Television

TV programme listings (28/08/2014)

| >Children | >Entertainment | >Hindi | >Infotainment | >Kannada | >Malayalam | >Movies | >Music | >News | >Regional | >Sports | >Tamil | >Telugu | >Urdu

Timings

Programmes

Cartoon Network

07-00

Johnny Test

08-00

Ben 10

09-00, 14-30

Tom And Jerry Meet Sherlock Holmes

10-00

Dhai Kilo Ka Jack

11-00, 17-00

Oggy And The Cockroaches

13-00, 20-30

Roll No 21

15-00

Comedy Noon With Oggy

20-00

Pokemon Black And White

23-00

Courage the Cowardly Dog

Chutti TV

06-00, 09-30, 15-00, 22-00

Varutha Padatha Karadi Sangam

07-00, 18-00

Thalaiva Jackie Gilli And Friends

08-00, 11-30, 19-00

Word Game

09-00

Chicken Stew

10-00, 16-00, 22-00

Kung Fu Panda: Legends Of Awesomeness

10-30, 17-00

Penguins of Madagascar

11-00

Heidi

12-30, 23-30

Super Why

13-00

Gloria Vin Veedu

13-30

Master Rain Drop

14-00

Barney & Friends

14-30,

Spongbob Squarepants

19-30

Gee Boom Boy

20-00

Teenage Fairy Tale

21-00

The Adventures Of Hanuman

Discovery Kids

10-00, 17-00

Mister Maker Around the World

12-00, 14-00

Sally Bollywood

13-00, 16-00, 22-00

The Adventures of Tenali Raman

19-00, 23-00

Transformers Armada

20-00

Little Krishna

21-00

Akbar & Birbal

Disney Channel

07-00

DJ Mmch

08-00, 09-30, 11-00, 13-00, 17-00, 19-00,

Doraemon

09-00

DJ - Jatnp

10-30

DJ

12-00, 15-30, 19-30

Phineas & Ferb

16-00, 18-30

Gravity Falls

20-00

Vicky & Vetaal

20-30

Ishaan

21-00, 22-00

BLN

21-30, 22-30

SLOK

Disney XD

07-00

Spider Man and His Amazing Friends

08-00

Kick Buttowski

08-30, 11-30

Kid Vs Kat

09-00

Phineas and Ferb

13-30

Kiteretsu

17-30

Avengers

18-00

Spiderman

20-00

Iron Man: Armored Adventures

21-00

Big Bad Beetleborgs

Nickelodeon

07-00, 08-30, 12-30, 17-00, 18-00, 20-30

Motu Patlu

07-30

Spongebob Squarepants

08-00, 13-30, 18-30

Pakdam Pakdai

10-00, 14-00, 19-00

Ninja Hattori

12-00, 16-00

Power Rangers: Mystic Force

21-00

Power Rangers Megaforce

21-30

Shaun The Sheep

22-00

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles

22-30

Rockey Monkeys

Pogo

06-00

Cambala Files

06-30

FAQ

07-00

Galli Galli Sim Sim

07-30, 23-30

Thomas And Friends

08-30, 22-00

Raj Aur Vizukama Ki Takkar

10-00, 12-30, 18-30, 21-00

Chhota Bheem Marathon

12-00, 19-00

Krishna The Great

13-00

Ghatochkach

15-30

Bheem vs Aliens

17-00

Bheem Aur Mayavi Goran

23-00

M.A.D.

ZeeQ

06-00, 09-00,19-00

Dinosaur Train

07-30, 23-30

Backyardigans

08-30

Fishtronauts

11-00, 21-00

Jack 4

12-00, 18-00, 22-00

Zou

13-00, 16-00

Mr. Bloom's Nursery

14-00

Franklin

17-00

Babar

18-30, 23-00

Engineer This

>Top

Asianet Movies

06-00

First Copy

06-30

Geethanjali

07-00

Pookkalam Varavayi: Feature Film

09-30

Oru Muthassikkadha: Feature Film

13-30

Rappakal: Feature Film

16-30

Moonumasangalkku Munpu: Feature Film

19-30

Sarkar Dada: Feature Film

23-00

Kabadi League (Live)

