Television

TV programme listings (21/07/2014)

more-in
| >Children | >Entertainment | >Hindi | >Infotainment | >Kannada | >Malayalam | >Movies | >Music | >News | >Regional | >Sports | >Tamil | >Telugu | >Urdu

Timings

Programmes

Cartoon Network

07-00

Eklavya: The Invincible

08-30

Ben 10

09-00

Tom and Jerry Show

10-00, 20-30

Roll No. 21

11-00, 13-30, 17-00, 21-00

Oggy and the Cockroaches

12-00, 18-30

Kid Krrish Mission Bhutan

16-30

Adventure Time

20-00

Pokemon Black and White

23-00

Courage and the Cowardly Dog

Chutti TV

06-00, 09-30, 15-00, 22-00

Varuthapadatha Karadi Sangam

07-00, 18-00

Thalaiva Jackie Gilli And Friends

08-00, 11-30, 19-00

Word Game

09-00, 19-30

Chicken Stew

10-00, 16-00

Kung Fu Panda Legends Of Awesomeness

10-30, 17-00

The Penguins Of Madagascar

11-00

Heidi

11-00

Treasure Hunter

12-30, 23-30

Super Why

13-00

Gloria Vin Veedu

13-30

Master Rain Drop

14-00

Brney and Friends

14-30

Spongebob Squarepants

20-00

Tommy The Cat

21-00

The New Adventures Of Hanuman

Discovery Kids

10-00, 17-00

Mister Maker Around the World

12-00, 14-00, 23-00

Sally Bollywood

13-00, 19-00

Little Krishna

16-00, 22-00

The Adventure of Tenali Raman

21-00

Akbar & Birbal

Disney Channel

07-00

DJ - Mmch

08-00, 09-30, 11-00, 13-00, 17-00, 19-00

Doraemon

09-00

DJ - Jatnp

10-30

DJ

12-00, 15-30, 19-30

Phineas and Ferb

16-00, 18-30

Gravity Falls

16-30

Art Attack

20-00

Vicky and Vetaal

20-30

Ishaan

21-00, 22-00

BLN

21-30, 22-30

SLOKK

Disney XD

07-00, 10-00

Super Robot

08-00, 09-00

Space Goofs

08-30

Rekkit The Rabbit

09-30, 18-30

American Dragon: Jake Long

11-00, 12-30, 19-00

Phineas and Ferb

11-30

Kick Buttowski

13-00

Kid Vs Kat

13-30

Kiteretsu

17-30

Iron Man: Armored Adventures

20-00

Ultimate Spiderman

21-00

Hulk and the Agents of S.M.A.S.H.

21-30

Big Bad Beettleborgs

Nickelodeon

07-00

Dora The Explorer

07-30, 13-30, 18-30

Pakdam Pakdai

08-30, 12-30, 17-00, 18-00, 20-30

Motu Patlu

10-00, 14-00, 19-00

Ninja Hattori

12-00, 16-00

Power Rangers: Mystic Force

21-00

Power Rangers Mega Force

21-30

Shaun The Sheep

22-00

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles

22-30

Rockey Monkeys

23-00

Teleshopping

Pogo

06-00

Cambala Files

06-30

FAQ

07-00

Galli Galli Sim Sim

07-30, 23-30

Thomas And Friends

08-30, 22-00

Looney Tunes Show

09-30

Chhota Bheem Marathon

13-00

Bheem Tadka Marke

17-00, 20-30

Bheem Aaya Baarish Laaya

18-30

Mighty Raju : Rio Calling

23-00

M.A.D.

ZeeQ

06-00, 09-00, 19-00

Dinosaur Train

07-30, 23-30

The Backyardigans

08-30

Fishtronaut

09-30

Weekly Wrap

11-00, 21-00

Jack 3

12-00, 18-00, 22-00

Zou

13-00, 16-00

Mr Bloom's Nursery

14-00

Franklin And Friends

17-00

Babar & the Adventures of Badou

18-30, 23-00

Teenovation

>Top

Asianet Movies

06-00

First Copy

06-30

Geethanjali

07-00

January Oru Orma: Feature Film

09-30

Idanzhiyil Oru Kalocha: Feature Film

13-30

Kireedam: Feature Film

16-30

Pachakkuthira: Feature Film

19-30

Simhasanam: Feature Film

22-30

Murappennu: Feature Film

AXN

06-00, 14-00

Ring of Fire

09-30, 12-30, 16-30

Cyril: Simply Magic

10-00

Wipeout

11-00, 18-00

Ripley's Believe It or Not

12-00, 16-00, 19-00

Cyril: Viva Magic

13-00, 22-00

Elementary

15-00, 21-00

Hawai Five 0

17-00

24: Live Another Day

19-30

Toip Gear

23-00

Sex And The City

23-30

Hannibal

Big CBS Love

06-00, 09-30, 17-00

The X Factor USA

08-00

Jamie Oliver's Food Escapes

09-00, 13-00, 16-00, 19-30

Maximum Exposure

10-30, 14-00, 22-00

Britain's Next Top Model

11-30, 20-30, 23-30

Rules of Engagement

12-00, 18-00, 21-00

90210

13-30, 19-00, 20-00

Jamie's 30 Minute Meals

15-00, 23-00

NCIS

Colors

07-00

Narayan Sewa Sansthan Trust

07-30

Home Shop

08-00, 13-30, 16-30, 22-30

Uttaran

08-30, 12-30, 15-30, 21-00

Beintehaa

09-00, 13-00, 15-00, 17-00, 22-00

Meri Aashiqui Tum Hi Se

09-30

Comedy Nights With Kapil

11-00, 14-00, 17-30, 19-30, 23-30

Sasural Simar Ka

11-30, 14-30, 20-00, 23-00

Balika Vadhu

12-00, 16-00, 21-30

Rangrasiya

18-00

Jhalak Dikhhla Jaa

20-30

Madhubala: Ek Ishq Ek Junoon

Comedy Central

06-00, 15-00, 22-00

House Of Lies

06-30, 15-30, 22-30

Broad City

07-00, 23-30

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart

07-30, 12-00, 16-00

America's Funniest Home Videos

09-00, 17-00

Outsourced

09-30, 17-30, 20-00

Brooklyn Nine-Nine

10-00, 14-00, 18-00, 21-00

Wipeout

11-00

Fetching

13-00, 19-00

Anger Management

13-30, 19-30

Awkward

20-30

Rules of Engagement

23-00

Kristie

DD Bharati

06-30

Sangeet Samelan

08-00

Hum Aise Kyun Hain

08-30

Rajasthan Re Shaan

09-00

Indian Art And Modernism

09-30

Khudbud

10-00

Contemprary Art

10-30

Kirtan Darbar

11-00

Chaurhi Ka Joda

11-30

Sanskriti Bharathi

12-00

Kitabnama

12-30

Life In Dance

13-00

Shastriya Sangeet

16-00

Sri Pratap Singh Museum

16-30

Lok Gayan Ki Awadh

17-00

The Sculpture Of India

19-30

Rang Tarang

20-30

Kaal Kothari

21-00

Dover Lane Festival

22-00

Momin Khan

22-30

All Roads Lead to Cinema

23-30

Ghazal

DD India

06-00

Samachar

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00, 14-00

The Soul of India

07-30, 15-30, 22-30

Himalayan Watch

08-00

Breakfast News

09-00, 17-00

India Calling

09-30

News in Urdu

10-00

National Programme Of Music

10-30

Mere Humdum Mere Ghost

11-00

Kashmeer Nama

11-30

Ek Tha Rusty

12-00, 19-30

Total Health

13-00, 20-30

Pavitra Bandhan

13-30

Hari Mirchi Lal Mirchi

14-00

International News In Hindi

15-00

Sports News

16-00, 23-00

Hum Hain Na

16-30, 23-30

Desert Calling

21-00

News Night

22-00

News in Telugu

22-15

News in Punjab

DD National

06-00

IGNOU Programme

06-30, 17-30

Krishi Darshan

07-00, 20-15

Samachar

07-30

Aaj Savere

08-30

Healthy Wealthy

09-00

Charaag

09-30

Earth Matters

10-00

Bharat Ki Shaan

11-00

Question Hour, Live From Parliament

12-00

Amrita

12-30, 19-30

Lakeeren Kismat Ki

13-00

Chupaun Kaise.. Laga Chunri Mein Daag

13-30

Aisa Prem Kahaan

14-00, 20-30

Anudamini

14-30

Yeh Shaadi Hai Yaa Sauda

15-00

Kidz Island

15-30

Chitrahaar

16-00

Good Evening India

17-00

Bazm

18-05

Swasth Bharat

18-30

Rajdhani Samachar

18-45

In-house Programme

19-00

Chef Ki Rasoi

19-30

Saraswatichandra

20-00

Hamara Gaon Connection

20-30

Pavitra Bandhan

21-00

Samman: Ek Adhikaar

21-30

Kab Kyon Kaisa

22-00

Avval Gulukar

23-00

Prahor

Life Ok

06-00, 08-00, 23-00

Savdhaan India: India Fights Back

07-00, 20-30

Ek Boond Ishq

07-30, 19-30

Gustakh Dil

19-00

Baawre: Chale Jahan Mann Ke Paon Re

20-00

Devon Ke Dev Mahadev

21-00

Nadaan Parinde Ghar Aa Ja

21-30

Tumhari Paakhi

22-00

Laut Aao Trisha

Lok Sabha

06-00

Healthy India

07-00

Know Your MP

07-30

It's My Life with Sumitra Mahajan

08-00

Interview with Finance Minister

08-30

Vishesh

09-00

1-on-One

10-00

Agenda

11-00, 14-00

Lok Sabha Proceedings (Live)

