Television

TV programme listings (10/12/2014)

more-in
| >Children | >Entertainment | >Hindi | >Infotainment | >Kannada | >Malayalam | >Movies | >Music | >News | >Regional | >Sports | >Tamil | >Telugu | >Urdu

Timings

Programmes

Cartoon Network

07-00

Ben 10

08-00

Tom And Jerry Kids Show

09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 15-00, 21-00

Oggy And The Cockroaches

09-30, 13-00, 20-30

Roll No 21

10-30, 19-30

Johnny Test

11-30, 17-30

Haddi Mera Buddy

12-30

Bas Karo Henry

13-00

Roll No 21

13-30

Haddi Mera Buddy

14-00

Tom And Jerry Tales

18-00

Oggy 20 20 Dhamaka

18-30

Oggy Bhai Bhai

22-00

Ben 10 Omni Universe

23-00

Pokemon Black And White

Chutti TV

06-00, 09-30, 15-00, 22-00

Varutha Padatha Karadi Sangam

07-00, 18-00

Thalaiva Jackie Gilli And Friends

08-00, 11-30

Word Game

09-00

Chicken Stew

10-00, 16-00

Kung Fu Panda Legends Of Awesomeness

10-30, 17-00

The Penguins Of Madagascar

11-00

Heidi

12-30, 23-30

Super Why

13-00

Gloriavin Veedu

13-30

Master Rain Drop

14-00

Barney And Friends

14-30

Spongebob Squarepants

15-30

All In All Azhagu Raja

16-30, 20-00

The New Pink Panther House

17-00

Marsupilami

19-00

Totally Spies

19-30

Gee Boom Boy

20-00

Trust Me I'm A Genie

21-00

The New Adventures Of Hanuman

23-00

Mini Ratating Saw

Discovery Kids

08-00

Akbar and Birbal

09-00, 14-00, 18-00

Kisna

10-00, 16-00

Mister Maker Around the World

13-00, 21-00

The Amazing Spiez

20-00

The Adventures of Tenali Raman

22-00

Transformers Prime Beasthunter

Disney Channel

09-00, 20-30

Ishaan

09-30, 16-00

Best Of Luck Nikki

10-00, 18-00

The Suite Life Of Karan And Kabir

10-30, 15-00,

Phineas And Ferb

14-00, 19-30

Doraemon

16-30

Art Attack

17-30

Gravity Falls

20-00

Vicky and Vettal

21-00, 22-00

BLN

22-30

SLOKK

Disney XD

09-00

Space Goofs

09-30

American Dragon Jake Long

10-00, 19-00

Phineas And Ferb

10-30, 12-00

Super Robot

11-00

Kick Buttowski

13-00

Kid vs Kat

13-30, 20-30

Kiteretsu

17-30

Iron Man Armored Adventures

20-00

Ultimate Spider Man

21-30

Big Bad Bettleborgs

Nickelodeon

07-00

Dora The Explorer

07-30, 09-30, 11-30, 13-30, 18-30

Pakdam Pakdai

08-00, 12-00, 17-00, 18-00, 20-30

Motu Patlu

10-00, 14-00, 19-00, 21-30

Ninja Hattori

20-30

Power Rangers Megaforce

22-00

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles

22-30

Rocket Monkeys

Pogo

06-30

FAQ

07-00

Galli Galli Sim Sim

07-30, 23-30

Thomas and Friends

08-30, 19-00

Krishna The Great

09-30, 23-00

Baby Looney Tunes

10-00

Krishan Aur Balram Vrindavan Ki Toli

11-30, 17-30, 18-30

Chhota Bheem

13-00, 18-00

Kitrestu

13-30, 16-00

Chhota Bheem Marathon

15-00

M.A.D

15-30

Mr.Bean The Animated Series

20-00

Hagemaru

21-30

Krishna And Balram The Dark Enemy

ZeeQ

06-00, 18-00, 22-30

India's Best Dreambaaz

07-30, 21-00

The Backyardigans

08-30

Fishtronaut

09-00

Dinosaur Train

11-00

Jack

12-00

Zou

13-00, 16-00

Cbeebies Hour

15-00, 22-00

Peg + Cat

15-30

Franklin & Friends

19-30

ZeeQ Talkies

20-30

Engineer This!

>Top

Asianet Movies

06-00, 12-30

First Copy

06-30

Geethanjali

07-00

Congratulationss Anitha Menon: Feature Film

09-30

Arayannangalude Veedu: Feature Film

13-00

Classmates: Feature Film

16-20, 18-50

Hero Indian Super League 2014 (Live)