AXN

06-00

Wipeout

09-30, 11-00, 15-00, 19-00

Totally Black Out

10-00, 13-00, 17-00, 21-00

Hawaii - Five 0

12-00, 16-00, 20-00

Minute To Win It

14-00, 18-00, 22-00

NCIS: Los Angeles

23-00

Sex And The City

23-30

Falling Skies

Big CBS Love

06-00, 09-30, 17-00

The X-Factor USA

07-00, 11-30, 20-30, 23-30

Rules of Engagement

07-30, 13-30, 19-00, 20-00

Jamie's 30 Minute Meals

08-00, 13-00, 16-00, 19-30

Maximum Exposure

10-30, 14-00

Britain's Next Top Model

12-00, 18-00

90210

15-00, 23-00

NCIS

21-00

Chaos

22-00

Life Unexpected

Colors

07-00

Narayan Sewa Sansthan Trust

07-30

Home Shop 18

08-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 20-30

Udann

08-30, 12-30, 14-30, 16-30, 19-00, 23-00

Shastri Sisters

09-00, 13-00, 15-00, 17-00, 22-00, 23-30

Meri Aashiqui Tum Hi Se

09-30, 17-30

Comedy Nights With Kapil

11-00, 13-30, 19-30

Sasural Simar Ka

11-30, 20-00

Balika Vadhu

15-30, 21-00

Beintehaa

21-30

Rangrasiya

22-30

Uttaran

Comedy Central

06-00, 11-00, 15-00

Awkward

06-30, 11-30, 15-30

Significant Others

07-00, 23-30

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart

07-30, 12-00, 16-00

America's Funniest Home Videos

09-00, 20-00

Guys With Kids

09-30, 18-00,

Anger Management

10-00, 14-00, 17-00, 21-00

Wipeout

13-00, 19-00

About A Boy

13-30, 19-30

Awkward

20-30

Rules Of Engagement

22-00

WWOML

23-00

The Kumars At No 42

DD Bharati

06-00

The Springing Tiger

07-00, 15-00, 23-00

Kahani Rang Manch Ki

07-30, 15-30

Dance Of India

08-00

Hunarbaaz

09-00

Kalakkar Namaskar

09-30, 17-30

Flora And Fauna

10-00

Glimpses Of Mystery

10-30

Devotional Music

11-00, 19-00

Dr. Hur Jun Ki Sachaai Dastaan

11-30 , 19-30

Naad Bhed

12-30, 20-30

Kaberi Women Oriented Story

13-00

Shastriya Sangeet

14-00

Mission Of Love

14-30, 22-30

Sanskriti Bharathi

16-00

Awakening India

16-30, 18-00

Poorvottar Pratibimb

17-00

Dharohat

17-30

Flora And Fauna

18-30

Om Ganapathaye Namah

21-00

Sitar Recital

22-00

Interview

23-00

Cinema Ek safar

23-30

Kathakali

DD India

07-00, 14-00

Fitness Mantra

07-30, 15-30, 22-30

Lakeerein Kismat Ki

08-00

Breakfast Show

09-00, 17-00

Mausiqui-E-Khoj

09-30, 17-30

Lakshya

10-00

News In Urdu

10-30, 18-00

Aaj Savere

11-30, 19-00

Kala Parikrama

12-30, 20-00

Pavithra Bandhan... Do Dilon Ka

13-00, 20-30

Tulsi More Angna

13-30

Bunty Bubbly Ki Mummy

15-00

Sports News

16-00, 23-00

Jo Kahunga Such Kahunga

19-30

Anudamini

21-00

News Night

22-00

News in Telugu

22-15

News in Punjab

DD National

06-00

UGC Programme

06-30, 17-00

Krishi Darshan

07-00, 20-15

Samachar

07-30

Aaj Savere

08-30

Devotional Songs

09-00, 22-00

Tulsi More Aangna

09-30

Nai Drishti Nai Raah

10-00

Naad Bhed

11-00

Gaon Connection

11-30

Bombay Talkies

12-00

Amrita

12-30

Lakeeren Kismat Ki

13-00

Chaupan Kaise Laga Chunari Mein Daag

13-30

Aisa Prem Kahan

14-00,

Anudamini

14-30

Yeh Shaadi Hai Ya Sauda

15-30

Khel Khiladi

16-00

Launch Of National Mission Of Financial Inclusion By PM

18-00

Swasth Bharat

19-00

Ek Tha Rusty

19-30

Saraswatichandra

20-00

Chiraag

20-30

Pavitra Bandhan

21-00

Sammaan: Ek Adhikar

21-30

Grihdaah

22-00

Documentary

23-00

Rangoli

23-30

National Programme Of Dance

Life Ok

06-00, 12-00, 23-30

Best Of Savdhaan India - India Fights Back

07-00, 10-30, 20-30

Ek Boond Ishq

07-30, 10-00, 19-30

Gustakh Dil

08-00, 20-00

Devon Ke Dev...Mahadev

08-30, 11-30, 18-30, 22-00

Laut Aao Trisha

09-00, 21-00

Nadan Parinde

09-30, 11-00, 21-30

Tumhari Pakhi

19-00

Baawre: Chale Jahan Mann Ke Paon Re

22-30

Savdhaan India: India Fights Back

Lok Sabha

06-00, 09-00, 15-00

Lok Manch

07-00

Shitya Sansar

07-30

Say No To Ragging

08-00, 13-00, 21-00

Insight

10-00, 14-00

Perspective

11-00

Fairs of India

11-30

Kahani Dharti Ki

12-00

1-on-One

16-00

Gender Discourse

17-00

Documentary on Ganga

18-00

Vishesh

18-30

Roving Camera

19-00, 23-00

Public Forum

20-00

Talk Time

22-00

Healthy India

Mazhavil Manorama

13-00

Da Thadiya: Movie

16-00

Vanitha

18-30

Ival Yamuna

19-00

Bhagyadevatha

19-30

Aniyathi

20-00

Cinema Chirima

21-00

Amala

21-30

Baalamani

22-00

Breakilla Thamasa

22-30

Ividingananu Bhai

Prime Big CBS

06-00, 08-30, 12-00, 16-30, 20-30, 23-45

NCIS: Los Angeles

07-00, 10-00, 15-00, 19-00, 22-00

Survivor

08-00, 09-30, 16-00, 17-30, 20-00, 21-30

Maximum Exposure

11-00, 14-00, 18-00, 23-00

Hawaii Five-0

13-00

CSI: Las Vegas

Star World

06-00, 09-00, 13-00, 17-00, 21-00

Masterchef Australia

07-00, 12-00

The O.C.

08-00, 16-00, 20-00

The Simpsons

08-30, 16-30, 20-30

Trophy Wife

10-00, 14-00, 18-00, 22-00

House

11-00, 15-00,19-00, 23-00

Agents Of Shield

UFX

06-00

Kickstart

07-00, 13-30, 18-00, 20-30

New Folder

09-00, 19-15, 22-00

Hi Tunes

15-00, 21-00

CuttingX

16-00

Fews

16-30, 20-00

Comedy Piece

18-30

Food Bowl

19-00

Triax

20-00

Magazine

22-30

Bom Bass

23-30

Plug In

Zee Cafe

06-15

Rizzoli and Isles II

07-00

Guthy Renker

07-30, 17-00

Just For Laughs

07-55, 12-55, 20-00, 23-00

The Big Bang Theory

08-20, 13-20, 20-30, 23-30

Two And A Half Men

08-50, 09-15, 15-40, 16-05, 16-35

America's Funniest Home Videos

09-45, 13-50, 18-00, 22-00

The Mentalist

10-40, 19-00

Grey's Anatomy

11-30, 17-30

Look Who's Talking with Niranjan

12-00, 14-45, 21-00

The Good Wife

>Top

Sab TV

06-00, 08-00

Religious Programmes

07-48, 08-48

Hansi Ka Hungama

09-00, 10-30, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 20-30, 23-00

Taarak Mehta Ka Oolta Chashma

09-30, 11-30, 19-00, 22-00

Chandrakant Chiplunkar Seedi Bambawala

10-00, 20-00

Baalveer

11-00, 21-30, 23-30

Badi Door Se Aaye Hai

21-00

Chidiya Ghar

22-30

Tu Mere Agal Bagal Hai

Sahara One

06-00

Infomercial

09-00, 12-30, 20-30, 22-30

Jai Jai Jai Bajrangbali

10-00, 19-30

Woh Rehnewali Mehlon Ki

13-00, 19-00, 21-00, 23-00

Kismat Konnection: Sundeep Kochar Ke

13-30, 18-30, 20-00

Massakali: Love Story

14-00, 21-30

Phir Jeene Ki Tamanna Hai

15-00

Raaj Tilak: Feature Film

18-00, 22-00

Vikram Bhatt's Haunted Nights

23-30

Dhoom

Sony TV

08-30, 21-00

Entertainment Ke Liye Kuch Bhi Karega

09-30

Crime Patrol

12-00

CID

20-00

Ekk Nayi Pehchaan

20-30

Kaun Banega Crorepati

22-00

Bharat Ka Veer Putra Maharana Pratap

23-00

Comedy Circus Ke Mahabali

Star Plus

05-30, 08-00, 13-30, 15-30, 20-30

Nisha Aur Uske Cousins

06-00, 10-30

Saraswatichandra

06-30, 09-30, 13-00, 17-30, 23-00

Yeh Hai Mohabbatein

07-00, 10-00, 19-00

Saath Nibhana Saathiya

07-30, 11-00, 17-00, 22-30

Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera

08-30, 18-30

Suhaani Si Ek Ladki

09-00, 12-00, 21-00

Diya Aur Baati Hum

11-30, 14-30, 18-00

Iss Pyaar Ko Kya Naam Doon...Ek Baar Phir

12-30, 21-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

14-00, 20-00, 23-30

Ek Hasina Thi

15-00, 22-00

Pyaar Ka Dard Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara

Star Utsav

08-00, 14-00, 22-00

Diya Aur Baati Hum

08-30, 18-30, 20-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

09-00, 13-00

Sasuraal Genda Phool

09-30, 12-30

Mann Ke Awaaz Pratigya

10-00

Star CJ

12-00, 18-00

Veera: Ek Veer Ki Ardaas

13-30

Ek Doosre Se Karte Hai Pyar Hum

15-30, 19-00

Saath Nibhaana Saathiya

16-30, 23-00

Mahabharat 2013

17-00

Sampurna Ramayan

22-30

Star Power

23-30

Savdhaan India @11: Crime Alert

Zee TV

06-00

Sant Nirankari Mandal

06-30

The Faith Show

07-00

Enjoying Everyday Life

07-30

Creflo Dollar & Taffi Dollar

09-00, 11-00, 14-30, 22-30

Doli Armaanon Ki

09-30, 13-30, 16-00, 21-30

Qubool Hai

10-00, 12-00, 16-30, 19-30

Sapne Suhaane Ladakpan Ke

10-30, 13-00, 20-00, 23-00

Jodha Akbar

11-30, 17-30, 20-30, 23-30

Jamai Raja

12-30, 15-00, 18-00, 21-00

Kumkum Bhagya

14-00, 17-00, 22-00

Aur...Pyaar Ho Gaya

15-30, 18-30

Pavitra Rishta

19-00

Ek Mutthi Aasmaan

>Top

Animal Planet

10-00, 16-00, 22-00

The Wild Ones

10-30, 16-30, 22-30

Fit For The Wild

11-00, 18-00

Animal Planet Safari

12-00, 17-00, 23-00

Untamed and Uncut

13-00, 21-00

Be The Creature

14-00, 20-00

Yeh Mera India

15-00

Hunters

19-00

Most Extreme

Discovery Channel

07-00

Lost Treasure Hunters

08-00

Discovery Mornings

09-00, 15-00

Man Vs Wild

10-00

North America

11-00

Factory Made

11-30

Destroyed In Seconds

12-00, 22-00

Bear Grylls: Extreme Survival Caught on Camera

12-30, 22-30

What Happened Next

13-00

Rhodes Across India

14-00

Strangest Weather on Earth

16-00, 20-00

Food Factory

16-30, 20-30

How Do They Do It

17-00

Man Woman Wild

18-00

Africa

19-00

Extreme

21-00

Rise of the Machine

23-00

Best of Discovery

Discovery Science

11-00, 15-00, 17-40, 20-00

How It's Made

12-00

Secrets of the Universe

13-00, 16-50, 23-00

How Do They Do It?