13-00, 22-00

Insight

18-30

Kahani Dharti Ki

19-00, 23-00

Lok Manch

20-00

A Page From History

21-00

House H/s

Mazhavil Manorama

13-00

Badrinath: Feature Film

18-30

Ival Yamuna

19-00

Balaamani

19-30

Aniyathi

20-00

Cinema Chirima

21-00

Amala

21-30

Bhagyadevatha

22-00

Breakilla Thamasa

22-30

First Print

Prime Big CBS

06-00, 08-30, 12-00, 16-30, 20-30, 23-45

NCIS: Los Angeles

07-00, 10-00, 15-00, 19-00, 22-00

Survivor

08-00, 09-30, 16-00, 17-00, 20-00, 21-30

Maximum Exposure

11-00, 14-00, 18-00, 23-00

Hawaii Five-0

13-00

CSI: Las Vegas

Star World

06-00, 09-00, 13-00, 17-00, 21-00

Masterchef US

07-00, 12-00

One Tree Hill

08-00, 16-00, 20-00

The Simpsons

08-30, 16-30, 20-30

Mom

10-00, 14-00, 18-00, 22-00

House

11-00, 15-00, 23-00

Once Upon A Time

19-00

Koffee With Karan

UFX

07-00, 13-00, 18-00, 20-30

New Folder

09-00, 12-00, 15-30, 19-15

Hi Tunes

10-30, 20-00

Comedy Piece

14-00, 23-00

Plug In

15-00, 21-00

Cuttings

16-00

Fews

18-30

Food Bowl

19-00

Triax

22-00

Bom Bass

Zee Cafe

06-14, 06-45

Happy Endings

07-00

Guthy Renker

07-30, 17-00

Just For Laughs

08-00, 13-00, 20-00, 23-00

The Big Bang Theory

08-30, 13-30, 20-30, 23-30

Two And A Half Men

09-00, 16-00

America Funniest Home Videos

10-00, 14-00, 18-00, 22-00

Reign

11-00, 19-00

Grey's Anatomy

12-00, 15-00, 21-00

The Good Wife

>Top

Sab TV

06-00

Religious Programme

07-48, 08-48

Hansi Ka Hungama

09-00

Sab Khelo Sab Jeeto

10-00, 12-30, 15-30, 21-30, 23-30

Badi Door Se Aaye Hai

10-30, 12-00, 20-00

Baalveer

11-00, 14-00, 16-00, 20-30, 23-00

Taarak Mehta Ki Oolta Chashma

11-30, 15-00, 19-30

Pritam Pyare Aur Woh

13-00, 21-00

Chidiya Ghar

13-30, 22-00

Lapataganj: Ek Baar Phir

14-30

FIR

22-30

Tu Mere Agal Bagal Hai

Sahara One

09-00, 13-30, 18-30, 20-30, 22-30

Jai Jai Bajarangbali

09-30

Raaj Tilak: Feature Film

12-30

Ghar Ek Sapna

13-00, 18-00, 21-30

Phir Jeene Ki Tamanna Hai

14-00, 19-00, 21-00, 23-00

Kismat Connection: Sandeep Koachar Ke Saath

15-00

Mere Baap Pehle Aap: Feature Film

19-30

Woh Rehnewaali Mehlon Ki

20-00, 23-30

Massakali: Love Story

22-00

Haunted Nights: Kaun Hai Woh?

