Television

TV programme listings (26/06/2014)

| >Children | >Entertainment | >Hindi | >Infotainment | >Kannada | >Malayalam | >Movies | >Music | >News | >Regional | >Sports | >Tamil | >Telugu | >Urdu

Timings

Programmes

Cartoon Network

07-00

Billy, Mandy aur Life Mein Haddi

07-30, 22-00

Johnny Test

08-00

Ben 10

09-00

Tom and Jerry Kids Show

09-30

The Big Fat Jack Wedding

11-30,

Tom And Jerry Show

12-00, 19-30

Let's Party Happy Birthday Kris

13-30

Roll No 21

14-00,

Tom and Jerry Show

14-30

Oggy Party League

17-00

Matt Hatter Chrocnicles

21-30

Ben 10: Alien Force

23-00

The Regular Show

Chutti TV

06-00, 09-30, 15-00, 22-00

Varutha Padatha Karadi Sangam

07-00, 18-00

Thalaiva Jackie Gilli And Friends

08-00, 11-30, 19-00

Word Game

09-00, 19-30

Chicken Stew

10-00, 16-00, 22-00

Kung Fu Panda: Legends Of Awesomeness

10-30, 17-00

Penguins of Madagascar

11-00

Heidi

12-30, 23-30

Super Why

13-00

Gloria Vin Veedu

13-30

Master Rain Drop

14-00

Barney & Friends

14-30,

Spongbob Squarepants

20-00

Tommy The Cat

21-00

The Adventures Of Hanuman

Discovery Kids

10-00, 17-00

Mister Maker Around the World

12-00, 19-00

Little Krishna

14-00

Akbar & Birbal

15-00, 22-00

Transformers Rescuebots

21-00

The Adventures of Tenali Raman

Disney Channel

07-00, 10-00

DJ

07-30

DJ - Jatnp

08-00

New Doraemon

09-00, 10-30, 13-00, 22-30

Doraemon

11-00, 20-30

Cars

20-00

Cap Tiao + Mickey Shorts

Disney XD

07-00, 10-00

Super Robot

08-00, 09-00

Space Goofs

08-30

Rekkit the Rabbit

09-30, 18-30

American Dragon: Jake Long

11-00, 12-00

Kick Buttowski

11-30, 12-30, 19-00

Phineas and Ferb

13-30, 18-00

Motorcity

14-00

Kiteretsu

17-30

Iron Man: Armored Adventures

20-00

Ultimate Spiderman

21-00

Avengers Assemble

21-30

Big Bad Beetleborgs

Nickelodeon

07-00, 08-30, 12-30, 16-30, 18-30, 20-30

Motu Patlu

07-30

Spongebob Squarepants

08-00

Jungle Book

09-30, 11-00, 14-00, 17-30, 19-00

Ninja Hattori

12-00, 13-30, 16-00, 18-00

Pakdam Pakdai

21-00

Power Rangers Megaforce

21-30

Shaun The Sheep

22-00

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles

22-30

Rockey Monkeys

Pogo

06-00

Cambala Files

06-30

FAQ

07-00

Gali Gali Sim Sim

07-30, 23-30

Thomas And Friends

08-30

Looney Tunes Show

09-00

Chhota Bheem Marathon

10-00

Chhota Bheem: Battle Of Heroes

11-30

Bheem Ki Jai Ho Special

12-30

Chhota Bheem Mayanagari

14-00

Bheem Ki Shakti

16-00

Chhota Bheem Master Of Shaolin

18-00

Chhota Bheem Krishna Vs Zimbara

19-30

Chhota Bheem Ladoo Par Latoo Special

22-00

Takeshi's Castle

23-00

M.A.D.

ZeeQ

06-00, 10-00, 22-30

Rolie Polie Olie

06-30, 11-00, 15-30

Franklin

07-00, 09-00, 20-30

Weekly Wrap

07-30, 11-30, 15-00

Backyardigans

08-00

Jack 4

08-30, 10-30, 16-30, 19-30, 22-00

Dinosaur Train

09-30, 19-00, 21-30

Engineer This

12-00, 16-00

Babar

12-30

Fishtronauts

13-00, 17-00

Mr. Bloom's Nursery

14-00, 18-00, 23-30

Zou

14-30, 18-30, 21-00,

Satrangi

23-00

Teenovation

>Top

Asianet Movies

06-00

First Copy

06-30

Geethanjali

07-00

Ammayane Sathyam : Feature Film

09-30

Kakkakothikavile Appopanthadikal: Feature Film

13-00

Saagar Alias Jacky: Feature Film

16-30

Bus Conductor: Feature Film

19-30

Manssinakkare: Feature Film

23-00

Katathe Kilikoodu: Feature Film

AXN

06-00, 14-00

Teen Wolf

09-30

Bloopers

10-00

Wipeout

11-00, 18-00

Ripley's Believe It or Not

12-00, 16-00, 19-00

Cyril's Family Vacation: Hawaii Edition

12-30, 16-30

Mondo Magic Singapore

13-00, 22-00

Elementary

15-00, 21-00

Hawaii - Five 0

17-00

24: Live Another Day

19-30

Top Gear

20-45

Fillers

23-00

Sex and the City

23-30

Hannibal

Big CBS Love

06-00, 09-30, 17-00

The X-Factor USA

07-00, 11-30, 20-30, 23-30

Rules of Engagement

07-30, 13-30, 19-00, 20-00

Jamie's 30 Minute Meals

08-00

Jamie Oliver's Food Escapes

09-00, 13-00, 16-00, 19-30

Mximum Exposure

10-30, 14-00, 22-00

Britain's Next Top Model

12-00, 18-00, 21-00

90210

15-00, 23-00

NCIS

Colors

07-00

Narayan Sewa Sansthan Trust

07-30

Home Shop 18

08-00, 20-30

Madhubala: Ek Ishq Ek Junoon

08-30, 13-30, 22-30

Uttaran

09-00, 12-30, 21-00

Beintehaa

09-30, 18-00

Comedy Nights With Kapil

11-00, 14-00, 19-30, 23-30

Sasural Simar Ka

11-30, 20-00, 23-00

Balika Vadhu

12-00, 14-30, 21-30

Rangrasiya

13-00

Bani: Ishq Da Kalma

15-00

Boss: Feature Film

22-00

Meri Aashiqui Tum Hi Se

Comedy Central

06-00, 18-00, 20-30

Rules of Engagement

06-30

King of Queens

07-00, 23-30

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart

07-30

America's Funniest Home Videos

08-00, 12-00, 16-00, 21-00

Wipeout

09-00, 13-00, 19-00

Brooklyn Nine Nine

09-30, 13-30

The Mindy Project

10-00, 14-00, 20-00

Sean Saves the World

10-30

Anger Management

11-00, 17-00

America's Funniest Home Videos

11-30, 15-30, 22-00

The Kumars At No. 42

14-30

Whitney

15-00

Whose Line Is It Anyway?

