Television

TV programme listings (13/11/2014)

| >Children | >Entertainment | >Hindi | >Infotainment | >Kannada | >Malayalam | >Movies | >Music | >News | >Regional | >Sports | >Tamil | >Telugu | >Urdu

Timings

Programmes

Cartoon Network

07-00,

Ben 10

07-30

Tom And Jerry Kids Show

09-00, 13-00, 20-00

Roll No 21

10-00, 11-00, 15-00, 18-00, 21-00

Oggy And The Cockroaches

10-30, 19-30

Johnny Test

11-30, 17-30

Haddi Mera Buddy

12-00

Oggy Aur Haddi Ki Chuddi Baddi

14-00

Tom And Jerry Tales

22-30

The Regular Show

23-00

Adventure Time

Chutti TV

06-00, 09-30, 15-00, 22-00

Varutha Padatha Karadi Sangam

07-00, 18-00

Thalaiva Jackie Gilli And Friends

08-00, 11-30

Word Game

09-00

Chicken Stew

10-00, 16-00

Kung Fu Panda: Legends Of Awesomeness

10-30, 17-00

Penguins of Madagascar

11-00

Heidi

12-30, 23-30

Super Why

13-00

Gloria Vin Veedu

13-30

Master Rain Drop

14-00

Barney & Friends

14-30

Spongbob Squarepants

16-30

The New Pink Panther Show

19-00

Totally Spies

19-30

Gee Boom Boy

20-00

Trust Me I'm a genie

21-00

The Adventures Of Hanuman

23-00

Mini Rotating Saw

Discovery Kids

08-00, 12-00

Doki

09-00, 14-00, 18-00

Kisna

10-00, 16-00

Mister Maker

13-00, 21-00

The Amazing Spies

22-00

Transformers Prime Beasthunter

Disney Channel

06-00, 13-30, 19-30

Doraemon

09-00

Ishaan

09-30, 17-30

BLN

10-00, 17-00

The Suite Life Of Karan And Kabir

10-20

Jake and the Never Land Pirates

12-00, 14-30, 21-30

Phineas & Ferb

16-00

Art Attack

16-30

Gravity Falls

Disney XD

07-00

Spider Man and His Amazing Friends

08-00

Kick Buttowski

08-30, 11-30

Kid Vs Kat

09-00, 19-00

Phineas and Ferb

12-00, 18-30

American Dragon Jake Long

13-30, 20-30

Kiteretsu

17-30

Avengers Assemble

18-00

Spiderman

20-00

Ultimate Spider Man

21-00

Big Bad Beetleborgs

Nickelodeon

07-00, 08-30, 12-00, 17-00, 18-00, 20-30

Motu Patlu

07-30

Spongebob Squarepants

08-00, 18-30

Pakdam Pakdai

10-00, 14-00, 19-00

Ninja Hattori

21-00

Power Rangers Megaforce

21-30

Shaun The Sheep

22-00

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles

22-30

Rockey Monkeys

Pogo

07-00

Galli Galli Sim Sim

07-30

Thomas And Friends

08-30, 12-00, 23-00

Krishna The Great

09-30, 22-30

Baby Looney Tunes Show

10-30

Krish Trish And Baltiboy 4

12-00, 13-30, 16-00

Chhota Bheem Marathon

13-00, 18-00

Kitrestu

17-30, 18-30

Chhota Bheem

19-00

Krish Trish Baltiboy 5

20-30

Hagemaru

21-00

Krish Trish Baltboy 4

ZeeQ

06-00, 09-00,19-00

Dinosaur Train

07-30, 23-30

Backyardigans

08-30

Fishtronauts

11-00, 21-00

Jack 4

12-00, 18-00, 22-00

Zou

13-00, 16-00

Mr. Bloom's Nursery

14-00

Franklin

17-00

Babar

18-30, 23-00

Engineer This

>Top

Asianet Movies

06-00

First Copy

06-30

Geethanjali

07-00

Karutha Pakshikal: Feature Film

09-30

Ekalavyan: Feature Film

13-00

Pingami: Feature Film

16-30

Cheppu: Feature Film

18-50

Hero Indian Super League 2014 (Live)

21-00

Kadha Thudarannu: Feature Film

AXN

06-00

Face Off

09-30

Crisis Angel Mindfreak

10-00, 13-00, 17-00, 21-00

Extant

11-00, 15-00, 19-00

The Amazing Race

12-00, 16-00, 20-00

So You Think You Can Dance

14-00, 18-00, 22-00

NCIS: Naval Criminal Investigative Service

23-00

Sex And The City

23-30

Crossing Lines

Big CBS Love

06-00, 09-30, 17-00

The X-Factor USA

07-00, 11-30, 20-30, 23-30

Rules of Engagement

07-30, 13-30, 19-00, 20-00

Jamie's 30 Minute Meals

08-00

Jamie Oliver's Food Escapes

09-00, 13-00, 16-00, 19-30

Maximum Exposure

10-30, 14-00, 22-00

Britain's Next Top Model

12-00, 18-00, 21-00

90210

15-00, 23-00

NCIS

Colors

07-00

Narayan Sewa Sansthan Trust

07-30

Home Shop 18

08-00, 11-30, 14-00, 15-30, 20-30, 23-30

Udann

08-30, 12-30, 19-00

Shastri Sisters

09-00, 12-00, 14-30, 18-30, 22-00

Meri Aashiqui Tum Hi Se

09-30, 17-00

Comedy Nights With Kapil

11-00, 13-30, 15-00, 19-30

Sasural Simar Ka

13-00, 20-00

Balika Vadhu

16-00, 21-00

Bigg Boss

22-30

Uttaran

23-00

Beintehaa

Comedy Central

06-00,

30 Rock

07-00

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart

07-30, 12-00,

America's Funniest Home Videos

08-00

Everybody Hates Chris

09-00,

Spongebob Squarepants

10-00,

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles

11-00

Citizen Khan

13-00, 21-00

Are We There Yet?

