Television

TV programme listings (09/11/2014)

more-in
| >Children | >Entertainment | >Hindi | >Infotainment | >Kannada | >Malayalam | >Movies | >Music | >News | >Regional | >Sports | >Tamil | >Telugu | >Urdu

Timings

Programmes

Cartoon Network

07-00, 22-00

Chill Out Scooby Doo

08-30, 22-00

Phataka Oggy

10-00

Ben 10 Ultimate Challenge

10-30

Oggy And The Cockroaches

12-00,

My Friend Ganesha 2

14-30

Oggy Ki Dadagiri

16-30

Henry Special Happy Birthday Henry

19-00

Tom And Jerry A Nutcracker Tale

20-30

Krishna Makhan Chor

Chutti TV

06-00, 22-00

Varuthapadatha Valibar Sangam

07-00, 17-00

Thalaiva Jackie And Gilli Freinds

08-00

Finger Tips

09-00, 23-30

Kung Fu Panda The Legends Of Awesomeness

10-00

Mr. Brahmi

10-30

The Little Vampire

11-00

Gorgeous

13-00

Iron Man

13-30

Trust Me Im A Genie

14-00

The Adventures of Nano Boy

15-00

Spongebob Sqauarepants

15-30

New Pink Panther Show

16-00

The Penguins Of Madagascar

18-00

Totally Spies

19-00

Nutriventures

20-00

Trust Me I'm a genie

21-00

The New Adventures Of Hanuman

Discovery Kids

08-00, 20-00

Doki

09-00, 12-00

Kisna

10-00,

Tintin And The Prisoners of the Sun: Sunday Movie

10-30

Mister Maker Comes To Town

16-00

Mister Maker

18-00, 21-00

The Amazine Spiez

22-00

Transformers Prime Beasthunter

Disney Channel

09-00

Ishaan

09-30,

Best Of Luck Nikki

10-00, 18-30

The Suite Life Of Karan And Kabir

10-25, 16-30

Art Attack

12-00, 15-00

Phineas And Ferb

14-00, 20-00

Doraemon

18-00

Gravity Falls

23-00

Austin And Ally

Disney XD

07-00, 10-00

Super Robot

08-00, 09-00

Space Goofs

08-30

Rekkit The Rabbit

09-30, 18-30

American Dragon Jake Long

11-00

Kick Buttowski

12-00, 19-00

Phineas And Ferb

13-00

Kid Vs Kat

13-30

Kiteretsu

17-30

Iron Man Armoured Adventures

20-00

Ultimate Spider Man

21-00

Hult and the Agents of S.M.A.S.H.

21-30

Big Bad Beetleborgs

Nickelodeon

07-00

Jungle Book

07-30, 12-00, 17-00, 20-30

Motu Patlu

09-00, 12-30, 18-30,

Ninja Hattori

10-15

Motu's Kung Fu Kings

16-00, 20-00

Pakdam Pakdai

21-30

Power Rangers Super Mega Force

22-00

Shaun The Sheep

22-30

Rocket Monkeys

Pogo

07-00,

Bal Hanuman 2

08-30

Chhota Bheem

10-30,

Chhota Bheem And Krishna vs Zimbara

12-00, 18-30

Chhota Chintu Bada Bazigar

13-30

Chhota Bheem Master Of Shaolin

15-00

Chhota Bheem And The Incan Adventure

16-30

Bheem Vs Ravan

20-00

Barbie As The Island Princess

21-30

Barbie Princess Charm School

23-00

Krishna The Great

ZeeQ

06-00, 19-00, 22-30

Dance India Dance

07-30, 18-00

Peg + Cat

08-00, 20-00, 23-00

Zou

09-00

Jack

10-00, 17-00

Dinosaur Train

11-00, 16-00

Cbeebies Hour

13-00, 20-30

ZeeQ Talkies

18-30

Engineer This!

>Top

Asianet Movies

07-00

Kappalu Muthalali: Feature Film

09-30

Vietnam Colony: Feature Film

13-00

China Town: Feature Film

16-20

Hero Indian Super League 2014 - Live

21-00

Idukki Gold: Feature Film

AXN

06-00, 09-00

Crisis Angel Mindfreak

10-00, 20-00

The Voice

14-00

Elementary

15-00

Scorpion

16-00

Crossing Lines

17-00

Supernatural

18-00

NCIS: Naval Criminal Investigative Service

19-00

The Amazing Race

21-00

Extant

Big CBS Love

06-00, 18-00, 20-00

Jamie Olivier's Food Escapes

08-00, 11-30

Jamie's 30 Minute Meals

08-30, 11-00

Aspire

09-00, 16-00, 21-00

The X Factor USA

13-00

CSI: Miami

15-00

CSI: Las Vegas

19-00

Chaos

22-00

Rules of Engagement

23-00

America's Next Top Model

Colors

07-00

Narayan Sewa Sansthan Trust

08-00

Udann

10-30, 13-00, 22-00

Comedy Nights With Kapil

12-00, 21-00

Bigg Boss

Comedy Central

06-00, 13-00, 21-00

Growing Up Fisher

07-00, 12-00

Cuckoo

08-00

America's Funniest Home Videos

09-00

SpongeBob SquarePants

09-30

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles

10-00, 19-00

Are We There Yet?

14-00

Wipeout

15-00

Clipaholics

16-00

About A Boy

18-00

Saturday Night Live

22-00

Anger Management

DD Bharati

06-00,

Nava Nritya Kalpana

07-00

Theatre Through The Ages

07-30

Odissi

08-00,

Awakening India

08-30, 16-30

Dharti Nach Ambar Gaye

09-00

Indian Imprints

09-30

A Question Of Science

10-00

Bharat Ek Mahayatra

10-30

Ghazal

11-00

Dr. Hur Jun Ki Sachi Dastaan

11-30, 19-30

Sanskriti Bharati

12-00

Sidhi Rekhaon Ka Vritt

12-30

Draupadi

13-00

Gunijan & Vibhutiyon Ka Pranaam

14-00

Birsa Munda

15-00

Dance Drama

16-00

Death Warrant

16-30

Prahalad Singh Tipaniya

17-00

Artists

17-30

The Maths Factor

18-00

A Long Walk: Thar Desert

18-30

Sufiana Andaaz

19-00

Apna Apna Aasman

20-00

Kitabnama

20-30

Jeete Housale Ki Tabassum Naaz

21-00

Baithak

22-00

Trailblazers

22-30

Heritage Of India

23-00

Interview With Annu Kapoor

23-30

Kathakali

DD India

06-00

Samachar

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00, 15-00, 22-30

Nizhal Koothu

09-00, 17-00

Geetanjali

09-30, 17-30

Ek Prem Katha

10-00

News In Urdu

10-30, 18-00

Bharat Ki Shaan

11-30, 19-00

India Calling

12-00, 19-30

Brahmaputra: The Endless Journey

12-30, 20-00

Hum

13-00, 20-30

Science This Week

13-30

Non Sense Unlimited

14-00

Kanaphoosiii

21-00

Special Programme

21-30

Reporters Diary

22-00

News in Telugu

22-15

News in Punjabi

DD National

06-00

Swaranjali

06-30

Uttarramcharithram

07-30

Brahmaputra

08-00

Rangoli

09-00

Chulbuli Film Chatpati Gupshup

10-00

Zindagi Dot Com

10-30

Future India Hunnarbaaz!