Sony TV

08-30

CID

17-30, 19-00, 23-00

Crime Patrol: Dastak

20-00

Main Naa Bhoolungi

20-30

Ekk Nayi Pehchaan

21-00

Entertainment Ke Liye Kuch Bhi Karega

22-00

Bharat Ka Veer Putra Maharana Pratap

22-30

Yudh

Star Plus

06-00, 10-30, 19-30

Saraswatichandra

06-30, 09-30, 13-00, 17-30, 23-00

Ye Hai Mohabbatein

07-00, 10-00, 16-00, 19-00

Saath Nibhaana Saathiya

07-30, 11-00, 17-00, 22-30

Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera

08-00, 13-30, 20-30

Mahabharat

08-30, 15-30, 18-30

Suhaani Si Ek Ladki

09-00, 12-00, 15-30, 21-00

Diya Aur Baati Hum

11-30, 14-30, 18-00

Iss Pyaar Ka Kya Naam Doon: Ek Baar Phir

12-30, 21-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

14-00, 16-30, 20-00, 23-30

Ek Hasina Thi

15-00, 22-00

Pyaar Ka Dard Hai Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara

Star Utsav

08-00, 14-30, 22-00

Diya Aur Baati Hum

08-30, 20-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

09-00, 13-00

Sajan Ghar Jaana Hai

09-30, 12-30

Mann Kee Awaaz Pratigya

12-00, 20-00

Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera

13-30

Iss Pyaar Ko Kya Naam Doon

14-00

Ek Nanad Ki Khushiyon Ki Chabi: Meri Bhabhi

15-00, 21-30

Saath Nibhana Saathiya

15-30, 19-00

Pyaar Ka Dard Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara

16-00

Sonpari

16-30

Akkad Bakkad Bambey Bo

17-00

Sampurna Ramayan

18-00

Shararat: Thoda Jaadu Thodi Naz

18-30

Master Chef INdia

19-30, 23-30

Mahabharat 2013

21-00

Saraswatichandra

22-30

Ek Hazaaron Mein Meri Behna Hai

Zee TV

06-00

Shakthi Yog

06-30

The Faith Show

07-00

Enjoying Every Day Life

07-30

Benny Hinn

08-00

Teleshopping

09-00, 11-00, 22-30

Doli Armaano Ki

09-30, 13-30, 16-00, 21-30

Qubool Hai

10-00, 12-00, 15-00, 19-30

Sapne Suhaane Ladakpan Ke

10-30, 13-00, 20-00, 23-00

Jodha Akbar

11-30, 20-30

Do Dil Bandhe Ek Dori Se

12-30, 14-30, 16-30, 18-00, 21-00

Kumkum Bhagya

14-00, 22-00

Aur...Pyaar Ho Gaya

15-30, 18-30

Pavitra Rishta

19-00, 23-30

Ek Muthi Asmaan

>Top

Animal Planet

10-00, 16-00, 22-00

Deadliest

11-00, 18-00

Animal Planet Safari

12-00, 17-00, 23-00

Hunters

13-00

Caught in The Moment

14-00

Wild Planet

15-00

River Monsters

19-00

Killing For A Living

20-00

Wildest Africa

21-00

Lion Man: African Safari

21-30

Deadly 60

Discovery Channel

07-00, 14-00

72 Hours

08-00

Discovery Mornings

10-00, 18-00

A Year in The Wild

11-00

Superhuman Challenge

11-30

Destroyed in Seconds

12-00

Man Woman Wild

13-00

Rick Stein's India

15-00, 15-30

How Do They Do It

16-00

Man Vs Wild

17-00

Factory Made

17-30

What Happened Next

19-00

Game Of Pawns

20-00

The Mind Control Freaks

20-30

Magic of Science

21-00

Motor Mondays

22-00

Gold Diggers

23-00

Nked Castaway

Discovery Science

10-00

Discovery Science Presents

11-00, 15-00, 17-40, 20-00

How It's Made

12-00

NASA's Unexplained Files

13-00, 16-50, 23-00

Time Warp

14-00, 21-00

The Gadget Show

16-00, 19-00

Tech Toys 360

18-00

Deconstructed

22-00

Combat Countdown

Discovery Turbo

10-00, 18-00

Cars That Rock with Brian Johnson

11-00, 19-00

Fifth Gear

12-00, 20-00

Patrick Dempsey: Racing Le Mans

13-00, 21-00

Chasing Classic Cars

13-30, 21-30

World's Most Expensive Rides

14-00, 22-00

Rods N' Wheels

15-00, 23-00

Remodelled

16-00

Turbo Best

17-00

Extreme Car Hoarders

Fox Life

08-00, 14-30, 18-00

David Rocco's Dolce India

08-30, 13-30, 16-00, 21-00

Eat Street

09-00, 20-00

Tropical Kitchen

09-30, 14-00, 22-00

Food Safari

11-00

Jamie At Home

13-00, 20-30

Twist Of Taste - Best of Coastal Curries

15-00

Street Food Around The World

15-30

Masterchef UK

17-00

Getaway 12

17-30, 21-30

This is Brazil

18-30

Style And The City

19-30

Styled By June

22-30

From Spain With Love

23-00

Clifton Shores

23-30

Latin Angels

National Geographic Channel

08-00

The Living Edens: Bandhavgarh Wildernes

09-00

Leopards Of The Dead Tree Island

10-00

Showdown Of The Unbeatables

10-30, 18-30

The Number Game

11-00

Big Bigger Biggest: Canal Zone

12-00

Animals Gone Wild: Disorderly Conduct

13-00

Man Hunt: Death Blow

14-00

Chef On The Road

15-00

Customs

16-00

Trapped In Kedarnath

17-00

Megastructures: Mundra Port

18-00, 22-30

Mega Factories

19-00

Ultimate Animal Countdown: Swarms

20-00

Animals Gone Wild: Shock & Awe

21-00, 23-30

Science Of Stupid

TLC

07-00, 16-00

Your Style in His Hands

08-00, 15-00

Heston's Fantastical Foods

09-00, 20-00

Flavours

10-00

Cake Boss

10-30

Fast Food Mania

11-00

Best Food Ever

19-00

Planet Food

21-00

Here Comes Honey Boo Boo

21-30

Best in Chow

22-00

Mama's Boys of the Bronx

22-30

America's Worst Tattoos

23-00

Get Out

>Top

Chandana TV

06-00

Divya Darshana

06-30, 22-30

Margadarshana

06-45

Devotional Music

07-00

Belagu

07-40

Viveka Darshana

08-00

Hello Geleyare

09-00

Health Programme

09-30, 19-30

Arogya Bharatha

10-00

Soorya Devalaya

10-30

Sastreeya Sangeetha

11-00, 22-30

Quiz

11-30

Aaha Entha Ruchi

12-00

Hello Sakhi

13-15

Gamaka

13-30

Narrowcasting Programme

14-00

Chitramanjari

14-30, 22-00

Madhura Madhauravee Manjula Gaana

15-00, 23-00

Beauty Tips

15-30, 00-30

Antharala

16-05

Aparanji

16-30

Olume

17-00

Kamana Billu

17-30

Om Namo

18-00

Krishi Darshana

18-30

Mosarina Mangamma

19-15

Light Music

20-00

Play

21-30

City Roundup

21-45

Taana Yaana

ETV Kannada

06-30

Annadata

07-00

Ondanondu Kaaladalli

08-00

Maharshi Darshana

09-30, 15-30, 18-00

Charanadasi

10-00, 16-30, 19-00

Puttagowri Maduve

10-30, 16-00, 19-30

Laxmi Baaramma

11-00, 15-00, 22-00

Ashwini Nakshatra

11-30, 20-00, 23-00

Agni Sakshi

12-00

Dancing Star

13-00

Bhojana Priya

13-30

Chitralekha

14-00

Baduku

14-30

Galipata

16-00, 20-30

Akka

17-00

Srinivasa Kalyana

17-30

Silli Lalli

18-30

Amma Ninagaagi

21-00

Chitte Hejje

21-30, 23-30

Mahaparva

22-30

Robo Family

Udaya Movies

06-00

Super Scenes

07-00

Chinna Nee Naguthiru: Feature Film

10-00

Onde Goodina Hakkigalu: Feature Film

13-00

Namm Yajamanru: Feature Film

16-00

Police File: Feature Film

19-00

Durgi: Feature Film

22-00

Operation Antha: Feature Film

Udaya TV

06-30

Bhakthi Sudhe

07-00

Hongirana

07-10

Ramayana

07-30, 13-00, 19-30, 22-30

News

08-00

Kalaniryana

09-00

Divya Degula

09-30

Hosa Belaku

10-00

Prema Loka

11-00

Just Nakkubidi

11-30

Siri

12-00

Star Pakka

12-30

Nammoora Pakka

13-30

Seethe

14-00

Bangara

17-30

Comedy Time

18-00

Mahabharatha

18-30

Sapthapadi

19-00

Aliguli Mane

19-30

Chandra Chakori

20-00

Anuraga Sangama

20-30

Kaadambari Kanaja

21-00

Mandara

21-30

Madharangi

22-00

Kogile

22-30

Kuri Bond

>Top

ACV

06-00

Jeevajalam

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00

Spiritual Programme

07-30

Harvest Programme

08-00, 13-30, 18-30, 20-30

News

08-30

Swapnakoodu

09-00

Lajjavathi: Feature Film

11-30, 16-45, 17-30

Slimfit

12-00, 13-30

Thapovan

12-30

Medi Time - Live

14-00

Kazhukan: Feature Film

17-00

Ruchibhedam

18-00

Ramayanasookthangal

19-00

Twins

19-30

Padamudrakal

20-00

Varikalile Vasantham

21-00

Chirippadakkam

21-30

Oottypattanam: Feature Film

Amrita TV

06-00

Vandanam

06-30

Udayamritham

07-00

Sruthilayam

07-30

Bharathadarshanam

08-00, 11-00, 15-00

News

08-30

Shoot and Track

09-00

The Truth

09-30

Taste of Kerala

10-00

Tech Mantra

10-30, 23-30

Swarnachamaram

11-00

News Now

11-30

Ezham Kadalinakka

12-00

Movie Bazaar

12-30

Aaro Oral

12-55

Ucha Varta

13-30

Aarogya Vartakal

14-00

Thaaram: Feature Film

15-00

Edaneram

17-30

Vidyabhyasa Vartakal

17-55

News Track

18-25

Sandhyadeepam

19-00

Let's Dance

20-00

Duet

20-30

Chandrakala Manathu

21-00

Katha Thudarunnu

21-30

Kadhayillithu Jeevitham

22-00

Top 10 @ Ten

23-00

Ammaye Ariyan

Asianet

06-15

Mukthisudhakaram

06-45

Chinmayam

07-30

First Copy

08-00

Badai Bunglaw

09-00

Moz & Cat: Feature Film

12-00

Taste Time

12-30, 18-00

Mahabharatham

13-00, 18-30

Balaganapathy

13-30, 17-30, 21-30

Chandanamazha

14-00, 21-00

Parasparam

14-30, 19-00

Amma

15-00, 19-30

Sthreedhanam

15-30, 22-00

Kailasanadhan

16-30

Best of Comedy Express

20-00, 23-00

Star Singer

22-30

Hatim

Asianet Plus

06-00

Hridayaragam

07-00

Nakshatraphalangal Kanippayoorinoppam

07-30, 13-30, 22-30

Chirikkum Thalika

08-30

Pranayaragangal

09-00, 14-30, 21-00

Classmates

09-30, 17-30, 22-00

Swayamvaram

10-00

Chattakkari: Feature Film

13-00

Super Chef

15-00

Comedy Express

15-30

Valkannadi

16-30

Humorous Talk Show

18-00

Calcutta News: Feature Film

21-30

Oridathoridathu

23-30

Ramadan Virunnu

Athmeeya Yathra Television

06-00

Hridayanjali

07-00

Jeevante Vachanam

09-00

Word of Life

17-00

Kingini

18-00

Oruvattamkoody

20-30

Shararanthal

21-00

Aaradhana

22-00

Through the Scripture

DD Thiruvananthapuram

06-00, 11-00

Onapattukal

06-30

SIET

07-00

Interview

08-00

Dance

09-00

Business Matters

14-00

Akasharapoothalam

17-10

Mazhavillu

17-50

Swasthya Keralam

18-00

Inter

18-30

Brand Kerala

19-30

Arogya Bharatham

JaiHind TV

06-00

Ramarasam

06-30

Vachana Sudha

07-00, 09-00, 11-00, 13-00, 15-00, 17-00, 22-30

News

07-30

Namasthe

07-55, 23-00

Mozhimuthukal

08-05, 11-30

TB

08-30

Kazhachkapuram

09-30

RITE School of Fashion Designing

10-05

Money Watch

10-30

Thapovan

12-05

Kannasum Kadalasum

12-30

ARMS Educations

13-30

Grihapadom

14-00

Tasters

14-05

Chettathi: Feature Film

17-00

Quraniloode

17-25, 20-25

Nombuthurakkan Ruchikoottukal

17-35

Rasagula

18-00

E-Biz

18-25

Sri Rama Rama

18-30

Jai Hind Prime

19-00

Win 2 Nite

19-30

Geethanjali

20-30

Colours

21-30

Sports Time

22-00

Isai Neram

22-30

Middle East Edition

23-00

Mozhimuthukal

23-05

Al-Ifada

23-30

Ammaye Ariyan

Jeevan TV

06-00

Vachanadeepthi

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00, 10-00, 13-00, 16-00, 18-30 & 22-00

