Television

TV programme listings (20/07/2014)

more-in
| >Children | >Entertainment | >Hindi | >Infotainment | >Kannada | >Malayalam | >Movies | >Music | >News | >Regional | >Sports | >Tamil | >Telugu | >Urdu

Timings

Programmes

Cartoon Network

07-00

Krish Trish And Baltiboy 1

08-30, 18-30

Tom And Jerry: The Magic Ring

10-00

Steven Universe

11-00

Tom And Jerry A Nutcracker Tale

12-00,

The Adventures Of Sindbad

14-30

Oggy And The Cockroaches

16-30

Dragons Defenders Of The Berk

17-00

Kid Krrish Mission Bhutan

19-00

Tom And Jerry Blast Off To Mars

20-30

Kid Krrish

21-30

Besharam Henry

Chutti TV

06-00,

Varutha Padatha Valibar Sangam

07-00, 22-00

Thalaiva Jackie And Gilli Friends

07-30

Om Yoga

08-00, 13-30

Artzooka

09-00,

Chicken Stew

09-30, 19-30

Special Programme

10-00

Little Krishna

10-30, 18-00

Chutti Cutie Naughty

11-00

Monster Allergy

12-30

Best Of Good Morning Chutti

14-00

Word Game

15-00

Barney And Friends

16-00

Chicken Stew

17-00, 23-30

Spongebob Squarepants

19-00

Varutha Padatha Valibar Sangam

20-00

The Spectacular Spiderman

21-00

The New Adventures Of Hanuman

Discovery Kids

10-50, 16-50

Akbar and Birbal

11-00, 21-00

Mystery Hunters India

12-00, 14-00, 23-00

Sally Bollywood

13-00, 19-00

Little Krishna

15-00

Sunday Movie Little Krishna

17-00

Mister Maker Around The World

22-00

The Adventures of Tenali Raman

Disney Channel

07-00, 10-00, 11-30, 14-00, 17-00

Doraemon

09-30

Art Attack

10-30, 13-30, 15-30, 18-00

Phineas And Ferb

11-00

Oye Jasssie

16-00

Gravity Falls

16-30

Have A Laugh

20-00

Vicky & Vetaal

20-30

Ishaan

21-00, 22-00

BLN

21-30, 22-30

The SLOKK

Disney XD

07-00, 10-30, 12-00

Super Robot

08-00, 09-00

Space Goofs

08-30

Rekkit The Rabbit

09-30, 18-30

American Dragon Jake Long

10-00, 12-30, 19-00

Phineas And Ferb

11-00

Kick Buttowski

13-00

Kid Vs Kat

13-30, 16-30, 20-30

Kiteretsu

17-30

Iron Man Armoured Adventures

20-00

Ultimate Spider Man

21-00

Avengers Assemble

21-30

Big Bad Beetleborgs

Nickelodeon

07-00, 09-30, 11-30, 16-00, 17-00, 20-30, 21-00

Motu Patlu

08-00, 09-00, 11-00, 12-30, 14-00, 17-30, 21-30

Ninja Hattori

08-30

Jungle Book

10-00, 13-30, 16-30, 20-00

Pakdam Pakdai

22-00

Shaun The Sheep

22-30

Rocket Monkeys

Pogo

06-00

Cambala Files

06-30

FAQ

07-00, 23-00

Looney Tunes Show

07-30,

Bheem vs Aliens

09-00, 10-00, 19-30

Chhota Bheem

10-30

Chhota Bheem Dus Pe Dus

12-00, 20-30

Mighty Raju Rio Calling

16-00

Chhota Bheem And The Shinobi Secret

17-30

Chhota Bheem Aur Ganesha In The Amazing Odyssey

19-00

Chhota Bheem Neeli Pahadi

ZeeQ

06-00

Satrangi

06-30, 09-30, 19-00, 21-30

Engineer This

07-00, 14-00, 18-00, 20-30, 23-30

Dinosaur Train

07-30

Babar

08-30

The Happets

08-30, 15-30, 20-00, 23-00

Zou

09-00

Weekly Wrap

09-30, 22-30

Teenovation

10-00, 18-30, 22-00

Science with Brain Cafe

10-30

Wordmatch

11-00, 16-00

Mr. Bloom's Nursery

13-00, 19-30

Franklin and Friends

15-00

Backyardigans

>Top

Asianet Movies

07-00

Midhya: Feature Film

09-30,

Mimics Parade: Feature Film

13-30

Kokkarakko : Feature Film

16-30

Gandhi Nagar 2nd Street : Feature Film

19-30

Asuravithu : Feature Film

23-00

Anubandham: Feature Film

AXN

09-00

Cyril: Simply Magic

12-00, 18-00

Mondo Magic Singapore

14-00

Hawaii Five-0

19-00

Homemade

20-00

Destination Truth

21-00

24: Live Another Day

Big CBS Love

06-00, 18-00, 20-00

Jamie Olivier's Food Escapes

08-00, 11-30

Jamie's 30 Minute Meals

08-30, 11-00

Aspire

09-00, 16-00, 21-00

The X Factor USA

13-00

CSI: Miami

15-00

CSI: Las Vegas

19-00

Chaos

22-00

Rules of Engagement

23-00

America's Next Top Model

Colors

07-00

Narayan Sewa Sansthan Trust

08-00, 12-00, 21-00

Jhalak Dikhhla Jaa

09-30, 16-00, 22-00

Comedy Nights With Kapil

11-00, 20-00

The Anupam Kher Show

13-30

Meri Aashiqui Tumi Se

Comedy Central

06-00

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart

07-00, 21-30

Whose Line Is It Anyway?

08-00

Brroklyn Nine Nine

10-00

The Kumars At No. 42

11-00

America's Funniest Home Videos

11-00, 22-30

Fetching Movie

12-00, 15-00

Wipeout

13-00, 22-00

Anger Management

16-00

Suits

DD Bharati

06-00, 14-00

India Invented

06-30, 14-30

The Legends

07-00, 15-00

Interview

07-30, 15-30

Kathakali

08-00, 16-00

Hum Aise Kyun Hain

08-30, 16-30

Bharat Ek Mahayatra

09-00, 17-00

Shaan Wahi Aaj Bhi

09-30

Kahani Dharti Ki

10-00

Patrika

10-30

Sugam Sangeet

11-00

Best Of Indian Cinema:

13-00

Tribute To Indian Classical Music

17-30

Chamatkar

18-00

Shimla Ki Dhadkan Mall Road

18-30

Ek Kali Do Pathiyan

19-00

Yaruingam

19-30

Cultural Magazine

20-00

Kitabnama

20-30

Girls Can't Wait

21-00

Raag Rang

DD India

06-00

Samachar

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00, 15-00, 21-00

Best Of Indian Cinema

09-00, 17-00, 23-00

Wilderness Day

09-30, 17-30

Dawat With Munmum Sen

10-00

News In Urdu

10-30, 18-00

Facets Of Our Music Our Instruments

11-30, 19-00

India Calling

12-00, 19-30

Shrikant

12-30, 20-00

Aao Jhume Gaaye

13-00, 20-30

Science This Week

13-30

Non Sense Unlimited

14-00

Happy Home

22-15

News in Punjabi

23-45

News in Telugu

DD National

06-00

Swaranjali

06-30

Sindhu Gatha

07-30

Brahmaputra: Endless Journey

08-00

Rangoli

09-00

Chlibuli Filmein Chatpati Gupshup

10-00

Chanakya

10-30

Earth Matters

11-00

Future India Hunarbaaz!

