Television

TV programme listings (28/02/2015)

| >Children | >Entertainment | >Hindi | >Infotainment | >Kannada | >Malayalam | >Movies | >Music | >News | >Regional | >Sports | >Tamil | >Telugu | >Urdu

Timings

Programmes

Cartoon Network

07-00, 21-30

Ben 10

08-00, 22-00

Johnny Test

09-00

Pokemon Black And White

10-00, 14-30, 16-00

Roll No 21

11-00, 15-30

Haddi Mera Buddy

11-30, 17-30, 20-30

Oggy And The Cockroaches

12-00, 18-00

Poke Mania

Chutti TV

06-00

Varuthappadaatha Karadi Sangam

07-00, 16-00

Thalaiva Jackie and Gilli Friends

08-00

Artzooka

08-30, 15-00

Kungu Fu Panda

09-00, 14-00, 23-30

Lassie

09-30, 12-30

Bommi & Friends

10-00, 17-00

Marsupilami

10-30

Hanna Montana

11-00

Stuart Little: Movie

13-00, 21-00

Vanga Samaikalam

13-30

Naduvula Konjam Fight Panuvom

18-00

Barney and Friends

18-30

Spongebob Square Pants

19-00

Anna's Tales

19-30

Magic Wonderland

20-00

Little Sophie

20-30

Sindbad Um Arpudha Theevum

21-30

Ilamai Pudhumai

22-00, 22-30

Trust Me I'm a Genie

23-00

Super Ladder

Discovery Kids

08-00

Adiboo

09-00, 13-00, 19-00

Robin Hood: Mischiefs in Sherwood

10-00, 14-00, 18-00

Kisna

11-00, 16-00, 22-00

Mister Maker

20-00

Howzzatt

21-00

Akbar and Birbal

Disney Channel

09-00, 20-30

Ishaan

09-30, 18-30

Best Of Luck Nikki

10-00,

The Suite Life Of Karan And Kabir

10-30, 13-30, 15-00, 18-00

Phineas And Ferb

12-00

Kabhi Aise Geet Gaya Karo

13-00, 19-30

Doraemon

16-30

Art Attack

17-30

Gravity Falls

21-00, 22-00

BLN

Disney XD

07-00, 10-00

Spider Man An His Amazing Friends

08-00,

Kick Buttowski

11-00, 14-00

Kitrestu

12-00, 18-30

American Dragon Jake Long

16-30

Randy Cunningham 9th Grade Ninja

17-30

Hulk And Agents Of S.M.A.S.H

19-00

Phineas And Ferb

20-00

Super Robot Monkey Team Hyperforce Go

21-00

Big Bad Beetleborgs

Nickelodeon

07-00

Jungle Book

07-30, 11-00, 15-00, 20-00

Motu Patlu

08-30, 12-30, 17-30

Oggy And The Cockroaches

09-00, 13-30, 16-30, 18-30

Ninja Hattori

10-00, 20-00

Pakdam Pakdai

21-30

Power Rangers Super Mega Force

22-00

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles

22-30

Rocket Monkeys

Pogo

06-00

Cambala Files

06-30

FAQ

07-00,

Shaktiman

08-30

Mighty Raju

10-30, 15-30

Chhota Bheem

12-00

Tom And Jerry Shiver Me Whiskers

14-00, 20-00

Barbie Fairytopia Mermedia

16-00

Return Of Hanuman

17-30

Toonpur Ka Superhero

18-00

Kitrestu

18-30

Bheem Ka Vaar Lagatar

21-30

Barbie Mariposa And The Fairy Princess

ZeeQ

06-00, 23-00

Naaptol

07-00, 17-00

Dinosaur Train

07-30, 18-00

Peg + Cat

08-00, 20-30

Vikram Betal

09-00, 21-30

Akbar Birbal

10-00

Franklin And Friends

11-00

The Roly Mo Show

13-00, 14-00

Science With Brain Cafe

13-30, 14-30, 18-30

Engineer This!

15-00

Andy's Wild Adventures

19-00

Dance India Dance

22-30

Zou

>Top

Asianet Movies

03-15

ICC Cricket World Cup 2015, England Vs Sri Lanka (Live)

12-00

Akkare Akkare Akkare: Feature Film

15-00

Samrajyam: Feature Film

17-00

Duplicate: Feature Film

20-00

Run Baby Run: Feature Film

23-00

ICC-CWC 2015 H/s

AXN

06-00, 09-30

Bloopers

10-00

Wake Up Call

11-00, 14-00

Ripley's Believe It Or Not Gone Wild

12-00

Top Chef

18-00

Transporter: The Series

20-00

The Voice

22-00

Supernatural

23-00

Madam Secretary

Big CBS Love

06-00, 09-30, 17-00

X Factor USA

07-00, 11-30, 20-30, 23-30

Rules Of Engagement

07-30, 13-30, 19-00, 20-00

Jamie's 30 Minute Meals

08-00, 13-00, 16-00, 19-30

Maximum Exposure

10-30, 14-00

Britain's Next Top Model

12-00, 18-00

90210

15-00, 23-00

NCIS

21-00

Chaos

22-00

Life Unexpected

Colors

07-00

Narayan Sewa Sansthan Trust

07-30

Home Shop

08-00, 20-30

Udann

09-30, 13-00, 23-30

Comedy Nights With Kapil

12-00, 21-00

Fear Factor Khatron Ke Khiladi Darr Ke Blockbuster Returns

18-30, 22-00

Meri Aashiqui Tum Se Hi

19-00

Shastri Sisters

19-30

Sasural Simar Ka

20-00

Bhalika Vadhu - Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte

22-30

Code Red

Comedy Central

06-00,

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Falloon

07-00, 22-00

Saturday Night Live

08-00, 17-00

Impractical Jokers

09-00, 16-00, 20-00

Suits

10-00

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles

10-30

Spongebob Squarepants

11-00

Psych

15-00, 21-00

The Graham Norton Show

23-00

Anger Management

DD Bharati

06-00, 14-00

Documentary

06-30, 14-30

Abhinetri

07-30, 15-30

Dance

08-00, 16-00

Dharti Bharse

09-00

Forts Of India

09-30

Khudbud: Khel Vigyan Ke

10-00

Azad Ki Yaad

10-30

Sufiana Andaaz

11-00

Aadha Aakash Apna

11-30

Sanskriti Bharati

12-00

Sahitya Bharati

12-30, 20-30

Spl Prog On U. Shrinivas

13-00

Carnatic Vocal

13-30, 21-00

Classical Music

16-30

Dharti Naache Ambar Gaye

17-00

Mohabbat Ka Thahra Hua Pal

17-30

Khudbud

18-00

Biography

22-00

Spectacular India

22-30

Sur Saaz

23-00

Taleem: Telefilm

DD India

06-00

Samachar

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00, 15-00, 22-30

Best of Indian Cinema

09-30, 17-30

Milestone

10-00

News in Urdu

10-30, 18-00

Bharat Ki Shaan

11-30, 19-00

My India

12-00, 19-30

Yatra

12-30, 20-00

Hum

13-00, 20-30

Desert Calling

13-30

Mere Humdum Mere Ghost

14-00

Kanaphoosiii

14-30

Mid Day News

21-30

Ek Mulakat

23-30

News in Telugu

23-45

News in Punjab

DD National

06-00

UGC Programme

06-30

Krishi Darshan

07-00

Samachar

07-15

News For Hearing Impaired

07-30

Aaj Savere

08-00

National Programme of Music

08-30, 18-00

National Games 2015

09-00

EduIndia: Centre Of Excellence

09-30

Vigyan: Jawabon Mein Sawal

10-00

Galli Galli Sim Sim

10-30

Jab Jab Bahar Aaye

11-00

Union Budget 2015-2016, Live

12-30

Documentary

13-30

Future India Hunnarbaaz!

