Television

TV programme listings (12/10/2014)

| >Children | >Entertainment | >Hindi | >Infotainment | >Kannada | >Malayalam | >Movies | >Music | >News | >Regional | >Sports | >Tamil | >Telugu | >Urdu

Timings

Programmes

Cartoon Network

07-00,

Ghatochkach

09-30

Bechara Oggy

10-30

Steven Universe

11-00

Kumbh Karan

12-00

Tom & Jerry: The Fast & The Furry

13-30

Jhakaas Jack

16-30

Bas Karo Henry

19-00

Bhoot And Friends

21-30

Matt Hatter Chronicles

23-00

Dragons Defenders Of Berk

Chutti TV

06-00, 12-00

Varuthapadatha Valibar Sangam

07-00, 22-00

Thalaiva Jackie And Gilli Freinds

07-30

Om Yoga

08-00

Finger Tips

09-00, 20-00

Kung Fu Panda The Legends Of Awesomeness

10-00,

Little Krishna

10-30, 18-00

Chutti Cutie Naughty

11-30

Chutti Family Of The Week

12-30

Best of Good Morning Chutti

13-00

The Swan Princess III: The Mystery Of The Enchanted Treasure

15-30, 23-30

Barney And Friends

16-00

Chicken Stew

17-00

Spongebob Squarepants

19-00

The Penguins Of Madagascar

21-00

The New Adventures Of Hanuman

Discovery Kids

08-00, 20-00

Little Krishna

09-00, 15-00

Little Krishna - Movie

10-50, 16-50

Akbar and Birbal

11-00, 21-00

Spell Bee

12-00

Doki

13-00, 22-00

The Adventures of Tenali Raman

14-00

Sally Bollywood

17-00

Mister Maker Around The World

19-00, 23-00

Transformers Armada

Disney Channel

07-00, 12-00, 13-00, 17-30

Doraemon

08-00

DJ-Mmch

08-30

DJ - Sofia The First

09-00

DJ - Doc McStuffin

09-30, 17-00

Gravity Falls

10-00

New Doreaemon + Mickey Mouse Shorts

10-30, 16-30

Phineas And Ferb

11-00

New Doreaemon

11-30, 16-00, 20-00

Art Attack

12-30, 15-30

Doreaemon + Cap Tiao

16-30

Have A Laugh

19-30

Cap Tiao + Phineas and Ferb

20-30, 22-00

BLN

21-00, 22-30

The SLOKK

21-30

Shake It Up

Disney XD

07-00, 10-00

Super Robot

08-00, 09-00

Space Goofs

08-30

Rekkit The Rabbit

09-30, 18-30

American Dragon Jake Long

11-00, 12-30, 19-00

Phineas And Ferb

11-30

Kick Buttowski

13-00

Kid Vs Kat

13-30

Kiteretsu

17-30

Iron Man Armoured Adventures

20-00

Ultimate Spider Man

21-00

Hult and the Agents of S.M.A.S.H.

21-30

Big Bad Beetleborgs

Nickelodeon

07-00

Jungle Book

07-30, 10-30, 17-00, 20-30

Motu Patlu

09-00, 12-30, 18-30, 21-30

Ninja Hattori

16-00

Pakdam Pakdai

20-00

Power Rangers Megaforce

22-00

Shaun The Sheep

22-30

Rocket Monkeys

Pogo

07-00, 21-00

Mighty Raju In Hijack

09-00, 17-30

Chhota Bheem

10-30

Chhota Bheem Dus Pe Dus

12-00, 18-30

Mighty Raju Khiladi Raju

13-30

Chhota Bheem Aur Ganesha In The Azmazing Odyssey

15-00

Return Of Hanuman

21-30

Mighty Raju In Hijack

23-00

Krishna The Great

ZeeQ

06-00

Satrangi

06-30, 09-30, 19-00, 21-30

Engineer This

08-30, 15-30, 20-00, 23-00

Zou

09-00

Weekly Wrap

09-30, 22-30

Teenovation

10-00, 18-30, 22-00

Science With Brain Cafe

10-30

Wordmatch

11-00, 16-00

Cbeebies Hour

15-00

Backyardigans

19-30

Franklin and Friends

22-30

Teenovation

23-30

Dinosaur Train

>Top

Asianet Movies

07-00

Killadi Raman: Feature Film

09-30

Detective: Feature Film

13-30

Karyasthan Feature Film

16-30

Puthumakkalude Pookalaml: Feature Film

18-50

IPL Super League

21-00

Memories

AXN

06-00, 09-00

Bloopers

10-00, 20-00

The Voice

11-00, 19-00

The Amazing Race

14-00

Extant

15-00

Scorpion

16-00

Falling Skies

17-00

Supernatural

18-00

NCIS: Los Angeles

21-00

Hawaii Five-0

Big CBS Love

06-00, 18-00, 20-00

Jamie Olivier's Food Escapes

08-00, 11-30

Jamie's 30 Minute Meals

08-30, 11-00

Aspire

09-00, 16-00, 21-00

The X Factor USA

13-00

CSI: Miami

15-00

CSI: Las Vegas

19-00

Chaos

22-00

Rules of Engagement

23-00

America's Next Top Model

Colors

07-00

Narayan Sewa Sansthan Trust

08-00, 12-00, 21-00

Bigg Boss

09-00, 13-00, 22-00, 23-00

Comedy Nights With Kapil

11-00, 20-00

The Anupam Kher Show

Comedy Central

06-00

Rules of Engagement

06-30

About a Boy

07-00

Whose Line Is It Anyway?

08-00,17-30

Brooklyn Nine-Nine

10-00

The Kumars At No. 42

11-00

America's Funniest Home Videos

12-00, 15-00, 22-30

Wipeout

13-00, 22-00

Anger Management

16-00

Awkward

19-00

Suits

DD Bharati

06-00, 14-00, 22-00

Biography

07-00, 15-00, 23-00

Cinema Cinema

07-30, 15-30

Dance Of India

08-00, 16-00

Awakening India

08-30, 16-30

Maa Ni Chundari Lehrai ( Navrtra Spl Garba)