11-00

Satyamev Jayate

12-55, 21-15

Fourth Umpire

13-30

India vs. Sri Lanka Third ODI, Live

Life Ok

06-00

Best Of Savdhaan India: Mumbai Fights Back

07-00, 20-00

Supercops vs Supervillains...Shapath

10-00

Comedy Classes

12-30, 22-00

Best Of Savdhaan India... India Fights Back

23-00

Savdhaan India... Mumbai Fights Back

Lok Sabha

06-00, 11-00

Public Forum

07-00, 21-00

Hum Bhi To Hain

08-00

Baatein Raaz Ki

08-30, 10-00, 16-30

Know Your MP

09-00, 19-30

Dristikon

09-30, 18-00

Bihar: Bhanwer Me Shiksha

10-30

The Heated Debate

12-00

Legal Point

13-00, 19-00

Vishesh

13-30

State of Culture

14-00

Feature Film

16-00

Roving Camera

17-00

Career Cafe

17-30

Documentary Women on Silver Screen

18-30

Say No To Ragging

20-00

Fairs of India

20-30

Roving Camera

22-00

One-on-One

23-00

Sur Saptak

Mazhavil Manorama

11-30

Innathe Cinema

12-00

Nallaruchi

12-30

First Print

13-00, 16-30

Feature Film

16-00

Puthuchithranghal

19-30

Ividangananu Bhai

20-00

D For Dance

21-00

Marimayam

21-30

Onnum Onnum Moonu

Prime Big CBS

06-00, 14-00

NCIS: Los Angeles

09-00, 21-00

Maximum Exposure

12-00

Hawaii Five-0

13-00, 19-00

CSI: Las Vegas

22-00

Survivor 24

Star World

06-00

The O.C.

10-00

The Simpsons

11-00

Satyamev Jayate

13-00

The Modern Family

15-00

House

20-00

Masterchef Australia

UFX

06-00, 12-30, 15-00, 19-30, 20-30

Hi Tunes

07-00

Phil Pringle

07-30

Church Live

09-00, 17-30, 22-00

Nallappan

10-00, 17-00

Comedy Piece

10-30, 13-30, 18-30, 21-30

New Folder

11-00

Food Pecker

11-30

Super Musli Prash

12-00, 23-00

Plug In

14-30

Classics

20-00

Fews

Zee Cafe

06-15

According To Him

07-00

Hillsong

07-30

Just For Laughs

07-55, 15-00, 21-30

The Big Bang Theory

09-45

American's Got Talent

10-40, 19-00

The 100

11-30

Look Who's Talking With Niranjan

12-00

Desperate Housewives

14-00, 22-00

The Vampire Diaries

15-30, 20-00, 23-00

Two And A Half Men

17-00

Scandal

>Top

Sab TV

06-00

Religious Programme

09-00, 20-00, 23-02

Family Antakshari

10-02

Taarak Mehta Ka Ooltah Chashmah

19-00

Gutur Goon

19-30

Chintu Aur Pintu

21-00

SAB Ki Diwali Party 2014

Sahara One

00-00

Mumbai Ki Kiran Bedi: Feature Film

09-00

Chala Mussaddi Office Office: Feature Film

12-00

Sandwich: Feature Film

15-00

Deva Ek Rakshak: Feature Film

18-00

Chori Chori Chupke Chupke: Feature Film

Sony TV

06-30

Bhakti

08-30

Comedy Circus Ke Mahabali

09-00

Comedy Circus Ke Ajoobe

15-30

Crime Patrol

20-00, 23-30

Kaun Banega Crorepati

22-00

CID

Star Plus

05-30, 11-30

Nisha Aur Uske Cousins

06-00

Iss Pyaar Ko Kya Naam Doon...Ek Baar Phir

06-30

Yeh Hai Mohabbatein

07-00, 17-30, 19-00

India'S Rawstar

09-00

Mahabarat 2013

11-00, 22-00

Satyamev Jayate

13-00

Mumkin Hai

14-00

Everest

18-00, 21-00

Airlines

Star Utsav

07-30

The Lord's Challenge

08-00

Star CJ

11-00, 22-00

Satyamev Jayate

13-00

Beta: Feature film

16-30, 19-00

Indian Super League 2014, Live

18-30

Isl Pre-Show

21-00

Mad In India: 100 % Desi Show

Zee TV

06-00

Shakti Yug

06-30

Joel Osteen

07-00

Hill Song

07-30

Winning Walk

09-00

Jodha Akbar

09-30

Exposure Jhalak

10-00, 11-00, 18-00

Kahani Ab Tak

10-30

The Zee Q Show

12-00, 20-00

Neeli Chatri Waale

13-00, 19-00

Maharakshak Aryan

14-00, 21-00

Dilse Naachein Indiawale

>Top

Animal Planet

08-00

Animal Battlegrounds

09-00, 20-00

Mutant Planet

10-00, 22-00

The Wild Ones

10-30, 22-30

Fit For The Wild

11-00, 18-00

Safari

12-00, 21-00

River Monsters

13-00, 23-00

Untamed And Uncut

14-00

Wildest Africa

15-00, 19-00

Austin Stevens Most Dangerous

16-00

Deadliest

17-00,

Be The Creature

Discovery Channel

07-00

Wild Asia

08-00

Swamp Wars

09-00

American Digger

10-00

Revealed India

11-00

Destroyed in Seconds

11-30

Food Factory

12-00, 23-00

What Happened Next

13-00, 18-00

You Have Been Warned

14-00, 20-00

How Do They Do It

15-00, 21-00, 22-00

Man vs. Wild

16-00

World's Top 5

17-00

My Shocking Story

19-00

Earthflight

Discovery Science

08-00, 14-00, 18-00

The Gadget Show

09-00, 23-00

How Do They Do It?

