Television

TV programme listings (06/10/2014)

| >Children | >Entertainment | >Hindi | >Infotainment | >Kannada | >Malayalam | >Movies | >Music | >News | >Regional | >Sports | >Tamil | >Telugu | >Urdu

Timings

Programmes

Cartoon Network

07-00, 22-00

Johny Test

08-00

Ben 10 Omniverse

09-00

Tom and Jerry Tales

10-00, 13-00

Roll No 21

11-00, 13-30, 14-30, 16-30, 21-00

Oggy and the Cockroaches

11-30

Bas Karo Henry

12-00

Krish Trish Aur Baltiboy Express

12-30

Krish Trish And Baltiboy 1

13-30, 19-30

Kid Krrish 3

15-00

Oggy Ki Olli

17-30

Oggy Ki Badli Boli

21-00

Ghatochkach

22-30

The Regular Show

23-00

Adventure Time

Chutti TV

06-00, 09-30, 15-00, 22-00

Varuthapadatha Valibar Sangam

07-00, 17-00

Thalaiva Jackie Gilli And Friends

08-00, 11-30

Finger Tips

09-00

Kungu Fu Panda Legends Of Awesomeness

10-30,

The New Adventures Of Hanuman

11-00

The Smurfs

13-30

Jil Jil Genie The Impostor

16-00

Kung Fu Panda Legends Of Awesomeness

16-30

The New Pink Panther Show

18-00

Trust Me Im A Genie

19-00

Totally Spies

19-30

Gee Boom Boy

20-00

The New Pink Panther Show

21-00

The New Adventures Of Hanuman

23-00

Mini Rotating Saw

Discovery Kids

06-00, 12-00

Doki

09-00, 14-00, 18-00, 20-00

Kisna

10-00, 16-00

Mister Maker

13-00, 19-00, 21-00

The Amazing Spiez

22-00

Transformers Armada

Disney Channel

06-00, 22-00

The SLOKK

06-25

The New Adventures of Winnie the Pooh

06-45

Chungginton

07-30

Jake And The Neverland Pirate

08-00

Sofia The First

08-30

Doc Mc Stuffins

09-00

Mickey Mouse Clubhouse

09-30, 11-00, 15-30, 16-30, 19-50

Doraemon

10-00

Art Attack

10-30

Camp Lake Bottom

15-00

Jet Set Go

16-00, 19-30

Arjun Prince Of Bali

23-00

BLN

23-50

Have A Laugh

Disney XD

07-00, 10-00, 12-00

Super Robot

08-00, 09-00

Space Goofs

08-30

Rekkit The Rabbit

09-30, 18-30

American Dragon: Jake Long

10-30, 12-30, 19-00

Phineas and Ferb

11-00

Kick Buttowski

13-00

Kid Vs Kat

13-30, 20-30

Kiteretsu

17-30

Iron Man: Armored Adventures

20-00

Ultimate Spiderman

21-30

Big Bad Beettleborgs

Nickelodeon

07-00

Dora The Explorer

07-30, 18-30

Pakdam Pakdai

08-30, 12-00, 17-00, 20-30

Motu Patlu

10-00, 14-00, 19-00, 21-30

Ninja Hattori

21-00

Power Rangers: Mystic Force

22-00

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles

22-30

Rockey Monkeys

23-00

Teleshopping

Pogo

07-00

Galli Galli Sim Sim

07-30, 23-30

Thomas And Friends

08-30, 19-00

Krishna The Great

09-30

Baby Looney Tunes Show

10-00

Return Of Hanuman

12-30, 18-00

Chhota Bheem Marathon

15-00, 21-00

Mr. Bean The Animated Series

17-00

Chhota Bheem

20-00

Hagemaru

22-00

Mighty Raju Space Race

ZeeQ

06-00, 09-00, 19-00

Dinosaur Train

07-30, 23-30

The Backyardigans

08-30

Fishtronaut

09-30

Weekly Wrap

11-00, 21-00

Jack 3

12-00, 18-00, 22-00

Zou

13-00, 16-00

Mr Bloom's Nursery

14-00

Franklin And Friends

17-00

Babar & the Adventures of Badou

18-30, 23-00

Teenovation

>Top

Asianet Movies

06-00

First Copy

06-30

Geethanjali

07-00

Mahasamudram: Feature Film

09-30

Chakram: Feature Film

13-30

Kochi Rajavu: Feature Film

16-30

Sarkkar Dada: Feature Film

19-30

Kanakasimhasanam: Feature Film

22-30

Thulabharam: Feature Film

AXN

06-00

Face Off

09-30

Bloopers

09-59, 13-00, 17-00, 21-00

Hawai Five 0

11-00, 15-00, 19-00

The Amazing Race

11-59, 16-00, 20-00

Minute To Win It

14-00, 18-00, 22-00

NCIS: Los Angeles

22-56

Sex And The City

23-32

Extant

Big CBS Love

06-00

Jamie's 30 Minute Meals

08-00, 11-00, 21-30

Rules of Engagement

09-00, 16-00, 21-00

The X Factor USA

10-00, 19-00

Life Unexpected

10-30, 18-30, 19-30

Maximum Exposure

12-00

Britain's Next Top Model

17-00

Chaos

18-00, 20-00

Jamie Oliver's Food Escapes

23-00

America's Next Top Model

Colors

07-00

Narayan Sewa Sansthan Trust

07-30

Home Shop

08-00, 11-30, 14-00, 16-00, 20-30, 23-30

Udann

08-30, 12-30, 19-00

Shastri Sisters

09-00, 12-00, 15-00, 22-00

Meri Aashiqui Tum Hi Se

09-30, 17-00

Comedy Nights With Kapil

11-00, 13-30, 15-30, 19-30

Sasural Simar Ka

13-00, 20-00

Balika Vadhu

14-30, 23-00

Beintehaa

16-30, 21-00

Bigg Boss

22-30

Uttaran

Comedy Central

06-00, 11-00, 15-00, 22-30

House Of Lies

06-30, 11-30, 15-30

Broad City

07-00, 23-30

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart

07-30, 12-00, 16-00

America's Funniest Home Videos

09-00, 17-00, 20-00, 22-00

Ousourced

09-30, 17-30

Brooklyn Nine Nine

10-00, 14-00, 18-00, 21-00

Wipeout

13-00

Anger Management

13-30

Awkward

20-30

Rules of Engagement

23-00

Kristie

DD Bharati

06-00

Biography

06-30

Cinema Cinema

07-30

Odissi

08-00, 16-00

Awakening India

08-30

Folk Dance

09-00

Historical And Religious Places

09-30, 17-30

Khudbud: Khel Vigyan Ke

10-00

Documentary

10-30

Yatra

11-00

Kadambari

11-30

Sanskriti Bharathi

12-00

Kitabnama

12-30

Showcase

13-00, 21-00

Sitar Recital

13-30

The Living Legend Programme

14-00

Ram Chandran

14-30

Ramayan

15-30

Ballet

16-30

Maa Ni Chundari Lehrai

17-00

Rashtriya Smarak Cellular Jail

18-00

Flavours Of India

18-30

Ghazal

19-00

Dr. Hur Jun Ki Sachi Dastaan

19-30

Naad Bhed

20-30

Zindagi.com

22-00

Himalaya Darshan

22-30

Sri Ram Darshan

23-30

Dance Of India

DD India

06-00

Samachar

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00, 14-00

The Soul of India

07-30, 15-30, 22-30

Himalayan Watch

08-00

Breakfast News

09-00, 17-00

India Calling

09-30

News in Urdu

10-00

National Programme Of Music

10-30

Mere Humdum Mere Ghost

11-00

Kashmeer Nama

11-30

Ek Tha Rusty

12-00, 19-30

Total Health

13-00, 20-30

Pavitra Bandhan

13-30

Hari Mirchi Lal Mirchi

14-00

International News In Hindi

15-00

Sports News

16-00, 23-00

Hum Hain Na

16-30, 23-30

Desert Calling

21-00

News Night

22-00

News in Telugu

22-15

News in Punjab

DD National

06-00

IGNOU Programme

06-30, 17-30

Krishi Darshan

07-00, 20-15

Samachar

07-30

Aaj Savere

08-30

Healthy Wealthy

09-00

Interview

09-30

Earth Matters

10-00

Bharat Ki Shaan Let's Dance

11-00

Swasth Bharat

11-30

Galli Galli Sim Sim

12-00

Amrita

12-30, 19-30

Lakeeren Kismat Ki

13-00

Chupaun Kaise.. Laga Chunri Mein Daag

13-30

Aisa Prem Kahaan

14-00, 20-00

Anudamini

14-30

Yeh Shaadi Hai Yaa Sauda

14-55

Kiran

15-00

Kidz Island

15-30

Chitrahaar

16-00

Good Evening India

17-00

Bazm

18-00

Swasth Bharat

18-30

Rajdhani Samachar

19-00

Gaon Connection

19-30

Tu Tota Main Maina

20-30

Pavitra Bandhan

21-00

Sammaan: Ek Adhikar

21-30

Ye To Hona Hi Tha

22-00

Command Force

Life Ok

06-30, 08-30,12-00, 22-00, 23-00

Savdhaan India: India Fights Back

07-30, 19-30

Gustakh Dil

08-00, 20-00

Devon Ke Dev Mahadev

09-00, 20-30

Ek Boond Ishq

20-30

Tumhari Paakhi

21-00

Laut Aao Trisha

Lok Sabha

06-00

Healthy India

07-00, 15-00

Know Your MP

07-30, 15-30

Aapka Mudda Modi's Visit to US

08-00, 18-30

Baatein Raaz Ki

08-30

Vishesh

09-00

1-on-One

10-00, 14-00

Perspective

11-00

Talktime

12-00

Sur Saptak

13-00, 21-00

Insight

16-00

Ham Bhi To Hain

17-00

Drishtikon

17-30

Legal Point

19-00, 23-00

Lok Manch

20-00

A Page From History

22-00

Gender Discourse

Mazhavil Manorama

10-00

Cobra: Feature Film

13-00

Thappana

18-30

Ival Yamuna

19-00

Ente Pennu

19-30

Aniyathi

20-00

Cinema Chirima

21-00

Amala

21-30

Balaamani

22-00

Breakilla Thamasa

22-30

First Print

Prime Big CBS

06-00, 08-30, 12-00, 16-30, 20-30, 23-45

NCIS: Los Angeles

07-00, 10-00, 15-00, 19-00, 22-00

Survivor

08-00, 09-30, 16-00, 17-00, 20-00, 21-30

Maximum Exposure

11-00, 14-00, 18-00, 23-00

Hawaii Five-0

13-00

CSI: Las Vegas

Star World

06-00, 09-00, 13-00, 17-00, 21-00

Masterchef Australia

07-00, 12-00

The O.C.

