Television

TV programme listings (24/03/2015)

| >Children | >Entertainment | >Hindi | >Infotainment | >Kannada | >Malayalam | >Movies | >Music | >News | >Regional | >Sports | >Tamil | >Telugu | >Urdu

Timings

Programmes

Cartoon Network

07-00, 16-00, 23-00

Adventure Time

07-30

Ben 10

08-30, 19-30, 20-00

Johnny Test

09-00, 13-00, 20-30

Roll No 21

10-00, 19-00

Teen Titans Go

10-30, 14-00, 17-30

Haddi Mera Buddy

11-00, 21-00

Exam Fever

11-30, 21-30

Roll No 21 Pass Ya Fail

12-30, 16-30

Bas Karo Henry

13-30, 15-00

Oggy And The Cockroaches

15-30, 22-30

Courage The Cowardly Dog

17-00

Ben 10 Omniverse

18-00

Bhool Gaya Oggy

Chutti TV

06-00, 09-30, 15-00, 22-00

Varuthapadatha Valibar Sangam

07-00, 18-00

Thalaiva Jackie & Gilli Friends

08-00, 11-30

Word Game

09-00, 20-30

Lassie

10-00, 16-00

Kung Fu Panda

10-30, 17-00

Marsupilami

11-00, 19-30

Bommi & Friends

12-30, 23-30

Super Why 2

13-00

Gloriavin Veedu

13-30

Master Rain Drop

14-00

Barney and Friends

14-30

Spongebob Square Pants

15-30

All in All Azhagu Raja

16-30

The New Pink Panther Show

17-30, 21-00

Naduvula Konjam Fight Panuvom

19-00

Totally Spies

20-00

Hanna Montana

23-00

Super Ladder

Discovery Kids

08-00

Adiboo

09-00, 13-00, 19-00

Robin Hood: Mischief In Sherwood

10-00, 14-00, 18-00

Kisna

11-00, 16-00, 22-00

Mister Maker Around the World

20-00

Howzzattt

21-00

Akbar and Birbal

Disney Channel

06-00, 13-30, 19-30

Doraemon

09-00

Ishaan

09-30, 17-30

BLN

10-00, 17-00

The SLOKK

10-15

Jake and the Never Land Pirates

12-00, 14-30, 21-30

Phineas & Ferb

16-00

Art Attack

16-30

Gravity Falls

Disney XD

06-00, 23-09, 23-30

Slugterra

07-02

Redakai

07-58, 21-53

The Avengers: Earth's Mightiest Heroes

08-25

Monster Kids

12-20, 18-49, 20-49

Kid Vs Kat

12-30

Ultra B

19-00

Phineas and Ferb

19-54

Ultimate Spiderman

21-00

Avengers Assemble

21-21

Superhero Squad

22-23, 22-46

Digimon Xros Wars

Nickelodeon

06-00, 23-00

Naaptol

07-00, 09-30, 12-00, 15-30, 18-00

Oggy and the Cockroaches

07-30, 22-30

Spongebob Squarepants

08-00, 12-30, 17-30, 19-00, 20-30

Motu Patlu

10-00, 14-00, 16-30, 19-30, 21-30

Ninja Hattori

21-00

Power Rangers Mega Force

22-00

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles

Pogo

07-00

Galli Galli Sim Sim

07-30, 23-00

Thomas And Friends

08-00, 22-00

Richie Rich

09-00

Back 2 Back Bheem

12-00

Tom and Jerry: The Fast and The Fury

13-30, 18-00, 20-00, 21-30

Chhota Bheem

14-00, 20-30

Tom And Jerry Tales

15-00

Mr. Bean: The Animated Series

15-30

Chhota Bheem Marathon

16-30

Tom and Jerry Meet Sherlock Holmes

19-00

Shaktimaan

ZeeQ

07-00, 16-30, 19-00

Amar Chitra Katha Heroes

07-30, 11-30, 21-00

Dinosaur Train

08-30, 12-00, 21-30

Zou

09-00, 13-00

CBeebies

11-00, 16-00, 17-30, 19-30, 21-00

Singhasan Battisi

12-30, 20-00, 22-30

Vikram Betal

15-00, 20-30, 22-00

Engineer This!

15-30, 22-30

Akbar Birbal

17-00

Science With Brain Cafe

20-00

Maharakshak Aryan

>Top

Asianet Movies

06-00

ICC Cricket World Cup 2015: New Zealand Vs South Africa (Live)

15-30

Oru Cherupunchiri: Feature Film

17-30

Passenger: Feature Film

20-00

Romeo: Feature fim

23-00

ICC Cricket World Cup 2015 H/s

AXN

06-00

Caught On Camera

09-30

Bloopers

10-00, 12-59, 16-59, 21-00

Blue Bloods

10-59, 15-00, 18-59

Guinness World Records Smashed

11-59, 15-59, 20-00

Top Chef: Seattle

14-00, 18-00, 21-59

NCIS: Naval Criminal Investigative Service

23-01

The Millionaire Matchmaker

23-57

Scorpion

Big CBS Love

06-00, 09-30, 17-00

The X-Factor USA

07-00, 11-30, 20-30, 23-30

Rules of Engagement

07-30, 13-30, 19-00, 20-00

Jamie's 30 Minute Meals

08-00, 13-00, 16-00, 19-30

Maximum Exposure

10-30, 14-00

America's Next Top Model

12-00, 18-00

90210

15-00, 23-00

NCIS

21-00

Chaos

22-00

Life Unexpected

Colors

07-00

Narayan Sewa Sansthan Trust

08-00, 20-00

Balika Vadhu

08-30, 13-30, 19-00

Shastri Sisters

09-00, 12-00, 15-00, 18-30, 22-00

Meri Aashiqui Tum Se Hi

09-30, 11-30, 14-30, 18-00, 20-30, 23-30

Udann

11-00, 19-30

Sasural Simar Ka

12-30, 22-30

Code Red

14-00, 16-00, 21-30

Swaragini

15-30, 21-00

Chakravartin Ashoka Samrat

16-30

Comedy Nights With Kapil

Comedy Central

06-00, 19-00

Whose Line Is It Anyway

06-30, 10-00, 13-00, 17-00

America's Funniest Home Videos

07-00, 23-00

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon

08-00, 11-00, 14-00, 18-00, 22-00

Impractical Jokers

09-00, 12-00,16-00

Brooklyn Nine Nine

09-30, 16-30, 21-00

Anger Management

12-30

The Other Week That Wasn't

15-00, 20-00

Wipeout

DD Bharati

07-30, 15-30

Aaj Savere

08-30

Mann Ki Baat

09-00

Zindagi Dot Com

09-30, 17-30

Nai Drishti Nai Raah

10-00

Stree Shakti

11-00

Dard Ka Rishta

11-30

Khwabon Ke Darmiyan

12-00

Sufiyon Ka Aangan

12-30

Ek Prem Katha

13-00

Jashn- E-Begum Aktar

14-00

A World Of Beauty & Grace

14-30

A Musical Evening With Vidya Shah

15-00

Mullah Nasruddin

15-30

Dance

16-00

Dhrupad

16-30

Lok Sur Saaje Chhattisgarh Baaje

17-00

Sculptures Of India

17-30

Our Celestial Neighbours

18-00

Sombhu Mitra

18-30

Yatra

19-00

Fulvanti

19-30

Aas-Paas

20-00

Sahityaki

20-30

Take A Break

21-00

Classical Music

22-00

Prakriti

22-30

Sangeet Sangam

23-30

Nritya Bharati

DD India

06-00

Samachar

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00

Mann Ki Baat

07-30, 15-30, 22-30

Lakeerein Kismat Ki

08-00

Breakfast Show

09-00, 17-00

National Programme of Dance

09-30, 17-30

Munshi Premchand Story

10-00

News in Urdu

10-30, 18-00

Kal Hamara Hai

11-00, 18-30

Dil Jo Keh Na Saka

11-30, 19-00

Pakistan Reporter

12-00, 19-30

Anudamini

12-30, 20-00

Pavitra Bandhan

13-00, 20-30

Aisa Prem Kahan

13-30

Amrita

14-00

Hari Mirchi Lal Mirchi

14-30

Mid Day News

15-00

Sports News

16-00, 23-00

Bharat Ek Khoj

21-00

News Night

22-00

Telugu News

22-15

Punjabi News

DD National

06-00

World Cup 2015: Semifinal 1: New Zealand vs. South Africa, Live

14-45

Swachh Bahrat

15-00, 20-00

Khamosh Sa Afsana

15-30, 21-00

Zindagi Ek Bhanwar

16-00

Good Evening India

17-30

Krishi Darshan

17-05

Panjabi Darpan

18-00

Nyay Manch

18-30

Rajdhani Samachar

18-45

Dateline Delhi

19-00

Happy Home

19-30

Khwabon Ke Darmiyan

20-30

Pavitra Bandhan... Do Dilon Ka

21-30

Dard Ka Rishta

22-00

Jab Jab Bahar Ayee

22-30

Paltan

23-00

Bioscope: Sparsh

Life Ok

05-30, 08-30, 10-30, 22-00

Comedy Classes

06-00, 09-00, 11-00, 14-30, 19-00, 21-30

Dream Girl Ek Ladki Deewani Si

06-30, 12-00, 15-00, 22-30

Best Of Savdhaan India: India Fights Back

07-30, 19-30

Mere Rang Mein Rangne Wali

08-00, 10-00, 11-30, 20-00, 23-30

Mahakumbh: Ek Rahasaya Ki Kahani!

