

Open Forum

20-00

News Hour

21-30

Chithram Vichithram

22-00

Point Blank

22-30

News

23-00

FIR

BBC World

06-00, 07-00, 08-00, 09-00

Asia Business Report

06-15, 07-15, 08-15, 09-15, 16-15, 20-15

Sport Today

07-30, 08-30, 09-30, 10-15, 11-15, 12-15, 13-15, 14-30, 15-30, 17-30,

BBC World News

10-00, 15-00, 22-00

HARD Talk

11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 15-00, 18-00, 22-00

World Business Report

17-30

GMT With George Alagiah

18-30

Impact

20-30

Global with Jon Sepel

22-30, 23-30

Outside Source

23-00

BBC Focus on Africa

CNBC

06-00

Meet The Press

07-00

Power Breakfast

08-00

Bazaar Morning Call

09-00

Open Exchange

10-00

Corporate Radar

10-30

Traders Only

11-00

Markets & Macros

12-30

Movers & Shakers

13-00

Business Lunch

13-30

Midcap Radar

14-30

NSE Closing Bell

16-00

After The Bell

16-30, 18-30, 23-30

Market Buzz

17-00, 18-00

Reporter's Diary

17-30, 20-30, 22-30

Markets Today With Udayan Mukherjee

19-00

Indianomics

19-30

US Squawk Box

20-00

What's Hot

21-00, 23-00

India Business Hour

22-00

Your World At 10

23-00

Tomorrow's Winners

CNN IBN

06-00

IBN Morning

07-30, 10-30, 19-30

IBN Sports

08-00

Breakfast With India

10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00

News

12-30

30 Minutes

13-00

Good Afternoon India

16-30

Devil's Advocate

18-00

Good Evening India

19-00

IBN at 7

20-00

News 360

20-30

The Last Word

21-00

India At 9

22-30

Face The Nation

23-00

Late Night Edition

23-30

E Tonight

CNN International

06-00, 18-00

World Sport

06-30, 15-30

On The Road: Armenia

07-00

Inside Africa

07-30

CNN Market Place Africa

07-45

CNN Market Place Middle East

08-00, 16-00, 23-00

African Voices

08-30

Fareed Zakaria GPS

09-30

Art of Movement

09-45

IReport for CNN

10-00, 15-00

African Start Up

10-15

Future Finance

10-30, 11-30, 14-30, 17-30

Newsroom

16-30

The Business With Nina Dos Santos

18-30

News Stream

19-30

World Business Today

20-30, 22-30

International Desk

21-30

Connect the World

23-30

Wolf

DD News

06-00, 06-30, 09-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 17-00, 20-15

Samachar

06-15

News For Hearing Impaired

06-45, 08-30, 11-30, 12-30, 14-30, 16-30, 20-30

News

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00

Naya Savere

07-30

Breakfast Plus (Hindi)