08-00, 16-00, 20-00

The Simpsons

08-30, 16-30, 20-30

The Crazy Ones

10-00, 14-00, 18-00, 22-00

House

11-00, 15-00, 19-00, 23-00

The Blacklist

UFX

07-00, 13-00, 18-00, 20-30

New Folder

09-00, 12-00, 15-30, 19-15

Hi Tunes

10-30, 20-00

Comedy Piece

14-00, 23-00

Plug In

15-00, 21-00

Cuttings

16-00

Fews

18-30

Food Bowl

19-00

Triax

22-00

Bom Bass

Zee Cafe

06-15

According To Jim

07-00

Guthy Renker

07-30, 16-35, 17-00

Just For Laughs

07-55, 12-55, 20-00, 23-00

The Big Bang Theory

08-20, 13-20, 20-30, 23-30

Two And A Half Men

08-50, 09-15, 15-40, 16-05

America Funniest Home Videos

09-45, 13-50, 18-00, 22-00

Grey's Anatomy

10-40, 19-00

The Vampire Diaries

11-30, 17-30

Look Who's Talking With Niranjan

12-00, 14-45, 21-00

The Good Wife

>Top

Sab TV

06-00

Religious Programme

07-48, 08-48

Hansi Ka Hungama

09-00, 10-30, 12-30, 16-00, 20-30, 23-00

Taarak Mehta Ki Oolta Chashma

09-31, 11-30, 19-30, 22-00, 00-00

Chandrakant Chiplunkar Seedi Bambawala

10-00, 20-00

Baalveer

11-00, 21-30, 23-30

Badi Door Se Aaye Hai

21-00

Chidiya Ghar

22-30

Tu Mere Agal Bagal Hai

Sahara One

09-00, 12-00, 20-30, 22-30

Jai Jai Bajarangbali

09-30, 21-00, 23-00

Kismat Connection: Sandeep Koachar Ke Saath

12-00, 19-30

Woh Rehnewaali Mehlon Ki

15-00

Feature Film

18-00

Mata Ki Chowki

20-00

Massakali: Love Story

21-30

Masala Gupshup

22-00, 23-30

Vikram Bhatt's Haunted Nights

Sony TV

08-30, 23-30

Comedy Circus Ke Mahabali

09-30, 11-30

Crime Patrol

10-00, 20-30

Kaun Banega Crorepati

11-00, 21-30

Hum Hain Na

12-00

CID

20-00

Ekk Nayi Pehchaan

22-00

Bharat Ka Veer Putra: Maharana Pratap

22-30

Humsafars

Star Plus

05-30, 10-30, 13-30, 16-30, 20-30, 23-30

Nisha Aur Uske Cousins

06-00, 11-30, 18-00

Iss Pyaar Ka Kya Naam Doon: Ek Baar Phir

06-30, 09-30, 13-00, 17-30, 19-30, 23-00

Ye Hai Mohabbatein

07-00, 10-00, 16-00, 19-00

Saath Nibhaana Saathiya

07-30, 11-00, 17-00, 22-30

Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera

08-00

Mahabharat

08-30, 15-30, 18-30

Suhaani Si Ek Ladki

09-00, 12-00, 14-30, 21-00

Diya Aur Baati Hum

12-30, 21-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

14-00, 20-00

Ek Hasina Thi

22-00

Pyaar Ka Dard Hai Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara

Star Utsav

07-00, 09-30, 12-30

Mann Kee Awaaz Pratigya

07-30, 19-00

Saraswatichandra

08-00, 14-30, 18-30, 22-00

Diya Aur Baati Hum

08-30, 20-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

09-00, 13-00

Sasuraal Genda Phool

10-00

Star CJ

12-00

Kumkum - Pyara Sa Bandhan

13-30

Ek Doosre Se Karte Hai Pyar Hum

14-00

Ek Nanad Ki Khushiyon Ki Chabi: Meri Bhabhi

14-00, 20-00, 23-30

Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera

15-00, 18-00, 21-30

Saath Nibhana Saathiya

15-30, 21-00

Pyaar Ka Dard Hai Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara

16-00

Shakalaka Boom Boom

16-30

Akkad Bakkad Bambey Bo

17-00

Sampurna Ramayan

19-30, 23-00

Mahabharat

22-30

Star Power

Zee TV

06-30

The Faith Show

07-00

Enjoying Every Day Life

07-30

Creflo Dollar & Taffi Dollar

08-00

Teleshopping

09-00, 12-00, 15-30, 17-00

Neeli Chatri Waale

09-30, 14-30, 16-30, 19-00

Bandhan ... Sari Umar Hume Sang Rehna Hai

10-00, 19-30

Sapne Suhaane Ladakpan Ke

10-30, 13-00, 20-00, 23-00

Jodha Akbar

11-00, 22-30

Doli Armaano Ki

11-30, 17-30, 20-30, 23-30

Jamai Raja

12-30, 15-00, 18-00, 21-00

Kumkum Bhagya

13-30, 16-00, 21-30

Qubool Hai

14-00, 22-00

Aur...Pyaar Ho Gaya

18-30

Pavitra Rishta

>Top

Animal Planet

08-00, 15-00

Biggest and Baddest

09-00, 14-00

Gangland Killers

10-00, 16-00, 22-00

Natural Born Hunters

10-30, 16-30, 22-30

Predators Prey

11-00, 18-00

Animal Planet Safari

12-00, 21-00

Rover Monsters

13-00, 23-00

Be The Creature

19-00

Untamed and Uncut

20-00

Hidden Kingdom

Discovery Channel

07-00, 20-00

Man Woman Wild

08-00

Discovery Mornings

09-00, 16-00

Dual Survival

10-00

Destroyed in Seconds

10-30, 14-00

Factory Made

11-00

How Do They Do It

11-30

American Digger

12-00, 21-00

Motor Mondays

13-00

Man Vs Wild

14-30, 19-00

Food Factory

15-00

Dude, You Are Screwed

17-00

My Shocking Story

18-00

Wildest India

19-30

What Happened Next

22-00

You Have Been Warned

23-00

Body Bizarre

Discovery Science

08-00, 14-00, 21-00

The Gadget Show

09-00

Really Big Things with Matt Rogers

11-00

How Tech Works

12-00, 15-00, 17-30, 20-00

How It's Made

13-00

Build It Bigger

16-00

Close Encounters

17-00

How Do They Do It

18-00

Discovery Science Presents

19-00

Mega Moves

22-00

Superhuman Science

23-00

Tech Toys 360

Discovery Turbo

08-00

Destroyed in Seconds

08-00, 13-00, 21-00

Turbo Boost

08-30

Dukes of Haggle

11-00, 14-00, 15-00, 15-30, 19-30, 22-00

Turbocharged

17-00

The Incredible Mr.Goodwin

18-00

Wheeler Dealers

19-00

Property Wars

20-00

Kings of Cool

23-00

Last Man Standing

Fox Life

08-00

The Fashion School

09-00

Styled By June

09-30

Clifton Shores

10-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 21-00, 22-30

Food Safari

11-00

When Patrick Met Kyile

11-30

5 Ingredient Fix

11-30, 16-30, 20-00

Eat Street

12-30

Jamie's Great Britain

13-30

My Sri Lanka With Peter Kuruvitta

14-30

Street Food Around the World

15-00, 19-00

David Rocco's Dolce India

15-30, 17-00, 19-30

Sugar Stars

17-30

Get Stuffed

18-00

From Spain With Love

22-00

Sound Trek

23-00

Janice Dickinson Modelling Agency

23-30

Latin Angels

National Geographic Channel

08-00, 20-00

Animals Gone WIld

09-00

Secret Life Of Predators

10-00

