Television

TV programme listings (20/08/2014)

more-in
| >Children | >Entertainment | >Hindi | >Infotainment | >Kannada | >Malayalam | >Movies | >Music | >News | >Regional | >Sports | >Tamil | >Telugu | >Urdu

Timings

Programmes

Cartoon Network

07-00, 22-00

Johnny Test

07-30, 20-30

Kid Krrish

08-00

Ben 10

09-00, 14-00

Tom And Jerry The Fast And Furry

10-30

Roll No 21

11-00, 17-00

Oggy And The Cockroaches

12-30, 20-00

Pokemon Black And White

13-00, 20-30

Roll No 21

13-30, 18-30

Tom And Jerry Shiver Me Whiskers

15-00

Comedy Noon With Oggy

22-00

Tom And Jerry And His Merry Mouse

23-00

Courage The Cowardly Dog

Chutti TV

06-00, 09-30, 15-00, 22-00

Varutha Padatha Karadi Sangam

07-00, 18-00

Thalaiva Jackie Gilli And Friends

08-00, 11-30, 19-00

Word Game

09-00

Chicken Stew

10-00, 16-00

Kung Fu Panda Legends Of Awesomeness

10-30, 17-00

The Penguins Of Madagascar

11-00

Heidi

12-30, 23-30

Super Why 2

13-00

Gloria Vin Veedu

13-30

Master Rain Drop

14-00

Barney and Friends

14-30

Spongebob Squarepants

19-30

Gee Boom Boy

20-00

Teenage Fairy Tale

21-00

The New Adventures Of Hanuman

Discovery Kids

10-00, 17-00

Mister Maker Around the World

12-00, 14-00

Sally Bollywood

13-00, 16-00, 22-00

The Adventures Of Tenali Raman

19-00, 23-00

Transformers Armada

20-00

Little Krishna

21-00

Akbar & Birbal

Disney Channel

07-00

DJ - Jatnp

07-30, 08-00

DJ - Mmch

08-30

DJ - Sofia The First

09-00

Quack Pack

09-30, 16-00

Gravity Falls

10-00, 11-00, 15-30, 19-30

Phineas And Ferb

10-30, 11-30

New Doraemon

12-00, 17-00

Doraemon

16-30, 21-00, 22-00

BLN

20-00

Vicky and Vettal

20-30

Ishaan

21-30

Oye Jassie

22-30

SLOKK

Disney XD

07-00

Spider Man and His Amazing Friends

08-00

Kick Buttowski

08-30, 11-30

Kid Vs Kat

09-00

Phineas and Ferb

13-30

Kiteretsu

17-30

Hulk and the Agents of S.M.A.S.H.

18-00

Spiderman

20-00

Iron Man: Armoured Adventures

21-00

Big Bad Beetleborgs

Nickelodeon

07-00

Dora The Explorer

07-30, 13-30, 18-30

Pakdam Pakdai

08-30, 12-30, 17-00, 18-00, 20-30

Motu Patlu

10-00, 14-00, 19-00

Ninja Hattori

12-00, 16-00

Power Rangers: Mystic Force

21-00

Power Rangers Megaforce

21-30

Shaun The Sheep

22-00

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles

22-30

Rocket Monkeys

Pogo

06-00

Cambala Files

06-30

FAQ

07-00

Gali Gali Sim Sim

07-30, 23-30

Thomas and Friends

08-30, 22-00

Hanuman Aur Jadui Nagri

09-30

Mr. Bean The Animated Series

11-30

Chhota Bheem

12-00, 19-00

Krishna The Great

13-00

Chhota Bheem Aur Mayavi Goran

15-00

Chhota Bheem Marathon

16-00

Mr. Bean: The Animated Series

17-00,

Bheem Aaya Baarish Laya

19-00

Krishna The Great

23-00

M.A.D.