08-00

Breakfast News

09-30, 17-00

Urdu Khabrein

10-30

States Scan

13-00, 19-00, 23-05

Khel Samachar

13-30

Business News

15-00

Sports News

15-30

Reporter's Dairy

17-30

Rajyon Se Samchar

18-00

Metro Scan

18-30

Business Wrap

19-30

Focus

20-00

News Watch

21-00

Samachar Plus

22-00

Charcha Mein

22-30

Aankhon Dekhi

23-00

Mukhya Samachar

India - Vision

06-00

First Round Up

07-00

Good Morning Keralam

08-30

Gallery

09-30

Politrics

10-00, 11-00, 12-00

Happening Hours

10-30

Correspondent

11-30, 13-30

World This Week

13-30, 23-00

Mukhamukhom

15-30

Nethits

16-30

Yugatharam

17-30

Glasnost

18-00

Evening Round Up

18-30

Sports/Business

19-00

Headlines Today

19-30

Vote and Talk

20-00

Nation Today

20-30

Meow

21-00

News Night

22-00

Kaleidoscope

Malayala Manorama

07-00

Pularvela

08-30, 13-30, 17-30, 18-30

Nattuvartha

09-30

Puthenpadam

12-30

Parayathe Vayya

13-00

Oru Mani Vartha

14-30

Veedu

15-30

Fast Track

16-30

Selfie

18-00

Sandhya Vartha

19-00

Namukkuchuttum

20-00

Ettumani Vartha

20-30

Counterpoint

21-30

Prime Time News

22-00

Thiruva Ethirva

23-00

Kuttapathram

23-30

News To Night

NDTV

06-00

Day Break

07-00

Today's Breaking Stories

07-30

Tea Toast & Sports

08-00

Breakfast News

09-00

Your Day Today

10-00

Daily 10

11-00, 14-00, 16-00

News

12-00

News At Noon

13-00

Lunch Time News

14-30

Your Call

15-00

Afternoon News

16-30

News Stream

17-00

The Evening News

18-00

6 PM Prime

18-30

The Social Network

19-00

Sports Top 10

20-00

Left, Right & Centre

21-00

India Decides @ 9 p.m.

