Television

TV programme listings (07/12/2014)

| >Children | >Entertainment | >Hindi | >Infotainment | >Kannada | >Malayalam | >Movies | >Music | >News | >Regional | >Sports | >Tamil | >Telugu | >Urdu

Timings

Programmes

Cartoon Network

07-00,

Ben 10

08-00

Haddi Mera Buddy

08-30,

Tom And Jerry The Fast And Furry

10-00

Ben 10 Ultimate Challenge

10-30

Monster Beach

12-00,

Oggy Special

13-30

My Friend Ganesha

16-00

Oggy And The Cockroaches

16-30

Oggy Ki Dadagiri

18-00

Oggy 20 20 Dhamaka

18-30

Oggy Party League

19-30

My Friend Ganesha

22-30

Pokemon Black And White

Chutti TV

06-00, 22-00

Varuthapadatha Valibar Sangam

07-00, 17-00

Thalaiva Jackie And Gilli Freinds

08-00

Finger Tips

09-00, 23-30

Kung Fu Panda The Legends Of Awesomeness

09-30

The Penguins Of Madagascar

10-00

Marsupilami

11-00

Open Season 2

13-30

Brain O Brain

14-00

The Adventures of Nano Boy

15-00

Spongebob Sqauarepants

15-30

New Pink Panther Show

16-00

The Penguins Of Madagascar

18-00

Totally Spies

19-00

Nutriventures

20-00

Trust Me I'm a genie

21-00

The New Adventures Of Hanuman

Discovery Kids

08-00,

Doki

09-00, 12-00

Kisna

10-00, 22-00

Sunday Movie: Transformers Prime Beasthunter

11-30

Mister Maker Comes To Town

16-00

Mister Maker

18-00, 21-00

The Amazing Spiez

20-00

Akbar And Birbal

Disney Channel

09-00

Ishaan

09-30,

Best Of Luck Nikki

10-00, 18-30

The Suite Life Of Karan And Kabir

10-25, 16-30

Art Attack

12-00, 15-00

Phineas And Ferb

14-00, 20-00

Doraemon

18-00

Gravity Falls

23-00

Austin And Ally

Disney XD

07-00, 10-00

Super Robot

08-00, 09-00

Space Goofs

08-30

Rekkit The Rabbit

09-30, 18-30

American Dragon Jake Long

11-00

Kick Buttowski

12-00, 19-00

Phineas And Ferb

13-00

Kid Vs Kat

13-30

Kiteretsu

17-30

Iron Man Armoured Adventures

18-00

Motorcity

20-00

Ultimate Spider Man

21-00

Hult and the Agents of S.M.A.S.H.

21-30

Big Bad Beetleborgs

Nickelodeon

07-00

Jungle Book

07-30, 12-00, 17-00, 20-30

Motu Patlu

09-00, 12-30, 18-30,

Ninja Hattori

10-30

Motu Patlu In Wonderland

16-00, 20-00

Pakdam Pakdai

21-30

Power Rangers Super Mega Force

22-00

Shaun The Sheep

22-30

Rocket Monkeys

Pogo

07-00,

Krishna The Great

08-00, 18-00

Kitrestu

09-00, 13-30, 15-30, 17-30

Chhota Bheem

10-00, 18-30

Chhota Bheem Neeli Pahadi

12-00, 14-00

R2I Space Mein Dhoom Dhadaka

16-00

Kid Krrish Mystery In Mongolia

20-00

Barbie Mermaid Tale

21-30

Barbie A Fashion Fairytale

23-00

Krishna The Great

ZeeQ

06-00, 19-00, 22-30

Dance India Dance

07-30, 18-00

Peg + Cat

08-00, 20-00, 23-00

Zou

09-00

Jack

10-00, 17-00

Dinosaur Train

11-00, 16-00

Cbeebies Hour

13-00, 20-30

ZeeQ Talkies

18-30

Engineer This!

>Top

Asianet Movies

06-30

Mathai Kuzhappakkarnalla: Feature Film

09-30

Vairam; Feature Film

13-00

Puthukottile Puthu Manavalan: Feature Film

16-20

Swapnalokathe Balabhaskaran: Feature Film

18-50

Indian Super League 2014, Live

21-00

Memories: Feature Film

AXN

06-00, 09-00

Crisis Angel Mindfreak

10-00, 20-00

The Voice

14-00

Elementary

15-00

Scorpion

16-00

Crossing Lines

17-00

Supernatural

18-00

NCIS: Naval Criminal Investigative Service

19-00

The Amazing Race

21-00

Blue Bloods

23-51

Sex And The City

Big CBS Love

06-00, 18-00, 20-00

Jamie Olivier's Food Escapes

08-00, 11-30

Jamie's 30 Minute Meals

08-30, 11-00

Aspire

09-00, 16-00, 21-00

The X Factor USA

13-00

CSI: Miami

15-00

CSI: Las Vegas

19-00

Chaos

22-00

Rules of Engagement

23-00

America's Next Top Model

Colors

07-00

Narayan Sewa Sansthan Trust

08-00

Udann

10-30, 15-30, 22-00

Comedy Nights With Kapil

12-00, 21-00

Bigg Boss

13-00

Mary Kom: Feature Film

Comedy Central

06-00

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon

07-00, 21-00

Growing Up Fisher

08-00, 15-00, 23-00

Billy On The Street

09-00

America's Funniest Home Videos

10-00

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles

11-00

Penn And Teller: Fool Us

16-00

Psych

22-00

About A Boy

DD Bharati

06-00,

Nava Nritya Kalpana

07-00

Theatre Through The Ages

07-30

Odissi

08-00,

Awakening India

08-30

Dharti Nach Ambar Gaye

09-00

Indian Imprints

09-30

A Question Of Science

10-00

Bharat Ek Mahayatra

10-30

Ghazal

11-00

Dr. Hur Jun Ki Sachi Dastaan

11-30, 19-30

Sanskriti Bharati

12-30

Courage: The Road She Travels

13-00

Gunijan & Vibhutiyon Ka Pranaam

14-00

Manyata Ke Pujari: Dr. Ambedkar

14-30

Arogya Yoga

15-00, 23-00

Badi Bua Ji

16-00

Death Warrant

16-30

Musical Bands Of India

17-00

Documentary

17-30

Kuch Tukay Kuch Teer

18-00

The Sculpture Of India

18-30

Bahar-E-Ghazal

19-00

Apna Apna Aasman

20-00

Kitabnama

20-30

Historical And Religious Places

21-00

Baithak

22-00

Trailblazers

22-30

Intach Heritage Quiz

23-30

Manipuri Dance Recital

DD India

06-00

Samachar

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00, 15-00, 22-30

Saira

09-00, 17-00

India Calling

09-30, 17-30

Ek Prem Katha

10-00

News In Urdu

10-30, 18-00

Smarananjali

12-30, 20-00

Hum

13-00, 20-30

Science This Week

13-30

Mere Humdum Mere Ghost

14-00

Kanaphoosiii

21-00

Special Programme

21-30

Reporters Diary

22-00

News in Telugu

22-15

News in Punjabi

DD National

06-00

Swaranjali

06-30

Sant Gyaneshwar

07-30

Brahmaputra

08-00

Rangoli

09-00

Chulbuli Film Chatpati Gupshup

10-00

Zindagi Dot Com

10-30

Earth Matters

11-00

Future India Hunnarbaaz!