14-00

Open Frame

14-30

Amrita

15-00

Meri Baat

16-00

Dance Of India

16-30

Kidz Island

17-00

Kitabnama

17-30

Pet Care

21-00

Sthree Shakti

Life Ok

06-00, 11-00, 23-00

Best Of Savdhaan India: India Fights Back

08-00, 21-00

Supercops Vs Supervillians...Shapath

10-00

Mahakumbh - Ek Rahasaya Ek Kahani

20-00, 22-00

Savdhaan India: India Fights Back

Lok Sabha

06-00

Lok Manch

07-00

State Capital of India - Srinagar

07-30

Know Your MP

08-00, 14-00

Insight

09-00

Budget Special Programme

10-00

Agenda

11-00, 14-00

Live Telecast of Presentation of General Budget

19-00, 23-00

Public Forum

20-30

Vishesh

21-00

Weekend Classic Film

Mazhavil Manorama

13-00

Aparichithan: Feature Film

17-00

Law Point: Feature Film

20-00

D4 Dance

21-00

Thatteem Mutteem

21-30

Take It Easy

22-00

Ividnganu Bhai

22-30

Marimayam

Prime Big CBS

06-00, 22-00

NCIS Los Angeles

11-00, 21-00

Maximum Exposure

12-00

Hawaii Five-O

13-00, 19-00

CSI: Las Vegas

14-00

Survivor

Star World

06-00

Masterchef Australia

10-30, 11-30, 15-30

The Simpsons

11-00

Tara Sharma Show

12-00

Monk

15-00

Blenders Pride Fashion Tour 2015

16-00

Sleepy Hollow

21-00

Downton Abbey

UFX

07-00, 12-30, 15-30, 19-30, 20-30, 22-30

HI Tunes

08-00, 10-00, 17-00

Comedy Piece

08-30

Classics

09-00, 11-30, 13-30, 18-00, 21-30

New Folder

10-30

Cutting X

11-30

Super Musli Prash

12-00, 14-30, 23-00

Plug In

14-00

Fews

20-00

ClipX

Zee Cafe

06-40, 09-00

America's Funniest Home Videos

07-00

The Secret Life Of American Teenager

08-00

Just For Laughs

10-00, 15-00, 20-00

The Big Bang Theory

12-00, 23-00

Desperate Housewives

14-00, 22-00

Pretty Little Liars

16-00

Reign

19-00

Mistresses

>Top

Sab TV

06-00, 08-00

Religious Programmes

07-30, 08-30

Teleshopping

07-48, 08-48

Hansi Ka Hungama

09-00, 22-00

Tarak Mehta Ka Ooltaah Chasmah

20-00

Baal Veer

21-00

The Great Indian Family Drama

Sahara One

06-00

Infomercial

09-00

Jai Jai Jai Bajarangabali

10-00

Aastha Atoot Vishwas Ki Kahani

12-00

Jheel Ke Us Paar: Feature Film

15-00

Indra: The Tiger: Feature Film

18-00

One 2 Ka 4: Feature Film

21-00

Tejaswini: Feature Film

Sony TV

06-30

Bhakti

08-00, 22-00

CID

20-00

Adaalat

21-00

Bhanwar

23-00

Crime Patrol

Star Plus

05-00, 09-00, 12-00, 14-00, 21-00

Diya Aur Bati Hum

05-30, 13-30, 16-30, 20-30

Nisha Aur Uske Cousins

06-00, 11-30, 17-30

Iss Pyaar Ko Kya Naam Doon: Ek Baar Phir

06-30, 09-30, 13-00, 19-30, 23-00

Ye Hai Mohabbatein

07-00, 10-30, 13-30, 20-00, 23-30

Tu Mera Hero

07-30, 11-00, 17-00

Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera

08-00, 12-30, 15-00, 21-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

08-00, 15-30, 18-30

Suhaani Si Ek Ladki

08-30, 22-00

Everest

10-00, 16-00, 19-00

Saath Nibhana Saathiya

14-30, 18-00, 22-30

MasterChef India

Star Utsav

08-00, 15-00, 18-00, 21-30

Saath Nibhaana Saathiya

08-30

Saraswatichandra

09-00, 12-30, 17-30, 20-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

09-30, 15-30, 21-00

Pyaar Ka Dard Hai Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara

10-00

Star CJ

12-00

Mann Kee Awaaz Pratigya

13-00, 16-00, 19-00, 22-30, 23-00

Devon Ka Dev Mahadev

14-00, 17-00, 20-00, 23-30

Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera

14-30, 18-30, 22-00

Diya Aur Bati Hum

Zee TV

06-00

Creflo Dollar & Taffi Dollar

06-30

Glory To God

09-00, 13-00

Kahani Ab Tak

09-30

Exposure Jhalak

10-00

Kumkum Bhagya

10-30, 18-30

Service Wali Bahu

17-30

Holi Bemisaal 2015

19-00

Bandhan... Sari Umar Hume Sang Rehna Hai

19-30

Hello Pratibha

20-00

Neeli Chatri Wale

21-00, 23-20

Saregamapa L'il Champs

22-00

Satrangi Sasuraal

22-40

Doli Armaanon Ki

>Top

Animal Planet

08-00

Most Extreme

09-00

Biggest and Baddest

10-00, 17-00

Wildwives of Sevannah Lane

12-00, 18-00

AP Safari

13-00

Wildest Middle East

14-00, 20-00

River Monsters

15-00

Animal Planet's Most Outrageous

19-00

Killing For A Living

22-00

Mahayudh

23-00

Untamed and Uncut

Discovery Channel

07-00, 16-00

How Do They Do It

08-00

India Revealed

09-00

What Happened Next

09-30

Destroyed in Seconds

10-00, 21-00

Running with Wild Bear Grylls

11-00

Gold Rush

12-00

You Have Been Warned

13-00, 18-00

Dual Survival

15-00

Rampage

17-00

American Digger

19-00

I Shouldn't Be Alive

20-00

Man Vs Wild

22-00

Food Factory

23-00

A Haunting

Discovery Science

08-00, 12-00, 16-00, 20-00

How It's Made

09-00, 22-00

The Unexplained Files

11-00, 23-00

Future Weapons

12-30

Guthy Renker

13-00, 18-00

Origins

14-00

The Gadget Show

15-00

Head Rush

17-00

Invention Nation

19-00

Mega Builder

21-00

Secrets of the Earth

Discovery Turbo

08-00

Flying Wild Alaska

09-00, 13-00, 21-00

Turbo Boost

11-00, 22-00

Accelerate

14-00

Kings of Cool

15-00

Deadliest Catch

16-00, 20-30

Worst Case Scenario

16-30, 20-00

Destroyed in Seconds

17-30

Property Wars

18-00

The Fighters

19-00

Men At Work

23-00

Brewmaster

Fox Life

08-00

David Rocco's Dolce India

08-30, 11-30, 13-30, 15-00, 17-00, 19-30

Eat Street

09-00, 11-00, 15-30, 18-00, 20-30

Food Safari

09-30, 13-00, 19-00, 22-30

Tales From The Bush Larder

10-00, 14-00

Jamie's Great Britain

12-30

James Martin's Food Map of Britain

16-00

Ramsay's Kitchen Nightmares

18-30

Sugar Stars

20-00

Getaway India

21-30

Twist Of Taste - The Sweet Life

22-00

The Janice Dickinson Modelling Agency

23-00

Latin Angels

National Geographic Channel

08-00

Ultimate Animal Countdown: Venom

09-00

Mega Factories

09-30

How It Works?