20-30

Kalash

21-00

Laut Aao Trisha

Lok Sabha

06-00, 09-00, 15-00

Lok Manch

07-00

In Transit With Mohit Chauhan

07-30, 18-30

State of Culture

08-00, 13-00, 21-00

Insight

10-00, 14-00

Perspective

11-00

A Page From History

12-00

Healthy India

16-00

Legal Point

17-00

State Capital of India - Srinagar

17-30

Career Cafe

18-00

Indore Ki Tai

19-00, 23-00

Public Forum

20-00, 22-30

Roving Camera

20-30

Vishesh

22-00

Aamne Samne

Mazhavil Manorama

13-00

Resikan: Feature Film

18-30

Ennu Swantham Koottukari

19-00

Ente Pennu

19-30

Manjurukum Kaalam

20-00, 22-30

Ugram Ujjwalam

21-00

Dathuputhri

21-30

Baalaamani

22-00

Podippum Thongallum

Prime Big CBS

06-00, 08-30, 12-00, 16-30, 20-30, 23-45

NCIS: Los Angeles

07-00, 10-00, 15-00, 19-00, 22-00

Survivor

08-00, 09-30, 16-00, 17-30, 20-00, 21-30

Maximum Exposure

11-00, 14-00, 18-00, 23-00

Hawaii Five-0

13-00

CSI: Las Vegas

Star World

06-00, 09-00, 13-00, 17-00, 21-00

Monk

07-00, 12-00

Masterchef Australia

08-00, 20-00

The Simpsons

08-30, 20-30

Melissa & Joey

10-00, 14-00, 18-00, 22-00

Downton Abbey

11-00, 15-00, 19-00, 23-00

Sleepy Hollow

16-00

Grey's Anatomy

UFX

07-00, 12-30, 15-00, 19-30

Hi Tunes

08-00, 17-30, 22-00

Nallappan

09-00, 11-00, 13-30, 18-30, 21-30

New Folder

09-30

Cutting

10-00

Fews

10-30, 17-00, 20-00

Comedy Piece

11-30

Super Murash

12-00, 23-00

Plug In

Zee Cafe

06-00

Being Erica

06-40, 08-30, 16-00

America's Funniest Home Videos

07-30, 17-30

Just For Laughs

09-30, 12-00, 17-00, 20-00, 23-00

The Big Bang Theory

10-00, 13-00, 18-00, 22-00

The Fosters

11-00, 19-00

Switched At Birth

12-30, 20-30, 23-30

Two And A Half Men

14-00, 21-00

Desperate Housewives

>Top

Sab TV

06-00, 08-00

Religious Programmes

07-48, 08-48

Hansi Ka Hungama

09-00, 10-30, 12-30, 14-00, 16-00, 20-30, 23-00

Taarak Mehta Ki Oolta Chashma

09-30, 21-00

Chidiya Ghar

10-00, 19-30, 23-30

Betaal Aur Sinhasan Battisi

11-00, 19-00, 21-30

Badi Door Se Aaye Hai

11-30, 18-30, 20-00

Baalveer

12-00, 22-00

Yam Hain Hum

22-30

Peterson Hill

Sahara One

09-00, 13-00, 18-30, 20-30, 22-30

Jai Jai Bajrangbali

09-30, 12-00, 18-00, 21-30, 23-00

Kismat Connection: Sandeep Koachar Ke Shaath

12-30

Aakhir Bahu Bhi Toh Beti Hee Hai

13-30, 21-00

Aastha Atoot Vishwas Ki Kahani

15-00

Gayab: Feature Film

19-00

Mata Ki Chowki

20-00

Masala Gupshup

22-00

Vikram Bhai's Haunted Nights

23-30

Yeh Kaali Kaali Raatein

Sony TV

08-30

CID

20-00, 22-30

Itna Karo Na Mujhe Pyaar

20-30

Muh Boli Shaadi

21-00

Tum Aise Hi Rehna

21-30

Dil Ki Baatein Dil Hi Jaane

22-00

Bharat Ka Veer Putra Maharana Pratap

23-00

Aahat

Star Plus

05-30, 16-30, 20-30

Nisha Aur Uske Cousins

06-00, 11-30, 17-30

Iss Pyaar Ko Kya Naam Doon...Ek Baar Phir

06-30, 09-30, 13-00, 19-30, 23-00

Yeh Hai Mohabbatein

07-00, 10-30, 13-30, 20-00, 23-30

Tu Mera Hero

07-30, 11-00, 17-00, 20-00

Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera

08-00, 15-30, 18-30

Suhani Si Ek Ladki

08-30, 15-00, 22-00

Teere Shehar Mein

09-00, 12-00, 14-00, 21-00

Diya Aur Baati Hum

12-30, 21-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata

14-30, 18-00, 22-30

MasterChef India

16-00, 19-00

Saath Nibhana Saathiya

Star Utsav

08-00, 15-00, 18-00, 21-30

Saath Nibhana Saathiya

08-30, 14-30, 18-30, 22-00

Diya Aur Baati Hum

09-00, 12-30, 17-30, 20-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hain

