Television

TV programme listings (14/09/2014)

| >Children | >Entertainment | >Hindi | >Infotainment | >Kannada | >Malayalam | >Movies | >Music | >News | >Regional | >Sports | >Tamil | >Telugu | >Urdu

Timings

Programmes

Cartoon Network

07-00

Oggy Yamla Paagal Padosi

08-30,

Bal Ganesh 2

10-00

Ben 10 Omniuniverse

10-30

Arjun and the Journey to Mythos

11-00

Kumbh Karan

12-00

Oggy Oggy

13-30

Hanuman Returns

16-30

Oggy And The Cockroaches

17-00,

Oggy Ki Olli

18-30

Krish Trish & Baltiboy II

20-00

Return of Ashoka

Chutti TV

06-00, 18-00

NutriVentures

07-00, 19-00

The New Adventures of Nanoboy

08-00, 23-30

Finger Tips

09-00, 21-00

Iron Man

10-00, 16-00

Jil Jil Genie Magic Googgles

11-30

Eco Friendly Vinayagar

12-00

The Swan Princess Christmas

14-00, 20-00

Total Spies

15-00

Trust Me I'm a genie

17-30, 22-00, 22-30

The New Pink Panther Show

Discovery Kids

10-30, 16-30

Gadget Boy's Adventure In History

11-00, 21-00

Spell Bee

12-00, 14-00

Doki

13-00, 22-00

The Adventures of Tenali Raman

15-00

Sunday Movie Inspector gadget' Biggest Caper Ever

17-00

Mister Maker Around The World

19-00, 23-00

Transformers Armada

20-00

Little Krishna

Disney Channel

07-00, 12-00, 13-00, 17-30

Doraemon

08-00

DJ-Mmch

08-30

DJ - Sofia The First

09-00

DJ - Doc McStuffin

09-30, 17-00

Gravity Falls

10-00

New Doreaemon + Mickey Mouse Shorts

10-30, 16-30

Phineas And Ferb

11-00

New Doreaemon

11-30, 16-00, 20-00

Art Attack

12-30, 15-30

Doreaemon + Cap Tiao

16-30

Have A Laugh

19-30

Cap Tiao + Phineas and Ferb

20-30, 22-00

BLN

21-00, 22-30

The SLOKK

21-30

Shake It Up

Disney XD

07-00, 10-00

Super Robot

08-00, 09-00

Space Goofs

08-30

Rekkit The Rabbit

09-30, 18-30

American Dragon Jake Long

10-00, 12-30, 19-00

Phineas And Ferb

11-30

Kick Buttowski

13-00

Kid Vs Kat

13-30

Kiteretsu

17-30

Iron Man Armoured Adventures

20-00

Ultimate Spider Man

21-00

Hult and the Agents of S.M.A.S.H.

21-30

Big Bad Beetleborgs

Nickelodeon

07-00

Jungle Book

07-30, 10-30, 17-00, 20-30

Motu Patlu

09-00, 12-30, 18-30, 21-30

Ninja Hattori

16-00

Pakdam Pakdai

20-00

Power Rangers Megaforce

22-00

Shaun The Sheep

22-30

Rocket Monkeys

Pogo

07-00

Arjun The Warrior

08-30

Tarzan The Wonder Car

12-00, 18-00

Soni vs Sonu

13-30

Chhota Bheem Aur Mayavi Goran

15-00

Chhota Bheem Neeli Pahadi

16-30

Chhota Bheem: Ladoo Chor Aur Makhanchor

19-30

Chhota Bheem

20-00

Barbie As Rapunzel

23-00

mr. Bean The Animated Series

ZeeQ

06-00

Satrangi

06-30, 09-30, 19-00, 21-30

Engineer This

08-30, 15-30, 20-00, 23-00

Zou

09-00

Weekly Wrap

09-30, 22-30

Teenovation

10-00, 18-30, 22-00

Science With Brain Cafe

10-30

Wordmatch

11-00, 16-00

Cbeebies Hour

15-00

Backyardigans

19-30

Franklin and Friends

22-30

Teenovation

23-30

Dinosaur Train

>Top

Asianet Movies

07-00

Kaushalam: Feature Film

09-30

First Bell: Feature Film

13-30

Vardhayaka Puranam : Feature Film

16-30

Tournament : Feature Film

19-30

Udayannu Tharam: Feature Film

22-30

Trivandrum Lodge; Feature Film

AXN

09-00, 11-00

Total Blackout

10-00, 21-00

Hawaii Five-0

14-00, 17-00

Extant

15-00

Teen Wolf

16-00

Falling Skies

18-00

NCIS: Los Angeles

19-00

Homemade

20-00

Minute To Win It

Big CBS Love

06-00, 18-00, 20-00

Jamie Olivier's Food Escapes

08-00, 11-30

Jamie's 30 Minute Meals

08-30, 11-00

Aspire

09-00, 16-00, 21-00

The X Factor USA

13-00

CSI: Miami

15-00

CSI: Las Vegas

19-00

Chaos

22-00

Rules of Engagement

23-00

America's Next Top Model

Colors

07-00

Narayan Sewa Sansthan Trust

08-00, 12-00, 21-00

Jhalak Dikhhla Jaa

09-30, 13-00, 22-00, 23-00

Comedy Nights With Kapil

20-00

The Anupam Kher Show

Comedy Central

06-00

Rules of Engagement

06-30

About a Boy

07-00

Whose Line Is It Anyway?

08-00,17-30

Brooklyn Nine-Nine

10-00

The Kumars At No. 42

11-00

America's Funniest Home Videos

12-00, 15-00, 22-30

Wipeout

13-00, 22-00

Anger Management

16-00

Awkward

19-00

Suits

DD Bharati

06-00, 14-00

One Pen More Voices: Spirit Of Freedom

06-30, 14-30, 22-30

Sanskriti Bharati

07-00, 15-00, 23-00

Theatre: Director At Work

07-30, 15-30

Bharatanatyam

08-00, 16-00

Awakening India

08-30, 16-30

Folk Dance

09-00

Lost Horizons

09-30

Kuch Tukay Kuch Teer

10-00

Documentary On Asiatic Lions

10-30

Shevri

12-30

Scientists

13-00

Sarangi Recital

13-30

Sitar Recital

17-00

Eminent Cartoonist Of India

17-30

Khudbud: Khel Vigyan Ke

18-00

Documentary On Jhunsi Ki Bolte Khandar

18-30

Yatra

19-00

Kadambari

19-30

Kala

20-30

Kitabnama

21-00

Saamana

21-30

The Living Legend Programme

22-00

Mark Tully

23-30

Odissi

DD India

06-00

Samachar

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00, 15-00, 21-00

Best Of Indian Cinema

09-00, 17-00, 23-00

Wilderness Day

09-30, 17-30

Dawat With Munmum Sen

10-00

News In Urdu

10-30, 18-00

Facets Of Our Music Our Instruments

11-30, 19-00

India Calling

12-00, 19-30

Shrikant

12-30, 20-00

Aao Jhume Gaaye

13-00, 20-30

Science This Week

13-30

Non Sense Unlimited

14-00

Happy Home

22-15

News in Punjabi

23-45

News in Telugu

DD National

06-00

Swaranjali

06-30

Sindhu Gatha

07-30

Brahmaputra

08-00

Rangoli

09-00

Chulbuli Film Chatpati Gupshup

10-00, 19-30

Union Home Minister's Message

10-05

Zindagi Dot Com

10-30

Earth Matters

11-00

Future India Hunarbaaz!