Brain Games

11-00

Big Bigger Biggest

12-00

Man Hunt

13-00

Inside Indian Army

14-00

Mega Factories

15-00

Science Of Stupid

16-00

Dangerous Encounters

17-00, 18-00

Science Of Stupid

19-30

Caught In The Act

21-00

Brain Games

22-30

Do Or Die

23-30

Taboo

TLC

07-00

Celebrity Style Story

07-30

Chuck's Week Off: Mexico

08-00

Man V Food

08-00, 16-00

Bizarre Foods America

09-00

EPIC

10-00

Your Style in His Hands

11-00

Planet Food

15-00

Passage to Malaysia

17-00

Kitchen Boss

19-00

Cake Boss

19-30

Incredible Spice Men

20-00

Flavours

21-00

Here Comes Honey Boo Boo

21-30

Best in Chow

22-00

Mama's Boys of the Bronx

22-30

#ott

23-00

Get Out

>Top

Chandana TV

06-00

Divya Darshana

06-30, 22-30

Margadarshana

06-45

Devotional Music

07-00

Belagu

07-40

Viveka Darshana

08-00

Hello Geleyare

09-00

Health Programme

09-30, 19-30

Arogya Bharatha

10-00

Soorya Devalaya

10-30

Sastreeya Sangeetha

11-00, 22-30

Quiz

11-30

Aaha Entha Ruchi

12-00

Hello Sakhi

13-15

Gamaka

13-30

Narrowcasting Programme

14-00

Chitramanjari

14-30, 22-00

Madhura Madhauravee Manjula Gaana

15-00, 23-00

Beauty Tips

15-30, 00-30

Antharala

16-05

Aparanji

16-30

Olume

17-00

Kamana Billu

17-30

Om Namo

18-00

Krishi Darshana

18-30

Mosarina Mangamma

19-15

Light Music

20-00

Play

21-30

City Roundup

21-45

Taana Yaana

ETV Kannada

06-30

Annadata

07-00

Divya Sannidhi

08-00

Pranavam

09-30, 15-30, 18-00

Charanadasi

10-00, 19-00

Puttagowri Maduve

10-30, 16-00, 19-30

Laxmi Baaramma

11-00, 15-00, 22-00

Ashwini Nakshatra

11-30, 20-00, 23-00

Agni Sakshi

12-00

Super Minute

13-00

Bhojana Priya

13-30

Chitralekha

14-00

Baduku

14-30

Galipata

16-00, 20-30

Akka

16-30, 21-00

Yashode

17-00

Silli Lalli

17-30

Amma Ninagaagi

18-30

Kulvadhu

21-30, 23-30

Mahaparva

22-30

Robo Family

Udaya Movies

06-00

Super Scenes

07-00

Bettada Thayi: Feature Film

10-00

Ee Jeeva Ninagagi: Feature Film

13-00

Manasalogy: Feature Film

16-00

Hendthi Andre Hendthi: Feature Film

19-00

Chandramukhi Pranasakthi: Feature Film

22-00

9 to 12: Feature Film

Udaya TV

06-30

Bhakthi Sudhe

07-00

Hongirana

07-10

Ramayana

07-30, 13-00, 19-30, 22-30

News

08-00

Kalaniryana

09-00

Divya Degula

09-30

Hosa Belaku

10-00

Prema Loka

11-00

Bangara

11-30

Siri

12-00

Star Pakka

12-30

Nammoora Pakka

13-30

Seethe

14-00

Amma Magalu

18-30

Ee Bandhan

19-00

Aliguli Mane

19-30

Chandra Chakori

20-00

Anuraga Sangama

20-30

Kaadambari Kanaja

21-00

Mandara

21-30

Madharangi

22-00

Kogile

22-30

Karnataka's Bindass Challenge

>Top

ACV

06-00

Jeevajalam

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00, 18-00

Spiritual Programme

07-30

Harvest Programme

08-00, 13-30, 18-30, 20-30

News

08-30, 21-00

Comic Mall

09-00

Thakshasila: Feature Film

11-30

Telebuy Telemarketing

12-00, 13-30

Thapovan

12-30

Meditime : Live

14-00

Feature Film

17-00

Ruchibhedam

17-30

Ragavimayam Special

19-00

Ullu Thurannu

20-00

Varikalile Vasantham

21-30

Loose Loose Arappiri Loose: Feature Film

Amrita TV

06-00

Vandanam

06-30

Udayamritham

07-00

Sruthilayam

07-30

Bharathadarshanam

08-00, 11-00, 15-00

News

08-30

Shoot and Track

09-00

Tamil Trax

10-00

Tech Mantra

11-00

News Now

11-30

Malayali Durbar

12-30

Aniyarayil

12-55

Ucha Varta

13-30

Aarogya Vartakal

14-00

Kaliyattom: Feature Film

15-00

Edaneram

17-00

Jeevadhara

17-30

Little Krishna

17-55

News Track

18-25

Sandhyadeepam

19-00

Kattu Kurangu

19-30

Let's Dance

20-30

Super Star

21-30

Kadhayillithu Jeevitham

22-00

Top 10 @ Ten

Asianet

06-15

Mukthisudhakaram

06-45

Chinmayam

07-30

Telebuy

08-00

Badai Bunglaw

09-00

Kudumbasree Travels: Feature Film

12-00

Taste Time

12-30, 18-00

Mahabharatham

13-00, 18-30

Balaganapathy

13-30, 17-30, 21-30

Chandanamazha

14-00, 21-00

Parasparam

14-30, 19-00

Amma

15-00, 19-30

Sthreedhanam

15-30, 22-00

Kailasanadhan

16-30

Best of Comedy Express

20-00, 23-00

Comedy Stars

22-30

Hatim

Asianet Plus

06-00, 23-30

Hridayaragam

07-00

Nakshatraphalangal Kanippayoorinoppam

08-00, 14-00, 22-30

Chirikkum Thalika

08-30, 17-30

Super Chef

09-00

Best of Oridathoridathu

09-30, 16-00, 21-00

Mounam Sammatham

10-00, 16-30, 21-30

Njangal Santhustaranu

10-30, 17-00, 22-00

Swayamvaram

11-00

Ee Puzhayum Kadannu: Feature Film

15-00

Humorous Talk Show

18-00

Bharya Athra Pora: Feature Film

Athmeeya Yathra Television

06-00

Hridayanjali

07-00

Jeevante Vachanam

09-00

Word of Life

17-00

Kingini

18-00

Oruvattamkoody

20-30

Shararanthal

21-00

Aaradhana

22-00

Through the Scripture

DD Thiruvananthapuram

06-00, 11-00

Onapattukal

06-30

SIET

07-00

Interview

08-00

Dance

09-00

Business Matters

14-00

Akasharapoothalam

17-10

Mazhavillu

17-50

Swasthya Keralam

18-00

Inter

18-30

Brand Kerala

19-30

Arogya Bharatham

JaiHind TV

06-00

Ramarasam

06-30

Vachana Sudha

07-00, 09-00, 11-00, 13-00, 15-00, 17-00, 22-30

News

07-30

Namasthe

08-05, 11-30

TB

08-30

Thiraikatha

09-30, 16-30

ID-Mubarak

10-05

Vikramadithya Sadasil

12-00

Malabaril Oru Perunaalnaalil

13-30

Snehathooval: Feature Film

17-00, 23-05

Ormathalukalile Cheriya Perunaal

17-35

Rasagula

18-00

E-Biz

18-25

Sri Rama Rama

18-30

Jai Hind Prime

19-00

Geethanjali

20-00

Pattinte Veettukaar

21-30

Sports Time

22-00

Isai Neram

22-30

Middle East Edition

23-30

Ammaye Ariyan

Jeevan TV

06-00

Vachanadeepthi

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00, 10-00, 13-00, 16-00, 18-30 & 22-00