14-00, 21-00

Gadget Man 2 with Richard Ayoade

16-00, 19-00

Tech Toys 360

18-00

Into the Unknown with Josh Bernstein

22-00

Sniper

Discovery Turbo

11-00, 19-00

Fifth Gear

13-00, 21-00

Flying Wild Alaska

14-00, 22-00

Backyard Oil

14-30, 22-30

Drift Style

15-00, 23-00

Remodelled

16-00

Street Customs

16-50

Property Wars

17-15

Wheeler Dealers

17-40

Dukes of Haggle

18-00

The Motorbike Show

20-00

Last Car Standing

Fox Life

08-00, 10-30, 14-30

David Rocco Dolce India

08-30, 13-30, 16-30, 20-30

Eat Street

09-00, 15-00, 20-00

When Patrick Met Kylie

09-30, 11-00, 14-00, 19-00, 21-30

Food Safari

10-00

Street Food Around The World

13-00, 21-00

Twist of Taste - Coastal Curries

15-30

Jamie's Great Britain

17-00

Style and the City

17-30

From Spain with Love

18-00, 22-30

Ramsay's Kitchen Nightmares

22-00

Sugar Stars: Beauty Boudoir

23-30

Latin Angels

National Geographic Channel

08-00

Untamed Americas

09-00, 12-00

Animal Superpowers

10-00, 18-00, 21-00, 23-30

Science Of Stupid

11-00, 16-00

Megastructures

13-00

Customs

13-30

Most Amazing Moments

14-00

Manhunt

15-00

Cat Wars

17-00

Animals Gone Wild

19-00

Dangerous Encounters

20-00

Ultimate Animal Countdown

22-00

Showdown Of The Unbeatables

22-30

Highway Thru Hell

TLC

07-00

EPIC

08-00, 15-00

90 Days Fiance

09-00, 20-00

Flavours

10-00

Cake Boss

10-30

Fabulous Baker Brothers

11-00

Wild Weddings

12-00

Whipped

16-00, 21-00

Here Comes Honey Boo Boo

16-30

World's Weirdest Restaurants

17-00

Ravinder's Kitchen

19-00

Next Great Baker

21-30

Man Vs Food

22-00

Gypsy Sisters

23-00

Get Out

>Top

Chandana TV

06-00

Divya Darshana

06-30, 18-00

Krishidarshana

06-45, 22-30

Vikasana

07-00

Belagu

08-00

Arogya Bharatha

08-30

Hello Geleyare

09-00

Folk Programme

09-30

Janapada Sirinavilu

10-00

Commissioned Programme

10-30

Shastriya Sangeetha

11-05, 21-30

Quiz

11-30

Beauty Tips

12-00

Feature Film

14-30, 22-00

Madhura Madhuravee Manjula Gana

15-00

Aaha Entha Ruchi

15-30

Antharala

16-05

Aparanji

16-35

Olume

17-05

Kamana Billu

17-30

Muchhida Bagilu

19-00

Live Phone-in Programme

20-00

Vichara Goshti

20-30

Health Programme

21-15

Bruhat Loka Adalath

ETV Kannada

06-00, 07-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 15-00, 18-00, 19-00,

News

06-05

Bhakti Sinchana

07-00

Divya Sannidhi

08-00

Pranavam

09-30, 18-00

Charanadasi

10-00, 19-00

Puttagowri Maduve

10-30, 19-30

Laxmi Baaramma

11-00, 15-00, 22-00

Ashwini Nakshatra

11-30, 20-00, 23-00

Agni Sakshi

12-00

Indian

13-00

Bhojana Priya

13-30

Chitralekha

14-00

Baduku

14-30

Galipata

15-30, 18-30

Kulvadhu

16-00, 20-30

Akka

16-30, 21-00

Yashode

17-00

Silli Lalli

17-30

Amma Ninagaagi

21-30, 23-30

Mahaparva

22-30

Robo Family

Udaya Movies

06-30

Super Scenes

07-00

Mannina Magalu: Feature Film

10-00

Besuge: Feature Film

13-00

Maleyali Jotheyali: Feature Film

16-00

Chellida Raktha: Feature Film

19-00

Swamy: Feature Film

22-00

Durgada Huli: Feature Film

Udaya TV

06-30

Bhakthi Sudhe

07-00

Hongirana

07-10

Ramayana

07-30, 13-00, 19-30,

News

08-00

Kalaniryana

09-00

Divya Degula

09-30

Hosa Belaku

10-00

Prema Lokaa

11-00

Bangara

11-30

Siri

12-00

Star Pakka

12-30

Nammoora Paka

13-30

Seethe

14-00

Amma Mogalu

15-00

Diggaraju

18-00

Mahabaratha

18-30

Ee Bandhan

19-00

Aliguli Mane

19-30

Chandra Chakori

20-00

Anuraaga Sangama

20-30

Kadambari Kanaja

21-00

Mandara

21-30

Madharangi

22-00

Kogile

22-30

Karnataka's Bindass Challenge

>Top

ACV

06-00

Old Is Gold

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00, 18-00

Spiritual Programme

07-30

Harvest

08-00, 13-30, 18-30, 20-30

News

08-30

Ormacheppu

09-00

Rajakeeyam: Feature Film

11-30, 16-45, 17-30

Telebuy Tele Marketing

12-00, 13-30

Thapovan

12-30

Niram

14-00

Ragam Thanam Pallavi: Feature Film

17-00

Ruchibedam

19-00

Nerkazhcha

19-30

Puthiya Pattukal

20-00

Isai Njani Ilayaraja

21-00

Chirippadakkam

21-30

Sreeragam: Featire Film

Amrita TV

06-03

Vandanam

06-30

Udayamritam

07-00

Sruthuilayam

07-30

Bharathadarisanam

08-00

Morning News

08-30

Shoot & Track

09-00

Aaro Oral

09-30, 20-30

Super Star

10-30

Ente Varta

11-00

News Now

11-30, 19-30

Let's Dance

12-30

Movie Bazaar

13-00

Ucha Vartha

13-30

Aarogya Vartakal

14-00

Dravidam: Feature Film

15-00

Edaneram

17-30

Vidyabhyasa Vartakal

18-25

Sandhya Deepam

19-00

Chandrakala Manathu

21-30

Kathayillithu Jeevitham

22-00

Top Ten @ Ten

23-00

Ahian Abu Dhabi

23-30

Taste Of Kerala

Asianet

06-15

Mukthisudhakaram

06-45

Chinmayam

07-00

Teleshopping

08-00

Star Singer

09-00

Gandharvam: Feature Film

12-00, 16-00

Taste Time

12-30, 18-00

Mahabharatham

13-00, 18-30

Balaganapthy

13-30, 17-30, 21-30

Chandanamazha

14-00, 21-00

Parasparam

14-30, 19-00

Amma

15-00, 19-30

Sthreedhanam

15-30, 22-00

Kailasanadham

16-30

Comedy Express

20-00, 23-00

Comedy Stars

22-30

Hatim

Asianet Plus

06-00, 23-30

Hrudayaragam

07-00

Nakshatraphalangal Kanippayoorinoppam

07-30, 13-30, 22-30

Chirikkum Thalika

08-30

Pranayaragangal

09-00, 14-30, 21-00

Mounam Sammatham

09-30, 17-30, 22-00

Swayamvaram

10-00

Feature Film

13-00, 16-30

Super Chef

15-00

Comedy Express

15-30

Valkannadi

17-00

Campus Colours

18-00

Feature Film

21-30

Oridathoridathu

Athmeeya Yathra Television

06-00

Kerthanam

06-45

Pathaykku Prakasham

07-00

Chraisthavam

16-30

OK TV

17-00

Kingini

17-30

Gunapadom

20-30

Shrarantharal

21-00

Prarthana

22-00

Through the Scripture

DD Thiruvananthapuram

06-00

Krishi Darshan

07-00

Classical Music

08-00

Thunjan Utsavam

15-05

Rhythm Of Cookery

15-25

Kathaparayum Neram

16-00

Vettuvishesham

JaiHind TV

06-00

Ramarasam

06-30

Football Cinema

07-00, 09-00, 11-00

News

07-30

Namasthe

08-05, 11-30

TB

08-30

Samaksham

09-30

Chat Room

10-00

RITE School of Fashion Designing

10-30

Thapovan

12-05

Jeevitham Ithuvare

12-30

Arms Educations

13-30

Meditalk

14-05

Boxer: Feature Film

17-00

Swad

17-35

Rasagula

18-00

E Biz

18-25

Sri Rama Rama...Sandhya Vandanam

19-00

Win 2 Nite

19-30

Vikramadithya Sadasil

20-30

Colours

20-55

Ayurarogya Saukhyam

21-00

News Today

21-30

Dilli Durbar

22-00

Thirakatha

23-05

Rengoli Gulf

23-30

Ammaye Ariyan

Jeevan TV

06-00

Vachanadeepthi

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00, 09-35, 10-00, 13-00, 16-00, 18-30, 21-30, 22-00