14-07

Documentary: The Golden Journey: 50 Years Of Doordarshan

17-30

Sports Digest

18-00

Crime Update

18-30

Rajdhani Samachar

18-45

Haryana Diary

19-00

Mein Kuch Bhi Kar Shakti Hoon

20-00

Naad Bhed

20-30

Bharat Ki Shaan: Let's Dance

21-30

Dastan-E-Urdu

Life Ok

06-30, 13-00, 22-30

Best Of Savdhaan India: India Fights Back

07-30

Devon Ke Dev... Mahadev

08-00, 19-30

Supercops vs Supervillains...Shapath

10-00, 20-30, 23-30

Dare 2 Dance

22-00

Dare 2 Dance: Xtreme Reality

Lok Sabha

06-00, 11-00

Public Forum

07-00

A Page From History

08-00

Baatein Raaz Ki

08-30, 10-00, 16-30

Know Your MP

09-00, 19-30

Dristikon

09-30

Documentary on Keshav Malik

10-30, 21-30

Documentary on P.C. Ray in Hindi

12-00

Legal Point

13-00, 19-00

Vishesh

13-30

State of Culture

14-00

Feature Film

17-00

Career Cafe

17-30

It's My Life with Sumitra Mahajan

18-00

Monsoon Aur Hum

18-30

Say No To Ragging

20-00

Fairs of India

20-30

Roving Camera

21-00

PSBT Film

22-00

One-on-One

23-00

Sur Saptak

Mazhavil Manorama

11-30

Innathe Cinema

12-00

Nallaruchi

12-30

First Print

13-00

Mummy And Me: Feature Film

16-00

Puthuchithranghal

16-30

English Vinglish: Feature Film

19-30

Ividangananu Bhai

20-00

D For Dance

21-00

Marimayam

21-30

Onnum Onnum Moonu

Prime Big CBS

06-00, 14-00

NCIS: Los Angeles

09-00, 21-00

Maximum Exposure

12-00

Hawaii Five-0

13-00, 19-00

CSI: Las Vegas

22-00

Survivor 24

Star World

06-00

The O.C.

10-00

The Simpsons

12-30

The Crazy Ones

15-00

House

20-00

Masterchef Australia

UFX

06-00

Kickstart

09-00

Hi Tunes

10-00, 13-00, 16-30, 20-00

Comedy Piece

11-00

Food Pecker

11-30

Triax

11-45

Maazine

15-00, 21-00

Cuttings

16-00

Unreserved

18-00

New Folder

19-00

Roadster

19-15

Hi Tunes

20-30

Fews

Zee Cafe

06-15

According To Him

07-30

Just For Laughs

07-55

America's Got Talent

08-50

The Big Bang Theory

10-40

Ground Floor

11-30, 21-00

Look Who's Talking With Niranjan

12-00

Mega Structure

13-00

The Good Wife

14-00, 20-00

The Middle

15-00, 21-30

Two And A Half Men

17-00

Twisted

19-00

The Vampire Diaries

>Top

Sab TV

06-00

Religious Programme

09-00

Taarak Mehta Ka Ooltah Chashmah

18-30, 20-01

Baalveer

19-00

Chintu Ban Gaya Gentleman

19-30

Gutur Gu

21-00

FIR

22-00

Chandrakant Chiplunkar Seedi Bambawala

23-00

Badi Door Se Aaye Hai

Sahara One

09-00

Jai Jai Bajrangbali

12-00

Chachi 420: Feature Film

15-00

No Entry: Feature Film

18-00

Ragini MMS: Feature Film

20-30

Chandni Chowk To China: Feature Film

Sony TV

06-30

Bhakti

08-00, 22-00

CID

15-00, 21-00, 23-00

Crime Patrol

19-30

Har Ghar Kucch Kehta Hai

20-00

Adaalat

Star Plus

05-30, 11-30

Nisha Aur Uske Cousins

06-00

Saraswatichandra

06-30, 08-30

Yeh Hai Mohabbatein

07-00

Saath Nibhana Saathiya

07-30, 21-00

Airlines

14-30, 19-00, 22-00

India'S Rawstar

Star Utsav

07-30

The Lord's Challenge

08-00

Akkad Bakkad Bambey Bo

12-00

Hero Hindustani: Feature Film

15-30

Star Guild Awards 2014: Main Event

19-00

Baadshah: Feature Film

22-30

Star Power

23-00

Star Guild Awards 2014: Magical Moments

23-30

Jaaduu

Zee TV

06-00

Creflo Dollar & Taffi Dollar

07-00

Bill Winston

07-30

Winning Walk

08-00

Joseph Prince

08-30

Joel Osteen

09-00

Jodha Akbar

09-30

ETC Superhits

10-00, 23-30

Ayur... Pyaar Ho Gaya

10-30

Look Who's Talking

11-00

Buddha

12-00, 20-00

Neeli Chatri Waale

13-30, 21-00

India's Best Cine Stars Ki Khoj

22-30

Fear Files

>Top

Animal Planet

08-00, 15-00, 19-00

River Monsters

09-00, 14-00, 14-30, 20-00, 20-30

Yeh Mera India

10-00, 16-00

The Wild Ones

10-30, 16-30

Fit For The Wild

11-00, 18-00

Safari

12-00, 17-00

Untamed And Uncut

13-00, 21-00

Deadly Pole To Pole

22-00

Fooled By Nature

23-00

Most Extreme

Discovery Channel

07-00, 19-30

Food Factory

08-00

Mornings

09-00

Invisible Universe

10-00

Mind Control Freaks

11-00

The Big Brain Theory

11-30, 19-00

Destroyed in Seconds

12-00, 15-00, 18-00, 23-00

Man vs. Wild

13-00, 22-00

Strangest Weather On Earth

13-30

Superhuman Challenge

14-00

Chris Tarrant's Extreme Railways

16-00

Dude You're Screwed

20-00

Super Sunday Nights

21-00

Amazon With Bruce Party

Discovery Science

11-00, 15-00, 20-00

How It's Made

12-00

Strangest Weather on Earth

13-00

Heavy Metal Task Force

14-00, 21-00

Gadget Man 2 with Richard Ayoade

16-00

Discovery Science Presents

17-00

Frontline Battle Machines With Mike Brew...

