Television

TV programme listings (25/06/2014)

| >Children | >Entertainment | >Hindi | >Infotainment | >Kannada | >Malayalam | >Movies | >Music | >News | >Regional | >Sports | >Tamil | >Telugu | >Urdu

Timings

Programmes

Cartoon Network

07-00, 22-00

Johnny Test

08-00

Ben 10

09-00

Tom & Jerry Kids Show

10-00

Roll No 21

11-00, 17-00

Matt Hatter Chronicles

11-30

Tom & Jerry Show

12-00, 19-30

Lets Party!: Henry Birthday Party

13-30

Roll No 21 and the Quest for Swarnamani

15-00

Oggy Hero Ben Gaya Zero

17-30

Ben 10 Omniverse

18-00

Oggy And The Cockroaches

21-00

Ben 10: Alien Force

23-00

Courage The Cowardly Dog

Chutti TV

06-00, 09-30, 15-00, 22-00

Varutha Padatha Karadi Sangam

07-00, 18-00

Thlaiva Jackie Gilli And Friends

08-00, 11-30, 19-00

Word Game

09-00, 19-30

Chicken Stew

10-00, 16-00

Kung Fu Panda Legends Of Awesomeness

10-30, 17-00

The Penguins Of Madagascar

11-00

Heidi

12-30, 23-30

Super Why 2

13-00

Gloria Vin Veedu

13-30

Master Rain Drop

14-00

Barney and Friends

14-30

Spongebob Squarepants

20-00

Tommy the Cat

21-00

The New Adventures Of Hanuman

Discovery Kids

10-00, 17-00

Mister Maker Around the World

12-00, 19-00

Little Krishna

14-00

Akbar & Birbal

15-00, 22-00

Transformers Rescuebots

21-00

The Adventures Of Tenali Raman

Disney Channel

07-00

DJ - Jatnp

07-30, 08-00, 08-30

DJ

09-00

Quack Pack

09-30, 16-00

Gravity Falls

10-00, 11-00, 15-30, 19-30

Phineas And Ferb

10-30, 11-30

New Doraemon

12-00, 17-00

Doraemon

16-30, 21-00, 22-00

BLN

20-00

Vicky and Vettal

20-30

Ishaan

21-30

Oye Jassie

22-30

SLOKK

Disney XD

07-00, 10-30, 12-00

Super Robot

08-00, 09-00

Space Goofs

08-30

Rekkit the Rabbit

09-30, 18-30

American Dragon: Jake Long

10-00, 12-30, 19-00

Phineas and Ferb

11-00

Kick Buttowski

13-00

Kid Vs Kat

13-30, 20-30

Kiteretsu

17-30

Iron Man: Armoured Adventures

20-00

Ultimate Spiderman

21-30

Big Bad Beetleborgs

Nickelodeon

07-00

Dora The Explorer

07-30, 12-00, 13-30, 18-00

Pakdam Pakdai

08-30, 10-30, 12-30, 16-00, 18-30, 20-30

Motu Patlu

09-30, 11-00, 14-00, 17-00, 19-00

Ninja Hattori

21-00

Power Rangers Megaforce

21-30

Shaun The Sheep

22-00

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles

22-30

Rocket Monkeys

Pogo

06-00

Cambala Files

06-30

FAQ

07-00

Gali Gali Sim Sim

07-30, 23-30

Thomas and Friends

08-30

Looney Tunes Show

09-00, 12-00

Chhota Bheem Marathon

10-00, 21-00

Mr. Bean The Animated Series

11-00

Krish Trish Baltiboy V: Battle of Wits

17-00

Kung Fu Bheem

18-30

Chhota Bheem: Battle of Heroes

22-00

Takeshi's Castle

23-00

M.A.D.