22-30

Sports Unlimited

23-30

Night Out

NDTV - India

08-30

De Dana Den

15-30

Cricket Maska

17-00, 18-00

News NDTV India

17-52, 18-55

Gustaki Maaf

19-00, 20-00

India Newsroom

19-30

Khel India

21-00

Primetime

22-00

News Point

>Top

DD Hyderabad

06-00

Suprabatham

06-30

Kisan

07-00

News & Views

08-00

Aanimutyalu

08-30

Nyaya Salahalu

09-00

Telugu Thota

09-30

Kushi Kushiga Navvuthu

10-00

Tirumala Programme

10-30

Teleschool

11-05

Saptha Swaralu

11-30

Aalnati Vaibhavam

12-00

Vikasapadham

12-30

Vastra Achu Kala

13-15

Metro Plus

13-30

Sravanthi

14-00

Film Personalities

14-30

Lifestyle Show

15-00

Teluginti Ammayi

15-45

Hello Saptagiri

16-30

Holi

17-00

Bhootharekulu

17-30

Telugu Vijayam

18-00

Maa Ooru

18-30

Raithunestham

19-30

Arogya Bhratam

20-00

Mandara Makarandalu

>Top

DD Sports

06-00, 20-30

Sports Hour

07-00, 18-00

Senior Asian Wrestling Championship

08-00, 14-40, 23-30

National Games 2015

09-30, 19-00

National Ranking TT Championship

11-00, 23-00

World Chess Championship

11-30, 21-30

Gac Group ITTF Tour 2013

12-00

Davis Cup Asia/Oceania

14-30

Khel Samachar

15-00, 22-00

Sirmur Cup Polo

15-30, 22-30

ITF Junior Great Five Tournament

16-00

Sports News

16-30

Tata Open International Challenge Badminton Tournament

Neoprime

07-00, 20-30

Oncemore

07-30, 11-30, 14-30, 19-00, 23-30

Fuel TV

08-00

Crickshetra

09-00

Lords of the Game

09-30, 15-00, 21-00

Bundesliga

12-00, 14-00, 23-00

Chilli Factor

12-30

Ballebaaz

13-00, 17-00, 18-30

PGA Classics

18-00

Gendbaaz

19-30

Bundesliga H/s

Neosports

07-00, 13-30, 17-00

Chilli Factor

07-30, 14-00

PGA Classics

08-00, 19-00

PGA Tour 2015

13-00, 17-30

Fuel TV

15-00

Bundesliga

18-00

Bundesliga Highlights

Sony Six

06-00, 09-00

NBA Season 2014/15 H/s

06-30

NBA Season 2014/15 , Live

09-30

NBA Weekly

10-00

NBA Inside Stuff

10-30

Smashing Srikanth

11-00

UFC

14-00, 17-00, 21-00

Indian Premier League

15-00, 22-00

TNA Impact

Star Sports 1

06-00 to 08-00, 09-30 to 12-00, 14-00 to 16-00, 17-30, 21-00, 22-00, 2

ICC Cricket World Cup 2015 H/s

09-00, 13-00, 17-00, 20-00

Great Knocks

13-30

Cricket Legends

20-30

Close Encounters

Star Sports 3

06-00, 09-30, 14-00, 17-30, 21-00

ICC Cricket World Cup 2015

09-00, 13-00, 17-00, 20-00

Great Knocks

13-30

Cricket Legends

20-30

Close Encounters

Star Sports 4

06-00, 15-00, 21-00

Indian Super League 2014 H/s

07-00, 16-00

FIA Formula E Championship 2014/15 H/s

08-00, 11-00, 14-00

Premier League Review

09-00, 18-00

Barclays Premier League 2014/15

12-00

ATP 1000 Masters 2015

17-00

ATP 1000 Masters 2015 H/s

20-00

Liga Bbva 2014/15 H/s

20-30

Barclays Premier League 2014/15 H/s

21-30

The Football Review

22-00

Football Today

23-30

BPL: Pre-Show

Ten Action Plus

04-00

FCB.TV International

07-00, 12-00, 19-00

French Ligue I 2014/15 H/s

08-00

UEFA Champions League 2014/15 H/s

09-00

I-League 2015

11-00

UEFA Europa League 2014/15 H/s

13-00

Chelsea TV

16-00

Footballs Greatest

16-30

DFB Pokal (German Cup) 2014/15 H/s

17-00

Sky Bet Championship 2014/15

20-00

C2K Xtra Time

21-00

WWE Raw Sunday Dhamaal

22-30

Football League Show