17-30

Sports Digest

18-00

Crime Update

18-30

Rajdhani Samachar

18-45

Haryana Diary

19-00

Mein Kuch Bhi Kar Shakti Hoon

19-30

Naad Bhed

20-30

Bharat Ki Shaan

21-30

BBC Scottish Symphony Orchestra

23-30

Down The Ages

Life Ok

06-00, 23-00

Best Of Savdhaan India: India Fights Back

07-00, 10-00, 14-00, 19-00, 21-00

Supercops vs Supervillains...Shapath

08-00, 20-00

The Adventures Of Hatim

12-00, 22-00

Savdhaan India: India Fights Back

Lok Sabha

06-00, 11-00

Public Forum

07-00

A Page From History

08-00

Kahani Dharti Ki

09-00, 19-30

Dristikon

10-00, 23-00

Sur Saptak

12-00

Legal Point

13-00, 19-00

Vishesh

13-30

State of Culture

14-00

Feature Film

16-30

Hamari Sansad

17-00

Career Cafe

18-00

In Transit

20-00

Fairs of India

20-30

The Heated Debate

21-00

Aanchal Mein Akash

21-30

Special Programme

22-00

One-on-One

Mazhavil Manorama

11-30

Innathe Cinema

12-00

Nallaruchi

12-30

First Print

13-00

Resikan: Feature Film

16-00

Puthuchithranghal

16-30

Neram: Feature Film

19-30

Ividangananu Bhai

20-00

D For Dance

21-00

Marimayam

21-30

Onnum Onnum Moonu

Prime Big CBS

06-00, 14-00

NCIS: Los Angeles

09-00, 21-00

Maximum Exposure

12-00

Hawaii Five-0

13-00, 19-00

CSI: Las Vegas

22-00

Survivor 24

Star World

06-00

One Tree Hill

10-00, 13-00

The Simpsons

11-00

Mom

15-00

House

20-00

Koffee With Karan

21-00

Masterchef US

UFX

06-00

Kickstart

09-00

Hi Tunes

10-00, 13-00, 16-30, 20-00

Comedy Piece

11-00

Food Pecker

11-30

Triax

11-45

Maazine

15-00, 21-00

Cuttings

16-00

Unreserved

18-00

New Folder

19-00

Roadster

19-15

Hi Tunes

20-30

Fews

Zee Cafe

06-15

GCB

08-00, 13-30, 20-30

The Big Bang Theory

10-00, 19-00

Pretty Little Liars III

11-00, 23-00

Two And A Half Men

14-00, 22-00

The Vampire Diaries

15-00

The Middle

21-00

America's Got Talent

>Top

Sab TV

06-00

Religious Programme

09-00

Taarak Mehta Ka Ooltah Chashmah

21-00, 23-00

FIR

22-00

Badi Door Se Aaye Hai

Sahara One

09-00

Jai Jai Bajrangbali

12-00

Khoobsurat: Feature Film

15-00

Hum Dil De Chuke Sanam: Feature Film

18-00

Mumbai Ki Kiran Bedi: Feature Film

21-00

Ragini MMS: Feature Film

Sony TV

08-30, 15-00, 21-00, 23-00

Crime Patrol

09-00, 22-00

CID

20-00

Adalat

Star Plus

05-30, 07-00, 15-00, 18-00

Mahabharat 2013

06-00

Saraswatichandra

06-30, 10-00, 23-00

Yeh Hai Mohabbatein

13-00

Diya Aur Baati Hum

16-00

Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera

20-00

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

Star Utsav

07-30

The Lord's Challenge

08-00

Akkad Bakkad Bambey Bo

12-00

Benaam Badshah: Feature Film

15-30, 23-30

Savdhaan India @11: India Fights Back

16-00, 22-30

Savdhaan India @ 11: Crime Alert

18-30

Jaaduu

19-00

Mad In India: 100 % Desi Show

20-00

Ghar Ho To Aisa: Feature Film

Zee TV

06-00

Crefflo Dollar

07-00

Bill Winston

07-30

Winning Walk

08-30

Joel Osteen

09-00

Jodha Akbar

09-30

Exposure Jhalak

10-00, 23-30

Kahani Ab Tak

10-30

The Zee Q Show

11-00

Buddha

14-00, 21-00

India's Best Cine Stars Ki Khoj

17-00

Feature Film

20-00

Gangs Of Hasseepur

22-30

Fear Files Dehshat Dobara

>Top

Animal Planet

08-00, 15-00, 19-00

River Monsters

09-00, 14-00

Wild Brazil: Land Of Fire And Flood

10-00

Africa's Super Seven

11-00

The Great Rift

12-00, 17-00, 23-00

Hunters

13-00, 21-00

Caught In The Moment

16-00

Lions Of Crocodile River

18-00

Wildest South America

20-00

Supergiant Animals

22-00

Predators: Fighting To Survive

Discovery Channel

06-00

Food Factory

06-30, 11-30, 19-00

Destroyed in Seconds

08-00

Indian Ocean With Simon Reeve

09-00

Invisible Universe

10-00

Great Barrier Reef

11-00, 13-00, 22-00

How Do They Do It?

12-00, 15-00, 18-00, 23-00

Man vs. Wild

13-30

Magic Of Science

14-00

Dual Survival

16-00

Man, Woman, Wild

17-30

What Happened Next?

19-30

Superhuman Challenge

20-00

Ulitmate Fish: PNG Bass

21-00

You Have Been Warned

Discovery Science

08-00, 14-00, 21-00, 23-00

The Gadget Show

09-00

Weird Or What?

11-00, 15-00, 20-00

How It's Made

12-00

Strangest Weather On Earth

13-00

Time Warp

16-00

Alien Planet Earths

17-00

Frontline Battle Machines With Mike Brew...

18-00

Some Assembly Required

19-00

Extreme Machines

22-00

Dark Matters: Twisted But True

Discovery Turbo

07-00, 15-00, 23-00

Street Outlaws

08-00, 16-00

Chasing Classic Cars

08-30, 16-30

Unique Whips: Special Edition

09-00, 14-00, 22-00

Cars That Rock With Brian Johnson

11-00

Bangla Bangers

13-00, 21-00

The Devils Ride

17-00

Inside West Coast Customs

18-00

American Chopper

19-00

World's Toughest Drive

20-00

The Motorbike Show

Fox Life

08-00

Italian Food Safari

09-30, 13-30, 22-30

This Is Brazil

10-00

David Rocco's Dolce India

13-00, 19-00, 22-00

Clifton Shores

14-30

Food Safari

16-00

Styled By June

16-30

Eat Street

17-00

Ramsay's Kitchen Nightmares

19-30

From Spain With Love

20-00

Masterchef UK

21-00

Style And The City

23-00

Best Of The Best

23-30

Latin Angels

National Geographic Channel

08-00

Ultimate Animal Countdown: Swarms

09-00

Megastructures: Mundra Port

10-00

Do Or Die: Raging Bulls

10-30, 18-30, 21-00

Brain Games

11-00

Air Crash Investigation: Death Of The President

12-00

Built For The Kill: Crocodile

13-00

Breakout: Island Fortress

14-00

Banged Up Abroad: Mexican prison Escape

15-00

Secrets Of The King Cobra

16-00

Cosmos: A Spacetime Odyssey

17-00

Secret Life Of Predators: Stealth

18-00

Showdown Of The Unbeatables

19-00

World's Weirdest: Oddities

20-00

Return Of The Clouded Leopard

21-30

The Numbers Game

22-00

Do Or Die: Choking To Death

22-30

Money Meltdown

23-00

80s Greatest: Tragedies

TLC

06-00, 22-00

Cake Boss

06-30, 08-30

Little Paris Kitchen: Cooking With Rache...