10-00

Brain Games: Battle Of The Sexes

10-30, 13-30, 19-00, 21-00

Science Of Stupid

11-00

Crowd Control: Do The Right Thing

12-00, 20-00

Nat Geo Coverhsot Maximum City

13-00

Do Or Die: Icy Highway Crisis

14-00

Wild Things With Dominic: Slow Loris

15-00

Ultimate Airport Dubai II

16-00

Seconds From Disaster: Fire On The Star

16-30

The Indestructibles: Mauled By Lions

17-00

The Indestructibles: 15000 Foot Freefall

18-00

Caught in the Act: Elephant Rampage

21-30

Numbers Game: How To Get What You Want

22-00

Air Crash Investigation: Crash Course

23-00

Is It Real?: Haunting

TLC

07-00

Get Inked

08-00, 19-00

#ott

09-00

Flavours

10-00

Celebrity Chefs

16-00

Hell's Kitchen

17-00, 18-00

Fabulous Bakjer Brothers

20-00

Ballroom Blitz

21-00

EPIC

22-00

Gordon's Great Escape

23-00

90 Day Fiance

>Top

Chandana TV

06-00

Krishi Darshana

06-30

Margadarshana

06-45

Devotional Music

07-00

Belagu

07-40

Viveka Darshana

08-00

Hejje Guruthu

08-30

Hello Geleyare

09-00

SRS Network

10-00

Police Sahavaasa

10-30

Shastriya Sangeetha

11-00

Sodara Siri

11-30

Light Music

12-00

DDK Gulbarga

12-30

Health Programme

13-15

Kannada Qawali

14-00

Sanchaya

14-30, 22-00

Madhura Madhuravee Manjula Gana

15-00

Aaha Entha Ruchi

15-30

Urdu Programme

16-00, 23-30

Feature Film

18-45

Rabbi

19-00

Documentary

20-00

Play

21-15

Geethamadhuri

21-30

Satya Darshana

22-30

City Roundup

22-45

Taana Yana

ETV Kannada

06-00

Luxury Queen 8

07-00

Arundhati

08-00

Pranavam

09-00, 18-30

Kulavadhu

09-30, 18-00

Charanadasi

10-00, 19-00

Puttagowri Maduve

10-30, 19-30

Lakshmi Baaramma

11-00

Ashwini Nakshatra

11-30

Agni Sakshi

12-00, 21-00, 23-30

Dancing Star

13-30

Devathe

14-00

Soubhagyavathi

14-30

Galipata

15-00

Gokuladalli Seethe

15-30

Yashode

16-00

Akka

16-30, 20-00, 22-30

Majja Talkies

17-00

Silly Lalli

17-30

Amma Ninagagi

Udaya Movies

06-30

Super Scenes

07-00

Dweepa: Feature Film

10-00

Rani Maharani: Feature Film

13-00

Chakravyuha: Feature Film

16-00

Hatavadi: Feature Film

19-00

Mynaa: Feature Film

22-00

Love Madi Nodu: Feature Film

Udaya TV

06-30

Bhakti Sudhe

07-00

Hongirana

07-10

Ramayana

07-30, 13-00, 20-00

News

08-00

Sanjeevini

08-30

Divya Jyothi

09-00

Divya Degula

09-30

Hosa Belaku

10-00

Chandra Chakori Marathon

15-00

Hasya Lasya

18-30

Chinnara Chilipili

19-00

Sarigamapadhani

19-30

Chandra Chakkori

20-00

Anuraaga Sangama

20-30

Kadambari Kanaja

21-00

Preethi Prema

>Top

ACV

06-00

Geethanjanayagnam

06-30

Revolution

07-00

Prarthana Samayam

07-30

Harvest

08-00, 18-30,20-30

News

08-30

Ormacheppu

09-00

Carnival: Feature Film

11-30

Telebuy Telemarketing

12-00, 13-30

Thapovan

12-30

Abhijith Muhoortham - Live

14-00

Oru Minnaminuginte Nurunguvettam: Feature Film

17-00

Ente Deivam

17-30

Telemarketing

18-00

Spiritual Proagram

19-00

Janaspandanam

19-30

Ragavismayam

20-00

Metro Colors

21-00

Twins

21-30

Niram: Feature Film

Amrita TV

06-00, 21-30

Amritavarsham

06-30

Udayamritham

07-00

Jeevadhara

07-30

Taste of Kerala

08-30

Shoot and Track

09-00

Ente Varta

09-30, 19-00

Aniyarayil

10-00, 22-30

Natakame Ulakam

10-30, 19-30

Movie Bazaar

11-00

News Now

11-30

Ahlan Abu Dhabi

12-00

Gulf Panorama

12-30

Swapnakoodu

13-30

Arogyavarthakal

14-00

Aranabaveedum 500 Eekkarum: Feature Film

15-00

Edaneram

17-00

Director's Music

17-55

News Track

18-25

Sandhya Deepam

20-00, 23-00

Malayali Durbar

21-00

Duet

22-00

Top 10 @ 10

Asianet

06-15

Mukthisudhakaram

06-45

Nammal Thammil

07-30

Krishideepam

08-00

US Weekly Round Up

08-30

Kailasanadhan

11-00, 22-30

Vellanakalude Nadu

11-30, 20-00

Comedy Stars

13-30, 21-30

Chandanamazha

14-00, 21-00

Parasparam

14-30, 19-00

Amma

15-00, 19-30

Sthreedhanam

15-30, 22-00

Karutha Muthu

16-00

Race 2: Feature Film

23-00

Mylanchi

Asianet Plus

06-00

Devasangeetham

06-30

Europe Malayalee Journal

07-00

Nakshatraphalangal Kanippayoorinoppam

07-30

Best of Comedy Show

08-30

Shappile Kariyum Navile Ruchiyum

09-00

Mylanchi

10-00

Idiots Feature Film

13-00

Ningalkkum Aakam Super Chef

13-30

Thejabhai and Family: Feature Film

16-30

Kadhaparayumbol

17-00

Nerariyan C.B.I.: Feature Film

20-00

Don't Do Don't Do

21-00

Asianet Premiere League Cricket Capsules H/s

21-05

Puthiya Mugham: Feature Film

Athmeeya Yathra Television

06-30

IAY

07-00

Jeevante Vachanam

07-30

Sing Hallelujah

14-30

Chakkaramamam

18-00

Pattum Njanum

19-00

Padum Njan Yeshuvinayi

20-00

Reel to Real Life

21-00

Nattile Pattu

21-30

Samsaram

DD Thiruvananthapuram

06-00

Krishidarshan

06-30

Kathakali

07-00

Folk Programme

08-00

Mayilpeeli

17-20

Thiranottam

18-30

Teleserial

19-20

Sallapam

22-00

Feature Film

JaiHind TV

06-00

Sathyanaadam

06-30

Rosary Miracle

07-00, 09-00, 11-00, 13-00, 15-00, 16-00,17-00

News

07-30

Namasthe

08-30

Chithanyam

09-30

Melody For You

10-05, 18-00

Thirakatha

10-30

Thapovan

11-30

Feature Film

15-05

Penma

15-30

Kanasum Kadalasum

16-30

In Frame

17-00

Music Meter

17-35

Kuttikalude Vartha

18-25

Sandhya Vandanam

19-00, 23-05

Chat Room

19-30

Top 5

20-00

Gulumal

20-30

4th Encounter

21-00

News Today

21-30

Kudumbasametham Manikutty

22-00