News

07-30

Sree Ramapadham

08-04, 19-00

Naatu Karyam

08-35

Mantriyooppam

09-04

Vidhushakan

09-35, 17-30

Valampirisanku

10-30, 14-04, 19-30

Cinema News

11-04

Gafoor Ka Dosth

11-30

Grihasakthi

12-04

GITD Fashion Designing

12-30

Music Beats

13-30, 17-04

Chirimadhuram

14-30

Comedy Street

15-04

Netizen Journalist

15-30

Star Chat

16-30

Rogavum Chikilsayum

18-04

Celebrations

20-30

Kazhchapathippu

21-04

Madhurikkum Ormakale

21-30

Subharaathri

22-00

News: Night Edition

22-30

Gulf News Week

23-00

Gulf News

23-32

Hello Marhabah

Kairali TV

06-00

American Focus

06-30

American Cafe

07-30

Loud Speaker

08-00, 13-30, 18-00, 22-30

News

08-30

JB Junction

10-00

Mummy And Me

11-00, 20-00

Mani Melam

12-00

Jagratha

12-30, 21-30

Kudumba Police

13-30, 21-00

Karyam Nisaram

14-00

Women's Zone

15-00

Ee Parakkum Thalika : Feature Film

18-30

Chiri Arangu

19-00

Kitchen Magic

22-00

Munnam Yamam

23-00

Gulf Focus

23-30

Ramadan Nilavu

Kiran Movies

06-30

Thiruvithamkoor Thirumanasu: Feature Film

09-00

Daivathinte Vrikruthikal: Feature Film

11-30

Bhagyavan: Feature Film

14-00

Sathya Prathinja: Feaure Film

16-30

Sadhananthante Samayam: Feature Film

19-30

Madambi: Feature Film

22-30

Chirikudukka

23-00

Hero: Fetaure Film

Malayalam Satellite Channel

06-00

Devotional Songs

06-30

SIET

07-00, 11-30, 17-30

Krishidarshan

07-20

Ramayana Parayanam

08-00

Career Show

08-30

Drishya Smrithi

09-00

Business Matters

09-30

Keralam Thala Vadhyangal

10-02

Samvaadam

11-02

Cinema Weekly

12-02, 23-00

Samoohya Padam

13-30

Y For Youth

14-00, 18-00

Health Programme

14-30, 22-00

Njan Gandharvan

15-05

Rhythm of Cookery

15-30

Katha Parayum Neram

16-00, 20-00

Chayakkottu

17-05, 21-00

Quiz

19-00

Paithrukam

19-30

Kaazhcha

21-30

Ghazal

22-30

Classical Music

People

06-28

USA Weekly

06-58

Be Positive

09-00, 11-00

News Now

13-00

Open Forum

15-30

Hello Dr T

15-58

News 4 Gulf

16-28

Wide Angle

17-28

Track N Field

17-58

News Round Up

18-28

Art Cafe

19-28

Breakin Now

20-28

Annoniyum

20-58

News N Views

21-58

10 PM Round Up

22-28

Cocktail

22-58

Crime Branch

23-30

News Night

Surya TV

06-00

Life in The Word

06-30

Miracles in Rosary

07-00

Blessing Today

08-00

Shubharambham

08-30

Vellithirai

08-35

Pranayanilavu: Feature Film

11-30

Shree Krishnan

12-00

Akashadoodhu

12-30, 19-30

Vadhu

13-00, 21-00, 23-30

Soubhagyavathy

13-30

Meghasandesham: Feature Film

16-30, 21-30

Bhagyalakshmi

17-00, 22-30

Madhubala

17-30

Balikha Vadhu

18-00

Vaalsalyam

18-30

Amma Manasam

19-00, 23-00

Sarayu

20-00

Surya Singer

22-00

Saphalyam

>Top

&PICTURES

05-36

Break Ke Baad

07-20

Raju Ban Gaya Gentleman

10-33

Arya Ki Prem Pratigya

13-18

Mujse Shaadi Karogi

16-35

Karma

20-00

Spider-Man 2

22-40

Double Dhamaal

ASIANET

09-00

Moz & Cat

DD NATIONAL

23-00

For Real

FILMY

09-00

Meri Bhains Ko Andha Kyon Maara?

12-00

Malamaal Weekly

15-00

Khoobsurat

18-00

Sherni

21-00

Mumbai Ki Kiran Bedi

GEMINI TV

09-00 09-00

Janaki Weds Sriram

15-30

Idiot

22-30

Saadhyam

HBO

06-00

True Justice: Dark Vengeance

07-40

Parker

09-45

Bloodsport

11-26

Star Trek Into Darkness

13-53

The Twilight Saga: New Moon

16-19

The Twilight Saga: Eclipse

18-44

Outlander

21-00

Pirates Of The Carribbean: Dead Man's Chest

HBO DEFINED

06-35

Class Act

08-00

Tom & Jerry: The Movie

09-25

The Moth Diaries

10-45

Crank: High Voltage

14-00

Shootout At Lokhandwala

15-55

Fracture

17-45

Are We There Yet?