07-00

Hairy Biker's Everyday Gourmets

08-00, 19-00

The Fabulous Baker Brothers

09-00

Amazing Eats

09-30

Kitchen Boss

16-00

Fun Taiwan All Stars

17-00

Chuck's Day Off

19-00

Gypsy Sisters

20-00

Your Style In His Hands

21-00

Heston's Fantastical Food

22-30

Fast Food Mania

23-00

Man vs. Food

23-30

Get Out

>Top

Chandana TV

06-00

Krishi Darshana

06-30

Marga Darshana

06-45

Yoga Deepti

07-00

Belagu

07-40

Viveka Darshana

08-00

Janma Bhoomi

08-30

Hello Gelayare

09-00

Koti Chennaiah

09-30

Thirthankara Panchakalyana

10-00

Nirmal Bharath Abhiyan

10-30

Chinnara Loka

11-00

Bharatanatya

11-30

Women's Programme

12-00

Sahithya Sahavasa

13-00

Varthagalu

13-15

Kanoonu Varthe

13-30

Yakshagana

14-30, 22-00

Madhura Madhuravee Manjula Gana

15-00

Beauty Tips

15-30

Sodara Siri

16-00, 23-00

Feature Film

18-45

Rabbi

19-00

Savira Rupayee

19-30

Documentary

20-00

Divya Sannidhi

20-30

Karnikara Kordabbu

21-15

Light Music

21-30

Satya Darshana

22-30

City Round Up

22-45

Taana Yaana

ETV Kannada

05-30

Bhakti Sinchana

06-30

Degula Darshana

07-00

Maharishi Darshana

08-00

Darpana

09-00, 20-00

Srinivasa Kalyana

10-00, 17-00

Feature Film

13-00

Yashode Marathon

15-30

Laxmi Baaramma

21-00

Putta Gowri Maduve And Akka Maha Sangama

23-00

Indian

Udaya Movies

06-30

Super Scenes

07-00

Simhada Mari Sainya: Feature Film

10-00, 00-30

Gokula Krishna: Feature Film

13-00

Hatavadi: Feature Film

16-00

Kathegalu Sir Kathegalu: Feature Film

19-00

Kavirathna Kalidasa: Feature Film

22-00

Avale Nanna Hudugi: Feature Film

Udaya TV

06-30

Bhakti Sudhe

07-00

Yoga Mandira

07-30, 13-00, 20-00

News

08-00

Divya Jyothi

09-00

Shirdi Sai Baba

09-30

Aksharamale

10-00

Udaya Top 10

10-30

Chinnara Chillipli

14-30

Namma Cinema

21-00

Preethi Prema

>Top

ACV

06-00

Old is Gold

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00, 18-00

Spiritual Programmes

07-30

Harvest

08-00, 18-30, 20.30

News

08-30

Varikalile Vasantham

10-30

Manichithrathazhu Feature Film

13-00

Health Talk

13-30

Metro Colors

14-00

Hum Dil De Chuke Sanam: Feature Film

17-00

Theerthadanam

17-30

Twins

18-30

News

19-00

Brazuka Goals

19-30

Sponsored Programme

20-00

Swapnakoodu

21-00

The Masters

21-30

Oru Kadha Oru Nunnakadha: Feature Film

Amrita TV

06-00

Amritavarsham

06-30

Udayamritham

07-00

Pradhakshinam

07-30

Swarnachamaram

08-30

Shoot And Track

09-00

Favourites

09-30

Tech Mantra

10-00

Star Interview

10-30

Ammmayodoppam

11-00

News Now

11-30

Bikes And Cars

12-00

Ezham Kadalinakare

12-30, 23-30

Taste Of Kerala

14-00

Sound Of Boot: Feature Film

15-00

Eda Neram

17-30

Vidyabhyasa Vartakal

18-25

Sandhya Deepam

19-00

Let's Dance: Grand Finale

21-30

Amritavarsham

22-00

Top 10 @ Ten

23-00

Arangu

Asianet

06-00

Singapore Choice

06-30

Anantham Ajnatham

07-00

Soorya Festival 2012

07-30

Krishideepam

08-00

Cinema Diary

08-30

Balaganapathy

10-30

Sarakkar Colony: Feature Film

13-00, 21-00

Badai Benglaw

14-00

Annayum Rasoolum: Feature Film

17-30

My Boss: Feature Fiklm

18-30

Kadal Kadannoru Mathukutty

22-00

Nammal Thammil

23-00

Sanmasnasulavarkku Samadhanam: Feature Film

Asianet Plus

06-00

Devasangeetham

06-30

Nostalgia

07-00

Nakshatrapalangal Kanippayoorinoppam

07-30

Best of Comedy Stars

08-30, 20-00

Campus Colours

09-00

Swayamvaram

10-00

Best Actor: Feature Film

13-00,

Super Chef

13-30

Chinthamani Kolakkase : Feature Film

16-30

First Cut

17-00

Spanish Masala: Feature Film

20-30

Comedy News

22-00

Saiver Thirumeni: eature Film

Athmeeya Yathra Television

06-30

Sing Hallelujah

06-45

Chuvadukal

16-30

Kootinoru Kootukaran

17-00

Youth Tube

18-00

Daivathinte Rajyam

20-00

Insider

21-30

Sunday Supplement

23-00

Sex And You

DD Thiruvananthapuram

06-00

Krishi Darshan

06-30

Njamamrithadhara

08-00

Cinema Weekly

09-00

Rhythm Of Cookery

09-30

Noorumeni

10-02

Ayurdalam

10-30

Mukhangal

11-02

Sanabi: Manipuri Feature Film

14-00

Fabric Painting

14-30

On Screen

18-00

Business Matters

JaiHind TV

06-00

Aradhana

06-30

Vismayasandesam

07-00, 10-30, 15-00, 17-00, 21-00, 22-30

News

07-30

Kazchappathippu

08-04, 14-04

World Kich Football

08-35

Harita Keralam

09-04

Ayursoukhiyam

09-35, 17-30

Valampirisanku

10-30

Cinema Week

11-04

Ragalayam

11-30

Swanthamena Padam: Film

12-30

Grihasakthi

13-30

Really Tasty

14-30

Satguru Award

17-04

Just Kidding

18-00

Snehadaram

19-00

Music Beats

19-30