21-00

Rasathanthram: Feature Film

AXN

06-00

Face Off

09-30

Crisis Angel Mindfreak

10-00, 13-00, 17-00, 21-00

Blue Bloods

11-00, 15-00, 19-00

The Amazing Race

12-00, 16-00, 20-00

So You Think You Can Dance

14-00, 18-00, 22-00

NCIS: Naval Criminal Investigative Service

23-00

Sex And The City

23-30

Supernatural

Big CBS Love

06-00, 18-00, 20-00

Jamie Oliver's Food Escapes

08-00, 11-30

Jamie's 30 Minute Meals

08-30, 11-00

Aspire

09-00, 16-00, 21-00

The X Factor USA

13-00

CSI: Miami

15-00

CSI: Las Vegas

19-00

Chaos

22-00

Rules of Engagement

23-00

America's Next Top Model

Colors

07-00

Narayan Sewa Sansthan Trust

07-30

Home Shop

08-00, 11-30, 14-00, 15-30, 18-00, 20-30, 23-30

Udann

08-30, 12-30, 19-00, 23-00

Shastri Sisters

09-00, 12-00, 14-30, 18-30, 22-00

Meri Aashiqui Tum Hi Se

09-30, 13-00, 20-00

Balika Vadhu: Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte

10-00, 21-00

Bigg Boss

11-00, 13-30, 15-00, 17-30, 19-30

Sasural Simar Ka

16-00

Comedy Nights With Kapil

22-30

Uttaran

Comedy Central

06-00, 23-00

Saturday Night Live

07-00, 13-00, 20-00

Billy On The Street

08-00, 23-00

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Falloon

09-00, 12-00, 21-00

Pysch

10-00, 18-00, 22-00

Penn And Teller: Fool Us

11-00, 16-00

Wipeout

14-00

Everybody Hates Chris

15-00

Anger Management

17-00

America's Funniest Home Videos

19-00

About A Boy

DD Bharati

06-00, 20-00

Nava Nritya Kalpana

07-00,

Stories Of Munshi Premchand

07-30, 15-30

Bharatanatyam

08-00

Awakening India

08-30,

Dharti Naache Ambar Gaye

09-00

Kalakkar Namaskar

09-30, 17-30

Taron Ki Sair

10-00

Bharat Ek Mahayatra

10-30

Bhakti Andolan

11-00

Dr. Hur Jun Ki Sachi Dastaan

11-30

Naad Bhed

12-00

Ismat Annie

12-30, 20-30

Vivah Bandhan

13-00,

Thumri Ki Thumak

14-00,

Shri Babu Rao Laat Saheb

14-30

Jai Jagadeesh Hare

15-00

Jayad

16-00

The East Wind

16-30

Lok Sangeet

17-00

The Sculpture Of India

17-30

Kuch Tukay Kuch Teer

18-00

Going On

18-30

Kali Vandana

19-00

Uttar Katha

19-30

Sanskriti Bharati

21-00

Biography

22-00

The Great Indian Maestros

23-00

Theatre Through The Ages

23-30

Odissi Dance

DD India

06-00

Samachar

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00, 14-00

Earth Matters

07-30, 15-30, 22-30

Adhoora Bandhan

08-00

Breakfast News

09-00, 17-00

Konark Festival

09-30

News In Urdu

10-00, 17-30

The Taste Of Andhra Pradesh

10-30, 18-00

Family No.1

11-30, 19-00

Cinema Iss Hafte

12-00, 19-30

Kala Parikrama

12-30, 20-00

Pavitra Bandhan

13-00, 20-30

War And Peace

13-30

Hari Mirchi Lal Mirchi

15-00

Sports News

16-00, 23-00

Barrister Roy

21-00

News Night

22-00

News in Telugu

22-15

News in Punjabi

DD National

06-00

IGNOU Programme

06-30, 17-30

Krishi Darshan

07-30

Aaj Savere

08-30

Magic Hour

09-00

Kuch Tukka Kuch Teer

10-00

Mann Ki Baat

10-30

Yatra

11-00

Main Kuch Bhi Ka Sakthi Hoon

11-30

Chef Ki Rasoi

12-00

Amrita

12-30

Lakeeren Kismat Ki

13-00

Chupaun Kaise Laga Chunnari Mein Dhaag

13-30

Aisa Prem Kahan

14-00,

Anudamini

14-30

Yeh Shaadi Hai Ya Sauda

15-00

Music

16-00

Good Evening Inda

17-00

Patrika

18-00

Chitrahaar

18-30

Rajdhani Samachar

18-45

Aahar Drapan

19-00

Uske Hissey Hi Dhoop

19-30

Khwabon Ke Dharmiyan

20-00

Khamosh Ka Afsana

20-30

Pavitra Bandhan

21-00

Zindagi Ek Bhanwar

21-30

Dard Ka Rishta

22-00

Jab Jab Bahar Aaye

22-30

Grihdaah

23-00

Navrang: Bioscope Feature Film: Part 2

Life Ok

06-00, 09-00, 11-00, 21-30, 23-30

Ajeeb Daastaan Hai Ye

06-30, 12-00, 22-30

Savdhan India: India Fights Back

07-30, 10-30, 19-30

Mere Rang Mein Rangne Wali

08-00, 20-00

Devon Ke Dev... Mahadev

08-30, 11-30, 22-00

Comedy Classes

09-30, 20-30

Laut Aao Trisha

Lok Sabha

06-00, 09-00, 15-00

Public Forum

07-00

Drishtikon

07-30

Seema Prahari - Jeevan Paryant Kartavya

08-00, 13-00, 22-00

Insight - Live

10-00

Agenda

11-00, 14-00

Lok Sabha Proceedings (Live)

19-00, 23-00

Lok Manch

20-00

Know Your MP

20-30

Sahitya Sansar

21-00

House H/s

Mazhavil Manorama

13-00

Badrinath: Feature Film

18-30, 22-00

Ennu Swantham Koottukari

19-00

Ente Pennu

19-30

Aniyathi

20-00

Cinema Chirima

21-00

Amala

21-30

Baalamani

22-30

Break Illa Thamasha

Prime Big CBS

06-00, 08-30, 12-00, 16-30, 20-30, 23-45

NCIS: Los Angeles

07-00, 10-00, 15-00, 19-00, 22-00

Survivor

08-00, 09-30, 16-00, 17-30, 20-00, 21-30

Maximum Exposure

11-00, 14-00, 18-00, 23-00

Hawaii Five-O

13-00

CSI: Las Vegas

Star World

06-00, 09-00, 13-00, 17-00, 21-00

Masterchef US

07-00, 12-00

The O.C.

08-00, 16-00, 20-00

The Simpsons

08-30, 16-30

The Neighbors

10-00, 14-00, 18-00, 22-00

House

11-00, 15-00, 19-00, 23-00

Revolution

20-30

2 Broke Girls

UFX

07-00, 12-30, 15-30, 19-30, 20-30, 22-30

Hi-Tunes

08-00, 10-00, 20-00

Comedy Piece

08-30

Classics

09-00, 11-30, 13-30, 18-00, 21-30

New Folder

10-30

Cuttings

12-00, 14-30, 23-00

Plug In

17-00

CLIPX

Zee Cafe

06-40

Happy Endings

07-30, 17-00

Just For Laughs

08-30, 16-00

America's Funniest Home Videos

09-00, 12-00, 16-30, 20-00, 23-00

The Big Bang Theory

10-00, 13-00, 18-00, 22-00

The Originals

11-00, 19-00

Mike And Molly

12-30, 20-30, 23-30

Two And A Half Men

14-00, 21-00

Desperate Housewives

Zee Studio

06-35

Hollywood's Best Directors

08-00

Mean Girls

10-05

Meet The Parents

13-00

Vantage Point

15-05

The God Father

18-45

The Hot Chick

21-00

Deep Impact

23-40

Gothika

>Top

Sab TV

06-00

Religious Programmes

09-00

Chintu Aur Pintu

09-30, 11-00, 12-30, 14-00, 16-00, 20-30, 23-00

Taarak Mehta Ka Oolta Chashma

10-00, 19-30, 22-00, 00-00

Chandrakant Chiplunkar Seedi Bambawala

10-30, 22-30

FIR

11-30, 19-00, 21-30, 23-30

Badi Door Se Aaye Hai

12-00, 20-00

Baalveer

21-00

Chidiya Ghar

Sahara One

09-00, 20-30, 22-30

Jai Jai Jai Bajrangbali

09-30, 21-00, 23-00

Kismat Connection: Sandeep Koachar Ke Saath

12-00

Cute Meet Love: Feature Film

15-00

Atishbaaz: Feature Film

18-00, 21-30

Masala Gupshup

19-00

Mata Ki Chowki

20-00

Massakali: Love Story

22-00, 23-30

Haunted Nights

Sony TV

08-30, 12-00

CID

19-30, 22-30

Itna Karo Na Mujhe Pyaar

20-00

Itni Si Khushi

20-30

Humsafars

21-00

Tum Aise Hi Rehna

21-30

Hum Hain Na

22-00

Bharat Ka Veer Putra Maharana Pratap

23-00

Crime Patrol - Satark

Star Plus

05-30, 13-30, 16-30, 20-30

Nisha Aur Uske Cousins

06-00, 11-30, 15-00, 18-00

Iss Pyaar Ko Kya Naam Doon...Ek Baar Phir

06-30, 09-30, 13-00, 17-30, 19-30, 23-00

Ye Hai Mohabbatein

07-00, 10-00, 16-00, 19-00

Saath Nibhana Saathiya

07-30, 11-00, 17-00, 22-30

Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera

08-00

Mahabharat 2013

08-30, 15-30, 18-30

Suhaani Si Ek Ladki

09-00, 12-00, 14-30, 21-00

Diya Aur Baati Hum

10-30, 20-00, 23-30

Ek Hasina Thi

12-30, 21-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

14-00, 22-00

Everest

Star Utsav

08-00, 15-00, 21-30

Saath Nibhana Saathiya

08-30

Saraswatichandra

09-00, 13-30, 21-00

Pyaar Ka Dard Hai Meetha Meetha Pyaara Pyaara

09-30, 14-00, 23-00

Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera

10-00

Star CJ

12-00, 16-00

Mann Kee Awaaz Pratigya

13-00, 15-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

14-30, 22-00

Diya Aur Baati Hum

16-30, 19-00

Indian Super League 2014 (Live)