Jeevitham Ithuvare

22-30

News Middle East Edition

23-30

Vision Arabia

Jeevan TV

06-00

Maaraa Naatha

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00, 10-00, 13-00, 18-30

News - Malayalam

07-30, 08-04

Pularkalam

08-35, 19-00

World Cup Cricket

09-04

Nalathe Vartha

09-35, 12-04

Slim 24 PRO

10-30

Thirai Thendral

11-04

Grihasakhi

11-30

Ente Cinema Vanna Vazhi

12-30

Netizen Journalist

13-30

GITD

14-04

Desiya Vanitha Thozhil Vikasam Corperation

14-30

Valampirisangu

15-04

Remedy

15-30

Gateway Beaumondes

16-30

Ragalayam

17-04

Tintumon

17-30

Chirimadhuram

18-04

Celebrations

18-30

Evening Edition

19-30

Ente Ishtaganagal

20-30

Cinema Week

21-04

Nostalgia

21-30

Comedy Street

22-00

News @ 10 Pm - Malayalam

22-30

Kazhchappthuppu

23-00

Gulf News

23-32

Nalapachakam

Kairali TV

06-00, 22-00

Flavours Of India

06-30

Fresh N' Hits

07-00

Doctors Talk

07-30

Vandhiyathayude Kanapurangal

08-00, 23-30

Big Screen

08-30

Bhoomigeetham

09-00, 21-00

JB Junction

10-00

Aadhi: Feature Film

13-30

Chamayam

14-00

Verittakazhchakal

14-30

Nanban: Feature Film

18-00

Big Screen/ Allara Chillara

18-30

Students Only

19-00

Aswamedham

20-00

Patturumaal

23-00

Ivide Ellavarkkum Sugam

Kiran Movies

06-00

Doore Doore Koodu Koottam: Feature Film

08-30

Chemistry: Feature Film

11-00

Pizza: Feature Film

13-30

Urumi: Feature Film

16-00

Shutter: Feature Film

19-00

Naan Ee: Feature Film

22-00

Chirikuduka

22-30

Bamboo Boys: Feature Film

Malayalam Satellite Channel

06-00

Devotional Songs

06-30, 22-00

Kathakali

07-00

Krishidarshan

07-20, 18-50

Kitty Show

08-00

Sameeksha

08-30, 11-30

Gazal

09-00

SRSN

10-02, 21-30

Drishya Smrithi - Ormayil Manimuthu

11-02

Nerkazcha

11-25

ICC World Cup 2015: India Vs UAE (Live)

12-02

Career Show

12-30

Theatre on TV - Kallan Pavithran

13-30

Science Programme

14-00

Pradakshinam

14-30

Mohiniyattathinte Lokam

15-05

Anjil Oru Arjunan: Feature Film

17-30

Navakeralam

18-00

Sponsored Programme by KSEB

19-00

General Budget Analysis

20-30

Magic Show

21-30

Drishya Smrithi

22-30

Y For Youth

23-00

Samvadam

People

06-05, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 15-00, 17-05

News

07-28, 22-00

JB Junction

10-30

Art Cafe

16-28

Kerala Express - R

17-28

Mind Watch

17-58

Roundup

18-28

Nattukaryam

19-28

Breakin Now

20-30, 23-58

Cheriyan Philip

21-00

Saturday Nite

22-58

Crime Branch

23-30

News Night

Surya TV

06-00

Life In The Word

06-30

Amruthadhara

07-00

Vaasthavikam

07-30

Prabhata Varthakal

08-00

Jollywood Junction

08-30

Surya Singer

09-30

Rajamanikyam: Feature Film

12-30

Hi I'm Tony: Feature Film

16-00, 23-30

Pranayavarnangal

16-30

Saphalyam

17-00, 23-00

Madhubala

17-30

Sithara

18-00

Vaalsalyam

18-30

Balikavadhu

19-00

Singam 1: Feature Film

22-00

CID

>Top

&PICTURES

05-27

Waqt: The Race Against Time

08-36

Stuart Little 3: Call Of The Wild

10-28

Deewana

13-44

Agneepath

17-04

Run

20-00

Satyagraha

23-12

xXx

ASIANET

16-00

Race 2

DD NATIONAL

22-00

Tanu Weds Manu

FILMY

09-00

Robbery At Bangkok

12-30

Sandwich

17-00

Mumbai Ki Kiran Bedi

20-30

Deva Ek Rakshak

GEMINI TV

08-00

Aakashamantha

10-40

Snehithudu

14-30

Rebel

18-10

Heart Attack

22-30

Ambuli 3D

HBO

06-01

Stand Up Guys

07-41

Star Trek Into Darkness

10-26

Once Upon A Time in Mexico

12-05

Man Of Steel

15-00

300: Rise Of An Empire

16-52

Step Up 2 The Streets

18-45

Parker

21-00

Sabotage

23-03

Jack The Giant Slayer

HBO DEFINED

09-45

Changing Lanes

11-20

Scooby Doo! Stage Fright

12-40

The Cat In The Hat

16-55

Catch Me If You Can

19-30

Getaway

22-00

Aeonflux

23-30

The Great Gatsby

HBO HITS

05-55

Dreamgirls

08-55

Mean Machine

10-30

The Da Vinci Code

13-35

The Bounty Hunter

15-20

House Party: Tonight's The Night

16-45

Red 2

18-40

Marci X

20-00

Jack Ryan: Shadow Recruit

21-45

Street Fighter: Assassin's Fist

23-25

The Other Guys

JAYA TV

10-00

Senthamizh Paatu

13-30

Ratha Thilagam

16-30

Yamuna

KAIRALI TV

10-00

Aadhi

14-30

Nanban

KALAIGNAR TV

13-30

Guru

17-00

Paruthi Veeran

23-30

Eye of the Beast

KIRAN MOVIES

06-00

Doore Doore Koodu Koottam

08-30

Chemistry

11-00

Pizza

13-30

Urumi

16-00

Shutter

19-00

Naan Ee

22-30

Bamboo Boys

KTV

07-00

Rhythm

10-00

Attakathi

13-00

Osthi

16-30

Naadodigal

19-00

Pokkiri

22-00

Uyirodu Uyiraaga

MAX

05-20

Main Hoon Wanted

07-44

Koi... Mil Gaya

11-30

Jaani Dushman

14-32

Ek Ka Dum 1

17-50

Kung Fu Hustle

19-55

Rowdy Rathore

23-00

Krishna: The Power On Earth

MGM

05-30

A Home Of Our Own

07-15

No Man's Land

09-00

The Heavenly Kid

10-45

The Favor

12-30

A Dry White Season

14-15

The Cure

16-00

Prancer

17-45

Yours, Mine & Ours

19-15

What's The Worst That Could Happen?

21-00

Just A Little Harmless Sex

22-30

Criminal Law

MOVIES NOW

06-00

Catch That Kid

07-55

The Legend Of Hercules

09-50

Avatar

13-00

Journey 2: The Mysterious Island

14-45

14 Blades

16-50

The Hurt Locker

18-35

The A-Team

21-00

Ice Age: Continental Drift

22-50

Tekken: Kazuya's Revenge

MOVIES OK

05-25

100 Days

08-30

Aunty No. 1

11-05

Partner

14-05

Zameen

17-05

Ghayal

20-00

Kick

23-05

Dadagiri

PIX

05-48

Burma Conspiracy (Largo Winch 2)