News

07-30, 12-30

Music Beats

08-04, 19-00

Nattukaryam

08-35

Mantriddoppam

09-04

Vidhushakan

09-35, 11-30

Valampirisanku

10-30, 14-04, 19-30

Cinema News

11-04

Gafoor Ka Dosth

12-04

GITD Fashin Designing

13-30, 17-30

Chirimadhuram

14-30

Comedy Street

15-04

Netizen Journalist

15-30

Star Chat

16-30

Rogavum Chikilsayum

17-04

Tintumon

18-04

Celebrations

20-30

Kazchapathippu

21-04

Madhurikkum Ormakkale

21-30

Subharaathri

22-00

News: Night Edition

22-30

Gulf News Week

23-00

Gulf News

23-32

Hello Marhabah

Kairali TV

06-00

American Focus

06-30

American Cafe

07-30, 14-45, 18-15

Aswamedham and Evide Ellavarkkum Sugam - Curtain Raser

08-00, 13-30, 18-00, 22-30

News

08-30

Thalaiva: Feature Film

12-00

Gangster: Feature Film

13-30, 21-00, 23-30

Karyam Nisaram

15-00

Paiyaa: Feature Film

18-30

Deepanjali

19-00

Moonnam Yamam

19-30

EvideEllavarkkum

20-00

Kutti Patturumaal

21-00

Aswamedham

22-00, 23-30

Karyam Nisaram

23-00

Gulf Focus

Kiran Movies

06-30

Thattakam: Feature Film

09-00

Manjeeradhwani; Feature Film

11-30

Thirakakkapuram: Feature Film

14-00

Ormacheppu: Feaure Film

16-30

Lokanathan IAS: Feature Film

19-30

Hero: Feature Film

22-30

Chirikudukka

23-00

Makaramanju: Fetaure Film

Malayalam Satellite Channel

06-00

Devotional Songs

06-30

SIET

07-00, 11-30, 17-30

Krishidarshan

07-20

Kasavutheeram

08-00

Career Show

08-30

Nrithasilpam

09-00

Business Matters

09-30

Dance Drama

10-02

Samvaadam

11-02

Cinema Weekly

12-02, 23-00

Samoohya Padam

13-30

NREP Programme

14-00, 18-00

Health Programme

14-30

Mohiniyattam

15-05

Rhythm of Cookery

15-30

Kathaparayum Neram - Kadambari

16-00, 20-00

Chayakoottu

17-10, 21-00

Stage Show - MACTA

17-50

Farm News

19-00

Paithrukam

19-00

Paithurkam

19-30

Megharaagam

20-00

Chayakkottu

21-30

Sutharyav Keralam

22-00

Njan Gandharvan

22-30

Classical Music

People

06-28

USA Weekly

06-58

Be Positive

09-00, 11-00

News Now

10-50

Chit Chat

13-00

News Round Up

15-30

Hello Dr T

15-58

News 4 Gulf

16-28

Kerala Express

17-28

Track N Field

17-58

Round Up

18-28

Nattukaryam

19-28

Breakin Now

20-28

Annoniyum

20-58

News N Views

21-58

Art Cafe

22-28

News

22-58

Crime Branch

23-30

News Night

Surya TV

06-00

Life in The Word

06-30

Miracles in Rosary

07-00

Blessing Today

08-00

Shubharambham

08-35

Daddy Cool: Feature Film

12-00

Aakshadoothu

12-30

Vadhu

13-00

Sevens: Feature Film

16-00, 19-30

Bhagyalakshmi

16-30, 22-00

Saphalyam

17-00, 22-30

Madhubala

17-30

Sithara

18-00

Vaalsalyam

18-30, 23-30

Pranayavarnangal

19-00, 23-00

Sarayu

20-00

Balika Vadhu

20-30

Ishtam

21-00

Ammamaanasam

21-30

Vadhu

>Top

&PICTURES

08-24

Agent Vinod

11-35

Raavan Raaj

14-19

Double Dhamaal

17-12

Kambhaqt ishq

20-00

Kasam Hindustan Ki

23-10

Blue Streak

ASIANET

09-00

Kudumbasree Travels

FILMY

12-00

Hum Dil De Chuke Sanam

17-00

Robbery At Bangkok

20-30

No Entry

GEMINI TV

09-00 09-00

Dhil

15-00

Kshatriya

HBO

06-51

Stuart Little

08-30

Ong Bak

09-37

Twilight Saga: Eclipse

10-30

The Chronicles Of Narnia: Prince Caspian

12-06

Shanghai Knights

14-22

Red 2

16-42

Get Smart

18-53

The Polar Express

21-00

The Conjuring

23-05

Paranormal Activity 4

HBO DEFINED

05-05

Showdown In Little Tokyo

06-10

Act Of Valor

08-00

Love Dont Cost A Thing

09-35

Father Of The Bride

11-20

The Hangover Part 3

12-55

Wedding Crashers

16-20

Kids In The Hall Brain Candy

17-45

Wuthering Heights

19-05

You Again

22-00

Confesions Of A Shopaholic

HBO HITS

06-25

Nigtmare On Elm Street 4; The Dream Master

08-00

Regarding Henry

09-45

Coneheads

11-10

Eye For An Eye

12-45

Profugos

13-50

High Fidelity

15-30

The Muppet Movie

17-05

Only God Forgives

18-25

American Ninja

20-00

The Addams Family

21-35

Freelancers

JAYA TV

13-30

Udhiri Pookal

KAIRALI TV

15-30

Valleyettan

KALAIGNAR TV

13-30

Yaanaipagan

KIRAN MOVIES

06-30

Thatakkam

09-00

Manjeeradhawani

11-30

Thirkalkkapuram

14-00

Ormacheppu

16-30

Lokanathan IAS

19-30

Hero

23-00

Makaramanju

KTV

07-00

Manavikku MariyadhaManmadani

10-00

Manmadhan

13-00

Ullam Kollai Paogudhey

16-30

Alaipayudhey

19-00

Devathayai Kanden

22-00

Kannethire Thondrinaal

MGM

05-15

West Side Story

06-30

Miles From Home

08-00

The Care Bears Movie

09-15

Stanley And Iris

11-00

Two Moon Junction

14-00

The Playboys

15-45

He's My Girl

17-30

The January Man

19-15

Castaway

21-00

Johnny Be Good

22-30

River's Edge

MOVIES NOW

06-00

The Three Stooges

07-55

Resident Evil Afterlife

09-45

X 2: X Men United

12-30

Rush

15-00

Knight And Day

18-00

Inception

21-00

Rise Of The Planet Of The Apes

23-05

Eragon

MOVIES OK

06-00

Saazish

09-00 08-55

Veerta

11-00

Chandni Chowk To China

14-30

Beta

17-30

Hero The Love Story

20-00

Indian

23-00

Kohram

PIX

05-25

Scary Movie 2

06-51

Navy Seals

09-20

Bad Boys II

12-23

Madagascar Escape To Africa

14-20

Shaolin Soccer

16-17

Scary Movie 3

18-50

Charlie's Angels

21-00

Cloud Atlas

23-22

Species

RAJ DIGITAL PLUS

10-00

Kizhakke Pogum Rail

13-00

Nethaji

16-00

Criminal Diary

20-01

Vandi Chakkaram

RAJ TV

13-30

Amaravathi

22-30

Velaikaran

STAR GOLD

05-25

Watan Ke Rakhwale

08-35

Zameen

11-30

Golmaal Fun Unlimited

14-40

Dhol

17-50

Nafrat Ki Jung

20-00

Jeene Nahi Donga

23-00

Phir Ek Most Wanted

STAR MOVIES

06-00

Hocus Pocus

08-00

Cars 2

10-00

Tom Yum Goong 2

11-30

The Unborn

13-00

The Transporter

15-00

Predator

17-00

Dr. Dolittle

19-00

Mama

21-00

Iron Man 3

STAR MOVIES ACTION

06-00

Hollywood Homicide

07-30

The Three Muskteers

09-30

The Way Of Lady Boxers

11-30

Hell Ride

13-00

Fire And Ice

14-30

Bats

16-30

My Lucky Stars

18-00

Tears Of Sun

20-00

Bulletproof Monk

22-00

The Marine 3: Homefront

23-30

The Last House On The Left

STAR PLUS

07-30

Narashimha

SUN TV

10-00

Vedi

15-30

Engeyum Kaadhal

23-30

Ninathale Inikum

SURYA TV

08-35

Daddy Cool

13-00

Sevens

UDAYA TV

15-00

Ranadheera

23-30

Sidukabeda Singari

UTV ACTION

06-00

5ters Castle Of The Dark Master

09-00

Pirates Of The Carribbean The World End

12-00

Thor

14-30

Ghajini

18-00

Million Dollar Crocodile

21-00

No 1. Judwaa

23-30

The Forbidden Kingdom

UTV MOVIES

