Television

TV programme listings (31/10/2014)

| >Children | >Entertainment | >Hindi | >Infotainment | >Kannada | >Malayalam | >Movies | >Music | >News | >Regional | >Sports | >Tamil | >Telugu | >Urdu

Timings

Programmes

Cartoon Network

07-00

Johnny Test

08-00

Ben 10 Omni Universe

09-00, 14-00

Tom And Jerry Tales

10-00, 13-00, 20-30

Roll No 21

11-00, 13-30, 18-00, 21-00

Oggy And The Cockroaches

11-30

Henry Special Thapad Padega Henry

15-00

Oggy At Its Best

17-30

Haddi Mera Buddy

20-00

Pokemon Black And White

22-00

Henry Special: Thapad Padega Henry

23-00

Adventure Time

Chutti TV

06-00, 09-30, 15-00, 22-00

Varutha Padatha Valibar Sangam

07-30

Thalaiva Jackie Gilli And Friends

08-00, 11-30,

Word Game

09-00

Chicken Stew

10-00, 16-00

Kung Fu Panda

10-30, 17-00

The Penguins Of Madagascar

11-00

Heidi

12-30, 23-30

Super Why

13-00

Gloria Vin Veedu

13-30

Master Rain Drop

14-00

Barney And Friends

14-30

Sponge Bob Square Pants

16-30

The New Pink Panther Show

18-00

Danger School

18-30

Pei Veedu

19-00

Pei Factory

19-30

Little Ghosts

20-00

Monster House: Animation Movie

Discovery Kids

08-00, 12-00

Doki

09-00, 14-00, 18-00, 20-00

Kisna

10-00, 16-00

Mister Maker Around the World

13-00, 19-00, 21-00

The Amazine Spiez

22-00

Transformers Armada

Disney Channel

06-00, 14-00, 20-00

Doraemon

09-00

Ishaan

09-30, 19-30

Best Of Luck Nikki

10-00, 18-30

The Suite Life Of Karan And Kabir

10-20, 16-30

Art Attack

11-00

Monster Buster Club

12-00, 15-00

Phineas And Ferb

18-00

Gravity Falls

21-00

Have A Laugh

23-00

Austin And Ally

Disney XD

08-00,

Kick Buttowski

08-30

Kid vs Kat

11-00

Kitrestu

12-00,

American Dragon Jake Long

13-00

Kid Vs Kat

14-00

Kitrestu

16-30

Randy Cunningham 9th Grade Ninja

17-00

Avengers Assemble

20-00

Ultimate Spider Man

21-00

Hulk And The Agents Of S.M.A.S.H

21-30

Big Bad Bettleborgs

Nickelodeon

07-00

Dora The Explorer

08-00, 12-00, 17-00, 20-30

Motu Patlu

09-30, 18-30

Pakdam Pakdai

10-00, 14-00, 19-00, 21-30

Ninja Hattori

11-30, 21-00

Power Rangers: Megaforce

22-00

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles

22-30

Rockey Monkeys

Pogo

07-00

Galli Galli Sim Sim

07-30

Thomas And Friends

08-30

Chhota Chintu Bada Chakkar

09-00

Mighty Raju Three Villians

10-00, 12-00

Chotta Bheem

10-30, 21-30

Chhota Bheem Ki Baazi

12-00, 20-00

Chhota Bheem And The Curse Of Damayan

14-00

Chhota Bheem: And The Crown Of Valhala

15-30

Chhota Bheem Journey To Petra

17-00

Bheem Tussi Great Ho

18-00

Bheem vs Aliens

19-00

Chhota Bheem aur Maakhanchor

23-00

Krishna The Great

ZeeQ

06-00, 09-00, 19-00

Dinosaur Train

07-30, 23-30

Backyardigans

08-30

Fishtronaut

11-00, 16-00, 21-00

Jack 3

12-00, 18-00, 22-00

Zou

13-00

Daniel Tiger

14-00

Franklin

17-30

The Weekly Wrap

18-00, 23-00

Engineer This

>Top

Asianet Movies

06-00

First Copy

06-30

Geethanjali

07-00

Kadha Samvidhanam Kunchacko: Feature Film

09-30

Sundari Neeyum Sundaran Njanum: Feature Film

13-00

Gandhi Nagar 2nd Street: Feature Film

16-00

Note Book: Feature Film

19-00

Honey Bee: Feature Film

22-30

Rajathanthram: Feature Film

AXN

06-00

101 Ways To Leave A Game Show

09-30, 18-00

Bloopers

10-00, 14-00, 21-00

Hawaii - Five 0

11-00, 19-00

The Amazing Race

12-00, 20-00

So You Think You Can Dance

22-00

Extant

23-00

Scorpion

Big CBS Love

06-00, 09-30, 17-00

The X-Factor USA

08-00

Jamie Oliver's Food Escapes

09-00, 13-00, 16-00, 19-30

Maximum Exposure

10-30, 14-00, 22-00

Britain's Next Top Model

11-30, 20-30, 23-30

Rules of Engagement

12-00, 18-00, 21-00

90210

13-30, 19-00, 20-00

Jamie's 30 Minute Meals

15-00, 23-00

NCIS

Colors

07-00

Narayana Sewa Sansthan Trust

07-30

Home Shop 18

08-00, 11-30, 14-00, 16-00, 20-30, 23-30

Udann

08-30, 12-30, 19-00

Shastri Sisters

09-00, 12-00, 15-00, 22-00

Meri Aashiqui Tum Hi Se

09-30, 17-30

Comedy Nights With Kapil

11-00, 13-30, 15-30, 19-30

Sasural Simar Ka

13-00, 20-00

Balika Vidhu - Kacchi Umar Ke Pakkie Rishte

14-30, 23-00

Beintehaa

16-30, 21-00

Bigg Boss

22-30

Uttaran

Comedy Central

06-00, 23-00

30 Rock

07-00, 07-30

America's Funniest Home Videos

08-00

Everybody Hates Chris

09-00

Spongebob Squarepants

10-00

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles

11-00

Citizen King

13-00, 21-00

Are We There Yet

15-00

Sean Saves The World

16-30, 22-00

Whose Line Is It Anyway

18-00

About A Boy

DD Bharati

06-00

Utkal Gaurav Madhusudhan

06-30

Kalaksh

07-00, 15-00, 23-00

Best Of Indian CInema

07-30

Mohiniattam

08-00, 16-00

Awakening India

08-30

Dharti Nache Ambar Gaye

09-00

Indian Imprints

09-30,

Khdudbud Khel Vigyan Ke

10-00

Five Chirus Flat

10-30

Bazm

11-00, 19-00

Dr. Hur Jun Ki Sachi Dastaan

11-30

Sanskriti Bharathi

12-00

Jis Tarah Hum Bolte Hain

12-30

Swar Sarita

13-00, 21-00

Aakaar

14-00, 17-00

Eminent Cartoonist Of India

14-30

Kalaksh

15-30

Parampara

16-30

Dharti Naache Ambar Gaye

17-30

Taron Ke Sair

18-00

Jyoti Parv Bharat Parv

18-30

Yatra

19-30

Sanskriti Bharathi

19-30

The River Story Of Hope And Despair

20-00

Patrika

20-30

On My Own

22-00

Biography

22-30

Tu Pyaar Ka Sagar Hai

23-30

Kuchipudi

DD India

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00, 14-00

Tum Dena Saath Mera

07-30, 15-30, 22-30

Flavours of India

09-00, 17-00

Bunty Bubbly Ki Mummy

09-30

News In Urdu

10-00, 17-30

Rang Tarang

10-30

Purva Suhani Aaye Re

11-00, 18-30

Konark Festival

11-30, 19-00

Main Babul Ke Desh

12-00, 19-30

Rangoli

13-00, 20-30

Pavitra Bandhan

13-30

Spectacular India

14-30

Hindi International News

15-00

Sports News

16-00, 23-00

Dastoor

16-30, 23-30

Cinema Dil Se

18-00

Late Edition

21-00

News Night

22-00

News In Telugu

22-15

News In Punjabi

DD National

06-00

UGC Programme

06-30, 17-30

Krishi Darshan

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-30

Aaj Savere

08-15

The 30th Death Anniversary Of Indira Gandhi

09-30

Nai Drishti Nai Raah

10-00

Sankat Mochan Hanuman

10-30

Yatraa

11-00

Gaon Connection

11-30

Bombay Talkies

12-00

Amrita

12-30

Lakereen Kismat Ki

13-00

Chupaun Kaise Laga Chunri Mein Daag

13-30

Aisa Prem Kahan

14-00, 20-00

Anudamini

14-30

Yeh Shaaadi Hai Ya Sauda

15-00

Kala Parikrama

15-30

Satranga Bachpan

16-00

Good Evening India

17-00

Youth Express

18-00

Chitrahaar

18-30

Rajdhani Samachar

18-45

Delhi Roundup

19-00

Raat Chandni Aur Chor

19-30

Tu Tota Main Maina

20-30

Pavitra Bandhan

21-00

Chance Of A Lifetime

Life Ok

06-00, 09-00, 11-00, 19-00, 21-30, 23-30

Ajeeb Daastaan Hai Ye

06-30, 12-00, 22-30

Best of Savdhaan India: India Fights Back

07-00, 10-00, 19-30

Gustakh Dil

08-00, 20-00

Devon Ke Dev...Mahadev

08-30, 11-30, 22-00

Comedy Classes

09-30, 20-30

Tumhari Pakhi

10-30, 21-00

Laut Aao Trisha

Lok Sabha

06-00, 09-00, 15-00

Public Forum

07-00

A Page From History

08-00, 13-00, 21-00

Insight

10-00, 14-00

Perspective

11-00, 22-00

Legal Point

12-00

Hum Bhi To Hain

16-00

1-On-One

17-00

Baatein Raaz Ki

17-30

Documentary on Swami Vivekananda

18-30

Fairs of India

19-00, 23-00

Lok Manch

20-00

Aapka Mudda

20-30

Know Your MP

Mazhavil Manorama

13-00

Aparichithan: Cinema

18-30

Ival Yamuna

19-00

Ente Pennu

19-30

Aniyathi

20-00

D 4 Dance

21-00

Amala

21-30

Baalamani

22-00

Ente Pennu

22-30

Breakilla Thamasa

Prime Big CBS

06-00, 08-30, 12-00, 16-30, 20-30, 23-45

NCIS: Los Angeles

07-00, 10-00, 15-00, 19-00, 22-00

Survivor

08-00, 09-30, 16-00, 17-30, 20-00, 21-30

Maximum Exposure

11-00, 14-00, 18-00, 23-00

Hawaii Five-0

13-00

CSI: Las Vegas

Star World

06-00, 09-00, 21-00

Masterchef Australia

07-00

The O.C.

08-00, 12-00, 20-00

The Simpsons

08-30, 20-30

Modern Family

10-00, 18-00, 22-00

House

11-00, 19-00, 23-00

The Tomorrow People

21-30

The Big Bang Theory

UFX

06-00

Pondy Church Live

07-00, 13-00, 15-00, 19-30, 20-30

Hi Tunes

08-00, 17-30, 22-00

Nallappan

09-00, 10-30, 14-00, 18-30, 21-30

New Folder

09-30

CuttingX

10-00, 17-00, 20-00

Comedy Piece

11-30

Super Musli Prash

12-00, 16-00

SS - Fair Look

13-30

ClipX

14-30, 23-00

Plug In

Zee Cafe

06-15

Rizzoli and Isles II

07-00

Guthy Renker

07-30, 16-35, 17-00

Just For Laughs

07-55, 12-55, 20-00, 23-00

The Big Bang Theory

08-20, 13-20, 20-30, 23-30

Two And A Half Men

08-50, 09-15, 15-40, 16-05

America's Funniest Home Videos

09-45, 13-50, 18-00, 22-00

Twisted

10-40, 19-00

Grey's Anatomy

12-00, 14-45, 21-00

The Good Wife

17-30

Look Who's Talking With Niranjan

>Top

Sab TV

06-00, 08-00

Religious Programme

07-48, 08-48

Hansi Ka Hungama

09-00, 10-30, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 19-00, 20-30, 23-00