18-30

Outsourced

22-30

Just for Laughs

DD Bharati

06-00, 14-00

Biography

06-30, 14-30

Timeless Evolution

07-00, 15-00, 23-00

An Interview

07-30, 15-30

Mohiniattam

08-00, 16-00

Hum Aise Kyun Hain

08-30

Lok Sangeet

09-00, 17-00

Paintings Of India

09-30, 17-30

Chamatkar

10-00

Going On

10-30

Bhajan

11-00, 19-00

Korean Serial

11-30

Cultural Magazine

12-00

Indian Literary Legends

12-30, 20-30

Chartitraheen

13-00

Tribute To Indian Classical Music

16-30

The Grand Trunk Road

18-00

Documentary On Contested Commons

18-30

Devotional Music

20-00

Mulk Raj Anand

21-00

Hindustani Vocal

22-00

India Invented

22-30

Khwabagh Fatehpur

23-30

Manipuri Dance

DD India

07-00, 14-00

Arogya Yoga

07-30, 15-30, 22-30

Adhoora Bandhan

08-00

Breakfast Show

09-00, 17-00

Mausiqui-E-Khoj

09-30, 17-30

Destination Himalayas

10-00

News In Urdu

10-30, 18-00

Aaj Savere

11-30, 19-00

Maharaja Ranjit Singh

12-30, 20-00

Pavithra Bandhan... Do Dilon Ka

13-00, 20-30

Tulsi More Angna

13-30

Bunty Bubbly Ki Mummy

15-00

Sports News

16-00, 23-00

Jo Kahunga Such Kahunga

21-00

News Night

22-00

News in Telugu

22-15

News in Punjab

DD National

05-30

V.V. Ravi: violin

06-00

UGC Programme

06-30, 18-00

Krishi Darshan

07-00, 20-15

Samachar

07-30

Aaj Savere

08-30

Devotional Songs

09-00, 22-00

Tulsi More Aangna

09-30

Naad Bhed

10-00

Smile Pinki

10-30

Chef Ki Rasoi

11-00

Gaon Connection

11-30

Bombay Talkies

12-00

Amrita

12-30

Lakeere Kismat Ki

13-00

Ghanteswar Prasad Ghantewale

13-30

Aisa Prem Kahan

14-00,

Anudamini

14-30

Yeh Shaadi Hai Ya Sauda

15-00

Kashamakash Zindagi Ki

16-00

Bharat Nirman

16-30

Khel Khiladi

18-45

Kamyabi Ki Udan

19-00

Ek Tha Rusty

19-30

Saraswatichandra

20-00

Tarkesh-E-Manto

20-30

Pavitra Bandhan

21-30

Grihdaah

22-30

Buniyaad

23-00

Rangoli

23-30

Kathakali

Life Ok

06-00, 12-00, 22-00

Savdhan India - India Fights Back

07-00, 08-30, 10-30, 20-30

Ek Boond Ishq

07-30, 19-30

Gustakh Dil

08-00, 20-00

Devon Ke Dev...Mahadev

09-00, 11-30, 21-00

Nadan Parinde

09-30, 11-00, 21-30

Tumhari Pakhi

10-00, 19-00

Baawre: Chale Jahan Mann Ke Paon Re

Lok Sabha

06-00, 09-00, 15-00

Lok Manch

07-00, 11-00

Fairs of India

07-30

Documentary on Keshav Malik

08-00, 13-00, 21-00

Insight

10-00, 14-00

Perspective

11-30

Documentary on Prafulla Chandra Ray

12-00

Hamari Sansad

12-30, 18-30

Women on Silver Screen

16-00

Gender Discourse

17-00

Your MP's Vision

17-30

State of Culture

18-00

Vishesh

19-00, 23-00

Public Forum

20-00

Talktime

22-00

Healthy India

Mazhavil Manorama

13-00

Chembada: Movie

16-00

Vanitha

18-30

Ival Yamuna

19-00

Baalamani

19-30

Pattusaari

20-00

Cinema Chirima

21-00

Amala

21-30

Bhagyadevatha

22-00

Breakilla Thamasa

22-30

Thatteem Mutteem

Prime Big CBS

06-00, 08-30, 12-00, 16-30, 20-30, 23-45

NCIS: Los Angeles

07-00, 10-00, 15-00, 19-00, 22-00

Survivor

08-00, 09-30, 16-00, 17-30, 20-00, 21-30

Maximum Exposure

11-00, 14-00, 18-00, 23-00

Hawaii Five-0

13-00

CSI: Las Vegas

Star World

06-00, 09-00, 13-00, 17-00, 21-00

Masterchef US

07-00, 12-00

One Tree Hill

08-00, 16-00, 20-00

The Simpsons

08-30, 16-30, 20-30

Two And A Half Men

10-00, 14-00, 18-00, 22-00

House

11-00, 15-00, 23-00

Once Upon A Time

19-00

Koffee With Karan

UFX

06-00

Kickstart

07-00, 13-30, 18-00, 20-30

New Folder

09-00, 19-15, 22-00

Hi Tunes

15-00, 21-00

CuttingX

16-00

Fews

16-30, 20-00

Comedy Piece

18-30

Food Bowl

19-00

Triax

20-00

Magazine

22-30

Bom Bass

23-30

Plug In

Zee Cafe

06-15

Body of Proof

07-00

Guthy Renker

07-30, 17-00

Just For Laughs

08-00, 13-00, 20-00, 23-00

The Big Bang Theory

08-30, 13-30, 20-30, 23-30

Two And A Half Men

09-00, 16-00

America's Funniest Home Videos

10-00, 14-00, 18-00, 22-00

Reign

11-00, 19-00

Scandal

12-00, 15-00, 21-00

The Good Wife

>Top

Sab TV

06-00, 08-00

Religious Programmes

07-48, 08-48

Hansi Ka Hungama

09-00, 12-30, 15-30, 21-30, 23-30

Badi Door Se Aaye Hai

09-30, 11-00, 14-00, 16-00, 20-30, 23-00

Taarak Mehta Ka Oolta Chashma

10-30, 12-00, 20-00

Baalveer

11-30, 15-00, 19-30

Pritam Pyare Aur Woh

13-00, 21-00

Chidiya Ghar

13-30, 22-00

Lapataganj: Phir Ek Baar

14-30, 22-30

FIR

Sahara One

06-00

Infomercial

09-00, 13-30, 18-30, 20-30, 22-30

Jai Jai Jai Bajrangbali

09-30

Mata Ki Chowki

10-00

Ganesh Leela

10-30

Draupadi

11-30

Meri Bhains Ko Anda Kyun Mara

12-00, 14-30, 20-00

Massakali: Love Story

12-30

Ghar Ek Sapna

13-00, 18-00, 21-30

Phir Jeene Ki Tamanna Hai

14-00, 19-00, 21-00, 23-00

Kismat Connection: Sandeep Koachar Ke Saath

15-00

Aur Pyaar Ho Gaya: Feature Film

19-30

Woh Rehnewali Mehlon Ki

22-00, 23-30

Vikram Bhatt's Haunted Nights

Sony TV

08-30, 21-00

Entertainment Ke Liye Kuch Bhi Karega

09-30

CID

17-30, 23-30

Crime Patrol

20-00

Main Naa Bhoolungi

20-30

Ekk Nayi Pehchaan

22-00

Bharat Ka Veer Putra Maharana Pratap

23-00

Bade Achhe Lagte Hain

Star Plus

06-00, 10-30, 19-30

Saraswatichandra

06-30, 09-30, 13-00, 23-00

Yeh Hai Mohabbatein

07-00, 10-00, 16-00, 19-00

Saath Nibhana Saathiya

07-30, 11-00, 17-00, 22-30

Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera

08-00, 13-30, 20-30

Mahabharat 2013

08-30, 15-30, 18-30

Suhaani Si Ek Ladki

09-00, 12-00, 21-00

Diya Aur Baati Hum

11-30, 14-30, 18-00