ZeeQ

06-00, 10-00, 22-30

Rolie Polie Olie

06-30, 11-00, 15-30, 21-00

Franklin

07-00, 20-30

Teenovation

07-30, 11-30, 15-00

The Backyardigans

08-00

Jack 3

08-30, 10-30, 16-30, 19-30, 22-00

Dinosaur Train

09-00, 14-30, 18-30, 21-30, 23-00

Engineer

09-30, 19-00, 23-00

Satrangi

12-00, 16-00

Babar And The Adventures Of Badou

12-30,

Fishtronaut

13-00, 17-00

Mr Bloom's Nursery

14-00, 18-00, 23-30

Zou

>Top

Asianet Movies

06-00, 12-30

First Copy

06-30

Geethanjali

07-00

Ammayane Sathyam: Feature Film

09-30

Kakothikkavile Appupanthadikal: Feature Film

13-30

Sagar Elias Jacky: Feature Film

16-30

Bus Conductor: Feature Film

19-30

Manassinakkare: Feature Film

22-30

Kattathe Kilikkoodu: Feature Film

AXN

06-00, 14-00

Teen Wolf

09-30

Bloopers

10-00

Wipeout

11-00, 18-00

Ripley's Believe It or Not

12-00, 16-00, 19-00

Cyril's Family Vacation: Hawaii Edition

12-30, 16-30

Mondo Magic Singapore

13-00, 22-00

Elementary

15-00, 21-00

Hawai-Five 0

17-00

24: Live Another Day

19-30

Top Gear

20-45

Fillers

23-00

Sex and the City

23-30

Hannibal

Big CBS Love

06-00, 09-30, 17-00

The X Factor USA

08-00

Jamie Oliver's Food Escapes

09-00, 13-00, 16-00, 19-30

Maximum Exposure

10-30, 14-00, 22-00

Britain's Next Top Model

11-30, 20-30, 23-30

Rules of Engagement

12-00, 18-00, 21-00

90210

13-30, 19-00, 20-00

Jamie's 30 Minute Meals

15-00, 23-00

NCIS

Colors

07-00

Narayan Sewa Sansthan Trust

07-30

Home Shop

08-00, 20-30

Madhubala: Ek Ishq Ek Junoon

08-30, 13-30, 19-00, 22-30

Uttaran

09-00, 12-30, 18-30, 21-00, 23-30

Beintehaa

09-30, 18-00

Comedy Nights With Kapil

11-00, 14-00, 19-30, 23-30

Sasural Simar Ka

11-30, 20-00, 23-00

Balika Vadhu: Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte

12-00, 14-30, 17-30, 21-30

Rangrasiya

13-00, 22-30

Bani: Ishq Ka Dalma

15-00

Khiladi 786: Feature Film

22-00

Meri Aashiqui Tum Hi Se

Comedy Central

06-00

Still Standing

06-30

King of Queens

07-00, 23-30

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart

07-30, 11-00, 17-00

America's Funniest Home Videos

08-00, 12-00, 16-00, 21-00

Wipeout

09-00, 13-00, 19-00, 22-00

Brooklyn Nine-Nine

09-30, 13-30, 19-30, 22-30

The Mindy Project

10-00, 14-00, 20-00, 23-00

Sean Saves the World

10-30

Anger Management

14-30

Whitney

15-00

Suits

18-00

Citizen King

18-30

The Kumars at No 42

20-30

Rules Of Engagement

DD Bharati

06-00,

An Interview

06-30, 14-30

Charuhi Ka Joda

07-00, 14-00

An Interview

07-30, 15-30

Manipuri Dance

08-00, 16-00

Hum Aise Kyun Hain

08-30

Folk Dance And Music

09-00, 17-00

Paintings Of India

09-30, 17-30

Chamatkar

10-00

Kangala

10-30

Swaranjali

11-00, 19-00

The Legends

11-30

Aas Pass

12-00

Asghar Wajahat

12-30

Charitaraheen

13-00

Tribute To Indian Classical Music

16-30

Lok Sangeet

18-00

Nritya Bharathi

18-30

Devotional Music

19-30

Sanskriti Bharathi

20-00

Rainbows And Clouds

21-00

Tribute To Indian Classical Music

22-00

Biography

22-30

Timeless Evolution

23-00

Rangmanch

23-30

Bharatanatyam

DD India

06-00

Samachar

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00, 14-00

Earth Matters

07-30, 15-30, 22-30

Adhoora Bandhan

08-00

Breakfast News

09-00, 17-00

Konark Festival

09-30

News In Urdu

10-00, 17-30

The Taste Of Andhra Pradesh

10-30, 18-00

Family No.1

11-30, 19-00

Cinema Iss Hafte

12-00, 19-30

Kala Parikrama

12-30, 20-00

Pavitra Bandhan

13-00, 20-30

War And Peace

13-30

Hari Mirchi Lal Mirchi

15-00

Sports News

16-00, 23-00

Barrister Roy

21-00

News Night

22-00

News in Telugu

22-15

News in Punjabi

DD National

06-00

IGNOU Programme

06-30, 17-30

Krishi Darshan

07-30

Aaj Savere

08-30

Bengal Theatre Through Ages

09-00

A Question Of Science

09-30

Interview

10-00

ETV: Tarang

10-30

Chef Ki Rasoi

11-00

Mein Kuch Bhi Kar Sakthi Hoon

11-30

Chef Ki Rasoi

12-00

Amrita

12-30

Lakeeren Kismat Ki

13-00

Ghanteswar Prasad Ghantewale

13-30

Aisa Prem Kahan

14-00

Anudamini

14-30

Yeh Shaadi Hai Ya Saauda

15-00

Music

15-30

Women's Programme

16-00

Good Evening India

17-00

Patrika

18-00

Chitrahaar

18-45

In House Programme

19-00

Ek Tha Rusty

19-30

Saraswatichandra

20-00

Yatra

20-30

Pavithra Bandhan: Do Dilon Ka

21-00

Hum

21-30

Grihdaah

22-00

Tulsi More Angna

22-30

Buniyaad

23-00

Razia Sultan: Bioscope: Serialised Feature Film

Life Ok

06-00, 15-00, 22-00

Savdhan India: India Fights Back

07-00, 08-30, 10-30, 20-30

Ek Boond Ishq

07-30, 19-30

Gustakh Dil

08-00, 20-00

Devon Ke Dev... Mahadev

09-00, 11-30, 21-00

Nadan Parinde

09-30, 11-00, 12-00, 21-30

Tumhari Pakhi

10-00, 19-00

Baawre: Chale Jahan Mann Ke Paon Re

Lok Sabha

06-00, 09-00

Public Forum

07-00, 18-30

PSBT Film

07-30, 20-30

Vishesh

08-00, 13-00, 21-00

Insight - Live

10-00, 14-00

Perspective

11-00

Gender Discourse

12-00

Documentary on Ganga

16-00, 20-00

Your MP's Vision

17-00

Sur Saptak

17-30

Documentary on Prafulla Chandra Ray

18-00

Uffrenkhaal

19-00, 23-00

Lok Manch

22-00

Sahitys Sansar

22-30

Documentary on Keshav Malik

Mazhavil Manorama

13-00

One Way Ticker: Feature Film

16-00

Vanitha

18-30

Ival Yamuna

19-00

Baalamani

19-30

Pattusaari

20-00

Cinema Chirima

21-00

Amala

21-30

Bhagyadevatha

22-00

Break Illa Thamasha

22-30

Take It Easy

Prime Big CBS

06-00, 08-30, 12-00, 16-30, 20-30, 23-45

NCIS: Los Angeles

07-00, 10-00, 15-00, 19-00, 22-00

Survivor

08-00, 09-30, 16-00, 17-30, 20-00, 21-30

Maximum Exposure

11-00, 14-00, 18-00, 23-00

Hawaii Five-O

13-00

CSI: Las Vegas

Star World

06-00, 09-00, 13-00, 17-00, 21-00

Masterchef US

07-00, 12-00

One Tree Hill

08-00, 16-00

How I Met Your Mother

08-30, 16-30, 20-30

Two And A Half Men

10-00, 14-00, 18-00, 22-00

House

11-00, 15-00, 23-00

Once Upon A Time

19-00

Koffee With Karan

20-00

The Simpsons

UFX

07-00, 13-00, 16-00, 18-00, 20-30

New Folder

09-00, 12-30, 19-15

Hi-Tunes

10-30, 20-00

Comedy Piece

11-30

Classics

14-00, 23-00

Plug In

15-00, 21-00

Cuttings

19-00

Triax

22-00

Bom-Bass

Zee Cafe

06-15

The Mentalist

07-00

Guthy Renker

07-30, 17-00

Just For Laughs

08-00, 13-00, 20-00, 23-00

The Big Bang Theory

08-30, 13-30, 20-30, 23-00

Two And A Half Men

09-00, 16-00

America's Funniest Home Videos

10-00, 14-00, 18-00, 22-00

Reign

11-00, 19-00

Scandal

12-00, 15-00, 21-00

The Good Wife

Zee Studio

06-35

Hollywood's Best Directors

08-00

Mean Girls

10-05

Meet The Parents

13-00

Vantage Point

15-05

The God Father

18-45

The Hot Chick

21-00

Deep Impact

23-40

Gothika

>Top

Sab TV

06-00

Religious Programmes

07-48, 08-47

Hansi Ka Hungama

09-00, 12-30, 15-30, 21-30, 23-30

Badi Door Se Aaye Hai

09-30, 11-00, 14-00, 16-00, 20-30, 23-00

Taarak Mehta Ka Oolta Chashma

10-30, 12-00, 20-00

Baalveer

11-30, 15-00, 19-30

Pritam Pyare Aur Woh

13-00, 21-00

Chidiya Ghar

13-30, 22-00

Lapataganj: Ek Baar Phir

14-30, 22-30

FIR

Sahara One

09-00, 13-30, 18-30, 20-30, 22-30

Jai Jai Jai Bajrangbali

09-30

Mata Ki Chowki

10-00

Ganesh Leela

10-30

Draupadi

11-00, 22-00, 23-30

Haunted Nights

11-30

Mera Bhains Ko Anda Kyun Mara

12-00, 14-30, 20-00

Massakali: Love Story

12-30

Ghar... Ek Sapna

13-00, 18-00, 21-30

Phir Jeene Ki Tamanna Hai

14-00, 19-00, 21-00, 23-00

Kismat Connection: Sandeep Koachar Ke Saath

15-00

Kanoon Apna Apna: Feature Film

19-30

Woh Rehnewali Mehlon Ki

Sony TV

08-30, 21-00

Entertainment Ke Liye Kuch Bhi Karega

09-30

CID

17-30, 23-30

Crime Patrol

20-00

Main Naa Bhoolungi

20-30

Ekk Nayi Pehchaan

22-00

Bharat Ka Veer Putra Maharana Pratap

23-00

Bade Achche Lagte Hain

Star Plus