Taarak Mehta Ka Oolta Chashma

09-30, 21-00

Chidiya Ghar

10-02, 18-30, 20-00

Baalveer

11-02, 17-25, 21-30, 23-30

Badi Door Se Aaye Hai

11-31, 19-30, 22-00

Chandrakant Chiplunkar Seedi Bambawala

Sahara One

09-00, 12-00, 20-30, 22-30

Jai Jai Bajrangbali

09-30, 21-00, 23-00

Kismat Connection: Sandeep Koachar Ke Saath

15-00

Bandit Queen: Feature Film

18-00

Mata Ki Chowki

20-00

Massakali: Love Story

21-30

Masala Gupshup

22-00, 23-30

Haunted Nights

Sony TV

06-30

Bhakti

08-30, 22-00

CID

20-00

Adalat

21-00, 23-00

Crime Patrol

Star Plus

05-30, 10-30, 13-30, 16-30, 20-30, 23-30

Nisha Aur Uske Cousins

06-00, 11-30, 15-00, 18-00

Iss Pyaar Ka Kya Naam Doon: Ek Baar Phir

06-30, 09-30, 13-00, 17-30, 23-00

Ye Hai Mohabbatein

07-00, 10-00, 16-00, 19-00

Saath Nibhaana Saathiya

07-30, 11-00, 17-00, 22-30

Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera

08-00

Mahabharat

08-30, 15-30, 18-30

Suhaani Si Ek Ladki

09-00, 12-00, 14-30, 21-00

Diya Aur Baati Hum

12-30, 21-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hain

14-00, 20-00

Ek Hasina Thi

22-00

Pyaar Ka Dard Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara

Star Utsav

08-00, 14-30, 22-00

Diya Aur Bati Hum

08-30, 18-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

09-00, 13-00, 23-00

Sasuraal Genda Phool

09-30, 12-30, 16-30

Mann Kee Awaaz Pratigya

10-00

Star CJ

12-00, 16-00

Kumkum: Pyaara Sa Bandhan

13-30

Ek Doosre Se Karte Hain Pyaar Hum

14-00, 18-00, 23-30

Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera

15-00, 21-30

Saath Nibhana Saathiya

15-30, 21-00

Pyaar Ka Dard Hai Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara

17-30

Saraswatichandra

19-00

Star Box Office India Awards 2014: Main Event

22-30

Star Power

Zee TV

06-30

The Faith Show

07-00

Enjoying Everyday Life

07-30

Creflo Dollar & Taffi Dollar

09-00, 12-00, 15-30, 17-00

Neeli Chatri Waale

09-30, 14-30, 16-30, 19-00

Bandhan... Sari Umar Hume Sang Rehna Hai

10-00, 19-30

Sapne Suhane Ladakpan Ke

10-30, 13-00, 20-00, 23-00

Jodha Akbar

11-00, 22-30

Doli Armaanon Ki

11-30, 17-30, 20-30, 23-30

Jamai Raja

12-30, 15-00, 18-00, 21-00

Kumkum Bhagya

13-30, 16-00, 21-30

Qubool Hai

14-00, 22-00

Aur...Pyaar Ho Gaya

18-30

Pavitra Rishta

>Top

Animal Planet

08-00, 15-00

Fit For The Wild

08-30, 15-30

Web Of Lie

09-00, 14-00, 20-00

Animal Strategies

10-00, 16-00, 22-00

Natural Born Hunters

10-30, 16-30, 22-30

Predators Prey

11-00, 18-00

Animal Planet Safari

12-00, 21-00

River Monsters

13-00, 17-00, 23-00

Be The Creature

19-00

Big Cat Diary

Discovery Channel

07-00, 10-00, 18-30

Destroyed In Seconds

07-30, 19-30

What Happened Next

08-00

Discovery Mornings

09-00, 13-00

Man vs Wild

10-30

Factory Made

11-00

How Do They Do it

11-30

American Digger

12-00, 22-00

You Have Been Warned

14-00

Life On Fire

15-00

Magic of Science

15-30, 19-00

Food Factory

16-00, 20-00

Marooned

17-00

Medical Anomalies

18-00

Swamp Brothers

21-00

Gold Fever

23-00

Body Bizarre

Discovery Science

08-00, 14-00, 18-00, 21-00

The Gadget Show

09-00, 17-00, 23-00

Tech Toys 360

11-00, 16-00, 22-00

Superhuman Science

12-00, 15-00, 20-00

How It's Made

13-00

Mega Engineering

19-00

Build It Bigger

Discovery Turbo

08-00, 17-00

The Incredible Mr. Goodwin

09-00, 13-00, 21-00

Turbo Boost

11-00, 15-00, 22-00

Turbo Charged

14-00, 20-00

Kings Of Cool

16-00

Air Crash Confidential S2

18-00

Wheelers Dealers

19-00

The Fighters

23-00

Inside West Coast Customs

Fox Life

08-00, 11-30, 21-00, 22-30

Twist of Taste - The Sweet Life

08-30, 10-30, 12-30, 16-00, 19-30

Food Safari

09-00, 14-30

John Torode's Australia

10-00, 17-00

Sugar Stars

11-00

When Patrick Meet Kyile

12-00, 19-00

Poh's Kitchen

13-00, 21-30

Street Food Around The World

13-30

Surfing The Menu

14-00, 18-00

Eat Street

16-30

5 Ingredient Fix

17-30, 22-00

Sound Trek

20-00

Ramsay's Kitchen Nightmares

23-00

Janice Dickinson Modelling Agency: In The Beginning

23-30

Latin Angels

National Geographic Channel

08-00, 20-00

Cuaght In The Act

09-00, 17-00

Animal Fight Club

10-00, 15-00, 18-00, 21-00

Science Of Stupid

11-00, 22-30

Battle Of The Supercars

12-00

Dead Or Alive

13-00

Maneater Manhunt

14-00

Terror In The Skies

16-00

The Numbers Game

16-30

Showdown Of The Unbeatables

19-00

Speed Kills

20-00

Animal Fight Club: Coyotes

22-00

Do Or Die

23-30

Banged Up Abroad

TLC

07-00

Get Inked

08-00

#ott

08-30, 15-30

Chuck's Week Off: Mexico

09-00, 20-00

Flavours

10-00

America's Worst Tattoos

10-30

Man Vs Food

11-00

Planet Food

12-00

Whipped

15-00

Outrageous Kid Parties

16-00

Here Comes Honey Boo Boo

17-00

World Cafe: Middle East

19-00

You Gotta Eat Here

19-30

Miss Malini's World

21-00

EPIC

22-00

My Big Fat American Gypsy Wedding

23-00

Get Out

>Top

Chandana TV

06-00, 17-30

Krishi Darshana

06-30

Margadarshana

06-45

Vachana Loka

07-00

Belagu

07-40

Viveka Darshana

08-05

Hello Geleyare

08-30

Health Programme

09-00

SRS Network

09-30, 18-00

Arogya Bharatha

10-00

Adachanegagi Kshamisi

10-30

Shastriya Sangeetha

11-05, 21-30

That Anta Heli

11-30

Beauty Tips

12-00

Jeevanadarshana

13-15

Gamaka

13-30

Narrowcasting

14-00

Chitramanjari

14-30, 22-00

Madhura Madhuravee Manjula Gaana

15-00, 23-00

Aaha Yentha Ruchi

15-30

Antharaala

16-00

Aparanji

16-30

Olume

17-05