09-00

Shillong Blues And Jazz Festival

12-00

Aadha Aakash Apna

13-00

Classical Music

14-00

Sur Sadhana

14-30,

Ramayan

17-00

Journey Through The Lines

17-30

Khudbud: Khel Vigyan Ke

18-00

Documentary

18-30

Yatra

19-00

Kadambari

19-30

Sanskriti Bharati

20-00

Kitabnama

20-30

Pride Of Patha

21-00

Sangeet Sammelan

23-30

Odissi

DD India

06-00

Samachar

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00, 15-00, 21-00

Best Of Indian Cinema

09-00, 17-00, 23-00

Wilderness Day

09-30, 17-30

Dawat With Munmum Sen

10-00

News In Urdu

10-30, 18-00

Facets Of Our Music Our Instruments

11-30, 19-00

India Calling

12-00, 19-30

Shrikant

12-30, 20-00

Aao Jhume Gaaye

13-00, 20-30

Science This Week

13-30

Non Sense Unlimited

14-00

Happy Home

22-15

News in Punjabi

23-45

News in Telugu

DD National

06-00

Swaranjali

06-30

Uttarramcharithram

07-30

North-East Roundup

08-00

Rangoli

09-00

Chulbuli Film Chatpati Gupshup

10-00

Zindagi Dot Com

10-30

Earth Matters

11-00

Satyamev Jayate

17-30

Sports Digest

18-00

Crime Update

18-30

Rajdhani Samachar

18-45

Haryana Diary

19-00

Kal Hamara Hai

20-00

Naad Bhed

20-30

Bharat Ki Shaan: Let's Dance

21-30

Dastan-E-Urdu

Life Ok

06-30

Best Of Savdhaan India: India Fights Back

07-30

Supercops vs Supervillains...Shapath

09-30, 20-30, 23-30

Dare 2 Dance

10-45, 21-45

Dare 2 Dance: Xtreme Reality

11-30, 22-30

Savdhaan India... India Fights Back

Lok Sabha

06-00, 11-00

Public Forum

07-00, 21-00

Hum Bhi To Hain

08-00

Baatein Raaz Ki

08-30, 10-00, 16-30

Know Your MP

09-00, 19-30

Dristikon

09-30, 18-00

Bihar: Bhanwer Me Shiksha

10-30

The Heated Debate

12-00

Legal Point

13-00, 19-00

Vishesh

13-30

State of Culture

14-00

Suraj Ka Satwan Ghoda: Feature Film

16-00

Roving Camera

17-00

Career Cafe

17-30

Documentary Women on Silver Screen

18-30

Say No To Ragging

20-00

Fairs of India

20-30

Roving Camera

22-00

One-on-One

23-00

Sur Saptak

Mazhavil Manorama

11-30

Innathe Cinema

12-00

Nallaruchi

12-30

First Print

13-00

Arike: Feature Film

16-00

Puthuchithranghal

16-30

Praise The Lord: Feature Film

19-30

Ividangananu Bhai

20-00

D For Dance

21-00

Marimayam

21-30

Onnum Onnum Moonu

Prime Big CBS

06-00, 14-00

NCIS: Los Angeles

09-00, 21-00

Maximum Exposure

12-00

Hawaii Five-0

13-00, 19-00

CSI: Las Vegas

22-00

Survivor 24

Star World

06-00

The O.C.

10-00, 12-30

The Simpsons

11-00

Satyamev Jayate

13-00, 17-00

Homeland

15-00

Modern Family

15-30

The Goldbergs

16-00, 19-00

The Blacklist

20-00

Gq Men Of The Year

20-30

Masterchef Australia

UFX

06-00, 12-30, 15-00, 19-30, 20-30

Hi Tunes

07-00

Phil Pringle

07-30

Church Live

09-00, 17-30, 22-00

Nallappan

10-00, 17-00

Comedy Piece

10-30, 13-30, 18-30, 21-30

New Folder

11-00

Food Pecker

11-30

Super Musli Prash

12-00, 23-00

Plug In

14-30

Classics

20-00

Fews

Zee Cafe

06-15

According To Him

07-00

Guthy Renker

07-30

Just For Laughs

07-55, 15-00

The Big Bang Theory

09-45

American's Got Talent

10-40

Ground Floor

11-30, 21-00

Look Who's Talking With Niranjan

12-00

The Good Wife

14-00, 20-00

The Middle

15-30, 22-00

Two And A Half Men

17-00

Grey's Anatomy

19-00

The Vampire Diaries

>Top

Sab TV

06-00

Religious Programme

09-00

Taarak Mehta Ka Ooltah Chashmah

18-30, 20-01

Baalveer

19-00

Chintu Ban Gaya Gentleman

19-30

Gutur Gu

21-00

FIR

22-00

Chandrakant Chiplunkar Seedi Bambawala

23-00

Badi Door Se Aaye Hai

Sahara One

09-00

Jai Jai Bajrangbali

12-00

Dil Maange More: Feature Film

15-00

Sandwich: Feature Film

18-00

Mumbai Ki Kiran Bedi: Feature Film

21-00

One 2 Ka 4: Feature Film

Sony TV

06-30

Bhakti

08-00, 22-30

CID

15-00

Crime Patrol

19-30

Har Ghar Kucch Kehta Hai

20-00

Adaalat

20-00, 23-30

Kaun Banega Crorepati

Star Plus

05-30, 11-30

Nisha Aur Uske Cousins

06-00

Iss Pyaar Ko Kya Naam Doon...Ek Baar Phir

06-30

Yeh Hai Mohabbatein

07-00, 14-30, 19-00, 23-30

India'S Rawstar

09-00, 17-00

Mahabharat

11-00, 22-00

Satyamev Jayate

12-30

Mumkin Hai

13-30, 21-00

Airlines

18-30

Jalwa Sitaaron Ka: Iijw

Star Utsav

07-30

The Lord's Challenge

08-00

Star CJ

11-00, 22-00

Satyamev Jayate

12-30

Armour Of God: Feature Film

14-30

Coolie No. 1: Feature Film

17-30

Jaaduu

18-00

ISl 2014 Pre-Show

19-00

Hero Indian Super League 2014

21-00

Mad In India

23-30

Star Power

Zee TV

06-00

Shakti Yug

06-30

Joel Osteen

07-00

Hill Song

07-30

Winning Walk

09-00

Kahani Ab Tak

10-30

Look Who's Talking

11-00

Jodha Akbar: Itihas Ke Panne

12-00, 20-00

Neeli Chatri Waale

13-00, 21-00

Dilse Naachein Indiawale

14-30

Bandhan... Sari Umar Hume Sang Rehna Hai

>Top

Animal Planet

08-00

Animal Battlegrounds

09-00, 14-00, 20-00

Gangland Killers

10-00, 16-00, 22-00

Natural Born Hunters

10-30, 16-30, 22-30

Predators Prey

11-00, 18-00

Safari

12-00, 21-00

River Monsters

15-00, 19-00

Biggest & Baddest

17-00, 23-00

Be The Creature

Discovery Channel

07-00, 20-00

Super Sunday Nights

08-00

Mornings

09-00

Medical Anomalies

10-00

Discover India

11-00

The Big Brain Theory

12-00

Inside The Human Body

13-00, 15-00, 18-00

Man vs. Wild

14-00

Generation Earth

16-00

Dude You're Screwed

17-00

My Shocking Story

19-30

Speed Of Life

22-00

Amish Mafia

23-00

Desire & Pleasure Decoded

Discovery Science

08-00, 21-00

Gadget Man with Richard Ayoade

09-00

Weird or What?

11-00, 15-00, 20-00

How It's Made

12-00

Time Warp

13-00, 22-00

Heavy Metal Task Force

14-00

The Gadget Show

16-00

Discovery Science Presents

17-00

Frontline Battle Machines With Mike Brew...