09-30, 21-00

Pyaar Ka Dard Hai Meetha Metha Pyaara Pyaara

10-00

Star CJ

12-00

Mann Ke Awaz Pratigya

13-00, 16-00, 19-00, 22-30

Devon Ka Dev Mahadev

14-00, 17-00, 20-00

Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera

Zee TV

06-30

The Faith Show

07-00, 09-00, 12-30, 15-00, 18-00, 21-00

Kumkum Bhagya

07-30, 10-00, 13-00, 18-30, 23-00

Service Wali Bahu

08-00, 11-30, 14-00, 18-30, 22-00

Satrangi Sasrual

08-30, 12-00, 14-30, 20-30, 23-30

Jamai Raja

09-30, 17-00, 20-00

Jodha Akbar

10-30, 15-30, 19-30

Hello Pratibha

11-00, 13-30, 22-30

Doli Armaano Ki

16-00

Saregamapa L'il Champs

16-30, 19-00

Bandhan... Sari Umar Hume Sang Rehna Hai

17-30, 21-30

Qubool Hai

>Top

Animal Planet

08-00

Hunters

09-00. 14-00, 21-00

WTR

10-00

Most Extreme

11-00, 16-00, 22-00

Mahayudh

12-00, 18-00

AP Safari

13-00

Wild Asia

15-00

Animal Planet - A to Z

17-00

Corwin's Quest

19-00

Deadliest

20-00

Walk With The Wild

23-00

Mad Mike & Mark

Discovery Channel

07-00, 16-00

How Do They Do It

08-00

Nature's Great Events

09-00, 15-00, 19-00

What Happened Next

09-30, 15-30, 19-30

Destroyed in Seconds

10-00, 13-00

Dual Survival

11-00

Body Bizarre

12-00, 23-00

You Have Been Warned

13-00

Dual Survival

14-00

Factory Made

17-00

Running With Wild Bear Gryllis

18-00

Mutant Planet

20-00

Food Factory

21-00

Man Vs Wild

22-00

Discovery Real Heroes

Discovery Science

08-00, 12-30, 18-30

Hacking The Planet

08-30, 14-30

Discovery Science Classics

09-30, 19-30

Gadget Man

10-30

Deadly Weapons

11-00

War Machines

11-30

Through the Wormhole with Morgan Freeman

13-30

Battle Factory

15-30

Futurescape with James Wood

16-30

Redesign My Brain

17-30

Manufactured

20-30

Industrial Junkie

21-00

Massive Machines

21-30

World's Top 5

22-30

Tech Toys 360

23-30

How Do They Do It

Discovery Turbo

08-00, 17-00

Cat That Rock with Brian Johnson

09-00, 13-00, 21-00

Turbo Boost

11-00, 22-00

Accelerate

14-00, 20-00

Kings of Cool

15-00

Dirty Jobs

16-00, 19-00

Men At Work

18-00

Chasing Car Classic

18-30

The Aviators

23-00

Dexpedition

23-30

Destroyed in Seconds

Fox Life

08-00, 09-00, 18-00, 20-30

Food Safari

10-00, 13-30, 21-00

Street Food Around The World

10-30, 19-00

Twist of Taste - Coastal Curries

11-00, 22-30

Eat Street

13-00

Getaway

14-00, 21-30

David Rocco's Dolce India

16-00, 22-00

From Spain With Love

16-30

Getaway 12

17-00

Kitchen Nightmares: Costa Del Sol

18-30

My Sri Lanka With Peter Kuruvita

19-30

Getaway India

20-00

Tales From The Bush Larder

23-30

Latin Angels

National Geographic Channel

08-00

Is It Real?: Ancient Astronauts

08-30

Caught In The Act: Cannibal Octopus

09-00

Wild Things With Dominic Monaghan: Gila Monster

10-00, 14-30

Brain Games: Money

10-30, 14-00, 18-30, 21-00

Science of Stupid

11-30

Caught In The Act

12-00, 22-00

Ultimate Airport Dubai

13-00, 19-30, 23-00

Do Or Die

13-30, 18-00

The Numbers Game

15-00, 19-00

How It Works

15-30, 19-00

Car Science

16-00

Engineering Connections: Earthquake Bridge

17-00

Animal Mega Moves: Rhinos

20-00

World's Deadliest

21-30

Brain Games: Paranormal

23-30

Wild Sex

TLC

07-00

Fabulous Baker Brothers: A Bite of Britain

08-00

90 Day Fiance

09-00, 20-00

Flavours

10-00

Get Inked

11-00

Planet Food

12-00

Last Call Food Brawl

15-00

Lindsay

16-00, 21-00

The Taste UK

17-00

Amazing Eats

19-00

You Gotta Eat Here

19-30

Lonely Planet

22-00

Hot and Dangerous with Omid Djalili

23-00

Get Out

>Top

Chandana TV

06-00, 17-30

Krishidarshana

06-30

Margadarshana

06-45, 22-30

Vikasana

07-00

Belagu

07-40

Vivekadarshana

08-00

Hejje Guruthu

08-05

Hello Geleyare

09-00

Aeroshow 2015, Live

11-00, 21-30

That Anta Heli

11-30

Aaha Entha Ruchi

12-00, 18-00

Health Programme

13-15

Gamaka

13-30

Narrowcasting

14-00

Chitramanjari

14-30, 22-00

Madhura Madhuravee Manjula Gaana

15-00

Beauty Tips

15-30

Bioscope

16-00

Apranji

16-30

Olume

17-00

Antharala

18-45

Neleada Siri

19-00

Dasha Deevige

20-00

Prime Minister's Visit To Bangalore: A Report

21-15

DVG Poems

22-30

Report On Shivarathri Festival In Bangalore

ETV Kannada

07-00

Arundhati

07-30

Helavana Katte Giriy

08-00

Pranavam

09-00, 18-30

Kulvadhu

09-30, 15-30, 18-00

Charanadasi

10-00, 16-30, 19-00

Puttagowri Maduve

10-30, 19-30

Lakshmi Baaramma

11-00, 22-00

Ashwini Nakshatra

11-30, 20-00, 23-30

Agni Sakshi

12-00

Dancing Star

13-30

Devathe

14-00, 23-30

Sowbhagyavathi

14-30

Galipata

15-00, 21-30

Gokuladalli Seethe

15-30, 21-00

Yashode

16-00, 20-30

Akka

16-30

Maja Talkies

17-30

Amma Ninagaagi

22-30

Robo Family

Udaya Movies

06-00

Super Songs

07-00

Preethsle Beku: Feature Film

10-00

Gruha Lakshmi: Feature Film

13-00

Kiladi Kitty: Feature Film

16-00

Nannaseya Hoove: Feature Film

19-00

Kindara Jogi: Feature Film

22-00

Edegarike: Feature Film

Udaya TV

06-30

Suprabatha

07-00

Hongirana

07-10

Ramayana

07-30, 13-00, 22-00

Udaya News

08-00

Kalaniryana

09-00

Divya Degula

09-30

Hosa Belaku

10-00

Prema Lokka

11-00

Bangara

11-30

Siri

12-00

Star Pakka

12-30

Nammoora Pakka

13-05, 18-30

Ee Bandhan

13-30

Seethe

14-00

Amma Magalu

18-00

Mahabharatha

19-00

Sa Ri Ga Ma Pa Da Ni

19-30

Chandra Chakori

20-00

Anuraaga Sangama

20-30

Kaadambari Kanaje

21-00

Mandara

21-30

Madharangi

22-00

Kogile

22-30

Karnataka's Bindaas Challenge

>Top

ACV

06-00

Geethanjanayagnam

06-30, 18-00

Spiritual Programme

07-00

Prarthana Samayam

07-30

Harvest

08-00, 18-30, 20-30

News

08-30, 21-00

Comic Mall

09-00

Ambalavilakku: Feature Film

11-30

Telebuy Tele Marketing

12-00, 13-30

Thapovan

12-30

Uchaneram

14-00

Kalyanji Anandji: Feature Film

17-00

Swapnakkodu

17-30

Telemarketing

19-00

Business Beats

19-30

Ente Daivam

20-00

Puthiya Pattukal

21-30

Mannadiyarpenninu Chenkotta Chekkan: Feature Film

Amrita TV

06-03

Vandanam

06-30

Udayamritham

07-00

Sruthilayam

07-30

Bharathadarisanam

08-30

Shoot and Track

09-00

Bikes and Cars

09-30

Kathayillithu Jeevitham

10-30

Ente Varta

11-00

News Now

11-30, 21-00

Ormayil

12-00, 17-00, 19-30

Let's Dance

13-30

Aarogya Varthakal

14-00

Abharana Charthu: Feature Film

18-25

Sandhya Deepam

19-00

Ganesh Leela

20-30

Kattu Kurangu

21-30

Kathayillatu Jeevitham

22-00

Top 10 @ Ten

23-00

Director's Music

Asianet

06-15

Mukthisudhakaram

06-45

Chinmayam

07-00

Telebuy

07-30, 12-30, 20-00, 23-00

Neengalum Aakaam Kodeeswaran

09-00

Pappi Pappacha: Feature Film

12-00, 16-00

Taste Time

13-00, 18-30

Balaganapathy

13-30, 17-30, 21-30

Chandanamazha

14-00, 21-00

Parasparam

14-30, 19-00

Amma

15-00, 19-30

Sthreedhanam

15-30, 22-00

Karutha Muthu

16-30

Comedy Stars

18-00

Kailasanadhan

22-30

Akkamma Stalin

Asianet Plus

06-00, 14-00, 22-30

Chirikkum Thalika

07-00

Nakshatraphalangal Kanippayoorinoppam

08-00

Campus Colours

08-30, 16-30

Super Chef

09-00, 23-30

Hridayaragam

09-30, 20-00

Kalyani Kalavani

10-00, 16-00, 21-00

Mounam Sammatham

10-30, 20-30

Swayamvaram

11-00

Vellinakshthram: Feature Film

15-00

Ningalkkuma Aakaam Kodeeswaran

17-00

Alexander The Great: Feature Film

21-30

Mahabharatham

22-00

Njangal Santhustaranu

Athmeeya Yathra Television

06-45

Pathayku Prakasham

07-00

Namukku Prarthikkam

08-00

Through The Scripture

16-30

Gunapadom

18-00

Oruvattamkoody

19-00

Youth Tube

21-30

Orikal Oridathu

DD Thiruvananthapuram

06-00, 18-00

Krishidarshan

06-30

SIET

07-00

Sameeksha

08-00

Gandhi Darshan

08-30

Sahayathrika

10-02

Veetuvishesham

11-00

Ghazals

11-30

Krishi Darshan

12-02

Telebrands

12-30

Health Series

13-30

Teleshopping

14-00

Women's Prog

14-30

Classical Music

15-02

Rhythm of Cookery

15-25

Katha Parayum Neram

16-00

Veettuvishesham

17-10

Mazhavillu - Mayilpeeli

18-30

Njan Gandharvan

JaiHind TV

06-00

Grace Time

06-30

Vachana Sudha

07-00, 09-00, 11-00, 13-00, 15-00,17-00, 20-00, 00-30

News

07-30

Namasthe

07-55, 20-55

Comedy Punch

08-05, 11-30

TB

08-30

Meharuba

09-25

Boombox

09-30

Me This Week

10-05

Sports Time

10-30

Thapovan

12-05

Jeevitham Ithuvare

12-30

GITD

13-30

Meditalk

14-05

Kodiyettam: Feature Film

17-00

Quraniloode

17-25, 20-25

Nombuthurakkan Ruchikoottukal - Ramadan Spl

17-35

Rasagula

18-00

E Biz

18-25

Sandhya Vandanam

19-00

Win 2 Nite

19-30

Geethanjali

20-30

Colours

21-00

News Today

21-30

The View

22-00, 23-30

Cinichitrathazhu

23-00

Oruvattam Kooti....