Kammana Bilu

18-45

Nelada Siri

19-00

Mamatheya Madilu

19-30

Nirmal Bharath Abhiyan

20-00

Om Namo

22-30

City Round Up

22-45

Taana Yaana

ETV Kannada

06-00

Bhakti Sinchana

07-00

Divya Sannidhi

08-00

Pranavam

09-00

Feature Film

12-00

Super Minute

13-00

Bhojana Priya

13-30

Chitralekha

14-00

Baduku

14-30

Galipata

15-00, 22-00

Ashwini Nakshatra

15-30, 18-00

Charanadasi

15-30, 18-30

Kulvadhu

16-00, 20-30

Akka

16-30, 21-00

Yashode

17-00

Silli Lalli

17-30

Amma Ninnagagi

19-00

Puttagowri Madhuve

19-30

Lakshmi Baaramma

20-00, 23-00

Agni Sakshi

21-30, 23-30

Mahaparva

22-30

Robo Family

Udaya Movies

06-00

Super Songs

07-00

Dheeraga Sumangali: Feature Film

10-00

Olave Mandhara: Feature Film

13-00

Shivaranjani: Feature Film

16-00

Gandugali: Feature Film

19-00

Durgi: Feature Film

22-00

Kaadinalli Jaatre: Feature Film

Udaya TV

06-00

Lakshmi Mahathmey

06-30

Deepanjali Haadugalu

07-00

Deepa Naadha

07-30, 13-00, 19-00

News

08-00

Kalaniryana

09-00

Divya Degula

09-30

Hosa Belaku

10-00

Prema Loka

11-00

Bangara

11-30

Siri

12-00

Star Pakka

12-30

Nammoora Paka

13-30

Seethe

14-00

Amma Magalu

18-00

Mahabharatha

18-30

Ee Bandhan

19-00

Aliguli Mane

19-30

Chandra Chakori

20-00

Anuraaga Sangama

20-30

Kaadambari Kanaja

21-00

Mandara

21-30

Madharangi

22-00

Kogile

22-30

Karnataka's Bindass Challenge

>Top

ACV

06-00

Old is Gold

06-30

Prarthanasamayam

07-00, 18-00

Spiritual Programme

07-30

Harvest

08-30, 21-00

Comic Mall

09-00

Nakhangal: Feature Film

11-30

Telebuy Telemarketing

12-00

Tapovan

12-30

Life Beats

13-30

Sreemathikkoru Sreeman

14-00

Aayushman Bhava Feature Film

17-00

Ruchibhedam

17-30

Masters

18-30, 20-30

News

19-00

Janaspandanam

19-30

Padamudrakal

20-00

Frames

21-30

Agnimuhurtham: Feature Film

Amrita TV

06-00

Amritavarsham

06-30

Udayamrutham

07-00

Sruthilayam

07-30

Bharathadarshanam

08-00, 13-00, 15-00, 18-30

News

08-30

Shoot and Track

09-00

Projector

09-30

Kathayilithu Jeevitham

10-30

Ammayodoppam

11-00

News Now

11-30, 17-00

Super Star

12-00

Let's Dance

13-00

Ucha Vartha

13-30

Arogya Vartakal

14-00

Keerthichakra: Feature Film

17-30

Vidyabhyasa Varthakal

18-25

Sandhya Deepam

19-00

Thira: Feature Film

22-00

Top 10 @ Ten

Asianet

06-15

Mukthisudhakaram

06-45

Chinmayam

07-00

First Copy

08-00, 20-00, 23-00

Music India

09-00

Chinthamani Kolakkese: Feature Film

12-00, 16-00

Taste Time

12-30, 22-30

Kailasanadhan

13-00, 18-30

Balaganapathy

13-30, 17-30, 21-30

Chandanamazha

14-00, 21-00

Parasparam

14-30, 19-00

Amma

15-00, 19-30

Sthreedhanam

15-30, 22-00

Karutha Muthu

16-30

Comedy Express

18-00

Njangal Santhushtaranu

Asianet Plus

06-00

Hridayaragam

07-00

Nakshatraphalangal Kanippayoorinoppam

08-00, 14-00, 22-30

Chirikum Thalika

08-30, 17-30

Super Chef

09-00, 23-30

Kadhaparayumbol

09-30, 16-00, 21-00

Mounam Sammatham

10-00, 16-30, 21-30

Njangal Santhustaranu

10-30, 17-00, 22-00

Swayamvaram

11-00

In Harihar Nagar: Feature Film

15-00

Shappile Kariyum Navile Ruchiyum

15-30

Comedy News

18-00

Hppy Husbands: Feature Film

Athmeeya Yathra Television

06-00

Hridayanjali

06-30

Ithu Aathmeya Yathra

07-00

Chuvadukal

17-00

Kingini

20-00

Krooshithante Vazhiye

20-30

Sharanthal

22-00

B C Worship

DD Thiruvananthapuram

06-00

Yoga

06-30

SIET Programme

07-00, 11-30, 18-00, 22-00

Krishi Darshan

08-00

Samvadam

15-05

Rhythm Of Cookery

15-25

Katha Parayum Neram

16-00, 23-30

Koottukari

17-15, 20-05

Mazhavillu

18-30

Chitrageetham

19-30

Y For Youth

JaiHind TV

06-00

Grace Time

06-30

Mission Vision

07-00, 09-00, 11-00, 13-00, 16-00

News

07-30

Namasthe

08-05, 11-30

TB

08-30

Dilli Durbar

09-30

Al-Javab

10-05

Bhagyavaram

10-30

Thapovan

12-00, 23-05

SWAD

12-30

GITD

13-30

Meditalk

14-05

Dilse

14-30

Beumont

15-05, 23-05

Aayiram Padasarangal

15-30

Vision Arabia

16-30

Me This Week

17-00

Hala Kuwait

17-35

Rasagula

18-00

E-Biz

18-25

Sandhya Vandanam

19-00

Win 2 Nite

19-30, 23-30

Melody For You

20-00

Jeevitham Ithuvare

20-30

Colours

20-55

Ayurarogya Saukhyam

21-30

Kazhchakapuram

22-00

Kannasum Kadalasum

22-30

News Middle East

Jeevan TV

06-00

Vachanadeepthi

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00, 10-00, 13-00 & 18-30

News - Malayalam

07-30, 12-30

Music Beats

08-04, 19-00

Nattukaryam

08-35

Crime Reporter

09-04

Al Balaagh

09-35

Valampirisanku

10-30, 14-04, 19-30

Cinema News

11-04

Gafoor Ka Dosth

11-30

Comedy Street

12-04

Ragalayam

13-30, 20-30

Nalapachakam

14-30

Ente Cinema Vanna Vazhi

15-04

Omaneeyam

15-30

Gulf News This Week

16-05

Arabian Jalakam

16-30

Star Chat

17-04

Tintumon

17-30

Chirimadhuram

18-04

Celebrations

21-00

Thirai Thendral

21-30

Subharaathri

22-00

Night Edition

22-30

Manthriyodoppam

23-00

Gulf News

23-32

Grihasakhi

Kairali TV

06-00

Raindrops

06-30, 13-30, 23-30

Karyam Nisaram

07-00

Kutti Patturumaal

08-00, 13-00, 18-00, 22-30

News

08-30

Kitchen Magic

09-00

Aswamedham

10-00

Good Morning Gulf

11-00

Pravasalokam

11-30

Wonder Homes

12-00

Gulf Focus

12-30

Colour Of Kuwait

14-00

Magic Oven

14-30, 22-00

Jeevitham Saakshi

15-00

Vellangalude Naadu: Feature Film

18-00

Shoot N Show

18-30

Deepanjali

19-00

Loudspeaker

19-30

Flavours Of Malaysia

20-00

Kerala Cafe

21-00

Gandharva Sandhya Highlights