15-00

Sean Saves The World

16-30

Whose Line Is It Anyway

18-00

About A Boy

22-30

Cuckoo

DD Bharati

06-00

Nava Nritya Kalpana

07-00

Stories Of Munshi Premchand

07-30

Bharathanatayam

08-00

Awakening India

08-30

Dharti Nache Aur Ambar Gaye

09-00

Kalakar Namaskar

09-30

Taron Ki Sair

10-00

Bharat Ek Mahayatra

10-30

Bhakti Andolan

11-00

Dr. Hur Jun Ki Sachi Dastaan

11-30

Naad Bhed

12-30

Swati

13-00

Classical Music

14-00, 22-00

Maya Rao A Tribute

15-00

Theatre Through The Ages

15-30, 23-30

Divinity Series

16-00

Taste Ki Baat Hai

16-30

Hills Resound

17-00

Colours And Lines Of Freedom

17-30

The Maths Factor

18-00

Flavours Of Meghalaya

18-30

Sham-E-Ghazal

19-00

Sufi Gayan

19-30

Sanskriti Bharati

20-00

Kirtan Darbar, Live

23-00

Bhakta Prahlada

DD India

07-00

Fitness Mantra

07-30, 15-30, 22-30

Lakeerein Kismat Ki

08-00

Breakfast Show

09-00, 17-00

National Programme Of Dance

09-30, 17-30

Exotic Flavours Of India

10-00

News In Urdu

10-30, 18-00

Aaj Savere

11-30, 18-30

Kala Parikrama

12-00, 19-30

Anudamini

12-30, 20-00

Pavithra Bandhan... Do Dilon Ka

13-00, 20-30

Yeh Dil Ke Rishtey

13-30

Amrita

14-00

Hari Mirchi Lal Mirchi

15-00

Sports News

16-00, 23-00

Jo Kahunga Such Kahunga

21-00

News Night

22-00

News in Telugu

22-15

News in Punjab

DD National

06-00

UGC Programme

06-30, 17-00

Krishi Darshan

07-00, 20-15

Samachar

07-30

Aaj Savere

08-30

Devotional Songs

09-00

Kashmirnama

09-30

Nai Drishti Nai Raah

10-00

Revealed: The Golden Temple

11-00

Hamara Gaon Connection

11-30

Bombay Talkies

12-00

Amrita

12-30

Lakeeren Kismat Ki

13-00

India vs. Sri Lanka 4th ODI, Live

22-00

Kab Kyun Kaise

22-30

Grihdaah

23-00

Rangoli

23-30

National Programme Of Dance

Life Ok

06-00, 09-00, 11-00, 19-00, 21-30, 23-30

Ajeeb Daastaan Hai Ye

06-30, 12-00, 18-00

Best Of Savdhaan India: India Fights Back

07-30, 10-00, 19-30

Gustakh Dil

08-00, 20-00

Devon Ke Dev...Mahadev

08-30, 11-30, 22-00

Comedy Classes

09-30, 20-30

Tumhari Paakhi

10-30, 21-00

Laut Aao Trisha

13-00

Best Of Savdhaan India: Mumbai Fights Back

22-30

Savdhaan India @ 11: India Fights Back

Lok Sabha

06-00, 09-00, 15-00

Lok Manch

07-00

Sahitya Sansar

07-30

Kashmir Sailab Ke bad Zindagi - Spl Programme

08-00, 13-00, 21-00

Insight

10-00, 14-00

Perspective

11-00

Fairs of India

11-30

CPA Conference Chandigarh

12-00

1-on-One

16-00

Gender Discourse

17-00

Hum Bhi To Hain

18-00

Vishesh

18-30

Roving Camera

19-00, 23-00

Public Forum

20-00

Talk Time

22-00

Healthy India

Mazhavil Manorama

13-00

Aye Taxi: Movie

18-30

Ival Yamuna

19-00, 22-00

Ente Pennu

19-30

Aniyathi

20-00

Cinema Chirima

21-00

Amala

21-30

Baalamani

22-30

Breakilla Thamasa

Prime Big CBS

06-00, 08-30, 12-00, 16-30, 20-30, 23-45

NCIS: Los Angeles

07-00, 10-00, 15-00, 19-00, 22-00

Survivor

08-00, 09-30, 16-00, 17-30, 20-00, 21-30

Maximum Exposure

11-00, 14-00, 18-00, 23-00

Hawaii Five-0

13-00

CSI: Las Vegas

Star World

06-00, 09-00, 13-00, 17-00, 21-00

Masterchef Australia

07-00, 12-00

The O.C.

08-00, 16-00, 20-00

The Simpsons

08-30, 16-30, 20-30

The Neighbopurs

10-00, 14-00, 18-00, 22-00

House

11-00, 15-00, 19-00, 23-00

Revenge

UFX

06-00

Church Live

07-00, 13-00, 15-00, 19-30, 20-30

Hi Tunes

08-00, 17-30, 22-00

Nallappan

09-00, 10-30, 13-30, 18-30, 21-30

New Folder

09-30

CuttingX

10-00, 20-00

Comedy Piece

11-30

Super Musli Prash

12-00, 16-00

SS - Fair Look

14-30

Classics

17-00

Fews

23-00

Plug In

Zee Cafe

05-55

American Idol

06-40

The Middle

07-00

Guthy Renker

07-30, 17-00

Just For Laughs

08-00, 13-00, 20-00, 23-00

The Big Bang Theory

08-30, 13-30, 20-30, 23-30

Two And A Half Men

09-00, 09-30, 16-00, 16-30

America's Funniest Home Videos

10-00, 14-00, 18-00, 22-00

Scandal

11-00, 11-30, 19-00, 19-30,

The Vampire Diaries

12-00, 15-00, 21-00

Desperate Housewives

>Top

Sab TV

06-00, 08-00

Religious Programmes

07-48, 08-48

Hansi Ka Hungama

09-00, 10-30, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 20-30, 23-00

Taarak Mehta Ka Oolta Chashma

09-30, 11-30, 19-00, 22-00

Chandrakant Chiplunkar Seedi Bambawala

10-00, 20-00

Baalveer

11-00, 21-30, 23-30

Badi Door Se Aaye Hai

21-00

Chidiya Ghar

22-30

Tu Mere Agal Bagal Hai

Sahara One

06-00

Infomercial

09-00, 12-00, 20-30, 22-30

Jai Jai Jai Bajrangbali

09-30, 21-00, 23-00

Kismat Konnection: Sundeep Kochar Ke

15-00

Dharamyudh: Feature Film

18-30

Mata Ki Chowki

20-00

Massakali: Love Story

21-30

Masala Gupshup

22-00, 23-30

Best Of Haunted Nights

Sony TV

08-30

Comedy Circus Ke Mahebali

09-00, 20-30

Kaun Banega Crorepati

10-00, 20-00

Itni Si Khushi

10-30, 22-30

Humsafars

11-00, 21-30

Hum Hain Na

11-30

C.I.D.

22-00

Bharat Ka Veer Putra Maharana Pratap

23-00

Crime Patrol

Star Plus

05-30, 10-30, 13-30, 16-30, 20-30, 23-30

Nisha Aur Uske Cousins

06-00, 11-30, 18-00

Iss Pyaar Ko Kya Naam Doon...Ek Baar Phir

06-30, 09-30, 13-00, 17-30, 19-30, 23-00

Yeh Hai Mohabbatein

07-00, 10-00,19-00

Saath Nibhana Saathiya

07-30, 17-00, 22-30

Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera

08-00

Mahabharat

08-30,18-30

Suhaani Si Ek Ladki

09-00, 12-00, 14-30, 21-00

Diya Aur Baati Hum

11-00, 14-00, 22-00

Everest

12-30, 21-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

15-00

Satyamev Jayate

20-00

Ek Hasina Thi

Star Utsav

08-00, 14-30, 22-00

Diya Aur Baati Hum

08-30, 18-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

09-00, 13-00, 17-00, 23-00

Sasuraal Genda Phool

09-30, 12-30, 16-30

Mann Ke Awaaz Pratigya

12-00, 16-00

Kumkum - Pyara Sa Bandhan

13-30

Ek Doosre Se Karte Hai Pyar Hum

14-00, 18-00, 23-30

Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera

15-00, 21-30

Saath Nibhaana Saathiya

15-30, 21-00

Pyaar Ka Dard Hai Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara

17-30

Saraswatichandra

19-00

Hero Indian Super League 2014, Live

22-30

Star Power

Zee TV

06-00

Sant Nirankari Mandal

06-30

The Faith Show

07-00

Enjoying Everyday Life

07-30

Creflo Dollar & Taffi Dollar

09-00, 12-30, 15-00, 18-00, 21-00

Kumkum Bhagya

09-30, 13-30, 16-30, 19-00

Bandhan...Sari Umar Hume Sang Rehna Hai

10-00, 15-30

Maharakshak Aryan

10-30, 13-00, 20-00, 23-00

Jodha Akbar

11-00, 14-30, 17-00, 22-30

Doli Armaanon Ki

11-30, 17-30, 20-30, 23-30

Jamai Raja

12-00

Neeli Chatri Waale

14-00, 22-00

Aur...Pyaar Ho Gaya

16-00, 21-30

Qubool Hai

18-30

Dilse Naachein Indiawale

19-30

Sapne Suhaane Ladakpan Ke

>Top

Animal Planet

08-00, 15-00

Extreme Animals

08-30, 15-30

Ultimate Killers

09-00, 14-00, 20-00

Mutant Planet

10-00, 22-00

The Wild Ones

10-30, 19-00, 22-30

Fit For The Wild

11-00, 18-00

Animal Planet Safari

12-00, 21-00

River Monsters

13-00, 23-00

Untamed And Uncut

16-00

Deadliest

17-00,

Be The Creature

19-00

Fit For The Wild

19-30

Web of Life

Discovery Channel

07-00, 17-00, 19-30, 22-00

You Have Been Warned

08-00

Swamp Wars

09-00, 16-00, 20-00

How Do They Do It?