08-20

Ghajini

10-05

Golmaal Returns

13-33

Hathkadi

16-55

Bajrangi

20-08

Race 2

23-00

Jab We Met

VIJAY TV

09-45

Maathiyosi

WB

06-01

National Lampoons Christmas Vacation

07-41

Observe And Report

10-00

Ransom

12-00

Yogi Bear

13-30

Blade

15-30

Catwoman

18-50

Jason X

21-01

Ghost Of Girlfreinds Past

22-50

Final Destination

ZEE ACTION

06-10

Hasina Aur Nagina

09-11

Dil Hi To Hai

13-00

llaka The Territory

15-30

Taqdeer Ka Tamasha

18-30

Mauqadama

21-30

Tahkana

ZEE CINEMA

09-24

Zahreela

11-38

Karma

15-01

Mahbharat

18-02

Mr. India

21-00

Tirangaa

ZEE CLASSIC

07-53

Amar

10-55

Trimurti

11-50

Woh 7 Din

14-07

Woh 7 Din

17-15

Sangam

21-00

Mera Humsafar

ZEE STUDIO

05-40

The Midnight Meat Train

08-00

Naked Gun 2 1/2: The Smell Of Fear

09-40

Naked Gun 331/2: The Final Insult

11-20

The Grudge 3

13-30

The Devil's Double

15-30

The Manchurian Candidate

18-00

Look Who's Talkinng

21-00

Paranormal Activity 3

22-50

Mission Impossible Ghost Protocol

>Top

Channel V

06-00, 13-00, 17-30, 20-00

Gumrah

07-00, 15-30, 21-30

Superstar Preview

07-30, 09-00, 12-30, 14-30, 18-00, 22-30

Jhalli Anjali Ki Tootey Dil Ki Amazing Story

08-00, 14-00, 19-30

O' Gujariya

08-30, 12-00, 17-00, 19-00, 23-00

D3 Dil Dosti Dance

11-30, 15-00, 16-00, 18-30, 21-00, 22-00

Sadda Haq - My Life My Choice

23-30

Paanch: 5 Wrongs Make A Right

MTV

06-30, 20-30

M For Madness

07-00

Breakfast Beats

10-00

MTV Jump

12-00, 14-00

MTV Webbed

13-00, 15-00, 18-30, 20-00, 22-00

Kaisi Yeh Yaariyaan

16-00, 19-00, 21-00

Splitsvilla

17-30, 23-00

24

Vh1

06-00, 09-00

Good Morning Vh1

08-00, 22-30

Top Ten

10-00

Video Music Awards 2014

12-00

World Stage

13-00

Popzilla

14-00

India Rules

14-30

Gunthy Renker

15-00

Hit Factory

17-00

Rock Rules

17-30

Gold

18-00

Music Diaries

18-30

Hip Hop Hustle

19-00

Dance 101

20-00

Playlist

21-00

Britain's Got Talent

23-30

Wall Of Sound

>Top

Asianet News

06-00, 07-00, 08-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 15-00, 16-00

Varthakal

06-15, 14-00

Ithalukal

06-55, 08-55, 17-55, 19-55, 20-55, 23-30

Munshi

07-00

Varthaprabhatham

09-00, 21-00

Bulletin Nine

09-30, 21-30

Chithram Vichithram

10-00

Prime Time News

12-30

Spl Programme

13-30, 17-00

Chuttuvattaom

15-30

Lokajalakam

16-00, 23-35

Gulf News

16-30

Krishideepam

18-00

News Time

18-30

Entertainment News

19-00

Focus Kerala

19-30

Kauthukalokam

20-00

News Hour

22-00

Point Blank

22-30

News

23-00

FIR

BBC World

06-00, 07-00, 08-00

Asia Business Report

06-15, 07-15, 08-15, 09-15, 16-15, 20-15

Sport Today

07-30, 08-30, 09-30, 10-15, 11-15, 12-15, 13-15, 14-30, 15-30, 17-30,

BBC World News

09-00, 14-00, 20-00

HARD Talk

11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 15-00, 18-00, 22-00

World Business Report

16-30

GMT With George Alagiah

18-30

Impact

20-30

Global with Jon Sepel

22-30

Outside Source

23-00

BBC Focus on Africa

23-30

World News Today with Zeinab Badawi

CNBC

06-00

Meet The Press

07-00

Power Breakfast

08-00

Bazaar Morning Call

09-00

Open Exchange

10-00

Corporate Radar

10-30

Traders Only

11-00

Markets & Macros

12-30

Movers & Shakers

13-00

Business Lunch

13-30

Midcap Radar

14-30

NSE Closing Bell

16-00

After The Bell

16-30, 18-30, 23-30

Market Buzz

17-00, 18-00

Reporter's Diary

17-30, 20-30, 22-30

Markets Today With Udayan Mukherjee

19-00

Indianomics

19-30

US Squawk Box

20-00

What's Hot

21-00, 23-00

India Business Hour

22-00

Your World At 10

23-00

Tomorrow's Winners

CNN IBN

06-00

IBN Morning

07-30, 10-30, 19-30

IBN Sports

08-00

Breakfast With India

10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00

News

12-30

30 Minutes

13-00

Good Afternoon India

16-30

Devil's Advocate

18-00

Good Evening India

19-00

IBN at 7

20-00

News 360

20-30

The Last Word

21-00

India At 9

22-30

Face The Nation

23-00

Late Night Edition

23-30

E Tonight

CNN International

06-00

Inside Africa

06-30, 10-00, 17-00, 21-30

World Sport

07-00, 15-00, 22-00

African Voices

07-30

Fareed Zakaria GPS

08-30

On China

09-00

Living Golf

09-30, 10-30, 11-30, 14-30, 16-30

Newsroom

11-00

Back Story

14-00

CNN Special

15-30

The Business With Nina Dos Santos

17-30

News Stream

18-30

World Business Today

19-30, 22-30

International Desk

20-30

Connect the World

23-30

Amanpour

DD News

06-00, 06-30, 09-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 17-00, 20-15

Samachar

06-15

News For Hearing Impaired

06-45, 08-30, 11-30, 12-30, 14-30, 16-30, 20-30

News

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00

Naya Savere

07-30

Breakfast Plus (Hindi)

08-00

Breakfast News

09-30, 17-00

Urdu Khabrein

10-30

States Scan

13-00, 19-00, 23-05

Khel Samachar

13-30

Business News

15-00

Sports News

15-30

Reporter's Dairy

17-30

Rajyon Se Samchar

18-00

Metro Scan

18-30

Business Wrap

19-30

Focus

20-00

News Watch

21-00

Samachar Plus

22-00

Charcha Mein

22-30

Aankhon Dekhi

23-00

Mukhya Samachar

India - Vision

06-00

First Round Up

07-00

Good Morning Keralam

09-30

Politrics

10-00, 11-00, 12-00

Happening Hours

10-30

Correspondent

11-30, 13-30

World This Week

12-30

Box Office

13-30, 23-00

Mukhamukhom

15-30

Nethits

16-30

Yugatharam

17-30

Glasnost

18-00

Evening Round Up

18-30

Sports/Business

19-00

Headlines Today

19-30

Vote and Talk

20-00

Nation Today

20-30

Meow

21-00

News Night

22-00

Kaleidoscope

Malayala Manorama

07-00

Pularvela

08-30, 13-30, 17-30, 18-30

Nattuvartha

09-30

Sampadhyam

12-30

Parayathe Vayya

13-00

Oru Mani Vartha

14-30

Veedu

15-30

Fast Track

16-30

Nallapadam

18-00

Sandhya Vartha

19-00

Namukkuchuttum

20-00

Ettumani Vartha

20-30

Counterpoint

21-30

Prime Time News

22-00

Thiruva Ethirva

23-00

Kuttapathram

23-30

News To Night

NDTV

06-00

Day Break

07-00

Today's Breaking Stories

07-30

Tea Toast & Sports

08-00

Breakfast News

09-00

Your Day Today

10-00

Daily 10

11-00, 14-00, 16-00

News

12-00

News At Noon

13-00

Lunch Time News

14-30

Your Call

15-00

Afternoon News

16-30

News Stream

17-00

The Evening News

18-00

6 PM Prime

18-30

The Social Network

19-00

Sports Top 10

20-00

Left, Right & Centre

21-00

India Decides @ 9 p.m.

