Television

TV programme listings (10/11/2014)

more-in
| >Children | >Entertainment | >Hindi | >Infotainment | >Kannada | >Malayalam | >Movies | >Music | >News | >Regional | >Sports | >Tamil | >Telugu | >Urdu

Timings

Programmes

Cartoon Network

07-00

Ben 10

08-00

Tom And Jerry Kids Show

09-00, 13-00, 20-00

Roll No 21

10-00, 10-30, 12-00, 15-00, 18-00, 20-30

Oggy And The Cockroaches

11-30, 17-30

Haddi Mera Buddy

14-00

Tom And Jerry Tales

19-30

Johny Test

23-00

Adventure Time

Chutti TV

06-00, 09-30, 15-00, 22-00

Varuthapadatha Karadi Sangam

07-00, 18-00

Thalaiva Jackie Gilli And Friends

08-00, 11-30

Word Game

09-00

Chicken Stew

10-00, 16-00

Kungu Fu Panda Legends Of Awesomeness

10-30, 17-00

The Penguins Of Madagascar

11-00

Heidi

12-30, 23-30

Super Why

13-00

Gloria Vin Veedu

13-30

Master Rain Drop

14-00

Barney and Friends

14-30

Sponge Bob Square Pants

16-30

The New Pink Panther Show

19-00

Totally Spies

19-30

Gee Boom Boy

20-00

Trust Me Im A Genie

21-00

The New Adventures Of Hanuman

23-00

Mini Rotating Saw

Discovery Kids

08-00, 12-00, 20-00

Doki

10-00, 16-00

Mister Maker

13-00, 21-00

The Amazing Spiez

14-00, 18-00

Kisna

22-00

Transformers Prime Beasthunter

Disney Channel

06-00, 13-30, 19-30

Doraemon

09-00

Ishaan

09-30, 17-30

BLN

10-00, 17-00

The SLOKK

10-10

Jake And The Neverland Pirate

12-00, 14-30, 21-30

Phineas And Ferb

16-00

Art Attack

16-30

Gravity Falls

Disney XD

07-00, 10-00

Super Robot

08-00, 09-00

Space Goofs

08-30

Rekkit The Rabbit

09-30, 18-30

American Dragon: Jake Long

11-00, 12-00

Kick Buttowski

11-30, 19-00

Phineas and Ferb

13-00

Kid Vs Kat

13-30

Kitrestu

17-30

Iron Man: Armored Adventures

20-00

Ultimate Spiderman

21-00

Avengers Assemble

21-30

Big Bad Beettleborgs

Nickelodeon

07-00

Dora The Explorer

07-30, 09-30,18-30

Pakdam Pakdai

08-00, 12-00, 17-00, 20-30

Motu Patlu

10-00, 14-00, 19-00, 21-30

Ninja Hattori

11-30, 21-00

Power Rangers: Mystic Force

22-00

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles

22-30

Rockey Monkeys

23-00

Teleshopping

Pogo

07-00

Galli Galli Sim Sim

07-30,

Thomas And Friends

08-30, 19-00

Krishna The Great

09-30, 22-30

Baby Looney Tunes

10-30, 21-00

Krish Trish Baltoboy

12-00, 13-30, 16-30

Chhota Bheem Marathon

13-00, 18-00

Kiteretsu

15-00

Chhota Chintu Bada Baazigar

17-30, 18-30

Chhota Bheem

20-00

Hagemaru

ZeeQ

06-00, 09-00, 19-00

Dinosaur Train

07-30, 23-30

The Backyardigans

08-30

Fishtronaut

09-30

Weekly Wrap

11-00, 21-00

Jack 3

12-00, 18-00, 22-00

Zou

13-00, 16-00

Mr Bloom's Nursery

14-00

Franklin And Friends

17-00

Babar & the Adventures of Badou

18-30, 23-00

Teenovation

>Top

Asianet Movies

06-00

First Copy

06-30

Geethanjali

07-00

Out of Syllabus: Feature Film

09-30

Kunjikkoonan: Feature Film

13-00

Bus Conductor: Feature Film

16-30

I.G.: Feature Film

19-00

Manichithrathazhu

21-00

Innale: Feature Film

AXN

09-30

Criss Angel Mindfreak

10-00, 13-00, 17-00, 21-00

Extant

11-00, 15-00, 19-00

The Amazing Race

12-00, 16-00, 20-00

So You Think You Can Dance

14-00, 18-00, 22-00

NCIS

23-00

Sex And The City

23-30

Elementary

Big CBS Love

06-00, 18-00, 20-00

Jamie Oliver's Food Escapes

08-00, 11-30

Jamie's 30 Minute Meals

08-30, 11-00

Aspire

09-00, 16-00, 21-00

The X Factor USA

13-00

CSI: Miami

15-00

CSI: Las Vegas

19-00

Chaos

22-00

Rules of Engagement

23-00

America's Next Top Model

Colors

07-00

Narayan Sewa Sansthan Trust

07-30

Home Shop

08-00, 11-30, 14-00, 15-30, 20-30, 23-30

Udann

08-30, 12-30, 19-00

Shastri Sisters

09-00, 12-00, 14-30, 18-30, 22-00

Meri Aashiqui Tum Hi Se

09-30, 17-00

Comedy Nights With Kapil

11-00, 13-30, 15-00, 19-30

Sasural Simar Ka

13-00, 20-00

Balika Vadhu

16-00, 21-00

Bigg Boss

22-30

Uttaran

23-00

Beintehaa

Comedy Central

06-00, 23-00

30 Rock

07-00

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart

07-30, 12-30, 16-00

America's Funniest Home Videos

08-00, 18-00

Everybody Hates Chris

09-00, 20-00

Anger Management

10-00, 14-00, 17-00

Wipeout

11-00, 15-00, 21-00

Are We There Yet

12-00

Growing Up Fisher

13-00, 19-30, 22-00

Whose Life Is It Anyway?