18-00

Some Assembly Required

19-00

Extreme Machines

23-00

The Gadget Show

Discovery Turbo

08-00, 16-00

Classics

09-00

American Muscle

11-00, 19-00

Turbo Best

13-00, 21-00

The Devils Ride

14-00, 22-00

The Fighters

15-00, 23-00

Street Outlaws

17-00

Inside West Coast Customs

18-00

American Chopper

20-30

World's Most Expensive Rides

Fox Life

08-00, 12-30

Sugar Stars

08-30, 09-30, 14-30, 21-00

Food Safari

09-00, 12-00, 17-00

Sound Trek

10-00, 18-00

Ramsay's Kitchen Nightmares

13-30

Surfing The Menu

15-00

Get Stuffed

15-30

David Rocco's Dolce Vita

16-00

Getaway

17-30

From Spain With Love

19-00

The Fashion School

20-00

Eat Street

22-00

Project Runway

23-00

Best Of The Best

23-00

Janice Dickinson Modelling Agency

National Geographic Channel

08-00

Ultimate Animal Countdown: Smelliest

09-00, 19-00

Animal Fight Club: Coyotes

10-00

Battle Of The Supercars

11-00

Mega Factories

12-00

Terror In the Skies: Nature Strikes Back

13-00

Terror In The Skies: Pilot Error

14-00

In The Womb: Identical Twins

15-00, 18-00, 21-30, 23-30

Science Of Stupid

16-00

Don't Tell My Mother

17-00

Supercars: Jaguar XJ

20-00

Animals Gone Wild: Surprisingly Human

21-00

Brain Games

22-00

Megastructures: London Olympic Stadium

23-00

Taboo India

TLC

07-00

Get Inked

08-00, 18-00

Passage To Malaysia

09-00

Incredible Spice Men

09-30

Fabulous Baker Brothers

10-00

Celebrity Chefs

16-00

Ultimate Cake Off

17-00

Amazing Vacation Homes

19-00

Go To India

20-00

Fabulous Cakes

21-00

Bizarre Foods America

22-00

Celebrity Style Story

22-30

Luke Nguyen's Greater Mekong

23-00

Man Vs Food

23-30

Get Out

>Top

Chandana TV

06-00

Krishi Darshana

06-30

Marga Darshana

06-45

Yoga Deepti

07-00

Belagu

07-40

Viveka Darshana

08-00

Janma Bhoomi

08-30

Hello Gelayare

09-00

Koti Chennaiah

09-30

Thirthankara Panchakalyana

10-00

Nirmal Bharath Abhiyan

10-30

Chinnara Loka

11-00

Bharatanatya

11-30

Women's Programme

12-00

Sahithya Sahavasa

13-00

Varthagalu

13-15

Kanoonu Varthe

13-30

Yakshagana

14-30, 22-00

Madhura Madhuravee Manjula Gana

15-00

Beauty Tips

15-30

Sodara Siri

16-00, 23-00

Feature Film

18-45

Rabbi

19-00

Savira Rupayee

19-30

Documentary

20-00

Divya Sannidhi

20-30

Karnikara Kordabbu

21-15

Light Music

21-30

Satya Darshana

22-30

City Round Up

22-45

Taana Yaana

ETV Kannada

07-00

Pranavam

08-00

Darpana

09-00, 17-00

Feature Film

12-00

Amma Ninagagi

13-00, 21-00, 23-00

Super Minute

20-00

Srinivasa Kalyana

22-30

Extra Minute

Udaya Movies

06-30

Super Scenes

07-00

Aliya Mane Tholiya: Feature Film

10-00

Pallakki: Feature Film

13-00

Yarivanu: Feature Film

16-00

Bannada Gejje: Feature Film

19-00

Rajani Kanth: Feature Film

22-00

Muniyana Madari: Feature Film

Udaya TV

06-30

Bhakti Sudhe

07-00

Yoga Mandira

07-30, 13-00, 20-00

News

08-00

Divya Jyothi

09-00

Shirdi Sai Baba

09-30

Aksharamale

10-00

Chinnara Chillipli

10-30

Oh Devare

17-00

SIIMA: Main Event

21-00

Preethi Prema

>Top

ACV

06-00

Old is Gold

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00, 18-00

Spiritual Programmes

07-30

Harvest

08-00, 18-30, 20.30

News

08-30

Isai Gnani Ilayaraja

09-00

Padamudrakal

09-30

Twins

10-00

Movie Quiz

10-30

Vengalam: Feature Film

13-00

Health Talk

13-30

Metro Colours

14-00

Corporate: Feature Film

16-45, 17-30

Telebuy Tele Marketing

17-00

Ragavismayam

18-30

News

19-00

Ormacheppu

19-30

Varikalile Vasantham

20-00

Ente Daivam

21-00

The Masters

21-30

Oru maroovathur Kanavu: Feature Film

Amrita TV

06-00

Amritavarsham

06-30

Udayamritham

07-00

Pradhakshinam

07-30

Swarnachamaram

08-30

Shoot And Track

09-00

Favourites

09-30

Tech Mantra

10-00

Star Interview

10-30

Ammmayodoppam

11-00

News Now

11-30

Bikes And Cars

12-00

Ezham Kadalinakare

12-30, 23-30

Taste Of Kerala

14-00

Sagar Alias Jacky: Feature Film

15-00

Eda Neram

17-30

Vidyabhyasa Vartakal

18-25

Sandhya Deepam

19-00

Little Kitchen

21-30

Amritavarsham

22-00

Top 10 @ Ten

23-00

Arangu

Asianet

06-00

Singapore Choice

06-30

Anantham Ajnatham

07-00

Soorya Festival 2013

07-30

Krishideepam

08-00

Cinema Diary

08-30

Balaganapathy

11-00

SMJ III

12-30

Badai Bunglow

13-00,

Magic Magic

15-30

Honey Bee: Feature Film

18-00

Parunthu Feature Film

22-00

Nammal Thammil

23-00

Mylanchi

Asianet Plus

06-00

Best of Comedy Stars

07-00

Nakshatrapalangal Kanippayoorinoppam

07-30

Mylanchi

08-30

Campus Colours

09-00, 20-00

Rareerareeram Raaro

10-00

Ivar Vivahitharayil : Feature Film

13-00

Shappile Kariyum Navile Ruchiyum

13-30

Mirchi Music Awards

16-30

Comedy News

17-00

Kadha Thudarannu: Feature Film

21-00

Humorous Talk Show

22-00

Chinthamnai Kolacase: Feature Film

Athmeeya Yathra Television

06-30

Sing Hallelujah

08-30

Word Of Life

16-30

Kootinoru Kootukaran

17-00

Youth Tube

18-00

Daivathinte Rajyam

20-00

Insider

21-30

Sunday Supplement

23-00

Sex And You

DD Thiruvananthapuram

06-00

Krishi Darshan

06-30

Njamamrithadhara

08-00

Cinema Weekly

09-00

Rhythm Of Cookery

09-30

Noorumeni

10-02

Ayurdalam

10-30

Mukhangal

11-02

Feature Film

14-00

Fabric Painting

14-30

On Screen

18-00

Business Matters

JaiHind TV

06-00

Aradhana

06-30

Vismayasandesam

07-00, 10-30, 15-00, 17-00, 21-00, 22-30

News

07-30

Kazchappathippu

08-04, 14-04

World Kich Football

08-35

Harita Keralam