22-30

Sports Unlimited

23-30

Night Out

NDTV - India

08-30

De Dana Den

15-30

Cricket Maska

17-00, 18-00

News NDTV India

17-52, 18-55

Gustaki Maaf

19-00, 20-00

India Newsroom

19-30

Khel India

21-00

Primetime

22-00

News Point

>Top

DD Hyderabad

06-00

Suprabatham

06-30

Kisan

07-00

News & Views

08-00

Aanimutyalu

08-30

Nyaya Salahalu

09-00

Telugu Thota

09-30

Kushi Kushiga Navvuthu

10-00

Tirumala Programme

10-30

Teleschool

11-05

Saptha Swaralu

11-30

Aalnati Vaibhavam

12-00

Vikasapadham

12-30

Vastra Achu Kala

13-15

Metro Plus

13-30

Sravanthi

14-00

Film Personalities

14-30

Lifestyle Show

15-00

Teluginti Ammayi

15-45

Hello Saptagiri

16-30

Holi

17-00

Bhootharekulu

17-30

Telugu Vijayam

18-00

Maa Ooru

18-30

Raithunestham

19-30

Arogya Bhratam

20-00

Mandara Makarandalu

>Top

DD Sports

06-00, 20-30

Sports Hour

07-00, 18-00

Fenesta Tennis National Open

07-30, 18-30

32nd National Senior Taekwondo Championship 2013

08-00, 19-00

Lusofonia Games 2014 Highlights

09-30, 13-00

National Games Jharkhand 2011 Highlights

11-00, 21-30

Asian Table Tennis Qualification Tournament

11-30, 23-00

10th Parshwanath Delhi International Open Chess 2012

12-00

World Junior Table Tennis Championship

14-30

Khel Samachar

15-00, 22-00

Elite Football Exhibition Match Highlights

15-30, 22-30

62nd B.N. Mullik Memorial All India Football Championship

16-00

Sports News

16-30

12th Delhi International Chess Championship 2014

23-30

12th National Federation Cup Junior Athletics Championship

Neoprime

07-00, 20-30

Oncemore

07-30, 11-30, 19-00, 23-30

Fuel TV

08-00

Crickshetra

09-00

Lords of the Game

09-30

FIBA World Championship for Women 2014 H/s

12-00, 23-00

Chilli Factor

12-30, 17-00

Telebrands

15-00, 21-00

Bundesliga

18-00

Gendbaaz

18-30

PGA Classics

19-30

Bundesliga H/s

Neosports

07-00, 10-30, 23-00

Chilli Factor

07-30

PGA Champions Tour 2014

07-30, 11-00, 12-30, 21-00, 22-00

PGA Classics

08-30, 18-00

Bundesliga

12-00, 23-30

Fuel TV

13-00, 17-00

Telebrands

15-00

FIBA Asia Championship For Women 2013

20-00

Bundesliga H/s

Sony Six

07-00, 15-59

UFC

08-59

The Rugby Championship

10-59, 20-00, 22-59

UEFA Euro 2016 Qualifirers H/s

11-59

Liverpool TV

11-59

Transworld Sports

12-59

UFC Unleashed

14-00, 20-59, 23-59

TNA Impact

18-59, 19-29

Indian Premier League 2014 H/s

Star Sports 1

06-30, 09-00, 11-00, 13-30, 15-30, 20-30, 22-30

Jai Ho

07-00, 08-30, 09-30, 10-00, 11-30, 12-30, 13-00, 14-00, 15-00, 16-30,

Preview Show

07-30, 0-30, 14-30, 17-30

Close Encounters

08-00, 19-00

T20 Triumphs

12-00, 16-00, 18-30, 21-00

Champions League T20 2014 H/s

17-00

Team Dada

Star Sports 3

06-00, 08-00, 09-30, 13-00, 15-30, 19-00

Great Knocks

06-30, 08-30, 10-30, 16-30, 19-30, 21-00

Jai Ho

07-00, 07-30, 09-00, 11-30, 14-30, 18-00, 23-00

Champions League T20 2014 H/s

10-00, 14-00, 15-00, 17-00, 20-00, 22-00

Close Encounters

11-00,12-30, 17-30. 21-30

T20 Triumphs

12-00, 13-30, 16-00, 18-30, 20-30

Preview Show

22-30

Star Power

Star Sports 4

07-00

Dakar Series: Desfio Ruta 40 2014 H/s

08-00, 18-00

Premier League Review

09-00, 09-30, 11-45, 20-00

FIA F1 World Championship 2014 H/s

12-30

Preview Show

13-00

Liga Bbva 2014/15

15-00

Italian Serie A 2014/15 H/s

15-45

Allrounder CL T20 Generic

15-50

La Liga Fillers

16-00

Barclays Premier League 2014/15

19-00

Barclays Premier League 2014/15 H/s

19-30, 23-30

Liga Bbva 2014/15 H/s

21-30

The Football Review

22-00

Football Today

Ten Action Plus

07-00

Football League Show

07-30, 23-00

French Ligue 1 2014-15 H/s

08-30, 19-30

UEFA Champions Legue 2014/15 H/s

09-00

UEFA Europa Legue 2014/15

11-00

Chelsea TV

14-00, 21-00

UEFA Champions League 2014/15

16-00

Arsenal TV

19-00

A-League 2014/15 H/s

20-00

C2K Xtra Time

Ten Cricket

07-00

South Africa Tour of Sri Lanka 2014 H/s

08-00, 12-00, 17-00, 22-00

Australia Tour of Pakistan 2014 (UAE) H/s

09-00, 18-00

Bangladesh Tour of West Indies 2014 H/s

10-00

Best of the Tests

11-00, 16-00

New Zealand Tour of West Indies 2014 H/s

13-00

Australia Tour of South Africa 2014 H/s

15-00

South Africa Tour of Zimbabwe 2014 H/s

21-00

Tri-Nation 2014

23-00

Pakistan Tour of Sri Lanka 2014 H/s

Ten Sports

06-00

French Ligue 1 2014/15

08-00

WWE NXT

09-00

Footbrazil

09-30

ATP World Tour 500 2014 H/s

10-30

ATP 1000 Masters 2014

17-00

WTA Mgazine Show

17-30, 22-00

WWE: Experience

18-30, 23-00

WWE: Vintage

19-30

UEFA Champions League 2014/15 H/s

20-00

UEFA Europa League 2014/15

>Top

Adithya TV

06-00

Anandham Anandhame

07-00

Konjam Copy Niraya Comedy

08-00

Vanga Sirikkalaam

09-00

Jokadi

10-00

Kalakkal Comedy

11-00

Sirigama Padhani

12-00, 23-00

Comedy Galatta

13-00

Goundamani Senthil Spl

14-00

Adrasakka

15-00, 21-00

Vaivittu Siringa

16-00, 22-00

Sirikka Sirikka Sirippu

17-00

Chinnavane Periyavane

18-00

Jilunnu Oru Kadi

19-00

Ithuthanda Sirippu

20-00

Madan Bob Udan Siriyungal

Captain TV

06-30, 18-30

Deiva Vazhipaadu

07-00, 13-00, 20-00

News

07-30

Dina Palan/Dinam Oru Jodidam

07-40

Parigaramum Palangalum

07-50

Vaasthu

08-00

Yoga

08-15

Nam Unavey Namaku Marunthu

08-30, 21-30

Shridi Jai Sai Ram

09-00

Kaalai Rhythms

09-30, 21-00

Sema Comedy

12-30

Captain Neram

13-30

Magalarkaga

14-00

Yengeyum Samayal

17-30

Kanda Guru Kavacham

19-00

Manam Vittu Pesalam

20-30

Cinema Station

22-30

Nigazhvugal

23-00

Samyal Mandiram

Jaya TV

06-00

Arul Neram

07-00, 09-00, 13-00, 19-30 & 22-45

Tamil News

07-30

Dhinam Oru Mandhiram

08-00

Kaalai Malar

09-00, 23-00

Thenkinnam

10-00, 11-00, 17-00, 19-00, 20-00

Hit (New Songs)