23-00

Laughing Villa

Kiran Movies

06-00

Kattu Vannu Vilichapo: Feature Film

08-30

Anthiponvettam: Feature Film

11-00

Paranju Theeratha Visheshangal: Feature Film

13-30

Vismayam: Feature Film

16-00

Red Chillies: Feature Film

19-00

Thullaadaha Manamum Thullum: Feature Film

22-00

Chirikuduka

22-30

Kaliveedu: Feature Film

Malayalam Satellite Channel

06-00

Devotional Songs

06-30

SIET programme

07-00, 11-30, 17-30

Krishi Darshan

07-20

Kasavutheeram

07-30, 13-00, 15-00, 18-30

Varthakal

08-00

Magic Show

08-30

Kazhcha

09-00

SRSN

09-30

Quiz

10-02, 20-00

Chayakoottu

11-02

Puthiya Pattukal

12-02, 23-00

Samoohyapadam

13-30

Gandhidarshan

14-00, 18-00

Health Programme

14-30

Rhythm of Cookery

15-05

Vietnam Colony: Feature Film

19-00, 22-00

Y For Youth

19-30

Drishya Smrithi

21-00

Priyakeralam

21-30

Kerala Talkies

22-30

Loka Malayalam

People

06-28, 10-50, 22-00

Art Cafe

06-58

Be Positive

08-58, 11-00

News Now

13-00

News Round Up

16-00

News @ 4

17-28

Gulf Focus

18-00

Roundup

18-28

Nattukaryam

19-28

Breakin Now

20-00

News @ 8

20-28

Wide Angle

20-58

News N' Views

23-00

Crime Branch

23-30

News Night

Surya TV

06-00

Life in the word

06-30

Vachana Sandesam

07-00

Blessing Today

08-00

Shubharambham

08-35

Mookkilla Rajyathu: Feature Film

11-30

Gajarajan Guruvayur Keshavan

12-00

Akashadoodhu

12-30, 21-30

Vadhu

13-00

Mayabazar: Feature Film

16-00, 19-30

Bhagyalakshmi

16-30, 22-00

Saphalayam

17-00, 22-30

Madhubala

17-30

Sithara

18-00

Valsalyam

18-30, 23-30

Pranayavarnangal

19-00, 23-00

Sarayu

20-00

Balika Vadhu

20-30

Ishtam

21-00

Amma Manasam

>Top

&PICTURES

05-15

Ek Se Bure Dono

08-08

Break Ke Baad

10-37

Keemat: They Are Back

14-00

Raja Hindustani

17-27

The Green Hornet

20-00

Daring Baaz

23-00

Shaadi Se Pehle

ASIANET

09-00

Chinthamani Kolakkese

DD NATIONAL

21-30

Matru Ki Bijlee Ka Mandola

FILMY

12-30

Waqt Ki Deewar

17-00

Mumbai Ki Kiran Bedi

20-30

Chori Chori Chupke Chupke

GEMINI TV

08-30

Katti Kantarao

15-00

Gunde Jallumandi

HBO

06-04

The Bodyguard

08-30

Limitless

10-33

The LOTR: The Return Of The King

14-35

Shanghai Knights

16-51

A Christmas Carol

18-46

Red

21-00

Pacific Rim

23-40

Battle Los Angeles

HBO DEFINED

05-10

Wedding Crashers

08-00

Big Night

09-50

Memphis Belle

13-55

Above The Rim

15-30

21 Jump Street

17-10

The Hangover Part III

18-45

Transformers: Revenge Of The Fallen

23-30

21 & Over

HBO HITS

06-30

A Nightmare On Elm Street 4: The Dream Master

09-15

Dead Mine

10-30

Legion

12-05

Cloverfield

13-30

Odd Thomas

15-05

Priest

16-35

30 Days Of Night

18-20

Haunting In Connecticut II: Ghosts Of Georgia

20-00

The Conjuring

21-45

Riddick

23-45

Fright Night

JAYA TV

13-30

Popcorn

KAIRALI TV

15-00

Vellanagalude Naadu

KALAIGNAR TV

22-30

The Hive

KIRAN MOVIES

06-00

Kattu Vannu Vilichapo

08-30

Anthiponvettam

11-00

Paranju Theeratha Visheshangal

13-30

Vismayam

16-00

Red Chillies

19-00

Thullaadha Manamum Thullum

22-30

Kaliveedu

KTV

07-00

Kizahkku Mugam

10-00

Pudhiya Mannargal

13-00

Banda Paramasivam

16-30

Adhe Neram Adhe Idam

19-00

Kutti Puli

22-00

Fred Claus

MAX

05-30

Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle

07-12

Judwaa

10-24

Koi... Mil Gaya

14-10

Bas Itna Sa Khwab Hai

18-03

Antim Faisla

20-55

Heropanti

MGM

06-15

Heart Of Dixie

08-00

Stanley & Iris

09-45

Raging Bull

12-00

The Pink Panther Strikes Again

13-45

Remo Williams: The Adventure Begins

15-45

CrissCross

17-15

Still Of The Night

18-45

The Believers

21-00

Scarecrows

22-30

The Resurrected

MOVIES NOW

05-18

Demolition Man

07-18

Ocean's Eleven

09-42

Blood Diamond

12-35

Blade: Trinity

14-55

300

17-05

Meet The Spartans

18-44

The Condemned

21-00

The Spiderwick Chronicles

22-55

The Day The Earth Stood Still

MOVIES OK

06-00

Sangharsh

08-00

Kala Bazaar

11-30

Kunwara

14-00

Tumse Achha Kaun Hai

17-00

Sabse Bada Khiladi

20-00

Betting Raja

22-30

Sher Dil

PIX

05-35

The Tourist

07-35

Scary Movie

09-20

Ip Man

11-20

Ghost Rider

13-44

Evil Dead

15-21

Paranormal Activity

17-07

The Fog

19-21

Texas Chainsaw 3D

21-00

Insidious: Chapter 2

23-20

The Exorcism Of Emily Rose

RAJ DIGITAL PLUS

10-00

Maria My Darling

13-00

Anbu Kattalai

16-00

Nzhal Thedum Nenjangal

20-01

Onna Irukka Kathukkanum

RAJ TV

13-30

Pillai Nila

22-30

Varalaru

STAR GOLD

05-30

Shaadi Kar Ke Phas Gaya Yaar

08-30

Pyar Kiya To Darna Kya

12-00

Kachche Dhaage

14-30

Biwi No. 1

17-00

Humraaz

20-00

Mard Ki Zaban

22-30

Virasat Ki Jung

STAR MOVIES

06-30

Stomp The Yard 2: Homecoming

08-00

Dr. Dolittle

10-00

Armour Of God 2

12-00

Oz The Great And Powerful

14-30

Terminator 2: Judgment Day

17-00

Wanted

19-00

George Of The Jungle

21-00

Curse Of Chucky

23-00

The Mummy 3

STAR MOVIES ACTION

05-00

Metro

07-30

The Package

09-30

Bulletproof Monk

11-30

Mighty Joe Young

13-30

Police Story 2

15-30

Enough

17-30

Kingdom Of Heaven

20-00

The Glass House

22-00

Spy Hard

23-30

Arlington Road

SUN TV

15-30

Pammal K. Sammandham

23-00

Jeans

SURYA TV

08-35

Mookkilla Rajyathu

13-00

Maya Bazar

UDAYA TV

15-00

Premism

23-30

Golibar

UTV ACTION

06-00

Maa Kasam Badla Loonga

08-50

Dangerous Khiladi 2

11-00

Phir Hogi Pyar Ki Jeet

13-35

LOC: Kargil

18-30

Bajrangi

21-00

Jackie Chan's Who Am I?