09-04

Ayursoukhiyam

09-35, 17-30

Valampirisanku

10-30

Cinema Week

11-04

Ragalayam

11-30

Nadi: Film

12-30

Grihasakthi

13-30

Really Tasty

14-30

Satguru Award

17-04

Just Kidding

18-00

Snehadaram

19-00

Music Beats

19-30

Star Chat

20-30

Netizen Journaist

21-04

Kodambakkam Diary

21-30

Ente Eshta Ganangal

22-00

News Night Edition

22-30

Parasparam

23-00

Gulf News

23-32

Comedy Street

Jeevan TV

06-00

Vachanadeepthi

06-30

Vachana Sudha

07-00, 10-00, 13-00 & 18-30

News - Malayalam

07-30, 19-00

Music Beats

09-00

Aayursoukhyam

09-30, 17-55, 19-00, 21-55, 23-55

Gafoor Ka Dosth

09-35

Valampirisanku

10-30

Cinema Week

11-04

Celebrity Cookery

11-30

Nalapachakam

12-04

GITD Fashion Designing

12-30

Gruhasakthi

13-30

Really Tasty

14-04, 15-04

Celebrations

16-30, 21-30

Ente Eshta Ganangal

18-04

Nostalgia

18-30

Evening Edition

19-30

Star Chat

20-30

Netizen Journalist

21-04

Kodambakkam Diary

22-00

News @ 10 Pm - Malayalam

22-30

Parasparam

23-00

Gulf News

23-32

Comedy Street

Kairali TV

06-00

Kanakazhchakal

06-30

USA Weekly News

07-00

Film Songs

07-15

Arogyajeevanam

07-30

Aamchi Mumbai

07-45, 18-00, 22-30

News

08-30, 21-00

JB Junction

10-00

Chandu Pottu: Feature Film

13-30

Magic Oven

14-00

Pravasalokam

14-30, 22-00

Jeevitham Saakshi

15-00

Aarambham: Feature Film

17-45

Evide Ellavarkkum Sugam: Curtain Raiser

18-00

Fresh N Hits

18-30

Students Only

19-00

Laughing Villa

19-30

Flavours of Malaysia

20-00

Kerala Cafe

23-00

Rain Drops

23-30

Ganopaharam

Kiran Movies

06-30

Karunyam: Feature Film

09-00

Krishna: Feature Film

11-30

Herbie Fully Loaded: Feature Film

14-00

Smart City: Feature Film

16-30

Shikkari: Feature Film

19-30

Kanchana: Feature Film

22-30

Chirikuduka

23-00

Chandamama: Feature Film

Malayalam Satellite Channel

06-00

Devoltional Songs

06-30

Folk Programme

08-00

Navakeralam

08-30

Swathi Thirunal

09-00

Spandanam

09-30, 23-30

Career Show & Employment News

10-02, 17-30

Cinema Weekly

10-30

Namukkoppam

11-02

Feature Film

13-30

Cookery Show

14-00

Kozhikode Contribution

14-30

Mohiniyattam

15-05

Feature Film

18-00, 23-00

Business Matters

19-00

Gazal

19-30

Avani Malarukal

20-00

Kudumbakam

20-30

Anweshanam

21-00

Bharatham Munnottu

21-30

Gandhi Darshan

22-30

Theatre on TV

People

06-30

American Focus

07-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 14-00

News

07-30, 22-00

JB Junction

08-30

Open Forum

10-50

Chit Chat

11-00

News Now

13-00

News Roundup

14-30

Cheriyan Philip

18-00

Roundup

18-30

Nattukaryam

19-28

Breaking Now

20-30

Kerala Express

21-00

Sunday Nite

23-00

Crime Branch

23-30

News Night

Surya TV

06-00

Faith Today

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00

Raksha Sandesam

08-00

Bhoomimalayalam

08-30

Surya Singer

09-30

Maniyakalu : Feature Film

12-30

Gulumal

13-30,

Daivathinte Swantham Cleetus: Feature Film

17-30

Mosayile Kuthira Meenukal: Feature Film

20-30

Kutty Pattalam

21-00

Sahasingam - Fear Factor

22-00

Sathyam Shivam Sundaram: Feature Film

>Top

&PICTURES

06-16

Gulaal

09-10

Tu Chor Main Sipahi

12-00

You Don't Mess With The Zohan

14-11

Chennai Express

17-08

Namastey London

20-00

Nayak

23-11

Padmanabhan Temple

ASIANET

13-30

Magic Magic

15-30

Honeybee

18-00

Parunthu

AXN

12-00

Agent Cody Banks 2: Destination London

22-00

Out Of Time

DD NATIONAL

12-30

Kagaz Ke Phool

15-00

Once Upon A Time In Mumbai

22-00

Banada Neralu

FILMY

09-00

Rangeela

12-30

Chori Chori Chupke Chupke

17-00

Khoobsurat

20-30

Devdas

GEMINI TV

08-00

Devudu Chesina Manushulu

10-30

Gangothri

13-30

Rebel

HBO

06-18

Aeonflux

08-09

Mortal Kombat

10-10

Man Of Steel

13-00, 21-00

World War Z

15-20

The Sorcerer's Apprentice

17-29

Showdown In Little Tokyo

18-41

War Of The Worlds

23-20

Lara Croft Tomb Raider: The Cradle Of Life

HBO DEFINED

08-00

Tom & Jerry's Giant Adventure

09-00

Chasing Mavericks

10-55

Eurotrip

12-20

Now You See Me

14-25

Body Of Lies

16-25

Take The Lead

18-20

Warm Bodies

22-00

Reasonable Doubt

23-30

Thunderstruck

HBO HITS

06-30

The Glimmer Man

08-00

Art School Confidential

09-35

Abduction

12-20

Batman: The Dark Knight Returns, Part 1

13-35

Minority Report

16-00

Initial D

18-15

Broken City

20-00

Legion

21-30

Force Of Execution

23-00

Collateral Damage

JAYA TV

13-30

Thotti Jaya

16-30

Nootrenbadhu

KAIRALI TV

10-00

Chandu Pottu

15-00

Aarambham

KIRAN MOVIES

06-30

Karunyam

09-00

Krishna

11-30

Herbie: Fully Loaded

14-00

Smart City

16-30

Shikkari

19-30

Kanchana

23-00

Chandamama

KTV

07-00

Nanda Nanditha

10-00

Winner

13-00

Azhagiya Tamizh Magan

16-30

Arya Surya

19-00

Samurai

22-00

Ettuppatti Raasa

LIFE OK

17-00

Kick

MAX

05-54

Gippi

07-34, 22-55

Snake In The Eagle's Shadow

09-50

Jaani Dushman

12-55

Bhoothnath Returns

16-22

The Super Khiladi

19-55

Main Hoon Lucky The Racer

MGM

05-45

Swimming To Cambodia

07-00

Johnny Be Good

08-30

Prancer

10-15

The Pink Panther Strikes Again

12-00

1984

14-15

Madhouse

15-45

The Madness Of King George

17-45

Lambada

19-30

River's Edge

21-00

No Man's Land

22-45

Castaway

MOVIES NOW

05-05

Return Of The Sentimental Swordsman

07-00

Bandidas

08-50

Night At The Museum

11-40

Harry Potter And The Chamber Of Secrets

14-55

The Time Machine

16-50

Jackie Chan's Who Am I?