05-30, 08-00, 13-30, 20-30

Mahabharat 2013

06-00, 10-30, 19-30

Saraswatichandra

06-30, 09-30, 13-00, 23-00

Ye Hai Mohabbatein

07-00, 10-00, 16-00, 19-00

Saath Nibhana Saathiya

07-30, 11-00, 17-00, 22-30

Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera

08-30, 15-30, 18-30

Suhaani Si Ek Ladki

09-00, 12-00, 21-00

Diya Aur Baati Hum

11-30, 14-30, 18-00

Iss Pyaar Ko Kya Naam Doon...Ek Baar Phir

12-30, 21-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

14-00, 16-30, 20-00, 23-30

Ek Hasina Thi

15-00, 22-00

Pyaar Ka Dard Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara

17-30, 23-30

Star Parivaar Awards 2014: Aapka Star Aapke Sheher

Star Utsav

08-00, 11-30, 14-30, 22-00

Diya Aur Baati Hum

08-30, 11-00, 20-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

09-00, 13-00

Sajan Ghar Jaana Hai

09-30, 12-30

Mann Kee Awaaz Pratigya

12-00, 20-00

Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera

13-30

Iss Pyaar Ko Kya Naam Doon: Ek Baar Phir

14-00

Ek Nanad Ki Khushiyon Ki Chabi: Meri Bhabhi

15-00, 21-30

Saath Nibhana Saathiya

15-30, 19-00

Pyaar Ka Dard Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara

16-00

Sonpari

16-30

Akkad Bakkad Bambey Bo

17-00

Shri Krishna

18-00

Sharaarat: Thoda Jaaduu Thodi Naz

18-30

Master Chef Kitchen Ke Superstar

19-30, 23-30

Mahabharat

21-00

Saraswatichandra

22-30

Ek Hazaaron Mein Meri Behna Hai

Zee TV

06-00

Sant Nirankari Mandal

06-30

The Faith Show

07-00

Enjoying Everyday Life

07-30

Creflo Dollar & Taffi Dollar

09-00, 11-00, 14-30, 22-30

Doli Armaano Ki

09-30, 13-30, 16-00, 21-30

Qubool Hai

10-00, 19-30

Sapne Suhaane Ladakpan Ke

10-30, 13-00, 20-00, 23-00

Jodha Akbar

11-30, 20-30

Do Dil Bandhe Ek Dori Se

12-00, 19-00

Ek Muthi Aasmaan

12-30, 15-00, 18-00, 21-00

Kumkum Bhagya

14-00, 22-00

Aur...Pyaar Ho Gaya

15-30, 18-30

Pavitra Rishta

16-30, 23-30

Gangs Of Hasseepur

>Top

Animal Planet

10-00, 16-00, 22-00

Most Extreme

11-00, 18-00

Animal Planet Safari

12-00

Natural Born Hunters

13-00, 23-00

Be The Creature

14-00, 21-00

The Wildlife of Tim Faulkner

14-30, 21-30

Steve Irwin's Wildlife Warrior

15-00

Mutant Planet

17-00

Bad Dog

19-00

Fit For the Wild

19-30

Planet Wild

20-00

Nature's Microworlds

Discovery Channel

08-00

Discovery Mornings

09-00

Wildest India

10-00

Africa

11-00

Factory Made

11-30, 20-00

Magic Of Science

12-30, 16-30

What Happened Next

13-00, 22-00

Klondike

14-00

Man vs. Wild

15-00

Dual Survival

16-00

Squeamish

17-00

Man Woman Wild

18-00

Ocean Giants

19-00, 20-30

Destroyed in Seconds

19-30

Food Factory

21-00

Nature's Weirdest Events

23-00

Discovery Best

Discovery Science

11-00, 15-00, 17-40, 20-00

How It's Made

12-00

Time Warp

13-00

Deadliest Tech

14-00, 21-00

Tech Toys 360

16-00

Mythbusters

16-50

Heavy Metal Task Force

18-00

Exodus Earth

19-00

How Do They Do It

22-00

Weaponology

23-00

Mean Machines

Discovery Turbo

11-00, 19-00

Fifth Gear

12-00, 20-00

The Wheel Deal

13-00, 21-00

Inside West Coast Customs

14-00, 17-00, 22-00

Fast N' Loud

15-00, 23-00

Remodelled

16-00

Biker Build-Off

18-00

Thunder Races

Fox Life

08-00, 17-00

Getaway 12

09-00, 16-30

The List

09-30, 12-30, 21-30

Tropical Kitchen

10-00

My Sri Lanka With Peter Kuruvita

13-00

Cooked in Africa

13-30

Jamie At Home

14-00, 18-00

Ramsay's Kitchen Nightmares

15-00, 20-30

Twist Of Taste - Coastal Curries

17-30, 21-00

Eat Street

19-00

Food Safari

19-30

David Rocco's Dolce Vita

20-00

Street Food Around The World

22-00

Style and The City

23-00

Asia's Next Top Model

National Geographic Channel

08-00

World's Weirdest: Animal Einsteins

09-00, 15-00, 22-30

Brain Games: Power of Pursuassion

09-30

Brain Games: Retain Your Brain

10-00

Do or Die: Up In Flames

10-30

The Numbers Game: Can Cracking Codes Change Your Life

11-00

Brain Games: Whats Going On

12-00

Nat Geo Covershot

13-00

Brain Games: Don't Be Afraid

13-30

Brain Games: What You Don't Know

14-00

Street Genius: Spitting Fire

14-30

The Numbers Game: How Tough Are You

15-30

Mad Scientists: Shocking Flying Machine

16-00, 20-30

Customs

16-30

Do or Die: Deadly Ocean Pull

17-00

Do or Die: Choking To Death

17-30

My Beautiful Game: Greatest Players

18-00

The Numbers Game: Could You Survive A Zombie Apocalypse

18-30

Brain Games: Mind Your Body

19-00, 22-00

Show Down of the Unbeatables : Rifle Vs Drone

19-30

The Indestructibles: Baby Car Crash

20-00

Street Genius: Blown Apart

21-00

Brain Games: In It To Win It

21-30

Brain Games: Use It or Lose It

23-00

Brain Games: Seeing Is Believing

23-30

My Beautiful Games: Greatest Stadiums

TLC

07-00

Fun Taiwan All Stars

08-00, 19-00

Heston's Fantastical Food

09-00, 20-00

Flavours of India

10-00

Cake Boss

10-30, 16-30

Celebrity Style Story

11-00

Food Paradise

15-00, 22-30

Extreme Couponing

15-30

World Cafe: Asia

16-00, 21-00

Here Comes Honey Boo Boo

21-30

World's Weirdest Restaurants

22-00

Dexpedition

23-00

Get Out

>Top

Chandana TV

06-30

Pravachana

06-45

Vachanamrutha

07-00

Belagu

07-40

Mankuthimmana Dagga

08-00

Hello Geleyare

09-00

SRS Network

09-30

Vichara Goshti

10-00, 23-00

Mucchida Bagilu

10-30

Sastreeya Sangeeta

11-00, 22-30

Quiz

11-30

Aaha Yentha Ruchi

12-00

TV Doctor

13-15

Gamaka

13-30

Narrowcasting Programme

14-00

Chitramanjari

14-30, 22-00

Madhura Madhuravee Manjula Gana

15-00

Beauty Tips

15-30

Antharala

16-00

Aparanji

16-30

Olume

17-05

Gangothri

17-30

Aruna Raga

18-00

Krishi Darshana

18-45

Light Music

19-15

Karmanyevadikaryasthe

19-30

Arogya Bharatha

20-00

Health Programme

20-30

City Roundup

20-45

Tana Yana

21-15

Vikasana

ETV Kannada

06-05

Bhakti Sinchana

06-30

Divya Degula

07-00

Ondanondu Kaaladalli

08-00

Maharshi Darshana

09-30, 15-30, 18-00

Charanadasi

10-00, 16-30, 19-00

Puttagowri Maduve

10-30, 19-30

Lakshmi Baaramma

11-00, 15-00, 22-00

Ashwini Nakshatra

11-30, 20-00, 23-00

Agni Sakshi

12-00

Dancing Star

13-00

Bhojana Priya

13-30

Chitralekha

14-00

Baduku

14-30

Galipata

16-00, 20-30

Akka

17-00

Srinivasa Kalyana

17-30

Silli Lalli

18-30

Amma Ninnagagi

21-00

Chitte Hejje

21-30, 23-30

Mahaparva

22-30

Robo Family

Udaya Movies

06-30

Super Scenes

07-00

Galate Madhuve: Feature Film

10-00

Dhani: Feature Film

13-00

Seetha Ramu: Feature Film

16-00

Heart Beats: Feature Film

19-00

Huli: Feature Film

22-00

Lady Boss: Feature Film

Udaya TV

06-30

Bhakthi Sudhe

07-00

Hongirana

07-10

Ramayana

07-30, 13-00, 22-30

News

08-00

Namaskaara Karunaadige

09-00

Divya Degula

09-30

Hosa Belaku

10-00

Prema Loka

11-00

Just Nakkubidi

11-30

Siri

12-00

Star Pakka

12-30

Nammoora Paka

13-30

Seethe

14-00

Bangara

17-30

Soruthihudhu Maniya Maaligi

18-00

Mahabharatha

18-30

Sapthapadi

19-00

Aliguli Mane

19-30

Chandra Chokri

20-00

Anuraaga Sangama

20-30

Kaadambari Kanaja

21-00

Mandara

21-30

Madharangi

22-00

Kogile

22-30

Kuri Bond

>Top

ACV

06-00

Old Is Gold

06-30

Prarthanasamayam

07-00, 18-00

Spritual Programme

07-30

Harvest Programme

08-00, 18-30, 20-30

News

08-30

Swapnakoodu Season 5

09-00

Isabella: Feature Film

11-30

Slimfit Sposnsored Programme

12-00, 13-30

Thapovan

12-30

Gramaphone

14-00

Sagaram Sakshi: Feature Film

17-00

Ruchibhedham

17-30

SISO Books

19-00

Brazuka Goals

19-30

Frames

20-00

Raagavismayam

21-00

Chirippadakkam

21-30

Narayam: Feature Film

Amrita TV

06-30

Udayamritham

07-00

Sruthilayam

07-30

Bharathdarshanam

08-00, 11-00, 13-00, 15-00

News

08-30

Shoot And Track

09-00

Projector

09-30