10-00, 14-00

Wild Asia

10-30

Factory Made

11-00, 23-00

Destroyed In Seconds

11-30, 19-00

Food Factory

12-00, 21-00

Dual Survival

13-00

Rike Stein's India

15-00

Man vs Wild

18-00

Man Woman Wild

19-00

Food Factory

Discovery Science

08-00, 14-00, 18-00,21-00

The Gadget Show

09-00, 17-00, 23-00

How Tech Works

11-00, 16-00, 22-00

How The Universe Works

12-00, 15-00, 20-00

How It's Made

12-30

Guthy Renker

13-00

Mega Builders

19-00

Massive Machines

19-30

Massive Engines

Discovery Turbo

08-00, 17-00

Deception With Keith Berry

09-00, 13-00, 21-00

Turbo Boost

11-00, 22-00

Accelerate

14-00, 20-00

Kings Of Cool

15-00

Airplane Repo

16-00

Out Of Control Drivers

18-00

Overhaulin

19-00

Car vs Wild

23-00

Tattoo Hunters

Fox Life

08-00, 15-30, 22-00

Fit For Fashion

09-00, 10-30

David Rocco Dolce India

09-30, 14-30, 21-00, 22-30

Sugar Stars

10-00, 12-00

5 Ingredient Fix

11-00, 12-30, 13-30, 15-30, 17-30

Food Safari

11-30, 14-00, 19-30, 21-30

Twist of Taste - The Sweet Life

13-00

Surfing The Menu

13-30

Poh's Kitchen

15-00

Get Stuffed

16-00

Eat Street

17-00

My Sri Lanka With Peter Kuruvita

18-00

Street Food Around The World

18-30

Sound Trek

19-00

Poh's Kitchen

20-00

John Torode's Australia

23-00

Latin Angels

23-30

The Janice Dickinson Modelling Agency

National Geographic Channel

08-00, 19-00

Dangerous Encounters

09-00

World's Weirdest

10-00, 18-30, 21-00

Science Of Stupid

11-00, 13-00

Megafactories

12-00

Manhunt

14-00

Dead Or Alive

15-00

The Living Edens

15-30

The Indestructibles

16-00

Do Or Die

16-30

Customs

17-00

Mega Factories

18-00

Brain Games

20-00

Animal Fight Club

22-00

Do Or Die

22-30

Breakout

23-30

Taboo

TLC

07-00

Fabulous Cakes

08-00, 15-00

Extreme Couponing

08-30, 15-30

Surviving The In-Laws

09-00, 20-00

Flavours

10-00

World's Weirdest Restaurants

10-30

Fabulous Baker Brothers

11-00

Food Paradise

12-00

Whipped

16-00, 21-00

Here Comes Honey Boo Boo

16-30

Nigel Slater's Dish of the Day

17-00

Best Food Ever

19-00

You Gotta Eat Here

19-30

Best in Chow

21-30

Man Vs Food

22-00

#ott

23-00

Get Out

>Top

Chandana TV

06-00, 18-00

Krishi Darshana

06-30

Pravachana

06-45, 22-30

Vachanamruta

07-00

Belagu

07-40

Mankuthimmanna Kagga

08-00

Bhagavad Gita

08-30

Hello Geleyare

09-00

Folk Programme

09-30

Janapada Sirinavilu

10-00

Commissioned Programme

10-30

Shastriya Sangeetha

11-05, 21-30

Quiz

11-30

Beauty Tips

12-00

Feature Film

14-30, 22-00

Madhura Madhuravee Manjula Gana

15-00

Aaha Entha Ruchi

15-30

Antharala

16-05

Aparanji

16-35

Olume

17-05

Gangotri

17-30

Muchhida Bagilu

19-00

Live Phone-in Programme

20-00

Vichara Goshti

20-30

Health Programme

21-15

Bruhat Loka Adalath

ETV Kannada

06-05

Bhakti Sinchana

07-00

Srinivasa Kalyana

08-00

Pranavam

09-30, 18-00

Charanadasi

10-00, 19-00

Puttagowri Maduve

10-30, 19-30

Laxmi Baaramma

11-00, 15-00

Ashwini Nakshatra

11-30, 20-00, 23-00

Agni Sakshi

12-00

Super Minute

13-00

Saviruchi

13-30

Chitralekha

14-00

Baduku

14-30

Galipata

15-30, 18-30

Kulvadhu

16-00, 20-30

Akka

16-30, 21-00

Yashode

17-00

Silli Lalli

17-30

Amma Ninagaagi

21-30, 23-30

Mahaparva

22-30

Robo Family

Udaya Movies

06-30

Super Scenes

07-00

Bhagawan Sri Sai Baba: Feature Film

10-00

Dhanush: Feature Film

13-00

Punda: Feature Film

16-00

Malayala Marutha: Feature Film

19-00

Modada Mareyalli: Feature Film

22-00

Paroli: Feature Film

Udaya TV

06-30

Bhakthi Sudhe

07-00

Hongirana

07-10

Ramayana

07-30, 13-00, 19-30,

News

08-00

Kalaniryana

09-00

Divya Degula

09-30

Hosa Belaku

10-00

Prema Lokaa

11-00

Bangara

11-30

Siri

12-00

Star Pakka

12-30

Nammoora Paka

13-30

Seethe

14-00

Amma Mogalu

18-00

Mahabaratha

18-30

Ee Bandhan

19-00

Aliguli Mane

19-30

Chandra Chakori

20-00

Anuraaga Sangama

20-30

Kadambari Kanaja

21-00

Mandara

21-30

Madharangi

22-00

Kogile

22-30

Karnataka's Bindass Challenge

>Top

ACV

06-00

Geethanjanayagnam

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00, 18-00

Spiritual Programme

07-30

Harvest

08-00, 13-30, 18-30, 20-30

News

08-30, 21-00

Comic Mall

09-00

Dr. Pasupathy: Feature Film

11-30

Telebuy Tele Marketing

12-00

Thapovan

12-30

Niram

13-30

Sreemathikkoru Sreeman

14-00

Manasse Ninakku Mangalam: Feature Film

17-00

Ruchibedam

17-30

Ormacheppu

19-00

Nerkazhcha

19-30

Puthiya Pattukal

20-00

Isai Njani Ilayaraja

21-30

Sudhamadhalam: Feature Film

Amrita TV

06-03

Vandanam

06-30

Udayamritam

07-00

Sruthuilayam

07-30

Bharathadarisanam

08-00

Morning News

08-30

Shoot & Track

09-00

Favourities

09-30, 21-30

Kathayillithu Jeevitham

10-30

Little Kitchen

11-00

News Now

11-30, 17-00, 20-30

Super Star

12-00, 19-30

Let's Dance

13-00

Ucha Vartha

13-30

Aarogya Vartakal

14-00

Players: Feature Film

15-00

Edaneram

17-30

Vidyabhyasa Vartakal

18-25

Sandhya Deepam

19-00

Kattu Kurangu

22-00

Top Ten @ Ten

23-00

Ahian Abu Dhabi

23-30

Taste Of Kerala

Asianet

06-15

Mukthisudhakaram

06-45

Chinmayam

07-00

First Copy

08-00, 20-00

Comedy Stars

09-00

Thooval Kottaram: Feature Film

12-00, 16-00

Taste Time

12-30, 18-00

Kailasanadham

13-00, 18-30

Balaganapthy

13-30, 17-30, 21-30

Chandanamazha

14-00, 21-00

Parasparam

15-00, 19-30

Sthreedhanam

15-30, 22-00

Karuthua Muthu

16-30

Comedy Express

19-00

Amma

22-30

Njangal Santhushtaranu

23-00

Music India

Asianet Plus

06-00

Hrudayaragam

07-00

Nakshatraphalangal Kanippayoorinoppam

08-00, 14-00, 22-30

Chirikkum Thalika

08-30, 17-30

Super Chef

09-00, 23-30

Kadhaparayumbol

09-30, 16-00, 21-00

Mounam Sammatham

10-00, 16-30, 21-30

Njangal Santhustaran

10-30, 17-00, 22-00

Swayamvaram

11-00

Chiriyo Chiri: Feature Film

15-00

Ningalkkum Aakam Super Chef

15-30

Campus Colours

18-00

Robin Hood: Feature Film

Athmeeya Yathra Television

06-30

Ithu Athmeeyaythra

07-50

Ente Darshanam

08-30

Keerthanam

09-00

Word Of Life

18-00

Ningalude Pattukal

20-30

Shrarantharal

21-00

Prarthana

22-00

Through the Scripture

DD Thiruvananthapuram

06-00

Krishi Darshan

07-00

Classical Music

08-00

Thunjan Utsavam

15-05

Rhythm Of Cookery

15-25

Kathaparayum Neram

16-00

Vettuvishesham

JaiHind TV

06-00

Ramarasam

06-30

Football Cinema

07-00, 09-00, 11-00

News

07-30

Namasthe

08-05, 11-30

TB

08-30

Samaksham

09-30

Chat Room

10-00

RITE School of Fashion Designing

10-30

Thapovan

12-05

Jeevitham Ithuvare

12-30

Arms Educations

13-30

Meditalk

14-05

Boxer: Feature Film

17-00

Swad

17-35

Rasagula

18-00

E Biz

18-25

Sri Rama Rama...Sandhya Vandanam

19-00

Win 2 Nite

19-30

Vikramadithya Sadasil

20-30

Colours

20-55

Ayurarogya Saukhyam

21-00

News Today

21-30

Dilli Durbar

22-00

Thirakatha

23-05

Rengoli Gulf

23-30

Ammaye Ariyan

Jeevan TV

06-00

Vachanadeepthi

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00, 09-35, 10-00, 13-00, 16-00, 18-30, 21-30, 22-00