News

07-30, 12-30

Music Beats

08-04

Nostalgia

08-35

Nalathe Vartha

09-04

Parasparam

09-35, 17-04

Valampirisanku

10-30, 14-04, 19-30

Cinema News

11-04

Gulf News Week

11-30

Gateway Beaumondes

12-04

GITD Fashion Designing

13-30, 17-30

Chirimadhuram

14-30, 23-32

Thara Ruchi

15-04

Vidhushakan

15-30

Ente Eshta Ganangal

16-30

Hello Marhabah

18-04

Haritha Keralam

18-30

Evening Edition

19-00

Kazhchaathippu

20-30

Ente Cinema Vanna Vazhi

21-04

Ragalayam

21-30

Subharaathri

22-00

Night Edition

22-30

Crime Reporter

23-00

Gulf News

Kairali TV

06-00

Flavours of India

06-30, 13-30, 21-00

Karyam Nisaram

07-00

Kutti Patturumaal

08-00, 13-00, 18-00

News

08-30, 19-00

Kitchen Magic

10-00

Mani Melam

12-00

Jagratha

12-30, 21-30

Kudumba Police

14-00

Surabhi Women's Zone

15-00

Laughing Villa

15-30

Gilli: Feature Film

18-30

Chiri Arangu

20-00

Kutti Patturumaal

22-00

Moonnam Yamam

23-00

Pravasalokam

Kiran Movies

06-00

Devageethangal

06-30

Ashtapathi: Feature Film

09-00

Jananayakan: Feature Film

11-30

Anjarakalyanam : Feature Film

14-00

Kaiyethum Doorathu: Feature Film

16-30

Sandwich: Feature Film

19-30

Kilukkam Kilukilukkam: Feature Film

22-30

Chirikuduka

23-00

Swayamvara Panthal: Feature Film

Malayalam Satellite Channel

06-00

Devotional Songs

06-30

SIET

07-00, 11-30, 17-30

Krishidarshan

07-20

Kasavutheeram

08-00

Mohiniyattam

08-30, 14-30

Megharaagam

09-00

Dance - Harithaswapnam

09-30, 17-10, 21-00

Quiz

10-02, 16-00, 20-00

Chayakoottu

11-02

Madhavam

12-02, 23-00

Samoohya Padam

13-30

Sameeksha

14-00, 18-00

Health Programme

15-05

Rythm of Cookery

15-30

Katha Parayum Neram

17-50

Farm News

19-00

Magic Show

19-30

Kaazhcha

22-00

Njan Gandharvan

22-30

Akkare Ikkare

People

06-28, 22-28

Cocktail

06-58

Be Positive

08-58

News Now

13-00

Track And Field

14-00

News At 2

15-28

Hello Dr T

18-00

News Roundup

18-28, 23-58

Art Cafe

19-28

Breakin Now

20-28

Open Forum

20-58

News N Views

21-58

10 p.m. Round Up

22-58

Crime Branch

23-28

News Night

Surya TV

06-00

Life In The Word

06-30

Kavinjyozhukunna Anugrahathileku

07-00

Blessing Today

07-30, 13-00

News

08-00

Shubharambham

08-35

Sarovaram: Feature Film

11-30

Shree Krishnan

12-00

Akashadoodhu

12-30, 21-30

Vadhu

13-00

Uthaman: Feature Film

16-00, 19-30

Bhagyalakshmi

16-30, 22-00

Saphalyam

17-00, 22-30

Madhubala

17-30

Sithara

18-00

Valsalyam

18-30

Amma Manasam

19-00, 23-00

Sarayu

20-00

Balika Vadhu

20-30

Ishtam

21-00, 23-30

Soubhayavathi

>Top

&PICTURES

05-22

Baaghi

08-40

Police Police

11-40

Humko Tumse Pyaar Hai

16-41

Pyaar To Hona Hi Tha

20-00

Gopi Kishan

22-55

Fool N Final

ASIANET

09-00

Gandharvam

FILMY

09-00

Dil Maange More

12-30

Sherdil

17-00

Teesri Aankh

20-30

Indra: The Tiger

GEMINI TV

09-00

Andhrawala

15-00

Gunde Jallumandi

HBO

06-55

Sphere

09-25

Priest

11-00

Flash Point

12-36

Man Of Steel

15-15

Lara Croft Tomb Raider: The Cradle of Life

17-24

Space Jam

19-06

Richie Rich

21-00

The LOTR: The Fellowship Of The Ring

HBO DEFINED

06-15

Sister Act 2: Back In The Habit

08-00

Forrest Gump

10-15

High School Musical 2

12-00

A Mighty Heart

13-45

Diana

15-35

Looper

17-25

The Next Three Days

19-35

Paradise

22-00

The Place Beyond The Pines

HBO HITS

06-25

Must Love Dogs

08-00

Eurotrip

09-20

Beautiful Creatures

11-20

Cast Away

13-40

Gangster Squad

15-30

Magnolia

18-15

Margin Call

20-00

21 & Over

21-20

Seeking Justice

23-05

The Guilt Trip

JAYA TV

13-30

Lesa Lesa

KAIRALI TV

15-30

Gilli

KALAIGNAR TV

13-30

Ayvar

KIRAN MOVIES

06-30

Ashtapathi

09-00

Jananayakan

11-30

Anjarakalyanam

14-00

Kaiyethum Doorathu

16-30

Sandwich

19-30

Kilukkam Kilukilukkam

23-00

Swayamvara Panthal

KTV

07-00

Adada Enna Azhagu

10-00

Irattai Roja

13-00

Pondaatti Raajjiyam

16-30

Azhagiya Asura

19-00

Thennavan

23-00

Varumaiyin Niram Sivappu

MAX

07-00

Yamala Pagla Deewana

10-30

Jeet

14-06

Goliyon Ki Raasleela Ram-Leela

17-42

Cheetah: The Power Of One

20-55

Aamdani Atthanni Kharcha Rupaiya

MGM

05-45

The Package

07-30

The Killing Streets

09-15

Nicholas Nickleby

11-30

Love At Stake

13-00

Canadian Bacon

14-45

Little Man Tate

16-30

Juice

18-15

West Side Story

21-00

Soul Plane

22-30

Reversal Of Fortune

MOVIES NOW

05-10

Win Win

07-20

One Missed Call

09-05

Behind Enemy Lines: Colombia

11-00

Eragon

13-05

Journey 2: The Mysterious Island

15-00

Shark Night 3D

16-45

Constantine

19-10

Jumper

21-00

Aliens In The Attic

22-45

Rush: Series

23-35

Boa vs. Python

MOVIES OK

06-00

Toh Baat Pakki

08-30

Biwi Ho To Aisi

11-00

Jodi No. 1

14-00

Dil Hai Ke Manta Nahin

17-30

The Hero: Love Story Of A Spy

20-00

The Great Veera

23-00

Deewar: Man Of Power

PIX

05-32

Season Of The Witch

06-50

Evil Dead

08-04

IP Man

11-40

The World Is Not Enough

14-10

Welcome To The Jungle

16-30

The Pursuit Of Happyness

19-00

The Spy Next Door

21-00

Cruel Intentions 3

22-45

Cruel Intentions

RAJ DIGITAL PLUS

10-00

Oorellaam Un Paattu

13-00

Kal Vadiyum Pookkal

16-00

Captain Devaram

20-01

Parvathi Ennai Paaradi

RAJ TV

13-30

Poomani

22-30

Five Star

STAR GOLD

06-00

Ek Aur Ek Gyarah

09-00

Ab Ke Baras

11-30

Mela

15-00

Golmaal 3

18-00

Mr. & Mrs. Khiladi

20-00

Sivaji: The Boss

23-00

Sabse Bada Don

STAR MOVIES

05-30

The Accidental Spy

08-00

Ghost Rider

10-00

The Adventures Of Tintin

12-00

True Lies

14-30

Me Myself And Irene

16-30

The Fast And The Furious 3

18-30

Die Hard 3

21-00

First Blood II

23-00

Tremors

STAR MOVIES ACTION

06-00

Fantasy Mission Force

07-30

The Stepfather

09-00

Starship Troopers 3: Marauder

11-00

The Marine 3: Homefront

12-30

Terminal Velocity

14-30

Taken

16-30

Crimson Rivers

18-30

The Next Karate Kid

20-00

The Hard Corps

22-00

The Quick And The Dead

SUN TV

15-05

Thambikottai

23-00

Dhil

SURYA TV

08-35

Sarovaram

13-00

Uthaman

UDAYA TV

15-00

Diggaraju

23-30

Swarna Gowri

UTV ACTION

06-00

14 Blades

08-45

Cradle 2 The Grave

10-50

Shastra: The Revenge

13-15

Rowdy Baadshah

16-10

Tekken

18-00

Mere Badle Ki Aag

21-00

The Chronicles Of Narnia: Prince Caspian

UTV MOVIES

05-40

Zahreela

08-40

Chhota Chetan

10-50

Dayavan

14-10

Ghajini

18-00

Panchami

20-00

Welcome

23-15

Maidan-E-Jung