ZeeQ

06-00, 09-00, 19-00

Dinosaur Train

07-30, 23-30

The Backyardigans

08-30

Fishtronaut

11-00, 21-00

Jack

12-00, 18-00, 22-00

Zou

13-00, 16-00

Mr Bloom's Nursery

14-00

Franklin

17-00

Babar And The Adventures Of Badou

18-30, 23-00

Engineer

>Top

Asianet Movies

06-00, 12-30

First Copy

06-30

Geethanjali

07-00

Oru Kochu Bhoomikilukkam: Feature Film

09-30

Goal: Feature Film

13-30

Kilukkam: Feature Film

16-30

Angel John: Feature Film

19-30

Nandhanam: Feature Film

22-30

Kabaddi League ILive): Feature Film

AXN

06-00

Wipe Out

09-30, 11-00, 15-00, 19-00

Totally Black Out

10-00, 13-00, 17-00, 21-00

Hawai-Five 0

12-00, 16-00, 20-00

Minute To Win It

14-00, 18-00, 22-00

NCIS: Los Angeles

23-00

Sex and the City

23-30

Teen Wolf

Big CBS Love

06-00, 09-30, 17-00

The X Factor USA

08-00

Jamie Oliver's Food Escapes

09-00, 13-00, 16-00, 19-30

Maximum Exposure

10-30, 14-00, 22-00

Britain's Next Top Model

11-30, 20-30, 23-30

Rules of Engagement

12-00, 18-00, 21-00

90210

13-30, 19-00, 20-00

Jamie's 30 Minute Meals

15-00, 23-00

NCIS

Colors

07-00

Narayan Sewa Sansthan Trust

07-30

Home Shop

08-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 20-30

Udann

08-30, 12-30, 14-30, 16-30, 19-00, 23-00

Shastri Sisters

09-00, 13-00, 15-00, 17-00, 22-00, 23-30

Meri Aashiqui Tum Hi Se

09-30, 17-30

Comedy Nights With Kapil

11-00, 13-30, 19-30

Sasural Simar Ka

11-30, 20-00

Balika Vadhu: Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte

15-30, 21-00

Beintehaa

21-30

Rangrasiya

22-30

Uttaran

Comedy Central

06-00, 13-30, 19-30

Awkward

06-30, 11-30, 15-30, 22-30

The In Betweeners

07-00, 23-30

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart

07-30, 16-00

America's Funniest Home Videos

09-00, 17-00

Guys With Kids

09-30, 20-00, 22-30

Outsourced

10-00, 14-00, 18-00, 21-00

Wipeout

11-00, 15-00, 22-00

House Of Lies

13-00

Suits

14-00, 20-00, 23-00

Sean Saves the World

14-30

Whitney

19-00

Anger Management

20-30

Rules Of Engagement

23-00

Kristie

DD Bharati

06-00,

Biography

06-30, 14-30

Himalaya Darshan

07-00,

Chekov Ki Duniya

07-30, 15-30

Manipuri Dance

08-00, 16-00

Hunarbaaz

09-00,

Kalakar Namaskar

09-30, 17-30

Our Celestial Neighbour

10-00

Incurable India

10-30, 18-30

Ghazal Ke Saye

11-00, 19-00

The Legends

11-30

Naad Bhed

12-00

Sahitya Academy

12-30, 20-30

Kabar

13-00

Sangeet

14-00

Biography

16-30

Folk Dance

17-00

The East Wind

18-00

Mera Phaigam Mohabbat Hain

18-30

Bhakti Katha

19-30

Sanskriti Bharathi

20-00

Vinayak Krishna

21-00

Tribute To Indian Classical Music

22-00

Biography

22-30

Himalayan Evolution

23-00

Rangmanch

23-30

Bharatanatyam

DD India

06-00

Samachar

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00, 14-00

Earth Matters

07-30, 15-30, 22-30

Adhoora Bandhan

08-00

Breakfast News

09-00, 17-00

Konark Festival

09-30

News In Urdu

10-00, 17-30

The Taste Of Andhra Pradesh

10-30, 18-00

Family No.1

11-30, 19-00

Cinema Iss Hafte

12-00, 19-30

Kala Parikrama

12-30, 20-00

Pavitra Bandhan

13-00, 20-30

War And Peace

13-30

Hari Mirchi Lal Mirchi

15-00

Sports News

16-00, 23-00

Barrister Roy

21-00

News Night

22-00

News in Telugu

22-15

News in Punjabi

DD National

06-00

IGNOU Programme

06-30, 17-30

Krishi Darshan

07-30

Aaj Savere

08-30

Mann Ki Baat

09-00

Maths Factor

09-30

Nai Drishti Nai Raah

10-00

Sankat Mochan Hanuman

10-30

Aasman Ne Jo Likha

11-00

Question Hour, Live

12-00

Amrita

12-30

Lakeeren Kismat Ki

13-00

Laga Chunnari Mein Dhaag

13-30

Aisa Prem Kahan

14-00

Anudamini

14-30

Yeh Shaadi Hai Ya Saauda

15-00

Music

15-30

Women's Programme

16-00

Good Evening India

17-00

Patrika

18-00

Chitrahaar

18-45

Aahar Darpan

19-00

Ek Tha Rusty

19-30

Saraswatichandra

20-00

Yatra

20-30

Pavithra Bandhan: Do Dilon Ka

21-00

Hum

21-30

Grihdaah

22-00

Tulsi More Angna

22-30

Buniyaad

23-00

Bioscope

Life Ok

06-00, 15-00, 22-30, 23-30

Savdhan India: India Fights Back

07-00, 10-30, 20-30

Ek Boond Ishq

07-30, 19-30

Gustakh Dil

08-00, 20-00

Devon Ke Dev... Mahadev

08-30, 11-30, 18-30, 22-00

Laut Aao Trisha

09-00, 21-00

Nadan Parinde

09-30, 11-00, 12-00, 21-30

Tumhari Pakhi

10-00, 19-00

Baawre: Chale Jahan Mann Ke Paon Re

Lok Sabha

06-00, 09-00, 15-00

Public Forum

07-00

Women on Silver Screen

07-30, 20-30

Vishesh

08-00, 13-00, 21-00

Insight - Live

10-00, 14-00

Perspective

11-00

Gender Discourse

12-00

Kahani Dharti Ki

12-30, 17-30, 20-00

Say No To Ragging

16-00

Outstanding Parliamentarian Award

17-00

Sur Saptak

18-00

It's My Life with Sumitra Mahajan

18-30

PSBT Film

19-00, 23-00

Lok Manch

20-30

Sahitya Sansar

22-00

Documentary on Ruskin Bond

22-30

Fairs of India

Mazhavil Manorama

13-00

Keli: Feature Film

16-00

Vanitha

18-30

Ival Yamuna

19-00

Bhagyadevatha

19-30

Aniyathi

20-00

Cinema Chirima

21-00

Amala

21-30

Baalamani

22-00

Break Illa Thamasha

22-30

Take It Easy

Prime Big CBS

06-00, 08-30, 12-00, 16-30, 20-30, 23-45

NCIS: Los Angeles

07-00, 10-00, 15-00, 19-00, 22-00

Survivor

08-00, 09-30, 16-00, 17-30, 20-00, 21-30

Maximum Exposure

11-00, 14-00, 18-00, 23-00

Hawaii Five-O

13-00

CSI: Las Vegas

Star World

06-00, 09-00, 13-00, 17-00, 21-00

Masterchef Australia

07-00, 12-00

The O.C.

08-00, 16-00, 20-00

The Simpsons

08-30, 16-30, 20-30

Trophy Wife

10-00, 14-00, 18-00, 22-00

House

11-00, 15-00, 19-00, 23-00

Agents Of Shield

21-30

The Big Bang Theory

UFX

06-00

Pondy Church (Live)

07-00, 12-30, 15-00, 18-30, 20-30

Hi-Tunes

08-00, 10-00, 20-00

Comedy Piece

08-30, 11-00, 13-30, 17-30, 21-30

New Folder

10-30, 11-30

Super Musli Prash

12-00, 14-30, 23-00

Plug In

15-00, 21-00

Cuttings

17-00

SK - Addiction Killer

22-00

Bom-Bass

Zee Cafe

06-15

Body of Proof

07-00

Hillsong

07-30, 17-00

Just For Laughs

08-00, 13-00, 20-00, 23-00

The Big Bang Theory

08-30, 13-30, 20-30, 23-30

Two And A Half Men

09-00, 16-00

America's Funniest Home Videos

10-00, 14-00, 18-00, 22-00

The Mentalist

11-00, 19-00

Grey's Anatomy

12-00, 15-00, 21-00

The Good Wife

Zee Studio

06-35

Hollywood's Best Directors

08-00

Mean Girls

10-05

Meet The Parents

13-00

Vantage Point

15-05

The God Father

18-45

The Hot Chick

21-00

Deep Impact

23-40

Gothika

>Top

Sab TV

06-00

Religious Programmes

07-48, 08-47

Hansi Ka Hungama

09-00, 11-30, 19-00, 21-30, 23-30

Badi Door Se Aaye Hai

09-30, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 20-30, 23-00

Taarak Mehta Ka Oolta Chashma

10-00, 13-00, 19-30, 21-00

Chidiya Ghar

10-30, 15-00, 20-00

Baalveer

22-00

Lapataganj: Ek Baar Phir

22-30

Tu Mere Agal Bagal Hai

Sahara One

09-00, 12-30, 20-30, 22-30

Jai Jai Jai Bajrangbali

09-30, 13-30, 18-30, 20-00

Massakali: Love Story

12-00, 19-30

Woh Rehnewali Mehlon Ki

13-00, 19-00, 21-00, 23-00

Kismat Connection: Sandeep Koachar Ke Saath

14-00, 21-30

Phir Jeene Ki Tamanna Hai

15-00

Mohabbat: Feature Film

18-00, 22-00

Best Of Haunted Nights

23-30

Dhoom

Sony TV

06-30

Bhakti

08-30

Entertainment Ke Liye Kuch Bhi Karega

09-30

Crime Patrol

12-00

CID

20-00

Ekk Nayi Pehchaan

20-30

Kaun Banega Crorepati

22-00

Bharat Ka Veer Putra Maharana Pratap

23-30

Comedy Circus Ke Mahabali

Star Plus

05-30, 08-00, 13-30, 16-30, 20-30

Nisha Aur Uske Cousins

06-00, 10-30, 19-30

Saraswatichandra

06-30, 09-30, 13-00, 17-30, 23-00

Ye Hai Mohabbatein

07-00, 10-00, 16-00, 19-00

Saath Nibhana Saathiya

07-30, 11-00, 17-00, 22-30

Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera

08-30, 15-30, 18-30

Suhaani Si Ek Ladki

09-00, 12-00, 21-00

Diya Aur Baati Hum

11-30, 14-30, 18-00

Iss Pyaar Ko Kya Naam Doon...Ek Baar Phir

12-30, 21-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

14-00, 20-00, 23-30

Ek Hasina Thi

15-00, 22-00

Pyaar Ka Dard Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara

Star Utsav

08-00, 14-30, 16-00, 22-00

Diya Aur Baati Hum

09-30, 12-30

Mann Kee Awaaz Pratigya

12-00, 18-00, 20-00

Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera

13-00

Sasuraal Genda Phool

13-30

Ek Doosre Se Karte Hai Pyar Hum

15-30, 19-00, 21-30

Saath Nibhana Saathiya

16-30, 23-00

Mahabharat

17-00

Sampurna Ramayan

18-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

23-30

Savdhaan India @11: Crime Alert

Zee TV

07-00

Enjoying Everyday Life

07-30

Crefflo Dollar & Taffi Dollar

09-00, 11-00, 14-30, 22-30

Doli Armaano Ki

09-30, 13-30, 16-00, 21-30

Qubool Hai

10-00, 12-00, 16-30, 19-30

Sapne Suhane Ladakpan Ke

10-30, 13-00, 20-00, 23-00

Jodha Akbar

11-30, 20-30, 23-30

Jamai Raja

12-30, 15-00, 18-00, 21-00

Kumkum Bhagya

14-00, 22-00

Aur...Pyaar Ho Gaya

15-30, 18-30

Pavitra Rishta

19-00

Ek Muthi Aasmaan

>Top

Animal Planet

10-00, 16-00, 22-00

The Wild Ones

10-30, 16-30, 22-30

Fit For The Wild

11-00, 18-00

Animal Planet Safari

12-00, 17-00, 23-00

Untamed and Uncut

13-00, 21-00

Be The Creature

14-00, 20-00

Yeh Mera India

15-00

Animal Strategies

16-00

Deadliest

19-00

Hunters

Discovery Channel

07-00, 14-00

Man Vs Wild

08-00

Discovery Mornings

09-00

A Year in the Wild

10-00

North America

11-00

Factory Made

11-30

Destroyed in Seconds

12-00, 22-00

Bear Grylls: Extreme Survival Caught on Camera

13-00

Rhodes Across India

16-00, 20-00

Food Factory

16-30, 20-30

How Do They Do It?

17-00

Man Woman Wild

18-00

Africa

19-00

Extreme

21-00

Strangest Weather on Earth

22-30

What Happened Next

23-00

Best of Discovery

Discovery Science

11-00, 15-00, 17-40, 20-00

How It's Made

12-00

Secrets of the Earth

13-00, 16-50, 23-00

How Do They Do It?