18-30

ISl 2014 Pre-Show

22-30

Star Power: Action Replay

Zee TV

06-00

Sant Nirankari Mandal

06-30

The Faith Show

07-00

Enjoying Everyday Life

07-30

Crefflo Dollar & Taffi Dollar

09-00, 12-30, 15-00, 18-00, 21-00

Kumkum Bhagya

09-30, 13-30, 16-30, 19-00

Bandhan...Sari Umar Hume Sang Rehna Hai

10-00, 15-30

Maharakshak Aryan

10-30, 13-00, 20-00, 23-00

Jodha Akbar

11-00, 14-30, 17-00, 22-30

Doli Armaano Ki

11-30, 14-00, 18-30, 22-00

Satrangi Sasural

12-00, 17-30, 20-30, 23-30

Jamai Raja

16-00, 21-30

Qubool Hai

19-30

Sapne Suhane Ladakpan Ke

>Top

Animal Planet

08-00, 17-00

Untamed & Uncut

09-00, 14-00

Wild India

10-00, 16-00, 22-00

The Wild Ones

10-30, 16-30, 22-30

Fit For The Wild

11-00, 18-00

AP Safari

12-00, 21-00

The Wild Life of Tim Faulkner

13-00, 23-00

Most Extreme

15-00

Animal Battlegrounds

19-00

Extreme Animals

19-30

Ultimate Killers

20-00

Wild Brazil

Discovery Channel

07-00, 15-00

Man Vs Wild

08-00

How Do They Do It

09-00, 16-00

Factory Made

10-00, 23-00

Wildest Africa

11-00, 20-00

Destroyed In Seconds

11-30, 13-30, 19-00

Food Factory

12-00, 21-00

Dual Survival

13-00

Feast India

14-00

Redesign My Brain

17-00, 22-00

You Have Been Warned

18-00

Revealed India

19-30

What Happened Next

Discovery Science

08-30, 14-00, 18-00, 21-00

The Gadget Show

09-00, 17-00, 23-00

How Tech Works

11-00, 16-00, 22-00

Strangest Weather on Earth

12-00, 15-00, 20-00

How It's Made

12-30

Guthy Renker

13-00

Mega Moves

19-00

Mega Engineering

Discovery Turbo

08-00, 17-00

Extreme

09-00, 13-00, 21-00

Turbo Boost

11-00, 15-00, 22-00

Accelerate

14-00, 20-00

Kings of Cool

16-00

Destroyed in Seconds

18-00

Wheeler Dealers

19-00

Men At Work

23-00

Biker Live

Fox Life

08-00, 09-00, 13-00, 17-30, 20-30, 22-30

Food Safari

09-30, 15-00, 15-30

Street Food Around the World

10-00, 14-00, 21-00

Sugar Stars

11-00

Trophical Kitchen

11-30

Poh's Kitchen

12-00, 16-30, 21-30

Eat Street

13-30

Twist of Taste - The Sweet Life

16-00, 20-00

David Rocco's Dolce India

17-00

Getaway

18-00

My Sri Lanka with Peter Kuruvita

19-30, 22-00

Life Mein Ek Baar

23-00

Latin Angels

National Geographic Channel

08-00

Man Hunt

09-00, 23-30

Monkey Thieves

10-00, 14-00, 18-00, 21-00

Science Of Stupid

11-00, 16-30, 22-00

Do Or Die

11-30, 17-00

Mega Factories

12-00

The Mahakumbh Mela

13-00

Animals Gone Wild

15-00, 19-00

Car Science

16-00

Customs

20-00

Africa's Deadliest

22-30

Kedarnath: The Restoring Faith

TLC

07-00

Outrageous Lod {artoes

07-30, 10-30, 16-30, 21-30

Man Vs Food

08-00, 15-00

Undercover Mums

09-00, 20-00

Flavours

10-00

Cake Boss 5

11-00

Wild Weddings

12-00

World Cafe 2

16-00

Jame At Home

19-00

Ultimate Cake Off

21-00

Luke Nguyen

22-00

#ott

23-00

Get Out

>Top

Chandana TV

06-00

Krishi Darshana

06-30

Marga Darshana

06-45

Vachana Loka

07-00

Belagu

07-40

Mankuthimmana Dagga

08-05

Hello Geleyare

09-00

SRS Network

09-30, 18-00

Arogya Bharath

10-00, 19-30

Adachanegagi Kshamisi

10-30

Sastreeya Sangeeta

11-00, 21-30

Quiz

11-30

Aaha Yentha Ruchi

12-00

TV Doctor

13-15

Gamaka

13-30

Narrowcasting Programme

14-00

Chitramanjari

14-30, 22-00

Madhura Madhuravee Manjula Gana

15-00

Beauty Tips

15-30

Antharala

16-00

Aparanji

16-30

Olume

17-05

Gangothri

17-30

Aruna Raga

18-45

Nelada Siri

19-00

Mamatheya Madilu

20-00

Om Namo

22-30

City Round Up

22-45

Taana Yaana

ETV Kannada

06-00

Colourful Jewellery

07-00

Arundhati

08-00

Pranavam

09-30, 18-00

Charanadasi

10-00, 19-00

Puttagowri Maduve

10-30, 19-30

Lakshmi Baaramma

11-00, 22-00

Ashwini Nakshatra

11-30, 20-00, 23-00

Agni Sakshi

12-00

Super Minute

13-00

Star Saviruchi

13-30

Chitralekha

14-00

Baduku

14-30

Galipata

15-00, 21-30, 23-30

Gokuladalli Seethe

15-30, 18-30

Kulvadhu

16-00, 20-30

Akka

16-30, 21-00

Yashode

17-00

Silli Lalli

17-30

Amma Ninnagagi

22-30

Robo Family

Udaya Movies

06-00

Super Songs

06-30

Power To Change

07-00

Muyyige Muyyi: Feature Film

10-00

Suryodaya: Feature Film

13-00

Modala Sala: Feature Film

16-00

Sangliyana: Feature Film

19-00

Darshan Shastri: Feature Film

22-00

Dasvala: Feature Film

Udaya TV

06-30

Suprabatha

07-00

Hongirana

07-10

Ramayana

07-30, 13-00, 22-30

News

08-00

Kalaniryana

09-00

Divya Degula

09-30

Hosa Belaku

10-00

Prema Loka

11-00

Bangara

11-30

Siri

12-00

Star Pakka

12-30

Nammoora Paka

13-30

Seethe

14-00

Amma Magalu

18-00

Mahabharatha

18-30

Ee Bandhana

19-00

Sarigamapadhani

19-30

Chandra Chokri

20-00

Anuraaga Sangama

20-30

Kaadambari Kanaja

21-00

Mandara

21-30

Madharangi

22-00

Kogile

22-30

Karnataka's Bindass Challenge

>Top

ACV

06-00

Geethanjanayagnam

06-30

Prarthanasamayam

07-00

Spritual Programme

07-30

Harvest Programme

08-00, 18-30, 20-30

News

08-30, 21-00

Comic Mall

09-00

Johny Walker: Feature Film

11-30

Telebuy Sposnsored Programme

12-00, 13-30

Thapovan

12-30

Gramaphone

14-00

Agnidevan: Feature Film

17-00

Ruchibhedham

17-30

Sreemathikkoru Sreeman

18-00

Saranageethangal

19-00

Ayyappacharitham Charithram

19-30

Frames

20-00

Ragavismayam

21-30

Chamaram: Feature Film

Amrita TV

06-30

Udayamritham

07-00

Sruthilayam

07-30

Bharathdarshanam

08-00, 11-00, 13-00, 15-00

News

08-30

Shoot And Track

09-00

Movie Bazaar

09-30, 21-30

Kathayillithu Jeevitham

10-30, 23-00

Natakame Ulakam

11-00

News Now

11-30, 20-30

Super Star

12-00, 17-00, 19-30

Let's Dance

13-00