13-30, 19-00, 22-30

Cuckoo

DD Bharati

06-00, 14-00

Nava Nritya Kalpana

07-00, 23-00

Theatre: Director At Work

07-30, 23-30

Kuchipudi

08-00, 16-00

Awakening India

08-30

Dharti Nache Ambar Gaye

09-00

Virasat

09-30

A Question Of Science

10-00

Baharat Ek Mahayatra

10-30

Ghazal

11-00

Dr. Hur Jun Ki Sachi Dastaan

11-30

Naad Bhed

12-30

Jeet Hausale Ki Tabassum Naaz

13-00

Baithak

14-30

Heritage Of India

15-00

Interview

15-30

Kathakali

16-30

Tokari Geet

17-00

India Invented

17-30

The Maths Factor

18-00

The Salarjung Museum

18-30

Devotional Music

19-00

Sufi Gayan

19-30

Rang Tarang

20-00

Documentary

20-30

Zindagi.com

21-00

Aakaar

22-00

Maya Rao: A Tribute

DD India

06-00

Samachar

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00, 14-00

Mann Ki Baat

07-30, 15-30, 22-30

Lakeerein Kismat Ki

08-00

Breakfast News

09-00, 17-00

National Programme Of Music

09-30, 17-30

Chef Ki Rasoi

10-30, 18-00

Total Health

11-30, 19-00

Kashmeer Nama

12-00, 19-30

Anudamini

12-30, 20-00

Pavitra Bandhan

13-30

Hari Mirchi Lal Mirchi

14-00

International News In Hindi

15-00

Sports News

16-00, 23-00

Naad Bhed

20-30

Aisa Prem Kahan

21-00

News Night

22-00

News in Telugu

22-15

News in Punjab

DD National

06-00

IGNOU Programme

06-30, 17-30

Krishi Darshan

07-00, 20-15

Samachar

07-30

Aaj Savere

08-30

Healthy Wealthy

09-00

Interview

09-30

Earth Matters

10-00

Bharat Ki Shaan Let's Dance

11-00

Swasth Bharat

11-30

Galli Galli Sim Sim

12-00

Amrita

12-30, 19-30

Lakeeren Kismat Ki

13-00

Chupaun Kaise.. Laga Chunri Mein Daag

13-30

Aisa Prem Kahaan

14-00, 20-00

Anudamini

14-30

Yeh Shaadi Hai Yaa Sauda

14-55

Kiran

15-00

Kidz Island

15-30

Chitrahaar

16-00

Good Evening India

17-00

Bazm

18-00

Swasth Bharat

18-30

Rajdhani Samachar

19-00

Gaon Connection

19-30

Mera Dil Diwana

20-30

Pavitra Bandhan

21-00

Sammaan: Ek Adhikar

21-30

Sohni Mehwal

22-00

The Command Force

23-00

Deool

Life Ok

06-30, 12-00, 22-30

Savdhaan India: India Fights Back

07-30, 10-00, 19-30

Gustakh Dil

08-00, 20-00

Devon Ke Dev Mahadev

08-30, 11-30, 22-00

Comedy Classes

09-00, 11-00, 19-00, 21-30, 23-30

Ajeeb Daastaan Hai Ye

09-30, 20-30

Tumhari Paakhi

10-30, 21-00

Laut Aao Trisha

Lok Sabha

06-00

Healthy India

07-00, 15-00

Know Your MP

07-30

Aapka Mudda Run For Unity

08-00, 18-30

Baatein Raaz Ki

08-30

Vishesh

09-00

1-on-One

10-00, 14-00

Perspective

11-00

Talktime

12-00

Sur Saptak

13-00, 21-00

Insight

15-30

Jai Jawan

16-00

Ham Bhi To Hain

17-00

Drishtikon

17-30

Legal Point

19-00, 23-00

Lok Manch

20-00

A Page From History

22-00

Gender Discourse

Mazhavil Manorama

13-00

April 18: Feature Film

18-30

Ival Yamuna

19-00

Ente Pennu

19-30

Aniyathi

20-00

Cinema Chirima

21-00

Amala

21-30

Balaamani

22-00

Ente Pennu

22-30

Breakilla Thamasa

Prime Big CBS

06-00, 08-30, 12-00, 16-30, 20-30, 23-45

NCIS: Los Angeles

07-00, 10-00, 15-00, 19-00, 22-00

Survivor

08-00, 09-30, 16-00, 17-00, 20-00, 21-30

Maximum Exposure

11-00, 14-00, 18-00, 23-00

Hawaii Five-0

13-00

CSI: Las Vegas

Star World

06-00, 09-00, 13-00, 17-00, 21-00

Masterchef Australia

07-00, 12-00

The O.C.

08-00, 16-00, 20-00

The Simpsons

08-30, 16-30

Modern Family

10-00, 14-00, 18-00, 22-00

House

11-00, 15-00, 19-00, 23-00

Revenge

20-30

The Neighbors

UFX

07-00, 13-00, 18-00, 20-30

New Folder

09-00, 12-00, 15-30, 19-15

Hi Tunes

10-30, 20-00

Comedy Piece

14-00, 23-00

Plug In

15-00, 21-00

Cuttings

16-00

Fews

18-30

Food Bowl

19-00

Triax

22-00

Bom Bass

Zee Cafe

06-15

According To Jim

07-00

Guthy Renker

07-30, 16-35, 17-00

Just For Laughs

07-55, 12-55, 20-00, 23-00

The Big Bang Theory

08-20, 13-20, 20-30, 23-30

Two And A Half Men

08-50, 09-15, 15-40, 16-05

America Funniest Home Videos

09-45, 13-50, 18-00, 22-00

Scandal

10-40, 19-00

The Vampire Diaries

11-30, 17-30

Look Who's Talking With Niranjan

12-00, 14-45, 21-00

Desparate Housewives

>Top

Sab TV

06-00

Religious Programme

07-48, 08-48

Hansi Ka Hungama

09-01, 21-00

Chidiya Ghar

09-31, 10-30, 11-30, 12-30, 16-00, 17-04, 20-30, 23-00

Taarak Mehta Ki Oolta Chashma

10-00, 12-00, 17-00, 21-30, 23-30

Badi Door Se Aaye Hai

10-30, 22-00, 00-00

Chandrakant Chiplunkar Seedi Bambawala

11-00, 20-00

Baalveer

22-30

FIR

Sahara One

09-00, 12-00, 20-30, 22-30

Jai Jai Bajarangbali

09-30, 21-00, 23-00

Kismat Connection: Sandeep Koachar Ke Saath

15-00

Vardaan: Feature Film

18-00

Mata Ki Chowki

20-00

Massakali: Love Story

21-30

Masala Gupshup

22-00, 23-30

Vikram Bhatt's Haunted Nights

Sony TV

08-30

Comedy Circus Ke Mahabali

09-00, 17-00, 20-30

Kaun Banega Crorepati

10-00, 20-00

Ithi Si Khushi

10-30, 22-30

Humsafars

11-00, 21-30

Hum Hain Na

14-00

CID

21-00

Tum Aise Hi Rehna

22-00

Bharat Ka Veer Putra: Maharana Pratap

23-00

Crime Patrol

Star Plus

05-30, 10-30, 13-30, 16-30, 20-30, 23-30

Nisha Aur Uske Cousins

06-00, 11-30, 15-00, 18-00

Iss Pyaar Ka Kya Naam Doon: Ek Baar Phir

06-30, 09-30, 13-00, 17-30, 19-30, 23-00

Ye Hai Mohabbatein

07-00, 10-00, 16-00, 19-00

Saath Nibhaana Saathiya

07-30, 17-00, 22-30

Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera

08-00

Mahabharat

08-30, 15-30, 18-30

Suhaani Si Ek Ladki

09-00, 12-00, 14-30, 21-00

Diya Aur Baati Hum

11-00, 14-00, 22-00

Everest

12-30, 21-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

20-00

Ek Hasina Thi

Star Utsav

08-00, 14-30, 17-00, 19-00, 22-00

Diya Aur Baati Hum

08-30, 13-00, 15-30, 18-30, 23-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

09-00, 13-30, 17-30, 21-00

Pyaar Ka Dard Hai Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara

09-30, 14-00, 18-00, 23-00

Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera

10-00

Star CJ

12-00, 16-00

Mann Kee Awaaz Pratigya

15-00, 21-30

Saath Nibhana Saathiya

16-00

Kumkum - Pyara Sa Bandhan

22-30

Star Power

Zee TV

06-30

The Faith Show

07-00

Enjoying Every Day Life

07-30

Creflo Dollar & Taffi Dollar

08-00

Teleshopping

09-00, 12-30, 15-00, 18-00, 21-00

Kumkum Bhagya

09-30, 13-30, 16-30, 19-00

Bandhan ... Sari Umar Hume Sang Rehna Hai

10-00, 15-30

Maharakshak Aryan

10-30, 13-00, 20-00, 23-00

Jodha Akbar

11-00, 14-30, 17-00, 22-30

Doli Armaano Ki

11-30, 17-30, 20-30, 23-30

Jamai Raja

12-00

Neeli Chatri Waale

14-00, 22-00

Aur...Pyaar Ho Gaya

16-00, 21-30

Qubool Hai

18-30

Dil Se Naachein Indiawale

19-30

Sapne Suhaane Ladakpan Ke

>Top

Animal Planet

08-00, 15-00

Austin Stevens Most Dangerous

09-00, 14-00, 20-00

Mutant Planet

10-00, 22-00

The Wild Ones

10-30, 22-30

Fit For The Wild

11-00, 18-00

Animal Planet Safari

12-00, 21-00

River Monsters

13-00, 19-00, 23-00

Untamed and Uncut

16-00

Deadliest

17-00

Be The Creature

18-00

Safari

Discovery Channel

07-00

Wildest Africa

08-00

Swamp Wars

09-00, 16-00, 20-00

How Do They Do It?