Iss Pyaar Ko Kya Naam Doon...Ek Baar Phir

12-30, 21-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

14-00, 16-30, 20-00

Ek Hasina Thi

15-00, 22-00

Pyaar Ka Dard Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara

17-30, 23-30

Star Parivaar Awards 2014: Aapka Star Aapke Sheher

Star Utsav

08-00, 14-30, 22-00

Diya Aur Baati Hum

08-30, 20-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

09-00, 13-00

Sajan Ghar Jaana Hai

09-30, 12-30

Mann Ke Awaaz Pratigya

12-00, 20-00

Veera: Ek Veer Ki Ardaas

13-30

Iss Pyaar Ko Kya Naam Doon: Ek Baar Phir

14-00

Ek Nanad Ki Khushiyon Ki Chabi: Meri Bhabhi

14-30

Raja Ki Aayegi Baraat

15-00, 21-30

Saath Nibhaana Saathiya

15-30, 19-00

Pyar Ka Dard Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara

16-00

Son Pari

16-30

Akkad Bakkad Bambey Bo

17-00

Shri Krishna

18-00

Shararat Thoda Jadu Thodi Naz

18-30

Master Chef Kitchen Ke Superstar

19-30, 23-30

Mahabharat 2013

21-00

Saraswatichandra

22-30

Ek Hazaaron Mein Meri Behnaa Hai

Zee TV

06-00

Sant Nirankari Mandal

06-30

Faith Show

07-00

Enjoying Everyday Life

07-30

Creflo Dollar & Taffi Dollar

09-00, 11-00, 14-30, 22-30

Doli Armaanon Ki

09-30, 13-30, 16-00, 21-30

Qubool Hai

10-00, 12-00, 19-30

Sapne Suhaane Ladakpan Ke

10-30, 13-00, 20-00, 23-00

Jodha Akbar

11-30, 20-30

Do Dil Bandhe Ek Dori Se

12-30, 15-00, 18-00, 21-00

Kumkum Bhagya

14-00, 22-00

Aur...Pyaar Ho Gaya

15-30, 18-30

Pavitra Rishta

16-30

Dance India Dance Little Masters

19-00

Ek Mutthi Aasmaan

23-30

Gangs Of Hasseepur

>Top

Animal Planet

10-00, 16-00, 22-00

Most Extreme

11-00, 18-00

Animal Planet Safari

12-00

Predators Prey

12-30

The Web Of Life

13-00, 23-00

Be The Creature

14-00, 21-00

The Wild Life of Tim Faulkner

14-30, 21-30

Steve Irwin's Wildlife Warrior

15-00

Nature's Microworlds

17-00

Bad Dog

19-00

Extreme Animals

19-30

Ultimate Killers

20-00

Oceans

Discovery Channel

08-00

Discovery Mornings

09-00

Man Vs Wild

10-00

Africa

11-00

Factory Made

11-30, 20-00

Magic Of Science

12-30, 16-30

What Happened Next

13-00, 22-00

Klondike

14-00

Nature's Weirdest Events

15-00

Dual Survival

16-00

Squeamish

17-00

Man, Woman, Wild

18-00

Ocean Giants

19-00, 20-30

Destroyed In Seconds

19-30

Food Factory

21-00

Rise of the Machine

23-00

Discovery Best

Discovery Science

11-00, 15-00, 17-40, 20-00

How It's Made

12-00, 23-00

Mean Machines

13-00

Ultimate Weapons

14-00, 21-00

Tech Toys 360

16-00

Mythbusters

16-50

Heavy Metal Task Force

18-00

Food Detectives

19-00

Greatest Ever

22-00

Future Weapons

Discovery Turbo

11-00, 19-00

Fifth Gear

12-00, 20-00

The Wheel Deal

13-00

The Motorbike Show

14-00, 17-00, 22-00

Fast N' Loud

15-00, 23-00

Remodelled

16-00

Biker Build-Off

18-00

Overhaulin

21-00

Extreme Car Hoarders

Fox Life

08-00, 17-00

Getaway 12

09-00, 16-30

The List

09-30, 12-30, 21-30

Tropical Kitchen

10-00, 14-00

Ramsay's Kitchen Nightmares

11-00

Style and the City

12-00, 19-00

Food Safari

13-00

Cooked in Africa

13-30

Jamie At Home

15-00, 19-30, 22-30

David Rocco Dolce India

17-30, 21-00

Eat Street

20-00

Street Food Around The World

20-30

Twist of Taste - Coastal Curries

22-00

Style By June

23-00

Asia's Next Top Model

National Geographic Channel

08-00

Ultimate Animal Countdown: Swarms

09-00

Brain Games: Don't Be Afraid

09-30

The Numbers Game: Could Be A Hero

10-00

Covershot

11-00

Brain Games: Trust Me

11-30

Showdown of the Unbeatables: Flamethrower Vs Fire Truck

12-00

Do or Die: Shark Attack

12-30

Mad Scientists: Shocking Flying Machine

13-00

Taboo India

13-30

Incredibly Small World

14-00, 20-30

The Numbers Game: Are You A Jerk

14-30, 16-30

Customs

15-00

Brain Games: Its About Time

15-30

My Beautiful Games: Greatest FA Cup Moments

16-00

Do or Die: Up in Flames

17-00

Do or Die: Raging Bulls

17-30

My Beautiful Game: Worst Own Goals

18-00

The Numbers Game: Do You Live on the Edge

18-30

Brain Games: Follow The Leader

19-00

Showdown of the Unbeatables: Cut Or Burn

19-30

Amazing Moments

19-30

My Beautiful Games: Greatest Saves

20-00

Do or Die: Disaster in the Sky

21-00

Brain Games: Battle of the Ages

21-30

Brain Games: Motion Commotion

22-30

Breakout: Esape from Supermax

23-30

Showdown of the Unbeatables: Rifle Vs Drone

TLC

08-00, 19-00

Heston's Fantastical Food

09-00, 20-00

Flavours of India

10-00

Cake Boss

10-30, 16-30

Extreme Couponing

11-00

Food Paradise

15-00

EPIC

16-00, 21-00

Here Comes Honey Boo Boo

21-30

Man Vs Food

22-00

Dexpedition

22-30

Gok Cooks Chinese

23-00

Sex Sent Me To The ER

>Top

Chandana TV

06-00

Divya Darshana

06-30, 18-00

Krishidarshana

06-45, 22-30

Vikasana

07-00

Belagu

08-00

Arogya Bharatha

08-30

Hello Geleyare

09-00

Folk Programme

09-30

Janapada Sirinavilu

10-00

Commissioned Programme

10-30

Shastriya Sangeetha

11-05, 21-30

Quiz

11-30

Beauty Tips

12-00

Feature Film

14-30, 22-00

Madhura Madhuravee Manjula Gana

15-00

Aaha Entha Ruchi

15-30

Antharala

16-05

Aparanji

16-35

Olume

17-05

Kamana Billu

17-30

Muchhida Bagilu

19-00

Live Phone-in Programme

20-00

Vichara Goshti

20-30

Health Programme

21-15

Bruhat Loka Adalath

ETV Kannada

06-00, 07-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 15-00, 18-00, 19-00,