23-00

WWE Smackdown

Ten Cricket

07-00, 14-00, 19-55

England Tour of West Indies 2014 H/s

08-00, 20-50

Tri Nation 2014 H/s

09-00, 15-00

Bangladesh Tour of West Indies 2014 H/s

11-00

Australia our Of South Africa 2014 H/s

12-00

Sri Lanka Tour of South Africa 2011/12 H/s

15-00, 23-00

South Africa Tour of Sri Lanka 2013 H/s

17-00, 18-00

West Indies Tour Of South Africa 2014/15 H/s

19-00

England Tour of Sri Lanka 2014 H/s

21-45

Sky Bet Championship 2014/15

Ten Sports

05-30

UEFA Champions League 2014/15

07-30

Football League Show

08-00, 17-00, 22-00

WWE: Smackdown

10-00

Gillette World Sport

10-30, 16-30

DFB Pokal (German Cup) 2014/15 H/s

12-30

Asian Tour Golf Show

13-00, 23-00

ATP 1000 Masters 2015

14-00

French Ligue I 2014/15

16-00

ICC Cricket 360

18-00

French Ligue 1 2014/15 H/s

19-00

Edge Sports

19-30

Sky Bet Championship 2014/15

21-30

Sports Week

>Top

Adithya TV

06-00

Anandham Anandhame

07-00

Konjam Copy Niraya Comedy

08-00

Vanga Sirikkalaam

09-00

Jokadi

10-00

Kalakkal Comedy

11-00

Sirigama Padhani

12-00, 23-00

Comedy Galatta

13-00

Goundamani Senthil Spl

14-00

Adrasakka

15-00, 21-00

Vaivittu Siringa

16-00, 22-00

Sirikka Sirikka Sirippu

17-00

Chinnavane Periyavane

18-00

Jilunnu Oru Kadi

19-00

Ithuthanda Sirippu

20-00

Madan Bob Udan Siriyungal

Captain TV

06-30, 18-30

Deiva Vazhipaadu

07-00, 13-00, 20-00

News

07-30

Dina Palan/Dinam Oru Jodidam

07-40

Parigaramum Palangalum

07-50

Vaasthu

08-00

Yoga

08-15

Nam Unavey Namaku Marunthu

08-30, 21-00

Sema Comedy

09-00

Teleshopping

11-30, 23-30

Idhaya Ragam

12-00, 21-30

Shridi Jai Sai Ram

12-30

Captain Neram

13-30

Magalarkaga

14-00

Yengeyum Samayal

17-00

Nalam Tharum Jathagam

17-15

Isai Vazhipadu

17-30

Kanda Guru Kavasam

19-00

Manam Vittu Pesalam

20-30

FB

22-30

Nigazhvugal

23-00

Samyal Mandiram

Jaya TV

06-00

Suprabatham

06-30

Arul Neram

07-00, 09-00, 13-00, 19-30 & 22-45

Tamil News

07-30

Dhinam Oru Mandhiram

08-00

Kaalai Malar

09-00, 23-00

Thenkinnam

10-00

Morning Melodies

10-30, 19-00

Ramayanam

11-00, 20-30

Akka

11-30, 21-00

Priyamani Thozhi

12-00, 21-30

Poomagal

12-30

Suvaiyo Suvai

16-30

Kollywood Gallery

17-00

New Songs

17-30

Makkalin Mudhalvar

18-00

Arusuvai Ithu Thani Suvai

18-30

Galatta Comedy

20-00

Hits

22-00

Kavidhaiyae Theriyuma

Kalaignar TV

06-00

Chuda Chuda

06-30, 08-00

Vidiyale Vaa

07-00

Mangaiyar Ulagam

07-30, 13-00, 18-30

News

09-00

Theanum Paalum

10-00, 16-30, 22-30

Sirippu Varudhu

10-30, 16-00

Pudhu Paadal

11-00

Poovaiyar Poonga

12-00

Cinema Seithigal

12-30

Amutha Oar Aacaryakkuri

17-00

Endrum Super

17-30

Kalai Kovil

18-00

Uchakattam

18-30

Idhu Pudhusu

19-30

Mohini

20-00

Bhavaani

20-30

Romapuri Paandiyan

21-00

Odi Vilayaadu Paappaa

21-30

Madippakkam Madhavan

22-00

Kaliyugam

KTV

19-30

Thirai Minnalgal

Makkal Tv

06-00, 18-00

Thamizh Thai Vaazhthu

06-03

Panniru Thirumurai Isai Vizha

06-30

Thiruthalam

07-00, 18-05

Theanamudhu

07-30, 08-30

Kalai Vanakkam

08-00, 10-00, 13-30, 20-00

Seithigal

09-02

Valaagam

09-00, 11-00, 12-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-03, 19-00, 21-00