Tamil Trax

10-00, 20-00

Duet

10-30

Natakame Ulakam

11-00

News Now

11-30, 19-00

Let's Dance

12-30, 20-30, 23-00

Ammaye Ariyan

13-00

Ucha Vartha

13-30

Arogya Varthakal

14-00

Welcome to Kodaikanal: Feature Film

15-00

Edaneram

17-30

Vidyabhyasa Vartakal

17-55

News Track

18-30

Sandhya Deepam

21-00

Surya Kalladi

21-30

Kathayillithu Jeevitham

22-00

Top Ten @ 10

23-30

Gulf Panorama

Asianet

06-15

Mukthisudhakaram

06-45

Chinmayam

07-30

First Copy

08-00, 20-00, 23-00

Star Singer

09-00

Thuruppugulan: Feature Film

12-00, 16-00

Taste Time

12-30, 18-00

Mahabhartham

13-00, 18-30

Balaganapathy

13-30, 17-30, 21-30

Chandanamazha

14-00, 21-00

Parasparam

14-30, 19-00

Amma

15-00, 19-30

Sthreedhanam

15-30, 22-00

Kailasanadham

16-30

Best of Comedy Express

22-30

Hatim

Asianet Plus

06-00, 23-30

Hrudayaragam

07-00

Nakshatraphalangal Kanippayoorinoppam

07-30, 13-30, 22-30

Chirikum Thalika

08-30

Pranayaragangal

09-00, 14-30, 21-00

Classmates

09-30, 17-30, 22-00

Swayamvaram

10-00

Arhatha: Feature Film

13-00

Super Chef

15-00

Comedy Express

15-30

Valkannadi

18-00

Aaram Thampuran: Feature Film

21-30

Oridathoridathu

Athmeeya Yathra Television

06-00

Hridayanjali

06-30

IAY/Quit

06-45

Pathaykku Prakasham

09-00

Word of Life

17-00

Kingini

18-00

Thirunamakeerthanam

20-30

Shararanthal

21-30

Velicham

DD Thiruvananthapuram

06-00, 18-00

Krishidarshan

06-30

SIET

08-00

Chembai Music Festival

JaiHind TV

06-00

Aaradhana

06-30

Visudiyude Patha

07-30, 16-30

Soul of Brazuca

07-55, 20-55

Comedy Punch

08-05, 11-30

TB

08-30, 20-30

Soccer Savari

09-00, 11-00, 13-00, 18-30, 22-30, 00-30

News

09-30

Movie Cafe

10-05

RITE School of Fashion Designing

10-30

Thapovan

12-05

Jeevitham Ithuvare

12-30

ARMS Education

13-30

Meditalk

14-00

Tasters

14-05

Vilapangalkumappuram: Feature Film

17-00

Dhwani

17-35

Rasagula

18-00

E-Biz

18-25

Sandhya Vandanam

19-00

Win 2 Nite

19-30, 23-30

In Frame

20-00

Music Meter

21-30

Samaksham

22-00

Indian Cinema @100

22-30

Middle East Edition

23-00

Me This Week

23-30

Ammaye Ariyan

Jeevan TV

06-00

Vachanadeepthi

06-30

Praarthana Samayam

07-00, 13-00

News - Malayalam

07-30, 12-30

Music Beats

08-04, 19-00

World Kick - Football

08-35, 23-32

Just Kidding

09-04

Nostalgia

09-35, 17-30

Valampirisanku

10-30, 14-04, 19-30

Cinema News

11-04

Gafoor Ka Dosth

11-30

Nalapachakam

12-04

GITD Fashion Designing

13-30, 17-04

Chirimadhuram

14-30

Star Chat

15-04

Kazhchapathippu

15-30

Dream Property

16-30

Thirai Thendral

18-04

Celebrations

18-25

Kochuvarthamaanam

20-00

English News

20-30

Grihasakthi

21-04

Vidhushakan

21-30

Subharaathri

22-00

News:Night Edition

22-30

Nalathe Vartha

23-00

Gulf News

Kairali TV

06-00

Flavours of India

06-30, 13-30, 21-00, 23-30

Karyam Nisaram

07-00, 15-00, 20-00

Mani Melam

08-00, 13-00, 18-00, 22-30

News

08-30, 19-00

Kitchen Magic

14-00

Women's Zone

15-00

Rugma: Feature Film

18-30

Chiri Arangu

21-30

Kutumba Police

22-00

Jagratha

23-00

Fresh N Hits

Kiran Movies

06-30

Deepam: Feature Film

09-00

Manikya Chembazhuka: Feature Film

11-30

Mazhamegha Pravukal: Feature Film

14-00

Karumadi Kuttan: Feature Film

16-30

Vellithira: Feature Film

19-30

Rajamanikyam: Feature Film

22-30

Chirikuduka

23-00

Tharavu: Feature Film

Malayalam Satellite Channel

06-00

Devotional Songs

06-30

SIET

07-00, 11-30, 17-30

Krishidarshan

07-20

Kasavutheeram

08-00

Bharathanatyam

08-30, 19-30

Kaazhcha

09-00

SRSN

09-30, 17-05, 21-00

Quiz

10-02, 16-00, 20-05

Chayakoottu

11-02

Puthiya Pattukal

12-00, 23-00

Samoohyapadam

13-30

Drishya Smrithi Interview

14-00, 18-00

Arogyabharatham

14-30, 22-00

Njan Gandharvan

15-30

Kathaparayum Neram

15-05

Rhythm of Cookery

17-50

Farm News

19-00

Madhavam

22-30

Kathakali

People

06-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-30

News

06-28, 22-28

Cocktail

06-58

Morning Show

13-00

Time Slot

15-28

Hello Dr T

16-00

News 4 Gulf

16-30

Indraprastham

17-30

Kerala Express

17-58

Wide Angle

18-28

Art Cafe

20-28

Breaking News

21-00

News N Views

21-58

Open Forum

23-00

Crime

23-30

News Night

Surya TV

06-00

Life in the Word

06-30

Jesus is Alive

07-00

Blessing Today

07-30, 13-00, 18-00

News

08-00

Shubharambham

08-30

Vellithira

08-35

Friends: Feature Film

11-30

Sree Krishnan

12-00

Akashadoodhu

12-30

Snehaveedu

12-30, 19-30

Vadhu

13-00, 21-00, 23-30

Soubhagyavathy

13-30

Thalapathy: Feature Film

16-30, 21-30

Bhagyalakshmi

17-00, 22-30

Madhubala

17-30

Balika Vadhu

18-00

Vaalsalyam

18-30

Amma Manasam

19-00, 23-00

Sarayu

20-00

Super Singer

22-00

Saphalyam

>Top

&PICTURES

07-52

Chaar Din Ki Chandni

10-41

Kuch Tum Kaho Kuch Hum Kahein

13-50

Baazigar

15-12

Aar Paar: Judgment Day

17-11

English Vinglish

20-00

Phata Poster Nikhla Hero

23-00

Bal Brahmachari

ASIANET

09-00

Thuruppugulan

FILMY

09-00

Vaastu Shastra

12-00

Ek Duuje Ke Liye

15-00

Sherni

18-00

Raaj Tilak

GEMINI TV

08-30, 23-00

Yevadaithe Naakenti

15-30

Sneham Kosam

HBO

06-12

Mermaids

08-14

New York Minute

10-00

The Twilight Saga: Twilight

12-21

Paranormal Activity 4

14-00

I Am Number Four

16-07

Ransom

18-31

The Twilight Saga: Eclipse

21-00

Jack The Giant Slayer

23-16

Snitch

HBO DEFINED

06-35

Addams Family Values

08-00

Barbershop 2: Back In Business

09-45

Daddy Day Care

11-20

People Like Us

13-15

Pirates Of The Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest

15-45

Get Smart

17-35

Pawn Shop Chronicles

19-10

The Fighter

22-00

Man Of Steel

HBO HITS

06-10

Todd Mcfarlane's Spawn 2

08-00

Inspector Gadget

09-20

House Arrest

11-10

The Campaign

12-30

Mars Needs Moms

14-00

Minority Report

16-25

The Golden Compass

18-15

Shinjuku Incident

20-00

Red

21-50

Wake Up Sid

JAYA TV

13-30

Senathipathi

KAIRALI TV

15-00

Rugma

KALAIGNAR TV

13-30

Puthiya Mannargal

KIRAN MOVIES

06-30

Deepam

09-00

Manikya Chembazhuka

11-30

Mazhamegha Pravukal

14-00

Karumadi Kuttan

16-30

Vellithira

19-30

Rajamanikyam

23-00

Tharavu

KTV

07-00

Naanayam

13-00

Idhayam

16-30

Thagappansamy

20-00

Panakkaaran

23-00

Thandanai

MAX

05-45

Laila

08-14

Aabra Ka Dabra

11-37

Pratighat: A Revenge

14-22

Pyar Ka Devta

18-08

No.1 Mr. Perfect

20-55

Mujse Dosti Karoge

MGM

05-30

The Manhattan Project

07-30

The Mudge Boy

09-00

Lisa

10-45

Limit Up

12-15

Man In The Moon

14-00

Quigley Down Under

16-00

Mystery Date

17-45

Dominick And Eugene

19-30

Thrashin

21-00

Shag

22-45

Miracle Beach

MOVIES NOW

06-20

Shutter

08-05

Monsters vs. Aliens

10-30

Ocean's Thirteen

13-00

Ice Age: Dawn Of The Dinosaurs

14-55

Resident Evil: Afterlife

16-55

This Is It

19-15

The Setter

21-00

The LOTR: The Return Of The King

MOVIES OK

05-35

Johnny Gaddaar

08-20

Parampara

11-25

Dhol

14-35

Tees Maar Khan

17-20

Return Of Kaalia

20-00

Dushmano Ka Dushman

22-35

Surya

PIX

06-08

Open Season 3

07-20

Agent Cody Banks

09-15

The Last Stand

11-27

Never Say Never Again

14-20

Prom Night

16-15

Quantum Of Soalce

18-28

Grown Ups 2

20-30, 22-21, 23-23

Cafe Rio, Live

21-19, 22-28

FIFA World Cup: Live

23-55

FIFA World Cup 2014: Highlights

RAJ DIGITAL PLUS

10-00

Vaazhnthu Kaattuvom

13-00

Magaley Un Samathu

16-00

Iravu Sooriyan

20-01

Kadal Meengal

RAJ TV

13-30

Adityan

22-30

Varalaaru

STAR GOLD

05-30

Hum Ho Gaye Aapke

09-00

Ajnabe

11-30

Benam Badshah

14-30

Khuda Kasam

17-00

Style

20-00

Badal

23-00

The Return Of Zid

STAR MOVIES

05-30

Matilda

07-00

Are We Done Yet?