23-05

Isai Neram

Jeevan TV

06-00

Vachana Deepthi

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00, 10-00, 13-00, 18-30 & 22-00

News

07-30, 08-04

Pularkalam

08-35, 19-00

World Cup Cricket

09-04

Aayursoukhyam

09-35, 12-04

Slim 24 PRO

10-30, 13-30, 19-30

Cinema News

11-04

Tele Smart

11-30

Innalekalude Vala Kilukkam

12-30

Ente Ishtaganangal

14-30

Valampirisangu

14-04

GITD

15-04

Kodambakkam Diary

15-30

Nostalgia

16-30

Harita Keralam

17-04

MLA.Com

17-30

Puthanpattu

18-04

Celebrations

18-25

Kochuvarthamanam

20-30

Benale Kazichakal

21-30

Subharaathri

21-04

Comedy Street

22-00

Night Edition

22-30

Netizen Journalist

23-00

Gulf News

23-32

Thirai Thendral

Kairali TV

06-00, 11-30, 19-00, 23-30

Loud Speaker

06-30, 14-30, 20-30

Ivide Ellavarkkum Sukkam

07-00, 13-30, 21-00, 23-30

Karyam Nisaram

07-30, 09-30

Telemarketing

08-00, 14-00, 21-30

Jeevitham Saakshi

08-30

Patturumaal

10-00, 19-30

Chrikkum Pattanam

11-00, 18-30

Chiri Arangu

12-00

Flavours Of India

12-30, 22-00

Vasthavam

15-00

Big Screen

15-30

Second Show: Feature Film

22-30

Night News

23-00

Bhoomigeetham

Kiran Movies

06-00

Panchaloham: Feature Film

08-30

Nee Ko Njaa Cha: Feature Film

11-00

Sahasram: Feature Film

13-30

Mullassery Madhavan Kutty Nemom P.O.: Feature Film

16-00

Indian Rupee: Feature Film

19-00

Three Kings: Feature Film

22-00

Chirikudukka

22-30

Guru: Feature Film

Malayalam Satellite Channel

06-00

SIET

06-30

Devotional Songs

07-00, 11-30, 17-30

Krishidarshan

07-20, 18-50, 22-30

Kitty Show

08-00, 19-00, 23-00

Ini Njangal Parayam

09-00

Mohiniyattam

09-30

Film Time

10-02, 18-00, 22-30

Megharaagam

10-30, 17-05, 22-00

Chayakoottu

11-02

Kozhikode Contribution

12-02, 23-45

Samoohya Padam

13-30

NREP Programme

14-00

Interview

14-30

Rhythm of Cookery

15-05, 20-00

Manjuthirum Munpe

15-30, 20-30

Thooval Sparsham

16-00, 21-00

En Swaram

16-30, 21-30

Ringing Rhythms

17-50

Farm News

18-50

Assembly News

People

06-28, 10-30, 19-30

Art Cafe

06-58

Be Positive

07-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 18-00

News

07-30

Varthamanam

08-58, 11-00

News Now

15-28

Hello Dr T

15-58

News @ 4

16-30

Anyonyam

17-30

Kerala Express

18-00, 20-00

Round Up

18-30

Nattu Vartha

19-58

News at 8

20-30

News N' Views

21-30

Vattamesa

22-30

Crime Branch

23-00

News Night

23-30

Gulf News

Surya TV

06-00

Life In The Word

06-30

God is Faithful

07-00

Blessing Today

07-30

Prabatha Varthakal

08-00

Shubharambham

08-35

Summer in Bethlahem: Feature Film

11-30, 21-00

Sangamam

12-00, 21-30

Vadhu

12-30

Pramani: Feature Film

15-30, 19-30

Bhagyalakshmi

16-00, 23-30

Pranayavarnangal

16-30

Saphalyam

17-00, 23-00

Madhubala

17-30

Sithara

18-00

Vaalsalyam

18-30

Balikka Vadhu

19-00

Snehajalakam

20-00

Spandanam

20-30

Ishtam

22-00

C.I.D.