07-40

Kung Fu Hustle

09-51

Iron Man

12-30

2012

15-52

White House Down

17-05

Shaolin Soccer

18-36

The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn, Part 1

21-00

Men In Black 2

22-52

The Thieves

RAJ DIGITAL PLUS

10-00

Aval Sumangalithaan

13-00

Povunu Povunuthaan

16-00

Kalyanam Aanavarey Sowkiyama

20-01

Love Game

RAJ TV

13-30

Kalvanin Kaadhali

22-30

Ilamai Oonjalaadugirathu

STAR GOLD

05-15

Watan Ke Rakhwale

08-20

Garam Masala

11-25

Fukrey

14-25

Ek Qayamat

16-55

Ready

23-00

Virasat Ki Jung

STAR MOVIES

06-00

Naked Soldier

07-30

Flubber

09-00

The Chronicles Of Narnia: The Voyage Of The Dawn Treader

11-00

Zombieland

13-00

Hitman

14-30

13 Ghosts

16-30

The Mummy Returns

19-00

Rise Of The Planet Of The Apes

21-00

Spider Man 2

23-30

Spider-Man

STAR MOVIES ACTION

06-30

Die Hard

09-30

Terminal Velocity

11-30

Snatch

13-30

Bad Boys

16-00

The 6th Day

18-00

Blue Streak

20-00

Project A Part II

22-00

The Rock

SUN TV

23-00

The Chronicles Of Narnia: Prince Caspian

SURYA TV

09-30

Rajamanikyam

12-30

Hi I'm Tony

19-00

Singam 1

UDAYA TV

12-00

Vaayuputra

15-30

Bangarada Panjara

22-00

Shyloo

UTV ACTION

06-00

Veerta: The Power

09-00

Charnon Ki Saugandh

12-30

Iron Man 3

15-00

Race 2

18-00

Double Attack

21-00

Himmatwala

UTV MOVIES

05-30

Shaktimaan

08-30

I Am Kalam

10-30

ABCD: Anybody Can Dance

13-30

Shahenshah

17-10

Rowdy Baadshah

20-05

Player: Ek Khiladi

22-55

Sapoot

VIJAY TV

23-00

Yuddham Sei

WB

06-01

Observe And Report

07-24

The Losers

09-12

Blade II

11-10

The Polar Express

13-00

Rush Hour 3

14-33

The Island

16-56

Catwoman

18-53

Constantine

21-00

Troy

23-59

Green Lantern

ZEE ACTION

05-52

Insaaf

09-10

Cheetah

12-10

Insaaf Kaun Karega

15-26

Bal Brahmachari

18-26

Kartoos: The Target

21-00

Agent Vinod

ZEE CINEMA

07-36

Andha Kanoon

10-15

Ek Aue Ek Gyarah

13-30

Karma

17-00

Ishq

20-00

Chennai Express

ZEE CLASSIC

08-20

Rajoo Dada

11-15

Padosan

14-33

Satyam Shivam Sundaram

17-53

Karz

21-00

Shaan

ZEE STUDIO

06-00

Saving Private Ryan

08-00

Shrek

10-00 09-00

Shooter

12-30

Prince Of Persia: The Sands Of Time

14-45

Lara Croft Tomb Raider: The Cradle Of Life

17-00

Rise Of The Guardians

19-10

Bloodsport

21-00

The Avengers

23-55

The Tuxedo

>Top

Channel V

06-00

ICC Cricket World Cup 2015 (Live)