News

06-05

Bhakti Sinchana

06-30

Degula Darshana

07-00

Ondanondu Kaaladalli

08-00

Pranavam

09-30, 15-30, 18-00

Charanadasi

10-00, 16-30, 19-00

Puttagowri Maduve

10-30, 19-30

Laxmi Baaramma

11-00, 15-00, 22-00

Ashwini Nakshatra

11-30, 20-00, 23-00

Agni Sakshi

12-00

Dancing Star

13-00

Bhojana Priya

13-30

Chitralekha

14-00

Baduku

14-30

Galipata

16-00, 20-30

Akka

17-00

Srinivasa Kalyana

17-30

Silli Lalli

18-30

Amma Ninagaagi

21-00

Chitte Hejje

21-30, 23-30

Mahaparva

22-30

Robo Family

Udaya Movies

06-30

Super Scenes

07-00

Swalpa Adjust Madkolli: Feature Film

10-00

Kurubana Rani: Feature Film

13-00

Olavina Udugare: Feature Film

16-00

Namoora Yajamana: Feature Film

19-00

Majestic: Feature Film

22-00

Pustake Ganda Hotte Thumba Unda: Feature Film

Udaya TV

06-30

Bhakthi Sudhe

07-00

Hongirana

07-10

Ramayana

07-30, 13-00, 19-30,

News

08-00

Namaskara Karunaadige Kalaniryana

09-00

Divya Degula

09-30

Hosa Belaku

10-00

Prema Lokaa

11-00

Just Nakkubidi

11-30

Siri

12-00

Star Pakka

12-30

Nammoora Paka

13-30

Seethe

14-00

Bangara

17-30

Soruthihudhu Maniya Maaligi

18-00

Mahabaratha

18-30

Sapthapadi

19-00

Aliguli Mane

19-30

Chandra Chakori

20-00

Anuraaga Sangama

20-30

Kadambari Kanaja

21-00

Mandara

21-30

Madharangi

22-00

Kogile

22-30

Kuri Bond

>Top

ACV

06-00

Old Is Gold

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00, 18-00

Spiritual Programme

07-30

Harvest

08-00, 13-30, 18-30, 20-30

News

08-30

Frames

09-00

Hitler Brothers: Feature Film

11-30

Slimfit

12-00, 13-30

Thapovan

12-30

Niram

14-00

Kazhumaram: Feature Film

17-00

Ruchibedam

17-30

SISO Books

19-00

Brazuka Goals

19-30

Puthiya Pattukal

20-00

Isai Njani Ilayaraja

21-00

Chirippadakkam

21-30

Ivide Thudangunnu: Featire Film

Amrita TV

06-03

Vandanam

06-30

Udayamritam

07-00

Sruthuilayam

07-30

Bharathadarisanam

08-00

Morning News

08-30

Shoot & Track

09-00

Aaro Oral

09-30

Movie Bazaar

10-00, 20-00

Duet

10-30

Ente Varta

11-00

News Now

11-30, 19-00

Let's Dance

12-30, 20-30

Ammaye Ariyan

13-00

Ucha Vartha

13-30

Aarogya Vartakal

14-00

Aparan: Feature Film

15-00

Edaneram

17-30

Vidyabhyasa Vartakal

18-25

Sandhya Deepam

21-00

Surya Kalladi

21-30

Kathayillithu Jeevitham

22-00

Top Ten @ Ten

23-00

Ahian Abu Dhabi

23-30

Taste Of Kerala

Asianet

06-15

Mukthisudhakaram

06-45

Chinmayam

07-00

Teleshopping

07-30

First Copy

08-00, 20-00, 23-00

Star Singer

09-00

Bhramaram: Feature Film

12-00, 16-00

Taste Time

12-30, 18-00

Mahabharatham

13-00, 18-30

Balaganapthy

13-30, 17-30, 21-30

Chandanamazha

14-00, 21-00

Parasparam

14-30, 19-00

Amma

15-00, 19-30

Sthreedhanam

15-30, 22-00

Kailasanadham

16-30

Comedy Express

22-30

Hatim

Asianet Plus

06-00, 23-30

Hrudayaragam

07-00

Nakshatraphalangal Kanippayoorinoppam

07-30, 13-30, 22-30

Chirikkum Thalika

08-30

Pranayaragangal

09-00, 14-30, 21-00

Classmates

09-30,17-30, 22-00

Swayamvaram

10-00

Njan Gandharvan: Feature Film

13-00

Super Chef

15-00

Comedy Express

15-30

Valkannadi

18-00

Casanova: Feature Film

21-30

Oridathoridathu

Athmeeya Yathra Television

06-00

Kerthanam

07-00

Ivarkkenthupattil

09-00

Insider

17-00

Kingini

17-30

Gunapadom

20-30

Shrarantharal

21-00

Prarthana

22-00

Through the Scripture

DD Thiruvananthapuram

06-00

Krishi Darshan

07-00

Classical Music

08-00

Thunjan Utsavam

15-05

Rhythm Of Cookery

15-25

Kathaparayum Neram

16-00

Vettuvishesham

JaiHind TV

06-00

Aradhana

06-30

Football Cinema

07-00, 09-00, 11-00

News

07-30, 16-30

Soul of Brazuca

08-05, 11-30

TB

08-30, 20-30

Soccer Savari

09-30

Indian Cinema @ 100

10-00

RITE School of Fashion Designing

10-30

Thapovan

12-05

Jeevitham Ithuvare

12-30

Arms Educations

13-30

Meditalk

14-05

Ee Yugam: Feature Film

17-00

Swad

17-35

Rasagula

18-00

E Biz

18-25

Sandhya Vandanam

19-00

Win 2 Nite

19-30

Dhwani

20-00

Cinichitrathazhu

21-00

News Today

21-30

Dilli Durbar

22-00

Thirakatha

23-00

Oruvattam Kooti

23-05

Rengoli Gulf

23-30

Ammaye Ariyan

Jeevan TV

06-00

Vachanadeepthi

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00, 09-35, 10-00, 13-00, 16-00, 18-30, 21-30, 22-00

News

07-30, 12-30

Music Beats

08-04, 19-00

World Kick - Football

08-35

Nalathe Vartha

09-04

Parasparam

09-35, 17-30

Valampirisanku

10-30, 14-04, 19-30

Cinema News

11-04

Tintu Mon

11-30

Gateway Beaumondes

12-04

GITD Fashion Designing

13-30, 17-04

Chirimadhuram

14-30, 23-32

Thara Ruchi

15-04

Vidhushakan

15-30

Ente Eshta Ganangal

16-30

Hello Marhabah

18-04

Haritha Keralam

18-30

Evening Edition

20-30

Ente Cinema Vanna Vazhi

21-04

Nostalgia

21-30

Subharathri

22-00

Night Edition

22-30

Crime Reporter

23-00

Gulf News

Kairali TV

06-00

Flavours of India

06-30, 13-30, 21-00 , 23-30

Karyam Nisaram

07-00, 11-00, 15-00, 20-00

Mani Melam

08-00, 13-00, 18-00

News

08-30, 19-00

Kitchen Magic

10-00

Mummy And Me

12-00

Jagratha

12-30

Kudumba Police

14-00

Surabhi Women's Zone

15-00

Ayanam : Feature Film

18-15

Comedy Court

21-30

Kudumba Police

22-00

Jagratha

23-00

Pravasalokam

Kiran Movies

06-00

Devageethangal

06-30

P C 369: Feature Film

09-00

Thirakalkapuraml: Feature Film

11-30

Pranaya Varnangal: Feature Film

14-00

Kaliyattam: Feature Film

16-30

Black Dalia: Feature Film

19-30

Tiger: Feature Film

22-30

Chirikuduka

23-00

Mark Antony: Feature Film

Malayalam Satellite Channel

06-00

Devotional Songs

06-30

SIET

07-00, 11-30, 17-30

Krishidarshan

08-00

Mohiniyattam

08-30, 19-30

Kaazhcha

09-00

Dance

09-30, 17-05, 21-00

Quiz

10-02, 16-00, 20-00

Chayakoottu

11-02

Madhavam

12-02, 23-00

Samoohya Padam

13-30

Sameeksha

14-00, 18-00

Arogya Bharatham

14-30, 22-00

Njan Gandharvan

15-20

Rythm of Cookery

15-30

Katha Parayum Neram

17-50

Farm News

19-00

Samraj Show - Magic

22-30

Akkare Ikkare

People

06-28, 22-28

Cocktail

06-58

Be Positive

08-58

News Now

14-00

News At 2

15-28

Hello Dr T

18-00

News Roundup

18-28, 23-58

Art Cafe

19-28

Breaking Now

20-28

Open Forum

20-58

News N Views

21-58

10 PM Round Up

22-58

Crime Branch

23-28

News Night

Surya TV

06-00

Life In The Word

06-30

Kavinjyozhukunna Anugrahathileku

07-00

Blessing Today

07-30, 13-00

News

08-00

Shubharambham

08-35

Kathayile Nayika: Feature Film

11-30

Shree Krishnan

12-00

Akashadoodhu

12-30, 19-30

Vadhu

13-00, 21-00, 23-30

Soubhayavathi

13-30

Deepasthambam Mahascharyam: Feature Film

16-30, 21-30

Bhagyalakshmi

17-00, 22-30

Madhubala

17-30

Balika Vadhu

18-00

Valsalyam

18-30

Amma Manasam

19-00, 23-00

Sarayu

20-00

Star Singer

22-00

Saphalyam

>Top

&PICTURES

05-27

Cycle Kick

07-21

Gupt

10-23

Deewana

13-40

Keemat: They Are Back

17-01

Shakti: The Power

20-00

Ab Tumhare Hawale Watan Saathiyo

23-20

Maa Kasam

ASIANET

09-00

Bhramaram

FILMY

09-00

Udhar Ka Sindur

12-00

Hum Tumhare Hain Sanam

15-00

Bewafaa

18-00

Kanoon Apna Apna

21-00

Deva Ek Rakshak

GEMINI TV

08-30, 23-00

Seenu

15-30

Nee Sneham

HBO

07-09

The Lizzie Mcguire Movie

08-57

Ransom

11-16

Paranormal Activity 4

12-55

Jack The Giant Slayer

15-06

Snitch

17-15

Killing Season

19-01

Combustion

21-00

Raiders Of The Lost Ark

23-16

Machete

HBO DEFINED

08-10

Greystoke The Legend Of Tarzan Lord Of The Apes

10-20

Act Of Valor

12-05

Man Of Steel

14-25

The Fighter

16-15

Gran Torino

18-05

Abduction

20-20

My Week With Marilyn

22-00

The Curious Case Of Benjamin Button

HBO HITS

07-05

Girl, Interrupted

08-35

Toh Baat Pakki!