23-30

Aaj Ka Naya Khiladi

UTV MOVIES

05-20

Footpath

08-10

I Love U Soniyo

11-20

Shastra: The Revenge

14-00

Sainik

17-10

Chillar Party

20-00

Kyaa Kool Hai Hum

UTV WORLD MOVIES

05-31, 11-53

Wanee & Junah

07-20

Ghost Taxi

08-45, 13-42

Marujas Asesinas

10-15

Deadlines

15-15

The Tango Lesson

16-50

The Wolf Returns

18-25

My Mother The Mermaid

19-56

La Caja

21-36

Peppermint Candy

23-30

The Band's Visit

VIJAY TV

09-45

Milaka

WB

06-00

Blood Work

07-52

Practical Magic

09-47

Austin Powers In Goldmember

11-20

Ninja Assassin

13-06

Blade II

15-02

V For Vendetta

17-32

Punisher: War Zone

18-54

The Specialist

21-00

Horrible Bosses

23-00

Cradle 2 The Grave

ZEE ACTION

08-52

Prahaar

12-05

Yamraaj

14-42

Muqaddar Ka Badshah

18-31

Baaghi

21-50

Legion

ZEE CINEMA

07-45

Bal Brahmachari

10-40

Bhrastachar

14-00

Parivaar

16-55

Dharam Veer

20-00

Big Brother

ZEE CLASSIC

08-33

Chandan Ka Palna

11-32

Ab Ayega Mazaa

14-31

Kunwara Baap

17-31

Ankur

21-00

Shehnai

ZEE STUDIO

08-30

The Ring

10-55

The Fighter

13-15

Sleepy Hollow

15-20

Hell Raiser: Revelations

17-00

Shrek Forever After

19-05

Mission: Impossible

21-00

Paranormal Activity 2

22-55

Paranormal Activity 3

>Top

Channel V

06-00, 13-00, 16-00, 20-00

Gumrah

07-00, 15-30, 21-30

Superstar Preview

07-30, 12-30, 18-00, 22-30

P.S. I Hate You

08-00, 09-30, 15-00, 18-30, 21-00, 23-30

Sada Haq: My Life, My Choice

08-30, 12-00, 19-00, 22-00

Dil Dosti Dance

09-00, 14-00, 17-30, 19-30

Dare to Date

17-00

Paanch: 5 Wrongs Make A Right

MTV

06-00, 21-00

M For Madness

06-30

Breakfast Beats

10-00

MTV Jump

12-00, 19-40, 22-40

Splitsvilla

12-50, 15-10, 18-20, 21-10, 22-00

Kaisi Yeh Yaariyaan

14-00, 17-10, 18-40, 22-10

Fannah

14-20, 14-40, 15-50

Hit It

16-10

MTV Select

19-15

Nokia Music Teacher

23-45

Pepsi MTV Indies

Vh1

06-00, 09-30

Good Morning Vh1

08-30, 19-00

EMA Nominees Special 2014

12-00, 16-30

Hit Factory

13-00

Bloc Party

14-00, 21-00

Gold

14-30

Top Ten

15-30

Popzilla

16-00

Wall of Sound

17-00

Rock Rules

17-30

World Stage

18-30

Hip Hop Hustle

19-30, 23-00

Dance 101

20-00

Playlist

22-00

Mix Tape

>Top

Asianet News

06-30, 14-00

Ithalukal

07-00

Varthaprabhatham

09-00, 21-00

Bulletin Nine

09-30, 21-30

Chithram Vichithram

10-00

Primetime News

12-30

Nerkkuner

13-30, 17-00

Chuttuvattaom

15-30

Akalangalile India

16-00, 23-35

Gulf News

16-30

Cover Story

18-00

News Time

18-30

Entertainment News

19-00, 00-00

Focus Kerala

19-30

Dream House

20-00

News Hour

22-00

Agenda

23-00

FIR

BBC World

06-00, 07-00, 08-00

Asia Business Report

06-15, 07-15, 08-15, 12-15, 13-15, 15-15, 18-15, 20-15 & 23-15

Sport Today

06-30, 07-30, 08-30, 09-30, 10-15, 11-15, 12-30, 13-30, 14-30, 15-30,

BBC World News

09-00, 14-00

Queen;s Baton Relay

10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 15-00, 18-00

World Business Report

16-30

GMT

18-30

Impact

20-00

Talking Business With Linda Yueh

20-30

World Have Your Say

22-10

Africa Business Report

23-00

Focus On Africa

23-30

World News Today with Zeinab Badawi

CNBC

06-00

India Business Hour

06-30

US Closing Bell

07-00

Power Breakfast

08-00

Bazaar Morning Call

09-00

Open Exchange

10-00

Corporate Radar

10-30

Traders Only

11-00

Markets & Macros

11-30

Markets Mid Day

12-30

Movers & Shakers

13-00

Business Lunch

13-30

Mid-Cap Radar

14-00

Your Stocks

14-30

Closing Bell

16-00

After The Bell

16-30, 18-30, 23-30

Market Buzz

17-00, 18-00

Reporter's Diary

17-30, 20-30, 22-30

Markets Today With Udayan Mukherjee

19-00

Forbes India Show

19-30

US Squawk Box

20-00

What's Hot

21-00 & 23-30

India Business Hour

22-00

Your World At 10

23-00

Tomorrow's Winners

CNN IBN

06-00

IBN Morning

07-30, 10-30

IBN Sports

08-00

Breakfast with India

10-00, 11-00, 12-00,14-00, 15-00,16-00, 17-00

IBN News

11-30, 16-30

Face The Nation

13-00

Good Afternoon India

14-30

E Tonight

16-30

Campus Calling

18-00

Good Evening India

19-00

IBN at 7

19-30

Sports Tonight

20-00

News 360

20-30, 23-30

The Last Word

21-00

India at 9

22-00

World View

22-30

Now Showing

23-00

Late Night Edition

CNN International

06-00, 08-30

Anderson Copper

06-30

Quest Means Business

07-30

CNN Tonight

09-30, 10-30, 11-30, 14-30, 16-30

Newsroom

10-00, 12-30, 17-00, 21-30

World Sport

11-00

Talk Asia

13-00, 14-00

African Voices

13-30

CNN News Centre

15-00, 21-00

CNN Special

15-30

The Business View Nina Das Santos

16-15

Market Place Middle East

17-30

News Stream

18-30

World Business Today

19-30, 22-30

International Desk

22-00

Inside Africa

23-30

Amanpour

DD News

06-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 17-00, 20-00,

Samachar

06-15

News for Hearing Impaired

06-30

Samachar

07-00

Naya Savera

07-30

Breakfast Plus Hindi

08-00

Breakfast News

08-30

Breakfast Plus English

09-30

Urdu Khabrein

10-30

State Scan

12-30, 14-30, 16-30, 20-30, 00-30

The News

13-00, 23-05

Khel Samachar

13-30

Business News

14-30

Mid Day News

15-00

Sports News

15-30

PSBT

17-30

Rajyon Ke Samachar

18-00

Metro Scan

18-30

Busines Wrap

19-30

Focus

22-00

Aamne Samne

22-30

Aankho Dekhi

23-00