11-00, 22-00

Alien Encounters

12-00, 15-00, 20-00

How It's Made

12-30

Guthy Renker

13-00

Build It Bigger

16-00

How The Universe Works

17-00

How Tech Works

19-00

Future Weapons

21-00

Through the Wormhole with Morgan Freeman

Discovery Turbo

08-00, 17-00

Destroyed in Seconds

08-30

Property Wars

09-00, 21-00

Turbo Boost

11-00

Wheeler Dealers S9

14-00

Turbocharged

15-00, 22-00

Accelerate

16-00

World's Most Expensive Rides

16-30

The Aviators

17-30, 23-30

Dukes of Haggle

18-00

Overhaulin

19-00

Deadliset Catch

20-00

Kings of Cool

23-00

Cocktail Kings

Fox Life

08-00, 12-30, 17-00, 20-30

Sugar Stars

08-30, 13-30, 15-00, 18-30, 21-00

Food Safari

09-30, 14-30, 20-00

Eat Street

10-00

My Sri Lanka With Peter Kuruvita

11-00, 15-30, 19-00

Twist Of Taste

13-00

Tropical Kitchen

14-00

This Is Brazil

16-00, 21-00

John Torode's Australia

19-30

Sound Trek

22-00

Project Runway

23-00

Janice Dickinson Modelling Agency

23-30

Best Of The Best

National Geographic Channel

08-00

Dangerous Encounters: Vacation Nightmares

09-00

World's Weirdest: Animal Einsteins

10-00, 17-00

Battle Of The Supercars

11-00, 18-00

Science Of The Stupid

12-00

Mega Factories: Heineken

13-00

Jack Daniels

14-00

Bacardi

15-00

The Living Edens: Aanamalai

16-00

Megastructures: Mundra Port

17-00

Supercars: Ferrari FF

22-00

Building Invincible: Tornado Tower

23-00

Do Or Die: Falling Through Ice

23-30

Banged Up Abroad

TLC

07-00

Get Inked

08-00, 16-00

Save With Jamie

09-00

Incredible Spice Men

09-30

Fabulous Baker Brothers

10-00

Celebrity Chefs

17-00

Beautiful Homes

17-30

Feast Bazaar

18-00

Passage To Malaysia

19-00

90 Day Fiance

20-00

Fabulous Cakes

21-00

World Cafe

22-00

Celebrity Style Story

22-30

Luke Nguyen's Greater Mekong

23-00

Man Vs Food

23-30

Get Out

>Top

Chandana TV

06-00

Krishi Darshana

06-30

Marga Darshana

06-45

Yoga Deepti

07-00

Belagu

07-40

Viveka Darshana

08-00

Janma Bhoomi

08-30

Hello Gelayare

09-00

Koti Chennaiah

09-30

Thirthankara Panchakalyana

10-00

Nirmal Bharath Abhiyan

10-30

Chinnara Loka

11-00

Bharatanatya

11-30

Women's Programme

12-00

Sahithya Sahavasa

13-00

Varthagalu

13-15

Kanoonu Varthe

13-30

Yakshagana

14-30, 22-00

Madhura Madhuravee Manjula Gana

15-00

Beauty Tips

15-30

Sodara Siri

16-00, 23-00

Feature Film

18-45

Rabbi

19-00

Savira Rupayee

19-30

Documentary

20-00

Divya Sannidhi

20-30

Karnikara Kordabbu

21-15

Light Music

21-30

Satya Darshana

22-30

City Round Up

22-45

Taana Yaana

ETV Kannada

07-00

Pranavam

08-00

Darpana

09-00

Laxmi Baramma Maduve Marathon

14-00, 21-00, 23-00

Super Minute

17-00

Feature Film

20-00

Srinivasa Kalyana

22-30

Extra Minute

Udaya Movies

06-30

Super Scenes

07-00

Nanna Preethiyaya Hudugi: Feature Film

10-00

Preethsu Thappenilla: Feature Film

13-00

Preethse: Feature Film

16-00

Maleyale Jotheyale: Feature Film

19-00

Shruthi Seridaga: Feature Film

22-00

Hello Yama: Feature Film

Udaya TV

06-30

Bhakti Sudhe

07-00

Yoga Mandira

07-30, 13-00, 20-00

News

08-00

Divya Jyothi

09-00

Shirdi Sai Baba

09-30

Aksharamale

10-00

Chinnara Chillipli

10-30

Oh Devare

21-00

Preethi Prema

>Top

ACV

06-00

Geethanjanayagnam

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00, 18-00

Spiritual Programmes

07-30

Harvest

08-00, 18-30, 20.30

News

08-30, 19-30

Sreemathikkoru Sreeman

09-00

Padamudrakal

09-30

Isai Njani Ilayaraja

10-00

Movie Quiz

10-30

Aniyan Bava Chettan Bava: Feature Film

13-00

Health Talk

13-30

Metro Colours

14-00

Cahchi 420: Feature Film

17-00

Ragavismayam

17-30

Varikalile Vasantham

19-00

Ormacheppu

20-00

Comic Mall

21-00

The Masters

21-30

Daya: Feature Film

Amrita TV

06-00

Amritavarsham

06-30

Udayamritham

07-00

Pradhakshinam

07-30

Swarnachamaram

08-30

Shoot And Track

09-00

Jeevadhara

09-30

Tech Mantra

10-00

Favourites

10-30

Ammmayodoppam

11-00

News Now

11-30

Bikes And Cars

12-00

Tamil Trax

12-30

Taste Of Kerala

13-30

Arogya Varthakal

14-00

Alexander The Great: Feature Film

17-00

Malayali Durbar

18-25

Sandhya Deepam

19-00

Little Kitchen

19-30

Projector

20-00

Director's Music

21-00

Duet

21-30

Amritavarsham

22-00

Top 10 @ Ten

22-30

Ente Vartha

23-00

Director's Music

Asianet

06-00

Singapore Choice

06-30

Anantham Ajnatham

07-00

Soorya Festival 2013

07-30

Krishideepam

08-00

Cinema Diary

08-30

Balaganapathy

11-00

SMJ II

13-00, 21-00

Badai Bunglow

14-00

The King & The Commissioner: Feature Film

17-30

Ladies And Gentleman: Feature Film

22-00

Nammal Thammil

23-00

Mylanchi

Asianet Plus

06-00

Best of Comedy Stars

07-00

Nakshatrapalangal Kanippayoorinoppam

07-30

Mylanchi

08-30

Campus Colours

09-00, 20-00

Rareerareeram Raaro

10-00

Balram vs. Tharadas: Feature Film

13-00

Shappile Kariyum Navile Ruchiyum

13-30

Vanaprastham: Feature Film

16-30

Comedy News

17-00

Vinodayathra: Feature Film

21-00

Humorous Talk Show

22-00

Romeo: Feature Film

Athmeeya Yathra Television

06-30

Sing Hallelujah

08-00

Through The Scripture

08-30

Thirunamakeerthanam

17-00

Kootinoru Kootukaran

18-00

Hymns

18-30

Aarogyam

19-00

Soul Cafe

20-00

Bhagyavathikal

21-00

Daivathinte Rajyam

DD Thiruvananthapuram

06-00

Krishi Darshan

06-30

Njamamrithadhara

08-00

Cinema Weekly

09-00

Rhythm Of Cookery

09-30

Noorumeni

10-02

Ayurdalam

10-30

Mukhangal

11-02

Feature Film

14-00

Fabric Painting

14-30

On Screen

18-00

Business Matters

JaiHind TV

06-00

Grace Time

06-30

Vismayasandesam

07-00, 10-30, 15-00, 17-00, 21-00, 22-30

News

07-30

Namasthe Keralam

08-05

Kazhchakapuram

08-35

Santhwanam

09-30

College Days

10-05

Lokakazhchakal

10-30

Rangoli Gulf

11-30

Musafir: Feature Film

15-05

Minnale

15-30

Mannum Manushyanum

16-30

4th Encounter

17-00

M For U

17-35

Cinichithrathazhu

18-00

Money Watch

18-30

Prime

19-00

Dhwani

19-30, 23-05

Movie Cafe

20-00

Aayiram Padasarangal

20-30, 23-30

Dil Se...

21-30

Kudumbasametham Manikutti

22-00

Jeevitham Ithuvare

23-00

Oru Vattam Kooti...