Mani Seithigal

09-30

Aal Manathil Sakthi

10-30, 11-30, 15-30

Kanavu Illam

11-30, 16-30

Maruthuva Neram

12-02

Sattam Solvadhu Enna

12-30

Vanakkam Thamizha

13-00

Adukkaga Rani

14-00

Santhai

15-02

Ulaga Valam

16-02

Mooligayin Mugavari

17-02

Nee Thaney En Ponvasantham

17-30

Saathikalam Vanga

18-30

Malarum Bhoomi

19-02

Makkal Isai

19-30

Nethaji

20-30

Neelambari

21-02

Nodiku Nodi Athiradi

22-00

Mani Pathu Seithigal

22-30

Kotti Theerthuvidu Thozhi

23-00

Fedu - Share Market Education

Mega TV

06-10, 17-30

Shanmuga Kavasam

06-30

Bhakti Ula

07-00, 09-30, 13-00, 17-00, 19-30

News

07-30

Vetrinitchayam

07-50

Kaalam Nam Kaiyil

08-00, 22-00

Amudha Gaanam

09-30, 21-00

Mega Hits

10-00, 21-30, 23-00

Sirippo Sirippu

11-00, 14-30

Pengal.com

12-00

Singaravelan: Feature Film

15-00

Aasai Alaigal

18-00

Deiva Raagam

18-30

Dhinam Oru Thirukovil

19-00

Vilakku Vatcha Nerathula

20-00

Nammakudumbam

20-30

Thangamana Purushan

23-30

Cinema Munima

Peppers TV

06-00, 09-30, 12-00, 14-30, 17-30

Pep Tunes

06-30

Idhayam Thotta Padalgal

07-30

Dinam Dinam Darisanam

08-00

Morning

09-00

Thiraivimarsanam

10-00

Building Strong Basement Weak

10-30, 20-00

Comedy Signal

11-30

Women Icon

13-00

Preview

13-30, 18-30, 21-30

One And Only

14-00, 19-00, 22-00

Dougle.com

15-00

Siragadikkum Manasu

15-30

Super Scenes

16-00

WAV File

19-30

Woman Icon

21-00

Enga Area

Podhigai TV

06-00

Siruvatta Oliparappu

06-30

Sri Ramanin Arulamudham

06-45

Sri Ramanuja Vaibhavam

07-05

Naalthorum Naalaayiram

07-15

Kanchiyin Karunai Kadal

07-30

Arulae Aanandhamae

08-00, 09-50, 12-00, 14-30, 17-00, 20-15, 22-00

Seithigal

08-15

Keladi Penne

08-30, 22-15

Endrum Inimai

09-00

Maha Kumbabhishekam of Sri Aanur Amman Temple (Live)