19-15

The Man

20-35

Paradise

22-00

Rock Of Ages

HBO HITS

06-15

Gran Torino

08-05

Chalte Chalte

10-55

Ghostquake

12-20

High School Musical 3: Senior Year

14-20

Vanilla Sky

16-30

Soldiers Of Fortune

18-00

Coriolanus

20-00

War Of The Worlds

21-55

Faces In The Crowd

23-35

Willard

JAYA TV

13-30

Maanasthan

KAIRALI TV

15-00

Ee Parakkum Thalika

KALAIGNAR TV

13-30

Madurai To Theni Vazhi Andipatti

KIRAN MOVIES

06-30

Thiruvithamkoor Thirumanasu

09-00

Daivathinte Vrikruthikal

11-30

Bhagyam

14-00

Sathya Prathinja

16-30

Sadhananthante Samayam

19-30

Madambi

23-00

Hero

KTV

07-00

Uyarthiru 420

10-00

En Purushanthaan Enakkumattumthaan

13-00

Vaazhkkai Chakkaram

16-30

Maanbumigu Maanavan

20-00

Thiruda Thirudi

23-00

Poovarasan

MAX

05-44

Jwala Daaku

07-23

Anaconda

09-22

Band Bajaa Baraat

12-25

Anaconda: The Hunt For The Blood Orchid

14-30

Aamdani Atthanni Kharcha Rupaiya

18-07

Main Hoon Bodyguard

21-00

Sooryavansham

MGM

05-45

Hard Promises

07-30

The Care Bears Movie

08-45

Real Men

10-15

Man In The Moon

12-00

The Manhattan Project

14-00

Crusoe

15-45

Dancehall Queen

17-30

Lambada

18-00

Fatal Instinct

19-15

Dream Lover

21-00

3 Ninjas

22-45

Married To It

MOVIES NOW

05-15

Austin Powers In Goldmember

06-55

Eragon

09-00

Behind Enemy Lines

11-05

Harrry Potter And The Goblet Of Fire

14-05

Mr. & Mrs. Smith

16-30

300

18-40

Lethal Weapon 2

21-00

Night At The Museum: Battle Of The Smithsonian

22-45

G.I. Joe: The Rise Of Cobra

MOVIES OK

06-00

Zaalim

08-00

Beta Ho To Aisa

11-00

Golmaal 3

14-00

Dhadkan

17-00

Khiladiyon Ka Khiladi

20-00

Maine Dil Tuhjko Diya

23-00

Vinashak: Destroyer

PIX

05-54

Never Back Down 2: The Beatdown

09-15

Species

11-16

Tomorrow Never Dies

13-38

Casino Royale

16-34

The Smurfs 2

18-33

Into The Blue

21-00

A Few Good Men

RAJ DIGITAL PLUS

10-00

Ganga Gowri

13-00

Raja Pandi

16-00

Customs Officer

20-01

Agni Saatchi

RAJ TV

13-30

Sarvam Sakthimayam

STAR GOLD

06-30

Little Krishna II: The Legendary Warrior

08-00

Barsaat

11-00

International Khiladi

14-00

The Fighterman Saleem

16-30

Dil Hai Tumhaara

20-00

Ready

23-00

Soldier

STAR MOVIES

06-30

White Chicks

09-00

Flubber

10-30

The Scorpion King 2

12-30

Chinese Zodiac

15-00

First Blood II

17-00

Up

19-00

The A-Team

21-00

Jurassic Park

23-30

Pirates Of The Caribbean: The Curse Of The Black Pearl

STAR MOVIES ACTION

06-00

Shaolin

09-30

Assassination Games

11-30

Solo

13-00

National Security

14-30

Alien vs. Predator

16-30

New Police Story

18-30

Alien vs. Predator: Requiem

20-00

The Marine

21-30

Resident Evil: Apocalypse

23-00

Gorgeous

SUN TV

15-05

Namma Ooru Ellai Amman

23-00

Ponnuveettukkaaran

SURYA TV

08-35

Pranayanilavu

13-00

Meghasandesham

UDAYA TV

14-30

Kunthiputra

23-30

Krishna Leele

UTV ACTION

06-00

Faulad: The Iron Man

09-00

Shadowless Sword

11-30

Jaal

14-30

Meri Ladaai

18-00

The Raid: Redemption

21-00

Meri Jung

UTV MOVIES

05-00

Shahenshah

08-40

Aaj Ka Naya Khiladi

10-55

Jab We Met

13-55

Sangdil Sanam

16-45

Humko Deewana Khar Gaye

20-00

Gunda

UTV WORLD MOVIES

06-32

Peppermint Candy

08-24, 13-55

The Wolf Retuns

10-55, 15-30

About The Looking For And Finding Of Love

12-25, 17-00

Bolero

18-30

One Day In Europe

20-00

Skritek

21-12

Two Guys

22-56

Bunjee Jumping Of Their Own

WB

06-00

We Are Marshall

09-03

Enter The Dragon

10-57

The Mask

12-50

Torque

14-16

Unknown

15-22

Rumble In The Bronx

16-20

Inkheart

18-18

Sex And The City

21-00

Final Destination

22-55

Final Destination 2

ZEE CINEMA

08-56

Mera Krodh

12-07 12-05

Kasam Phaida Karne Wale Kii

14-53

Haatim Tai

17-55

Salaakhen

21-00

Krantiveer

ZEE CLASSIC

07-33

Bhagwan Sri Krishna

10-22

Jeevan Mrityu

13-41

Sagaai

16-53

Ponga Pandit

20-00

Saudagar

23-30

Do Aankhen Barah Haath

ZEE STUDIO

08-00

The Odd Life Of Timothy Green

10-10

The Grudge 3

11-55

National Treasure: Book Of Secrets

14-25

End Of Days

16-45

Dungeons & Dragons

19-00

Flightplan

21-00

Enemy Of The State

23-30

Herbie: Fully Loaded

>Top

Channel V

06-00

Gumrah

07-00, 14-30, 21-30

Superstar Preview

07-30, 13-30, 16-30, 17-30, 20-30

Heroes: The Fighback Files

08-00, 11-30, 15-00, 18-30, 22-00

Sadda Haq - My Life My Choice

08-30, 13-00, 16-00, 19-00, 23-30

O' Gujariya

09-00, 12-00, 17-00, 19-30, 21-00, 23-00

D3 Dil Dosti Dance

09-30, 18-00, 22-30

Jhalli Anjali Ki Tootey Dil Ki Amazing Story

12-30, 15-30

Yeh Jawani Ta Ra Ri Ri

14-00

Confessions of an Indian Teenager

20-00

Paanch - 5 Wrongs Make A Right

MTV

06-30

M For Madness

07-00

Breakfast Beats

10-00

MTV Jump

12-00, 14-00, 15-00, 18-00, 20-00, 23-00

MTV Webbed

13-00, 19-00, 22-00

Splitsvilla

16-00

Relay

17-00

Heart Attack

21-00

Hit It

21-30

Jhand Ho Gayi Sabki

Vh1

06-00, 09-00

Good Morning Vh1

08-00, 23-30

Top Ten

12-00

Catfish

13-00, 15-00

Hit Factory

14-00

India Rules

14-30

Gunthy Renker

17-00

Rock Rules

17-30

Gold

18-00

Music Diaries

18-30

Hip Hop Hustle

19-00

Dance 101

20-00

Doubles Playlist

21-00

Xxxl

22-00

Wall Of Sound

>Top

Asianet News

06-00, 07-00, 08-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 15-00, 16-00

Varthakal

06-30, 15-30, 20-30

Entertainment News

06-55, 08-55, 17-55, 19-55, 20-55, 23-30

Munshi

07-00

Varthaprabhatham

09-30

Nalla Mannu

10-00

Prime Time News

12-30

Lokajalakam

13-30

Vikadakavi

14-30

Doctors Live

16-00, 23-35

Gulf News

16-30

Krishideepam

17-00

Chuttuvattaom

18-00

News Time

18-40

Business News

19-00

Focus Kerala

19-30

Sthree

20-00

News Plus

21-00

News Hour

22-00

Point Blank

22-30

News

23-00

FIR

BBC World

06-00, 07-00, 08-00

Asia Business Report

06-15, 07-15, 08-15, 09-15, 16-15, 20-15

Sport Today

07-30, 08-30, 09-30, 10-15, 11-15, 12-15, 13-15, 14-30, 15-30, 17-30,

BBC World News

09-00, 14-00, 20-00

HARD Talk

11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 15-00, 18-00, 22-00

World Business Report

16-30

GMT With George Alagiah

18-30

Impact

20-30

Global with Jon Sepel

22-30

Outside Source

23-00

BBC Focus on Africa

23-30

World News Today with Zeinab Badawi

CNBC

06-00

Meet The Press

07-00

Power Breakfast

08-00

Bazaar Morning Call

09-00

Open Exchange

10-00

Corporate Radar

10-30

Traders Only

11-00

Markets & Macros

12-30

Movers & Shakers

13-00

Business Lunch

13-30

Midcap Radar

14-30

NSE Closing Bell

16-00

After The Bell

16-30, 18-30, 23-30

Market Buzz

17-00, 18-00

Reporter's Diary

17-30, 20-30, 22-30

Markets Today With Udayan Mukherjee

19-00

Indianomics

19-30

US Squawk Box

20-00

What's Hot

21-00, 23-00

India Business Hour

22-00

Your World At 10

23-00

Tomorrow's Winners

CNN IBN

06-00

IBN Morning

07-30, 10-30, 19-30

IBN Sports

08-00

Breakfast With India

10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00

News

12-30

30 Minutes

13-00

Good Afternoon India

16-30

Devil's Advocate

18-00

Good Evening India

19-00

IBN at 7

20-00

News 360

20-30

The Last Word

21-00

India At 9

22-30

Face The Nation

23-00

Late Night Edition

23-30

E Tonight

CNN International

06-00

Inside Africa

06-30, 10-00, 17-00, 21-30

World Sport

07-00, 15-00, 22-00

African Voices

07-30, 16-30

Fareed Zakaria GPS

08-30

On China

09-00, 14-00

CNN Spotlight: The Little Prince

09-30, 10-30, 11-30, 16-30

Newsroom

11-00, 14-30

Back Story

13-30

CNN Newscentre with Monita Rajpal

15-30

The Business With Nina Dos Santos

17-30

News Stream

18-30

World Business Today

19-30, 22-30

International Desk

20-30

Connect the World

23-30

Amanpour

DD News

06-00, 06-30, 09-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 17-00, 20-15

Samachar

06-15

News For Hearing Impaired

06-45, 08-30, 11-30, 12-30, 14-30, 16-30, 20-30

News

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00

Naya Savere

07-30

Breakfast Plus (Hindi)

08-00

Breakfast News

09-30, 17-00

Urdu Khabrein

10-30

States Scan

13-00, 19-00, 23-05

Khel Samachar

13-30

Business News

15-00

Sports News

15-30

Reporter's Dairy

17-30

Rajyon Se Samchar

18-00

Metro Scan

18-30

Business Wrap

19-30

Focus

20-00

News Watch

21-00

Samachar Plus

22-00

Charcha Mein

22-30

Aankhon Dekhi

23-00

Mukhya Samachar

India - Vision

06-00

First Round Up

06-30

Arogyavicharam

07-00

Good Morning Keralam

07-30, 13-30, 19-30, 23-00

Brazil Dreams

09-30

Politrics

10-00, 11-00, 12-00

Happening Hours

10-30

Varanthyam

11-30, 22-00

Kaleidoscope

12-30

Box Office

15-30

Nethits

16-30

Yugatharam

17-30

Raag Rang

18-00

Evening Round Up

18-30

Sports/Business

19-00

Headlines Today

20-00

Nation Today

20-30

Meow

21-00

News Night

Malayala Manorama

07-00

Pularvela

08-30, 13-30, 17-30, 18-30

Nattuvartha

09-30

Sampadhyam

12-30

Parayathe Vayya

13-00

Oru Mani Vartha

14-30

Veedu

15-30

Fast Track

16-30

Nere Chowe

18-00

Sandhya Vartha

19-00

Namukkuchuttum

19-45

Business Manorama

20-00

Ettumani Vartha

20-30

Counterpoint

21-30

Prime Time News

22-00

Thiruva Ethirva

23-00

Kuttapathram

23-30

News To Night

NDTV

06-00

Day Break

07-00

Today's Breaking Stories

07-30

Tea Toast & Sports

08-00

Breakfast News

09-00

Your Day Today

10-00

Daily 10

11-00, 14-00, 16-00

News

12-00

News At Noon

13-00

Lunch Time News

14-30

Your Call

15-00

Afternoon News

16-30

News Stream

17-00

The Evening News

18-00

6 PM Prime

18-30

The Social Network

19-00

Sports Top 10

20-00

Left, Right & Centre

21-00

India Decides @ 9 p.m.