17-30

Sports Digest

18-00

Crime Update

18-30

Rajdhani Samachar

18-45

Himachal Diary

19-00

Janmo Ka Bandhan

19-30

Kal Hamara Hai

20-00

Prakriti

20-30

Bahrat Ki Shaan: Let's Dance

21-30

Ru-Ba-Ru

Life Ok

06-00, 12-00, 20-00

Best Of Savdhaan India... India Fights Back

07-00, 21-00

Supercops vs. Supervillains... Shapath

08-00

Comedy Classes

10-00, 23-00

Pukaar

19-00

Dial Police 100

22-00

Savdhaan India... India Fights Back

Lok Sabha

06-00, 11-00

Public Forum

07-00, 21-00

Hum Bhi To Hain

08-00

Baatein Raaz Ki

08-30, 10-00, 16-30

Know Your MP

09-00, 19-30

Dateline

09-30,

Documentary On Border Security Force

10-30

Childrens Day Spl

12-00

Legal Point

13-00, 19-00

Vishesh

13-30

State of Culture

14-00

Feature Film

16-00

Roving Camera

17-00

Career Cafe

17-30

Documentary Women on Silver Screen

18-00

Kaise Bache Ganga

18-30

Say No To Ragging

20-00

Fairs of India

20-30

Roving Camera

22-00

One-on-One

23-00

Sur Saptak

Mazhavil Manorama

11-30

Innathe Cinema

12-00

Nallaruchi

12-30

First Print

13-00

Ee Parakum Thalika: Feature Film

17-00

Salam Kashmir: Feature Film

19-30

Ividangananu Bhai

20-00

D For Dance

21-30

Marimayam

22-00

Onnum Onnum Moonu

Prime Big CBS

06-00, 14-00

NCIS: Los Angeles

09-00, 21-00

Maximum Exposure

12-00

Hawaii Five-0

13-00, 19-00

CSI: Las Vegas

22-00

Survivor 24

Star World

06-00

The O.C.

10-00, 11-30

The Simpsons

11-00

Tara Sharma Show

12-30

The Neighbors

15-00

House

20-00

Masterchef US

UFX

06-00, 12-30, 15-00, 19-30, 20-30

Hi Tunes

07-00

Phil Pringle

07-30

Church Live

09-00, 17-30, 22-00

Nallappan

10-00, 17-00

Comedy Piece

10-30, 13-30, 18-30, 21-30

New Folder

11-00

Food Pecker

11-30

Super Musli Prash

12-00, 23-00

Plug In

14-30

Classics

20-00

Fews

Zee Cafe

05-55

Samantha Who?

07-00

Hillsong

07-30

Just For Laughs

07-55, 14-45, 21-30

The Big Bang Theory

09-45

American's Got Talent

10-40, 19-00

The 100

12-00

Desperate Housewives

13-50, 22-00

The Vampire Diaries

15-10, 20-00, 23-00

Two And A Half Men

17-00

The Originals

>Top

Sab TV

06-00

Religious Programme

09-00

Baalveer

11-00

Badi Door Se Aaye Hai

12-30, 22-00

Taarak Mehta Ka Ooltah Chashmah

20-00

Family Antakshari

Sahara One

09-00

Shukriya: Feature Film

12-00

Karishma: The Miracles Of Destiny: Feature Film

15-00

Malamaal Weekly: Feature Film

18-00

Jheel Ke Us Paar: Feature Film

21-00

One 2 Ka 4: Feature Film

Sony TV

06-30

Bhakti

08-30, 22-00

CID

15-30, 21-00, 23-00

Crime Patrol

19-30

Box Cricket League: Curtain Raiser

20-00

Adalat

Star Plus

05-30

Nisha Aur Uske Cousins

06-00

Iss Pyaar Ko Kya Naam Doon...Ek Baar Phir

06-30, 09-00

Yeh Hai Mohabbatein

07-00

Saath Nibhana Saathiya

07-30

Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera

08-00, 21-00

Airlines

12-00

India'S Rawstar

15-00

Saath Nibhana Saathiya: Gopi Ko Radha Ki Chunauti

20-00, 23-30

P.I. Private Investigator

22-00

21 Years Of Aap Ki Adalat

Star Utsav

07-30

The Lord's Challenge

08-00

Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera

10-00

Star CJ

12-00

Khuddar: Feature film

15-00

Pyaar Ka Dard Hai Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara

17-00

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

19-00

Hero Indian Super League 2014, Live

21-00, 23-00

Mad In India: 100 % Desi Show

22-00

Jaaduu

22-30

Star Power

Zee TV

06-00

Creflo Dollar & Taffi Dollar

07-00

Bill Winston

07-30

Winning Walk

08-00

Joseph Prince

08-30

Joel Osteen

09-00

Jodha Akbar

09-30

ETC Superhits

10-00, 19-00

Maharakshak Aryan

11-00

Doli Armaano Ki

12-00, 20-00

Neeli Chatri Waale

16-00

Kahani Ab Tak

17-00

Zee Rishtey Awards 2014

>Top

Animal Planet

08-00

Animal Battlegrounds

09-00, 14-00,

Wildest Middle East

10-00, 22-00

The Wild Ones

10-30, 16-30, 22-30

Fit For The Wild

11-00, 18-00

Safari

12-00,

Deadliest With Nigel Marvin

13-00, 23-00

Untamed And Uncut

15-00,

Austin Stevens Most Dangerous

16-00

End Of The Wild

17-00,

Untamed And Uncut

19-00

Be The Creature

20-00

Wild Carribbean

21-00

The Wild Life Of Tim Faulkner

Discovery Channel

07-00

Wild Asia

08-00, 12-00, 21-00

Dual Survival

09-00

Factory Made

10-00

Revealed India

11-00

Destroyed in Seconds

11-30

Food Factory

13-00, 18-00

You Have Been Warned

14-00, 20-00

Body Bizzare

15-00, 22-00

Man vs. Wild

16-00

World's Top 5

17-00

My Shocking Story

19-00

Earthflight

23-00

What Happened Next

Discovery Science

08-00, 14-00, 18-00

The Gadget Show

09-00, 23-00

How Do They Do It?