Star Chat

20-30

Netizen Journaist

21-04

Kodambakkam Diary

21-30

Ente Eshta Ganangal

22-00

News Night Edition

22-30

Parasparam

23-00

Gulf News

23-32

Comedy Street

Jeevan TV

06-00

Vachanadeepthi

06-30

Vachana Sudha

07-00, 10-00, 13-00 & 18-30

News - Malayalam

07-30

Sree Ramapadham

08-04

Celebrations

08-35

Haritakeralam

09-00

Aayursoukhyam

09-30, 17-55, 19-00, 21-55, 23-55

Gafoor Ka Dosth

09-35, 17-04

Valampirisanku

10-30

Cinema Week

11-04

Ragalayam

11-30

Nalapachakam

12-04

GITD Fashion Designing

12-30

Gruhasakthi

13-30

Really Tasty

14-04

Raga 2014

16-30

Ente Eshta Ganangal

18-04

Snehadharam

18-30

Evening Edition

19-00

Music Beats

19-30

Star Chat

20-30

Netizen Journalist

21-04

Kodambakkam Diary

21-30

Satguru Award Nite

22-00

News @ 10 Pm - Malayalam

22-30

Parasparam

23-00

Gulf News

Kairali TV

06-00

Kanakazhchakal

06-30

USA Weekly News

07-00

Album

07-15

Arogyajeevanam

07-30

Aamchi Mumbai

07-45, 18-00, 22-30

News

08-30, 21-00

JB Junction

09-30

Wonder Homes

10-00

Vellanakalude Naadu: Feature Film

14-00

Pravasalokam

14-30

Rithu: Feature Film

17-30

Fresh N Hits

18-30

Rhythm

19-00

Mummy & Me

20-00

Kutty Pattu Rumaal

22-00

Flavours Of India

23-00

Rain Drops

23-30

Karyam Nisaram

Kiran Movies

06-30

Kunkuma Cheppu Feature Film

09-00

Best Friends: Feature Film

11-30

Kiran Talkies

12-00

Cats And Dogs: Feature Film

14-00

Yakshi Faithfully Yours: Feature Film

16-30

Diamond Necklace: Feature Film

19-30

Dhool Feature Film

22-30

Chirikuduka

23-00

Pranayam: Feature Film

Malayalam Satellite Channel

06-00

Devoltional Songs

06-30

Folk Programme

07-00, 19-40

Drishya Smrithi

08-00

Navakeralam

08-30, 22-30

Thirumbivanthan Thampi

09-00

Rhythm Of Cookery

09-30, 23-30

Career Show & Employment News

10-02, 17-30

Cinema Weekly

10-30

Documentary - Nellilmalayorangaliloodel

11-02

Sanabi Manipuri Feature Film

13-30, 22-00

Puthiya Pattukal

14-00

Kozhikode Contribution

14-30

Ishtagana Sallapam

15-05

Vaellanakalude: Feature Film

18-00, 23-00

Business Matters

19-00

Sutharya Keralam

20-00

Saxo Fusion

20-30

Y For Youth

21-00

Bharatham Munnottu

21-30

Gandhi Darshan

People

06-30

American Focus

07-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 14-00

News

07-30, 22-00

JB Junction

08-30

Open Forum

13-00

Cherian Philip

14-30

Anyonyam

18-30

Aazhchakazhcha

20-30

Kerala Express

21-00

Sunday Nite

23-00

Crime Branch

23-30

News Night

Surya TV

06-00

Faith Today

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00

Raksha Sandesam

08-00

Surya Singer

09-00

916: Feature Film

12-00, 22-00

Celluloid

12-30

Gulumal

13-00

Bhoomi Malayalam

13-30

Priyasakhi

14-00

Maanthrikan: Feature Film

17-00

Mr. Marumakan: Feature Film

20-30

Kutty Pattalam

21-00

Surya Challenge

22-30

Savari Giri Giri

23-00

Aram + Aram = Kinnarm: Feature Film

>Top

&PICTURES

05-56

Khel

09-24

Paying Guests

12-00

Last Action Hero

14-35

No Problem

17-28

16 December

20-35

Vivah

23-56

Dalaal

ASIANET

10-30

Sarkkar Colony

14-00

Annayum Rasoolum

17-30

My Boss

23-00

Sanmanasullavarkku Samadhanam

AXN

22-00

Robocop

DD NATIONAL

12-00

Asli Naqli

FILMY

09-00

Aatankwadi Uncle

12-00

No Entry

15-00

Sandwich

18-00

Chori Chori Chupke Chupke

21-00

Ek Aur Aflatoon

GEMINI TV

08-00

Blade Babji

11-00

7th Sense

14-30

Oosara Valli

17-30

Rebel

22-30

Kavya's Diary

HBO

07-14

Zookeeper

09-12

Spy Kids: All The Time In The World

10-54

21 & Over

13-00

The Hangover Part III

14-25

Warm Bodies

16-17

Bloodsport

18-07

The Chronicles Of Narnia: Prince Caspian

21-00

Star Trek Into Darkness

23-40

Parker

HBO DEFINED

06-10

Boomerang

08-00

Barnyard

09-30

Ice Princess

11-10

The Hitchhiker's Guide To The Galaxy

12-55

The Hunger Games

15-10

The Bling Ring

16-35

Trouble With The Curve

18-15

Blindness

22-00

A Single Man

23-20

The Words

HBO HITS

06-20

La Bamba

08-00

Superman vs. The Elite

09-10

Easy A

10-35

Safe Haven

12-30

Get Smart

14-20

The Bone Collector

16-15

The Sum Of All Fears

18-15

Margin Call

20-00

Get The Gringo

21-30

Man Of Steel

23-50

The Frozen Ground

JAYA TV

13-30

Avvai Shanmughi

18-30

Sivakasi

KAIRALI TV

10-00

Vellanakalude Naadu

14-30

Rithu

KALAIGNAR TV

16-00

Ratha Kanneer

KIRAN MOVIES

06-30

Kumkuma Cheppu

09-00

Best Friends

12-00

Cats & Dogs 2

14-00

Yakshi Faithfully Yours

16-30

Diamond Necklace

19-30

Dhool

23-00

Pranayam

KTV

07-00

6.2'