News

07-30, 12-30

Music Beats

08-04, 19-00

Nattukarayam

08-30, 17-04

Tintu Mon

08-35

Nalathe Vartha

09-04

Parasparam

09-35

Star Chat

10-30, 14-04, 19-30

Cinema News

11-04

Gulf News Week

11-30

Gateway Beaumondes

12-04

Nalapachakam

13-30, 17-30

Chirimadhuram

14-30, 23-32

Thara Ruchi

15-04

Vidhushakan

15-30

Ente Ishta Ganangal

16-30

Hello Marhabah

18-04

Haritha Keralam

18-30

Evening Edition

20-30

Ente Cinema Vanna Vazhi

21-04

Ragalayam

21-30

Subharaathri

22-00

Night Edition

22-30

Crime Reporter

23-00

Gulf News

Kairali TV

06-00

Flavours of India

06-30, 13-30, 22-00, 23-30

Karyam Nisaram

07-00, 20-00

Kutti Patturumaal

08-00, 13-00, 18-00

News

09-00, 21-00

Aswamedham

10-00

Kerala Cafe

11-00, 19-30

Ivide Ellarkum Sugam

11-30

Flavours Of Malaysia

12-00, 19-00

Deepanjali

12-30

Kudumba Police

14-00

Surabhi Women's Zone

15-00

Laughing Villa

15-30

Valsalayam: Feature Film

18-30

Chiri Arangu

23-00

Pravasalokam

Kiran Movies

06-00

Onnam Muhurtham: Feature Film

08-30

Ring Tone: Feature Film

11-00

SMS: Feature Film

13-30

Apoorvam Chilar: Feature Film

16-00

Chemistry: Feature Film

19-00

Narasimham: Feature Film

22-00

Chirikuduka

22-30

Madambi: Feature Film

Malayalam Satellite Channel

06-00

Devotional Songs

06-30

SIET

07-00, 11-30, 17-30

Krishidarshan

07-20

Kasavutheeram

08-00

Kerala Talkies

08-30, 19-30

Megharaagam

09-00

Dance

09-30, 21-00

Quiz

10-02, 20-00

Chayakoottu

11-02

Sameeksha

12-02, 23-00

Samoohya Padam

13-30

NREP Programme

14-00, 18-00

Health Programme

14-30

Rythm of Cookery

15-05

Azhakiya Ravanan: Feature Film

17-50

Farm News

18-00

Old Songs

19-00

Magic Show

19-30

Kazhcha

22-00

Y For Youth

22-30

Akkare Ikkare

People

06-28, 10-50, 21-58

Art Cafe

06-58

Be Positive

08-58, 11-00

News Now

13-00, 17-58

News Roundup

14-00

News At 2

15-28

Hello Dr T

18-28

Nattukaryam

19-28

Breakin Now

20-28

Aazhchakazhcha

20-58

News N Views

22-58

Crime Branch

23-28

News Night

Surya TV

06-00

Life In The Word

06-30

Kavinjyozhukunna Anugrahathileku

07-00

Blessing Today

07-30, 13-00

News

08-00

Shubharambham

08-35

Chandamama: Feature Film

11-30

Garajan Guruvayur Keshavan

12-00

Akashadoodhu

12-30, 21-30

Vadhu

13-00

Aru Sundarimarude Kadha Feature Film

16-00, 19-30

Bhagyalakshmi

16-30

Saphalyam

17-00, 23-00

Madhubala

17-30

Sithara

18-00

Valsalyam

18-30, 23-30

Pranayavarnangal

19-00

Sarayu

20-00

Balika Vadhu

20-30

Ishtam

21-00

Amma Manasam

22-00

C I D

>Top

&PICTURES

05-27

Gulaal

09-11

Yaadein

11-54

Men In Black II

13-50

Ram Lakhan

17-20

Aflatoon

20-00

No Problem

23-05

Officer

ASIANET

09-00

Thooval Kottaram

AXN

11-30

Numb3rs

FILMY

12-30

Thodi Si Bewafai

17-00

Gunehgar

20-30

Gayab

GEMINI TV

09-00

Kalusukovalani

15-00

Vetaddu Ventaadu

HBO

06-00

Anger Manegement

07-45

Kick Ass

09-52

Daddy Day Camp

11-52

The Lord Of The Rings: The Fellowship Of The Ring

15-07

Ong Bak

17-05

We're The Millers

18-59

Mortal Kombat

21-00

Jack The Giant Slayer

23-44

30 Days Of Night

HBO DEFINED

08-00

Kill Bill Vol. 1

09-45

Flight

14-00

30 Days Of Night

15-40

Friday The 13th

17-05

Forrest Gump

19-45

Warrior

22-00

Jackie Chan Kung Fu Master

23-30

Destruction: Las Vegas

HBO HITS

06-05 , 15-50

Safe Haven

08-00

House Arrest

10-10

The Golden Compass

13-30

Man Of Steel

17-45

Secondhand Lions

20-00

Jack Reacher

21-50

Showdown In Little Tokyo

23-15

Killers

JAYA TV

13-30

Pudhuvai Managaram

KAIRALI TV

15-30

Subhayatra

KALAIGNAR TV

13-30

Paasam

KIRAN MOVIES

06-00

Onnam Muhurtham

08-30

Ring Tone

11-00

SMS

13-30

Apoorvam Chilar

16-00

Chemsitry

19-00

Narasimhan

22-30

Madambi

KTV

07-00

Moga Mull

10-00

Nee Venunda Chellam

13-00

Aan Paavam

16-30

1977 History Rewritten

19-00

Vanchinathan

22-00

Veerasamy

MAX

06-08

Charlie's Angels Full Throttle

08-03

Hadh Kar Di Aapne

12-51

Ek Tha Tiger

14-04

Yeh Jawaani Hai Deewani

17-45

King No.1

20-55

Don No. 1

MGM

06-00

Beer

07-30

White Of The Eye

09-15

Lord Of Illusions

11-00

Reversal Of Fortune

13-00

Willy Milly

14-15

Escapes

16-15

The Whales Of August

17-45

Yours Mine And Ours

19-15

Kid Cotler

21-00

Soldier Boyz

22-30

The Cure

MOVIES NOW

05-30

Blood Diamond

08-05

Alien

10-10

Batman Begins

12-55

Final Destination 5

14-30

Independence Day

17-15

Ghost Rider: Spirit Of Vengeance

19-10

The Darkest Hour

21-00

Battleship

23-30

Paranoia

MOVIES OK

05-45

100 Days

08-50

Mehendi

11-40

Coolie No.1

14-00

Dhol

17-10

Yamraj Ek Faulad

20-00

Soldier

23-00

Mera Krodh

PIX

07-01

2 Guns

09-22

The Spy Next Door

11-26

Captain America: The First Avenger

13-57

The Terminator

16-11

Species

18-30

True Legend

21-00

The Pink Panther

23-01

The Pink Panther

RAJ DIGITAL PLUS

10-00

Oor Kuruvi

13-00

Aanandha Ragam

16-00

Vairam

20-01

Ganga Gowri

RAJ TV

13-30

Abimanyu

22-30

Ooru Vittu Ooru Vandhu

STAR GOLD

08-00

Kunwara

10-25

Judwaa No.1

12-55

Taqdeerwala

16-00

Khiladiyon Ka Khiladi

18-50

Indian Super League, Live

21-00

Meri Taqat Mera Faisla

STAR MOVIES

06-30

Turbo

07-30

The Gods Must Be Crazy II

10-00

Die Hard With A Vengeance

11-00

Assassination Games

14-30

Rambo III

16-30

Percy Jackson And The Oylmpians: The Lightning Thief

19-00

Broken Arrow

21-00

The Hulk

23-30

Goal!