Jeevan TV

06-00

Vachanadeepthi

06-30

Vachana Sudha

07-00, 10-00, 13-00 & 18-30

News - Malayalam

07-30, 19-00

Music Beats

08-04

Harithakeralam

09-00

Aayursoukhyam

09-30, 17-55, 19-00, 21-55, 23-55

Gafoor Ka Dosth

09-35, 21-30

Ente Ishtaganangal

10-30

Cinema Week

11-04

Ragalayam

11-30

Nalapachakam

12-04

GITD Fashion Designing

12-30

Gruhasakthi

13-30

Really Tasty

14-04, 15-04

Celebrations

16-30, 23-32

Comedy Street

17-04

Tintumon

17-30

Just Kidding

18-04

Nostalgia

18-30

Evening Edition

19-00

Music Beats

19-30

Star Chat

20-30

Netizen Journalist

21-04

Kodambakkam Diary

22-00

News @ 10 Pm - Malayalam

22-30

Parasparam

23-00

Gulf News

Kairali TV

06-00

Kanakazhchakal

06-30

USA Weekly News

07-00

Film Songs

07-15

Arogyajeevanam

07-30

Aamchi Mumbai

07-45, 18-00, 22-30

News

08-30

Wonder Homes

09-00

Aswamedham

10-00

Kaavalan: Feature Film

13-30

Magic Oven

14-00

Pravasalokam

14-30, 19-00

Jeevitham Saakshi

15-00

Veeram: Feature Film

18-00

Fresh N Hits

18-30

Students Only

19-00

Laughing Villa

20-00

Kerala Cafe

21-00

JB Junction

22-00

Flavours Of India

23-00

Rain Drops

23-30

Ganopaharam

Kiran Movies

06-00

Chaithanyam: Feature Film

08-30

Mullavalliyum Thenmavum: Feature Film

11-00

Cats And Dogs 2: Feature Film

13-30

Pranayam: Feature Film

16-00

Kottaram Veettile Apputtan: Feature Film

19-00

Mudhalvan: Feature Film

22-00

Chirikuduka

22-30

Phantom: Feature Film

Malayalam Satellite Channel

06-00

Devoltional Songs

06-30

Folk Programme

08-00

Navakeralam

08-30

Swathi Thirunal

09-00

Spandanam

09-30, 23-30

Career Show & Employment News

10-02, 17-30

Cinema Weekly

10-30

Namukkoppam

11-02

Feature Film

13-30

Cookery Show

14-00

Kozhikode Contribution

14-30

Mohiniyattam

15-05

Feature Film

18-00, 23-00

Business Matters

19-00

Gazal

19-30

Avani Malarukal

20-00

Kudumbakam

20-30

Anweshanam

21-00

Bharatham Munnottu

21-30

Gandhi Darshan

22-30

Theatre on TV

People

06-30

American Focus

07-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 14-00

News

07-30, 22-00

JB Junction

10-50

Chit Chat

11-00

News Now

13-00

News Roundup

14-30

Cheriyan Philip

18-00

Roundup

18-30

Nattukaryam

19-28

Breaking Now

20-30, 23-58

Kerala Express

21-00

Sunday Nite

23-00

Crime Branch

23-30

News Night

Surya TV

06-00

Faith Today

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00

Raksha Sandesam

08-00

Bhoomimalayalam

08-30

Surya Singer

09-30

Makante Achan : Feature Film

12-30

Gulumal

13-00

Celluloid

13-30

Amen: Feature Film

17-30

Kalikalam

18-00

Ezhu Sundara Rathrikal : Feature Film

20-30

Kutty Pattalam

21-00

Sahasingam - Fear Factor

22-00

Nadan Pennum Nattu Pramaniyum: Feature Film

>Top

&PICTURES

06-30

Hameshaa

09-27

Bbuddah... Hoga Terra Baap

12-00

Mission: Impossible: Ghost Protocol

14-36

No. 1 Businessman

17-18

Run

20-14

Aparichit: The Stranger

23-14

Bichhoo

ASIANET

14-00

The King & The Commissioner

17-30

Ladies And Gentleman

AXN

12-00

The Code

22-00

The Tourist

DD NATIONAL

22-00

Nayi Neralu

FILMY

09-00

30 Days Trial

12-30

Malamaal Weekly

17-00

Raaj Tilak

20-30

Indra: The Tiger

GEMINI TV

08-00

Saarocharu

11-00

Poga

13-30

Robo

17-45

Damrukam

HBO

06-00

You Again

07-56

Cloudy With A Chance Of Meatballs

09-45

Haunting In Connecticut II: Ghosts Of Georgia

11-44

World War Z

14-05

Shanghai Knights

16-20

Pirates Of The Caribbean: On Stranger Tides

19-04

Mean Girls 2

21-00

The Conjuring

23-06

Legendary

HBO DEFINED

05-20

Blue Chips

08-00

Around The World In 80 Days

10-00

Alex Cross

11-40

Real Steel

13-45

Fright Night

15-20

Odd Thomas

16-55

Two Weeks Notice

18-35

Lara Croft Tomb Raider: The Cradle Of Life

20-30

Daddy Day Camp

22-00

Transformers: Revenge Of The Fallen

HBO HITS

06-25

Crazy On The Outside

08-00

Invisible Target

09-50

What Women Want

11-55

The Mexican

13-55

Stuart Little

15-20

The Curious Case Of Benjamin Button

20-00

Faster

21-35

Riddick

23-35

National Lampoon's Favorite Deadly Sins

JAYA TV

13-30

Girivalam

16-30

Naan Thaan Bala

KAIRALI TV

10-00

Kaavalan

15-00

Veeram

KALAIGNAR TV

16-00

Rajathi Raja

KIRAN MOVIES

06-00

Chaithanyam

08-30

Mullavalliyum Thenmavum

11-00

Cats & Dogs 2

13-30

Pranayam

16-00

Kottra Veettile Apputtan

19-00

Mudhalvan

22-30

Phantom

KTV

07-00

Chocolate

10-00

Mudhalvan

13-00

Narasimha

16-30

Yuvan Yuvathi

19-00

Gambheeram

23-00

Maappillai Gounder

LIFE OK

16-30

Ra.One

MAX

06-34, 17-45

Snake In the Eagle's Shadow

08-35

Rowdy Rathore

11-53

Krrish 3

15-07

Krishna: The Power On Earth

19-54

Jaani Dushman

22-55

Murder 3

MGM

05-15

Lost Angels

07-15

The House On Carroll Street

09-00

Maxie

10-45

Rikky And Pete

12-45

September

14-15

Delirious

16-00

Madhouse

17-30

Little Man Tate

19-15

The Aviator

21-00

The Cure

22-45

Harley Davidson And The Marlboro Man

MOVIES NOW

06-00

Turbo: A Power Rangers Movie

07-50

Son Of The Mask

09-40

Harry Potter And The Deathly Hallows, Part 1

12-20

Battleship

14-50

The Bourne Identity

17-05

Gorgeous

19-05

Ghost Rider Spirit Of Vengeance

21-00

Wrath Of The Titans

22-45

Tekken

MOVIES OK

06-00

Bumm Bumm Bole

08-30

Fun2ssh...

11-30

Humshakals

14-30

Black Water

16-30

Haathi Mere Saathi

20-00

The Real Jackpot

23-00

The Fighterman Saleem

PIX

05-21

Immortals

06-53

The Three Muskteers

09-00

Ong Bak 2

10-55

Vantage Point

12-41

The Forbidden Kingdom

14-44

Iron Man 2

17-21

Cloud Atlas

21-00

Men In Black 2

22-55

Captain America: The First Avenger

RAJ DIGITAL PLUS

10-00

Ennavaley Adi Ennavaley

16-00

Love Game

20-01

Kaattrullavarai

RAJ TV

12-00

Punnagai Mannan

16-00

Vaanathai Pola

22-30

Kitcha Vayasu 16

SONY TV

12-00

Dhoom 2

17-00

Student Of The Year

STAR GOLD

00-00

Zaalim

06-30

Ab Ke Baras

09-00

Dhadkan

12-30

Bhaag Milkha Bhaag

16-30, 19-00

Hero Indian Super League 2014

18-30

ISl 2014 Pre-Show

21-00

Singham Returns

STAR MOVIES

05-00

Urban Legends: Final Cut

07-00

Starship Troopers: Invasion

09-00

Predator 2

11-00

The Incredible Hulk

13-00, 21-00

Monsters University

15-00

Thor 2: The Dark World

17-00

The Chronicles Of Narnia 3

19-30

Jurassic Park III

23-00

Fast & Furious 6

STAR MOVIES ACTION

06-00

The Siege

09-00

The Quick And The Dead

11-00

Kindergarten Cop

13-00

Bulletproof Monk

15-00

The Last House On The Left

17-00

Alien vs. Predator

18-30

National Security

20-00

The Heat

22-30

The Legend Of Zorro

SUN TV

14-00

Thirumalai

18-30

Kanna... Laddu Thinna Aasaiyaa..