14-00, 21-00

Gadget Man 2 With Richard Ayoade

16-00, 19-00

Tech Toys 360

18-00

Everything You Need to Know

22-00

Showdown: Air Combat

Discovery Turbo

11-00, 19-00

Fifth Gear

13-00, 21-00

The Fighters

14-00, 17-40

Dukes of Haggle

14-30, 22-30

Property Wars

15-00, 23-00

Remodelled

16-00

Street Customs

16-50

Last Car Standing

18-00

Drift Style

20-00

Extreme Car Hoarders

22-00

Backyard Oil

Fox Life

08-00, 10-30, 14-30, 21-00

David Rocco's Dolce Vita

08-30, 13-30, 16-30, 20-30

Eat Street

09-00, 15-00, 20-00

When Patrick Met Kylie

09-30, 14-00, 19-00, 22-00

Food Safari

10-00

Street Food Around The World

11-00, 12-00, 15-30

Jamie's Great Britain

13-00, 21-30

Twist Of Taste - Coastal Curries

17-00

Style and the City

17-30

From Spain With Love

18-00, 22-30

Ramsay's Kitchen Nightmares

23-30

Latin Angels

National Geographic Channel

08-00

World's Weirdest

09-00

Animals Gone Wild

10-00, 18-00, 21-00, 23-30

Science of Stupid

11-00

Big Bigger Biggest

12-00

Built For The Kill

13-00

In The Womb

14-00

Manhunt

15-00

Seconds From Disaster

16-00

Mega Factories

17-00

Speed Kills

18-30

Brain Games

19-00

Secret Life Of Predators

20-00

Ultimate Animal Countdown

22-00

Do Or Die

22-30

Air Crash Investigation

TLC

07-00

Fun Taiwan All Stars

08-00

Surviving The In Laws

08-30, 15-30

Outrageous Kid Parties

09-00, 20-00

Flavours

10-00

Cake Boss

10-30

Celebrity Style Story

11-00

Wild Weddings

12-00

Food Paradise

15-00

Fsst Food Mania

16-00, 21-00

Here Comes Honey Boo Boo

16-30

World Cafe Asia

17-00

Planet Food

19-00

Next Great Baker

21-30

World's Weirdest Restaurants

22-00

90 Days Fiance

23-00

Get Out

>Top

Chandana TV

06-00

Krishi Darshana

06-30

Marga Darshana

06-45

Vachana Loka

07-00

Belagu

07-40

Mankuthimmana Dagga

08-05

Hello Geleyare

09-00

SRS Network

09-30, 18-00

Arogya Bharath

10-00, 19-30

Adachanegagi Kshamisi

10-30

Sastreeya Sangeeta

11-00, 21-30

Quiz

11-30

Aaha Yentha Ruchi

12-00

TV Doctor

13-15

Gamaka

13-30

Narrowcasting Programme

14-00

Chitramanjari

14-30, 22-00

Madhura Madhuravee Manjula Gana

15-00

Beauty Tips

15-30

Antharala

16-00

Aparanji

16-30

Olume

17-05

Gangothri

17-30

Aruna Raga

18-45

Nelada Siri

19-00

Mamatheya Madilu

20-00

Om Namo

21-15

Vidhanamandaladali Indu

22-30

City Round Up

22-45

Taana Yaana

ETV Kannada

06-05

Bhakti Sinchana

07-00

Divya Sannidhi

08-00

Pranavam

09-30, 18-00

Charanadasi

10-00, 19-00

Puttagowri Maduve

10-30, 19-30

Lakshmi Baaramma

11-00, 15-00, 22-00

Ashwini Nakshatra

11-30, 20-00, 23-00

Agni Sakshi

12-00

Indian

13-00

Bhojana Priya

13-30

Chitralekha

14-00

Baduku

14-30

Galipata

15-30

Kulvadhu

16-00, 20-30

Akka

16-30, 21-00

Yashode

17-00

Silli Lalli

17-30

Amma Ninnagagi

21-30, 23-30

Mahaparva

22-30

Robo Family

Udaya Movies

06-30

Super Scenes

07-00

Point Parimala: Feature Film

10-00

Bombat Hendthi: Feature Film

13-00

Mana Mechida Hudugi: Feature Film

16-00

Thavarina Thottilu: Feature Film

19-00

Jhoosh: Feature Film

22-00

Lockup Death: Feature Film

Udaya TV

06-30

Bhakthi Sudhe

07-00

Hongirana

07-10

Ramayana

07-30, 13-00, 22-30

News

08-00

Kalaniryana

09-00

Divya Degula

09-30

Hosa Belaku

10-00

Prema Loka

11-00

Just Nakkubidi

11-30

Siri

12-00

Star Pakka

12-30

Nammoora Paka

13-30

Seethe

14-00

Bangara

17-30

Comedy Time

18-00

Mahabharatha

18-30

Sapthapadi

19-00

Aliguli Mane

19-30

Chandra Chokri

20-00

Anuraaga Sangama

20-30

Kaadambari Kanaja

21-00

Mandara

21-30

Madharangi

22-00

Kogile

22-30

Karnataka's Bindass Challenge

>Top

ACV

06-00

Old Is Gold

06-30

Prarthanasamayam

07-00, 18-00

Spritual Programme

07-30

Harvest Programme

08-00, 18-30, 20-30

News

08-30

Swapnakoodu Season 5

09-00

Kochu Themmadi: Feature Film

11-30, 16-45, 17-30

Telebuy Sposnsored Programme

12-00, 13-30

Thapovan

12-30

Gramaphone

14-00

Kaalam Maari Kadha Maari: Feature Film

17-00

Ruchibhedham

19-00

Varikalile Vasantham

19-30

Frames

20-00

Raagavismayam

21-00

Chirippadakkam

21-30

Ee Shabdam Ennathe Shabdam: Feature Film

Amrita TV

06-30

Udayamritham

07-00

Sruthilayam

07-30

Bharathdarshanam

08-00, 11-00, 13-00, 15-00

News

08-30

Shoot And Track

09-00

Projector

09-30, 20-30

Super Star

10-30, 23-00

Natakame Ulakam

11-00

News Now

11-30, 19-30

Let's Dance

12-30

Aniyarayi

13-00

Ucha Vartha

13-30

Arogya Varthakal

14-00

Kudamba Vartakal: Feature Film

15-00

Edaneram

17-30

Vidyabhyasa Vartakal

17-55

News Track

18-30

Sandhya Deepam

19-00

Chandrakala Manathu

21-30

Kathayillithu Jeevitham

22-00

Top Ten @ 10

23-30

Gulf Panorama

Asianet

06-15

Mukthisudhakaram

06-45

Chinmayam

07-30

First Copy

08-00, 20-00, 23-00

Star Singer

09-00

Crazy Gopalan: Feature Film

12-00, 16-00

Taste Time

12-30, 18-00

Mahabhartham

13-00, 18-30

Balaganapathy

13-30, 17-30, 21-30

Chandanamazha

14-00, 21-00

Parasparam

14-30, 19-00

Amma

15-00, 19-30

Sthreedhanam

15-30, 22-00

Kailasanadham

16-30

Best of Comedy Express