>Top

&PICTURES

05-54

Kisna: The Warrior Poet

08-58

Ab Humse Na Takkrana

11-49

Paying Guests

14-25

Bewafaa

17-33

The Book Of Eli

20-00

Chennai vs. China

23-09

Zanjeer

ASIANET

09-00

Pappi Appacha

DD NATIONAL

23-00

Avtaar

FILMY

12-30

Sunghursh

17-00

Pahredaar

20-30

Mumbai Ki Kiran Bedi

GEMINI TV

09-00

Kalusukovalani

15-00

Badri

HBO

06-00

The Addams Family

07-42

Hummingbird

09-30

The Adventures Of Tintin

11-30

Now You See Me

13-44

The Chronicles Of Narnia: Prince Caspian

16-17

The Hunger Games

18-57

Jack Ryan: Shadow Recruit

21-00

Jack The Giant Slayer

23-11

Transporter 3

HBO DEFINED

06-20

Mother

08-00

42

10-30

Analyze That

12-55

Malavita

14-40

Funky Monkey

16-10

The Kite Runner

18-10

Red 2

22-00

Prisoners

HBO HITS

06-40

Before Sunset

08-00

Batman: The Dark Knight Returns, Part II

09-15

Baby... Secret Of The Lost Legend

10-45

Love Don't Cost A Thing

12-20

Paradise

13-40

Step Up 2 The Streets

15-15

Tenacious D In The Pick Of Destiny

16-40

Absolute Deception

18-10

Initial D

20-00

Friends With Benefits

21-35

50/50

23-10

Miss Congeniality 2: Armed & Fabulous

JAYA TV

13-30

Kumudham

KAIRALI TV

15-30

Second Show

KIRAN MOVIES

06-00

Panchaloham

08-30

Nee Ko Njaa Cha

11-00

Sahasram

13-30

Mullassery Madhavan Kutty

16-00

Indian Rupee

19-00

Three Kings

22-30

Guru

KTV

07-00

Kandhan Karunai

10-00

Vaidehi Kaathirunthaal

13-00

Aayudham

16-30

Vallal

19-00

Chatrapathi

22-00

Thalaimurai

MAX

06-23

Gippi

08-19

No. 1 Mr. Perfect

11-00

The Super Khiladi

14-40

Koi Mil Gaya

18-26

Ek Aur Rakshak

20-55

Meri Jung: One Man Army

23-50

The Real Indian

MGM

05-00

Hair

07-00

Kid Colter

08-45

Some Girls

10-15

Little Man Tate

12-00

Stella

13-45

Betrayed

16-00

Slow Dancing In The Big City

18-00

September

19-30

Sibling Rivalry

21-00

Nobody's Fool

22-45

Quigley Down Under

MOVIES NOW

06-50

Jennifer's Body

08-50

The Day After Tomorrow

11-20

The Marine

13-10

Despicable Me

14-55

A Good Day To Die Hard

17-05

Final Destination

19-05

Rush Hour 2

21-00

Olympus Has Fallen

23-05

Lake Placid 2

MOVIES OK

05-35

Daddy Cool

07-50

Mehndi

11-00

Kunwara

13-30

Meri Jung

17-00

Kachche Dhaage

20-00

Virasat Ki Jung

23-05

Bajrang: The He Man

PIX

05-08

Atm

06-29

The Grey

08-45

Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle

10-51

Shaolin Soccer

12-45

Casino Royale

15-47

Terminator Salvation

18-17

Iron Man

21-00

Captain America: The First Avenger

23-51

P2

RAJ DIGITAL PLUS

10-00

Ennai Vittu Pogathey

13-00

Uthama Puthiran

16-00

Surya Devan

20-01

Vidinja Kalyanam

RAJ TV

13-30

Ninaikkaatha Naallilai

22-30

Kili Pecchu Kaetka Vaa

STAR GOLD

09-00

Duplicate

11-35

Dushmano Ka Dushman

14-10

Main Hoon Na

17-50

Mr. & Mrs. Khiladi

20-00

Bullet Raja

22-50

Krishna Cottage

STAR MOVIES

05-30

Identity Thief

08-00

War Horse

10-30

Unstoppable

12-30

Men In Black

14-30

Blue Lagoon: The Awakening

16-30

Captain America: The Winter Soldier

19-30

Transporter 2

21-00

Spider-Man 3

STAR MOVIES ACTION

07-00

Elite Squad

09-00

The Art Of War: Betrayal

11-00

The Heat

13-30

Here Comes The Boom

15-30

Mighty Joe Young

17-30

Face/Off

20-00

Gridiron Gang

22-30

Project A

SUN TV

15-30

Mounam Paesiyadhae

23-00

Ettuppatti Raasa

SURYA TV

08-30

Summer in Bethlehem

12-30

Pramani

UDAYA TV

15-00

Devara Maga

23-30

Murder

UTV MOVIES

05-30

Luv U Soniyo

08-30

Dariya Dil

11-55

Shastra: The Revenge

14-20

Haseena Maan Jaayegi

17-35

Jaganmohini

20-00

Raanjhanaa

22-50

Jism 2

VIJAY TV

23-30

Mandhira Punnagai

WB

06-00

Trick r Treat

07-17

Observe And Report

08-50

Wedding Crashers

10-50

Deep Blue Sea

12-45

Batman Begins

15-29

Ocean's Twelve

17-44

Blade

19-36

Shoot 'Em Up

21-00

The LOTR: The Fellowship Of The Ring

ZEE ACTION

05-48

Gaddar

08-56

Insaniyat Ke Devta

12-10

Insaaf Kaun Karega

15-51

Aatma

17-40

Aaj Ka Goonda Raj

21-00

Terminator 3: Rise Of The Machines

23-19

Champion: The Winner

ZEE CINEMA

08-31

Ravan Raaj: A True Story

11-08

Shaapit

14-05

Aarzoo

17-11

Mahaveer No. 1

20-00

Ganga Jamuna Saraswati

ZEE CLASSIC

08-00

Jail Yatra

11-07

Dus Numbri

14-30

Karz

17-44

Raja Jani

21-00

Baghavat

ZEE STUDIO

06-05

Supreme Champion

07-30

Disturbia

09-30

The Pacifier

11-30

G.I.Joe: The Rise Of Cobra

13-50

The Score

16-20

A Lot Like Love

18-25

Jack Reacher

21-00

The Chronicles Of Narnia 1

23-50

Uninhabited

>Top

Channel V

06-00, 13-00, 17-00, 20-00

Gumrah

07-00, 16-00, 21-30

Superstar Preview

07-30, 12-30, 17-30

Million Dollar Girl

08-00, 11-30, 15-00, 18-30, 21-00, 22-00

Sadda Haq - My Life, My Choice

08-30, 10-30, 12-00, 15-30, 19-00, 22-30

Swim Team

09-00, 11-00, 18-00, 19-30, 23-00

V Distractions

09-30

V Dare 2 Date

10-00, 16-30

Big Star Entertainment Awards 2014

14-00, 23-30

Heroes: The Fightback Files

MTV

06-00

Hit It

06-30

M For Madness

07-00

Breakfast Beats

10-00

Jump

11-00, 16-30

Select

12-00, 14-00, 23-00

MTV Roadies X2: Journey

13-00, 15-30, 18-00, 19-00, 22-30

Warrior High

13-30, 15-00, 16-00, 18-30, 19-30, 22-00

Kaisi Yeh Yaariyaan

20-00

Kaisi Yeh Yaariyaan meets Warrior High

Vh1

06-00

Good Morning Vh1

12-00

Rock Legends

12-30, 17-30, 22-30

Gold

13-00, 21-00

Catfish

14-00

India Rules

14-30

Guthy Renker

15-00, 18-30

Hip Hop Hustle

16-00

Hit Factory

17-00

Vh1 Rock Rules

18-00

Music Diaries

19-00

Dance 101

20-00

Playlist

22-00

Wall Of Sound

23-00

Bassball

>Top

Asianet News

06-30

India Gate

07-00

Varthaprabhantham

09-00, 21-00

Bulletin Nine

09-30

Lokajalakam

10-00

Prime Time News

12-30

Point Blank

13-30, 17-00

Chuttuvattaom

15-00

Varthakal

15-30

Yathra

16-00, 23-35

Gulf News

16-30

Sthree Diamension

18-00

News Time

19-00

Focus Kerala

19-30

Open Forum

20-00

News Hour

21-30

Chithram Vichithram

22-00

Cover Story

23-00

FIR

BBC World

06-00, 07-00, 08-00, 09-00

Asia Business Report

06-15, 07-15, 08-15, 09-15,15-15, 18-15, 20-15

Sport Today

10-00, 15-00, 22-00

Extra Time: Australia

11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 14-00, 16-00, 20-00

World Business Report

17-30

GMT

18-30

Impact

20-30

Global With Mathew Amroliwala

22-30

Outside Source

23-00

BBC Focus On Africa

23-30

Outside Source

CNBC

07-00

Power Breakfast

08-00

Bazaar Morning Call

09-00

Open Exchange

10-00

Corporate Radar

10-30

Traders Only

11-00

Markets & Macros

13-00

Business Lunch

13-30

Mid Cap Radar

14-30

NSE Closing Bell

15-00

Closing Bell

16-00

After The Bell

17-00, 18-00

Reporter's Diary

17-30, 20-30, 22-30

Markets Today With Udayan Mukherjee

18-30

Overdrive

19-00

TCS Boardroom

19-30

US Squawk Box

20-00

What's Hot

21-00, 23-00

India Business Hour

22-00

Your World At Ten

CNN IBN

06-00

IBN Morning

07-30, 10-30, 19-30

IBN Sports

08-00

Breakfast With India

10-00, 11-00, 14-00, 16-00, 17-00

CNN IBN News

11-30, 22-30

Face The Nation

13-00

Good Afternoon India

14-30, 23-30

E Tonight

16-30

The Week That Wasn't

18-00

Good Evening India

20-00

News 360

20-30

The Last Word

21-00

India At 9

23-00, 00-00

Late Night Edition

CNN International

06-00, 18-00

World Sport

06-30

Anderson Cooper 360

07-30

Quest Means Business

08-30

CNN Tonight

09-30, 15-30, 20-30

Amanpour

10-00

African Voices

10-30, 11-30, 12-30, 17-30

Newsroom

15-00

Inside Africa

16-00, 23-00

ISIS: New Face of Terror

16-30

The Business View With Nina Dos Santos

18-30

News Stream

19-30

World Business Today

21-00, 22-30

International Desk

21-30

Connect The World

23-30

Wolf

DD News

06-15, 06-45, 11-30, 12-30, 16-30, 20-30, 00

The News

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00

Naya Savera

07-30

Breakfast Plus Hindi

08-00

Breakfast News

08-30

Breakfast Plus (English)

09-30, 17-00

Urdu Khabarein

10-30

States Scan

13-00, 19-05, 23-05

Khel Samachar

13-30

Business News

14-30

Mid Day News

15-00

Sports News

15-30

Rang Tarang

17-30

Rajyon Se Samachar

18-00

Metro Scan

18-30

Business Wrap

21-00

News Night

22-00

Late Edition

22-30

Raat Saddhe Dus

23-30

Aankhon Dekhi

India - Vision

06-00

First Round Up

07-00

Good Morning Keralam

08-30, 20-30

Meow

09-30, 23-00

Raag Rang

10-00, 11-00, 12-00

Happening Hours

10-30

Box Office

11-30

Yugatharam

13-30

Politrics

15-30

Varanthyam

16-30

Gallery

17-30

Mukhamukham

18-30

Sports/Business

19-00

Headlines Today

19-30

Vote and Talk

20-00

Nation Today

21-00

News Night

22-00

Special Correspondent

22-30

Night Edition

Malayala Manorama

07-00

Pularvela

08-30, 13-30, 17-30, 18-30

Nattuvartha

09-30

Parayathe Vayya

12-30

Fast Track

13-00

Orumani Vartha

14-30

Nattupacha

15-30

Nere Chowe

16-30

Thiruva Ethirva

18-00

Sandhya Vartha

19-00

Namukkuchuttum

20-00

Ettumani Vartha

20-30

Counterpoint

21-30

Prime Time News

22-00

Niyanthranarekha

23-00

Kuttapathram

23-30

News To Night

NDTV

06-00, 16-30, 18-30

News Stream

07-30

Tea, Toast And Sports

08-00

Breakfast News

10-00

Daily 10

12-00

News at Noon

14-30, 23-30

Night Out

17-00

The Evening News

18-00, 19-30

Prime Time

19-00

Turning Point

20-00

Left, Right & Centre

21-00

India Decides @ 9 p.m.