SURYA TV

09-30

Makante Achan

13-30

Amen

17-30

Ezhu Sundararathrikal

22-00

Nadan Pennum Nattu Pramaniyum

UDAYA TV

11-00

Kwatle Sathisha

15-00

Simhadriya Simha

18-00

Raam

22-00

Nisshabda

UTV ACTION

06-00

Zulm-O-Sitam

09-00

LOC: Kargil

14-05

Shastra: The Revenge

16-40

Twin Dragon

18-50

Dangerous Khiladi 2

21-00

Iron Man 2

23-30

Rakhwala No. 1

UTV MOVIES

08-20

Loot

10-45

Himmatwala

13-50

Boss

16-45

Sainik

20-00

Policegiri

22-50

Jab We Met

UTV WORLD MOVIES

05-41, 08-57, 16-47

Two Guys

07-25, 15-15

My Mother The Mermaid

10-41

Peppermint Candy

12-33

The Band's Visit

14-00

I Want To Be A Gangster

18-32

3-Iron

19-53

Bluesbreaker

21-30

Waltz With Bashir

22-21

Blue Swallow

VIJAY TV

10-00

Viswaroopam

WB

06-01

The Sisterhood Of The Traveling Pants

08-10

Inkheart

10-11

Harry Potter And The Deathly Hallows, Part 1

13-05, 20-55

Harry Potter And The Deathly Hallows, Part 2

15-43

Batman Begins

18-40

Green Lantern: First Flight

23-35

Jackie Chan's Drunken Master II

ZEE CINEMA

08-02

Shirdi Ke Sai Baba

11-03

Ramaiya Vastavaiya

14-12

Hum Saath Saath Hain

17-50

Mujhse Shaadi Karogi

21-00

Ek Aur Ek Gyarah

ZEE CLASSIC

08-07

Zevar

10-02

Gaon Hamara Shaher Tumhara

13-01

Shaan

16-40

Bobby

21-00

Prem Rog

ZEE STUDIO

06-10

101 Dalmatians

08-20

Shrek Forever After

10-15

Mission: Impossible: Ghost Protocol

13-00, 21-05

Wreck-it Ralph

15-15

Kung Fu Panda 2

17-00

Paranormal Activity 2

19-05

Tropic Thunder

23-15

Mission: Impossible II

>Top

Channel V

06-00, 09-00, 13-00, 19-00, 23-00

Gumrah

07-00, 15-30, 21-30

Superstar Preview

07-30, 22-00

Dare 2 Date

08-00, 14-00, 20-00

Dil Dosti Dance

11-00

Sadda Haq: My Life, My Choice

16-00

PS I Hate You!