Mukhya Samachar

India - Vision

06-00

First Round Up

07-00

Good Morning Keralam

08-30, 20-30

Meow

09-30

Arogyavicharam

10-00, 11-00, 12-00

Happening Hours

10-30

Yugatharam

11-30

Mukhamukhom

13-30

Nethits

15-30

Box Office

16-30

Politrics

17-30

Kaleidoscope

18-30

Sports/Business

19-00

Headlines Today

19-30

Vote and Talk

20-00

Nation Today

21-00

News Night

22-00

Glasnost

22-30

Night Edition

23-00

Correspondent

Malayala Manorama

07-00

Pularvela

08-30, 13-30, 17-30, 18-30

Nattuvartha

09-30

Fast Track

12-30

Bharatiyam

13-00

Orumani Vartha

14-30

Niyanthranarekha

15-30

Nattupacha

16-30

Puthenpadam

18-00

Sandhya Vartha

19-00

Namukkuchuttum

20-00

Ettumani Vartha

20-30

Counterpoint

21-30

Prime Time News

22-00

Nere Chowe

23-00

Kuttapathram

23-30

News To Night

NDTV

06-00, 16-30

News Stream

07-00

Today's Breaking Stories

07-30, 10-30

Tea Toast And Sports

08-00

Breakfast News

10-00

Daily 10

11-00

News

12-00

News at Noon

13-00 & 13-30

Lunchtime News

13-30, 23-00

News And Entertainment

14-30, 23-30

Turning Point

15-00

Afternoon News

17-00

The Evening News

18-00

6 p.m. Prime

18-30

The Social Network

19-30

Prime Time

20-00

Left, Right And Centre

21-00

India Decides @ 9 pm

22-00

Trending This Week

22-30

India Matters

NDTV - India

06-00

News Point

07-00, 10-00, 22-00, 23-00

News NDTV India

08-30, 19-30

Googly

09-00

Primetime

18-00

Badi Khabar

19-00

Saat Baje

20-00

India Newsroom

20-30

International Agenda

21-00

Primetime

22-30

Entertainment Special

>Top

DD Hyderabad

06-00

Suprabatham

06-30

Kisan

07-00

News & Views

07-30

Nutana Drushti Nutana Margam

08-00

Aanimutyalu

09-00

South Zone Hookup

09-30

Vigyan Prasar

10-30

Teleschool

11-05, 14-30

Teleshopping

11-30

Bharat Nirman

12-00, 23-30

Kaktiya Darshini

12-30

Vastra Achu Kala

13-15

Kushi Kushiga

13-30, 21-00

Serialised Feature Film

14-00, 19-30

Arogya Bharatham

15-00

Pootharekhulu

15-30

Hello Saptagiri

16-15

Kitha Kithalu

16-40

Pellam Chebithe Vinaali

17-00

Kadhasravanthi

17-30

Sreyobhilashi

18-00

Raithunestham

20-00

Ide Mana Jeevitha Lakshyam

20-35

Anjuman

22-00

Saptagiri Diary

22-30

Pragathi Padham

>Top

DD Sports

06-00, 20-30

Sports Hour

07-00,

History Of Indian Hockey

07-30

Bharathi Cup

08-00, 19-00

Lusofonia Games

09-30, 13-00

National Games Jharkhand

11-00, 21-30

21st Asia Table Tennis

11-30, 23-00

21st Abu Dhabi Chess Festival

12-00

37th Senior Naitonal Badminton Championship 2013

14-30

Khel Samachar

15-00

Neptune Cup Polo

16-00

Sports News

16-30, 23-30

20th Junior Cadet Table Tennis

22-00

Men's And Women's Tennis Tournament

Neoprime

07-00,

Gendbaaz

07-30, 11-30, 23-30

Fuel TV

08-00, 18-30

PGA Classics

09-00

The Greatest Matches Ever Played

09-30

FIBA Basketball World Cup 2014

12-00, 23-00

Chilli Factor

12-30, 18-00

Lords Of The Game

13-00, 17-00

Telebrands

15-00, 21-00

Bundesliga

19-00

Bundesliga Preview

19-30

Crickshetra

20-30

Academy

Neosports

05-30

Copa Libertadores

06-00

Copa Sudamericana 2014

08-00, 11-00, 12-30, 16-00, 22-00

PGA Classics

08-30

PGA Tour 2014

12-00

Fuel TV

13-00, 17-00

Telebrand

15-00

Volvo Ocean Race

21-00

Bundesliga HL's

21-30

Winning Post

22-30

Copa Sudaamericana, Live

Sony Six

05-30, 17-00

NBA Season

11-00

UEFA Euro Qualifiers 2016 H/s

12-00

World Of Atheletics

12-30

World Of Football

13-00

TNA Explosion

14-00

UFC

18-00

World Kabaddi League

22-00

The Ultimate Fighter

Star Sports 1

05-00, 06-30, 07-30, 11-00, 13-30, 15-30, 18-30, 20-00

T 20 Triumphs

08-00, 10-30, 11-30, 13-00, 15-00, 16-30, 19-30, 20-30, 21-30

West Indies Tour Of India 2014 H/s

09-30, 16-00, 19-00

Sultan Of Johor Cup

10-00, 12-00, 14-30, 17-30, 20-00

Indian Super League

12-30, 18-00

Jai Ho

14-00, 21-00

Close Encounters

22-30

Barclays Premier League

Star Sports 3

06-00, 07-30, 09-30, 11-30, 13-30, 15-00, 16-30, 18-30, 22-00, 23-30

Indian Super League 2014 H/s

06-30

Playlist

07-00, 10-00, 13-00, 16-00, 21-00

Great Knocks

07-30, 11-00, 12-30, 14-30, 23-30

Operation World Cup Review

08-30, 12-00, 18-00

Close Encounters

09-00, 10-30, 13-00, 17-00, 21-30

West Indies Tour Of India 2014 H/s

10-30, 14-00, 17-30, 21-00, 23-00

Jai Ho

15-30

T20 Triumphs

18-50

Indian Siper League 2014 (Live)

22-30

Star Power

Star Sports 4

07-00, 10-30, 15-30, 19-00

Liga BBVA

08-00, 11-00

Indian Super League 2014 H/s

08-30, 10-30, 12-30, 14-30

Match Park

09-00

Football Today

09-30,

2 Wheels

10-00, 12-00

Total Italian Football

11-30, 14-00

The Inside Line

13-30

Premier League World

15-00, 18-30

Barclays Premier League 2014/15

18-00

Football Review

19-30

Inside Grand Prix

22-30

The Football Review

23-00

The Inside Line

Ten Action Plus

07-30, 11-30

DFB Pokal (German Cup) 2014/15 H/s

08-00

UEFA Champions League 2014/15 H/s

09-00

Sky Bet Championship

11-00

French Lige

13-30

A League

16-00

Arsenal TV

19-00

Capital One Cup

20-00

French Ligue 1 2014/1

20-30

Football League Show

Ten Cricket

07-00

Aus Tour Of Pak 2014 H/s

08-00,

Tri Nation

09-00

ICC Cricket 360

10-30, 19-00

Cricket Extra

11-30

Australia Tour Of Pakistan 2014 (UAE) 2nd Test Day 2 (Live)