22-30

Hatim

Asianet Plus

06-00, 23-30

Hrudayaragam

07-00

Nakshatraphalangal Kanippayoorinoppam

07-30, 13-30, 22-30

Chirikum Thalika

08-30, 15-00, 21-30

Njangal Samthustaranu

09-00, 14-30, 21-00

Mounam Sammatham

09-30, 17-30, 22-00

Swayamvaram

10-00

Jocker: Feature Film

13-00

Super Chef

15-30

Valkannadi

16-30

Rareerareeram Raro

18-00

August 15.: Feature Film

Athmeeya Yathra Television

06-00

Hridayanjali

06-30

Ithu Athmeeyayathra

06-45

Pathaykku Prakasham

09-00

Word of Life

17-00

Kingini

18-00

Thirunamakeerthanam

20-30

Shararanthal

21-30

Velicham

DD Thiruvananthapuram

06-00, 18-00

Krishidarshan

06-30

SIET

08-00

Chembai Music Festival

JaiHind TV

06-00

Ramarasam

06-30

Visudiyude Patha

07-30

Namasthe

07-55, 23-00

Mozhimuthukal

08-05, 11-30

TB

08-30

The View

09-00, 11-00, 13-00, 18-30, 22-30, 00-30

News

09-30

Movie Cafe

10-05

RITE School of Fashion Designing

10-30

Thapovan

12-05

Jeevitham Ithuvare

12-30

ARMS Education

13-30

Meditalk

14-00

Tasters

14-05

Agrajan: Feature Film

17-00

Dhwani

17-35

Rasagula

18-00

E-Biz

18-25

Sandhya Vandanam

19-00

Win 2 Nite

19-30, 23-30

In Frame

20-00

Music Meter

20-30

Colours

21-30

Vikramadithya Sadasil

22-30

Middle East Edition

23-05

Me This Week

23-30

Ammaye Ariyan

Jeevan TV

06-00

Vachanadeepthi

06-30

Praarthana Samayam

07-00, 13-00

News - Malayalam

07-30, 12-30

Music Beats

08-04

Mantriyodoppam

08-35, 23-32

Just Kidding

09-04

Ente Eshta Ganangal

09-35, 17-04

Valampirisanku

10-30, 14-04, 19-30

Cinema News

11-04

Gafoor Ka Dosth

11-30

Nalapachakam

12-04

GITD Fashion Designing

13-30, 17-30

Chirimadhuram

14-30

Star Chat

15-04

Kazhchapathippu

15-30

Comedy Street

16-30

Thirai Thendral

18-04

Celebrations

18-25

Kochuvarthamaanam

19-00

Nostalgia

20-00

English News

20-30

Grihasakthi

21-04

Vidhushakan

21-30

Subharaathri

22-00

News:Night Edition

22-30

Nalathe Vartha

23-00

Gulf News

Kairali TV

06-00

Flavours Of Malaysia

06-30, 13-30, 21-00, 23-30

Karyam Nisaram

07-00

Kutti Patturumaal

08-00, 13-00, 18-00, 22-30

News

08-30, 19-00

Kitchen Magic

10-00

Mummy And Me

11-00

Mani Melam

12-00, 22-00

Moonnam Yamam

12-30, 21-30

Kutumba Police

14-00

Women's Zone

15-00

Students Only

15-30

Hitler Brothers: Feature Film

18-30

Chiri Arangu

20-00

Kerala Cafe

23-00

Fresh N Hits

Kiran Movies

06-30

Radhamadhavam: Feature Film

09-00

Charli Chaplin: Feature Film

11-30

Kolilakkam: Feature Film

14-00

Pranayamani Thooval: Feature Film

16-30

Georgootty C/o Georgootty: Feature Film

19-30

Kalyanaraman: Feature Film

22-30

Chirikuduka

23-00

Mazhanool Kanavu: Feature Film

Malayalam Satellite Channel

06-00

Devotional Songs

06-30

SIET

07-00, 11-30, 17-30

Krishidarshan

07-20

Kasavutheeram

08-00

Classical Dance

08-30, 14-30, 19-30

Megharaagam

09-00

SRSN

09-30, 17-10, 21-00

Quiz

10-02, 16-00, 20-00

Chayakoottu

11-02

Cinema Weekly

12-00, 23-00

Samoohyapadam

13-30

Drishya Smrithi

14-00, 18-00

Health Programme

15-30

Kathaparayum Neram

15-05

Rhythm of Cookery

17-50

Farm News

19-00

Madhavam

22-00

Njan Gandharvan

22-30

Kathakali

People

06-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-30

News

06-28, 22-28

Cocktail

06-58

Be Positive

08-58

News Now

13-00

Annyoniyam

15-28

Hello Dr T

16-00

News @ 4

16-28

Cherian Philip

17-30, 20-28

Vattamesa

17-58

News Round Up

18-28

Art Cafe

19-28

Breaking News

20-28

Vattamesa

21-00

News N Views

21-58

10 p.m. Roundup

23-00

Crime Branch

23-30

News Night

Surya TV

06-00

Life in the Word

06-30

Jesus is Alive

07-00

Blessing Today

07-30, 13-00, 18-00

News

08-00

Shubharambham

08-30

Vellithira

08-35

Jalolsavam: Feature Film

11-30

Sree Krishnan

12-00

Akashadoodhu

12-30, 21-30

Vadhu

13-00

Vajram: Feature Film

16-00, 19-30

Bhagyalakshmi

16-30, 22-00

Saphalyam

17-00, 22-30

Madhubala

17-30

Sithara

18-00

Vaalsalyam

18-30

Amma Manasam

19-00, 23-00

Sarayu

20-00

Balika Vadhu

20-30

Ishtam

21-00, 23-30

Soubhagyavathy

>Top

&PICTURES

05-03

Akele Hum Akele Tum

08-20

Lal Baadshah

11-05

Masti Express

13-32

Mr. India

17-01

Shakti: The Power

20-00

Mujhse Shaadi Karogi

23-20

Raju Ban Gaya Gentleman

ASIANET

09-00

Crazy Gopalan

AXN

14-30

Stardust

FILMY

09-00

EMI

12-30

Sherni

17-00

Waqt Ki Deewar

20-30

Hum Dil De Chuke Sanam

GEMINI TV

09-00

Ninne Premistha

15-30

Sowryam

21-30

Sivaji: The Boss

HBO

06-13

Batman: The Dark Knight Returns, Part I

07-37

Safe Haven

09-45

Bedtime Stories

11-36

Pirates Of The Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest

14-25

War Of The Worlds

16-31

Starship Troopers

18-56

Step Up

21-00

Step Up 2 The Streets

22-56

Jack Reacher

HBO DEFINED

05-35

Hemingway & Gellhorn

08-00

Sister Act

09-35

Gran Torino

11-20

Before Sunrise

13-00

Paradise

14-25

Warm Bodies

17-35

Larry Crowne

19-10

Hanna

22-00

Dallas Buyers Club

23-50

Combustion

HBO HITS

06-10

Nanhe Jaisalmer

08-00

Dead Poets Society

10-30

W.E.