10-30

Thimiru

13-00

D40 Mega Star Show

18-00

Arai Enn 305il Kadavul

20-30

Singam Puli

23-00

Guna

LIFE OK

16-00

Ragada

MAX

05-00

Apartment

06-30

Lage Raho Munnabhai

09-43

Rowdy Rathore

12-52, 19-55

Youngistan

15-50

Anaconda

17-50

Anaconda: The Hunt For The Blood Orchid

22-51

Yeh Jawaani Hai Deewani

MGM

05-45

He's My Girl

07-30

Nothing Personal

09-15

Network

11-15

The Purple Rose of Cairo

12-45

The Heavenly Kid

14-15

The Care Bears Movie

15-30

Real Men

17-00

Man In The Moon

18-45

Mississippi Burning

21-00

Dream Lover

22-45

Something Wild

MOVIES NOW

06-20

Diary Of A Wimpy Kid: Rodrick Rules

08-20

The Spiderwick Chronicles

10-15

The Darkest Hour

12-05

Ocean's Eleven

14-30

Behind Enemy Lines

16-35

Blade: Trinity

18-55

Jackie Chan's Drunken Master II

21-00

X-Men: First Class

23-05

Unknown

MOVIES OK

06-00

Ram Jaane

08-30

Haathi Mere Saathi

12-00

Fukrey

15-00

Ek Aur Qayamat

17-30

Amrit

20-00

Yaariyan

23-00

Barish: The Season Of Love

PIX

05-56

Underworld: Evolution

07-31

The One

09-07

Shutter Island

11-34

Kung Fu Panda

13-30

The Twilight Saga: Braeking Dawn Part 1

15-47

White House Down

18-26

Valkyrie

21-00

Golden Eye

23-52

Return To The Blue Lagoon

RAJ DIGITAL PLUS

10-00

Nethiyadi

16-00

Desiya Geetham

20-01

Pudhu Kavithai

RAJ TV

12-00

Adutha Vaarisu

16-00

Akilan

STAR GOLD

06-00

Virodhi

09-00

Humraaz

12-00

Bullett Raja

15-00

Chain Kulii Ki Main Kulii

17-00

Dulhe Raja

20-00

Jai Ho

23-00

Phir Ek Most Wanted

STAR MOVIES

05-00

The Food Guide To Love

07-00

Six Days Seven Nights

09-00

Anaconda 2

11-00

Speed

13-00, 21-00

Fast & Furious 6

15-30

Terminator 2: Judgment Day

18-30

Fast Five

19-00

Planet Of The Apes

21-00

Fast Five

23-30

The A-Team

STAR MOVIES ACTION

00-00

Resident Evil: Degeneration

06-00

Let The Bullets Fly

10-00

Taken

11-30

Alien vs. Predator

13-00

Alien vs. Predator: Requiem

14-30

12 Rounds 2: Reloaded

16-30

The Next Karate Kid

18-30

Half Past Dead

20-00

New Police Story

22-30

National Security

SUN TV

14-00

Singam 2

18-30

Sundarapandiyan

SURYA TV

09-00

916

14-00

Maanthrikan

17-00

Mr. Marumakan

22-30

Aram + Aram = Kinnaram

UDAYA TV

11-00

Vishnuvardhana

15-00

Annaiah

18-00

Jackie

22-00

Thakath

UTV ACTION

06-00

Anna Bond

08-50

Meri Jung: One Man Army

11-45

Race 2

14-45

Robbery

17-15

Piranha 3D

19-00

Ek Policewala

21-00

Shanghai Knights

UTV MOVIES

05-00

Ek Policewale Ki Taaqat

09-00

Aankhen

23-40

The Avengers

UTV WORLD MOVIES

06-32, 15-25

Ghost Taxi

07-56

Blue Swallow

10-55

Waltz With Bashir

12-15

My Mother The Mermaid

13-48

Autumn Spring

16-50

Janis And John

18-30

About The Looking For And The Finding Of Love

20-00

The Wolf Returns

21-35

Hey, Good Looking!

22-56

Bolero

WB

06-00

Practical Magic

09-33

Jumanji

11-35

Journey To The Center Of The Earth

13-16

Jackie Chan's First Strike

15-00

10,000 B.C.

17-05

Unknown

19-16

Torque

21-00

Enter The Dragon

23-00

Jason X

ZEE CINEMA

07-51

Beti No. 1

10-45

Hum Aapke Hain Kaun...!