19-30

Great Centuries

20-00

Eng Tour Of WI 2013 (UAE) H/s

21-00

Aus Tour Of SA

22-00

Aus Tour Of Pak

Ten Sports

05-00

Man City TV

08-00

WWE Raw

11-00

BNP Paribas Open 2014

13-00

Footbrazil

13-30

UEFA Europa League 2014/1

15-30

French Ligue 1 2014/15

16-00

UEFA Champions League

16-30

WTA Magazine Show

17-00, 22-30

WWE: Smackdown

21-00

UEFA Champions League 2014/1 H/s

21-30

UEFA Europa League 2014/1 H/s

>Top

Adithya TV

06-00

Anandham Anandhame

08-00

Vanga Sirikalam

09-00

Jokkadi

10-00

Kalakkal Comedy

11-00

Sirigama Padhani

12-00, 17-00

Comedy Galatta

13-00

Vivek Spl

14-00

Adrasakka

15-00, 21-00

Vaivittu Siringa

16-00, 22-00

Sirikka Sirikka Sirippu

18-00

Jilunnu Oru Kadi

19-00

Ithuthanda Sirippu

20-00

Santhanam Special

Captain TV

06-30, 18-30

Deiva Vazhippadu

07-00, 13-00, 18-00, 20-00, 22-00

News

07-30

Dina Palan/Dinam Oru Jodidam

07-40

Parigaramum Palangalum

07-50

Vaasthu

08-00

Puthunarchi Tharum Yogasanam

08-15

Nam Unavae Namakku Marundhu

08-30, 21-30

Shridi Jai Sai Ram

09-00

Kaalai Rhythms

09-30, 21-00

Sema Comedy

10-00, 15-00, 23-30

Teleshopping

12-30

Captain Neram

13-30

Magalirkkaaga

14-00

Engaeyum Samayal

17-30

Kanda Guru Kavacham

19-00

Manam Vittu Paesalaam

20-30

Idhaya Raagam

22-30

Nighazvugal

23-00

Samyal Mandiram

Jaya TV

06-00

Arul Neram

07-30

Dhinam Oru Mandhiram

08-00

Kalaimalar

09-00, 23-00

Thenkinnam

10-00

Morning Melodies

10-30

Ninaivalaigal

11-00

Galatta Comedy

11-30, 20-30

Akka

12-00, 20-00, 21-00

Flash Back

12-30

Neengalum Samaikkalaam

13-00, 19-30

Tamil News

16-30

Kollywood Gallery

17-00

New Songs

17-30

Makkalin Mudhalvar

18-00

Suvaiyo Suvai

18-30

Chinna Cinema

21-30

Kavidhaiyae Theriyuma

22-30

English & Tamil News

Kalaignar TV

06-00

Chuda Chuda

06-30, 08-00

Vidiyalae Vaa

07-00

Mangaiyar Ulagam

07-30, 13-00, 18-30

News

09-00

Theanum Paalum

10-00, 16-30

Sirippu Varudhu

10-30, 16-00

Pudhu Paadal

11-00

Isai Medai

12-00

Naalaya Iyakunar

17-00

Vinnai Thodu

17-30

Kalai Kovil

18-00

Uchakkattam

18-30

Idhu Pudhusu

19-30

Mohini

20-00

Naalaya Iyakkunar

20-30

Odi Vilayaadu Paappaa

21-00

Romapuri Pandian

21-30

Madipakkam Madhavan

22-02

Kaliyugam

23-00

Sirippu Varudhu

KTV

19-30

Thiraiminnalgal

Makkal Tv

06-00, 18-00

Thamizh Thai Vazhthu

06-03

Panniru Thiurumurai Isai Vizha

06-30,

Thiruthalam

07-00

Pannisai Vithagargal

07-30, 08-30

Kaalai Vanakkam

08-00, 10-00, 13-30, 17-00, 18-03, 19-00, 21-00

Seithigal

09-02

Valaagam

09-30, 10-30, 11-30, 15-02, 15-30

Kanavu Illam

11-02, 23-00

Teleshopping

12-02, 17-30, 19-30

Nee Thanay En Ponvasantham

12-30, 17-02, 19-02

Neelambari

13-00, 20-30

Devamrutham

14-00

Santhai

14-30, 16-02

Maruthuva Neram

18-05

Theanamudhu

18-30

Malarum Bhoomi

21-02

Nodiku Nodi Athiradi

22-00

10 Mani Seithigal

22-30

Vazhikaati

Mega TV

06-10, 17-30

Shanmuga Kavasam

06-30

Bakthi Ula

07-00, 09-30, 13-00, 17-00, 19-30

News

07-30

Vetrinitchayam

07-45

Kalam Nam Kayil

08-00, 22-00

Amutha Ganam

09-00, 23-30

Sirippo Sirippu

09-30, 21-30

Mega Hits

10-00

Super Science

10-30, 23-00

New Frame

11-00, 15-00

Pengal.Com

12-00

Vellikkizhamai Viratham: Feature Film

16-00, 20-00

Nagamma

17-00

Nalabagham

18-00

Deiva Raagam

18-30

Dhinam Oru Thirukovil

19-00

Cinema Munima

20-00

Pattimandram

Peppers TV

06-00, 09-30, 17-30, 23-00

Pep Tunes

06-30

Idhayam Thotta Padalgal

07-30

Dinam Dinam Darisanam

08-00

Morning

09-00

Building Strong Basement Weak

10-00

Lunch Box

10-30, 16-30, 20-00, 22-30

Comedy Signal

11-30, 19-30

Gadget Box

12-00

Nalam Kakka Live

13-00

Preview

13-30

Kandhan Karunai: Movie

18-00

Thiruvasagam

18-30

Super Scenes

19-00, 22-00

First Day First Show

21-00

Chat with Ramya

Podhigai TV

06-00, 17-30

Pon Vilaiyum Bhoomi

06-30

Sriramanin Arulamudham

06-45

Sri Ramanuja Vaibhavam

07-05

Islamic Devotional Songs

07-30

Kanchiyin Karunai Kadal

07-45, 19-00

Podhigai Muthukkal

08-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-30, 16-30, 17-30, 18-30, 20-00, 22-00