22-30

Sports Unlimited

23-30

Night Out

NDTV - India

08-30

De Dana Den

15-30

Cricket Maska

17-00, 18-00

News NDTV India

17-52, 18-55

Gustaki Maaf

19-00, 20-00

India Newsroom

19-30

Khel India

21-00

Primetime

22-00

News Point

>Top

DD Hyderabad

06-00

Suprabatham

06-30

Kisan

07-00

News & Views

08-00

Aanimutyalu

08-30

Nyaya Salahalu

09-00

Telugu Thota

09-30

Kushi Kushiga Navvuthu

10-00

Tirumala Programme

10-30

Teleschool

11-05

Saptha Swaralu

11-30

Aalnati Vaibhavam

12-00

Vikasapadham

12-30

Vastra Achu Kala

13-15

Metro Plus

13-30

Sravanthi

14-00

Film Personalities

14-30

Lifestyle Show

15-00

Teluginti Ammayi

15-45

Hello Saptagiri

16-30

Holi

17-00

Bhootharekulu

17-30

Telugu Vijayam

18-00

Maa Ooru

18-30

Raithunestham

19-30

Arogya Bhratam

20-00

Mandara Makarandalu

>Top

DD Sports

06-00, 20-30

Sports Hour

07-00

Shaja Swasthya

07-30

Fitness First

08-00, 19-00

Lusofonia Games 2014 Highlights

09-30, 13-00, 23-30

National Games Jharkhand

11-00, 15-00, 22-30

19th Asian Junior & Cadet Table Tennis Championship 2013

11-30, 23-00

14th Dubai International Oepn Chess Championship

12-00, 17-50

74th National Table Tennis Junior Youth Championship

14-30

Khel Samachar

15-30, 22-00

All India Police Games Tournament

16-00

Sports News

16-30

78th Senior National Badminton Championship 2013

21-30

The Champions

Neoprime

07-00, 12-30

Oncemore

07-30, 11-30, 19-00, 23-30

Fuel TV

08-00

Crickshetra

09-00

Lords of the Game

09-30, 21-00

FIBA Asia Champiosnhip 2013

12-00, 23-00

Chilli Factor

13-00, 17-00

Telebrands

15-00

Bundesliga

18-00, 22-30

Ballebaaz

18-30

PGA Classics

19-30, 20-00

Bundesliga H/s

20-30

Academy

Neosports

06-30, 20-30, 23-30

Fuel TV

07-00, 12-00, 20-00, 23-00

Chilli Factor

07-30, 15-00

PGA Web.Com Tour 2014 H/s

09-30, 12-30, 21-00, 22-00

PGA Classics

10-00, 18-00

Bundesliga

13-00, 17-00

Telebrands

Sony Six

06-00, 12-00, 15-00, 23-00, 23-30

Caribbean Premier League T20 2014 H/s

06-30, 13-00

UFC

09-00

Major League Soccer 2014

16-00

Caribbean Premier League T20 2014 (Live)

21-00

TNA Impact

Star Sports 1

06-01, 07-01, 09-01, 11-01, 13-30, 23-30

India Tour of England 2014 H/s

07-00,08-00, 09-00, 11-00, 12-00, 13-00

Pro Kabaddi League

08-00, 10-30, 12-30

T20 Triumphs

08-30, 12-00

Close Encounters

10-00, 13-00,

Jai Ho

14-30, 23-30

Cricket Extraa

15-25

India Tour of England 2014 2nd Test Day 5 (Live)

Star Sports 3

06-00, 07-00, 08-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 13-00

Pro Kabbadi League

06-01, 07-01, 12-30

Playlist

06-30, 07-30, 11-00

Jai Ho

08-01, 10-01, 13-30, 23-30

India Tour of England 2014 H/s

09-00, 13-00

Close Encounters

11-30

India England Greatest Victorious

12-00

T20 Triumphs

14-30, 23-30

Cricket Extraa

15-25

India Tour of England 2014 2nd Test Day 5 (Live)

Star Sports 4

05-00

NASCAR Sprint Cup Series 2014

07-00, 12-00, 15-00

ATP 500

08-00

National Icons

09-00, 16-00

Gp 2 Series 2014

11-00

Premier League Highlights

13-00, 22-00

BPL Match of the Week

18-00, 20-45

FIA Formula One World Championship

21-30

The Inside Line

Ten Action Plus

07-00

French Ligue 1 2013/14 Highlights

08-00, 11-30

Commonwealth Games 2014

08-30

Capital One Cup 2013/14 H/s

09-00

Footbrazil

09-30

Sky Bet Championship 2013/14

12-00

Arsenal TV

15-00

UEFA Champions League 2013/14

17-00

Capital One Cup 2013/14

19-30

UEFA Europa League 2013/14 H/s

20-30

Copa del Rey 2013/14

22-30

DFB Pokal (German Cup) 2013/14 H/s

23-00

WWE: Total Divas

Ten Cricket

07-00, 12-00, 23-00

Cricket Classics

08-00, 13-00, 19-00

South Africa Tour of Sri Lanka 2013 H/s

09-00, 16-00, 18-00, 22-00

New Zealand Tour Of West Indies 2014 H/s

10-00, 14-00

Australia Tour of South Africa 2014 H/s

20-00

Pakistan Tour of South Africa 2013 H/s

Ten Sports

06-30, 07-00, 15-00, 15-30, 19-00, 21-30

Commonwealth Games 2014

07-30

WTA Magazine Show

08-00

WWE: NXT

09-00, 16-00

Moto GP 2014 H/s

10-00

DFB Pokal German Cup 2013/14 H/s

13-00

Golfing World

14-00

South Africa Tour of Sri Lanka 2014 H/s

17-00, 22-00

WWE: Experience

18-00, 23-00

WWE: Vintage

19-30

Tour de France 2014

>Top

Adithya TV

06-00

Anandham Anandhame

07-00

Konjam Copy Niraya Comedy

08-00

Vanga Sirikkalaam

09-00

Jokadi

10-00

Kalakkal Comedy

11-00

Sirigama Padhani

12-00, 23-00

Comedy Galatta

13-00

Goundamani Senthil Spl

14-00

Adrasakka

15-00, 21-00

Vaivittu Siringa

16-00, 22-00

Sirikka Sirikka Sirippu

17-00

Chinnavane Periyavane

18-00

Jilunnu Oru Kadi

19-00

Ithuthanda Sirippu

20-00

Madan Bob Udan Siriyungal

Captain TV

06-30, 18-30

Deiva Vazhipaadu

07-00, 13-00, 20-00

News

07-30

Dina Palan/Dinam Oru Jodidam

07-40

Parigaramum Palangalum

08-00

Vaasthu

08-15

Yoga

08-30

Nam Unavey Namaku Marunthu

08-45

Atlas

09-00

Kollywood Hits

09-30, 21-00

Sema Comedy

12-25

Captain Neram

13-30

Magalirkaga

14-00

Yengeyum Samayal

17-30

Kanda Shasti Kavacham

19-00

Manam Vittu Pesalam

20-30

Pudhu Metukkal

21-30

Cinema Station

22-30

Nigazhvugal

23-00

Samyal Mandiram

Jaya TV

06-00

Arul Neram

07-00, 09-00, 13-00, 19-30 & 22-45

Tamil News

07-30

Special Programme

08-00

Kaalai Malar

09-00, 23-00

Thenkinnam

10-00

TN - Assembly

10-30, 20-30

Mannan Magal

11-00, 19-00

Sonnadhu Nee Thane

11-30, 18-30

Kalabhairavar

12-00, 21-00

Chithiram Paesuthadi

12-30

Suvaiyo Suvai

16-30

Pudhu Cinema

17-00

Hit (New Songs)