19-20

Dragonball: Evolution

21-00

Ice Age: Continental Drift

22-50

X-Men: The Last Stand

MOVIES OK

05-30

Om Jai Jagdish

09-00

Chillar Party

11-30

Bhaag Milkha Bhaag

15-30

Kaalo: The Desert Witch

17-00

Nauker

20-00

Ready

23-00

Zameen

PIX

05-30

Anaconda 3: Offspring

07-15

Scary Movie

08-51

Piranha 3D

10-31

Hollow Man

12-55

Ghost Rider

15-20

The Grey

17-36

The Thomas Crown Affair

20-00

Iron Man

22-45

Kung Fu Panda

RAJ DIGITAL PLUS

10-00

Netrikkann

16-00

En Kitta Modhathae

20-01

Anbae Un Vasam

RAJ TV

12-00

Anbu

16-00

Maganae En Marumaganae

22-30

Thambikku Entha Ooru

SONY TV

15-40

Krrish

STAR GOLD

00-00

Yodha

05-00

The Return Of Kaalia

07-00

Ghulam

10-00

Thank You

13-00

Bullett Raja

15-30

Makkhi

18-00

ISl 2014 Pre-Show

19-00

Hero Indian Super League

21-00

Yaariyan

STAR MOVIES

05-00

Pretty Woman

08-00

Avatar

09-30

Percy Jackson: Sea Of Monsters

11-00

A Good Day To Die Hard

13-00

Die Hard

16-00

Die Hard 2

18-00

Die Hard 3

20-30

Die Hard 4

23-00

House Of Versace

STAR MOVIES ACTION

05-30

The Last House On The Left

07-30

The Fifth Commandment

09-30

Born To Fight

11-00

Dragonheart

13-00

Green Zone

15-30

Winners And Sinners

17-30

Let The Bullets Fly

20-00

The 6th Day

22-30

Crimson Rivers

SUN TV

14-00

Osthe

SURYA TV

09-30

Manikyakallu

13-30

Daivathinte Swantham Cleetus

22-30

Sathyam Shivam Sundaram

UDAYA TV

11-00

Pandu Ranga Vittala

14-00

Brahma

22-00

Vishnusena

UTV ACTION

06-00

Faulad: The Iron Man

08-30

Chhota Chetan

11-30

Rowdy Baadshah

13-45

Singh Is Kinng

16-00

Primeval

18-00

Robbery

21-00

The Power Avatharam

UTV MOVIES

05-25

Dharmatma

08-15

ABCD: Anybody Can Dance

11-15

Himmatwala

14-25

Double Attack

17-10

Singh Is Kinng

20-00

Rowdy Baadshah

22-50

Jism 2

UTV WORLD MOVIES

05-00, 09-30

Sorum

06-30, 11-00, 15-30

I Want To Be A Gangster

08-00, 14-00

La Caja

12-30

Waltz With Bashir

17-00

Bluesbreaker

18-30

Two Guys

20-00

Ghost Taxi

21-30

3-Iron

23-00

A Cock And Bull Story

VIJAY TV

10-00

Theeyaa Vela Seiyyanum Kumaru

WB

06-00

Gremlins 2: The New Batch

07-56

Yogi Bear

09-40

Deep Blue Sea

11-45

Troy

15-00

Blade II

17-05

Red Riding Hood

19-06

Rumble In The Bronx

21-00

Torque

22-46

Jackie Chan's Drunken Master II

ZEE ACTION

09-00

Kurbaan

11-55

Karz Chukana Hai

15-45

Aakhri Baazi

18-23

Gundaraaj

21-00

Krantiveer

ZEE CINEMA

07-45

Devi

10-30

Mera Badla: Revenge

13-20

God Tussi Great Ho

16-34

Gadar: Ek Prem Katha

20-00

Entertainment

ZEE CLASSIC

07-55

Jal Bin Manchhli Nritya Bin Bijli

11-00

Samraat

14-15

Saudagar

17-50

Haisiyat

21-00

Naseeb Apna Apna

ZEE STUDIO

05-45

Ducktales The Movie: Treasure Of The Lost Lamp

07-00

Grabbers

08-55

Dinner For Schmucks

11-05

Brave

13-00, 21-00

Lincoln

16-15

Prince Of Persia: The Sands Of Time

18-40

Race To Witch Mountain

ZEE TV

16-30

Holiday

>Top

Channel V

06-00, 08-00, 13-00, 19-00, 23-00

Gumrah

07-00, 15-30, 21-30

Superstar Preview

07-30

Yeh Jawani Ta Ra Ri Ri

09-00

Dil Dosti Dance

09-30, 20-00, 22-00

Special Programme

11-30

Jhalli Anjali Ki Tootey Dil Ki Amazing Story

14-00, 16-00, 21-00

Sadda Haq: My Life, My Choice

14-30, 18-00

Trippin With The Stars

MTV

06-00

Hit It

06-30, 21-30

M For Madness

07-00

Breakfast Beats

10-00

MTV Jump

12-00, 16-00, 20-00, 23-00

Splitsvilla

14-00

Chase The Monsoon

14-30, 21-00

Kaisi Yeh Yaariyaan

19-00, 22-00

MTV Webbed

Vh1

06-00, 10-00

Good Morning Vh1

11-00

A Grammy Salute To The Beattles

14-00, 19-00, 21-00

The X Factor

16-00

Top Ten

17-00

India Rules

17-30

Hit Factory

18-00

Dance 101

20-00, 23-30

Gold

>Top

Asianet News

06-30, 15-30, 20-30

Entertainment News

07-00

Varthaprabhatham

09-30

Yathra

10-00

Prime Time News

12-30

Kauthukalokam

13-30

Harmony

14-30

Nalla Mannu

16-00, 23-35

Gulf News

16-30

Youth Tube

17-00

Chuttuvattaom

18-00

News Time

19-00

Focus Kerala

19-30

Lokajalakam

20-00

News Plus

21-00

News Hour

22-00

Vikadakavi

23-00

FIR

BBC World

06-00, 13-00

The Culture Show

07-00, 14-00

Dateline London

07-40, 20-40

Horizon: Ebola: The Search For A Cure

08-00, 21-00

Pop Up

09-00, 19-00

Click

10-00, 17-00

Newsnight

11-00, 22-00

India Business Report

12-00

The Travel Show

12-40

U.K. Reporters

13-40, 17-40

Reporters

14-40

The Policeman Of Kirkuk

15-40

Secrets Of South America: Cinderellas Of Slums

18-00

Talking Business With Linda Yueh

18-45, 23-45

Sport Today

20-00

Horizon: Bionic Bodies

23-00

Our World: Designed In China

CNBC

06-00

U.S. Closing Bell

07-00, 10-00, 16-00, 23-30

Money Money Money

07-30, 12-30, 19-30

Overdrive

08-00, 18-30

Young Turks

08-30, 13-00, 20-00

The Appointment With Amit Chandra

09-00, 19-00

Prime Property

09-30, 15-00, 23-00

The Firm

10-30, 14-30, 20-30

Taking Stock

11-00, 18-00

Indianomics

11-30, 15-30, 21-30

Storyboard

13-30, 22-00

Auto: The Road To Revival

14-00, 21-00

Super Banker: Aditya Puri

16-30

The Appointment: R.C. Bhargava

17-00, 22-30

London Calling

17-30

100 Days: Prakash Javdekar

CNN IBN

06-00

IBN Morning