14-57

Laadla

18-03

Shaapit

21-00

Phata Poster Nikhla Hero

ZEE CLASSIC

06-51

Har Har Mahadev

13-37

Seeta Aur Geeta

16-47

Mehboob Ki Mehndi

20-00

Mere Humsafar

23-14

Ek Nai Paheli

ZEE STUDIO

11-10

Skyline

13-00

National Treasure: Book Of Secrets

15-30

John Carter

17-40

Brave

19-25

The Grudge 3

21-00

The Odd Life Of Timothy Green

23-10

End Of Days

>Top

Channel V

06-00, 08-00

Gumrah

07-00, 14-30, 21-30

Superstar Preview

07-30, 15-00, 19-00

Heroes: The Fighback Files

09-00, 21-00

Sadda Haq: My Life, My Choice

11-30

Jhalli Anjali Ki Tootey Dil Ki Amazing Story

13-30, 20-00

Paanch: 5 Wrongs Make A Right

15-30

O' Gujariya

18-00, 22-00

Yeh Jawani Ta Ra Ri Ri

MTV

06-00, 23-30

Hit It

06-30

M For Madness

07-00

Breakfast Beats

10-00

MTV Jump

12-00, 14-00, 18-00, 20-00, 23-00

Splitsvilla

13-00, 19-00, 21-00

MTV Webbed

15-00

Jhand Ho Gayi Sabki

16-00

Relay

17-00

Say 10

Vh1

06-00, 11-00

Good Morning Vh1

12-00

Wall Of Sound

12-30, 15-00, 17-30

Hit Factory

14-00, 21-30

Kick Off

16-00

Top Ten

17-00

India Rules

18-00

Dance 101

19-00, 22-00

Catfish

20-00

Gold

21-00

Music Diaries

22-30

The Class Of 92

>Top

Asianet News

06-30, 20-30

Entertainment News

07-00

Varthaprabhatham

09-30

Yathra

10-00

Prime Time News

12-30, 19-30

Brasookan Samba

13-30

Harmony

14-30

Nalla Mannu

15-30, 16-30

Youth Tube

16-00, 23-35

Gulf News

17-00

Chuttuvattaom

18-00

News Time

19-00

Focus Kerala

20-00

News Plus

21-00

News Hour

22-00

Vikadakavi

23-00

FIR

BBC World

06-00, 13-00

Orhan Pamuk's Museum Of Innocence

07-00, 14-00

Dateline London

08-00, 21-00

Afghanistan: The Karzai Years

09-00, 19-00

Click

10-00, 17-00

Newsnight

11-00, 22-00

India Business Report

12-00

The Travel Show

12-40, 15-40

Reporters

13-40, 17-40

U.K. Reporters

15-00

Witness

16-00

Best Of Hay Festival

18-00

Talking Business With Linda Yueh

18-45, 23-45

Sport Today

20-00

World's Most Dangerous Roads

23-00

Our World: The Missing Migrants With Will Grant

CNBC

06-00

U.S. Closing Bell

07-00, 10-30, 21-00

Taking Stock

07-30, 11-00, 20-00

Indianomics

08-00, 13-00, 22-00

Forbes India Show

08-30, 13-30, 20-30, 22-30

Crystal Ball

09-00, 15-00, 19-00

Prime Property

09-30, 17-00, 23-00

The Firm

10-00

Financial Quest

11-30, 21-30

Storyboard

12-00

Young Turks

12-30, 19-30, 23-30

Overdrive

14-00

Channel Japan

15-00

Night Life Convention

15-30

Future Of Jobs

16-00

BFSI Leadership Exchange

16-30

Bse Market Guide

17-30

GJPEC Awards

18-30

Classroom

CNN IBN

06-00

IBN Morning

09-30

Now Showing

10-00, 19-30

Leader Talk

10-30, 14-30, 20-00, 23-30

The Week That Wasn't

11-30, 17-30, 22-30

Citizen Journalist Show

12-00, 21-30

30 Minutes

12-30, 16-30, 18-30, 22-00

Special Programme

13-30, 19-30

E Lounge Unwind

14-00, 20-30

Devil's Advocate

15-30

World View

18-00

Good Evening India

19-00

IBN At 7

21-00

India @ 9

23-00

Late Night Edition

CNN International

06-00, 10-00, 12-30, 21-30, 23-30

World Sport

06-30

Cold War

07-30

Unguarded With Rachel Nichols

08-00, 13-30, 23-00

African Voices

08-30, 15-30

BackStory

09-00

Inside Africa

09-30, 10-30, 11-30, 14-30, 17-30

Newsroom

10-45, 21-15

CNN Marketplace Middle East

11-00

Leading Women

11-15

Future Finance

12-00

On China

13-00

Winning Post

13-15

Rugby Sevens Worldwide

14-00, 20-00

The Best Of Of Quest

15-00

CNN Spotlight: The Little Prince

16-00

Talk Asia

16-30

Fareed Zakaria GPS

18-00

Vital Signs With Dr. Sanjay Gupta

18-30

State Of The Union With Candy Crowley

19-30, 20-30

Connect The World

22-00

Open Court

22-30, 23-30

International Desk

DD News

06-00, 06-30, 07-00, 08-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16

Samachar

06-15, 06-45, 07-30, 10-00, 16-30, 18

The News

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

08-30, 18-05

Total Health

09-30

Urdu Khabrein

10-00

Jaanane Ka Haq

11-00

Badi Charcha

12-30

War & Peace

13-00, 19-00, 23-05

Khel Samachar

13-30

Money Mantra

14-30

Mid Day News

15-00

Opportunities Overseas

15-30

Cinema is Hafte

17-00

Mere Desh Ki Dharati

17-30

PSBT

18-05

Total Health

19-30

Bazar Is Hafte

21-00

News Watch

21-30

Reporter's Diary

22-00

Tete-A-Tete

23-30

Ek Mulaqat

India - Vision

06-00

First Round Up

06-30

Yugathram

07-00

Good Morning Keralam

09-30, 20-00

Political Theatre

10-00, 11-00, 12-00

Happening Hours

10-30

Colour Pencil

11-30

Mukhamukham

12-30

Special Correspondent

13-30

Brazil Dreams

14-30

Arogyavicharam

15-30

Open Kitchen

16-30

Raag Rang

17-30, 23-00

World This Week

18-30

Kaleidoscope

19-30

Varanthyam

20-30

Box office

21-00

News Night

22-00

World in Brazil

Malayala Manorama

07-30, 09-30, 19-00

Soccer Samba

08-30, 13-30, 16-30, 18-30

Nattuvartha

12-30

Nere Chowe

13-00

Orumani Vartha

14-30

Gulf This Week

15-30

Career Guru

17-30

Parayathe Vayya

18-00

Sandhya Vartha

19-30

Veedu

20-00

Ettumani Vartha

20-30

Counterpoint

21-30

Prime Time News

22-00

Fast Track

23-00

Kuttapathram

23-30

News Tonight

NDTV

06-00

News Stream

08-00

Breakfast News

08-30, 10-00, 12-00, 15-00, 18-30, 21-30

NDTV@25

09-30

Cell Guru

11-00, 18-30

Gadget Guru

11-30

Special Interview

14-00

India Matters

17-30

The NDTV Dialogues

18-00

6 p.m. Prime

19-30

We The People

21-00

The Buck Stops Here: Weekend Edition

NDTV - India

06-00

Khabar India

06-30

Cinema India

07-00, 13-00, 14-00, 17-00, 18-00, 19-00

NDTV India

07-30, 10-00, 16-00

Special

08-30

Humaari Betiyaan

10-30, 22-30

Ek Duje Ke Liye

12-00

Property India

13-30

Googly

14-00

Hum Log

15-30

Raftaar

17-30

Cell Guru

>Top

DD Hyderabad

06-00

Aradhana

06-35

Daiva Sannidhi

07-30

Film Personalities

08-00

Prabhatadarshini

08-30

Health Show

09-00, 15-00

Science Quiz

16-00

Feature Film

20-00

Rangoli

>Top

DD Sports

06-00, 20-30

Sports Hour

07-00

Sahaj Swasthya

07-30

Fitness First

08-00, 19-00

Lusofonia Games Finals

09-30

National games Jharkhand

11-00, 17-30

Asian Junior And Cadet Table Tennis

11-30, 17-50

Senior Asian Free Style Female Wrestling

12-00

All India Police Game

13-00

National Games Jharkahand

14-30

The League Of Extraordinary Women

15-00

The Champions

15-30,

Asian Junior And Cadet Table Tennis

16-00

Sports Personalities

16-30

78th Senior National And Inter State Table Tennis

22-00, 23-30

London Olympics 2012

23-00

Kolkata Open Chess

Neoprime

07-00, 16-00

Ballebaaz