09-00

First Blood

11-00

Project A

13-00

Friends With Benefits

15-00

First Blood II

16-30

Men In Black 3

19-00

Percy Jackson & The Lightning Thief

21-00

Rambo 3

STAR MOVIES ACTION

05-30

Fortress 2: Re-Entry

07-00

Stakeout

09-00

Money Train

11-00

The Accidental Spy

13-00

Planet Of The Apes

15-00

Resident Evil: Extinction

16-30

The Man With The Iron Fists

18-00

I Spy

20-00

12 Rounds

22-30

Solo

SUN TV

15-05

Budget Padmanabhan

23-00

Thambi

SURYA TV

08-35

Friends

13-30

Thalapathy

UDAYA TV

14-30

Munjane

23-30

Agodella Olledakke

UTV ACTION

06-00

Ek Policewale Ki Taaqat

09-00

One Man Army Gulammi

12-00

Shanghai Knights

15-30

Ek Sirfarosh: The Braveheart

18-30

Ek Aur Vinashak

20-30

Himmatwala

23-10

Romeo Must Die

UTV MOVIES

08-30

Godzilla: Mera Saathi

10-20

Sangdil Sanam

13-15

Ek Policewale Ki Taaqat

16-20

Aankhen

20-00

ABCD: Anybody Can Dance

23-00

Main Shareef Tu Badmash

UTV WORLD MOVIES

06-32

Peppermint Candy

08-23

Buenos Aires, 1977

10-56

My Mother The Mermaid

12-28

President

13-58

The Wolf Returns

15-33

Wanee & Junah

17-22

Skritek

18-34

Iberia

20-00

Ainoa

21-36

The Band's Visit

23-01

Gitano

VIJAY TV

09-45

Poraali

WB

06-00

We Are Marshall

09-14

Daddy Day Camp

11-00

The Mask

12-55

Clash Of The Titans

14-57

300

16-56

House Of Wax

19-01

The Invasion

21-00

Torque

22-43

Inkheart

ZEE ACTION

07-00

Milan

10-30

Pukar

13-30

Prem Qaidi

17-30

Muqaddar

20-30

Hindustani Yodha

ZEE CINEMA

09-11

Ravan Raaj: A True Story

11-55

Commando: A One Man Army

14-32

God Tussi Great Ho

17-46

Aa Ab Laut Chalen

21-00

Gadar: Ek Prem Katha

ZEE CLASSIC

07-34

Karvachauth

10-14

Jeevan Mrityu

13-33

Haisiyat

16-44

Raja Jani

20-00

Gaon Hamara Sher Tumhara

22-52

Rakta Bandhan

ZEE STUDIO

06-10

Shoot The Hero

08-00

Fright Night

10-00

The Help

13-00

Brave

15-00

Real Steel

17-30

National Treasure: Book Of Secrets

20-00

Wild Hogs

22-00

Shanghai Knights

>Top

Channel V

06-00

Gumrah

07-00, 14-30, 21-30

Superstar Preview

07-30, 13-30, 16-30, 20-30

Heroes: The Fighback Files

08-00, 11-30, 13-00, 15-00, 18-30, 22-00

Sada Haq: My Life, My Choice

08-30, 09-30, 13-00, 17-00, 19-00, 23-30

O' Womaniya

09-00, 12-00, 16-00, 19-30, 21-00, 23-00

Dil Dosti Dance

12-30, 15-30

Jhalli Anjali Ki Tootey Dil Ki Amazing Story

17-30

Confessions Of An Indian Teenager

18-00, 22-30

Paanch: 5 Wrongs Make A Right

20-00

Yeh Jawani Ta Ra Ri Ri

MTV

06-00, 21-00

Hit It

06-30

M For Madness

07-00

Breakfast Beats

10-00

Jump

12-00, 15-00, 18-00, 20-00, 22-00

Webbed

13-00, 19-00, 23-00

Splitsvilla

16-00

Relay

17-00

Heart Attack

21-30

Jhand Ho Gayi Sabki

Vh1

06-00, 10-00

Good Morning Vh1

08-00, 16-00, 22-00

Vh1 Remembers Michael Jackson

12-00

Hit Factory

14-00

Birthday Bumps

14-30

Guthy Renker

15-00

Top Ten

17-00

Rock Around The World

17-30

Wall Of Sound

18-00

Gold

18-30

Hip Hop Hustle

19-00

Bassball

19-30, 23-00

Dance 101

20-00

Playlist

21-00

Xxxl

>Top

Asianet News

06-00, 07-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 11-30, 12-00, 13-00, 14-00, 15-00,