STAR MOVIES ACTION

06-30

Beneath

08-30

Trapped

10-30

Tom Yum Goong

12-30

Identity

14-00

Solo

16-30

The Karate Kid

18-30

The Three Musketeers

20-00

Gothika

22-00

The Mask Of Zorro

SUN TV

15-30

Yes Madam

23-00

Palayathu Amman

SURYA TV

08-35

Chandamama

13-00

Aru Sundarimarud E Kadha

UDAYA TV

15-00

Eno Onthara

23-30

Sindoora Thilaka

UTV ACTION

06-00

Shiva Ka Badla

09-00

Dayavan

12-55

Ek Boss: The Raja

15-40

Prince Of Persia: Sands Of Time

18-00

Ek Tha Nayak

21-00

Sarfarosh

UTV MOVIES

05-25

Jaal: The Trap

08-20

Zulm O Sitam

11-05

Roti

14-15

Anybody Can Dance

16-40

Wanted Baaghi

20-00

Hate Story 2

UTV WORLD MOVIES

05-10, 10-28

Blue Swallow

07-14, 15-03

3-Iron

08-36, 16-25

Peppermint Candy

12-32

The Band's Visit

13-56

Bluesbreaker

18-16

Deadlines

19-54

The Tango Lesson

21-31

The Wolf Returns

23-06

La Caja

VIJAY TV

09-45

Inidhu Inidhu

WB

06-00

Two Departed

09-14

Orphan

11-27

10, 000 B.C

13-15

Journey To The Center Of The Earth

14-59

Blade II

16-56

The Time Machine

18-42

Constantine

20-58

Jackie Chan's First Strike

22-43

Final Destination 2

ZEE CINEMA

07-55

Alla Rakha

11-00

Do Aankhen Barah Haath

13-36

Karma

17-52

Main Khiladi Tu Anari

21-00

Tarzan: The Wonder Car

ZEE CLASSIC

07-59

Haisiyat

11-25

Prem Rog

14-50

Masterji

18-05

Arya Ki Prem Pratigya

21-00

Chennai vs. China

ZEE STUDIO

05-15

Peaceful Warrior

08-00

Hellbound

09-50

Naked Gun 2 1/2: The Smell Of Fear

11-30

How To Train Your Dragon

13-30

Mission Impossible II

16-05

Lara Croft Tomb Raider

18-05

The Avengers

21-00

Super 8

23-35

Scream 4

>Top

Channel V

06-00, 13-00, 16-00, 20-00

Gumrah

07-00, 15-30, 21-30

Superstar Preview

07-30, 09-30, 12-30, 14-30, 18-00, 22-30

P.S. I Hate You

08-00, 11-30, 15-00, 18-30, 21-00, 23-30

Sada Haq: My Life, My Choice

08-30, 12-00, 19-00, 22-00

Dil Dosti Dance

09-00, 14-00, 17-30, 19-30, 23-00

Dare 2 Date

MTV

06-00, 14-30, 16-00, 17-30, 23-00

Hit It

06-30, 22-30

M For Madness

07-00

Breakfast Beats

10-00

Jump

12-00, 20-00

Splitsvilla

13-00, 15-30, 18-30, 19-30, 21-30

Kaisi Yeh Yaariyaan

14-00, 18-00, 21-00

Fannah

16-30

Select

Vh1

06-00

Good Morning Vh1

12-00, 15-00, 22-00

The X Factor

13-00, 21-00

Gold

14-00

Music Diaries

14-30

Guthy Renker

16-00

Hit Factory

17-00

Rock Rules

17-30

Bloc Party

18-30

Hip Hop Hustle

19-00

Dance 101

20-00

Playlist

23-00

Top 20

>Top

Asianet News

06-00, 07-00, 08-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 14-00, 15-00

Asianet Varthakal

06-30, 14-00

Ithalukal

06-55, 08-55, 19-55, 20-55, 23-30

Munshi

07-00

Varthprabhatham

09-00, 21-00

Bulletin Nine

09-30, 21-30

Chithram Vichithram

10-00

Prime Time News

12-30

India Gate

13-30, 17-00

Chuttavattaom

15-30

Smart Drive

16-00, 23-35

Gulf News

16-30

Money Time

18-00

News Time

18-30

Entertainment News

19-00

Focus Kerala

19-30

Akalangalile India

20-00

News Hour

22-00

Nerkkuner

22-30

Asianet News

23-00

FIR

BBC World

06-00, 07-00, 08-00

Asia Business Report

06-15, 07-15, 08-15, 09-15, 15-15, 18-15, 22-15

Sport Today

09-00, 14-00, 20-00

HARDtalk

10-00. 11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 15-00, 16-00,18-00, 20-00, 22-00

World Business Report

16-30

GMT

18-30

Impact

20-30

Global With Jon Sopel

22-30

Outside Source

23-00

BBC Focus On Africa

23-30

World News Today with Zeinab Badawi

CNBC

07-00

Power Breakfast

08-00

Bazaar Morning Call

09-00

Open Exchange

10-00

Corporate Radar

10-30

Traders Only

11-00

Markets & Macros

13-00

Business Lunch

13-30

Midcap Radar

14-00

Your Stocks

14-30

NSE Closing Bell

16-00

After The Bell

17-00, 18-00

Reporter's Diary

17-30, 20-30

Markets Today

19-00

US Squawk Box

20-00

What's Hot

21-00, 23-00

India Business Hour

22-00

Your World At 10

22-30

Stock Talk

CNN IBN

06-00

IBN Morning

07-30, 10-30

IBN Sports

08-00

Breakfast with India

10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 15-00,16-00, 17-00

News

10-30, 22-30

Open Mike

13-00

Good Afternoon India

14-30

Kings & Queens

16-30

Citizen Journalist Show

18-00

Good Evening India

19-00

A Billion Votes

19-30

Sports Tonight

20-00

News 360

20-30

The Last Word

21-00

India at 9

23-00

Late Night Edition

23-30

E Lounge

CNN International

06-00, 18-00

World Sport

06-30

Anderson Cooper 360

07-30

Quest Means Business

08-30

CNN Tonight

09-30, 15-30, 20-30

Amanpour

10-00

Inside Africa

10-30, 11-30, 12-30, 13-30, 14-30, 17-30

Newsroom

15-00

African Voices

16-00

Mainsail

16-30

The Business View with Nina Dos Santos

18-30

News Stream

19-30

World Business Today

21-00, 22-30

International Desk

21-30

Connect the World

22-15

CNN Marketplace Middle East

23-00

CNN Go

23-30

Wolf

DD News

06-00, 06-30, 09-03, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 17-00,20-

Samachar

06-15

News For Hearing Impaired

06-45, 08-00, 11-30, 12-30, 14-30, 16-30, 20-30

News

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00

Naya Savera

07-30

Breakfast Plus (Hindi)

08-00

Breakfast News

09-00

PTV Sach Kya Hai

09-30

Urdu Khaberin

10-30

States Scan

13-00, 19-00, 23-05

Khel Samachar

13-30

Business News

15-00

Sports News

15-30

Campus

17-30

Rajyon Se Samachar

18-05

Metro Scan

18-30

Business Wrap

19-05, 23-05

Khel Samachar

19-30

Focus

20-30

New Night

21-00

Samachar Plus

22-00

Late Edition

India - Vision

06-30

First Round Up

07-00

Good Morning Keralam

08-30, 20-30

Meow

09-30

Kaleidoscope

10-00, 11-00, 12-00

Happening Hours

10-30

Varanthyam

11-30

Politrics

13-30

Special Correspondent

15-30, 23-00

World This Week

16-30

Net Hits

17-30

Open Kitchen

18-00

Evening Round Up

18-30

Sports/Business

19-00

Headlines Today

19-30

Vote and Talk

20-00

Nation Today

21-00

News Night

22-00

Mukhamukham

22-30

Night Edition

Malayala Manorama

07-00

Pularvela

08-30, 13-30, 17-30, 18-30

Nattuvartha

09-30

Thiruva Ethirva

12-30

Niyanthranarekha

13-00

Orumani Vartha

14-30

Sampadyam

15-30

Veedu

16-30

Bharatiyam

18-00

Sandhya Vartha

19-00

Namukkuchuttum

20-00

Ettumani Vartha

20-30

Counter Point

21-30

Prime Time News

22-00

Puthenpadam

23-00

Kuttapathram

23-30

News To Night

NDTV

06-00

Day Break

07-00

Today's Breaking Stories

07-30

Tea Toast And Sports

08-00

Breakfast News

09-00

Your Day Today

10-00

Daily 10

13-00

Lunchtime News

14-30, 23-00

News And Entertainment

15-00

Afternoon News

16-30, 18-30

News Stream

17-00

The Evening News

18-00

6 PM Prime

18-30

The Social Network

19-00

Sports Top 10

19-30

Prime Time

20-00

Left, Right And Centre

21-00

India Decides @ 9 p.m.