12-25

42

14-30

About Schmidt

16-30

The Company You Keep

18-30

True Justice: Violence Of Action

20-00

Machete

21-35

The Conjuring

23-30

The Moth Diaries

JAYA TV

13-30

Virumbukiren

KAIRALI TV

15-30

Hitler Brothers

KALAIGNAR TV

13-30

Raja Chinna Roja

KIRAN MOVIES

06-30

Radhamadhavam

09-00

Charli Chaplin

11-30

Kolilakkam

14-00

Pranayamani Thooval

16-30

Georgekutty C/o Georgekutty

19-30

Kalyanaraman

23-00

Mazhanool Kanavu

KTV

07-00

Kaalamellaam Kaathiruppaen

10-00

Azhaghi

13-00

Andha Sila Naattkal

16-30

Kummi Paattu

19-00

Ezhumalai

22-00

Andha Oru Nimidam

MAX

06-40

Narsimha

10-30

Apne

14-20

Karan Arjun

18-07

Sabse Badi Hera Pheri

20-55

Antim Faisla

23-42

Raaz 3

MGM

06-00

Angel Of Desire

07-30

The Pope Of Greenwich Village

09-15

Outback

10-45

O.C. And Stiggs

12-30

Badlanders

14-15

The Package

16-00

Mr. Wonderful

17-45

Nothing Personal

19-30

Yours, Mine And Ours

21-00

Top Dog

22-30

Criminal Law

MOVIES NOW

06-00

The Hills Have Eyes

07-55

Mr. Popper's Penguins

09-50

The Dark Knight

12-50

Rise Of The Planet Of The Apes

14-55

Abraham Lincoln: Vampire Hunter

16-55

The Grudge 2

19-00

The Hangover Part II

21-00

The Smurfs

22-45

Ghost Rider: Spirit Of Vengeance

MOVIES OK

06-00

Khuddar

09-00

Pyar Kiya To Darna Kya

12-00

Dulhe Raja

15-00

Mr. And Mrs. Khiladi

17-30

Ajnabe

20-00

Khatta Meetha

23-00

Ragada

PIX

06-14

Scary Movie

07-54

Wild Things

10-05

The Spy Next Door

12-03

Hobbit: The Desolation Of Smaug

15-30

Casino Royale

18-33

Into The Blue

21-00

Original Sin

23-23

The Exorcism Of Emily Rose

RAJ DIGITAL PLUS

10-00

Ennavaley Adi Ennavaley

13-00

Parakkum Paavai

16-00

Bharath Bandh

20-01

Pattikkaattaan

RAJ TV

13-30

Nee Paathi Naan Paathi

22-30

Mouna Raagam

STAR GOLD

00-00

Balwan

05-00

Satta

07-30

Damini

10-30

Heyy Babyy

13-30

Hero Hindustani

17-00

Daag The Fire

20-00

Pro-Kabaddi League

21-00

Badal

STAR MOVIES

05-00

The Accidental Spy

06-00

My Best Friend's Wedding

09-00

Quick Gun Murugun

11-00

Resident Evil: Apocalypse

12-30

The Incredible Hulk

14-30

Die Hard 4

17-00

This Is 40

19-30

Resident Evil: Retribution

21-00

Rambo 3

23-00

Spider-Man 2

STAR MOVIES ACTION

06-30

King Arthur

08-30

Scott Pilgrim vs. The World

11-00

Blood & Chrome

12-30

Tom Yum Goong 2

14-30

I Spy

16-30

Gone In 60 Seconds

18-30

The Marine 3: Homefront

20-00

The Master

22-00

Another Stakeout

SUN TV

15-05

Rasaiah

23-00

Pori

SURYA TV

08-35

Jalolsavam

13-00

Vajram

UDAYA TV

14-30

Hosa Belaku

23-30

Revenge

UTV ACTION

06-00

Starship Troopers

08-55

Shanghai Knights

11-05

The Chronicles Of Narnia 1

14-00

Nache Nagin Gali Gali

16-50

Balwaan

19-00

Meri Pratigya

21-00

Pirates Of The Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest

UTV MOVIES

05-30

Dangerous Khiladi 2

08-30

Ek Hi Veer

11-00

Daring Gundaraj

13-35

Aulad

16-50

Sainik

20-00

The Gunda

22-30

Rakhwala No. 1

VIJAY TV

09-45

Milaka

WB

06-00

Lucky You

09-00

Duma

10-50

Cradle 2 The Grave

12-40

The Mask

14-31

Harry Potter And The Deathly Hallows, Part 1

17-07

Orphan

19-17

Torque

21-00

Final Destination 2

22-50

Jason X

ZEE ACTION

07-00

John Jani Janardhan

10-30

Ek Tha Raja

13-30

Resident Evil: Apocalypse

15-05

Terminator Salvation

17-30

Hirasat

20-30

Elaan

ZEE CINEMA

08-41

Jeete Hain Shaan Se

11-55

Double Dhamaal

14-50

Ram Teri Ganga Maili

18-15

Hindustani Yodha

21-00

No. 1 Businessman

ZEE CLASSIC

07-25

Sachaai

10-45

Kunwara Baap

13-40

Eeshwar

16-50

Sagaai

20-00

Muqaddar Ka Sikandar

23-30

Ginny Aur Johny

ZEE STUDIO

06-00

Twelve

08-30

Freaky Friday

10-30

Honey I Shrunk The Kids

12-20

Skyline

14-20

Pirates Of The Caribbean: At World's End

17-40

Jackie Chan Kung Fu Master

19-20

Saw 3D: The Final Chapter

21-00

Brave

22-55

The Village

>Top

Channel V

06-00, 13-30, 20-00

Gumrah

07-00, 14-30, 21-30

Superstar Preview

07-30, 12-30, 14-00, 18-00, 20-00, 22-30

Jhalli Anjali Ki Tootey Dil Ki Amazing Story

08-00, 09-30, 11-30, 15-00, 16-00, 18-30, 22-00

Sada Haq: My Life, My Choice

08-30, 13-00, 15-30, 19-00, 23-30

O' Gujariya

09-00, 12-00, 17-00, 19-30, 21-00, 23-00

Dil Dosti Dance

17-30

Confessions Of An Indian Teenager

MTV

06-30, 20-30

M For Madness

07-00

Breakfast Beats

10-00

Jump

12-00, 14-00

Webbed

13-00, 15-00, 18-00, 20-00, 22-30

MTV Fannah

13-30, 15-30, 18-30, 22-00

Kaisi Yeh Yaariyaan

16-00, 19-00

Splitsvilla

21-00

Films

23-00

Nano Drive

23-30

Jhand Ho Gayi Sabki

Vh1

06-00, 10-00

Good Morning Vh1

09-00, 16-30, 19-00

Video Music Awards 2014: Nominee Special

12-00, 22-30

Wall of Sound

12-30, 23-00

Hit Factory

14-00

Music Diaries

14-30

Guthy Renker

15-00

Top Ten

16-00

Birthday Bumps

17-00

Rock Rules

17-30

Popzilla

18-30

Hip Hop Hustle

20-00

Playlist

21-00

Xxxl

22-00

Toolroom TV

>Top

Asianet News

06-00, 07-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 11-30, 12-00, 13-00, 14-00, 15-00,