10-05

ulgam India Vaaram

10-30, 20-30

Sankat Mochan Hanuman

11-00

World Meteorological Day Spl Prog

11-30, 21-00

Indhiya Puraadhana Kottaigal

12-05

Hello Ungalaudan

13-05

Ellamae Sangethanthan

13-30

Alpha Mind Power

14-15, 22-45

Sirippu Vedigal

14-30

Thirai Rasanai

15-05

Programme from Doordarshan Coimbatore

15-30

Sports Diary

16-05

Thenner Neram

16-30

Naad Bhed

17-30

Pon Vilaiyum Bhoomi

18-00

Vaazhvae Dhaayam

18-45

Vaniga Thagavalgal

19-30

Paadhaigal

21-30

Thullaadha Manamum Thullum

Polimer

06-00

Movie Munnottam

06-15

Deiveega Dharisanam

07-00, 13-30, 22-30

News

07-30

Music Express

08-30, 23-00

Comedy Express

09-20

Cini Mini

12-15, 21-30

Moondru Mudichu

12-45, 18-30

Madhubala

13-10, 18-00, 19-28

Irumalargal

13-33, 19-00, 22-00

Ullam Kollai Pogudha

13-57, 20-00

Pudhu Pudhu Aarthangal

14-30, 17-35, 21-00

Kalyana Kanavugal

15-00

Darling Darling Darling: Feature Film

20-30

Saami Potta Mudichu

Raj Digital Plus

06-00

Trailer Time

06-30

Aalaya Dharisanam

07-30

Sugamana Raagangal

08-00, 19-00

Parambara Vaithiyam

09-00

Comedy Galatta

23-30

Melody Songs

Raj TV

06-00

Jesus Calls

06-30

Vidiyal Puthithu

07-00

Sakthiyugam

07-30, 13-00, 18-00

News

08-00

Teleone

09-00

Paramabari Vaidhiyam

09-30, 21-00

En Iniya Thozhiye

10-00, 20-30

Alaipayuthey

10-30, 19-00

Sindhu Bhairavi

11-00, 20-00

Karuthamma

11-30, 19-30

Mann Vasanai

12-00

Penngal Neram

12-30, 21-30

Gouravam

17-00

SK Shoppe

17-30

Velli Thirai

18-30

Thiraivanil

22-00

Koppium

Sirippoli TV

06-00

Vizhndhu Vizhundhu Siringa

07-30

Athanaium Sirippu

08-00

Vaanga Sirikkalam

09-00

Eppovumae Santhosham

10-00, 12-00

Sabash Sariyana Sirippu

11-00

Sirippu Mathappu

12-00

Adada Enna Sirippu

14-00

Idaividhatha Sirippu

15-00

Sirippu Mazhai

16-00

Aduthu Aduthu Sirippu

17-00

Sinthanai SIrippu

18-00

Sirippu Marunthu

19-00

Semma Ragalai

20-00

Sirithale Inikkum

21-00

Aanantha Punnagai

22-00

Vayuru Kulunga Siringa

Sri Sankara TV

06-00

Suprabatham

06-15

Geetha Saram

06-45

Rashi Palan

07-00

Nitya Stotram

07-45

Kalasri

08-00, 20-00

Bhakti Sinchana

08-30

Geethamrutham

09-00

Jai Bhuvansehwari

09-30

Gold Times

10-00

Shuba Horai

10-30

Sambrama

11-00

Raja Yogam

11-30

KPJ Gems & Jewels

12-00

Womens World

13-00

Second Innings

13-30

Sri Mahalakshmi

14-00

Dasa Avatharam

14-30

Jai Srmanarayana

15-00

Dial Sankara Astrology (Live)