Asianet Varthakal

06-30, 15-30, 20-30

Entertainment News

07-00

Varthaprabhatham

09-30

Point Blank

10-00

Prime Time News

12-30, 19-30

Brasiokan Samba

13-30

Cover Story

14-30

Doctors Live

16-00, 23-30

Gulf News

16-30

Videsha Vicharam

17-00

Chuttuvattaom

18-00

News Time

19-00

Focus Kerala

20-00

News Plus

21-00

New Hour

22-00

Youth Tube

23-00

FIR

BBC World

06-00, 07-00, 08-00

Asia Business Report

06-15, 07-15, 08-15, 09-15,16-15, 20-15

Sport Today

06-30, 07-30, 08-30, 09-30, 10-15,11-15, 12-15, 13-30, 14-30, 15-30, 1

World News

09-00, 14-00

HARDtalk

10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 15-00, 18-00, 22-00

World Business Report

16-30

GMT

18-30

Impact

20-00

Football Focus

20-30

Global With Jon Sopel

22-30

Outside Source

23-00

BBC Focus On Africa

23-30

World News Today With Zeinab Badawi

CNBC

06-00

U.S. Closing Bell

07-00

Power Breakfast

08-00

Bazaar Morning Call

09-00

Open Exchange

10-00

Corporate Radar

10-30

Traders Only

11-00

Markets & Macros

13-00

Business Lunch

13-30

Mid-Cap Radar

14-00

Your Stocks

14-30

NSE Closing Bell

16-00

After The Bell

16-30, 18-30, 23-30

Market Buzz

17-00, 18-00

Reporter's Diary

17-30, 20-30, 22-30

Markets Today With Udayan Mukherjee

19-00

Young Turks @ 11

19-30

US Squawk Box

20-00

What's Hot

21-00

India Business Hour

22-00

Your World At 10

23-00

Tomorrow's Winners

CNN IBN

06-00

IBN Morning

07-30, 10-30

IBN Sports

08-00

Breakfast with India

10-00,11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00

IBN News

11-30, 22-30

Face The Nation

13-00

Good Afternoon India

14-30, 23-30

E-Tonight

16-30

Evergreen Voices

18-00

Good Evening India

19-00

IBN At 7

19-30

Sports Tonight

20-00

News 360

20-30

The Last Word

21-00

India @ 9

23-00

Late Night Edition

CNN International

06-00, 08-30

Anderson Cooper

06-30

Quest Means Business

07-30

CNN Tonight

09-30, 10-30, 11-30, 12-30, 16-30

Newsroom

10-00, 17-00, 21-30

World Sport

11-00

Talk Asia

13-30

CNN News Center with Monita Rajpal

14-00

African Voices

14-30, 19-30, 23-30

Amanpour

15-00, 22-00

Leading Women

15-15, 22-15

Future Finance

15-30

The Business View with Nina Dos Santos

17-30

News Stream

18-30

World Business Today

20-00, 22-30

International Desk

20-30

Connet the World

DD News

06-00, 06-30 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 17-00, 20-00

Samachar

06-45, 11-30, 12-30, 14-30, 16-30, 20-30

The News

06-15

News: For The Hearing Impaired

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00

Naya Savera

07-30

Breakfast Plus Hindi

08-00

Breakfast News

08-30

Breakfast Plus English

10-30

States Scan

13-00, 19-05, 23-05

Khel Samachar

13-30

Business News

15-00

Sports News

15-30

War And Peace

17-30

Rajyon Se Samachar

18-05

Metro Scan

18-30

Business Wrap

19-30

Focus

21-00

News Night

22-00

Charcha Mein

22-30

Aankhon Dekhi

India - Vision

06-00

First Round Up

06-30, 07-30, 19-30, 23-00

Brazil Dreams

07-00

Good Morning Keralam

09-30

Gallery

10-00, 11-00, 12-00

Happening Hours

10-30

World in Brazil

11-30

Mukhamukham

12-30, 20-30

Meow

13-30

Box Office

15-30

Raag Rang

16-30

World This Week

17-30

Open Kitchen

18-30

Sports/Business

19-00

Headlines Today

20-00

Nation Today

21-00

News Night

22-00

Yugatharam

Malayala Manorama

07-00

Pularvela

07-30, 19-30

Soccer Samba

08-30, 13-30, 17-30, 18-30

Nattuvartha

09-30

Veedu

12-30

Thiruva Ethirva

13-00

Orumani Vartha

14-30

Fast Track

15-30

Parayathe Vayya

16-30

Niyanthranarekha

18-00

Sandhya Vartha

20-00

Ettumani Vartha

20-30

Counter Point

21-30

Prime Time News

22-00

Kalpanthukalam

23-00

Kuttapathram

23-30

News Tonight

NDTV

06-00

Day Break

07-00

Today's Breaking Stories

07-30

Tea Toast & Sports

08-00

Breakfast News

09-00

Your Day Today

10-00

Daily 10

11-00, 14-00, 16-00,

News

12-00

News At Noon

13-00

Lunch Time News

14-30, 23-30

Turning Point

15-00

Afternoon News

16-30

News Stream

17-00

The Evening News

18-00

6 PM Prime

18-30

The Social Network

19-30

Prime Time

20-00

Left, Right & Centre

21-00

India Decides @ 9 pm

22-00

The Buck Stops Here

23-00

News And Entertainment

NDTV - India

06-00, 22-00

News Point

07-00, 09-30, 16-30, 23-00

News NDTV India

08-30, 19-30

Googly

09-00, 12-00, 16-00, 20-00

News Century

17-52, 18-55

Gustaki Maaf

18-00

Badi Khabar

19-00

India 7 Baje

20-30

International Agenda

21-00

Primetime

22-00

News Point

>Top

DD Hyderabad

06-00

Suprabatham

06-30

Kisan

07-00

News & Views

09-00

South Zone Hookup

09-30

Mundadugu

19-30

Arogya Bharatham

20-00

Sravanthi

>Top

DD Sports

06-00, 20-30

Sports Hour

07-00

Sahaj Swasthya

07-30

Fitness First

08-00, 19-00

Lusofonia Games

09-30, 15-00, 22-00 23-30

London Olympic Games 2012

11-00, 17-30

Senior Asian Wrestling Championship

11-30, 21-30

Mahakusthi

12-00

2011 National Games Jharkhand

13-00

Asian Games

14-30

Khel Samachar

16-00

Sports News

16-30

Indian Open World Ranking Snooker

23-00

World Open Philadelphia 2012

Neoprime

07-00, 09-00, 20-30

Lords Of The Game

07-30, 11-30, 14-30, 19-00

Fuel TV

08-00, 13-30, 18-30

PGA Classics

09-30

FIBA Asia Championsip 2013

12-00, 17-30

Chilli Factor

12-30, 17-00

Gendbaaz

13-00

The Greatest Matches Ever Played

15-00, 21-00

Bundesliga

18-00

Once More

19-30

Fed Cup 2014 H/s

23-00

Telebrands

Neosports

07-00, 10-30, 13-00, 17-00, 21-30

Chilli Factor

07-30, 11-00, 12-30, 16-00, 22-00

PGA Classics

08-30, 14-00, 18-00

Bundesliga

12-00, 17-30

Fuel TV

21-00

Copa Libertadores

23-00

Telebrand

Sony Six

05-30, 11-00

TNA Xplosion

06-30

2014 FIFA World Cup HL

08-00

Football Extraaa, Live

10-00, 16-00, 19-00

FIFA World Cup 2014 H/s

11-00, 14-00, 17-00, 21-30

FIFA World Cup 2014

20-00, 23-30

Cafe Rio

21-19

FIFA: Italy vs Uruguay, Live

Star Sports 1

06-00

Royal London One Day Series

07-00, 13-00, 14-30, 23-30

Close Encounters

07-30

Playlist

08-00, 13-30, 17-30, 19-30

Jai Ho

08-30, 19-00

Star Power

09-00, 11-00,

Wimbledon Championship 2014

10-00, 15-00, 20-00

Sri Lanka Tour Of England

14-00, 21-00

The Big Test

16-00

Wimbledon Championship Live

Star Sports 3

06-00

ICC World T20 2014 H/s

07-00

BWF Badminton World Magazine Show

07-30, 11-30, 14-00, 16-00, 18-00, 21-00

Jai Ho

08-00, 10-00, 12-30, 17-30, 20-30

Great Knocks

08-30, 10-30, 13-30, 15-30, 19-00, 22-00

Close Encounters

09-00, 11-00, 15-00, 16-00, 19-00, 22-30

T20 Triumphs

09-30, 20-00, 22-30

Star Power

12-00, 14-30, 16-30, 18-30

Playlist

19-30, 23-30

The Big Test 2014

Star Sports 4

06-00, 08-30, 11-30, 15-30, 18-30

National Icons

07-00, 10-00, 14-00, 19-00

Premier League Highlights

08-00, 15-00, 18-00, 20-00

National Icons

08-30, 20-30

The Inside Line

09-00, 21-00

GP 3 Series

12-00, 23-00

Wimbledon Championship

16-00

Rolex China Sea Race

16-30,

Championships Wimbledon H/s

17-30

Wimbledon Championship Live

Ten Action Plus

07-30, 20-30

FIFA Futbol Mundial

08-00

Footbrazil

08-30, 19-00

Commonwealth Games 2014

09-00, 21-30

UEFA Europa League 2013/14 (Live)