18-00

Arusuvai Idhu Thani Suvai

20-00

Aaha Enna Sirippu

21-30

Super Scenes

22-00

Adhae Kanngal

22-30

English News

Kalaignar TV

06-00

Chuda Chuda

06-30, 08-00

Vidiyale Vaa

07-00

Mangaiyar Ulagam

07-30, 13-00, 18-30

News

09-00

Theanum Paalum

10-00, 16-30, 22-30

Sirippu Varudhu

10-30

Pudhu Paadal

11-00

Poovaiyar Poonga

12-00

Cinema Seithigal

12-30

Mahalakshmi

17-00

Endrum Super

17-30

Kalai Kovil

18-00

Uchakattam

18-30

Idhu Pudhusu

19-30

Vairakkiyam

20-00

Kurinji Malar

20-30

Partha Gnabagam Illayo

21-00

Romapuri Paandiyan

21-30

Madippakkam Madhavan

22-00

Kaliyugam

KTV

19-30

Thirai Minnalgal

Makkal Tv

06-00, 18-00

Thamizh Thai Vaazhthu

06-03, 18-05

Panniru Thirumurai Isai Vizha

06-30, 17-30

Thiruthalam

07-00

Theanamudhu

07-30, 08-30

Kalai Vanakkam

08-00, 10-00, 13-30, 20-00

Seithigal

09-02

Valaagam

09-00, 11-00, 12-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-03, 19-00, 21-00

Mani Seithigal

09-30

Aal Manathil Sakthi

10-30, 11-30, 15-30

Kanavu Illam

12-02, 21-30

Nodiku Nodi Athiradi

12-30, 20-30

Nelambari

13-00, 19-02

Arusuvai Adukkagam

14-00

Santhai

15-02

Oor Sutralam Vanga

16-02

Iyarkai Maruthuvam

16-30

Maruthuva Neram

17-02

Ulaga Valam

17-30

Vetri Padigal

18-30

Malarum Bhoomi

19-30, 21-02

Nee Thaney En Ponvasantham

22-00

Mani Pathu Seithigal

22-30

Kotti Theerthuvidu Thozhi

Mega TV

06-10, 17-30

Kanda Guru Kavasam

06-30

Bhakti Ula

07-00, 09-30, 13-00, 17-00, 19-30

News

07-30

Vetrinitchayam

07-50

Kaalam Nam Kaiyil

08-00, 22-00

Amudha Gaanam

09-00

Sirippo Sirippu

09-30, 15-00, 21-30, 23-30

Mega Hits

10-00

Super Scences

10-30, 19-00, 21-00, 23-00

Cinema Munima

11-00

Pengal.com

12-00

Aalaya Deepam: Feature Film

15-30, 17-00

Nalapagam

16-00, 20-00

Nagamma

18-00

Deiva Raagam

18-30

Dhinam Oru Thirukovil

Peppers TV

06-00, 09-30, 12-00, 14-30, 17-30

Pep Tunes

06-30

Idhayam Thotta Padalgal

07-30

Dinam Dinam Darisanam

08-00

Morning

09-00

Thiraivimarsanam

10-00

Building Strong Basement Weak

10-30, 20-00

Comedy Signal

11-30

Women Icon

13-00

Preview

13-30, 18-30, 21-30

One And Only

14-00, 19-00, 22-00

Dougle.com

15-00

Siragadikkum Manasu

15-30

Super Scenes

16-00

WAV File

19-30

Woman Icon

21-00

Enga Area

Podhigai TV

06-00

Siruvatta Oliparappu

06-30

Sri Ramanin Arulamudham

06-45

Sri Ramanuja Vaibhavam

07-05

Bhakhi Maalai

07-35

Nam Virundhinar

08-00, 09-50, 12-00, 14-30, 17-00, 20-15, 22-00

Seithigal

08-15, 22-15

Endrum Inimai

09-00

Nadana Arangam

09-30

Velichcham

10-05

Ulagam India Vaaram

10-30, 20-30

Vaazhve Dhaayam

11-00, 16-05

Thenner Neram

11-30, 18-00

Maruththuva Neram

12-05

Keladi Penne

12-15

Hello Ungalaudan

13-05

Ellamae Sangethanthan

13-30

Antraal

14-00

Nambikkai

14-40, 19-30

Sirippu Vedigal

15-05

Programme from Doordarshan Coimbatore

15-30

Maayaa Maayaa

16-30

Sports Diary

17-10

Emergency Action

17-30

Pon Vilaiyum Bhoomi

19-00

Kanchiyin Karunai Kadal

19-15

Nivee Amla Juice - Vazhangum Jolly Tour

21-00

Snegithamae

22-30

Siruvani Sangamam 2014

Polimer

06-00

Movie Munnottam

06-15

Aadiyel Amman Tharisanam

06-30

Dhinam Oru Thiruthalam

07-00, 13-30, 22-30

News

07-30

Music Express

08-30, 23-00

Comedy Express

12-15, 17-35, 21-00

Nenjam Pesuthey

12-45, 21-30

Moondru Mudichu

13-10, 18-30, 20-00

Madhubala

13-30, 19-00, 22-00

Ullam Kollai Pogudhae

14-00

Feature Film

18-05, 20-30

Saami Potta Mudichu

19-30

Sakthi Pole Yaarumillae

23-30

Thiraikadambam

Raj Digital Plus

06-00

Trailer Time

06-30

Aalaya Dharisanam

07-30

Sugamana Raagangal

08-00, 19-00

Parambara Vaithiyam

23-30

Melody Songs

Raj TV

06-00

Jesus Calls

06-30

Vidiyal Puthithu

07-00

Sakthiyugam

07-30, 13-00, 18-00

News

08-00

Teleone

09-00

Paramabari Vaidhiyam

09-30, 22-00

Koppium

10-00, 21-00

Nilavae Malarae

10-30, 19-00

Sindhu Bhairavi

11-00, 20-00

Karuthamma

11-30, 19-30

Mann Vasanai

12-00

Penngal Neram

12-30, 21-30

Gouravam

17-00

SK Shoppe

17-30

Velli Thirai

18-30

Thirai Vaanil

20-30

Uravugal Sangamam

22-30

Movie Compilation

Sirippoli TV

06-00

Vizhndhu Vizhundhu Siringa

07-30

Athanaium Sirippu

08-00

Vaanga Sirikkalam

09-00

Eppovumae Santhosham

10-00, 12-00

Sabash Sariyana Sirippu

11-00

Sirippu Mathappu

12-00

Adada Enna Sirippu

14-00

Idaividhatha Sirippu

15-00

Sirippu Mazhai

16-00

Aduthu Aduthu Sirippu

17-00

Sinthanai SIrippu

18-00

Sirippu Marunthu

19-00

Semma Ragalai

20-00

Sirithale Inikkum

21-00

Aanantha Punnagai

22-00

Vayuru Kulunga Siringa

Sri Sankara TV

06-00

Suprabatham

06-15

Aalaya Darshanam

06-45

Rashi Palan

07-00

Namaste Sankara

08-00, 14-30, 20-00

Bhakti Sinchana

08-30

Sri Sri Ravishankar Guruji

09-00

Jai Bhuvansehwari

09-30

ASB

10-00

Asrology (Live)