UTV WORLD MOVIES

06-46, 14-31

The Wolf Returns

08-20

Janis And John

10-55, 16-06

Two Guys

12-40

The Peppermint Candy

17-51

Wanee & Junah

19-40

Blue Swallow

21-44

A Cock And Bull Story

23-10

Waltz With Bashir

VIJAY TV

09-45

Kadal

WB

06-00

Money Talks

08-25

Unaccompanied Minors

10-00

Daddy Day Camp

11-30

Sex And The City

14-00

The Mask

16-00

Final Destination 2

17-30

Ghost Ship

19-00

Yogi Bear

21-00

The Perfect Storm

ZEE ACTION

05-30

Inspector Dhanush

09-00

Shaktiman

12-00

Shera

15-30

Prem Qaidi

18-00

Insaaf Kaun Karega

21-00

Arya Ki Prem Pratigya

ZEE CINEMA

09-10

Zakhmi Sipahi

12-15

Prem Granth

15-15

Naseeb Apna Apna

17-50

Chaalbaaz

21-00

Aan: Men At Work

ZEE CLASSIC

07-44

Shehzada

10-54

Hamrahi

13-46

Padosan

16-57

Saathi

20-00

Laawaris

23-41

Ek Nai Paheli

ZEE STUDIO

05-00

The General

08-00

Encino Man

09-50

Red Dog

11-45

Saw VI

13-35

Saw 3D: The Final Chapter

15-20

The Proposal

17-20

Attack The Block

19-00

American Samurai

21-00

Megamind

23-00

Good Morning, Vietnam

>Top

Channel V

06-00, 13-30, 20-00

Gumrah

07-00, 14-30, 21-30

Superstar Preview

07-30, 12-30

Jhalil Anjali Ki Tootey Dil Ki Amazing Story

08-00, 11-30, 15-00, 16-00, 18-30, 22-00

Sada Haq: My Life, My Choice

08-30, 09-30, 13-00, 15-30, 19-00, 23-30

O' Gujariya

09-00, 12-00, 17-00, 19-30, 21-00, 23-00

Dil Dosti Dance

17-30

Confessions Of An Indian Teenager

18-00, 22-30

Yeh Jawani Ta Ra Ri Ri

MTV

06-30, 20-30

M For Madness

07-00

Breakfast Beats

10-00

Jump

12-00, 14-00, 19-00, 21-00

Splitsvilla

13-00, 15-00, 18-00, 20-00, 22-30

Fannah

13-30, 15-30, 18-30, 22-00

Kaisi Yeh Yaariyaan

16-00

Webbed

23-00

Nano Drive

23-30

Jhand Ho Gayi Sabki

Vh1

06-00, 10-00

Good Morning Vh1

12-00, 16-30, 19-00

Video Music Awards 2014: Nominee Special

13-00

Toolroom TV

13-30, 15-00

Hit Factory

14-30

Guthy Renker

16-00

Music Diaries

17-00

Rock Rules

17-30, 23-00

Throwback

18-30

Hip Hop Hustle

20-00

Playlist

21-00

Xxxl

22-00

Alternative Nation

>Top

Asianet News

06-00, 07-00, 08-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 14-00, 15-00

Asianet Varthakal

06-30, 15-30, 20-30

Entertainment News

06-55, 08-55, 19-55, 20-55, 23-30

Munshi

07-00

Varthprabhatham

09-30

Cover Story

10-00

Prime Time News

12-30

Youth Tube

13-30

Aviramam

14-30

Doctors Live

16-00, 23-35

Gulf News

16-30

Vikadakavi

17-00

Chuttavattaom

18-00

News Time

18-40

Business News

19-00

Focus Kerala

19-30

Akalangalile India

20-00

News Plus

21-00

News Hour

22-00

Nerkkuner

22-30

Asianet News

23-00

FIR

BBC World

06-00, 07-00, 08-00

Asia Business Report

06-15, 07-15, 08-15, 09-15, 15-15, 18-15, 22-15

Sport Today

09-00, 14-00, 20-00

HARDtalk

10-00. 11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 15-00, 16-00,18-00, 20-00, 22-00

World Business Report

16-30

GMT

18-30

Impact

20-30

Global With Jon Sopel

22-30

Outside Source

23-00

BBC Focus On Africa

23-30

World News Today with Zeinab Badawi

CNBC

07-00

Power Breakfast

08-00

Bazaar Morning Call

09-00

Open Exchange

10-00

Corporate Radar

10-30

Traders Only

11-00

Markets & Macros

13-00

Business Lunch

13-30

Midcap Radar

14-00

Your Stocks

14-30

NSE Closing Bell

16-00

After The Bell

17-00, 18-00

Reporter's Diary

17-30, 20-30

Markets Today

19-00

US Squawk Box

20-00

What's Hot

21-00, 23-00

India Business Hour

22-00

Your World At 10

22-30

Stock Talk

CNN IBN

06-00

IBN Morning

07-30, 10-30

IBN Sports

08-00

Breakfast with India

10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 15-00,16-00, 17-00

News

10-30, 22-30

Open Mike

13-00

Good Afternoon India

14-30

Kings & Queens

16-30

Citizen Journalist Show

18-00

Good Evening India

19-00

A Billion Votes

19-30

Sports Tonight

20-00

News 360

20-30

The Last Word

21-00

India at 9

23-00

Late Night Edition

23-30

E Lounge

CNN International

06-00, 08-30

Anderson Cooper 360

06-30

Quest Means Business

07-30

CNN Tonight

09-30, 10-30, 11-30, 12-30, 16-30

Newsroom

10-00, 17-00, 21-30

World Sport

11-00

Inside Africa

13-30

News Center

14-00

On China

14-30, 19-30, 23-30

Amanpour

15-00, 22-00

Winning Post

15-15, 22-15

Rugby Sevens Worldwide

15-30

The Business View with Nina Dos Santos

17-30

News Stream

18-30

World Business Today

20-00, 22-30

International Desk

20-30

Connect the World

21-15, 23-15

CNN Marketplace Middle East

DD News

06-00, 06-30, 09-03, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 17-00,20-

Samachar

06-15

News For Hearing Impaired

06-45, 08-00, 11-30, 12-30, 14-30, 16-30, 20-30

News

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00

Naya Savera

07-30

Breakfast Plus (Hindi)

08-00

Breakfast News

09-00

PTV Sach Kya Hai

09-30

Urdu Khaberin

10-30

States Scan

13-00, 19-00, 23-05

Khel Samachar

13-30

Business News

15-00

Sports News

15-30

Campus

17-30

Rajyon Se Samachar

18-05

Metro Scan

18-30

Business Wrap

19-05, 23-05

Khel Samachar

19-30

Focus

20-30

New Night

21-00

Samachar Plus

22-00

Late Edition

India - Vision

06-30

First Round Up

07-00

Good Morning Keralam

09-30

Kaleidoscope

10-00, 11-00, 12-00

Happening Hours

10-30

Varanthyam

11-30

Politrics

12-30, 20-30

Meow

13-30

Special Correspondent

15-30, 23-00

World This Week

16-30

Net Hits

17-30

Open Kitchen

18-00

Evening Round Up

18-30

Sports/Business

19-00

Headlines Today

19-30

Vote and Talk

20-00

Nation Today

21-00

News Night

22-00

Mukhamukham

22-30

Night Edition

Malayala Manorama

07-00

Pularvela

08-30, 13-30, 17-30, 18-30

Nattuvartha

09-30

Thiruva Ethirva

12-30

Niyanthranarekha

13-00

Orumani Vartha

15-30

Veedu

16-30

Bharatiyam

18-00

Sandhya Vartha

19-00

Namukkuchuttum

19-45

Onavipani

20-00

Ettumani Vartha

20-30

Counter Point

21-30

Prime Time News

22-00

Puthenpadam

23-00

Kuttapathram

23-30

News To Night

NDTV

06-00

Day Break

07-00

Today's Breaking Stories

07-30

Tea Toast And Sports

08-00

Breakfast News

09-00

Your Day Today

10-00

Daily 10

13-00

Lunchtime News

14-30, 23-00

News And Entertainment

15-00

Afternoon News

16-30, 18-30

News Stream

17-00

The Evening News

18-00

6 PM Prime

18-30

The Social Network

19-00

Sports Top 10

19-30

Prime Time

20-00

Left, Right And Centre

21-00

India Decides @ 9 p.m.