18-00

Some Assembly Required

19-00

Extreme Machines

22-00

Heavy Metal Monsters

23-00

The Gadget Show

Discovery Turbo

11-00, 19-00

Turbo Best

13-00, 21-00

The Devils Ride

14-00, 22-00

The Fighters

15-00, 23-00

Street Outlaws

16-00

Classics

16-50

Inside West Coast Customs

18-00

American Chopper

20-00

The Motorbike Show

Fox Life

08-00

Sugar Stars: The Sweetest Holiday

08-30, 16-30, 20-30

Eat Street

09-00, 16-00

When Patrick Met Kylie

09-30, 15-30, 22-00

This Is Brazil

10-00

Italian Food Safari

13-00

Sugar Stars: Skateboard & Socialites

14-00

One Man And His Campervan

14-30

David Rocco's Dolce India

15-00, 17-30, 19-00, 21-00

Food Safari

17-00

Sound Trek

18-00

Ramsay's Kitchen Nightmares

20-00

Sugar Stars: New Baby On The Block

22-30

Clifton Shores

23-00

Latin Angels

23-30

Best Of The Best

National Geographic Channel

08-00

Caught In The Act: Psycho Deer

09-00

World's Weirdest: Sneak Attacks

10-00, 15-00, 18-00, 20-00

Science Of Stupid

11-00

Cosmos

12-00

Triumph Of Life: The Mating Game

13-00

Manhunt: Kill To Survive

14-00

Secrets Of The Taj Mahal

15-30

Do Or Die: Choking To Death

16-00

Perilous Journeys: Crossing The Himalaya

17-00

Animals Gone Wild: Freak Encounters

19-00

Dangerous Encounters: Vacation Nightmares

20-30

Cesar To The Rescue: Neighbourhood Bully

21-30

Brain Games

22-30

9/11 Special: The War Continues

23-30

Taboo: Secret Passions

TLC

07-00

Get Inked

08-00, 18-00

Passage To Malaysia

09-00

Flavours

10-00

Celebrity Chefs

16-00

90 Days Fiance

17-00

Everyday Exotic

19-00

Gypsy Sisters

20-00

Your Style In His Hands

21-00

Bizarre Foods America

23-00

Man Vs Food

23-30

Ocean Models

>Top

Chandana TV

06-00

Krishi Darshana

06-30

Marga Darshana

06-45

Yoga Deepti

07-00

Belagu

07-40

Viveka Darshana

08-00

Janma Bhoomi

08-30

Hello Gelayare

09-00

Koti Chennaiah

09-30

Thirthankara Panchakalyana

10-00

Nirmal Bharath Abhiyan

10-30

Chinnara Loka

11-00

Bharatanatya

11-30

Women's Programme

12-00

Sahithya Sahavasa

13-00

Varthagalu

13-15

Kanoonu Varthe

13-30

Yakshagana

14-30, 22-00

Madhura Madhuravee Manjula Gana

15-00

Beauty Tips

15-30

Sodara Siri

16-00, 23-00

Feature Film

18-45

Rabbi

19-00

Savira Rupayee

19-30

Documentary

20-00

Divya Sannidhi

20-30

Karnikara Kordabbu

21-15

Light Music

21-30

Satya Darshana

22-30

City Round Up

22-45

Taana Yaana

ETV Kannada

07-00

Darpana

08-00

Pranavam

09-00, 21-00, 23-00

Super Minute

12-00

Agni Sakshi- Laxmi Baaramma Mahasangama

14-00, 19-00

Feature Film

20-00

Srinivasa Kalyana

22-30

Extra Minute

Udaya Movies

06-30

Super Scenes

07-00

Arasina Kunkuma: Feature Film

10-00

Jollydays: Feature Film

13-00

Shanthi Kranthi: Feature Film

16-00

Bahala Chennagide: Feature Film

19-00

Jwalamukhi: Feature Film

22-00

Male Banthu Male: Feature Film

Udaya TV

06-30

Bhakti Sudhe

07-00

Yoga Mandira

07-30, 13-00, 20-00

News

08-00

Divya Jyothi

09-00

Shirdi Sai Baba

09-30

Aksharamale

10-00

Udaya Top 10

10-30

Chinnara Chillipli

14-30

Namma Cinema

21-00

Preethi Prema

>Top

ACV

06-00

Old is Gold

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00, 18-00

Spiritual Programmes

07-30

Harvest

08-00, 18-30, 20.30

News

08-30

Ona Sallapam: Priya Mani

09-00

Aagoshappothiri

09-30

Twins

10-00

Binoy Marbles Movie Quiz

10-30

Gandhi Nagar 2nd Streert: Feature Film

13-00

Health Talk

13-30

Onasallapam: Suraj Venjaramoodu

14-00

No Smoking: Hindi Feature Film

16-45, 17-30

Telebuy Tele Marketing

17-00

Ragavismayam

18-30

News

19-00

Ormacheppu

19-30

Varikalile Vasantham

20-00

Onsalallapam: Kalabhavan Mani

21-00

The Masters

21-30

Mithdya: Feature Film

Amrita TV

06-00

Amritavarsham

06-30

Udayamritham

07-00

Pradhakshinam

07-30

Swarnachamaram

08-30

Shoot And Track

09-00

Favourites

09-30

Tech Mantra

10-00

Star Interview

10-30

Ammmayodoppam

11-00

News Now

11-30

Bikes And Cars

12-00

Ezham Kadalinakare

12-30, 23-30

Taste Of Kerala

14-00

The Thriller: Feature Film

15-00

Eda Neram

17-30

Vidyabhyasa Vartakal

18-25

Sandhya Deepam

19-00

Let's Dance: Grand Finale

21-30

Amritavarsham

22-00

Top 10 @ Ten

23-00

Arangu

Asianet

06-00

Singapore Choice

06-30

Anantham Ajnatham

07-00

Soorya Festival 2012

07-30

Krishideepam

08-00

Cinema Diary

08-30

Balaganapathy

10-30

Hotel California: Feature Film

13-00, 21-00

Badai Benglaw

14-00

Devasuran: Feature Film

17-30

Bodyguard Feature Film

22-00

Nammal Thammil

23-00

Akkare Akkare Akkare

Asianet Plus

06-00

Devasangeetham

06-30

Nostalgia

07-00

Nakshatrapalangal Kanippayoorinoppam

07-30

Best of Comedy Stars

08-30

Campus Colours

09-00, 20-00

Rareerareeram Raaro

10-00

Aanachandam: Feature Film

13-00

Super Chef

13-30

Arabikatha: Feature Film

16-30

Comedy News

17-00

South Filmfare Awards

21-00

Humorous Talk Show

22-00

Feature Film

Athmeeya Yathra Television

06-30

Sing Hallelujah

08-30

Word Of Life

16-30

Kootinoru Kootukaran

17-00

Youth Tube

18-00

Daivathinte Rajyam

20-00

Insider

21-30

Sunday Supplement

23-00

Sex And You

DD Thiruvananthapuram

06-00

Krishi Darshan

06-30

Njamamrithadhara

08-00

Cinema Weekly

09-00

Rhythm Of Cookery

09-30

Noorumeni

10-02

Ayurdalam

10-30

Mukhangal

11-02

Sanabi: Manipuri Feature Film

14-00

Fabric Painting

14-30

On Screen

18-00

Business Matters

JaiHind TV

06-00

Aradhana

06-30

Vismayasandesam

07-00, 10-30, 15-00, 17-00, 21-00, 22-30