Asianet Varthakal

06-30, 15-30, 20-30

Entertainment News

07-00

Varthaprabhatham

09-30

Point Blank

10-00

Prime Time News

12-30

Vartha Annum Innum

13-30

Cover Story

14-30

Doctors Live

16-00, 23-30

Gulf News

16-30

Videsha Vicharam

17-00

Chuttuvattaom

18-00

News Time

18-40

Business News

19-00

Focus Kerala

19-30

Youth Tube

20-00

News Plus

21-00

New Hour

22-00

Aviramam

23-00

FIR

BBC World

06-00, 07-00, 08-00

Asia Business Report

06-15, 07-15, 08-15, 09-15,16-15, 20-15

Sport Today

06-30, 07-30, 08-30, 09-30, 10-15,11-15, 12-15, 13-30, 14-30, 15-30, 1

World News

09-00, 14-00, 20-00

HARDtalk

10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 15-00, 18-00, 22-00

World Business Report

16-30

GMT

18-30

Impact

20-30

Global With Jon Sopel

22-30

Outside Source

23-00

BBC Focus On Africa

23-30

World News Today With Zeinab Badawi

CNBC

06-00

U.S. Closing Bell

07-00

Power Breakfast

08-00

Bazaar Morning Call

09-00

Open Exchange

10-00

Corporate Radar

10-30

Traders Only

11-00

Markets & Macros

13-00

Business Lunch

13-30

Mid-Cap Radar

14-00

Your Stocks

14-30

NSE Closing Bell

16-00

After The Bell

16-30, 18-30, 23-30

Market Buzz

17-00, 18-00

Reporter's Diary

17-30, 20-30, 22-30

Markets Today With Udayan Mukherjee

19-00

Young Turks @ 11

19-30

US Squawk Box

20-00

What's Hot

21-00

India Business Hour

22-00

Your World At 10

23-00

Tomorrow's Winners

CNN IBN

06-00

IBN Morning

07-30, 10-30

IBN Sports

08-00

Breakfast with India

10-00,11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00

IBN News

11-30, 22-30

Face The Nation

13-00

Good Afternoon India

14-30, 23-30

E-Tonight

16-30

Evergreen Voices

18-00

Good Evening India

19-00

IBN At 7

19-30

Sports Tonight

20-00

News 360

20-30

The Last Word

21-00

India @ 9

23-00

Late Night Edition

CNN International

06-00, 08-30

Anderson Cooper

06-30

Quest Means Business

07-30

CNN Tonight

09-30, 10-30, 11-30, 12-30, 16-30

Newsroom

10-00, 17-00, 21-30

World Sport

11-00, 15-15

CNN Special

13-30

CNN News Center

14-00

African Voices

14-30, 23-30

Amanpour

15-00

Leading Women

15-30

The Business View with Nina Dos Santos

17-30

News Stream

18-30

World Business Today

19-30, 22-30

International Desk

20-30

Connet the World

22-00

Vital Signs with Dr. Sanjay Gupta

DD News

06-00, 06-30 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 17-00, 20-00

Samachar

06-45, 11-30, 12-30, 14-30, 16-30, 20-30

The News

06-15

News: For The Hearing Impaired

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00

Naya Savera

07-30

Breakfast Plus Hindi

08-00

Breakfast News

08-30

Breakfast Plus English

10-30

States Scan

13-00, 19-05, 23-05

Khel Samachar

13-30

Business News

15-00

Sports News

15-30

War And Peace

17-30

Rajyon Se Samachar

18-05

Metro Scan

18-30

Business Wrap

19-30

Focus

21-00

News Night

22-00

Charcha Mein

22-30

Aankhon Dekhi

India - Vision

06-00

First Round Up

07-00

Good Morning Keralam

09-30

Gallery

10-00, 11-00, 12-00

Happening Hours

10-30

Politrics

11-30, 23-00

Varanthyam

12-30, 20-30

Meow

13-30

Glasnost

15-30

Raag Rang

16-30

World This Week

17-30

Open Kitchen

18-30

Sports/Business

19-00

Headlines Today

19-30

Vote and Talk

20-00

Nation Today

21-00

News Night

22-00

Nethits

22-30

Night Edition

Malayala Manorama

07-00

Pularvela

08-30, 13-30, 17-30, 18-30

Nattuvartha

09-30

Veedu

12-30

Thiruva Ethirva

13-00

Orumani Vartha

14-30

Fast Track

15-30

Parayathe Vayya

16-30

Niyanthranarekha

18-00

Sandhya Vartha

19-00

Namukkuchuttum

19-45

Onavipani

20-00

Ettumani Vartha

20-30

Counter Point

21-30

Prime Time News

22-00

Bharatiyam

23-00

Kuttapathram

23-30

News Tonight

NDTV

06-00

Day Break

07-00

Today's Breaking Stories

07-30

Tea Toast & Sports

08-00

Breakfast News

09-00

Your Day Today

10-00

Daily 10

11-00, 14-00, 16-00,

News

12-00

News At Noon

13-00

Lunch Time News

14-30, 23-30

Turning Point

15-00

Afternoon News

16-30

News Stream

17-00

The Evening News

18-00

6 PM Prime

18-30

The Social Network

19-30

Prime Time

20-00

Left, Right & Centre

21-00

India Decides @ 9 pm

22-00

The Buck Stops Here

23-00

News And Entertainment

NDTV - India

06-00, 22-00

News Point

07-00, 09-30, 16-30, 23-00

News NDTV India

08-30, 19-30

Googly

09-00, 12-00, 16-00, 20-00

News Century

17-52, 18-55

Gustaki Maaf

18-00

Badi Khabar

19-00

India 7 Baje

20-30

International Agenda

21-00

Primetime

22-00

News Point

>Top

DD Hyderabad

06-00

Suprabatham

06-30

Kisan

07-00

News & Views

09-00

South Zone Hookup

09-30

Mundadugu

19-30

Arogya Bharatham

20-00

Sravanthi

>Top

DD Sports

06-00, 20-30

Sports Hour

07-00

Sahaj Swasthya

07-30

Fitness First

08-00, 19-00, 23-30

Lusofonia Games

11-00, 21-30

GAC Group ITTF

11-30, 23-00

Clouded Deleon Rapid Chess

12-00

Men's Hockey Test Series

13-00

National Games Jharkhand

14-30

Khel Samachar

15-00,

4th Lwyers Cricket World Cup

15-30, 22-00

The Champions

16-00

Sports News

16-30

World Junior Table Tennis

18-15

NCC National Games

20-00

Robocon

22-00

4th Lawyer's Cricket World Cup

23-00

Aicf Aai International

Neoprime

07-00, 09-00, 20-30

Lords Of The Game

07-30, 11-30, 19-00, 23-30

Fuel TV

08-00, 18-30

PGA Classics

09-30, 21-00

FIBA Asia Championsip 2013

11-00, 12-30

Gendbaaz

12-00, 23-00

Chilli Factor

12-30

Gendbaaz

13-00, 17-00

Telebrands

15-00

Bundesliga

18-00

Once More

19-30

Roland Garros

21-00

FIBA Asia Championship

22-30

The Greatest Matches Ever Played

Neosports

05-00, 15-00

FIBA Asia Championship 2013

06-30, 12-00, 20-30, 23-30

Fuel TV

07-00, 10-30, 20-00, 21-30, 23-00

Chilli Factor

07-30, 12-30, 16-30, 22-00

PGA Classics

08-30, 18-00

Bundesliga

11-00

Roland Garros 2014 H/s

13-00, 17-00

Telebrand

Sony Six

07-30

Red Bull Air race World Championship

09-00

World Kabadi League

10-00

CPL 2014

12-00, 20-00

Guiness INT Cup

13-00,

Pre Season Football

14-59

Impact Wrestling

17-00

TNA One Night Only

21-00

TNA Greatest Matches

Star Sports 1

06-00, 12-30, 15-00, 16-30, 21-30

Jai Ho

07-00, 09-00

India Tour Of England

07-30, 11-00, 13-30

The Big Test

08-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-30, 16-00, 19-30, 21-15

Pro Kabaddi League 2014 H/s

08-30, 11-30 , 13-00, 16-00,18-00

Close Encounters

09-00, 19-00

The Big Test Countdown

11-00, 13-30, 18-00, 23-30

India Tour Of England 2014 H/s

14-30, 22-30

Cricket Extra

15-30

T 20 Triumps

Star Sports 3

06-00, 07-30, 09-30, 11-00, 13-00, 15-00, 17-00, 19-00

Pro Kabaddi League 2014 H/s

06-30, 08-00, 10-30, 14-00, 19-30

Jai Ho

07-00, 11-30, 15-30, 18-30

The Big Test

08-00, 10-00, 13-30, 23-30

India Tour of England 2014 H/s

09-00, 12-00, 16-00, 18-00

T20 Triumphs

12-30, 16-30, 18-00

Playlist

13-30, 17-30

Close Encounters

14-30, 22-30

Cricket Extra

16-00

The Big Test Countdown

Star Sports 4

07-00

Premier League Preview

08-00, 11-00, 13-00

The Inside Line

08-30, 12-30, 15-00

Pro Kabaddi League 2014 H/s

09-00, 13-00

BPL Match Of The Week

11-30, 13-30

The Football Review

16-00

Cicinnati Western And Southern Open, Finals

18-00

Rolex Grand Prix Chio Aachen 2014

21-00

The Inside Line

23-00

Citi Open 2014

Ten Action Plus

07-00

FIFA Futbol Mundial

07-30

French Lige

08-30

Football League Show

09-00

Spanish Super Cup 2014

11-00

UEFA Champions League

12-30

SA Tour Of Zimbabwe

16-00

Arsenal TV

19-00

Footbrazil

19-30

DFB Pokal

21-00

UEFA Europa League

Ten Cricket

07-30, 13-00

Great Centuries

08-00, 11-00

SA Tour Of Zimbabwe

09-00, 15-00

Cricket Classics

10-00, 16-30

Pak Tour Of SL

12-00

Aus Tour Of SA

14-00

Eng Tour Of WI

18-15

Bang Tour Of WI, Live

Ten Sports

07-00, 11-00

SA Tour Of Zimbabwe

08-00

WWE Afterburn

09-00

FIVB Volleyball World League

09-30

Dream TV

10-30

P1 Aqua Cross

12-00

Golf Channel Academy

12-30

Titleist Performance Institute

13-00, 14-00, 18-00

Commonwealth Games 2014 (Live)

17-00

WWE: Bottomline

>Top

Adithya TV

06-00

Aanandham Aanandhamae

07-00

Konjam Copy, Niraya Comedy

08-00

Vaanga Sirikkalaam

09-00

Jokkadi

10-00

Manobalaudan Siriungal, Live

11-00

Pandiyarajaudan Siriungal, Live

12-00

Anumoanudan Siriyungal

13-00

Daddy Enakku Oru Doubt

14-00

Best Of Konjam Nadinga Boss

15-00

Best Of Body Soda

16-00

Neengal Virumbiya Comedy Special

17-00

Chinnavane Periyavane, Live

18-00

Jillunu Oru Kadi

19-00

Idhuthaanda Sirippu

20-00

Madan Bob Udan Siriyungal

21-00

Double Galaatta

22-00

Vaaivittu Siringa

23-00

Comedy Galaatta

Captain TV

06-30, 18-30

Deiva vazhipadu

07-00. 13-00, 20-00, 22-00

News

07-30

Dina Palan/Dinam Oru Jodida Thagaval

07-40

Parigaramum Palangalum

08-00

Yoga

08-15

Nam Unavey Namakku Marunthu

08-30

Super Scenes

09-00

Kaalai Rhythms

09-30, 21-00

Sema Comedy

12-00

Captain Neram

13-30

Magalirkaga

14-00

Engeyum Samayal

17-30

Kanda Guru Kavacham

19-00

Manam Vittu Pesalam

20-30

Cinema Station

21-30

Shridi Jai Sai Ram

22-30

Nighazvugal

23-00

Samayal Mandiram

Jaya TV

06-00

Arul Neram

07-30

Special Programme

08-00

Kaalai Malar

09-00, 23-00

Thenkinnam

10-00, 17-00

New Songs

10-30, 20-30

Mannan Magal

11-00, 19-00

Sonnathu Nee Thane

11-30, 18-30

Kalabhairavar

12-00, 21-00

Chithiram Pesuthadi

12-30

Arusuvai Neram

13-00, 19-30, 22-30, 22-45

News

16-30

Kollywood Gallery

17-30

Mudhalamaichar Neram

18-00

Arokiya Unavu

20-00

Aaha Enna Sirippu

21-30

Super Scenes

22-00

Adhae Kangal

22-30

English News

Kalaignar TV

06-00

Chuda Chuda

06-30, 08-00

Vidiyale Vaa

07-00

Mangaiyar Ulagam

07-30, 13-00, 18-30

News

09-00

Theanum Paalum

10-00, 16-30, 22-30

Sirippu Varudhu

10-30, 16-00

Pudhu Paadal

11-00

Poovayar Poonga

12-00

Pada Varisai

12-30

Mahalakshmi

17-00

Endrum Super

17-30

Kalai Kovil

18-00

Uchakattam

18-30

Idhu Pudusu

19-30

Vairakkiyam

20-00

Kurinji Malar

20-30

Odi Vilayaadu Paappaa

21-00

Romapuri Paandiyan

21-30

Madipakkam Madhavan

22-00

Kaliyugam

KTV

19-30

Idhu Enna Galaatta

Makkal Tv

06-00, 18-00

Tamil Thai Vazhthu

06-03, 18-05

Panniru Thirumurai Isau Vizha

06-30, 17-30

Thiruthalam

07-00

Theanamudhu

07-30, 08-30

Kaalai Vanakkam

08-00, 10-00, 13-30

Seithigal

09-02

Valaagam - Live

09-00, 11-00, 12-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-03, 19-00, 21-00