22-00

The Buck Stops Here

23-30

Turning Point

NDTV - India

06-00, 21-00

Primetime

07-00, 09-00, 15-30, 23-30

News NDTV India

08-30, 19-30

Googly

18-00

Badi Khabar

19-00

Saat Baje

20-00

India Newsroom

20-30

International Agenda

22-00

News Point

>Top

DD Hyderabad

06-00

Suprabhatham

06-30

Kisan

07-30

Nutana Drushti Nutana Margam

08-00

Kanna Thalli

08-30

Sri Annamacharya

09-00

Ballet

15-00

Teluginti Ammayi

15-30

Hello Saptagiri

16-15

Kitha Kithalu

>Top

DD Sports

06-00, 16-00, 20-30

Sports Hour

07-00

Sahaj Swasthya

07-30

Fitness First

08-00, 19-00, 23-30

Lusofonia Games

09-30, 13-00

National Games Jharkhand

11-00, 21-30

GAC Group ITTF Tour 2013

12-00

Men's Hockey Test Series

14-30

Khel Samachar

15-00,

Invitational National Taekwondo Championship

16-30, 23-30

World Junior Table Tennis Championship

18-00

ITF Women's Tennis Tournament

20-00

Robocon

23-00

Clouded Deleon Rapid Chess

Neoprime

07-00, 22-30

Ballebaaz

07-30, 11-30, 19-00, 23-30

Fuel TV

08-00, 18-30

PGA Classics

09-00

Gendbaaz

09-30, 21-00

FIBA Asia Championship

11-00, 20-30

The Greatest Matches Ever Played

12-00, 23-00

Chilli Factor

13-00, 17-00

Telebrands

15-00

Bundesliga

18-00

Lords Of The Game

19-30

Bundesliga Highlights

Neosports

05-00, 18-00

Copa Sudamericana

07-00

Chilli Factor

08-00, 12-30

PGA Classics

08-30

Bundesliga

11-00, 21-00

PGA Tour 2014 H/s

12-00, 16-30, 23-30

Fuel TV

13-00, 17-00

Telebrand

15-00

FIBA Asia Championship 2013

20-30

Inside The PGA Tour

22-00

Roland Garros 2014 H/s

Sony Six

07-00

ATP 250 Winston Salem Open Final

09-00

ATP World Tour Uncovered

09-30

In Cycle 2014

10-00

Caribbean Premier League 2014 H/s

12-00

The Rugby Champions

14-00

Liverpool TV

15-00

TNA Xplosion

16-00

TNA 's Greatest Matches

17-00

Karnatake Premier League

21-00

The Ultimate Fighter

22-00

UFC Now

Star Sports 1

06-00, 07-30, 13-30, 15-00, 18-30

Jai Ho

06-30, 08-30, 11-30, 15-30, 18-00, 19-00, 22-30

The Big Test Countdown

07-00, 09-00, 14-00, 17-00, 23-00

Close Encounters

08-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-30, 17-30, 20-00, 22-20, 23-30

Pro Kabadi League 2014 H/s

08-30, 12-30, 16-00

T20 Triumphs

10-30, 13-00, 16-30

The Big Test

11-00

BWF World Championship

18-00

Royal London One Day Series

19-30

Barclays Premier League

Star Sports 3

06-00, 07-30, 09-30, 11-00, 13-00, 15-00, 17-00, 19-00, 23-00

Pro Kabaddi League 2014 H/s

06-30, 14-30, 20-00

Great Knocks

07-00, 11-30, 12-30 , 15-30, 18-30

Jai Ho

08-00, 14-00, 16-00

India Tour Of England

08-30, 14-30, 18-00

The Big Test Countgdown

09-00, 13-30

Playlist

10-30, 12-30, 15-30, 17-30, 20-00, 21-00, 23-30

Close Encounters

12-00, 13-30, 18-00, 22-00

T20 Triumphs

22-30

Star Power

Star Sports 4

07-00, 11-00, 15-00

Nanjing 2014

09-00, 12-00

Liga BBVA

09-30

Super Formula 2014

10-30

The Football Review

13-00

Barclays Premier League

13-30

P1 Netbusters

14-00, 21-00, 23-00

Premier League Highlights

15-30, 16-30

BWF World Championship

Ten Action Plus

07-00, 18-30

DFB Pokal

07-30

Football League Show

08-00

South Africa Tour of Zimbabwe 2014 H/s

09-00, 14-00

UEFA Champions League

11-00

Capital One Cup

13-00, 19-00

French Lige

16-00

FCB TV International

23-00

UEFA Europa League 2013/14 H/s

Ten Cricket

05-15, 12-00

Bang Tour Of WI

09-30 , 16-00, 21-00

Great Centuries

10-00

Pak Tour Of SL

12-30

Bang Tour Of WI

13-00, 21-30

Tri Nation 2014

14-00

Cricket Classics

15-00, 16-30

NZ Tour Of WI

20-30

ICC Cricket 360

Ten Sports

05-30, 09-00

ATP 1000 Masters 2014

08-30

Footbrazil

09-00

WWE: Bottomline

10-00

Pak Tour Of SL

12-30, 19-00

Footbrazil

13-00

European Tour Weekly

14-00

Golfing World

16-00, 21-30

WWE: Raw

19-30

ICC Cricket 360

20-30

US Open 2014, Day 4

>Top

Adithya TV

06-00

Aanantham Aanantham

07-00

Konjam Copy Niraya Comedy

08-00

Vaanga Sirikkalaam

09-00

Jokkadi

10-00

Kalakkal Comedy

11-00

Sirigama Padhani

12-00, 17-00, 23-00

Comedy Galaatta

13-00

Gowndamani Senthil Spl

14-00

Adrasakka

15-00

Vaivittu Siringa

16-00, 22-00

Sirikka Sirikka Sirippu

18-00

Jilunnu Oru Kadi

19-00

Ithuthaanda Sirippu

20-00

Madan Bob Udan Siriyungal

21-00

Oru Pada Comedy

Captain TV

06-30, 18-30

Deiva Vazhipadu

07-00, 13-00, 20-00, 22-00

News

07-30

Dina Palan/Dinam Oru Jodidam

07-45

Parigaramum Palangalum

09-00

Yoga

09-30

Nam Unavey Namaku Marunthu

10-30

Super Scenes

11-00

Kaalai Rhythms

11-30, 21-00

Sema Comedy

12-00

Captain Neram

13-30

Magalirkaga

14-00

Engeyum Samayal

17-30

Kanda Shasti Kavacham

19-00

Manam Vittu Pesalam

20-30

Cinema Station

21-30

Shridi Jai Sai Ram

22-30

Nigazhvugal

23-00

Samyal Mandiram

Jaya TV

06-00

Arul Neram

07-00, 13-00, 19-30, 22-45

News

07-30, 11-30, 18-30

Special Programme

08-00

Kaalai Malar

09-00, 23-00

Thenkinnam

10-00, 17-00

Hit (New Songs)

10-30, 20-30

Mannan Magal

11-00, 19-00

Sonnadhu Nee Thane

12-00, 21-00

Chithiram Pesuthadi

12-30

Arokiya Unavu

16-30

Kollywood Gallery

18-00

Neengalum Samaikkalaam

20-00

Aaha Enna Sirippu

21-30

Super Scenes

22-00

Adhe Kangal

22-30

English News

Kalaignar TV

06-00

Chuda Chuda

06-30, 08-00

Vidiyale Vaa

07-00

Mangaiyar Ulagam

07-30, 13-00, 19-00

News

09-00

Theanum Paalum

10-00, 16-30, 22-30

Sirippu Varudhu

10-30, 16-00

Pudhu Paadal

11-00

Poovayar Poonga

12-00

Vannathirai

12-30,

Mahalakshmi

17-00

Endrum Super

17-30

Kalai Kovil

18-00

Uchakkattam

18-30

Idhu Pudhusu

19-30

Vairakkiyam

20-00

Kurinji Malar

20-30

Odi Vilayaadu Paappaa

21-00

Romapuri Pandiyan

21-30

Madipakkam Madhavan

22-00

Kaliyugam

KTV

19-30

Thiraiminnalgal

Makkal Tv

06-00, 18-00

Tamil Thai Vazhthu

06-03, 18-05

Panniru Thirumurai Isai Vizha

06-30, 17-30

Thiruthalam

07-00

Theanamudhu

07-30, 08-30

Kaalai Vanakkam

08-00, 10-00, 13-30, 15-00, 20-00

Seithigal

09-02

Valaagam

09-00, 11-00, 12-00, 13-30, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00,