Ucha Vartha

13-30

Arogya Varthakal

14-00

Veendum Kannur: Feature Film

15-00

Edaneram

17-55

News Track

18-30

Sandhya Deepam

19-00

Kattu Kurangu

22-00

Top Ten @ 10

Asianet

06-15

Mukthisudhakaram

06-45

Chinmayam

07-00

First Copy

07-25, 17-55

Sabaritheertham 2014

07-30

Telebuy

08-00, 20-00, 23-00

Comedy Stars

09-00

Kudumbasree Travels: Feature Film

12-00, 16-00

Taste Time

12-30, 18-00

Kailasanadham

13-00, 18-30

Balaganapathy

13-30, 17-30, 21-30

Chandanamazha

14-00, 21-00

Parasparam

15-00, 19-00

Amma

15-30, 22-00

Karutha Muthu

16-30

Best of Comedy Express

19-30

Sthreedhanam

22-30

Njangal Santhushtaranu

Asianet Plus

06-00

Hridayaragam

07-00

Nakshatraphalangal Kanippayoorinoppam

07-30

Telebuy

08-00

Sabaritheertham 2014

08-30, 17-30

Super Chef

09-00, 23-30

Kadhaparayumbol

09-30, 16-00, 21-00

Mounam Sammatham

10-00, 16-30, 21-30

Njangal Samthustaranu

10-30, 17-00, 22-00

Swayamvaram

11-00

My Big Father: Feature Film

14-00, 22-30

Chirikum Thalika

15-00

Rareerareeram Raro

18-00

FIR: Feature Film

Athmeeya Yathra Television

06-00

Let Us Celebrate

06-30

Ithu Athmeeyayathra

06-45

Pathaykku Prakasham

07-30

Sankeerthanangal

09-30

Neeyum Ninte Kudumbavum

17-00

Kingini

18-00

Yes Lord

20-30

Shararanthal

DD Thiruvananthapuram

06-00, 18-00

Krishidarshan

06-30

SIET

08-00

Chembai Music Festival

JaiHind TV

06-00

Ramarasam

06-30

Visudiyude Patha

07-30

Namasthe

07-55, 23-00

Mozhimuthukal

08-05, 11-30

TB

08-30

The View

09-00, 11-00, 13-00, 18-30, 22-30, 00-30

News

09-30

Movie Cafe

10-05

RITE School of Fashion Designing

10-30

Thapovan

12-05

Jeevitham Ithuvare

12-30

ARMS Education

13-30

Meditalk

14-00

Tasters

14-05

Agrajan: Feature Film

17-00

Dhwani

17-35

Rasagula

18-00

E-Biz

18-25

Sandhya Vandanam

19-00

Win 2 Nite

19-30, 23-30

In Frame

20-00

Music Meter

20-30

Colours

21-30

Vikramadithya Sadasil

22-30

Middle East Edition

23-05

Me This Week

23-30

Ammaye Ariyan

Jeevan TV

06-00

Vachanadeepthi

06-30

Praarthana Samayam

07-30, 12-30

Music Beats

08-04, 19-00

Nattukarayam

08-35, 23-32

Just Kidding

09-04

Ente Eshta Ganangal

09-35

Star Chat

10-30, 14-04, 19-30

Cinema News

11-04

Gafoor Ka Dosth

11-30, 16-30

Nalapachakam

12-04

Slim 24 PRO

13-30

Chirimadhuram

14-30

Valampirisangu

15-04

Kazhchapathippu

15-30

Comedy Street

16-30

Thirai Thendral

17-04

Tintumon

17-30

Swami Geetham

18-04

Celebrations

18-25

Kochuvarthamaanam

20-00

English News

20-30

Grihasakthi

21-04

Vidhushakan

21-30

Subharaathri

22-00

News:Night Edition

22-30

Nalathe Vartha

23-00

Gulf News

Kairali TV

06-00

Flavours Of India

06-30, 13-30, 22-00, 23-30

Karyam Nisaram

07-00, 20-00

Kutti Patturumaal

08-00, 13-00, 18-00, 22-30

News

08-30

Madhu Chandrika

09-30

Telemarketing

10-00

Ee Chrikkum Pattanam

11-00, 19-30

Evide Ellavarkkum Sugam

11-30

Flavours Of Malaysia

12-00, 18-30

Chiri Arangu

12-30

Kutumba Police

14-00

Women's Zone

15-00, 19-00

Deepanjali

15-30

Kanaka Simhasanam: Feature Film

21-00

Aswamedham

23-00

Fresh N Hits

Kiran Movies

06-00

Apparatha: Feature Film

08-30

Gurushishyan: Feature Film

11-00

Ullasapoongattu: Feature Film

13-30

Nee Ko Naa Cha: Feature Film

16-00

Dosth: Feature Film

19-00

Manthrikan: Feature Film

22-00

Chirikuduka

22-30

Pattanathil Sundharan: Feature Film

Malayalam Satellite Channel

06-00

Devotional Songs

06-30

SIET

07-00, 11-30, 17-30

Krishidarshan

07-20

Kasavutheeram

08-00

Programme on Old Songs

08-30, 19-30

Megharaagam

09-00

SRSN

09-30, 21-00

Quiz Programme

10-02

Chembai Music Festival

11-02

Paithrukam

12-00, 23-00

Samoohyapadam

12-55

Chitrageetham

13-30

NREP Programme

14-00

Health Programme

14-30

Rhythm of Cookery

15-05

By The People: Feature Film

17-20

Best of Megharam

17-50

Farm News

18-00, 21-30

Film Based Interview

19-00

Kerala Talkies

20-05

Chayakoottu

22-00

Y For Youth

22-30

Kathakali

People

06-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-30

News

06-28, 10-30, 21-58

Art Cafe

06-58

Be Positive

08-58

News Now

13-00

News Roundup

15-28

Hello Dr T

16-00

News @ 4

16-28

Anyonyam

17-30, 20-28, 23-58

Vattamesa

17-58

Round Up

18-28

Nattukaryam

19-28

Breakin Now

21-00

News N Views

23-00

Crime Branch

23-30

News Night

Surya TV

06-00

Life in the Word

06-30

Jesus is Alive

07-00

Blessing Today

07-30, 13-00, 18-00

News

08-00

Shubharambham

08-30

Vellithira

08-35

Unnathangalil: Feature Film

11-30

Gajarjan Guruvayur Keshavan

12-00

Nandanam

12-30, 21-30

Vadhu

13-00

Swale: Feature Film

16-00, 19-30

Bhagyalakshmi

16-30

Saphalyam

17-00, 23-00

Madhubala

17-30

Sithara

18-00

Vaalsalyam

18-30, 23-30

Pranayarnangal

19-00

Sarayu

20-00

Balika Vadhu

20-30

Ishtam

21-00

Ammamaanasam

22-00

C I D

>Top

&PICTURES

06-25

The Next Karate Kid

08-50

Don 2

11-50

Resident Evil

14-00

Sirf Tum

16-55

Aarzoo

20-00

Aparichit: The Stranger

23-00

Nirbhay: The Fighter

ASIANET

09-00

Kudumbasree Travels

FILMY

12-30

Meet Mere Man Ke

17-00

Jungle Ka Badhsah

20-30

Gunehgar

GEMINI TV

09-00

Suryudu

15-00

Lakshmi

HBO

05-02

The Thing

06-52

The Adventures Of Shark Boy And Lava Girl

08-40

Miss Congeniality

10-50

Step Up 2 The Streets

12-41

We're The Millers

14-32

G.I. Joe: Retaliation

16-41

Stealth

19-05

Machete Kills

21-00

Street Fighter: Assassin's Fist

23-01

World War Z

HBO DEFINED

06-15

Masters Of The Universe

08-00