18-00

Trippin With The Stars

MTV

06-00

Hit It

06-30, 22-30

M For Madness

07-00

Breakfast Beats

10-00

MTV Jump

12-00, 20-00, 23-00

Splitsvilla

14-00, 15-30, 18-30, 19-30, 21-30

Kaisi Yeh Yaariyaan

14-30, 23-00

Say 10

16-30

Select

17-30, 19-00, 21-00

Fannah

Vh1

06-00, 11-00

Good Morning Vh1

09-00, 14-30, 17-30, 23-30

EMA Nominees Special 2014

12-00, 18-00

The X Factor

13-00

Top Ten

14-00

Wall Of Sound

15-00

Top 20 Greatest EMA Moments

16-00

Hit Factory

17-00

India Rules

20-00

Gold

21-00

Music Diaries

21-30

World's Most Expensive Videos

>Top

Asianet News

06-30, 15-30, 20-30

Entertainment News

07-00

Varthaprabhatham

09-30

Yathra

10-00

Prime Time News

12-30

Kauthukalokam

13-30

Harmony

14-30

Nalla Mannu

16-00, 23-35

Gulf News

16-30

Youth Tube

17-00

Chuttuvattaom

18-00

News Time

19-00

Focus Kerala

19-30

Lokajalakam

20-00

News Plus

21-00

News Hour

22-00

Vikadakavi

23-00

FIR

BBC World

06-00, 13-00

Talking Television

07-00, 14-00

Dateline London

07-40, 20-40

The World Debate: Modi's India

09-00, 17-00

Newsnight

10-00, 19-00

Click

11-00, 22-00

India Business Report

12-00

The Travel Show

12-40, 14-40, 23-40

Reporters

13-40, 16-40

UK Reporters

15-00

Cybercrimes With Ben Hammersley: Heists

18-00

Talking Business With Linda Yueh

18-45, 23-45

Sport Today

20-00

Horizon: Food Tech

23-00

World War One Beyond The Trenches

CNBC

06-00

U.S. Closing Bell

07-00, 14-00, 21-00

Change Agents

07-30

The Appointment With Uday Kotak

07-30, 15-00, 19-30

Overdrive

08-00, 20-30

TCS 2.0

08-30, 17-30

ISB Conference

09-00, 19-00

Prime Property

09-30, 15-30, 23-00

The Firm

10-00

Money Money Money

10-30, 23-30

Street Signs

11-00, 16-30, 22-00

Indianomics

11-30, 21-30

Storyboard

13-00

NSE FIN WIZ

13-30

Nse Funancial Quest

14-30

Young Turks

16-00

Tranform IT Transform Your Business

17-00

Make It Big

18-00

Tata Crucible: Corporate Quiz

18-30

Accelerate India Technology For Growth: Curtain Raiser

20-00

Axis Capital: India 2020 Stars

22-30

The Week That Wasn't

CNN IBN

06-00

IBN Morning

09-30

Now Showing

10-00, 19-30

Leader Talk

10-30, 14-30, 20-00, 23-30

The Week That Wasn't

11-30, 17-30, 22-30

Citizen Journalist Show

12-00, 21-30

30 Minutes

12-30, 16-30, 18-30, 22-00

Special Programme

13-30, 19-30

E Lounge Unwind

14-00, 20-30

Devil's Advocate

15-30

World View

18-00

Good Evening India

19-00

IBN At 7

21-00

India @ 9

23-00

Late Night Edition

CNN International

06-00, 11-30

World Sport

06-30, 12-45

Marketplace Africa

07-00

Amanpour

07-30, 11-30

Cold War

08-30

Unguarded With Rachel Nichols

09-00

African Voices

09-30

The Diehards: A Soldier's Story From The First World War

10-00, 23-00

Inside Africa

10-30, 12-30, 13-30, 18-30

Newsroom

11-00

Business Traveller

12-00

CNNGo

13-00

MainSail

14-30, 21-30

Fall Of The Wall Special

16-30, 21-00

Best Of Quest

17-00

African Voices

17-30

Fareed Zakaria GPS

19-00

Inside The Middle East

19-30

State Of The Union With Candy Crowley

20-30

Connect The World

DD News

06-00, 06-30, 07-00, 08-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16

Samachar

06-15, 06-45, 07-30, 10-00, 16-30, 18

The News

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

08-30, 18-05

Total Health

09-30

Urdu Khabrein

10-00

Jaanane Ka Haq

11-00

Badi Charcha

12-30

War & Peace

13-00, 19-00, 23-05

Khel Samachar

13-30

Money Mantra

14-30

Mid Day News

15-00

Opportunities Overseas

15-30

Cinema is Hafte

17-00

Mere Desh Ki Dharati

17-30

PSBT

18-05

Total Health

19-30

Bazar Is Hafte

21-00

News Watch

21-30

Reporter's Diary

22-00

Tete-A-Tete

23-30

Ek Mulaqat

India - Vision

06-00

First Round Up

07-00

Good Morning Keralam

09-30

Mukhamukham

10-00, 11-00, 12-00

Happening Hours

10-30

Special Correspondent

11-30

Glasnost

12-30

Net Hits

13-30

Gallery

14-30

Arogyavicharam

15-30

Open Kitchen

16-30

Raag Rang

17-30

World This Week

18-30

Kaleidoscope

19-30

Varanthyam

20-00

Nation Today

20-30

Box office

21-00

News Night

22-00

Politrics

22-30

Night Edition

23-00

Yugathram

Malayala Manorama

07-30

Puthenpadam

08-30, 13-30, 16-30, 18-30

Nattuvartha

09-30, 17-30

Nattupacha

12-30

Nere Chowe

13-00

Orumani Vartha

14-30

Sampadhyam

15-30

Parayathe Vayya

18-00

Sandhya Vartha

18-30

Nallapadam

19-00

Namukkuchuttum

19-30

Veedu

20-00

Ettumani Vartha

20-30

Counterpoint

21-30

Prime Time News

22-00

Fast Track

23-00

Kuttapathram

23-30

News Tonight

NDTV

06-00

News Stream

07-30, 23-30

Turning Point

08-00, 09-00

Breakfast News

08-30

NSE Get Started In The Market

09-30

Cell Guru

10-00

Daily 10

10-30

Ma Ganga: The Save Our Ganga Campaign

11-00, 18-30

Gadget Guru

11-30

Think Science

12-30, 19-00

Bollywood Roots

13-30, 17-30

The Car And Bike Show

14-30

India Matters

15-00

Jai Jawan

16-00

Save Our Tigers

16-30

Will Travel For Food

17-00

The Evening News

18-00

6 p.m. Prime

20-00

We The People

21-00

The Buck Stops Here: Weekend Edition

21-30

The NDTV Dialogues

22-00

Entertainment Special

22-30

Truth vs. Hype

NDTV - India

06-00

Khabar India

07-00, 13-00, 14-00, 17-00, 18-00, 19-00

NDTV India

08-30, 17-30

Googly

09-30

Save Our Tigers

10-30, 23-30

Bollywood Wrap

11-30

Business Special

12-30

Special

13-30, 19-30

Documentary

14-30

Cinema India

15-30

Colours Of India

16-00

Muqabla

18-00

Property India

20-00

Hum Log

21-30

Raftaar

22-30

Cell Guru

>Top

DD Hyderabad

06-00

Aradhana

06-35

Daiva Sannidhi

07-30

Film Personalities

08-00

Prabhatadarshini

08-30

Health Show

09-00, 15-00

Science Quiz

16-00

Feature Film

20-00

Rangoli

>Top

DD Sports

06-00, 20-30

Sports Hour

07-00, 18-00

All India Kaling Cup Football Tournament Final Highlights

08-00, 19-00

Lusofonia Games 2014

09-30, 13-00

National Games Jharkhand

11-00,

ITTF World Tour Brazil Open 2013

11-30

Sports Pulse

12-00, 23-00

Asian National Chess Cup 2012

12-30

78th Senior National Badminton Championship 2013

14-30

The League Of Extraordinary Women

15-00, 22-00

India Open Polo Championship

16-00

Sports Personalities

16-30, 23-30

Davis Cup Asia/Oceania

21-30

ICC Cricket 360

Neoprime

07-00, 16-00

Ballebaaz

07-30, 19-00

Fuel TV

08-00

PGA Classics

08-30

BWF Korea Grand Prix 2014 - Finals

13-30

Chilli Factor

14-00, 20-00, 22-00

Bundesliga

16-30,

Academy

17-00

Telebrands

18-00

Oncemore

18-30

The Greatest Matches Ever Played

19-30

Bundesliga H/s

Neosports

07-00, 23-00

Chilli Factor

07-30, 11-00, 16-30, 22-30

PGA Classics

08-00

PGA Tour 2014

12-00, 23-30

Fuel TV

12-30, 13-00

Telebrand

15-00

FIBA World Championship For Women 2014

17-00

Volvo Ocean Race

17-30

Fed Cup 2014 (Live)

Sony Six

06-00, 06-30, 22-00, 22-30, 23-00

NBA Season 2014/15 H/s

07-00

NBA Season 2014/15 (Live)

09-30

UFC

12-00

Trans World Sports

13-00

TNA One Night Only

16-00

World Kabaddi League

23-30

National Football League 2014

Star Sports 1

05-00, 23-00

Moto GP World Championship 2014

06-30

Close Encounters

07-00

Cricket World Cup: Winning the Cup 2011

08-00

Great Knocks

08-30

Indian Super League 2014 H/s

09-00

Liga Bbva 2014/15

11-00

Jai Ho

11-30, 22-00

Sri Lanka Tour of India 2014 H/s

12-00, 21-15

Cricket Extra

13-20

Sri Lanka Tour of India- 3rd ODI (Live)

Star Sports 3

06-00, 07-30, 09-30, 23-30

Indian Super League 2014 H/s

06-30, 11-30

Review Show

07-00, 09-00

Jai Ho

08-00

Close Enocunters

08-30, 11-00, 23-00

Great Knocks

10-00

Cricket World Cup: Winning the Cup 1983

12-00, 21-15

Cricket Extra

13-20

Sri Lanka Tour Of India, 3rd ODI, Lve

22-00

Sri Lanka Tour of India 2014 H/s

Star Sports 4

05-30, 20-30, 21-00, 23-15

FIA F1 World Championship 2014

07-00

Barclays Premier League 2014/15

09-00

Premier League Review

10-00

Super Formula 2014

13-30, 19-30

The Inside Line

14-00

Cricket Fillers

14-07

South Africa Tour of Australia 2014 - 3rd T20 (Live)

17-10

MotoGP World Championship 2014

20-00

Inside Grand Prix

Ten Action Plus

05-30, 09-00,11-00, 14-30, 23-30

UEFA Champions League 2014/15 (Live)

08-00

UEFA Champions League 2014/1 H/s

11-30

A League 2014/15

13-30

Football Funnies

15-15

Moto GP World Championship 2014

19-30, 21-30

French Ligue 1 2014/15

Ten Cricket

06-30

Pakistan Vs India H/s - 3rd ODI

08-00, 23-00

New Zealand Tour of West Indies 2014 H/s

09-00, 19-30

ICC Cricket 360

09-30

Cricket Classics

10-30, 19-00

Cricket Extra

11-30

New Zealand Tour of Pakistan 2014 (UAE) 1st Test Day 1 (Live)