10-30

Sampporna Vyasa Bharatham

11-00

Sangeetha Gurukulam

11-30, 15-30

Sanjivini Nethrayala

11-45

Bhakthi Geetha

12-00, 20-30

GHO Green

12-30

Homoeo Care

13-00

Gold Times

13-30

AB Mugan

14-00

Satvika Ruchi

15-00

Pravachan

16-00

God Toon

16-30

Ratnanjali

17-00

Gurukulam

17-30

Sahasranamam

18-00

Your Choice

18-30

Santa Vani

19-00

Bhajan Samraat

21-00

Sringeri Vaibhavam

21-30

Utsav

22-00

Vaidya Salai

22-30

Sampoorna Vyasa Bharatham

23-00

Sankara Matrimony's Mangalyam Tantunanena

Sun TV

06-00

Putham Pudhusu

06-30

Aalaya Vazhipadu

06-45

Aanmiga Kadhaigal

07-00

Raasi Palan

07-15

Vaanga Pesalam

08-00

Virundhinar Pakkam

08-30

Maruthuva Neram

08-40

Sollunga Boss

09-00

Nagaichuvai Galaatta

10-00

Cinema Seidhigal

10-30

Galaatta Kudumbam

11-00

Sondha Bandham

11-30

Bommalaattam

12-00

Devathai

12-30

Maragadha Veenai

13-00

Ponnoonjal

13-30

Ilavarasi

14-00

Valli

14-30

Kalyana Parisu

17-30

Pillai Nila

18-00

Mundaanai Mudichu

18-30

Paasamalar

19-30

Nadhaswaram

20-00

Deiva Magal

20-30

Vamsam

21-00

Thendral

21-30

Vani Rani

22-00

Sakthi

22-30

Azhagi

Thanthi TV

06-00, 09-00, 10-00, 12-00, 16-00, 18-00

Seithigal

07-00

Udhayam Pudhidhu

08-00

Mei Porul Kanbathu Arivu

09-30

Laaban

10-30

Real Estate

11-00

Breaking News

12-30, 22-00

Vazhakku

13-00

1 Mani Seithigal

13-00

Oru Mani Seithigal

14-00

Ullathu Ullapadi

15-00

3 Mani Seithigal

15-10

Nam Naadu

16-30, 22-30

Thirai Kadal

17-00

Valibar Sangam

18-30

Sattaoeravayil Indru

19-00

7 Mani Express

20-00, 23-00

Ayudha Ezhuthu

21-30

20/20

Vasanth TV

06-05, 08-00, 13-30, 20-00, 21-30

News

07-00, 19-00

Vetri Padikkattu

07-05, 18-30

Aalaya Darisanam

07-30

Kalakkal Comedy

08-30, 22-05

Thenaruvi

09-30

Super Comedy

10-30

Endrenum Sivaji

11-30

Mann Pesum Sarithram

12-00

Ready Take

14-00

Thiruvilaiyadal: Feature Film

17-30

Classic Comedy

18-04

Kantha Sasti Kavacham

19-05

Parasakthi

19-30

Alaigal Ooivathillai

20-30

Thayilamaai Naanillai

21-00

Maha Nadigan

21-30

Oorum Perum

23-00

Ragasiya Kelvigal

23-30

Isai Mazhai

Vijay TV

05-30

Dharisanam Special

06-00

Sanathana Dharmam

06-30

Bakthi Thiruvizha

07-15

M S Foundations

07-40

Muthu Charam

08-05

Iniya Illam

08-30

Sorga Bhoomi

09-00

Vaazhkkai Chithiram

09-20

Shanmuga Realtors

12-30

Idhu Kaadhalaa

13-00

En Vaazhkkai

13-30

Nandhavanam

14-00, 18-00

En Kanavan En Thozhan

14-30

Deivam Thandha En Thangai

15-00, 20-30

Saravanan Meenatchi

15-30, 20-00

Deivam Thandha Veedu

16-00, 19-30

Thayumanavan

16-30, 21-00

Super Singer 4

17-30

Uravugal Thodar Kadhai

18-30, 23-00

Puthu Kavithai

19-00, 22-30

Mahabharatham

22-00

Office

23-30

Time Pass 2013

Zee Tamil

07-00

Olimayamaana Edhirkaalam

08-00

Varam Tharuvai Iraiva

08-30, 17-00

Paarambariya Maruthuvam

09-00

Health Care

09-30

Sri Vignesh Slot

10-00

Kaadhalukku Salam

10-30

Kaattrukenna Veli

11-00

Aaha Enna Porutham

12-00, 20-30

Solvathellaam Unmai

13-00

Anjarai Petty

14-00

Home Minister

14-30

Feature Film

17-30

Om Namashivaya

18-00

Aanandham

18-30

Jodha Akbar

19-00

Nenjathai Killathae

19-30

Gayathri

20-00

Best of Luckka Kickka

21-30

Oru Kai Osai

22-00

Nambinal Nambungal

22-30

Top 10

23-00

CID

>Top

ETV - 2

06-00, 09-00, 10-00,11-00, 12-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-00, 20-00

Ghantavaram

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00, 16-30

Theertha Yatra

07-30, 13-00, 19-00, 21-30

Andhravani

08-00, 13-30, 19-30, 22-00

News

08-30

ETV World

09-30, 15-30, 00-30

Shukhibhava

10-30

Yuva Bharat

11-30, 19-30

Idisangathi

14-35

Sakhi

17-30

Sports

18-30

Jai Kisan

21-00

Pratidhwani

23-30

Yuva Bharat

ETV - Telugu

06-00

Aaradhana

06-30

Annadata

07-00

News

07-30

Subhamasthu

08-30

Tollywood Time

09-00

Feature Film

12-00

Abhiruchi

12-30, 13-00

Star Mahila

14-00

Abhishekam

14-30, 23-00

Adade Adaram

15-00, 23-30

Anthapuram

15-30

Puttadi Bomma

18-00

Sri Venkateswara Kalyanam

18-30

Sikharam

19-00

Bharyamani

19-30

Manasu Mamatha

20-00

Swathi Chinukulu

20-30

Meghamaala

21-00

News

21-30

Paduta Teeyaga

22-45

Sarada Saradaga

Gemini Movies

06-00

Suprabhatha Seva

06-30

Samadhana Samayam

07-00

Dongala Veta: Feature Film

09-30

Srimathi Kalyanam: Feature Film

12-00

Samsaram Oka Chadarangam: Feature Film

15-00

Geethakrishna Koffi Bar: Feature Film

18-00

Snehithuda: Feature Film

21-00

Virodhi: Feature Film

Gemini TV

06-00

Suprabatha Seva

07-30

Maharishi Subha Yogam

08-30

Dear Gemini

12-00

Changaru Bangaru Lady

13-00

Marapuram Katha

13-30

Nuvve Kavali

14-00

Bommalatta

14-30

Gruhalakshmi

15-00

Madhubala

18-30

Akshinthalu

19-00

Pavithra Prema

19-30

Amma

20-00

Agnipoolu

20-30

Sravana Sameeralu

21-00

Jabilamma

21-30

Sahasa Veerlu

Maa TV

06-30

Mee Arogyam Mee Chethullo

07-00

Jeevan Vedam

07-30

Silver Screen

08-00

Chaganti

08-30

Veedokkade: Feature Film

11-30, 18-00

Kodala Kodala Koduku Pellama

12-00, 21-00

Meelo Evaru Koteeshwarudu

14-00

Puttani Pattucheera

14-30

Pavitra

15-00

Attarillu

15-30

Pellante Noorella Panta

16-00

Chigurukulalo Chilakama

16-30

Maha Bharatham

17-00

Hara Hara Mahadeva

17-30

Manasu Palike Mouna Geetam

18-30

Eethram Illalu

19-00

Chinnari Pelli Kuturu

19-30

Kanchana Ganga

20-00

Asta Chamma

20-30

Seethalakshmi

22-30

Sashirekha Parinayam

23-00

CID

Sapthagiri

06-00

Prabhatha Tusharam

06-30

Kisan

07-30

Serialised Feature Film

08-30, 20-00

Muhurthabhalam

09-00

Sahiti Sourabham

09-30

Sports Roundup

10-00, 23-30

Tirumala Programme

10-30

Teleschool

11-00

Sasanini

11-30

Chameli

12-00

Jabulu: Javabhulu

12-30

Vastra Achu Kala

13-15, 18-45

Urdu News

13-30, 19-00

Telugu Varamandi

14-30

Bioscope

15-00

Vivaha Bandham

15-30

Vadhuvu

16-00

Priyamaina Satruvu

16-30

Tulasi

17-30

Raithu Nestham

18-00

Jeevana Rekha

20-30

Aalapana: Music Show

21-15

Enlightened Master: Yoga Programme

22-00

Mondi Mogudu Penki Pellam: Bioscope

22-30

Pragathipadham

Zee Telugu

06-00, 07-00

AAA Teleshopping

06-30

Enjoy Every Day Life

07-30

Abhishekam

08-00

Sreekaram Subhakaram

08-30

Bhakti Samacharam

09-00

Gopuram

10-00, 22-00

Moogamanasulu

12-00

Vareva

12-30

Kathanayakudu: Feature Film

15-30, 23-00

Gadasri Atha Sogasari Kodalu

16-30, 21-30

Koncham Istam Koncham Kastam

17-00

Jodha Akbar

17-30

Meena

18-00

Nenu Aayana Aruguru Athalu

18-30

Kalavari Kodalu

19-00

Gorantha Deepam

19-30

Pasupu Kumkuma

20-00

Muddhubidda

20-30

Varudhini Parinayanam

21-00

Mangammagari Manavaralu

22-30

Ganga Tho Rambabu

>Top

ETV - Urdu

06-00

Nawa-e-Sarosh

07-00, 23-30

Khabarnama

07-30, 19-00

Kashmir Bulletin

08-00

Khas Baat

08-30, 23-00

Sirat-un-Nabi

09-00

Dil Se

10-00, 12-00, 14-00

Khabarnama

10-30, 17-30

Telebrands

11-00, 13-00

Aks-E-Rasoi

11-30, 18-00

Bhule Bisare Geet

12-30

Betiyan

13-00

Sheeshay Ka Ghar

14-30

Andaz-e-Bayan

16-30

Zohra Mahal

17-00

Adaa

18-30

Deccannama

19-30

Khas Baat

20-00

Kashmir Express

20-30

Shab-E-Mehfil

21-30

Central Hall

22-00

Alami Manzar

22-30

Filminama

>Top

Why you should pay for quality journalism - Click to know more

Related Topics Television
Recommended for you
This article is closed for comments.
Please Email the Editor

Printable version | Jan 29, 2020 11:11:30 PM | https://www.thehindu.com/features/metroplus/radio-and-tv/article6230782.ece

Next Story