The Wild Thornberrys Movie

09-25

The Tree Of Life

11-40

Batman: The Dark Knight Returns, Part 1

13-00

Dallas Buyers Club

14-50

Burning Love II

17-50

The Help

20-15

Barbershop 2: Back In Business

22-00

Argo

23-55

Jack The Giant Slayer

HBO HITS

05-05

Mr. Woodcock

06-30

F6: Twister

08-00

Biker Boyz

09-50

Hit & Run

11-25

London Boulevard

13-00

Only God Forgives

14-20

Cloudy With A Chance Of Meatballs

15-50

Stepmom

17-55

42

20-00

Blades Of Glory

21-25

Training Day

23-30

Fun Size

JAYA TV

13-30

Muraimaaman

KAIRALI TV

15-30

Kanaka Simhasanam

KALAIGNAR TV

13-30

Chennai Kaadhal

KIRAN MOVIES

06-00

Apaaratha

08-30

Guru Sishyan

11-00

Ullasapoongattu

13-30

Nee Ko Njaa Cha

16-00

Dosth

19-00

Manthrikan

22-30

Pattanathil Sundaran

KTV

07-00

Ini Yellaam Sugamae

10-00

Ramaravanan

13-00

En Uyir Neethaanae

16-30

Aananda Poongaatrae

19-00

Jayam

22-00

Sethu

MAX

07-35

Jamai Raja

10-16

Bal Ganesh

12-50

Student Of The Year

16-00

Horror Story

17-56

Main Hoon Wanted

20-55

Main Hoon Khatarnak

23-24

Gambler No. 1

MGM

05-15

National Lampoon's Movie Madness

06-15

Molly

08-00

Hannah And Her Sisters

09-45 09-00

The Madness Of King George

11-45

Madhouse

13-30

Stella

15-15

Mac And Me

17-00

Reversal Of Fortune

19-00

The French Lieutenant's Woman

21-00

The Landlord

22-45

The Mudge Boy

MOVIES NOW

05-05

Romancing The Stone

06-50

12 Rounds

09-00

The Bourne Ultimatum

11-20

The A-Team

13-45

The Day After Tomorrow

15-05

Turistas

16-15

Alien: Resurrection

18-20

Sherlock Holmes: A Game Of Shadows

21-00

Olympus Has Fallen

23-05

The Legend Of Hercules

MOVIES OK

05-30

Naajayaz

08-00

Ghulam

10-30

Hawaa Hawaai

13-00

Tumse Achcha Kaun Hai

16-30

Agneepath

20-00

Bullett Raja

23-00

Deewar: Man Of Power

PIX

05-47

The Tourist

07-47

Rocky III

09-53

Slumdog Millionaire

12-23

Spy Next Door

14-24

Quantum Of Solace

16-19

Walking Tall

18-00

Casino Royale

21-00

District 13

22-50

Hancock

RAJ DIGITAL PLUS

10-00

Enga Mama

13-00

Adutha Veetu Penn

16-00

Deivathin Deivam

20-01

Santhippoma

RAJ TV

13-30

Aandan Adimai

22-30

Thirumoorthi

STAR GOLD

00-00

Hukumat Ki Jung

05-30

Beta Ho To Aisa

08-30

Gharwali Baharwali

11-00

Khiladiyon Ka Khiladi

14-00

Kurukshetra

16-30, 19-00

Hero Indian Super League 2014

18-30

Isl 2014 Pre-Show

21-00

Jaani Dushman: Ek Anokhi Kahani

STAR MOVIES

07-00

Hocus Pocus

09-00

Aladdin

10-30

Bruce Almighty

12-30

Anaconda 2

14-30

The Gods Must Be Crazy II

16-00

Angels & Demons

19-00

Universal Soldier: Day Of Reckoning

21-00

The Fast And The Furious 3

23-00

Mr. Bean's Holiday

STAR MOVIES ACTION

05-30

Assassination Games

07-00

Clash

09-00

Road To Perdition

11-00

Hard Luck

13-00

Hollywood Homicide

15-00

Tremors

16-30

The 13th Warrior

18-30

House Of The Rising Sun

20-00

Con Air

22-00

The Three Musketeers

SUN TV

15-30

Rajasthan

23-00

Thaai Veedu

SURYA TV

08-35

Unnathangalil

13-00

Swale

UDAYA TV

15-00

Bahadur Gandu

23-30

Vikram

UTV ACTION

06-00

Air Force One

09-00

Mahabali: Ek Superhero

12-30

Baaz: A Bird In Danger

15-30

Ek Tha Nayak

18-30

Ashura

21-00

Thalaivaa: The Leader

UTV MOVIES

06-30

Baap Numbri Beta Dus Numbri

09-13

I Am Kalam

10-41

Bandhan Kuchchey Dhaagon Ka

12-40

The Power Avatharam

14-52

Jodhaa Akbar

18-18

Sapoot

20-50

Race

23-17

Aur Ek Dushman

UTV WORLD MOVIES

05-00

The Band's Visit

06-30, 14-00

Two Guys

08-00, 12-30

Amelie

10-00, 17-00

Bluesbreaker

11-00

Sorum

18-30

Blue Swallow

20-00

3-Iron

21-30

A Cock And Bull Story

23-00

I Want To Be A Gangster

VIJAY TV

09-45

Vazhakku Enn 18/9

WB

06-00

Rest Stop

07-10

Beerfest

08-55

Showdown In Little Tokyo

10-15

Fired Up!

11-45

Final Destination 2

13-20

Journey To The Center Of The Earth

15-05

Mars Attacks!

17-00

Blade II

18-55

Catwoman

21-00

Final Destination 5

22-50

V For Vendetta

ZEE ACTION

05-02

Aur Ek Zaalim

09-20

Legion

11-31

Pukar

15-55

Purani Haveli

18-30

Hollow Man II

20-35

Bal Brahmachari

ZEE CINEMA

08-45

Chandramukhi Ki Pratigya

10-36

Kuch Tum Kaho Kuch Hum Kahein

13-45

Deewana

17-07

All The Best

20-00

Tirangaa

ZEE CLASSIC

08-06

Ankhiyon Ke Jharokhon Se

11-05

Jeevan Mrityu

14-30

Bandhan

17-45

Aulad

21-00

Anokha Bandhan

ZEE STUDIO

05-35

Unbreakable

08-00

Drillbit Taylor

09-55

Monsters vs. Aliens

11-50

National Treasure: Book Of Secrets

14-25

Sleepy Hollow

16-30

The Love Guru

18-10

The Chronicles Of Narnia 1

21-00

Race To Witch Mountain

23-05

6 Bullets

>Top

Channel V

06-00, 09-30, 13-00, 16-00, 20-00

Gumrah

07-00, 15-30, 21-30

Superstar Preview

07-30, 12-30, 14-30, 18-00, 22-30

P.S. I Hate You

08-00, 11-30, 15-00, 18-30, 21-00, 23-30

Sada Haq: My Life, My Choice

08-30, 12-00, 19-00, 22-00

Dil Dosti Dance

09-00, 14-00, 17-30, 19-30, 23-00

Friends: Conditions Apply

MTV

06-30, 21-00

M For Madness

07-00

Breakfast Beats

10-00

Jump

12-00, 20-00

Webbed

13-00, 15-30, 18-30, 19-30, 21-30, 22-00

Kaisi Yeh Yaariyaan

14-00, 18-00, 19-00, 22-30

Fannah

16-30

Select

Vh1

06-00

Good Morning Vh1

12-00

The X Factor

14-00, 23-00

Gold

14-30

Guthy Renker

16-30

Hit Factory

17-00

Rock Rules

17-30

Popzilla

18-30

Hip Hop Hustle

19-00

Bassball

20-00

Playlist

21-00

Vh1 Festival Fever

22-00

A Very Grammy Christmas Special

>Top

Asianet News

06-00, 07-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 11-30, 12-00, 13-00, 14-00, 15-00,