Mani Seithigal

09-30, 10-30, 11-30, 15-30,17-02

Kanavu Illam

12-02, 17-30, 19-30

Nee Thanay En Ponvasantham

12-30, 17-02, 19-02

Neelambari

13-00, 20-30

Naalamai Vaazha

14-00

Santhai Live

15-02

Achcham Thavir

16-02

Maruthuva Neram

18-30

Malarum Boomi

21-02

Nodiku Nodi Athiradi

22-00

10 Mani Seithigal

22-30

Thiraikadal Odi

Mega TV

06-10, 17-30

Kandha Guru Kavasam

06-30

Bhakthi Ula

07-00, 09-30, 13-00,17-00, 19-30

News

07-30

Vetrinitchayam

07-45

Kaalam Nam Kaiyil

08-00, 22-00

Amudha Gaanam

09-00, 10-30, 23-30

Sirippo Sirippu

09-30, 15-00, 21-30

Mega Hits

10-00

Super Scene

11-00

Pengal.com

12-00

Unnai Theadi Varuvean: Feature Film:

15-30, 17-00

Nalapagam

16-00, 20-00

Nagamma

18-00

Deiva Ragam

18-30

Dhinam Oru Thirukovil

21-00, 23-00

In Box

Peppers TV

06-00, 09-30, 14-30, 15-00, 17-30, 23-00

Pep Tunes

06-30

Idhayam Thotta Paadalgal

07-30

Dinam Dinam Darisanam

08-00

Peppers Morning

09-00

Building Strong Basement Weak

10-00

Forward Film News

10-30, 16-30, 20-00, 22-30

Comedy Signal

11-30

Padithathil Pidithathu

12-00

Nalam Kakka

13-00

Preview

13-30

One & Only

14-00

Dougle.Com

15-30

Super Scenes

16-00

WAV File - 440

18-30, 19-30, 21-30

Padalpirandha Kadhai

19-00, 22-00

HI 5

21-00

Enga Area

Podhigai TV

06-00, 17-30

Pon Vilayum Bhoomi

06-30

Sriramarin Arulamudham

06-45

Sri Ramanuja Vaibhavam

07-05

Naalthorum Naalaayiram

07-30

Nam Virudhinar

08-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-30,

Seidhigal

08-15

Keladi Penne

08-30, 22-15

Endrum Inimai

09-00

Thamizh Isai

09-30

Konjam Kavidhai Konjam Theneer

10-05

Kaanbadhellam Kaatchithaana

10-30, 20-30

Vaazhve Dhaayam

11-05, 16-05

Theneer Neram

11-30, 18-00

Arokkiya Bharatham

12-05

Hello Ungaludan

13-05

Isaiyodu Vilaiyaadu

14-00, 15-05

Programme from Doordarshan, Coimbatore

14-40, 19-30

Sirippu Vedigal

15-00

Kaatru Simmaasanam

16-30

Grammiya Manam

17-10

Emergency Action

18-45

Vaniga Thagavalgal

19-00

Kanchiyin Karunai Kadal

19-15

Jolly Tour

21-00

Paarampariya Velan Porutkal

21-30

Ellaamae Sangeethanthaan

Polimer

06-00

Movie Munnottam

06-15

Deiveega Dharisanam

07-00, 22-30

News

07-30

Music Express

08-00

Teleshopping

12-15, 18-05, 21-00

Nenjaam Pesudhey

12-45, 21-30

Moondru Mudichu

13-10, 18-30, 20-00

Madhubala

13-33, 19-00, 22-00

Ullam Kollai Pogudhey

14-00

Mappillai Goundar: Feature Film

17-35, 23-00

Comedy Express

19-30

Sakthiyai Polle Yarumilaey

20-30

Saami Potta Mudichu

23-30

Thirai Kadhambam

Raj Digital Plus

06-00

Trailer Time

06-30

Aalaya Dharisanam

07-30

Sugamana Raagangal

08-00, 19-00

Parambarai Vaithiyam

09-30

Comedy Galatta

23-30

Raj Melody Songs

Raj TV

06-00

Jesus Calls

06-30

Vidiyal Pudhithu

07-00

Shaktiyugam

07-30, 13-00, 18-00

News

08-00

Astrology - Nalla Neram - Live

08-30

Addiction

09-00

Parambarai Vaithyam

09-30, 22-00

Kopium

10-00, 21-00

Alaipayuthey

10-30, 19-00

Sindhu Bhairavi

11-00, 20-00

Karuthamma

11-30, 19-30

Mann Vasanai

12-00

Pengal Neram

12-30, 21-30

Gouravam

17-00

S K Shoppe

17-30

Velli Thirai

18-30

Thirai Vannil

20-30

Uravugal Sangamam

Sirippoli TV

06-00

Vilundhu Vilundhu Siringa

07-30

Athanaium Sirippu

08-00

Vaanga Sirikkalam

09-00

Eppovumae Santhosham

10-00,

Sabash Sariyana Sirippu

11-00

Sirippu Mathappu

12-00

Adada Enna Sirippu

13-30

Real Estate

14-00

Idaividhatha Sirippu

15-00

Sirippu Mazhai

16-00

Aduthu Aduthu Sirippu

17-00

Sinthanai Sirippu

18-00

Sirippu Marunthu

19-00

Semma Ragalai

20-00

Sirithale Inikkum

21-00

Anantha Punnagai

22-00

Vayuru Kulunga Siringa

Sri Sankara TV

06-00

Suprabatham

06-15, 09-30, 22-00

Alaya Darshanam

06-45

Rashi Palan

07-00

Namasthe Sankara

08-00, 14-30, 20-00

Bhakti Sinchana

08-30

Sri Sri Ravishankar Guruji

09-00

Jai Bhuvansehwari

10-00

Astrology

10-30, 22-30

Sampoorna Vyasa Bharatham

11-00

Danalakshmi Yantra

11-30, 15-30

Sanjivini Netralaya

11-45

Bhakthi Geetha

12-00, 20-30

GHO Green

12-30

Homeocare

13-00

Gold Times

13-30

Dial Sankara

14-00

Abhangs

15-00

Pravachan

15-45

Madhu Sanjivini

16-00

Chintoos

16-30

Subhiksha Ratnanjali

17-00

Gurukulam

17-30

Sahasranamam

18-00

Your Choice

19-00

Bhajan Samrat

21-00

Sringeri Vaibhavam

21-30

Rashtra Nirman

23-00

Matrimony's Dhubha Muhurtham

Sun TV

06-00

Putham Pudhusu

06-30

Aalaya Vazhipaadu

06-45

Aanmeega Kathaigal

07-00

Raasi Palan

07-15

Saptha Nimidangal

07-30, 19-00

News

08-00

Virundhinar Pakkam

08-30

Sivarathri Mahimai

08-40

Maruthuva Neram

08-55

Sollunga Boss

09-00

Nagaichuvai Galaatta

10-00

Cinema Seidhigal

10-30

Galaatta Kudumbam

11-00

Sondha Bandham

11-30

Bommalaattam

12-00

Devadhai

12-30

Maragadha Veenai

13-00

Ponnoonjal

13-30

Ilavarasi

14-00

Valli

14-30

Kalyana Parisu

17-30

Pillai Nila

18-00

Mundaanai Mudichu

18-30

Paasa Malar

19-30

Nadaswaram

20-00

Deiva Magal

20-30

Vamsam

21-00

Thendral

21-30

Vani Rani

22-00

Sakthi

22-30

Azhagi

Thanthi TV

06-00, 16-00, 18-00

Seithigal

07-00

Udhayam Pudhidhu

08-00

Meiporul Kanbathui Aridhu

09-30

Laabam

10-30

Real Estate

11-00

Breaking News

12-30, 22-00

Vazhakku

13-00

1 Mani Seithigal

14-00

Kuttram Kuttrame

14-30, 22-30

Thirai Kadal

15-00

Ullathu Ullapadi

16-30

KEB

17-00

Vaalibar Sangam

18-30, 23-00

Desam Sarvadesam

19-00

7 Mani Expressi

20-00, 23-30

Ayutha Ezhuthu

21-30

20/20

Vasanth TV

06-00

Sivan, Perumal, Sthuthi

07-00, 19-00

Vetripadikattu

07-05, 18-30

Aalayatharisanam

07-30

Kalakkal Comedy