10-40

The Chronicles Of Narnia: Prince Caspian

13-00

Red

14-50

Shinjuku Incident

16-30

Love Is All You Need

18-20

Zookeeper

20-00

Rise Of The Guardians

21-35

Dark Shadows

23-25

Collateral Damage

JAYA TV

13-30

Saamundi

KAIRALI TV

15-00

Ayanam

KALAIGNAR TV

13-30

Pudumai Penn

KIRAN MOVIES

06-30

PC 369

09-00

Thirakalkapuram

11-30

Pranaya Varnangal

14-00

Kaliyattam

16-30

Black Dalia

19-30

Tiger

23-00

Mark Antony

KTV

07-00

En Swaasa Kaatrae

10-00

Naayak

13-00

Amman Koil Vaasalilae

16-30

Varna Jaalam

20-00

Uyirilae Kalandhadhu

23-00

Periya Manushan

MAX

07-20

Badmaash Company

10-23

The Super Khiladi

13-54

Vaastav: The Reality

17-05

Maharaja

20-55

Krrish

MGM

05-15

The Manhattan Project

07-15

Quigley Down Under

09-15

Dominick And Eugene

11-00

Mystery Date

12-45

Love Bites

14-30

Haunted Honeymoon

16-00

Molly

17-45

Boys

19-15

Shag

21-00

The Meteor Man

22-45

Making Mr. Right

MOVIES NOW

05-25

Vampires Suck

06-45

Troy

10-30

Aliens In the Attic

12-15

Green Lantern

14-35

The Day After Tomorrow

17-10

Rollerball

19-10

Jingle All The Way

21-00

The Dark Knight

23-30

Eight Legged Freaks

MOVIES OK

05-35

Gentleman

08-20

Chaahat

11-35

Bluffmaster

14-25

Dhadkan

17-15

Diljale

20-00

Jeene Nahi Doonga

22-55

Vinashak

PIX

05-09

The Eagle: Off Prime

06-53

The Mexican

09-10

Walking Tall

10-53

The Mechanic

12-36

Burma Conspiracy

15-02

The Blue Lagoon

16-51

P2

18-52

Piranha 3D

20-29, 22-21, 23-23

Cafe Rio, Live

21-19, 22-28

FIFA World Cup 2014: Portugal vs. Ghana, Live

23-54

FIFA World Cup 2014: Highlights

RAJ DIGITAL PLUS

10-00

Needhi

13-00

Mookkuthi Poomeley

16-00

Oru Vasantha Geetham

20-01

Veerapandi Kottaiyiley

RAJ TV

13-30

Idhu Thaan Kaadhala

22-30

Rettai Jadai Vayasu

STAR GOLD

06-00

Ilaaka

09-00

Farz

12-00

Mela

15-30

Jaanbaz Ki Jung

18-00

Biwi No. 1

20-00

Shakti: Ek Tha Soldier

23-00

Zameen

STAR MOVIES

05-30

Green Zone

08-00

Click

10-00

Hitch

12-30

Percy Jackson & The Lightning Thief

15-00

Rambo 3

17-00

2 Fast 2 Furious

19-00

You Don't Mess With The Zohan

21-00

Judge Dredd

23-00

The Shepherd

STAR MOVIES ACTION

00-00

The Package

05-30

First Option

07-00

Starship Troopers 3: Marauder

08-30

Predator 2

10-30

Solo

12-30

12 Rounds

15-00

Blue Streak

16-30

Planet Of The Apes

18-30

The Accidental Spy

20-00

Alien vs. Predator

22-00

Tom Yum Goong 2

SUN TV

23-00

Nala Damayanthi

SURYA TV

08-35

Jagratha

13-30

Swayamvara Pantal

UDAYA TV

14-30

Annavru

23-30

Nandi

UTV MOVIES

05-00

The Great Gambler

08-40

Tumsa Nahin Dekha

11-35

Robbery

14-05

Billoo Badshah

17-15

Mere Badle Ki Aag

20-05

Golmaal Returns

23-00

Sab Ka Rakhwala

UTV WORLD MOVIES

06-32, 13-50

Ainoa

08-08

The White Masai

11-01, 15-25

The Band's Visit

12-25, 16-50

Ghost Taxi

18-14

Puffball

20-00

One Day In Europe

21-31

D'Artagnan & The Three Musketeers

23-00

President

VIJAY TV

09-45

Siruthai

WB

06-00

House Party

08-13

Bad Boys

10-00

Torque

11-34

Sex And The City

14-00

300

15-55

Red Cliff

18-36

Jackie Chan's Who Am I?

21-00

V For Vendetta

23-42

Jackie Chan's First Strike

ZEE ACTION

07-00

Yeh Diljale

10-30

Chaarulatha: The Twins

13-30

Dalaal

17-30

Insaniyat Ke Devta

20-30

Apaharan

ZEE CINEMA

09-44

Bbuddah Hoga Terra Baap

12-10

Udaan

14-50

Ishq

17-57

Saugandh

20-30

Laadla

ZEE CLASSIC

07-41

Ghungroo

11-06

Bolo Hey Chakaradhari

14-05

Gopichand Jasoos

17-00

Jwalamukhi

20-00

Desh Premee

23-37

Brahmachari

ZEE STUDIO

05-20

The Santa Clause 2

08-00

That Old Feeling

10-00

Casper

12-00

Real Steel

14-30

National Treasure: Book Of Secrets

17-00

Wild Hogs

19-00

Sleepers

22-00

Enemy Of The State

>Top

Channel V

06-00

Gumrah

07-00, 14-30, 21-30

Superstar Preview

07-30, 13-30, 16-30, 20-30

Heroes: The Fightback Files

08-00, 11-30, 15-00, 18-30, 22-00

Sada Haq: My Life, My Choice

08-30, 13-00, 17-00, 19-00, 23-30

O' Womaniya

09-00, 12-00, 16-00, 19-30, 21-00, 23-00

Dil Dosti Dance

09-30, 12-30, 15-30, 18-00, 22-30

Paanch: 5 Wrongs Make A Right

17-30

Confessions of an Indian Teenager

20-00

Yeh Jawani Ta Ra Ri Ri

MTV

06-00

Hit It

06-30

M For Madness

07-00

Breakfast Beats

10-00

Jump

12-00, 15-00, 18-00, 20-00, 23-00

Webbed

14-00, 21-00

Splitsvilla

16-00

Relay

17-00

Heart Attack

19-00

Jhand Ho Gayi Sabki

Vh1

06-00, 09-00

Good Morning Vh1

12-00, 17-30, 23-00

Throwback Thursday

13-00, 14-00, 15-00

Hit Factory

14-30

Guthy Renker

16-00

Birthday Bumps

17-00

Rock Around The World

18-30

Hip Hop Hustle

19-00

Dance 101

20-00

Playlist

21-00

Xxxl

22-00

Alternative Nation

>Top

Asianet News

06-00, 07-00, 08-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 14-00, 15-00

Asianet Varthakal

06-30

Special Programme

06-30, 12-30, 19-30

Brasookan Samba

06-55, 08-55, 19-55, 20-55, 23-30

Munshi

07-00

Varthprabhatham

09-30

Cover Story

10-00

Prime Time News

13-30

Youth Tube

14-30

Doctors Live

15-30, 20-30

Entertainment News

16-00, 23-35

Gulf News

16-30

Vikadakavi

17-00

Chuttavattom

18-00

News Time

19-00

Focus Kerala

20-00

News Plus

21-00

News Hour

22-00

Nerkkuner

22-30

Asianet News

23-00

FIR

BBC World

06-00, 07-00, 08-00

Asia Business Report

06-15, 07-15, 08-15, 09-15, 15-15, 18-15, 22-15

Sport Today

09-00, 14-00, 20-00

HARDtalk

10-00. 11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 15-00, 16-00,18-00, 20-00, 22-00

World Business Report

16-30

GMT

18-30

Impact

20-30

Global With Jon Sopel

22-30

Outside Source

23-00

BBC Focus On Africa

23-30

World News Today with Zeinab Badawi

CNBC

07-00

Power Breakfast

08-00

Bazaar Morning Call

09-00

Open Exchange

10-00

Corporate Radar

10-30

Traders Only

11-00

Markets & Macros

13-00

Business Lunch

13-30

Midcap Radar

14-00

Your Stocks

14-30

NSE Closing Bell

16-00

After The Bell

17-00, 18-00

Reporter's Diary

17-30, 20-30

Markets Today

19-00

US Squawk Box

20-00

What's Hot

21-00, 23-00

India Business Hour

22-00

Your World At 10

22-30

Stock Talk

CNN IBN

06-00

IBN Morning

07-30, 10-30

IBN Sports

08-00

Breakfast with India

10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 15-00,16-00, 17-00

News

10-30, 22-30

Open Mike

13-00

Good Afternoon India

14-30

Kings & Queens

16-30

Citizen Journalist Show

18-00

Good Evening India

19-00

A Billion Votes

19-30

Sports Tonight

20-00

News 360

20-30

The Last Word

21-00

India at 9

23-00

Late Night Edition

23-30

E Lounge

CNN International

06-00, 08-30

Anderson Cooper 360

06-30

Quest Means Business

07-30

CNN Tonight

09-30, 10-30, 11-30, 12-30, 16-30

Newsroom

10-00, 17-00, 21-30

World Sport

11-00

Inside Africa

13-30

News Center with Monita Rajpal

14-00

On China

14-30, 19-30, 23-30

Amanpour

15-00, 22-00

Winning Post

15-15, 22-15

Rugby Sevens Worldwide

15-30

The Business View with Nina Dos Santos

17-30

News Stream

18-30

World Business Today

20-00, 22-30

International Desk

20-30

Connect the World

21-15, 23-15

CNN Marketplace Middle East

DD News

06-00, 06-30, 09-03, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 17-00,20-

Samachar

06-15

News For Hearing Impaired

06-45, 08-00, 11-30, 12-30, 14-30, 16-30, 20-30

News

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00

Naya Savera

07-30

Breakfast Plus (Hindi)