10-30

V Day Trippin With The Stars

14-00, 20-00

Saturday Special

15-00, 18-00, 21-00, 23-30

Million Dollar Girl

15-30, 21-30

Superstar Preview

16-00, 19-00

Gumrah

17-00

Paanch - 5 Wrongs Make A Right

18-30, 22-00

Sada Haq: My Life, My Choice

22-30

V Dare 2 Date

23-00

V Distractions

MTV

06-00

Hit It

06-30, 23-30

M For Madness

07-00

Breakfast Beats

10-00

Jump

11-00, 16-30

Select

12-00, 14-00, 15-00, 19-00, 21-00, 22-00

Roadies X2: Auditions

16-00, 18-00, 20-00, 20-30

Warrior High

18-30, 23-00

Kaisi Yeh Yaariyaan

Vh1

06-00

Good Morning Vh1

12-00

Rock Legends

13-00

Catfish

14-00, 15-00, 17-30

Hit Factory

14-30

Guthy Renker

17-00

India Rules

18-00

Rock Rules

19-00, 23-00

Dance 101

20-00

Top Ten

21-00

Wall Of Sound

21-30

Pozilla

22-00

Bassball

>Top

Asianet News

06-30

Videsha Vicharam

07-00, 08-00

Varthaprabhatham

09-00, 21-00

Bulletin Nine

09-30

Desam Home

10-00

Prime Time

12-30

Agenda

13-30, 17-00

Chuttuvattom

15-30

Nerkuner

16-30

Akalangalile India

18-00

News Time

18-30

Market Watch

19-00

Focus Kerala

19-30

India Gate

20-00

News Hour

21-30

Kauthukalokam

22-00

Spl Programme

23-00

FIR

23-35

Gulf News

BBC World

05-40, 08-40, 14-40, 16-40, 21-40

UK Reporters

06-00

Talking Business With Linda Yueh

06-40, 12-40, 20-40

Reporters

07-00, 21-00

F1: Behind The Wheel

08-00, 14-00

Horizons: Fuel For Thought

09-00, 22-00

Panorama: The Bank Of Tax Cheats

10-00, 19-00

The Travel Show

11-00

Middle East Business Report

12-00

Click: The Boston Start Ups

13-00

HARDtalk

13-40

Football Focus

14-40

Singapore At 50

15-40, 23-40

Africa Business Report

16-00

Newsnight

17-00

Our World: The Power Of Le Pen

18-00

Witness

18-45

Sport Today

20-00

Dateline London

23-00

Final Score

CNBC

07-00

US Closing Bell

08-00

Weekend Wanderlust

08-30

Overdrive

09-00, 22-30

Taking Stock

09-30

Money Money Money

10-00, 12-00

Business Saturday

10-30, 13-30

Indianomics

11-00, 20-30

Young Turks

11-30

The Firm

12-30

Gatekeepers Of Governance

13-30

A Note From The CEO

14-00, 22-30

Lessons In Marketing Excellence

14-30, 23-00

NSE Fin Whiz

15-00

CEO's Got Talent

15-30

NSE Funancial Quest

16-30

Mahindra War Room

17-00

Emerging India Awards: Jury Round

17-30

Corporate Quiz

18-00

Brains That Build India

18-30

The Food Show With Future Group

19-00

Accelerate India Technology For Growth

19-30

NASSCOM @25

20-00

Prime Property

21-30

The Good, Bad & Ugly Of Stock Market Investing

23-30

ISL Finals

CNN IBN

06-00

IBN Morning

10-00, 11-00, 14-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00

News

10-30, 14-30

Now Showing

11-30, 17-30

World View

12-00, 20-00, 23-30

Evergreen Voices

12-30, 22-30

Leader Talk

13-00

Good Afternoon India

13-30, 19-30, 22-30

India Positive

15-30

Overdrive

16-30, 18-30

CNN-IBN Special

17-30

World View

18-00

Good Evening India

21-00

India at 9

21-30

Citizen Journalist Show

22-00

The Week That Wasn't

23-00

Late Night Edition

CNN International

06-00, 11-30, 22-30

World Sport

06-30

Anderson Cooper 360

07-30

Quest Means Business

08-15, 21-30

Marketplace Africa

08-30, 12-45, 21-45

Marketplace Middle East

08-45, 19-15

Defining Moments: Battle Against ISIS

09-00, 21-00

African Voices

09-30, 20-30

Amanpour

10-00, 19-30

Backstory

10-30, 12-30, 13-45, 18-30

CNN Newsroom

11-00, 22-00

On China

12-00

Leading Women

12-15

Art Of Movement

13-00

Winning Post

17-00

Inside Africa

17-30

Best of Quest

18-00

Talk Asia

19-00

Vital Signs With Dr. Sanjay Gupta

19-30

Erin Burnett OutFront

20-00

Business Traveller

23-00

Open Court

23-30

International Desk

DD News

06-00, 07-00, 08-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00

Samachar

06-15, 07-30, 08-30, 10-30, 11-30, 14-30, 16

The News

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

09-00

PTV Sach Kya Hai

09-30

Urdu Khabrein

10-30

Jaanene Ka Haq

12-30

Rang Tarang

13-00, 19-05, 23-05

Khel Samachar

13-30

Campus

15-30

Mehanat Rang Layegi

16-00

Prime Meridian

17-30

Rajyon Se Samachar

18-00

Roving Report

18-30

Ehsaas

19-30, 23-30

Market This Week

21-30

Ek Mulaqat

22-00

Badi Charcha

India - Vision

06-00

First Round Up

07-00

Good Morning Keralam

08-30

MEOW

09-30

Nethits

10-00, 11-00, 12-00

Happening Hours

10-30

Correspondent

11-30, 23-00

Glasnost

13-30

Open Kitchen

15-30

Raag Rang

16-30

Mukhamukham

17-30

Kaleidoscope

18-30

Box Office

19-00

Headlines Today

19-30

Gallery

20-00

Nation Today

20-30

Yugatharam

21-00

News Night

22-00

Varanthyam

22-30

News Night Edition

23-30

Gulf News

Malayala Manorama

07-00

Pularvela

08-30, 13-30, 17-30, 18-30

Nattuvartha

09-30

Selfie

12-30

Puthenpadam

13-00

Orumani Vartha

14-30

Nere Chowe

15-30

Oru Loka Cricket Kadha

16-30

Gulf This Week

18-00

Sandhya Vartha

18-30

Nallapadam

19-00

Namukkuchuttum

20-00

Ettumani Vartha

20-30

Counterpoint

22-00

Parayathe Vayya

23-00

Kuttapathram

23-30

News Tonight

NDTV

06-00

News Stream

08-00, 09-00

Breakfast News

08-30, 18-30

Bollywood Roots

09-30

The Property Show

10-00

Daily 10

10-30, 15-30

NewsNet 3.0

11-00

Left, Right And Centre

12-30

Will Travel For Food

13-30

Walk The Talk

14-30, 17-30

Cell Guru

18-00

6 p.m. Prime

19-00

Prime Time

19-30

India Matters

20-00

The Big Fight

21-00

What's Your Choice

21-30

Walk The Talk

22-00

Truth vs. Hype

22-30

Solutions For India

23-30

Saturday Night Fever

NDTV - India

06-30

News Stream

07-30, 10-30, 23-30

Chalte Chalte

08-30

Khel India

09-30

Kya Hai Aapki Choice

11-30

Business Special

12-00

Health For You

20-00

Hum Log

21-30

Raftaar

22-30

Cell Guru

>Top

DD Hyderabad

06-00

Suprabatham

06-30

Kisan

07-00

News & Views

07-30

Bharata Desam Praja Viswasam

08-00

Prabhathadarshini Dharma Sandehalu

09-00

South Zone Hookup

10-00

Tirumala Programmes

20-00

Maa Vooru

>Top

DD Sports

06-00, 20-30

Sports Hour

07-00,

All India Police Games

08-00, 13-30

National Games Jharkhand 2011

09-30, 19-00

Lusofonia Games

10-00

Kolkota Open ATP Challenger Tennis, Live

11-00,

Polish Junior And Cadet Open

11-30,

World Open Philadelphia 2012

12-00

National Basketball Championship

14-30

The League Of Extraordinary Women

15-00, 18-30

History Of Indian Hockey

15-30

Fennesta Open National Tennis

16-00

Sports Personalities

16-30

20th Asain Atheletics Championship

21-30

ICC Cricket 360

22-00

Champakulam Boat Race Highlights

23-00

3rd Junior Chess Challenge 2014

Neoprime

06-30, 08-00, 11-00

PGA Classics

07-00

The Greatest Cricket Matches Ever Played

07-30, 11-30, 14-30, 19-00

Fuel TV

09-00

Lords Of The Game

09-30

Bundesliga ,Live

12-00, 14-00

Chilli Factor

12-30, 17-00, 18-30

PGA Classics

15-00, 19-30, 22-00

Bundesliga H/s