20-00, 21-00

Tri Nation 2014 H/s

22-00

New Zealand Tour of Pakistan 2014 (UAE) H/s

Ten Sports

07-00

UEFA Europa League 2014/15

09-00

Sky Bet Championship 2014/15

10-30, 20-30

Football's Greatest

11-00

PGTI

11-30

WGC HSBC Champions 2014

13-30, 18-30

European Tour 2014 H/s

14-30

Asian Tour 2014

16-30

WWE: Superstars

17-30, 22-00

WWE NXT

19-30

ATP 1000 Masters 2014

23-00

Moto GP 2014 H/s

>Top

Adithya TV

06-00

Aanandham Aanandhamae

07-00

Konjam Copy Niraya Comedy

08-00

Vaanga Sirikkalaam Live

09-00

Jokkadi Live

10-00

Comedykku Naan Guarantee

11-00

Bosskey Time

11-30

Thirumba Thirumba Pesure Nee

12-00

Lollu Maami

12-30

Pudhu Pada Comedy

13-00, 21-00

Oru Pada Comedy

14-00

Santhanam Special

15-00

Vaaivittu Siringa

16-00

Adra Sakka

17-00

Sirikka Sirikka Sirippu

18-00

Ragala Machi Ragala

19-00

Star Comedy

20-00

Kalakkal Comedy

22-00

Comedy Galaatta

Captain TV

06-30, 18-30

Deiva Vazhipadu

07-30

Dina Palan/Dinam Oru Jodidam

07-45

Parigaramum Palangalum

08-00

Yoga

08-15

Nam Unavae Namakku Marundhu

08-30

Deiveega En Kanitham

09-00, 19-00

Sema Comedy

09-30

Naattiya Sangamam

10-00

Ram Robert Rahim: Feature Film

13-30

Salt and Pepper

14-00

Enakka Unakka: Feature Film

17-00

Idhaya Raagam

17-30

Kanda Guru Kavacham

19-30

Alec To The Rescue: Feature Film

22-30

Nigazhvugal

23-00

Samayal Mandiram

Jaya TV

06-00

Arul Neram

06-30

Arul Geetham

07-00, 13-00, 19-30, 22-45

Tamil News

07-30

Bhakthi Malar

08-00

Palan Tharum Alayangal

08-30

Comedy Sema Comedy

09-00

Putham Pudhidhu

09-30

Jannal Ora Rasigan

10-00 11-00, 12-00

Special Programme

10-30

Vaanam Vasapadum

20-00

Super Singer South India

21-00, 23-00

Hits

22-00

Nermugam

22-30

English News

Kalaignar TV

06-00

Chuda Chuda

06-30

New Songs

07-00

Thaenum Paalum

07-30, 13-00, 19-00

News

08-00

Cinema Seidhigal

08-30

Pada Varisai 10

09-00

Isai Medai

10-00

Nalla Paesunga Nalladhayae Paesunga

10-30

Vannathirai

11-00

Nalaya Iyakkunar

12-00

Innisai Mazhai

12-30

Thalakkonam: Movie Special

13-30

Nenju Porukkudhillaye

14-30

Pudhu Paadal

15-00

Super Samaiyal

15-30

Oru Oorla Rendu Raja Movie Special

19-30

Rasigan

20-30

Gaana Kuyil Paattu

21-30

Ellaamae Siripputhaan

22-00

Nenjam Marappathillai

KTV

10-00

Mangaiyar Mandram

Makkal Tv

06-00, 18-00

Thamizh Thai Vazhthu

06-03

Panniru Thirumural Isai Vizha

06-30

Annai Mozhi Arivom

07-00

Pann Paaduvom

07-30

Kathai Paesi Gaanam Paadi

08-00, 10-00, 13-30, 16-30, 20-00

News

08-30

Tamil Sangamam

09-02

Aadal Arasi

09-30

Attakathi

10-30

Chinna Chinna Aasai

11-02

Ahagiya Thamizh Magal/Magan

11-30

Acham Thavir

12-02

Anandham Vilayadum Veedu

13-00

Nam Naattu Samayal

14-00

En Uyirinum Melana

15-02, 15-30, 16-02, 16-30, 17-02

Neelambari (Thoguppu)

17-30

Andam

18-05

Vilayattai Oru Vinnayanam

19-02

Sinthanai Arangam

20-30

Feature Film

22-00

10 Mani Seithigal

23-00

Teleshopping

Mega TV

05-50

Kanda Shasti Kavacham

06-10

Kandha Guru Kavasam

06-30

Bhakti Ula

07-00, 09-30, 13-30, 17-30, 19-30

News

07-30

Vetrinichyam

07-50

Kaalam Nam Kaiyil

08-00, 22-00

Amudha Gaanam

09-30

Pattimandram

12-00

Periya Gounder Ponnu: Feature Film

17-00

Pazhagiyathae Pirivatharkka: Feature Fillm

18-30

Jai Hanuman

20-00

Sangeetham Santhosham

21-00

Cinema Minima

21-30

New Frame

23-00

Baskerville Warrior: Feature Film

Peppers TV

06-00, 12-00

Pep Tunes

06-30

Idhayam Thotta Padalgal

07-30

Dinam Dinam Darisanam

08-30

Women Icon

09-00

Thiraivimarsanam

10-00

PAA

10-30

Siragadikkum Manasu

11-00

Building Strong Basement Weak

11-30

Lunch Box

14-00

Dougle.com

15-30

Super Scenes

19-00

One & Only

20-00

First Day First Show

21-00

30 Minutes With Us

Podhigai TV

06-00

Siruvatta Oliparappu

06-30

Aalaya Darisanam

06-45

Azhwargalum Amudha Thamizhum

07-05

Vedhathin Suvai

07-20

Christian Devotional Songs

07-30

Needhimandra Seidhigal

08-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-30, 17-00, 19-00, 20-15, 22-00