22-00

The Buck Stops Here

23-30

Turning Point

NDTV - India

06-00, 21-00

Primetime

07-00, 09-00, 15-30, 23-30

News NDTV India

08-30, 19-30

Googly

18-00

Badi Khabar

19-00

Saat Baje

20-00

India Newsroom

20-30

International Agenda

22-00

News Point

>Top

DD Hyderabad

06-00

Suprabhatham

06-30

Kisan

07-30

Nutana Drushti Nutana Margam

08-00

Kanna Thalli

08-30

Sri Annamacharya

09-00

Ballet

15-00

Teluginti Ammayi

15-30

Hello Saptagiri

16-15

Kitha Kithalu

>Top

DD Sports

06-00, 20-30

Sports Hour

07-00, 18-00

Table Tennis Championship

08-00, 19-00, 23-30

Lusofonia Games

09-30, 13-00

National Games Jharkhand

11-00, 21-30

ITTF World Tour Brazil Open 2013

11-30, 23-00

AICF AII International

12-00

78th Senior National Badminton 2013

14-30

Khel Samachar

15-00

ITTF Womens Tennis Tournament

15-30

Army Polo Cup

16-00

Sports News

16-30, 22-00

All India Junior Badminton Tournament

18-30

The Champions

22-00

Nehru Hockey Cup: Junior Final

Neoprime

07-00, 18-00

Oncemore

07-30, 11-30, 19-00, 23-30

Fuel TV

08-00, 11-00, 18-30

PGA Classics

09-00, 20-30

Gendbaaz

09-30

FIBA World Championship for Women 2014

12-00, 23-00

Chilli Factor

12-30

Ballebaaz

13-00, 17-00

Telebrands

15-00

Bundesliga

19-30, 21-00

Bundesliga Highlights

Neosports

05-00, 15-00

FIBA World Championshp for Women 2014

06-30, 12-00, 23-30

Fuel TV

07-00, 10-30, 11-30, 23-00

Chiili Factor

07-30, 12-30, 16-30, 22-30

PGA Classics

08-30

Bundesliga

11-00

Volvo Ocean Race

13-00, 17-00

Telebrand

18-00, 21-00

Bundesliga H/s

20-00

PGA Tour 2014 H/s

22-00

Inside The PGA Tour

Sony Six

06-00, 08-30

NBA Season 2014/15

11-00, 11-30, 19-00, 19-30, 23-00, 23-30

NBA Season 2014/1 H/s

12-00

TNA Xplosion

13-00, 13-30

Ram Slam T 20 Challenge 2014/15

14-00

AC Milan TV

16-00

UFC

20-00

Liverpool TV

21-00

The Ultimate Fighter

22-00

UFC Unleashed

Star Sports 1

06-00, 08-30, 10-00, 23-00

Indian Super League 2014 H/s

06-30, 08-00, 11-30, 22-00

Sri Lanka Tour Of India 2014 H/s

07-00

South Africa Tour of Australia 2014 H/s

09-00, 10-30

Great Knocks

09-30

Close Encounters

11-00

Jai Ho

12-00, 21-15

Cricket Extra

13-20

Sri Lanka Tour Of India, 4th ODI (Live)

23-30

Barclays Premier League 2014/15 H/s

Star Sports 3

06-00, 07-30, 09-30, 23-00

Indian Super League

06-30

Jai Ho

07-00

Great Knocks

08-00, 10-00

Cricket World Cup

09-00, 11-30

Review Show

11-00

Close Encounters

12-00, 21-15

Cricket Extra

13-20

Sri Lanka Tour Of India, 4th ODI (Live)

22-00

Sachin

Star Sports 4

06-00

PL Netbusters

06-30

Serie A Show

07-00, 09-00, 18-30

Barclays ATP World Tour Finals 2014 H/s

08-00, 15-30

Indian Super League 2014 H/s

08-30, 18-00

Barclays Premier League 2014/15

09-30, 12-30, 18-00, 20-30

PL Netbusters

10-00

Premier League World

11-30, 13-00

La Liga

16-00

Barclays Premier League 2014/15

19-00

Barclays ATP World Tour Finals 2014

21-30

Liga BBVA

22-00

The Football Review

22-30

Football Today

Ten Action Plus

07-00

FIFA Futbol Mundial

07-30

Footballs Greatest

08-00, 20-30

Football League Show

08-30

A League 2014/15 H/s

09-00, 21-00

Brazil Global Tour 2014

11-00

Chelsea TV

14-00

UEFA Champions League 2014/15

16-00

FCB.TV International

19-00

French Ligue 1 2014/15 H/s

20-00

Capital One Cup 2014/15 H/s

23-00

Football Funnies

Ten Cricket

06-30, 09-30, 22-00

New Zealand Tour of Pakistan 2014 (UAE) H/s

07-30

Tri Nation 2013 H/s

08-30

New Zealand Tour of West Indies 2014 H/s

10-30, 19-00

Cricket Extra

11-30

New Zealand Tour of Pakistan 2014 (UAE) 1st Test Day 5 (Live)

19-30

Great Centuries

20-00

India Tour of Sri Lanka 2012 H/s

23-00

India Tour of South Africa 2013 H/s

Ten Sports

06-00, 15-00

Football Funnies

07-00

European Tour Weekly

07-30, 12-30

Footbrazil

08-00,

WWE; Bottomline

09-00

Mass Participation 2014

10-00, 13-00, 19-30

ATP 1000 Masters 2014

16-00, 22-00

WWE: Raw

19-00

Football Greatest

>Top

Adithya TV

06-00

Aanantham Aanantham

07-00

Konjam Copy Niraya Comedy

08-00

Vaanga Sirikkalaam

09-00

Jokkadi

10-00

Kalakkal Comedy

11-00

Sirigama Padhani

12-00, 17-00, 23-00

Comedy Galaatta

13-00

Gowndamani Senthil Spl

14-00

Adrasakka

15-00

Vaivittu Siringa

16-00, 22-00

Sirikka Sirikka Sirippu

18-00

Jilunnu Oru Kadi

19-00

Ithuthaanda Sirippu

20-00

Madan Bob Udan Siriyungal

21-00

Oru Pada Comedy

Captain TV

06-30, 18-30

Deiva Vazhipadu

07-00, 13-00, 20-00, 22-00

News

07-30

Dina Palan/Dinam Oru Jodidam

07-45

Parigaramum Palangalum

07-50

Vaastu

08-00

Yoga

08-15

Nam Unavey Namaku Marunthu

08-30, 21-30

Shridi Jai Sai Ram

11-30, 19-00

Manam Vittu Pesalam

12-00

Captain Neram

13-30

Magalirkaga

14-00

Engeyum Samayal

17-30

Kanda Guru Kavacham

20-30

Sema Comedy

21-00

Idhaya Raagam

22-30

Nigazhvugal

23-00

Samyal Mandiram

Jaya TV

06-00

Arul Neram

07-00, 13-00, 19-30, 22-45

News

07-30

Dhinam Oru Mandhiram

08-00

Kaalai Malar

09-00, 23-00

Thenkinnam

10-00

Morning Melodies

10-30

Ninaivalaigal

11-00

Galatta Comedy

11-30, 20-30

Akka

12-00, 20-00

Flash Back

12-30

Arokiya Unavu

16-30

Kollywood Gallery

17-00

New Songs

18-00

Neengalum Samaikkalaam

18-30

Cineme Cinema

21-00

Pokisham

21-30

Kavidhaye Theriyuma

22-30

English News

Kalaignar TV

06-00

Chuda Chuda

06-30, 08-00

Vidiyale Vaa

07-00

Mangaiyar Ulagam

07-30, 13-00, 19-00

News

09-00

Theanum Paalum

10-00, 16-30, 22-30

Sirippu Varudhu

10-30, 16-00

Pudhu Paadal

11-00

Poovayar Poonga

12-00

Vannathirai

12-30

Amudha Oar Aacharyakkuri

17-00

Endrum Super

17-30

Kalai Kovil

18-00

Uchakkattam

18-30

Idhu Pudhusu

19-30

Mohini

20-00

Nalaya Iyakunar

20-30

Odi Vilayaadu Paappaa

21-00

Romapuri Pandiyan

21-30

Madipakkam Madhavan

22-00

Kaliyugam

KTV

19-30

Thiraiminnalgal

Makkal Tv

06-00, 18-00

Tamil Thai Vazhthu

06-03

Panniru Thirumurai Isai Vizha

06-30, 18-05

Thiruthalam

07-00

Pannisai Vithagargal

07-30, 08-30

Kaalai Vanakkam

08-00, 10-00, 13-30, 15-00, 20-00

Seithigal

09-02

Valaagam

09-00, 11-00, 12-00, 13-30, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00,