Mani Seithigal

09-30, 10-30, 11-30, 15-30, 17-02

Kanavu Illam

12-02, 21-30

Nodiku Nodi Athiradi

12-30, 20-30

Neelambari

13-00, 19-02

En Samayal Arayil

14-00

Santhai - Live

15-02

Chinna Chinna Aasai

16-02

Maruthuva Neram

18-30

Malarum Bhoomi

19-30, 21-02

Nee Thanay En Ponvasantham

22-00

Mani Pathu Seithigal

22-30

Vazhikatti

Mega TV

06-10, 17-30

Kanda Guru Kavacham

06-30

Bakthi Ula

07-00, 09-30, 13-30, 17-00, 19-30

News

07-30

Vetrinitchayam

07-50

Kaalam Nam Kaiyil

08-00, 22-00

Amutha Ganam

09-00, 23-30

Sirippo Sirippu

09-30, 15-00, 21-30

Mega Hits

10-00

Super Scenes

10-30, 19-00, 21-00, 23-00

Cinema Munima

11-00

Pengal. Com

12-00

Thiyagam: Feature Film

15-30, 17-00

Nalapakam

16-00, 20-00

Nagamma

18-00

Deiva Raagam

18-30

Dinam Oru Thirukoyil

Peppers TV

06-00, 09-30, 14-30, 17-30, 23-00

Pep Tunes

06-30

Idhayam Thotta Padalgal

07-30

Dinam Dinam Darisanam

08-00

Morning

09-00

Building Strong Bsement Weak

10-00

Lunch Box

10-30, 16-30, 20-00, 22-30

Comedy Signal

11-30, 19-30

Paa

12-00

Nalam Kakka

13-00

Preview

13-30

One & Only

14-00

Dougle.Com

15-30

Super Scenes

16-00

Wav File

18-30, 21-30

Forward Film News

19-00, 22-00

Naanga Sollala

21-00

Enga Area

Podhigai TV

06-00, 17-30

Pon Vilaiyum Bhoomi

06-30

Sri Ramanin Arulamudham

06-45

Sri Ramanuja Vaibhavam

07-05

Naal Thorum Naalaayiram

07-35

Nam Virundhinar

08-15

Keladi Penne

08-30, 22-15

Endrum Inimai

09-00

Grama Kala Sangamam

09-30

Ilakkiyapperurai

10-30, 20-30

Vaazhve Dhaayam

10-05

Nootraandu Kanda Thirai Ulagam

11-05, 16-00

Thenner Neram

11-30, 18-00

Arokkiya Bharatham

12-05

Hello Ungaludan

13-05

Aayiram Siram

13-30

Idhu Namma Neram

14-00

Kamalin Thirai Payanam

14-40, 19-30

Sirippu Vedigal

15-00

Velichchathin Marupakkam

15-30

Ponnaana Mudhumai

16-30

Programme for Women

17-10

Emergency Action

18-45

Vaniga Thagavalgal

19-00

Kanchiyin Karunai Kadal

19-15

Jolly Tour

21-00

Cine Sirpigal

21-30

Vaaliba Vaali

Polimer

06-00

Movie Munnottam

06-15

Deiveega Dharisanam

07-00, 20-00, 22-30

News

07-30

Music Express

09-00

Teleshopping

12-15, 18-05, 21-00

Nenjam Pesuthey

12-45, 21-30

Moondru Muduchi

13-10, 18-30, 20-00

Madhubala

13-33, 19-00. 22-00

Ullam Kollai Pogudhada

14-00

Feature Film

17-35, 23-00

Comedy Express

19-30

Sakthiye Polle Yarumiilae

20-30

Saami Potta Mudichu

23-30

Thirai Kadhambam

Raj Digital Plus

06-30

Aalaya Darisanam

07-00, 19-30

News

07-30

Sugamana Raagangal

08-00, 19-00

Parambarai Vaithiyam

09-30

Comedy Galatta

23-30

Melody Songs

Raj TV

06-00

Jesus Calls

06-30

Vidiyal Puthidhu

07-00

Sakthiyugam

07-30, 13-00, 18-00

News

08-00

Teleshopping

09-00

Parambari Vaithiyam

09-30, 22-00

Koppium - Crime Time

10-00, 21-00

Alaipayuthey

10-30, 19-00

Sindhu Bhairavi

11-00, 20-00

Karuthamma

11-30, 19-30

Mann Vasanai

12-00

Pengal Neram

12-30, 21-30

Gouravam

17-00

S K Shoppe

17-30

Velli Thirai

18-30

Thirai Vaanil

20-30

Uravugal Sangamam

Sirippoli TV

06-00

Vilundhu Vilundhu Siringa

07-30

Athanium Sirippu

08-00

Vanga Sirikalam

09-00

Eppovaume Santhosam

10-00

Sabash Sariana Sirippu

11-00

Sirippu Mathappu

12-00

Adada Enna Sirippu

14-00

Idaivaidatha Sirippu

15-00

Sirippu Mazhai

16-00

Aduthu Aduthu Sirippu

17-00

Sinthanai Sirippu

18-00

Siripe Marundhu

19-00

Semma Ragalai

20-00

Sirithale Inikkum

21-00

Aanantha Punnagai

22-00

Vayiru Kulunga Siriunga

Sri Sankara TV

06-00

Suprabatham

06-15, 09-30

Aalaya Darshanam

06-45

Rashi Palan

07-00

Namasthe Sankara

08-00, 14-30, 20-00

Bhakti Sinchana

08-30

Sri Sri Ravishankar Guruji

09-30

ASB

10-00

Lakshmi Jeyaswaroopa

10-30, 22-30

Sampoorna Vysa Bharatham

11-00

Danalakshmi Yantra

11-30, 15-30

Sanjivini Netralaya

11-45, 15-45

Bhakthi Geetha

12-00, 20-30

CHO Green

12-30

Dial Doctor

13-00

Gold Times

13-30

Dial Sankara

14-00

Janapada Loka

15-00

Pravachan

16-00

God Toon

16-30

Subhiksha Ratnanjali

17-00

Gurukulam

17-30

Sahasranamam

18-00

Your Choice Live

19-00

Bhajan Samraat Senior

21-00

Sringeri Vaibhavam

21-30

Veera Brahmandra

22-00

Dyan Acupancture

23-00

Mangalyam Thanthunanena

Sun TV

06-00

Putham Pudhusu

06-30

Aalya Vazhipaadu

06-45

Aanmeega Kadhaigal

07-00

Rasi Palan

07-15

Vaanga Paesalaam

07-30, 19-00

News

08-00

Virundhinar Pakkam

08-30

Yoga

08-40

Nagaichuvai Galaatta

08-55

Sollunga Boss

10-00

Cinema Seithigal

10-30

Galaatta Kudumbam

11-00

Sondha Bandham

11-30

Bommalaattam

12-00

Devadhai

12-30

Maragadha Veenai

13-00

Ponnoonjal

13-30

Ilavarasi

14-00

Valli

14-35

Kalyana Parisu

17-30

Pillai Nila

18-00

Mundanai Mudichu

18-30

Paasa Malar

19-30

Nadhaswaram

20-00

Deiva Magal

20-30

Vamsam

21-00

Thendral

21-30

Vani Rani

22-00

Shakti

22-30

Azhagi

Thanthi TV

06-00, 09-00, 10-00, 12-00, 16-00, 18-00

Seithigal

07-00

Udhayam Pudhidhu

08-00

Meiporul Kanbathu Arivu

09-30

Laabam

10-30

Real Estate

11-00

Breaking News

12-30, 22-00

Vazhakku

13-00

1 Mani Seithigal

14-00

Ullathu Ullapadi

15-00

3 Mani Seithigal

15-10

Yaadhum Oore

16-30, 22-30

Thirai Kadal

17-00

Valibar Sangam

18-30

Sattaperavayil Indru

19-00

7 Mani Express

20-00, 23-30

Ayudha Ezhuthu

21-30

20/20

23-00

Fedu Academy

Vasanth TV

07-00, 19-00

Vetripadikattu

07-05, 18-30

Aalaya Darisanam

07-30

Kalakkal Comedy

08-00, 13-30, 20-00, 21-30, 22-05

News

08-30, 22-05

Thenaruvi

09-30, 16-30

Super Comedy

10-30

Vasanth Music