10-00, 18-00

Earthflight

11-00

Destroyed In Seconds

11-30, 19-00

Food Factory

12-00, 19-30

What Happened Next

13-00

Rick Steins India

14-00, 14-30

American Digger

15-00

Man vs Wild

17-00, 22-00

You Have Been Warned

21-00

Dual Survival

23-00

My Shocking Story

Discovery Science

08-00, 14-00, 21-00

The Gadget Show

09-00, 17-00

How Do They Do It

11-00, 16-00

Alien Encounters

12-00, 15-00, 20-00

How It's Made

12-30

Guthy Renker

13-00

Triggers; Weapons That Changed The World

18-00

Discovery Science Presents

19-00

Mega Moves

22-00

How The Universe Works

23-00

How Tech Works

Discovery Turbo

08-00

Destroyed in Seconds

08-30, 16-30

Dukes of Haggle

09-00, 13-00, 21-00

Turbo Boost

11-00, 15-00, 15-30, 19-30, 22-00

Accelerate

14-00, 20-00

Kings of Cool

16-00

Cocktail Kings

17-00

Deception With Keith Berry

18-00

Overhaulin

19-00

Property Wars

23-00

One Man Army

Fox Life

08-00, 13-30, 19-00, 21-30

Twist of Taste - The Sweet Life

08-30, 12-00, 20-00

Sugar Stars

09-00

Styled and the City

09-30

Clifton Shores

10-00, 13-00, 14-30, 18-30

Food Safari

11-00

John Torode's Australia

12-30, 15-30, 19-30

David Rocco's Dolce India

16-00

Poh's Kitchen

16-30, 21-00

Eat Street

18-00

Sound Trek

22-00

Best Of Sound Trek

23-00

Latin Angels

23-30

Janice Dickinson Modelling Agency

National Geographic Channel

08-00

Dangerous Encounters

09-00

World's Weirdest

10-00, 15-00, 18-30, 21-00

Science Of Stupid

11-00, 22-30

Battle Of The Supercars

12-00

Man Hunt

13-00

Seconds From Disaster

14-00, 23-30

Taboo

16-00

Customs

17-00

Most Amazing Moments

18-00

Brain Games

19-00

Secret Life Of Predators

20-00

Animals Gone Wild

22-00

Do Or Die

22-30

Kedarnath: Restoring The Faith

TLC

07-00

Celebrity Style Story

07-30

Luke Nguyen's Greatet Mekong

08-00, 16-00

World Cafe

09-00

Fabulos Cakes

10-00

Bizarre Foods America

11-00

Food Paradise

12-00

World Cafe: Asia

15-00

Passage to Malaysia

17-00

Rachel Allen's Easy Meals

19-00

You Gotta Eat Here

19-30

Incredible Spice Men

20-00

Flavours

21-00

Here Comes Honey Boo Boo

21-30

Donna Hay's Fast Fresh Simple

22-30

#ott

23-00

Get Out

>Top

Chandana TV

06-00

Divya Darshana

06-30, 22-30

Margadarshana

06-45

Devotional Music

07-00

Belagu

07-40

Viveka Darshana

08-00

Hello Geleyare

09-00

Health Programme

09-30, 19-30

Arogya Bharatha

10-00

Soorya Devalaya

10-30

Sastreeya Sangeetha

11-00, 22-30

Quiz

11-30

Aaha Entha Ruchi

12-00

Hello Sakhi

13-15

Gamaka

13-30

Narrowcasting Programme

14-00

Chitramanjari

14-30, 22-00

Madhura Madhauravee Manjula Gaana

15-00, 23-00

Beauty Tips

15-30, 00-30

Antharala

16-05

Aparanji

16-30

Olume

17-00

Kamana Billu

17-30

Om Namo

18-00

Krishi Darshana

18-30

Mosarina Mangamma

19-15

Light Music

20-00

Play

21-30

City Roundup

21-45

Taana Yaana

ETV Kannada

07-00

Srinivasa Kalyana

08-00

Pranavam

09-30, 15-30, 18-00

Charanadasi

10-00, 19-00

Puttagowri Maduve

10-30, 16-00, 19-30

Laxmi Baaramma

11-00, 15-00, 22-00

Ashwini Nakshatra

11-30, 20-00, 23-00

Agni Sakshi

12-00

Super Minute

13-00

Star Saviruchi

13-30

Chitralekha

14-00

Baduku

14-30

Galipata

16-00, 20-30

Akka

16-30, 21-00

Yashode

17-00

Silli Lalli

17-30

Amma Ninagaagi

18-30

Kulvadhu

21-30, 23-30

Mahaparva

22-30

Robo Family

Udaya Movies

06-00

Super Scenes

07-00

Manikantana Mahime: Feature Film

10-00

Paris Pranaya: Feature Film

13-00

Sutradara: Feature Film

16-00

Gandanige Thakka Hendthi: Feature Film

19-00

Junglee: Feature Film

22-00

Lady Boss: Feature Film

Udaya TV

06-30

Bhakthi Sudhe

07-00

Hongirana

07-10

Ramayana

07-30, 13-00, 19-30, 22-30

News

08-00

Kalaniryana

09-00

Divya Degula

09-30

Hosa Belaku

10-00

Prema Loka

11-00

Bangara

11-30

Siri

12-00

Star Pakka

12-30

Nammoora Pakka

13-30

Seethe

14-00

Amma Magalu

18-00

Mahabharata

18-30

Ee Bandhan

19-00

Aliguli Mane

19-30

Chandra Chakori

20-00

Anuraga Sangama

20-30

Kaadambari Kanaja

21-00

Mandara

21-30

Madharangi

22-00

Kogile

22-30

Karnataka's Bindass Challenge

>Top

ACV

06-00

Jeevajalam

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00, 18-00

Spiritual Programme

07-30

Harvest Programme

08-00, 13-30, 18-30, 20-30

News

08-30, 21-00

Comic Mall

09-00

Oottypattanam: Feature Film

11-30

Telebuy Telemarketing

12-00, 13-30

Thapovan

12-30

Meditime : Live

14-00

Sindhu: Feature Film

17-00

Ruchibhedam

17-30

Twins

19-00

Ullu Thurannu

20-00

Varikalile Vasantham

21-30

Munnettam: Feature Film

Amrita TV

06-00

Vandanam

06-30

Udayamritham

07-00

Sruthilayam

07-30

Bharathadarshanam

08-00, 11-00, 15-00

News

08-30

Shoot and Track

09-00

Tamil Trax

09-30

Taste of Kerala

10-30, 23-30

Swaranachamaram

11-00

News Now

11-30

Malayali Durbar

12-30

Aniyarayil

12-55

Ucha Varta

13-30

Aarogya Vartakal

14-00

Daddy: Feature Film

15-00

Edaneram

17-00

Jeevadhara

17-30

Little Krishna

17-55

News Track

18-25

Sandhyadeepam

19-00

Kattu Kurangu

19-30

Let's Dance

20-30

Super Star

21-30

Kadhayillithu Jeevitham

22-00

Top 10 @ Ten

23-00

Movie Bazaar

Asianet

06-15

Mukthisudhakaram

06-45

Chinmayam

07-00

Thaaravarsham

07-30

Telebuy

08-00, 20-00, 23-00

Comedy Stars

09-00

Vandhanam: Feature Film

12-00, 16-00

Taste Time

12-30, 18-00

Kailasanadham

13-00, 18-30

Balaganapathy

13-30, 17-30, 21-30

Chandanamazha

14-00, 19-00

Amma

15-00, 19-30

Sthreedhanam

15-30, 22-00

Karutha Muthu

16-30

Best of Comedy Express

21-00

Parasparam

22-30

Njangal Santhushtaranu

Asianet Plus

06-00

Hridayaragam

07-00

Nakshatraphalangal Kanippayoorinoppam

08-00, 14-00, 22-30

Chirikkum Thalika

08-30, 17-30

Super Chef

09-00, 23-30

Kadhaparayumbol

09-30, 16-00, 21-00

Mounam Sammatham

10-00, 16-30, 21-30

Njangal Santhustaranu

10-30, 17-00, 22-00

Swayamvaram

11-00

Sasneham: Feature Film

15-00

Humorous Talk Show

18-00

Oru Vadakkan Veeragadha: Feature Film

Athmeeya Yathra Television

06-30

Ithu Athmeeyayathra

07-00

Namukku Prarthikkam

07-30

Sankeerthanangal

08-30

Hurdayanjali

09-00

Word of Life

18-00

Divyanilavu

21-00

Aaradhana

DD Thiruvananthapuram

06-00, 11-00

Onapattukal

06-30

SIET

07-00

Interview

08-00

Dance

09-00

Business Matters

14-00

Akasharapoothalam

17-10

Mazhavillu

17-50

Swasthya Keralam

18-00

Inter

18-30

Brand Kerala

19-30

Arogya Bharatham

JaiHind TV

06-00

Ramarasam

06-30

Vachana Sudha

07-00, 09-00, 11-00, 13-00, 15-00, 17-00, 22-30

News

07-30

Namasthe

08-05,

Comedy Punch

08-30

Kazchakapuram

09-30,

Top 5

10-05

Money Watch

12-05

Jeevitham Ithuvare

13-30

Grihapadam

14-05

VIlappangalkumppuram: Feature Film

17-00,

4th Encounter

17-35

Rasagula

18-00

E-Biz

18-25

Sri Rama Rama

18-30

Jai Hind Prime

19-00

Win 2 Nite

19-30

Geethanjali

20-30

Colours

21-30

Sports Time

22-00

Isai Neram

22-30

Middle East Edition

23-30

Ammaye Ariyan

Jeevan TV

06-00

Vachanadeepthi

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00, 10-00, 13-00, 16-00, 18-30 & 22-00