15-30

Shaatha Vaibhava Guinness Record

16-00

Alaya Dharsanam

16-30

Dasa Vani

17-00

Gurukulam

17-30

Sahasranamam

18-00

Guru Vandanam

19-00

Sourabha Dasotsava

20-30

Best of Bhajan Samrat

21-00

Sringeri Vaibhavam

21-30

Utsav

22-00

Sangeetha Yatra

22-30

Guru Pandava Katha

23-00

Shubha Muhurtham

Sun TV

06-00

Maargazhi Maha Utsavam

07-00

Raasi Palan

07-15

Vaanga Pesalam

08-00

Virundhinar Pakkam

08-30

Naattu Maruthuvam

09-00

Sollunga Boss

09-10

Nagaichuvai Galaatta

10-00

Cinema Seidhigal

10-30

Galaatta Kutumbam

11-00

Sondha Bandham

11-30

Bommalaattam

12-00

Devathai

12-30

Maragadha Veenai

13-00

Ponnoonjal

13-30

Thaamarai

14-00

Chandralekha

14-30

Kalyana Parisu

15-05

Valli

18-00

Mundaanai Mudichu

18-30

Paasamalar

19-30

Nadhaswaram

20-00

Deiva Magal

20-30

Vamsam

21-00

Priyamanavale

21-30

Vani Rani

22-00

Aathira

22-30

Azhagi

Thanthi TV

06-00, 09-00, 10-00, 12-00, 16-00, 18-00

Seithigal

07-00, 19-00

7 Mani Express

08-00

Meiporul Kanbathu Arivu

09-30, 22-00

Vazhakku

11-00

Breaking News

12-30

Nalla Seithi

13-00

1 Mani Seithigal

14-00, 17-30

Kuttram Kuttrame

14-30, 22-30

Thirai Kadal

15-00

Manadhodu Pesalam

16-30

Zhaa

17-30

Kallori Vaasal

18-30

Naan Kadavul

19-30

BBC News & Sports

20-00, 23-00

Ayudha Ezhuthu

21-30

20/20

Vasanth TV

06-04

Sivan Vishnu Sthuthi

06-30

Nambikkai Neram

07-00, 19-00

Vetri Padikkattu

07-05, 18-30

Aalaya Darisanam

08-00, 13-30, 20-00, 21-30

News

08-30, 22-05

Thenaruvi

09-30

Vasanth Music

11-00

Whistle - Musical Show

11-30

Mann Pesum Sarithram

12-00, 21-00

Ellame Pudhusu

13-05

Kitchen Killadigal

14-00

Chembaruthi: Feature Film

16-30

Super Comedy

17-30

Classic Comedy

18-04

Kantha Sasti Kavacham

19-05

Vadalivilai Chembulingam

19-30

Alaigal Ooivathillai

20-30

Thayilamaai Naanillai

21-30

Oorum Perum

23-00

Ragasiya Kelvigal

23-30

Isai Mazhai

Vijay TV

06-00

Sanathana Dharma

06-25

Bakthi Thiruvizha

06-55

Chennaiyil Thiruvaiyaru 2014

07-10, 08-05, 08-55

Rays Neram

07-40, 08-30

Sorga Bhoomi

09-20

Shanumga Realtors

12-30

Idhu Kaadhalaa

13-00

Enn Vaazhkkai

13-30

Nandhanavam

14-00, 18-00

En Kanavan En Thozhan

14-30

En Anbu Thangaikku

15-00, 20-30

Saravanan Meenatchi

15-30, 20-00

Deivam Thandha Veedu

16-00, 19-30

Aandaal Azhagar

16-30, 21-30

Super Singer 4

17-30

Uravugal Thodar Kadhai

18-30

Puthu Kavithai

19-00, 23-00

Kalyanam Mudhal Kaadhal Varai

21-00

Mahabharatham

22-30

Office

Zee Tamil

07-00

Olimayamaana Edhirkaalam

08-00

Arputham Tharum Aalayangal

08-30

Paarambariya Maruthuvam

09-00, 18-00, 21-30

Lakshmi Vandachu

09-30, 16-00, 23-00

CID

10-30

Luckka Kickka

11-30, 20-30

Solvathellaam Unmai

12-30

Home Minister

13-00

Anjarai Petty

14-00

Azhagiya Snegthiye

14-00, 17-00, 19-00

Anakodiyum Aindhu Pengalum

14-30, 19-30

Thirumangalyam

15-00

Ok Vision

15-30

Naturopathy Clinic

17-30

Free Ticket

18-30

Jodha Akbar

20-00

Mapillai

21-30

Oru Kai Osai

22-00

Sivaragasyam

22-30

Top 10

>Top

ETV - 2

06-00, 09-00, 10-00,11-00, 12-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-00, 20-00