11-00,

Alien Encounters

12-00, 15-00, 20-00

How It's Made

12-30

Guthy Renker

13-00

Build It Bigger

16-00

Strangest Weather On The Eartt

17-00

How Tech Works

19-00

Future Weapons

21-00

Through the Wormhole with Morgan Freeman

22-00

Weekends With Stephen Hawkings

Discovery Turbo

08-00, 17-00

Destroyed in Seconds

08-30

Property Wars

09-00, 21-00

Turbo Boost

11-00

Overhaulin

14-00, 20-00

Kings Of Cool

15-00, 22-00

Accelerate

16-00

Superman Showdown

16-30

The Aviators

17-30, 23-30

Dukes of Haggle

18-00

Art Of Flight

18-30

World's Most Expensive Rides

19-00

Men At Work

23-00

Cocktail Kings

Fox Life

08-00, 20-00

Sugar Stars

09-00

Jamie's Great Britain

11-00, 18-00

Ramsay's Kitchen Nightmares

12-00, 19-00

Twist Of Taste

12-30

Jamie At Home

13-00

The Taste: The Auditions, Part 2

15-00, 20-30, 23-30

Life Mein Ek Baar

15-30, 19-30

Style And The City

16-00

John Torode's Australia

17-00

David Rocco's Dolce India

21-00

Food Safari

21-30

My Sri Lanka With Peter Kuruvita

22-00

Project Runway

23-00

Latin Angels

National Geographic Channel

08-00

Ultimate Animal Countdown: Attack

09-00

Wild Australia: Desert Of The Red Kangaroo

10-00

Engineering Connections: Airbus A380

11-00

Big Bigger Biggest: Trains

12-00, 18-00

Science Of Stupid

13-00

The Living Edens: Aanamalai

14-00

Taboo: Odd Couples

15-00

Secrets Of Wild India: Tiger Jungle

16-00

Customs

17-00

The Living Edens: Bandhavgarh Wilderness

22-00

Kedarnath: Restoring The Faith

23-00

Do Or Die: Deadly Mudslide

23-30

Highway Thru Hell: It's Stormy Everywhere

TLC

07-00

Get Inked

08-00, 22-00

December Dazzle

09-00

Incredible Spice Men

09-30

Fabulous Baker Brothers

10-00

Celebrity Chefs

16-00

Jamie's American Roadtrip

17-00

Beautiful Homes

17-30

Feast Bazaar

18-00

Passage To Malaysia

19-00

Nomad Chef

20-00

Fabulous Cakes

21-00

World Cafe

23-00

Man Vs Food

23-30

Get Out

>Top

Chandana TV

06-00

Krishi Darshana

06-30

Pravachana

06-45

Yoga Deepti

07-00

Belagu

07-40

Mankuthimmanna Kagga

08-00

Bhagavad Gita

08-30

Hello Gelayare

09-00

Guru Narayana Darshana

09-30

Hosabelaku

10-30

Akshara Dhara

11-00

Bharatanatya

11-30

Women's Programme

12-00

Belli Chukki

13-00

Varthagalu

13-15

Gamaka

13-30, 23-30

Play

14-30

Noopuranada

15-00

Beauty Tips

15-30

Sodara Siri

16-00

Feature Film

19-30

Rabbi

20-00

Bhagavad Gita Samvada

20-30

City Roundup

20-45

Taan Yaana

21-15

Vikasana

21-30

Satya Darshana

22-00

Madhura Madhuravee Manjula Gana

22-30

Quiz

ETV Kannada

07-00

Arundhati

08-00

Darpana

09-00

Agni Sakshi

11-00, 21-00, 23-00

Super Minute

15-30

Ashwini Nakshatra

18-00

Chandu: Feature Film

22-30

Extra Minute

Udaya Movies

06-30

Super Scenes

07-00

One Two Three: Feature Film

10-00

Munjane: Feature Film

13-00

Raktha Kanneeru: Feature Film

16-00

Diggajaru: Feature Film

19-00

Ade Kannu: Feature Film

22-00

Tarka: Feature Film

Udaya TV

06-30

Bhakti Sudhe

07-00

Yoga Mandira

07-30, 13-00, 20-00

News

08-00

Divya Jyothi

09-00

Shirdi Sai Baba

09-30

Aksharamale

10-00

Chinnara Chillipli

10-30

Oh Devare

21-00

Preethi Prema

>Top

ACV

06-00

Geethanjanayagnam

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00, 18-00

Spiritual Programmes

07-30

Harvest

08-00, 18-30, 20.30

News

08-30, 19-30

Sreemathikkoru Sreeman

09-00

Padamudrakal

09-30

Isai Njani Ilayaraja

10-00

Movie Quiz

10-30

Adayaalam; Feature Film

13-00

Health Talk

13-30

Metro Colours

14-00

Varnam: Event

17-00

Ragavismayam

17-30

Varikalile Vasantham

19-00

Ormacheppu

20-00

Comic Mall

21-00

The Masters

21-30

Sandesam: Feature Film

Amrita TV

06-00

Amritavarsham

06-30

Udayamritham

07-00

Pradhakshinam

07-30

Swarnachamaram

08-30

Shoot And Track

09-00

Jeevadhara

09-30

Tech Mantra

10-00

Favourites

10-30

Ammmayodoppam

11-00

News Now

11-30

Bikes And Cars

12-00

Tamil Trax

12-30

Taste Of Kerala

13-30

Arogya Varthakal

14-00

Arya: Feature Film

17-00

Malayali Durbar

18-25

Sandhya Deepam

19-00

Little Kitchen

19-30

Projector

20-00

Director's Music

21-00

Duet

21-30

Amritavarsham

22-00

Top 10 @ Ten

22-30

Ente Vartha

23-00

Director's Music

Asianet

06-00

Singapore Choice

06-30

Anantham Ajnatham

07-00

Soorya Festival 2013

07-30

Krishideepam

08-00

Cinema Diary

08-30

Balaganapathy

10-30

Janapriyan: Feature Film

11-00

SMJ II

13-00, 21-00

Badai Bunglow

14-00

17th Asianet Film Awards

16-00

Idukki Gold: Feature Film

18-00

Lokpal: Feature Film

22-00

Nammal Thammil

23-00

Mylanchi

Asianet Plus

06-00

Best of Comedy Stars

07-00

Nakshatrapalangal Kanippayoorinoppam

07-30

Mylanchi

08-30

Campus Colours

09-00, 20-00

Rareerareeram Raaro

10-00

Shakespeare MA Malayalam: Feature Film

13-00

Shappile Kariyum Navile Ruchiyum

13-30

Christian Brothers: Feature Film

16-30

Comedy News

17-00

Hotel California: Feature Film

21-00

Humorous Talk Show

22-00

17th Asianet Film Awards

23-00

Nirakottu: Feature Film

Athmeeya Yathra Television

06-30

Sing Hallelujah

08-00

Through The Scripture

08-30

Thirunamakeerthanam

17-00

Kootinoru Kootukaran

18-00

Hymns

18-30

Aarogyam

19-00

Soul Cafe

20-00

Bhagyavathikal

21-00

Daivathinte Rajyam

DD Thiruvananthapuram

06-00

Krishi Darshan

06-30

Njamamrithadhara

08-00

Cinema Weekly

09-00

Rhythm Of Cookery

09-30

Noorumeni

10-02

Ayurdalam

10-30

Mukhangal

11-02

Feature Film

14-00

Fabric Painting

14-30

On Screen

18-00

Business Matters

JaiHind TV

06-00

Grace Time

06-30

Vismayasandesam

07-00, 10-30, 15-00, 17-00, 21-00, 22-30

News

07-30

Namasthe Keralam

08-05

Kazhchakapuram

08-35

Santhwanam

09-30

College Days

10-05

Lokakazhchakal

10-30

Rangoli Gulf

11-30

Musafir: Feature Film

15-05

Minnale

15-30

Mannum Manushyanum

16-30

4th Encounter

17-00

M For U

17-35

Cinichithrathazhu

18-00

Money Watch

18-30

Prime

19-00

Dhwani

19-30, 23-05

Movie Cafe

20-00

Aayiram Padasarangal

20-30, 23-30

Dil Se...

21-30

Kudumbasametham Manikutti

22-00

Jeevitham Ithuvare

23-00

Oru Vattam Kooti...