Asianet Varthakal

06-15, 14-00

Ithalukal

07-00

Varthaprabhatham

09-00, 21-00

Bulletin Nine

09-30, 21-30

Chithram Vichithram

10-00

Prime Time News

12-30

Cover Story

13-30, 17-00

Chuttuvattaom

15-30

Vartha Annum Innum

16-00, 23-30

Gulf News

16-30

Videsha Vicharam

18-00

News Time

18-30

Entertainment News

19-00

Focus Kerala

19-30

Smart Drive

20-00

News Hour

22-00

India Gate

23-00

FIR

BBC World

06-00, 07-00, 08-00

Asia Business Report

06-15, 07-15, 08-15, 09-15,16-15, 20-15

Sport Today

06-30, 07-30, 08-30, 09-30, 10-15,11-15, 12-15, 13-30, 14-30, 15-30, 1

World News

09-00, 14-00, 20-00

HARDtalk

10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 15-00, 18-00, 22-00

World Business Report

16-30

GMT

18-30

Impact

20-30

Global With Jon Sopel

22-30

Outside Source

23-00

BBC Focus On Africa

23-30

World News Today With Zeinab Badawi

CNBC

06-00

U.S. Closing Bell

07-00

Power Breakfast

08-00

Bazaar Morning Call

09-00

Open Exchange

10-00

Corporate Radar

10-30

Traders Only

11-00

Markets & Macros

13-00

Business Lunch

13-30

Mid-Cap Radar

14-00

Your Stocks

14-30

NSE Closing Bell

16-00

After The Bell

16-30, 18-30, 23-30

Market Buzz

17-00, 18-00

Reporter's Diary

17-30, 20-30, 22-30

Markets Today With Udayan Mukherjee

19-00

Young Turks @ 11

19-30

US Squawk Box

20-00

What's Hot

21-00

India Business Hour

22-00

Your World At 10

23-00

Tomorrow's Winners

CNN IBN

06-00

IBN Morning

07-30, 10-30

IBN Sports

08-00

Breakfast with India

10-00,11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00

IBN News

11-30, 22-30

Face The Nation

13-00

Good Afternoon India

14-30, 23-30

E-Tonight

16-30

Evergreen Voices

18-00

Good Evening India

19-00

IBN At 7

19-30

Sports Tonight

20-00

News 360

20-30

The Last Word

21-00

India @ 9

23-00

Late Night Edition

CNN International

06-00, 18-00

World Sport

06-30

Anderson Cooper

07-30

Quest Means Business

08-30

CNN Tonight

09-30, 15-30, 20-30

Amanpour

10-00

African Voices

10-30, 11-30, 12-30, 14-30, 17-30

Newsroom

15-00

Inside Africa

16-00

The Circuit

16-30

The Business View with Nina Dos Santos

18-30

News Stream

19-30

World Business Today

21-00, 22-30

International Desk

21-30

Connet the World

23-00

Main Sail

23-30

Wolf

DD News

06-00, 06-30 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 17-00, 20-00

Samachar

06-45, 11-30, 12-30, 14-30, 16-30, 20-30

The News

06-15

News: For The Hearing Impaired

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00

Naya Savera

07-30

Breakfast Plus Hindi

08-00

Breakfast News

08-30

Breakfast Plus English

10-30

States Scan

13-00, 19-05, 23-05

Khel Samachar

13-30

Business News

15-00

Sports News

15-30

War And Peace

17-30

Rajyon Se Samachar

18-05

Metro Scan

18-30

Business Wrap

19-30

Focus

21-00

News Night

22-00

Charcha Mein

22-30

Aankhon Dekhi

India - Vision

06-00

First Round Up

07-00

Good Morning Keralam

08-30, 20-30

Meow

09-30

Gallery

10-00, 11-00, 12-00

Happening Hours

10-30

Politrics

11-30, 23-00

Varanthyam

13-30

Glasnost

15-30

Raag Rang

16-30

World This Week

17-30

Open Kitchen

18-30

Sports/Business

19-00

Headlines Today

19-30

Vote and Talk

20-00

Nation Today

21-00

News Night

22-00

Nethits

22-30

Night Edition

Malayala Manorama

07-00

Pularvela

08-30, 13-30, 17-30, 18-30

Nattuvartha

09-30

Veedu

12-30

Thiruva Ethirva

13-00

Orumani Vartha

14-30

Fast Track

15-30

Selfie

16-30

Niyanthranarekha

18-00

Sandhya Vartha

19-00

Namukkuchuttum

20-00

Ettumani Vartha

20-30

Counter Point

21-30

Prime Time News

22-00

Bharatiyam

23-00

Kuttapathram

23-30

News Tonight

NDTV

06-00

Day Break

07-00

Today's Breaking Stories

07-30

Tea Toast & Sports

08-00

Breakfast News

09-00

Your Day Today

10-00

Daily 10

11-00, 14-00, 16-00,

News

12-00

News At Noon

13-00

Lunch Time News

14-30, 23-30

Turning Point

15-00

Afternoon News

16-30

News Stream

17-00

The Evening News

18-00

6 PM Prime

18-30

The Social Network

19-30

Prime Time

20-00

Left, Right & Centre

21-00

India Decides @ 9 pm

22-00

The Buck Stops Here

23-00

News And Entertainment

NDTV - India

06-00, 22-00

News Point

07-00, 09-30, 16-30, 23-00

News NDTV India

08-30, 19-30

Googly

09-00, 12-00, 16-00, 20-00

News Century

17-52, 18-55

Gustaki Maaf

18-00

Badi Khabar

19-00

India 7 Baje

20-30

International Agenda

21-00

Primetime

22-00

News Point

>Top

DD Hyderabad

06-00

Suprabatham

06-30

Kisan

07-00

News & Views

09-00

South Zone Hookup

09-30

Mundadugu

19-30

Arogya Bharatham

20-00

Sravanthi

>Top

DD Sports

06-00, 20-30

Sports Hour

07-00, 18-30

Asian Cyclying Race Championship

08-00, 19-00

Lusofonia Games

09-30

National Games Jharkhand

11-00

Polish Junior And Cadet Open

11-30,

Asian Cointinental Chess

12-00

75th Senior National& Inter State Table Tennis

13-00

National Games Jharkhand

14-30

Khel Samachar

15-00, 22-00

44th All India Inter Institutional Table Tennis

16-00

Sports News

16-30

16th Women National Wrestling Championship

18-00

Matree Basketball

21-30

ICC Cricket 360

23-30

All India Junior Badminton Tournament

Neoprime

07-00, 20-30

The Greatest Cricket Matches Ever Played

07-30, 23-30

Fuel TV

08-00, 20-00

PGA Classics

09-00

Lords Of The Game

09-30, 21-00

Bundesliga

11-30, 15-00

Bundesliga Highlights

12-30

Academy

13-00, 17-00

Telebrands

18-00

Fed Cup 2014 H/s

23-00

Chilli Factor

Neosports

06-30, 12-00, 20-30, 23-30

Fuel TV

07-00, 10-30, 20-00, 21-30, 23-00

Chilli Factor

07-30, 12-30

PGA Classics

08-30, 11-00

Bundesliga Highlights

13-00, 17-00

Telebrand

15-00, 18-00

Bundesliga

21-00

6th

22-00

Fed Cup 2014 H/s

Sony Six

06-00, 08-30, 19-00

NBA Season 2014/15 (Live)

12-00

NBA Inside Stuff

12-30

AC Milan TV

13-00

TNA One Night Only

16-00, 22-00

TNA Impact

17-00

Liverpool TV

18-00,

Best Of Indian Premier League TV

20-00

Best of FIFA WC 2014

21-00

TNA Xplosion

Star Sports 1

05-20, 14-00

India Tour Of Australia, 1st Test, Day 2, Live

15-00, 18-00, 19-00

Cricket World Cup

16-00

Barclays Premier League

20-00

Hockey India League 2014

20-30

Jai Ho

21-00

International Premier Tennis League 2014

Star Sports 3

05-20

India Tour Of Australia, 1st Test, Day 2, Live

15-00

Hockey India League

15-30

Close Encounters

16-00

Indian Super League 2014

18-00

ISL Pre Show

18-50

Indian Super League 2014, Live

22-30

Star Power

Star Sports 4

06-30

Liga BBVA 2014/15 H/s

07-00

International Premier Tennis League 2014 H/s

08-00, 11-00, 18-30

Indian Super League 2014 HL

08-30

Barclays Premier League 2014/15 H/s

09-00

PL Netbusters

09-15

Ranji Trophy, Live

17-00

Motorsport @ Petronas

17-30

Football Review

18-00

Serie A Show

22-30

Football Today

Ten Action Plus

07-00

French Ligue 1 2014/15 H/s

08-30, 11-30

FIFA Futbol Mundial

09-00

Capital One Cup

11-00, 20-30

DFB Pokal (German Cup) 2014/15 H/s

12-00

FCB TV International

13-30

A League 2014/1 H/s

15-00, 17-00

UEFA Europa League

19-00

Footbrazil

20-00

Capital One Cup 2014/15 H/s

21-00

Football League Show

21-30

Copa del Rey 2014/15

Ten Cricket

06-00

Pakistan Tour Of Sri Lanka 2014 H/s

09-00

Tri Nation 2014

10-00

England Tour Of West Indies 2014 Highlights

11-00

New Zealand Tour Of Pak 2014

12-00, 13-00

England Tour Of Sri Lanka

14-15

England Tour of Sri Lanka 2014 - 5th ODI (Live)

22-30

Australia Tour of Pakistan 2014 (UAE) H/s

Ten Sports

07-30

FIFA Futbol Mundial

08-00

WWE: Afterburn

09-00

WTA Magazine Show

10-00

Football League Show

10-30, 16-30

Axiata Cup 2014

14-30

Greatest International Teams

15-00, 16-00, 23-30

UEFA Champions League 2014./15 H/s

19-00

Motorsport Mundial

21-00

ATP 1000 Masters 2014 H/s

22-00

WWE; Bottomline

23-00

Asian Beach Games 2014 H/s

>Top

Adithya TV

06-00

Aanandham Aanandhamae

07-00

Konjam Copy, Niraya Comedy

08-00

Vaanga Sirikkalaam

09-00

Jokkadi

10-00

Manobalaudan Siriungal, Live

11-00

Pandiyarajaudan Siriungal, Live

12-00

Anumoanudan Siriyungal

13-00

Daddy Enakku Oru Doubt

14-00

Best Of Konjam Nadinga Boss

15-00

Best Of Body Soda

16-00

Neengal Virumbiya Comedy Special

17-00

Chinnavane Periyavane, Live

18-00

Jillunu Oru Kadi

19-00

Idhuthaanda Sirippu

20-00

Madan Bob Udan Siriyungal

21-00

Double Galaatta

22-00

Vaaivittu Siringa

23-00

Comedy Galaatta

Captain TV

06-30, 18-30

Deiva vazhipadu

07-00. 13-00, 20-00, 22-00

News

07-30

Dina Palan/Dinam Oru Jodida Thagaval

07-40

Parigaramum Palangalum

07-50

Vaastu

08-00

Yoga

08-15

Nam Unavey Namakku Marunthu

08-30, 12-00, 21-00

Sema Comedy

11-30

Idhaya Raagam

12-30

Captain Neram

13-30

Magalirkaga

14-00

Engeyum Samayal

17-00

Nalam Tharum Nam Jathagam

17-15

Sthalapuranam

17-30

Kanda Guru Kavacham

19-00

Manam Vittu Pesalam

20-30

FB 18

21-30

Shridi Jai Sai Ram

22-30

Nighazvugal

23-00

Samayal Mandiram

Jaya TV

06-00

Swamiyae Saranam Ayyappa

07-30

Dhinam Oru Mandhiram

08-00

Kaalai Malar

09-00, 23-00

Thenkinnam

10-00

Morning Melodies

10-30

Ninaivalaigal

11-00

Galatta Comedy

11-30, 20-30

Akka

12-00, 20-00

Flash Back

12-30

Arusuvai Neram

13-00, 19-30, 22-30, 22-45

News

16-30

Kollywood Gallery

17-00

New Songs

17-30

Makkalin Mudhalvar

18-00

Arokiya Unavu

18-30

Chinna Cinema

21-00

Pokkisham

21-30

Kavidhaiyae Theriyuma

22-30

English News

Kalaignar TV

06-00

Chuda Chuda

06-30, 08-00

Vidiyale Vaa

07-00

Mangaiyar Ulagam

07-30, 13-00, 18-30

News

09-00

Theanum Paalum

10-00, 16-30, 22-30

Sirippu Varudhu

10-30, 16-00

Pudhu Paadal

11-00

Poovayar Poonga

12-00

Pada Varisai

12-30

Amudha Oar Aacharyakkuri

17-00

Endrum Super

17-30

Kalai Kovil

18-00

Uchakkattam

18-30

Idhu Pudhusu

19-30

Mohini

20-00

Yuvan Dubai Show

20-30

Odi Vilayaadu Paappaa

21-00

Romapuri Paandiyan

21-30

Madipakkam Madhavan

22-00

Kaliyugam

KTV

19-30

Idhu Enna Galaatta

Makkal Tv

06-00, 18-00

Tamil Thai Vazhthu

06-03

Panniru Thirumurai Isai Vizha

06-30

Thiruthalam

07-00, 18-05

Theanamudhu

07-30, 08-30

Kaalai Vanakkam

08-00, 10-00, 13-30

Seithigal

09-02

Valaagam - Live

09-00, 11-00, 12-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-03, 19-00, 21-00