News

07-30, 12-30

Music Beats

08-04

Nostalgia

08-35

Mantriddoppam

09-04

Vidhushakan

09-35, 20-30

Star Chat

10-30, 14-04, 19-30

Cinema News

11-04

Gafoor Ka Dosth

11-30

Grihasakhi

12-04

Parasparam

13-30, 17-30

Chirimadhuram

14-30

Comedy Street

15-04

Netizen Journalist

15-30

Ragalayam

16-30

Rogavum Chikilsayum

17-04

Tintumon

18-04

Celebrations

19-00

Nattukaryam

21-04

Ente Ishtaganangal

21-30

Subharaathri

22-00

News: Night Edition

22-30

Gulf News Week

23-00

Gulf News

23-32

Hello Marhabah

Kairali TV

06-00

American Focus

06-30

American Cafe

07-30

Loudspeaker

08-00, 13-00, 22-30

News

08-30

JB Junction

10-00

Kerala Cafe

11-00, 19-30

Evide Ellavarkkum Sugam

11-30

Flavours Of Malaysia

12-00, 19-00

Deepanjali

12-30

Kudumba Police

13-30, 22-00, 23-30

Karyam Nisaram

14-00

Women's Zone

15-00

Student's Only

15-30

Ee Parakkum Thalika: Feature Film

18-30

Chiri Arangu

20-00

Kutti Patturumaal

21-00

Aswamedham

22-00, 23-30

Karyam Nisaram

23-00

Gulf Focus

Kiran Movies

06-00

Thalamura: Feature Film

08-30

Ee Thirakiniadayil: Feature Film

11-00

Ivar: Feature Film

13-30

Eetta: Feaure Film

16-00

Jagratha: Feature Film

19-00

Natturajavu: Feature Film

22-00

Chirikudukka

22-30

Naduvazhikal: Fetaure Film

Malayalam Satellite Channel

06-00

Devotional Songs

06-30

SIET

07-00, 11-30, 17-30

Krishidarshan

07-20

Kasavutheeram

08-00

Cinema Weekly

08-30

Drishya Smrithi - Kuchupudi

09-00

Business Matters

09-30

Kerala Talkies

10-02

Samvaadam

11-02

Gazal

12-02, 23-00

Samoohya Padam

13-30

NREP Programme

14-00, 18-00

Health Programme

14-30

Cookery Show

15-05

Bhoothakkannadi: Feature Film

17-50

Farm News

18-00

Chithrageetham

19-00

Paithurkam

19-30

Megharaagam

20-00

Chayakkottu

20-00

Chayakoottu

21-00

Quiz

21-30

Sutharyav Keralam

22-00

Bharat Ek Khoj

22-30

Classical Music

People

06-28

USA Weekly

06-58

Be Positive

09-00, 11-00

News Now

10-50

Chit Chat

13-00

News Round Up

15-30

Hello Dr T

15-58

News 4 Gulf

16-28

Kerala Express

17-28

Track N Field

17-58

Round Up

18-28

Nattukaryam

19-28

Breakin Now

20-28

Annoniyum

20-58

News N Views

21-58

Art Cafe

22-28

News

22-58

Crime Branch

23-30

News Night

Surya TV

06-00

Life in The Word

06-30

Miracles in Rosary

07-00

Blessing Today

08-00

Shubharambham

08-35

Chandran Udikkunna Dikkil: Feature Film

11-30

Gajarajan Guruvayur Kesavan

12-00

Aakshadoothu

12-30, 21-30

Vadhu

13-00

Ezham Suryan : Feature Film

16-00, 19-30

Bhagyalakshmi

16-30

Saphalyam

17-00, 23-00

Madhubala

17-30

Sithara

18-00

Vaalsalyam

18-30, 23-30

Pranayavarnangal

19-00, 23-00

Sarayu

20-00

Balika Vadhu

20-30

Ishtam

21-00

Ammamaanasam

22-00

C.I.D.

>Top

&PICTURES

05-41

Dev

09-00

Resident Evil: Extinction

11-02

Apna Sapna Money Money

13-56

Aa Ab Laut Chalen

17-11

Vaishnavi

20-00

Aan: Men At Work

23-04

Ek Joshila

ASIANET

09-00

Vandanam

FILMY

12-30

Kotwal Saab

17-00

Ishq Hota Hai Sabke Liye

20-30

Ab Tak Chappan

GEMINI TV

09-00 09-00

Bahumathi

15-00

Aadhi

HBO

07-00

Zoolander

08-40

Mean Girls 2

10-33

Legendary

12-21

The Conjuring

14-24

The Twilight Saga: Eclipse

16-50

Mirror Mirror

18-56

Insidious

21-00

G.I. Joe: Retaliation

23-12

I Am Number Four

HBO DEFINED

08-00

Blown Away

10-00

Lara Croft Tomb Raider: Cradle Of Life

11-55

Transformers: Revenge Of The Fallen

14-25

Open Season

15-55

Enter The Ninja

17-35

Hemingway & Gellhorn

22-10

A Wednesday

23-55

Stepmom

HBO HITS

05-05

Haywire

06-30

Bee Movie

08-00

Scooby Doo! Mask Of The Blue Falcon

09-15

Hoot

10-45

The Cat In The Hat

13-10

Riddick

15-05

Act Of Valor

16-50

Down To Earth

18-15

Machete Kills

20-00

Fracture

23-00

Paranormal Activity 4

JAYA TV

13-30

Adhu

KAIRALI TV

15-30

Ee Parakkum thalika

KALAIGNAR TV

13-30

Kudumbam Oru Kadhambam

KIRAN MOVIES

06-00

Thalamura

08-30

Ee Thirakiniadayil

11-00

Ivar

13-30

Eetta

16-00

Jagratha

19-00

Natturajavu

22-30

Naduvazhikal

KTV

07-00

Maalai Pozhuthin Mayakkathilae

10-00

Karuppusamy Kuthagaithaarar

13-00

Englishkaaran

16-30

Alli Arjuna

19-00

Neerparavai

23-00

Rasaiyya

MAX

06-20

Jai Santhoshi Maa

08-50

Bhavani: The Tiger

11-34

Tere Naal Love Ho Gaya

14-31

Joru Ka Ghulam

18-08

Chirutha

20-55

Gunday

MGM

05-30

Delirious

07-15

The Madness Of King George

11-00

Nicholas Nickleby

13-30

Marie: A True Story

15-30

The Manhattan Project

17-30

Making Mr. Right

19-15

The Cure

21-00

Cherry 2000

22-45

A Home Of Our Own

MOVIES NOW

05-50

Challenge Of The Masters

07-25

Little Man

09-10

Troy

12-10

Independence Day

14-55

Green Lantern

17-05

Damage

19-10

Final Destination 2

21-00

10, 000 B.C.