News

07-30

Kazchappathippu

08-04, 14-04

World Kich Football

08-35

Harita Keralam

09-04

Ayursoukhiyam

09-35, 17-30

Valampirisanku

10-30

Cinema Week

11-04

Ragalayam

11-30

Nadi: Film

12-30

Grihasakthi

13-30

Really Tasty

14-30

Satguru Award

17-04

Just Kidding

18-00

Snehadaram

19-00

Music Beats

19-30

Star Chat

20-30

Netizen Journaist

21-04

Kodambakkam Diary

21-30

Ente Eshta Ganangal

22-00

News Night Edition

22-30

Parasparam

23-00

Gulf News

23-32

Comedy Street

Jeevan TV

06-00

Vachanadeepthi

06-30

Vachana Sudha

07-00, 10-00, 13-00 & 18-30

News - Malayalam

07-30, 19-00

Music Beats

08-04, 17-04

Onam Ente Onam

08-35

Onapoovu

09-00

Aayursoukhyam

09-30, 17-55, 19-00, 21-55, 23-55

Gafoor Ka Dosth

09-35

Valampirisanku

10-30

Cinema Week

11-04

Celebrity Cookery

11-30

Nalapachakam

12-04

GITD Fashion Designing

12-30

Gruhasakthi

13-30

Really Tasty

14-04, 15-04

Celebrations

16-30, 21-30

Ente Eshta Ganangal

17-30

Onakalikkalam

18-04

Nostalgia

18-30

Evening Edition

19-30

Star Chat

20-30

Netizen Journalist

21-04

Kodambakkam Diary

22-00

News @ 10 Pm - Malayalam

22-30

Parasparam

23-00

Gulf News

23-32

Comedy Street

Kairali TV

06-00

Kanakazhchakal

06-30

USA Weekly News

07-00

Film Songs

07-15

Arogyajeevanam

07-30

Aamchi Mumbai

07-45, 18-00, 22-30

News

08-30, 21-00

JB Junction

09-30

Ulakom Chuttum Valibhan: Feature Film

13-30

Celebrity Cookery Onam

14-30, 22-00

Jeevitham Saakshi

15-00

Maatraan: Feature Film

18-00

Fresh N Hits

18-30

Students Only

19-00

Laughing Villa

19-30

Flavours of Malaysia

20-00

Kerala Cafe

23-00

Rain Drops

23-30

Ganopaharam

Kiran Movies

06-30

Suvarana Simhasanm: Feature Film

09-00

Chandu: Feature Film

11-30

Kiran Talkies

12-00

Cats And Dogs Feature Film

14-00

Mullotamum Munthicharum: Feature Film

16-30

Josettante Hero: Feature Film

19-30

Polladhavan: Feature Film

22-30

Chirikuduka

23-00

Rudraksham : Feature Film

Malayalam Satellite Channel

06-00

Devoltional Songs

06-30

Folk Programme

07-00

Ona Kazhcha

08-00

Navakeralam

08-30

Swathi Thirunal

09-00

Spandanam

09-30, 23-30

Career Show & Employment News

10-02, 17-30

Cinema Weekly

10-30

Namukkoppam

11-02

Feature Film

13-30

Cookery Show

14-00

Kozhikode Contribution

14-30

Mohiniyattam

15-05

Nasrani: Feature Film

18-00, 23-00

Business Matters

19-00

Gazal

19-30

Avani Malarukal

20-00

Kudumbakam

20-30

Anweshanam

21-00

Bharatham Munnottu

21-30

Gandhi Darshan

22-00

Polio Poli Ponnonam

22-30

Theatre on TV

People

06-30

American Focus

07-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 14-00

News

07-30, 22-00

JB Junction

08-30

Open Forum

13-00

Cherian Philip

14-30

Anyonyam

18-30

Aazhchakazhcha

19-28

Breaking Now

20-30

Kerala Express

21-00

Sunday Nite

23-00

Crime Branch

23-30

News Night

Surya TV

06-00

Faith Today

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00

Raksha Sandesam

08-00

Surya Singer

09-00

Olympian Anthony Adam: : Feature Film

12-30

Gulumal

13-00

Bhoomi Malayalam

13-30, 22-00

Amma Manasam

14-00

Lelam Feature Film

17-00

Kunjananthante Kadha: Feature Film

20-30

Kutty Pattalam

21-00

Sahasingam - Fear Factor

22-30

Vivahithare Ithile: Feature Film

>Top

&PICTURES

06-02

Kisna: The Warrior Poet

09-06

Bin Bulaye Baraati

12-00

The Next Karate Kid

14-15

No Problem

17-10

Badhaai Ho Badhaai

20-20

Phir Hera Pheri

23-30

Officer

ASIANET

10-30

Hotel California

14-00

Devasuram

17-30

Bodyguard

AXN

12-00

Conan The Destroyer

22-00

The Terminator

DD NATIONAL

12-00

Nishant

15-00

Band Baaja Baaraat

23-00

Vazhakku Enn

FILMY

09-00

Chala Mussaddi: Office Office

12-30

Hum Dil De Chuke Sanam

17-00

Awaargi

20-30

Indra: The Tiger

GEMINI TV

08-00

Saarocharu

10-30

Prema Kavali

13-30

Kanchana

17-45

Jump Jilani

HBO

06-52

I Don't Know How She Does It

08-40

The Princess Diaries

11-00

30 Days Of Night

13-00, 21-00

The Conjuring

15-06

Man Of Steel

18-00

The Dictator

19-20

Paranormal Activity 4

23-06

Haunting In Connecticut 2: Ghosts Of Georgia

HBO DEFINED

06-05

Bad Company

08-00

The Punisher

10-00

Zookeeper

11-45

Safe Haven

13-40

Magnolia

16-25

The Artist

18-10

Intouchables

22-00

Dallas Buyers Club

HBO HITS

06-15

Footloose

08-00

The Lxd: The Uprising Begins

09-25

Thunderstruck

11-00

Make Your Move

14-20

Flight

16-30

Norbit

18-10

Get Smart

20-00

The Hunger Games

22-20

Kill Bill Vol. 1

JAYA TV

13-30

Murai Maaman

18-30

Mudhal Idam

KAIRALI TV

09-30

Ulakom Chuttum Valibhan

15-00

Maatraan

KALAIGNAR TV

16-00

Thenmarkku Paruva Kaatru

KIRAN MOVIES

06-30

Suvarna Simhasanam

09-00

Chandhu

14-00

Mullamottum Munthirichaarum

16-30

Josettante Hero

19-30

Pollathavan

23-00

Rudraksham

KTV

07-00

Whistle

10-00

Thillu Mullu

13-00

Vanakkam London: Mega Star Show

16-30

Sabaash Sariyaana Potti

19-00

Naan Avanillai

22-00

Santhosham

LIFE OK

17-00

Atithi Tum Kab Jaoge

MAX

06-05

Rowdy Rathore

09-00

Dhoom 3

12-53, 19-55

Dedh Ishqiya

16-05

Krishna: The Power On Earth

18-10

Stuart Little

23-10

Don No. 1

MGM

05-30

Willy Milly

07-00

Crazy Joe

08-30

The Madness Of King George

10-30

Impromptu

12-15

Vigilante Force

14-00

Heart Of Dixie

15-45

The Winter People

17-45

Miles From Home

19-30

Love Or Money

21-00

Mr. Accident

22-30

Reversal Of Fortune

MOVIES NOW

05-10

Garfield

06-35

Duma

08-35

Jackie Chan's Who Am I?