08-00

Breakfast News

09-00

PTV Sach Kya Hai

09-30

Urdu Khaberin

10-30

States Scan

13-00, 19-00, 23-05

Khel Samachar

13-30

Business News

15-00

Sports News

15-30

Campus

17-30

Rajyon Se Samachar

18-05

Metro Scan

18-30

Business Wrap

19-05, 23-05

Khel Samachar

19-30

Focus

20-30

New Night

21-00

Samachar Plus

22-00

Late Edition

India - Vision

06-30, 17-30

Yugatharam

07-00

Good Morning Keralam

07-30, 13-30, 19-30, 23-00

Brazil Dreams

09-30

Varanthyam

10-00, 11-00, 12-00

Happening Hours

10-30

Raag Rang

11-30

World in Brazil

12-30, 20-30

Meow

15-30

Box Office

16-30

Colour Pencil

18-00

Evening Round Up

18-30

Sports/Business

19-00

Headlines Today

20-00

Nation Today

21-00

News Night

22-00

Special Correspondent

22-30

Night Edition

23-30

Gulf News

Malayala Manorama

07-00

Pularvela

07-30, 09-30

Soccer Samba

08-30, 13-30, 17-30, 18-30

Nattuvartha

12-30

Niyanthranarekha

13-00

Orumani Vartha

14-30

Career Guru

15-30

Veedu

16-30

Kalpanthukalam

18-00

Sandhya Vartha

19-30

Nallapadam

20-00

Ettumani Vartha

20-30

Counter Point

21-30

Prime Time News

22-00

Puthenpadam

23-00

Kuttapathram

23-30

News To Night

NDTV

06-00

Day Break

07-00

Today's Breaking Stories

07-30

Tea Toast And Sports

08-00

Breakfast News

09-00

Your Day Today

10-00

Daily 10

13-00

Lunchtime News

14-30, 23-00

News And Entertainment

15-00

Afternoon News

16-30, 18-30

News Stream

17-00

The Evening News

18-00

6 PM Prime

18-30

The Social Network

19-00

Sports Top 10

19-30

Prime Time

20-00

Left, Right And Centre

21-00

India Decides @ 9 p.m.

22-00

The Buck Stops Here

23-30

Turning Point

NDTV - India

06-00, 21-00

Primetime

07-00, 09-00, 15-30, 23-30

News NDTV India

08-30, 19-30

Googly

18-00

Badi Khabar

19-00

Saat Baje

20-00

India Newsroom

20-30

International Agenda

22-00

News Point

>Top

DD Hyderabad

06-00

Suprabhatham

06-30

Kisan

07-30

Nutana Drushti Nutana Margam

08-00

Kanna Thalli

08-30

Sri Annamacharya

09-00

Ballet

15-00

Teluginti Ammayi

15-30

Hello Saptagiri

16-15

Kitha Kithalu

>Top

DD Sports

06-00, 16-00, 20-30

Sports Hour

07-00

Sahaj Swasthya

07-30

Fitness First

08-00, 19-00

Lusofonia Games

09-30, 15-00, 22-00, 23-30

Glimpses Of London Olympic Games

11-00, 17-30

Senior Asian Wrestling Championship

12-00

National Games Jharkhand

13-00

Asian Games 2010

14-30

Khel Samachar

16-30

Indian Open World Ranking Snooker

21-30

Mahakusthi

23-00

16th Dubai Open International Chess Championship 2014

Neoprime

07-00

Ballebaaz

07-30, 11-30, 14-30, 19-00

Fuel TV

08-00, 13-30, 18-30

PGA Classics

08-30, 15-00, 21-00

Bundesliga

12-00, 17-30

Chilli Factor

12-30, 17-00

Academy

13-00

Oncemore

18-00

Lords Of The Game

19-30

Bundesliga Goal Special

20-30

The Greatest Matches Ever Played

23-00

Telebrands

Neosports

07-00, 10-30, 13-00, 17-00, 20-00

Chilli Factor

07-30, 11-00, 12-30, 21-00

PGA Classics

08-30, 14-00, 18-00

Bundesliga

12-00, 13-30, 17-30

Fuel TV

12-00, 23-00

Telebrands

16-00

PGA Tour HL

22-00

PGA Champions Tour

Sony Six

08-00

Football Extraaa

09-00, 16-00, 19-00

FIFA World Cup 2014 H/s

10-30

ATP World Tour Uncovered

11-00

TNA Xplosion

12-00, 14-00, 17-00, 21-30

FIFA World Cup 2014

20-00, 23-30

Cafe Rio

Star Sports 1

06-00

Royal London One Day Series

07-00, 11-30, 23-30

Jai Ho

07-30

Switch Hit

08-00

Close Encounters

08-30, 12-00

Star Power

09-00, 11-00

Wimbledon Championship

14-00

The Big Test

15-00

Sri Lanka Tour Of Eng

16-00

Wimbledon Championship, Live

Star Sports 3

06-00

ICC World T20 2014 H/s

07-00, 09-00, 14-30, 21-30

Great Knocks

07-30, 11-00, 14-00, 21-00

Close Encounters

08-00, 10-00, 11-30

Playlist

08-30, 10-30, 13-00, 15-00,22-00

Jai Ho

09-30, 22-30

Star Power

12-00, 20-30

Cricket Extra

15-30

T20 Triumphs

23-00

India Tour of Bangladesh 2014 H/s

Star Sports 4

06-00, 21-00

The Lighter Side

07-00, 11-00, 14-00, 18-30

Premier League H/s

08-00, 18-00, 20-00

National Icons

08-30, 11-30, 15-30, 17-30, 19-00

The Inside Line

09-00

BPL Match of the Week

15-00

2 Wheels

19-30, 23-30

Rolex China Sea Race

20-30

Inside Grand Prix

22-00

Best of the Championships Wimbledon H/s

23-00

Star Power

Ten Action Plus

07-30

I-League

08-00

FIFA Futbol Mundial

08-30, 17-00, 23-30

Commonwealth Games 2014

09-00,

Sky Bet Championship

11-00

Chelsea TV

14-00

Copa del Rey 2013/14

16-00

FCB TV

17-30, 19-30

WTA 2014

Ten Cricket

07-30, 11-30

Great Centuries

08-00

Bangladesh Tour Of Sri Lanka

10-00, 14-00, 17-00

New Zealand Tour Of West Indies

12-00, 16-30

Cricket Classics

13-00

India Tour Of Zimbabwe

15-00

Pakistan Tour Of South Africa 2013 H/s

16-00

South Africa Tour Of Sri Lanka

19-15

New Zealand Tour Of West Indies 2014 3rd Test Day 1, Live

Ten Sports

06-00, 13-30

European Tour Weekly

06-30, 12-00, 13-00, 19-00

Commonwealth Games 2014

08-00

WWE: Bottomline

09-00

Federer Express

11-00, 15-00

Capital One Cup

12-30, 20-00

UEFA Champions League 2013/14 H/s

14-00

Golfing World

16-00, 21-30

WWE: Raw

19-30

ICC Cricket 360

21-00

Inside WWE

>Top

Adithya TV

06-00

Aanantham Aanantham

07-00

Konjam Copy Niraya Comedy

08-00

Vaanga Sirikkalaam

09-00

Jokkadi

10-00

Kalakkal Comedy

11-00

Sirigama Padhani

12-00, 17-00, 23-00

Comedy Galaatta

13-00

Gowndamani Senthil Spl

14-00

Adrasakka

15-00

Vaivittu Siringa

16-00, 22-00

Sirikka Sirikka Sirippu

18-00

Jilunnu Oru Kadi

19-00

Ithuthaanda Sirippu

20-00

Madan Bob Udan Siriyungal

21-00

Oru Pada Comedy

Captain TV

06-30, 18-30

Deiva Vazhipadu

07-00, 13-00, 20-00, 22-00

News

07-30

Dina Palan/Dinam Oru Jodidam

07-45

Parigaramum Palangalum

08-00

Vaasthu

08-15

Yoga

08-30

Nam Unavey Namaku Marunthu

08-45

Atlas

09-00

Kollywood Hits

09-30, 21-00

Sema Comedy

12-00

Captain Neram

13-30

Magalirkaga

14-00

Engeyum Samayal

17-30

Kanda Shasti Kavacham

19-00

Manam Vittu Pesalam

20-30

FB - 127

21-30

Cinema Station

22-30

Nigazhvugal

23-00

Samyal Mandiram

Jaya TV

06-00

Arul Neram

07-00, 13-00, 19-30, 22-45

News

07-30

Special Programme

08-00

Kaalai Malar

09-00, 23-00

Thenkinnam

10-00, 17-00

Hit (New Songs)