22-50

Disciples Of The 36th Chamber

MOVIES OK

06-00

Teen They Bhai

08-30 08-55

Khuda Kasam

11-00

Golmaal 3

14-00

Dil Ka Rishta

17-00

International Khiladi

20-00

Baadshah

23-30

Maut Ki Zanjeer

PIX

06-33

Hanging Up

07-50

Rogue Assassin

09-52

The Expendables

11-55

Conan The Destroyer

13-50

Captain America: The First Avenger

16-05

Black Hawk Down

19-06

Paranormal Activity

21-00

Hobbit: The Desolation Of Smaug

RAJ DIGITAL PLUS

10-00

Sugamaana Raagangal

13-00

Kanavanae Kann Kanda Deivam

16-00

Delhi Durbar

20-01

Raja Nee Vaazhga

RAJ TV

13-30

Alai

22-30

Senduram

STAR GOLD

06-00

Krishna Cottage

08-30

Khullam Khulla Pyaar Karen

11-00

Benaam Badshah

14-00

Ghatak

17-30

Shakti: Ek Tha Soldier

20-00

Diljale

23-00

Vidhwansak: The Destroyer

STAR MOVIES

07-30

The Chronicles Of Narnia 3

10-00

Jumanji

12-00

Jurassic Park

14-00

XXX

16-30

True Lies

19-30

The Marine

21-00

Predators

23-00

Bean

STAR MOVIES ACTION

05-00, 23-30

Trance

06-30

A Knight's Tale

09-00

Naked Soldier

11-00

Corky Romano

12-30

Catacombs

14-00

The Heat

16-00

Crouching Tiger Hidden Dragon

18-00

Three Fugitives

20-00

The Stepfather

21-30

Jaws 3

SUN TV

15-30

Dharmadurai

23-00

Irattai Roja

SURYA TV

08-35

Chandran Udikkuna Dikkil

13-00

Ezham Suriyan

UDAYA TV

15-00

Mangalya Thanthu Nanena

23-30

Jodi Jeeva

UTV ACTION

06-00

Iron Man 2

09-00

Ghajini

12-30

Wanted Baaghi

15-00

Pirates Of The Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest

18-00

Meri Ladaai

21-00

Men In Black 3

23-30

Piranha 3D

UTV MOVIES

08-16

Prem Pratigya

11-40

Rowdy Baadshah

14-30

Swarg Se Sunder

18-00

Chhota Chetan

20-00

Shaktiman

22-50

Race

UTV WORLD MOVIES

06-18, 13-43

Marujas Asesinas

07-47, 15-13

Ghost Taxi

09-12, 16-38

The Wolf Returns

10-48

I Want To Be A Gangster

12-06

The Tango Lesson

18-14

The Band's Visit

19-40

Deadlines

21-17

Wanee & Junah

23-06

Waltz With Bashir

VIJAY TV

09-45

Mynaa

WB

06-00

Highwaymen

07-26

Sugar & Spice

09-03

Horrible Bosses

10-55

Soldier

12-44

Harry Potter And The Deathly Hallows, Part 2

15-08

Deep Blue Sea

17-04

Shoot 'Em Up

18-40

Orphan

21-00

Troy

ZEE ACTION

06-10

Jaan Baazi

08-55

Ek Aur Mahanayak

12-11

Shapath

15-30

Ganga Tere Desh Mein

18-00

Zamana Mujhse Hai

ZEE CINEMA

09-00

Insaaf Kaun Karega

11-50

Kuch Tum Kaho Kuch Hum Kahein

15-05

Aitraaz

18-04

Six

20-00

Gadar: Ek Prem Katha

ZEE CLASSIC

08-17

Boond Jo Ban Gaye Moti

11-27

Bandish

14-44

Piyar Kiye Jaa

17-55

Trimurti

21-00

Ek Nari Ek Brahmachari

ZEE STUDIO

05-50

Out Cold

08-00

Honey I Shrunk The Kids

10-00

Deja Vu

12-35

Red Eye

14-15

Prince Of Persia: The Sands Of Time

16-40

Wreck-it Ralph

18-55

The Last Airbender

21-00

Mission: Impossible III

23-35

Paranormal Activity 2

>Top

Channel V

06-00, 13-00, 16-00, 20-00

Gumrah

07-00, 15-30, 21-30

Superstar Preview

07-30, 12-30, 18-00, 22-30

P.S. I Hate You

08-00, 12-00, 19-00, 22-00

D3 Dil Dosti Dance

09-00, 14-00, 17-30, 19-30, 23-00

Dare 2 Date

09-30, 15-00, 18-30, 21-00, 23-30

Sadda Haq - My Life My Choice

MTV

06-00, 14-30, 16-00, 17-30, 23-00

Hit It

06-30, 22-30

M For Madness

07-00

Breakfast Beats

10-00

MTV Jump

12-00, 20-00

Splitsvilla

13-00, 15-30, 18-30, 19-30, 21-30, 23-00

Kaisi Yeh Yaariyaan

14-00, 18-00, 19-00, 21-00

Fannah

16-30

Select

Vh1

06-00, 10-00

Good Morning Vh1

08-00

Top 20

12-00, 15-00

The X Factor

14-00, 17-30

Gold

14-30

Gunthy Renker

16-00

Hit Factory

17-00

Rock Rules

18-00

Music Diaries

18-30

Hip Hop Hustle

19-00

Europe Music Awards 2014: Pre-show

20-00

Euope Music Awards 2014

>Top

Asianet News

06-00, 07-00, 08-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 15-00, 16-00

Varthakal

06-15, 14-00

Ithalukal

06-55, 08-55, 17-55, 19-55, 20-55, 23-30

Munshi

07-00

Varthaprabhatham

09-00, 21-00

Bulletin Nine

09-30, 12-30

Spl Programme

10-00

Prime Time News

13-30, 17-00

Chuttuvattaom

15-30

Lokajalakam

16-00, 23-35

Gulf News

16-30

Krishideepam

18-00

News Time

18-30

Entertainment News

19-00

Focus Kerala

19-30

Kauthukalokam

20-00

News Hour

21-30

Chithram Vichithram

22-00

Point Blank

22-30

News

23-00

FIR

BBC World

06-00, 07-00, 08-00

Asia Business Report

06-15, 07-15, 08-15, 09-15, 16-15, 20-15

Sport Today

07-30, 08-30, 09-30, 10-15, 11-15, 12-15, 13-15, 14-30, 15-30, 17-30,

BBC World News

09-00, 14-00, 20-00

HARD Talk

11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 15-00, 18-00, 22-00

World Business Report

16-30

GMT With George Alagiah

18-30

Impact

20-30

Global with Jon Sepel

22-30

Outside Source

23-00

BBC Focus on Africa

23-30

World News Today with Zeinab Badawi

CNBC

06-00

Meet The Press

07-00

Power Breakfast

08-00

Bazaar Morning Call

09-00

Open Exchange

10-00

Corporate Radar

10-30

Traders Only

11-00

Markets & Macros

12-30

Movers & Shakers

13-00

Business Lunch

13-30

Midcap Radar

14-30

NSE Closing Bell

16-00

After The Bell

16-30, 18-30, 23-30

Market Buzz

17-00, 18-00

Reporter's Diary

17-30, 20-30, 22-30

Markets Today With Udayan Mukherjee

19-00

Indianomics

19-30

US Squawk Box

20-00

What's Hot

21-00, 23-00

India Business Hour

22-00

Your World At 10

23-00

Tomorrow's Winners

CNN IBN

06-00

IBN Morning

07-30, 10-30, 19-30

IBN Sports

08-00

Breakfast With India

10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00

News

12-30

30 Minutes

13-00

Good Afternoon India

16-30

Devil's Advocate

18-00

Good Evening India

19-00

IBN at 7

20-00

News 360

20-30

The Last Word

21-00

India At 9

22-30

Face The Nation

23-00

Late Night Edition

23-30

E Tonight

CNN International

06-00

Inside Africa

06-30, 10-00, 17-00, 21-30

World Sport

07-00, 15-00, 22-00

African Voices

07-30

Fareed Zakaria GPS

08-30

On China

09-00

Living Golf

09-30, 10-30, 11-30, 14-30, 16-30

Newsroom

11-00

Back Story

14-00

CNN Special

15-30

The Business With Nina Dos Santos

17-30

News Stream

18-30

World Business Today

19-30, 22-30

International Desk

20-30

Connect the World

23-30

Amanpour

DD News

06-00, 06-30, 09-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 17-00, 20-15

Samachar

06-15

News For Hearing Impaired

06-45, 08-30, 11-30, 12-30, 14-30, 16-30, 20-30

News

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00

Naya Savere

07-30

Breakfast Plus (Hindi)

08-00

Breakfast News

09-30, 17-00

Urdu Khabrein

10-30

States Scan

13-00, 19-00, 23-05

Khel Samachar

13-30

Business News

15-00

Sports News

15-30

Reporter's Dairy

17-30

Rajyon Se Samchar

18-00

Metro Scan

18-30

Business Wrap

19-30

Focus

20-00

News Watch

21-00

Samachar Plus

22-00

Charcha Mein

22-30

Aankhon Dekhi

23-00

Mukhya Samachar

India - Vision

06-00

First Round Up

07-00

Good Morning Keralam

08-30

Gallery

09-30

Politrics

10-00, 11-00, 12-00

Happening Hours

10-30

Correspondent

11-30, 13-30

World This Week

13-30, 23-00

Mukhamukhom

15-30

Nethits

16-30

Yugatharam

17-30

Glasnost

18-00

Evening Round Up

18-30

Sports/Business

19-00

Headlines Today

19-30

Vote and Talk

20-00

Nation Today

20-30

Meow

21-00

News Night

22-00

Kaleidoscope

Malayala Manorama

07-00

Pularvela

08-30, 13-30, 17-30, 18-30

Nattuvartha

09-30

Sampadhyam

12-30

Parayathe Vayya

13-00

Oru Mani Vartha

14-30

Veedu

15-30

Fast Track

16-30

Nallapadam

18-00

Sandhya Vartha

19-00

Namukkuchuttum

20-00

Ettumani Vartha

20-30

Counterpoint

21-30

Prime Time News

22-00

Thiruva Ethirva

23-00

Kuttapathram

23-30

News To Night

NDTV

06-00

Day Break

07-00

Today's Breaking Stories

07-30

Tea Toast & Sports

08-00

Breakfast News

09-00

Your Day Today

10-00

Daily 10

11-00, 14-00, 16-00

News

12-00

News At Noon

13-00

Lunch Time News

14-30

Your Call

15-00

Afternoon News

16-30

News Stream

17-00

The Evening News

18-00

6 PM Prime

18-30

The Social Network

19-00

Sports Top 10

20-00

Left, Right & Centre

21-00

India Decides @ 9 p.m.