Jeevan TV

06-00

Vachanadeepthi

06-30

Vachana Sudha

07-00, 10-00, 13-00 & 18-30

News - Malayalam

07-30, 19-00

Music Beats

08-04

Harithakeralam

09-00

Aayursoukhyam

09-30, 17-55, 19-00, 21-55, 23-55

Gafoor Ka Dosth

09-35, 21-30

Ente Ishtaganangal

10-30

Cinema Week

11-04

Ragalayam

11-30

Nalapachakam

12-04

GITD Fashion Designing

12-30

Gruhasakthi

13-30

Really Tasty

14-04, 15-04

Celebrations

16-30, 23-32

Comedy Street

17-04

Tintumon

17-30

Just Kidding

18-04

Nostalgia

18-30

Evening Edition

19-00

Music Beats

19-30

Star Chat

20-30

Netizen Journalist

21-04

Kodambakkam Diary

22-00

News @ 10 Pm - Malayalam

22-30

Parasparam

23-00

Gulf News

Kairali TV

06-00

Kanakazhchakal

06-30

USA Weekly News

07-00

Film Songs

07-15

Arogyajeevanam

07-30

Aamchi Mumbai

07-45, 18-00, 22-30

News

08-30

Wonder Homes

09-00

Aswamedham

10-00

Aathi: Feature Film

13-30

Magic Oven

14-00

Pravasalokam

14-30, 19-00

Jeevitham Saakshi

15-00

Jilla: Feature Film

18-00

Fresh N Hits

18-30

Students Only

20-00

Ee Chrikkum Pattanam

21-00

JB Junction

22-00

Flavours Of India

23-00

Rain Drops

23-30

Ganopaharam

Kiran Movies

06-00

Geethanjali: Feature Film

08-30

Daddy Cool: Feature Film

11-00

Journey To The Center Of The Earth : Feature Film

13-30

10.30am Local Call: Feature Film

16-00

Paleri Manikyam Oru Pathirakolapathakanonte Katha : Feature Film

19-00

Singam: Feature Film

22-00

Chirikuduka

22-30

July 4: Feature Film

Malayalam Satellite Channel

06-00

Devoltional Songs

06-30

Folk Programme

08-00

Navakeralam

08-30

Swathi Thirunal

09-00

Spandanam

09-30, 23-30

Career Show & Employment News

10-02, 17-30

Cinema Weekly

10-30

Namukkoppam

11-02

Feature Film

13-30

Cookery Show

14-00

Kozhikode Contribution

14-30

Mohiniyattam

15-05

Feature Film

18-00, 23-00

Business Matters

19-00

Gazal

19-30

Avani Malarukal

20-00

Kudumbakam

20-30

Anweshanam

21-00

Bharatham Munnottu

21-30

Gandhi Darshan

22-30

Theatre on TV

People

06-30

American Focus

07-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 14-00

News

07-30, 22-00

JB Junction

10-50

Chit Chat

11-00

News Now

13-00

News Roundup

14-30

Cheriyan Philip

18-00

Roundup

18-30

Nattukaryam

19-28

Breaking Now

20-30, 23-58

Kerala Express

21-00

Sunday Nite

23-00

Crime Branch

23-30

News Night

Surya TV

06-00

Faith Today

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00

Raksha Sandesam

08-00

Bhoomimalayalam

08-30

Surya Singer

09-30

Happy Days Once in Life : Feature Film

12-30

Gulumal

13-00

Celluloid

13-30

Husbands In Goa : Feature Film

17-30

Kalikalam

18-00

Romans: Feature Film

20-30

Kutty Pattalam

21-00

Sahasingam - Fear Factor

22-00

Paavam Paavam Rajakumaran: Feature Film

>Top

&PICTURES

07-00

Click

09-17

Insan

12-00

Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle

14-16

No Problem

17-10

Deewane Huye Pagal

20-05

Chennai Express

23-01

Faster

ASIANET

10-30

Janapriyan

16-00

Idukki Gold

18-30

Zakkariyayude Garbhinikal

AXN

12-00, 22-00

The Mechanic

DD NATIONAL

12-00

Satyakam

15-00

Bheja Fry 2

22-00

Saanjhbatir Roopkathara

FILMY

09-00

Chala Mussaddi: Office Office

12-30

Chori Chori Chupke Chupke

17-00

No Entry

20-30

Jo Bole So Nihaal

GEMINI TV

08-10

Swami Ra Ra

10-50

7th Sense

14-10

Poola Rangadu

18-00

Rabhasa

HBO

06-00

Jack The Giant Slayer

08-10

Miss Congeniality 2: Armed & Fabulous

10-25

Pacific Rim

13-00, 20-55

Street Fighter: Assassin's Fist

15-00

Real Steel

17-32

The Hobbit

23-00

Pain & Gain

HBO DEFINED

05-00

Wrong Turn At Tahoe

06-15

Burning Love

08-00

Bee Movie

09-30

Addams Family Values

11-00

Down To Earth

12-25

Hanna

14-10

All I Want For Christmas

15-40

Man Of Steel

18-00

Memoirs Of A Geisha Girl

20-20

The Polar Express

22-00

The Golden Compass

23-50

Star Trek Into Darkness

HBO HITS

06-15

Emperor

08-00

The Adventures Of Shark Boy And Lava Girl

09-30

Head Of State

11-05

Flight

13-15

Mirror Mirror

15-00

Mutant Chronicles

16-40

Pawn Shop Chronicles

18-20