11-10

Rush

12-00

Ice Age: Dawn Of The Dinosaurs

13-55

The Karate Kid

16-45

Prometheus

19-10

City Lights

21-00

Enter The Dragon

23-05

The Dark Knight

MOVIES OK

06-00

I Proud To Be An Indian

08-30

Jodi No. 1

12-00

Bhaag Milkha Bhaag

15-30

Hukumat Ki Jung

17-00

Chameli Ki Shaadi

20-00

Humshakals

23-00

Jigar Kaleja

PIX

05-50

Spread

07-45

Robocop 3

10-00

Kung Fu Panda

12-00

Golden Eye

14-51

The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey

18-26

The Pursuit Of Happyness

21-00

Slumdog Millionaire

23-36

Conan The Destroyer

RAJ DIGITAL PLUS

10-00

Mutham

15-00

Stuedent No. 1

20-01

Vaanmathi

RAJ TV

12-00

Nammavar

16-00

Thodamalae

22-30

Kaalamellaam Kaadhal Vaazhga

STAR GOLD

06-30

Biwi Ho To Aisi

09-30

Doodh Ka Karz

12-00

Mard Ki Zaban

14-00

Bandhan

17-00

Fukrey

20-00

Ready

23-00

Mera Farz

STAR MOVIES

05-00

The Beach

07-00

Stuart Little 2

08-30

Toy Story 3

10-30

The Fast And The Furious

12-30

2 Fast 2 Furious

14-30

The Fast And The Furious 3

16-30

Fast And Furious

18-30

Fast Five

21-00

Fast And Furious 6

23-30

Spider-Man 3

STAR MOVIES ACTION

05-00

Magnificent Warriors

06-30

Detention

08-30

Snatch

10-30

Devil

12-00

I Spy

14-00

The 6th Day

16-30

The 13th Warrior

18-30

Starship Troopers 3: Marauder

20-00

Die Hard 2

22-30

Catacombs

SUN TV

14-00

Ayan

18-30

Udhayam NH 4

SURYA TV

09-00

Olympian Anthony Adam

14-00

Lelam

17-30

Kunjananthante Kadha

22-00

Mayajaalam

UDAYA TV

11-00

Halli Mestru

15-00

Navagraha

18-00

Kalpana

22-00

Pancharangi

UTV ACTION

06-00

Meri Jaan

09-05

Border

12-40

Thor

15-00

No. 1 Judwaa: The Unbreakable

17-55

Jaal: The Trap

21-00

The Dark Knight

UTV MOVIES

06-15

Caravan

09-15

Dayavan

12-50

Main Hoon Surya Singham II

16-10

Shahenshah

20-00

Policegiri

22-50

Murder

UTV WORLD MOVIES

06-32

A Cock And Bull Story

08-00

Blue Swallow

10-55, 13-55

3-Iron

12-18

The Tango Lesson

15-16

Deadline

16-54

Murderers

18-25

Waltz With Bashir

19-45

Amelie

21-41

Bluesbreaker

22-50

Janis And John

VIJAY TV

10-00

Vazhakku Enn 18/9

WB

06-02

Another Cinderella Story

07-43

Lucky You

10-01

Daddy Day Camp

11-50

Jackie Chan's First Strike

13-33

Son Of The Mask

15-30

Final Destination 2

17-22

Torque

19-00

Poseidon

21-00

Catwoman

23-05

Deep Blue Sea

ZEE ACTION

06-05

King: Ek Betaaj Badshah

09-00

Operation Duryodhana

11-50

Police Police

15-30

Shakti: The Power

18-20

Aatma

20-20

Dashavtar

ZEE CINEMA

08-05

Chandramukhi

11-00

Hum Aapke Hain Kaun...!