Ghantavaram

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00, 16-30

Theertha Yatra

07-30, 13-00, 19-00, 21-30

Andhravani

08-00, 13-30, 19-30, 22-00

News

08-30

ETV World

09-30, 15-30, 00-30

Shukhibhava

10-30

Yuva Bharat

11-30, 19-30

Idisangathi

14-35

Sakhi

17-30

Sports

18-30

Jai Kisan

21-00

Pratidhwani

23-30

Yuva Bharat

ETV - Telugu

06-00

Aaradhana

06-30

Annadata

07-00

News

07-30

Speciial Subhamasthu

08-30

Tollywood Time

09-00

Maya Bazaar: Feature Film

12-00

Abhiruchi

12-30, 13-00

Star Mahila

14-00

Abhishekam

14-30, 23-00

Attarintiki Daredi

15-00, 23-30

Anthapuram

15-30

Jai Hanuman

16-00

Adhire Adhurs

16-30

Bset Of Dhee Juniors

18-00

Champion

19-00

Alamodalaindi

19-30

Manasu Mamatha

20-00

Swathi Chinukulu

20-30

Naa Peru Meenakshi

21-00

News

21-30

Paduta Teeyaga

22-45

Sarada Saradaga

Gemini Movies

06-00

Suprabhatha Seva

06-30

Samadhana Samayam

07-00

Veedu Samanyudu Kaadu: Feature Film

09-30

Vykuntapali: Feature Film

12-00

Chirunavvutho: Feature Film

15-00

Nagadevatha: Feature Film

18-00

Adavi Ramudu: Feature Film

21-00

Bommana Brother Chandana Sisters: Feature Film

Gemini TV

06-00

Suprabatha Seva

07-30

Maharishi Subha Yogam

08-30

Nattu Vaidhyam

12-00

Lucky Luckshmi

13-00

Swargam

13-30

Nuvve Kavali

14-00

Gruhalakshmi

14-30

Madhubala

18-00

Pavithra Prema

18-30, 22-30

Jabilamma

19-00, 23-00

Prathibimbam

19-30, 23-30

Aakasamantha

20-00

Agnipoolu

20-30

Sravana Sameeralu

21-00

ATM

Maa TV

07-00

Film Based

07-30

Silver Screen

08-00

Devotional Band

08-30, 15-30

Pandaga Cheskoo

09-30

Intlo Illalu Vantintlo Priyuralu: Feature Film

12-00

MAA Voori Vanta

13-00

Mahalaxmi

14-00

Puttani Pattucheera

14-30

Pellante Noorella Panta

15-00

Kanchana Ganga

16-30

Mahabharatham

17-00

Hara Hara Mahadeva

17-30

Manasu Palike Mouna Geetam

18-00

Kodala Kodala Koduku Pellama

18-30

Eethram Illalu

19-00

Chinnari Pelli Kuturu

19-30

Ramulamma

20-00

Asta Chamma

20-30

Seethalakshmi

21-00

Sashirekha Parinayam

21-30

Srinivasakalyanam

22-00

Seethakokachilaka

22-30

CID

23-30

Puttinti Pattucheera

Sapthagiri

06-00

Prabhatha Tusharam

06-30

Kisan

07-30, 14-30, 22-00

Cinema Serial

08-30, 21-30

Muhurthabhalam

09-00

Sahiti Sourabham

09-30

Sports Roundup

10-00

Tirumala Programme

10-30

Teleschool

11-00

Sasanini

11-30

Chameli

12-00

Jabulu: Javabhulu

12-30

Vastra Achu Kala

13-15, 18-45

Urdu News

13-30, 23-30

Telugu Varamandi

15-00

Vivaha Bandham

15-30

Vadhuvu

16-00

Priyamaina Satruvu

16-30

Tulasi

17-00

Jeevana Rekha

17-30

Raithu Nestham

18-00

Arogyabharatham

20-30

Aalapana: Music Show

21-15

Enlightened Master: Yoga Programme

22-30

Pragathipadham

Zee Telugu

06-00, 07-00

AAA Teleshopping

06-30

Enjoy Every Day Life

07-30

Abhishekam

08-00

Sreekaram Subhakaram

08-30

Bhakti Samacharam

09-00

Gopuram

09-30

Omkaram

10-30

Chinnakodalu - Marathon

12-00

Vareva

12-30

Chakram: Feature Film

15-30, 23-00

Mondi Mogudu Penki Pellam

16-30, 21-30

Koncham Istam Koncham Kastam

17-00

Jodha Akbar

17-30

Meena

18-00

Iddaru Ammailu

18-30

Amma Na Kodala

19-00

Gorantha Deepam

19-30

Muddhamandaram

20-00

Rama Seetha

20-30

Varudhini Parinayanam

21-00

Mangammagari Manavaralu

22-00

Moogamanasulu

22-30

Durga

>Top

ETV - Urdu

06-00

Nawa-e-Sarosh

07-00, 23-30

Khabarnama

07-30, 19-00

Kashmir Bulletin

08-00

Khas Baat

08-30, 23-00

Sirat-un-Nabi

09-00

Dil Se

10-00, 12-00, 14-00

Khabarnama

10-30, 17-30

Telebrands

11-00, 13-00

Aks-E-Rasoi

11-30, 18-00

Bhule Bisare Geet

12-30

Betiyan

13-00

Sheeshay Ka Ghar

14-30

Andaz-e-Bayan

16-30

Zohra Mahal

17-00

Adaa

18-30

Deccannama

19-30

Khas Baat

20-00

Kashmir Express

20-30

Shab-E-Mehfil

21-30

Central Hall

22-00

Alami Manzar

22-30

Filminama

>Top
Related Topics
This article is closed for comments.
Please Email the Editor

Printable version | Dec 2, 2021 1:49:24 PM | https://www.thehindu.com/features/metroplus/radio-and-tv/article7070590.ece

Next Story