09-30

Now Showing

10-00, 19-30

Leader Talk

10-30, 14-30, 20-00, 23-30

The Week That Wasn't

11-30, 17-30, 22-30

Citizen Journalist Show

12-00, 21-30

30 Minutes

12-30, 16-30, 18-30, 22-00

Special Programme

13-30, 19-30

E Lounge Unwind

14-00, 20-30

Devil's Advocate

15-30

World View

18-00

Good Evening India

19-00

IBN At 7

21-00

India @ 9

23-00

Late Night Edition

CNN International

06-00, 10-30, 12-30, 21-30

World Sport

06-30

Cold War

07-30

Unguarded With Rachel Nichols

08-00, 16-00, 23-00

African Voices

08-30

BackStory

09-00

Inside Africa

09-30, 10-30, 11-30, 13-00, 17-30

Newsroom

10-00

Art Of Movement

10-15

iReport For CNN

11-00, 18-00

Inside The Middle East

11-45

Marketplace Africa

12-00

Living Golf

15-30, 20-00

Best Of Of Quest

16-00, 23-00

African Voices

16-30

Fareed Zakaria GPS

18-00

CNNGo

18-30

State Of The Union With Candy Crowley

19-30, 20-30

Connect The World

21-15

Marketplace Middle East

22-00

MainSail

22-30, 23-30

International Desk

DD News

06-00, 06-30, 07-00, 08-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16

Samachar

06-15, 06-45, 07-30, 10-00, 16-30, 18

The News

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

08-30, 18-05

Total Health

09-30

Urdu Khabrein

10-00

Jaanane Ka Haq

11-00

Badi Charcha

12-30

War & Peace

13-00, 19-00, 23-05

Khel Samachar

13-30

Money Mantra

14-30

Mid Day News

15-00

Opportunities Overseas

15-30

Cinema is Hafte

17-00

Mere Desh Ki Dharati

17-30

PSBT

18-05

Total Health

19-30

Bazar Is Hafte

21-00

News Watch

21-30

Reporter's Diary

22-00

Tete-A-Tete

23-30

Ek Mulaqat

India - Vision

06-00

First Round Up

07-00

Good Morning Keralam

09-30

Mukhamukham

10-00, 11-00, 12-00

Happening Hours

10-30

Special Correspondent

11-30

Glasnost

12-30

Net Hits

13-30

Gallery

14-30

Arogyavicharam

15-30

Open Kitchen

16-30

Raag Rang

17-30, 23-00

World This Week

18-30

Kaleidoscope

19-30

Varanthyam

20-00

Nation Today

20-30

Box office

21-00

News Night

22-00

Politrics

22-30

Night Edition

23-00

Yugathram

Malayala Manorama

07-30

Gulf This Week

08-30, 13-30, 16-30, 18-30

Nattuvartha

09-30

Puthenpadam

12-30

Nere Chowe

13-00

Orumani Vartha

14-30

Bharatiyam

15-30

Sampadhyam

17-30

Parayathe Vayya

18-00

Sandhya Vartha

18-30

Nallapadam

19-00

Namukkuchuttum

19-30

Veedu

20-00

Ettumani Vartha

20-30

Counterpoint

21-30

Prime Time News

22-00

Fast Track

23-00

Kuttapathram

23-30

News Tonight

NDTV

06-00

News Stream

07-30, 23-30

Turning Point

08-00, 09-00

Breakfast News

08-30

NSE Get Started In The Market

09-30

Cell Guru

10-00

Daily 10

10-30

Ma Ganga: The Save Our Ganga Campaign

11-00, 18-30

Gadget Guru

11-30

Think Science

12-30, 19-00

Bollywood Roots

13-30, 17-30

The Car And Bike Show

14-30

India Matters

15-00

Jai Jawan

16-00

Save Our Tigers

16-30

Will Travel For Food

17-00

The Evening News

18-00

6 p.m. Prime

20-00

We The People

21-00

The Buck Stops Here: Weekend Edition

21-30

The NDTV Dialogues

22-00

Entertainment Special

22-30

Truth vs. Hype

NDTV - India

06-00

Khabar India

07-00, 13-00, 14-00, 17-00, 18-00, 19-00

NDTV India

08-30, 17-30

Googly

09-30

Save Our Tigers

10-30, 23-30

Bollywood Wrap

11-30

Business Special

12-30

Special

13-30, 19-30

Documentary

14-30

Cinema India

15-30

Colours Of India

16-00

Muqabla

18-00

Property India

20-00

Hum Log

21-30

Raftaar

22-30

Cell Guru

>Top

DD Hyderabad

06-00

Aradhana

06-35

Daiva Sannidhi

07-30

Film Personalities

08-00

Prabhatadarshini

08-30

Health Show

09-00, 15-00

Science Quiz

16-00

Feature Film

20-00

Rangoli

>Top

DD Sports

06-00, 20-30

Sports Hour

07-00,

79th Railway Atheletics Championship

08-00, 19-00

Lusofonia Games 2014

09-30, 13-00

National Games Jharkhand

11-00,

World Team Table Tennis Championships

11-30, 23-00

Sports Pulse

12-00

National Basketball Championship

14-30

The League Of Extraordinary Women

15-00, 22-00

India vs. Australia Polo Match

16-00

Sports Personalities

16-30

ITF Women's Tennis Tournament

18-30

Champakkulam Boat Race

21-30

ICC Cricket 360

Neoprime

07-00, 16-00

Ballebaaz

07-30, 11-30

Fuel TV

08-00, 15-00

PGA Classics

09-00

Gendbaaz

09-30, 23-30

FIBA World Championship For Women 2014

12-00, 23-00

Chilli Factor

13-00, 17-00

Telebrands

16-30,

Academy

18-30

The Greatest Matches Ever Played

19-00

Bundesliga

Neosports

07-00, 10-30, 21-00

Chilli Factor

07-30, 09-30, 11-00, 15-00, 19-30

PGA Classics

08-30

Bundesliga

12-00, 19-00, 23-30

Fuel TV

12-30, 13-00

Lords Of The Game

15-00, 21-30

FIBA World Championship for Women 2014

16-00

Ballebaaz

17-00

Telebrand

18-00

Volvo Ocean Race

18-30

The Greatest Cricket Matches Ever Played

Sony Six

06-30

World Kabaddi League

10-30

Ultimate Insider On Fuel TV

11-00

Trans World Sports

12-00

TNA Greatest Matches

16-00

World Kabaddi League Day 23, Live

19-30

UEFA Euro Qualifiers

22-00

World Of Football

22-30

NFL 2014

Star Sports 1

06-30

Close Encounters

07-00, 10-30, 20-30

West Indies Tour Of India

08-00, 12-00

Mahi At The Crease