10-30, 20-30

Mannan Magal

11-00, 19-00

Sonnadhu Nee Thane

11-30, 18-30

Kala Bhairavan

12-00, 21-00

Chithiram Pesuthadi

12-30

Arokiya Unavu

16-30

Pudhu Cinema

18-00

Neengalum Samaikalam

20-00

Aaha Enna Sirippu

21-30

Super Scenes

22-00

Adhe Kangal

22-30

English News

Kalaignar TV

06-00

Chuda Chuda

06-30, 08-00

Vidiyale Vaa

07-00

Mangaiyar Ulagam

07-30, 13-00, 19-00

News

09-00

Theanum Paalum

10-00, 16-30, 22-30

Sirippu Varudhu

10-30, 16-00

Pudhu Paadal

11-00

Poovayar Poonga

12-00

Vannathirai

12-30,

Mahalakshmi

17-00

Endrum Super

17-30

Kalai Kovil

18-00

Uchakkattam

18-30

Idhu Pudhusu

19-30

Vairakkiyam

20-00

Kurinji Malar

20-30

Partha Gnabagam Illiayo

21-00

Romapuri Pandiyan

21-30

Madipakkam Madhavan

22-00

Kaliyugam

KTV

19-30

Thiraiminnalgal

Makkal Tv

06-00, 18-00

Tamil Thai Vazhthu

06-03, 18-05

Panniru Thirumurai Isai Vizha

06-30

Thiruthalam

07-00

Theanamudhu

07-30, 08-30

Kaalai Vanakkam

08-00, 10-00, 13-30, 15-00, 20-00

Seithigal

09-02

Valaagam

09-00, 11-00, 12-00, 13-30, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00,

Mani Seithigal

09-30, 10-30, 11-30, 15-30,17-02

Kanavu Illam

12-02, 21-30

Nodiku Nodi Athiradi

12-30, 20-30

Neelambari

13-00

Naalamai Vaazha

14-00

Santhai Live

15-02

Achcham Thavir

16-02

Maruthuva Neram

17-30

Vetripadigal

18-30

Malarum Boomi

19-02

Ulaga Koppai Kaalpanthu 2014

19-30, 21-02

Nee Thanay En Ponvasantham

22-00

10 Mani Seithigal

22-30

Thiraikadal Odi

Mega TV

06-10, 17-30

Kandha Guru Kavasam

06-30

Bhakthi Ula

07-00, 09-30, 13-00,17-00, 19-30

News

07-30

Vetrinitchayam

07-45

Kaalam Nam Kaiyil

08-00, 22-00

Amudha Gaanam

09-00

Sirippo Sirippu

09-30, 15-00, 21-30, 23-30

Mega Hits

10-00

Super Scene

10-30, 19-00, 21-00, 23-00

In Box

11-00

Pengal.com

12-00

Cooli: Feature Film:

15-30, 17-00

Nalapagam

16-00, 20-00

Nagamma

18-00

Deiva Ragam

18-30

Dhinam Oru Thirukovil

Peppers TV

06-00, 15-00

Pep Tunes

06-30

Idhayam Thotta Paadalgal

07-30

Dinam Dinam Darisanam

08-00

Peppers Morning

09-00

Building Strong Basement Weak

10-00

Forward Film News

11-30

Padithathil Pidithathu

12-00

Nalam Kakka

14-00

Dougle.Com

15-30

Super Scenes

18-30

Padalpirandha Kadhai

19-00

HI 5

20-00

Comedy Signal

21-00

Enga Area

Podhigai TV

06-00, 17-30

Pon Vilayum Bhoomi

06-30

Sriramarin Arulamudham

06-45

Arulae Aanandhamae

07-05

Bhakthi Maalai

07-35

Nam Virudhinar

08-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-30,

Seidhigal

08-15, 22-15

Endrum Inimai

09-00

Thamizh Isai

09-30

Programme for Women

10-05

Oliyum Oliyum

10-30, 20-30

Vaazhve Dhaayam

11-05, 16-05

Theneer Neram

11-30, 18-00

Arokiyya Bharatham

12-05

Keladi Penne

12-15

Hello Ungaludan

13-05

From the Archives

14-00, 15-05

Programme from Doordarshan, Coimbatore

14-40, 19-30

Sirippu Vedigal

15-00

Kaatru Simmaasanam

16-30

Grammiya Manam

17-10

Emergency Action

18-45

Vaniga Thagavalgal

19-00

Kanchiyin Karunai Kadal

19-15

Nivee Amla Juice - Vazhangum Jolly Tour

21-00

Aalayam

21-30

Ellaamae Sangeethanthaan

23-00

Vaazhvalikkum Vaarthai

Polimer

06-00

Movie Munnottam

06-15

Deiveega Gaanam

07-00, 22-30

News

07-30

Music Express

08-00

Teleshopping

12-15, 17-35, 21-00

Nenjaam Pesudhey

12-45, 21-30

Moondru Mudichu

13-10, 18-30, 20-00

Madhubala

13-33, 19-00, 22-00

Ullam Kollai Pogudhey

14-00

Puthiya Visaranai: Feature Film

18-00, 20-30

Saami Potta Mudichu

19-30

Sakthiyai Polle Yarumilaey

23-00

Comedy Express

23-30

Thirai Kadhambam

Raj Digital Plus

06-00

Trailer Time

06-30

Aalaya Dharisanam

07-30

Sugamana Raagangal

08-00, 19-00

Parambarai Vaithiyam

Raj TV

06-00

Jesus Calls

06-30

Vidiyal Pudhithu

07-00

Shaktiyugam

07-30, 13-00, 18-00

News

08-00

Astrology - Nalla Neram - Live

08-30

Addiction

09-00

Parambarai Vaithyam

09-30, 22-00

Kopium

10-00, 21-00

Nilavae Malarae

10-30, 19-00

Sindhu Bhairavi

11-00, 20-00

Karuthamma

11-30, 19-30

Mann Vasanai

12-00

Pengal Neram

12-30, 21-30

Gouravam

17-00

S K Shoppe

17-30

Velli Thirai

18-30

Thirai Vannil

20-30

Uravugal Sangamam

Sirippoli TV

06-00

Vilundhu Vilundhu Siringa

07-30

Athanaium Sirippu

08-00

Vaanga Sirikkalam

09-00

Eppovumae Santhosham

10-00,

Sabash Sariyana Sirippu

11-00

Sirippu Mathappu

12-00

Adada Enna Sirippu

13-30

Real Estate

14-00

Idaividhatha Sirippu

15-00

Sirippu Mazhai

16-00

Aduthu Aduthu Sirippu

17-00

Sinthanai Sirippu

18-00

Sirippu Marunthu

19-00

Semma Ragalai

20-00

Sirithale Inikkum

21-00

Anantha Punnagai

22-00

Vayuru Kulunga Siringa

Sri Sankara TV

06-00

Mahaperiyava Mahime

06-30

Devatha Darshan

07-00

Namasthe Sankara

08-00, 14-30, 20-00

Bhakti Sinchana

08-30

Sri Sri Ravishankar Guruji

09-00

Jai Bhuvansehwari

09-30

Thiagaraja Ramayana

10-00

Astrology

10-30, 18-00

Brahmarishi

11-00

Your Choice

12-00

Hanumad Prabhavam

12-30

Dial Doctor

13-00

Gold Times

13-30

Dial Sankara

14-00

Sampoorna Ramayanam

15-00

Mahabharatham

16-30

Subhiksha Ratnanjali

17-00

Gurukulam

17-30

Sahasranamam

18-30

Santa Vani

19-00

Bhajan Samrat

20-30

Sri Satya Sai

21-00

Vijaya Yatra

21-30

Rashtra Nirman

22-00

Vachanaamrutham

22-30

Rajayogam

23-00

Mangalyam Tantunanena

Sun TV

06-00

Putham Pudhusu

06-30

Aalaya Vazhipaadu

06-45

Aanmeega Kathaigal

07-00

Raasi Palan

07-15

Saptha Nimidangal

07-30, 19-00

News

08-00

Virundhinar Pakkam

08-30

Sivarathri Mahimai

08-40

Maruthuva Neram

08-55

Sollunga Boss

09-00

Nagaichuvai Galaatta

10-00

Cinema Seidhigal

10-30

Galaatta Kudumbam

11-00

Sondha Bandham

11-30

Bommalaattam

12-00

Devadhai

12-30

Maragadha Veenai

13-00

Ponnoonjal

13-30

Ilavarasi

14-00

Valli

14-30

Kalyana Parisu

17-30

Pillai Nila

18-00

Mundaanai Mudichu

18-30

Paasa Malar

19-30

Nadaswaram

20-00

Deiva Magal

20-30

Vamsam

21-00

Thendral

21-30

Vani Rani

22-00

Sakthi

22-30

Azhagi

Thanthi TV

06-00, 09-00, 10-00, 12-00, 16-00, 18-00

Seithigal

06-30, 16-30, 22-30

Thirai Kadal

07-00

Udhayam Pudhidhu

08-00

Meiporul Kanbathui Aridhu

09-30

Laabam

10-30

Real Estate

11-00

Breaking News

12-30, 22-00

Vazhakku

13-00

1 Mani Seithigal

14-00

Ullathu Ullapadi

15-00, 20-00, 23-00

Ayutha Ezhuthu

17-00

Vaalibar Sangam

18-30

FIFA World Cup 2014

19-00

7 Mani Expressi

21-30

20/20

Vasanth TV

06-00

Sivan, Perumal, Sthuthi

07-00, 19-00

Vetripadikattu

07-05, 18-30

Aalayatharisanam

07-30

Kalakkal Comedy

08-00, 13-30, 20-00

News

08-30, 22-05

Thenaruvi

09-30, 16-30

Super Comedy

10-30

Vasanth Music

11-30

Top Angle

12-00, 21-00

Ellame Pudusu

13-05

Sappidalam Vanga

14-00

Kodimalar: Feature Film

17-30

Classic Comedy

18-04

Kandha Sashti Kavasam

19-05

Parasakthi

19-30

Alaigal Ooivathillai

20-30

Thayillamal Naanillai

21-30

Oorum Perum

23-00

Ragasiya Kelvikal

23-30

Isai Mazhai

Vijay TV

05-30

Dharisanam Special

06-00

Sanathana Dharmam

06-30

Best of Bakthi Thiruvizha 2014

07-15

Sorga Bhoomi

07-40

Muthu Charam

08-05

Iniya Illam

08-30

Vaazhga Nalamudan

09-00

Vaazhkkai Chithiram

09-20

Nalamaia Aval

12-30

Idhu Kadhalaa

13-00

Enn Vazhkkai

13-30

Nandhavanam

14-00, 18-00

En Kanavan En Thozhan

14-30

Deivam Thandha En Thangai

15-00, 20-30

Saravanan Meenatchi

15-30, 20-00

Deivam Thantha Veedu

16-00, 19-30

Thayumanavan

16-30, 21-00

Super Singer Junior 4

17-30

Uravugal Thodar Kadhai

18-30, 23-00

Puthu Kavithai

19-00, 22-30

Mahabharatham

22-00

Office

23-30

Time Pass

Zee Tamil

06-00

Devotional Slot

07-00

Olimayaman Ethirkaalam

08-00

Varam Tharuvai Iraiva

08-30, 17-00

Paarambariya Maruthuvam

09-00

Sri Vignesh Real Estate

09-30

Lakshmi

10-00

Kaadhakukku Salam

10-30

Katrukena Veli

11-00

Why This Kolaveri

12-00, 20-30

Solvathellam Unmai

13-00

Anjarai Petty

14-00

Home Minister

14-30

Raasave Unnai Nambi: Feature Film

17-30

Om Namashivaya

18-00

Anandham

18-30

Jodhaa Akbar

19-00

Nenjathai Killathey

19-30

Gayathri

20-00

Pugundha Veedu

21-30

Oru Kai Osai

22-00

Nambiunal Nambungal

22-30

Top Ten

23-00

CID

>Top

ETV - 2

06-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-30, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-00

Ghantavaram

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00, 16-30

Theertha Yatra

07-30, 13-00, 19-00, 21-30

Andhravani

08-00, 13-30, 22-00

News

08-30

Etv World

09-30, 15-30

Sukhibhava

10-30, 22-30

Etv Talkies

11-30, 19-30, 23-30

Idi Sangathi

14-00

Sakhi

17-30

Sports

18-30

Jai Kisan

20-00

360 Degrees

21-00

Pratidwani

ETV - Telugu

06-00

Aradhana

06-30

Annadata

07-00, 21-00

News

07-30

Jeevanajyothi

08-00

Subhamastu

08-30

Tollywood Time

09-00

Dhruvanakshatram: Feature Film

12-00

Abhiruchi

13-00

Star Mahila

14-00

Abhishekam

14-30, 23-00

Adade Adaram

15-00, 23-30

Anthapuram

15-30

Puttadi Bomma

16-00, 18-30

Sikharam

16-30

Cash

18-00

Sri Venkateswara Kalyanam

19-00

Bharyamani

19-30

Manasu Mamatha

20-00

Swathi Chinukulu

20-30

Meghamaala

21-30

Jabardasth

22-45

Sarada Saradaga

Gemini Movies

06-00

Suprabatha Seva

06-30

Calvary Dharsanam

07-00

Detective Narada: Feature Film

09-30

Thambulalu: Feature Film

12-00

Kondavetti Raja: Feature Film

15-00

Vachadu Gelechadu: Feature Film

18-00

Manasantha Nuvve: Feature Film

21-00

Bhairava: Feature Film

Gemini TV

06-00

Suprabatha Seva

07-00

Vaarthalu

07-30

Subha Yogam

11-30, 19-30

Amma

12-00

Changaru Bangaru Lady

13-00

Marapuram Katha

13-30, 22-30

Nuvve Kavali

14-00

Bommalaata

14-30

Gruha Lakshmi

15-00

Madhubala

18-30

Akshinthalu

19-00

Pavithra Prema

20-00

Agnipoolu

20-30

Sravana Sameeralu

21-00

Jabilamma

21-30

Sahasa Veerulu

Maa TV

06-30

Mee Arogyam Mee Chethullo

07-00

Gnanabha Sadassu

07-30

Sliver Screen

08-00

Chaganti

08-30

Gouravam: Feature Film

11-30, 18-00

Kodala Kodala Koduku Pellama

12-00, 21-00

Meelo Evaru Koteeswarudu

14-00

Puttinti Pattucheera

14-30

Pavitra

15-00

Attarillu

15-30

Pellante Noorella Panta

16-00

Chigurakulalo Chilakamma

16-30

Maha Bharatham

17-00

Hara Hara Mahadeva

17-30

Manasu Palike Mouna Geetam

18-30

Eetharam Illalu

19-00

Chinnari Pelli Kuturu

19-30

Kanchana Ganga

20-00

Ashta Chamma

20-30

Seethamalakshmi

22-30

Sashirekha Parinayam

23-00

CID

Sapthagiri

06-00

Prabatha Tusharam

06-30

Narrowcasting

07-00

News & Views

07-30

Shatpadi

08-00, 14-30, 22-00

Cinema Serial

08-30, 20-00

Muhurtha Balam

09-00

Classical Dance

09-30

Kala Kaumudi

10-00

Mana Tirupathilo

10-30

Teleschool

11-00, 15-00

Iswarya Kalasam

11-25, 15-30

Brundavanam

11-50, 16-00

Srinivasa Kalyanam

12-15, 16-30

Maa Aayana Bangaram

12-35, 20-30

Aalapana

13-30, 19-00

Teluginti Varamandi

17-00

Adavi Poolu

17-30

Raithunestham

18-00

Arogya Bharatham

21-30

Shanthi

22-30

Pragathi Patham

Zee Telugu

06-00

AAA Teleshopping

06-30

Enjoy Everyday Life

07-00

Global Teleshopping

07-30

Abhishekam

08-00

Sreekaram Subhakaram

08-30

Bhakti Samacharam

09-00

Gopuram

10-00, 16-30, 22-30

Ganga Tho Rambabu

11-00

Chotta Champion

12-00

Vareva

12-30

Village to Vinayakudu: Feature Film

15-30

Gadasri Atha Sogasari

17-00

Jodha Akbar

17-30

Meena

18-00

Nenu Aayana Aruguru Athalu

18-30

Kalavari Kodalu

19-00

Gorantha Deepam

19-30

Pasupu Kumkuma

20-00

Muddu Bidda

20-30

Varudhini Parinayanam

21-00

Mangammagari Manavaralu

21-30

Koncham Istam Koncham Kastam

22-00

Moogamanasulu

23-00

Police Diary

>Top

ETV - Urdu

06-00

Nawa-e-Sarosh

07-00

News

07-30, 19-00

Kashmir Bulletin

08-00, 19-30

Khas Baat

08-30, 23-30

Bhule Bisare Geet

09-00

Dil Se - Live

10-00, 12-00, 13-00, 16-00, 21-00

Khabarnama

10-30, 13-30

Aks-E-Rasoi

11-30

Apni Talash Mein

12-30

Kehkashan

14-30

Andaz-e-Bayaan

16-30

Zohra Mahal

17-00

Aadab Doctor

18-00

FIFA World Cup Special

18-30

Deccan Nama

20-30

Adhure Khawab

21-30

Central Hall

22-00

Alami Manzar

23-00

Yeh Gulistan Hamara

>Top
Related Topics
This article is closed for comments.
Please Email the Editor

Printable version | Jan 27, 2022 10:21:47 AM | https://www.thehindu.com/features/metroplus/radio-and-tv/article6148105.ece

Next Story