22-30

Sports Unlimited

23-30

Night Out

NDTV - India

08-30

De Dana Den

15-30

Cricket Maska

17-00, 18-00

News NDTV India

17-52, 18-55

Gustaki Maaf

19-00, 20-00

India Newsroom

19-30

Khel India

21-00

Primetime

22-00

News Point

>Top

DD Hyderabad

06-00

Suprabatham

06-30

Kisan

07-00

News & Views

08-00

Aanimutyalu

08-30

Nyaya Salahalu

09-00

Telugu Thota

09-30

Kushi Kushiga Navvuthu

10-00

Tirumala Programme

10-30

Teleschool

11-05

Saptha Swaralu

11-30

Aalnati Vaibhavam

12-00

Vikasapadham

12-30

Vastra Achu Kala

13-15

Metro Plus

13-30

Sravanthi

14-00

Film Personalities

14-30

Lifestyle Show

15-00

Teluginti Ammayi

15-45

Hello Saptagiri

16-30

Holi

17-00

Bhootharekulu

17-30

Telugu Vijayam

18-00

Maa Ooru

18-30

Raithunestham

19-30

Arogya Bhratam

20-00

Mandara Makarandalu

>Top

DD Sports

06-00, 20-30

Sports Hour

07-00, 18-00

Elite Football exhibition Match Highlights

07-30, 18-30

32nd National Senior Taekwondo Championship 2013

08-00, 19-00

Lusofonia Games 2014 Highlights

09-30, 13-00, 23-00

National Games Jharkhand 2011 Highlights

11-00, 21-30

Asian Junior & Cadet TT Championships

11-30, 23-00

Asian National Chess Cup

12-00

78th Senior National Badminton Championship 2013

14-30

Khel Samachar

15-00, 22-00

62nd B.N. Mullik Memorial All India Football Championship

15-30, 22-30

NCC National Games 2013

16-00

Sports News

16-30, 23-30

Davis Cup Asia/Oceania

Neoprime

07-00, 20-30

Oncemore

07-30, 11-30, 19-00, 23-30

Fuel TV

08-00

Crickshetra

09-00

Lords of the Game

09-30

FIBA World Championship for Women 2014

11-00, 18-30

PGA Classics

12-00, 23-00

Chilli Factor

12-30

Ballebaaz

13-00, 17-00

Telebrands

15-00, 21-00

Bundesliga

18-00

Gendbaaz

19-30

Bundesliga H/s

Neosports

06-30, 12-00, 23-30

Fuel TV

07-00, 23-00

Chilli Factor

07-30, 11-00, 16-30, 21-00, 22-00

PGA Classics

08-00

PGA Tour 2014

12-30, 13-00, 17-00

Telebrands

15-00

FIBA World Championship for Women 2014

18-00

Bundesliga

20-00

Bundesliga H/s

Sony Six

08-00

NBA Season 2014/15

10-30, 23-00, 23-30

NBA Season 2014/1 H/s

11-00

Transworld Sports

16-00

World Kabaddi League

20-00

UEFA Euro Qualifiers 2016 H/s

21-00

TNA Impact

Star Sports 1

06-00, 08-30, 12-00, 14-30, 17-30, 20-00, 22-00, 23-00

Indian Super League 2014 H/s

06-30, 15-00

Close Encounters

07-00, 10-00, 13-00, 16-00, 22-30

Sri Lanka Tour of India 2014 H/s

08-00, 12-30

Jai Ho

09-00, 11-00, 18-00,

South Africa Tour of Australia 2014 H/s

13-30

Team Dada

14-00, 15-30, 20-30, 23-30

Great Knocks

19-00, 21-00

Cricket World Cup

Star Sports 3

06-00, 07-30, 09-30, 11-30, 13-30, 15-00, 16-30, 18-30, 23-30

Indian Super League 2014 H/s

06-30, 09-00, 13-00, 16-00

Great Knocks

07-00, 15-30, 23-00

Close Encounters

08-00

Sri Lanka Tour of India 2014 H/s

09-00, 10-00, 14-30, 17-00, 23-00

T20 Triumphs

10-00, 17-00

South Africa Tour of Australia 2014 H/s

11-00, 14-30, 18-00

Jai Ho

12-00

Cricket World Cup

14-00, 22-00

Review Show

22-30

Star Power

Star Sports 4

07-00, 12-00, 18-30

Barclays ATP World Tour Finals 2014 H/s

08-00, 11-00, 15-30

Indian Super League 2014 H/s

09-00, 13-00

Premier League Review

10-00, 14-00

Italian Serie A 2014/15 H/s

10-45, 14-45

La LIga

11-30

Motorsports@petronas

15-00, 18-00

Barclays Premier League 2014/15 H/s

16-00

Barclays Premier League 2014/15

21-30

Liga Bbva

22-00

The Football Review

22-30

Football Today

Ten Action Plus

07-00

Footballs Greatest

07-30

Capital One Cup 2014/15 H/s

08-00, 18-00, 23-00

French Ligue 1 2014-15 H/s

09-00

French Ligue I 2014/15

11-00

Chelsea TV

14-00

Brasileirao 2014

16-00

Arsenal TV

19-00

Football League Show

19-30

A-League 2014/15 H/s

20-00

C2K Xtra Time

21-00

UEFA Champions League 2014/15

Ten Cricket

06-30, 09-30, 22-00

New Zealand Tour of Pakistan 2014 (UAE) H/s

07-30

Tri-Nation 2014 H/s

10-30, 19-00

Cricket Extra

11-30

New Zealand Tour of Pakistan 2014 (UAE) - 1st Test Day 2 (Live)

19-30

Great Centuries

20-00

India Tour of Sri Lanka 2012 H/s

23-00

New Zealand Tour of West Indies 2014 H/s

Ten Sports

06-00

European Le Mans 2014

07-00

French Ligue I 2014/15 H/s

08-00

WWE: NXT

09-00

Man City TV

12-00, 14-30, 19-30

ATP 1000 Masters 2014

17-00, 22-00

WWE: Experience

18-00, 23-00

WWE: Vintage

19-00

A-League 2014/15 H/s

>Top

Adithya TV

06-00

Anandham Anandhame

07-00

Konjam Copy Niraya Comedy

08-00

Vanga Sirikkalaam

09-00

Jokadi

10-00

Kalakkal Comedy

11-00

Sirigama Padhani

12-00, 23-00

Comedy Galatta

13-00

Goundamani Senthil Spl

14-00

Adrasakka

15-00, 21-00

Vaivittu Siringa

16-00, 22-00

Sirikka Sirikka Sirippu

17-00

Chinnavane Periyavane

18-00

Jilunnu Oru Kadi

19-00

Ithuthanda Sirippu

20-00

Madan Bob Udan Siriyungal

Captain TV

06-30, 18-30

Deiva Vazhipaadu

07-00, 13-00, 20-00

News

07-30

Dina Palan/Dinam Oru Jodidam

07-40

Parigaramum Palangalum

07-50

Vaasthu

08-00

Yoga

08-15

Nam Unavey Namaku Marunthu

08-30, 21-30

Shridi Jai Sai Ram

09-00

Teleshopping

11-30, 19-00

Manam Vittu Pesalam

12-30

Captain Neram

13-30

Magalarkaga

14-00

Yengeyum Samayal

17-00

Nalam Tharum Jathagam

17-15

Sthalapuranam

17-30

Kanda Guru Kavacham

20-30

Sema Comedy

21-00

Idhaya Ragam

22-30

Nigazhvugal

23-00

Samyal Mandiram

Jaya TV

06-00

Arul Neram

07-00, 09-00, 13-00, 19-30 & 22-45

Tamil News

07-30

Dhinam Oru Mandhiram

08-00

Kaalai Malar

09-00, 23-00

Thenkinnam

10-00

Morning Melodies

10-30

Ninaivalaigal

11-00

Galatta Comedy

11-30, 20-30

Akka

12-00, 20-00

Flash Back

12-30

Suvaiyo Suvai

16-30

Kollywood Gallery

17-00

New Songs

17-30

Makkalin Mudhalvar

18-00

Arusuvai Idhu Thani Suvai

18-30

Chinna Cinema - Thanga Padhakkam

21-00

Pokkisham

21-30

Kavidhaiyae Theriyuma

Kalaignar TV

06-00

Chuda Chuda

06-30, 08-00

Vidiyale Vaa

07-00

Mangaiyar Ulagam

07-30, 13-00, 18-30

News

09-00

Theanum Paalum

10-00, 16-30, 22-30

Sirippu Varudhu

10-30, 16-00

Pudhu Paadal

11-00

Poovaiyar Poonga

12-00

Cinema Seithigal

12-30

Amutha Oar Aacaryakkuri

17-00

Endrum Super

17-30

Kalai Kovil

18-00

Uchakattam

18-30

Idhu Pudhusu

19-30

Mohini

20-00

Nalasyana Iyakkunar Excerpts

20-30

Odi Vilayaadu Paappaa

21-00

Romapuri Paandiyan

21-30

Madippakkam Madhavan

22-00

Kaliyugam

KTV

19-30

Thirai Minnalgal

Makkal Tv

06-00, 18-00

Thamizh Thai Vaazhthu

06-03

Panniru Thirumurai Isai Vizha

06-30

Thiruthalam

07-00, 18-05

Theanamudhu

07-30, 08-30

Kalai Vanakkam

08-00, 10-00, 13-30, 20-00

Seithigal

09-02

Valaagam

09-00, 11-00, 12-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-03, 19-00, 21-00