08-30, 11-00

Preview Show

13-35, 15-35, 17-35

Sultan Of Johor Cup

17-35

Superstock 1000 Championship

20-35

Liga Bbva, Live

Star Sports 3

07-00, 17-00

Close Enocunters

07-30, 12-00, 14-00

T20 Triumphs

08-00, 11-00, 15-00

India vs. West Indies

09-00, 10-30, 13-00, 16-30

Great Knocks

09-30, 13-30

Close Encounters

10-00, 16-00

Jai Ho

18-00, 18-50

Indian Super League, Live

Star Sports 4

06-00, 07-27

MOTO GP

11-30

The Inside Line

12-00

Italian Serie A

14-00

FIA F1

19-00

Shanghai ATP

21-00

Liga BBVA

22-45

BPL Post Show

23-30

Inside Grand Prix

Ten Action Plus

08-00, 09-30, 13-30

UEFA Champions League

08-30

FIFA Futbol Mundial

09-00

Capital One Cup

11-30

A League

15-30

UEFA Europa League

17-00

French Ligue 1 2014

19-30

Sky Bet Championship

21-30

UEFA Champions League 2014/15 H/s

Ten Cricket

07-00, 10-00

Aus Tour Of Pak

08-00, 10-00

Micromax Cup

11-00

SA Tour Of Pak

12-00

SA Tour Of SL

13-00

Australia vs. South Africa 1st Test Highlights

14-00

ICC Cricket 360

16-30

Aus Tour Of Pak, 3rd Odi, Live

Ten Sports

06-47

Asian Tour Golf Show

07-15

MOTO GP

11-30

Football League Show

12-00

India Cricket 360

12-30

Asian Games

14-00,

ATP 1000 Masters

17-30

WWE Supestars

18-30, 22-00

WWE NXT

19-30

WTA Magazine Show

>Top

Adithya TV

06-00

Aanandham Aanandhamae

07-00

Konjam Copy Niraya Comedy

08-00

Vaanga Sirikkalaam Live

09-00

Jokkadi Live

10-00

Comedykku Naan Guarantee

11-00

Bosskey Time

11-30

Thirumba Thirumba Pesure Nee

12-00

Lollu Maami

12-30

Pudhu Pada Comedy

13-00, 21-00

Oru Pada Comedy

14-00

Santhanam Special

15-00

Vaaivittu Siringa

16-00

Adra Sakka

17-00

Sirikka Sirikka Sirippu

18-00

Ragala Machi Ragala

19-00

Star Comedy

20-00

Kalakkal Comedy

22-00

Comedy Galaatta

Captain TV

06-30, 18-30

Deiva Vazhipadu

07-30

Dina Palan/Dinam Oru Jodidam

07-45

Parigaramum Palangalum

08-00

Yoga

08-15

Nam Unavae Namakku Marundhu

08-30

Deiveega En Kanitham

09-00

Kaalai Rhythms

09-30

Natiya Sangamam

10-00

"Aal" Movie Team Interview

11-00

Minnal

11-30

Idhu Ungal Neram

12-00

Thiruppumunai

12-30

Arnmananai Movie Spl

13-30

Yengeyum Samayal Navarathri Spl

14-00

Poonthendral- Feathre Film

16-30

Kollywood Hits

17-00

Putham Pudhu Varavu

17-30

Nalam Tharum Nam Jathagam

18-30

Namma Veetu Kolu

19-00

Sema Comedy

19-30

Marmatheevu Movie Spl

20-30

Prema Ganangal

21-00

Payanam

21-30

Idhaya Raagam

22-30

Nigazhvugal

23-00

Samayal Mandiram

Jaya TV

06-00, 17-30

Tirupati Navarathiri Brahmotsavam

07-00, 13-00, 19-30, 22-45

Tamil News

07-30, 18-30

Navarathiri Nayagiyar

08-00

Palan Tharum Alayangal

08-30

Comedy Sema Comedy

09-00

Putham Pudhidhu

09-30

Jannal Ora Rasigan

10-00, 12-00

Special Programme

10-30

Vaanam Vasapadum

20-00

Super Singer South India

21-00

Galaatta Comedy

22-00

Nermugam

22-30

English News

23-00

Hits

Kalaignar TV

06-00

Chuda Chuda

06-30

New Songs

07-00

Thaenum Paalum

07-30, 13-00, 19-00

News

08-00

Cinema Seidhigal

08-30

Pada Varisai 10

09-00

Isai Medai

10-00

Nalla Paesunga Nalladhayae Paesunga

10-30

Vannathirai

11-00

Nalaya Iyakkunar

12-00

Kurai Ondrum Illai: Movie Special

12-30

Vennila Veedu: Movie Special

13-30

Nenju Porukkudhillaye

14-30

Movie Special

15-30

Aalamaram Movie Special

19-30

Rasigan

20-30

Gaana Kuyil Paattu

21-30

Ellaamae Siripputhaan

22-00

Nenjam Marappathillai

KTV

10-00

Mangaiyar Mandram

Makkal Tv

06-00, 18-00

Thamizh Thai Vazhthu

06-03

Olirum Onbathu Naatkal

06-30, 18-05

Navarasathil Navarathri

07-00

Pann Paaduvom

07-30

Kathai Paesi Gaanam Paadi

08-00, 10-00, 13-30, 16-30, 20-00

News

08-30

Tamil Sangamam

09-02

Aadal Arasi

09-30

Attakathi

10-30

Chinna Chinna Aasai

11-02

Ahagiya Thamizh Magal/Magan

11-30

Acham Thavir

12-02

Anandham Vilayadum Veedu

13-00

Nam Naattu Samayal

14-00

En Uyirinum Melana

15-02, 15-30, 16-02, 16-30, 17-02

Neelambari (Thoguppu)

17-30

Andam

18-05

Vilayattai Oru Vinnayanam

19-02

Sinthanai Arangam

20-30

Feature Film

22-00

10 Mani Seithigal

23-00

Teleshopping

Mega TV

05-50

Kanda Shasti Kavacham

06-10

Kandha Guru Kavasam

06-30

Bhakti Ula

07-00, 09-30, 13-30, 17-30, 19-30

News

07-30

Vetrinichyam

07-50

Kaalam Nam Kaiyil

08-00, 22-00

Amudha Gaanam

09-30

Pattimandram

12-00

Pudhu Nilavu: Feature Film

17-00

Vijaya Prathaban Feature Fillm

18-30

Jai Hanuman

20-00

Sangeetham Santhosham

21-00

Cinema Minima

21-30

New Frame

23-00

Snake In Monkey Shadow: Feature Film

Peppers TV

06-00, 12-00

Pep Tunes

06-30

Idhayam Thotta Padalgal

07-30

Dinam Dinam Darisanam

08-30

Women Icon

09-00

Thiraivimarsanam

10-00

PAA

10-30

Siragadikkum Manasu

11-00

Building Strong Basement Weak

11-30

Lunch Box

14-00

Dougle.com

15-30

Super Scenes

19-00

One & Only

20-00

First Day First Show

21-00

30 Minutes With Us

Podhigai TV

06-00

Siruvatta Oliparappu

06-30

Aalaya Darisanam

06-45

Azhwargalum Amudha Thamizhum

07-05

Vedhathin Suvai

07-20

Christian Devotional Songs

07-30

Needhimandra Seidhigal

08-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-30, 17-00, 19-00, 20-15, 22-00