Mani Seithigal

09-30, 10-30, 11-30, 15-02

Kanavu Illam

12-02, 17-30, 19-30

Nee Thanay En Ponvasantham

12-30, 17-02, 19-02

Neelambari

13-00, 20-30

Kaara Saaram

14-00

Santhai Live

16-02

Maruthuva Neram

18-30

Malarum Boomi

21-02

Nodiku Nodi Athiradi

22-00

10 Mani Seithigal

22-30

Thiraikadal Odi

Mega TV

06-10, 17-30

Shanmuga Kavasam

06-30

Bhakthi Ula

07-00, 09-30, 13-00,17-00, 19-30

News

07-30

Vetrinitchayam

07-45

Kaalam Nam Kaiyil

08-00, 22-00

Amudha Gaanam

09-00, 10-30, 23-30

Sirippo Sirippu

09-30, 21-30

Mega Hits

10-00

Super Scene

11-00, 15-00

Pengal.com

12-00

Vaazjkkai: Feature Film:

16-00, 20-00

Nagamma

17-00

Nalapagam

18-00

Deiva Ragam

18-30

Dhinam Oru Thirukovil

21-00, 23-00

In Box

Peppers TV

06-00, 09-30, 14-30, 15-00, 17-30, 23-00

Pep Tunes

06-30

Idhayam Thotta Paadalgal

07-30

Dinam Dinam Darisanam

08-00

Peppers Morning

09-00

Building Strong Basement Weak

10-00

Forward Film News

10-30, 16-30, 20-00, 22-30

Comedy Signal

11-30

Padithathil Pidithathu

12-00

Nalam Kakka

13-00

Preview

13-30

One & Only

14-00

Dougle.Com

15-30

Super Scenes

16-00

WAV File - 440

18-30, 19-30, 21-30

Padalpirandha Kadhai

19-00, 22-00

HI 5

21-00

Enga Area

Podhigai TV

06-00, 17-30

Pon Vilayum Bhoomi

06-30

Sriramarin Arulamudham

06-45

Sri Ramanuja Vaibhavam

07-05

Naalthorum Naalaayiram

07-20

Bhakthi Maalai

07-30

Kanchiyin Karunai Kadal

07-45, 19-00

Podhigai Muthukkal

08-00, 10-00, 12-00,

Seidhigal

08-15

Keladi Penne

08-30

Shirdi Sai Aruliya Vaazhviyal

09-00

Thamizhisai

09-30

Konjam Kavidhai Konjam Theneer

10-05

Kaanbadhellaam Kaatchithaanaa

10-30, 20-30

Sankat Mochan Hanuman

11-05, 16-05

Theneer Neram

11-30, 18-00

Arokkiya Bharatham

12-05

Hello Ungaludan

13-05

Isaiyodu Vilaiyaadu

14-30

Vellli Thirayin Pala Vazhigal

14-40, 19-30

Sirippu Vedigal

15-00

Kaatru Simmaasanam

15-00

Programme from Doordarshan, Coimbatore

16-30

Grammiya Manam

17-00

Ilamai Idho Idho

18-45

Vaniga Thagavalgal

19-15

Thamizhaga Suttrulaa Thalangal

21-00

Karan The Detective

21-30

Ellaamae Sangeethanthaan

22-15

Endrum Inimai

Polimer

06-00

Movie Munnottam

06-15

Deiveega Dharisanam

07-00, 22-30

News

07-30

Music Express

08-00

Teleshopping

12-15, 18-05, 21-00

Nenjaam Pesudhey

12-45, 21-30

Moondru Mudichu

13-10, 18-30, 20-00

Madhubala

13-33, 19-00, 22-00

Ullam Kollai Pogudhey

14-00

Ragavan: Feature Film

17-35, 23-00

Comedy Express

19-30

Sakthiyai Polle Yarumilaey

20-30

Saami Potta Mudichu

23-30

Thirai Kadhambam

Raj Digital Plus

06-00

Trailer Time

06-30

Aalaya Dharisanam

07-30

Sugamana Raagangal

08-00, 19-00

Parambarai Vaithiyam

09-00

Comedy Galatta

23-30

Raj Melody Songs

Raj TV

06-00

Jesus Calls

06-30

Vidiyal Pudhithu

07-00

Shaktiyugam

07-30, 13-00, 18-00

News

08-00

Astrology - Nalla Neram - Live

08-30

Addiction

09-00

Parambarai Vaithyam

09-30, 21-00

En Iniya Thozhiye

10-00, 20-30

Alaipayuthey

10-30, 19-00

Sindhu Bhairavi

11-00, 20-00

Karuthamma

11-30, 19-30

Mann Vasanai

12-00

Pengal Neram

12-30, 21-30

Gouravam

17-00

S K Shoppe

17-30

Velli Thirai

18-30

Thirai Vannil

22-00

Kopium

Sirippoli TV

06-00

Vilundhu Vilundhu Siringa

07-30

Athanaium Sirippu

08-00

Vaanga Sirikkalam

09-00

Eppovumae Santhosham

10-00,

Sabash Sariyana Sirippu

11-00

Sirippu Mathappu

12-00

Adada Enna Sirippu

13-30

Real Estate

14-00

Idaividhatha Sirippu

15-00

Sirippu Mazhai

16-00

Aduthu Aduthu Sirippu

17-00

Sinthanai Sirippu

18-00

Sirippu Marunthu

19-00

Semma Ragalai

20-00

Sirithale Inikkum

21-00

Anantha Punnagai

22-00

Vayuru Kulunga Siringa

Sri Sankara TV

06-00

Suprabatham

06-15, 09-30, 22-00

Alaya Darshanam

06-45

Rashi Palan

07-00

Namasthe Sankara

08-00, 14-30, 20-00

Bhakti Sinchana

08-30

Sri Sri Ravishankar Guruji

09-00

Jai Bhuvansehwari

10-00

Astrology

10-30, 22-30

Sampoorna Vyasa Bharatham

11-00

Danalakshmi Yantra

11-30, 15-30

Sanjivini Netralaya

11-45, 15-45

Bhakthi Geetha

12-00

Platform to Perform

12-30

Homeocare

13-00

Gold Times

13-30

Dial Sankara

15-00

Suhasini

15-45

Madhu Sanjivini

16-00

Ruchi Ruchi

16-30

Subhiksha Ratnanjali

17-00

Gurukulam

17-30

Sahasranamam

18-00

Voice of Mysore

19-00

Bhajan Samrat

20-30

GHO Green

21-00

Sringeri Vaibhavam

21-30

Rashtra Nirman

22-00

Nadopasana

22-30

Raja Yogam

23-00

Matrimony's Dhubha Muhurtham

Sun TV

06-00

Putham Pudhusu

06-30

Aalaya Vazhipaadu

06-45

Aanmeega Kathaigal

07-00

Raasi Palan

07-15

Saptha Nimidangal

07-30, 19-00

News

08-00

Virundhinar Pakkam

08-30

Naattu Maruthuvam

09-00

Sollunga Boss

09-10

Nagaichuvai Galaatta

10-00

Cinema Seidhigal

10-30

Galaatta Kudumbam

11-00

Sondha Bandham

11-30

Bommalaattam

12-00

Devadhai

12-30

Maragadha Veenai

13-00

Ponnoonjal

13-30

Thamarai

14-00

Chandralekha

14-30

Kalyana Parisu

15-05

Valli

18-00

Mundaanai Mudichu

18-30

Paasa Malar

19-30

Nadaswaram

20-00

Deiva Magal

20-30

Vamsam

21-00

Thendral

21-30

Vani Rani

22-00

Sakthi

22-30

Azhagi

Thanthi TV

06-00, 16-00, 18-00

Seithigal

07-00, 19-00

7 Mani Expressi

08-00

Meiporul Kanbathui Aridhu

09-30

Laabam

11-00

Breaking News

12-30, 22-00

Vazhakku

13-00

1 Mani Seithigal

14-00, 23-00

Kuttram Kuttrame

14-30, 22-30

Thirai Kadal

15-00

Ullathu Ullapadi

16-30

Nadodi

17-30

Vaalibar Sangam

18-30

Desam Sarvadesam

20-00, 23-30

Ayutha Ezhuthu

21-30

20/20

Vasanth TV

06-00

Sivan, Perumal, Sthuthi

06-30

Cini Bakthi Songs

07-00, 19-00

Vetripadikattu

07-05, 18-30

Aalayatharisanam

07-35