22-00

The Buck Stops Here

23-00

News & Sports Update

NDTV - India

06-00, 21-00

Primetime

07-00, 09-00, 23-00

News NDTV India

08-30, 17-30

Khel India

15-30

Documentary

18-00

Badi Khabar

19-00, 20-00

India Newsroom

19-30

Special

20-30

International Agenda

22-00

News Point

>Top

DD Hyderabad

06-00

Suprabatham

06-35

Kisan

08-00

Serialised Feature Film

16-30

Holi

17-05

Pootharekhulu

17-30

Telugu Vijayam

18-00

Anjuman

18-15

Rytu Neswtam

19-30

Arogya Bharatham

>Top

DD Sports

06-00, 20-30

Sports Hour

07-00, 18-30

National Youth And Junior Boxing Championship

08-00, 13-30, 23-30

National Games 2015

09-30, 19-00

Tata National Ranking Archery Tournament

11-00, 21-30

Gac Group ITTF Tour 2013

11-30, 23-00

11th Malaysian Chess Festival 2014

12-00

5th All India Chandgiram

14-30

Khel Samachar

15-00, 22-00

12th Senior Women's Boxing Championship

16-00

Sports News

16-30

ITF Future Tennis Tournament

Neoprime

07-00, 12-30

Gendbaaz

07-30, 11-30, 14-30, 19-00, 23-30

Fuel TV

08-00, 13-00, 17-00, 18-30

PGA Classics

09-00

Once More

09-30, 21-00

Bundesliga

12-00, 14-00

Chilli Factor

15-00, 23-00

Dutch League 2015 H/s

18-00

Ballebaaz

19-30

Crickshetra

20-30

Lords of the Game

Neosports

07-00, 10-30, 12-00, 20-00, 23-00

Chilli Factor

07-30, 11-00, 12-30, 14-00, 17-00, 22-30

PGA Classics

08-30, 15-00, 18-00

Bundesliga

13-00, 14-30, 20-30, 23-30

Fuel TV

13-30

Bundesliga H/s

21-00

PGA Tour 2015 H/s

22-00

Volvo Ocean Race

Sony Six

05-30, 08-00

NBA Live

10-30, 23-00, 23-30

NBA Highlights

11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 20-00

Best Of IPL 2014

14-00

Liverpool TV

14-00, 21-00, 22-00

TNA Greatest Matches

15-00

Imapct Wrestling

17-00, 19-00

Pepsi IPL Recall: Journey Of Champions

18-00, 18-30

IPL 2014 Highlights

Star Sports 1

06-00, 14-00

Cricket Extra

06-15

ICC Cricket World Cup 201: Semi Final New Zealand Vs South Africa (Live)

15-30, 16-30, 18-00, 19-30

ICC Cricket World Cup 2015 H/s

17-30, 19-00, 20-30

Cricket Legends

21-00, 23-00

Match Point

22-00

Cricket Live

22-30

Late Cut

Star Sports 3

06-00, 14-00

Cricket Extra

06-15

ICC Cricket World Cup 201: Semi Final New Zealand Vs South Africa (Live)