11-00, 19-30, 21-00

UEFA Champions League 2013./14 H/s

11-30

FCB.tv International

14-00, 19-30

Copa del Rey 2013/14

16-00

Arsenal TV

17-00

DFB Pokal (German Cup) 2013/14

Ten Cricket

07-30, 11-30, 21-30

Simply The Best

08-00

New Zealand Tour Of West Indies 2014 H/s

08-30, 22-00

Australia Tour Of South Africa

12-00, 16-30

Cricket Classics

13-00

India Tour Of Zimbabwe

14-00, 17-30

India Tour Of SA

16-00

Great Centuries

16-30

SA Tour Of SL

19-15

New Zealand Tour Of West Indies 2014 2nd Test

Ten Sports

06-30, 21-30

Commonwealth Games 2014

07-00, 11-00, 15-00

New Zealand Tour of West Indies 2014 H/s

08-00

WWE Afterburn

09-00

Federer Express

12-00, 16-30

FIVB Beach Volleyball World Tour 2014 H/s

12-30

French Ligue 1 2013/14 H/s

13-30

The Golf Fix

14-00, 16-00

UEFA Champions League 2013/14 H/s

17-00, 22-00

WWE: Bottomline

18-00

FIVB Beach Volleyball

21-00

FIFA Futbol Mundial

23-00

Legends of Football League

>Top

Adithya TV

06-00

Aanandham Aanandhamae

07-00

Konjam Copy, Niraya Comedy

08-00

Vaanga Sirikkalaam

09-00

Jokkadi

10-00

Manobalaudan Siriungal, Live

11-00

Pandiyarajaudan Siriungal, Live

12-00

Anumoanudan Siriyungal

13-00

Daddy Enakku Oru Doubt

14-00

Best Of Konjam Nadinga Boss

15-00

Best Of Body Soda

16-00

Neengal Virumbiya Comedy Special

17-00

Chinnavane Periyavane, Live

18-00

Jillunu Oru Kadi

19-00

Idhuthaanda Sirippu

20-00

Madan Bob Udan Siriyungal

21-00

Double Galaatta

22-00

Vaaivittu Siringa

23-00

Comedy Galaatta

Captain TV

06-30, 18-30

Deiva vazhipadu

07-00. 13-00, 20-00, 22-00

News

07-30

Dina Palan/Dinam Oru Jodida Thagaval

07-40

Parigaramum Palangalum

08-00

Vaasthu Vingyanam

08-15

Yoga

08-30

Nam Unavey Namakku Marunthu

08-45

Atlas

09-00

Kollywood Hits

09-30, 21-00

Sema Comedy

12-00

Captain Neram

13-30

Magalirkaga

14-00

Engeyum Samayal

17-30

Kanda Shasti Kavacham

19-00

Manam Vittu Pesalam

20-30

FB - 126

21-30

Cinema Station

22-30

Nighazvugal

23-00

Samayal Mandiram

Jaya TV

06-00

Arul Neram

07-30

Special Programme

08-00

Kaalai Malar

09-00, 23-00

Thenkinnam

10-00, 17-00

New Songs

10-30, 20-30

Mannan Magal

11-00, 19-00

Sonnathu Nee Thane

11-30, 18-30

Kalabhairavar

12-00, 21-00

Chithiram Pesuthadi

12-30

Arusuvai Neram

13-00, 19-30, 22-30, 22-45

News

16-30

Pudhu Cinema

18-00

Arokiya Unavu

20-00

Aaha Enna Sirippu

21-30

Super Scenes

22-00

Adhae Kangal

22-30

English News

Kalaignar TV

06-00

Chuda Chuda

06-30, 08-00

Vidiyale Vaa

07-00

Mangaiyar Ulagam

07-30, 13-00, 18-30

News

09-00

Theanum Paalum

10-00, 16-30, 22-30

Sirippu Varudhu

10-30, 16-00

Pudhu Paadal

11-00

Poovayar Poonga

12-00

Pada Varisai

12-30

Mahalakshmi

17-00

Endrum Super

17-30

Kalai Kovil

18-00

Uchakattam

18-30

Idhu Pudusu

19-30

Vairakkiyam

20-00

Kurinji Malar

20-30

Partha Gnabagam Ilayio

21-00

Romapuri Paandiyan

21-30

Madipakkam Madhavan

22-00

Kaliyugam

KTV

19-30

Idhu Enna Galaatta

Makkal Tv

06-00, 18-00

Tamil Thai Vazhthu

06-03, 18-05

Panniru Thirumurai Isau Vizha

06-30, 17-30

Thiruthalam

07-00

Theanamudhu

07-30, 08-30

Kaalai Vanakkam

08-00, 10-00, 13-30

Seithigal

09-02

Valaagam - Live

09-00, 11-00, 12-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-03, 19-00, 21-00