Kalakkal Comedy

08-00, 13-30, 20-00

News

08-30, 22-05

Thenaruvi

09-30, 16-30

Super Comedy

10-30

Gala Gala Galatta

11-00

Vasanth Music

11-30

Karam Masala

12-00, 21-00

Ellame Pudusu

13-05

Kitchen Kiladigal

14-00

En Bommukutti Ammavukku: Feature Film

17-30

Classic Comedy

18-04

Kandha Sashti Kavasam

19-05

Vaadagai Veedu

19-30

Alaigal Ooivathillai

20-30

Thayillamal Naanillai

21-30

Oorum Perum

23-00

Ragasiya Kelvikal

23-30

Isai Mazhai

Vijay TV

05-30

Dharisanam Special

06-00

Sanathana Dharmam

06-30

Bakthi Thiruvizha

07-15, 09-20

Sorga Bhoomi

07-40

Muthu Charam

08-05

Nilamum Valamum

08-30

Vaazhga Nalamudan

09-00

Vaazhkkai Chithiram

12-30

Idhu Kaadhalaa

13-00

Enn Vaazhkkai

13-30

Nandhavanam

14-00, 18-00

En Kanavan En Thozhan

14-30

Deivam Thandha En Thangai

15-00, 20-30

Saravanan Meenatchi

15-30, 20-00

Deivam Thantha Veedu

16-00, 19-30

Aandaal Azhagar

16-30, 21-30

Super Singer Junior 4

17-30

Uravugal Thodar Kadhai

18-30, 23-00

Puthu Kavithai

19-00, 21-00

Kalyanam Maudhal Kaadhal Varai

22-30

Office

23-30

Time Pass 2013

Zee Tamil

07-00

Olimayaman Ethirkaalam

08-00

Varam Tharuvai Iraiva

08-30

Paarambariya Maruthuvam

09-00

Om Namashivaya

09-30

Kaattrukenna Veli

10-00

Kaadhakukku Salam

10-30

Dance Thamizha Dance Little Masters

11-30, 20-30

Solvathellam Unmai

12-30, 20-00

Uyrimei

13-00, 19-00

Nenjathai Killathey

13-30

Anjarai Petty

14-30

Azhagiya Snegthiye

15-00

Home Minister

15-30, 23-00

CID

16-30

Sri Vignesh

17-00

Lakshmi

17-30, 22-00

Sivaragasyam

18-00

Anandham

18-30

Jodhaa Akbar

19-30

Thirumangalyam

21-30

Oru Kai Osai

22-30

Top Ten

>Top

ETV - 2

06-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-30, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-00

Ghantavaram

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00, 16-30

Theertha Yatra

07-30, 13-00, 19-00, 21-30

Andhravani

08-00, 13-30, 22-00

News

08-30

Etv World

09-30, 15-30

Sukhibhava

10-30, 22-30

Etv Talkies

11-30, 19-30, 23-30

Idi Sangathi

14-00

Sakhi

17-30

Sports

18-30

Jai Kisan

20-00

360 Degrees

21-00

Pratidwani

ETV - Telugu

06-00

Aradhana

06-30

Annadata

07-00, 21-00

News

07-30

Jeevanajyothi

08-00

Subhamastu

08-30

Tollywood Time

09-00

Chinnabbai: Feature Film

12-00

Abhiruchi

13-00

Star Mahila

14-00

Abhishekam

14-30, 23-00

Attarintinki Daredi

15-00, 23-30

Anthapuram

15-30, 20-30

Meghamaala

16-00, 18-30

Sikharam

16-30

Cash

18-00

Jai Hanuman

19-00

Bharyamani

19-30

Manasu Mamatha

20-00

Swathi Chinukulu

21-30

Jabardasth

22-45

Sarada Saradaga

Gemini Movies

06-00

Suprabatha Seva

06-30

Calvary Dharsanam

07-00

Samajaniki Savaal: Feature Film

09-30

Maro: Feature Film

12-00

Abhilasha: Feature Film

15-00

Ramuduochadu: Feature Film

18-00

Lakshmi Kalyanam: Feature Film

21-00

Neeku Naaku Dash Dash: Feature Film

Gemini TV

06-00

Devotional Programme

07-00

Vaarthalu

07-30

Subha Yogam

08-30

Dear Gemini

12-00, 23-00

Changaru Bangaru Lady

13-00

Marapurani Katha

13-30

Nuvve Kavali

14-00

Gruha Lakshmi

14-30

Madhubala

18-00

Pavithra Prema

18-30, 22-30

Jabilamma

19-00

Prathibimbam

19-30

Aakasamantha

20-00

Agnipoolu

20-30

Sravana Sameeralu

21-00

Anthapuram

Maa TV

07-00

Gnanabha Sadassu

07-30

Sliver Screen

08-00

Chaganti

08-30

Nonfiction Repeats: Feature Film

11-00, 19-30

Ramulamma

11-30, 18-00

Kodala Kodala Koduku Pellama

12-00

Maa Voori Vanta

13-00

MAA Mahalaxmi

14-00

Puttinti Pattucheera

14-30

Pavitra

15-00

Attarillu

15-30

Pellante Noorella Panta

16-00

Anamika

16-30

Maha Bharatham

17-00

Hara Hara Mahadeva

17-30

Manasu Palike Mouna Geetam

18-30

Eetharam Illalu

19-00

Chinnari Pelli Kuturu

20-00

Ashta Chamma

20-30

Seethamalakshmi

21-00

Sashirekha Parinayam

21-30

CID

22-30

Srimannarayana

Sapthagiri

06-00

Prabatha Tusharam

06-30

Narrowcasting

07-30, 14-30, 22-00

Cinema Serial

09-00

Classical Dance

09-30

Kala Kaumudi

10-00

Mana Tirupathilo

10-30

Teleschool

11-00, 15-00

Vivaha Bandham

11-25, 15-30

Vadhuvu

11-50, 16-00

Priyamaina Satruvu

12-15, 16-30

Tulasi

12-35, 20-30

Aalapana

13-30

Teluginti Varamandi

17-30

Raithunestham

18-00

Arogyabharatham

21-15

Yoga

21-30

Muhurtha Balam

22-30

Pragathi Patham

Zee Telugu

06-00

AAA Teleshopping

06-30

Enjoy Everyday Life

07-00

Global Teleshopping

07-30

Abhishekam

08-00

Sreekaram Subhakaram

08-30

Bhakti Samacharam

09-00

Subhamasthu

09-30

Omkaram

10-00, 20-30

Varudhini Parinayanam

12-00

Vareva

12-30

Nanna: Feature Film

15-30, 23-00

Mondi Mogudu Penki Pellam

16-30, 21-30

Koncham Istam Koncham Kastam

17-00

Jodha Akbar

17-30

Meena

18-00

Ganga Tho Rambabu

18-30

Kalavari Kodalu

19-00

Gorantha Deepam

19-30

Pasupu Kumkuma

20-00

Rama Seethekkada

21-00

Mangammagari Manavaralu

22-00

Moogamanasulu

22-30

Durga

>Top

ETV - Urdu

06-00

Nawa-e-Sarosh

07-00

News

07-30, 19-00

Kashmir Bulletin

08-00, 19-30

Khas Baat

08-30

Sirat-Un-Nabi

09-00

Dil Se - Live

10-00, 12-00, 13-00, 16-00, 21-00

Khabarnama

10-30, 13-30

Aks-E-Rasoi

11-30

Bhule Bisare Geet

12-30, 22-30

Fazail-EHajj

14-30

Andaz-e-Bayaan

15-30, 20-30

Safar-E-Hajj

16-30

Zohra Mahal

17-00

Aadab Doctor

18-00

Sureli Yaadein

18-30

Deccan Nama

20-00

Adhure Khawab

21-30

Central Hall

22-00

Alami Manzar

>Top
Related Topics
This article is closed for comments.
Please Email the Editor

Printable version | Nov 27, 2021 8:56:21 AM | https://www.thehindu.com/features/metroplus/radio-and-tv/article6590628.ece

Next Story