16 Blocks

20-00

Haunting In Connecticut 2: Ghosts Of Georgia

21-40

Red Lights

23-30

Out For Justice

JAYA TV

13-30

Mettukudi

16-30

Ullathai Alli Thaa

KAIRALI TV

10-00

Aathi

15-00

Jilla

KALAIGNAR TV

16-00

Mr. Bharath

KIRAN MOVIES

06-00

Geethanjali

08-30

Daddy Cool

11-00

Journey To The Center Of The Earth

13-30

10-30 a.m. Local Call

16-00

Paleri Manikyam

19-00

Singam 1

22-30

July 4

KTV

07-00

Alli Thantha Vaanam

10-00

Giri

13-00

Mayakkam Enna

16-30

Rajathi Raja

19-00

Jeyam Kondaan

23-00

Kaadhal Mannan

LIFE OK

16-00

Tees Maar Khan

MAX

06-37

Krrish

10-31

Aayna Ka Bayna

12-46

Heropanti

15-52

Kung Fu Hustle

17-55

Horror Story

19-55

Main Hoon Lucky The Racer

22-56

The Dirty Picture

MGM

05-00

Reversal Of Fortune

07-00

Maxie

08-45

He's My Girl

10-30

Best Seller

12-00

Ulee's Gold

14-15

The Extreme Adventures Of Super Dave

15-45

The Cure

17-30

The Aviator

19-15

Cherry 2000

21-00

Fish Don't Blink

22-30

Boris And Natasha

MOVIES NOW

05-30

Meet The Spartans

06-50

Get Smart

09-00

Harry Potter And The Sorcerer's Stone

11-35

Shaolin Temple

14-00

The Day The Earth Stood Still

16-05

Inception

19-05

Ghost Rider: Spirit Of Vengeance

21-00

Despicable Me

22-55

Jennifer's Body

MOVIES OK

06-00

Kahin Pyar Na Ho Jaye

09-30

Jajantram Mamantram

12-00

Creature

14-30

Dhamkee: The Darer

16-30

Don

20-00

Jai Ho

23-00

Black Water

PIX

06-27

The One

08-14

The Lion King 3

09-51

Welcome To The Jungle

12-02

Scary Movie

13-36

Salt

15-42

Skyfall

18-37

Original Sin

21-00

Quantum Of Soalce

23-20

Flying Swords Of Dragon Gate

RAJ DIGITAL PLUS

10-00

Oh Podu

16-00

Thodamalae

20-01

Mridanga Chakravarthy

RAJ TV

12-00

Dharma Durai

16-00

Minnalae

22-30

Kaadhalna Summa Illa

SONY TV

12-00

Dhoom 2

16-30

Aashiqui 2

STAR GOLD

00-00

The Power Of Narsimha

06-30

Hello Brother

09-00

Bandhan

12-00

Action Jackson Event

13-00

Golmaal 3

16-00

Bodyguard

19-00

Hero Indian Super League 2014

21-00

Dabangg 2

STAR MOVIES

06-00

Flubber

08-00

Die Hard 4

10-30

The Transporter 2

12-00

Terminator 2: Judgment Day

15-00

Predator 1

17-00

Total Recall

19-00

Commando

21-00

The Purge

23-00

The Fast And The Furious

STAR MOVIES ACTION

06-00

Chocolate

09-00

Jaws 2

11-30

Shaolin

14-00

Face Off

16-30

I Spy

18-00

Hard Target

20-00

Bad Boys

22-30

The 6th Day

STAR PLUS

17-00

Kick

SUN TV

14-00

Ghajini

SURYA TV

09-30

Happy Days Once In Life

13-30

Husbands In Goa

17-30

Romans

22-30

Pavam Pavam Rajakumaran

UDAYA TV

11-00

Kurigalu Sir Kurigalu

15-00

Rambo

18-00

Raja Huli

22-00

Kitturina Huli

UTV ACTION

06-00

Meri Adalat

09-00

Gorgeous

11-00

Jaganmohini

13-30

2012

16-30

The Gunda

19-30

Piranha 3D

21-00

Fighter Mard No. 1

23-30

Khel

UTV MOVIES

08-30

Prem Pratigya

12-00

Himmatwala

14-55

Bajrangi

17-25

Chashme Baddoor

20-00

Shaktiman

23-00

Yalgaar

VIJAY TV

10-00

Theeyaa Vela Seiyyanum Kumaru

WB

00-00

Final Destination 2

06-02

Point Of No Return

07-55

Son Of The Mask

09-46

Torque

11-25

Harry Potter And The Deathly Hallows, Part 2

13-55

Sex And The City 2

16-51

Catwoman

18-55

Blade II

21-00

Batman Begins

ZEE ACTION

05-20

Platform

09-05

Dilwaala

12-15

Champion: The Winner

15-40

Aakhri Baazi

18-11

Chandaal

21-00

Krantiveer

ZEE CINEMA

07-20

Diler: The Daring

10-21

Players

13-31

Vivah

17-00

Tarzan: The Wonder Car

20-00

Lagaan

ZEE CLASSIC

08-00

Phool Aur Kaliyan

10-02

Kanyadaan

13-16

Haatim Tai

16-35

Geraftaar

21-00

Naseeb Apna Apna

ZEE STUDIO

06-55

Hellraiser: The Revelations

08-15

Bedtime Stories

10-20

Star Trek

13-00, 21-00

Monsters vs. Aliens

14-50

Mission: Impsossible II

17-25

Paranormal Activity 3

19-05

Lara Croft: Tomb Raider

23-00

Prince Of Persia The Sands Of Time

ZEE TV

13-00

Phir Hera Pheri

21-00

Main Tera Hero

>Top

Channel V

06-00, 09-00, 13-00, 19-00, 23-00

Gumrah

07-00, 15-30, 21-30

Superstar Preview

07-30, 22-00

Dare 2 Date

08-00, 14-00, 20-00

Trippin With The Stars

11-00

PS I Hate You!