Mani Seithigal

09-30, 10-30,11-30, 15-30, 17-02,

Kanavu Illam

12-02, 21-02

Nodiku Nodi Athiradi

12-30, 20-30

Neelambari

13-00

En Samayal Araiyil

14-00

Santhai - Live

15-02

Chinna Chinna Aasai

16-02

Maruthuva Neram

17-30

Vetri Padigal

18-30

Malarum Bhoomi

19-02

Ulaga Koppai Kaalpanthu 2014

19-30, 21-02

Nee Thanay En Ponvasantham

22-00

Mani Pathu Seithigal

22-30

Vazhikatti

Mega TV

06-10, 17-30

Kanda Guru Kavacham

06-30

Bakthi Ula

07-00, 09-30, 13-30, 17-00, 19-30

News

07-30

Vetrinitchayam

07-50

Kaalam Nam Kaiyil

08-00, 22-00

Amutha Ganam

09-00

Sirippo Sirippu

09-30, 15-00, 21-30, 23-30

Mega Hits

10-00

Super Scenes

10-30, 19-00, 21-00, 23-00

Cinema Munima

11-00

Pengal. Com

12-00

Aanandha Kanneer: Feature Film

15-30, 17-00

Nalapakam

16-00, 20-00

Nagamma

18-00

Deiva Raagam

18-30

Dinam Oru Thirukoyil

Peppers TV

06-00, 15-00

Pep Tunes

06-30

Idhayam Thotta Padalgal

07-30

Dinam Dinam Darisanam

08-00

Morning

09-00

Building Strong Bsement Weak

09-00

Lunch Box

11-30

Paa

12-00

Nalam Kakka

14-00

Dougle.Com

15-30

Super Scenes

18-30

Forward Film News

19-00

Naanga Sollala

20-00

Comedy Signal

21-00

Enga Area

Podhigai TV

06-00, 17-30

Pon Vilaiyum Bhoomi

06-30

Sri Ramanin Arulamudham

06-45

Arulae Aanandhamae

07-05

Bhakthi Maalai

07-35

Nam Virundhinar

08-15, 22-15

Endrum Inimai

09-00

Grama Kala Sangamam

09-30

Isaipperurai

10-05

Nootraandu Kanda Thirai Ulagam

10-30, 20-30

Vaazhve Dhaayam

11-00, 16-00

Thenner Neram

11-30, 18-00

Arokkiya Bharatham

12-05

Keladi Penne

12-15

Hello Ungaludan

13-05

Aayiram Siram

13-30

Idhu Namma Neram

14-00

Needoozhi Vaazhga

14-40, 19-30

Sirippu Vedigal

15-00

Velichchathin Marupakkam

15-30

Ponnaana Mudhumai

16-30

Programme for Women

17-10

Emergency Action

18-45

Vaniga Thagavalgal

19-00

Kanchiyin Karunai Kadal

19-15

Nivee Amla Juice - Vazhangum Jolly Tour

21-00

Snegithamae

21-30

Vaaliba Vaali

23-00

Vaazhvalikkum Vaarthai

Polimer

06-00

Movie Munnottam

06-30

Deiveega Gaanam

07-00, 20-00, 22-30

News

07-30

Music Express

09-00

Teleshopping

12-15, 17-35, 21-00

Nenjam Pesuthey

12-45, 21-30

Moondru Muduchi

13-10, 18-30, 20-00

Madhubala

13-33, 19-00. 22-00

Ullam Kollai Pogudhada

14-00

Yaar: Feature Film

18-05, 20-30

Saami Potta Mudichu

19-30

Sakthiye Polle Yarumiilae

23-00

Thirai Kadhambam

23-30

Comedy Express

Raj Digital Plus

06-30

Aalaya Darisanam

07-00, 19-30

News

07-30

Sugamana Raagangal

08-00, 19-00

Parambarai Vaithiyam

Raj TV

06-00

Jesus Calls

06-30

Vidiyal Puthidhu

07-00

Sakthiyugam

07-30, 13-00, 18-00

News

08-00

Teleshopping

09-00

Parambari Vaithiyam

09-30, 22-00

Koppium - Crime Time

10-00, 21-00

Nilavae Malarae

10-30, 19-00

Sindhu Bhairavi

11-00, 20-00

Karuthamma

11-30, 19-30

Mann Vasanai

12-00

Pengal Neram

12-30, 21-30

Gouravam

17-00

S K Shoppe

17-30

Velli Thirai

18-30

Thirai Vaanil

20-30

Uravugal Sangamam

Sirippoli TV

06-00

Vilundhu Vilundhu Siringa

07-30

Athanium Sirippu

08-00

Vanga Sirikalam

09-00

Eppovaume Santhosam

10-00

Sabash Sariana Sirippu

11-00

Sirippu Mathappu

12-00

Adada Enna Sirippu

14-00

Idaivaidatha Sirippu

15-00

Sirippu Mazhai

16-00

Aduthu Aduthu Sirippu

17-00

Sinthanai Sirippu

18-00

Siripe Marundhu

19-00

Semma Ragalai

20-00

Sirithale Inikkum

21-00

Aanantha Punnagai

22-00

Vayiru Kulunga Siriunga

Sri Sankara TV

06-00

Mahaperiyava Mahime

06-30

Devatha Darshan

07-00

Namasthe Sankara

08-00, 14-30, 20-00

Bhakti Sinchana

08-30

Sri Sri Ravishankar Guruji

09-00

Jai Bhuvaneshwari

09-30

Thiagaraja Ramayana

10-00

Lakshmi Jeyaswaroopa

10-30

Brahmarishi

11-00

Womens Only

12-00

Hanumad Prabhavam

12-30

Dial Doctor

13-00

Gold Times

13-30

Dial Sankara

14-00

Sampoorna Ramayana

15-00

Mahabharatham

16-30

Subhiksha Ratnanjali

17-00

Gurukulam

17-30

Sahasranamam

18-00

Brahmarishi

18-30

Dasa Vani - Santa Vani

19-00

Atithi

20-30

BAPS

21-00

Vijay Yatra

21-30

Utsav

22-00

Sri Sachidanada Vachanamrutham

22-30

Rajayogam

23-00

Mangalyam Thanthunanena

Sun TV

06-00

Putham Pudhusu

06-30

Aalya Vazhipaadu

06-45

Aanmeega Kadhaigal

07-00

Rasi Palan

07-15

Vaanga Paesalaam

07-30, 19-00

News

08-00

Virundhinar Pakkam

08-30

Yoga

08-40

Nagaichuvai Galaatta

08-55

Sollunga Boss

10-00

Cinema Seithigal

10-30

Galaatta Kudumbam

11-00

Sondha Bandham

11-30

Bommalaattam

12-00

Devadhai

12-30

Maragadha Veenai

13-00

Ponnoonjal

13-30

Ilavarasi

14-00

Valli

14-35

Kalyana Parisu

17-30

Pillai Nila

18-00

Mundanai Mudichu

18-30

Paasa Malar

19-30

Nadhaswaram

20-00

Deiva Magal

20-30

Vamsam

21-00

Thendral

21-30

Vani Rani

22-00

Shakti

22-30

Azhagi

Thanthi TV

06-00, 09-00, 10-00, 12-00, 16-00, 18-00

Seithigal

06-30, 16-30, 22-30

Thirai Kadal

07-30

Udhayam Pudhidhu

08-00

Meiporul Kanbathu Arivu

09-30

Laabam

10-30

Real Estate

11-00

Breaking News

12-30, 22-00

Vazhakku

13-00

1 Mani Seithigal

14-00

Ullathu Ullapadi

15-00, 20-00, 23-00

Ayudha Ezhuthu

17-00

Valibar Sangam

18-30

FIFA World Cup 2014

19-00

7 Mani Express

21-30

20/20

Vasanth TV

07-00, 19-00

Vetripadikattu

07-05, 18-30

Aalaya Darisanam

07-30

Kalakkal Comedy

08-00, 13-30, 20-00, 21-30, 22-05

News

08-30, 22-05

Thenaruvi

09-30, 16-30

Super Comedy

10-30

Vasanth Music

11-30

Karam Masala

12-00

Pennoviyam

13-00, 18-00, 22-00

India Song

13-05

Sappidalam Vanga

14-00

Kelviyum Nane Pathilum Nane : Feature Film

17-30

Classic Comedy

18-04

Kandha Sashti Kavasam

19-05

Parasakthi

19-30

Alaigal Ooivathillai

20-30

Thayillamal Naanillai

21-00

Ellame Pudusu

21-30

Oorum Perum

23-00

Ragasiya Kelvigal

23-30

Isai Mazhai

Vijay TV

06-00

Santana Dharmam

06-30

Bakthi Thiruvizha

07-15, 08-30, 09-20

Sorga Bhoomi

07-40

Muthu Charam

08-05

Nilamum Valamum

09-00

Vaazhkkai Chithiram

12-30

Idhu Kadhalaa

13-00

Enn Vazhkkai

13-30

Nandhavanam

14-00, 18-00

En Kanavan En Thozhan

14-30

Deivam Thandha En Thangai

15-00, 20-30

Saravanan Meenatchi

15-30, 20-00

Deivam Thantha Veedu

16-00, 19-30

Thayumanavan

16-30, 21-00

Super Singer Junior

17-30

Uravugal Thodar Kathai

18-30, 23-00

Puthu Kavithai

19-00, 22-30

Mahabharatham

22-00

Office

23-30

Time Pass 2013

Zee Tamil

06-00

Devotional Slot

06-30

Enjoying Everyday Life

07-00

Olimayamana Ethirkaalam

08-00

Varam Tharuvai Iraiva

08-30, 17-00

Paarambariya Maruthuvam

09-00

Lakshmi

10-00

Kaadhalukku Salam

10-30

Kaattrukenna Veli

11-00

Why This Kolaveri

12-00, 20-30

Solvathellam Unmai

13-00

Anjarai Petty

14-00

Home Minsiter

14-30

Mudal Vasantham: Feature Film

17-30

Om Namasivaya

18-00

Aanandham

18-30

Jodhaa Akbar

19-00

Nenjathai Killathey

19-30

Gayathri

20-00

Pugundha Veedu

21-30

Oru Kai Osai

22-00

Nambinal Nambungal

22-30

Top 10

23-00

CID

>Top

ETV - 2

06-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 15-00, 16-00, 18-00, 23-00

Ghantavaram

07-30, 13-00 & 22-00

Andhravani

08-00, 13-30, 22-00

News

08-30

World News

09-30, 15-30

Sukhibava

10-30, 22-30

Talkies

11-30, 19-30, 23-30

Idisangathi

14-00

Sakhi

16-30

Teertha Yathra

17-30

Sports

18-30

Jai Kisan

20-00

ETV 360

21-00

Pratidhvani

ETV - Telugu

06-00

Aradhana

06-30

Annadata

07-30

News

08-00

Subhamastu

08-30

Tollywood Time

09-00

Balarama Krishnulu: Feature Film

12-00

Abhiruchi

13-00

Star Mahila

14-00

Abhishekam

14-30, 23-00

Adade Adaram

15-00, 23-30

Anthapuram

15-30

Puttadi Bomma

16-00, 18-30

Sikharam

16-30

Thadaka

18-00

Sri Venkateswara Kalyanam

19-00

Bharyamani

19-30

Manasu Mamatha

20-00

Swathi Chinukulu

20-30

Meghamaala

21-00

News

21-30

Dhee Juniors

22-45

Sarada Saradaga

Gemini Movies

06-00

Suprabatha Seva

06-30

Samruddi Jeevam

07-00

Padharella Ammayi : Feature Film

09-30

Coolie: Feature Film

12-00

Jabilamma Pelli: Feature Film

15-00

Abhimanyu: Feature Film

18-00

Tirumala Tirupathi Venkatesa: Feature Film

21-00

Maharadhi: Feature Film

Gemini TV

06-30

Suprabhatha Seva

07-00, 23-00

Vaarthalu

07-30

Maharishi Subha Yogam

11-30, 19-30

Amma

12-00

Changuray Bangaru Lady

13-00

Marapurani Katha

13-30, 22-30

Nuvve Kavali

14-00

Bommalaata

14-30

Gruha Lakshmi

15-00

Madhu Bala

18-30

Akshinthalu

19-00

Pavithra Prema

20-00

Angipoolu

20-30

Sravana Sameeralu

21-00

Jabilamma

21-30

Sahasa Veerulu

Maa TV

06-30

Mee Arokyam Mee Chethullo

07-00

Adhyatmika Sadhana

07-30

Silver Screen

08-00

Chaganti

08-30

Mallanna: Feature Film

11-30, 18-00

Kodala Kodala Koduku Pellama

12-00, 21-00

Meelo Evaru Koteeswarudu

14-00

Puttinti Pattucheera

14-30

Pavitra

15-00

Attarillu

15-30

Pellante Noorella Panta

16-00

Chigurakulalo Chilakamma

16-30

Mahabharatham

17-00

Hara Hara Mahadeva

17-30

Manasu Palike Mouna Geetam

18-30

Eetharam Illalu

19-00

Chinnari Pelli Kuturu

19-30

Kanchana Ganga

20-00

Ashta Chamma

20-30

Seethalakshmi

22-30

Sashirekha Parinayam

23-00

CID

Sapthagiri

06-00

Suprabhatham

06-30

Narrowcasting

07-30, 14-30, 22-00

Cinema Serial

08-30, 20-00

Muhurtha Balam

09-00

South Zone Hookup

09-30

Sahithi Sourabham

10-00, 23-30

Vijayaveekshanam

10-30

Teleschool

11-00, 15-00

Iswarya Kalasam

11-23, 15-30

Brundavanam

11-46, 16-00

Srinivasa Kalyanam

12-10, 16-30

Maa Aayana Bangaram

12-30, 20-30

Aalapana

13-30, 19-00

Telugu Varamandi

17-00

Adavi Poolu

17-30

Raithu Nestham

18-00

Arogya Bharatham

20-00

Mandara Makarandalu

21-30

Shanthi

22-30

Pragatipadam

Zee Telugu

06-00

AAA Teleshopping

06-30

Enjoy Everyday Life

07-00

Global Teleshopping

07-30

Abhishekam

08-00

Sreekaram Subhakaram

08-30

Bhakti Samacharam

09-00

Gopuram

10-00, 21-00

Mangammagari Manavaralu

12-00

Vareva

12-30

Seetha Ramulu Kalyanam: Feature Film

15-30

Gadasri Atha Sogasari Kodalu

16-30, 22-30

Ganga Tho Rambabu

17-00

Jodha Akbar

17-30

Meena

18-00

Nenu Aayana Aruguru Athalu

18-30

Kalavarikodalu

19-00

Gorantha Deepam

19-30

Pasupukunkuma

20-00

Muddubidda

20-30

Varudhini Parinayam

21-30

Koncham Ishtam Koncham Kashtam

22-00

Moogamanasulu

23-00

Police Diary

>Top

ETV - Urdu

06-00

Nawa-e-Sarosh

07-00

ETV India

07-30

Kashmir News

08-00, 19-30

Khaas Baat

08-30, 23-30

Bhule Bisare Geet

09-00

Dil Se

11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 21-00

Khabarnama

11-00, 13-30

Aks-E-Rasoi

11-30

Apni Talash Mein

12-30

Irshad

14-30, 22-30

Andaz-e-Bayan

17-00

Jahan-E-Khusrau

18-00

FIFA World Cup Special

18-30

Deccannama News

19-00

Kashmir Bulletin

20-00

Khabar Din Bhar

20-30

Bargah-e-Aqeedat

21-30

Central Hall

22-00

Alami Manzar

23-00

Kehkashan

>Top
Related Topics
This article is closed for comments.
Please Email the Editor

Printable version | Nov 25, 2021 9:23:22 PM | https://www.thehindu.com/features/metroplus/radio-and-tv/article6145287.ece

Next Story