Seidhigal

08-15

Nilaitha Pugazhudaiyor

08-30

Santhoshamaai Vaazha

09-00

Samprokshanam at Sri Ahobila Mutt's Sri Lakshmi Narasimha Temple at Ch

10-30

Kalvi Chevai

11-00

Kaatru Simhasanam

12-05

Isaiyodu Vilaiyaadu

13-05

Velichathin Marupakkam

13-30

Konjam Kavidhai Konjam Theneer

14-00

Your Travel.com

14-15, 23-00

Sirippu Vedigal

15-00

Feature Film

17-30

Seidhi Vimarsanam

18-00

Siruvar Poonga

18-45

Thamizhaga Suttrulaa Thalangal

19-00

Thirai Rasanai

19-30

Navarathinangalin Kadhai

20-30

Ulagam Indha Vaaram

21-00

BSNL Sports Quiz

22-15

Bharat Ek Khoj

23-25

Feature Film

Polimer

06-00

Deiveega Dharisanam

07-00, 23-00

Music Express

07-35

Format Numerology

10-00, 17-30, 22-00

Comedy Express

10-30, 20-00

Cini Mini

11-30

Ullam Kollai Pogudhda Thoguppu

13-30

Cinema Cinema

14-00

Thalaivasal: Feature Film

17-00

Kalakalavena Siri

18-00

Moondru Muduchi Thoguppu

21-00

Thirai Kadhambam

Raj Digital Plus

06-00

Trailer Time

06-30

Aalaya Dharisanam

07-30

Kalakkal Comedy

08-00

Printha Naal Vazhthukaal

13-00

Hollywood Special

13-30

Telecomedy

19-00

Aathma Sangamam

23-30

Melody Songs

Raj TV

06-00, 20-30

Jesus Calls

06-30

Vidiyal Puduidhu

07-00

Shakti Yugam

07-30, 13-00, 19-30, 22-45

News Time

08-00

Biography

08-30

Mega 10 Movies

09-00

Kollywood Special

09-30, 21-00

Beach Girlz

10-30

Agada Vikadan

11-00

Raja Geetham

20-00

Gunamaakkum Anbu

22-00

Thirai Vimarsanam

Sirippoli TV

06-00

Sirippu Marundhu

07-00

Athanium Sirippu

08-00

Vanga Sirikalam

09-00

Eppovumae Santhosam

10-00

Sabash Sariana Sirippu

11-00

Sirippu Mathapu

12-00

Adada Enna Sirippu

13-00

Sirithu Vazha Vendum

14-00

Idaividatha Sirippu

15-00

Sirippu Mazhai

16-00

Aduthu Aduthu Sirippu

17-00

Vizhundhu Vizhundhu Siringa

18-00

Karuthu Kanthasamy

19-00

Seema Ragalai

20-00

Nanbenda

21-00

Kala Kala Mani

22-00

Vanthutarya Vanthutaru

23-00

Vayiru Kulunga Siriunga

Sri Sankara TV

06-00

Suprabhatham

06-15, 22-30

Alaya Darshanam

06-45

Rashi Palan

07-00

Yoga

07-30

Kerala Darshanam

08-00, 14-30, 20-00

Bhakti Sinchana

08-30

Sangeetha Gurukula

09-00

Guruarul

09-30

Sharada Civilization

10-00, 23-00

Kalyanamasthu

11-00

Numerology

11-30

Sankara Vaibhavam

12-30

Bhajan Samrat

16-00

Raguram Adigalar

16-30

Annai Darshanam

17-00

Amrita Babu

17-30

Sahasranamam

18-00

Dharma Sasthram

19-30

Sankara Mela 2014

20-30

Bhajan Samrat

21-30

Utsav

22-00

Dharma Darshanam

Sun TV

06-00

Putham Pudhusu

06-15

Indha Naal Iniya Naal

06-30

Rasi Palan

06-45

Amudha Mozhigal

07-00

Deiva Darisanam

07-30, 19-00

News

08-00

Kalyanamaalai

08-30

Top 10 Movies

09-00

Sunday Galaatta

09-30

Sollungannae Sollunga

10-00

Mahabharatham

11-00

Sun Singer

12-00, 23-00

Dhil Dhil Dhil: Fear Factor

13-30

Konjam Nadinga Boss

18-00

Kutti Chutties

22-00

Bhairavi

22-30

Siva Sankari

Thanthi TV

06-00, 09-00, 13-00, 16-00, 18-00. 20-00, 21-00

Thanthi Seithigal

07-00

7 Mani Seithigal

07-30

Houseful

08-00

Acchu Asal

09-30, 19-00, 23-30

Yaadhum Oore

10-00

Box Office

11-30

Zhaa

12-00

63 Nayanmargal

14-00

Santhippoma

14-30

Nadodi

15-00

Nam Naadu

16-30

Thiraikadal

17-00

Vaanavil

17-30

234 Wheels

18-30, 23-00

Yaathrigan

20-00

KEB

21-00

Documentary

21-30

20/20

22-00

Raaja Paatai

Vasanth TV

07-00, 19-00

Vetrippadikkattu

07-05, 18-30

Aalaya Dharisanam

07-30

Kalakal Comedy

08-00, 13-30

News

08-30, 22-05

Thenaruvi

09-30

Tamil Muzhakkam

10-00

Galakala Galatta

11-00

Vijayapirathaban: Feature Film

14-00

Kavalai Ilatha Manithan: Feature Film

16-30

Top Angle

17-00

Pattimandram

18-04

Kandha Sasti Kavasam

19-05

Ulaga Thirai

19-30

Sigaram Thodu

20-30

Raja Paduthum Padu

21-00

Ellame Pudusu

21-30

Oorum Perum

23-00

Ragasiya Kelvigal

23-30

Isai Mazhai

Vijay TV

05-30

Dharisanam Special

06-00

Sanathana Dharmam

06-30

Azhwargal Dharisanam

07-00

Soorga Bhoomi

07-30

Muthu Charam

08-00

Kannanin Mayamenna Mayamo

09-00

Athanaikkum Aasaippadu

09-30

Thapal Petti 8484

13-00, 23-00

Connexion

14-00

Satyameva Jayate

16-00

Kamal 50

18-00

Oru Vaarthai Oru Latcham Juniors 2

19-00

Koffee With DD

20-00

Naduvula Konjam Disturb Pannuvom

21-00

Neeyaa Naanaa

Zee Tamil

07-00

Olimayamana Ethirkaalam

08-00

Varam Tharuvai Iraiva

08-30

Parambariya Maruthuvam

09-00

Sri Vignesh

09-30

CNR

10-00

V Care

10-30

Zee Hits

11-00

Nagaraja Cholama Mamla: Feature Film

14-00, 19-00

Luckka Kickka

15-00

Galatta Kids

16-00

Haridas:Feature Film

20-00

Dance Tamizha Dance

21-00

Nil Gavani Sol

22-00

Fear Files

23-00

Smile Please

23-30

Free Ticket

>Top

ETV - 2

07-00, 16-30

Teertha Yatra

07-30, 13-00, 19-00, 21-30

Andhravani

08-00, 13-30, 22-00

News

08-30

Rashichakram

09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-00, 20-00, 23-00

Ghantavaram

09-30, 15-30

Sukhibhava

10-30

Lakshyam

11-30

Telugu Velugu

12-30

Nari Bheri

14-00

Sakhi

17-30

Aoura

18-30

Sri Nilayam

19-30, 23-30

Idisangathi

20-00

ETV 360

21-00

Margadarshi

22-30

Talkies

ETV - Telugu

06-00

Aradhana

06-30

Annadata

07-00

News

07-30

Subhamastu

08-30

Tollywood Time

09-00

Highlights Of Padutateeyaga

10-30, 16-30

Jabardasth

12-00

Dhee Juniors

13-00

Satyamev Jayate

15-00

Roommate: Feature Film

16-30

Extra Jabardasth

18-00

Swarabhishekam Sumadhuralu

21-30

Soundarya Lahari

22-45

Bangaru Panjaram: Feature Film

Gemini Movies

06-00

Suprabhatha Seva

06-30

Manna Madhuryam

07-00

Palnati Puli: Feature Film

09-30

Highway: Feature Film

12-00

Bangaru Koduku: Feature Film

15-00

Mruga Raju: Feature Film

18-00

Balram: Feature Film

21-00

Bose: Feature Film

Gemini TV

06-00

Suprabatha Seva

07-00

Gemini Vaarthalu

07-30

Maharishi Subha Yogam

17-30

Pillalu Pidugulu

21-10

Bol Baby Bol

22-30

Sravana Sameeralu

Maa TV

07-00

Kaala Nirnayam

07-30

Silver Screen

08-00

Rasiphalalu

09-00

Doosukeltha: Feature Film

12-00

Badrinath: Feature Film

14-45

Prema Ishq Kadhal: Feature Film

17-45

Yevadu: Feature Film

22-00

Simha: Feature Film

Sapthagiri

06-00

Deiva Prasannatha

06-30

Prabatha Tusharam

07-00

Vaarthalu

07-30

Aaradhana

08-30

Manchi Samajam

09-00

Dharma Sandehalu

10-00

Nomu: Feature Film

12-30

Mani Deepalu

13-30

Sports Roundup

14-00

Open University Teleconference

15-00

Sastra

15-30

Sasa Nini

16-00

Bharath Mahan: Feature Film

19-00

SFC Wrapup

19-25

Swearing-In Of Chandrababa Naidu As Chief Minster, Live

21-45

Metro Plus

22-00

Antharangam

22-30

Pragathipadam

23-30

Harikadha

Zee Telugu

06-00

AAA Teleshopping

07-30

Abhishekam

08-00

Sreekaram Subhakaram

08-30

Bhakti Samacharam

09-00

Anthaka Mundu Aa Tarvatha: Feature Film

12-00

Mirapakay: Feature Film

16-00

Naa Autograph

17-00

Ramayya Vastavaiya: Feature Film

20-30

Super Jodi

21-30

Family Circus

22-30

Police Diary

23-30

Chitrapuri

>Top

ETV - Urdu

06-00

Nawa-e-Sarosh

07-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 21-00 & 00-00

Khabarnama

07-30, 19-00

Kashmir Bulletin

08-00, 19-30

Khaas Baat

08-30

Sirat-un-Nabi

09-00

Islam For Kids

09-30

Tech Guru

10-30

Urdu Duniya

11-30

Filminama

12-00

Zindagi Live

13-00

Global India

13-30

Walk The Talk

14-30

Hamare Masail

15-30

Mehfil-E-Mushaira

18-00

Duniya Update

18-30

Deccan Nama

19-30

Khaas Baat

20-00

Musical Event

20-30

Safar-E-Hajj

21-30, 23-00

Karvan-e-Shukan

22-30

Alami Manzar

>Top

Why you should pay for quality journalism - Click to know more

Related Topics Television
Recommended for you
This article is closed for comments.
Please Email the Editor

Printable version | Jan 23, 2020 7:03:08 AM | https://www.thehindu.com/features/metroplus/radio-and-tv/article6578317.ece

Next Story