14-55

Ramaiya Vastavaiya

18-11

Mera Badla: Revenge

21-00

Taare Zameen Par

ZEE CLASSIC

08-05

Dil Deke Dekho

11-37

Love In Bombay

14-40

Teri Meherbaniyan

17-45

Ganwaar

21-00

Toofan

ZEE STUDIO

05-15

Duets

07-00

Cowboys & Aliens

09-25

Ducktales The Movie: Treasure Of The Lost Lamp

10-55

Mission Impossible

13-00, 21-00

Scream 4

15-40

The Avengers

18-40

Gone In 60 Seconds

23-40

Disturbia

ZEE TV

16-30

Hum Saath Saath Hain

>Top

Channel V

06-00, 08-00, 13-00, 19-00, 23-00

Gumrah

07-00, 15-30, 21-30

Superstar Preview

07-30

Yeh Jawani Ta Ra Ri Ri

09-00, 20-00, 22-00

O' Gujariya

09-30

Dil Dosti Dance

10-30

Jhalli Anjali Ki Tootey Dil Ki Amazing Story

14-00, 16-00, 21-00

Sadda Haq: My Life, My Choice

14-30, 18-00

V Day Trippin With The Stars

MTV

06-00

Hit It

06-30, 21-30

M For Madness

07-00

Breakfast Beats

10-00

MTV Jump

12-00, 16-00

Splitsvilla

14-00, 23-00

Kaisi Yeh Yaariyaan

19-00, 22-00

MTV Webbed

21-00

Fannah

Vh1

06-00, 10-00

Good Morning Vh1

12-00

Wall Of Sound

12-30

Popzilla

13-00, 19-00, 22-00

Britain's Got Talent

16-00

Top Ten

17-00

India Rules

17-30

Hit Factory

18-00

Dance 101

20-30, 23-30

Gold

21-00

Music Diaries

21-30

Bloc Party

>Top

Asianet News

06-30, 15-30, 20-30

Entertainment News

07-00

Varthaprabhatham

09-30

Yathra

10-00

Prime Time News

12-30

Kauthukalokam

13-30

Harmony

14-30

Nalla Mannu

16-00, 23-35

Gulf News

16-30

Youth Tube

17-00

Chuttuvattaom

18-00

News Time

19-00

Focus Kerala

19-30

Lokajalakam

20-00

News Plus

21-00

News Hour

22-00

Vikadakavi

23-00

FIR

BBC World

06-00, 13-00

Talking Movies

07-00, 14-00

Dateline London

07-40, 20-40

The Great Big Romanian Invasion

08-00

Panorama: Putin's Gamble

09-00, 19-00

Click

10-00, 17-00

Newsnight

11-00, 22-00

India Business Report

12-00

The Travel Show

12-40, 15-40

U.K. Reporters

13-40, 17-40

Reporters

14-40

The High Arts Of The Low Countries

16-00

Oscar Pistorius: Blade Runner

18-00

Talking Business With Linda Yueh

18-45, 23-45

Sport Today

20-00

Edinburgh Extra

23-00

Working Lives: Ho Chi Minh City

CNBC

06-00

U.S. Closing Bell

07-00, 10-00, 16-00, 23-30

Money Money Money

07-30, 12-30, 19-30

Overdrive

08-00, 18-30

Young Turks

08-30, 13-00, 20-00

The Appointment With Amit Chandra

09-00, 19-00

Prime Property

09-30, 15-00, 23-00

The Firm

10-30, 14-30, 20-30

Taking Stock

11-00, 18-00

Indianomics

11-30, 15-30, 21-30

Storyboard

13-30, 22-00

Auto: The Road To Revival

14-00, 21-00

Super Banker: Aditya Puri

16-30

The Appointment: R.C. Bhargava

17-00, 22-30

London Calling

17-30

100 Days: Prakash Javdekar

CNN IBN

06-00

IBN Morning

09-30

Now Showing

10-00, 19-30

Leader Talk

10-30, 14-30, 20-00, 23-30

The Week That Wasn't

11-30, 17-30, 22-30

Citizen Journalist Show

12-00, 21-30

30 Minutes

12-30, 16-30, 18-30, 22-00

Special Programme

13-30, 19-30

E Lounge Unwind

14-00, 20-30

Devil's Advocate

15-30

World View

18-00

Good Evening India

19-00

IBN At 7

21-00

India @ 9

23-00

Late Night Edition

CNN International

06-00, 10-30, 12-30, 21-30

World Sport

06-30

Cold War

07-30

Unguarded With Rachel Nichols

08-00, 16-00, 23-00

African Voices

08-30, 15-30

BackStory

09-00

Inside Africa

09-30, 10-30, 12-30, 14-30, 17-30

Newsroom

10-00

Art Of Movement

11-00

Inside The Middle East

11-45, 21-15

Marketplace Middle East

12-00

Living Golf

14-00, 20-00

Best Of Of Quest

15-30

Best Of Quest

16-30

Fareed Zakaria GPS

18-00

CNNGo

18-30

State Of The Union With Candy Crowley

19-30, 20-30

Connect The World

22-00

MainSail

22-30, 23-30

International Desk

DD News

06-00, 06-30, 07-00, 08-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16

Samachar

06-15, 06-45, 07-30, 10-00, 16-30, 18

The News

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

08-30, 18-05

Total Health

09-30

Urdu Khabrein

10-00

Jaanane Ka Haq

11-00

Badi Charcha

12-30

War & Peace

13-00, 19-00, 23-05

Khel Samachar

13-30

Money Mantra

14-30

Mid Day News

15-00

Opportunities Overseas

15-30

Cinema is Hafte

17-00

Mere Desh Ki Dharati

17-30

PSBT

18-05

Total Health

19-30

Bazar Is Hafte

21-00

News Watch

21-30

Reporter's Diary

22-00

Tete-A-Tete

23-30

Ek Mulaqat

India - Vision

06-00

First Round Up

07-00

Good Morning Keralam

09-30

Mukhamukham

10-00, 11-00, 12-00

Happening Hours

10-30

Special Correspondent

11-30

Glasnost

12-30

Net Hits

13-30

Gallery

14-30

Arogyavicharam

15-30

Open Kitchen

16-30

Raag Rang

17-30, 23-00

World This Week

18-30

Kaleidoscope

19-30

Varanthyam

20-00

Nation Today

20-30

Box office

21-00

News Night

22-00

Politrics

22-30

Night Edition

23-00

Yugathram

Malayala Manorama

07-30

Gulf This Week

08-30, 13-30, 16-30, 18-30

Nattuvartha

09-30

Puthenpadam

12-30

Nere Chowe

13-00

Orumani Vartha

14-30

Bharatiyam

15-30

Sampadhyam

17-30

Parayathe Vayya

18-00

Sandhya Vartha

19-00

Nallapadam

19-30

Veedu

20-00

Ettumani Vartha

20-30

Counterpoint

21-30

Prime Time News

22-00

Fast Track

23-00

Kuttapathram

23-30

News Tonight

NDTV

06-00

News Stream

07-30, 23-30

Turning Point

08-00, 09-00

Breakfast News

08-30

NSE Get Started In The Market

09-30

Cell Guru

10-00

Daily 10

10-30

Ma Ganga: The Save Our Ganga Campaign

11-00, 18-30

Gadget Guru

11-30

Think Science

12-30, 19-00

Bollywood Roots

13-30, 17-30

The Car And Bike Show

14-30

India Matters

15-00

Jai Jawan

16-00

Save Our Tigers

16-30

Will Travel For Food

17-00

The Evening News

18-00

6 p.m. Prime

20-00

We The People

21-00

The Buck Stops Here: Weekend Edition

21-30

The NDTV Dialogues

22-00

Entertainment Special

22-30

Truth vs. Hype

NDTV - India

06-00

Khabar India

07-00, 13-00, 14-00, 17-00, 18-00, 19-00

NDTV India

08-30, 17-30

Googly

09-30

Save Our Tigers

10-30, 23-30

Bollywood Wrap

11-30

Business Special

12-30

Special

13-30, 19-30

Documentary

14-30

Cinema India

15-30

Colours Of India

16-00

Muqabla

18-00

Property India

20-00

Hum Log

21-30

Raftaar

22-30

Cell Guru

>Top

DD Hyderabad

06-00

Aradhana

06-35

Daiva Sannidhi

07-30

Film Personalities

08-00

Prabhatadarshini

08-30

Health Show

09-00, 15-00

Science Quiz

16-00

Feature Film

20-00

Rangoli

>Top

DD Sports

06-00, 20-30

Sports Hour

07-00, 18-00

28th Federation Cup National Basketball Championship

07-30

Fitness First

08-00, 19-00

Lusofonia Games Finals

09-00

20th Asian Table Tennis

09-30, 13-00

National Games Jharkhand

11-00, 21-30

GAC Group 2012 ITTF World Tour

11-30

Sports Pulse

12-00, 23-00

5th Mumbai Mayor Cup International Open Chess Tournament 2012

12-30

78th Senior National Badminton

14-30

The League Of Extraordinary Women

15-00, 22-00

59th All India School Games Hockey Final

16-00

Davis Cup World Group

16-30, 23-30

Indian Open World Ranking Snooker Tournament 2013

Neoprime

07-00, 16-00

Ballebaaz

13-00

Telebrands

15-00

Chilli Factor

Neosports

07-00

PGA Champions Tour 2014

12-30

PGA Classics

13-00

Telebrand

15-00

Chilli Factor

15-30

Davis Cup

23-00

PGA Tour 2014

Sony Six

05-30, 07-30

UFC

08-30

The Ultimate Fighter

09-30

Red Bull Air Race World Championship

10-00, 14-00

Karnataka Premier League 2014 (Live)

11-00

Trans World Sports

12-00

World Of Football

12-30, 14-30, 16-30

UEFA Euro

18-00

World Kabaddi League H/s

19-00

World Kabaddi League

23-00

FIFA World Cup 2014 H/s

Star Sports 1

08-00, 17-45, 20-20

Barclays Premier League 2014/15

10-30, 16-00

Pro Kabaddi League 2014 H/s

11-00

BWF World Championship 2014 H/s

11-00, 14-30

T20 Triumphs

11-30, 14-00, 23-30

Close Encounters

12-30, 15-30

Jai Ho

17-00, 20-00

BPL Pre Show

Star Sports 3

06-00, 09-30

Close Encounters

06-30, 09-00, 11-30

Great Knocks

07-00, 09-30, 11-00, 12-30

T20 Triumphs

07-30, 10-00, 16-30

Jai Ho

08-00

Champions League

12-00, 17-30, 23-30

Great Knocks

17-00, 19-30, 20-30

India Tour Of Eng

22-30

Star Power

Star Sports 4

06-00, 11-00

ENI FIM Superbike

06-30

MOTO GP

08-00

Premier League Review

09-00, 18-30

Archery World Cup

10-00

Super Formula

12-30

Motorsport @ Petronas

13-00, 14-27

MOTO GP World Championship

15-00, 21-00

FIA F1

22-00

BPL Fillers

22-20

Liga Bbva 2014/15

Ten Action Plus

07-00, 20-00

FIFA Futbol Mundial

07-30, 12-00

DFB Pokal

08-00,

Capital One Cup

09-00

Brazil Global Tour

11-00

FIFA Futbol Mundial

11-30

UFA Champions League

13-30, 22-30

UEFA Champions League 2014/15

14-00

UEFA Europa League

15-00

Foodbrazil

17-30, 20-30

French Ligue 1 2014/15

Ten Cricket

06-00, 08-30, 21-00

Pakistan Tour Of Sri Lanka 2014 H/s

07-00,

Bang Tour Of WI

08-00,

Tri Nation 2014

09-00

ICC Cricket 360

09-30

Pak vs india

13-00

India Tour Of SA

18-00

Bang Tour Of WI

19-15

Bang Tour Of WI, Live

Ten Sports

06-00, 20-30

US Open 2014 (Live)