15-30, 16-30, 18-00, 19-30

ICC Cricket World Cup 2015 H/s

17-30, 19-00, 20-30

Cricket Legends

21-00, 23-00

Match Point

22-00

Cricket Live

22-30

Late Cut

Star Sports 4

06-00, 17-00

Barclays Premier League 2014/15

08-00, 10-30, 11-00, 15-00, 21-30

Liga Bbva 2014/15 H/s

09-00, 22-30

Football Today

12-00

Premier League Review

13-00, 14-30, 22-00

The Football Review

14-00, 21-00

Barclays Premier League 2014/15 H/s

16-00

Bnp Paribas Open - Indian Wells H/s

19-00

Bnp Paribas Open - Indian Wells

Ten Action Plus

07-00, 19-00

C2K Xtra Time

08-00

Sky Bet Championship 2014/15

10-00

Arsenal TV

13-00

Footballs Greatest

13-30, 21-00

I-League 2015

15-30, 23-30

A-League 2014/15 H/s

16-00

FCB.tv International

20-00

French Ligue I 2014/15 H/s

23-00

Football League Show

Ten Cricket

07-00, 18-00

Tri-Nation 2014 H/s

08-00, 19-00

England Tour of West Indies 2014 H/s

09-00, 23-00

South Africa Tour of Sri Lanka 2013 H/s

11-00, 20-00

West Indies Tour Of South Africa 2014/15 H/s

12-00

South Africa Tour of Pakistan 2013 (UAE) H/s

14-00, 21-00

England Tour of Sri Lanka 2014 H/s

15-00

Cricket Classics

16-00

Australia Tour of South Africa 2014 H/s

22-00

Best of the Tests

Ten Sports

06-00, 19-00

Motorsport Mundial

06-30, 16-00, 21-00

WWE: Raw

09-30

ATP World Tour 500 2015

10-30

Gillette World Sport

11-00

UEFA Champions League 2014/15 H/s

12-00

ATP 1000 Masters 2015

14-30

French Ligue I 2014/15 H/s

15-30

Sports Week

19-30

UEFA Champions League 2014/15

20-00

ASP World Championship Tour 2014

>Top

Adithya TV

06-00

Anandham Anandhame

07-00

Konjam Copy Niraya Comedy

08-00

Vaanga Sirikkalaam

09-00

Jokkadi

10-00

Kodai Galaatta

11-00

Anumohanudan Siriyungal

12-00

Star Comedy

13-00, 21-00

Sollunga Annae Sollunga

14-00

Pandiyarajanudan Siriyungal

15-00

Goundamani Senthil Comedy

16-00

Neengal Virumbiya Comedy

17-00

Chinnavanae Periyavanae

18-00

Jillunu Oru Kadi

19-00

Ithuthanda Sirippu

20-00

Madan Bob Udan Siriungal

22-00

Sirikka Sirikka Sirippu

23-00

Comedy Galaatta

Captain TV

06-30, 18-30

Deiva Vazhipadu

07-00, 13-00

Captain News

07-30

Dina Palan/ Dinam Oru Jodidam

07-40

Parigaramum Palangalum

07-50

Vaasthu

08-00

Yoga

08-15

Nam Unavey Namaku Marunthu

08-30, 21-00

Sema Comedy

11-30

Idhaya Raagam

12-00, 21-30

Shridi Jai Sai Ram

12-30

Captain Neram

13-30

Magalirkkaga

14-00

Engeyum Samayal

17-05

Nalam Tharum Nam Jathagam

17-20

Isai Vazhipadu

17-30

Kanda Guru Kavasam

19-00

Manm Vittu Pesalam

20-30

FB

22-30

Nigazhvugal

23-00

Samayal Mandiram

Jaya TV

06-00

Arul Neram

07-00, 13-00, 19-30, 22-45

Tamil News

07-30

Dhinam Oru Mandhiram

08-00

Kaalai Malar

09-00, 23-00

Thenkinnam

10-00

Morning Melodies

10-30, 19-00

Ramayanam

11-00, 20-30

Akka

11-30, 21-00

Priyamana Thozhi

12-00, 21-30

Poomagal

12-30

Arusuvai Ithu Thani Suvai

16-30

Kollywood Gallery

17-00

New Songs

18-00

Arusuvai Neram

18-30

Galatta Comedy

20-00

Hits

22-00

Kavidhaiyae Theriyuma

22-30

English News

Kalaignar TV

06-00

Chuda Chuda

06-30, 08-00

Vidiyale Vaa

07-00

Mangaiyar Ulagam

07-30, 13-00, 18-30

News

09-00

Theanum Paalum

10-00, 16-30, 22-30

Sirippu Varudhu

10-30, 16-00

Pudhu Paaadal

11-00

Poovayar Poonga

12-00

Nalla Pesunga Nalladhaye Pesunga

12-30

Amudha Oar Aacharyakkuri

17-00

Endrum Super

17-30

Kalai Kovil

18-00

Uchakattam

18-30

Idhu Pudhusu

19-30

Mohini

20-00

Bhavani

20-30

Romapuri Pandiyan

21-00

Oli Vilayaadu Paappaa

21-30

Madipakkam Madhavan

22-00

Kaliyugam

KTV

19-30

Idhu Enna Galaatta

Makkal Tv

06-00, 18-00

Thamizh Thaaai Vaazhthu

06-03

Panniru Thirumurai Isai Vizha

06-30, 18-05

Thiruthalam

07-00

Theenamudhu

07-30, 08-30

Kaalai Vanakkam

08-00, 10-00, 13-30 20-00

News

09-02,

Vaalagam

09-30, 11-30, 15-30

Kanavu Illam

10-30

Varumon Kappom

12-02

Sattam Solvadhu Enna

12-30

Vanakkam Thamizha

13-00, 20-30

Rasikka Rusikka

14-00

Santhai

15-02

Mooligai Neram

16-02

Maruthuva Neram

17-02

Chinna Chinna Aasai

17-30

Saathikalam Vanga

18-30

Malarum Boomi

19-02

Makkal Isai

19-30

Nethaji

21-02

Nodiku Nodi Athiradi

22-00

Mani 10 Seidhigal

22-30

Kotti Theerthuvidu Thozhi

23-00

Fedu - Share Market Education

Mega TV

06-10, 17-30

Shanmuga Kavacham

06-30

Bakthi Ula

07-00 , 09-30, 13-00, 17-00, 19-30

News

07-30

Vetrinitchayam

07-45

Kaalam Nam Kaiyil

08-00, 22-00

Amudha Gaanam

09-30, 21-00

Mega Hits

10-00

Super Scenes

10-30, 21-30, 23-00

Sirippo Sirripu

11-00, 14-30

Pengal. Com

12-00

Nermai: Feature Film

15-30,19-00

Vilakku Vatcha Nerathula

16-00, 20-00

Nammakudumbam

16-30

Nagamma

18-00

Deiva Raagam

18-30

Dinam Oru Thirukovil

20-30

Thangamana Purushan

23-30

Thirai Ula

Peppers TV

06-00, 09-30, 14-30, 15-00, 17-30

Pep Tunes

06-30

Idhayam Thotta Padalgal

07-30

Dinam Dinam Darisanam

08-00

Peppers Morning

09-00

Building Strong Basement Weak

10-00

Siragadikkum Manasu

10-30, 16-30, 20-00

Comedy Signal

11-30, 19-30

Cover Page

12-00

Ethir Kalam

13-00

Preview

13-30

One and Only

14-00

Dougle.com

15-30

Super Scenes

16-00

WAV File

18-30, 21-30

30 Mts With Us

19-00, 22-00

First 5 Songs

21-00

Enga Area

Podhigai TV

06-00, 17-30

Pon Vilaiyum Bhoomi

06-30

Sriramanin Arulamudham

06-45

Sri Ramanuja Vaibhavam

07-00

Naalthorum Naalaayiram

07-15

Kanchiyin Karunai Kadal

07-30

Arulae Aanandhamae

08-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-30, 17-00, 19-00, 22-00

Seidhigal

08-15

Keladi Penne

08-30, 13-05, 22-15

Endrum Inimai

09-05

Isai Arangam

09-30

Graamiya Manam

10-05

India This Week

10-30, 20-30

Sankat Mochan Hanuman

11-00, 16-05

Thenner Neram

11-30, 21-00

Indian Imprints

12-05

Helllo Ungaludan

13-30

Navarathinangalin Kadhai

14-15, 22-45

Sirippu Vedigal

14-30

Sports Diary

15-00

Thullaadha Manamum Thullum

15-30

Maruthuva Neram

16-30

Naad Bhed

18-00

Vaazhvae Dhaayam

18-45

Vaniga Thagavalgal

19-00

40th Tamil Isai Vizha of Madurai Tamil Sangam

19-30

Paadhaigal

21-30

Nootraandu Kanda Thirai Ulagam

Polimer

06-00

Movie Munnottam

06-15

Deiveega Dharisanam

07-00, 13-30, 22-30

News

07-30, 23-00

Music Express

08-30

Comedy Express

09-20

Cini Mini

12-15, 21-30

Moondru Mudichu

12-45, 18-30

Madhubala

13-10, 18-00, 19-30

Irumalargal

13-30, 19-00, 22-00

Ullam Kollai Pogudhae

13-57, 20-00

Pudhu Pudhu Aarthangal

14-30, 17-35, 21-00

Kalyana Kanavugal

15-00

Anbu Sangamam: Feature Film

20-30

Saami Potta Mudichu

Raj Digital Plus

06-00

Trailer Time

06-30

Aalaya Dharisanam

07-30

Sugamana Raagangal

08-00, 19-00

Parambarai Vaithiyam

08-30, 18-30, 23-00

Teleshopping

09-00

Comedy Galatta

23-30

Melody Songs

Raj TV

06-00

Jesus Calls

06-30

Vidiyal Pudhithu

07-00

Sakthiyugam

07-30, 13-00

News Time

08-00

Teleone

09-00

Parambarai Vaidhiyam

09-30, 21-00

En Iniya Thozhiye

10-00, 20-30

Alaipayuthey

10-30, 19-00

Sindhu Bhairavi

11-00, 20-00

Karuthamma

11-30, 19-30

Mann Vasanai

12-00

Pengal Neram

12-30, 21-30

Gouravam

17-00

S K Shoppe

17-30

Velli Thirai

18-30

Thiraivanil

22-00

Koppiu - Crime Time

Sirippoli TV

06-00

Vilundhu Vilundhu Siringa

06-30, 13-00

Naaptol

07-30

Athanium Sirippu

08-00

Vanga Sirikalam

09-00

Eppovaume Santhosam

10-00,

Sabash Sariana Sirippu

11-00

Siripu Mathapu

12-00

Adada Enna Sirippu

14-00

Idaividatha Sirippu

15-00