15-00, 21-00

Dil Dosti Dance

16-00, 22-00

Sadda Haq: My Life, My Choice

MTV

06-00, 16-00, 17-30, 23-30

Hit It

06-30, 23-00

M For Madness

07-00

Breakfast Beats

10-00

MTV Jump

12-00, 15-30, 18-30, 19-30, 22-00

Kaisi Yeh Yaariyaan

14-00, 18-00, 19-00, 21-30

Fannah

14-30

Unplugged

16-30

Select

20-00

Webbed

21-00

Reebok MTV Ultimate Fitness Fan

Vh1

06-00

Good Morning Vh1

11-00, 20-00

A Very Grammy Christmas Special

12-00, 22-00

The X Factor

13-00

Top Ten

14-00

Wall Of Sound

14-30, 17-30

Hit Factory

15-00

Festival Fever

17-00

India Rules

18-00

Top 20

21-00

Music Diaries

21-30

Bloc Party

>Top

Asianet News

06-30, 15-30, 20-30

Entertainment News

07-00

Varthaprabhatham

09-30

Yathra

10-00

Prime Time News

12-30

Kauthukalokam

13-30

Harmony

14-30

Nalla Mannu

16-00, 23-35

Gulf News

16-30

Youth Tube

17-00

Chuttuvattaom

18-00

News Time

19-00

Focus Kerala

19-30

Lokajalakam

20-00

News Plus

21-00

News Hour

22-00

Vikadakavi

23-00

FIR

BBC World

06-00, 13-00

The Spirit Of Yachting: Farr 40 World Championship

07-00, 14-00

Dateline London

07-40, 20-40

Intelligence Squared Debate: Chile

09-00, 17-00

Newsnight

10-00, 19-00

Click

11-00, 22-00

India Business Report

12-00

The Travel Show

12-40, 15-40, 23-40

UK Reporters

13-40, 16-40

Reporters

14-40

Africa Business Report

15-00

Cybercrimes With Ben Hammersley: Surveillance

16-00

BBC Pop Up

18-00

Talking Business With Linda Yueh

18-45, 23-45

Sport Today

20-00

Football Focus Special: Gareth Bale

23-00

Our World: World's Most Dangerous Hospital

CNBC

06-00

U.S. Closing Bell

07-00, 14-00, 21-00

Change Agents

07-30

The Appointment With Uday Kotak

07-30, 15-00, 19-30

Overdrive

08-00, 20-30

TCS 2.0

08-30, 17-30

ISB Conference

09-00, 19-00

Prime Property

09-30, 15-30, 23-00

The Firm

10-00

Money Money Money

10-30, 23-30

Street Signs

11-00, 16-30, 22-00

Indianomics

11-30, 21-30

Storyboard

13-00

NSE FIN WIZ

13-30

Nse Funancial Quest

14-30

Young Turks

16-00

Tranform IT Transform Your Business

17-00

Make It Big

18-00

Tata Crucible: Corporate Quiz

18-30

Accelerate India Technology For Growth: Curtain Raiser

20-00

Axis Capital: India 2020 Stars

22-30

The Week That Wasn't

CNN IBN

06-00

IBN Morning

09-30

Now Showing

10-00, 19-30

Leader Talk

10-30, 14-30, 20-00, 23-30

The Week That Wasn't

11-30, 17-30, 22-30

Citizen Journalist Show

12-00, 21-30

30 Minutes

12-30, 16-30, 18-30, 22-00

Special Programme

13-30, 19-30

E Lounge Unwind

14-00, 20-30

Devil's Advocate

15-30

World View

18-00

Good Evening India

19-00

IBN At 7

21-00

India @ 9

23-00

Late Night Edition

CNN International

06-00, 11-30, 22-30

World Sport

06-30, 12-45

Marketplace Africa

06-45, 22-15

Marketplace Middle East

07-00

Amanpour

07-30

Cold War

08-30

On The Raod: Japan

09-00, 17-00

African Voices

09-30

#Influencer 2014 Town Hall

10-00, 23-00

Inside Africa

10-30, 12-30, 13-30, 18-30

Newsroom

11-00

Business Traveller

12-00

CNNGo

13-00

MainSail

16-30, 21-00

Best Of Quest

17-30

Fareed Zakaria GPS

19-00

Inside The Middle East

19-30

State Of The Union With Candy Crowley

20-30, 21-30

Connect The World

23-00

Living Golf

23-30

International Desk

DD News

06-00, 06-30, 07-00, 08-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16

Samachar

06-15, 06-45, 07-30, 10-00, 16-30, 18

The News

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

08-30, 18-05

Total Health

09-30

Urdu Khabrein

10-00

Jaanane Ka Haq

11-00

Badi Charcha

12-30

War & Peace

13-00, 19-00, 23-05

Khel Samachar

13-30

Money Mantra

14-30

Mid Day News

15-00

Opportunities Overseas

15-30

Cinema is Hafte

17-00

Mere Desh Ki Dharati

17-30

PSBT

18-05

Total Health

19-30

Bazar Is Hafte

21-00

News Watch

21-30

Reporter's Diary

22-00

Tete-A-Tete

23-30

Ek Mulaqat

India - Vision

06-00

First Round Up

07-00

Good Morning Keralam

09-30

Mukhamukham

10-00, 11-00, 12-00

Happening Hours

10-30

Special Correspondent

11-30

Glasnost

12-30

Net Hits

13-30

Gallery

14-30

Arogyavicharam

15-30

Open Kitchen

16-30

Raag Rang

17-30

World This Week

18-00

Evening Round Up

18-30

Kaleidoscope

19-30

Varanthyam

20-00

Nation Today

20-30

Box office

21-00

News Night

22-00

Politrics

22-30

Night Edition

23-00

Yugathram

Malayala Manorama

07-30

Puthenpadam

08-30, 13-30, 16-30, 18-30

Nattuvartha

09-30, 17-30

Nattupacha

12-30

Nere Chowe

13-00

Orumani Vartha

14-30

Selfie

15-30

Parayathe Vayya

18-00

Sandhya Vartha

18-30

Nallapadam

19-00

Namukkuchuttum

19-30

Veedu

20-00

Ettumani Vartha

20-30

Counterpoint

21-30

Newsmasker 2014

22-00

Fast Track

23-00

Kuttapathram

23-30

News Tonight

NDTV

06-00

News Stream

07-30, 23-30

Turning Point

08-00, 09-00

Breakfast News

08-30

NSE Get Started In The Market

09-30

Cell Guru

10-00

Daily 10

11-00, 18-30

Gadget Guru

11-30

Think Science

12-30, 19-00

Bollywood Roots

13-30, 17-30

The Car And Bike Show

14-30

India Matters

15-00

Jai Jawan

16-00

Save Our Tigers

16-30

Will Travel For Food

17-00

The Evening News

18-00

6 p.m. Prime

20-00

We The People

21-00

The Buck Stops Here: Weekend Edition

21-30

The NDTV Dialogues

22-00

Entertainment Special

22-30

Truth vs. Hype

NDTV - India

06-00

Khabar India

07-00, 13-00, 14-00, 17-00, 18-00, 19-00

NDTV India

08-30, 17-30

Googly

09-30

Save Our Tigers

10-30, 23-30

Bollywood Wrap

11-30

Business Special

12-30

Special

13-30, 19-30

Documentary

14-30

Cinema India

15-30

Colours Of India

16-00

Muqabla

18-00

Property India

20-00

Hum Log

21-30

Raftaar

22-30

Cell Guru

>Top

DD Hyderabad

06-00

Aradhana

06-35

Daiva Sannidhi

07-30

Film Personalities

08-00

Prabhatadarshini

08-30

Health Show

09-00, 15-00

Science Quiz

16-00

Feature Film

20-00

Rangoli

>Top

DD Sports

06-00, 20-30

Sports Hour

07-00,

Archery World Cup

08-00, 19-00

Lusofonia Games 2014

09-30, 13-00

National Games Jharkhand

11-00,

Polish Junior And Cadet Open

11-30

6th KIIT International Chess Festival

12-00,

Table Tennis Championship

14-30

The League Of Extraordinary Women

15-00, 22-00

52nd National Inter State Senior Atheletics

15-30

28th Delhi House Show

16-00

Sports Personalities

16-30,

34th National Junior Kho Kho Championship

18-00

Women's National Boxing Championship

18-30