08-30

FIVB Volleyball World Grandprix 2014 H/s

09-00

Pakistan Tour of Sri Lanka 2014 H/s

10-00

WWE: Superstars

11-00

Bangladesh Tour of West Indies 2014 H/s

12-00

Dream TV

13-00

US Open 2014 H/s

14-00

Tri-Nation 2014 H/s

15-00

Motorsport Mundial

15-45

Moto GP 2014

19-30

WWE NXT

>Top

Adithya TV

06-00

Aanandham Aanandhamae

07-00

Konjam Copy Niraya Comedy

08-00

Vaanga Sirikkalaam Live

09-00

Jokkadi Live

10-00

Comedykku Naan Guarantee

11-00

Bosskey Time

11-30

Thirumba Thirumba Pesure Nee

12-00

Lollu Maami

12-30

Pudhu Pada Comedy

13-00, 21-00

Oru Pada Comedy

14-00

Santhanam Special

15-00

Vaaivittu Siringa

16-00

Adra Sakka

17-00

Sirikka Sirikka Sirippu

18-00

Ragala Machi Ragala

19-00

Star Comedy

20-00

Kalakkal Comedy

22-00

Comedy Galaatta

Captain TV

06-30, 18-30

Deiva Vazhipadu

07-30

Dina Palan/Dinam Oru Jodidam

07-45

Parigaramum Palangalum

08-00

Yoga

08-15

Nam Unavae Namakku Marundhu

08-30

Deiveega En Kanitham

09-00

Kaalai Rhythms

09-30

Natiya Sangamam

10-00

Actress Nandita Interview

11-00

Minnal

11-30

Idhu Ungal Neram

12-00

Thiruppumunai

12-30

Kathai, Thirai Kathai, Vasanam Iyakkam - Movie Thirai Alasal

13-30

Salt & Pepper

14-00

Kushbuna Kushbuthan: Feature Film

14-00

Vakuruthi: Feature Film

16-30

Kollywood Hits

17-00

Putham Pudhu Varavu

17-30

Nalam Tharum Nam Jathagam

19-00

Sema Comedy

19-30

Vilayattu Vinayagar

20-30

Prema Ganangal

21-30

Idhaya Raagam

22-30

Nigazhvugal

23-00

Samayal Mandiram

Jaya TV

06-00

Arul Neram

06-30

Arul Geetham

07-00, 13-00, 19-30, 22-45

Tamil News

07-30

Karur Temple Kumbabishekam,Live

08-30

Comedy Sema Comedy

09-00

Putham Pudhidhu

09-30

Jannal Ora Rasigan

10-00, 12-00

Special Programme

10-30

Vaanam Vasapadum

11-00

Aayirathil Oruvan Silver Jubilee Function

16-30

New Songs

17-30

Galaatta Comedy

22-00

Nermugam

22-30

English News

23-00

Hits

Kalaignar TV

06-00

Chuda Chuda

06-30

New Songs

07-00

Thaenum Paalum

07-30, 13-00, 19-00

News

08-00

Cinema Seidhigal

08-30

Pada Varisai 10

09-00

Isai Medai

10-00

Nalla Paesunga Nalladhayae Paesunga

10-30

Vannathirai

11-00

Nalaya Iyakkunar

12-00

Amara Kaviyam: Movie Spl

12-30

Kadhal 2014 Movie Spl

13-30

Nenju Porukkudhillaye

14-30

Ellamey Siriputhan

15-30

Kadhalai Thavira Verondrum Illai Movie Special

19-30

Maanaada Mayilaada

22-00

Nenjam Marappathillai

KTV

10-00

Mangaiyar Mandram

Makkal Tv

06-00, 18-00

Thamizh Thai Vazhthu

06-03

Panniru Thirumurai Isai Vizha

06-30

Annai Mozhi Arivom

07-00

Pann Paaduvom

07-30

Kanavu Illam

08-00, 10-00, 13-30, 16-30, 20-00

News

08-30

Tamil Sangamam

09-02

Aadal Arasi

09-30

Attakathi

10-30

Chinna Chinna Aasai

11-02

Ahagiya Thamizh Magal/Magan

11-30

Acham Thavir

12-02

Anandham Vilayadum Veedu

13-00

Nam Naattu Samayal

14-00

En Uyirinum Melana

15-02, 15-30, 16-02, 16-30, 17-02

Neelambari (Thoguppu)

17-30

Andam

18-05

Vilayattai Oru Vinnayanam

19-02

Sinthanai Arangam

20-30

Feature Film

22-00

10 Mani Seithigal

23-00

Teleshopping

Mega TV

05-50

Kanda Shasti Kavacham

06-10

Kandha Guru Kavasam

06-30

Bhakti Ula

07-00, 09-30, 13-30, 17-30, 19-30

News

07-30

Vetrinichyam

07-50

Kaalam Nam Kaiyil

08-00, 22-00

Amudha Gaanam

09-30

Pattimandram

12-00

Periya Idathu Mapillai: Feature Film

17-00

Thaai Veedu Feature Fillm

18-30

Jai Hanuman

20-00

Sangeetham Santhosham

21-00

Cinema Minima

21-30

New Frame

23-00

Scared: Feature Film

Peppers TV

06-00, 12-00

Pep Tunes

06-30

Idhayam Thotta Padalgal

07-30

Dinam Dinam Darisanam

08-30

Women Icon

09-00

Thiraivimarsanam

10-00

PAA

10-30

Siragadikkum Manasu

11-00

Building Strong Basement Weak

11-30

Lunch Box

14-00

Dougle.com

15-30

Super Scenes

19-00

One & Only

20-00

First Day First Show

21-00

30 Minutes With Us

Podhigai TV

06-00

Siruvatta Oliparappu

06-30

Aalaya Darisanam

06-45

Azhwargalum Amudha Thamizhum

07-05

Vedhathin Suvai

07-20

Christian Devotional Songs

07-30

Needhimandra Seidhigal

08-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-30, 17-00, 19-00, 20-15, 22-00