10-30, 21-30

Mannan Magal

11-30, 20-30

Akka

12-00, 21-00

Chithiram Paesuthadi

12-30

Suvaiyo Suvai

16-30

Kollywood Gallery

17-30

Makkalin Mudhalvar

18-00

Arusuvai Idhu Thani Suvai

18-30

Super Scene

22-00

Special Programme

22-30

English News

Kalaignar TV

06-00

Chuda Chuda

06-30, 08-00

Vidiyale Vaa

07-00

Mangaiyar Ulagam

07-30, 13-00, 18-30

News

09-00

Theanum Paalum

10-00, 16-30, 22-30

Sirippu Varudhu

10-30, 16-00

Pudhu Paadal

11-00

Poovaiyar Poonga

12-00

Cinema Seithigal

12-30

Amutha Oar Aacaryakkuri

17-00

Endrum Super

17-30

Kalai Kovil

18-00

Uchakattam

18-30

Idhu Pudhusu

19-30

Mohini

20-00

Ilayaraja Dubai Show

20-30

Odi Vilayaadu Paappaa

21-00

Romapuri Paandiyan

21-30

Madippakkam Madhavan

22-00

Kaliyugam

KTV

19-30

Thirai Minnalgal

Makkal Tv

06-00, 18-00

Thamizh Thai Vaazhthu

06-03

Panniru Thirumurai Isai Vizha

06-30

Thiruthalam

07-00, 18-05

Theanamudhu

07-30, 08-30

Kalai Vanakkam

08-00, 10-00, 13-30, 20-00

Seithigal

09-02

Valaagam

09-00, 11-00, 12-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-03, 19-00, 21-00

Mani Seithigal

09-30

Aal Manathil Sakthi

10-30, 11-30, 15-30

Kanavu Illam

12-02, 17-30, 19-30

Nee Thaney En Ponvasantham

12-30, 17-02, 19-02

Nelambari

13-00, 20-30

Arusuvai Adukkagam

14-00

Santhai

15-02

Ulaga Valam

16-02

Iyarkai Maruthuvam

16-30

Maruthuva Neram

18-30

Malarum Bhoomi

21-02

Nodiku Nodi Athiradi

22-00

Mani Pathu Seithigal

22-30

Kotti Theerthuvidu Thozhi

Mega TV

06-10, 17-30

Shanmuga Kavasam

06-30

Bhakti Ula

07-00, 09-30, 13-00, 17-00, 19-30

News

07-30

Vetrinitchayam

07-50

Kaalam Nam Kaiyil

08-00, 22-00

Amudha Gaanam

09-00, 23-30

Sirippo Sirippu

09-30, 21-30

Mega Hits

10-00

Super Scences

10-30, 19-00, 21-00, 23-00

Cinema Munima

11-00, 15-00

Pengal.com

12-00

Vesham: Feature Film

16-00, 20-00

Nagamma

17-00

Nalapagam

18-00

Deiva Raagam

18-30

Dhinam Oru Thirukovil

Peppers TV

06-00, 09-30, 12-00, 14-30, 17-30

Pep Tunes

06-30

Idhayam Thotta Padalgal

07-30

Dinam Dinam Darisanam

08-00

Morning

09-00

Thiraivimarsanam

10-00

Building Strong Basement Weak

10-30, 20-00

Comedy Signal

11-30

Women Icon

13-00

Preview

13-30, 18-30, 21-30

One And Only

14-00, 19-00, 22-00

Dougle.com

15-00

Siragadikkum Manasu

15-30

Super Scenes

16-00

WAV File

19-30

Woman Icon

21-00

Enga Area

Podhigai TV

06-00

Siruvatta Oliparappu

06-30

Sri Ramanin Arulamudham

06-45

Sri Ramanuja Vaibhavam

07-05

Naalthorum Naalaayiram

07-20

Arulae Aanandhamae

07-30

Kanchiyin Karunai Kadal

07-45

Valam Tharum Navarathiri

08-00, 09-50, 12-00, 14-30, 17-00, 20-15, 22-00

Seithigal

08-15

Keladi Penne

08-30, 22-15

Endrum Inimai

09-00

Nadana Arangam

09-30

Velichcham

10-05, 19-00

Nava Durga Slokam

10-30, 20-30

Vaazhve Dhaayam

11-00, 16-05

Thenner Neram

11-30, 18-00

Arokkiya Bharatham

12-05

Hello Ungalaudan

13-05

Ellamae Sangethanthan

13-30

Alpha Mind Power

14-00

Thirai Rasanai

14-40, 19-30

Sirippu Vedigal

15-05

Programme from Doordarshan Coimbatore

15-30

Maayaa Maayaa

16-30

Vilaiyaattu Kalanjiyam

17-10

Emergency Action

17-30

Pon Vilaiyum Bhoomi

18-45

Vaniga Thagavalgal

19-30

Engengu Kaaninum Sakthi

21-00

Parampriya Velaan Porutkal

21-30

Thullaadha Manamum Thullum

Polimer

06-00

Movie Munnottam

06-15

Deiveega Dharisanam

07-00, 13-30, 22-30

News

07-30

Music Express

12-15, 18-05, 21-00

Nenjam Pesuthey

12-45, 21-30

Moondru Mudichu

13-10, 18-30, 20-00

Madhubala

13-30, 19-00, 22-00

Ullam Kollai Pogudhae

14-00

Chitra Pournami: Feature Film

17-35, 23-00

Comedy Express

19-30

Sakthi Pole Yaarumillae

20-30

Saami Potta Mudichu

23-30

Thiraikadambam

Raj Digital Plus

06-00

Trailer Time

06-30

Aalaya Dharisanam

07-30

Sugamana Raagangal

08-00, 19-00

Parambara Vaithiyam

09-00

Comedy Galatta

23-30

Melody Songs

Raj TV

06-00

Jesus Calls

06-30

Vidiyal Puthithu

07-00

Sakthiyugam

07-30, 13-00, 18-00

News

08-00

Teleone

09-00

Paramabari Vaidhiyam

09-30, 22-00

Koppium

10-00, 21-00

NIlavae Malarae

10-30, 19-00

Sindhu Bhairavi

11-00, 20-00

Karuthamma

11-30, 19-30

Mann Vasanai

12-00

Penngal Neram

12-30, 21-30

Gouravam

17-00

SK Shoppe

17-30

Velli Thirai

18-30

Thirai Vaanil

20-30

Alaipayuthey

Sirippoli TV

06-00

Vizhndhu Vizhundhu Siringa

07-30

Athanaium Sirippu

08-00

Vaanga Sirikkalam

09-00

Eppovumae Santhosham

10-00, 12-00

Sabash Sariyana Sirippu

11-00

Sirippu Mathappu

12-00

Adada Enna Sirippu

14-00

Idaividhatha Sirippu

15-00

Sirippu Mazhai

16-00

Aduthu Aduthu Sirippu

17-00

Sinthanai SIrippu

18-00

Sirippu Marunthu

19-00

Semma Ragalai

20-00

Sirithale Inikkum

21-00

Aanantha Punnagai

22-00

Vayuru Kulunga Siringa

Sri Sankara TV

06-00

Suprabatham

06-15, 09-30

Aalaya Darshanam

06-45

Rashi Palan

07-00

Namaste Sankara

08-00, 14-30, 20-00

Bhakti Sinchana

08-30

Sri Sri Ravishankar Guruji

09-00

Jai Bhuvansehwari

10-00

Asrology (Live)