Seidhigal

08-15

Nilaitha Pugazhudaiyor

08-30

Santhoshamaai Vaazha

10-00

India Indha Vaaram

10-30

Kalvi Chevai

11-00

Kaatru Simhasanam

12-05

Isaiyodu Vilaiyaadu

13-05

Velichathin Marupakkam

13-30

Konjam Kavidhai Konjam Theneer

14-00

Your Travel.com

14-40, 23-00

Sirippu Vedigal

15-00

Feature Film

18-00

Siruvar Poonga

18-45

Thamizhaga Suttrulaa Thalangal

19-00

Thirai Rasanai

19-30

Engnegu Kaaninum Sakthi

20-30

Ulagam Indha Vaaram

21-00

BSNL Sports Quiz

22-15

Endrum Inimai

23-25

Feature Film

Polimer

06-00

Deiveega Dharisanam

07-00, 23-00

Music Express

07-35

Format Numerology

10-00, 17-30, 22-00

Comedy Express

10-30, 20-00

Cini Mini

11-30

Ullam Kollai Pogudhda Thoguppu

13-30

Cinema Cinema

14-00

Thalaivasal: Feature Film

17-00

Kalakalavena Siri

18-00

Moondru Muduchi Thoguppu

21-00

Thirai Kadhambam

Raj Digital Plus

06-00

Trailer Time

06-30

Aalaya Dharisanam

07-30

Kalakkal Comedy

08-00

Printha Naal Vazhthukaal

13-00

Hollywood Special

13-30

Telecomedy

19-00

Aathma Sangamam

23-30

Melody Songs

Raj TV

06-00, 20-30

Jesus Calls

06-30

Vidiyal Puduidhu

07-00

Shakti Yugam

07-30, 13-00, 19-30, 22-45

News Time

08-00

Biography

08-30

Mega 10 Movies

09-00

Kollywood Special

09-30, 21-00

Beach Girlz

10-30

Agada Vikadan

11-00

Raja Geetham

20-00

Gunamaakkum Anbu

22-00

Thirai Vimarsanam

Sirippoli TV

06-00

Sirippu Marundhu

07-00

Athanium Sirippu

08-00

Vanga Sirikalam

09-00

Eppovumae Santhosam

10-00

Sabash Sariana Sirippu

11-00

Sirippu Mathapu

12-00

Adada Enna Sirippu

13-00

Sirithu Vazha Vendum

14-00

Idaividatha Sirippu

15-00

Sirippu Mazhai

16-00

Aduthu Aduthu Sirippu

17-00

Vizhundhu Vizhundhu Siringa

18-00

Karuthu Kanthasamy

19-00

Seema Ragalai

20-00

Nanbenda

21-00

Kala Kala Mani

22-00

Vanthutarya Vanthutaru

23-00

Vayiru Kulunga Siriunga

Sri Sankara TV

06-00

Sri Vaishnavism

06-30

Suprabhatham

07-00

Namaste Sankara

08-00

Brahmarishi

09-00

Guruarul

09-30

Gnananda

10-00

Kalyanamasthu

11-00

Ruchi Ruchi

11-30

Pattu Pithambara

12-30

Feature Film

14-30, 20-00

Bhakti Sinchana

17-00

Amrita Babu

17-30

Sahasranamam

18-00

Dharma Sasthram

18-30

Sri Annayin Darisanam

19-30

Kids Melodies

20-30

Sri Raghvendra Vijayam

21-00

Nana Nani Bhajan Samrat

22-00

Utsav

Sun TV

06-00

Putham Pudhusu

06-15

Indha Naal Iniya Naal

06-30

Rasi Palan

06-45

Amudha Mozhigal

07-00

Deiva Darisanam

07-30, 19-00

News

08-00

Kalyanamaalai

08-30

Top 10 Movies

09-00

Sunday Galaatta

09-30

Sollungannae Sollunga

10-00

Mahabharatham

11-00

Sun Singer

12-00, 23-00

Dhil Dhil Dhil: Fear Factor

13-30

Konjam Nadinga Boss

18-00

Kutti Chutties

18-30

SIIMA

22-00

Bhairavi

22-30

Siva Sankari

Thanthi TV

06-00, 09-00, 13-00, 16-00, 18-00. 21-00

Thanthi Seithigal

07-00

Udhayam Pudhidhu

08-00

Acchu Asal

09-30, 19-00, 23-30

Yaadhum Oore

10-00

Santhipoma

10-30

Box Office

11-30

Documentary

12-00

63 Nayanmargal

14-00

Santhippoma

14-30

Nadodi

15-00

Vazhakku

16-30

Endrum Ilamai

17-00

Vaanavil

17-30

234 Wheels

18-30, 23-00

Yaathrigan

20-00

Orey Desam

21-00

Suvadugal

21-30

20/20

22-00

Raaja Paatai

Vasanth TV

07-00, 19-00

Vetrippadikkattu

07-05, 18-30

Aalaya Dharisanam

07-30

Kalakal Comedy

08-00, 13-30

News

08-30, 22-05

Thenaruvi

09-30

Tamil Muzhakkam

10-00

Galakala Galatta

11-00, 14-00

Feature Film

16-30

Top Angle

17-00

Pattimandram

18-04

Kandha Sasti Kavasam

19-05

Ulaga Thirai

19-30

Sigaram Thodu

20-30

Raja Paduthum Padu

21-00

Ellame Pudusu

21-30

Oorum Perum

23-00

Ragasiya Kelvigal

23-30

Isai Mazhai

Vijay TV

05-30

Dharisanam Special

06-00

Sanathana Dharmam

06-30

Aazhwargal Darisanam

07-00

Soorga Bhoomi

07-30

Ulaga Tharathil Naveena Sigichai

08-00

Kannanin Mayamenna Mayamo

09-00

Athanaikkum Aasaippadu

09-30

Thapal Petti 8484

13-00, 23-00

Connexion

14-00

Satyameva Jayate

15-30

Jodi No. 1 Season 7 Grand Finale

18-00

Oru Vaarthai Oru Latcham Juniors 2

19-00

Koffee With DD

20-00

Naduvula Konjam Disturb Pannuvom

21-00

Neeyaa Naanaa

Zee Tamil

07-00

Olimayamana Ethirkaalam

08-00

Varam Tharuvai Iraiva

08-30

Parambariya Maruthuvam

09-00

Sri Vignesh

09-30

CNR

10-00

V Care

10-30

Studio 06

11-00

Manasellam Neeye: Feature Film

14-00, 19-00

Luckka Kickka

15-00

Galaatta Kids

16-00

Feature Film

20-00

Dance Tamizha Dance

21-00

Nil Gavani Sol

22-00

Fear Files

23-00

Smile Please

23-30

Free Ticket

>Top

ETV - 2

07-00, 16-30

Teertha Yatra

07-30, 13-00, 19-00, 21-30

Andhravani

08-00, 13-30, 22-00

News

08-30

Rashichakram

09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-00, 20-00, 23-00

Ghantavaram

09-30, 15-30

Sukhibhava

10-30

Lakshyam

11-30

Telugu Velugu

12-30

Nari Bheri

14-00

Sakhi

17-30

Aoura

18-30

Sri Nilayam

19-30, 23-30

Idisangathi

20-00

ETV 360

21-00

Margadarshi

22-30

Talkies

ETV - Telugu

06-00

Aradhana

06-30

Annadata

07-00

News

07-30

Subhamastu

08-30

Tollywood Time

09-00

Highlights Of Padutateeyaga

10-30, 16-30

Jabardasth

12-00

Dhee Juniors

13-00

Satyamev Jayate

18-00

Swarabhishekam

21-30

Soundarya Lahari

22-45

Buddimanthudu: Feature Film

Gemini Movies

06-00

Suprabhatha Seva

06-30

Manna Madhuryam

07-00

Pasupu Parani: Feature Film

09-30

Aavaragadu: Feature Film

12-00

Srimathi Oka Bahumathi: Feature Film

15-00

Brahmachari: Feature Film

18-00

Aaradhana: Feature Film

21-00

Vijayendra Varma: Feature Film

Gemini TV

06-00

Suprabatha Seva

07-00

Gemini Vaarthalu

07-30

Maharishi Subha Yogam

17-00

SIIMA: Main Event

21-10

Bol Baby Bol

22-30

Sravana Sameeralu

Maa TV

07-00

Vihari

07-30

Silver Screen

08-00

Rasiphalalu

09-00

Bhale Chance Le

10-00

Nuvva Nena: Feature Film

12-30

Namo Venkatesa: Feature Film

15-00

Pandavulu Pandavulu Thummeda: Feature Film

18-00

Mirchi: Feature Film

21-00

Ali Talkies 2

22-00

Bhadram: Feature Film

Sapthagiri

06-00

Deiva Prasannatha

06-30

Prabatha Tusharam

07-00

Vaarthalu

07-30

Aaradhana

08-30

Manchi Samajam

09-00

Dharma Sandehalu

10-00

Nomu: Feature Film

12-30

Mani Deepalu

13-30

Sports Roundup

14-00

Open University Teleconference

15-00

Sastra

15-30

Sasa Nini

16-00

Bharath Mahan: Feature Film

19-00

SFC Wrapup

19-25

Swearing-In Of Chandrababa Naidu As Chief Minster, Live

21-45

Metro Plus

22-00

Antharangam

22-30

Pragathipadam

23-30

Harikadha

Zee Telugu

06-00

AAA Teleshopping

07-30

Abhishekam

08-00

Sreeekaram Subhakaram

08-30

Nagavalli: Feature Film

11-30,

Tadakha: Feature Film

15-00

indian Cinema 100 Years

21-30

One

22-30

Police Diary

23-30

Chitrapuri

>Top

ETV - Urdu

06-00

Nawa-e-Sarosh

07-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 21-00 & 00-00

Khabarnama

07-30, 19-00

Kashmir Bulletin

08-00, 19-30

Khaas Baat

08-30

Sirat-un-Nabi

09-00

Islam For Kids

09-30

Tech Guru

10-30

Urdu Duniya

11-30

Filminama

12-00

Zindagi Live

13-00

Global India

13-30

Walk The Talk

14-30

Hamare Masail

15-30

Mehfil-E-Mushaira

18-00

Duniya Update

18-30

Deccan Nama

19-30

Khaas Baat

20-00

Musical Event

20-30

Safar-E-Hajj

21-30, 23-00

Karvan-e-Shukan

22-30

Alami Manzar

>Top
Related Topics
This article is closed for comments.
Please Email the Editor

Printable version | Nov 30, 2021 8:22:50 AM | https://www.thehindu.com/features/metroplus/radio-and-tv/article6491926.ece

Next Story