Seidhigal

08-15

Nilaitha Pugazhudaiyor

10-00

India Indha Vaaram

11-00

Kaatru Simhasanam

12-05

Isaiyodu Vilaiyaadu

13-05

Velichathin Marupakkam

13-30

Konjam Kavidhai Konjam Theneer

14-00

Your Travel.com

14-40, 23-00

Sirippu Vedigal

15-00

Feature Film

18-00

Siruvar Poonga

18-45

Thamizhaga Suttrulaa Thalangal

19-00

Thirai Rasanai

19-30

Thirai Kalayil Oru Nunnkalam

20-30

Ulagam Indha Vaaram

21-00

BSNL Sports Quiz

22-15

Endrum Inimai

23-25

Feature Film

Polimer

06-00

Deiveega Dharisanam

07-00, 23-00

Music Express

07-35

Format Numerology

10-00, 17-30, 22-00

Comedy Express

10-30, 20-00

Cini Mini

11-30

Ullam Kollai Pogudhda Thoguppu

13-30

Cinema Cinema

14-00

Thalaivasal: Feature Film

17-00

Kalakalavena Siri

18-00

Moondru Muduchi Thoguppu

21-00

Thirai Kadhambam

Raj Digital Plus

06-00

Trailer Time

06-30

Aalaya Dharisanam

07-30

Kalakkal Comedy

08-00

Printha Naal Vazhthukaal

13-00

Hollywood Special

13-30

Telecomedy

19-00

Aathma Sangamam

23-30

Melody Songs

Raj TV

06-00, 20-30

Jesus Calls

06-30

Vidiyal Puduidhu

07-00

Shakti Yugam

07-30, 13-00, 19-30, 22-45

News Time

08-00

Biography

08-30

Mega 10 Movies

09-00

Kollywood Special

09-30, 21-00

Beach Girlz

10-30

Agada Vikadan

11-00

Raja Geetham

20-00

Gunamaakkum Anbu

22-00

Thirai Vimarsanam

Sirippoli TV

06-00

Sirippu Marundhu

07-00

Athanium Sirippu

08-00

Vanga Sirikalam

09-00

Eppovumae Santhosam

10-00

Sabash Sariana Sirippu

11-00

Sirippu Mathapu

12-00

Adada Enna Sirippu

13-00

Sirithu Vazha Vendum

14-00

Idaividatha Sirippu

15-00

Sirippu Mazhai

16-00

Aduthu Aduthu Sirippu

17-00

Vizhundhu Vizhundhu Siringa

18-00

Karuthu Kanthasamy

19-00

Seema Ragalai

20-00

Nanbenda

21-00

Kala Kala Mani

22-00

Vanthutarya Vanthutaru

23-00

Vayiru Kulunga Siriunga

Sri Sankara TV

06-00

Sri Vaishnavism

06-30

Suprabhatham

07-00

Namaste Sankara

08-00

Brahmarishi

09-00

Guruarul

09-30

Gnananda

10-00

Kalyanamasthu

11-00

Ruchi Ruchi

11-30

Pattu Pithambara

12-30

Feature Film

14-30, 20-00

Bhakti Sinchana

17-00

Amrita Babu

17-30

Sahasranamam

18-00

Dharma Sasthram

18-30

Sri Annayin Darisanam

19-30

Kids Melodies

20-30

Sri Raghvendra Vijayam

21-00

Nana Nani Bhajan Samrat

22-00

Utsav

Sun TV

06-00

Putham Pudhusu

06-15

Indha Naal Iniya Naal

06-30

Rasi Palan

06-45

Amudha Mozhigal

07-00

Deiva Darisanam

07-30, 19-00

News

08-00

Kalyanamaalai

08-30

Top 10 Movies

09-00

Sunday Galaatta

09-30

Sollungannae Sollunga

10-00

Mahabharatham

11-00

Sun Singer

12-00

Dhil Dhil Dhil: Fear Factor

13-30

Konjam Nadinga Boss

17-30

Pudhu Padam Eppadi Irukku

18-00

Kutti Chutties

22-00

Bhairavi

23-00

Thirai Kondaattam

Thanthi TV

06-00, 09-00, 13-00, 16-00, 18-00. 21-00

Thanthi Seithigal

06-30, 23-30

Yaadhum Oore

08-00

Kalvi Paarvai

08-30

Real Estate

09-30

Houseful

10-00

Santhipoma

10-30

Box Office

11-30

Chennai

12-00

63 Nayanmargal

14-00

Documentary

14-30

Endrum Ilamai

15-00

Vazhakku

16-30

70 MM

17-00, 22-30

Vaanavil

17-30, 23-00

234 Wheels

18-30, 22-00

Yaathrigan

19-00

Nam Naadu

20-00

Kelvikenna Bathil

21-00

Suvadugal

21-30

20/20

Vasanth TV

07-00, 19-00

Vetrippadikkattu

07-05, 18-30

Aalaya Dharisanam

07-30

Kalakal Comedy

08-00, 13-30

News

08-30, 22-05

Thenaruvi

09-30

Tamil Muzhakkam

10-00

Galakala Galatta

11-00

Anbuku Naan Adimai: Feature Film

14-00

Neethiku Pin Passam: Feature Film

16-30

Top Angle

17-00

Pattimandram

18-04

Kandha Sasti Kavasam

19-05

Ulaga Thirai

19-30

Sigaram Thodu

20-30

Raja Paduthum Padu

21-00

Ellame Pudusu

21-30

Oorum Perum

23-00

Ragasiya Kelvigal

23-30

Isai Mazhai

Vijay TV

05-30

Dharisanam Special

06-00

Sanathana Dharmam

06-30

Aazhwargal Darisanam

07-00

Soorga Bhoomi

07-30

Ulaga Tharathil Naveena Sigichai

08-00

Kannanin Mayamenna Mayamo

09-00

Athanaikkum Aasaippadu

09-30

Sigaram Thottavan

13-00, 23-00

Connexion

14-00

Mirchi Music

16-00

Jodi Season 7 Celebration

18-00

Oru Vaarthai Oru Latcham Juniors 2

19-00

Best Of Koffee With DD

20-00

Naduvula Konjam Disturb Pannuvom

21-00

Neeyaa Naanaa

Zee Tamil

07-00

Olimayamana Ethirkaalam

08-00

Varam Tharuvai Iraiva

08-30

Parambariya Maruthuvam

09-00

Sri Vignesh

09-30

CNR

10-00

V Care

10-30

Studio 06

11-00

Aaru Mezhuguvathigal: Feature Film

14-00

CID

15-00

Galaatta Kids

16-00

Madha Yaanai Kootam: Feature Film

19-00

Luckka Kickka

20-00

Dance Tamizha Dance

21-00

Nil Gavani Sol

22-00

Fear Files

23-00

Smile Please

23-30

Free Ticket

>Top

ETV - 2

07-00, 16-30

Teertha Yatra

07-30, 13-00, 19-00, 21-30

Andhravani

08-00, 13-30, 22-00

News

08-30

Rashichakram

09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-00, 20-00, 23-00

Ghantavaram

09-30, 15-30

Sukhibhava

10-30

Lakshyam

11-30

Telugu Velugu

12-30

Nari Bheri

14-00

Sakhi

17-30

Aoura

18-30

Sri Nilayam

19-30, 23-30

Idisangathi

20-00

ETV 360

21-00

Margadarshi

22-30

Talkies

ETV - Telugu

06-00

Aradhana

06-30

Annadata

07-00

News

07-30

Subhamastu

08-30

Tollywood Time

09-00

Highlights Of Padutateeyaga

10-30

Jabardasth

12-00

Abhiruchi

13-00

Dhee Juniors

14-00

Radha Kalyanam: Feature Film

17-00

Wow 2

18-00

Swarabhishekam

21-30

Soundarya Lahari

22-45

Aakali Rajyam: Feature Film

Gemini Movies

06-00

Suprabhatha Seva

06-30

Manna Madhuryam

07-00

Manchi Manushulu: Feature Film

09-30

180 Yee Vayasika Raadu: Feature Film

12-00

Sahasa Veerudu Sagara Kanya: Feature Film

15-00

Sarada: Feature Film

18-00

Sri Pothuluri Veera Brahmendra Swami Charitra: Feature Film

21-00

Sri Varasiddi Vinayaka: Feature Film

Gemini TV

06-00

Suprabatha Seva

07-00

Gemini Vaarthalu

07-30

Maharishi Subha Yogam

22-30

Sahasa Veerulu Level 2

Maa TV

06-30

TV Shoppee

07-00

Vihari

07-30

Silver Screen

08-00

Rasiphalalu

09-00

Super Singer

10-00

Bendu Apparao: Feature Film

13-00

Maryada Ramanna: Feature Film

15-30

Chandamama Kathalu: Feature Film

18-00

Raja Rani: Feature Film

21-00

Endukante Premanta: Feature Film

Sapthagiri

06-00

Deiva Prasannatha

06-30

Prabatha Tusharam

07-00

Vaarthalu

07-30

Aaradhana

08-30

Manchi Samajam

09-00

Dharma Sandehalu

10-00

Nomu: Feature Film

12-30

Mani Deepalu

13-30

Sports Roundup

14-00

Open University Teleconference

15-00

Sastra

15-30

Sasa Nini

16-00

Bharath Mahan: Feature Film

19-00

SFC Wrapup

19-25

Swearing-In Of Chandrababa Naidu As Chief Minster, Live

21-45

Metro Plus

22-00

Antharangam

22-30

Pragathipadam

23-30

Harikadha

Zee Telugu

06-00

AAA Teleshopping

07-30

Abhishekam

08-00

Sreeekaram Subhakaram

08-30

Ye Maaya Chesave: Feature Film

11-30

Ready: Feature Film

15-00

Ra ra Krishnaiah

18-00

Kothajanta: Feature Film

21-30

One

22-30

Police Diary

23-30

Chitrapuri

>Top

ETV - Urdu

06-00

Nawa-e-Sarosh

07-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 21-00 & 00-00

Khabarnama

07-30, 19-00

Kashmir Bulletin

08-00, 19-30

Khaas Baat

08-30

Sirat-un-Nabi

09-00

Islam For Kids

09-30

Tech Guru

10-30

Urdu Duniya

11-30

Filminama

12-00

Zindagi Live

13-00

Global India

13-30

Walk The Talk

14-30

Hamare Masail

15-30

Mehfil-E-Mushaira

18-00

Duniya Update

18-30

Deccan Nama

19-30

Khaas Baat

20-00

Musical Event

20-30

Safar-E-Hajj

21-30, 23-00

Karvan-e-Shukan

22-30

Alami Manzar

>Top
Related Topics
This article is closed for comments.
Please Email the Editor

Printable version | Dec 4, 2021 4:20:21 PM | https://www.thehindu.com/features/metroplus/radio-and-tv/article6408027.ece

Next Story