15-30

Crickshetra

18-00

Gendbaaz

Neosports

07-00, 13-00

PGA Tour 2014

12-00, 23-00

Chilli Factor

12-30

Fuel TV

14-00

PGA Tour, Live

18-00

Vodafone Tee Walk

20-00

Bundesliga H/s

23-30

PGA Tour 2015

Sony Six

06-30, 09-00

NBA Season 2014/ 15 , Live

11-30, 19-00

NBA Season

12-30

AC Milan Weekly

13-00

World Of Football

14-00

World Rugby

14-30

AC Milan TV

15-00

TNA One Night Only

18-00

Liverpool TV

21-27

African Nation Cup

22-30

Rugby Six Nation, Live

Star Sports 1

06-00, 07-00, 08-00, 09-000

ICC Cricket World Cup 2015

11-45

ICC Cricket World Cup 2015 , Indisa vs UAE, Live

19-30

Cricket Extra

20-00

Team Talk

20-25

Liga Bbva 2014/15

23-00

Barclays Premier League 2014/15

Star Sports 3

11-45

ICC Cricket World Cup 2015 ,India vs UAE, Live

17-00

Champion of Champions

19-30

Cricket Extra

20-30

Hockey India League Post Show

20-30

ICC Cricket World Cup 2015

20-40

Cricket Fillers

Star Sports 4

06-15

ICC Cricket World Cup 2015 , Australia vs New Zealnd

15-00, 16-00

ICC Cricket World Cup 2015

16-30

Cricket Extra

17-30, 20-15, 22-30

BPL Pre Show

18-30

Premier League Preview

Ten Action Plus

08-30

UEFA Europa League

09-00

The Mindgame

10-00, 21-30

Football Funnies

14-00

A League

15-00, 19-00

I - League 2014/15

16-00

The Mindgame

17-00

Copa Del Ray

21-00

UEFA Champions League

Ten Cricket

07-00,12-00, 18-00

West Indies Tour Of South Africa 2014

08-00, 20-00

South africa Tour Of Sri Lanka 2014

09-00

South Africa Tour Of Pakistan

11-00, 21-00

Tri Nation 2014

13-00

New Zealand Tour Of South Africa 2012

15-00, 19-00

Cricket Classics

16-00

South Africa Tour Of Pakistan 2013

22-00

England Tour Of Sri Lanka 2014 H/s

23-00

New Zealand Tour of Pakistan 2014 (UAE) H/s

Ten Sports

08-00, 19-00

European Tour 2015 H/s

09-00, 18-00

Football Funnies

10-00

Volvo Ocean Race

10-30

Asian Tour 2015

12-30

WWE: Smackdown

14-30

PGTI

15-00

Copa del Rey 2014/15

17-00, 22-00

WWE: NXT

19-50

ATP World Tour 250 2015

23-00

UEFA Champions League 2014/15 H/s

>Top

Adithya TV

06-00

Anandham Anandhame

07-00

Konjam Copy Niraya Comedy

08-00

Vanga Sirikalam

09-00

Jokadi

10-00

Kalakkal Comedy

11-00

Sirigama Pathani

12-00, 23-00

Comedy Galaatta

13-00

Goundamani Senthil Comedy

14-00

Star Comedy

15-00

Vaivittu Siringa

16-00

Sirikka Sirikka Sirippu

17-00

Anu Mohanudan Siriyungal

18-00

Pandiyarajan Udan Siriungal

19-00

Manobala Udan Siriungal

20-00

Feature Film

Captain TV

06-10

Vinayagar Agaval

06-20

Isai Vazhipadu

06-30

Deiva Vazhipadu

07-00, 13-00, 20-00, 22-00

News

07-30

Dhina Palan/Yoga

07-45

Parigaramum Palangalum

08-00

Yoga

08-15

Nam Unavey Namaku Marunthu

08-30

Kollywood Hits

09-00

Cinema Station

09-30

Teleshopping

10-30

Super Scenes

11-00

Idhaya Raagam

11-30

Sema Comedy

11-30

Super Scenes

12-00

Engeyum Samayal

13-30

Magalirkaga

14-00

Sevalaperi Pandi: Feature Film

16-30

Pudhu Mettukkal

17-00

Idhu Ungal Neram

17-30

Kanda Guru Kavasam

18-30

Bhakthi Yathirai

19-00

Minnalai

19-30

Payanam

20-30

Captain This Week

21-30

Athma Uranguvathillai

22-30

Nighazvugal

23-00

Samayal Mandiram

Jaya TV

06-00

Arul Neram

07-00, 13-00, 19-30 & 22-45

Tamil News

07-30

Bhakthi Malar

08-30

Vaazhthukkal

09-00

Morning Melodies

20-00

Super Singer South India

21-00

Nadandhadhu Enna

22-00

Kavidhaiyae Theriyuma

22-30

English News

23-00

Hits

Kalaignar TV

06-00

Chuda Chuda

06-30

Pudhu Paadal

07-30, 13-00, 19-00

News

08-00, 20-00

Sirippu Varudhu

09-00

Theanum Paalum

10-00

Doctor's Programme

10-30

Pudhu Paadal

11-00

Maanaada Mayilaada

16-30

Sirithale Inikkum

20-30

Chinna Thirai Cinema

22-30

Behindwoods Film Festival - Part 2

KTV

18-40

Natchathiram

19-00

Pudhu Padangal

19-30

Siri Siri

Makkal Tv

06-00, 18-00

Thamizh Thaai Vaazhthu

06-03

Panniru Thirumurai Isai Vizha

06-30

Annai Mozhi Arivom

07-00

Pan Paaduvom

07-30

Bhaava Raaga Thalam

08-00, 10-00, 13-30, 16-30, 20-00

Makkal Sethigal

08-30

Jannaluikku Veliye

09-00, 11-00, 12-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-03, 21-00

Mani Sethigal

09-02

Kelungal Tharapadum

09-30, 10-30, 12-02, 15-02, 16-02, 17-02

Kanavu Illam

11-02

Neethiyin Kural

12-30

Oor Sutralam Vanga

13-00

Pannattu Samayal

14-00

Uzhavar Santhai

15-30

Thiraikadal Odi

16-30

Vazhikatti

17-30, 18-05. 18-30, 19-02

Nee Thaney En Ponvasantham - Serial Thoguppu

20-30

Marupakkam

21-02

En Uyirinum Melana

22-00

Mani 10 Seidhigal

22-30

Sattam Solvadhu Enna

Mega TV

06-10

Kanda Guru Kavacham

06-30

Bakthi Ula

07-00, 09-30, 13-00, 17-00, 19-30

News

07-30

Vetrinichayam

07-50

Kaalam Nam Kaiyil

08-00

Amudha Gaanam

09-00

Sirippo Sirippu

09-30

Varuvaan Theeran: Feature Film

12-00

Enga Veetu Ramayanam: Feaure Film

15-00

Sangeetham Santhosham

16-00

Natchathira Samayal

17-00

Airport: Feature Film

20-00

Nadigayin Kadhai

21-00

Enakku Piditha Padal

21-30

Kisu Kisu Geetha

23-00

Grim: Feature Film

Peppers TV

06-00, 09-30, 14-30, 18-00, 23-00

Pep Tunes

06-30

Idhayam Thotta Padalgal

07-30

Dinam Dinam Darisanam

08-00

Dream Home

08-00

Thiruvasagam

08-30

Hi 5

09-00

Thiraivimarsanam

10-00

50:50

10-30, 16-30

Comedy Signal

11-00

Geara Mathu

11-30, 17-30

Stir Fry

12-00

Pep Games

13-00

Preview

13-30

One and Only

14-00, 20-00

Dougle.Com

15-30, 21-30

Super Scenes

16-00

WAV File

17-00

Building Strong Basement Weak

18-30

First 5 Songs

19-00

Pottu Thakku

19-30

Naanga Sollala

20-30

Enga Area

21-00

Kadhal Vanile

22-00

Action 365

22-30

Star Hits

Podhigai TV

06-00

Pon Vilayum Bhoomi

06-30

Aalaya Dharishanam

06-45

Swamy Darisanam

07-00

Vedhathin Suvai

07-15, 18-45

Madhura Geetham

07-30

Nam Virundhinar

08-00, 10-00, 14-30, 17-00, 19-00, 20-15

News

08-15

Nilaitha Pugazhudaiyor

08-30

Kalvi Neram

09-00

Naadha Sangamam

10-05

Kalvi Paarvai

10-30

Thirai Ninaivalaigal

11-00

Ilaignargal Thiruvizha

12-05

Thirai Malar

12-30

All Is Well

13-05

Nalanthaanaa

13-30

Trendy and Trendy

14-15, 22-45

Sirippu Vedigal

14-30

Pudhuvai Kalanjiyam

15-05

Feature Film

17-30

Thirai Kalaiyil Oru Nunnkalai

18-00

Chennaiyil Isai Vizha

19-00

Pudhuso Pudhusu

19-30

Velicham

20-30

India Indha Vaaram

21-00

Union Budget Analysis

22-15

Nilaa Neram

23-25

Feature Film

Polimer

06-00

Deiveega Dharisanam

07-30, 23-00

Music Express

12-15

Madhubala Thoguppu

14-15

Idhayam Pesukirathu: Feature Film

18-00

Moondru MudichiThoguppu

20-00

Pudhu Pudhu Aarthangal Thoguppu

22-00

Comedy Express

Raj Digital Plus

06-00

Trailer Time

06-30

Aalaya Dharisanam

07-30

Nalla Neram

08-00

Parambarai Vaithiyam

08-30, 18-30

Teleshopping

09-00

Comedy Galatta

15-00

Kollywood Buzz

19-00

Aathma Sangamam

Raj TV

06-00

Jesus Calls

06-30

Vidiyal Pudhithu

07-00

Shakti Yugam