Mani Seithigal

09-30

Aal Manathil Sakthi

10-30, 11-30, 15-30

Kanavu Illam

11-30, 16-30

Maruthuva Neram

12-02, 17-30, 19-30

Nee Thaney En Ponvasantham

12-30, 17-02, 19-02

Nelambari

13-00, 20-30

Arusuvai Adukkagam

14-00

Santhai

15-02

Ulaga Valam

16-02

Iyarkai Maruthuvam

18-30

Malarum Bhoomi

21-02

Nodiku Nodi Athiradi

22-00

Mani Pathu Seithigal

22-30

Kotti Theerthuvidu Thozhi

Mega TV

06-10, 17-30

Shanmuga Kavasam

06-30

Bhakti Ula

07-00, 09-30, 13-00, 17-00, 19-30

News

07-30

Vetrinitchayam

07-50

Kaalam Nam Kaiyil

08-00, 22-00

Amudha Gaanam

09-00, 23-30

Sirippo Sirippu

09-30, 21-30

Mega Hits

10-00

Super Scences

10-30, 19-00, 21-00, 23-00

Cinema Munima

11-00, 15-00

Pengal.com

12-00

Anbin Mugavari: Feature Film

16-00, 20-00

Nagamma

17-00

Nalapagam

18-00

Deiva Raagam

18-30

Dhinam Oru Thirukovil

Peppers TV

06-00, 09-30, 12-00, 14-30, 17-30

Pep Tunes

06-30

Idhayam Thotta Padalgal

07-30

Dinam Dinam Darisanam

08-00

Morning

09-00

Thiraivimarsanam

10-00

Building Strong Basement Weak

10-30, 20-00

Comedy Signal

11-30

Women Icon

13-00

Preview

13-30, 18-30, 21-30

One And Only

14-00, 19-00, 22-00

Dougle.com

15-00

Siragadikkum Manasu

15-30

Super Scenes

16-00

WAV File

19-30

Woman Icon

21-00

Enga Area

Podhigai TV

06-00

Siruvatta Oliparappu

06-30

Sri Ramanin Arulamudham

06-45

Sri Ramanuja Vaibhavam

07-05

Naalthorum Naalaayiram

07-20

Arulae Aanandhamae

07-30

Kanchiyin Karunai Kadal

07-45, 19-00

Podhigaiyin Muthukkal

08-00, 09-50, 12-00, 14-30, 17-00, 20-15, 22-00

Seithigal

08-15

Keladi Penne

08-30, 22-15

Endrum Inimai

09-00

Nadana Arangam

09-30

Velichcham

10-05

Ulagam Indha Vaaram

10-30, 20-30

Sankat Mochan Hanuman

11-00, 16-05

Thenner Neram

11-30, 21-00

Karan The Detective

12-05

Hello Ungalaudan

13-05

Ellamae Sangethanthan

13-30

Alpha Mind Power

14-15, 19-30

Sirippu Vedigal

15-05

Programme from Doordarshan Coimbatore

15-30

Maayaa Maayaa

16-30

Vilaiyaattu Kalanjiyam

17-00

Ilamai Idho Idho

17-30

Pon Vilaiyum Bhoomi

18-00

Arokkiya Bharatham

18-45

Vaniga Thagavalgal

19-15

Thamizhaga Suttrula Thalangal

21-30

Thullaadha Manamum Thullum

Polimer

06-00

Movie Munnottam

06-15

Deiveega Dharisanam

07-00, 13-30, 22-30

News

07-30

Music Express

12-15, 18-05, 21-00

Nenjam Pesuthey

12-45, 21-30

Moondru Mudichu

13-10, 18-30, 20-00

Madhubala

13-30, 19-00, 22-00

Ullam Kollai Pogudhae

14-00

Chitra Pournami: Feature Film

17-35, 23-00

Comedy Express

19-30

Sakthi Pole Yaarumillae

20-30

Saami Potta Mudichu

23-30

Thiraikadambam

Raj Digital Plus

06-00

Trailer Time

06-30

Aalaya Dharisanam

07-30

Sugamana Raagangal

08-00, 19-00

Parambara Vaithiyam

09-00

Comedy Galatta

23-30

Melody Songs

Raj TV

06-00

Jesus Calls

06-30

Vidiyal Puthithu

07-00

Sakthiyugam

07-30, 13-00, 18-00

News

08-00

Teleone

09-00

Paramabari Vaidhiyam

09-30, 21-00

En Iniya Thozhiye

10-00, 20-30

Alaipayuthey

10-30, 19-00

Sindhu Bhairavi

11-00, 20-00

Karuthamma

11-30, 19-30

Mann Vasanai

12-00

Penngal Neram

12-30, 21-30

Gouravam

17-00

SK Shoppe

17-30

Velli Thirai

18-30

Thirai Vaanil

22-00

Koppium

Sirippoli TV

06-00

Vizhndhu Vizhundhu Siringa

07-30

Athanaium Sirippu

08-00

Vaanga Sirikkalam

09-00

Eppovumae Santhosham

10-00, 12-00

Sabash Sariyana Sirippu

11-00

Sirippu Mathappu

12-00

Adada Enna Sirippu

14-00

Idaividhatha Sirippu

15-00

Sirippu Mazhai

16-00

Aduthu Aduthu Sirippu

17-00

Sinthanai SIrippu

18-00

Sirippu Marunthu

19-00

Semma Ragalai

20-00

Sirithale Inikkum

21-00

Aanantha Punnagai

22-00

Vayuru Kulunga Siringa

Sri Sankara TV

06-00

Suprabatham

06-15, 09-30

Aalaya Darshanam

06-45

Rashi Palan

07-00

Namaste Sankara

08-00, 14-30, 20-00

Bhakti Sinchana

08-30

Sri Sri Ravishankar Guruji

09-00

Jai Bhuvansehwari

09-30

Asrology (Live)