Mani Seithigal

09-30, 10-30, 11-30, 15-02, 15-30, 17-02

Kanavu Illam

12-02, 17-30, 19-30

Nee Thanay En Ponvasantham

12-30, 17-02, 19-02

Neelambari

13-00, 20-30

Aaha Enna Suvai

14-00

Santhai - Live

16-02

Maruthuva Neram

18-30

Malarum Bhoomi

21-02

Nodiku Nodi Athiradi

22-00

Mani Pathu Seithigal

22-30

Thiraikadal Odi

Mega TV

06-10, 17-30

Shanmuga Kavasam

06-30

Bakthi Ula

07-00, 09-30, 13-30, 17-00, 19-30

News

07-30

Vetrinitchayam

07-50

Kaalam Nam Kaiyil

08-00, 22-00

Amutha Ganam

09-30

Mega Hits

10-00

Super Scenes

10-30, 19-00, 23-00

Cinema Munima

11-00

Pengal. Com

12-00

Aayusu 100: Feature Film

15-00, 21-00

Vilakku Vatcha Nerathula

15-30, 21-30

Nammakudumbam

16-00, 20-00

Nagamma

17-00

Nalapakam

18-00

Deiva Raagam

18-30

Dinam Oru Thirukoyil

23-30

Sirippo Sirippu

Peppers TV

06-00, 09-30, 14-30, 18-00, 23-30

Pep Tunes

06-30

Idhayam Thotta Padalgal

07-30

Dinam Dinam Darisanam

08-00

Morning

09-00

Building Strong Bsement Weak

10-00

Lunch Box

10-30, 16-30, 20-00, 22-30

Comedy Signal

11-30, 19-30

Paa

12-00

Nalam Kakka

13-00

Preview

13-30

One & Only

14-00

Dougle.Com

15-30

Super Scenes

16-00

Wav File

17-00

Reach Out

18-30, 21-30

Forward Film News

19-00, 22-00

Naanga Sollala

21-00

Enga Area

23-00

Horror Night

Podhigai TV

06-00, 17-30

Pon Vilaiyum Bhoomi

06-30

Sri Ramanin Arulamudham

06-45

Sri Ramanuja Vaibhavam

07-00

Naal Thorum Naalaayiram

07-15

Kanchiyin Karunai Kadal

07-30

Sree Saasthaa Maha Manthra Slogam

07-45, 19-00

Podhigai Muthukkal

08-15

Keladi Penne

08-30, 22-15

Endrum Inimai

09-00

Grama Kala Sangamam

09-30

Ilakkiyapperurai

10-05

Nootrandu Kanda Thirai Ulagam

10-30, 20-30

Sankat Mochan Hanuman

11-05, 16-00

Thenner Neram

11-30, 21-00

Karan The Detective

12-05

Hello Ungaludan

13-05

Oliyum Oliyum

13-30

Suvaiyum Arokkiyamum

14-15, 18-00

Sirippu Vedigal

14-30

Kongu Vaaasam

15-00

Velichchathin Marupakkam

15-30

Manai Matchi

16-30

Naadha Vinodham

18-45

Vaniga Thagavalgal

19-00

Cine Sirppigal

19-30

Paadhaigal

21-30

Vaaliba Vaali

Polimer

06-00

Movie Munnottam

06-15

Deiveega Dharisanam

07-00, 20-00, 22-30

News

07-30, 23-00

Music Express

08-30, 17-35

Comedy Express

09-00

Teleshopping

12-15, 18-05, 21-00

Nenjam Pesuthey

12-45, 21-30

Moondru Muduchi

13-10, 18-30, 20-00

Madhubala

13-33, 19-00. 22-00

Ullam Kollai Pogudhada

14-00

Bhairavi: Feature Film

19-30

Sakthiye Polle Yarumiilae

20-30

Saami Potta Mudichu

Raj Digital Plus

06-30

Aalaya Darisanam

07-00, 19-30

News

07-30

Sugamana Raagangal

08-00, 19-00

Parambarai Vaithiyam

09-00

Comedy Galatta

23-30

Melody Songs

Raj TV

06-00

Jesus Calls

06-30

Vidiyal Puthidhu

07-00

Sakthiyugam

07-30, 13-00, 18-00

News

08-00

Teleshopping

09-00

Parambari Vaithiyam

09-30, 21-00

En Iniya Thozhiye

10-00, 20-30

Alaipayuthey

10-30, 19-00

Sindhu Bhairavi

11-00, 20-00

Karuthamma

11-30, 19-30

Mann Vasanai

12-00

Pengal Neram

12-30, 21-30

Gouravam

17-00

S K Shoppe

17-30

Velli Thirai

18-30

Thirai Vaanil

22-00

Koppium

Sirippoli TV

06-00

Vilundhu Vilundhu Siringa

07-30

Athanium Sirippu

08-00

Vanga Sirikalam

09-00

Eppovaume Santhosam

10-00

Sabash Sariana Sirippu

11-00

Sirippu Mathappu

12-00

Adada Enna Sirippu

14-00

Idaivaidatha Sirippu

15-00

Sirippu Mazhai

16-00

Aduthu Aduthu Sirippu

17-00

Sinthanai Sirippu

18-00

Siripe Marundhu

19-00

Semma Ragalai

20-00

Sirithale Inikkum

21-00

Aanantha Punnagai

22-00

Vayiru Kulunga Siriunga

Sri Sankara TV

06-00

Suprabatham

06-15, 22-00

Deiva Tiruvila

06-45

Rashi Palan

07-00

Namasthe Sankara

08-00, 14-30, 20-00

Bhakti Sinchana

08-30

Sri Sri Ravishankar Guruji

09-00

Jai Bhuvaneshwari

09-30

Astrology

10-00

Lakshmi Jeyaswaroopa

10-30, 22-30

Sampoorna Vysa Bharatham

11-00

Alaya Darshanam

11-30, 15-30

Sanjivini Netralaya

11-45, 15-45

Bhakthi Geetha

12-00

Platform to Perform

12-30

Dial Doctor

13-00

Gold Times

13-30

Dial Sankara

14-00

Music Programme

15-00

Suhasini

16-00

Ruchi Ruchi

16-30

Subhiksha Ratnanjali

17-00

Gurukulam

17-30

Sahasranamam

18-00

Voice of Mysore

19-00

Bhajan Samraat Senior

20-30

CHO Green

21-00

Sringeri Vaibhavam

21-30

Utsav

22-00

Raja Yogam

23-00

Mangalyam Thanthunanena

Sun TV

06-00

Putham Pudhusu

06-30

Aanmeega Kathaigal

06-45

Aalaya Vazhipadu

07-05

Rasi Palan

07-15

Vaanga Paesalaam

07-30, 19-00

News

08-00

Virundhinar Pakkam

08-30

Naattu Maruthuvam

09-00

Sollunga Boss

09-10

Nagaichuvai Galaatta

10-00

Cinema Seithigal

10-30

Galaatta Kudumbam

11-00

Sondha Bandham

11-30

Bommalaattam

12-00

Devadhai

12-30

Maragadha Veenai

13-00

Ponnoonjal

13-30

Thamarai

14-00

Chandralekha

14-30

Kalyana Parisu

15-05

Valli

18-00

Mundanai Mudichu

18-30

Paasa Malar

19-30

Nadhaswaram

20-00

Deiva Magal

20-30

Vamsam

21-00

Thendral

21-30

Vani Rani

22-00

Shakti

22-30

Azhagi

Thanthi TV

06-00, 09-00, 10-00, 12-00, 16-00, 18-00

Seithigal

07-00, 19-00

7 Mani Express

08-00

Meiporul Kanbathu Arivu

09-30

Laabam

11-00

Breaking News

12-30, 22-00

Vazhakku

13-00

1 Mani Seithigal

14-00, 23-00

Kuttram Kuttrame

14-30, 22-30

Thirai Kadal

15-00

Ullathu Ullapadi

16-30

Yaadhum Oore

17-30

Valibar Sangam

18-30

Desam Sarvadesam

20-00, 23-30

Ayudha Ezhuthu

21-30

20/20

Vasanth TV

06-04, 18-30

Ayappa Tharisanam

07-00, 19-00

Vetripadikattu

07-05

Aalaya Darisanam

08-00, 13-30, 20-00, 21-30, 22-05

News

08-30, 22-05

Thenaruvi

10-30

Fun of Fun

11-00

Ulagathirai

11-30

Top Angle

12-00

Ready Take