07-30, 13-00, 20-01

News

08-00

Aathma Sangamam Live

09-30

Feb '14- Short Film

17-30

Engeyum Kadhal - Valentine Spl Prog

18-30

Love Forever - Valentine Curtain Raiser

19-00

Sindhu Bhairavi

19-30

Mann Vasanai

20-00

Karuthuamma

20-30

Alaipayuthey

Sirippoli TV

06-00

Vilundhu Vilundhu Siringa

07-00

Athanium Sirippu

08-00

Vaanga Sirikkalam

09-00

Epovumae Santhosham

10-00

Sabash Sariyana Sirippu

11-00

Sirippu Mathappu

12-00,

Adada Enna Sirippu

14-00

Idaivaidatha Sirippu

15-00

Sirippu Mazhai

16-00

Aduthu Aduthu Sirippu

17-00

Sinthanai Sirippu

18-00

Sirippu Marundhu

19-00

Semma Ragalai

20-00

Sirithale Inikkum

21-00

Aanantha Punnagai

22-00

Vayiru Kulunga Siriunga

Sri Sankara TV

05-30

Paadikalitha Pannirvar

06-00

Suprabatham

06-30

Deiva Vani

06-45

Rashi Palan

07-00

Alaya Darshanam

07-30

Namasthe Sankara

08-00, 20-00

Bhakthi Sinchana

08-30

Thrimurtha Viharam

09-00

Jayendrar Neram

09-30

Shuba Horai

10-00, 23-00

Sankara Matrimony's Kalyanamasthu

11-30

Astrology Asvath Sankara

12-00

Rasik Gems

12-30

Premavatar Kusuma Haranath

13-00

Mana Tirumala

13-30

Dial Sankara

14-00

Herbo Care

14-30

Kaliasa Manasa Sarovaram

15-00

Dial Doctor

16-00

Siddarin Arulvakku

16-30

Dasavani

17-00

Amritha Bindu

17-30

Sahasranamam

18-00

Chaturyam

19-00

Sankara Mela 2014

20-30

Vaggeyya Vaibhavam

21-00

Guru Santhathi

21-30

Sai Leela

22-00

Dharma Darshanam

22-30

Devalayam

Sun TV

06-00

Putham Pudhusu

06-30

Intha Naal Iniya Naal

06-45

Raasi Palan

07-00

Devi Darisanam

07-30,19-00

News

08-00

Super Galaatta

09-00

Khaki Sattai Galaatta

10-00

Super Kudumbam

11-00

Sondha Bandham

11-30

Bommalaattam

12-00

Devathai

12-30

Maragadha Veenai

13-00

Ponnoonjal

13-30

Thaamarai

14-00

Chandralekha

18-30

Paasamalar

19-30

Naadhaswaram

20-00

Deiva Magal

20-30

Vamsam

21-00

Priyamaanaval

21-30

Vani Rani

22-00

Chinna Pappa Periya Pappa

22-30

Siva Sankari

Thanthi TV

06-00, 09-00, 12-00, 16-00, 18-00, 20-00

Seithigal

07-00, 19-00

7 Mani Express

08-00

Achchu Asal

09-00

Union Budget

16-30

Naadodi

17-30

Vellapovathu Yaar

18-30

Housefull

20-00, 23-00

Ayudha Ezhuthu

21-00

Documentary

21-30

20/20

22-00

Kelvikenna Bathil

Vasanth TV

06-04

Sivan Vishnu Sthuthi

06-30

Cini Bakthi Songs

07-00, 19-00

Vetrippadikattu

07-05, 18-30

Aalaya Darisanam

07-30

Kalakkal Comedy

08-00, 13-30, 20-00, 22-05

News

08-30, 22-05

Thenaruvi

09-30

Pennoviyam

10-30

Thiyagam: Feature Film

12-30

Ellame Pudusu

13-05

Kitchen Kiladigal

14-00

Thirumagal: Feature Film

16-30

Ready Take

17-00

Super Comedy

18-04

Kantha Sasti Kavacham

19-05

Vilayattu Ulagam

19-30

Sigaram Thodu

20-30

World Cup 2015

21-00

Mann Pesum Sarithiram

21-30

Oorum Perum

23-00

Ragasiya Kelvigal

23-30

Isai Mazhai

Vijay TV

06-00

Namasangeerthanam

07-00, 10-00

Sorga Bhoomi

07-30

Ray's Neram

08-00

Shanmuga Realtors

08-30

Vaazhga Nilamudan

09-00

Maruthuva Neram

09-30

Health Care

10-30

World Cup 2015 India Vs UAE (Live)

20-30

Siricha Pochu

21-00

Jodi No. 1 Season 8

Zee Tamil

07-00

Olimayamaana Ethirkaalam

08-00

Arputham Tharum Alayangal

08-30

Paarambariya Maruthuvam

09-00, 10-30, 11-30

Sri Vignesh Real Estate

09-30

Dr CNR

10-00

V Care

11-00

Lakshmi

12-00

Dance Thamizha Dance Little Masters

13-00

Anjarai Petty

14-00

Lakshmi Vandachu

16-00

Arumugam: Feature Film

19-00

Tamil Melody Event

22-30

Akku: Feature Film

>Top

ETV - 2

06-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-00, 20-00,

Ghantavaram

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00, 16-30

Teertha Yatra

07-30, 13-00, 19-00, 21-30

Andhravani

08-30, 23-30

World News

09-30

Nyaseva

10-30, 22-30

Talkies

11-30

Aaha

14-00

Sakhi

15-30, 00-30

Sukhibhava

17-30

Mundhadugu

18-30

Jai Kisan

19-30, 23-30

Idi Sangathi

20-00

ETV 360

21-00

Pratidhvani

22-00

News

22-30

City Life

ETV - Telugu

06-00

Aaradhana

06-30

Annadata

07-00, 21-00

News

07-30

Jeevana Jyothi

08-00

Subhamasthu

08-30

Tollywood Time

09-00

Feature Film

12-00

Abhiruchi

13-00

Star Mahila

14-00

Abhishekam

14-30, 23-00

Attarintiki Daredi

15-00, 23-30

Adade Adharam

15-30

Jai Hanuman

16-00

Thararampam

16-30

Soundarya Lahari

18-00

Champion

18-30

Sikharam

19-00

Alamodalaindi

19-30

Manasu Mamatha

20-00

Swathi Chinukulu

20-30

Naa Peru Meenakshi

21-30

Cash

22-45

Sarada Saradaga

Gemini Movies

06-00

Devotional

07-00

Bava Bavamaridi: Feature Film

09-30

Love Failure: Feature Film

12-00

Justice Chowdary: Feature Film

15-00

Adavi Raja: Feature Film

18-00

Aapatbandhavudu: Feature Film

21-00

Aparichithudu: Feature Film

Gemini TV

06-00

Suprabaha Seva

07-00

News

07-30

Subhayogam

21-00

Bol Baby Bol

Maa TV

07-00

Paripoornananda

07-30

Silver Screen

08-00

Bhumi Putra

08-30

Real City

09-00

Doosulekatha: Feature Film

12-00

Yamudu: Feature Film

15-00

Kevvu Keka: Feature Film

18-00

Kodala Kodala Kodukuellama

18-30

Eetharam Illalu

19-00

Chinnari Pelli Kuturu

20-00

Attarintiki Daareedi: Feature Film

23-00

Ali Talkes

Sapthagiri

06-00

Prabhatha Tusharam

06-30

Kisan

07-30

Madhurageethalu

08-30

Muhurtha Bhalam

09-00

South Zone Hookup

10-00

Manchi Kutumbam

10-30

Teleschool

11-00

Vivaha Bandham

11-25

Vadhuvu

11-50

Priyamaina Satruvu

12-35

Aalapana

13-30

Chitralahari

14-00

Suruchi

14-30, 23-30

Anjuman

15-00

Youth Programme

15-30

Geetham Sangeetham

16-00

Kaliyuga Ramudu: Feature Film

19-00

Wrap Up

20-00

Jabulu Jawabulu

20-30

Saptagiri Diary

21-15

Kush Kushi Ga Navvuthu

21-45

Metro Plus

22-00

Manchi Kutumbam

22-30

Pragathi Padham

Zee Telugu

07-00

Teleshopping

07-30

Abhishekam

08-00

Sreekaram Subhakaram

08-30

Bhakti Samacharam

09-00

V Care

09-30

Omkaram Yogam Kshemam

10-00, 16-30, 20-30, 22-30

Koncham Istam Koncham Kastam

11-00

Supermom

12-00

Vareva

12-30

Bhai: Feature Film

15-30

Mondi Mogudu Penki Pellam

17-00

Jodha Akbar

17-30

Meena

18-00

Iddaru Ammaillu

18-30

Amma Na Kodala

19-00

Gorantha Deepam

19-30

Muddhamandaram

20-00

Rama Seetha

21-30

Race

>Top

ETV - Urdu

06-00

Nawa-E-Sarosh

07-00, 08-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00 & 21-00

Khabarnama

07-30, 19-00

Kashmir News

08-00, 19-30

Khas Baat

08-30, 11-30

Bhule Bisare Geet

09-00

Dil Se - Live

10-00, 12-00

Khabarnama

10-30, 17-30

Mehfil

11-00, 13-30

Aks-E-Rasoi

11-30

Islam For Kids

12-30

Zindagi Live

14-30

Ghazal Sara

17-00

Ruhani Duayein

18-00

Adhure Khawab

18-30

Deccannama News

20-00

Global India

20-30

Urdu Duniya

21-30

Mehfil-e-Mushaira

>Top
Related Topics
This article is closed for comments.
Please Email the Editor

Printable version | Jan 25, 2022 1:41:24 AM | https://www.thehindu.com/features/metroplus/radio-and-tv/article6941424.ece

Next Story