07-30, 11-30, 14-30, 19-00

Fuel TV

08-00, 10-30, 13-30

PGA Classics

09-00

Gendbaaz

09-30

FIBA Aisa Championship For Women

12-00, 19-00

Chilli Factor

12-30, 18-30

The Greatest Matches Ever Played

13-00

Lords Of The Game

15-00

Davis Cup 2014

16-30

Crickshetra

18-00

Once More

20-30

Bundesliga H/s

21-00

Bundesliga

23-00

Telebrands

Neosports

07-00, 12-00

Chilli Factor

07-30, 11-00

PGA Champions Tour

09-30

PGA Tour Classics

13-00

Roland-Garros 2014

13-30

Fuel TV

14-00

PGA Tour

19-00

Sea Master Sailing

19-30

PGA Champions Tour

23-00

Telebrand

Sony Six

05-30, 20-00, 21-30, 22-30

Cafe Rio

06-29

Major League

08-30

World Of Football

09-00

UFC Fight Night

10-00, 19-30

Caribbean Premier League

11-00

CPL 2014

12-00

Transworld Sports

12-55

FIFA Final

16-00, 20-00, 21-00

CPL 2014

Star Sports 1

06-00, 08-00

Pro Kabadi League

06-30

Ind vs Eng, 2nd Test

07-00, 13-30

India Tour Of England

08-00, 13-00

Close Encounters

08-30, 10-30

India Cricket

11-00,

Wimbledon Championships

11-30

Indonesia Open, Finals

12-30

Switch Hit

15-28

India Tour Of England, 2nd Test, Day, Day 4, Live

Star Sports 3

06-00, 07-30, 12-00

Close Encounters

06-30, 09-30, 12-30,

Jai Ho

07-00, 12-30, 16-30

T20 Triumphs

08-00, 10-00

India Tour Of England, Highlights

08-30,

The Big Test

09-00

Legacy Of The Lords

09-00, 11-00, 13-00

Playlist

09-30,

Star Power

11-30

India England Greatest Victories

12-00

Heroes Moments and Memories

13-00

Playlist

13-00,

Great Knocks

13-30

India England Greatest Victories

13-30,

Close Encounters

14-00,

The Big Test 2014

15-28

India Tour Of England, 2nd Test, Day, Day 4, Live

Star Sports 4

06-00, 21-00

Wimbledon Championship

08-00

ENI FIM Superbike World Championship

08-30

Inside Grand Prix

08-30, 13-30, 18-30

The Inside Line

09-00, 20-00

Premier League H/s

10-00

Super Formula

12-00

MOTO GP World Championship

12-00, 18-00,

Wimbledon Championship

14-00

National Icons

14-27

MOTO GP World Championship, Main Race

19-00

BPL Match Of The Week

Ten Action Plus

07-30, 09-00, 17-00

Capital One Cup

08-00

UEFA Champions League

08-30, 14-00 19-00

Commonwealth Games 2014

11-00

UEFA Europa League

15-00

French Lige

19-55

ATP World Tour 250

23-00

WWE Total Divas

Ten Cricket

06-00, 07-30, 09-30

SA Tour Of SL

07-00, 18-30

ICC Cricket 360

08-30

Cricket Classics

12-30, 16-30

NZ Tour Of WI

14-30

India Tour Of SA

17-30, 22-00

Pak Tour Of SA

Ten Sports

07-00

SA Tour Of Sl

08-00

WWE Superstars

11-00

Money In The Bank

13-00, 20-30

Hockey World Cup 2014 H/s

13-30

WTA Magazins Show

15-30

ICC Cricket 360

16-00

WWE: Superstars

17-00, 22-00

WWE: NXT

19-00

Tour De France

>Top

Adithya TV

06-00

Aanandham Aanandhamae

07-00

Konjam Copy Niraya Comedy

08-00

Vaanga Sirikkalaam Live

09-00

Jokkadi Live

10-00

Comedykku Naan Guarantee

11-00

Bosskey Time

11-30

Thirumba Thirumba Pesure Nee

12-00

Lollu Maami

12-30

Pudhu Pada Comedy

13-00, 21-00

Oru Pada Comedy

14-00

Santhanam Special

15-00

Vaaivittu Siringa

16-00

Adra Sakka

17-00

Sirikka Sirikka Sirippu

18-00

Ragala Machi Ragala

19-00

Star Comedy

20-00

Kalakkal Comedy

22-00

Comedy Galaatta

Captain TV

06-30, 18-30

Deiva Vazhipadu

07-30

Dina Palan/Dinam Oru Jodidam

07-45

Yoga

08-00

Deiveega Enn Kanitham

08-30, 21-00

Pudhu Mettukal

09-00

Amarakaviyam Audio Launch

09-30

Natiya Sangamam

10-00

Movie Team Interview

11-00

Minnalai

11-30

Hollywood Cafe

12-00

Chinna Chinna Asai

12-30

Payanam

13-30

Salt & Pepper

14-00

Yelam: Feature Film

16-30

Thirai Alasal

17-00

Putham Pudhu Varavu

17-30

Kandha Guru Kavasam

19-00

Sema Comedy

19-30

Cinemascope

20-30

Prema Ganangal

21-30

Vazhaku En

22-30

Nigazhvukal

23-00

Samayal Mandiram

Jaya TV

06-00

Arul Neram

06-30

Arul Geetham

07-00, 13-00, 19-30, 22-45

Tamil News

07-30

Bhakti Malar

08-00

Palam Tharum Alayangal

08-30

Comedy Sema Comedy

09-00

Putham Pudhidhu

09-30

Jannal Ora Rasigan

10-00, 12-00

Special Programme

10-30

Vanam Vasapadum

11-00

Music Makers

16-30

New Songs

17-30

Galaatta Comedy

22-00

Nermugam

22-30

English News

23-00

Hits

Kalaignar TV

06-00

Chuda Chuda

06-30

New Songs

07-00

Thaenum Paalum

07-30, 13-00, 19-00

News

08-00

Cinema Seidhigal

08-30

Pada Varisai 10

09-00

Isai Medai

10-00

Nalla Paesunga Nalladhayae Paesunga

10-30

Vannathirai

11-00

Nalaya Iyakkunar

12-00

Ellamey Siripputhaan

12-30

Sadhuranga Vettai: Movie Special

13-30

Nenju Porukkudhillaye

14-30

Doctor's Programme

15-00

Super Samayal

15-30

Jigardhanda Movie Special

19-30

Maanaada Mayilaada

21-00

Irukku Aana Illai Movie Special

21-30

Pudhu Paadal

22-00

Nenjam Marappathillai

KTV

10-00

Mangaiyar Mandram

Makkal Tv

06-00, 18-00

Thamizh Thai Vazhthu

06-03

Pnniru Thirumurai Isai Vizha

06-30

Annai Mozhi Arivom

07-00

Pann Paaduvom

07-30

Kathai Paesi Gaanam Paadi

08-00, 10-00, 13-30, 16-30, 20-00

News

08-30

Tamil Sangamam

09-02

Aadal Arasi

09-30

Attakathi

10-30

Chinna Chinna Aasai

11-02

Kann Simitum Neram

11-30

Acham Thavir

12-02

Oor Sutralaam Vaanga

12-30

Manam

13-00

Nam Naattu Samayal

14-00

En Uyirinum Melana

15-02

En Samayal Araiyil

15-30

Enna Padikkalaam, Live

16-30

Feature Film

18-05

Makkal Special

19-02

Sinthanai Arangam

20-30

Payanam

21-02

Anandham Vilayadum Veedu

22-00

10 Mani Seithigal

22-30

Sattam Solvadhu Enna?

23-00

Teleshopping

Mega TV

05-50

Kanda Shasti Kavacham

06-10

Kandha Guru Kavasam

06-30

Bhakti Ula

07-00, 09-30, 13-30, 17-30, 19-30

News

07-30

Vetrinichyam

07-50

Kaalam Nam Kaiyil

08-00, 22-00

Amudha Gaanam

09-30

Pattimandram

12-00

Oru Mazhai Naanu Saaral: Feature Film

16-00

Navarathinam Feature Fillm

18-30

Jai Hanuman

20-00

Sangeetham Santhosham

21-00

Cinema Minima

21-30

New Frame

23-00

Sirippo Sirippu

Peppers TV

06-00, 12-00

Pep Tunes

06-30

Idhayam Thotta Padalgal

07-30

Dinam Dinam Darisanam

08-30

Women Icon

09-00

Thiraivimarsanam

10-00

PAA

10-30

Siragadikkum Manasu

11-00

Building Strong Basement Weak

11-30

Lunch Box

14-00

Dougle.com

15-30

Super Scenes

19-00

One & Only

20-00

First Day First Show

21-00

30 Minutes With Us

Podhigai TV

06-00

Siruvatta Oliparappu

06-30

Aalaya Darisanam

06-45

Azhwargalum Amudha Thamizhum

07-05

Bhakthi Maalai

07-20, 15-00

Araththin Kural

07-30

Needhimandra Seidhigal

08-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-30, 17-00, 19-00, 20-15, 22-00