ITF Women's Tennis Tournament

21-30

ICC Cricket 360

23-00

3rd Zurich Chess Challenge

Neoprime

07-00, 16-00

Ballebaaz

07-30, 11-30, 19-00

Fuel TV

08-00, 11-00, 15-00

PGA Classics

09-00

Gendbaaz

09-30

Bundesliga

12-00

Chilli Factor

12-30

Once More

13-00

Telebrand

16-30,

Academy

17-00

Telebrands

18-00

Oncemore

18-30

The Greatest Matches Ever Played

19-30

Bundesliga H/s

20-00, 22-00

Bundesliga

Neosports

07-00, 10-30, 20-00, 23-00

Chilli Factor

07-30

PGA Tour 2014

12-30, 19-00

PGA Classics

13-00, 17-00

Telebrand

15-00

Bundesliga

18-00

Volvo Ocean Race

19-30

Bundesliga Goal Special

20-00

Bundesliga

Sony Six

05-00

NBA Season 2014/15 H/s

09-00

UFC

11-30

NBA Season

12-00

Transworld Sports

13-00

NBA Action

13-00

UFC

13-30

World Of Football

14-00

TNA One Night Only

17-00

Ram Slam T 20 Challenge

Star Sports 1

07-30, 12-30

Jai Ho

08-00

Hockey India League

08-30, 11-00, 14-30

Indian Super League 2014

09-00, 13-00

Cricket World Cup

12-00

Indian Super League 2014

14-00

Great Spells

15-00

Close Encounters

15-30

International Premier Tennis League 2014

16-00, 22-45

International Premier Tennis League 2014, Day 2, Live

Star Sports 3

06-30

Great Knocks

07-30, 09-30, 11-30, 13-30, 15-00, 16-30, 18-30, 22-00, 23-3

Indian Super League 2014 H/s

08-00, 12-00, 14-00

Cricket World Cup

09-00, 21-30

Jai Ho

10-00, 14-00

Cricket World Cup

11-00, 21-00

Close Encounters

13-00

Great Spells

16-00

Hockey India League

18-50

Indian Super League 20i4, Live

22-00

Sri Lanka Tour of India 2014 H/s

Star Sports 4

06-00

Liga BBVA

06-30, 17-00

Rolex Farr 40s World Championship

07-00

International Premier Tennis League

08-00, 16-30

Indian Super League

09-20, 15-00

Ranji Trophy, Live

17-00

Inside Grand Prix

18-50

Barclays Premier League, Live

Ten Action Plus

07-30

Footbrazil

09-00,

French Lige

11-00, 20-30

Capital One Cup 2014/15 H/s

11-30, 21-30

Football's Greatest

12-00

Footbrazil

12-30

Axiata Cup 2014, Live

18-30

French Lige

21-00

UEFA Champions League

21-30

French Lige

Ten Cricket

06-00

New Zealand Tour Of West indies

08-00

ICC Cricket 360

08-30, 19-30

England Tour Of Sri Lanka 2014

09-45

England Tour Of Sri Lanka 2014, 4th ODI, Live

18-00

ICC Cricket 360

18-30

Best Of The Tests

20-30

New Zealand Tour Of Pakistan 014

Ten Sports

07-30

Asian Tour 2014

08-30

Asian Tour Golf Show

09-00

Best Of ATP World Tour

11-00

England Tour Of Sri Lanka 2014

12-00, 14-00, 17-30, 19-30

Hockey Champions Trophy

13-30

Greatest International Tennis

15-30

WWE: Superstars

16-30

French Lige 1 2014/ 15

19-00

PGTI

21-00

Football Funnies

>Top

Adithya TV

06-00

Aanandham Aanandhamae

07-00

Konjam Copy Niraya Comedy

08-00

Vaanga Sirikkalaam Live

09-00

Jokkadi Live

10-00

Comedykku Naan Guarantee

11-00

Bosskey Time

11-30

Thirumba Thirumba Pesure Nee

12-00

Lollu Maami

12-30

Pudhu Pada Comedy

13-00, 21-00

Oru Pada Comedy

14-00

Santhanam Special

15-00

Vaaivittu Siringa

16-00

Adra Sakka

17-00

Sirikka Sirikka Sirippu

18-00

Ragala Machi Ragala

19-00

Star Comedy

20-00

Kalakkal Comedy

22-00

Comedy Galaatta

Captain TV

06-30, 18-30

Deiva Vazhipadu

07-30

Dina Palan/Dinam Oru Jodidam

07-45

Parigaramum Palangalum

08-00

Yoga

08-15

Nam Unavae Namakku Marundhu

08-30

Deiveega En Kanitham

09-00, 19-00

Sema Comedy

09-30

Naattiya Sangamam

10-00

Avan: Feature Film

13-30

Salt and Pepper

14-00

Androru Naal: Feature Film

17-00

Idhu Ungal Neram

17-30

Kanda Guru Kavacham

19-30

Kalingan: Feature Film

22-30

Nigazhvugal

23-00

Samayal Mandiram

Jaya TV

06-00

Arul Neram

06-30

Arul Geetham

07-00, 13-00, 19-30, 22-45

Tamil News

07-30

Bhakthi Malar

08-00

Palan Tharum Alayangal

08-30

Comedy Sema Comedy

09-00

Putham Pudhidhu

09-30

Jannal Ora Rasigan

10-00, 12-30

Special Programme

10-30

Vaanam Vasappadum

11-00

Lingaa Audio Launch

20-00

Jaya Super Singer South India

21-00, 23-00

Hits

21-30

Kavidhaye Theriyuma

22-00

Nermugam

22-30

English News

Kalaignar TV

06-00

Chuda Chuda

06-30

New Songs

07-00

Thaenum Paalum

07-30, 13-00, 19-00

News

08-00

Cinema Seidhigal

08-30

Pada Varisai 10

09-00

Isai Medai

10-00

Nalla Paesunga Nalladhayae Paesunga

10-30

Vannathirai

11-00

Nalaya Iyakkunar

12-00

Yuvan Shankar Raja's Isai Kondaattam

13-30

Nenju Porukkudhillaye

14-30

Naangalellaam Yedakoodam Movie Special

15-00

Super Samaiyal

15-30

RA Movie Special

19-30

Rasigan

20-30

Gaana Kuyil Paattu

21-30

Ellaamae Siripputhaan

22-00

Nenjam Marappathillai

KTV

10-00

Mangaiyar Mandram

Makkal Tv

06-00, 18-00

Thamizh Thai Vazhthu

06-03

Panniru Thirumural Isai Vizha

06-30

Annai Mozhi Arivom

07-00

Pann Paaduvom

07-30

Kanavu Illam

08-00, 10-00, 13-30, 16-30, 20-00

News

08-30

Tamil Sangamam

09-02

Aadal Arasi

09-30

Thiasaiyengum Thirukural

10-30

Chinna Chinna Aasai

11-02

Ahagiya Thamizh Magal/Magan

11-30

Acham Thavir

12-02

Anandham Vilayadum Veedu

13-00

Nam Naattu Samayal

14-00

En Uyirinum Melana

15-02, 15-30, 16-02, 16-30, 17-02

Neelambari (Thoguppu)

17-30

Andam

18-05

Vilayattai Oru Vinnayanam

19-02

Sinthanai Arangam

20-30

Feature Film

22-00

10 Mani Seithigal

23-00

Teleshopping

Mega TV

05-50

Kanda Shasti Kavacham

06-10

Kandha Guru Kavasam

06-30

Bhakti Ula

07-00, 09-30, 13-30, 17-30, 19-30

News

07-30

Vetrinichyam

07-50

Kaalam Nam Kaiyil

08-00, 22-00

Amudha Gaanam

09-30

Pattimandram

12-00

Bandham: Feature Film

17-00

Thittakudi Feature Fillm

18-30

Jai Hanuman

20-00

Sangeetham Santhosham

21-00

Cinema Minima

21-30

New Frame

23-00

The Preposition: Feature Film

Peppers TV

06-00, 12-00, 18-00

Pep Tunes

06-30

Idhayam Thotta Padalgal

07-30

Dinam Dinam Darisanam

08-30

Women Icon

09-00

Thiraivimarsanam

10-00

PAA

10-30

Siragadikkum Manasu

11-00

Building Strong Basement Weak

11-30

Lunch Box

14-00

Dougle.com

15-30

Super Scenes

16-30

Comedy Signal

17-00

Adra Sakkai Adra Sakkai

17-30

50-50

18-30

Mama Douser Kalanduchu

19-00

One & Only

20-00

First Day First Show

21-00

30 Minutes With Us

Podhigai TV

06-00

Siruvatta Oliparappu

06-30

Aalaya Darisanam

06-45

Azhwargalum Amudha Thamizhum

07-05

Vedhathin Suvai

07-20

Christian Devotional Songs

07-30

Needhimandra Seidhigal

08-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-30, 17-00, 19-00, 20-15, 22-00