11-30

Interview with Actor Vikram Prabhu

12-00, 21-00

Ellame Pudusu

13-00, 18-00, 22-00

India Song

13-05

Sappidalam Vanga

14-00

Anbulla Rajinikanth: Feature Film

17-30

Classic Comedy

18-04

Kandha Sashti Kavasam

19-05

Parasakthi

19-30

Alaigal Ooivathillai

20-30

Thayillamal Naanillai

21-30

Oorum Perum

23-00

Ragasiya Kelvigal

23-30

Isai Mazhai

Vijay TV

06-00

Santana Dharmam

06-30

Bakthi Thiruvizha

07-15, 07-40, 08-30, 09-20

Sorga Bhoomi

08-05

Nilamum Valamum

08-55

Vaazhkkai Chithiram

12-30

Idhu Kaadhalaa

13-00

Enn Vaazhkkai

13-30

Nandhavanam

14-00, 18-00

En Kanavan En Thozhan

14-30

Deivam Thandha En Thangai

15-00, 20-30

Saravanan Meenatchi

15-30, 20-00

Deivam Thantha Veedu

16-00, 19-30

Thayumanavan

16-30, 21-00

Super Singer Junior

17-30

Uravugal Thodar Kadhai

18-30, 23-00

Puthu Kavithai

19-00, 22-30

Mahabharatham

22-00

Office

23-30

Time Pass 2013

Zee Tamil

06-00

Devotional Slot

06-30

Enjoying Everyday Life

07-00

Olimayamana Ethirkaalam

08-00

Varam Tharuvai Iraiva

08-30, 17-30

Paarambariya Maruthuvam

09-00

Om Namasivaya

10-00

Kaadhalukku Salam

10-30

Dance Tamizha Dance Little Masters

11-30, 20-30

Solvathellam Unmai

12-30, 20-00

Uyirmei

13-00

Anjarai Petty

14-00

Home Minsiter

14-30

Kalki: Feature Film

16-30

Lakshmi

18-00

Aanandham

18-30

Jodhaa Akbar

19-00

Nenjathai Killathey

19-30

Gayathri

21-30

Oru Kai Osai

22-00

Nambinal Nambungal

22-30

Top 10

23-00

CID

>Top

ETV - 2

06-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 15-00, 16-00, 18-00, 23-00

Ghantavaram

07-30, 13-00 & 22-00

Andhravani

08-00, 13-30, 22-00

News

08-30

World News

09-30, 15-30

Sukhibava

10-30, 22-30

Talkies

11-30, 19-30, 23-30

Idisangathi

14-00

Sakhi

16-30

Teertha Yathra

17-30

Sports

18-30

Jai Kisan

20-00

ETV 360

21-00

Pratidhvani

ETV - Telugu

06-00

Aradhana

06-30

Annadata

07-30

News

08-00

Subhamastu

08-30

Tollywood Time

09-00

Feature Film

12-00

Abhiruchi

13-00

Star Mahila

14-00

Abhishekam

14-30, 23-00

Adade Adaram

15-00, 23-30

Anthapuram

15-30, 20-30

Meghamaala

16-00, 18-30

Sikharam

16-30

Thadaka

18-00

Sri Krishna Leelalu

19-00

Bharyamani

19-30

Manasu Mamatha

20-00

Swathi Chinukulu

21-00

News

21-30

Dhee Juniors

22-45

Sarada Saradaga

Gemini Movies

06-00

Suprabatha Seva

07-00

Bangaru Kanuka: Feature Film

09-30

Vaade Kavali: Feature Film

12-00

Shivshankar: Feature Film

15-00

Seethakoka Chiluka: Feature Film

18-00

Anna: Feature Film

21-00

Chattam: Feature Film

Gemini TV

06-30

Suprabhatha Seva

07-00, 23-00

Vaarthalu

07-30

Maharishi Subha Yogam

08-30

Dear Gemini

12-00

Changuray Bangaru Lady

13-00

Marapurani Katha

13-30

Nuvve Kavali

14-00

Bommalaata

14-30

Gruha Lakshmi

15-00

Madhu Bala

18-30

Amma

19-00

Pavithra Prema

19-30

Aakasamantha

20-00

Angipoolu

20-30

Sravana Sameeralu

21-00

Jabilamma

Maa TV

06-30

Mee Arokyam Mee Chethullo

07-00

Adhyatmika Sadhana

07-30

Silver Screen

08-00

Chaganti

08-30

Feature Film

11-30, 18-00

Kodala Kodala Koduku Pellama

12-00

Maa Voori Vanta

13-00

Mahalakshmi

14-00

Puttinti Pattucheera

14-30

Pavitra

15-00

Attarillu

15-30

Pellante Noorella Panta

16-00

Chigurakulalo Chilakamma

16-30

Mahabharatham

17-00

Hara Hara Mahadeva

17-30

Manasu Palike Mouna Geetam

18-30

Eetharam Illalu

19-00

Chinnari Pelli Kuturu

19-30

Kanchana Ganga

20-00

Ashta Chamma

20-30

Seethalakshmi

21-00

Sashirekha Parinayam

21-30

Bhale Bhale Chance

22-30

CID

23-30

Film Based

Sapthagiri

06-00

Prabhatha Tusharam

06-30

Kisan

07-30, 14-30, 22-00

Cinema Serial

09-00

South Zone Hook Up

09-30

Sahithi Sourabham

10-00

Vijaya Veekshanam

10-30

Teleschool

11-00, 15-00

Vivaha Bandham

11-30, 15-30

Vadhuvu

11-50, 16-00

Priyamaina Satruvu

12-15, 16-30

Tulasi

12-30, 20-30

Aalapana

13-30, 19-00

Telugu Varamandi

17-30

Raithu Nestham

18-00

Arogyabharatham

21-15

Yoga

21-30

Muhurtha Balam

22-30

Pragatipadam

Zee Telugu

06-00

AAA Teleshopping

06-30

Enjoy Everyday Life

07-00

Global Teleshopping

07-30

Abhishekam

08-00

Sreekaram Subhakaram

08-30

Bhakti Samacharam

09-00

Gopuram

09-30

Omkaram

10-00, 19-00

Gorantha Deepam

12-00

Vareva

12-30

Ganesh - Just Ganesh: Feature Film

15-30, 23-00

Gadasri Atha Sogasari Kodalu

16-30, 21-30

Koncham Ishtam Koncham Kashtam

17-00

Jodha Akbar

17-30

Meena

18-00

Nenu Aayana Aruguru Athalu

18-30

Kalavarikodalu

19-30

Pasupukunkuma

20-00

Muddubidda

20-30

Varudhini Parinayam

21-00

Mangammagari Manavaralu

22-00

Moogamanasulu

22-30

Ganga Tho Rambabu

>Top

ETV - Urdu

06-00

Nawa-E-Sarosh

07-00

ETV India

07-30

Kashmir News

08-00, 19-30

Khaas Baat

08-30, 15-30

Sirat-Un-Nabi

09-00, 11-30

Dil Se

10-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 21-00

Khabarnama

10-30, 17-30

Mehfil

11-00, 13-30

Aks-E-Rasoi

11-30

Bhoole Bisre Geet

12-30, 22-30

Fazail-E-Hajj

14-30, 22-30

Andaaz-E-Bayaan

15-30, 20-30

Safar-E-Hajj

16-30

Zohra Mahal

17-00

Adaa

18-00

Sureli Yaadein

18-30

Deccannama News

19-00

Kashmir Bulletin

20-00

Bargah-e-Aqeedat

21-30

Central Hall

22-00

Alami Manzar

>Top

Why you should pay for quality journalism - Click to know more

Related Topics Television
Recommended for you
This article is closed for comments.
Please Email the Editor

Printable version | Jan 28, 2020 6:19:53 PM | https://www.thehindu.com/features/metroplus/radio-and-tv/article6331858.ece

Next Story