10-00

Shuba Horai

10-30

Sampoorna Vyasa Bharatham

11-00, 16-00

Dhanalakshmi Yantra

11-30, 15-30

Sanjivini Nethrayala

11-45, 15-45

Bhakthi Geetha

12-00

Platform To Perform

12-30

Homoeo Care

13-00

Gold Times

13-30

Dial Sankara

15-00

Suhasini

16-00

Ruchi Ruchi

16-30

Yoga Panchakshari

17-00

Gurukulam

17-30

Sahasranamam

18-00

Voice of Mysore

19-00

Bhajan Samraat

20-30

GHO Green

21-00

Sringeri Vaibhavam

21-30

Utsav

22-00

Prathankira Mahime

22-30

Raja Yogam

23-00

Sankara Matrimony's Mangalyam Tantunanena

Sun TV

06-00

Putham Pudhusu

06-30

Aalaya Vazhipadu

06-45

Aanmiga Kadhaigal

07-00

Raasi Palan

07-15

Vaanga Pesalam

08-00

Virundhinar Pakkam

08-30

Maruthuva Neram

08-40

Sollunga Boss

09-00

Nagaichuvai Galaatta

13-00

Ponnoonjal

13-30

Thaamarai

14-00

Chandralekha

14-30

Kalyana Parisu

15-05

Valli

18-00

Mundaanai Mudichu

18-30

Paasamalar

19-30

Nadhaswaram

20-00

Deiva Magal

20-30

Vamsam

21-00

Thendral

21-30

Vani Rani

22-00

Sakthi

22-30

Azhagi

Thanthi TV

06-00, 09-00, 10-00, 12-00, 16-00, 18-00

Seithigal

07-00, 19-00

7 Mani Express

08-00

Mei Porul Kanbathu Arivu

09-30

Labam

11-00

Breaking News

12-30, 22-00

Vazhakku

13-00

1 Mani Seithigal

14-00, 23-00

Kuttram Kuttrame

14-30, 22-30

Thirai Kadal

15-00

Ullathu Ullapadi

16-30

Nam Naadu

17-30

Valibar Sangam

18-30

Desam Sarvadesam

20-00, 23-30

Ayudha Ezhuthu

21-30

20/20

Vasanth TV

06-05, 08-00, 13-30, 20-00, 21-30

News

07-00, 19-00

Vetri Padikkattu

07-05, 18-30

Aalaya Darisanam

07-30

Kalakkal Comedy

08-30, 22-05

Thenaruvi

09-30, 16-30

Super Comedy

10-30

Vasanth Music

11-30

Mann Pesum Sarithram

12-00, 21-00

Ellame Pudhusu

13-05

Kitchen Killadigal

14-00

Thaikku Thalai Magan: Feature Film

17-30

Classic Comedy

18-04

Kantha Sasti Kavacham

19-05

Vaadagai Veedu

19-30

Alaigal Ooivathillai

20-30

Thayilamaai Naanillai

21-30

Oorum Perum

23-00

Ragasiya Kelvigal

23-30

Isai Mazhai

Vijay TV

05-30

Dharisanam Special

06-00

Sanatana Dharma

06-30

Bakthi Thiruvizha

07-15

Green Monsoon

08-05

Iniya Illam

08-30

Sorga Bhoomi

08-55

Vazhkkai Chithiram

09-20

Shanmuga Realtors

12-30

Idhu Kaadhalaa

13-00

En Vaazhkkai

13-30

Nandhavanam

14-00, 18-00

En Kanavan En Thozhan

14-30

Deivam Thandha En Thangai

15-00, 20-30

Saravanan Meenatchi

15-30, 20-00

Deivam Thandha Veedu

16-00, 19-30

Aandaal Azhagar

16-30, 21-30

Super Singer 4

17-30

Uravugal Thodar Kadhai

18-30, 23-00

Puthu Kavithai

19-00, 21-00

Kalyanam Mudhal Kaadhal Varai

22-30

Office

23-30

Time Pass 2013

Zee Tamil

07-00

Olimayamaana Edhirkaalam

08-00

Varam Tharuvai Iraiva

08-30, 17-30

Paarambariya Maruthuvam

09-00

Om Namashivaya

09-30

Kaattrukenna Veli

10-00

Kaadhalukku Salam

10-30

Luckka Kickka

11-30, 20-30

Solvathellaam Unmai

12-30, 20-00

Uyirmei

13-00, 19-00

Nenjathai Killathae

13-30

Anjarai Petty

14-30

Azhagiya Snegthiye

15-00

Home Minister

15-30, 23-00

CID

16-30

Sri Vignesh

17-30, 22-00

Sivaragasyam

18-00

Aanandham

18-30

Jodha Akbar

19-30

Thirumangalyam

21-30

Oru Kai Osai

22-30

Top 10

>Top

ETV - 2

06-00, 09-00, 10-00,11-00, 12-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-00, 20-00

Ghantavaram

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00, 16-30

Theertha Yatra

07-30, 13-00, 19-00, 21-30

Andhravani

08-00, 13-30, 19-30, 22-00

News

08-30

ETV World

09-30, 15-30, 00-30

Shukhibhava

10-30

Yuva Bharat

11-30, 19-30

Idisangathi

14-35

Sakhi

17-30

Sports

18-30

Jai Kisan

21-00

Pratidhwani

23-30

Yuva Bharat

ETV - Telugu

06-00

Aaradhana

06-30

Annadata

07-00

News

07-30

Subhamasthu

08-30

Tollywood Time

09-00

Adutoo Padutoo: Feature Film

12-00

Abhiruchi

12-30, 13-00

Star Mahila

14-00

Abhishekam

14-30, 23-00

Attarintiki Daredi

15-00, 23-30

Anthapuram

15-30, 20-30

Meghamaala

16-00, 18-30

Sikharam

16-30

Dhee Juniors

18-00

Jai Hanuman

19-00

Bharyamani

19-30

Manasu Mamatha

20-00

Swathi Chinukulu

21-00

News

21-30

Paduta Teeyaga

22-45

Sarada Saradaga

Gemini Movies

06-00

Suprabhatha Seva

06-30

Samadhana Samayam

07-00

Guru Pournami: Feature Film

09-30

Iddaru Iddare: Feature Film

12-00

Allari Priyudu: Feature Film

15-00

Rakshakudu: Feature Film

18-00

Vaishali: Feature Film

21-00

Winner: Feature Film

Gemini TV

06-00

Devotional Programme

07-30

Maharishi Subha Yogam

08-30

Dear Gemini

12-00, 23-00

Changaru Bangaru Lady

13-00

Marapuram Katha

13-30

Nuvve Kavali

14-00

Gruhalakshmi

14-30

Madhubala

18-00

Pavithra Prema

18-30, 22-30

Jabilamma

19-00

Prathibimbam

19-30

Aakasamantha

20-00

Agnipoolu

20-30

Sravana Sameeralu

21-00

ATM

Maa TV

07-00

Jeevana Vedam

07-30

Silver Screen

08-00

Chaganti

08-30

Andarivaadu: Feature Film

11-00, 19-30

Ramulamma

11-30, 18-00

Kodala Kodala Koduku Pellama

12-00

MAA Voori Vanta

13-00

Mahalaxmi

14-00

Puttani Pattucheera

14-30

Kanchana Ganga

15-00

Attarillu

15-30

Pellante Noorella Panta

16-00

Anamika

16-30

Maha Bharatham

17-00

Hara Hara Mahadeva

17-30, 23-00

Manasu Palike Mouna Geetam

18-30

Eethram Illalu

19-00

Chinnari Pelli Kuturu

20-00

Asta Chamma

20-30

Seethalakshmi

21-00

Sashirekha Parinayam

21-30

CID

22-30

Veedokkade: Feature Film

Sapthagiri

06-00

Prabhatha Tusharam

06-30

Kisan

07-30, 14-30, 22-00

Cinema Serial

08-30, 21-30

Muhurthabhalam

09-00

Sahiti Sourabham

09-30

Sports Roundup

10-00

Tirumala Programme

10-30

Teleschool

11-00

Sasanini

11-30

Chameli

12-00

Jabulu: Javabhulu

12-30

Vastra Achu Kala

13-15, 18-45

Urdu News

13-30, 23-30

Telugu Varamandi

15-00

Vivaha Bandham

15-30

Vadhuvu

16-00

Priyamaina Satruvu

16-30

Tulasi

17-00

Jeevana Rekha

17-30

Raithu Nestham

18-00

Arogyabharatham

20-30

Aalapana: Music Show

21-15

Enlightened Master: Yoga Programme

22-30

Pragathipadham

Zee Telugu

06-00, 07-00

AAA Teleshopping

06-30

Enjoy Every Day Life

07-30

Abhishekam

08-00

Sreekaram Subhakaram

08-30

Bhakti Samacharam

09-00

Gopuram

09-30

Omkaram

10-30, 22-00

Moogamanasulu

12-00

Vareva

12-30

Saionikudu: Feature Film

15-30, 23-00

Mondi Mogudu Penki Pellam

16-30, 21-30

Koncham Istam Koncham Kastam

17-00

Jodha Akbar

17-30

Meena

18-00

Ganga Thro Rambabu

18-30

Kalavari Kodalu

19-00

Gorantha Deepam

19-30

Pasupu Kumkuma

20-00

Rama Seetha

20-30

Varudhini Parinayanam

21-00

Mangammagari Manavaralu

22-30

Durga

>Top

ETV - Urdu

06-00

Nawa-e-Sarosh

07-00, 23-30

Khabarnama

07-30, 19-00

Kashmir Bulletin

08-00

Khas Baat

08-30, 23-00

Sirat-un-Nabi

09-00

Dil Se

10-00, 12-00, 14-00

Khabarnama

10-30, 17-30

Telebrands

11-00, 13-00

Aks-E-Rasoi

11-30, 18-00

Bhule Bisare Geet

12-30

Betiyan

13-00

Sheeshay Ka Ghar

14-30

Andaz-e-Bayan

16-30

Zohra Mahal

17-00

Adaa

18-30

Deccannama

19-30

Khas Baat

20-00

Kashmir Express

20-30

Shab-E-Mehfil

21-30

Central Hall

22-00

Alami Manzar

22-30

Filminama

>Top

Why you should pay for quality journalism - Click to know more

Related Topics Television
Recommended for you
This article is closed for comments.
Please Email the Editor

Printable version | Jan 18, 2020 6:28:12 AM | https://www.thehindu.com/features/metroplus/radio-and-tv/article6580399.ece

Next Story