Sirippu Mazhai

16-00

Aduthu Aduthu Sirippu

17-00

Sinthanai Sirippu

18-00

Sirippu Marunthu

19-00

Semma Ragalai

20-00

Sirithale Inikkum

21-00

Aanantha Punnagai

22-00

Vayiru Kulunga Siriunga

Sri Sankara TV

06-00

Suprabatham

06-15

Geetha Saram

06-45

Rashi Palan

07-00

Nitya Stotram

07-4

Kalasri

08-00, 20-00

Bhakti Sinchana

08-30

Geethamrutham

09-00

Jai Bhuvaneshwari

09-30

Gold Times

10-00

Lakshmi Jayaswaroopa

10-30

Homeocare

11-00

Raja Yogam

11-30

Sanjeveen Natralaya

11-45

Nadopasana

12-00

Womens World

12-30

Dial Doctor

13-00

Guinness Shaatha Vaibhava

13-30

Sri Mahalakshmi

14-00, 23-30

40thSampoorna Vyasa Bharatha

14-30

Andeli Ravali

15-00

Dial Sankara

15-30

KPJ Gems and Jewels

16-00

Alaya Darshanam

16-30

Pravachan

17-00

Gurukulam

17-30

Sahasranamam

18-00

Panchajanya

19-00

Sourabha Dasotsava

19-30

Guru Pandava Katha

20-30

Best of Bhajan Samrat

21-00

Sringeri Vaibhavam

21-30

Utsav

22-00

Sangeetha Yatra

22-30

Thyagaraja Aradana

23-00

Shubha Muhurtham

Sun TV

06-15

Putham Pudhusu

06-30

Aalaya Vazhipadu

06-45

Aanmeega Kathaigal

07-00

Raasi Palan

07-15

Vaanga Paesalaam

07-30, 19-00

News

08-00

Virundhinar Pakkam

08-30

Naattu Maruthuvam

09-00

Sollunga Boss

09-10

Nagaichuvai Galaatta

10-00

Cinema Seidhigal

10-30

Kitchen Galaatta

11-00

Sondha Bandham

11-30

Bommalaattam

12-00

Devathai

12-30

Maragadha Veenai

13-00

Ponnoonjal

13-30

Thamarai

14-00

Chandralekha

14-30

Kalyana Parisu

15-05

Valli

18-00

Mudanai Mudichu

18-30

Paasa Malar

19-30

Nadhaswaram

20-00

Deiva Magal

20-30

Vamsam

21-00

Priyamanaval

21-30

Vani Rani

22-00

Shakthi

22-30

Azhagi

Thanthi TV

06-00, 09-00, 10-00, 12-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-00

Seithigal

07-00, 19-00

7 Mani Express

08-00

Meiporul Kaanbathu Arivu

09-30, 22-00

Vazhakku

11-00

Breaking News

12-30

Nalla Seithi

13-00

1 Mani Seithigal

14-00

Kuttram Kuttrame

14-30, 22-30

Thirai Kadal

15-00

Ullathu Ullapadi

16-30

Medal

17-30

Vellapovathu Yaar

20-00, 21-00, 23-00

Ayutha Ezhuthu

21-30

20/20

Vasanth TV

06-04

Sivan, Vishnu Stuthi

07-00, 19-00

Vetripadikatu

07-05

Aalayadarisanam

08-30, 22-05

Thenaruvi

09-30

Vasanth Music

10-00, 16-30

Super Comedy

11-00

Pennoviyam

12-00

Villaiyattu Ulagam

12-30

Ellame Pudusu

13-05

Kitchen Kiladigal

14-00

Vasanth: Feature Film

17-30

Classic Comedy

18-04

Kandha Sasti Kavasam

18-30

Bairavajothi

19-05

Vadalivilai Chembulingam

19-30

Alaigal Ooivathillai

20-00

News

20-30

Thayillamal Naanillai

21-00

World Cup 2015

21-30

Oorum Perum

23-00

Ragasiya Kelvigal

23-30

Isai Mazhai

Vijay TV

05-30

Dharisanam Special

06-00

ICC Cricket World Cup 2015: Semi Final: New Zealand Vs South Africa (L

15-30, 20-00

Deivam Thandha Veedu

16-00, 19-30

Andal Azhagar

16-30, 21-30

Super Singer Junior

17-30

Uravugal Thodarkadhai

18-00

En Kanavan En Thozhan

18-30

Puthu Kavithai

19-00, 23-00

Kalyanam Mudhal Kaadhal Varai

20-30

Saravanan Meenatchi

21-00

Mahabharatham

22-30

Office

Zee Tamil

07-00

Olimayamana Ethirkaalam

08-00

Arputham Tharum Aalayangal

08-30

Parrambariya Maruthuvam

09-00, 18-00, 21-30

Lakshmi Vandachu

09-30, 16-00, 23-00

C.I.D.

10-30

Luckka Kickka

11-30, 20-30

Solvathellaam Unmai

12-30

Home Minister

13-00

Anjarai Petty

14-00, 17-00, 19-00

Anakodiyum Aindhu Pengalum

14-30, 19-30

Thirumangalyam

15-00

OK Vision

15-30

CNR Herbs

17-30

Free Ticket

18-30

Jodha Akbar

20-00

Mapillai

22-00

Sivaragasyam

22-30

Top 10

>Top

ETV - 2

07-00, 16-30

Teertha Yatra

07-30, 13-00, 19-00

Andhravani

08-00, 13-30,22-00

News

08-30

World News

09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 20-00, 23-00

Ghantavaram

09-30, 15-30

Sukhibhava

10-30, 22-30

ETV Talkies

11-30,, 19-30, 23-30

Idisangathi

14-30

Sakhi

17-30

ETV Sports

18-30

Jai Kisan

20-00

ETV 360

21-00

Pratidhvani

ETV - Telugu

06-00

Aaradhana

06-30

Annadata

07-00 & 21-00

News

07-30

Subhamastu

09-00

Deerga Sumangali Bhava: Feature Film

12-00

Abiruchi

13-00

Star Mahila

14-00

Abhishekam

14-30, 23-00

Attarintiki Daredi

15-00, 23-30

Anthapuram

15-30

Jai Hanuman

16-00

Thararampam

16-30

Jabardasth

18-00

Champion

19-00

Alamodalaindi

19-30

Manasu Mamatha

20-00

Swathi Chinukulu

20-30

Naa Peru Meenakshi

21-30

Ali Tho Jollyga

22-45

Sarada Saradaga

Gemini Movies

06-00

The Lords Challenge

06-30

Calvary Swaramu

07-00

Pelli Chesi Chupistam: Feature Film

09-30

Bhale Pellam: Feature Film

12-00

Nomu: Feature Film

15-00

Friends Book: Feature Film

18-00

Yagnam: Feature Film

21-00

Aaruguru Pathivrathalu Feature Film

Gemini TV

06-00

Suprabatha Seva

07-00

Gemini Vaarthalu

07-30

Subha Yogam

08-30

Dear Gemini

12-00

Lucky Lakshmi

13-00

Swargam

13-30

Nuvve Kavali

14-00

Gruha Lakshmi

14-30

Madhubala

18-00

Pavithra Prema

18-30, 22-30

Jabilamma

19-00, 23-00

Prathibimbam

19-30, 23-30

Aakasamantha

20-00

Agnipoolu

20-30

Sravana Sameeralu

21-00

ATM

Maa TV

07-30

Silver Screen

08-00

Devotional Band

08-30

Comedy Show

09-30

Srinivasa Kalyanam Marathon

12-00

Maa Voori Vanta

13-00

Mahalakshmi

14-00

Puttini Pattucheera

14-30

Kanchana Ganga

15-00

Attarillu

15-30

Pellante Noorella Panta

16-00, 22-00

Seethakokachilaka

16-30

Maha Bharatham

17-00

Hara Hara Mahadeva

17-30

Manasu Palike Mouna Geetam

18-00

Kodala Kodala Koduku Pellama

18-30

Eetharam Illalu

19-00

Chinnari Pelli Kuturu

19-30

Ramulamma

20-00

Ashta Chamma

20-30

Seethalakshmi

21-00

Sashirekha Parinayam

21-30

Srinivasakalyanam

22-30

CID

23-30

Music Box

Sapthagiri

06-00

Prabhatha Tusharam

06-30

Kisan

07-30, 14-30, 22-00

Cinema Serial

09-00

Janapada Ranjani

09-30

Darsaneeya Sthalalu

10-00

Kalavani

11-00, 15-00

Vivaha Bandham

11-25, 15-30

Vadhuvu

11-50, 16-00

Priyamaina Satruvu

12-15, 16-30

Tulasi

12-30, 20-30

Aalapana

13-30, 19-00

Telugu Varamandi

17-30

Raithunestham

18-00

Arogyabharatham

21-15

Yoga

21-30

Muhurthabalam

22-30

Pragati Padham

Zee Telugu

06-00

AAA Teleshopping

06-30

Enjoy Everyday Life

07-00

Globle Teleshopping

07-30

Abhishekam

08-00

Sreekaram Subhakaram

08-30

Bhakti Samacharam

09-00

Gopuram

10-00

Omkaram

10-30, 16-30, 21-30

Koncham Istam Koncham Kastam

12-00

Vareva

12-30

Sri Mahalakshmi: Feature Film

15-30, 23-00

Mondi Mogudu Penki Pellam

17-00

Jodha Akbar

17-30

Meena

18-00

Iddaru Ammaillu

18-30

Amma Na Kodala

19-00

Gorantha Deepam

19-30

Muddhamandaram

20-00

Rama Seetha

20-30

Varudhini Parinayanam

21-00

Mangammagari Manavaralu

22-00

Moogamanasulu

22-30

Durga

>Top

ETV - Urdu

06-00

Nawa-E-Sarosh

07-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 21-00, 23-30

Khabarnama

07-30, 19-00

Kashmir Bulletin

08-00, 13-00, 19-30

Khas Baat

08-30

Sirat-Un-Nabi

09-00

Dil Se

10-30, 17-30

Mehfil

11-00, 13-30

Aks-E-Rasoi

11-30

Bhule Bisre Geet

12-30, 22-30

Faizal-e-Hajj

14-30, 22-30

Andaz-E-Bayan

15-30, 20-30

Safar-E-Hajj

16-30

Zohra Mahal

17-00

Adaa

18-00

Kashmir Express

18-30

Deccannama

20-00

Khaas Mulaqat

21-30

Central Hall

22-00

Almi Manzar

>Top
Related Topics
This article is closed for comments.
Please Email the Editor

Printable version | Jan 19, 2022 11:13:28 PM | https://www.thehindu.com/features/metroplus/radio-and-tv/article7024259.ece

Next Story