Seidhigal

08-15

Nilaitha Pugazhudaiyor

08-30

Santhoshamaai Vaazha

09-00

Udalae Nalama

09-30

Isai Therin Vadam Pidithor

10-30

Kalvi Chevai

11-00

Kaatru Simhasanam

12-05

Isaiyodu Vilaiyaadu

13-05

Velichathin Marupakkam

13-30

Konjam Kavidhai Konjam Theneer

14-00

Your Travel.com

14-15, 23-00

Sirippu Vedigal

15-00

Idhaya Thamarai: Feature Film

17-30

Seidhi Vimarsanam

18-00

Siruvar Poonga

18-45

Thamizhaga Suttrulaa Thalangal

19-00

Thirai Rasanai

19-30

Navarathinangalin Kadhai

20-30

Ulagam Indha Vaaram

21-00

BSNL Sports Quiz

22-15

Bharat Ek Khoj

23-25

Feature Film

Polimer

06-00

Deiveega Dharisanam

07-00, 23-00

Music Express

07-35

Format Numerology

10-00, 17-30, 22-00

Comedy Express

10-30, 20-00

Cini Mini

11-30

Ullam Kollai Pogudhda Thoguppu

13-30

Cinema Cinema

14-00

Ninaivey Oru Sangeetham: Feature Film

17-00

Kalakalavena Siri

18-00

Moondru Muduchi Thoguppu

21-00

Thirai Kadhambam

Raj Digital Plus

06-00

Trailer Time

06-30

Aalaya Dharisanam

07-30

Kalakkal Comedy

08-00

Printha Naal Vazhthukaal

13-00

Hollywood Special

13-30

Telecomedy

19-00

Aathma Sangamam

23-30

Melody Songs

Raj TV

06-00, 20-30

Jesus Calls

06-30

Vidiyal Puduidhu

07-00

Shakti Yugam

07-30, 13-00, 19-30, 22-45

News Time

08-00

Biography

08-30

Mega 10 Movies

09-00

Kollywood Special

09-30, 21-00

Beach Girlz

10-30

Agada Vikadan

11-00

Raja Geetham

20-00

Gunamaakkum Anbu

22-00

Thirai Vimarsanam

Sirippoli TV

06-00

Sirippu Marundhu

07-00

Athanium Sirippu

08-00

Vanga Sirikalam

09-00

Eppovumae Santhosam

10-00

Sabash Sariana Sirippu

11-00

Sirippu Mathapu

12-00

Adada Enna Sirippu

13-00

Sirithu Vazha Vendum

14-00

Idaividatha Sirippu

15-00

Sirippu Mazhai

16-00

Aduthu Aduthu Sirippu

17-00

Vizhundhu Vizhundhu Siringa

18-00

Karuthu Kanthasamy

19-00

Seema Ragalai

20-00

Nanbenda

21-00

Kala Kala Mani

22-00

Vanthutarya Vanthutaru

23-00

Vayiru Kulunga Siriunga

Sri Sankara TV

06-00

Suprabhatham

06-15, 22-30

Alaya Darshanam

06-45

Rashi Palan

07-00

Yoga

07-30

Kerala Darshanam

08-00, 14-30, 20-00

Bhakti Sinchana

08-30

Sangeetha Gurukula

09-00

Guruarul

09-30

Sharada Civilization

10-00, 23-00

Kalyanamasthu

11-00

Numerology

11-30

Sankara Vaibhavam

12-30

Bhajan Samrat

16-00

Raguram Adigalar

16-30

Annai Darshanam

17-00

Amrita Babu

17-30

Sahasranamam

18-00

Dharma Sasthram

19-30

Sankara Mela 2014

20-30

Bhajan Samrat

21-30

Utsav

22-00

Dharma Darshanam

Sun TV

06-00

Putham Pudhusu

06-15

Indha Naal Iniya Naal

06-30

Rasi Palan

06-45

Amudha Mozhigal

07-00

Deiva Darisanam

07-30, 19-00

News

08-00

Kalyanamaalai

08-30

Top 10 Movies

09-00

Sunday Galaatta

09-30

Sollungannae Sollunga

10-00

Mahabharatham

11-00

Sun Singer

12-00

Konjam Nadinga Boss

12-30, 23-00

Dhil Dhil Dhil: Fear Factor

17-00

Pudhu Padam EppadiIrukku: Thirudan Police

17-30

Kutti Chutties

18-00

Sun Kudumbam Virudhugal 2014 Part 2

22-00

Bhairavi

Thanthi TV

06-00, 09-00, 13-00, 16-00, 18-00. 20-00, 21-00

Thanthi Seithigal

07-00

7 Mani Seithigal

07-30

Houseful

08-00

Acchu Asal

09-30, 19-00, 23-30

Yaadhum Oore

10-00

Box Office

11-30

Zhaa

12-00

63 Nayanmargal

14-00

Santhippoma

14-30

Nadodi

15-00

Nam Naadu

16-30

Thiraikadal

17-00

Vaanavil

17-30

234 Wheels

18-30, 23-00

Yaathrigan

20-00

KEB

21-00

Documentary

21-30

20/20

22-00

Raaja Paatai

Vasanth TV

07-00, 19-00

Vetrippadikkattu

07-05, 18-30

Aalaya Dharisanam

07-30

Kalakal Comedy

08-00, 13-30

News

08-30, 22-05

Thenaruvi

09-30

Tamil Muzhakkam

10-00

Galakala Galatta

11-00

Musical Show

14-00

Thai Naadu; Feature Film

16-30

Top Angle

17-00

Pattimandram

18-04

Kandha Sasti Kavasam

19-05

Ulaga Thirai

19-30

Sigaram Thodu

20-30

Raja Paduthum Padu

21-00

Ellame Pudusu

21-30

Oorum Perum

23-00

Ragasiya Kelvigal

23-30

Isai Mazhai

Vijay TV

05-30

Dharisanam Special

06-00

Thiruchanoor Brahmotsavam

06-30

Azhwargal Dharisanam

07-00

Soorga Bhoomi

07-30

Ray's Neram

08-00

Kannanin Mayamenna Mayamo

09-00

Athanaikkum Aasaippadu

09-30

Thapal Petti 8484

13-00, 23-00

Connexion

14-00

Vijay Cinema Kondaattam

18-00

Oru Vaarthai Oru Latcham Tamizhodu Vilaiyadu

19-00

Koffee With DD

20-00

Naduvula Konjam Disturb Pannuvom

21-00

Neeyaa Naanaa

Zee Tamil

07-00

Olimayamana Ethirkaalam

08-00

Varam Tharuvai Iraiva

08-30

Parambariya Maruthuvam

09-00

Sri Vignesh

09-30

CNR

10-00

V Care

10-30

Zee Hits

11-00

Love Story: Feature Film

14-00

Magic Chair: Feature Film

16-00

Kedi Billa Kiladi Ranga: Feature Film

19-00

Luckka Kickka

20-00

Dance Tamizha Dance

21-00

Nil Gavani Sol

22-00

Fear Files

23-00

Smile Please

23-30

Free Ticket

>Top

ETV - 2

07-00, 16-30

Teertha Yatra

07-30, 13-00, 19-00, 21-30

Andhravani

08-00, 13-30, 22-00

News

08-30

Rashichakram

09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-00, 20-00, 23-00

Ghantavaram

09-30, 15-30

Sukhibhava

10-30

Lakshyam

11-30

Telugu Velugu

12-30

Nari Bheri

14-00

Sakhi

17-30

Aoura

18-30

Sri Nilayam

19-30, 23-30

Idisangathi

20-00

ETV 360

21-00

Margadarshi

22-30

Talkies

ETV - Telugu

06-00

Aradhana

06-30

Annadata

07-00

News

07-30

Subhamastu

08-30

Tollywood Time

09-00

Jummandinadam

10-30, 16-30

Jabardasth

12-00

Dhee Juniors

13-00

Ghantasala Ganamrutham

14-00

Intilo Ramayya Veedhilo Krishnaiah: Feature Film

16-30

Extra Jabardasth

18-00

Swarabhishekam Sumadhuralu

21-30

Soundarya Lahari

22-45

Anaconda: Feature Film

Gemini Movies

06-00

Suprabhatha Seva

06-30

Manna Madhuryam

07-00

Atta Sommu Alludu Danam: Feature Film

09-30

Coolie: Feature Film

12-00

Nidhi: Feature Film

15-00

Deva: Feature Film

18-00

Swayamvaram: Feature Film

21-00

Yuganiki Oka Premikudu: Feature Film

Gemini TV

06-00

Suprabatha Seva

07-00

Gemini Vaarthalu

07-30

Subha Yogam

17-30

Pillalu Pidugulu

21-15

Bol Baby Bol

22-30

Sahasa Veerulu

Maa TV

07-00

Kaala Nirnayam

07-30

Silver Screen

08-00

Rasiphalalu

09-00

Sahasam: Feature Film

12-00

Happy Days: Feature Film

14-30

Pandavulu Pandavulu Tummeda: Feature Film

17-30

Yevadu: Feature Film

22-00

Singham: Feature Film

Sapthagiri

06-00

Deiva Prasannatha

06-30

Prabatha Tusharam

07-00

Vaarthalu

07-30

Aaradhana

08-30

Manchi Samajam

09-00

Dharma Sandehalu

10-00, 16-00

Feature Film

12-30

Mani Deepalu

13-30

Sports Roundup

14-00

Open University Teleconference

15-00

Sastra

15-30

Sasa Nini

19-00

SFC Wrapup

21-45

Metro Plus

22-00

Antharangam

22-30

Pragathipadam

23-30

Harikadha

Zee Telugu

06-00

AAA Teleshopping

07-30

Abhishekam

08-00

Sreekaram Subhakaram

08-30

Anthaku Mundhu Aa Tharuvatha: Feature Film

11-30

Dhammu Feature Film

15-00

Zee Kutumbam Awards

18-00

Iddara Mailatho: Feature Film

20-30

Super Jodi

21-30

Family Circus

22-30

Police Diary

23-30

Chitrapuri

>Top

ETV - Urdu

06-00

Nawa-e-Sarosh

07-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 21-00 & 00-00

Khabarnama

07-30, 19-00

Kashmir Bulletin

08-00, 19-30

Khaas Baat

08-30

Sirat-un-Nabi

09-00

Islam For Kids

09-30

Tech Guru

10-30

Urdu Duniya

11-30

Filminama

12-00

Zindagi Live

13-00

Global India

13-30

Walk The Talk

14-30

Hamare Masail

15-30

Mehfil-E-Mushaira

18-00

Duniya Update

18-30

Deccan Nama

19-30

Khaas Baat

20-00

Musical Event

20-30

Safar-E-Hajj

21-30, 23-00

Karvan-e-Shukan

22-30

Alami Manzar

>Top
Related Topics
This article is closed for comments.
Please Email the Editor

Printable version | Nov 28, 2021 8:40:08 PM | https://www.thehindu.com/features/metroplus/radio-and-tv/article6668120.ece

Next Story