Seithigal

08-15

Keladi Pennae

08-35

Punidhargalin Pooncholai

08-45

Gandhiya Sindhanaigal

09-00

Natyarangam

09-30

Isai Arangam

10-05

Nam Virundhanar

10-30, 20-30

Vaazhve Dhaayam

11-05, 16-05

Theneer Neram

11-30, 18-00

Arokkiya Bharatham - Nalam Tharum Neram

12-05

Hello Ungaludan

13-05

Kaarasaram

14-00

Paalvazhi Paadhaiyil Payanam

14-40, 19-30

Sirippu Vedigal

15-00

Poochendu

15-30

Thooimaiyaana India Thuyarattra India

16-30

Nilaa Neram

17-00

Ilamai Idho Idho

18-45

Vaniga Thagavalgal

19-15

Thamizhaga Suttrula Thalangal

19-30

Oliyum Oliyum

21-30

Aasaippadu Adaindhuvidu

22-15

Endrum Inimai

Polimer

06-00

Movie Munnottam

06-15

Deiveega Dharisanam

07-00, 13-30, 20-00, 22-30

News

07-30

Music Express

12-15, 18-05, 21-00

Nenjam Pesudhey

12-45, 21-30

Moondru Mudichu

13-10, 18-30, 20-00

Madhubala

13-30, 19-00, 22-00

Ullam Kollai Pogudhey

14-00

Kanmani Poonga: Feature Film

17-35, 23-00

Comedy Express

19-30

Sakthi Pole Yaarumillae

20-30

Saami Potta Mudichu

23-30

Thirai Kdhambam

Raj Digital Plus

06-30

Aalaya Dharisanam

07-30

Sugamana Raagangal

08-00, 19-00

Parambarai Vaithiyam

08-30

Telebrands

09-00

Comedy Galatta

23-30

Melody Songs

Raj TV

06-00

Jesus Calls

06-30

Vidiyal Pudhidhu

07-00

Sakthiyugam

07-30, 13-00, 18-00

News Time

08-00

Teleone

08-30

Health Care

09-00

Parambarai Vaithiyam

09-30, 22-00

Koppium - Crime Time

10-00, 21-00

Nilavae Malarae

10-30, 19-00

Sindhu Bhairavi

11-00, 20-00

Karuthamma

11-30, 19-30

Mann Vasanai

12-00

Pengal Neram

12-30, 21-30

Gouravam

17-00

S K Shoppe

17-30

Pudhiya Paadal

18-30

Thirai Vaanil

20-30

Alaipayuthey

Sirippoli TV

06-00

Vilundhu Vilundhu Siringa

07-30

Athanium Sirippu

08-00

Vaanga Sirikkalam

09-00

Eppovaume Santhosam

10-00

Sbash Sariyana Sirippu

11-00

Sirippu Mathappu

12-00,

Adada Enna Sirippu

14-00

Idaivaidatha Sirippu

15-00

Sirippu Mazhai

16-00

Aduthu Aduthu Sirippu

17-00

Sinthanai Sirippu

18-00

Siruppu Marunthu

19-00

Sema Ragalai

20-00

Sirithale Inikkum

21-00

Aanantha Punnagai

22-00

Vayiru Kulunga Siriunga

Sri Sankara TV

06-00

Suprabatham

06-15, 22-00

Aalaya Darshanam

06-45

Rashi Palan

07-00

Namaste Sankara

08-00, 14-30, 20-00

Bakthi Sinchana

08-30

Sri Sri Ravishankar Guruji

09-00

Jai Bhuvaneshwari

09-30

Alfa Mind Power

10-00, 13-00

Gold Times

10-30, 22-30

Sampoorna Vyasa Bharatham

11-00, 16-00

Danalakshmi Yantra

11-30, 15-30

Sanjivini Netralaya

12-00

Astrology

12-30

Homeo Care

13-30

Dial Sankara

15-00

Pravachan

15-45

Madhu Sanjivini

16-30

Subhiksha Ratnanjali

17-00

Gurukulam

17-30

Sahasranamam

18-00

Yatra Live

19-00

Bhajan Samrat Junior

20-30

Sri Chandramooleshwara Pooja

23-00

Matrimony's Shubha Muhurtham

Sun TV

06-00

Putham Pudhusu

06-30

Suriya Vanakkam

06-45

Aanmeega Kadhaigal

07-00

Raasi Palan

07-15

Saptha Nimidangal

07-30, 14-30, 19-00, 23-30

News

08-00

Virundhinar Pakkam

08-30

Sollunga Boss

08-40

Nagaichuvai Galaatta

10-00

Cinema Seithigal

10-30

Galatta Kudumbam

11-00

Sondha Bandham

11-30

Bommalaattam

12-00

Devadhai

12-30

Maragatha Veenai

13-00

Ponnoonjal

13-30

Ilavarasi

14-00

Chandralekha

14-35

Kalyana Parisu

15-05

Valli

18-00

Mundanai Mudichu

18-30

Paasa Malar

19-30

Nadhaswaram

20-00

Deiva Magal

20-30

Vamsam

21-00

Thendral

21-30

Vani Rani

22-00

Shakti

22-30

Azhagi

Thanthi TV

06-00, 09-00,10-00, 12-00, 16-00, 18-00

Seithigal

07-00, 19-00

7 Mani Express

08-00

Meiporul Kaanbathu Arivu

09-30

Laabam

11-00

Breaking News

12-30, 22-00

Vazhakku

13-00

1 Mani Seithigal

14-00, 23-00

Kuttrram Kuttrame

14-30, 22-30

Thirai Kadal

15-00

Ulladhu Ullapadi

16-30

Yaathrigan

17-30

Valibar Sangam

18-30

Desam Sarvadesam

20-00, 21-00, 23-30

Aayudha Ezhuthu

21-30

20/20

Vasanth TV

07-00, 19-00

Vetrippadikkattu

07-05, 18-30

Aalaya Tharisanam

07-30

Kalakkal Comedy

08-00, 13-30, 20-00

News

08-30, 22-05

Thenaruvi

09-30, 16-30

Super Comedy

10-30

Vasanth Music

12-00, 21-00

Ellame Pudusu

13-05

Kitchen Kiladigal

14-00

Thayillamal Naanillai: Feature Film

17-30

Classic Comedy

18-04

Kantha Sasti Kavacham

19-05

Ganga Enge Pokiraal

19-30

Alaigai Ooivathillai

20-30

Thayillamal Naanillai

21-30

Oorum Perum

23-00

Ragasiya Kelvikal

23-30

Isai Mazhai

Vijay TV

06-00

Sanathana Dharmam

06-30

Kanthanai Kaana Vaarungal

07-15

Sorga Bhoomi

07-40

Muthu Charam

08-05

Iniya Illam

08-30

Vaazhga Nalamudan

08-55

Vazhkai Chithiram

09-20

Nalamaria Aval

12-30

Idhu Kaadhalaa

13-00

Enn Vaazhkkai

13-30

Nandhanam

14-00, 18-00

En Kanavan En Thozhan

14-30

Deivam Thandha En Thangai

15-00, 20-30

Saravanan Meenatchi

15-30, 20-00

Deivam Thandha Veedu

16-00, 19-30

Aandaal Azhagar

16-30, 21-00

Super Singer Junior

17-30

Uravugal Thodar Kadhai

18-30, 23-00

Puthu Kavithai

22-00

Office

23-30

Athu Ithu Yethu

Zee Tamil

06-00

Devotional Slot

06-30

Enjoying Everyday Life

07-00

Olimayamana Ethirkaalam

08-00

Varam Tharuvai Iraiva

08-30, 17-30

Parambariya Maruthuvam

09-00

Om Namashivaya

09-30

Kaaturkena Veli

10-00

Kaadhalukku Salam

10-30

Nil Gavani Sol

11-30, 20-30

Solvathellam Unmai

12-30, 20-00

Uyirmei

13-00, 19-00

Nenjathai Killathey

13-30

Anjarai Petty

14-30

Azhagiya Snegthiye

15-00

Home Minister

15-30, 23-00

CID

16-30

Sri Vignesh

17-00

Lakshmi

17-30, 22-00

Sivaragasyam

18-00

Aanandham

18-30

Jodha Akbar

19-30

Gayathri

21-30

Oru Kai Osai

22-30

Top 10

>Top

ETV - 2

06-00, 09-00 10-00, 11-00 15-00, 18-00, 20-00, 00-00

Ghantavaram

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00, 16-30

Teertha Yatra

07-30, 13-00, 19-00, 21-30

Andhravani

08-00, 13-30, 22-00

News

08-30

ETV World News

09-30, 15-30, 00-30

Sukhibhava

10-30, 22-30

ETV Talkies

11-30, 19-30, 23-30

Idisangathi

12-30

Commercial Slot

14-00

Sakhi

17-30

ETV Sports

18-30

Jai Kisan

20-00

ETV 360

21-00

Pratidhvani

ETV - Telugu

06-00

Aradhana

06-30

Annadata

07-00, 12-00, 21-00 & 23-00

News

07-30

Subhamastu

08-30

Tollywood Time

09-00

Lakshyam: Feature Film

12-00

Abiruchi

13-00

Star Mahila

14-00

Abhishekam

14-30, 23-00

Adade Adaram

15-00, 23-30

Anthahpuram

15-30, 20-30

Meghamaala

16-00, 18-30

Sikharam

16-30

Paaduta Teeyaga

18-00

Jai Hanuman

19-00

Bharyamani

19-30

Manasu Mamatha

20-00

Swathi Chinukulu

21-30

Extra Jabardast

22-45

Sarada Saradaga

Gemini Movies

06-00

Suprabhatha Seva

07-00

Veedu Sammanyudu Kaadu: Feature Film

09-30

English Pellam East Godavari Mogudu: Feature Film

12-00

Naaga: Feature Film

15-00

Ammayi Bagundi: Feature Film

18-00

Ninne Premistha: Feature Film

21-00

Jeans: Feature Film

Gemini TV

06-00

Suprabatha Seva

06-30

Devi Vaibhavam

07-30

Maharishi Subha Yogam

08-30

Dear Gemini

12-00, 23-00

Changaru Bangaru Lady

13-00

Marapuram Katha

13-30

Nuvve Kavali

14-00

Gruha Lakshmi

14-30

Madhubala

18-00

Pavithra Prema

18-30, 22-30

Jabilamma

19-00

Prathibimbam

19-30

Aakasamantha

20-00

Agnipoolu

20-30

Sravana Sameeralu

21-00

Bol Baby Bol 3

Maa TV

06-30

Maa Arogyam Mee Chethullo

07-00

Maa Shakthi

07-30

Silver Screen

08-30

Sriramadasu: Feature Film

11-30, 18-00

Kodala Kodala Koduku Pellama

12-00

Maa Voori Vanta

13-00

Mahalaxmi

14-00

Puttinti Pattucheera

14-30

Pavitra

15-00

Chinnari Pellikotthuru Marathon

15-30

Pellante Noorella Panta

16-00

Anamika

16-30

Maha Bharatham

17-00

Hara Hara Mahadeva

17-30

Manasu Palike Mouna Geetam

18-30, 22-30

Eetharam Illalu

19-00

Chinnari Pelli Kuturu

19-30

Kanchana Ganga

20-00

Ashta Chamma

20-30

Seethamahalakshmi

21-00

Sashirekha Parinayam

21-30

CID

23-00

Bhale Chance Le

Sapthagiri

06-00

Prabhath Tusharam

06-30

Kisan

07-00

News & Views

07-30, 14-30, 22-00

Cinema Serial

09-00

South Zone Hookup

09-30

Anjuman

10-00

Kakatheeya Darshani

10-30

Teleschool

11-00, 15-00

Vivaha Bandham

11-25, 15-30

Vadhuvu

11-50, 16-00

Priyamaina Satruvu

12-15, 16-30

Tulasi

12-30, 20-30

Aalapana

13-30

Telugu Vaaramandi

17-30

Raithunestham

18-00

Arogyabharatham

21-15

Yoga

21-30

Muhurtha Balam

22-30

Pragathi Padham

Zee Telugu

06-00, 07-00

Teleshopping

06-30

Enjoy Everyday Life

07-30

Abhishekam

08-00

Sreekaram Subhakaram

08-30

Bhakti Samacharam

09-00

Subhamasthu

09-30

Omkaram

10-30, 22-30

Durga - Marathon

12-00

Vareva

12-30

Ana Naa Pellanta: Feature Film

15-30, 23-00

Mondi Mogudu Penki Pellam

16-30, 21-30

Koncham Istam Koncham Kastam

17-00

Jodha Akbar

17-30

Meena

18-00

Ganga Thrro Rambabu

18-30

Kalavari Kodallu

19-00

Gorantha Deepam

19-30

Pasupukunkuma

20-00

Rama Seetha

20-30

Varudhini Parinayanam

21-00

Mangammagari Manavaralu

22-00

Moogamanasulu

>Top

ETV - Urdu

06-00

Nawa-e-Sarosh

06-30

Sirat E Nabi

07-00, 10-00, 13-00, 14-00,16-00,21-00, 23-30

Khabarnama

07-30, 19-00

Kashmir News

08-00

Dil Se

09-00, 19-30

Khas Baat

09-30

Bhule Bisare Geet

10-30, 13-30

Aks-e-Rasoi

11-00

Hakeempur.com

12-30

Faizal-E-Hajj

14-30

Bargah- E- Aqeedat

15-00

Salat-Al-Juma, Live

15-30

Safar-E-Hajj

17-00

Aadab Doctor

18-00

Vote Karega India

18-30

Deccannama

20-00

Hamare Masail

21-30

Central Hall

22-00

Alami Manzar

22-30

Fazail-e-Hajj

23-00

Ruhani Duayein

>Top
Related Topics
This article is closed for comments.
Please Email the Editor

Printable version | Nov 30, 2021 11:15:01 AM | https://www.thehindu.com/features/metroplus/radio-and-tv/article6548487.ece

Next Story