10-30

Sampoorna Vyasa Bharatham

11-00, 16-00

Dhanalakshmi Yantra

11-30, 15-30

Sanjivini Nethrayala

11-45

Bhakthi Geetha

12-00, 20-30

GHO Green

12-30

Homoeo Care

13-00

Gold Times

13-30

Dial Sankara

15-00

Pravachan

15-45

Madhu Sanjivini

16-30

Yoga Panchakshari

17-00

Gurukulam

17-30

Sahasranamam

18-00

Your Choice

19-00

Bhajan Samraat

21-00

Sringeri Vaibhavam

21-30

Utsav

22-00

Dyan Accupancture

22-30

Dasa Vani

23-00

Sankara Matrimony's Mangalyam Tantunanena

Sun TV

06-00

Putham Pudhusu

06-30

Aalaya Vazhipadu

06-45

Aanmiga Kadhaigal

07-00

Raasi Palan

07-15

Vaanga Pesalam

08-00

Virundhinar Pakkam

08-30

Maruthuva Neram

08-40

Sollunga Boss

09-00

Nagaichuvai Galaatta

13-00

Ponnoonjal

13-30

Ilavarasi

14-00

Valli

14-30

Kalyana Parisu

18-00

Mundaanai Mudichu

18-30

Paasamalar

19-30

Nadhaswaram

20-00

Deiva Magal

20-30

Vamsam

21-00

Thendral

21-30

Vani Rani

22-00

Sakthi

22-30

Azhagi

Thanthi TV

06-00, 09-00, 10-00, 12-00, 16-00, 18-00

Seithigal

07-00

Udhayam Pudhidhu

08-00

Mei Porul Kanbathu Arivu

09-30

Labam

10-30, 18-30

Desam Sarvadesam

11-00

Breaking News

12-30, 22-00

Vazhakku

13-00

1 Mani Seithigal

14-00, 23-00

Kuttram Kuttrame

14-30, 22-30

Thirai Kadal

15-00

Ullathu Ullapadi

16-30

Nam Naadu

17-30

Valibar Sangam

19-00

7 Mani Express

20-00, 23-30

Ayudha Ezhuthu

21-30

20/20

Vasanth TV

06-05, 08-00, 13-30, 20-00, 21-30

News

07-00, 19-00

Vetri Padikkattu

07-05, 18-30

Aalaya Darisanam

08-30, 22-05

Thenaruvi

09-30, 16-30

Super Comedy

10-30

Vasanth Music

11-30

Mann Pesum Sarithram

12-00

Ready Take

14-00

Feature Film

17-30

Classic Comedy

18-04

Kantha Sasti Kavacham

19-05

Ganga Enge Pokiraal

19-30

Alaigal Ooivathillai

20-30

Thayilamaai Naanillai

21-00

Singa Thamizhan Sivaji

21-30

Oorum Perum

23-00

Ragasiya Kelvigal

23-30

Isai Mazhai

Vijay TV

05-30

Dharisanam Special

06-00

Sanatana Dharma

06-30

Best of Bakthi Thiruvizha 2014

07-15

JBR Promoters

07-40

Muthu Charam

07-40, 08-30

Sorga Bhoomi

08-05

Iniya Illam

08-55

Vazhkkai Chithiram

09-20

Shanmuga Realtors

12-30

Idhu Kaadhalaa

13-00

En Vaazhkkai

13-30

Nandhavanam

14-00, 18-00

En Kanavan En Thozhan

14-30

Deivam Thandha En Thangai

15-00, 20-30

Saravanan Meenatchi

15-30, 20-00

Deivam Thandha Veedu

16-00, 19-30

Thayumanavan

16-30, 21-00

Super Singer 4

17-30

Uravugal Thodar Kadhai

18-30, 23-00

Puthu Kavithai

19-00, 22-30

Mahabharatham

22-00

Office

23-30

Time Pass 2013

Zee Tamil

07-00

Olimayamaana Edhirkaalam

08-00

Varam Tharuvai Iraiva

08-30, 17-30

Paarambariya Maruthuvam

09-00

Om Namashivaya

09-30

Kaattrukenna Veli

10-00

Kaadhalukku Salam

10-30

Luckka Kickka

11-30, 20-30

Solvathellaam Unmai

12-30, 20-00

Uyirmei

13-00, 19-00

Nenjathai Killathae

13-30

Anjarai Petty

14-30

Azhagiya Snegthiye

15-00

Home Minister

15-30, 23-00

CID

16-30

Health Care

17-00

Sri Vignesh

17-30, 22-00

Sivaragasyam

18-00

Aanandham

18-30

Jodha Akbar

19-30

Gayathri

21-30

Oru Kai Osai

22-30

Top 10

>Top

ETV - 2

06-00, 09-00, 10-00,11-00, 12-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-00, 20-00

Ghantavaram

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00, 16-30

Theertha Yatra

07-30, 13-00, 19-00, 21-30

Andhravani

08-00, 13-30, 19-30, 22-00

News

08-30

ETV World

09-30, 15-30, 00-30

Shukhibhava

10-30

Yuva Bharat

11-30, 19-30

Idisangathi

14-35

Sakhi

17-30

Sports

18-30

Jai Kisan

21-00

Pratidhwani

23-30

Yuva Bharat

ETV - Telugu

06-00

Aaradhana

06-30

Annadata

07-00

News

07-30

Subhamasthu

08-30

Tollywood Time

09-00

Feature Film

12-00

Abhiruchi

12-30, 13-00

Star Mahila

14-00

Abhishekam

14-30, 23-00

Adade Adaram

15-00, 23-30

Anthapuram

15-30, 20-30

Meghamaala

16-00, 18-30

Sikharam

16-30

Dhee Juniors

18-00

Jai Hanuman

19-00

Bharyamani

19-30

Manasu Mamatha

20-00

Swathi Chinukulu

21-00

News

21-30

Paduta Teeyaga

22-45

Sarada Saradaga

Gemini Movies

06-00

Suprabhatha Seva

06-30

Samadhana Samayam

07-00

Seethapathi Samsaram: Feature Film

09-30

Babai Abbai: Feature Film

12-00

Apparao Driving School: Feature Film

15-00

Adhipathi: Feature Film

18-00

Manasantha Nuvve: Feature Film

21-00

Boys: Feature Film

Gemini TV

06-00

Suprabatha Seva

07-30

Maharishi Subha Yogam

08-30

Dear Gemini

12-00, 23-00

Changaru Bangaru Lady

13-00

Marapuram Katha

13-30

Nuvve Kavali

14-00

Gruhalakshmi

14-30

Madhubala

18-00

Pavithra Prema

18-30, 22-30

Jabilamma

19-00

Prathibimbam

19-30

Aakasamantha

20-00

Agnipoolu

20-30

Sravana Sameeralu

21-00

ATM

Maa TV

06-30

Mee Arogyam Mee Chethullo

07-00

Jeevana Vedam

07-30

Silver Screen

08-00

Chaganti

08-30

Feature Film

11-30, 18-00

Kodala Kodala Koduku Pellama

12-00

MAA Voori Vanta

13-00

Mahalaxmi

14-00

Puttani Pattucheera

14-30

Pavitra

15-00

Attarillu

15-30

Pellante Noorella Panta

16-00

Anamika

16-30

Maha Bharatham

17-00

Hara Hara Mahadeva

17-30

Manasu Palike Mouna Geetam

18-30

Eethram Illalu

19-00

Chinnari Pelli Kuturu

19-30

Kanchana Ganga

20-00

Asta Chamma

20-30

Seethalakshmi

21-00

Sashirekha Parinayam

21-30

Super Singer

22-30

CID

23-30

Film Based

Sapthagiri

06-00

Prabhatha Tusharam

06-30

Kisan

07-30, 14-30, 22-00

Cinema Serial

08-30, 21-30

Muhurthabhalam

09-00

Sahiti Sourabham

09-30

Sports Roundup

10-00

Tirumala Programme

10-30

Teleschool

11-00

Sasanini

11-30

Chameli

12-00

Jabulu: Javabhulu

12-30

Vastra Achu Kala

13-15, 18-45

Urdu News

13-30, 23-30

Telugu Varamandi

15-00

Vivaha Bandham

15-30

Vadhuvu

16-00

Priyamaina Satruvu

16-30

Tulasi

17-00

Jeevana Rekha

17-30

Raithu Nestham

18-00

Arogyabharatham

20-30

Aalapana: Music Show

21-15

Enlightened Master: Yoga Programme

22-30

Pragathipadham

Zee Telugu

06-00, 07-00

AAA Teleshopping

06-30

Enjoy Every Day Life

07-30

Abhishekam

08-00

Sreekaram Subhakaram

08-30

Bhakti Samacharam

09-00

Gopuram

09-30

Omkaram

10-30, 22-00

Moogamanasulu

12-00

Vareva

12-30

Adavari Matalaki Ardhalu Ve: Feature Film

15-30, 23-00

Gadasri Atha Sogasari Kodalu

16-30, 21-30

Koncham Istam Koncham Kastam

17-00

Jodha Akbar

17-30

Meena

18-00

Ganga Thro Rambabu

18-30

Kalavari Kodalu

19-00

Gorantha Deepam

19-30

Pasupu Kumkuma

20-00

Rama Seetha

20-30

Varudhini Parinayanam

21-00

Mangammagari Manavaralu

22-30

Durga

>Top

ETV - Urdu

06-00

Nawa-e-Sarosh

07-00, 23-30

Khabarnama

07-30, 19-00

Kashmir Bulletin

08-00

Khas Baat

08-30, 23-00

Sirat-un-Nabi

09-00

Dil Se

10-00, 12-00, 14-00

Khabarnama

10-30, 17-30

Telebrands

11-00, 13-00

Aks-E-Rasoi

11-30, 18-00

Bhule Bisare Geet

12-30

Betiyan

13-00

Sheeshay Ka Ghar

14-30

Andaz-e-Bayan

16-30

Zohra Mahal

17-00

Adaa

18-30

Deccannama

19-30

Khas Baat

20-00

Kashmir Express

20-30

Shab-E-Mehfil

21-30

Central Hall

22-00

Alami Manzar

22-30

Filminama

>Top
Related Topics
This article is closed for comments.
Please Email the Editor

Printable version | Jan 23, 2022 6:52:42 AM | https://www.thehindu.com/features/metroplus/radio-and-tv/article6473182.ece

Next Story