Seidhigal

08-15

Nilaitha Pugazhudaiyor

08-30

Kulam Kaakkum Deivangal

10-00

India Indha Vaaram

10-30

Velicham

11-00

Kaatru Simhasanam

12-05

Kurukkezhuthu Neram

13-05

Azhagu Kalai

13-30

Konjam Kavidhai Konjam Theneer

14-00

Programme from Doordarshan, Coimbatore

14-40

Sirippu Vedigal

15-05

Asaththal Samaiyal

15-30

Feature Film

19-00

Programme from Doordarshan Archives

19-30

Edhiroli

20-30

Ulagam Indha Vaaram

21-00

BSNL Sports Quiz

22-15

Endrum Inimai

23-00

Vaazhvalikum Vaarthai

Polimer

06-00

Deiveega Gaanam

07-00, 23-30

Music Express

07-35

Format Numerology

08-30

Real Estate

09-20, 11-00, 22-00

Comedy Express

10-00, 21-00, 22-30

24

11-30

Ullam Kollai Pogudhda Thoguppu

13-30

Cinema Cinema

14-00

Vanchagan: Feature Film

17-00

Kalakalavena Siri

17-30

Thirai Kadhambam

18-00

Vallamai Tharayo: Feature Film

Raj Digital Plus

06-00

Trailer Time

06-30

Aalaya Dharisanam

07-30

Kalakkal Comedy

08-00

Printha Naal Vazhthukaal

13-00

Hollywood Special

13-30

Telecomedy

19-00

Pudhiya Paadal

23-30

Melody Songs

Raj TV

06-00, 20-00

Jesus Calls

06-30

Vidiyal Puduidhu

07-00

Shakti Yugam

07-30, 13-00, 19-30, 22-45

News Time

08-00

Biography

08-30

Mega 10 Movies

09-00

Kollywood Special

09-30, 21-30

Swarna Sangeetham

10-30

Agada Vikadan

11-00

Raja Geetham

16-00

Special Programme

20-00

Gunamaakkum Anbu

21-00

Thirai Vimarsanam

Sirippoli TV

06-00

Sirippu Marundhu

07-00

Athanium Sirippu

08-00

Vanga Sirikalam

09-00

Eppovumae Santhosam

10-00

Sabash Sariana Sirippu

11-00

Sirippu Mathapu

12-00

Adada Enna Sirippu

13-00

Sirithu Vazha Vendum

14-00

Idaividatha Sirippu

15-00

Sirippu Mazhai

16-00

Aduthu Aduthu Sirippu

17-00

Vizhundhu Vizhundhu Siringa

18-00

Karuthu Kanthasamy

19-00

Seema Ragalai

20-00

Nanbenda

21-00

Kala Kala Mani

22-00

Vanthutarya Vanthutaru

23-00

Vayiru Kulunga Siriunga

Sri Sankara TV

06-00

Sri Vaishnavism

06-30

Suprabhatham

07-00

Namaste Sankara

08-00

Brahmarishi

09-00

Guruarul

09-30

Gnananda

10-00

Kalyanamasthu

11-00

Ruchi Ruchi

11-30

Pattu Pithambara

12-30

Feature Film

14-30, 20-00

Bhakti Sinchana

17-00

Amrita Babu

17-30

Sahasranamam

18-00

Dharma Sasthram

18-30

Sri Annayin Darisanam

19-30

Kids Melodies

20-30

Sri Raghvendra Vijayam

21-00

Nana Nani Bhajan Samrat

22-00

Utsav

Sun TV

06-00

Putham Pudhusu

06-15

Indha Naal Iniya Naal

06-30

Rasi Palan

06-45

Amudha Mozhigal

07-00

Deiva Darisanam

07-30, 19-00

News

08-00

Kalyanamaalai

08-30

Top 10 Movies

09-00

Sunday Galaatta

09-30

Sollungane Sollunga

10-00

Mahabharatham

11-00

Sun Singer

12-00

Dhil Dhil Dhil: Fear Factor

17-00

7 Up Dance Up

18-00

Kutti Chutties

22-00

Bhairavi

23-00

Thirai Kondaattam

Thanthi TV

06-00, 09-00, 13-00, 16-00, 18-00. 21-00

Thanthi Seithigal

06-30, 20-00

Yaadhum Oore

08-00

Kalvi Paarvai

08-30

Real Estate

09-30

Houseful

10-00

Santhipoma

10-30

Box Office

11-30, 21-00

Suvadugal

12-00

63 Nayanmargal

14-00

Malaysia

14-30

Endrum Ilamai

15-00

Vazhakku

16-30

70 MM

17-00, 23-00

Vaanavil

17-30, 23-30

234 Wheels

18-30

Yaathrigan

19-00

Cinema

21-30

20/20

22-00

Kelvikenna Bathil

Vasanth TV

07-00, 19-00

Vetrippadikkattu

07-05, 18-30

Aalaya Dharisanam

07-30

Kalakal Comedy

08-00, 13-30, 21-30

News

08-30, 22-05

Thenaruvi

09-30

Tamil Muzhakkam

10-00

Galakala Galatta

11-00

Madhuvum Maithiliyum: Feature Film

14-00

Thayin Mdiyil: Feature Film

16-30

Top Angle

17-00

Pattimandram

18-04

Kandha Sasti Kavasam

19-05

Ellame Pudusu

19-30

Sigaram Thodu

20-30

Raja Paduthum Padu

21-00

Pulanvisaranai

23-00

Ragasiya Kelvigal

23-30

Isai Mazhai

Vijay TV

05-30

Dharisanm Special

06-00

Sanathana Dharmam

06-30

Aazhwargal Darisanam

07-00

Soorga Bhoomi

07-30

Ulaga Tharathil Naveena Sigichai

09-00

Athanaikkum Aasaippadu

09-30

Thabaal Petti Enn 8484

13-00, 18-00, 23-00

Connexion

14-00

Vijay Awards 2014

17-00

Oru Vaarthai Oru Latcham Juniors 2

19-00

Koffee With DD

20-00

Naduvula Konjam Disturb Pannuvom

21-00

Neeya Naana

Zee Tamil

07-00

Olimayamana Ethirkaalam

08-00

Varam Tharuvai Iraiva

08-30

Chithira Kadhaigal

09-30

Sri Vignesh

10-00

V Care

10-30

Studio 06

11-00

Arumugam: Feature Film

14-00

CID

15-00

Om Shanthi: Feature Film

18-00

Galaatta Kids

19-00

Aaha Enna Porutham

20-00

Dance Tamizha Dance

21-00

Nil Gavani Sol

22-00

Fear Files

23-00

Smile Please

23-30

Free Ticket

>Top

ETV - 2

07-00, 16-30

Teertha Yatra

07-30, 13-00, 19-00, 21-30

Andhravani

08-00, 13-30, 22-00

News

08-30

Rashichakram

09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-00, 20-00, 23-00

Ghantavaram

09-30, 15-30

Sukhibhava

10-30

Lakshyam

11-30

Telugu Velugu

12-30

Nari Bheri

14-00

Sakhi

17-30

Aoura

18-30

Sri Nilayam

19-30, 23-30

Idisangathi

20-00

ETV 360

21-00

Margadarshi

22-30

Talkies

ETV - Telugu

06-00

Aradhana

06-30

Annadata

07-00

News

07-30

Jeevan Jyothi

08-00, 21-30

Soundarya Lahari

08-30

Tollywood Time

09-00

Highlights Of Padutateeyaga

10-30

Jabardasth

12-00

Abhiruchi

13-00

Dhee Juniors

14-00

Dhalapathi IPS: Feature Film

17-00

Wow 2

18-00

Swarabhishekam

22-45

College Gate: Feature Film

Gemini Movies

06-00

Suprabhatha Seva

06-30

Yesu Itchu Bahumanam

07-00

Illantha Sandadi: Feature Film

09-30

Sri Ram: Feature Film

12-00

Seema Simham: Feature Film

15-00

Big Boss: Feature Film

18-00

Sitaramaiah Gari Manavaralu: Feature Film

21-00

Slokham: Feature Film

Gemini TV

06-00

Suprabatha Seva

07-00

Gemini Vaarthalu

07-30

Maharishi Subha Yogam

21-00

Bol Baby Bol

Maa TV

06-30

TV Shoppee

07-00

Vihari

07-30

Silver Screen

08-00

Rasiphalalu

09-00, 21-00

Meelo Evaru Koteeswarudu

13-00

Yamadonga: Feature Film

16-00

Rajanna: Feature Film

18-00

Vuyyala Jampaala: Feature Film

Sapthagiri

06-00

Deiva Prasannatha

06-30

Prabatha Tusharam

07-00

Vaarthalu

07-30

Aaradhana

08-30

Manchi Samajam

09-00

Dharma Sandehalu

10-00

Nomu: Feature Film

12-30

Mani Deepalu

13-30

Sports Roundup

14-00

Open University Teleconference

15-00

Sastra

15-30

Sasa Nini

16-00

Bharath Mahan: Feature Film

19-00

SFC Wrapup

19-25

Swearing-In Of Chandrababa Naidu As Chief Minster, Live

21-45

Metro Plus

22-00

Antharangam

22-30

Pragathipadam

23-30

Harikadha

Zee Telugu

06-00

AAA Teleshopping

07-30

Abhishekam

08-00

Sreeekaram Subhakaram

09-00

Sudigadu: Feature Film

11-30

Ongolu Gitta: Feature Film

15-00

Family Circus

18-00

Zanjeer: Feature Film

22-30

Police Diary

>Top

ETV - Urdu

06-00

Nawa-e-Sarosh

07-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 21-00 & 00-00

Khabarnama

07-30, 19-00

Kashmir Bulletin

08-00, 19-30

Khaas Baat

08-30

Sirat-un-Nabi

09-00

Islam For Kids

09-30

Tech Guru

10-30

Urdu Duniya

11-30

Filminama

12-00

Zindagi Live

13-00

Global India

13-30

Walk The Talk

14-30

Hamare Masail

15-30

Mehfil-E-Mushaira

18-00

Duniya Update

18-30

Deccan Nama

19-30

Khaas Baat

20-00

Musical Event

20-30

Safar-E-Hajj

21-30, 23-00

Karvan-e-Shukan

22-30

Alami Manzar

>Top

Why you should pay for quality journalism - Click to know more

Related Topics Television
Recommended for you
This article is closed for comments.
Please Email the Editor

Printable version | Jan 22, 2020 3:10:08 AM | https://www.thehindu.com/features/metroplus/radio-and-tv/article6228963.ece

Next Story