08-00, 13-30, 20-00

News

08-30, 22-05

Thenaruvi

09-30, 16-30

Super Comedy

10-30

Vasanth Music

11-30

Karam Masala

12-00, 21-00

Ellame Pudusu

13-05

Sappidalam Vanga

14-00

Apoorva Sagotharigal: Feature Film

17-30

Classic Comedy

18-04

Kandha Sashti Kavasam

19-05

Parasakthi

19-30

Alaigal Ooivathillai

20-30

Thayillamal Naanillai

21-30

Oorum Perum

23-00

Ragasiya Kelvikal

23-30

Isai Mazhai

Vijay TV

05-30

Dharisanam Special

06-00

Sanathana Dharmam

06-30

Bakthi Thiruvizha

07-15

Sorga Bhoomi

07-40

Muthu Charam

08-05

Iniya Illam

08-30

Vaazhga Nalamudan

09-00

Vaazhkkai Chithiram

09-20

Nalamaia Aval

12-30

Idhu Kaadhalaal

13-00

Enn Vaazhkkai

13-30

Nandhavanam

14-00, 18-00

En Kanavan En Thozhan

14-30

Deivam Thandha En Thangai

15-00, 20-30

Saravanan Meenatchi

15-30, 20-00

Deivam Thantha Veedu

16-00, 19-30

Thayumanavan

16-30, 21-00

Super Singer Junior 4

17-30

Uravugal Thodar Kadhai

18-30, 23-00

Puthu Kavithai

19-00, 22-30

Mahabharatham

22-00

Office

23-30

Time Pass 2013

Zee Tamil

06-00

Devotional Slot

07-00

Olimayaman Ethirkaalam

08-00

Varam Tharuvai Iraiva

08-30, 17-30

Paarambariya Maruthuvam

09-00

Om Namashivaya

09-30

Kaattrukenna Veli

10-00

Kaadhakukku Salam

10-30

Dance Thamizha Dance Little Masters

11-30, 20-30

Solvathellam Unmai

12-30, 20-00

Uyrimei

13-00

Anjarai Petty

14-00

Home Minister

14-30

Pournami Alaigal: Feature Film

17-00

Lakshmi

18-00

Anandham

18-30

Jodhaa Akbar

19-00

Nenjathai Killathey

19-30

Gayathri

21-30

Oru Kai Osai

22-00

Nambiunal Nambungal

22-30

Top Ten

23-00

CID

>Top

ETV - 2

06-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-30, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-00

Ghantavaram

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00, 16-30

Theertha Yatra

07-30, 13-00, 19-00, 21-30

Andhravani

08-00, 13-30, 22-00

News

08-30

Etv World

09-30, 15-30

Sukhibhava

10-30, 22-30

Etv Talkies

11-30, 19-30, 23-30

Idi Sangathi

14-00

Sakhi

17-30

Sports

18-30

Jai Kisan

20-00

360 Degrees

21-00

Pratidwani

ETV - Telugu

06-00

Aradhana

06-30

Annadata

07-00, 21-00

News

07-30

Jeevanajyothi

08-00

Subhamastu

08-30

Tollywood Time

09-00

Maa Nannaku Pelli: Feature Film

12-00

Abhiruchi

13-00

Star Mahila

14-00

Abhishekam

14-30, 23-00

Adade Adaram

15-00, 23-30

Anthapuram

15-30, 20-30

Meghamaala

16-00, 18-30

Sikharam

16-30

Cash

18-00

Sri Krishna Leelalu

19-00

Bharyamani

19-30

Manasu Mamatha

20-00

Swathi Chinukulu

21-30

Jabardasth

22-45

Sarada Saradaga

Gemini Movies

06-00

Suprabatha Seva

06-30

Calvary Dharsanam

07-00

Maharajasree Mayagadu: Feature Film

09-30

Aahwanam: Feature Film

12-00

Brahmanandam Drama Company: Feature Film

15-00

Aaru: Feature Film

18-00

Prematho Raa: Feature Film

21-00

Madhura Meenakshi: Feature Film

Gemini TV

06-00

Suprabatha Seva

07-00

Vaarthalu

07-30

Subha Yogam

08-30

Dear Gemini

12-00, 23-00

Changaru Bangaru Lady

13-00

Marapurani Katha

13-30

Nuvve Kavali

14-00

Gruha Lakshmi

14-30

Madhubala

18-00

Pavithra Prema

18-30, 22-30

Jabilamma

19-00

Prathibimbam

19-30

Aakasamantha

20-00

Agnipoolu

20-30

Sravana Sameeralu

21-00

Anthapuram

Maa TV

06-30

Mee Arogyam Mee Chethullo

07-00

Gnanabha Sadassu

07-30

Sliver Screen

08-00

Chaganti

08-30

Feature Film

11-30, 18-00

Kodala Kodala Koduku Pellama

12-00

Maa Voori Vanta

13-00

MAA Mahalaxmi

14-00

Puttinti Pattucheera

14-30

Pavitra

15-00

Attarillu

15-30

Pellante Noorella Panta

16-00

Chigurakulalo Chilakamma

16-30

Maha Bharatham

17-00

Hara Hara Mahadeva

17-30

Manasu Palike Mouna Geetam

18-30

Eetharam Illalu

19-00

Chinnari Pelli Kuturu

19-30

Kanchana Ganga

20-00

Ashta Chamma

20-30

Seethamalakshmi

21-00

Sashirekha Parinayam

21-30

Comedy Show

22-30

CID

23-30

Film Based

Sapthagiri

06-00

Prabatha Tusharam

06-30

Narrowcasting

07-30, 14-30, 22-00

Cinema Serial

09-00

Classical Dance

09-30

Kala Kaumudi

10-00

Mana Tirupathilo

10-30

Teleschool

11-00, 15-00

Vivaha Bandham

11-25, 15-30

Vadhuvu

11-50, 16-00

Priyamaina Satruvu

12-15, 16-30

Tulasi

12-35, 20-30

Aalapana

13-30

Teluginti Varamandi

17-30

Raithunestham

18-00

Arogyabharatham

21-15

Yoga

21-30

Muhurtha Balam

22-30

Pragathi Patham

Zee Telugu

06-00

AAA Teleshopping

06-30

Enjoy Everyday Life

07-00

Global Teleshopping

07-30

Abhishekam

08-00

Sreekaram Subhakaram

08-30

Bhakti Samacharam

09-00

Subhamasthu

09-30

Omkaram

10-00, 20-30

Varudhini Parinayanam

12-00

Vareva

12-30

Godavari: Feature Film

15-30, 23-00

Gadasri Atha Sogasari Kodalu

16-30, 21-30

Koncham Istam Koncham Kastam

17-00

Jodha Akbar

17-30

Meena

18-00

Nenu Aayana Aruguru Athalu

18-30

Kalavari Kodalu

19-00

Gorantha Deepam

19-30

Pasupu Kumkuma

20-00

Rama Seethekkada

21-00

Mangammagari Manavaralu

22-00

Moogamanasulu

22-30

Ganga Tho Rambabu

>Top

ETV - Urdu

06-00

Nawa-e-Sarosh

07-00

News

07-30, 19-00

Kashmir Bulletin

08-00, 19-30

Khas Baat

08-30, 23-30

Bhule Bisare Geet

09-00

Dil Se - Live

10-00, 12-00, 13-00, 16-00, 21-00

Khabarnama

10-30, 13-30

Aks-E-Rasoi

11-30

Apni Talash Mein

12-30

Kehkashan

14-30

Andaz-e-Bayaan

16-30

Zohra Mahal

17-00

Aadab Doctor

18-30

Deccan Nama

20-30

Adhure Khawab

21-30

Central Hall

22-00

Alami Manzar

23-00

Yeh Gulistan Hamara

>Top
Related Topics
This article is closed for comments.
Please Email the Editor

Printable version | Nov 23, 2021 2:13:59 PM | https://www.thehindu.com/features/metroplus/radio-and-tv/article6356745.ece

Next Story