13-00, 18-00, 22-00

India Song

13-05

Kitchen Kiladigal

14-00

Neethi: Feature Film

16-30

Super Comedy

17-30

Classic Comedy

18-04

Kandha Sashti Kavasam

19-05

Lavakusa

19-30

Alaigal Ooivathillai

20-30

Thayillamal Naanillai

21-00

Sonia Gandhi Birthday Spl Prog

21-30

Oorum Perum

23-00

Ragasiya Kelvigal

23-30

Isai Mazhai

Vijay TV

06-00

Sanathana Dharmam

06-15

Lakshmi Sahasranamam

06-30

Bakthi Thiruvizha

07-00

Pallikattu Sabarimalaiku

07-05

Intha Naal

07-15, 08-30

Sorga Bhoomi

07-40

Muthu Charam

08-05

Nilamum Valamum

08-55

Green Monsoon

09-20

Rays Neram

12-30

Idhu Kaadhalaa

13-00

Enn Vaazhkkai

13-30

Nandhavanam

14-00, 18-00

En Kanavan En Thozhan

14-30

En Anbu Thangaikku

15-00, 20-30

Saravanan Meenatchi

15-30, 20-00

Deivam Thantha Veedu

16-00, 19-30

Aandaal Azhagar

16-30, 22-00

Super Singer Junior

17-30

Uravugal Thodar Kadhai

18-30

Puthu Kavithai

19-00, 23-00

Kalyanam Mudhal Kaadhal Varai

21-00

Mahabharatham

23-30

Time Pass 2013

Zee Tamil

06-00

Devotional Slot

06-30

Enjoying Everyday Life

07-00

Olimayamana Ethirkaalam

08-00

Varam Tharuvai Iraiva

08-30, 17-30

Paarambariya Maruthuvam

09-00

Om Namasivaya

09-30

Kaattrukenna Veli

10-00

Kaadhalukku Salam

10-30

Dance Tamizha Dance Little Masters

11-30, 20-30

Solvathellam Unmai

12-30, 19-00

Uyirmei

13-00, 20-00

Nenjathai Killathey

13-30

Anjarai Petty

14-30

Azhagiya Snegthiye

15-00

Home Minsiter

15-30, 23-00

CID

16-30

Lakshmi

17-30, 22-00

Sivaragasyam

18-00

Aanandham

18-30

Jodha Akbar

19-30

Thirumangalyam

21-30

Oru Kai Osai

22-30

Top 10

>Top

ETV - 2

06-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 15-00, 16-00, 18-00, 23-00

Ghantavaram

07-30, 13-00 & 22-00

Andhravani

08-00, 13-30, 22-00

News

08-30

World News

09-30, 15-30

Sukhibava

10-30, 22-30

Talkies

11-30, 19-30, 23-30

Idisangathi

14-00

Sakhi

16-30

Teertha Yathra

17-30

Sports

18-30

Jai Kisan

20-00

ETV 360

21-00

Pratidhvani

ETV - Telugu

06-00

Aradhana

06-30

Annadata

07-30

News

08-00

Subhamastu

08-30

Tollywood Time

09-00

Mee Sreyobhilashi: Feature Film

12-00

Abhiruchi

13-00

Star Mahila

14-00

Abhishekam

14-30, 23-00

Attarintiki Daredi

15-00, 23-30

Aadade Aadharam

15-30

Jai Hanuman

16-00, 18-30

Sikharam

16-30

Extra Jabardast

18-00

Champion

19-00

Alamodalaindi

19-30

Manasu Mamatha

20-00

Swathi Chinukulu

20-30

Meghamaala

21-00

News

21-30

Dhee Juniors

22-45

Sarada Saradaga

Gemini Movies

06-00

Suprabatha Seva

07-00

Bangaru Mogudu: Feature Film

09-30

Manasantha: Feature Film

12-00

Aakasha Ramanna: Feature Film

15-00

Gopi Gopika Godavari: Feature Film

18-00

Thammudu: Feature Film

21-00

Chukkalanti Ammayi Chukkanaina Abbai: Feature Film

Gemini TV

06-30

Suprabatha Seva

07-00

Vaarthalu

07-30

Maharishi Subha Yogam

08-30

Dear Gemini

12-00, 23-00

Changuray Bangaru Lady

13-00

Marapurani Katha

13-30

Nuvve Kavali

14-00

Gruha Lakshmi

14-30

Madhu Bala

18-00

Pavithra Prema

18-30, 22-30

Jabilamma

19-00

Prathibimbam

19-30

Aakasamantha

20-00

Angipoolu

20-30

Sravana Sameeralu

21-00

ATM

Maa TV

07-00

Adhyatmika Sadhana

07-30

Silver Screen

08-00

Chaganti

08-30

Non Fiction and MEK Repeats

11-00, 19-30

Ramulamma

11-30, 18-00

Kodala Kodala Koduku Pellama

12-00

Maa Voori Vanta

13-00

Mahalakshmi

14-00

Puttinti Pattucheera

14-30

Kanchana Ganga

15-00

Attarillu

15-30

Pellante Noorella Panta

16-00

Anamika

16-30

Mahabharatham

17-00

Hara Hara Mahadeva

17-30

Manasu Palike Mouna Geetam

18-30

Eetharam Illalu

19-00

Chinnari Pelli Kuturu

20-00

Ashta Chamma

20-30

Seethalakshmi

21-00

Sashirekha Parinayam

21-30

CID

Sapthagiri

06-00

Prabhatha Tusharam

06-30

Kisan

07-30, 14-30, 22-00

Cinema Serial

09-00

South Zone Hook Up

09-30

Sahithi Sourabham

10-00

Vijaya Veekshanam

10-30

Teleschool

11-00, 15-00

Vivaha Bandham

11-30, 15-30

Vadhuvu

11-50, 16-00

Priyamaina Satruvu

12-15, 16-30

Tulasi

12-30, 20-30

Aalapana

13-30, 19-00

Telugu Varamandi

17-30

Raithu Nestham

18-00

Arogyabharatham

21-15

Yoga

21-30

Muhurtha Balam

22-30

Pragatipadam

Zee Telugu

06-00

Teleshopping

07-00

Enjoy Everyday Life

07-30

Abhishekam

08-00

Sreekaram Subhakaram

08-30

Bhakti Samacharam

09-00

Gopuram

09-30

Omkaram

10-30, 20-00

Rama Seetha

12-00

Vareva

12-30

Madatakhaja: Feature Film

15-30, 23-00

Mondi Mogudu Penki Pellam

16-30, 21-30

Koncham Ishtam Koncham Kashtam

17-00

Jodha Akbar

17-30

Meena

18-00

Ganga Tho Rambabu

18-30

Kalavarikodalu

19-00

Gorantha Deepam

19-30

Muddhamandaram

20-30

Varudhini Parinayam

21-00

Mangammagari Manavaralu

22-00

Moogamanasulu

22-30

Durga

>Top

ETV - Urdu

06-00

Nawa-E-Sarosh

07-00

ETV India

07-30

Kashmir News

08-00, 19-30

Khaas Baat

08-30, 15-30

Sirat-Un-Nabi

09-00, 11-30

Dil Se

10-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 21-00

Khabarnama

10-30, 17-30

Mehfil

11-00, 13-30

Aks-E-Rasoi

11-30

Bhoole Bisre Geet

12-30, 22-30

Fazail-E-Hajj

14-30, 22-30

Andaaz-E-Bayaan

15-30, 20-30

Safar-E-Hajj

16-30

Zohra Mahal

17-00

Adaa

18-00

Sureli Yaadein

18-30

Deccannama News

19-00

Kashmir Bulletin

20-00

Bargah-e-Aqeedat

21-30

Central Hall

22-00

Alami Manzar

>Top

Why you should pay for quality journalism - Click to know more

Related Topics Television
Recommended for you
This article is closed for comments.
Please Email the Editor

Printable version | Jan 20, 2020 11:10:05 AM | https://www.thehindu.com/features/metroplus/radio-and-tv/article6676099.ece

Next Story